Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 31st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 31st

1976Colin Farrell, Dublin, Irish actor (In Bruges, Minority Report)

1819Walt Whitman, West Hills New York, American poet (Leaves of Grass)

1930Clint Eastwood, SF California, actor (Dirty Harry)/mayor (Carmel, California)

1965Brooke Shields, NYC, model/actress (Blue Lagoon, Suddenly Susan)

May 31st Birthdays
Date Event
1443
Lady Margaret Beaufort, mother of Henry VII of England (d. 1509) 
1469
Manuel I, King of Portugal (1495-1521) during era of exploration 
1472
Erardus van der Mark, prince-bishop of Luik/cardinal 
1557
Feodor I (Fyodor/Theodore Ivanovich), Tsar of Russia (1584-98) 
1640
Michał Wiśniowiecki, King of Poland (d. 1673) 
1656
Marin Marais, composer 
1656
Marin Marais, Tous les matins du monde 
1664
Giulio Alberoni, Spanish/Italian minister/cardinal 
1674
Friedrich Erhard Niedt, composer 
1701
Alexander Cruden, compiler of a concordance to King James Bible 
1744
Richard Edgeworth, writer, Bath 
1753
Pierre V Vergniaud, French politician/police leader 
1773
Ludwig Tieck, writer 
1773
Ludwig Tieck, Leonor 
1801
Johann Georg Baiter, Swiss philologist (d. 1887) 
1802
Cesare Pugni, composer 
1804
Jeanne-Louise Farrenc, composer 
1804
Louise Farrenc, Dancing Soul 
1810
Horatio Seymour, Gov (Union), died in 1886 
1817
Edouard Deldevez, composer 
1817
Georg Herwegh, writer 
1818
John Albion Andrew, Gov (Union), died in 1867 
1819
Walt Whitman, West Hills New York, American poet (Leaves of Grass) 
1819
Walt Whitman, Messengers 
1835
Hijikata Toshizō, Japanese military leader (d. 1869) 
1837
Ernest Daudet, French writer (White Terror) 
1837
Stephen Dodson Ramseur, Mjr General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1837
William Henry Fitzhugh "Rooney" Lee, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1838
Henry Sidgwick, English philosopher (Wife at University) 
1852
Francisco Moreno, Argentine explorer (d. 1919) 
1854
Ferruccio Benini, Per la Patria! 
1857
Pius XI, [Ambrogio DA Ratti], Italy, 259th Pope (1922-39) 
1857
Pope Pius XI, Cavalcade of Faith 
1860
Walter Richard Sickert Munich, Danish/English painter (The Miner) 
1860
Walter Sickert, Jack the Ripper 
1861
Emily Perkins Bissell, welfare worker (1st christmas seal drive, 1907) 
1861
Hans Beck, Tarantellen af 'Napoli' 
1863
Francis E Younghusband, British journalist/explorer 
1864
Albert J M Bakker, Dutch actor (Teun the night watch) 
1865
Emmett King, God of Mankind 
1866
Vladimir Ivanovich Rebikov, composer 
1867
W.S. Weatherwax, The Trail of the Hound 
1868
Sigrid Neiiendam, Fra den gamle Købmandsgaard 
1871
Tadeusz Rittner, Za winy brata 
1872
Charles G Abbot, US, astronomer (Constant Sun) 
1872
William Heath Robinson, England, illustrator/cartoonist (Don Quixote) 
1872
William Luff, Scrooge 
1872
Hamilton Revelle, The Half Million Bribe 
1872
Wallace Coburn, Bull's Eye 
1872
Albert Johnson, A Day in Death Valley 
1872
Wallace G. Coburn, The Sunset Princess 
1874
Franz Egenieff, Colibri 
1875
Italo Montemezzi, composer 
1876
Géo Flandre, Le départ dans la nuit 
1877
Charles E. Whittaker, His People 
1879
Mark Hambourg, composer 
1879
Kathlyn Williams, Our Dancing Daughters 
1879
Jay Laurier, I'll Stick to You 
1879
Frances Alda, Ave Maria 
1879
F.W. Schröder-Schrom, Das Gewehr über 
1879
Mark Hambourg, The Common Touch 
1880
Hans Bille, By og land hand i hand 
1881
Fernando Fresno, El crimen de Pepe Conde 
1881
Harry Arras, Blind Circumstances 
1881
Frederick Palmer, The Love Slacker 
1882
Sándor Graf Festetics, Hungarian politician (d. 1956) 
1883
Lauri Kristian Relander, 2nd President of Finland (d. 1942) 
1883
Barry Conners, The Patsy 
1883
Folke Pilo, Flickor på fabrik 
1884
Frank Mandel, Good News 
1885
Alois Hudal, bishop, helped Nazis escape trial (d. 1963) 
1885
Alter Kacyzne, On a heym 
1885
Antoni Rózycki, Dzien wielkiej przygody 
1886
Agnes Thorberg Wieth, Take What You Want 
1887
Saint-John Perse, France, poet/diplomat (Nobel 1960) [or Mar 31] 
1887
Johannes Riemann, Geliebter Schatz 
1888
Jack Holt, US, golddigger/actor (Cat People, San Francisco, Brimstone) 
1888
Jack Holt, Cat People 
1888
Al Weeks, Uncle Joe 
1888
Reinhold Draber, Uncle Kruger 
1889
Athene Seyler, London, actress (Make Mine Mink) 
1889
Athene Seyler, The Inn of the Sixth Happiness 
1889
Emmi Kosáry, Az okos mama 
1890
