Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 11th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 11th

1821Fyodor Mikhailovich Dostoyevsky, Russia, novelist (Crime & Punishment), (d. 1881)

1962Demi Moore, [Guynes], Roswell NM, actress (Ghost, Striptease, GI Jane)

1922Kurt Vonnegut Jr, Ind, author (Slaughterhouse Five, Sirens of Titan)

1493Paracelsus, Switzerland, physician/alchemist (Zinc, laudanum), (d. 1541)

1885George S Patton, San Gabriel, California, US general (Sicily/Italy/Normandy) "Old Blood & Guts", (d. 1945)

1050Henry IV, Goslar, Kaiserpfalz, Holy Roman Emperor (1084—1105)

November 11th Birthdays
Date Event
995
Gisela of Swabia, Holy Roman Empire Empress (d. 1041) 
1050
Henry IV, Goslar, Kaiserpfalz, Holy Roman Emperor (1084—1105) 
1154
Sancho I, King of Portugal (1185-1212) 
1155
Alfonso VIII, the Noble One, king of Castilia 
1220
Alphonse of Toulouse, son of Louis VIII of France (d. 1271) 
1493
Bernardo Tasso, Italian poet (d. 1569) 
1493
Paracelsus, Switzerland, physician/alchemist (Zinc, laudanum), (d. 1541) 
1523
Joachim Hopperus, [Hoppers], Frisian lawyer/politician 
1569
Martin Ruland the Younger, German physician and alchemist (d. 1611) 
1579
Frans Snyders, Flemish animal painter 
1599
Ottavio Piccolomini, Italian/Spanish marshal 
1633
George Savile, 1st marquis of Halifax/author (Character of a Trimmer) 
1636
Yen Jo-chu, Chinese scholar of Ch'ing dynasty 
1657
Guido Starhemberg, Austria earl/fieldmarshal (Turkish Wars) 
1668
Johann Albert Fabricius, German scholar and bibliographer (d. 1736) 
1675
Guru Teg Bahadur Ji, 9th sikh guru 
1679
Firmin Abauzit, French huguenot/scientist 
1688
Lorenzo Somis, composer 
1690
Gerhard Hoffmann, composer 
1696
Andrea Zani, composer 
1722
Johann Philipp Sack, composer 
1724
Willem A Alting, governor-general of Neth-Indies (1780-97) 
1731
Carl Joseph Toeschi, composer 
1736
Johann H Schepp, German/Neth engraver 
1743
Carl Peter Thunberg, Swedish naturalist (d. 1828) 
1744
Abigail Smith Adams, 2nd 1st lady (1797-1801) 
1748
King Charles IV of Spain (d. 1819) Reigned 1788-1808 
1767
Bernhard Romberg, German cellist/composer/royal chaplain bandmaster 
1771
Ephraim McDowell, surgeon (pioneered abdominal surgery) 
1788
Michal Wielhorski, composer 
1791
Josef Munzinger, Swiss Federal Councillor (d. 1855) 
1791
József Katona, Bánk bán 
1792
Mary Anne Evans, English wife of Benjamin Disraeli (d. 1872) 
1811
Ben McCulloch, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1821
Fyodor Mikhailovich Dostoyevsky, Russia, novelist (Crime & Punishment), (d. 1881) 
1832
Paolo Giorza, composer 
1836
Thomas Bailey Aldrich, US, author/editor (Story of a Bad Boy) 
1836
Thomas Bailey Aldrich, Judith of Bethulia 
1845
Hans Pagay, Die Herrin der Welt 1. Teil - Die Freundin des gelben Mannes 
1846
Anna Katharine Green, The Leavenworth Case 
1852
Franz Conrad von Hötzendorf, Austro-Hungarian field marshal (d. 1925) 
1852
Franz Conrad von Hötzendorf,  
1855
Stevan Sremac, Zona Zamfirova 
1857
Frederick Vroom, The General 
1858
Marie Bashkirtseff, Russian painter (d. 1884) 
1863
Paul Signac, French painter (d. 1935) 
1864
Alfred Hermann Fried, Germany, pacifist (Nobel 1911) 
1864
George Washington Crile, Chili Ohio, American Surgeon who conducted the first direct blood transfusion and studied the effects of surgical shock 
1864
Maurice Leblanc, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1865
Edwin Thanhouser, The Evidence of the Film 
1865
Hans E. Kinck, Flaggermusvinger 
1866
Mark Fenton, The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse 
1866
Carlos Arniches, Main Street 
1868
Edouard Vuillard, French painter/graphic artist 
1869
Victor Emmanuel III, King of Italy (1900-46)/Ethiopia 
1869
Gaetano Bresci, Italian-American anarchist (d. 1901) 
1869
King Victor Emmanuel III, S. M. il Re ed il Capo del Governo per la battaglia del grano 
1870
Nils Kjaer, Norwegian playwright (Det evige Savn) 
1870
Nils Kjær, Det lykkelige valg 
1871
Jessie Bonstelle, The Madonna of the Slums 
1872
Maude K Adams, US, actress (Baldwin's Theatre) 
1872
David I. Walsh, 46th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1947) 
1872
Maude Adams,  
1872
Frank Hammond, The Circle of Fate 
1873
Charles Penrose, The Derelict 
1874
Karl Graumann, Hinter Klostermauern 
1875
Vesto Slipher, Mulberry Indiana, American Astronomer who provided the first evidence to support the expanding-universe theory 
1875
Dorothy Vernon, The Dentist 
1877
Gustaf Molin, Elämän maantiellä 
1879
Charles Maigne, In the Hollow of Her Hand 
1879
Edmund L. Gruber, Iron Man 2 
1879
Lottie De Vaull, The Boob's Legacy 
1879
Thomas Delmar, The One Woman 
1880
Nicholas Brierley, Ned Kelly and His Gang 
1881
Georges Flateau, Le bluff 
1881
Wayne West, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1882
King Gustav VI Adolf of Sweden (d. 1973) 
1882
King Gustaf VI Adolf, Wonderful Adventures of Nils 
1883
Ernest Ansermet, Vevey Switzerland, conductor (Ruilles de Printemps) 
1883
W.C. Tuttle, Breakin' Loose 
1883
Andrea Setaro, The Ghost Breakers 
1883
Ernest Ansermet, Cashback 
1885
George S Patton, San Gabriel, California, US general (Sicily/Italy/Normandy) "Old Blood & Guts", (d. 1945) 
1885
George S. Patton, Nazi Concentration Camps 
1885
Mae Gaston, The Balance 
1885
Mary Ryan, Stop Thief! 
