Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 24th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 24th

1965John C. Reilly, Chicago, Illinois, American actor (Chicago, Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story)

1955Rosanne Cash, Memphis Tn, country singer (Seven Year Ache, I Wonder)

May 24th Birthdays
Date Event
15
Julius Caesar Germanicus, Roman commander (d. 19) 
BC
AD
1522
John Jewel, English bishop (d. 1571) 
1544
William Gilbert, Essex England, physicist (researcher into magnetism) 
1605
Nikon, [Nikita Minin], patriarch of Russian-orthodox church 
1610
Giovanni Battista Chinelli, composer 
1616
John Maitland, Duke of Lauderdale (d. 1682) 
1619
Philips Wouwerman(s), Dutch painter 
1650
John Churchill, 1st duke of Marlborough, English general strategist 
1671
Gian Gastone de' Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany (d. 1737) 
1677
Alexandre de Villenueve, composer 
1689
Daniel Finch, 8th Earl of Winchilsea, English politician (d. 1769) 
1736
Juan de Sesse y Balaguer, composer 
1743
Jean-Paul Marat, France, revolutionist 
1751
Charles Emanuel II, King of Sardina (1796-1802) 
1753
Oliver Cromwell, Burlington NJ, decorated black soldier who served with Washington in US War of Independence 
1754
Giacomo Conti, composer 
1767
Joseph Ignaz Schnabel, composer 
1781
Louis-Francois Dauprat, composer/horn player 
1794
William Whewell, British philosopher (History of Inductive Science) 
1803
Charles LJL Bonaparte, Corsican/French prince of Canino/Musignano 
1803
Alexander von Nordmann, Finnish zoologist (d. 1866) 
1807
Cornelis E van Koetsveld, vicar/literature 
1807
Thomas Duncan, painter 
1810
Abraham Geiger, theologian/author/leader of Reform Judaism 
1811
Charles Clark, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1877 
1816
Emanuel Leutze, US, painter (Washington Crossing the Delaware) 
1816
Robert Seaman Granger, (Union Army Bvt Major general, died in 1894) 
1819
Victoria Alexandrine, Queen of Great Britain (1837-1901) 
1819
Queen Victoria, Her Majesty, Queen Victoria 
1830
Alexei Savrasov, Russian painter (d. 1897) 
1831
Richard Hoffman, composer 
1836
Joseph Rowntree, British social reformer (d. 1925) 
1838
Paul Laband, German lawyer 
1840
Frederick Walker, painter 
1841
Charles Napier Henry, painter 
1841
Tito Mattei, pianist/composer 
1850
Ernest Albert Waterlow, water-color painter 
1852
Robert Bontine Cunninghame Graham, author/politician 
1854
Louis Mountbatten, admiral (WW I) 
1854
John Riley Banister, American law officer and cowboy (d. 1918) 
1854
William Granger, 6 Day Bike Rider 
1855
Arthur Wing Pinero, British playwright 
1855
Arthur Wing Pinero, The Enchanted Cottage 
1858
Johan C Braakensiek, political cartoonist (Green Amsterdammer) 
1860
Emily Fitzroy, The Bat 
1863
George Grey Barnard, American sculptor (d. 1938) 
1863
Thure Holm, Hans faders brott 
1866
Armando Frid, Argentina, live until July 28 1990 (124 years) 
1868
Charles E. Taylor, First aircraft maintenance professional (d. 1956) 
