Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 30th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 30th

1220Alexander Nevsky, Pereslavl-Zalessky, Vladimir-Suzdal, Prince of Novgorod and Grand Prince of Vladimir, considered the key figure in medieval Rus (1252-63)

1964Tom Morello, American guitarist (Audioslave, Rage Against the Machine)

1955Brian Kobilka, Little Falls, Minnesota, American Nobel Prize winning professor

1971Idina Menzel, American actress and singer

May 30th Birthdays
Date Event
1010
Emperor Renzong of China (d. 1063) 
1220
Alexander Nevsky, Pereslavl-Zalessky, Vladimir-Suzdal, Prince of Novgorod and Grand Prince of Vladimir, considered the key figure in medieval Rus (1252-63) 
1423
Georg Purbach, German mathematician and astronomer (d. 1461) 
1524
Selam II Sari, the blonde, sultan of Turkey (1566-74) 
1578
Valentin Dretzel, composer 
1623
Wallerand Vaillant, painter/engraver, baptized 
1623
John Egerton, 2nd Earl of Bridgewater, English politician (d. 1686) 
1653
Claudia Felicitas of Austria, Empress consort of Germany (d. 1676) 
1713
Princess Caroline Elizabeth of Great Britain (d. 1757) 
1718
Wills Hill, 1st Marquess of Downshire, British politician (d. 1793) 
1719
Roger Newdigate, British politician (d. 1806) 
1757
Henry Addington, Viscount Sidmouth (C), British PM (1801-04) 
1786
András Fáy, A külföldiek 
1797
Johann Christian Lobe, composer 
1800
Karl W Feuerbach, German mathematician (Position of Feuerbach) 
1808
Joaquim Casimiro Jr, composer 
1812
John Alexander McClernand, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1814
Eugène Charles Catalan, Belgian mathematician (d. 1894) 
1819
William McMurdo, British army officer (d. 1894) 
1820
Pierre-Joseph-Olivier Chauveau, French Canadian politician (d. 1890) 
1829
Levin Goldschmidt, German business law expert 
1830
Edward Winslow Hinks, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1832
George Doherty Johnston, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1835
Alfred Austin, Leeds England, poet laureate of England (Garden) 
1836
Edouard Blau, Werther 
1844
Louis Varney, composer 
1845
Amadeus/Amadeo I, duke of Aosta and King of Spain (1870-73) 
1846
Peter Carl Fabergé, Russian goldsmith and jeweler (d. 1920) 
1846
Peter Carl Fabergé, Million Dollar Tech 
1847
Alice Sophia Stopford Green, Ireland, proponent of Irish independence 
1850
Frederick D. Grant, 25th Infantry 
1853
Andries Andre, Dutch actor/husband of Geertruida Meeuwissen 
1853
Karl Fritjof Valentin, composer 
1858
Siegfried Alkan, German composer (d. 1941) 
1859
Pierre Marie Felix Janet, France, psychologist/neurologist 
1859
Jenö Balassa, Három hét 
1862
Courtice Pounds, The Broken Melody 
1866
Charles Rock, A Christmas Carol 
1867
Arthur Vining Davis, Sharon Mass, CEO (Alcoa-1910-57) 
1867
Howard Hall, The Weavers of Life 
1868
Alexander M. Grean, Our Mutual Girl, No. 25 
1868
Herman Fichtenberg, The Great Universal Mystery 
1869
Pasi Jääskeläinen, Laivan kannella 
1871
Olga Engl, Austrian actress (d. 1946) 
1871
Olga Engl, Phantom 
1872
Richard Wilde, Das Gewissen der Welt, 1. Teil - Schattenpflanzen der Großstadt 
1875
Giovanni Gentile, Italian philosopher (d. 1944) 
1875
Cornelius Hintner, Die Würghand 
1875
Palmira Bastos, As Árvores Morrem de Pé 
1876
Vladimir Nazor, Vrapcic 
1878
Mike Donlin, American baseball player (d. 1933) 
1878
Mike Donlin, The General 
1878
Roger Vincent, La retraite 
1878
Arthur Vezin, Ships That Pass in the Night 
1878
Sarah Pell, Nice and Friendly 
1878
Hermine Körner, Die Irre von Chaillot 
1879
Colin Blythe, cricketer (outstanding English slow lefty pre-WW I) 
1879
Barbara Bridgeford, The Patriot 
1880
John Deverell, Many Moons 
1880
Oscar Friedrich Werndorff, The 39 Steps 
1881
Georg von Küchler, German field marshal (d. 1968) 
1881
Charlotte Burton, The Wily Chaperon 
1882
Wyndham Halswelle, Scottish runner (d. 1915) 
1882
Lulu Beeson, You Belong to Me 
1883
Riccardo Zandonai, composer 
1883
Eric Maturin, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1883
Lewis F. Muir, The Pirates! Band of Misfits 
1883
Tonny Lehmann, Hr. Tell og Søn 
1884
Louis Liggett, Street Angel 
1884
Elmer Dewey, Shadows of Chinatown 
1884
Abigael Heber Magnussøn, Fant 
1884
Rube Oldring, The Baseball Bug 
1884
Erik Wirl, Großstadtnacht 
1884
Elmer Doyea, The Lady Gambles 
1885
J.C. Richardson, The Legion of Death 
1886
Randolph Bourne, American writer (d. 1918) 
1887
Alexander Archipenko, Ukraine sculptor/lithographer 
1887
Gino Tagliapietra, composer 
1887
Paulette Noizeux, Le roman du tzigane 
1887
Lillian Goodman, The Cats Bah 
1887
Emil Reesen, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1888
