Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 1st

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 1st

1871Stephen Crane, Newark, New Jersey, novelist/poet (Red Badge of Courage), (d. 1900)

1880Alfred L Wegener, German meteorologist (continental shift)

1942Larry Flynt, Lakeville, Kentucky, magazine publisher (Hustler)

1935Gary Player, Johannesburg, South African PGA golfer (Brit Open-1959, 68, 74)

November 1st Birthdays
Date Event
846
Louis the Stammerer, King of West Francia (877-79) (d. 879) 
1339
Duke Rudolf IV of Austria (d. 1365) 
1351
Duke Leopold III of Austria (d. 1386) 
1500
Benvenuto Cellini, sculptor/goldsmith/author (Perseus) 
1526
Catherine Jagellonica of Poland, queen of Sweden and duchess of Finland (d. 1583) 
1530
Étienne de La Boétie, French judge and writer (d. 1563) 
1539
Pierre Pithou, French lawyer and scholar (d. 1596) 
1549
Anna of Austria, fourth wife of Philip II of Spain (d. 1580) 
1567
Diego Sarmiento de Acuña, conde de Gondomar, Spanish diplomat (d. 1626) 
1578
Dmitry Pozharsky, Russian prince (d. 1642) 
1585
Jan Brożek, Polish mathematician, physician, and astronomer (d. 1652) 
1607
Georg Philipp Harsdorffer, German poet (d. 1658) 
1611
François-Marie, comte de Broglie, Italian-born French commander (d. 1656) 
1618
Johannes Flittner, composer 
1629
St. Oliver Plunkett, last Catholic martyr to die in England. (d. 1681) 
1636
Nicolas Boileau-Despréaux, French poet and critic (d. 1711) 
1643
John Strype, English historian and biographer (d. 1737) 
1661
Florent Carton Dancourt, French dramatist and actor (d. 1725) 
1666
James Sherard, composer 
1704
Paul Daniel Longolius, German encylopedist (d. 1779) 
1720
Toussaint-Guillaume Picquet de la Motte, French admiral (d. 1791) 
1727
Ivan Ivanovich Shuvalov, founder of the Moscow University (d. 1797) 
1731
Theodore-Jean Tarade, composer 
1748
Christoph Rheineck, composer 
1757
Antonio Canova, Italian sculptor 
1761
Antonin Josef Alois Volanek, composer 
1761
Angelo Anelli, L'italiana in Algeri 
1762
Spencer Perceval, (Tory), British PM (1809-12) 
1778
Gustav IV Adolf of Sweden (d. 1837) 
1782
Viscount Goderich, (Tory), British PM (1827-28) 
1798
Benjamin Lee, Baronet Guinness, Irish brewer/Dublin mayor 
1805
Alessandro Nini, composer 
1808
John Taylor, American religious leader (d. 1887) 
1815
Crawford Williamson Long, surgeon/pioneer (use of ether) 
1815
Douglas Hancock Cooper, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1879 
1825
Joseph Benjamin Palmer, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1890 
1832
Johann Gottfred Matthison-Hansen, composer 
1835
Godfrey Weitzel, (Union volunteers Major general, died in 1884) 
1836
Bertha M. Clay, Thorns and Orange Blossoms 
1847
Emma Albani, Canadian soprano (d. 1930) 
1851
Maurice Leloir, The Iron Mask 
1853
Jose Santos Zelaya, (L), ruler of Nicaragua (1893-1910) 
1855
Guido Adler, Austria, musicologist (Still in the Music) 
1859
Charles Brantley Aycock, (Gov-NC) 
1859
William Henry Grattan Flood, composer 
1859
George Wylie Paul Hunt, A Western Governor's Humanity 
1860
Boies Penrose, United States Senator from Pennsylvania (d. 1921) 
1861
Mrs. Stuart Robson, Lured from Squash Center 
1862
Johan Wagenaar, Dutch composer/conductor/organist (Cyrano) 
1863
Alfred Reisenauer, composer 
1864
Martin J. Doner, The Captive God 
1865
Monty Bowden, cricketer (England Test capt v South Africa at 23) 
1866
Dezsö Tapolczai, Víg özvegy 
1867
Felix Hollaender, Jealousy 
1868
George Pleydell Bancroft, The Ware Case 
1870
Charles Baldwin, Mumming Birds 
1871
Alexander Afanasii Spendiaryan, composer 
1871
Stephen Crane, Newark, New Jersey, novelist/poet (Red Badge of Courage), (d. 1900) 
1871
Aleksandr Spendiarov, Second Armenian Film-Concert 
1871
Stephen Crane, The Red Badge of Courage 
1872
Anton Vaverka, The Wedding March 
1873
Frida Richard, Faust 
1874
Raymond Duncan, Germs and Microbes 
1874
Emma Bell Clifton, The Little Diplomat 
1875
Justus Miles Forman, The Face Between 
1877
Roger Quilter, British composer 
1877
Else Ury, Episode #1.6 
1878
Carlos Saavedra Lamas, Buenos Aires, jurist (Nobel Peace Prize 1936), (d. 1959) 
1878
Konrad Mägi, Estonian painter (d. 1925) 
1878
Paul Beckers, In Sachen Timpe 
1879
Pal Teleki-von Szek, geographer/premier Hungary (1920-21, 39-41) 
1879
Hannen Swaffer, Death at a Broadcast 
1880
Alfred L Wegener, German meteorologist (continental shift) 
1880
Grantland Rice, sportswriter (NY Her Trib 1914-30, Colliers 1925-37) 
1880
Karel Paul van der Mandele, financier/director (Rotterdamsche Bank) 
