Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 29th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 29th

1958Annette Bening, Topeka KS, actress (Grifters, Bugsy, Valmont) [or 5/5]

1906T.H. White, Bombay India, English author (King Arthur)

1903Bob Hope, [Leslie Townes Hope], Eltham Kent, British born American entertainer

1953Danny Elfman, Los Angeles California, composer (Simspon Show Theme)

1630Charles II, St. James's Palace, London, King of England, Scotland and Ireland (1660-85)

1917John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Mass, (Sen-D-Mass), 35th Pres (1961-1963)

May 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1594
Gottfried Heinrich Graf zu Pappenheim, Bavarian general (d. 1632) 
1627
Anne ML of Orleans, duchess of Montpensier (Grand Mademoiselle) 
1630
Charles II, St. James's Palace, London, King of England, Scotland and Ireland (1660-85) 
1673
Cornelis van Bijnkershoek, lawyer/president of High Council 
1675
Humphry Ditton, English mathematician (d. 1715) 
1716
Louis J M Daubenton, French zoologist 
1722
James FitzGerald, 1st Duke of Leinster, Irish politician (d. 1773) 
1730
William Jackson, composer 
1731
Orazio Mei, composer 
1736
Patrick Henry, US, patriot "Give me liberty or give me death" 
1741
Johann Gottfried Krebs, composer 
1773
Princess Sophia of Gloucester (d. 1844) 
1791
Pietro Romani, composer 
1794
Johann Heinrich von Mädler, German astronomer (d. 1874) 
1810
Erasmus Darwin Keyes, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1810
Juan B Alberdi, [Figarillo], Argentina politician/writer 
1810
Solomon Meredith, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1875 
1823
John H. Balsley, American carpenter (d. 1895) 
1824
Cadmus Marcellus Wilcox, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1825
David Bell Birney, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1826
Ebenezer Butterick, inventor (tissue paper dress pattern) 
1827
Reuben Lindsay Walker, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1890 
1837
Alexander F de Savornin Lohmann, Dutch minister/party leader (CHU) 
1837
Luca Fumagalli, composer 
1839
Ned Gregory, cricketer (bro of Dave, father of Syd Played 1st Test) 
1840
Hans Makart, Austrian painter (Plague in Florenz) 
1841
Sylvester Magee, last living American slave and oldest person who ever lived, (d. 1971) 
1841
Robert Anderson, Jack the Ripper: The Final Solution 
1843
Emile Pessard, composer 
1846
Albert Gyorgy earl Apponyi, Hungarian minister of Education 
1851
Leon VA Bourgeois, French premier (1895-96, Nobel 1920) 
1852
Jindrich z Albestu Kaan, composer 
1858
Marc Klaw, Lime Kiln Club Field Day 
1859
Peter Lang, Pete Tries the Stage 
1859
Frankie Bailey, The Crown of Lies 
1860
Isaac Albéniz, Spanish composer (d. 1909) 
1863
Arthur Mold, English cricketer (d. 1921) 
1864
A H Borgesius, Dutch amateur astronomer 
1869
Ulrich Graf,  
1870
Felix Dormann, The Smiling Lieutenant 
1871
Henry Stockbridge, Dynamite 
1873
Will Evans, Building a Chicken House 
1874
G. K. Chesterton [Gilbert Keith], London, English writer (Man Who Made Gold) 
1874
G.K. Chesterton, The Detective 
1874
John Emerson, Wild and Woolly 
1875
Spencer Trevor, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1875
Svetozar Corovic, Stojan Mutikasa 
1875
Marie Conway Oemler, Two Shall Be Born 
1877
Otto Gebühr, The Golem 
1877
Béla Náday, A föld rabjai 
1880
Oswald Spengler, Germany, philosopher (Decline of West) 
1881
Frederik Septimus Kelly, composer 
1881
May Boley, The Informer 
1882
Doris Ulmann, American photographer 
1883
William Beatton Moonie, composer 
1883
Allan R. Dafoe, Variety Views (1941-1942 Season) #2: Northern Neighbors 
1883
Bianca Maria Guidetti-Conti, Il miraggio di mezzanotte 
1884
M.M. Stearns, Carmen 
1884
Ludmila Toretzka, The Men in Her Life 
1885
Erwin F Finlay-Freundlich, British astronomer (theory of relativity) 
1885
Ashley Dukes, Abdul the Damned 
1885
Lauritz Hansen, Den Dødes Forbandelse 
1886
Jørgen Christian Jensen, Fra den gamle Købmandsgaard 
1887
Keith Hitchcock, The Little Princess 
1887
Emil Viljanen, Kun isä tahtoo... 