James A Farley, postmaster general (1932-38) 
1888
Lucile Sewall, High Noon 
1888
James A. Farley, Episode dated 10 May 1950 
1888
Edward Combermere, The Greatest Wish in the World 
1888
Maria Mirska, Sad bozy 
1889
Paul R. DeVille, Moon of the Wolf 
1889
Lazar Freed, Love and Sacrifice 
1889
A.R. Whatmore, Eliza Comes to Stay 
1889
Owen C. Gladden, Monstrosity 
1890
Paul Czinner, The Bolshoi Ballet 
1890
Jaakko Korhonen, Aatamin puvussa ja vähän Eevankin 
1890
Larry Barretto, The Crash 
1891
Iman J van den Bosch, Belgian resistance fighter 
1892
Fernando Amorsolo, Filipino painter (d. 1972) 
1894
Hubertus J van Mook, Dutch minister of Colonies (1942-45) 
1895
Maurice Tate, cricketer (great England pace bowler of 20's) 
1896
Howard Hawks, Goshen Ind, director/producer (Rio Bravo, Scarface) 
1901
Cornelia Otis Skinner, Chic, writer (When Our Hearts Were Young & Gay) 
1902
Seton Howard Frederick Lloyd, English Archaeologist (Arzawa civilization, Turkey) 
1902
Stepin Fetchit, [Lincoln Perry], Fla, actor (Miracle in Harlem) 
1903
Countee Cullen, Balt Md, poet (Black Christ & Other Poems) 
1903
Ray Howard-Jones, artist 
1903
Fusao Hayashi, My Sons' Youth 
1904
Ernesto de la Guardia Jr, President of Panama (1956-60) 
1904
Doris Packer, Shampoo 
1904
Manny Gould, The Pink Panther Show 
1904
Carol Goodner, Strike! 
1904
Irena Jedynska, Cyganka Aza 
1904
Feliks Zukowski, Niedaleko Warszawy 
1905
Iris Knape, Kuisma ja Helinä 
1906
Bruno Gröning, German faith healer (d. 1959) 
1906
Norris Goff, So This Is Washington 
1906
Sydney Moore, Brewster's Millions 
1906
Poyntz Tyler, Fitzwilly 
1906
Molio Sheron, An American Romance 
1906
Stanislaw Malatynski, Geniusz sceny 
1907
Elly Beinhorn, German pilot (d. 2007) 
1907
Germaine Tillion, French anthropologist, member of French Resistance (d. 2008) 
1907
Jean Fenwick, Arrest Bulldog Drummond 
1907
Virginia Karns, Babes in Toyland 
1907
Robert Vernay, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1907
Elly Beinhorn, Die 'Kleinen' unserer Großen 
1907
Valentina Kibardina, Yunost Maksima 
1907
Germaine Tillion, Un certain regard: Germaine Tillion 
1907
Anton Marinovich, Siromashka radost 
1907
Elliott Rothe, The Guilty Generation 
1907
Georgi Slabinyak, Dubravka 
1907
László Nádassy, Appassionata 
1907
Fernando Arbello, Barber Shop Blues 
1907
Fritz Moeglich, Marke Lohengrin 
1908
Mel[vin J] Blanc, voice (Bugs Bunny, Elmer Fudd & Porky Pig) 
1908
Mel Blanc, The Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes Comedy Hour 
1908
John Slade, Wall Street: A Wondering Trip 
1908
Roland Carpenter, The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel 
1908
Lucien Martin, A Man and His Sin 
1909
Benny Goodman, Chicago, clarinetist/bandleader (King of Swing) 
1909
George Headley, cricketer, Panama (all-time great WI batsman) 
1909
Benny Goodman, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1909
Gustav Kampendonk, Heimweh nach St. Pauli 
1910
Ralph Metcalfe, American athlete (d. 1978) 
1910
Inge Meysel, German actress (d. 2004) 
1910
Inge Meysel, Keiner erbt für sich allein 
1910
Gloria Shea, Money Means Nothing 
1910
Thelma Burns, Children of the Feud 
1910
Lilo Hartmann, Landluft 
1910
Wiktor Smigielski, Café pod Minoga 
1910
Felicity Douglas, Teenage Bad Girl 
1910
Ralph Metcalfe, Jesse Owens 
1911
Douglas Fowley, NYC, actor (Grandpa-Pistols 'n' Petticoats) 
1911
Douglas Fowley, Singin' in the Rain 
1911
Louise Campbell, Bulldog Drummond Comes Back 
1911
Dorothy Custer, Episode #20.88 
1911
Henry Phace Roberts, The Cotton Club 
1911
Heinz Welzel, The Valley of Death 
1912
Alexander Langsdorf, physicist 
1912
Hugh Griffith, Wales, actor (Ben Hur, Mutiny on the Bounty, Oliver!) 
1912
Joseph Stein, dramatist/playwright (Fiddler on the Roof) 
1912
Julian Gustave Symons, writer 
1912
Hugh Griffith, Ben-Hur 
1912
Henry Lascoe, The Bard 
1912
Joseph Stein, Fiddler on the Roof 
1912
Julian Symons, The Thirty-First of February 
1912
Jerry D. Lewis, The Squeeze 
1912
Velma Dawson, Man on the Moon 
1912
Joe Jackson Jr., Episode #4.3 
1912
Jean Francel, Callaghan remet ça 
1913
Cedric Thorpe Davie, composer 
1913
Julian Blaustein, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1913
Eduard Goldstücker, Hitler: A Profile 
1913
Karl-Erik Berlin, Örlogsmän 
1913
Pee Wee Erwin, The Big Broadcast of 1936 
1914
Bobby Sherwood, Indianapolis Ind, orchestra leader (Milton Berle Show) 
1914
Bobby Sherwood, Pal Joey 
1914
Betty Bascomb, The Exam 
1914
John Thomas, Harlem Rides the Range 
1914
Milt Neil, Dumbo 
1914
Barbara Ray, Millions in the Air 
1914
Fred Henry, Countdown 
1914
Robert Sherwood, Two Dollar Bettor 
1914
Don Roemer, Under Cover of Night 
1914
Jirí Marek, Focus, Please! 
