Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 4th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 4th

1929Audrey Hepburn, Brussels Belg, (Breakfast at Tiffany's, My Fair Lady), (d. 1993)

1796Horace Mann, Franklin Massachusetts, American educator/author/editor (pioneered public schools)

1928Hosni Mubarak, Kafr-El Meselha, Egypt, Egyptian president (1981-2011)

1958Keith Haring, Kutztown Pa, American graffiti artist (Vanity Fair, Paris Review)

1972Mike Dirnt [Michael Ryan Pritchard], Berkeley, California, American musician (Green Day)

1928Betsy Rawls, Spartanburg South Carolina, golfer (US Womens Open-51, 53, 57, 60)

May 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1006
Khajeh Abdullah Ansari, The Persian Sufi (d. 1088), Herat, Khorasan (now Afghanistan) 
1008
King Henry I of France (d. 1060) 
1611
Carlo Rainaldi, composer 
1631
Mary I Henriette Stuart, daughter of Charles I/queen of England 
1635
Willem van Outhoorn, Dutch governor-general (Dutch East Indies) 
1654
Kangxi Emperor of China (d. 1722) 
1655
Bartolomeo di Francesco Cristofori, Italy, piano builder 
1715
Richard Graves, English writer (d. 1804) 
1733
Jean-Charles de Borda, French mathematician, physicist, political scientist, and sailor (d. 1799) 
1738
Josef Kohaut, composer 
1744
Marianne von Martinez, composer 
1752
John Brooks, 11th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1825) 
1763
Franz Stanislaus Spindler, composer 
1767
Tyagaraja, Composer of Indian classical Carnatic music (d. 1847) 
1767
Tyagaraya Swamy, Thyagayya 
1769
Charles Hague, composer 
1772
Friedrich Arnold Brockhaus, German publisher (d. 1823) 
1776
Johann Friedrich Herbart, Germany, philosopher/psychologist 
1777
Charles-Louis-Joseph Hanssens, composer 
1781
Karl Christian Friedrich Krause, German philosopher (d. 1832) 
1796
Horace Mann, Franklin Massachusetts, American educator/author/editor (pioneered public schools) 
1796
Joseph Pannell Taylor, Brigadier General (Union Army), died in 1864 
1796
William H. Prescott, American historian (d. 1859) 
1820
Joseph Whitaker, England, publisher, founded Whitaker's Almanack 
1820
Julia Gardiner Tyler, 2nd wife of Pres John Tyler (1841-45) 
1822
Charles Boucher de Boucherville, Quebec politician (d. 1915) 
1825
Thomas Henry Huxley, scientist/humanist/Darwinist 
1825
Augustus Le Plongeon, French antiquitarian (d. 1908) 
1826
Frederick Church, US romantic landscape painter (Hudson River Sch) 
1827
John Hanning Speke, British explorer (d. 1864) 
1830
Alberto Blest Gana, Martín Rivas 
1835
Edmund Hart Turpin, composer 
1847
Frederik Henriksen, Fodsporet 
1849
Jyotirindranath Tagore, Charulata 
1852
Alice Pleasance Liddell, English schoolgirl model for Alice in Wonderland (d. 1934) 
1859
Abraham L. Erlanger, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1860
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek, Vienna Austria, composer (Donna Diana) 
1867
Dynam-Victor Fumet, composer 
1869
Nick Cogley, Bangville Police 
1870
Alexandre Benois, Russian artist (d. 1960) 
1870
Alexandre Benois, Nureyev and the Joffrey Ballet/In Tribute to Nijinsky 
1871
Mynona, writer 
1872
Harold Bell Wright, The Shepherd of the Hills 
1873
Joe De Grasse, Canadian film director (d. 1940) 
1873
Joseph De Grasse, Heart o' the Hills 
1874
Edward Reinach, A Man's Past 
1875
Ramiro de Maeztu y Whitney, Spanish writer (Don Quixote & Celestine) 
1875
Reggie Schwartz, cricketer (1st of great South African googlists) 
1875
John James Blaine, Some Opinions on Hoover Board's Dry Law Report 
1877
Arthur Lang, US, boxer/businessman (Died Aug 8, 1992 at 115) 
1877
Robert Saxmar, The Revenge of Tarzan 
1877
Arnold Richard Nielsen, Lion Hunting 
1877
Larry Clifford, Johnny Eager 
1878
Joseph P. Mack, Wild Honey 
1879
Kathryn Byron, The Mummy 
1879
Virginia Norden, The Deluded Wife 
1879
Ten Eyck Clay, The Other Girl 
1881
Aleksandr F Kerenski, Russian premier (1917-Prelude to Bolshevism) 
1881
Norman Ainsley, The Shadow Strikes 
1881
George Hassell, Captain Blood 
1882
Wilhelm Lehmann, writer 
1882
Ada Van Roon, Der Bergführer von Zakopane 
1882
Kurt Waschneck, The Doll 
1883
Joseph Brotherton, Tarzan the Fearless 
1884
Owen McGiveney, Brigadoon 
1884
David Thompson, An Elusive Diamond 
1885
Francis Compton, Witness for the Prosecution 
1885
Frank H. Wilson, The Emperor Jones 
1885
Mayne Lynton, In the Wake of the Bounty 
1885
Laurids Skands, The Mysterious X 
1885
Harry Roselotte, The General 
1886
Valles, Spartacus 
1886
Earl Lee, Five 
1886
Shelton Brooks, The Aviator 
1886
Yakov Malyutin, Shumi, gorodok 
1887
Bob Card, Riders of the Rio 
1887
Earl Pingree, Dark Streets 
1887
Andrew Dasburg, Reds 
1888
Carl Ludwig Kirmse, Die Spinnen, 2. Teil - Das Brillantenschiff 
1888
Harry Forbes, Big Boy Rides Again 
1888
Gastão Cruls, A Werewolf in the Amazon 
1889
Francis J Spellman, US Cardinal 
1889
Helmer Walton Bergman, The Vanishing Legion 
1890
James Prior, The Pickwick Papers 
1890
Percy Ikerd, High Noon 
1890
Bedrich Vrbský, The Day the Tree Blooms 
1890
Guy Pelham Boulton, Murder! 