1888
Mann Page, Lonesome 
1888
Kite Robinson, The Desert Claim 
1889
Hyakken Uchida, Madadayo 
1889
Marcelo Tupinambá, The Best Things in the World 
1890
Francis de Bourguignon, composer 
1890
Martin Wickremasinghe, Yagunthaya 
1890
Marian Neuteich, Dzien wielkiej przygody 
1890
Beckwith Havens, The Capture of New York 
1891
Casson Ferguson, Cobra 
1891
Viscount Castlerosse, Wings and the Woman 
1891
Jens Rasmussen, Det store ansvar 
1891
Carlos Crespi, Los Invencibles Shuaras del alto Amazonas 
1892
Alfonsina Storni, Argentine poet (La inquietud del rosal) 
1892
Irene Tams, Taxi 
1892
Mildred K. Barbour, Borrowed Husbands 
1892
Ruth Shepley, Admirers Three 
1893
Kynaston Reeves, Fiend Without a Face 
1893
Max Brand, Destry Rides Again 
1893
Betzy Holter, Andrine og Kjell 
1893
Väinö Haapalainen, Valkoiset ruusut 
1894
Beatrice Lillie, Toronto, comedian/actress (Around World in 80 Days) 
1894
Josef von Sternberg, Austrian director (Der blaue Engel) 
1894
Josef von Sternberg, The Blue Angel 
1894
Beatrice Lillie, Beatrice Lillie 
1894
Mario 'Harp' Lorenzi, Episode dated 10 May 1947 
1895
Heikki Aho, Suomi kutsuu 
1895
Harry D. Harde, The Twin Pawns 
1896
George L Funke, botanist (Flower Physiology) 
1896
Lillian Powell, Millionaire Father Gilhooley 
1896
Mimi Aylmer, Two Happy Hearts 
1897
Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Brno Austria, movie composer (Violanta) 
1897
Ignace Lilien, composer 
1903
Bob Hope, [Leslie Townes Hope], Eltham Kent, British born American entertainer 
1904
Robert Knox, bacteriologist 
1905
Fela Sowande, composer 
1905
Jan [Johannes] Teulings, Dutch actor/director (That Joyous Eve) 
1905
Sebastian Shaw, Holt England, actor (Return of Jedi, Chimera) 
1906
Hans Joachim Schaeuble, composer 
1906
Terence Hanbury White, Bombay India, novelist (England Have My Bones) 
1906
T.H. White, Bombay India, English author (King Arthur) 
1907
Desmond Shawe-Taylor, critic 
1907
Hartland Molson, Canadian businessman and senator (d. 2002) 
1909
Neil R[onald] Jones, US, sci-fi author (Space War, Twin Worlds) 
1909
Bruce Seton, Whisky Galore 
1909
Dick Stabile, Dick Stabile and His Orchestra 
1909
Yanina Zhejmo, Cinderella 
1909
Ben Warriss, Episode #1.3 
1909
Oliver Wakefield, There Was a Young Man 
1909
Ramón Rivero, La farándula corona 
1910
Agnes Beatrice Read, medical social worker 
1910
Diana Morgan, Went the Day Well? 
1910
George McQuinn, Game 7 
1911
James Marjoribanks, British ambassador 
1911
Louis Wain, agricultural scientist 
1911
Vivi Janiss, The Man in the Bottle 
1911
Armida, Border Romance 
1911
Don Rice, Lady Luck 
1911
Helmut Vaag, Noor pensionär 
1911
Svante Pettersson, Fårö-dokument 1979 
1911
Fernando Chueca Goitia, Episode dated 3 November 2004 
1912
John B M R "John" Hanlo, Dutch poet (Go to the Mosque) 
1912
Lucie Aubrac [Bernard], Paris, history teacher and French resistance member, (d. 2007) 
1912
Iris Adrian, The Odd Couple 
1912
John Gilling, The Flesh and the Fiends 
1912
Pamela Hansford Johnson, Corinth House 
1913
Douglas Black, physician 
1913
Iris Adrian, Los Angeles California, actress (Blue Hawaii, Bluebeard) 
1913
Tony Zale, American boxer (d. 1997) 
1913
Gordon Dilworth, Flipper's New Adventure 
1913
Ralph Barnard, Love Is Blind 
1913
Wim Van Leer, Description d'un combat 
1914
Stacy Keach, Sr., American actor (d. 2003) 
1914
Stacy Keach Sr., Pretty Woman 
1914
Les Gobruegge, Big Trouble in Little China 
1914
Jerry Bresler, I Remember Mau Mau 
1914
Harold Leonard, Fruity Passions 
1914
Marcelle Tassencourt, Monsieur Saint-Saëns 
1915
David Jenklins, librarian (National Library of Wales) 
1915
Igor Buketoff, Hartford Conn, conductor (Iceland Symph 1964-65) 
1915
Lord Huntingfield, British agent to UN Secreteriat 
1915
Karl Münchinger, German conductor (d. 1990) 
1915
Janice Logan, Dr. Cyclops 
1915
Tadeusz Gasienica-Giewont, Czarci zleb 
1915
Karl Münchinger, Se7en 
1915
Igor Buketoff, Of Sights and Sounds 
1916
Carl M Story, fiddler 
1916
Sidney Glazier, The Producers 
1916
Camille Almy, Acapulco Gold 
1916
Doris Carlyle, Swiss Miss 
1917
John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Mass, (Sen-D-Mass), 35th Pres (1961-1963) 
1917
John F. Kennedy, Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 
1917
Baynes Barron, The Ten Commandments 
1917
Sylvia Marriott, 101 Dalmatians 
1917
Leslie Gilliat, Big Time Operators 
1917
