Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 10th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 10th

1907Jane Froman, St Louis Mo, singer (Jane Froman's USA Canteen), (d. 1980)

1483Martin Luther, Eisleben Germany, founded Protestantism, (d.1546)

1944Tim Rice, Amersham, England, lyricist (Chess Moves, 1 Night in Bangkok)

1942Robert F. Engle, American economist, Nobel laureate

November 10th Birthdays
Date Event
745
Musa al-Kazim, Shia Imam (d. 799) 
1341
Henry Percy, 1st Earl of Northumberland, English statesman (d. 1408) 
1433
Charles of Charolais, the Bold, Duke of Burgundy/polyglot 
1467
Charles of Egmond, duke of Gelre/earl of Zutphen [or Nov 9] 
1480
Bridget of York, English princess and nun (d. 1517) 
1483
Martin Luther, Eisleben Germany, founded Protestantism, (d.1546) 
1483
Martin Luther, Gangs of New York 
1565
Robert Devereux 2nd Earl of Essex/cousin/lover of Elizabeth I 
1565
Laurentius Paulinus Gothus, Swedish theologian and astronomer (d. 1646) 
1577
Jacob Cats, [Father Cats], Dutch grand pensionary/poet (Houwelyck) 
1620
Ninon de l'Enclos, French courtesan and writer (d. 1705) 
1636
Francesco Passarini, composer 
1668
Francois Couperin, Paris France, composer/organist (Concerts Royaux) 
1668
Louis III, Prince of Condé (d. 1710) 
1679
Johann Christian Schieferdecker, composer 
1683
George II [August], king of England (1727-60) 
1694
Jean-Laurent Krafft, composer 
1695
John Bevis, English physician and astronomer (d. 1771) 
1697
William Hogarth, England, satiric painter/engraver (Rake's Progress) 
1697
William Hogarth, Bedlam 
1704
Carlo Zuccari, composer 
1710
Adam Gottlob Moltke, Danish statesman (d. 1792) 
1719
Georg Philipp Kress, composer 
1730
Oliver Goldsmith, Ireland, novelist/dramatist (She Stoops to Conquer) (d. 1774) 
1730
Oliver Goldsmith, She Stoops to Conquer 
1735
Granville Sharp, English abolishionist (d. 1813) 
1759
Frederich von Schiller, Germany, poet/lyricist (Ode to Joy) (d. 1805) 
1759
Friedrich Schiller, Don Carlos 
1772
Jan Nepomuk Kanka, composer 
1786
Carl Eberwein, composer 
1793
Jared Kirtland, US, physician/naturalist/reformed penitentiaries 
1801
Vladimir Dal, Russian lexicographer (d. 1872) 
1810
George Jennings English sanitary engineer (d. 1882) 
1811
Louis Kufferath, composer 
1819
Cyrus West Field, financier/success of 1st transatlantic cable 
1827
Alfred Howe Terry, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1890 
1828
Hector Crémieux, Orphée aux enfers 
1830
Albert Gallatin Jenkins, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1833
Dobri Voynikov, composer 
1833
Dobri Voynikov, The Phoney Civilization 
1834
Jose Hernandez, Argentina poet (MartinFierro) 
1834
Wager Swayne, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1902 
1834
José Hernández, Martín Fierro, La Película 
1844
Henry Eyster Jacobs, American theologian (d. 1932) 
1845
John Thompson, Halifax Nova Scotia, (C) 4th PM of Canada (1892-94) 
1846
Martin Wegelius, Finnish musicologist/composer 
1846
Paul Kuczynski, composer 
1852
Henry van Dyke, The Fourth Wise Man 
1855
Josiah Royce, US, philosopher (conception of God) 
1857
Luella Forepaugh, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1860
Jennette Lee, Ruler of the Road 
1861
Robert T A Innes, Edinburgh Scotland, astronomer (Proxima Centauri) 
1861
Roberto Bracco, Sperduti nel buio 
1864
Alexandre Levy, composer 
1864
Alexandre Lévy,  
1868
Gichin Funakoshi, Japanese martial artist (d. 1957) 
1868
Maude Turner Gordon, Sally 
1868
Ernst Munkeboe, Peder Tordenskjold 
1869
Holger Obel, Mozarts Leben, Lieben und Leiden 
1871
Winston Churchill, US, author (Crisis, Crossing) 
1871
Barbara Bozoky, The Red Sword 
1871
John Tait, The Story of the Kelly Gang 
1871
Maude Odell, Supper at Six 
1871
Winston Churchill, The Crisis 
1873
Henri Rabnaud, Paris France, composer (Le Premer Glaire) 
1873
Leo White, Blood and Sand 
1873
Henri Rabaud, The Chess Player 
1874
Idabelle Firestone, The Voice of Firestone 
1875
Maude Eburne, Canada, actress (Ladies They Talk About, Guardsman) 
1875
Maude Eburne, To Be or Not to Be 
1875
Cyril Keightley, The Spendthrift 
1875
Hansi Niese, The Great Love 
1875
Gustaf Linden, Emigrant 
1876
Walter C. Hackett, The White Sister 
1876
Sæbjørn Buttedahl, Den glade enke i Trangvik 
1878
Cy Morgan, Making a Baseball Bug 
1879
Nicholas Vachel Lindsay, US, poet (Gen William Booth enters Heaven) 
1879
Patrick Pearse, Irish political activist (d. 1916) 
1880
Aart A van Schelven, Dutch church historian (Willem of Orange) 
1880
Jacob Epstein, sculptor (Adam, Jacob & the Angel) 
1880
Rose Gibbons, The Man Who Lied 
1880
Jacob Epstein, Statues also Die 
1880
Eda Heinemann, Sentence of Death 
1881
Ned Norton, Racketeer Round-up 
1882
Max Mell, Austria officer/literary (Donauweibchen) 
1882
Max Mell, Cordula 
1882
Bertha Lindberg, Stolen Death 
1883
Bedrich Antonin Wiedermann, composer 
1883
Dave Stamper, Such Men Are Dangerous 
1883
Clark W. Thomas, Richard the Lion-Hearted 
1884
Jan van Nijlen, Flemish poet/author (Bird Phoenix) 
1885
Esther Dale, Beaufort SC, actress (Unfinished Business) 
1885
Esther Dale, The Awful Truth 
1885
Leon D'Usseau, Wine, Women and Song 
1885
Zofia Nalkowska, Granica 
1885
Wolfgang Goetz, Der Herzog von Reichstadt 
1885
Joe Arado, Lady by Choice 
1885
Tom Hanley, Mr. Patterson Joins the Force 
1886
Carl Harbaugh, Steamboat Bill, Jr. 
