Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 7th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 7th

1812Robert Browning, London England, poet (Pied Piper)

1933Johnny Unitas, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania, NFL QB (Balt Colts, San Diego); one of the greats

1840Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Votkinsk, Russia, composer (1812 Overture, Swan Lake), (d. 1893) [NS]

1919Eva Peron-Duarte [Evita], Argentina, 1st lady/actress, (d. 1952)

1950Tim Russert, Buffalo NY, American television journalist and host of NBC's Meet the Press, (d. 2008)

1909Edwin Land, inventor (instant photography (Polaroid))

May 7th Birthdays
Date Event
1328
Louis VI the Roman, Duke of Bavaria (d. 1365) 
1530
Louis I Condé, French prince/leader of hugenots 
1574
Innocent X, [Giambattista Pamfili], 236th pope (1644-55) 
1643
Stephanus Van Cortlandt, American politician (d. 1700) 
1700
Gerard van Swieten, Dutch botanist 
1704
Carl Heinrich Graun, composer 
1724
Dagobert Sigmund von Wurmser, Austrian general (d. 1797) 
1740
Nikolai Arkharov, Russian general (d. 1814) 
1748
Olympe de Gouges, playwright and feminist revolutionary (d. 1793) 
1763
Józef Antoni Poniatowski, Polish general/marshal of France (d. 1813) 
1767
Princess Frederica Charlotte of Prussia, Duchess of York and Albany (d. 1820) 
1769
Giuseppe Farinelli, composer 
1774
William Bainbridge, American Commodore (d. 1833) 
1787
Jacques Viger, French Canadian politician, first mayor of Montreal (d. 1858) 
1795
Gerhard M Roentgen, industrialist (founder dockyard Fijenoord) 
1803
Johan Peter Cronhamm, composer 
1812
Robert Browning, London England, poet (Pied Piper) 
1812
Robert Browning, The Pied Piper of Hamelin 
1826
Varina Howell Davis, 1st lady (Confederacy), died in 1905 
1827
Francis Engle Patterson, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1832
Carl G Neumann, German mathematician/physicist (Neumann-functions) 
1833
Johannes Brahms, Hamburg Germany, composer 
1833
Johannes Brahms, The Truman Show 
1836
Joseph Garney Cannon, President McKinley Taking the Oath 
1840
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Votkinsk, Russia, composer (1812 Overture, Swan Lake), (d. 1893) [NS] 
1840
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Black Swan 
1845
Jacob van Stolk Azn, timber merchant/art collector 
1847
Archibald Primrose, Earl of Rosebery (Lib), British PM (1894-95) 
1850
Helen Tracy, Blue-Eyed Mary 
1856
Walter Browne, Everywoman 
1857
William A. MacCorkle, American politician (d. 1930) 
1857
Oreste Calabresi, Amore senza stima 
1858
Allan Monkhouse, The Girl in the Window 
1865
A.E.W. Mason, The Four Feathers 
1866
Cornelis J K van Aalst, president (Dutch Trading Company) 
1867
Philippine "Pine" Belder, [Mary de Klerk], actress (Hope of Blessing) 
1867
Wladyslaw Stanislaw Reymont, The Promised Land 
1868
Stanislaw Przybyszewski, Mocny czlowiek 
1870
Marcus Loew, The Saphead 
1871
John Joy Bell, Beyond London Lights 
1873
Clarence Dickinson, composer 
1873
Clarence Dickerson, Ave Maria 
1874
Ilmari Kianto, Punainen viiva 
1877
Richard Walton Tully, Omar the Tentmaker 
1877
Stanislawa Wysocka, Ponad snieg 
1878
Nicolas Koline, Napoleon 
1878
Karl Vollmöller, The Blue Angel 
1879
Elmer Ballard, Her Private Affair 
1880
May Cloy, Peck o' Pickles 
1881
Gloria Gordon, My Friend Irma 
1881
Anton Mülleneisen, Wilhelm Tell 
1882
Willem Elsschot, [Alfons J de Ridder], Flemish writer (Mend) 
1882
Willem Elsschot, Lijmen/Het been 
1882
James Spottswood, Thunderbolt 
1882
Herman Landon, A Burglar to the Rescue 
1882
Virgilio Ranzato, The Country of the Campanelli 
1882
Mrs. Rupert Hughes, Gloria's Romance 
1883
Gino Roncaglia, composer 
1883
Martin Albertz, German theologist (Church Jesus Christ) 
1883
Wyrley Birch, The Last Days of Pompeii 
1883
William Millman, Stampede 
1883
Le Strange Millman, Secret Patrol 
1884
Torsten Hammarén, Gösta Berlings saga 
1885
George "Gabby" Hayes, Wellesvile NY, actor (In Old Santa Fe, El Paso) 
1885
George 'Gabby' Hayes, Blue Steel 
1885
Gus Wickie, The 'Hyp-Nut-Tist' 
1886
Tom McNamara, Fire Fighters 
1886
Stanislawa Kawinska, Kazdemu wolno kochac 
1886
Otto Lange, Der Schuß durchs Fenster 
1887
Henri Pourrat, French writer (Gaspard of the Montagnes) 
1887
Benjamin Glazer, A Farewell to Arms 
1887
Perry Evans, Hearts and Flowers 
1887
George DuBois Proctor, The Fortune Teller 
1887
Perry Evenvold, His Foothill Folly 
1888
Selmer Jackson, The Grapes of Wrath 
1888
W. Coleman Elam, Sentimental Sophie 
1889
Billy House, The Stranger 