1891
Frederick Jacobi, composer 
1891
Johan W F Werumeus Buning, Dutch poet (Daily Bread) 
1891
James Knight, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1891
Brenda Harvey, The Crucifix 
1893
Edgar Dearing, Ceres CA, actor (Abraham Lincoln, Free & Easy) 
1893
Royal Butler, [Edwin Richey], Atlanta GA, actor 
1893
Edgar Dearing, Pollyanna 
1893
Rachel Bérendt, Diary of a Country Priest 
1893
Roy Butler, Strangers in the Night 
1902
Cola [Nicolas] Debrot, Bonaire governor (Neth Antilles)/author 
1902
Cvjetko Rihtman, composer 
1902
Rodney Meredith Thomas, architect/painter 
1903
Luther Adler, NYC, actor (Dr Bernard Altman-Psychiatrist) 
1904
Umm Kulthum, Egyptian singer (official Date of Birth) (d. 1975) 
1905
Mátyás Seiber, Budapest Hungary, composer (Scherzando) 
1906
Esmond Knight, East Sheen England, actor (Hamlet, Sleeping Murder) 
1907
Lincoln Kirstein, American impresario (d. 1996) 
1909
Howard Da Silva, [Silverblatt], Cleve Oh, actor (Ben Franklin-1776) 
1909
Jeroom Verten [Jozef F Vermetten], Flemish playwright 
1910
Mady Alfredo, [Maria M the Brieder], actress (Alicia) 
1910
Tao Xu, Guan bu zhu de chun guang 
1910
Matthias Volz, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1910
Jerzy Waldorff, Stanislaw Moniuszko 
1910
Mady Alfredo, Scheiden doet lijden 
1911
James Gonzalez, Lucy Is a Soda Jerk 
1911
Stanley Van Beers, The Dam Busters 
1911
Leo Dejan, All of Me 
1911
Emmi Buttykay, Professor Hannibal 
1911
Alberto De Zavalia, Malambo 
1911
Haim Cohen, Kasach 
1911
James MacColl, This Is the Army 
1912
Lou Brown, Bkln, orchestra leader (Jerry Lewis Show) 
1912
Lou Brown, The Nutty Professor 
1912
Britta Brunius, Aunt Green, Aunt Brown and Aunt Lilac 
1912
Peter Bathurst, Why Do You Want to Be a Doctor? 
1912
Frith Banbury, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1912
Maybeth Carr, Silver Wings 
1913
Lady Katherine Brandram, née Princess of Greece and Denmark (d. 2007) 
1913
John Broome, Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes 
1913
Hisaya Morishige, Princess Mononoke 
1913
Carroll Moore, Send Me No Flowers 
1913
Pericle Fazzini, Le modelle di via Margutta 
1914
Abdel Karim Kassem, general/premier/dictator of Iraq (1958-63) 
1914
Emmanuel Robles, Algerian-Fren journalist/playwright (Lesson Hauteurs) 
1914
Hugo Butler, Lassie Come Home 
1914
Albert Welch, The Meaning of Life 
1914
Steve McCormick, It Happened to Jane 
1914
Wilhelm Semmelroth, La Bohème 
1914
Emmanuel Roblès, The Stranger 
1914
Mark Fradkin, Odnazhdy dvadtsat let spustya 
1915
Curt Conway, Boston MA, actor (Raw Deal) 
1915
Pedro Saenz, composer 
1915
Curt Conway, Hud 
1915
Buck Houghton, The Wraith 
1915
Leon Charles, Logan's Run 
1915
Ana González, La Pérgola de las Flores 
1916
Maurice "Moe" Purtill, jazz drummer 
1916
Dick Proenneke, Alone in the Wilderness 
1916
Jean Carroll, Dream Follies 
1916
Lis Allentoft, Smedestræde 4 
1916
Stefka Mazakova, Mazhe 
1916
Moe Purtill, Sun Valley Serenade 
1916
Friedrich Mokross, Hälfte des Lebens 
1917
Edward Toner Cone, composer 
1917
Nick Joaquin, Kisapmata 
1917
Marcelle Arnold, A Monkey in Winter 
1917
John Flinn, Saturday's Children 
1917
Jan Gusdavison, George of the Jungle 
1918
Kakuei Tanaka, Japanese PM (1972-74), convicted of bribe-taking 
1918
Thomas Mead, Australian politician and journalist (d. 2004) 
1918
Ted Thorpe, Hang 'Em High 
1918
Ken Heady, King Basketball 
1918
Estrongo Nachama, Cabaret 
1918
Martha Wilkerson, Hard, Fast and Beautiful 
1918
John C. Harris, Love, Swedish Style 
1918
Irv Zeiger, Funny Old Guys 
1919
Dimiter Petkov, composer 
1919
Mary Ann McCall, singer 
1919
Cyril Bamberger, We Can Take It!: Fire in Their Hearts 
1919
Orn Huntington, A Walk in the Sun 
1919
Dory Funk Sr., The Wrestling Queen 
1919
Hans Mauch, Lady, Let's Dance! 