Ingolf Kuntze, Tumult in Damascus 
1891
Hal Skelly, The Struggle 
1891
Martin Ericsson, I nöd och lust 
1892
Gregor Strasser, German pharmacist/NSDAP-Reich organization leader 
1892
Konstatin G Paustovski, Russian author (Bespokojnaja Joenostj) [NS] 
1892
Louis Fourestier, composer 
1892
Willem Ravelli, baritone singer 
1892
Michel Kikoine, Belarus painter (d. 1968) 
1892
Konstantin Georgiyevich Paustovsky, Russian writer (d. 1968) 
1892
Amo Bek-Nazaryan, Zangezur 
1892
Konstantin Paustovsky, Lermontov 
1892
Jo Trent, Leatherheads 
1892
Gregor Strasser,  
1892
Yelena Shatrova, Lenin in October 
1894
Fred Allen, Cambridge Massachusetts, comedian (Fred Allen Radio Show) 
1894
Fred Allen, Judge for Yourself 
1897
Margalo Gillmore, London, actress (Skirts Ahoy, High Society) 
1898
Johan Brouwer, Dutch pianist/writer/resistance fighter 
1898
Norman Vincent Peale, Ohio, clergyman (Power of Positive Thinking) 
1899
Leonid Leonow, writer 
1900
Helma Wolf-Catz, Dutch author (Undercurrent, Coral Reef) 
1901
Alfredo Antonini, American conductor and composer (d. 1983) 
1902
Billy Mayerl, composer 
1902
Henk Schaer, [Hendricus JM Schaareman], actor/conductor 
1902
Ralph Walter Wood, composer 
1905
Roy Peaches Davis, baseball pitcher 
1905
Florence Desmond, English actress and comedian (d. 1993) 
1907
Valston Hancock, British air marshal 
1908
Don Ameche, Kenosha WI, actor (Cocoon, Trading Places) 
1908
Nils Poppe, Swedish actor (d. 2000) 
1908
John P. Costello, Amalfi Way 
1908
Aleksander Baumgardten, Pieciu 
1909
Jan Lewando, British director (Marks & Spencer) 
1909
Thor Thorvaldsen, Norway, yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1948, 52) 
1909
Sammy Spear, 'Twas the Night Before Christmas 
1909
René Lefevre-Bel, The Troops in New York 
1909
Hans Domnick, Dream Road of the World 
1909
Jan Jacoby, Pismo orientalne 
1910
Francis Avery Jones, British gastro-enterologist 
1910
George Woolf, Seabiscuit: The Lost Documentary 
1911
Edward Adamson, art therapist/collector 
1911
Franklyn Marks, 101 Dalmatians 
1911
René Cloërec, Four Bags Full 
1911
Frank H. Wilkinson, Touch of Evil 
1911
Pauline Milan, Folies Bergère de Paris 
1912
Barbara Pepper, NYC, actress (Doris Ziffel-Green Acres, Rogue Tavern) 
1912
Dave O'Brien, Big Springs TX, actor (Kiss Me Kate, 1st Aid) 
1912
Henry M "Scoop" Jackson, (Sen-D-Wash) 
1912
Martin Schwarzschild, US astronomer (evolution) 
1912
Alfred Deller, English countertenor (d. 1979) 
1912
Dave O'Brien, Things We Can Do Without 
1912
Tom Walls Jr., Skid Kids 
1912
Henry Jackson, Bob Hope for President 
1912
Otto Kurth, Generale - Anatomie der Marneschlacht 
1912
Abram Krichevskiy, Na Dunae 
1912
Don Sharpe, Latitude Zero 
1912
Alfred Deller, Pola X 
1912
Bobbie Sheehan, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1913
Peter Gibson, British Rear-Admiral 
1913
Peter Frankenfeld, Episode #1.9 
1913
Art Davis, Prairie Pals 
1913
Johannes Wieke, Spur der Steine 
1913
Jerzy Wasowski, Upal 
1914
Akira Ifukube, composer 
1914
Akira Ifukube, Godzilla 
1914
Jay Williams, Little Fugitive 
1914
Fabienne Mai, Swing 
1914
Hannes Schiel, 08/15 at Home 
1914
Emil Vinermo, Tukkijoella 
1915
Barbara Pepper, Foreign Correspondent 
1915
John Vivyan, Imitation of Life 
1915
Judith Wright, At Edge 
1915
Jack Real, Howard Hughes: The Real Aviator 
1915
Pierre Grappin, Mai 68 
1915
Björn Forsell, Youth of Today 
1916
Bert Haanstra, Holten Netherlands, director (Fanfare) 
1916
John Vivyan, actor (Mr Lucky, Wrong Man, Imitation of Life) 
1916
Judy Campbell, actress (Convoy, Bonnie Prince Charlie) 
1916
Massimo Serato, Don't Look Now 
1916
Bert Haanstra, National Geographic Specials 
1916
Judy Campbell, Green for Danger 
1916
Hubert Ogunde, Ayanmo 
1916
Ernest Gordon, To End All Wars 
1916
Muzaffer Yener, Flash Gordon's Battle in Space 
1916
Gundel Henrikson, Vänd dig inte om 
1917
Jean Rouch, Chronicle of a Summer 
1917
Zilka Salaberry, Esperança 
1917
Erik Sundqvist, Rågens rike 
1917
Brian Kingcome, As We Forgive 
1917
Lane Watson, The Woman in the Window 
1918
Bill Harrington, Capturing the Friedmans 
1918
Madge Miller, The Third Ear 
1918
Robert Osterloh, The Wild One 
1918
Sadie Corre, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1918
Alf Marholm, Gesang für die Gerechten 
1918
Tapio Vilpponen, Borrowing Matchsticks 
1919
Chet Gierlach, music publisher/composer 
1919
Emmanual Tettey Mensah, musician 