1889
Carlos Martínez Baena, El 
1889
Valborg Kierkegaard, Peder Tordenskjold 
1889
Joseph Bernhard, Ruby Gentry 
1889
Ernõ Bérczy, Nick Winter négy új kalandja 
1890
Billy House, Minn, actor (Imitation of Life, Bedlam, Egg & I) 
1890
George Archainbaud, The Kansan 
1891
Harry McShane, Scottish socialist (d. 1988) 
1891
Lynn Reynolds, Sky High 
1892
Archibald MacLeish, Glencoe Ill, polit essayist/poet/dramatist (JB) 
1892
Josip Broz Tito, WW II partisan, leader of Yugoslavia (1943-80) 
1893
Frank J. Selke, Canadian ice hockey manager (d. 1985) 
1896
Pavel Sergeevich Aleksandrov, Moscow, Russian mathematician (topology) 
1897
Kitty McKane, England, tennis (Oly-gold/2 silver/2 bronze-1920, 24) 
1898
Vera Chapman, writer 
1900
Bauke Tuinstra, Dutch/Frisian notary/author (Earste Keur) 
1900
Ralph Truman, London England, actor (Web of Evidence) 
1901
Gary Cooper, Montana, actor (2 Acad Awards-Sgt York, High Noon) 
1901
L T Coggeshall, medical scientist/ US Secretary of HEW (1956-58) 
1901
Marcel Poot, Belgian baron/composer 
1902
Sal Gliatto, baseball player 
1903
Basil Nield, judge/politician 
1906
John Epper, The Scalphunters 
1906
Irving Reis, The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer 
1906
Harold Gary, The French Connection 
1906
Edwin Corle, The Man in the Dog Suit 
1906
Howard Enstedt, The Radio Detective 
1906
Stefan Drewicz, Young Chopin 
1907
Jef van Durme, composer 
1907
Colin Tapley, The Dam Busters 
1907
Viola Armstrong,  
1907
Sukumar Dasgupta, Ora Thakey Odharey 
1907
Ilse Pohl, In 24 Stunden 
1907
Pascual Nacarati, Sons of the Earth 
1908
Ed MacDonald, actor (Mysteries of Chinatown) 
1908
Wouter Paap, composer 
1908
Valentine Dyall, The Haunting 
1908
Edmund MacDonald, Detour 
1908
John Cox, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1908
Max Grundig, Episode dated 25 May 1984 
1908
Ermeline, Toofani Tiruni 
1909
Edwin Land, inventor (instant photography (Polaroid)) 
1909
Paul Finder Moss, Twenty Million Sweethearts 
1909
Maggie Paige, The Killing of Sister George 
1909
Elzire Dionne, Unusual Occupations 
1909
John D. Weiler, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1909
B. Weiler, Vertigo 
1910
Irene Lee Diamond, You Must Remember This: A Tribute to 'Casablanca' 
1910
Bab Wijsman, De grasharp 
1911
Ishiro Honda, Japanese film director (d. 1993) 
1911
Ishirô Honda, Godzilla 
1911
Maurice Colasson, A Song of Love 
1911
John O'Gorman, Dr. No 
1911
Kôtarô Bandô, Gate of Hell 
1911
László Hárs, A kiskakas gyémántfélkrajcárja 
1912
Paul H F Brenneker, Neth/Antillian photographer/folklorist 
1912
Serafina Di Leo, The Curse of the Werewolf 
1913
Lou Scofield, The Edge of Night 
1913
Otto Sterman, The Johnsons 
1914
Sir Arthur Snelling, British Ambassador (d. 1996) 
1914
Claude Farell, I Vitelloni 
1914
Alan Osbiston, The Guns of Navarone 
1914
Thomas Nord Riley, Put Your Feet in Our Hands 
1914
Jack Elliott, Duplex 
1914
Yoshiko Shibaki, Street of Shame 
1914
Heinz Isterheil, Der Fall Gleiwitz 
1914
Andreas Kupfer, Das große Spiel 
1915
Hedley Mattingly, All of Me 
1915
Leroy Coleman, Ride the High Country 
1915
Margaret Sunshine, The Seduction of Joe Tynan 
1915
Harry Kinnard, Battleground 
1915
Win Elliot, Tic Tac Dough 
1915
Myles Eason, Spider's Web 
1916
Huw Wheldon, British broadcaster (d. 1986) 
1916
George Carl, Episode #4.12 
1916
Charles B. Smith, Korean War Stories 
1916
Huw Wheldon, Elgar 
1916
Tore Wretman, Gäst hos Hagge 
1916
Henry Graham, Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 
1917
David Tomlinson, Scotland, actor (Mary Poppins, Helter Skelter) 
1917
William Geoffrey Biddle, bomb disposal expert 
1917
Al Wyatt Sr., Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1917
Ken Hart, Brokeback Mountain 
1917
Domenico Bartolucci, Pope Joan 
1917
David Tomlinson, Mary Poppins 
1918
Argeliers Leon, composer 
1918
Norman Dyhrenfurth, Americans on Everest 
1918
Marjatta Kurenniemi, Onneli ja Anneli 
1918
George MacCall, Andre Agassi 
1918
Jan Novák, My Brother Has a Cute Brother 
1919
Eva Peron-Duarte [Evita], Argentina, 1st lady/actress, (d. 1952) 
1919
Eva Perón, La pródiga 
1919
Günther Hassert, Episode #1.11 
1919
Jean Cornec, Risky Business 
1919
Stanislav Látal, Krakonos a svec 
1919
Fernanda Baptista, Sol e Toiros 
1919
La Esterella, 20 jaar Gaston & Leo 
1919
Emanuel Hurwitz, A Man Like Orpheus 
1920
William C. Anderson, Bat*21 
1920
Zygmunt Adamski, Madonna Kozielska 
1920
Walther Diehl, Max und Moritz 
1920
Fritz Bartholdt, Die Reise nach Sundevit 
1920
Jana Ebertová, Vy neznáte Alberta? 