1886
Ruzena Slemrová, Anton Spelec, ostrostrelec 
1886
Irma La Pierre, Tess of the D'Urbervilles 
1886
Del Gainer, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1887
Arnold Zweig, German antifascist/author (Erziehung vor Verdun) 
1887
Pierre-Jean Jouve, Aventure de Catherine C. 
1887
Arnold Zweig, The Axe of Wandsbek 
1887
Stanislaw Jarocki, Podhale w ogniu 
1888
Andrej N Tupolev, Russian aircraft builder 
1888
Hugh Wakefield, Wanstead England, actress (Blithe Spirit) 
1889
Claude Rains, London, actor (Invisible Man, Casablanca) 
1891
Carl Stalling, American film composer (d. 1972) 
1893
John P. Marquand, American writer (d. 1960) 
1895
John Knudsen Northrop, aircraft designer (Northrop Air) 
1896
Jimmie Dykes, American baseball player and manager (d. 1976) 
1902
Antonio Maria Valencia, composer 
1902
Murk Ozinga, Dutch building historian (Monuments of Curacao) 
1902
Valerie Taylor, Repulsion 
1902
Rufino Inglés, Tombs of the Blind Dead 
1902
Katie Rolfsen, Att angöra en brygga 
1902
Erast Garin, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1902
Antonio María Valencia, Claroscuro (la tragedia de un gran músico) 
1902
Harry Lauder, Happy Days 
1903
Cameron Shipp, Betty Goes Steady 
1903
Fred Kaifer, Vertigo 
1903
Bruno Suckau, Ludwig II: Glanz und Ende eines Königs 
1903
Billie Haywood, An Angel Comes to Brooklyn 
1904
Steven Geray, Uzhored Czechoslovakia, actor (French Line) 
1904
Steven Geray, All About Eve 
1904
Paul Löwinger, Wiener Schnitzel 
1905
Mieczyslaw Mierzejewski, Stalowe serca 
1906
Josef Kramer, German concentration camp commandant (d. 1945) 
1906
Helmuth Kionka, Acht Mädels im Boot 
1906
Josef Kramer, Nazi Concentration Camps 
1906
Walter S. Stern, Hell on Earth 
1906
Joyce Bland, The Citadel 
1907
Jane Froman, St Louis Mo, singer (Jane Froman's USA Canteen), (d. 1980) 
1907
John Moore, English author (d. 1967) 
1907
Jane Froman, The Final Show 
1907
Dwight Marfield, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1907
Haridhan Mukherjee, Paras-Pathar 
1907
Salme Reek, Veealused 
1907
Rudolf Brix, The 3 Penny Opera 
1907
Firpo Segura, The Aztec Mummy Against the Humanoid Robot 
1908
Charles Merritt, Canadian Army officer and Victoria Cross recipient (d. 2000) 
1908
Frances Whitfield, Snow White and the Seven Bradys 
1908
Yevdokiya Urusova, Seryy Volk end Krasnaya Shapochka 
1908
Naoe Fushimi, Oatsurae Jirokichi goshi 
1908
Klara Belska, Jadzia 
1908
Cecil Merritt,  
1909
Paweł Jasienica, Polish historian (d. 1970) 
1909
Johnny Marks, Cast Away 
1909
Robert Arthur, An Attractive Family 
1909
Edwin Walker,  
1909
Johnny Marks, Harmony Row 
1910
Tomás Blanco, For a Few Dollars More 
1910
Nina Laemmle, Episode #5.47 
1910
Mildred Van Dorn, How've You Bean? 