1887
Roland Young, London England 
1887
Roland Young, The Philadelphia Story 
1887
Maurice Elvey, The Clairvoyant 
1887
George Larkin, The Lurking Peril 
1888
Maulana Azad, 1st minister of education in independent India 
1888
Dick Hatton, He-Man's Country 
1888
Virginia Kirtley, Polishing Up Polly 
1888
Lissi Nebuschka, Winterflirt 
1888
Giovanni Grasso, Sentinels of Bronze 
1888
Ernst Berglund, När millionerna rullar... 
1889
Diane D'Aubrey, The Half Million Bribe 
1889
Federico Ruiz, Bel Ami 
1889
Mantaro Kubota, The Song Lantern 
1890
Frederic Leahy, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 
1890
Jerome Storm, The Busher 
1891
Rabbit Maranville, American baseball player (d. 1954) 
1891
Lilya Brik, Shackled by Film 
1891
Sigfrido Burmann, A Fistful of Dollars 
1893
Alceu Amoroso Lima, Brazilian author 
1894
Aaron Avshalomov, composer 
1894
Winifred Kingston, England, silent screen actress (David Garrick) 
1895
Beulah Ecton Woodard, US sculptor 
1895
Jacov Gotovac, composer 
1897
Gordon W Allport, US, psychologist (personalities) 
1898
Father Hugo Enomiya-Lassalle, Germany, Jesuit priest/Zen teacher 
1898
Rene Clair, director (I Married a Witch, It Happened Tomorrow) 
1899
Harold "Pie" Traynor, baseball hall of fame 3rd baseman (Pirates) 
1899
Pat O'Brien, Milwaukee, actor (Knute Rockne, Angels with Dirty Faces) 
1900
Helena Konopacka, Poland, discus thrower (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1900
Hugh Scott, (Sen-R-Penn), minority whip 
1900
John Longden, West Indies, actor (Man From Interpol) 
1901
Sam Spiegel, producer (On the Waterfront, Bridge over River Kwai) 
1901
F. Van Wyck Mason, American author (d. 1978) 
1903
Charles Bruce Perry, professor of medicine 
1903
Thomas Edward Allibone, Sheffield South Yorkshire, English Physicist (Manhattan Project, high-voltage particle acceleration) 
1904
Alger Hiss, State Department official hid papers in a pumpkin 
1904
J. H. C. Whitehead, British mathematician (d. 1960) 
1904
Andrzej Bogucki, Niedorajda 
1905
Israel Aaron Maisels, lawyer 
1905
László Cs. Szabó, Pótvizsga 
1905
Yrjö Hämäläinen, Kiusaus 
1905
William Bendtz, The People of Hemso 
1905
Ben Groenier, Ciske de Rat 
1906
Brother Theodore, The 'Burbs 
1906
Harry Holcombe, The Fortune Cookie 
1906
George Templeton, Charro! 
1906
Georges Combret, Frustrations 
1907
Joseph Hamilton, American Physician who was a pioneer of using radioactive isotopes in disease treatment and diagnosis 
1907
Malcolm Beelby, The Death of a Teacher 
1908
Raquel Torres, Duck Soup 
1908
John Robinson, The Mark 
1908
Martin Held, The Captain from Köpenick 
1908
Jerry Devine, Damaged Hearts 
1908
Sadako Sawamura, Late Chrysanthemums 
1909
Robert Ryan, Chicago, actor (Billy Budd, Dirty Dozen, Longest Day) 
1909
Robert Ryan, The Wild Bunch 
1909
John Wood, The Last Days of Pompeii 
1909
Lucille Miller, The Campus Vamp 
1909
Barry Delmaine, Ice Cold in Alex 
1909
Albert Jullion, Secret Agent 
1909
Eric von Schantz, Silkki-Saara 
1910
Arnold D W Tilanus, Dutch MP (CHU) 
1910
Franz Kemser, Germany, 4 man bobsled (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1910
Frideswide Frances Emma Knight, musician/socialist 
1910
Yisrael Eldad, British extremist politician 
1910
Raemer Schreiber, McMinnville Oregon, American Physicist (Manhattan Project) who helped develop the first atomic bomb during World War II and prepared the Fat Man bomb that was used in the bombing of Nagasaki 
1910
Hugh Pryse, Three Cases of Murder 
1910
Rad Robinson, Stagecoach War 
1910
Fritz Wempner, Kein Auskommen mit dem Einkommen 
1910
Bruce Coleman, In Gay Madrid 
1911
Patric Knowles [Reginald Lawrence Knowles], Horsforth, Yorkshire, English actor (Chisum, Arnold, Mutiny) 
1911
Patric Knowles, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1911
Antonio Casas, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1911
Cyril Poitier, Savages from Hell 
1911
Lee Sabinson, The Whole Truth 
1911
Al Simon, Lucy Does a TV Commercial 
1911
José María Sánchez Silva, The Miracle of Marcelino 
1911
Ned Day, Set 'em Up 
1911
Vic Sunesson, I dimma dold 
1911
Jan Svikruha, The Organ 
1912