William F. Schlener, Obsession 
1918
Herb Shriner, humorist/TV host (Herb Shriner Show) 
1918
Isabel Dean, Engl, actress (5 Days one Summer, Virgin Island, Ransom) 
1918
Isabel Dean, The Passionate Friends 
1918
Herb Shriner, Episode dated 2 October 1956 
1918
Harry Cole, Episode #7.5 
1918
Kaye Lorraine, I Don't Want to Walk Without You 
1918
Erik Strandell, Black Roses 
1918
Doris Atkinson, The Firebird 
1918
Ludmila Vostrcilová, Cert a Káca 
1918
Robert Tucker, Iron Curtain 
1919
Allen Joseph, Eraserhead 
1919
Joris Collet, Daughters of Darkness 
1919
Klára Huszár, Csalóka Péter 
1919
Russell Thacher, Soylent Green 
1920
Robin Haydon, British diplomat 
1920
Sidney Morse, Battle of the Planets 
1920
Jack Kamen, Creepshow 
1920
José María Mompín, The Anchorite 
1920
Zofia Ankwicz, Deszczowy lipiec 
1920
Fredy Knie, Rings Around the World 
1920
Ruth Brady, Caught 
1921
Clifton James, NYC, actor (Buster & Billie, David & Lisa) 
1921
George Terry, chief constable (Sussex England) 
1921
James Clifton, Spokane Wash, actor (Live & Let Die) 
1921
Clifton James, Live and Let Die 
1921
Elizabeth Kelly, 24 Hour Party People 
1921
Ron Fletcher, Buck and the Preacher 
1921
Kamal Fares, A Night of Love 
1921
Norman Hetherington, Space Age Kites 
1921
Bertha Priestley, Andy Hardy's Private Secretary 
1921
Ferris Fain, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1922
Iannis Xenakis, Braila, Romania, Greek composer/architect/mathematician 
1922
John Heerbecq, Church commissioner 
1922
Jacques Morel, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1922
Robert Christopher, The Barefoot Contessa 
1922
William Alspaugh, Firestarter 
1922
Iannis Xenakis, For the Whales 
1922
Joe Weatherly, Thunder in Carolina 
1922
Jean-Claude Brisville, Le souper 
1922
Hans Löhr, Emil und die Detektive 
1922
António Campos, Terra Fria 
1922
Robert E. Sessa, The Witches of Eastwick 
1922
Erik Lindström, The Man Without a Past 
1923
Earl of Morley, Lord Lt (Devon) 
1923
Richard Worsley, quarter master General 
1923
Carl Duering, A Clockwork Orange 
1923
Harry Smith, Number 3: Interwoven 
1923
Milutin 'Mica' Tatic, Na slovo, na slovo 
1923
Bernard Clavel, L'espagnol 
1923
Peter Shupenes, Wanda 
1923
Winifred Wolfe, As the World Turns 
1923
Eugene Wright, Pretty Woman 
1923
Franz Wördemann, Wien 1900 - Literatur des Fin de Siècle 
1923
Eugene Wright, Episode #1.8 
1924
Raymond Guth, BioShock 
1924
Rune Ericson, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1924
Kirsti Ortola, Pohjanmaa 
1924
'Pepper' Paire Davis, A League of Their Own 
1924
Wolf Witzemann, The Last Bridge 
1924
Robert Corley, Swamp Girl 
1924
Sinclair Yip, Charlie Chan in Honolulu 
1924
Bob Corley, The Legend of Blood Mountain 
1924
Jackie Allen, Episode #1.5 
1925
Kenneth Couzens, CEO (Coal Products) 
1925
Richard Aylen, Possession 
1925
Linda Ware, Paper Bullets 
1925
Danny Davis and the Nashville Brass, Episode #6.4 
1925
Horst Beseler, Käuzchenkuhle 
1925
Dustine Farnum, Bar 20 
1926
Charles Denner, Tarnow Poland, actor (And Now My Love) 
1926
Charles Denner, The Man Who Loved Women 
1926
Catherine Boyle, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1926
Louis Velle, Le mari de l'ambassadeur 
1926
'Boots' Hansen, Hellfighters 
1926
Mihovil Pansini, The Letter from Croatia 
1926
Gennadiy Sergeev, Foma Gordeev 
1926
Hans-Jörg Mirr, Anton the Magician 
1927
Carl Toms, stage designer (1 Million BC, Moon Zero Two) 
1927
Dick Hillenius, Dutch biologist/writer 
1927
Trevor Holdsworth, CEO (National Power) 
1927
Thanasis Vengos, Ulysses' Gaze 
1927
Charlotte Kerr, Mit siebzig hat man noch Träume 
1927
Igor Dmitriev, Hamlet 
1927
Vladimir Krstulovic, Winnetou 
1927
Lechoslaw Litwinski, Black Cross 
1927
Carl Toms, One Million Years B.C. 
1927
Camilo Delgado, Strangers in the City 
1927
Charlene Hardey, No Children, No Dogs 
1927
Dimitre Osmanli, Angels of the Dumps 
1928
Felix Rohatyn, Vienna Austria, investment banker (NY Big MAC Bonds) 
1928
Frederick Jaeger, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1928
Masaru Satô, Yojimbo 
1928
Kyril Bonfiglioli, Mortdecai 
1928
Ljiljana Gener, Lapitch the Little Shoemaker 
1928
Freddie Redd, The Connection 
1929
Anthony Grant, British MP 
1929
Katie Boyle, [Lady Sander Saunders], British broadcaster 
1929
Kennetgh Couzens, CEO (Coal Products) 
1929
Peter Higgs, Newcastle upon Tyne, British theoretical physicist (Nobel, 2013) 