1910
B.C. Sewell, Night Train to Munich 
1910
Ludoslaw Kozlowski, Czlowiek na torze 
1910
Leping Zhang, The Winter of Three Hairs 
1911
Harry Andrews, Kent England, actor (Equus, Man of La Mancha) 
1911
Harry Andrews, Battle of Britain 
1911
Marjorie Ralston, The Karnival Kid 
1911
Edward Newhouse, I Want You 
1911
Eleanor Edwards, Alcohol and Old Lace 
1912
Salvador Contreras, composer 
1912
John L. Greene, My Favorite Martian 
1912
Birdie Tebbets, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1912
Kathleen Naylor, The Mikado 
1913
Alvaro Cunhal, Portuguese communist 
1913
Arthur Mullard, comedian 
1913
Thelma Hulbert, painter 
1913
James Broughton, The Pleasure Garden 
1913
Les Bowie, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1913
Skeets Kelly, Lawrence of Arabia 
1913
Betty Inada, Hodô no sasayaki 
1913
Álvaro Cunhal, Até Amanhã, Camaradas 
1914
Tod Andrews, Beneath the Planet of the Apes 
1914
William Henry, The Thin Man 
1914
Cy Endfield, Zulu 
1914
Julian Sztatler, Sprawa do zalatwienia 
1914
Dulce Mann, Hot T-Shirts 
1914
Les Robinson, Second Chorus 
1914
Barbara Washburn, The Empire of Grandeur: 1915-1919 
1915
Milton Forman, The Cotton Club 
1915
Bob Shepard, Episode dated 3 January 1955 
1915
Robert Hoag, California or Bust 
1916
Billy May, Pitts Pa, orchestra leader (Milton Berle Show) 
1916
Guido Turchi, Rome Italy, composer (Invettiva) 
1916
Billy May, The Green Hornet 
1916
Margery Marston, Tarzan and the Amazons 
1916
Louis le Brocquy, Happy Birthday Oscar Wilde 
1916
Margery Fife, Tarzan and the Amazons 
1916
Doctor Tangalanga, El sol 
1916
Guido Turchi, L'ajo nell'imbarazzo 
1917
Marie E. Johnston, Frank and Ollie 
1917
Don Foster, How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 
1917
Jeanne Madden, Sea Racketeers 
1918
Ernst Fischer, German chemist (Nobel 1973) 
1918
Jack McCoy, Akron Ohio, TV host (Live Like a Millionaire) 
1918
Martin Hanley, cricketer (took 1-88 with off-spin in Test for S Afr) 
1918
Oda Blinder, [Yolanda Corsen], Antillean poetess (Doorstep) 
1918
Miroslav Hornícek, Vera - nevera 
1918
Marita Lindquist, Maleena 
1918
Kenneth Seiling, Nice Women 
1919
Clyde "Bulldog" Turner, NFL center (Chicago Bears) 
1919
Moise Tshombe, pres of Katanga, then premier of the Congo (Zaire) 
1919
Mikhail Timofeevich Kalashnikov, Russian inventor (AK-47), (d. 2013) 
1919
François Périer, French actor (d. 2002) 
1919
George Fenneman, Marge on the Lam 
1919
François Périer, The Nights of Cabiria 
1919
Charles Knapp, Chinatown 
1919
Hjördis Genberg, 13 stolar 
1919
José María Caffarel, The Passenger 
1919
Herman Miller, Coogan's Bluff 
1919
Eduardo Manzanos Brochero, Blade of the Ripper 
1919
Alfredo Ruanova, El espejo de la bruja 
1919
Mikhail Kalashnikov, Lenin v 2012 godu 
1919
Avelina Landín, The Last Adventure 
1919
Moise Tshombe, Showdown in the Congo 
1919
Mike Strank, To the Shores of Iwo Jima 
1920
Tod Andrews, NYC, actor (From Hell it Came, Outrage) 
1920
Rafael del Pino, Spanish entrepreneur 
1920
Jennifer Holt, Private Buckaroo 
1920
Charles Zacha Jr., Dark Night of the Scarecrow 
1920
Maurice Clavel, Don Juan 
1920
Myron Speth, Strike Up the Band 
1920
George Scherger, Pete Rose 
1920
Ina Clough, Distant Voices, Still Lives 
1920
Dodô, Bahia de Todos os Sambas 
1920
Pamela Standish, The Insect Play 
1921
Owen Bush, The Last Starfighter 
1921
Clifford Hatts, Anna Karenina 
1921
Opal Vils, Somewhere in Time 
1921
Onie Wheeler, Onie Wheeler 
1921
Suzanne Pelsang, Welcome Back (Pilot) 
1922
Constance Beresford-Howe, The Marriage Bed 
1922
Viktor Bajkov, The Girls 
1922
Gaby Álvarez, Julio César 
1922
Witold Gruszecki, Przeklete oko proroka 
1922
Ken Taylor, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: Sleeping Murder 
1922
Kurt Jaggberg, Der Mann mit den Rosen 
1922
Gilda Marino, Viva la rivista! 
1923
Anne Shelton, Episode dated 20 April 1959 
1923
Jytte Hauch-Fausbøll, Sonja fra Saxogade 
1923
Robert Carrier, Food, Wine & Friends 
1924
Russell Johnson, actor, (professor-Gilligan's Island) 
1924
Russell Johnson, Santa Barbara 
1924
Robert A. Cinader, Emergency! 
1924
Kai Lappalainen, Mestari Patelin eli sukkela asianajaja 
1924
Bobby Limb, Bobby Limb 
1924
Gerardo Welter, 100 Cries of Terror 
1924
Phyllis Lyon, No Secret Anymore: The Times of Del Martin & Phyllis Lyon 
1924
Ivan Obretenov, The Goat Horn 
1925
Richard Burton, South Wales, actor (Cleopatra, Virginia Woolf) 
1925
Richard Burton, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? 
1925
Maylia, To the Ends of the Earth 
1925
Pino Locchi, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1925
William E. Weber, Korean War Stories 
1925
Helen Klinkner, Earl Carroll Vanities 
1926
Rossella Falk, 8½ 
1926
John Matthews, Shock Corridor 
1926
Jacques Rozier, Maine-Océan 
1926
Genaro de Carvalho, A Grande Feira 
1926
N.S. Vaidya, Shubhamkaroti 
1927
Jacob Pleydell-Bouvery 8th earl of Radnor/art collector 
1927
Barry Crane, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1927
Sabah, Soft Hands 
1927
Edmund Fetting, Lokis. Rekopis profesora Wittembacha 
1928
Ennio Morricone, Rome Italy, composer/musician 
1928
Norma Crane, NY, actress (Tea & Sympathy, Fiddler on the Roof) 
1928
William Staveley, British admiral 
1928
Ennio Morricone, Inglourious Basterds 
1928
Norma Crane, Fiddler on the Roof 
1928
Beppe Wolgers, Dunderklumpen! 