Cissie Elizabeth Charlton, football matriarch 
1912
Thomas C. Mann, American diplomat (d. 1999) 
1912
Hal Hopper, Mudhoney 
1912
Grant Simmons, Dumbo 
1912
Juliette de Bairacli Levy, Juliette of the Herbs 
1912
Hal Trosky,  
1912
Nina Andrycz, Horror w Wesolych Bagniskach 
1913
German Leont'yevich Zhukovsky, composer 
1913
Peter Black, TV critic 
1913
Jess Oppenheimer, Lucy Does a TV Commercial 
1913
Sonja Wigert, Ombyte av tåg 
1913
Ivy Benson, The Dummy Talks 
1913
Leo J. McMahon, Heart of Arizona 
1913
Käthe Braun, The Axe of Wandsbek 
1913
Marie DeForrest, Lash of the Penitentes 
1913
Josephine Nichols, Texas 
1913
Peter Black, ... By Eurovision & Satellite 
1913
Maurice Grimaud, Mai 68, l'autre côté des barricades 
1914
Daisy Bates, publisher/head (Arkansas NAACP) 
1914
Hansje Toussaint, [Hermina A Schenk], singer (Sing of the Cross) 
1914
Howard Fast, NYC, screenwriter (Rachel & the Stranger, Spartacus) 
1914
Perry Bass, Texas billionaire 
1914
Henry Wade, American lawyer (d. 2001) 
1914
Eddie Saeta, Brian's Song 
1914
Henry M. Wade, The Thin Blue Line 
1914
Hazel Warp, Gone with the Wind 
1914
Howard Fast, Spartacus 
1914
Mel Leven, 101 Dalmatians 
1915
Bernhard Heiliger, sculptor 
1915
William Proxmire, (Sen-D-WI, 1957-88) (Golden Fleece Awards) 
1915
Milicent Patrick, White Savages 
1915
Kjeld Jacobsen, Once Upon a War 
1915
B. Jayamma, Prema Mayi 
1915
Anna Schwartz, Vertical Village 
1915
Gudrun Ringheim, We Meet at Tove's 
1915
Dan Ferniel, Mule Team 
1915
Giuseppe La Torre, The Brothers Karamazov 
1915
William Proxmire, Invisible Universe Revealed 
1915
Émile Delpierre, Le Beau Serge 
1915
Adriano Visconti, Volando con Visconti 
1915
Horace Calvert, Morris 'Moe' Berg 
1916
Eladio Rusconi, writer/publisher/businessman 
1916
Sergio Doré, Young Sánchez 
1916
Fely Franquelli, Back to Bataan 
1916
Rafael Portillo, Misión venganza 
1916
Richard L. Rawlings, The Killers 
1916
Jimmy Gaillard, Erreur judiciaire 
1916
Mary Anthony, Mary Anthony: A Life in Modern Dance 
1916
Ramai Hayward, To Love a Maori 
1917
Julien-Francois Zbinden, composer 
1917
[Dallas] Mack/McCord Reynolds, US, sci-fi author (Earth War) 
1917
Manuel Alexandre, Elsa & Fred 
1917
William Pullen, All About Eve 
1917
Milt Schaffer, The Woody Woodpecker Show 
1917
Herbert Klynn, I Spy 
1917
Robert J. Shaw, The Conspirators 
1917
Rózsi Csikós, One Skirt, One Pants 
1917
Ranga B.S., Tenali Ramakrishna 
1917
Göran Schildt, Osa VI Maisema taistelun jälkeen 1945-1950 
1917
Asta Hansen, Spotless 
1918
Jurg Baur, composer 
1918
Stubby Kaye, NYC, actor (Guys & Dolls, Lil' Abner, Cat Ballou) 
1918
Stubby Kaye, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1918
Peter Coe, Road to Bali 
1918
Victor Brooks, Goldfinger 
1918
Rosario, Russian Dolls 
1918
Seymour Reit, Casper: A Spirited Beginning 
1918
Margaret Tait, A Portrait of Ga 
1918
Stella Kerouac, What Happened to Kerouac? 
1918
Qiang Chen, Together 
1918
Madeleine Parent, On est au coton 
1918
Jacqueline Plessis, Lost in the Dark 
1918
Richmond Flowers Sr., Richmond Flowers Sr. and Jr. 
1918
Luigi Santucci, A grande richiesta 
1918
Edmund Trebus,  
1918
Steve Dakes, Continental Divide 
1918
Hervé Bromberger, Three Fables of Love 
1919
Kalle Päätalo, Finnish novelist (d. 2000) 
1919
Jaroslav Stercl, The Noble Cowboy Sandy or Gamble Bride 
1919
Olga Kusenko, Sumka, polnaya serdets 
1919
Slobodan Markovic, Tri koraka u prazno 
1919
Bertil Bronner, Anderssonskans Kalle 
1919
Hamish Henderson, Play Me Something 
1919
István Köpeczi-Boócz, Scapin furfangjai 
1919
Kalle Päätalo, The Last Lumbercamp 
1919
Viki Glovacki, One Song a Day Takes Mischief Away 
1919
Yefim Berezin, Shtepsel zhenit Tarapunku 
1919
Hsiang Tang Chi, The Enchanting Shadow 
1919
Kenneth Harris, Election 70 
1920
Roy Jenkins, British MP (Labour) 
1920
Amador Bendayan, OK Cleopatra 
1920
Ted Cooper, Family Feud 
1920
Ruth Brooks, Out of This World 
1920
Roy Jenkins, A Very Social Democrat: A Portrait of Roy Jenkins 
1920
Walter Krupinski, Der Tod war schneller - Die Starfighter-Affäre 
1920
Rabbit Kekai, Waveriders 
1921
Terrell Bell, American politician (d. 1996) 
1921
Molly Dodd, What's the Matter with Helen? 