1929
Jan Gec, Dialogue 
1929
Peter Higgs, The Fabric of the Cosmos 
1929
Tamás Rényi, Élve vagy halva 
1929
Tuulikki Schreck, Tottisalmen perillinen 
1929
Stoyan Zlychkin, Zapiski po bulgarskite vastaniya 
1929
Gene Smith, Seabiscuit 
1929
Mariya Ivanova, Look to the Sky 
1930
Eleanor Fazan, opera/show choreographer (Lassiter, Ruling Class) 
1930
Eddy Choong, Penang, Malaysia, Chinese badminton player, (d. 2013) 
1930
Eleanor Fazan, Hot Fuzz 
1930
Shirley Barclay, Look Who's Talking 
1930
Wolf Richards, Affäre Blum 
1930
Owen Marsh, Dallas 
1930
Mariëtte Flink, Mijnheer Bijgeloof 
1930
Ekkehard Schall, Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser 
1930
Roy Bonisteel, Man Alive 
1931
Carl Toms, stage designer 
1931
Nadyne Turney, Days of Our Lives 
1931
Christopher Evans, The Intelligent Machine 
1931
Mohamed El Dafrawy, The Yacoubian Building 
1931
Håkan Pörtfors, Biedermann och pyromanerna 
1931
Gannosuke Ashiya, Pom Poko 
1931
Halina Kawecka, Korkociag 
1931
Berit Søder, På slaget åtte 
1932
Paul R. Ehrlich, American biologist and author who founded the group Zero Population Growth 
1932
Jan Malmsjö, Fanny and Alexander 
1932
Rosalyn Borden, Tennessee Bound 
1932
Marilyn Borden, Tennessee Bound 
1932
Martha Roth, Una familia de tantas 
1932
Dusan Pocek, Paviljon VI 
1932
Paul Ehrlich, Kids Rights 
1932
Robert Elston, Mark of the Witch 
1932
Richie Guerin, Wilt Chamberlain for Losing to Bill Russell 
1932
Jirí Sehnal, Cubs 
1932
Gábor Delneky, Rome 1960: Games of the XVII Olympiad 
1933
Helmuth Rilling, German conductor 
1933
Don Wyse, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 
1933
Helmuth Rilling, All Things Fair 
1933
Ponchi Morpurgo, Odd Number 
1933
Ralph Schoenstein, When It Was a Game 2 
1933
Vladimir Aukstikalnis, Faithfulness 
1933
Roberto Guicciardini, Arabesque 
1934
Nanette Newman, The Stepford Wives 
1934
Neville Jason, From Russia with Love 
1934
Vera Plívová-Simková, Káta a krokodýl 
1934
Lone Rode, The Brothers Lionheart 
1934
Nancy Cárdenas, Mexico of My Loves 
1934
David Prowitt, Anatomy of Violence 
1934
Bill Vander Zalm, Take Back Your Power 
1934
Udo Proksch, Obszön - Der Fall Peter Herzl 
1934
Gunars Balodis, Dubultnieks 
1934
Arkadiy Sher, Sluchay na bolote 
1935
Andre P Brink, South African writer (Dry White Season) 
1935
Denis J Worrall, South African politician/leader (DP) 
1935
Martin Garrod, Commandant General (Royal Marines) 
1935
Boro Draskovic, Vukovar Poste Restante 
1935
André P. Brink, A Dry White Season 
1935
Renato Mori, Pizza Connection 
1935
Jason Darnell, The Town That Dreaded Sundown 
1935
Teresa Belczynska, Walkover 
1935
Jacques Ebner, La ville est à nous 
1936
Arlene McQuade, NYC, actress (Rosalie-Goldbergs) 
1936
Johnny McGovern, On Their Own 
1936
Arlene McQuade, Fight for the Title 
1936
Donna Jean Young, Pioneer Spirit 
1936
Vyacheslav Ovchinnikov, Andrei Rublev 
1936
Georges Wod, Le roman du samedi: Un prêtre marié 
1936
Jackie Lee, Me Without You 
1936
Wyn Hoop, Ein Hoch der Liebe 
1936
Fred White, 1982 Holiday Bowl 
1937
Alwin Schockemohle, horse show jumper 
1937
Irmin Schmidt, rocker (Can) 
1937
Peter Kolman, composer 
1937
Charles W. Pickering, American judge 
1937
Hibari Misora, Takekurabe 
1937
Irmin Schmidt, Palermo Shooting 
1937
Eiji Gô, Tokyo Drifter 
1937
Don Reynolds, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1937
Hélène Hily, The Butterfly 
1937
Sargy Mann, Story of Now 
1937
Alwin Schockemöhle, Wintersportler gegen Sommersportler 
1938
Francis Thomas (Fay) Vincent, baseball commissioner 
1938
Anita Strindberg, The Case of the Scorpion's Tail 
1938
Sirry Steffen, The Crawling Hand 
1938
Alberto Grifi, A proposito degli effetti speciali 
1938
Sule Yüksel Senler, Crossroads 
1938
Fay Vincent, Episode dated 27 May 2008 
1938
Ritsaert ten Cate, Man alleen 
1938
Jerzy Wozniak, Samson 
1939
Al Unser, auto racer (Indianapolis 500-1970, 71) 
1939
Martin Garrod, Commandant General Royal Marines 
1939
Nanette Newman, writer/actress (Endless Game, Of Human Bondage) 
1939
Lyudmila Pisareva, Dozhdi po vsey territorii 
1939
Isabelle Corey, Bob le Flambeur 
1939
Pete Smith, In Melbourne Tonight 
1939
Burt Richards, The Godfather 
1939
Ilse Pagé, The Tin Drum 
1939
Emílio Di Biasi, Esperança 
1939
William J. Kenney, All Our Yesterdays 
1939
Richard Calderon, Another Thin Man 
1939
Bernd Schmidbauer, Episode dated 11 October 2010 