1919
Thomas F. Madigan, Soft Self-Portrait of Salvador Dali 
1919
Tony Jacquot, The Return of Don Camillo 
1920
Bob Johnson, Niagara Fools 
1920
Elizabeth Shaw, Der kleine Angsthase 
1920
Tommy Garland, In This Corner 
1920
Tadeusz Kwiatkowski, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1920
Kazimierz Sheybal, Irena do domu! 
1920
Douglass Cross, Arachnophobia 
1920
Michael Orrom, Portrait of Queenie 
1921
John van Kesteren, Dutch tenor (Komische Oper, West-Berlin) 
1921
Patsy Garrett, Atlantic City NJ, actress (Nanny & the Professor) 
1921
Edo Murtić, Croatian painter (d. 2005) 
1921
Patsy Garrett, Benji 
1921
Ken Walker, Cool World 
1921
Ricardo Palmerola, Even Angels Eat Beans 
1921
Werner Schumacher, Stuttgarter Blüten 
1921
John van Kesteren, Carmina burana 
1921
Oliver Aubrey, Blue Money 
1921
Winnie Rich, Genesis: Part 1 - September 13, 1956 
1921
Christine Smith, Tomboy and the Champ 
1922
John Paul Hammerschmidt, (Rep-R-AR, 1967- ) 
1922
Eugenie Clark, Episode dated 14 January 1958 
1922
Violet Church, A-Haunting We Will Go 
1923
Ed Cassidy, American musician (Spirit) 
1923
Assi Rahbani, Lebanese composer and author 
1923
Eric Sykes, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1923
Godfrey Quigley, A Clockwork Orange 
1923
Carlo Giustini, El Cid 
1923
Kofi Ghanaba, Mary and Max 
1923
Philbert X, Malcolm X: Make It Plain 
1923
Douglas Fahy, What a Life 
1923
Dave Cameron, 1941 
1923
Peter Adler, Al Capone im deutschen Wald 
1923
Frank R. Budz, The Ten Commandments 
1923
C.K. Alexander, The Scarlet Letter 
1924
Peter Aldersley, actor/disc jockey 
1924
Tat'yana Petrovna Nikolayeva, composer 
1924
Otto Grünmandl, 71 Fragments of a Chronology of Chance 
1924
Ward Cornell, Hockey Night in Canada 
1924
Gene Klavan, Who Pays? 
1924
Aksel Rasmussen, Carlo & Ester 
1924
Sylvia O'Brien, McBain 
1925
Peter Blum, German/South African/English poet (Capricorn) 
1925
Maurice R. Greenberg, American businessman 
1925
Olive Osmond, Side by Side: The True Story of the Osmond Family 
1925
Therese Cadorette, Réjeanne Padovani 
1925
Heinz Eckner, Ein Wort aus Musik 
1925
Lore Frisch, Meine Frau macht Musik 
1925
Jenö Buzánszky, Puskás Hungary 
1925
Boleslaw Ciesielski, Przed Minieciem 
1925
Hank Greenberg, Episode #1.69 
1925
Calvin Ellison, Glove Taps 
1926
G Reinshagen, writer 
1926
Milton "Milt" Thompson, US NASA-test pilot/chief-engineer (X-15) 
1926
Jaroslav Pour, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1926
D. Allan Bromley, To Be a Man 
1926
Christine White, Magnum Force 
1926
Enzo Garinei, Banana Joe 
1926
Betty Alexander, Dangerous Venture 
1926
Alton Tabor, The Creation of the Humanoids 
1926
Elio Sannangelo, Piccolo alpino 
1926
Zoya Vasilkova, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1926
Arlyn E. Loynd, Funny Girl 
1926
Gerlind Reinshagen, Sonntagskinder 
1927
Terry (Owen John) Scott, Watford UK, English actor and comedian (Carry On Films) 
1927
Terry Scott, Carry on Camping 
1927
Michael Shane, One Potato, Two Potato 
1927
Trude Herr, Drillinge an Bord 
1927
Jacques Lanzmann, Three Kings 
1927
Krsto Krnic, Dobro dosli na planet Zemlju 
1927
Tauno Yliruusi, Lasisydän 
1927
Peter Boenisch, Wetten, dass..? aus Wiesbaden 
1928
Betsy Rawls, Spartanburg South Carolina, golfer (US Womens Open-51, 53, 57, 60) 
1928
Hosni Mubarak, Kafr-El Meselha, Egypt, Egyptian president (1981-2011) 
1928
Maynard Ferguson, Verdun Quebec, jazz trumpeter (Roulette) 
1928
Wolfgang von Trips, German racing driver (d. 1961) 
1928
David Gardner, Defendor 
1928
Maynard Ferguson, Maynard Ferguson: Live - At the Top 
1928
Hosni Mubarak, Mubarak of Egypt/Nursing Shortage/Kuwait Ten Years Later 
1928
Hazen Gifford, Brubaker 
1928
Joseph Tydings, Brady and Goliath: Gunfight on Capitol Hill 
1928
Renée Franke, In Halle 3 von 4 bis 5 
1928
Wolfgang Graf Berghe von Trips,  
1928
Kamenko Kaludjercic, Celicni mostovi 'Gosa' 
1928
Elemér Hankiss, Találd ki magad! 
1928
Tim Hewat, Seven Up! 