1921
John Zilly, Twelve O'Clock High 
1921
Jesse Corallo, Go Tell the Spartans 
1921
Danièle Roy, The Woman with Three Husbands 
1922
Kurt Vonnegut Jr, Ind, author (Slaughterhouse Five, Sirens of Titan) 
1922
Kurt Vonnegut Jr., Slaughterhouse-Five 
1922
Fred J. Koenekamp, Patton 
1922
Taisuke Maruyama, The Battle of Midway 
1922
George Blake, Cold War: Inside the K.G.B. 
1922
Josef Van Hoeck, Villa des roses 
1923
Sonja Davies, Bread & Roses 
1924
Piet J A van der Sanden, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1924
Rusi Modi, cricketer (strong Indian batsman in post-War years) 
1924
Andrzej Lapicki, Dzis w nocy umrze miasto 
1924
Harry J. May, Friendly Fire 
1924
Virgil Place, Orgasm Inc. 
1924
Jenner Augusto, Tenda dos Milagres 
1924
Luis Martín Santos, Tiempo de silencio 
1925
Jonathan Winters, Dayton OH, comedian (J Winters Show, Mork & Mindy), (d. 2013) 
1925
June Whitfield, British comedian 
1925
John Guillermin, The Towering Inferno 
1925
June Whitfield, Jude 
1925
Jonathan Winters, Jonathan Winters: On the Ledge 
1925
Martin Humer, Der Pornojäger - Eine Hatz zwischen Lust und Politik 
1925
Ivan Kosykh, Father of a Soldier 
1925
Roger De Wilde, Herfst op Hagendonck 
1925
Harrine Cederholm, Il tempo dell'amore 
1925
Bruno Martino, Episode #1.1 
1926
Harry Lumley, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1998) 
1926
Richard Tufeld, Los Angeles, California, voice actor (Lost in Space), (d. 2012) 
1926
Johnny Walker, Chachi 420 
1926
Attila De Lado, The Andromeda Strain 
1926
Jadwiga Zukowska, Moje, nie dam 
1926
Filiberto Menna, Vie en images 
1927
Lord Wolfson, English multi-millionaire 
1927
Mose Allison, Tippo Mississippi, jazz artist (Black Country Suite) 
1927
Jean Lange, Eraserhead 
1927
Mose Allison, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1927
Luigi Malerba, Tre nel mille 
1927
James Roose-Evans, 84 Charing Cross Road 
1927
Martin Spegelj, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1928
Arthur Cunningham, composer 
1928
Edward Zorinsky, (Sen-D-NB, 1976-88) 
1928
Ernestine Anderson, jazz vocalist 
1928
Trevor Meale, cricketer (batted in 2 Tests NZ v England 1958) 
1928
Carlos Fuentes, Panama City, Panama, author (The Death of Artemio Cruz), (d. 2012) 
1928
Gracita Morales, Spanish actress (d. 1995) 
1928
James Luisi, Another World 
1928
Carlos Fuentes, Un alma pura 
1928
Gracita Morales, Crónica de nueve meses 
1928
Jacques Ramade, A Cat in Paris 
1928
Mircea Muresan, Toate pînzele sus 
1928
Lou Pitoscia, Moonstruck 
1928
Ina Peters, Das Wirtshaus im Spessart 
1928
Goseki Kojima, Shogun Assassin 
1928
José Manuel Caballero Bonald, El cine folklórico 
1928
Arthur Cunningham, Play Your Hunch 
1928
Sanford Socolow, JFK: One PM Central Standard Time 
1929
H M Enzensberger, writer 
1929
LaVern Baker, Chicago, R&B vocalist (I Cried a Tear) 
1929
Hend Rostom, Cairo Station 
1929
La Vern Baker, The Departed 
1929
Al Quinn, Holy Man 
1929
John Law, Casino Royale 
1929
Alex Perez, Paradise Alley 
1929
James W. Payne, The Sting 
1929
Altan Erbulak, Güzel bir gün için 
1929
Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Requiem for a Romantic Woman 
1929
Luz Odilea Font, The Condemned 
1929
Jadwiga Kedzierzawska, Chcialbym sie zgubic... 
1929
Dick Haskins, High Season for Spies 
1929
Ernie Reed, City Heat 
1929
Herb Eden, The Expendable Agent 
1929
Sven Fahlén, Cries & Whispers 
1930
Kenneth Fleetwood, fashion designer 
1930
Hank Garland, American guitar virtuoso (d. 2004) 
1930
Hugh Everett, American physicist (d. 1982) 
1930
Vernon Handley, English conductor 
1930
Hank Garland, Heartbreak Ridge 
1930
Arnold Soboloff, Silent Movie 
1930
David H. Hackworth, Are We Prepared?/Unhealthy Diagnosis/Michael Moore 
1930
Antonín Moskalyk, Dita Saxová 
1930
Bill Stratton, A Son's Promise 
1930
Silvio F. Balbuena, Prohibido soñar 
1930
Sheldon Tromberg, The Redeemer: Son of Satan! 