1880
Sholem Asch, Poland, Yiddish novelist/playwright (Three Cities) 
1880
Ernest Grooney, Forever and a Day 
1880
Lucio D'Ambra, The Life of Giuseppe Verdi 
1880
Grantland Rice, Water Bugs 
1881
Edward Van Sloan, American actor (d. 1964) 
1881
Alfred Drayton, Things Happen at Night 
1882
Lorenzo Viani, Angiò uomo d'acqua 
1882
Clinton Rosemond, Blossoms in the Dust 
1882
Edward Van Sloan, Frankenstein 
1883
William Thornley, Border Vengeance 
1883
Turi Pandolfini, Of Life and Love 
1883
Charles Oulmont, La meilleure maîtresse 
1883
Victoria Monks, The Love Song 
1883
Sepp Nigg, Im weißen Rößl 
1883
Klaus Pohl, Woman in the Moon 
1884
Jack McEvoy, The House on 92nd Street 
1884
Edward Gheller, The Salvation Hunters 
1885
James Blyler, Hey There 
1885
Konstantin Khokhlov, Velikiy uteshitel 
1885
Percy Robinson, Wanted for Murder 
1885
Vasil Yaremenko, Nazar Stodolya 
1885
Edna Thomas, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1886
Hermann Broch, Austria, novelist (Sleepwalkers, Bewitchment) 
1886
Väinö Lehmus, Kun solttu-Juusosta tuli herra 
1886
Hermann Broch, Zerline - En tjenestepiges fortælling 
1886
Bella Waldritter, Katzgraben 
1886
Sumako Matsui, Katyusha no uta 
1887
Max Trapp, composer 
1887
L. S. Lowry, British painter of industrial scenes (d. 1976) 
1887
L.S. Lowry, L.S. Lowry 
1887
Valdemar Skjerning, Det kære København 
1888
Marga Lindt, Die Piraten der Ostseebäder 
1888
John J. Richardson, Married Bachelors 
1889
Philip John Noel-Baker, statesman/disarmament advocate (Nobel 1959) 
1889
Rex Taylor, My Friend from India 
1890
James Barton, NJ, Broadway actor (Tobacco Road, Iceman Cometh) 
1890
James Barton, The Misfits 
1891
Dirk Vollenhoven, Dutch composer/philosopher 
1892
Alexander Alekhine, Russia, world chess champion (1927-35, 37-46) 
1896
Edmund Blunden, English poet/critic (Undertones of War) 
1897
Naomi Mitchison, author (African Heroes, Return to Fairy Hill) 
1898
Arthur Legat, Belgian racing driver (d. 1960) 
1902
Eugen Jochum, Babenhausen Bavaria, German conductor (Hamburg Orch) 
1902
Nordahl Grieg, Norwegian poet/dramatist/novelist (The Defeat) 
1903
Don Robey, US gospel singer 
1903
Gerard "Ge" Nabrink, Dutch anarchist/co-founder (NVSH) 
1903
Jean Tardieu, author 
1903
Max Adrian, Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, Irish actor (Devils, Music Lover) 
1903
Edward "Carji" Greeves, Australian rules footballer (d. 1963) 
1903
Sôji Kiyokawa, Ichiban utsukushiku 
1903
Uno Pihlström, 'Herra ja ylhäisyys' 
1903
Aaron Nibley, The Return of the Vampire 
1903
Russell Kimball, Flying Tigers 
1904
Laura Laplante, St Louis MO, actress (Cat & Canary) 
1904
Russell Llewellyn, Giant 
1904
Mia Marvin, The Public Enemy 
1904
Gaston Rey, The Man in the Raincoat 
1904
Henry Garcia, Border Fence 
1904
Jerry Fairbanks, Speaking of Animals and Their Families 
1904
Raymond Sinatra, The Student Prince 
1904
George Bruggeman, You Hit the Spot 
1904
Laura La Plante, The Cat and the Canary 
1905
Paul-Émile Borduas, Quebec painter (d. 1960) 
1905
Abe Siegel, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1905
Ekaterina Vinogradskaya, The Great Beginning 
1905
Pierre Gemayel, The Storm 
1905
John Indrisano, Fight Game 
1905
Aldo Fabrizi, Rome, Open City 
1906
Johnny Indrisano, American boxer and actor (d. 1968) 
1906
Charles Borah, College 
1906
Bruno Bjelinski, Plavi 9 
1906
Beryl Cooke, Here Comes Thursday: The Rise and Fall of Harris 
1907
Rio Gebhardt, composer 
1907
Terence Tenison Cuneo, artist 
1907
Eric Häggblom, Den respektfulla skökan 
1907
Nikolai Otten, V dni oktyabrya 
1907
Baard Hjelde, Bastard 
1907
Homero Manzi, Pampa bárbara 
1907
Yonggang Wu, The Goddess 
1907
Peggy Novak, Flood Tide 
1908
John Alexis Howard, The Late John Louisiana 
1908
Anatoli Kubatsky, Frosty 
1908
Desmond Marquette, The Night Stalker 
1908
Ira Wolfert, Force of Evil 
1908
Jon Gilbreath, Mechanized Patrolling 
1908
Sylvia Bataille, A Day in the Country 
1908
Felix Knight, Babes in Toyland 
1909
Bruno Bjelinski, composer 
1909
Ralph Warrington, House of Horrors 
1909
Vicente Feola, Brasil Verdade 
1909
Modesto Blanch, España en la Unión después de la Independencia 
1909
Demetrios Vilan, Lucky Me 
1909
Robert Arthur, The Big Heat 
1910
Lora Hays, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1910
Tom McBride, One Came Back 
1911
Henri Troyat, French author and historian (d. 2007) 
1911
Donald William Kerst, Madison, Wisconsin, American Physicist who developed the betatron (device to accelerate electron beams) 