1929
Audrey Hepburn, Brussels Belg, (Breakfast at Tiffany's, My Fair Lady), (d. 1993) 
1929
Sidney Lamb, American linguist 
1929
Audrey Hepburn, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1929
Noboru Nakaya, Lady Snowblood 
1929
Pio Angeletti, Scent of a Woman 
1929
Ronald Golias, O Dono da Bola 
1929
Manuel Contreras, Escadrons de la mort: L'école française 
1929
Bo Strömstedt, Made in Sweden 
1929
Romana Kaminska, Troche wielkiej milosci 
1929
Johan Otto von Spreckelsen, Kun for mennesker! - et program om Johan Otto von Spreckelsen 
1929
Iva Kosi, The Dervish and Death 
1930
Roberta Peters, NYC, operatic soprano (NY Met) 
1930
Katherine Jackson, Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon 
1930
Lois De Banzie, Addams Family Values 
1930
Roberta Peters, Jack Does Opera 
1930
Doris Leader Charge, Dances with Wolves 
1930
Antonio Iranzo, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1930
Ana Margarita Martínez Casado, Carmen Runs Away 
1930
Ron Pickering, 1st London Marathon 
1930
Gordon Gould, Zelig 
1930
Doris Kirchner, Where the Lark Sings 
1930
Antonio Montoya, Nochebuena gitana 
1930
Olavi Niemi, Säälin ilta 
1930
Ireneusz Jaskiewicz, Dwaj panowie 'N' 
1931
Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Russian conductor 
1931
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, Moscow Russia, conductor (USSR State Radio) 
1931
Thomas Stuttaford, British doctor and writer 
1931
Magda, Jamila, the Algerian 
1931
Luigi Russo, Pensione Amore - SerVizio completo 
1931
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1931
Jean David, Bang the Drum Slowly 
1932
Fausto Razzi, composer 
1932
Bruce Haack, Haack: The King of Techno 
1932
Harlon Hill, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1932
Lee Lockwood, Fidel Castro 
1932
Libero Miguel, Os Insaciados 
1932
Susan Brown, As the World Turns 
1932
Paul Luty, The Water Babies 
1932
Ivor Wood, The Adventures of Parsley 
1932
Lynn Wood, General Hospital 
1932
Adolfo Waitzman, Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez 
1932
Lino Troisi, Chopin 
1933
J. Fred Duckett, Texan sports announcer and teacher 
1933
Donald Epstein, Miss Universe Pageant 
1933
Augusto Graziani, Diario napoletano 
1933
Andrzej Piekutowski, Los wybral Leczna 
1934
Pete Barbutti, Scranton Pa, comedian (Garry Moore Show) 
1934
Tatyana Samoylova, The Cranes Are Flying 
1934
Pete Barbutti, Pete's Place 
1934
Erich Ferstl, And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow's Foot 
1934
Yuriy Martynov, Lady Into Lassie 
1935
Alicia Rodríguez, Lágrimas de amor 
1935
Rüdiger Nehberg, Abenteurer - Der Dschungelläufer 
1935
Luandino Vieira, Sambizanga 
1936
El Cordobés, Spanish matador 
1936
Nelly Frijda, Flodder 
1936
Eleanor Coppola, Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse 
1936
Lee McLaughlin, Elvira: Mistress of the Dark 
1936
Manuel Benítez 'El Cordobés', Rafael en Raphael 
1936
Med Hondo, Antilles sur Seine 
1936
Gennady Zinoviev, Nasledniki 
1937
Ron Carter, jazz bassist (Ron Carter Meets Bach) 
1937
Hans Ulrich Lehmann, composer 
1937
Mr. Fuji, Former professional wrestler 
1937
Dick Dale, American guitarist 
1937
Dick Dale, Escape from L.A. 
1937
Dick Dale and the Del Tones, Pulp Fiction 
1937
Gene Tyburn, The Reincarnate 
1937
Harry Fujiwara, WWF Raw 
1937
Ron Carter, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1937
Olle Björling, Adalen 31 
1937
Lyle Rossiter Jr., Mothers Who Kill 
1937
Terri Rogers, Episode #2.6 
1937
Inger Heyman, En vacker dag... 
1937
Roger Bate, Hedwig and the Angry Inch 
1937
Marisa Robles, Concerto 
1937
Krzysztof Kalczynski, System 
1938
Tyrone Davis, US R&B singer (Are you serious) 
1938
William J Bennett, US Secretary of Education (1985-88) 
1938
Carlos Monsiváis, Mexican writer 
1938
Tyrone Davis, Barbershop 
1938
Michael Filerman, Urbania 
1938
Clive Miller, Vision 
1938
Hanna Stankówna, Sexmission 
1938
Carlos Monsivåis, Fonqui 
1938
Merv Bloch, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1938
Maurizio Di Nardo, Times Gone By 
1938
Nicolás Sartorius, Un año para la historia 
1939
Amos Oz, Jerusalem, Israel, author (My Michael) 
1939
Paul Gleason, American actor (d. 2006) 
1939
Paul Gleason, Die Hard 
1939
Antonio Mayans, Al Pereira vs. the Alligator Ladies 
1939
Amos Oz, Censored Voices 
1939
Jamie Ross, An English Visitor 
1939
Roberto Girometti, Travelling with Che Guevara 
1939
Sandra Baker, Episode #1.2 
1939
Sidewalk Sam, Ephemera: The Art of Impermanence 
1939
Nancy Downey, Threshold 
1940
Dick Curl, Chester Pa, offensive coordinator coach (Barcelona Dragons) 
1940
Robin Cook, American novelist 
1940
Sean Barrett, Return to Oz 
1940
Robin Cook, Coma 
1940
Margrét Helga Jóhannsdóttir, Angels of the Universe 
1940
Andrzej Rozhin, Aktorzy prowincjonalni 
1940
Mary Galvão, Canavial de Paixões 
1941
David LaFlamme, Utah, electric violinist (It's a Beautiful Day) 
1941
George Will, Champaign, Illinois, American political analyst (Night Line) 
1941
Anthony Sydes, Don't Believe in Ghosts 
1941
Nick Ashford, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1941
Jannik Hastrup, The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Bear 
1941
John Kimball, Snorks 
1941
David LaFlamme, A Walk on the Moon 
1941
Buster Pearson, We Are Family 
1941
George Will, This Week 
1941
Hans Iveberg, Who Pulled the Plug? 