1869
Frances Raymond, Seven Chances 
1870
Benjamin Cardozo, American jurist (d. 1938) 
1870
Jan Christiaan Smuts, Prime Minister of South Africa and proponent of Commonwealth & League of Nations (d. 1950) 
1870
Jan Smuts, Gandhi: Pilgrim of Peace 
1870
Gunnar Klintberg, Elisabet 
1871
Jeanne Grumbach, Herodias 
1872
Hermann Vallentin, The Last Laugh 
1876
H.O. Martinek, Her Lover's Honour 
1877
Robert Hood Bowers, A Daughter of the Gods 
1878
Lillian Moller Gilbreth, engineer (CIOS Gold Medal-1954) 
1878
Helena Mniszkówna, Tredowata 
1878
Frank M. McCormack, The Phantom of the Opera 
1878
Jack Pfiester, World Series Baseball Game 
1879
H. B. Reese, American inventor of Reese's and founder (d. 1956) 
1879
Maude Gilbert, A Gilded Fool 
1880
Harry James Smith, A Tailor Made Man 
1881
Mikulas Schneider-Trvavsky, composer 
1881
Elsa Maxwell, Public Deb No. 1 
1881
Eberhard Frowein, You and I 
1881
May Cruze, Dad's Allowance 
1882
Creighton Hale, Cork Ireland, actor (Gorilla Man, Way Down East) 
1882
James Oppenheim, The Crime of Carelessness 
1882
Heinz Hanus, Von Stufe zu Stufe 
1882
W.A. Andlauer, As the World Rolls On 
1884
Edouard Lippe, Naughty Marietta 
1885
Susan Sutherland Isaacs, English educational psychologist (d. 1948). 
1885
Ralph Remley, Make Way for Tomorrow 
1885
Jimmie Hodges, Wild Things 
1885
Anna Müller, Bukseskørtet 
1885
Helen Kapp,  
1885
Herb Williams, High, Wide and Hansom 
1885
C. Monday, Let's Get Married 
1885
Tony Denocenzo, The Paleface 
1886
Paul Paray, French conductor and composer (d. 1979) 
1886
J. Edward Reynolds, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1886
Paul Paray, Sour Grapes 
1886
Edward M. Roskam, The Sea Hawk 
1887
Edward "Mick" Mannock, Irish WWI flying ace (d. 1918) 
1887
Agnes Rehni, Grevindens ære 
1887
June Keith, The Old Sin 
1888
Mae Laurel, Mud and Sand 
1889
Creighton Hale, The Cat and the Canary 
1889
Kazi Nazrul Islam, In the Forest... Again 
1889
Lawrence A. Williams, A Tale of Two Cities: Part 1 
1889
Suzanne Lenglen, Things Are Looking Up 
1889
Igor Sikorsky, Vertical Flight 
1889
Larry Williams, Tevya 
1889
Perry Smith, Railroaded! 
1891
Benedictus H Danser, Dutch botanist 
1891
William F Albright, US old testament scholar/archaeologist 
1893
W H Walter Baade, German/US astronomer (Andromeda) 
1893
Francis Cugat, The Caine Mutiny 
1893
David Curtiz, Young Man with a Horn 
1893
Francesc Cugat, The Gaucho 
1893
Eugene Goossens, The Constant Nymph 
1893
Dobrila Dzimic, Shots in the Sky 
1894
William Fairbanks, The Torrent 
1895
H S T L "Stork" Hendry, cricketer (Australian all-rounder post-WWI) 
1895
Samuel I Newhouse, US millionaire publisher (Parade, Vogue, Glamour) 
1898
Kathleen Hale, British children book writer/illustrator (Orlando) 
1899
Suzanne Lenglen, France, Wimbledon tennis champion (6-times) 
1899
Henri Michaux, French poet (d. 1984) 
1900
Lionel Conacher, Canadian athlete and politician (d. 1954) 
1900
Eduardo De Filippo, Italian actor and screenwriter (d. 1984) 