1911
Jeanne Ravel, Maladie d'amour 
1911
Renee Randall, Road to Rio 
1911
Nakajirô Tomita, Throne of Blood 
1911
Newton House, A Final Reckoning 
1911
Melvin M. Metcalfe Sr., Earthquake 
1911
Henry Troyat, The Mountain 
1911
Edwin Phillips, Wild Boys of the Road 
1911
Lee Blair, Fantasia 
1911
Sergei Stolyarov, Sadko 
1911
Victoria Horne, Harvey 
1911
Lou Dolgin, Sergeant York 
1912
Gunther Plaut, Nazi Gold 
1912
Alicia Moreda, ...And God Created Them 
1912
Bill Bonthron,  
1912
Ilse Meudtner, Daphne and the Diplomat 
1912
Barnaby Rudge, A Very Natural Thing 
1912
Leo Kerz, Odds Against Tomorrow 
1913
Rudolf Velický, Adrift 
1913
Herbert Steinthal, Den forsvundne fuldmægtig 
1913
Åke Engfeldt, Retfærdigheden sejrer 
1913
Louis Brandt, God's Little Acre 
1913
Judy Kelly, Dead of Night 
1914
William "Sabby" Lewis, jazz pianist/arranger 
1914
Lilly Wust, Aimée & Jaguar: Cast and Crew Interviews 
1914
Renzo Merusi, Desert of Fire 
1914
Robert Velaise, The Go-Between 
1914
Joe Heathcock, The Last Picture Show 
1915
Carlos A Nicolaas, Bonaire, teacher/poet 
1915
Michael Denison, York England, actor (Importance of Being Ernest) 
1915
Nives Poli, Queen of the Scala 
1915
Frank Freeman Jr., The War of the Worlds 
1915
Sethma Williams, Son of Fury: The Story of Benjamin Blake 
1915
Michael Denison, Shadowlands 
1917
Clarence E Miller, (Rep-R-OH, 1967- ) 
1917
Margaret Taylor Burroughs, US author/house painter (Black Queen) 
1917
Zenna [Chlarson] Henderson, US, sci-fi author (Anything Box) 
1917
Anna Lisyanskaya, Lenin v Polshe 
1917
Hartmut Grund, Scene of the Crime: A Tooth for a Tooth 
1917
Zenna Henderson, The People 
1918
Joe Jackman, Aid Station 
1918
Louise Fouquet, Juliette, or Key of Dreams 
1918
Hermann Braun, Verwandte sind auch Menschen 
1918
Ed Stoddard, Anybody Here Seen Jeannie? 
1919
John Secondari, Rome Italy, newscaster (Open Hearing) 
1919
Ted Shearer, The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie 
1919
Barrie Manning, Melody and Romance 
1919
Yvette Reynard, Love at First Bite 
1919
Glendon Gabbard, Prelude to a Kiss 
1919
Leo Romano, O Direito de Nascer 
1919
Hermann Bondi, According to Hoyle 
1919
Ernest B. Wehmeyer, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1919
Radovan Lukavský, Pouta 
1919
Charles O'Dato, Night of the Living Dead 
1919
John H. Secondari, Three Coins in the Fountain 
1919
Edith Flagg, Ballooning Assets 
1920
James J Kilpatrick, Oklahoma City Oklahoma, columnist (60 Minutes) 
1920
Ted Lowe, English former snooker commentator 
1920
Hal Collins, Texaco Presents Bob Hope in a Very Special Special: On the Road with Bing 
1920
Hansjörg Martin, Der Fall Geisterbahn 
1920
Ted Lowe, Episode dated 20 March 1973 
1920
Rod Nelson-Keys, Carry on Screaming! 
1920
Franco Montemurro, Umberto D. 
1920
Britta Larsson, Den ljusnande framtid 
1920
James J. Kilpatrick, 60 Minutes 
1920
Michael Klinger, Get Carter 
1921
Ilse Aichinger, Austria, author 
1921
Jan Tausinger, composer 
1921
John Willard Peterson, composer 
1921
Jan Tausinger, Borisek - malý serzhant 
1921
Jean-Pierre Méry, Ces dames aux chapeaux verts 
1921
Lo Vermeulen, Johan en de Alverman 
1921
Girsas Scharfsteinas, Shagi v nochi 
1921
Mario Rigoni Stern, I recuperanti 
1921
Zygmunt Nowak, Danton 
1921
María Cánepa, Coronation 
1921
Retta Davidson, The Great Mouse Detective 
1921
Wadi El Safi, Mawal al akdam al zahabiya 
1921
Richard Gale, Vacant Possession 
1921
Harp McGuire, On the Beach 
1922
George S Irving, Springfield Mass, singer/actor (Dumplings) 
1922
Jeff Richards, Portland Oregon, actor (Don't Go Near the Water) 
1922
Knox Burger, New York in the 50's 
1922
Gloria Lasso, Episode dated 30 May 1960 
1922
Curtiss Smith, The Color of Money 
1922
Jón Sigurbjörnsson, Land og synir 
1922
John Westbrook, The Lord of the Rings 
1922
George S. Irving, The Year Without a Santa Claus 
1923
Bruce Dooland, cricketer (Australian leg-spinner, 3 Tests mid-forties) 
1923
Edward A de Jongh, Antillian author (The Arch) 
1923
Gordon R[upert] Dickson, Canada, sci-fi author (Genetic General) 
1923
Victoria de los Angeles, Spanish soprano (d. 2005) 
1923
George Lupo, Quadroon 
1923
Imre Varga, Song for Itself 
1923
Victoria de los Ángeles, Atonement 
1923
Sergey Mikaelyan, Vlyublyon po sobstvennomu zhelaniyu 
1923
George Garver, Glory Alley 
1923
Carlos Páez Vilaró, Candombe 
1923
Gordon R. Dickson, The Flight of Dragons 
1923
Charlie Dugdale, Just One Happy Family 
1923
Lotte Klemperer, Onegin 
1923
Anne DeMarco, Skirts Ahoy! 