1919
Mario Migliardi, Il pianeta degli uomini spenti 
1919
Jimmy Carpenter, They Live in Fear 
1920
Edward Bennett Williams, lawyer/team owner (Redskins, Balt Orioles) 
1920
Marianne Schönauer, Der Prozeß 
1920
Esther Mitchell, Anatomy of a Patrol 
1920
Robert Huke, Doing Time 
1920
Ross Hahn, The Raven 
1920
Edward Bennett Williams, The Trial Lawyer 
1921
Alida Valli, Pola Italy, actress (Miracle of the Bells, 3rd Man) 
1921
Andrew Grima, British jeweller 
1921
Robert Arthur Ley, UK, sci-fi author (Telepath, Power of X) 
1921
Howard Reig, American radio and television announcer 
1921
Alida Valli, The Third Man 
1921
Edna Doré, Nil by Mouth 
1921
Clyde Howdy, PT 109 
1921
Vladimir Vasilyev, Cheryomushki 
1921
George Bamby, Sweethearts on Parade 
1921
Alan Clare, Rising Damp 
1921
Luiz Delfino, Tudo Azul 
1921
Mary-Edith Schreiber, Karl May 
1921
Wallace R. Bearden, Wedlock 
1921
Tone Mlakar, Kekec 
1921
Howard Reig, NBC Nightly News with Brian Williams 
1922
Denholm Elliott, London, actor (Alfie, Cuba, Doll's House, King Rat) 
1922
Elisabeth, arch duchess of Austria/princess of Liechtenstein 
1922
Denholm Elliott, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1922
Paul Barselou, True Lies 
1922
Danuta Wodynska, The Promised Land 
1922
Tadeusz Chojnacki, Our Folks 
1922
Richard Atckison, Grounds for Marriage 
1923
Rainier III, Monaco, Prince of Monaco (1949-2005) 
1923
Wolfgang Lesser, composer 
1923
Prince Rainier of Monaco, Rainier de Monaco, S.A.S. ou P.-D.G. 
1923
Miriam Di San Servolo, Le vie del cuore 
1923
Paddy Joyce, Alice in Wonderland 
1923
Umetsugu Inoue, Man Who Causes a Storm 
1923
Ellsworth Kelly, Who Gets to Call It Art? 
1924
Russell Endean, cricketer (28 Tests for South Africa, handled the ball 1956) 
1924
Fritzi Burr, Chinatown 
1924
Betty Lucas, Jindabyne 
1924
Gisela May, Die Hallo-Sisters 
1924
Endri Keko, Lumja ti moj Shqipëri 
1924
Heinrich Tichawsky, Notabene Mezzogiorno 
1924
Roel Nijboer, Love Comes Quietly 
1925
Julian Beck, Poltergeist II: The Other Side 
1925
Douglas Scott, Wuthering Heights 
1925
Raj Khosla, C.I.D. 
1925
Philip M. Jefferies, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1925
Dominic Santarone, Every Which Way But Loose 
1925
John Warhola, Superstar: The Life and Times of Andy Warhol 
1925
Philip M. Jeffries, Battle Cry 
1925
Frei Otto, Frei Otto - Von Seifenblasen und Zelten 
1925
Endel Ani, Kevade 
1925
Tamás Török, Az eltüsszentett birodalom 
1925
Francisco Candel, Candel 
1926
Derek Birley, founding Vice-Chancellor of the University of Ulster 
1926
Probir Sen, cricket wicketkeeper (India in late 40's/early 50's) 
1926
Martin Peake, 2nd Viscount Ingleby, British peer and business man 
1926
Peter Peters, Sing Another Chorus 
1926
Carl Bernard, Our Time in Hell: The Korean War 
1926
Henry Lewy, Mad Dogs & Englishmen 
1926
Ted Trimmer, Deborah Kerr: Getting to Know Her 
1926
James Krüss, Prodannyy smekh 
1926
Edda Albertini, Astronave Terra 
1927
Isabel Stoate, British diplomat 
1927
James Eberle, British admiral, director of the Royal Institute of International Affairs) 
1927
Michael Sandberg, British CEO (Hong Kong & Shanghai Banking Corp) 
1927
Red Holloway [James], Helena, Arkansas, jazz tenor saxophonist, (d. 2012) 
1927
Joe Robinson, Diamonds Are Forever 
1927
Koreyoshi Kurahara, Antarctica 
1927
Richard Haydel, Henry Aldrich, Boy Scout 
1927
Wolfgang Gasser, The Inheritors 
1927
Lloyd Thaxton, Episode dated 18 November 1968 
1927
Richard Morse, Violent Fate 
1927
Stewart Wilensky, Village Sunday 
1927
Charles C. McCue, Wheels of Tragedy 
1927
Stew Wilensky, Evita Peron 
1927
Red Holloway, Can't Be Heaven 
1928
Jacob Lateiner, Havana Cuba, pianist/professor (Juiliard) 
1928
Pankaj Roy, cricketer (Indian opener, 413 partnership w/Vinoo Mankad) 
1928
Édouard Molinaro, La Cage aux Folles 
1928
Burt Berger, High Named Today 
1928
Helmut Schwarz, Evol 
1928
Marshall Edelson, Cinemania 
1929
Aladar Zoltan, composer 
1929
Elaine Stewart, Montclair NJ, actress (Take the High Ground) 
1929
Neil Shaw, British CEO (Tate & Lyle) 
1929
Menahem Golan, The Delta Force 
1929
Ljuba Tadic, The Battle of Sutjeska 
1929
Tim Barrett, The Mummy's Shroud 
1929
Milt Davis, Baltimore Colts vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1929
Diana Lozinska, Smak wody 
1929
Wanda Elbinska-Robaczewska, ... gdziekolwiek jestes, panie prezydencie... 