1941
Christopher Wilkinson, Judge Dredd 
1941
Tauno Äijälä, Episode #1.1 
1941
Herbert Duval, Small War 
1941
Natalya Velichko, Almaznaya tropa 
1942
Ronnie Bond, drummer (Troggs-Wild Thing) 
1942
Nikola Stojanovic, Od zlata jabuka 
1942
Géza Galán, Magellán 
1942
Katalin Holecska, Vidám elefántkór 
1942
Oleg Li, The Red Flute 
1942
Nicholas Gruner, The Secret Still Silenced 
1943
Nickolas Ashford, SC, singer (Ashford & Simpson-Solid as a Rock) 
1943
Stella Parton, sister of Dolly Parton/singer (A Woman's Touch) 
1943
Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian painter 
1943
Mary Carmen, Episode dated 26 March 1994 
1943
Ronnie Bond, Confessions of a Driving Instructor 
1943
Mikhail Shemiakin, The Nutcracker 
1943
Pi Michael, Poems in Gold and Silver 
1943
Akemi Mari, Monro no youna onna 
1943
Zsuzsa Balogh, Father 
1944
Paul Gleason, Jersey City NJ, actor (Breakfast CLub, Die Hard) 
1944
Peggy Santiglia, Belleville, New Jersey, American singer-songwriter (Angels) 
1944
Russi Taylor, The Simpsons Movie 
1944
Monica Bleibtreu, 4 Minutes 
1944
Péter Huszti, Voyage with Jacob 
1944
Dave, Dave 
1944
Valeriy Kurykin, Mesto ubiytsy vakantno... 
1945
George Wadenius, rocker (Blood, Sweat & Tears) 
1945
Monika van Paemel, Belgian writer (Accursed Fathers) 
1945
Narasimhan Ram, Indian journalist 
1945
Leola Mae Harmon, Why Me? 
1945
Robert Machray, The Master of Disguise 
1945
Jan Mulder, Barend en Van Dorp 
1945
Michael Jürgs, Deutschland auf Stand-by. Wie läuft das Spiel um die Macht? 
1945
Michel Daigle, Familiar Grounds 
1945
Peter Bork, I Wonder Who's Kissing You Now 
1945
Freddy Tornberg, Dejlig er den himmel blå 
1945
Louise Papillon, The Pirates of Penzance 
1945
Rene Lachemann, Tom Izzo/Eric Neel/Ryan Spilborghs 
1945
Gerd Krumeich, Purgatory 
1946
Renee Powell, LPGA golfer 
1946
John Watson, Northern Irish racecar driver 
1946
Jon Schroeder, The Belchies 
1946
Rick Washburn, Requiem for a Dream 
1946
Enrico Oldoini, Borotalco 
1946
Jean-Pierre Stewart, Double Team 
1946
Yves Lecoq, Tout le monde il est gentil 
1946
Figen Say, Zalimin zulmü varsa 
1946
Eddie Aikau, Hawaiian: The Legend of Eddie Aikau 
1946
Renaud Victor, Le meilleur de la vie 
1946
Gary Bauer, Faith, Hope & Politics/The Sunni Triangle/The Man with the Golden Ears 
1946
Irene Ghergo, Non è la Rai 
1947
Richard Jenkins, The Cabin in the Woods 
1947
Harry Winer, SpaceCamp 
1947
Narayana Rao Dasari, Meghasandesam 
1947
Filip Trifonov, A Nameless Band 
1947
Nadezda Mirkovic, Orden 
1947
Werner Sonne, Smog 
1947
Valère Novarina, La semaine sanglante 
1947
Chris Hollyer, Vertical Limit 
1947
Willem van Beusekom, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
Wieslaw Zieba, David and the Magic Pearl 
1947
Erzsébet Pelle, Lakodalom 
1947
Ronald Sörensen, Episode #4.56 
1948
Billy O'Donnell, harness racer driver of year (1984) 
1948
Hurley Haywood, American race car driver, and three-time winner of the 24 Hours of Le Mans 
1948
George Tupou V, Tonga, King of Tonga (2006-2012), (d. 2012) 
1948
Loulou De La Falaise, L'amour fou 
1948
Tim DuBois, Boys Don't Cry 
1948
Bruce Carver, Mean Streets 
1948
G. Chevalier Kevorkian, Word of Honor 
1948
Dan Montague, Berberian Sound Studio 
1948
Donald Gamble, The Final Jump 
1949
Gerrit J P van Otterloo, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1949
Sybil Danning, [Danninger], Weis Austria, actress (Chained Heat) 
1949
Zal Cleminson, rocker (Alex Harvey Band) 
1949
John Force, American race car driver 
1949
Graham Swift, British author 
1949
Stella Parton, Dolly Parton 
1949
Tanya Welk, Tribute to Jerome Kern 
1949
Carlos Cestero, Scarface 
1949
John Force, Blowing a Gasket 
1949
Graham Swift, Last Orders 
1949
Gregg Diamond, Click 
1949
Mariella Gramaglia, Paté de bourgeois 
1949
Dimitar Lisicharov, Stenata 
1949
Gáspár Nagy, Bolse vita 
1950
Darryl Hunt, English pop bassist (Pogues-Pair of Brown Eyes) 
1950
Hilly Hicks, Los Angeles California, actor (Roll Out, Roots) 
1950
René CM van Asten, Dutch actor (Herenstraat 10) 
1950
Hilly Hicks, Friendly Fire 
1950
René van Asten, Forbidden Eyes 
1950
Søren Berlev, Gasolin' 
1950
Janet Parshall, George W. Bush: Faith in the White House 
1950
Magda Berndsen, Episode #1.52 
1950
Hanna Orsztynowicz, Dziewczynka z hotelu Excelsior 
1951
Gene Greenwood, (Rep-R-Pennsylvania) 
1951
Jackie Jackson, [Sigmund], Gary In, rocker (Jackson 5-ABC) 
1951
Colin Bass, British bassist (Camel) 
1951
Mick Mars, American guitarist (Mötley Crüe) 
1951
Tirso Cruz III, Filipino actor and singer. 