1924
Robert N Rapoport, social anthropologist 
1924
Süleyman Demirel, 9th President of Turkey 
1924
Bo Sköld, Våning för 4 
1924
Richard Bermudez, A Personal Matter 
1924
Yanko Yankov, Pod igoto 
1924
Jean-Luc Pépin, Les administrateurs 
1924
Raluca Zamfirescu, The Moromete Family 
1924
Süleyman Demirel, Kampf ums Wasser 
1924
Jan Curík, Valerie and Her Week of Wonders 
1924
Morteza Ahmadi, Bus 
1924
Colette Renard, IP5: L'île aux pachydermes 
1924
Dean Miller, Because You're Mine 
1924
Irvin Mosley Jr., House of 1000 Corpses 
1924
Jeff Richards, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1925
Jerzy Krasowski, A Generation 
1925
Fritz Laband,  
1925
Zenon Wolniakowski, Zobaczymy sie w niedziele 
1925
Him Mark Lai, Between Two Worlds 
1925
John Davis, The Lawless 
1925
Nadya Todorova, Dami kanyat 
1925
Jerome Raphael, The Connection 
1925
Aulis Ruostepuro, Delegaatio 
1925
Carmen Capalbo, The Power and the Glory 
1925
Ben Joelson, Reverend Kommandant Klink 
1925
Jerry Tucker, Dick Tracy Returns 
1926
Lars Ardelius, Badarna 
1926
Bob Veith, 1965 Indianapolis 500 
1926
Lita Rae Vance, The Lucky Corner 
1926
Lou Donaldson, My Main Man. Appunti per un film sul jazz a Bologna 
1926
Stanislaw Rychlicki, Wielopole, Wielopole 
1926
Robert M. Anderson, Nashville 
1926
Günter de Bruyn, Märkische Forschungen 
1926
Herbert Fuchs, Die Falle 
1926
Erkki Pitkänen, Niskavuoren naiset 
1926
Consuela Lee Morehead, School Daze 
1926
Hilary Knight, Eloise at Christmastime 
1926
Umberto Paolo Quintavalle, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1926
Betsy Palmer, Friday the 13th 
1927
Antonio Cortés, Marbella, un golpe de cinco estrellas 
1927
Vic Power, 1956 MLB All-Star Game 
1927
Clara Bindi, Black Sunday 
1927
Danny Daniels, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1927
Marcel Ophüls, The Sorrow and the Pity 
1928
James Edward Bradford, DC, HW weightlifer (Olympic-silver-1952, 56) 
1928
Leon Hart, NFLer (Heisman Trophy) 
1928
Gyula Széplaki, Bár messze van, mégis közel 
1928
Vera Lipstok, Svecha 
1928
Sarah Melici, Old Friends 
1928
Chang-Hwa Jeong, Five Fingers of Death 
1928
Emmaline Henry, Rosemary's Baby 
1929
Betsy Palmer, E Chicago Ind, actress (Mr Roberts, Friday the 13th) 
1929
Nicholas Mavroules, (Rep-D-MA, 1979- ) 
1929
Rudy [Herman R] Kousbroek, literary (Leopold the Buch) 
1929
Rudy Kousbroek, Episode #7.5 
1929
Martin Slivka, Voda a praca 
1929
Lyal Brown, Getting Married in Buffalo Jump 
1929
Gilbert Servien, Dirty Hands 
1930
A. R. Gurney, American playwright 
1930
József Árkus, Új Gálvölgyi-show 
1930
Jirina Trebická, Mission: Impossible 
1930
Marc Sheldon, The Intruder 
1930
Ellen Ray, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1930
Helen van Meurs, Mama is boos! 
1930
Vicente Haro, Earth 
1930
A.R. Gurney, Love Letters 
1930
Franz Josef Gottlieb, The Black Abbot 
1930
John Scott, Amores Perros 
1931
Russ Kemmerer, Don Larsen 
1931
Palle Fogtdal, Hip Hip Hurrah! 