1930
Clint Eastwood, SF California, actor (Dirty Harry)/mayor (Carmel, California) 
1930
William Taylor, British Chairman of Convocation (London University) 
1930
Elaine Stewart, Brigadoon 
1930
Clint Eastwood, Million Dollar Baby 
1930
Gary Brandner, The Howling 
1930
Geneviève Brunet, The City of Lost Children 
1930
Janet Riley, A Word to the Wives... 
1930
Roy Charman, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1930
Ron Toomer, America's Greatest Roller Coaster Thrills in 3D 
1931
John Schrieffer, US physicist (Nobel 1972) 
1931
Shirley Verrett, New Orleans, mezzo-soprano (Cassandra-Les Troyens) 
1931
Steve Horn, (Rep-R-California) 
1931
Juan Carlos Copes, Tango 
1931
Bogumil Kobiela, Ashes and Diamonds 
1931
Shirley Verrett, Life Is Beautiful 
1931
Jochen Keller, Man Against Man 
1932
Elizabeth Southey, British CEO (Natl Fed of Women's Institutes) 
1932
George Vallings, British Vice Admiral 
1932
Ronald Hampel, British CEO (ICI) 
1932
Jay Miner, American microchip designer (d. 1994) 
1932
Margaretha Löwler, Time of Desire 
1932
Boguslaw Madej, Jarzebina czerwona 
1932
Rénos Mandis, La Femme Nikita 
1932
Ed Lincoln, Adorável Trapalhão 
1932
Jay Miner, Amiga Forever 
1932
Fred Briggs,  
1932
Radovan Marusic, Papirna 
1932
Astrid Folstad, Vårnatt 
1933
Roger Malone, The Big Match 
1933
Georgiy Burkov, Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog 
1933
Ursula Kopp, Die Journalisten 
1933
Metin Bükey, Vesikali Yarim 
1933
Miklós Ambrus, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1933
Norbert Leser, 80 Jahre Burgenland - Eine Zeitreise zu den Anfängen des jüngsten Bundeslandes 
1934
Bent Peter Rasch, Denmark, canoe (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1934
Jim Hutton, Binghamton NY, actor (Ellery Queen) 
1934
Karl-Erik Welin, composer 
1934
Odile Mallet, The City of Lost Children 
1934
Rada Djuricin, The Twelve Chairs 
1934
Joan Lahau, Bentley and the Timeclock 
1934
Wladyslaw Bulka, My Nikifor 
1934
Karl-Erik Welin, Bang! 
1934
Jim Hutton, The Green Berets 
1934
Joan Huntington, What Ever Happened to Aunt Alice? 
1935
Bruce Bolton, cricketer (two Tests NZ v England 1959) 
1935
Jim Bolger, 35th Prime Minister of New Zealand 
1935
María Galiana, Solas 
1935
Liv Thorsen, To akter for fem kvinner 
1935
Evert Lindkvist, The New Country 
1935
Christine Lawson, Summer Holiday 
1935
Monika John, Lissi und der wilde Kaiser 
1935
Vladimir Kapustyan, How the Cossacks Played Football 
1935
Joel Newfield, Billy the Kid Wanted 
1935
Ana Mauri, O Estripador de Mulheres 
1936
Carl Heinz Choynski, The Book Thief 
1936
Nolle Versyp, Robinson Crusoë 
1936
Ahmadu Jah, Kidz in da Hood 
1936
Bobby Gosh, Big 
1936
Gergely Borhy, Boldog ünnepeink 
1936
Gennadiy Ivanov, Sem stikhiy 
1937
Vladislav Ivanovich Gulyayev, Russia, cosmonaut 
1937
Franz Russell, Agency 
1937
Simon Davis, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1937
Erika Radtke, Zu jeder Stunde 
1937
Jonas Sima, The Children from Blue Lake Mountain 
1937
Karina Shmarinova, Krov lyudskaya: ne voditsa 
1937
John Gorham, Chariots of Fire 
1937
Martha Mason, The Final Inch 
1937
John Joy, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1937
Keith Denny, The Killing Fields 
1938
John Prescott, British Labour MP 
1938
Peter Yarrow, NYC, (Peter, Paul & Mary-Puff the Magic Dragon) 
1938
Peter Yarrow, Meet the Parents 
1938
June Ritchie, A Kind of Loving 
1938
Johnny PayCheck, Grand Theft Auto V 
1938
Luís Carlos Miele, Party Crashers 
1938
John Prescott, Episode #39.9 
1938
Remo Germani, Come inguaiammo l'esercito 
1938
Vivi-Ann Sjögren, The Man Who Couldn't Say No 
1938
Norman Gunn, The Wind of Change 
1938
Ray Washburn, Game 5 
1939
Charles Drain, singer 
1939
Terry Waite, Anglican Church envoy/Lebanese hostage 
1939
Andrew Ray, The Mudlark 
1939
Robin Ramsay, A Street to Die 
1939
Terry Waite, Episode #9.42 
1939
Brand Inglis, The Thief, the Gang and Jeremiah 
1939
Georgi Yepifantsev, Foma Gordeev 
1939
Robert Daudelin, Trois pays, trois grand-mères 
1940
Augie Mayer, rocker (Sir Douglas Quintet) 
1940
Elfi Mikesch, cinematographer (Erotique, Out of America, Malina) 
1940
Gilbert Shelton, American underground comics illustrator 
1940