1928
Asger Bonfils, Hellig og menneske 
1928
Carl Zollo, Lady in White 
1929
Marilyn Bergman, American composer and songwriter 
1929
Ninón Sevilla, Cry of the Bewitched 
1929
Marilyn Bergman, In the Heat of the Night 
1929
Stanley Morgan, Seance on a Wet Afternoon 
1929
Alberto Pedret, ¿Nos traicionará el presidente? 
1929
Helga Weissova, The Resort 
1929
Waldemar de Moraes, Os quatro Filhos 
1929
Kit Horn, Surfari 
1929
Claibe Richardson, The Royal Family 
1930
Clarence M Pendleton Jr, chairman of US comm on Civil Rights (1981-88) 
1930
Gene Conley, MLB player/NBA player 
1930
Toma Prosev, composer 
1930
Jerzy Rosolowski, Kwiecien w Portugalii 
1930
Kenneth Pitt, Love You Till Tuesday 
1930
Kazuo Kuroki, Tomorrow 
1930
Lutz Moik, Heart of Stone 
1930
Larry Swansen, Urchin 
1930
Faye Lee, Charlie Chan at the Circus 
1930
Slobodan Slobodanovic, Zivot je nas 
1930
Sergio Graziani, What Fault Is It of Ours? 
1930
Gene Conley, Episode dated 25 November 1958 
1930
Adam Purple, Witnesses NYC 
1930
Edit Kremsier, Akarsz-e bohóc lenni? 
1930
Larry Swanson, Scream Baby Scream 
1931
Louise Martini, Die endlose Nacht 
1931
Vilis Lapenieks, M*A*S*H 
1931
Alfie Brown, Being There 
1931
Walter Eysselinck, The Victims 
1931
Toma Prosev, Republikata vo plamen 
1931
J. California Cooper, Funny Valentines 
1931
Johnny Laverty, New Faces 
1932
Roy Scheider, actor (Jaws, French Connection, Marathon Man, Paper Lion) (d. 2008) 
1932
Don Henderson, English actor (d. 1997) 
1932
Roy Scheider, Jaws 
1932
Don Henderson, Star Wars 
1932
Colleen Miller, Four Guns to the Border 
1932
Duygu Sagiroglu, I Live as Long as I Die 
1932
Richard Oesterreicher, The Thirteenth Floor 
1932
Paul Bley, The Blue Hour 
1932
Roberto Günther, Master Detective Blomkvist 
1932
Manuel Duchesne Cuzán, Memories of Underdevelopment 
1932
Hans Neie, Meine Herren Söhne 
1932
Dailis Rozlapa, Put, vejini 
1932
Liana Lombard, La vendedora de fantasías 
1933
Seymour Nurse, cricketer (prolific WI batsman, 258 v NZ 1969) 
1933
Ronald Evans, American astronaut (d. 1990) 
1933
Kay Callard, They Who Dare 
1933
Sylvia Lopez, Ercole e la regina di Lidia 
1933
Charles Stalmaker, Battle of the Bulge 
1933
James D. Houston, Farewell to Manzanar 
1933
Ron Evans,  
1933
Giancarlo Maestri, Extra 
1933
Sandro Sequi, I tre moschettieri 
1933
Andrea Horn, Ein Hoch der Liebe 
1933
Nikola Jankovic, Zona Zamfirova 
1933
Willi Segler, Fitzcarraldo 
1933
Mack Rice, The Expendables 2 
1933
Malcolm Nelthorpe, Scanners 
1934
Lucien Bianchi, Belgian auto racer 
1934
Norm Cash, Eldorado Texas, 1st baseman (Detroit Tigers) 
1934
Joanna Moore, Touch of Evil 
1934
Vincent Lucchesi, Frances 
1934
Robin Midgley, The Speckled Band 
1934
Norm Cash, Monday Night Baseball 
1934
Kálmán Koblicska, In Another Lifetime 
1935
Pippa Scott, Los Angeles California, actress (Virginian, Mr Lucky) 
1935
Ronald Ellwin Evans, St Francis Ks, Captain USN/astronaut (Apollo 17) 
1935
Igor Dmitrievich Novikov, Russian astrophysicist 
1935
Bernard Babior, American biochemist 
1935
Pippa Scott, The Searchers 
1935
Mario Handler, Aside 
1935
John D. Craig, The Shawshank Redemption 
1935
Masumi Harukawa, Intentions of Murder 
1935
Faynia Williams, 1st Annual Directors Guild of Great Britain DGGB Awards 
1935
Aziz Jaafar, Batu Belah Batu Bertangkup 
1935
Judith Lichtman, Genetic Discrimination 
1935
George Claridge, The Thanksgiving Treasure 
1936
Rick Bennewitz, Medusa 
1936
Andrei Kirillov, Moskva-Kassiopeya 
1936
Ferenc Markovics, Forbidden Relations 
1936
Andrey Gonchar, Tolko v myusik-kholle 
1936
Ann Charters, The Source: The Story of the Beats and the Beat Generation 
1937
Albert Hall, Boothton Alabama, actor (Trouble in Mind, Ryan's 4) 
1937
Albert Hall, Apocalypse Now 
1937
Richard Bradford, The Untouchables 
1937
Judit Elek, Mondani a mondhatatlant: Elie Wiesel üzenete 
1937
Karin Eickelbaum, Hauptsache Minister 
1937
Dragan Stojnic, Moj brat Aleksa 
1937
Astolfo Araujo, As Gatinhas 
1937
Marisa Bartoli, Il regalo 
1937
Petra Dumas, Deel 20 
1937
Péter Gonda, Csongor és Tünde 
1938
H J de Royen, director (Dutch Concertgebouw Orchestra) 
1938
Michael Schultz, The Last Dragon 
1938
Nieves Navarro, Cry Out in Terror 
1938
Marie-Pierre de Gérando, And Now My Love 
1938
Jo Sauza, Bully: An Adventure with Teddy Roosevelt 
1938
Shingo Yamashiro, Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons 
1938
Jirí Grusa, Bohemia docta aneb Labyrint sveta a lusthauz srdce (Bozská komedie) 
1938
Shpresa Papapavllo, Përralle Nga e Kaluara 
1938
Jacque MacKinnon, New York Jets vs. San Diego Chargers 
1939
Tommy "Bubba" Facenda, rocker 