1901
José Nasazzi, Uruguayan footballer (d. 1968) 
1903
Aram Katchaturian, Armenian composer, (Earth) 
1903
Hilding Hallnas, composer 
1904
Kenneth Buckley, British rear-admiral 
1904
Patrick Johnson, physicist 
1905
Mikhail Sholokhov, USSR, writer (And Quiet Flows the Don, Nobel 1965) 
1905
Zdenek Blazek, composer 
1906
Edmund Sargant, solicitor 
1906
John Mayo, director-general (Help the Aged) 
1907
Willis Bouchey, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 
1907
Edward Dein, Shack Out on 101 
1907
Zdzislaw Suwalski, Szczesciarz Antoni 
1907
Alejandro Tobar, Carnival in April 
1907
Gudrun Lendrop, Den kloge Mand 
1907
Don Linder, A Chump at Oxford 
1907
Jack Curtice, Episode #9.31 
1908
Kresimir Fribec, composer 
1908
Michael Roberts, historian 
1908
Fory Etterle, De-as fi... Harap Alb 
1908
Alan Stensvold, Tarzan and the Trappers 
1908
Hans-Georg Rudolph, Der Rat der Götter 
1909
Guillermo Diaz-Plaja, Spanish literary/poet (Lorca) 
1909
Louis Fornberg, writer 
1909
Wilbur Mills, (Rep-D-Ark)/involved with Fanne Foxe 
1909
Sally Phipps, Hold Your Hat 
1909
Victoria Hopper, Lorna Doone 
1909
Howard Snyder, Abbott and Costello Meet the Killer, Boris Karloff 
1909
Olle Oldenburg, A Woman's Face 
1909
Demetrio Malta, Valkoiset hampaat 
1909
Gilbert Mandelik, An Affair to Remember 
1909
Wilbur Mills, Episode #16.183 
1910
Margers Zarins, composer 
1910
Nils-Eric Fougstedt, composer 
1910
Jimmy Demaret, Golfing with Demaret 
1910
Ed Love, Fantasia 
1910
Gunnar Ekwall, 1897-1909: Soldatens Valter 
1910
Ian Batchelor, Mighty Joe Young 
1910
Nils-Eric Fougstedt, Countess for a Night 
1910
Margeris Zarins, Naves ena 
1911
Barbara West, English survivor of the Titanic sinking (d. 2007) 
1911
Tom Daly, Phantom from Space 
1911
Richard Warner, Village of the Damned 
1911
Harold Conway, Battle in Outer Space 
1911
Bill Stulla, KTLA at 40: A Celebration of Los Angeles Television 
1911
Curt Lundvik, Skärgårdsflirt 
1912
Joan Hammond, British operatic soprano 
1912
Joseph Anthony, [Deuster], US director/actor (Matchmaker, Tomorrow) 
1912
Joseph Anthony, Shadow of the Thin Man 
1912
Susana C. de Guzman, Sonny Boy 
1913
Audrey Brown, England, 4 X 100m runner (Olympic-silver-1936) 
1913
Willi Daume, olympic organizer 
1913
Jadin Wong, I Drink Your Blood 
1913
Peter Ellenshaw, The Black Hole 
1913
Lotte Rausch, Der Verlorene 
1913
Quinto Albicocco, The Adventures of Robinson Crusoe 
1913
Jim Flint, Episode dated 24 May 2013 
1913
Marek Idzinski, Test pilota Pirxa 
1913
Sig Mickelson, Inside the CIA 
1913
Willi Daume, Olympia - Olympia 
1913
Karin Dalenius, Rasmus and the Vagabond 
1914
Clifford Irving, Chairman (Isle of Man government) 
1914
George Tabori, writer 
1914
Lilli Palmer, [Peiser], Germany, actress (Gentle Sex, Lotte in Weimar) 
1914
Lilli Palmer, The Boys from Brazil 
1914
George Tabori, I Confess 
1914
Luis Lucia, Zampo y yo 
1914
Harry Parr Davies, The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 
1914