1939
Alice Kennedy Turner, Take the Plunge 
1940
Farooq Leghari, President of Pakistan 
1940
Peggy Crosby, The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement 
1940
Aleksei Chardynin, Chudak iz pyatogo B 
1940
Clive Smith, Caddyshack 
1941
Douglas Scott, mountaineer 
1941
Roy Crewsdon, Manchester, rocker (Freddie & The Dreamers) 
1941
Robert Logan, The Adventures of the Wilderness Family 
1941
Per Ragnar, Let the Right One In 
1941
Bob Simon, Old Soldiers/ADD Grows Up/Bob Dylan 
1941
Nick McLean, The Goonies 
1941
Bill Weston, Batman Begins 
1941
David McHugh, Moscow on the Hudson 
1941
Dagmar Hirtz, Moondance 
1941
John Kennedy, Game 4 
1941
Doug Scott, Everest: Getting to the Bottom of the Mountain 
1941
Anastácia, Dominguinhos 
1941
Roy Crewdson, The Cuckoo Patrol 
1942
Kevin Conway, NYC, actor (Flash Point, Cage of Angels) 
1942
Pierre Bourque, Former mayor of Montreal 
1942
Kevin Conway, One Life to Live 
1942
Ron Hazelton, House Calls 
1942
Louise Purnell, Three Sisters 
1942
Jacob Brooke, S.O.S. Titanic 
1942
Pierre Bourque, Battlefield Earth 
1943
Bob Edgar, (Rep-D-PA, 1975-87) 
1943
E Thomas Coleman, (Rep-R-MO, 1976- ) 
1943
Terry Pavey, editor (TV Times) 
1943
Robert W. Edgar, Theologian and Politician, (d. 2013) 
1943
Jeffrey L. Kimball, Top Gun 
1943
Linden MacIntyre, Hackers 
1943
Maximiliane Mainka, Germany in Autumn 
1943
Ewa Ulasinska, Sekret 
1944
Helmut Berger, actor (Ash Wednesday, Damned, Picture of Dorian Gray) 
1944
Quentin Davies, MP (C) 
1944
Helmut Berger, The Godfather: Part III 
1944
Ken Argent, Forced Vengeance 
1944
Gerd Roman Frosch, Then Nothing Is the Same Anymore 
1944
Tamara Degtyareva, Nyurkina zhizn 
1944
Ryoichi Ikegami, Crying Freeman 
1944
Bruce D. Streetman, Far and Away 
1944
Ronnie Busk, Stortjuven 
1944
Susan Dean, Savage Streets 
1945
Lord Fraser of Carmyllie, Minister of State (Scotland) 
1945
Martin Pipe, horse trainer 
1945
Gary Brooker, rock keyboardist (Procol Harum) 
1945
Patricia Conde, Paloma herida 
1945
Gary Brooker, Oblivion 
1945
Margo Ann Berdeshevsky, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden 
1945
Catherine Lara, Episode dated 6 March 2011 
1945
Jan Nuuhiwa, Oil 
1945
Blue Moon Odom, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1946
Robin Johnson, Brooklyn, actress (Times Square) 
1946
Fernando Buesa, Basque politician (d. 2000) 
1946
José Antonio Tauil, Lampião e Maria Bonita 
1946
Peter d'Hamecourt, Episode #6.64 
1947
Mark Nelson, Brooklyn NY, crew member (Biosphere 2) 
1947
Gene Robinson, American ecclesiastic 
1947
Gerhard Fuchs, Comeback 
1947
Anthony Geary, UHF 
1947
Julie Cobb, Defending Your Life 
1947
Terry Burns, Over the Top 
1947
Constantino Romero, Episode #8.1 
1947
Betty Lynn Budzak, Party Invitation 
1947
Jean-Pierre Pouret, Run After Me Until I Catch You 
1947
Elcin Mammadov, Dada Qorqud 
1947
Stan Zemanek, Beauty and the Beast 
1947
Etelka Csavlek, Fidelio 
1947
Gene Robinson, P.I. Blues 
1948
Anthony Geary, Coalville Utah, actor (Luke/Bill-General Hospital) 
1948
Linda Esther Gray, opera singer 
1948
Michael Berkley, composer/broadcaster 
1948
Nick Mancuso, Italian-Canadian actor 
1948
Nick Mancuso, Ticket to Heaven 
1948
Terrence E. McNally, The Young and the Restless 
1948
Patti Reynolds, Playboy: 50 Years of Playmates 
1948
Branka Cvitkovic, Tko je taj Nobel? 
1948
Kristin Bjarnadóttir, The Marksman 
1948
Michael Berkeley, Ian McEwan: On Chesil Beach 
1948
Maija Perho, Episode #2.31 
1949
Francis Rossi, London, guitarist (Status Quo-Picture of a Matchstick Man) 
1949
Brian Kidd, English footballer 
1949
Cotter Smith, X2 
1949
Robert Axelrod, The Blob 
1949
Francis Rossi, Men in Black 3 
1949
Robert Leacock, Looking for Richard 
1949
Steve Pershing, Die Hard 2 
1949
Brian Kidd, The Treble 
1949
Marta Raslová, Holky z porcelánu 
1949
Bruno Biriaco, Il porno shop della settima strada 
1949
Lars-Erik Brossner, Berget på månens baksida 
1949
Attila Köhalmi, Cigánykerék 
1950
Rebbie [Maureen] Jackson, Gary Indiana, singer (R U Tuff Enuff) 
1950
Talat Ali, cricketer (Pakistani opening batsman in ten Tests 1972-80) 
1950
Rebbie Jackson, Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon 
1950
Marguerite Hardiman, Disciple of Death 
1950
Göran Carmback, Kalle Blomkvist - Mästerdetektiven lever farligt 
1950
Douglas McEwan, Fright Night 
1950
Mieko Aoki, Joshi ryô marusei hanzai 
1950