1930
Afonso Arinos, O Engenho de Zé Lins 
1930
Stella Hamilton, Trouble in the Air 
1930
Bob Fry, Paul 'Bear' Bryant 
1930
Vernon Handley, Sour Grapes 
1930
Peter W. Jansen, Lebensläufe - Rainer Werner Fassbinder im Gespräch 
1930
Arnolds Linins, Elpojiet dzili 
1931
Fortney H [Pete] Stark, (Rep-D-CA, 1973- ) 
1931
Veronica Hurst, The Maze 
1931
Martin Donegan, Amityville II: The Possession 
1931
Vili Auvinen, Vikaa jossakin 
1931
Petar Karaangov, Prozoretzat 
1931
Zeenat Begum, Badla 
1932
Al Levitt, drummer 
1932
Yvonne Marsh, The Little Ballerina 
1932
John Caler, South Pacific 
1932
Andrzej Bonarski, Hydrozagadka 
1932
Calazans Neto, Black God, White Devil 
1932
Jack Curran, Cash Advances for Prairie Grain 
1932
Michael Messinger, Foxy Brown 
1933
Stanislaw Janicki, Bracia polscy 
1933
Jim Boyd, 1 
1933
Frank Potenza, Episode #4.269 
1933
Mattie Shaw, First Steps 
1933
Edgar Bessen, Verteufelte Zeiten 
1933
Stefan Banica, Uncle Marin, the Billionaire 
1933
Will Marchetti, The Hunt 
1933
Huub Oosterhuis, Psalm 8 
1934
Bibi Andersson, Sweden, actress (Scenes From a Marriage) 
1934
Elzbieta Krzesinska, Poland, long jumper (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1934
Paula Myers-Pope, US, platform diver, 2 silver, 1 bronze (Oly 1952-60) 
1934
Jim Perry, American and Canadian television host 
1934
Suzanne Lloyd, Perchance to Dream 
1934
Heinz Hopf, Thriller: A Cruel Picture 
1934
Nadine Trintignant, Crime Thief 
1934
Pertti Palo, Night by the Seashore 
1934
Rod Wilson, American Pie 
1934
Janusz Kreczmanski, Z miasta Lodzi 
1934
Tadeush Pavlenko, Raznotsvetnaya istoriya 
1934
Ruth Jecklin, Der Mustergatte 
1935
Bibi Andersson, Persona 
1935
Lamar Fike, Life with Elvis 
1935
Bambi, Bambi 
1935
John Patrick Foley, Mel Gibson: God's Lethal Weapon 
1935
Aleksandar Grunbaum, Cetvorka 
1935
Kathleen Shannon, Dream of a Free Country: A Message from Nicaraguan Women 
1935
Pinky, Las 24 horas de Malvinas 
1935
Takashi Yasuda, Lucy of the Southern Rainbows 
1935
Arthur M. Broidy, The Gun Hawk 
1936
Susan Kohner, LA CA, actress (Imitation of Life, Gene Krupa Story) 
1936
Susan Kohner, Imitation of Life 
1936
John Reilly, General Hospital 
1936
Mala Sinha, Pyaasa 
1936
Frank Moorey, Love Actually 
1936
Eduard Izotov, Frosty 
1936
Jack Keller, Easy Rider 
1936
Grigoriy Tolchinskiy, Mama dlya mamontyonka 
1936
Butch Benit, Crypt of Dark Secrets 
1936
David G.B. Williams, Innocent Prey 
1936
Yevgeni Ignatyev, Under a Sky of Blue 
1937
Buddy Jimmy Lee Land Ace, singer 
1937
Warner Wolf, Wash DC, sportscaster (WABC-TV, WCBS-TV) 
1937
Stephen Lewis, Canadian politician and diplomat 
1937
Gerda Nicolson, Gallipoli 
1937
Warner Wolf, Miracle Ball: The Hunt for the Shot Heard Around the World 
1937
Helmut Simon, Death of the Iceman 
1937
Hannerl Melcher, Lumpazivagabundus 
1937
Roger LaVern, Just for Fun 
1937
Stephen Lewis, Dallas 1963/The Great Debate 
1937
Richard Celeste, Women on Death Row 2 
1938
Narvel Felts, country singer 
1938
John Reilly, Chicago, actor (Sean-General Hospital, Dallas, Hamptons) 
1938
Josef Odozil, Czech, 1500m (Olympic-silver-1964) 
1938
Roger Laver, [Jackson], rock keyboardist (Tornados) 
1938
Haruhiro Yamashita, Japanese gymnast 
1938
Ed Griffith, Pee-wee's Big Adventure 
1938
Gary Hendler, Blind Date 
1938
Jennifer Crier, My Fair Lady 
1938
Narvel Felts, Good Rockin' Tonight: The Legacy of Sun Records 
1938
Pat Doody, Mr & Mrs 
1938
Vladimir Krivtsov, Poslednyaya nevesta Zmeya Gorynycha 
1939
Claudia Boyarskikh, USSR, 5K/10K cross country (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1939
Denise Alexander, actress (Mary McKinnon-Another World) 
1939
Denise Alexander, The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case 
1939
Tamara Abrosimova, Kamyshi 
1939
Son Hooker, The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? 
1939
Andrew Gonzales, The Kid 
1940
Barbara Boxer, (Rep-D-CA, 1983-92/Sen-D-CA, 1993- ) 
1940
Dennis Fimple, House of 1000 Corpses 
1940
Barbara Boxer, Traffic 
1940
Bozidarka Frajt, Guns of War 
1940
Roy Conrad, Patch Adams 
1940
John Bahler, Dangerous: The Short Films 
1940
Dennis Coffey, Hitch 
1940
Antonio Pedro, Head Over Heels 
1940
Roger Rathburn, Guiding Light 
1940
Shunsuke Ikeda, Return of Ultraman 
1940
Alicia Aller, Last Images of the Shipwreck 
1940
John Jordan, A Clockwork Orange 
1940
Jacob Stickelberger, Mani Matter - Warum syt dir so truurig? 