1921
Gale Robbins, Chic, actress (Fuller Brush Girl, Mr Hex) 
1921
Gale Robbins, Calamity Jane 
1921
Walter Ehlers, Pride of Our Nation: June 1944 - August 1944 
1921
Jeanette Briggs, The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? 
1921
Acharya Athreya, Sri Venkateswara Mahatmyam 
1921
Asa Briggs, Codebreaker 
1921
Gertraud Last, Die Verlobte 
1921
Paul Quinichette, American Splendor 
1921
Stellio Lorenzi, La terreur et la vertu - Première partie: Danton 
1922
Darren McGavin, Spokane Wash, actor (Night Stalker, Tribes, Turk 182) 
1922
Lew Anderson, American actor and bandleader (d. 2006) 
1922
Joe O'Donnell, American documentary photographer, photojournalist (d. 2007) 
1922
Darren McGavin, A Christmas Story 
1922
Tony Leblanc, Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley 
1922
Lew Anderson, The Howdy Doody Show 
1922
Raimondo Vianello, Totò diabolicus 
1922
Jacques Duby, The Adultress 
1922
Angelca Hlebce, Ballad About a Trumpet and a Cloud 
1922
Francisco Mora, Betty y Pancho 
1922
Dominique Aubier, Après la tempête 
1922
Frances Hoo, Charlie Chan in Honolulu 
1923
Anne Baxter, Mich City Ind, actr (Myra-Marcus Welby, Victoria-Hotel) 
1923
Pete V Domenici, (Sen-R-NM, 1973- ) 
1923
Anne Baxter, All About Eve 
1923
Jane Barrett, Time, Gentlemen, Please! 
1923
Abdurrahman Palay, The Shameless Man 
1923
Margit Zádor, Rómeó, Júlia és a sötétség 
1923
Wlodzimierz Skoczylas, Five from Barska Street 
1924
Albert Band, American film director (d. 2002) 
1924
Albert Band, I Bury the Living 
1924
Milton Murrill, Pale Rider 
1924
Marcel Moussy, The 400 Blows 
1924
Henrique Santana, O Costa d'África 
1924
Anna Dukasz, Stephen the Great - Vaslui 1475 
1924
Raymond Beal, The Six Million Dollar Man 
1924
Peter Welffens, Sneeuwwitje 
1925
Gene Gutowski, The Pianist 
1925
Ed Geldart, Rushmore 
1925
Hilary Bamford, And We Don't Pay London Prices 
1925
Jorge Loredo, The Clown 
1925
Dieter Brammer, Rivalen 
1925
Wolf Schneider, Episode dated 11 May 2011 
1925
Juanita Carberry, The Happy Valley 
1925
Levan Namgalashvili, Data Tutashkhia 
1925
Geraldine Harris, You're My Everything 
1925
Lev Mirsky, Karyera Dimy Gorina 
1926
Val Bisoglio, NYC, actor (Lt Marsh-Police Woman, Danny-Quincy ME) 
1926
Val Bisoglio, Saturday Night Fever 
1926
Manju Dey, Kabuliwala 
1926
Manuel Perez Duran, Maruja 
1926
Edward Behr, Half Moon Street 
1926
Orvo Piirto, Mies, joka otti osansa 
1926
Thomas 'Beans' Bowles, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1927
Jim Lowe, Springfield Mass, DJ (WNEW) "King of Trivia" 
1927
Ruth Prawer Jhabvala, German screenwriter, (d. 2013) 
1927
Jim Lowe, American singer 
1927
Totie Fields, Totie Fields 
1927
Ruth Prawer Jhabvala, The Remains of the Day 
1927
Elisabeth Söderström, The Adventures of Picasso 
1927
Boleslaw Taborski, Our God's Brother 
1927
Veikko Huovinen, Sheep Eaters 
1927
Gianni Bisiach, I due Kennedy 
1927
John Perkins, Far from Poland 
1927
Charlotte Alpert, Two Tickets to Broadway 
1928
John Ingle, actor (Edward Quartermaine-General Hospital), (d. 2012) 
1928
Marvin Mitchelson, attorney 
1928
John Ingle, General Hospital 
1928
Bruno Gerussi, The Hitman 
1928
Marvin Mitchelson, There Goes the Bride: Part 2 
1928
J.J. Murphy, Cal 
1928
Georgi Rusev, Yesterday 
1928
Vicente da Câmara, Jet 7 
1929
Dick Williams, baseball player, manager (including Seattle 1986-87) 
1929
Sally L Smith, educator/founder (Lab School of Wash) 
1929
Babe Parilli, American football player 
1929
Dencio Padilla, Kung ano ang puno siya ang bunga 
1929
Karl Friedrich, Anatomy 
1929
Jacques Bernard, Les Enfants Terribles 
1929
Osvaldo Dragún, Los de la mesa 10 
1929
William Goldgraber, Amprenta 
1929
Janez Erzen, From the Other Side 
1929
Raymond Jaminé, De gillende kinderkoets 
1929
Ivan Bogdanov, Father 
1929
Tulepbergen Kaipbergenov, Nepokornaya 
1929
Stanislaw Cewinski, Zdjecia próbne 
1929
Dick Williams, Rebels of Oakland: The A's, the Raiders, the '70s 
1929
István Kállai, Sparrows Are Birds Too 
1929
Hans Karl Friedrich, In der Sache J. Robert Oppenheimer 
1930
Aviard Gavrilovich Fastovets, Russia, cosmonaut 
1930
Horst Bienek, German poet 
1930
Totie Fields, American comedienne (d. 1978) 
1930
Lawrence Cook, The Spook Who Sat by the Door 
1930
Carlo Cattaneo, Autopsy 
1930
Jon Zimmer, Come Honk Your Horn 
1930
Peter Taylor, The Judiciary in the Nineties 
1930
Babe Parilli, Super Bowl III 
1930
Horst Bienek, Schloß Königswald 
1930
Patrick Seale, Episode dated 18 July 2012 
1930
Leo Pentti, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1930
Jerzy Bronislawski, Orzel i reszka 
1930
Konstantin Dzhidrov, The Goat Horn 
1931
Gene [Rodman] Wolfe, US, sci-fi author (Soldier of Arete) 
1931
Nel J Ginjaar-Maas, Dutch under-secretary of Education (VVD) 
1931
Teresa Brewer, Toledo Ohio, singer (Put Another Nickel In) 
1931
Teresa Brewer, Teresa Brewer 
1931
Clayton Hill, Dawn of the Dead 
1931
Ingvar Wixell, Rigoletto 
1931
Gene Wolfe, Doctor Island 
1931
Ricardo Legorreta, Visual Acoustics 
1931
Vladimír Pospísil, Burning Secret 
1931
Yuriy Bashkov, Tamozhnya 
1932
Hans Boskamp, [Johan HG Hoelscher], actor/producer (Oh My Papa) 
1932
Pete Domenici, Republican senator from New Mexico 
1932
Hans Boskamp, Turkish Delight 
1932
Pat Kingsley, The Others 
1932
Nuria Schoenberg, Aprile 
1932
Derek Taylor, David Frost Salutes the Beatles 
1932
Colin M. Brewer, Oliver! 