Ray Boot, Episode #1.2 
1950
Yuriy Itskov, The Italian 
1950
Oliver Sukletovic, Leader 
1950
Isabel Alçada, Uma Aventura na Casa Assombrada 
1951
Peter Chernin, President of News Corporation 
1951
Peter Chernin, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1951
Rodney Pearlman, Stalemate 
1951
Sally Pansing, Xanadu 
1951
Ildikó Jani, A szerelem 
1951
Nico Cirasola, Focaccia blues 
1951
Rebecca Nassauer, Doctor Vlimmen 
1952
Louise Cooper, UK, sci-fi author (Nemesis, Inferno, Infanta, Nocturne) 
1952
Humayun Faridi, Meherjaan 
1952
Barbara Winiarska, Teddy Bear 
1952
María Jesús, Episode #2.13 
1952
Hilton Ruiz, American Beauty 
1952
Aleksandr Ermakov, Osobyy sluchay 
1953
Danny Elfman, Los Angeles California, composer (Simspon Show Theme) 
1953
Ranji Nanan, cricketer (Trinidad off-spinner, 1 Test v Pakistan 1981) 
1953
Rick Henderson, Beaumont Tx, singer (Mason Dixon-Karen Comes Around) 
1953
Karla DeVito, The Breakfast Club 
1953
Danny Elfman, Corpse Bride 
1953
Aleksandr Abdulov, Ubit drakona 
1953
Zuleika Robson, Heidi 
1953
Philip Hurn, Six: The Mark Unleashed 
1953
Anja Dalhoff, Two Years with Randi 
1953
Ronald Lew Harris, The Saint 
1953
Hiroshi Iwasaki, A True Ending 
1953
Agnieszka Mandat-Grabka, Whatever comes 
1953
Wayne Mahan, Fat City 
1953
Chris Grabowski, The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler 
1954
Echo Valley, Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay 
1954
Angelika Perdelwitz, Da mach' ich nicht mit 
1954
Marie Albe, The Horseman on the Roof 
1954
Randy Walker, 2005 Vitalis Sun Bowl 
1955
Jerry Dengler, Colo Springs, singer (Mason Dixon-Karen Comes Around) 
1955
John Hinckley Jr, shot & wounded President Reagan (1981) 
1955
Mike Porcaro, rock bassist (Toto-Roseanna, Africa) 
1955
Sut Jhally, Kenyan-born American educator 
1955
John Hinckley,  
1955
Sut Jhally, Peace, Propaganda & the Promised Land 
1955
Mike Porcaro, American Heart 
1955
Mark Dornford-May, U-Carmen eKhayelitsha 
1955
Andor Szilágyi, Rose's Songs 
1955
Ángel Alcázar, Nadie hablará de nosotras cuando hayamos muerto 
1955
Bubby Kent, Jaanam Samjha Karo 
1955
Ken Schrader, 1996 Daytona 500 
1955
Ivanka Boljkovac, Episode #1.19 
1955
Wim Kortenoeven, Episode #8.118 
1956
LaToya Jackson, Gary, Indiana, American singer/model (If You Feel the Funk)/posed for Playboy 
1956
Greg R, rocker (Bad) 
1956
Larry Blackmon, rocker (Cameo-Alligator Woman) 
1956
La Toya Jackson, Playboy Celebrity Centerfold: La Toya Jackson 
1956
Tony Randel, Hellbound: Hellraiser II 
1956
Bruno Philip, Martyrs 
1956
Todd Thurston, I.Q. 
1956
Kiba Lumberg, Maahanmuuttoilta 
1957
Jeb Hensarling, American politician 
1957
Mohsen Makhmalbaf, Kandahar 
1957
Chris Charney, The Furlough 
1957
Ted Levine, Shutter Island 
1957
Clara Law, The Goddess of 1967 
1957
Edwin L. Marshall, After.Life 
1957
Peter R. Adam, Good Bye Lenin! 
1957
Big George, Christmas Special: Part 2 
1957
Bobby Hamilton, 1996 Daytona 500 
1957
François Broussard, The Affair of the Necklace 
1958
Annette Bening, Topeka KS, actress (Grifters, Bugsy, Valmont) [or 5/5] 
1958
Ivar Sisniega, Mexico, pentathelete (Olympic-1980) 
1958
Sam Clancy, WLAF defensive assistant coach (Barcelona Dragons) 
1958
Willem Holleeder, Dutch criminal 
1958
Wayne Duvall, Prisoners 
1958
Karen Maruyama, Pulp Fiction 
1958
Annette Bening, American Beauty 
1958
Jarmo Mäkinen, The Hunters 
1958
Deborah Mollison, East Is East 
1958
Jim Chad, Anne of Green Gables 
1958
Juliano Mer-Khamis, Under the Domim Tree 
1958
Ben Rottiers, F.C. De Kampioenen: Kampioen zijn blijft plezant 
1958
Federico Torre, Heaven 
1958
Ralph Ganis, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 
1958
Sam Clancy, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1958
Draga Potocnjak, Prespana pomlad 
1958
Jeff Raikes, The Triumph of the Nerds: The Rise of Accidental Empires 
1958
Gordon Rowe, Nurses Night Out 
1958
Uwe Rapolder, Episode dated 22 August 2005 
1959
Mel Gaynor, Glasgow Scotland, rock drummer (Simple Minds-Water Front) 
1959
Rupert Everett, British actor (Princess Daisy, Another Country) 
1959
Tamayo Otsuki, actress (Mrs Yamagami-Davis Rules) 
1959
Susanne Czepl, Das Mysterium 
1959
Felipe Pigna, La Argentina dividida 
1959
Krzysztof Dzierma, U Pana Boga w ogródku 
1959
George Hladky, Blade 
1959
Pawel Siedlik, Grajacy z talerza 
1959
Van Hurst, St. Helens 
1959
Jean McNally, You Can't Hurry Love 