1940
Richard Boutet, La turlute des années dures 
1940
Rennie Ellis, Hard Knocks 
1941
Russell Horton, Annie Hall 
1941
Jesse Colin Young, True Lies 
1941
Miklós Dörögdy, Max 
1941
Osamu Kasai, Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy 
1941
Alexandre Garcia, Corpo a Corpo 
1941
Jirí Bednár, Riders in the Sky 
1941
Helga Masthoff, Episode #1.5 
1941
Krasimira Gercheva, Valchitsata 
1942
Roy Fredericks, cricketer (brilliant WI lefty opener 169 v Aust 1975) 
1942
Donnie Fritts, Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia 
1942
Rolf Schübel, Gloomy Sunday 
1942
Juan Pardo, Juan Pardo año nuevo 
1942
Jay Scorpio, Arachnophobia 
1942
Sigrún Edda Björnsdóttir, Black's Game 
1942
George Sauer, Super Bowl III 
1942
Andi Engel, Melancholia 
1942
Monika Berg, Gretchens Geburtstag 
1942
Viviana Polic, L'arma 
1942
Terry Mosher, The Hecklers 
1942
Diane Wolkstein, Journey to the West 
1942
David Szabo, Catalina Caper 
1943
Chas Hodges, rocker 
1943
Jan Adamski, Poland, International Chess Master (1976) 
1943
Karin Kent, [Janneke Kanteman], Dutch singer 
1943
Nicki Lee Foster, Saturday Swings 
1943
Arturo Bonín, Iluminados por el fuego 
1943
Chas Hodges, The Jolly Boys' Outing 
1943
Chas Springer, Act Naturally 
1943
Anneli Koivisto, Syksyn sävel 1971 
1943
Georgi Angelov, Priklyucheniyata na Avakum Zahov 
1943
Jolanta Zykun, David and the Magic Pearl 
1943
Dave Cockrum, Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds 
1943
Aleksei Borzunov, Welcome 
1943
Britt-Marie Aruhn, The Magic Flute 
1943
Michael Cowan, Hans Christian Andersen 
1943
Marcin Sznajder, And the Violins Stopped Playing 
1944
Kemal Sunal, Turkish actor 
1944
Benjamin Goldstein, Jack London: American Original 
1944
Kemal Sunal, The Chaos Class 
1944
Alan Vint, Badlands 
1944
Keith Barish, The Fugitive 
1944
José Sancho, Live Flesh 
1944
Stefan Ekman, Den allvarsamma leken 
1944
Eddie Peregrina, What Am I Living For 
1944
Martyn Read, Gangster No. 1 
1944
Luciana Gilli, Ursus in the Land of Fire 
1944
Chris Dreja, Led Zeppelin: A Rare Alchemy 
1945
Chris Dreja, London, rocker (Yardbirds) 
1945
Daniel Ortega Saavedra, president of Nicaragua (1984-90) 
1945
Denise Alexander, NYC, actress (General Hospital, Another World) 
1945
Niaz Ahmed, cricketer (1st & last East Pakistani to play Test cricket) 
1945
Vince Martell, NYC, rock guitarist (Vanilla Fudge) 
1945
Anne-Marie Miéville, First Name: Carmen 
1945
Alex Kubik, Be Cool 
1945
Vince Martell, Love-In: A Musical Celebration 
1945
Daniel Ortega, The World Is Watching 
1945
Opal Dockery, Phone Sex Grandma 
1945
Kiril Kirilov, Est - Ouest 
1945
Dana Syslová, Nevesta k zulíbání 
1945
Bob Beswick, Film with Three Dancers 
1946
Chip Hawkes, rocker 
1946
Corrine Brown, (Rep-D-Florida) 
1946
Vladimir Alekseyevich Soloviyov, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-10, T-15, TM-10) 
1946
Michael Edward-Stevens, Babe 
1946
Carlos Valdemar, Guyana: Cult of the Damned 
1946
Jitka Zelenohorská, Closely Watched Trains 
1946
Della Bosiers, Sterrenwacht 
1947
Brad Lee Sexton, bass guitarist 
1947
Callum Alexander MacDonald, historian 
1947
Pat "Dirty" Daugherty, rocker (Black Oak Arkansas) 
1947
Elizabeth Glaser, And the Band Played On 
1947
Roberto Nobile, Under the Tuscan Sun 
1947
Laura Belli, Almost Human 
1947
Joan Crosas, Carmen 
1947
Rod Gist, The Jazz Singer 
1947
Scott Hunter, New York Jets vs. Green Bay Packers 
1947
Vicente Feliú, La cueva de las estrellas 
1947
András Szolnoki, Teljes napfogyatkozás 
1948
Vincent Schiavelli, actor (Playroom, Waiting for the Light) 
1948
Vincent Schiavelli, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1948
Robert John Lange, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1948
Susanna Kaysen, Girl, Interrupted 
1948
Roberto Cicutto, Hotel Rwanda 
1948
Dusan Prelevic, Poslednji krug u Monci 
1948
Dan Region, Episode #1.10609 
1948
Jordi Estadella, No te rías, que es peor 
1948
Victoria Prego, La transición 
1948
Joseph D. Ferguson Sr., Cut 
1948
Wolfgang Schmid, Superdrumming 
1949
Kathy Postlewait, Norfolk VA, LPGA golfer (1989 Sara Lee) 
1949
Denise Gordy, Reform School Girls 
1949
Christa Helm, Let's Go for Broke 
1949
Susan Lloyd, Mr. Squiggle and Friends 
1949
Lenora Nemetz, Wonder Boys 
1949
Terry D. Seago, Eagle Island 
1949
Suzannah Norstrand, Believe in Me 
1949
Kenneth Hope, Superstition 
1950
Jim Peterik, rocker (Survivor) 
1950
Otis Armstrong, NFL running back (Denver Broncos) 
1950
Rex Samuel Sellers, Auckland NZ, Tornado class yachter (Olympics-96) 