Alfonso Guerra, Episode dated 16 December 1999 
1940
Jovan Jovanovic, Young and Healthy As a Rose 
1940
Peter Mayock, Pyramids of Mars: Part One 
1940
Elfi Mikesch, Seduction: The Cruel Woman 
1940
James Cahill, Seize the Day 
1940
Adriano Amidei Migliano, Lulu the Tool 
1940
Lebbeus Woods, Twelve Monkeys 
1940
Alain Duhamel, Episode dated 30 May 2011 
1941
Gil [Walter] Morgan, Haddock GA, PGA golfer (1990 Kemper Open) 
1941
Johnny Paycheck, Greenfield OH, singer (Take This Job & Shove It) 
1941
June Clark, British Professor of Nursing (Middlesex U) 
1941
Kenneth Cooper, NYC, harpsichordist/professor (Barnard, Bkln) 
1941
Louis J. Ignarro, American pharmacologist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1941
Sean Flynn, The Son of Captain Blood 
1941
Nicole Van Goethem, Een griekse tragedie 
1941
Hans Neuenfels, Europa und der zweite Apfel 
1941
Karin Tietze-Ludwig, Show #144 
1941
Nest Adriaenssen, Zone stad 
1941
Augie Meyers, The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada 
1941
Roland Girtler, Attwenger Adventure 
1941
Els Van Rooden, Deel I 
1941
Wolfgang Fahrian, Episode #1.25 
1941
Florys de Bonneville, Reporters 
1941
Vinod Mehta,  
1942
Happy Hairston, NBA star (Cin, Detroit, LA) 
1942
John Daniel, British Vice-Chancellor (Open U) 
1942
Tina Hedström, Topaz 
1942
Harold 'Happy' Hairston, Brian's Song 
1943
Richard Timothy George Mansfield Parker, 9th Earl of Macclesfield 
1943
Joe Namath, PA, NFL QB (NY Jets), $400,000 man (1969 Superbowl) 
1943
Sharon Gless, Los Angeles California, actress (Chris Cagney-Cagney & Lacey) 
1943
Joe Namath, The Wedding Ringer 
1943
Sharon Gless, The Star Chamber 
1943
Lonnie Burr, Lionheart 
1943
Douglas Kellner, Afghanistan: Land in Crisis 
1943
Wayne Carson Thompson, Speed 
1943
Enzo Pulcrano, Rulers of the City 
1943
Antje Vollmer, Wechsel oder weiter so? Die Wähler haben die Qual 
1943
Ernie Whitecloud, Riven: The Sequel to Myst 
1943
Helge Jung, Ein Tag aus Goethes Kindheit 
1944
Susan Oakes, West Side Story 
1944
Samantha Juste, Hey, Hey We're the Monkees 
1944
Rebekka Flemming, Aimee & Jaguar 
1944
Pasquale Africano, Big Deal After 20 Years 
1944
Seppo Heinola, Näyttelijäkuningatar 
1944
Ritva Holmberg, Seitsemän veljestä 
1944
Marshall Margolis, Dancing in the Dark 
1945
Linda Davies, British Judge 
1945
Bernard Goldberg‎, American journalist 
1945
Rainer Werner Fassbinder, The Marriage of Maria Braun 
1945
Bernard Goldberg, Episode dated 14 March 2008 
1945
Daniel Gregory Browne, Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman 
1945
Richard F. Brophy, House 
1945
Sue Ayling, Question Time 
1945
Rick Brophy, House 
1945
Murray Travis, Episode #1.27 
1945
Pepe Eliaschev, Premios Martín Fierro 2006 
1945
Henri Emmanuelli, Un an après 
1945
Barry Preston, It Had to Be You 
1946
Debbie Moore, founder/CEO (Pineapple Dance Studios) 
1946
Rainer Werner Fassbinder, German director (Marriage of Maria Braum) 
1946
Steve Bucknor, cricketer (West Indian Test umpire, FIFA referee) 
1946
Ted Baehr, American media critic 
1946
Maeve Kinkead, Guiding Light 
1946
Ted Baehr, Movieguide 
1946
Vicki Gabereau, The Best of the Best and More 
1946
Ivo Niehe, Episode dated 17 April 2011 
1946
Nikolai Tagin, Hello, I'm Your Aunt! 
1946
Gábor Gárday, Három a kislány 
1947
William H Campbell Jr, rocker 
1947
Steven Kampmann, Analyze That 
1947
Diane Langton, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1947
Petronia Paley, Guiding Light 
1947
Robert A. Miller, The Crucible 
1947
Julien Vrebos, Le bal masqué 
1947
Lyudmila Gladunko, Lyogkaya voda 
1947
Junior Campbell, Thomas and Gordon 
1947
Jim Lenard Thompson, The Self-Destruction of Lauren Robbs 
1947
Gerald Robard, Chamsin 
1947
Maureen O'Connell, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1947
Volker Panzer, München '72 - Das Attentat und seine Folgen 
1947
Eric Lerner, The Universe: Cosmology Quest 
1948
Duncan L Hunter, (Rep-R-CA, 1981- ) 
1948
John Bonham, Redditch England, drummer (Led Zeppelin-Stairway to Heaven) 
1948
Lynda Bellingham, actress (Sweeney, Scarlet Tunic) 
1948
Lynda Bellingham, Episode #1.13 
1948
John Bonham, Argo 
1948
Marco Nanini, Amor & Cia 
1948
Marília Gabriela, O Diabo a Quatro 
1948
Susan Heldfond, Why Would I Lie? 