1939
Russell Means, Native American activist, (d. 2012) 
1939
Russell Means, The Last of the Mohicans 
1939
Maïa Simon, Peut-être en automne 
1939
Anton Gorchev, The Goat Horn 
1939
Marja-Leena Syvänen, Muotokuva 
1939
Hubert Laws, California Suite 
1939
Renee Ilsa Alcazar, The Little Mermaid 
1939
Pekka Pöyry, Episode dated 22 April 1966 
1939
Jerzy Szmidt, The Conductor 
1939
Stevo Skoric, Smrt gospodina Goluze 
1940
Screaming Lord Sutch, rocker 
1940
Joan Borràs, Forasters 
1940
David Sutch, The London Rock and Roll Show 
1940
Bobby Rush, Black Snake Moan 
1940
Michael Shapiro, New Year's Eve 
1940
Hannelore Kiesbauer, Celestina 
1940
Vitali Ovanesov, Bridges Over Oblivion 
1940
Ralf Weikert, Il barbiere di Siviglia 
1941
John Geoghegan, Silver Star recipient (d. 1965) 
1941
Kyu Sakamoto, Japanese singer and actor (d. 1985) 
1941
Kyû Sakamoto, Charlie's Angels 
1941
Graham Clark, The Ghosts of Versailles 
1941
Martin Kannegiesser, Düstere Aussichten 2009 - Geld weg, Jobs weg, Vertrauen weg? 
1941
Ausma Kantane, Kapteinis Nulle 
1941
Luisa Spinatelli, Adriana Lecouvreur 
1941
Patrick Poidevin, Mémoire commune 
1941
Daniela Ambrosoli, HN Hermann Nitsch 
1941
Despot Despotovic, Djeneral Milan Nedic 
1941
Jim Kosner, Rhinestone 
1941
Lizzi Lykke, Dagens Donna 
1942
Michel Tabachnik, Swiss composer/conductor 
1942
Robert F. Engle, American economist, Nobel laureate 
1942
Hans-Rudolf Merz, Swiss Federal Councilor 
1942
Carole Androsky, Little Big Man 
1942
Rudolf Lucieer, The Northerners 
1942
Kathleen Dabney, Alice's Restaurant 
1942
James Hood, Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 
1943
Saxby Chambliss, American politician 
1943
George Sauer, Jr., Sheboygan, Wisconsin, AFL player (New York Jets), (d. 2013) 
1943
Kelly Wood, As the World Turns 
1943
Saxby Chambliss, Episode dated 7 May 2006 
1943
Rossano Simoni, Deadly Inheritance 
1943
Corinne Côté-Lévesque, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1943
Novica Savic, Sa 204-272 
1943
Richard Marks, The Godfather: Part II 
1943
Edouard Niermans, Killing Time 
1943
Achille Manzotti, Two Evil Eyes 
1944
Dave Loggins, singer (Please come to Boston) 
1944
Tim Rice, Amersham, England, lyricist (Chess Moves, 1 Night in Bangkok) 
1944
Silvestre Reyes, American politician 
1944
Tim Rice, Aladdin 
1944
Lydia Goya, Paradise Alley 
1944
George Simpson, The Mist 
1944
Nani Widjaja, Ummi Aminah 
1944
Andres Oropeza, The Patron of Santa Thomasina 
1944
Joe Meek, The Chamber 
1944
Caisa Persson, Kestrel's Eye 
1945
Donna Fargo, NC, country singer (Happiest Girl in Whole USA) 
1945
John Dennis Johnston, Annie Hall 
1945
Terence Davies, The House of Mirth 
1945
Donna Fargo, The Donna Fargo Show 
1945
Mick Lally, The Secret of Kells 
1945
Rosita Torosh, The Bird with the Crystal Plumage 
1945
Massimo Pirri, Licanthropus, il figlio della notte 
1945
Karin Rasenack, Talk of the Town 
1945
Stuart Baker-Bergen, Tightrope 
1945
Lew Rywin, Schindler's List 
1945
Gene Palumbo, Days of Our Lives 
1945
Lawrence R. Whittington, Eyes of an Angel 
1945
Gary Plauche, The Shocks 
1945
Willi Lippens,  
1945
Ian O'Connell, Insignificance 
1946
Alaina Reed, Springfield Ohio, actress (Rose Lee Holloway-227) 
1946
Bill Bryson, Evanston Ill, singer (Desert Rose Band-Love Reunited) 
1946
David Stockman, Reagan's ex-budget director 
1946
Alaina Reed-Hall, Cruel Intentions 
1946
Jack Ketchum, The Woman 
1946
Bill Bryson, The Long Riders 
1946
Bonnie Gold, Videodrome 
1946
Sabu Kawahara, Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale 
1946
Rodolfo Baldini, The Arrival of Wang 
1946
Del Hart, Billy Lewis Drifters Live at Ormesby Hall 
1946
Tony Catanzaro, Annie Get Your Gun 
1946
Sissy de Maas, Episode dated 14 October 1981 
1947
Bechir Gemayel, pres Lebanon (8/23-9/14, 1982) 
1947
Greg Lake, rock vocalist/bassist (King Crimson, ELP) 
1947
Brenda Venus, The Eiger Sanction 
1947
Allee Willis, The Intouchables 
1947
Harlyn Geronimo, BattleField Detectives 
1947
Greg Lake, Children of Men 
1947
David Allen Loggins, Will Ferrell: You're Welcome America - A Final Night with George W Bush 
1947
Glen Buxton, Scream 
1947
Lickå Sjöman, Fanny and Alexander 
1947
Andrzej Pisarski, Kolumbowie 
1947
Hugo Sigal, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
Krzysztof Wyszkowski, Plusy dodatnie, plusy ujemne 
1948
Mario Viegas, actor (The Jew, Divine Comedy, Funeral of Patrao) 
1948
Aaron Brown, American broadcast journalist 
1948
Hugh Moffatt, American songwriter 
1948
Steve Sweeney, There's Something About Mary 
1948
Aaron Brown, World News Now 
1948
Christer Fjällström, Jalla! Jalla! 