1932
Ted Richert, The Final Countdown 
1932
Mari Szemes, Diary for My Children 
1932
Pete Domenici, Coming of Age: Brain Storms 
1932
Archie Gibson, Reflex Action 
1932
Herbert Holba, Die ersten Tage 
1932
Józef Jaworski, Vabank II czyli riposta 
1933
Johnny Unitas, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania, NFL QB (Balt Colts, San Diego); one of the greats 
1933
Nexhmije Pagarusha, Albanian singer 
1933
Roger Perry, Tomorrow Is Yesterday 
1933
Johnny Unitas, Gus 
1933
Jun Aristorenas, Elias, Basilio at Sisa 
1933
Axel Corti, The King's Whore 
1933
Gordon Davidson, The Trial of Lee Harvey Oswald 
1933
Damir Mejovsek, The Pope Must Diet 
1933
Silvia Popovici, Darclée 
1933
Nobuo Tsukamoto, Return of Ultraman 
1933
Wieslaw Ochmanski, Egzekutor 
1934
Ben Smith, Atlanta GA, PGA golfer (Ralphs Senior Classic-4th) 
1934
Donald Russell Holler, composer 
1934
Heinz Marti, composer 
1934
Willard Scott, weatherman (Today) 
1934
Jan Banucha, Samson 
1934
Marie Landova, Mezi zemí a nebem 
1935
Kevin O'Connor, Honolulu Hawaii, actor (Bogie, Special Effects) 
1935
Isobel Warren, Canadian author 
1935
Pat Collins, Lucy and Pat Collins 
1935
Clyde Willson, Andy Hardy Meets Debutante 
1935
Lars Bagge, Man kan säga mycket med musik 
1935
Avraham Heffner, Ahavata Ha'ahronah Shel Laura Adler 
1935
Brian Wikström, Shame 
1935
Rosemary Krug, Bora Bora Paradise 
1935
Wolfgang Storch, Slalom 
1936
Cornelius Cardew, composer 
1936
Jimmy Ruffin, Breakfast on Pluto 
1936
Ivan Jagodic, Guns of War 
1936
Roger Dollarhide, The Velvet Vampire 
1936
Larry Lester, Any Old Port in a Storm 
1936
Cornelius Cardew, Ouverture 
1936
Jürgen Höhne, A Journey Into Bliss 
1936
Tania Bari, Sept sur sept 
1936
Bobby Joe Green, Chicago Bears vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1937
Claude Raymond, Quebec baseball player 
1937
Arvi Auvinen, Olga Ryynänen ja byrokratia 
1937
Claude Raymond, A No-Hit No-Run Summer 
1937
Markus Similä, Syksyn sävel 1968 
1937
Vladimir Antonov, Povest o Ptashkine 
1937
Eugeniusz Korczarowski, Vabank 
1937
George Gund, Cold Fever 
1937
Domitila de Chungara, The Night of San Juan 
1937
Larry Shaw, Pumping Iron 
1937
Evgeniy Sivokon, Zasyple snig dorogi 
1937
Jose Antonio Abreu, Entre dos aguas 
1938
Johnny Caldwell, Ireland, flyweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1956) 
1938
Kevin O'Connor, Let's Scare Jessica to Death 
1938
Ivan Rassimov, Sacrifice! 