Vicki Vann, Beauty on Parade 
1914
Giuseppe Valdengo, Toscanini: The Television Concerts, Vol. 5 - Verdi: Aida 
1914
Cottur, Totò al giro d'Italia 
1915
József Gáti, Richard III 
1915
Harvey Bacal, The $100,000 Name That Tune 
1915
Barry Learoyd, The Venus of Bainville 
1915
Mefodie Apostolov, Korshuny dobychey ne delyatsya 
1915
Frank Doak, Night of the Living Dead 
1915
Ioana Ciomârtan, Zestrea domnitei Ralu 
1915
Unto Laakso, Ensimmäinen varoitus 
1915
Sara Pachter, Johnny at the Fair 
1916
Roden Cutler, Governor (New South Wales) 
1916
Peter Whitney, In the Heat of the Night 
1916
Tony Barrett, Mod Squad 
1916
Raymond Borzage, Young America 
1916
Lois Lindsay, The Pace That Kills 
1916
Juanito Valderrama, El emigrante 
1916
Lois Hire, Half a House 
1916
Raoul André, Ces messieurs de la famille 
1916
Leonardo Cortese, Article 519, Penal Code 
1916
Hélène Dassonville, Alerte en montagne 
1916
Hans Kasper, Mitteilungen über eine Schuld 
1917
Derek Hodgson, British high court judge 
1917
Lord Campbell of Alloway, QC 
1917
Theodore Hesburgh, Syracuse NY, president (Notre Dame) 
1917
Helen McLeod, The Postman Always Rings Twice 
1917
Suzy Arruda, O Bolão 
1917
John Russell, Raising the Roof 
1917
Alan Campbell, Episode #1.10 
1918
Coleman A Young, civil rights leader (Mayor-D-Detroit) 
1918
D V Jennings, solicitor 
1918
Jack Wrather, The Lone Ranger 
1918
Jessica Spencer, Episode #1.7 
1918
Ági Mészáros, Budapesti mesék 
1918
Coleman Young, Chameleon Street 
1919
Sid Couchey, Cleveland, Ohio, comic book artist (Richie Rich), (d. 2012) 
1919
George Cahan, Carnival of Crime 
1919
Jake McNiece, The Filthy Thirteen: Real Stories from Behind the Lines 
1919
Anna Scheutz, Emil and the Piglet 
1919
Harold Leventhal, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1919
Inge-Lise Rune, De tre måske fire 
1920
Stacy Morgan, The Amazing Transparent Man 
1920
Robert Lynen, The Red Head 
1920
Melinda Ottrubay, Hungary's Revival 
1920
Vincent Saizis, You'll Like My Mother 
1920
Eva Hassencamp, Meine Bücher - meine Freunde 
1920
Ilo von Jankó, 20 Minuten Aufenthalt 
1920
Martin Kalmanoff, Everyone Says I Love You 
1921
Giuseppe Zampieri, Der Rosenkavalier 
1921
Manning Ross, Goldie Gets Amnesia 
1921
Walter E. Fuß, Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse 
1921
Curt Hammarberg, Sailors 
1921
Doris Schaffer, Something for the Boys 
1921
Aljosa Josic, Prica o fabrici 
1922
Sadao Bekku, composer 
1922
Don Megowan, Blazing Saddles 
1922
Kevin Laffan, Emmerdale 
1922
Leroy Johnson, The Magic Sword 
1922
Ferruccio De Ceresa, La messa è finita 
1922
Gilles Quéant, Vivre Sa Vie 
1922
June Smaney, Ring of Terror 
1922
Pierre Daix, The Missing Piece: Mona Lisa, Her Thief, the True Story 
1922
Sadao Bekku, Matango 
1922
András Kórodi, Sour Grapes 
1923
Paul Bramley, oral surgeon 
1923
Siobhan McKenna, Ireland, stage actress (Saint Joan) 
1923
Seijun Suzuki, Branded to Kill 
1923
Siobhan McKenna, Doctor Zhivago 
1923
Eugene Marks, The Exorcist 
1923