1948
Marie-Claude Treilhou, Le jour des rois 
1948
Deka Beaudine, Great Expectations 
1948
Mário Viegas, O Rei das Berlengas 
1948
Hiroko Maki, Wasabi 
1948
Yôko Maki, The Blossom and the Sword 
1948
Eija Varima, Maan korvessa kulkevi lapsosen tie 
1948
Oscar Moraga, Mañana 
1949
Ann Reinking, Seattle, dancer/actress (All the Jazz, Micki & Maude) 
1949
Ann Reinking, From Broadway: Fosse 
1949
Adeline Drescher, Oh Baby 
1949
Stephen Hunter, Bullies 
1949
Christine Hamilton, When Louis Met... The Hamiltons 
1949
Benedetto Gravagnuolo, Latta e caffè - Riccardo Dalisi, Napoli e il teatro della decrescita 
1949
Uula Laakso, Mosku - lajinsa viimeinen 
1949
Adam Pawlik, Paciorki jednego rózanca 
1949
István Orosz, The District 
1950
Jack Scalia, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Berrengers, Hollywood Beat) 
1950
Debra Hill, American screenwriter and film producer (d. 2005) 
1950
Jack Scalia, All My Children 
1950
Debra Hill, Halloween 
1950
Slobodanka Zugic, Provod 
1950
Jeff Hollis, The Big Easy 
1950
Bob Orton, WWE Hall of Fame 2005 
1950
Hassan Tantai, Kandahar 
1950
Stephen Singular, Talk Radio 
1950
Jane Risner, Dumbstruck 
1950
Aleksandr Stepanov, Georgiy Sedov 
1951
Morris Hatalsky, San Diego CA, Nike golfer (1993 NIKE White Rose-2nd) 
1951
Carol Leader, The Colonel's Lady 
1951
Viktor Sukhorukov, Brother 
1951
Howard L. Rosenberg, Nightline Playlist: 'Page McConnell' 
1951
Ivan Kusnjer, The Cunning Little Vixen 
1951
John Williamson, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1952
Pat Severs, Camden SC, country singer (Pirates of Miss-Fred Jake) 
1952
Gerry DiNardo, American football coach 
1952
Fernando Allende, La virgen de Guadalupe 
1952
Jonathan Oppenheim, Streetwise 
1952
Klaus Eichhammer, 23 
1952
Turan Ozdemir, Adam and the Devil 
1952
Bill L. Burwell, The Sandlot 
1952
Bogdan Lis, Robotnicy '80 
1953
David Stenstrom, General Hospital 
1953
Les Miles, 2012 Allstate BCS National Championship Game 
1953
Brigitte Ariel, Piaf: The Early Years 
1953
Tatjana Medvecká, Dom 
1953
Maarit Hurmerinta, Episode dated 27 April 1991 
1953
Larry Parrish, Inside Deep Throat 
1953
Rusty Chambers, New York Jets vs. Miami Dolphins 
1953
Larry Christenson, Best Relief Pitcher Seasons 
1953
Larry Parrish, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1954
Mario Cipollina, California, rock bassist (Huey Lewis & The News) 
1954
Michele Lamar Richards, The Bodyguard 
1954
Nada Vojinovic, Tesna koza 
1954
Gary Deneault, Pacific Rim 
1954
Mario Cipollina, Big 
1954
Derin Altay, Bastard Out of Carolina 
1954
Bob Stanley, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1954
Emmet Feigenberg, Parasitterne 
1955
Jack Clark, Penns, all star outfielder (Giants, Cards, Yanks, Padres) 
1955
James Chapman, American novelist 
1955
Roland Emmerich, German film producer and director 
1955
Roland Emmerich, The Day After Tomorrow 
1955
Clare Higgins, Hellraiser 
1955
Loanne Bishop, General Hospital 
1955
Glen Pitre, Belizaire the Cajun 
1955
John Morrisey, Titanic 
1955
Martín Bianchedi, The Little Polish 
1955
Jay Mark Johnson, The Matrix 
1955
Jack Clark, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Matt Craven, Port Colborne Ontario, actor (Juror, Killer, K2) 
1956
Sinbad, comedian/actor (Different World, At the Apollo) 
1956
Mohsen Badawi, Egyptian entrepreneur and activist 
1956
Sinbad, Jingle All the Way 
1956
Matt Craven, Crimson Tide 
1956
Michael Hagiwara, New Nightmare 
1956
Peter Rangmar, The Castle Tour 
1956
George Herbert, Secrets of Highclere Castle 
1956
Raul Cremona, La sedia della felicità 
1956
Scott Columbus, Fire and Blood 
1956
Aleko Tsabadze, The Russian Triangle 
1956
Tim Ward-Booth, Sheena: Queen of the Jungle 
1957
Chris Joyce, rocker (Simply Red) 
1957
Jodi Anderson, Chicago Ill, US long jump champ (1978-81) 
1957
Ritva Grönberg, Ammattimies 
1957
Valentina Klyagina, Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye 
1957
Nigel Evans, Russell & Ross: What the F*** Was All That About? 