1938
Francisco Di Franco, Um Certo Capitão Rodrigo 
1938
Bogumil Antczak, Aria dla atlety 
1939
Jimmy Ruffin, vocalist (What Becomes of Broken Hearted) 
1939
Johnny Maestro, NY rock vocalist (Crests-16 Candles, Brooklyn Bridge) 
1939
Marco St John, New Orleans La, actor (Rayford-Ball Four) 
1939
Rudolphus FM "Ruud" Lubbers, director Dutch/CDA-premier (1982-94) 
1939
Volker Braun, writer 
1939
Sidney Altman, Canadian molecular biologist, Nobel laureate 
1939
Marco St. John, All My Children 
1939
Ruggero Deodato, Cannibal Holocaust 
1939
Johnny Maestro, Hair 
1939
Tony Page, Prince of the City 
1939
Bruce Heighley, Goliath Awaits 
1939
David Hatch, Episode #1.12 
1939
Danny Benson, The Right Stuff 
1939
Marita Böhme, Karbid und Sauerampfer 
1939
Daniil Netrebin, Dersu Uzala 
1939
Dimitris Ioakeimidis, O lahanagoritis: O peiratis tis laikis 
1939
Leonid Dyachkov, Ty i ya 
1939
Volker Braun, Der Verdacht 
1939
Georgi Kissimov, The Lion Carpenter 
1939
Ruud Lubbers, Episode #4.88 
1939
Marta Lawinska, Nie ma mocnych 
1939
W.D. Valgardson, Gentle Sinners 
1940
Armando Krieger, composer 
1940
John Irvin, actor (Moment in Time) 
1940
Angela Carter, English novelist and journalist (d. 1992) 
1940
Jim Connors, American Radio personality (d. 1987) 
1940
John Irvin, Hamburger Hill 
1940
Angela Carter, The Company of Wolves 
1940
Nancy Pinkerton, One Life to Live 
1940
Harry Klynn, Alalum 
1940
István Kocsis, Nem zárjuk kulcsra az ajtót 
1940
Jacyra Silva, A Transa do Turfe 
1941
Grahame Bilby, cricketer (two Tests NZ v England 1966) 
1941
Lee de Broux, RoboCop 
1941
Ernesto Gavazzi, Aida 
1941
Karen Gevorkyan, Pegiy pyos, Begushchiy kraem morya 
1941
Kin'ichi Hagimoto, Konto Gojugo-go: Uchu daibôken 
1941
Andrzej Zarycki, Aktorzy prowincjonalni 
1941
Catherine Saxton, The Hilton Sisters 
1942
Gerhard Polt, Kehraus 
1942
David Kasday, I'll Cry Tomorrow 
1942
Henriette Gonnermann, Zwei unter Millionen 
1942
Lorrie Collins, Episode #1.35 
1942
Kay Barnes, The Hot Rod Truck 
1942
Christer Ulfbåge, Min älskling du är som en tulipan 
1942
Andy Montañez, Salsa Giants 
1942
Tony Auth, Paul Conrad: Drawing Fire 
1942
Jochen Striebeck, Gegenüber 
1942
Craig Fertig, Breaking the Huddle: The Integration of College Football 
1942
Georgene Barnes, The Todd Killings 
1942
Michael Leiner, Zwickel auf Bizyckel 
1943
Christopher Taylor White, rocker 
1943
Peter Horak, jetboat jumper 
1943
Rick West, [Richard Westwood], rocker (Brian Poole & Tremeloes) 
1943
Peter Carey, Australian author 
1943
Donal McCann, The Dead 
1943
Marc Stevens, The Survivors 
1943
Rick West, Big Beat '64 
1943
Bebe Kamin, Los chicos de la guerra 
1943
Birger Heymann, Linie 1 
1943
Peter Kirchberger, Der Wagenlenker 
1943
Harvey Andrews, Episode #1.8 
1943
Stephen Kates, Young Performers - No. 5 
1943
Mostéfa Stiti, From Paris with Love 
1943
Zsuzsa Liska, Bolondos vakáció 
1944
Alison Margaret Bauld, composer 
1944
John Heard, actor (Pelican Brief, CHUD, Radio Flyer, Big) 
1944
Sivi Aberg, actress (Batman TV show) 
1944
Eva Norvind, Mexican actress (d. 2006) 
1944
Richard O'Sullivan, British actor 
1944
Richard O'Sullivan, Cleopatra 
1944
Sivi Aberg, The Killing of Sister George 
1944
Eva Norvind, Juan Pistolas 
1944
István Kovács, Stars of Eger 
1944
Ulrike Blume, Tausend Mark 
1944
Desmond Scarlett, Russian Pizza Blues 
1944
Vladimír Drha, The Conception of My Younger Brother 
1944
Barbara Baum, The House of the Spirits 
1944
Francesc Granell, Episode #2.35 
1945
Robin Strasser, NYC, actress (Dorian-One Life to Live, Another World) 
1945
Wim A Mateman, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1945
Christy Moore, Irish folk artist 
1945
Robin Strasser, Another World 
1945
Ulrich Anschütz, Solo Sunny 
1945
Anders Sandberg, In the Sign of the Lion 
1945
Christy Moore, Skin in the Game 
1945
Ewert Ljusberg, Episode #1.15 
1945
Lars-Louis Strålin, Jonny Roova 
1946
Bill Danoff, Springfield Mass, vocalist (Starland Vocal Band) 
1946
Bill Kreutzmann, Palo Alto CA, American rock drummer (Grateful Dead) 
1946
Richard L Brodsky, US lawyer/NY State Assemblyman (D) (1983- ) 