1951
Gérard Jugnot, The Chorus 
1951
Jackie Jackson, The Running Man 
1951
Rolf de Heer, Bad Boy Bubby 
1951
Scott Stevensen, All My Children 
1951
Mick Mars, Spun 
1951
Scott Stevenson, Episode #1.427 
1951
David Douglas Kelley, Michael, a Gay Son 
1951
Vladimír Kabelík, So Far from Home 
1951
Jabo Djohansjan, The Year of Living Dangerously 
1951
Colin Bass, Coming of Age: Camel Live in Concert 
1952
Michael Barrymore, English comedian, actor, quiz master and entertainer 
1952
Tatyana Kulish, Fruza 
1952
Bärbel Höhn, Die Schlagloch-Republik - geht Deutschland kaputt? 
1952
Chris Carter, Episode dated 17 February 2007 
1952
Krzysztof Magowski, A Dream of Warsaw 
1952
Antony Hamilton, Howling IV: The Original Nightmare 
1952
David Della Rocco, The Boondock Saints 
1952
Michael Barrymore, Animals Do the Funniest Things 
1952
Carlos Amorim, Aqui Se Faz, Aqui Se Paga 
1952
Guoqiang Tang, The Founding of a Republic 
1952
Giorgio Porcaro, Attenti a quei P2 
1953
Göran Engman, Mamy Blue 
1953
Oleta Adams, Sleeping with the Enemy 
1953
Victoria Rose Sampson, Donnie Darko 
1953
Masashi Ebara, Perfect Blue 
1953
Donald M. Jones, Project Nightmare 
1953
Constanze Roeder, Kurs liegt an 
1953
Lulu Santos, Os Homens São de Marte... E é pra Lá que Eu Vou! 
1953
Jakob Magnússon, On Top 
1954
Julie Budd, Bkln, singer (Child of Plenty) 
1954
Pia Zadora, American actress 
1954
Pia Zadora, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult 
1954
Ryan Cayabyab, Ikaw pa lang ang minahal 
1954
Liz Robertson, The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall 
1954
Taj Crown, Zoolander 
1954
Muntsa Alcañiz, Nico and Dani 
1954
Ágota Varga, Porrajmos 
1954
Piotr Skiba, Kornblumenblau 
1955
Robert Ellis Orrall, American singer 
1955
David Blocker, Into the Wild 
1955
Jeff Lester, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1955
Lynne Spears, I Am Britney Jean 
1955
Joseph Marino, CrossBones 
1955
Anthony Hamilton, Contact 
1955
Alexandra Schatz, Good Night, Carola 
1955
Avram Grant, Episode #43.19 
1955
Rick Cooper, The Little Prince 
1956
Jackie Bertsch, LPGA golfer 
1956
Michael L Gernhardt, Mansfield OH, astronaut (STS 69, 83, 94, sk 100) 
1956
Ulrike Meyfarth, Frankfurt West Germany, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1956
David Guterson, American author 
1956
Ken Oberkfell, American baseball player 
1956
Sharon Jones, Augusta Georgia, soul/funk singer (Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings) 
1956
Steve Barron, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1956
Helen McCole Bartusiak, Twelve Hungry Men 
1956
Sharon Jones, The Great Debaters 
1956
Éva Igó, Jakob the Liar 
1956
David Guterson, Snow Falling on Cedars 
1956
Charlotte Green, Hurricanes and Heatwaves: The Highs and Lows of British Weather 
1956
Michael L. Gernhardt, Space Station 3D 
1956
Kevin Rooney, Mike Tyson: Fallen Champ 
1956
Cathy Chaney, University Heights 
1956
Ken Oberkfell, Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets 
1956
Hank Palmieri, Coach 
1956
Matthias Frey, Waiting Means Death 
1956
Michele K. Boyko, Tail of the Maltese Whale 
1956
Ulrike Meyfarth, Munich 1972: Games of the XX Olympiad 
1956
Hal Finney, Adventures of Tron 
1957
Peter Sleep, cricketer (Australian leg-spin all-rounder 1979-90) 
1957
Eleni Zioga, Alma libre 
1957
Andre Bolla, Love Bites 
1957
Derek Grover, 50 First Dates 
1957
Soozie Tyrell, Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band: Born in the U.S.A. Live 
1957
Marijke Vos, Episode #1.29 
1957
Vincent LaBauve, Sweet Jesus, Preacherman 
1957
Ludy Montes Claros, A Casa das Sete Mulheres 
1957
Rick Leach, San Francisco Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1958
Keith Haring, Kutztown Pa, American graffiti artist (Vanity Fair, Paris Review) 
1958
Peter Buffett, Dances with Wolves 