1959
Jean Darrigol, Le voleur de diagonale 
1959
Adrian Paul, Highlander: Endgame 
1959
Maribel Guardia, Terror and Black Lace 
1959
Tamayo Otsuki, Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood 
1959
Rupert Everett, Shrek 2 
1959
Randal Malone, Rat Scratch Fever 
1959
Pirkko Hämäläinen, The Worthless 
1959
Roland Koch, Kein Zurück - Studers neuster Fall 
1959
Gretchen, Gretchen Road Movie 
1960
Adrian Paul, London England, actor (Dance to Win, Highlander) 
1960
Neil Crone, Cube²: Hypercube 
1960
Carol Kirkwood, 2015: Day 5, Part 2 
1960
Alan Igbon, Scum 
1960
Thierry Frémaux, Raymond Chirat, l'oeil et la mémoire 
1960
Jesse Johnson, The Breakfast Club 
1960
Scott Sealey, The Boy Who Cried Werewolf 
1960
Rick Calvert, Twisted Metal 4 
1960
Jo Hall, The Scorpion's Kiss 
1960
Michael N.J. Wright, The Francis Ellis Mysteries 
1960
Brad Fischer, The Trial of Stubby McPherson 
1960
Randy Eccles, A Bearskin for Jamie Blue 
1960
Leszek Abrahamowicz, Day of the Wacko 
1961
David Palmer, heavy metal drummer (ABC, AC/DC) 
1961
Melissa Etheridge, US singer/songwriter/guitarist (Never Enough) 
1961
Todd Boonstra, Minneapolis Minn, cross country skier (Olympics-1994) 
1961
Melissa Etheridge, An Inconvenient Truth 
1961
Linda Wallem, Nurse Jackie 
1961
Ron Matz, Kampfansage - Der letzte Schüler 
1961
David Palmer, Salt 
1961
Balbino Lacosta, Goya's Ghosts 
1961
Dennis Lincoln, Wet 
1961
Roger Kachel, Girls Just Want to Have Fun 
1961
David Huntley, Alaska: Big America 
1961
Steven A. Finly, Shadow Warriors 
1961
Dariusz Nejman, Kocham kino 
1961
John T. Wardle, Dream West 
1961
Miwa Sakagami, Episode #1.1 
1962
Eric Davis, LA CA, outfielder (Cin Reds) 
1962
Gerry Norquist, Portland OR, Nike golfer (1990 Boise Open-5th) 
1962
John D. LeMay, American actor 
1962
John D. LeMay, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday 
1962
Debra Stipe, Tough Guys Don't Dance 
1962
Perry Fenwick, I.D. 
1962
Roya Megnot, Loving 
1962
Henry Soto, The Voice of the Heart 
1962
Michael Clark, Prospero's Books 
1962
Suzannah Galland, The Girls and Guys Get Flirty 
1962
Semino Rossi, Amadeus - Austrian Music Awards 
1962
Chloé Sainte-Marie, Bread Pudding 
1962
Eric Davis, Hitting from the Heart 
1962
Eric Davis, Major League Baseball for keeping Pete Rose out of the Hall of Fame 
1962
John Keedwell, Pitch People 
1962
Jan Pawel Pelech, Beauty and the Breast 
1962
Zoltán Csankó, A pingvinkonstrukció 
1962
Tero Niva, The Unknown Soldier 
1963
Lisa Whelchel, Fort Worth Texas, actress (Blair-Facts of Life) 
1963
Tracey E Bregman, Munich Germany, actress (Lauren-Bold & Beautiful, Days of Our Life) 
1963
Blaze Bayley, British singer (ex-Iron Maiden) 
1963
Ukyo Katayama, Japanese racing driver 
1963
Craig Schelske, Sara Evans 
1963
Débora Bloch, Adrift 
1963
Johnny Rock, Disaster Movie 
1963
Tim Mogg, The Time Traveler's Wife 
1963
Blaze Bayley, Slasher House 
1963
Sam Anoai, WrestleMania IX 
1963
Tom Burnett, Flight 93 
1963
Sergi Belbel, Eva 
1963
Tom Druilhet, Atrophy 
1963
Markus Roscher-Meinel, Euro Video Grand Prix 
1963
Stephan Weidner, Von A nach W - Schneller, höher, Weidner 
1963
Brian Tierney, The Kennedys of Massachusetts 
1963
Michael Forshee, It's All Relative 
1963
Tracey E. Bregman, Happy Birthday to Me 
1963
Lisa Whelchel, For Better or for Worse 
1963
Earthquake, Clerks II 
1964
Robin Johnson, Guiding Light 
1964
Carlton Wilborn, Demolition Man 
1964
Dana Andersen, The Karate Kid 
1964
Lars Kaalund, Italian for Beginners 
1964
Tatsuya Naka, Black Belt 
1964
Brad Morris, American Kickboxer 
1964
Fresh Kid Ice, Boyz n the Hood 
1964
Michele Dabney-Perez, American Journal 
1964
Franklyn Gottbetter, Payback 
1964
Christina Rosenvinge, FM 2 
1964
Merete Nørgaard, Stealing Rembrandt 
1964
Rudy Dvorak, Side Out 
1964
Tracey Jay, Spoiling 
1964
Nat Russell, Soldaterkammerater på bjørnetjeneste 
1964
Paul Bens, Night Court 
1964
Leon Slaughter, Powder 
1965
Charlie Hayes, Hattisburg MS, 3rd baseman (Pittsburgh Pirates, NY Yankees) 
1965
Emilio Sanchez, Madrid Spain, Tennis player (1988 Olympic bronze) 
1965
Jammo Myllys, Savonlinna FIN, hockey goalie (Team Finland, Oly-Br-98) 
1965
Matthew Porretta, Robin Hood: Men in Tights 
1965
Peter Breitmayer, A Serious Man 
1965
Forbes KB, Harry Brown 
1965
Bakhtyar Khudojnazarov, Luna Papa 
1965
Dursley McLinden, Diamond's Edge 
1965
Maribel Salas, La buena nueva 
1965