1946
Brian Turner, English celebrity chef 
1946
Brian Turner, A Taste of Britain 
1946
Vladimir Bortko, Idiot 
1946
Thelma Houston, 54 
1946
Bill Danoff, Good Will Hunting 
1946
Barbara Daniels, La fanciulla del West 
1946
Bill Kreutzmann, Apocalypse Now 
1946
Claude Stratz, Der eingebildete Kranke 
1946
Marv Hubbard, Rebels of Oakland: The A's, the Raiders, the '70s 
1946
Hans van Eijck, Onderweg Naar Morgen 
1946
Carmen Tomas, III nach neun 
1946
Carmen Thomas, Das aktuelle Sportstudio 
1947
J.D. Hall, Undercover Brother 
1947
Andrzej Wojaczek, Wojaczek 
1947
Takeshi Sasaki, Kamen Raidâ tai Shokkâ 
1947
Dave Hampton, Atlanta Falcons vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1947
Toño de la Cruz, Episode dated 5 June 2000 
1947
Milan Slavický, Romeo and Juliet 
1948
Peter Wingfield, Wales, rocker/actor (Methos-Highlander) 
1948
Mariann Aalda, Guiding Light 
1948
Marty Rhone, Rise 
1948
Susan Atkins, Rainbow's Edge 
1948
David Stephens, Lebensborn 
1948
Lluís Llach, Salvador (Puig Antich) 
1948
Caleb Butler, The Fighting Temptations 
1948
Vladimir Kocis-Zec, Episode #3.1 
1948
Daniel Diehl, Tales from the Tower 
1948
Alan S. Blauvelt, Snake Eyes 
1949
Marilyn Cole, Portsmouth England, playmate of the year (Jan, 1972) 
1949
Stuart Marshall, director (Desire) 
1949
Marilyn Burns, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1949
Googoosh, Dar emtedad shab 
1949
Marilyn Cole, Playboy: 50 Years of Playmates 
1949
Patrick John Hurley, Speed 
1949
L.B. Williams, Juice 
1949
Larry B. Williams, SpaceCamp 
1949
Stuart Marshall, Desire 
1949
Jay Grossman, The Captain and the Lady/One If by Land/Centerfold 
1950
Prairie Prince, rocker (Tubes) 
1950
Randall 'Tex' Cobb, American boxer and actor 
1950
Tim Russert, Buffalo NY, American television journalist and host of NBC's Meet the Press, (d. 2008) 
1950
Randall 'Tex' Cobb, Liar Liar 
1950
Bernd Tauber, Das Boot 
1950
Tim Russert, The Tim Russert Show 
1950
Deacon Dawson, Identity Thief 
1950
Cheryl McCall, Streetwise 
1950
Gábor Ferenczi, Clowns on the Wall 
1950
Prairie Prince, The Tubes: Tubes Video 
1950
Eva Gorcicová, Saigon 
1950
José Carlos Araújo, How to Be Single in Rio 
1951
David Whitton, campaigner 
1951
Robert Hegyes, NJ, actor (Underground Aces, Welcome Back Kotter) 
1951
John Fleck, Waterworld 
1951
Robert Hegyes, Just Tell Me You Love Me 
1951
Kelly Stewart, The 100 Greatest Family Films 
1951
David Bradbury, Raul the Terrible 
1951
Christoph Janetzko, Arnos Tonlabor 
1951
Bernie Marsden, The Fighter 
1951
Roderick Kennedy, Lucrezia Borgia 
1951
Gus Kaikkonen, Paul's Case 
1951
Péter Horváth, Love Till First Blood 
1951
Bernat Soria, Episode #11.34 
1951
Wolfgang Müllner, Wienerinnen 
1951
Jukka Siikavire, Little Nurse 
1952
Amy Heckerling, Bronx, dir (Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Clueless) 
1952
Derek Taylor, rocker (Let it Be, Beatles Anthology) 
1952
Amy Heckerling, Clueless 
1952
Jeffrey Scott, Muppet Babies 
1952
Gail Benedict, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1952
Karen-Lise Mynster, Italian for Beginners 
1952
Michael Karp, The Price Is Right 
1953
Pat McInally, American National Football League player 
1953
Ian McKay, British soldier (VC recipient) (d. 1982) 
1953
Nate Derman, My Fair Munster: Unaired Pilot 1 
1953
Robert Hunger-Bühler, Angst 
1953
Joshua Sinclair, Lili Marleen 
1953
Müslüm Gürses, Aglatti kader 
1953
Bruce Geduldig, Four Roses 
1953
Géza D. Hegedüs, Taxidermia 
1953
Norm Keefer, The Dark Side to Love 
1953
Dan Peterson, Norman Waiting 
1953
Judit Endrei, A tanárnö titka 
1953
Pat McInally, Super Bowl XVI 
1954
Philippe Geluck, Belgian cartoonist 
1954
Amy Heckerling, American director 
1954
Philippe Geluck, Episode dated 15 September 2013 
1954
Mikael Strandberg, Macklean 
1954
Marc de Bel, Blinker 
1955
Peter Reckell, Elkhart, actor (Days of our Lifes) 
1955
Kevin Reed, American theologian 
1955
Mayra Alejandra, Carmen, la que contaba 16 años 
1955
Gerald Schaale, Das Duell 
1955
Martin Becker, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1955