1914
Frank Tremaine, MacArthur 
1915
Jerome Bert Weisner, military scientist/disarmer 
1915
Ray Crowe, Hoosiers 
1915
Martin Manulis, Days of Wine and Roses 
1915
Maxine Powell, Be My Baby: The Girl Group Story 
1915
Nancy Rubensová, Tulák Macoun 
1915
Frank Blair, Episode dated 2 March 1964 
1915
Emery Battis, Haunted 
1916
Joseph W Kennedy, scientist (1 of 4 discoverers of plutonium) 
1916
Carlos Otero, Young Sánchez 
1916
Celina Klimczakówna, Za wami pójda inni... 
1916
Harriett De Busman, Anything Goes 
1916
Mort Meskin, Adventures Into Digital Comics 
1916
Audry Savage, Flying Down to Rio 
1917
Peter Leeds, The Last Time I Saw Paris 
1917
Tom McKee, The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell 
1917
Betsy Ann Hisle, Nellie, the Beautiful Cloak Model 
1917
Pamela May, The Rake's Progress 
1917
Joe Cerce, Weird N.J. 
1918
Guadalupe "Pita" Amor, Mexican poet (d. 2000) 
1918
Bob Evans, American restaurateur (d. 2007) 
1918
Bernard West, Three's Company 
1918
Pita Amor, He Who Died of Love 
1918
Beata Artemska, Zakazane piosenki 
1918
Judy Judd, Mr. & Mrs. Bridge 
1919
René Barrientos, President of Bolivia (d. 1969) 
1919
Eric Lomax, The Railway Man 
1919
June Jocelyn, The Ten Commandments 
1919
R. Chetwynd-Hayes, The Monster Club 
1919
Benno Hoffmann, Werner - Volles Rooäää!!! 
1919
Tord Andersén, Glasblåsarns barn 
1919
Sy Marsh, Episode #1.1 
1920
John Heawood, actor/singer/choreographer (Chitty Chitty Bang Bang) 
1920
Franklin J. Schaffner, Planet of the Apes 
1920
Joe Kirkwood Jr., Joe Palooka in Triple Cross 
1920
John Heawood, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1920
Munemaru Kôda, The Time of Battle Has Come! The Move Is the Sincere Shaolin Fist 
1920
Bent H. Barfod, Mixed-Double 
1920
André Cailloux, Le frère André 
1920
Eric Burgess, Moonraker 
1921
Frank Kilroy, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1921
Stephen Gray, The Sioux City Story 
1921
Jamie Uys, The Gods Must Be Crazy 
1921
Lawrence Roman, Under the Yum Yum Tree 
1921
Roy Neal, Cry Terror! 
1922
Harry Clement Stubbs, US, sci-fi author (Needle, Iceworld) 
1922
Hal Clement, American writer (d. 2003) 
1922
Vladimir Druzhnikov, The Stone Flower 
1922
Lisbeth Bodin, Zero Tolerance 
1922
Gil Clancy, Ring of Fire: The Emile Griffith Story 
1922
Arnold Vitol, Lyubov Yarovaya 
1922
Andrei Calarasu, Alo? Ati gresit numarul 
1923
Jimmy Lydon, Harrington Pk NJ, actor (Richard-Love That Jill) 
1923
Jimmy Lydon, Life with Father 
1923
Dragoljub-Gula Milosavljevic, The Marathon Family 
1923
Madeline Lee, The Savages 
1923
Alex Goudavich, The Pied Piper of Hamelin 
1923
Anna Proclemer, Journey to Italy 
1923
Walter Reichelt, Peter in Magicland 
1923
Penelope Wallace, The Different Ones/Tell David.../Logoda's Heads 
1923
Ib Dam, Julemærket 
1923
Pat Shields, Villa Alegre 
1923
Laszlo Jenei, Freedom's Fury 
1923
Alphonse Kehrer, The Wonderful Crook 
1923
John Kings, Centennial 
1924
Norbert Schemansky, USA, middle heavyweight (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1924
Georg Björklund, Kvinnan som försvann 
1924
Armando Peraza, Jazz on a Summer's Day 
1924
Jerzy Ernz, Czerwone i zlote 
1924
Wolfgang Thal, Das Stacheltier - Die Mutprobe 
1924
Turk Lown, Game 6 
1924
Anthony D. Marshall, Episode dated 9 October 2009 
1924
Bonnadene Wolfe, Lady in the Dark 
1925
Claude Prey, composer 
1925
Eddy Bruma, Suriname politician 
1925
Gerard John Toorenaar, political commissar in Amsterdam (1975-79) 
1925
Jean Dean, The Pirate 
1925
Rolf Illig, Waller's Last Trip 
1925
György Miklósy, Citizen X 
1925
Joe Josea, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1925
Leon McLaughlin, Crazylegs 
1925
Venílton Santos, Garotas e Samba 
1925
Judd Woldin, Railway with a Heart of Gold 
1926
Christine Jorgensen, pioneer transsexual (born George William Jorgensen, Jr) 
1926
Edouard Van Remoortel, Brussels, conductor (1958-62 St Louis Symph) 
1926
James Whitman McLamore, businessman 
1926
Christine Jorgensen, The Christine Jorgensen Story 
1926
Johnny Gimble, Honeysuckle Rose 
1926
Nina Agapova, Lyubit po-russki 2 
1926
Liuzhao Wang, Die hai si zhuang shi 
1926
Jeannette Gould, I'll Always Be Anthony 
1926
Jesse Hill, The Third Annual Black Achievement Awards 
1927
Clint Walker, Hartford Ill, actor (Kodiak, Cheyenne, Dirty Dozen) 
1927