Murasaki Fujima, Gokudô no onna-tachi 
1923
Simone Logeart, Agonies 
1923
Claude Thompson, Elvis 
1923
Ruth Maisie, Skæbner i storbyen 
1924
Brad Anderson, Marmaduke 
1924
José Manuel Martín, Viridiana 
1924
Freddie Earlle, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland 
1924
Philip Pearlstein, Vies et morts d'Andy Warhol 
1924
Alfred Andriola, Betty White vs. Arlene Francis 
1924
Tatyana Pivovarova, Deti Don-Kikhota 
1925
Francois J [Frank] le Roux, chief whip (South Afr Conserv Party) 
1925
Mai Zetterling, Vaeras Sweden, actress (Witches, Offbeat, Jet Storm) 
1925
Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez, Rio Bravo 
1925
Mai Zetterling, The Witches 
1925
Jenna McMahon, The Facts of Life 
1925
Carmine Infantino, Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes 
1925
Babette De Castro, Copacabana 
1925
Cane Firaunovic, Taksista 
1925
David T. Chantler, She 
1925
Poul Nordstrøm, Take What You Want 
1925
Carlo Annovazzi, Sunday Heroes 
1925
William Herrin, Daniel Boone: The Promised Land 
1926
Len Maddocks, cricket wicket-keeper (Australian mid-50's) 
1926
Stanley Baxter, Scottish actor 
1926
Stanley Baxter, The Stanley Baxter Moving Picture Show 
1926
Desmond Davis, Clash of the Titans 
1926
John Blood, The Witches of Eastwick 
1926
Gisela Bestehorn, Hauptmann Florian von der Mühle 
1926
Jack Garsha, The Right Stuff 
1926
Joyce De Young, The Andrews Sisters: Queens of the Music Machines 
1926
Eli Rill, Slipstream 
1926
James Walker, 1916: Called Up 
1926
Lars Forsberg, Jänken 
1926
Agnes Owens, The Lighthouse 
1927
John Kelly Jr, US, sculls (Oly-bronze-1956)/brother of Grace Kelly 
1927
Martinus J Mentz, South African MP (Conservative) 
1927
Timothy Beven, CEO (Barclays Bank) 
1927
Carvalhinho, Torre de Babel 
1928
Peter Griffiths, MP 
1928
Stanley Baxter, British comedian (Joey Boy, Fast Lady) 
1928
William Trevor, Brit writer (Children of Dynmouth, Fools of Fortune) 
1928
Dick Curtis, Support Your Local Gunfighter 
1928
William Roy, Hangmen Also Die! 
1928
Jacobo Zabludovsky, 24 horas 
1928
William Trevor, Felicia's Journey 
1928
Max Bennett, Bullitt 
1928
Kurt Weber, Der König von St. Pauli 
1928
Adrian Frutiger, Der Mann von Schwarz und Weiss 
1928
Jacques Lacerte, Love Me Deadly 
1928
Danuta Zaborowska, Spokojne lata 
1928
Peter Griffiths,  
1928
Roger Caras, Funny 
1928
Vitori Çeli, Lugina e peshkatarëve 
1929
Amir Shervan, Samurai Cop 
1929
David Chow, Conquest of the Planet of the Apes 
1929
Brian Wenzel, Friends: Part 1 
1929
Takeshi Katô, Ran 
1929
Tiina Rinne, Sydämentykytystä 
1929
Ove Kant, Olsen-banden og Dynamitt-Harry 
1929
Martorel, Bullfight 
1930
Hans-Martin Linde, composer 
1930
Ivor Richardson, Judge (NZ Court of Appeals) 
1930
Joyce Terry, The Neanderthal Man 
1930
Nada Gesovska, Samotija 
1930
Audre Monture, Niagara 
1930
Dmitar Solev, Denovi na iskusenie 
1930
Senén Bernárdez, Alalá 
1930
Karl Löbl, Das Musik-Porträt 
1930
Ryszard Dyja, Powrót 
1931
Michael Lonsdale, French actor 
1931
Michael Lonsdale, Moonraker 