Ian Ralph, Captain Phillips 
1965
Ian McKenzie, Lady Gaga: Telephone 
1965
Emilio Sánchez Vicario, Episode #1.36 
1965
Charlie Hayes, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros 
1966
Floyd Turner, NFL wide receiver (Indianapolis Colts) 
1966
Diana Lee Inosanto, Spy 
1966
Tito Beltrán, Bend It Like Beckham 
1966
Floyd Turner, Baltimore Ravens vs. Tennessee Oilers 
1966
Gyöngyi Soma Spitzer, Megasztár 
1966
Marco Sanguinetti, S.P.Q.R.: 2,000 and a Half Years Ago 
1967
Bill Risley, Chicago IL, pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1967
Karina Orum, Denmark, golfer (Scandinavian champion 1989) 
1967
Mike Keane, Winnipeg, NHL right wing (Colorado Avalanche) 
1967
Ray Bernard, CFL linebacker (Montreal Alouettes) 
1967
Noel Gallagher, Manchester, English pop musician (Oasis) 
1967
Noel Gallagher, The X Files 
1967
Chuck Manus, Days of Our Lives 
1967
Christopher Rowley, Dead Men Walking 
1967
John Medlen, Monster-in-Law 
1967
Melissa Young, Tin Cup 
1967
Bohdan Sláma, Something Like Happiness 
1967
Andres Lokko, Four Shades of Brown 
1967
Fátima Belo, In the Shadow of the Vultures 
1967
Steven Levitt, Freakonomics 
1967
Darron Cardosa, The Office Party 
1967
Wycliffe Gordon, Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson 
1967
Simon James Collier, Dance with Me 
1967
Magdalena Pankowska, Poniedzialek 
1967
Kaye Borneman, My Grapefruit, My Father 
1967
Sean Smith, 1990 NFL Draft 
1968
Brian Roche, NFL tight end (San Diego Chargers) 
1968
Duane Young, NFL tight end (San Diego Chargers) 
1968
Cathy Rogers, Full Metal Challenge 
1968
Steve Mortimore, Kingsman: The Secret Service 
1968
John O. Nelson, Compact Only 
1968
Holly Morel, The Headmaster 
1968
Duane Young, Super Bowl XXIX 
1968
Marc Paul, The Dungeon 
1968
Will Urban, The Gypsy Years 
1968
Susan Nestibo, Scary Movie 
1968
Marc Dik, Episode #2.3 
1968
Jorge Gabriel, O Preço Certo em Euros 
1968
Chiara Colizzi, It's Better in Italian 
1968
Vince Tomak, 2001 Maniacs: Field of Screams 
1969
Toby Borland, Quitman LA, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1969
Wiltrud Probst, Nuermberg Germany, tennis star (1992 Belgian Open) 
1969
Chan Kinchla, Canadian musician (Blues Traveler) 
1969
Michole Briana White, 25th Hour 
1969
Christopher Robin Miller, Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box 
1969
Danny Cunningham, The Secret Life of Words 
1969
Dominic Comperatore, The Good German 
1969
Eric Hanson, California Kings 
1969
Chan Kinchla, Kingpin 
1969
Brad Kenny, 50 First Dates 
1969
Mikel Tello, Wounded 
1969
Juan Pablo Puentes, Yo amo a Paquita Gallego 
1969
Michael Berz, Snow White 
1969
John Stapleton, Margaret Cho: Beautiful 
1969
Ricardo Neri, Close to Saskia 
1969
Leslie Hedrick, Repercussions 
1970
Natarsha Belling, Australian news presenter 
1970
Christopher Blauvelt, The Bling Ring 
1970
Steve Fleming, I Am Michael 
1970
Jean-Michel Portal, The Man I Love 
1970
Joey Ray, Fade to Black 
1970
Peter Gasparino, Episode #2.49 
1970
Jasna Palic, Veliko spoticanje, male cipele 
1970
Melissa Harrington Hughes,  
1970
Dirk Leupolz, Hindenburg 
1970
Kyla May, SheZow Happens/Cold Finger 
1970
Carsten Steuwer, La musa 
1970
Dana Modan, Malka Lev Adom 
1970
Nicole Deborde, Episode dated 1 February 2006 
1970
Donny Williams, Inspiration Sensation 
1970
Jens Kloppenborg, TV-Avisen 
1970
Erik Rosenbluh, As You Wish: The Story of 'The Princess Bride' 
1970
Quentin de Fouchécour, Caesar 
1970
Radoslaw Górka, Klatka 
1970
Devin Foutz, The Grid 
1970
Iratxe Labejo, En este corazón donde hace frío 
1970
Kim Durso, The Chadwick Family 
1971
Eric Lucas, Quebec professional boxer 
1971
Carlotta Natoli, Sex Traffic 
1971
Jo Beth Taylor, Hey Hey, It's Saturday 
1971
Gina Torrecilla, Britney, Baby, One More Time 
1971
Sean Gregory, Kubo and the Two Strings 
1971
Marko Tiusanen, The Life of Aleksis Kivi 
1971
Diego Casale, Sleepless 
1971
Aure Roces, Torrente 5 
1971
Sebastian Sue, Batman Begins 
1971
Matt Worth, Superman Returns 
1971
Jess Canales DeZamora, From Mexico with Love 
1972
Bill Curley, NBA forward (Portland Trail Blazers, Minn Timberwolves) 
1972
David Hendrix, NFL strong safety (San Diego Chargers) 
1972
Kenny McEntyre, WLAF cornerback (London Monarchs) 
1972
Kevin McDougal, CFL quarterback (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1972
Közi, Japanese visual kei artist 
1972
Stanislas Renoult, French singer