Dick Noel, Brooklyn New York, American TV host (It's a Small Wonder) 
1927
Evelyn Wesler Zemel, US, author (American Glass Animals) 
1927
Clint Walker, The Dirty Dozen 
1927
David Nevin, Dream West 
1927
Leen Jongewaard, De boezemvriend 
1927
Jerzy Stawicki, Calls Controlled 
1927
Fernando González, The Ninth Gate 
1927
Tob de Bordes, Flodder 
1927
Gualtiero Rizzi, Racconti del cinquantenario della vittoria 1915-1918 
1927
Jack McGee, Best Foot Forward 
1928
John Keith Wright, English economist/asst sect of state (1971-84) 
1928
Agnès Varda, French director 
1928
Pro Hart, Australian artist (d. 2006) 
1928
Gustav Leonhardt, Master Dutch Harpsichordist, organist and conductor 
1928
Agnès Varda, The Beaches of Agnès 
1928
Maria Andipa, Death Dispatch 
1928
Betty Tuvén, Badarna 
1928
Gustav Leonhardt, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1928
Philippe Ducrest, On ne le dira pas aux enfants 
1928
César Gattegno, Pickpocket 
1928
Georg Thieß, Waggon 27-14-44 G 
1928
Pro Hart, Waltzing Matilda: The Song That Shaped a Nation 
1928
Georg Thies, Josef und seine Brüder 
1929
Michael Mellinger, Bavaria, actor (Goldfinger) 
1929
Michael Mellinger, Gladiator 
1929
Margit Saad, Call Me Genius 
1929
Clora Bryant, The Girls in the Band 
1929
Gene Thom, Crash 
1929
Ryszard Frelek, Album polski 
1930
Mark Birley, British nightclub owner (d. 2007) 
1930
Robert Ryman, American painter 
1930
Boris Borovsky, Utrenneye shosse 
1930
Roy Lazarus, Lucy's Night in Town 
1930
Ralf Kirsten, Wo andere schweigen 
1930
Dato Lursmanashvili, Tariel Golua 
1930
David McKenna, Ornithology for Cats 
1931
Diki Lerner, Irma la Douce 
1931
Rosa de Castilla, La paloma de Marsella 
1931
Frances Zucco, Mungahra 
1931
Gilles Groulx, 24 heures ou plus... 
1931
Carmen Morales, Chofer de Praça 
1931
Pamela Saunders, Happy Birthday, Wanda June 
1931
Jose Sulaiman, No Más 
1931
Jack Elway, 1986 Gator Bowl 
1932
Pauline Oliveros, Houston Texas, composer (Sound Patterns) 
1932
Seppo Antero Yrjonpoika Nummi, composer 
1932
Ray Cooney, Run for Your Wife 
1932
Patrick Bedford, Up the Down Staircase 
1932
Pauline Oliveros, Paulina 
1932
Richard Sapper, Histoires d'objets 
1932
Blaise Senghor, Le grand Magal de Touba 
1933
Sergio Citti, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1933
Craig Shreeve, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1933
Sylvia de Leur, Diary of a Hooker 
1933
Jill Perryman, ...Maybe This Time 
1933
Michael Garrick, Bedtime Stories 
1933
Don Wayne, The Magic of David Copperfield: China 
1933
Linnie Mae Randle, Four Days in November 
1933
Stefano Rodotà, Niente paura 
1934
Alexei A Leonov, Siberia USSR, cosmonaut (Voskhod II, Soyuz 19) 
1934
Alketas Panagoulias, Greek footballer and coach, (d. 2012) 
1934
John Heffernan, The Sting 
1934
Alexei Leonov, Race to the Moon 
1934
Stig Fransman, The Romanov Stones 
1934
Dieter Süverkrüp, Süverkrüps Laube 
1934
Cezariusz Chrapkiewicz, Karabiny 
1934
Aleksei Leonov,  
1935
Ruta Lee, Witness for the Prosecution 
1935
Maresa Gallo, Episode #1.2 
1935
Lee Gunther, The Transformers: The Movie 
1935
Kazuya Kosaka, Lost Paradise 
1935
Dietrich Kittner, Ein Missionsabend für Bürger - Dietrich Kittner 
1935
Maria Kornatowska, Czlowiek srodka 
1935
Günter Rätz, Die fliegende Windmühle 
1936
Galina Shostakovitch, daughter of Russian composer Dmitri 
1936
Keir Dullea, Cleveland OH, actor (2001, 2010, David & Lisa) 
1936
Roy Harford, Fulham UK, British-born NZ cricketer 
1936
Ruta Lee, actress (Operation Eichmann, Marjorie Morningstar) 
1936
Keir Dullea, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1936
Peter Ellis, An American Werewolf in London 
1936
Jill Robinson, A Cry for Love 
1936
Taldo Kenyon, The Magic Sword 
1936
Valentin Popov, Svidaniye s molodostyu 
1936
Glória de Matos, Magic Mirror 
1936
Marc Vento, Nabucco 
1936
Andy Tielman, Rockin Ramona 
1936
Adrian Vaux, Medicine Show 
1936
Géza Balogh, A rózsa vére 
1937
Arthur C Jacobs, poet 
1937
Harry Statham, American basketball coach 
1937
Deanna Lund, General Hospital 
1937
Aleksandr Demyanenko, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1937
Tonpei Hidari, The Ballad of Narayama 
1937
Rich Harrison, Beauty and the Beet 
1937
Corry van der Linden, Pip + Zip 
1937
Ljubisa Georgijevski, Republikata vo plamen 
1937
Dennis Lanning, Z.P.G. 