1931
Jim Clark, The World Is Not Enough 
1931
Clint Ballard Jr., Good Morning, Vietnam 
1931
Donald Phelps, Ghost Ship 
1931
Sylvie Serliac, The Sinners 
1931
Gerhard Schoenberner, The Yellow Star: The Persecution of the Jews in Europe - 1933-1945 
1931
Gianni Basso, Afrika 
1932
Arnold Wesker, British playwright (Bratkartoffeln Inbegriffen) 
1932
Elaine Malbin, opera singer 
1932
Graham Arnold, artist 
1932
James Anderton, Chief constable (Manchester England) 
1932
Terence Heiser, British senior civil servant 
1932
Arnold Wesker, Bratkartoffeln inbegriffen 
1932
Walter Alzmann, The Burnout 
1932
Elaine Malbin, The Girl of the Golden West 
1932
Vadim Petrov, The Rabbit Case 
1932
Walter Wallmann, Episode dated 9 June 1987 
1932
Gerard Maloney, Into the West 
1933
Christopher Staughton, British Lord Justice of Appeal 
1933
Hemchandra Tukaram Dani, cricketer (Test Ind v Pak, 1-19, ct 1, DNB) 
1933
Joaquín Vaquero Turcios, Spanish painter 
1933
Tony Mullett, dir-general (National Criminal Intelligence Service) 
1933
Aharon Lichtenstein, Orthodox Jewish rabbi 
1933
Muharrem Fejzo, Operacioni Zjarri 
1933
Maj-Britt Lindholm, No Time for Shame 
1933
Angela Beveridge, Blackadder's Christmas Carol 
1933
Réal Giguère, L'or du temps 
1933
Venita Vincent, The Blue Bird 
1933
Dan Webster, Blue Balloons 
1933
Jane Byrne, Bad Boys 
1934
Jane Byrne, (Mayor-D-Chic) 
1934
Barry Rose, English choir-trainer and organist 
1934
Buck Holland, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1934
Robert Foster Dover, Indian Uprising 
1934
Kiril Gospodinov, Trimata ot zapasa 
1934
Rolandas Butkyavichus, Tadas Blinda 
1934
Stipica Kalogjera, Krava na mjesecu 
1934
Richard Bojarski, Lugosi: Hollywood's Dracula 
1935
Joan Micklin Silver, American director 
1935
Joan Micklin Silver, Hester Street 
1935
Jim Mora Sr., Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? 
1935
Jim Mora, Episode #2.2 
1935
Karl Erik Andersen, Jönssonligan & den svarta diamanten 
1935
Eileen Soo Hoo, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1935
Gérard Gozlan, L'amour à la lettre 
1936
Harold Budd, composer 
1936
Robert Russell, The Conqueror Worm 
1936
Harold Budd, Jerry Maguire 
1936
Victoria Elizabeth Scott, Comet Over Broadway 
1936
Lluís Llongueras, Episode #8.6 
1936
Frantisek Husák, Closely Watched Trains 
1937
Bill Exter, The Pagemaster 
1937
Anita Seitava, Wienervalssin tarinoita 
1937
Mats Ödeen, Mördaren 
1937
Mary Anne McGonigal, You're Under Arrest: The Movie 
1937
Peter Szel, Breme 
1937
Timothy Brown, Nashville 
1937
Robert Warner, Black Christmas 
1937
Archie Shepp, Festival panafricain d'Alger 
1937
Stanislav Mikhin, 977 
1938
Glen Hall, cricket leg-spinner (South African in one Test v England 1964) 
1938
Tommy Chong, Edmonton, Alberta, comedian/actor (Cheech & Chong) 
1938
David Viscott, American psychiatrist (d. 1996) 
1938
Tommy Chong, Up in Smoke 
1938
Mihailo 'Misa' Janketic, Vukovar Poste Restante 
1938
Max Roman, Who's Got the Black Box? 