1931
Ingebjørg Sem, I fjelldalens skygge 
1931
Yevgeni Mitko, Bumbarash 
1931
Yvon Dufour, The Lucky Star 
1931
Chôsuke Ikariya, Dreams 
1931
Kon Ohmura, Gamera vs. Guiron 
1931
Dorothea Walda, Unkenrufe 
1931
Shunsuke Kikuchi, Dragon Ball Z 
1931
Leonard Knight, Into the Wild 
1932
John Clark, English-born actor/director 
1932
Al Arbour, Canadian ice hockey player and coach 
1932
Ben Hayes, Guiding Light 
1932
Gianpiero Mastromei, Aida 
1932
Rolf Jupither, Troll 
1932
Al Arbour, Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize 
1932
Alex Panas, The New Kids 
1932
John Clark, Jagged Edge 
1932
Edgar Reitz, Home from Home: Chronicle of a Vision 
1933
Guy Casaril, Les novices 
1933
Endre Kelemen, Vakáció a halott utcában 
1933
Bengt Andersson, The Nutcracker 
1933
Kazimierz Migdar, Baryton 
1933
Arto Rautvuori, Uuno Turhapuro 
1933
Claude Vital, The Things of Life 
1933
Brandy Bryan, The Angry Red Planet 
1934
Aat Veldhoen, Dutch artist 
1934
Hugh Bidwell, mayor (London) 
1934
Umberto Agnelli, VP (Fiat) 
1934
William James Matthias, composer 
1934
William Mathias, British composer (d. 1992) 
1934
Don Buday, Too Hot to Handle 
1934
William Mathias, Forward to First Principles 
1934
Gillian Knight, La traviata 
1934
Philip Bond, Fever Pitch 
1935
Gary Player, Johannesburg, South African PGA golfer (Brit Open-1959, 68, 74) 
1935
Edward Said, Palestinian-born literary critic (d. 2003) 
1935
Andrei Chaikovsky, Ostrov rzhavogo generala 
1935
David Fein, Live Aid 
1935
Tanzeena Firth, Turandot 
1935
Curt Dempster, The Manhattan Project 
1935
Gary Player, The Short Game 
1935
Edward Said, Edward Said: The Last Interview 
1936
Eddie Colman, English footballer (d. 1958) 
1936
Bill Taylor, Cromwell 
1936
Bazarbai Dzhumaniyazov, Opium 
1936
Katsuhisa Hattori, Fist of the North Star 
1936
Yavuz Figenli, The Last Drop of My Blood 
1936
Mimmo Wåhlander, Skånska mord - Yngsjömordet 
1936
Ann Taylor, Episode #1.53 
1936
Michael Twaine, After Image 
1936
Alejandro Doria, The Hands 
1936
Mimi Heinrich, Reptilicus 
1937
Bill Anderson, country singer (Still, From This Pen) 
1937
Vaira Vike-Freiberga, Amats Nr. 1. Valsts prezidents 
1937
Tom Waddell, Claiming the Title: Gay Olympics on Trial 
1937
Micha Shagrir, Just Like the Queen of England 
1937
Renate Pichler, Brückenwart Heiner Eck 
1937
Rick Cooper, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1937
Witta Pohl, Alle Kinder brauchen Liebe 
1937
Gio Petré, Wild Strawberries 
1937
Steven Hilliard Stern, Running 
1937
Bill Anderson, Opry Backstage 
1938
Patrick Buchanan, commentator/politician (Crossfire) 
1938
Malcolm Laycock, Al Bowlly: The Very Thought of You 
1938
Horst Tomayer, Seven Dwarfs 
1938
Plamen Donchev, Avantazh 
1938
Sam Moore, The Untouchables 
1938
Frances White, Quake III: Arena 
1939
Barbara Bosson, Belle Vernon Pa, actr (Fay-Hill St Blues, Hooperman) 
1939
Fyodor Strigun, The Lost Letter 
1939
Tadeusz Zapasnik, Mlode wilki 
1939
Maurizio Scattorin, Casomai 
1939
Bernard Kouchner, Kigali, des images contre un massacre 
1939
Jonathan Bates, Gandhi 
1939
Chôichirô Kawarasaki, Profound Desires of the Gods 
1939
Roger Kellaway, Invictus 
1939
Jo Morrow, 13 Ghosts 
1939
Barbara Bosson, The Last Starfighter 
1940
Ramesh Chandra Lahoti, Chief Justice of India 
1940
Barry Sadler, American singer (d. 1989) 
1940
Mieczyslaw Kobek, Uklady 
1940
Edward Ternes, Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man 
1940
Hellmuth Costard, Besonders wertvoll 
1940
John Bell, Break of Day 
1940
Richard Corben, Heavy Metal 
1940
Jon Skolmen, Sällskapsresan eller Finns det svenskt kaffe på grisfesten 
1940
Barry Sadler, Showtime 
1940
Beth Fowler, Mulan 
1941
Joe Louis Caldwell, Texas City, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1941
Johnny Kendall, [Johan Donkerkaat], Dutch blues singer 
1941
Robert Foxworth, Houston Texas, actor (Chase-Falcon Crest, Frankenstein) 
1941
Alfio Basile, Argentine football coach 
1941
Uffe Ellemann-Jensen, Kandidaterne 
1941
Nigel Dempster, An Audience with Dame Edna Everage 
1941
Antonio Belizón, Aquí llega Condemor, el pecador de la pradera 
1941
Raymond Nederström, Åke och hans värld 
1941
Peter Bechtel, Auf den Spuren des Hans im Glück 
1941
Teuda Bara, The Clown 
1941
Pamela Payton-Wright, One Life to Live 
1941
Alan Riche, Southpaw 
1941
Robert Foxworth, Syriana 
1942
John M Spratt Jr, (Rep-D-SC, 1983- ) 
1942
Larry Flynt, Lakeville, Kentucky, magazine publisher (Hustler) 
1942
Marcia Wallace, Creston Iowa, actress (Carol-Bob Newhart Show), (d. 2013) 
1942
Shere Hite, author/sex therapist 
1942
Anna Rdest, Nie ma rózy bez ognia 
1942
Emil Brandl, Das Millionenspiel 
1942
Marta Kubisová, Magický hlas rebelky 
1942
David Brummel, Everyday People 
1942
Ralph Klein, WWF in Your House 16: Canadian Stampede 
1942
Joanne Dorian, One Life to Live 
1942
Antonio Drove, ¿Qué se puede hacer con una chica? 