1937
Armando Valladares, Improper Conduct 
1937
Phillip Whitehead, Timewatch 
1937
Daniel Nalbach, Street Smart 
1937
Claes Andersson, The Holy family 
1938
Wilfried A de Pree, Dutch MP (PvdA)/theologist 
1938
David Early, The Silence of the Lambs 
1938
Billie Letts, Where the Heart Is 
1938
Konrad Krauss, Episode #1.3679 
1938
Freda Holloway, The Night America Trembled 
1938
Kees Slager, De ramp 
1939
Michael J Pollard, Passaic NJ, actor (Bonny & Clyde, Roxanne) 
1939
Dieter Quester, Austrian racing driver 
1939
Michael J. Pollard, Bonnie and Clyde 
1939
Joshua Bryant, Salem's Lot 
1939
Iwar Wiklander, The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared 
1939
Michael Small, Marathon Man 
1939
Marisa Solinas, Boccaccio '70 
1939
Józef Gebski, Bawilem w Oswiecimiu 
1939
Roberto Raviola, Satanik 
1939
André Montmorency, Mars et Avril 
1939
Jacques Boulanger, Parlez-nous d'amour 
1939
Enver Cordido, Compañero Augusto 
1939
Dieter Quester, Adrenalin: The BMW Touring Car Story 
1940
David Ackroyd, Orange NJ, actor (I Come in Peace, Memories of Me) 
1940
David Ackroyd, Another World 
1940
Igor Kosukhin, There Will Be No Leave Today 
1940
Ritva Käki, Kaksi kertaa kaksi on seitsemän 
1940
Nei Leandro de Castro, O Homem Que Desafiou o Diabo 
1940
John Kobal, Rita Hayworth: The Love Goddess 
1940
Gilles Villemure, 1972 NHL All-Star Game 
1940
Viktor Petrov, Staryy novyy god 
1941
Yûji Ôno, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1941
Ray Chabeau, Blazing Saddles 
1941
David Sherr, The Matrix Reloaded 
1941
Warren Leming, Axis of Evil: Perforated Praeter Naturam 
1941
Heribert Faßbender, Show #392 
1942
Dan Miller, (Rep-R-Florida) 
1942
Gerhard Olschewski, A Lost Life 
1942
Branka Zoric, Pravo stanje stvari 
1942
Hannelore Auer, Die lustigen Weiber von Tirol 
1942
Zacarías Urbiola, Horror Rises from the Tomb 
1942
Jacques Aumont, À voir absolument: 1963-1973 Dix années aux Cahiers du Cinéma 
1942
Carole Stone, Episode #1.16 
1942
Zdenek Neubauer, Fungus 
1942
Pat Johnston, Angels, Devils and Men 
1942
Vladimír Ondrus, Sagarmatha 
1942
Buddy Joe Hooker, Scarface 
1943
Gale Sayers, Wichita Kansas, NFL running back (Chicago Bears) 
1943
Charles Collingwood, The Dark Crystal 
1943
Luis Rego, French Fried Vacation 
1943
Gale Sayers, Brian's Song 
1943
Víctor Laplace, El mar de Lucas 
1943
Dino Mele, The Kingdom of Naples 
1943
Hermann Beyer, Aghet - Ein Völkermord 
1943
Junko Miyazono, Yôen dokufuden hannya no ohyaku 
1943
Peter Lipa, Zmenáren 
1943
Yasunori Honda, Ninja Scroll 
1943
Cathy Roskam, Bad 
1943
James Chaney, The Last White Knight 
1943
Narcís Serra, Cerimònia d'inauguració jocs olímpics Barcelona '92 
1943
Udo Steinbach, Guck mal, wer die Welt durchschaut 
1943
Antonio Burgos, Episode dated 17 April 2004 
1944
Lenny Davidson, London, rocker (Dave Clark 5-Glad All Over) 
1944
Meredith MacRae, The Census Taker 
1944
Peter E. Berger, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1944
Lenny Davidson, Hold On: It's the Dave Clark Five 
1944
Bruce Naegeli, Episode #1.1 
1945
Meredith MacRae, Houston Texas, actress (Petticoat Junction, My 3 Sons) 
1945
Steve Smith, San Francisco, California, American singer (Lawrence Welk Show) 
1945
Norman Eshley, English actor 
1945
Norman Eshley, The Immortal Story 
1945
Dhritiman Chatterjee, Kahaani 
1945
Daryle Ann Lindley, Monster in the Closet 
1945
Kerry Heysen, The Lucky One 
1945
Pero Zubac, Doba Dundjerskih 
1945
Gladys Horton, Twist 
1945
Nikolai Kovalsky, Po ulitsam komod vodili... 