1958
George Lowe, American voice actor 
1958
Massimo Morsello, Italian singer 
1958
Brooks Williams, American musician 
1958
Stephen Herek, American film director 
1958
Stephen Herek, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1958
George Lowe, Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters 
1958
Gary Carter, JFK 
1958
Myrian Rios, Irmã Catarina 
1958
Phil Brookes, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1958
Hitomi Oikawa, Katri, Girl of the Meadows 
1958
Takanori Higuchi, Detective Byomkesh Bakshy! 
1958
Vicky Rosti, Virve 'Vicky' Rosti - Lobio 
1958
Peter Kellert, Entertainment Tonight 
1958
Peter, Vergeef me 
1958
Peter Tomaszewicz, The Transformers: The Movie 
1958
Alan Veste, Fear 
1959
Frank Maudsley, rock bassist/vocalist (Flock Of Seagulls) 
1959
MacKenzie Phillips, Alexandria Va, actress (Julie-1 Day at a Time) 
1959
Linda Cohn, American sports reporter 
1959
Mackenzie Phillips, Guiding Light 
1959
Linda Cohn, Episode dated 13 March 2013 
1959
Gary Shail, Quadrophenia 
1959
Slavko Juraga, The Peacemaker 
1959
Hideko Hara, Shall We Dance? 
1959
Lauren Hamilton, The Last Episode 
1959
Frank Maudsley, The Hangover Part II 
1959
Marcelo Tas, Episode dated 2 June 2014 
1959
Alexander van Bergen, Episode #1.1 
1959
Isabelle Coulet, Before Sunset 
1959
Delightful Debi, Chocolate-Stuffed MILFs 
1959
Elena Lobachevskaya, Skazka o kupecheskoy docheri i tainstvennom tsvetke 
1959
Bozena Golebiowska, Street Games 
1959
Martinus van Schalkwyk, Episode dated 23 September 2007 
1959
Richard Brodie, The Grand 
1959
Neb Rogers, The Closest Thing to Heaven 
1959
William K. Campbell, Breaking the Ice 
1960
Lee Cross Rinker, Stuart FL, PGA golfer (1995 Greater Milwaukee-6th) 
1960
Neil Gaiman, English writer 
1960
Dan Hawkins, American college football coach 
1960
Woo-Suk Kang, Silmido 
1960
Naomi Kawashima, Kagi 
1960
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez, El capo 
1960
Rick de Leeuw, The Sea That Thinks 
1960
Jens Bidstrup, Skytturnar 
1960
Ildikó Sz. Nagy, Kismaszat és a Gézengúzok 
1960
Monique Aragão, Fama 
1960
Jacek Gawryszczak, Edi 
1960
Neil Gaiman, Coraline 
1960
Bernadette Quigley, Dream House 
1961
Junior, [Norman Giscombe], R&B singer (Mama used to Say) 
1961
Ramona Pagel, Los Angeles California, shot putter 
1961
Rudolf Grimm, Austrian physics professor 
1961
John Walton, English darts player 
1961
Grant Cramer, Killer Klowns from Outer Space 
1961
Cristen Kauffman, Back to the Future 
1961
Jordi Frades, Nissaga de poder 
1961
Anita Witzier, Tijs van den Brink in gesprek met Anita Witzier 
1961
D. Montgomery, Slacker 
1961
Rikke Bendsen, Memories of a Marriage 
1961
Ljiljana Jaksic, Pokondirena tikva 
1961
Ester Formosa, La Canyí 
1962
Cathy Boswell, Joliet Ill, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1962
Barry Del Sherman, American Beauty 
1962
Daniel Waters, Batman Returns 
1962
Bryan Hanna, The Employer 
1962
Dean Denton, Thankful Hearts 
1962
Jonas Odell, Never Like the First Time! 