Saguenail, A Imitação 
1955
George Tarrant, The Claim 
1955
Sylvain Augier, Faut pas rêver 
1955
Gerald A. Benullo, Once Around 
1955
Joëlle Malberg, Carbone 14, le film 
1955
Peter Reckell, As the World Turns 
1955
Eileen Baral, Mirage 
1955
Pramod Moutho, Jodhaa Akbar 
1956
Jan Peter Balkenende, Prime Minister of the Netherlands 
1956
Anne Dudley, British composer 
1956
Jean Lapierre, Canadian politician and television host 
1956
Nicholas Hytner, The History Boys 
1956
S. Scott Bullock, The Ant Bully 
1956
Anne Dudley, Les Misérables 
1956
Joachim Lätsch, Die Frau und der Fremde 
1956
Ray Hernandez, WrestleMania III 
1956
Parla Senol, Paylasilmayan sevgili 
1956
Jan Peter Balkenende, Episode dated 18 November 2006 
1956
Izabella Dziarska, Zapach psiej siersci 
1956
Jorge Calvo, Talk to Her 
1956
Florentino Portero, Episode dated 3 November 2004 
1956
Joe Romano, Niagaravation 
1957
Shauna McDonald Brown, TV producer 
1957
[Christopher St John] "Sinjin" Smith, LA CA, volleyballer (Oly-96) 
1957
Ray Fernandez, American wrestler (d. 2004) 
1957
Ned Bellamy, Being John Malkovich 
1957
Jordan Lund, Speed 
1957
Timothy Oakley, The Dark Knight Rises 
1957
Barbara D'Urso, Noi 
1957
Véronique Jannot, Thieves After Dark 
1957
Sinjin Smith, Side Out 
1957
Adriana Salgueiro, Arriba las gomas 
1957
Ramona Leiß, Episode #1.25 
1957
Kathleen Zellner, The Accuser 
1957
Paul Leary, The Cable Guy 
1957
Kriszta Kováts, Episode #1.2 
1957
Niels Tarding Rasmussen, Winterborn 
1958
Gloria Martí, Jamón, Jamón 
1958
John Martino, Red Lipstick 
1958
László Rókás, Kistestvér 
1959
Michael E Knight, Princeton NJ, actor (Date with Angel, All My Child) 
1959
Robin L Freeman, St Charles MO, PGA golfer (1993 Northern Telecom-3rd) 
1959
Tamara E Jernigan, Chattoonaga, PhD/astro (STS 40, 52, 67, 80) 
1959
Barbara Yung Mei-ling, Hong Kong actress (d. 1985) 
1959
Michael E. Knight, All My Children 
1959
Lynsey Baxter, The French Lieutenant's Woman 
1959
Meiling Yung, She diao ying xiong zhuan 
1959
Mick LaSalle, Complicated Women 
1959
Jonathan Glazier, Stars in Their Eyes 
1959
Todd Kwait, Tom Rush: No Regrets 
1959
Johan Schildt, Muntra fruarna i Windsor 
1959
Farid Lahouassa, When the Cat's Away 
1959
Frank Meyer-Brockmann, Twisted Sisters 
1959
Cathy Joritz, Give AIDS the Freeze 
1959
Jeffrey Bachmann, The Voyage of the Mimi 
1960
Arnon Ohad, co-pilot (El Al) plane that crashed on Bijlmer Amsterdam 
1960
Adam Bernstein, American music video/television director 
1960
Almudena Grandes, Spanish novelist 
1960
Sandy Dahl,  
1960
Bill Solomon, Reflex Theory of a Shy Killer 
1960
Véronique Decours, Babilée '91 
1960
Daniel David, Alias Will James 
1960
Jimmy Malecki, Rose Red 
1960
Hisashi Nozawa, Violent Cop 
1960
Adam Bernstein, Half Measures 
1960
Shelagh McLeod, Cream in My Coffee 
1960
Yvan Lucas, Inglourious Basterds 
1960
Dori Zuckerman, Wishmaster 
1960
Almudena Grandes, The Ages of Lulu 
1961
Linda Somers, Bitburg Germany, US marathoner (Olympics-31st-96) 
1961
Phil Campbell, British musician (Motörhead) 
1961
Lucile Hadzihalilovic, Enter the Void 
1961
Phil Campbell, Lemmy 
1961
Tim Brazeal, Episode #2.18 
1961
Lyubov Germanova, Kiks 
1961
Félicité Wouassi, La Haine 
1961
David Loveday, X-Men 
1961
Gyp Casino, Rock-ilta 
1961
Tim L. Brennon, A Company Called MIQIIN 
1961
Diego Rousseaux, Ashes of Paradise 
1962
Robbie Knievel, daredevil, son of Evel (Chips Something Special) 
1962
Robbie Knievel, The Last of the Gladiators 
1962
Patrick Read Johnson, DragonHeart 
1962
David Franklin, The Matrix Reloaded 
1962
Dominik Moll, With a Friend Like Harry... 
1962
Ari Telch, Mirada de mujer 
1962
Monika Martin, Episode dated 21 July 2012 
1962
Ferran Castells, Rostre Pàl·lid 
1962
Peter Theiss, Aqua 
1962
David Flynn, Severance 
1963
Johnny Lee Middleton, American musician (Savatage & Trans-Siberian Orchestra) 
1963
Brian Kilmeade, Fox & Friends Christmas 2014 
1963
Uta Prelle, Gekidnapped 
1963
Ronnie Kimball, Claustrophobia 
1963
Utz Claassen, Der totale Kick - Chancen und Risiken der Fußball-WM... 