1945
Asa Gim, Sticks and Bones 
1945
Leonardo Bruno, If I Were You 
1945
Susanne Flury, Die Flucht 
1945
Antonina Leftiy, Rodnoe delo 
1945
Guido Lauwaert, The Act in Question 
1946
Candy Lightner, political activist/founder (MADD) 
1946
Alexander Folk, Dreamgirls 
1946
Don Ferguson, Royal Canadian Air Farce 
1946
Roksana Babayan, Moya moryachka 
1946
Candy Lightner, M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers 
1946
Hiroshi Nagao, Ginza kôkyû kurabu mama Aoyama Miyuki 3: Akai bara no satsujin yokoku 
1946
Mike Sadek, Episode #3.21 
1946
Grazyna Jasinska-Wisniarowska, 30 Door Key 
1946
József Czintos, A windsori víg nök 
1947
Jocelyne Bourassa, LPGA golfer 
1947
Ken Weston, Gladiator 
1947
Eero Soininen, Mosku - lajinsa viimeinen 
1947
Tally Paulos, The Wedding Singer 
1947
Orlan, Orlan, carnal art 
1947
Daniel Azulay, Um Homem e o Cinema 
1947
Richard DeFabees, A Chorus Line 
1948
Michael Piller, American screenwriter (d. 2005) 
1948
Neil Canton, Back to the Future 
1948
Michael Piller, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1948
Dieter Kosslick, Metropolis 
1948
Scott Baker, Cleo/Leo 
1948
Hiro Yamagata, Genius Party 
1948
Alicja Majewska, Brudna sprawa 
1948
Patrick Baroz, Clando 
1949
Bob Willis, cricketer (superb England fast bowler 1971-84) 
1949
P.J. Carlesimo, American basketball coach 
1949
Shôhei Hino, Gozu 
1949
Franz Novotny, Yu 
1949
Don Snell, Traffic 
1949
Rüdiger Joswig, Geisterschiff 
1949
Peter Kahane, The Architects 
1949
Klaus Flouride, The Social Network 
1949
Bob Willis, From the Ashes 
1949
Lydell Mitchell, Dallas Cowboys vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1949
David Bruck, The Susan Smith Story: A Mother's Confession 
1949
Murad Radzhabov, Parol 'Otel Regina' 
1950
Bertrand Delanoë, French politician 
1950
Paresh Rawal, Indian actor 
1950
Paresh Rawal, Hera Pheri 
1950
Garvin Eddy, Instant Mom 
1950
Krzysztof Cugowski, Atrakcyjny pozna pania 
1950
Joshua Rozenberg, Whose Law Is It Anyway? 
1950
Bertrand Delanoë, A Feast of Friends 
1950
Manuel Sarriá, ¡Feliz 20 cumpleaños! 
1950
Michael Lehman, Cold Case 
1951
Stephen Tobolowsky, Tx, actor (Single White Female, Thelma & Louise) 
1951
Fernando Lugo, Paraguayan politician 
1951
Zdravko Čolić, Yugoslav-Bosnian singer 
1951
Stephen Tobolowsky, Memento 
1951
Jeff Hyslop, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1951
Søren Spanning, A Royal Affair 
1951
Zdravko Colic, The Hunting Party 
1951
Aleksandr Podobed, Dela Lokhovskogo 
1952
Zoltan Kocsis, composer 
1952
Scott Holmes, Episode #1.13455 
1952
Zoltán Kocsis, Biutiful 
1952
Gil Marks, They Came to Stay/A World of Their Own 
1952
Leszek Hercki, Cyrk odjezdza 
1952
Kerry Fraser, Episode dated 3 November 2006 
1953
Colm Meaney, actor (Star Trek Deep Space 9) 
1953
Colm Meaney, Con Air 
1953
Philippe Muyl, The Butterfly 
1953
Robert Yannetti, Scarface 
1953
Wayne Stevens, Genital Hospital 
1953
Susan Terry, Sondheim: A Celebration at Carnegie Hall 
1953
Peter Townend, Liquid Stage: The Lure of Surfing 
1953
Gusto Herenyi, The Meeting 
1953
Yanush Alurkov, Kapitanat 
1954
Olli Haavisto, Zombie and the Ghost Train 
1954
Johan Ulveson, Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film 
1954
Sinisa Kovacevic, Sons of My Brothers 
1954
Dihlon McManne, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1954
Teresa Carriker-Thayer, The Departed 
1954
Ai Kanzaki, Hunter in the Dark 
1955
Nicky "Topper" Headon, English drummer (Clash-Complete Control) 
1955
Jake "The Snake" Roberts, American wrestler 
1955
Brian Kobilka, Little Falls, Minnesota, American Nobel Prize winning professor 
1955
Philip Bretherton, The Fifth Estate 
1955
Colm Tóibín, Brooklyn 
1955
Jake Roberts, El Alambrista: La Venganza 
1955
Paul Marcus, Prime Suspect: The Scent of Darkness 
1955
Ludo Hellinx, Jeugdzorgen 2 
1955
Topper Headon, Slumdog Millionaire 
1955
John William Hoge, Dallas: J.R. Returns 
1955
Kanzaburô Nakamura, Face 
1955
Mason Wiley, Episode #1.1 
1955
Katarzyna Galaj, Alchemik 
1955
Sally Rajnoha, Antique Humans 
1955
Frits van Exter, Episode #2.31 
1955
Willem Post, Episode #2.44 
1956
Jonathan Idema, Poughkeepsie, New York, torturer, kidnapper and con artist (d. 2012) 
1956
Gene Pyrz, Cinderella Man 
1956
Robert F. Newmyer, Training Day 
1956
Peter Degerfeldt, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1956
Charles M. Howell IV, Animaniacs: Wakko's Wish 
1956
Piero Chiambretti, Every Dumped Boyfriend Is Lost 
1956
Clifford De Spenser, X-Men: First Class 
1956
Tim Lucas, The Flesh and the Fury: X-posing Twins of Evil 
1956
Mike LaCoss, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Grzegorz Kulikowski, The Mole 
1956
Sheila Kay Davis, Marci X 
1956
Fred Lehman, The Bread, My Sweet 
1956
Davide Sassoli, Episode #2.1 
1957
Allison Roe, Auckland NZ, marathoner (NYC-1981) 
1957
Chris Van Jaarsveld, guitarist (Sleeze Beez) 
1957
Michael Clayton, Melbourne VIC, Australasia golfer 
1957
Carrie Dobro, Babylon 5: A Call to Arms 
1957
David Kerley, Episode dated 31 October 2015 
1957
Luk Perceval, The Concealed City 
1957
Marilyn Lemak,  
1957
Allison Roe, Trial Run 
1957
Beverley Anderson, Why You Marry? 