1962
Rick Telles, The Rage Beyond the Stage: Sammy Hagar vs. David Lee Roth 
1962
Dêmon Kogure, Godzilla vs. Biollante 
1962
Scott Patrick Stoddard, Calliope 
1962
James Creech, Teleporter: Time and Again 
1962
Karen Acioly, Um Dia de Cão 
1962
Aldo Novak, Você Atrai O Que Transmite 
1962
Gyula Bartus, Diary for my lovers 
1962
Allan Detrich, Blown Away: Greensburg, Kansas 
1963
Michael Anthony Powell, Philadelphia, long jumper (world record 1991, Olympic-silver-88, 92) 
1963
Hugh Bonneville, English actor 
1963
Sylvain Chomet, The Triplets of Belleville 
1963
Tommy Davidson, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1963
Hugh Bonneville, Iris 
1963
Mikhail Efremov, 12 
1963
Jack Hammer, Les vampyres 
1963
Maksim Sukhanov, The Horde 
1963
Horacio Maldonado, El desvío 
1963
Mike McCarthy, Episode dated 7 October 2014 
1963
Tom Verri, The Diary of Preston Plummer 
1963
Joe Maselli, Te Ata 
1963
Michael van Buuren, MissiePoo16 
1964
Jushin Liger, [Keiichi Yamada], wrestler (WCW/NJPW) 
1964
Keith Lockhart, Whittier CA, infielder (KC Royals) 
1964
Kenny Rogers, Savannah GA, pitcher (Texas Rangers, NY Yankees) 
1964
Tish Certo, Niagara Falls NY, LPGA golfer (1981 Erie County (NY Champ) 
1964
Magnús Scheving, Icelandic athlete 
1964
Darla Haun, Dracula: Dead and Loving It 
1964
Magnús Scheving, Welcome to LazyTown 
1964
Michael Dickson, Black Mountain Side 
1964
Marisol Massey, Loving 
1964
Eddie Irvine, The Man Who Could Fly 
1964
Azie Faison Jr., Paid in Full 
1964
Pablo Pinedo, The Miracle of P. Tinto 
1964
Andrew Barclay, Star Gate 
1964
Jushin Liger, Episode #1.1 
1964
Sophia Rio, Fuck Jasmin 
1964
Kôjiro Shimizu, Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie 
1964
Glenn Richard Côté, Orphan 
1964
Kenny Rogers, 2004 MLB All-Star Game 
1964
Susana Martins, Cualquier día con Manuela 
1964
Troy Johnson, Detroit Lions vs. New York Giants 
1964
Keith Lockhart, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves 
1964
Felix Kurmayer, Das Dorf an der Grenze 
1965
Eddie Irvine, Northern Irish race car driver 
1965
Jamie Dixon, American basketball coach 
1965
Jonas Åkerlund, Spun 
1965
Sean Hughes, Jelly and Blizzards 
1965
Julianne McNamara, Monday Morning 
1965
Alexander Adolph, Morgengrauen 
1965
Scott Berrie, Currents 
1965
Nick Dunbar, The Devil's Rock 
1965
Kevin Kirkendahl, Who Made the Potatoe Salad? 
1965
Celeste Jackson, Tadpole 
1965
Joseph C. Abbenda, Super Bowl XXXVI 
1965
Michaela Gerg-Leitner, Marina Kiehl - Olympia-Siegerin in der Abfahrt 1988 
1965
Lisa Piatocka, Spank 
1965
Jamie Dixon, Episode dated 19 February 2009 
1966
Vanessa Angel, London, England, actress (Weird Science, Kingpin) 
1966
Kyle Kopp, San Bernardino Ca, water polo 2m offense (Olympics-96) 
1966
Bill DeMott, American professional wrestler 
1966
Jessica Bendinger, Bring It On 
1966
Rémy Belvaux, Man Bites Dog 
1966
Vanessa Angel, Kingpin 
1966
Vitaly Kravchenko, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1966
Bill DeMott, World Championship Wrestling: Starrcade 
1966
Ian Freeman, Portrait of a Fighter 
1966
Alejandro Alemán, Solteras 
1966
Jules Dupree, Straight Out of Compton 
1966
Jadranka Krajina, Brija 
1966
Kamil Larin, What Men Talk About 
1966
David G. Harper, 18 Fingers of Death! 
1966
Frank Terranova, Lunch Money 
1966
Olga Grinshpun, Prisoner of the Mountains 
1967
Donya Fiorentino, US model 
1967
Jed Roberts, CFL defensive tackle (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1967
Michael Jai White, American actor 
1967
Athena Massey, The Nutty Professor 
1967
Michael Jai White, The Dark Knight 
1967
Bryn Pryor, Upload 
1967
Donya Fiorentino, Prince of Swine 
1967
Vivian Chow, Lam Gong juen ji fan fei jo fung wan 
1967
Mushroom Vowles, The Matrix 
1967
Bechara 'Bicha' Gholam, Last Comic Standing 
1967
Jessica Russell, WiseGirls 
1967
Manuel C Cruz, Homebound 
1967
Natalya Kishova, The Devil's Puppets 
1967
Ilaria Stagni, Il naso 
1967
Éva Csele, Kontroll 
1967
Richard Ihrestam, I Am Maria 
1968
Calvin Tiggle, CFL linebacker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1968
Jeffrey Kooistra, soccer player (SC Heerenveen/NEC) 
1968
Lissa Maria Sneck, ice hockey goalie (Finland, Oly-98) 
1968
Lonnie Marts, NFL linebacker (Tampa Bay Bucs, Tennessee Oilers) 
1968
Steve Brookstein, English X Factor winner 
1968
Chris Cagle, CMT: The Greatest - 20 Sexiest Men 
1968
Alejandro Marcos, El esnifador 
1968
Nate Pennington, Heaven or Vegas 
1968
Lonnie Marts, Jacksonville Jaguars vs. Baltimore Ravens 
1968
Jenny Sjöqvist, Expectations 
1968
Joe Smerko, Arisen 
1968
Lance Warlock, Chromeskull: Laid to Rest 2 
1968
Daphne Deckers, Episode dated 2 October 2012 
1968
Tracy Morgan, Cop Out 
1968
Vítor Correia, Estrada de Palha 
1968
Steve Brookstein, Episode #7.8 
1969
Arjan van der Laan, Dutch soccer player (Sparta) 
1969
Dan Farthing, CFL slot back (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1969
Ed Ward, Edmonton, NHL right wing (Calgary Flames) 
1969
Rod Milstead, NFL guard (SF 49ers) 
1969
Faustino Asprilla, Colombian footballer 
1969
Ellen Pompeo, American actress 
1969
Jens Lehmann, German footballer 
1969
Peter Craig, The Town 
1969
Jennifer Cody, The Princess and the Frog 
1969
Ellen Pompeo, Didn't We Almost Have It All? 
1969
Marmee Cosico, The Amazing Spider-Man