1958
Sibelle Hu, The Legend 
1958
Keith Haring, Maestro 
1958
Robert Nichols II, Top Gun 
1958
Stephen Thompson, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1958
Ghassan Salhab, The Valley 
1958
Andrus Vaarik, The Highway Crossing 
1958
Tina Baker, The Good Soap Guide 
1958
Harold Duckett, Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation 
1958
Rick Rosenberg, Gambling 
1958
Vladislav Kovachev, Izkachvane 
1958
Dori Maynard, Ethnic Media 
1958
Caroline Spelman, State Opening of Parliament 
1959
Randy Travis, Marshville NC, country singer (Diggin' Up Bones) 
1959
Robert Raymond Tway, Oklahoma City OK, PGA golfer (1986 Shearson) 
1959
Rohn Stark, NFL punter (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1959
Scott Armstrong, American professional wrestling referee 
1959
Inger Nilsson, Pippi in the South Seas 
1959
Anthony Calf, The Madness of King George 
1959
Randy Travis, National Treasure: Book of Secrets 
1959
David Beach, Twelve Monkeys 
1959
Zdenka Sajfertová, Fatherland 
1959
Scott James, Episode dated 2 January 2007 
1959
Sheryl Hackett, Ode to Cologne: A Rock 'N' Roll Film 
1959
Rohn Stark, Super Bowl XXX 
1959
Peter Malec, The Icing 
1959
Michal Pesek, Od vrazdy jenom krok ke lzi 
1959
Steve Williams, Violent New Breed 
1959
Christopher Knowles, Corpse 
1959
Scott Armstrong, Head of State 
1960
Martyn Moxon, cricketer (England batsman in ten Tests 1986-89) 
1960
Andrew Denton, Australian television presenter and comedian 
1960
Paul Bhattacharjee, Casino Royale 
1960
Shelley Spurlock, Absence of Malice 
1960
Malgorzata Pieczynska, Wierna rzeka 
1960
Béatrice Thiriet, Lady Chatterley 
1960
Michael Conley, Women I Love: Beautiful But Funny 
1960
Beata Kozidrak, Slub Malgosi 
1960
Derik Van Derbeken, GoldenBox 
1961
Eugene Daniel, NFL center (Indianapolis Colts, Baltimore Ravens) 
1961
Jay Aston, rocker 
1961
Mary Elizabeth McDonough, Van Nuys Cal, actress (Erin-Waltons) 
1961
Luis Herrera, Colombian cyclist 
1961
Ishita Bhaduri, Indian (Bengali) Poet 
1961
Mary Beth McDonough, Mortuary 
1961
Chris Packham, Episode #1.1 
1961
Pascal Morelli, Henry & June 
1961
Monika Rosca, W pustyni i w puszczy 
1961
Antonello Rubino, Echelon Conspiracy 
1961
Paul Golub, What She Wrote 
1961
Jay Aston, Eurovision Song Contest: Your Country Needs Blue 
1961
Eugene Daniel, New England Patriots vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1961
Herbert Vianna, Elite Squad: The Enemy Within 
1962
Tracy Vaccaro, Glendale California, playmate (October, 1983) 
1962
Oleta Adams, American singer 
1962
Clare Wren, Steel and Lace 
1962
Tracy Vaccaro, The Man Who Loved Women 
1962
Samuel Lord Black, The Incredibles 
1962
Robert Tate Miller, Hidden Places 
1962
Al Rush, Silver Scream 
1962
Ivan Joncic, The Pope Must Diet 
1963
Cintija Asperger, S.P.U.K. 
1963
Anthony Brooks Ashley, Hell Hath No Fury 
1963
Paul Plannette, Men in Black 
1963
Jeffrey Tinnell, Les Boys 
1963
Michael J. Hudson, I Know What You Did Last Summer 
1963
Mari J. Sahley, CB4 
1963
Elena Molchenko, Day Watch 
1963
Lucyna Brusikiewicz, Tredowata 
1963
Robert Fox, River of Time 
1963
Jonathan Mover, Joe Satriani: Live at Montreux 
1963
Vladimir Doshchuk, Komu ne spitsya v noch glukhuyu 
1963
Debbie Purdy, Episode #12.40 
1963
Ivo Godnic, Slovenian Girl 
1963
Vange Leonel, Cada Uma na Sua... 
1963
Marc Wilmore, Treehouse of Horror XIII 
1963
Karen Petrasek, Back to the Future 
1964
Goran Prpic, Yugoslavia, tennis star 
1964
Zsuzsa Mathe, Hungarian painter and visual artist, founder of transrealism 
1964
Juliette Cummins, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1964
Rocco Siffredi, Romance 
1964
Mónica Bardem, Kika 
1964
Svetlana Nemirovskaya, Russian Ark 
1964
Ken Krugman, Episode #1.8 
1964
Saso Ognenovski, The Border Post 
1964
Dave Fogerson, Mold! 