1958
Marie Fredriksson, Ostra-Lj Swed, singer (Roxette-Must Have Been Love) 
1958
Michael E Lopez-Alegria, Madrid Spain, Lt Cmdr/astro (STS 73, sk 92) 
1958
Ted McGinley, Newport Beach California, actor (Love Boat, MWC, Dynasty) 
1958
Steve Israel, American politician, member of the United States House of Representatives (D-New York) 
1958
Ted McGinley, Revenge of the Nerds 
1958
Paul Cameron, Collateral 
1958
Marie Fredriksson, Roxette: All Videos Ever Made & More! - The Complete Collection 1987-2001 
1958
Jan Balej, One Night in City 
1958
Elena Mayorova, Makarov 
1958
Michael E. López-Alegría, Home in Space 
1959
Frank Vanhecke, Belgian politician 
1959
Owen Roe, Intermission 
1959
Elyssa Davalos, Herbie Goes Bananas 
1959
Charlotte Brändström, Johan Falk: Kodnamn: Lisa 
1959
Ann Hampton Callaway, Everybody Needs a Bubby 
1959
Claudia Alexander, Jupiter: The Giant Planet 
1959
Michele Samit, Lethal Vows 
1959
Gerald Willhite, Super Bowl XXI 
1959
Manfred Baur, Mord in Paris 
1959
Gary Stamford, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1959
Andrew Semple, 300 
1959
Edward Janaszek, Nauka 
1960
Stephen "Tea Tower" Duffy, rocker (Lilac Time-Paradise Song) 
1960
James McGowan, Total Recall 
1960
Elizabeth Sampson, Disfigured 
1960
Robert Neal Marshall, Lincoln 
1960
Pepe Quero, Los muertos no se tocan, nene 
1960
Max Oddball, Dainty Dish 
1960
Dale Park, Fire and Ice 
1960
Rémi Bergman, A Good Year 
1960
Igor Guzun, Vozvrashcheniye Titanika 
1960
Fábio Mássimo, Episode dated 26 May 1980 
1961
Ella Arolovich, Leningrad USSR, model 
1961
Ralph Carter, NYC, actor (Michael Evans-Good Times) 
1961
Trey Parker, rapper/actor (Newsies, Hull High) 
1961
Harry Enfield, Horsham, West Sussex, English comedian (Dermot-Men Behaving Badly, Saturday Live) 
1961
John Terlesky, Yes Men 
1961
Ralph Carter, The Evans Get Involved: Part 1 
1961
Harry Enfield, Kevin & Perry Go Large 
1961
Bob Yari, Crash 
1961
Sabine Vitua, Nr. 23 
1961
Craig Bockhorn, Transamerica 
1961
Dariusz Jablonski, Fotoamator 
1961
Gianrico Carofiglio, The Past Is a Foreign Land 
1961
Marjolein Spijkers, Nationaal songfestival 
1961
Kumi Nakamura, CF gâru 
1961
Kitty Carruthers, Christmas Fantasy on Ice 
1962
Jan Gunnarsson, Sweden, tennis star 
1962
John Alt, NFL tackle (KC Chiefs) 
1962
Tonya Pinkins, Chicago Ill, actress (Livia Frye-All My Children) 
1962
Kevin Eastman, American comic book creator 
1962
Tonya Pinkins, Enchanted 
1962
Kevin Eastman, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1962
Lyle DeRose, Crane 
1962
Gill Garci, Bait and Switch 
1962
Arianne Borbach, Die Brut der schönen Seele 
1962
Timo Soini, Episode #1.1 
1962
John Alt, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Miami Dolphins 
1962
Konstantin Leonov, Timur i yego komanda 
1962
Tim Loughton, Episode #46.9 
1963
Helen Patricia Sharman, Great Britain, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-12) 
1963
Lynda Wiesmeier, Washington DC, playmate (Jul, 1982) 
1963
Lynda Wiesmeier, Teen Wolf 
1963
Shauna Grant, Suzie Superstar 
1963
Tracey Childs, Episode #1.8 
1963
Sally Dynevor, Episode #1.8748 
1963
Teihotu Brando, Brando 
1963
Cynthia Gouw, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier 
1963
Scott Metcalfe, Days of Thunder 
1963
Germán Palacios, XXY 
1963
Mario Giordano, The Experiment 
1963
Neil Fifer, Burlesque Assassins 
1963
Shawn Flanagan, The Friggin' Mafia Movie 
1963
Elise Lucet, Le business de la peur 
1963
Michael Adley, Big Top Pee-wee 
1963
Guy Fadollone, The Master 
1963
Greg Jurls, Telling Stories: The Comic Book Creators 
1963
V.P. Joy, Cotton Mary 
1963
Thomas Poppe, Lilla helgonet 
1964
Nhi Lan Le, Vietnam, US fencer-foil (Olympics-96) 
1964
Wynonna, [Christina Judd], Ashland Ky, singer (Judds-Why Not Me) 
1964
Tom Morello, American guitarist (Audioslave, Rage Against the Machine) 
1964
Andrea Montermini, Italian racing driver 
1964
Eric Clerckx, Whitey 
1964
Margaret Trigg, R.O.T.O.R. 