1950
Mircea Dinescu, Romanian poet 
1950
Ed Ordynski, Australian rally driver 
1950
Gary Craig, American Hustle 
1950
C. Wayne Owens, Mars Attacks! 
1950
Keith Bradshaw, Primer 
1950
Lynn Meyers, Mommy's Day 
1950
Ildikó Kazinczy, A civakodók 
1950
Anna Teresa Nowak, Carte Blanche 
1951
Fuzzy [Frank] Zoeller, New Albany IN, PGA golfer (Masters 1981) 
1951
Kim Peek, American megasavant 
1951
Aurora Cassirer, Kenneth Starr: Naked Greed: Celebrity Scam Artist 
1951
Jim Capper, Emmerdale 
1951
Jorge Casamian, Sólo un ángel 
1951
Fuzzy Zoeller, Chapter One: Relationships (Arnie & His Army) 
1951
Marc Summers, Family Double Dare 
1951
Bill Moseley, The Devil's Rejects 
1951
John Pappas, Tremors 
1951
Kim Peek, Rain Man 
1951
Paul Cowsill, Twilight 
1951
Claudete Joubert, As Amantes de Um Canalha 
1952
Paul Cowsill, Newport RI, rock keyboardist (Cowsills-We Can Fly) 
1952
Birgit Zamulo, Bloodlust 
1952
David A. Whittaker, The Fifth Element 
1952
Andrés Isbert, Tombs of the Blind Dead 
1952
Keith Giffen, Superman 
1952
Antero Alli, The Drivetime 
1952
Saulo Laranjeira, Minas-Texas 
1952
Vic Spicer, Hefty's 
1952
Cestmír Kopecký, The Idiot Returns 
1952
Andrzej Golejewski, Tricks 
1953
Andy Partridge, English rock vocalist/guitarist (XTC-Oranges & Lemons) 
1953
Kostas Skandalidis, Greek politician 
1953
Harley Venton, Guiding Light 
1953
Marshall Crenshaw, Mr. Deeds 
1953
Boney Kapoor, Company 
1953
Phillip Schuman, The Making of 'Raiders of the Lost Ark' 
1953
Andy Partridge, Jerry Maguire 
1953
Russ Taff, The 20th Annual Grammy Awards 
1953
Stéphane Delplace, Bach Panther 
1953
Andrés Manuel López Obrador, Fraude: México 2006 
1953
Steve Foley, Super Bowl XXI 
1953
Sandra Dixon, Revenge of the Cheerleaders 
1954
Gail Marquis, WBL forward (NY Stars, Olympic-silver-1976) 
1954
Mary Gaitskill, American novelist 
1954
Laurence de Monaghan, Claire's Knee 
1954
Patrícia Scalvi, Amor, Palavra Prostituta 
1954
Simon Fisher-Turner, Croupier 
1954
Ken LaZebnik, A Prairie Home Companion 
1954
Roger Slifer, The Transformers 
1954
Erik Goris, Het Vonnis 
1954
Jane Cusumano, What Matters Most 
1954
Teresa Berkin, Escape 
1954
Diana Bliss, The Parson's Daughter/The Keeper 
1954
Simona Frosi, I Am Self Sufficient 
1954
Hanna Bieluszko, Psychoterapia 
1955
Jigme Singye Wangchuk, king of Bhutan (1972- ) 
1955
Stephen Lee, The Negotiator 
1955
Joe Coleman, Scarlet Diva 
1955
Dave Alvin, Wall Street 
1955
Zaira Bueno, O Prazer do Sexo 
1955
Steven B. Cohen, The Weather Man 
1955
Sten Hellström, Tingel tangel 
1955
Warren Bryant, Penitentiary 
1955
Richard Bancells, Cal Ripken Jr. 
1955
Drew Minter, Ludus Danielis: Beauvais XII secolo 
1955
Friedrich Merz, Wem nützt TTIP - Nur Konzernen oder auch Verbrauchern? 
1956
Billy Smith, Reidsville NC, country singer (Billy & Terry Smith) 
1956
Ian Craig Marsh, England, rocker (Heaven 17-Electric Dreams) 
1956
Danny Weselis, Scarface 
1956
Michele Gray, Todd Rundgren: Live in Japan 
1956
Petar Mircevski, Before the Rain 
1956
Ulrich Wetzel, Todesengel 
1956
Ian Craig Marsh, Trainspotting 
1956
Arie de Rooij, Aflevering 4390 
1957
Anne-Marie Martin, Prom Night 
1957
Joe Hart, Identity 
1957
J. Patrick Daily, Forrest Gump 
1957
Doug McIntyre, Trying to Get Good: The Jazz Odyssey of Jack Sheldon 
1957
Lindsey Lomax, Falling Fire 
1957
Ana Pastor, Episode dated 16 September 2015 
1957
Daniel Camejo, Stargate 
1957
Bogdan Bentyn, Zdjecia próbne 
1958
Luz Casal, Spanish singer 
1958
Carlos Lacamara, Cuban-born American Actor 
1958
Scott Plank, L.A. Takedown 
1958
Carlos Lacamara, Independence Day 
1958
Michael Dean Jacobs, Orgazmo 
1958
Michael G. Kehoe, Star Trek 
1958
János Kulka, The Ambassador to Bern 
1958
Kathy Lette, A Brief History of the F-Word 
1958
Luz Casal, La pasión 
1958
Brigitta Cimarolli, Ein Sommernachtstraum 
1958
Jüri Järvet Jr., Mäeküla piimamees 
1958
Jirí Strébl, Alois Nebel 
1958
Patrick De Witte, Kijk eens op de doos 
1958
Brian Beker, Lines of Fire 
1959
Vincent Irizarry, Queens NY, actor (Guiding Light, Santa Barbara) 
1959
Lee Haney, American bodybuilder 
1959
David Easter, Episode #1.2004 
1959
Donna Wilkes, Jaws 2 
1959
Katja Flint, Marlene 
1959
Pierre Léon, Octobre 
1959
Rosy Ocampo, The Prettiest Ugly Girl 
1959
Lee Haney, Evolution of Bodybuilding 
1959
Jamie Jones, Deceit 