1948
Alf Hemming, Upswing 
1948
Martin Hannett, Rust and Bone 
1948
Paulinho Da Costa, Traffic 
1948
Duncan Hunter, Episode dated 5 March 2006 
1948
Janusz Weiss, Kung-fu 
1949
Steven Kampmann, Phila, actor (Kirk-Newhart) 
1949
Tom Berenger, Chicago IL, actor (Big Chill, Someone to Watch Over Me) 
1949
Nancy Shade, American soprano 
1949
Tom Berenger, Inception 
1949
Younes Shalaby, Kalil Mina Al-Hob Kathir Mina Al-Unf 
1949
Louellen Aden, Elly, the Secretary 
1949
Barbara Lynn Block, She's in the Army Now 
1949
Rick Bridgforth, Trading Mom 
1949
Juli Soler, Morir en 3 actes 
1949
Ed Fisher, Houston Oilers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1949
György Bobor, Néhány elsö szerelem története 
1950
Edward Barker, cartoonist 
1950
Gregory Harrison, Catalina California, actor (Trapper John, Logan's Run) 
1950
Gregory Harrison, Razorback 
1950
Joe W. Acton, Courage Doesn't Ask 
1950
Jorge Sánchez, Cronos 
1950
Edgar Savisaar, Made in Estonia 
1950
Chris Bailey, No Way Get F*#ked F*#k Off! 
1950
Marc Arnall, Big Zapper 
1950
Josée Yvon, Ton père est un bum 
1950
Tippy Martinez, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1951
Jack Gilpin, Adventureland 
1951
Joanne Jonas, Godspell 
1951
Guy De Lombaert, The Loft 
1951
Serge Brussolo, Walled In 
1951
Pawel Woludzki, Antyki 
1952
Karl Bartos, German musician (Kraftwerk, Electronic) 
1952
Catherine McGoohan, The Girl Next Door 
1952
Kevin Brodie, The Giant Spider Invasion 
1952
Christopher Holder, Another World 
1952
Anna-Maija Kokkinen, The Year of the Hare 
1952
Hans van der Laarse, De grote Meneer Kaktus show 
1952
Frank Ulrich Montgomery, Episode dated 21 June 2012 
1953
Pirkka-Pekka Petelius, Finnish actor 
1953
Pirkka-Pekka Petelius, Hamlet Goes Business 
1953
Michael Wittenborn, Wir sind die Neuen 
1953
Louise Frevert, Walter and Carlo - Up on Daddys Hat 
1953
Mitch Weissman, Testament 
1953
François Rollin, Avenue Montaigne 
1953
Kathie Sullivan, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1953
Andrzej Grabarczyk, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1953
David Teschendorf, Paternity 
1953
Dirk Vermiert, Vrijgezellen 
1953
Richard Wood, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Chicago Bears 
1954
Vicki Sue Robinson, American singer (d. 2000) 
1954
Thomas Mavros, Greek footballer 
1954
Vicki Sue Robinson, The Martian 
1954
Fabrizio Costa, Mother Teresa 
1954
Linda Hill, 24 Nights 
1954
Ricardo Altman, Puertas adentro 
1954
Tufi Duek, Episode dated 9 March 2004 
1954
Cristina Caporicci, 'A' de avestruz 
1955
Ben de Lisi, British fashion designer 
1955
Laura Baugh, Gainesville FL, LPGA golfer (1994 Youngstown Classic-9th) 
1955
Tommy Emmanuel, Australian Guitarist CGP 
1955
Julio Oscar Mechoso, Little Miss Sunshine 
1955
Susie Essman, Bolt 
1955
Keith MacKechnie, Frost/Nixon 
1955
Tommy Emmanuel, Tommy Emmanuel: Center Stage 
1955
Jay Spadaro, Limitless 
1955
Joe Longthorne, Episode #3.6 
1955
Hanno di Rosa, The Philosopher 
1955
Lynne Truss, Hamish Macbeth 
1956
Bart van Poppel, Dutch bassist/guitarist/singer (Tambourine) 
1956
Yoshiko Sakakibara, Chiba Japan, actress (Sailor Moon, Vampire Hunter) 
1956
Fritz Hilpert, German musician and sound engineer (Kraftwerk) 
1956
Nikolai Sotirov, The Legend of Hercules 
1956
Yoshiko Sakakibara, Bubblegum Crisis 
1956
Cameron Hamza, American Pie 
1956
Margret Suckale, Machtkampf auf der Schiene - Die Nerven liegen blank 
1956
Klaus Liebertz, Großstadtrevier 
1956
Kimmo Kahra, Ukin pikku kullanmurut 
1957
Jim Craig, North Easton Mass, hockey goalie (oly-gold-1980) 
1957
Stephen Jones, British milliner 
1957
Kyle Secor, Santa Barbara 
1957
Gabriel Barylli, Butterbrot 
1957
John Denos, General Hospital 
1957
Jim Craig, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1957
Jeff Oster, Fair Is Fair 
1957
Derrick Martin, Green Bay Packers at Chicago Bears 
1957
Gregg A. Sturdevant, America's Marine Aviators 
1957
Lois Smart,  
1957
Davor Tolja, Program Tvog Kompjutera 
1957
Alyona Zhukova, Dikaya lyubov 
1958
Angel Franco, Asuncion Paraguay, golfer (1993 Nike Dominion) 
1958
Gary George Hallberg, Berwyn IL, PGA golfer (1983 Andy Williams) 
1958
Kyle Secor, Tacoma Wash, actor (Tim Bayliss-Homicide) 
1958
Mkhuseli Jack, South African UDF-leader (consumer boycots) 
1958
Roma Maffia, The Call 
1958
Mitchell Amundsen, Pearl Harbor 
1958
Josep Maria Gimeno, Salvador (Puig Antich) 
1958
Teo Casani, The Discovery of Heaven 
1958
Rudolf Vervliet, Aflevering 1 
1958
Warren Beaton, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1959
Oliver Stern, The Bone Man 
1959
James Still, Little Bill 
1959
Pascal Houzelot, Absolutely Fabulous 
1959
Pat Porter, Without Limits 
1959
Leszek Malinowski, Jest sprawa... 