1964
Denise Thurman, Luke Unleashed 
1964
Petri Mäkipää, Me and Morrison 
1964
Sophia Smith, Deadly Serious Smith 
1964
Fanny Touré, Sia, the Dream of the Python 
1964
Shawn Lane, Dancing with Gaia 
1964
Imogen Smith, Deadly Serious Smith 
1964
Nina Holst, Werther 
1964
Tom Morello, The Matrix 
1964
Wynonna Judd, The Judds Farewell Concert 
1964
Jodi West, Mother-Daughter Lesbian Lessons 
1964
Mark Sheppard, In the Name of the Father 
1964
Todd Rippon, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1965
Tammy Parks, Rockville Centre NY, actress (Attack of 60' Centerfold) 
1965
Tyronne Stowe, NFL linebacker (Seattle Seahawks) 
1965
Tammy Parks, The Erotic Ghost 
1965
Peter Paul Muller, The Preacher 
1965
Anne Welles, Falsehood 
1965
Cécile Auclert, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1965
Rob Faubion, Playing Chicken: The Movie 
1965
Billy Donovan, 14th Annual ESPY Awards 
1965
Guilherme Fiúza, My Name Ain't Johnny 
1965
Cara Kavanaugh, Gioco perverso 
1965
Dave Reynolds, Episode #1.6 
1965
Kumar Natarajan, Alai Payuthey 
1965
Sedef Ecer, Iki basli dev 
1965
Harald Glööckler, Herr Glööckler zieht um 
1965
Daryl Lorette, A Mother's Undying Love 
1966
Gary Martin, cricket pace bowler (Zimbabwe ODI) 
1966
Stephen Malkmus, American musician (Pavement) 
1966
Fahim Fazli, Iron Man 
1966
Towako Yoshikawa, Godzilla vs. Space Godzilla 
1966
Stephen Malkmus, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1966
Calvin Bacote, Gangsta Chronicles: The Documentary of Calvin Klein Bacote 
1966
Michael Hoggard, The Mystery of Mecca 
1966
Jan Johansen, Tree of Knowledge 
1966
Mercedes Olea, Playa azul 
1966
Victoria Guzman, Heroes del silencio 
1966
Tony Anderson, The Notebook 
1966
Todd Busch, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 
1966
Thomas Hässler, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1967
Rechelle Hawkes, Albany W Aust, field hockey midfielder (Olympics-96) 
1967
Ali Adler, Pilot 
1967
Shinobu Yaguchi, Swing Girls 
1967
Dusan Hyska, Titanic 
1967
Rob Garza, Playing Dead 
1967
Robert Wabich, The Dark House 
1967
Bret A. Arnold, Stomping Grounds 
1967
Borek Slezácek, Episode dated 19 June 2011 
1968
Amy Fuller, Westlake California, rower (Olympics-4th-92, 96) 
1968
Jerry Springer, White Plains NY, Canadian Tour golfer 
1968
Tim Burgess, English rock vocalist (Charlatans-Only One I Know) 
1968
Zacarias Moussaoui, French citizen found guilty relating to September 11, 2001 attacks 
1968
Kelley Armstrong, Novelist 
1968
Renee Allman, Port Charles 
1968
Alfonso Lara, O.F.N.I. 
1968
Hemma Clementi, Brüder III - Auf dem Jakobsweg 
1968
Chris Tittle, Connective Alchemy 
1968
Stephen Bertrand, 12 Happy Grandmothers 
1968
Tim Burgess, Jumper 
1968
Erzsebet Bodor, The Breed 
1968
Raymond Honeycutt, Sorority House Vampires 
1969
Naomi Kawase, Still the Water 
1969
Ryûhei Kitamura, The Midnight Meat Train 
1969
Mónica López, Intacto 
1969
Dino Jonsäter, Let the Right One In 
1969
Donald Madder, Episode #9.17 
1969
Frank Vlastnik, Agoraphobia: Fear of Leaving the House 
1969
Niclas Fransson, Spänn mig för karlavagnen 
1969
Seth Arnett, The Lost World: Jurassic Park 
1969
Alan Brash, Shortland Street 
1969
Roger Clark, The Stranger: More Than a Messiah 
1969
Wojciech Majchrzak, Na Wspólnej 
1969
Lexy Fife, Episode #2.32 
1969
Filippo Nardi, Grande fratello 
1969
Kimber Klusman, Chronos 5.0 
1969
Dave Dollé, Der Match 
1969
Peder Dahlgaard, Kærlighedens smerte 
1970
Audrey Wooding, LPGA golfer 
1970
Sam Rogers, NFL linebacker (Buffalo Bills) 
1970
Ness Wadia, Indian industrialist 
1970
Jason Vail, Guiding Light 
1970
John Tague, Episode #1.2 
1970
David Dukas, District 9 
1970
Ron Kennell, Pompeii 
1970
Michael Brian Montgomery, Samaritan 
1970
Jeffrey Sebelia, Reunion Special: Season 3 
1970
Joseph Daniello, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1970
Savin Yeatman-Eiffel, The Magician 
1970
Ferrell Barron, Planes: Fire & Rescue 
1970
Flora Chan, Mad Detective 
1970
Sam Rogers, Buffalo Bills vs. Arizona Cardinals 
1970
Dominic Nardini, Racing with the Moon 
1970
Verónica Lozano, Episode dated 26 June 2015 
1970
Eric Kaye, From Above 
1970
Thomas Pietrucci, Now You See Me 
1970
Jodi Lawaich, The Observer 
1970
Carl Steadman, Home Page 
1971
Drahomir Kadlec, Pribham CZE, hockey defenseman (Team Czech Rep) 
1971
Jiri Slegr, Jihlava Cze, NHL defenseman (Edmonton Oilers, Oly-G-98) 
1971
Kyle Vander Kuyp, Australian 110m hurdler (Olympics-96) 
1971
Idina Menzel, American actress and singer 
1971
Duncan Jones, Moon 
1971
Idina Menzel, Frozen