1959
Glenn Gilger, A Boy Named Charlie Brown 
1959
Darrel Casalino, Kidnapping Mr. Heineken 
1959
Julien Ball, It's a Wonderful Rae: Part 2 
1959
Lou Israel, This Movie Sucks 
1959
Sam Edwards, Avatar 
1959
Kyôko Yamada, Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed 
1960
Lisa Welch Semler, Aberdeen Md, playmate (Sep, 1980) 
1960
Peter Parros, American actor 
1960
Stanley Tucci, American actor and director 
1960
Jackie Hoffman, Garden State 
1960
Peter Parros, Real Genius 
1960
Stanley Tucci, The Hunger Games 
1960
Lisa Welch, Revenge of the Nerds 
1960
Lawrence Bayne, Black Robe 
1960
Bill Lobley, BioShock Infinite 
1960
Hyapatia Lee, The Ribald Tales of Canterbury 
1960
David Satin, The Amazing Spider-Man 2 
1960
Cristina Odone, Why I Hate the 60s: The Decade That Was Too Good to Be True 
1960
Aaron Baker, WBF Bodystars 
1960
Rui de Sá, Piloto 
1960
Steve Cioffi, Hotel 
1960
Lazarus von Waldstein, The Crusader 
1960
René Heisig, Paul's Journey 
1960
Dump Matsumoto, Okoge 
1960
Marek Wójcicki, Klamczucha 
1961
Matt Ghaffari, Tehran Iran, US greco-roman wrestler (Oly-sil-92, 96) 
1961
Steve Young, NFL quarterback (SF 49ers) 
1961
Jan Kuehnemund, Hardbodies 
1961
Ricky Hunley, Super Bowl XXI 
1961
Bob Powell, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1961
Marta Aurélia, The Best Friend 
1961
Luca Zingaretti, Alla luce del sole 
1962
Demi Moore, [Guynes], Roswell NM, actress (Ghost, Striptease, GI Jane) 
1962
Mic Michaeli, Swedish keyboardist 
1962
James Morrison, Australian musician 
1962
Demi Moore, Ghost 
1962
Judi Trott, The Cross of St. Ciricus 
1962
Will Brenton, Emmerdale 
1962
Jane Pratt, Homemade Media Festival 
1962
Richard Collier, Timeline 
1962
James Morrison, Episode #2.8 
1962
Sergey Melkumov, Leviathan 
1962
Mic Michaeli, Europe: Live at Sweden Rock - 30th Anniversary Show 
1962
Christine Haderthauer, Die Trinker-Republik - Unterschätzen wir die Volksdroge Alkohol? 
1962
Paul Magby, See Jane Run 
1962
Takahiro Tosaki, Episode #1.1 
1962
Paige Livingston, The Adventures of Charlotte and Henry 
1962
Jon B. Knutson, Goolians 
1962
Cory Snyder, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Francisco Giants 
1963
Vinnie Testaverde, NFL quarterback (Tampa Bay Buckineers) 
1963
Jill Whitlow, Night of the Creeps 
1963
Dan Rosen, The Last Supper 
1963
Monty Sopp, Episode #2.25 
1963
Frank Cuervo, Indio 2 - La rivolta 
1963
Dina Marie Vannoni, On the Means of Exciting Desire 
1963
Sjaak Bral, Ook dat nog! 
1963
Russell Andrew, Nightlight 
1963
Lawrence G. Walters, Playing Columbine 
1963
Dominic Bachy, Le passager 
1964
Jon Hough, Royal Oak MI, Nike golfer (1986 NAIA Individual Natl Champ) 
1964
Philip McKeon, Westbury NY, actor (Tommy-Alice, Return to Horror High) 
1964
Robert Haynes, cricketer (Jamaica & WI leggie, one-dayer but no Tests) 
1964
Roberto Hernandez, Santurce Puerto Rico, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1964
Calista Flockhart, American actress 
1964
Anabel Alonso, Spanish actress 
1964
Philip McKeon, Red Surf 
1964
Calista Flockhart, Guiding Light 
1964
Angus Wright, Maleficent 
1964
Claudette Maillé, Como agua para chocolate 
1964
Anabel Alonso, Kika 
1964
Sean O'Kane, The Saint 
1964
Christopher Kulikowski, Limitless 
1964
Biljana Prvanovic, The Parade 
1964
Joseph E. Gallagher, Dude, Where's My Car? 
1964
Andrew Hader, Dead Horse 
1964
Wolfram Weimer, Wenn der Bürger nicht mehr will - Die entfremdete Politik im Superwahljahr 2011 
1964
Felipa Garnel, Show nº264 
1964
Randy Heath, Miracle 
1964
Roberto Hernandez, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1964
Joseph Santos, Missing in Action 
1964
John Biasatti, Rice & Potatoes 
1964
Dan Saleaumua, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Miami Dolphins 
1965
Brian Wilson, NYC, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1965
Ruthie Matthes, Sun Valley Idaho, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1965
Max Mutchnick, American TV writer and producer 
1965
Suzanne O'Donnell, Scary Movie 2 
1965
Max Mutchnick, Will & Grace 
1965
Juan Muñoz, ¡Ja me maaten...! 
1965
Rocky Marval, Fox on Ice 
1965
Kim Stockwood, Rise Up: Canadian Pop Music in the 1980s 
1965
Eric Lavachery, La nature humaine 
1965
Uwe Gerritz, Die Festung 
1966
Benedicta Boccoli, Milan Italy