1960
Chris Elliott, actor/comedian (Get a Life, David Letterman Show) 
1960
Norm Johnson, NFL place kicker (Seattle Seahawk, Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1960
Peter Winterbottom, British rugby player 
1960
Cuco Licísic, Sopa de Cabra, l'última cançó 
1960
Scotty Gallin, Holy Man 
1960
Artur Radzko, Jeszcze tylko ten las 
1960
Norm Johnson, Super Bowl XXX 
1960
Tommy Hinkley, The Cable Guy 
1960
Don Harvey, Die Hard 2 
1960
Chris Elliott, Groundhog Day 
1960
Kyle Aletter, Card Sharks 
1961
Lea Thompson, actress (Back to the Future, Caroline In The City) 
1961
Lea Thompson, Back to the Future 
1961
Patti Stanger, Harold & Jeff 
1961
Victoria Ruffo, Gran Final: Triunfo del Amor 
1961
Deborah Reed, Thérèse Raquin 
1961
Brad Zutaut, Back to School 
1961
Jayne Krashin, Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous 
1961
Oleg Ryaskov, The Sovereign's Servant 
1961
Juvenal Garcez, No Trace of Sin 
1961
Phillip R. Ford, Vegas in Space 
1962
Corey Hart, Montreal Canada, vocalist (I Wear My Sunglasses at Night) 
1962
Henry Williams, CFL receiver (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1962
Joe Orsulak, Glen Ridge NJ, outfielder (Florida Marlins) 
1962
Sebastian Koch, German actor 
1962
Sebastian Koch, The Lives of Others 
1962
Corey Hart, Nine 1/2 Weeks 
1962
Tommy Redmond Hicks, She's Gotta Have It 
1962
Noriko Hidaka, My Neighbor Totoro 
1962
Gerry McIntyre, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 
1962
Paul Whitehead, Saw III 
1962
Timm Mehrens, Emergency Release 
1962
John Earl Burnett, MacGyver 
1962
Jeff Ellenburg, The Curfew 
1962
Rasvan Popescu, Too Late 
1962
Joe Orsulak, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Florida Marlins 
1962
Jakov Akopian, Hassel: There Is No Mercy! 
1962
Troy Fuqua, A Genesis Found 
1963
Wendy Smith, rocker (Prefab Sprout-2 Wheels Good) 
1963
Viktor Orbán, Hungarian politician 
1963
Wesley Willis, American musician (d. 2003) 
1963
Hugh Dillon, Surveillance 
1963
Viktor Orbán, Kopaszkutya Kettö 
1963
Wesley Willis, Super Size Me 
1963
Jeremy Hotz, Speed 2: Cruise Control 
1963
Renato Bartolomei, Episode #1.1 
1963
Andrew A Wilkinson, False Dawn: The Promise of Apollo 
1963
John Simonson, Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story 
1963
Massimiliano Buzzanca, The Final Inquiry 
1964
DMC, rocker 
1964
Scotti Hill, Manhasset NY, rock guitarist (Skid Row-Psycho Love) 
1964
Leonard Asper, Canadian businessman 
1964
Darryl McDaniels, American musician (Run-D.M.C.) 
1964
Darryl McDaniels, Die Hard 
1964
Kid Frost, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1964
Cheryl Bermeo, Dogma 
1964
Pascal Sellem, Les clefs de bagnole 
1964
Marian Roden, Grapes 
1964
Allison Hensel, Grave Mistake 
1964
Scotti Hill, Skid Row: No Frills Video 
1964
Jaroslaw Góral, Ballada o Januszku 
1964
Jason Villard, Tango & Cash 
1964
Artur Dziurman, Rezerwat 
1965
Annette Renee Peters, [nee Hand], Reno Nevada, 1500/3000 runner 
1965
Brooke Shields, NYC, model/actress (Blue Lagoon, Suddenly Susan) 
1965
Michael Lambert, The Lost World: Jurassic Park 
1965
Yôko Soumi, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust 
1965
Marcelo Uriona, Die Jungfrauen Maschine 
1965
Yôko Sawami, Trigun 
1965
Corinna Beilharz, Engelchen flieg 
1965
Antonio Maycole, Apartment 309 
1965
Jeff Kabzinski, Beyond Our Control 
1965
Nancy Pimental, The Sweetest Thing 
1965
Brooke Shields, The Blue Lagoon 
1965
Michael Poghosian, Yerevan Blues 
1965
Todd McKenney, You May Be Right 
1965
Lisa I'Anson, Pure Rage: The Making of '28 Days Later' 
1965
Yuriko Hiro'oka, Audition 
1966
Jessica Monroe, Palo Alto California, Canadian rower (Olympics-96) 
1966
Roshan Mahanama, cricketer (Sri Lankan opening batsman) 
1966
Jeremy Hotz, Canadian stand-up comedian 
1966
Nick Scotti, Detroit Rock City 
1966
Jean Claude Ricquebourg, Confesión de un gourmet 
1966
Jon Rosenberg, A Tale of Two Zombies 
1966
Billy Mendibles, Fear Within 
1966
Marco Bjurström, Episode #2.1 
1966
Lyle St. Goddard, Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead 
1966
Stan Kang, Twelve Monkeys 
1966
Denis Rabaglia, Azzurro 
1966
Maksim Belovolov, Brother 
1966
Hernán Chiozza, Episode dated 22 October 2007 
1966
Frank Goosen, Was bleibt sind wir 
1967
Kenny Lofton, E Chicago Indiana, outfielder (Cleveland Indians) 
1967
Sandrine Bonnaire, Clermont France, actress (Vagabond, Police) 
1967
Phil Keoghan, New Zealand television personality 
1967
Sandrine Bonnaire, Vagabond 
1967
Phil Keoghan, They Thought Godzilla Was Walking Down the Street 
1967
Fred Mancuso, Made in America 
1967
Vampiro, The Dead Sleep Easy 
1967
Kenny Lofton, Say It Ain't So, Marlon 
1967
Faizal Hussein, Bunohan: Return to Murder 
1967
Jasna Bilusic, Sedam neodgovorenih poziva 
1967
Simon Marsden, Troy 
1967
Hellen Willberg, My Friend Henry 
1967
Denise Ferrari Segell, Bottle Rocket 
1967
Dana Berliner, Tulia, Texas/Musically Speaking/Eminent Domain 
1967
Jacek Bonczyk, Zaklad 
1967
Tony Shuster, That Was Then... This Is Now 
1968
Duane Causwell, NBA center (Miami Heat, Sacramento Kings) 
1968
Alejandro Calva, Cantinflas 
1968
Andrew T. Lee, Hyenas 
1968
John Connolly, The New Daughter 
1968
Oriana Nicole Tavoularis, Dead Time Tales 
1968
Zack Zublena, Her Name Is Crazy 
1968
Wael Binali, Runaway Jury 
1968
Kyôka Suzuki, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1968
Duane Causwell, Eddie 
1968
Stéphane E. Roy, Le cas Roberge 
1968
Anna Buklovskaya, Down House 
1968
Louise Geraghty, Norman Normal 
1969
Juliet Haslam, Adelaide SA Australia, field hockey midfielder (Oly-96) 
1969
Kurt Kelly, Exclusive Interview with Ed Begley Jr. 