1942
Miguel Palmer, Marimar 
1942
Michael Zaslow, One Life to Live 
1942
Marcia Wallace, The Simpsons Movie 
1942
Larry Flynt, Inside Deep Throat 
1943
Salvatore Adamo, popular singer 
1943
John McEnery, English actor 
1943
Tom Mack, 1978 NFC Championship Game 
1943
Jacques Attali, Les mitterrand's' 
1943
Coco Basile, Episode #4.1 
1943
Tom Mack, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1943
Ljiljana Sedlar, Zikina dinastija 
1943
Martti Palo, The Job Race 
1943
Salvatore Adamo, Adamo & Bécaud, le grand show 
1943
John McEnery, Romeo and Juliet 
1944
Oscar Temaru, President of French Polynesia 
1944
Meltem Mete, Malkoçoglu - akincilar geliyor 
1944
Mike Burney, Episode #18.2 
1944
Vladislav Fedchenko, Satana 
1944
Jaja Mihardja, How Funny (This Country Is) 
1944
Vasilis Vlahodimitropoulos, Hi Rock 
1944
Sándor Kurucz, Tüske a köröm alatt 
1944
Sandra Tallent, Tiptoe Through the Tulips 
1944
Kinky Friedman, Kinky Friedman: Proud to Be an Asshole from El Paso 
1944
Bobby Heenan, Episode #1.4 
1944
Tom Bloom, Limitless 
1945
Rick Grech, Bordeaux France, rock bassist (Blind Faith, Traffic) 
1945
Leon Kelcz, Paciorki jednego rózanca 
1945
Nijat Feyzullayev, Where the Rivers Flow Together 
1945
Nurlan San, Ömer the Tourist 
1945
Birgitta Svensson, Mackan 
1945
Gilberto Braga, Insensato Coração 
1945
Fernando Chacón, Los ricos también lloran 
1945
John Williamson, Buddies 
1945
Lani Hall, Never Say Never Again 
1946
Dennis Muren, American special effects artist 
1946
Gito Rollies, Ada apa dengan cinta? 
1946
István Jeney, Man Without a Name 
1946
Ric Grech, Cucumber Castle 
1946
Knut Vardtun Thomassen, Utbryterne 
1946
Ulrich Pleitgen, Stammheim - Die Baader-Meinhof-Gruppe vor Gericht 
1946
Georgiy Nikolaenko, Shyol chetvyortyy god voyny 
1946
David MacMahon, Episode #1.5 
1946
Joop Wittermans, Godforsaken! 
1946
Jock Brandis, Blue Velvet 
1946
Lynne Russell, The War Room 
1946
Rony Clanton, The Devil's Advocate 
1946
Dennis Muren, Star Wars 
1947
Rolando Garbey, Oriente Cuba, light MW boxer (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1947
Jim Steinman, American songwriter 
1947
Bob Weston, Devon, England, guitarist and songwriter (Fleetwood Mac)(d. 2012) 
1947
Ted Hendricks, If I Didn't Play Football 
1947
Leszek Wosiewicz, Kroniki domowe 
1947
Nick Owen, Episode dated 15 December 1995 
1947
Jeannie Fitzsimmons, Tornado! 
1947
Jim Steinman, Shrek 2 
1948
Anna Stuart, American Actress (Another World, All My Children) 
1948
Phil Myre, Canadian ice hockey player 
1948
Calvin Russell, Scary Movie 
1948
Richard Christopher, The Dance of Shiva 
1948
Piotr Cieslak, Man of Marble 
1948
Yevgeni Pashkevich, Gulf Stream Under the Iceberg 
1948
Karen Hensel, Psycho III 
1948
Frank Webb, The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes 
1948
Anna Stuart, General Hospital 
1949
Jeannie Berlin, LA Cal, actress (Heartbreak Kid, Portnoy's Complaint) 
1949
Michael D. Griffin, NASA chief administrator 
1949
Dragi Savevski, Ljubovna planina 
1949
Iwona Biernacka, Aktorzy prowincjonalni 
1949
Bernd Cullmann,  
1949
Pavel Zednícek, Ruffiano and Sweeteeth 
1949
Zeynep Aksu, Bin yillik yol 
1949
Gerald Ratner, Comic Relief: The Apprentice 
1949
Erna Aretz, Väter - Denn sie wissen nicht was sich tut 
1949
Rainer Hunold, Glückskinder 
1949
Jeannie Berlin, Inherent Vice 
1949
David Foster, Ghostbusters 
1949
Belita Moreno, Clear and Present Danger 
1950
Dan Peck, Panama City Fla, rock vocalist/guitarist (America) 
1950
Tony Hymphris, political activist 
1950
Denny Perrier, A Deusa Negra 
1950
Bob Hattoy, Earth First! The Politics of Radical Environmentalism 
1950
Corky Calhoun, Mania 
1950
Dan Peek, Jane Eyrehead 
1951
Craig Serjeant, cricketer (Australian batsman late seventies) 
1951
Ronald Bell, Youngstown Oh, rock sax (Kool & The Gang) 
1951
Fabrice Luchini, French actor 
1951
Tom P. Murphy, Ashes to Ashes 
1951
Valeri Ogorodnikov, The Barracks 
1951
Sharon Rocha, Episode dated 3 February 2007 
1951
José M. Siles, Antisalmo 
1951
Ronald Bell, Pulp Fiction 
1951
Reinhard Brock, Sauerkraut 
1951
Sunshine Logroño, Captain Ron 
1951
Tom Henschel, Santa Barbara 
1951
Fabrice Luchini, In the House 
1951
Jaap Ypenburg, Het blauwe, witte & rode meisje 
1951
Kerstin Magnusson, På tu man hand 
1952
Scorpio, Centurians of Rome 
1952
Jim Haffey, Mississippi Masala 
1952
Bora Djordjevic, Vukovar Poste Restante 
1952
Tana M. Manners, Teen Wolf Too 
1953
Michael Zaslow, Inglewood CA, actor (One Life to Live, Guiding Light) 
1953