1964
Leslie O'Neal, NFL defensive end (San Diego Chargers, St Louis Rams) 
1964
Mustapha Zerqti, Moroccan/Neth writer (Ihtidaar hub fi el-mahd) 
1964
Ronnie Harmon, NFL running back (San Diego Chargers, Tennessee Oilers) 
1964
Doug Benson, American comedian 
1964
A. Troy Thomas, Investigative Reports 
1964
Emilie Deleuze, Peau neuve 
1964
Pjer Zalica, Fuse 
1964
Andrew Mark Sewell, Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont 
1964
Noémia Costa, Episode #1.11 
1964
Marianne Hyatt, Slacker 
1964
Ronnie Harmon, Super Bowl XXIX 
1964
Tim Collins, Putting the Shock Into 'Earthshock' 
1964
Leslie O'Neal, Super Bowl XXIX 
1965
Reuben Davis, NFL defensive tackle (San Diego Chargers) 
1965
Owen Hart, Canadian professional wrestler (d. 1999) 
1965
Owen Hart, Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows 
1965
Darrin Baker, Spotlight 
1965
Susanne Daniels, Pilot 
1965
Christopher D. Childers, Spider-Man 
1965
Takaya Kamikawa, Owls' Castle 
1965
Stephen Clark, Back in Time 
1965
Mark Setrakian, Men in Black 
1965
Danijel Hocevar, The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner 
1965
Jan Markus Linhof, Tramitz & Friends 
1965
Suzanne Holmes, Girlfriends 
1965
Frank Mosvold, Bendik & monsteret 
1965
Darin Gilbreath, Exorcism in the ER 
1965
Natasa Ivancevic, Sa dvije noge u zemlji 
1965
Miroslava Soucková, Cuckoo in a Dark Forest 
1965
Gigi Hamilton, Episode #19.4 
1965
Emanuela Pacotto, Italia-Germania 4-3 
1965
Gene Hardy, Whale Music 
1965
Kostas Kostopoulos, Vera sto dexi 
1965
Anita Sárközi, Moziklip 
1965
Alex Dittmer, The Turtle 
1965
Regina Norrby, Fackklubb 459 - sista striden på bagarn 
1965
Reuben Davis, Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1965
Hristos Kosmas, Tale 52 
1965
Norman Whiteside, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1966
Anderson Cummins, cricketer (in Packer's Valley Barbados & WI quickie) 
1966
Kamal Ahmed, The Jerky Boys 
1966
Gard B. Eidsvold, A Somewhat Gentle Man 
1966
Emanuela Muni, Household Accounts 
1966
Lorenzo Quinn, Dalí 
1966
Raul Askenazi, The Crime of Father Amaro 
1966
Lance Patrick, Stick It 
1966
Matthew R. Altman, Independence Day 
1966
Barry L. Caldwell, Cabin Fever 
1966
Robert Townson, Army of Darkness 
1966
Xavier Dujardin, Transfixed 
1966
Sridhar Dasari, Portraits of Courage 
1966
Daurice Cummings, Legendary 
1966
Greg Karamov, Spider-Man 
1967
Joe Rice, legislator in the U.S. state of Colorado 
1967
Adam Price, Borgen 
1967
Pope Jerrod, Safe House 
1967
Tom Van Landuyt, Ad Fundum 
1967
Mac Ruth, World War Z 
1967
Nele Mueller-Stöfen, Jack 
1967
Susan Vegas, Dutch Masters 
1967
Miguel Parra, Sin respuesta 
1967
Doni, Music Idol 
1967
Paul Roy, The Land Before Time 
1967
Paul Roy, The House of Mirth 
1967
Mia Liski, Ou Nou! 
1967
Jesper Steinmetz, TV 2 008 - Året i ord og billeder 
1967
Paul Matthews, Moulin Rouge! 
1968
Joe King, NFL safety (Oakland Raiders) 
1968
Traci Lords, Blade 
1968
Fawn Miller, Chameleons 
1968
Ji-woo Jung, A Muse 
1968
Tereza Brodská, Double Role 
1968
Gian Paolo Varani, The Rite 
1968
Per Rollvang, For Tor's Sake 
1968
Thomas Vass, Two Funny - Die Sketch Comedy 
1968
Gracjan Kielar, Father 
1969
Katerina Maleeva, Bulgaria, tennis player (US Open Junior 1984) 
1969
Melanie Valerio, 400m freestyle swimmer (Olympics-96) 
1969
Eagle Eye Cherry, Swedish musician 
1969
Rick Porras, American co-producer 
1969
Justin Melvey, The Phone 
1969
Chris Slone, Echelon 8 
1969
Jun Falkenstein, Despicable Me 
1969
Natalia Lobo, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1969
Rita Loureiro, Quinze Pontos na Alma 
1969
Radoslaw Pazura, Boys Don't Cry 
1969
Marc Rylewski, Killer Cop 
1969
Dorthe Damsgaard, Buoy 
1969
Shawn Ensign, The Usual Suspects 
1969
Philip Satterley, Spock's Beard: Don't Try This at Home - Live in Holland & the Making of V 
1969
Kevin Redford, Spiritual Empowerment with Cindy Johnston 
1969
Marie Bäumer, Manitou's Shoe 
1969
Jerry Della Salla, Green Zone 
1969
Steven Swadling, Gym Rat 
1969
Eagle Eye Cherry, Billy Elliot 
1969
Christine M. Auten, Lady Death 
1970
Edwin Zoetebier, Dutch soccer player (FC Volendam) 
1970
Mark Smith, Pasadena CA, outfielder (Baltimore Orioles) 
1970
Sebastien Britten, Brossard Que, figure skater (1995 Canadian Champ) 
1970
Francesco Di Silvio, The Passion of the Christ 
1970
Julia Hayes, Almost Anything 
1970
Gregorio Pernía, Milagros de amor 
1970
Michael J. Hein, Biohazardous 
1970
Drew Johnson, The Road Home 
1970
Su-ro Kim, Windstruck 
1970
Maja Stojanovic, Whirlpool of Passion 
1970
Scooter Ward, A Walk to Remember 
1970
Diijon Bishop, Unplugged 
1970
Edwin Zoetebier, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1970
Sam Faniel, Lords of Dogtown 
1970
Mark Giles, Narc 
1970
Brook Fordyce, Baltimore Orioles vs. Anaheim Angels 
1971
Cameron McFadzean, Melbourne VIC Australia, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1971
Dave Karpa, Regina, NHL defenseman (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1971
Jose Munoz, WLAF offensive tackle (Rhein Fire) 
1971
Rondell Jones, NFL safety (Denver Broncos, Baltimore Ravens) 
1971
Horgh, (Reidar Horghagen) Norwegian drummer (Immortal/Hypocrisy) 
1971
Ivan Sergei, The Break-Up 
1971
Alison E. McBryde, Heat 
1971
Lola Baldrich, Episode dated 25 November 1996 
1971
Karin M. Gaarder, The Wrestler 
1971</