1964
Yuri Breshnev, Heat 
1964
Bryan Lee McGlothin, Elvis 
1964
Andrzej Butruk, Calls Controlled 
1964
Camilla Roos, The Leading Lady 
1964
Anne Voigt Christiansen, At kende sandheden 
1964
Donnie Wilson, Shaq's All Star Comedy Roast 2 
1964
Óscar Urrutia Lazo, Terminal Rite 
1964
Sue Klabunde, K-19: The Widowmaker 
1964
Jodie Cooper, Point Break 
1965
Adri Bogers, Dutch soccer player (Willem II) 
1965
Jodi Russell, Reflections in the Mud 
1965
Gunilla Paulsen, Tredje gången gillt 
1965
Jeff Kushner, Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle 
1965
Alena Mihulová, Kráva 
1965
Debora Duboc, Cabra-Cega 
1965
Jim Davies, Byker Grove 
1965
Mira Kivilä, Kypärä 
1965
Michael McGee, Fast & Furious 6 
1965
Christof Maaß, Hammer & Hart 
1965
Robin Paul Weijers, Domino Day 2005 
1965
Mariví Arrieta, Carretera y manta 
1965
Angelo Maggio, Miracle 
1965
Petr Siska, Jak se staví sen 5 
1965
Viktor Khozyainov, Rasputin 
1965
Lars Bunch, Behind the Planet of the Apes 
1966
Monica Tranel [Michini], Billings Mont, rower (Olympics-96) 
1966
Jane McGrath, co-founder of the McGrath Foundation for breast cancer (d. 2008) 
1966
Tal Harris, Going the Distance 
1966
Roberto Brunetti, Romanzo Criminale 
1966
Joseph Romanov, Three Kings 
1966
Jane McGrath, Episode #2.12 
1966
Aleksey Yasulovich, Tantsuyushchiye prizraki 
1966
Stefano Sollima, ACAB - All Cops Are Bastards 
1966
Murray McArthur, Finding Neverland 
1966
Addison Witt, Creating Celebrity 
1966
Sheila O'Connor, La boum 2 
1966
Siddhant Mahapatra, Dhauli Express 
1967
Derek MacCready, CFL defensive tackle (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1967
John Child, East York Ontario, beach volleyballer (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1967
Matthew Crane, Kimberton Pa, actor (Matt Cory-Another World) 
1967
Ana Gasteyer, American actress 
1967
Kate Garraway, English GMTV Presenter 
1967
Ana Gasteyer, Mean Girls 
1967
Stevie Ray Dallimore, Need for Speed 
1967
Damon Packard, Reflections of Evil 
1967
Matthew Crane, General Hospital 
1967
Bree Brooks, Fresh Meat 13: Peel That Ass! 
1967
Kate Garraway, Too Many Cooks 
1967
Breezy Lane, Innocence Lost 
1967
Akiko Yajima, Blood+ 
1967
Reggie Britt, How to Be a Loan Shark 
1967
C. James Robert Baron von Scholz, Warm Gun 
1967
Haydar Zorlu, Worst Case - Ein Tag in der Werbung 
1967
Minna Hämäläinen, Paluulippu 
1967
László Hágó, Dogville 
1967
Jim Steele, Superfights 
1967
Rob Kristjansson, Christmas Rush 
1967
Kate Wheatley, Above the Line 
1967
Jerry Darnall, Above the Line 
1968
Andre Collins, NFL linebacker (Cin Bengals) 
1968
Eddie Perez, Cuidad Ojeda Venezuela, catcher (Atlanta Braves) 
1968
Kevin Todd, Winnipeg, NHL center (LA Kings) 
1968
Julian Barratt, English comedian and musician, one half of The Mighty Boosh 
1968
Julian Barratt, The Mighty Boosh 
1968
Frank Kruse, Rush 
1968
Chris Faber, See Spot Run 
1968
Momoko Kikuchi, Aidoru wo sagase 
1968
Leos Noha, Alois Nebel 
1968
Martín Carranza, Carancho 
1968
Wes Kim, Vision Test 
1968
Scott Salvotti, Just One Night 
1968
Eddie Perez, Greatest Outfield Arms 
1968
Andre Collins, Super Bowl XXVI 
1968
Stephen Mulderry,  
1968
Sofia Arvaniti, MAD Video Music Awards '14 by Airfasttickets: Happy Music Nation 
1969
Micah Aivazoff, Canadian ice hockey player 
1969
Ryan Shamrock, American wrestling valet 
1969
Greg Harrison, Groove 
1969
Asier Altuna, Aupa Etxebeste! 
1969
Zsolt Anger, The Investigator 
1969
Kostis Kallivretakis, Alter Ego 
1969
Frank Nimsgern, StrAngel: The Angel of the Odd 
1969
Laurent Brett, The Intouchables 
1969
Danny Ronay, Friday 
1969
Alan Gregg, Brave Sir Justin & Cleopatra's Cat 
1969
Timothy Mollen, Speaking of the Unspeakable 
1969
Terri M. Truitt, Mysteries of the Apocalypse 
1969
Dorota Lanton, Temptation 
1969
Jacquelyn Scruggs, Good Girl, Bad Girl 
1970
Dawn Staley, Phila, basketball guard (Olympics-gold-96) 
1970
Gregg Alexander, American musician (New Radicals) 
1970
Will Arnett, Toronto Ontario, Canadian-American actor 
1970
Will Arnett, The Lego Movie 
1970
Karla Homolka, Episode dated 4 July 2005 
1970
Sergio Basañez, Un nuevo amor 
1970
Wes Hubbard, Working Late 
1970
Lee Cassey, DNA 
1970
Chelsea Tirling,  
1970
Dávid Speier, A Kind of America 
1970
Zsolt Benedek, Aroma 
1971
Derrick Clark, NFL/WLAF fullback (Broncos, Rhein Fire) 
1971
Steve Glenn, CFL linebacker (BC Lions) 
1971
Joe Borowski, American baseball player 
1971
Luiz Garcia, Jr., Brazilian racing driver 
1971
John Baumgartner, Hard Pill 
1971
Aleksandar Jovanovic, Short Sharp Shock 
1971
Hewei Yu, Xing jing dui zhang 
1971
Danny Gellis, Chapter Two 
1971
László Hargittai, A Good Day to Die Hard 
1971
Rana Kazkaz, Kemo Sabe 
1971
Scott Clark, Night at the Museum 
1971
Jefferson Root, Bound 
1971
Domonique Danielle, Love Happens 
1971
Joe Borowski, Game 3 
1971
Luiz Garcia Jr., Driven 
1971
Adam Fitting, Coulrophobia 
1971
Scott Kennedy, Ghost Rider 
1972
Mike Dirnt [Michael Ryan Pritchard], Berkeley, California, American musician (Green Day) 
1972
Ethan Watts, Phila, volleyball middle blocker (Olympics-96) 
1972
Gretchen Ulion, ice hockey forward (USA, Oly-98) 
1972
Marc Lamb, WLAF T (London Monarchs)