N Jan Davis, Cocoa Beach Florida, PhD/astronaut (STS 47, 60, 85) 
1953
Alfredo Papa, Stormtroopers II 
1953
Beau Jocque, Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation 
1953
Valérie-Anne Giscard d'Estaing, 1974, une partie de campagne 
1953
Kenjirô Ishimaru, Ring 2 
1953
Sambaran Banerjee, Aborto 
1953
Anthony DeAngelo, The Seven Deadly Sins: Gluttony 
1953
Pavel Douvidzon, Jackie Chan's First Strike 
1953
Tim Fox, San Diego Chargers vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1953
Lello Arena, Wondrous Boccaccio 
1953
Darrell Issa, Episode #5.2 
1953
Jon Gadsby, McPhail & Gadsby 
1953
Gela Nash, Body Double 
1953
Kevin Brophy, Hell Night 
1954
Ruben Guerrero, Mexico, relay swimmer (Olympic-1968) 
1954
Klaus Ernst, Episode dated 30 May 2012 
1954
Henry Cohen, Ardéchois-coeur-fidèle 
1954
Jasmin Stavros, I godina nova 2015 
1954
Leszek Pieszko, Aftermath 
1954
Carmen Lundy, Shangri-La Plaza 
1954
Teresa Tyszkiewicz, Zielone kasztany 
1954
Keith Stegall, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 
1954
Sára Gelecsényi, Használt koporsó 
1954
Sherman Smith, Denver Broncos vs. Tennessee Titans 
1954
Miroslav Lekic, The Knife 
1954
Mindee de Lacey, The Blessing 
1954
Maribel Martín, El niño de la luna 
1954
Buzz Bissinger, Friday Night Lights 
1955
Beth Leavel, American musical theatre actress 
1955
Franz Grabner, David Wants to Fly 
1955
Julio Pollack, Episode dated 28 March 1984 
1955
Julie Ysla, Thirteen Days 
1955
Joey Coons, A Man Before His Time 
1955
Manny Medrano, O.J. Speaks: The Hidden Tapes 
1955
Mark O. Forker, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1955
Beth Leavel, This Is Where I Leave You 
1956
Charles Moore, British editor-in-chief (Sunday Telegraph) 
1956
Gaby Albrecht, Danke Dieter Thomas Heck 
1956
Adilgerey Magomedtagirov, Episode dated 12 December 2003 
1956
Kirsi Nurminen, Aika hyvä poliisiksi 
1956
Pepe Pleguezuelos, Fausto 5.0 
1956
Gary Redus, Baltimore Orioles vs. Texas Rangers 
1956
Terry Linehan, Don't Know Yet 
1957
Lyle Lovett, Klein Tx, country singer (God Will, Joshua Judges Ruth) 
1957
Carlos Paião, Portuguese singer (d. 1988) 
1957
Ilkka Korhonen, Aika hyvä poliisiksi 
1957
Berhan Simsek, Isiklar sönmesin 
1957
Carlos Paião, O Foguete 
1957
Ernie Karpeles, Twelve Monkeys 
1957
Dusica Stojanovska, Mothers 
1957
Bedrich Glaser, Greedy Guts 
1957
David Gruner, Cry Help! 
1957
Peter Ostrum, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1957
Lyle Lovett, Toy Story 
1958
Rachel Ticotin, NYC, actress (Grace-For Love & Honor, Total Recall) 
1958
Jim Steinmeyer, Illusion creator 
1958
Charlie Kaufman, American screenwriter 
1958
Jim Steinmeyer, The Magic of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces 
1958
E.C. Burke, Free Enterprise 
1958
Johannes Joner, The Bothersome Man 
1958
D.E. Manning, Closing Time 
1958
Mark Austin, The Game Show Killer 
1958
Rachel Ticotin, Total Recall 
1959
Eddie MacDonald, rocker (The Alarm-Knocking on Heaven's Door) 
1959
Reinhard Mahlberg, Freiwild - Ein Würzburg-Krimi 
1959
Joseph Courtemanche, Life Without Bail 
1959
Alan Goodson, Diamond Zero 
1959
Stina Engström, Skuggan 
1959
Eriko Hara, Rhea Gall Force 
1959
Valéria Cavalli, The Past 
1959
Jaymes Butler, Resident Evil 
1960
Damon Green, Pensacola FL, Nike golfer (1990 Pensacola Open-49th) 
1960
Elizabeth Dennehy, actress (Guiding Light) [or Oct 1] 
1960
Fernando Valenzuela, Navajua Mexico, pitcher (LA Dodgers, SD Padres) 
1960
Said Aquita, runner (Oly-gold/bronze-1984) 
1960
Aaron Scott Bernard, Invaders from Mars 
1960
Greg B. Robinson, Take 
1960
Fernando Valenzuela, Fernando Nation 
1960
Frank Mastrone, Jekyll & Hyde: The Musical 
1960
Stephanie Ryan, Good Will Hunting 
1960
M. Jearl Vinot, Killing Time 
1960
Yves Cape, Holy Motors 
1961
Anne Donovan, Ridgewood NJ, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1961
Kim Krizan, California, writer/actress (Slacker, Dazed & Confused) 
1961
Magne Furuholmen, Oslo Norway, keyboardist/vocalist (Aha-Take on Me) 
1961
Paul Jackson, cricketer (slow lefty bowler for Victoria & Queensland) 
1961
Louise Boije af Gennäs, Swedish writer and novelist 
1961
Calvin Johnson, American musician (Beat Happening, The Halo Benders, Dub Narcotic Sound System) 
1961
Nicky Grist, Colin McRae Rally 3 
1961
Gabriel Rolón, Asuntos pendientes 
1961
Don Maggs, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers 
1961
Valérie Valère, Pierrette 
1961
Ryan Zinke, Secrets of SEAL Team Six 
1961
Louise Boije af Gennäs, Farlig kryssning 
1961
Chris Rudolph, Freddy Got Fingered 