1969
Cynthia Abma, Saint 
1969
Benedikt Erlingsson, The Boss of It All 
1969
Steve Scarfo, The Departed 
1969
J.J. Harris, God Out of a Machine 
1969
Toni Cetinski, Episode #3.1 
1969
Donna B. Stepp, Traffic Violations 
1969
Atsuki Katô, Iki mo dekinai nagai kiss 
1969
Thomas Peters, Comeback für Freddy Baker 
1969
Johnny Jet, Hot Spots 2012 
1969
Daniel Cross, The Shaft 
1969
Bryan M. Horne, The Path to 9/11 
1970
Cory Mantyka, CFL guard (BC Lions) 
1970
Paolo Sorrentino, The Great Beauty 
1970
Barrett Moore, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1970
Dana Cerná, Born Into Sh*t 
1970
Mauni P. Caves, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1970
Ghizal Hasan, In the Wrong Hands 
1971
Brad Elberg, CFL running back (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1971
Lenny McGill, NFL cornerback (Atlanta Falcons) 
1971
Murray Hocking, Victoria Australia, badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1971
Sarah O'Hare, model (Cosmopolitan-Jan 1994) 
1971
Troy Malave, Cumana Venezuela, outfielder (Boston Red Sox) 
1971
Alison Pargeter, Calendar Girls 
1971
Christopher Bello, Sahara 
1971
Jason Bartolone, Spider-Man 
1971
Eli Golub, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1971
Webb Wilcoxen, A Time to Dance: The Life and Work of Norma Canner 
1971
Joanna Stanecka, Awantura o Basie 
1972
Bryan Walker, safety (Washington Redskins) 
1972
Eileen Richetelli, Milford Conn, diver (Olympics-96) 
1972
Karl Geary, Irish actor 
1972
Dave Roberts, American baseball player 
1972
Sarah Murdoch, Episode #7.8 
1972
Karl Geary, Nadja 
1972
Archie Panjabi, San Andreas 
1972
Catherine Bruhier, Polka Dot Door 
1972
Doris Schretzmayer, What to Do in Case of Fire 
1972
Damian Urra, Bad Boys II 
1972
Sanna Krepper, The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest 
1972
Todd Doldersum, Blame It on the Drain 
1972
Sara Sidner, CNN Breaking News: Libya Revolution - Rebels Enter Tripoli and Gadhafi Compound 
1972
Scott Sherrin, Episode #8.15 
1972
Matt Head, Shrek 
1972
Colin Whitehead, Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room 
1972
Hanin Elias, Free for All 
1972
Edyta Wróblewska, Small Instruments 
1972
Dave Roberts, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1972
Christian McBride, Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown 
1972
Attila Menszátor-Héresz, 56 villanás 
1973
Dominique van Roost, Verviers Belg, tennis star (1995 Futures-GBR) 
1973
Marty Janzen, Miami FL, pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1973
Tyrone Williams, NFL defensive back (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1973
Pedro Carmo, Lumiar 
1973
Bryan Coffee, Side Effects 
1973
Adriana Volpe, Croce e delizia 
1973
Tyrone Williams, Super Bowl XXXII 
1973
Natasha Korolyova, Novyy god v derevne Glukharevo 
1973
Skwall, J'accuse 
1973
Craig Glenday, The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters 
1973
Kate Howey, Women's Final 
1973
Olivier Pannequin, Counter-Strike 
1973
Garry Maher, Traitor 
1973
Rohan Smith, Episode #14.1 
1974
Bindi Mansfield, Mooerbank NSW Australia, diver (Olympics-96) 
1974
Jim Carey, Dorchester MA, NHL goalie (Washington Capitals) 
1974
Steve Martin, defensive tackle (Indianapolis Colts) 
1974
Chad Campbell, American golfer 
1974
Adrian Tomine, American cartoonist 
1974
Ara Celi, American Beauty 
1974
Guy Nardulli, And Then It Breaks 
1974
Elena Eustache, The Informant! 
1974
Alex Pop, Softwaring Hard 
1974