1961
Tracey Cox, Claire/Helen 
1961
Kim Krizan, Before Sunset 
1961
Lauren-Marie Taylor, Loving 
1962
Anthony Kiedis, rock vocalist (Red Hot Chili Peppers) 
1962
Kelly Kelland, London Ontario, softball 1st baseman (Olympics-96) 
1962
Maga Furuholmen, rocker 
1962
Michelle Estill, Scottsdale AZ, LPGA golfer (1991 PING-Cellular One) 
1962
Robert Willis, Sydney NSW, Australasia golfer 
1962
Ferenc Szabo, Square Roots/1 Olie, 2 Olie, 3 Olie, 4/Switcheroo 
1962
Bernd Begemann, Mein bester Feind: Gruseledition/Du bist verhaftet wegen Sexy 
1962
Matthew B. Morgan, Guess Who's Coming to Brunch 
1962
Sharon Whetstone, Real Premonition 
1962
Sharron Davies, Round One: Blue vs Yellow 
1962
Pierre Thériault, Dallas Buyers Club 
1962
Magne Furuholmen, This Is 40 
1962
Hella Joof, Shake It 
1962
Tracy Barone, Wild Wild West 
1962
Mark Kamps, Waterworld 
1962
Helene Udy, As the World Turns 
1962
Anthony Kiedis, The Fighter 
1962
Brenda Chapman, Chicken Run 
1963
Antonella Ella, Italian entertainer 
1963
Brian Forde, WLAF linebacker (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1963
Rick Allen, rock drummer (Def Leppard-Hysteria, Rock of Ages) 
1963
Kenny Alphin, American guitarist (Big & Rich) 
1963
Monty Sopp, American professional wrestler 
1963
Mark Hughes, Welsh footballer 
1963
Rick Allen, Episode #1.8 
1963
Katherine Disque, Grace 
1963
Katja Riemann, Suck Me Shakespeer 
1963
Luís Arnaldo Gastão, Elvis & Madona 
1963
Philip Mahieu, Survivors of the Holocaust 
1963
Katrina Buchanan, Episode #1.1 
1963
Giorgio Gherarducci, Tre uomini e una gamba 
1963
Martin Pizzarelli, Forget Paris 
1963
Zsuzsa Csarnóy, Szeleburdi vakáció 
1963
Sherry Taranto, Disco Fever 
1963
Mark Hughes, United in the 90's 
1963
Antonella Elia, Nature Unleashed: Volcano 
1963
Big Kenny, Christmas in the Black Hills 
1963
Michael Beckley, Coma 
1964
Eddie Williams, Sheveport LA, infielder (Detroit Tigers) 
1964
Kosala Kuruppuarachchi, cricketer (bowls 2 Tests for Sri Lanka 86-87) 
1964
Richard Cooper, NFL tackle (NO Saints, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1964
Daran Norris, American actor 
1964
Eddie Williams, San Diego Padres vs. Houston Astros 
1964
Maria Barreto, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1964
Richard Cooper, Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1964
Stijn Meuris, Daens 
1964
Layne Brightwell, Spider-Man 
1964
Megumi Kiyosato, Zetsurin ama: Shimari-gai 
1964
Tony Dunoyer, Premium 
1964
Kerry Peers, Deadline 
1964
Eric Mendelsohn, Judy Berlin 
1964
Michael Gruber, Cats 
1964
Sophie B. Hawkins, 40 Days and 40 Nights 
1964
Daran Norris, Team America: World Police 
1965
Richard Stephens, NFL guard/tackle (Oakland Raiders) 
1965
Helga Kolti, Béketárgyalás, avagy az évszázad csütörtökig tart 
1965
Bruno Odar, October 
1965
Laetitia Griffith, Episode dated 16 May 2005 
1965
Frank Suffert, Das Herzensgebet 
1965
Marie-Chantal Crète, The Sum of All Fears 
1965
Natalie De La Piedra, Show #150 
1965
Shawn Watson, Yellowknife 
1965
Eric Mills, Furious 7 
1965
Rick Williams, Crashing Eden 
1965
Missy Hughes, The Kennedy Detail 
1965
Inka Friedrich, Summer in Berlin 
1965
Padmini Kolhapure, Phata Poster Nikhla Hero 
1966
Bob Wells, Yakima WA, pitcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1966
Danny Everett, 4x400m runner (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1966
Paul Lewis, Australian field hockey forward (Olympics-silver-92, 96) 
1966
Ruud Cabbage, soccer player (FC Twente) 
1966
Willie D, American hip hop artist, famous for being a member of The Geto Boys 
1966
Mary Hansen, Australian guitarist and singer (Stereolab) (d. 2002) 
1966
Katja Krohn, Shear Fear 
1966
Bob Wells, Game 4 
1966
Ingo Steuer, Show #250 - Themenabend: Eiskunstlauf 
1966
Robert Rowland, Single and Dealing with It 
1966
Perry Cowen, Jungle Book 
1966
Alexander Detig, Yakuza - Gangster und Wohltäter 
1966
Armin Ulrich, SWR3 Latenight 
1966
Willie D., The Last Party 
1966
Jeremy Hunt, Episode #1.1 
1966
Gilles Chiasson, Pilot 
1966
Michael Martin, Insight of Evil 
1966
Barbara Feltus, Beweg' dich, reg' dich 
1966
Gary Howell, Mopar Stage 1 Turbo Kit 
1966
Michael Baber, Rushmore 
1966
Vida Garman, Croupier 
1966
Scarface, Office Space 
1967
Steve Fritz, Salina Kansas, decathlete 
1967
Sophie B. Hawkins, American musician 
1967
Tina Arena, Australian singer 
1967
Carla van de Puttelaar, Dutch photographer 
1967
Jeff Cooper, Cut 
1967
Bruce Linser, Drop Dead Gorgeous 
1967
Joe Cardona, Bro 
1967
Rick Spalla, Drain Baby