1938
Gyula Urbán, Minden egér szereti a sajtot 
1939
Gert J Schutte, Dutch MP (GPV) 
1939
Julie Ann Johnson, Crank 
1939
Helga Piur, 7. Folge 
1939
Vladimir Zlatoustovsky, Alfons 
1939
Carlo Cotti, Bille en tête 
1940
Gary Burghoff, Bristol CT, actor (Radar-M*A*S*H) 
1940
Joseph Brodsky, USSR, author (Less than 1, Nobel 1987) 
1940
John 'Cha Cha' Ciarcia, Goodfellas 
1940
Arvin Brown, Once and Again 
1940
Mart Hulswit, All My Children 
1940
Joseph Brodsky, Khrustalyov, My Car! 
1940
Gerhard Bormann, Zwischenfall auf der 'Uganda' 
1940
Paul Bridge, The Last of the Blonde Bombshells 
1940
Sasha Ferrer, Episode #1.1 
1940
Svend Gehrs, Episode dated 19 May 2010 
1940
Sereno, Os Melhores do Samba 
1940
Ivan Krajícek, The Lost Lowlands 
1941
Andres Garcia, Santo Domingo Dom Rep, actor (Tiger Shark) 
1941
Baroness Hollis of Heigham, history lecturer (U of East Anglia) 
1941
Bob Dylan, [Robert Zimmerman], Duluth Minn, singer/songwriter (Blowin' in Wind) 
1941
Brian Dennis, composer 
1941
Konrad Boehmer, composer 
1941
Martin Mogg, governor (British Durham Prison) 
1941
Tony Valentino, rocker (Standells-Dirty Water) 
1941
Bob Dylan, Forrest Gump 
1941
Andrés García, La última noche 
1941
António Évora, Episode #1.3 
1941
Mara Zampieri, La fanciulla del West 
1941
Yatsek Todorov, The Hedgehogs' War 
1941
Annemarie Schleinzer, The Piano Teacher 
1941
Olga Krasina, Zaychik 
1941
Ashley Glynne, Mr. H.C. Andersen 
1941
Marianne Hedengrahn, Barnvagnen 
1941
Charles Earland, Dynamite Brothers 
1942
Ali Bacher, cricketer (South African batsman & capt in 60's) 
1942
Derek Quinn, guitarist (Freddie & Dreamers-I'm Telling You Now) 
1942
Norma Herrera, Fuego en el mar 
1942
Tony Staveacre, Remember the Lambeth Walk 
1942
Derek Quinn, The Cuckoo Patrol 
1942
Alisher Khamdamov, Garem Stepana Guslyakova 
1942
Hannu Mikkola, Hannu Mikkola 
1943
James Levine, British conductor 
1943
Gary Burghoff, American actor 
1943
Gary Burghoff, MASH 
1943
Steve Carlson, General Hospital 
1943
Sylvia Plachy, Close-Up: Photographers at Work 
1943
Svend Auken, Episode dated 9 June 2009 
1943
Sonja Haney, Annie 
1943
Patrizia Sacchi, The Demons of St. Petersburg 
1944
Patti LaBelle, [Holt], Phila Pa, singer (LaBelle-Lady Marmalade) 
1944
Wilf Knight, Hidden Agenda 
1944
Evgen Car, Good to Go 
1944
Patti LaBelle, Miami Vice 
1944
Fiona Walker, Far from the Madding Crowd 
1944
Christine Delaroche, La classe américaine 
1944
Rustam Khamdamov, Anna Karamazoff 
1944
Linda Benson, Beach Blanket Bingo 
1944
Avind Harum, Nighthawks 
1945
Priscilla Presley, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Jenna-Dallas, Naked Gun) 
1945
Richard Ottaway, MP 
1945
Steven Norris, British MP 
1945
Priscilla Presley, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1945
Robert Deacon, Wild Things 
1945
Robbie Robinson, Pumping Iron 
1945
Evgeniy Kindinov, Romans o vlyublyonnykh 
1945
Dave Peacock, The Jolly Boys' Outing 
1945
Svetlana Bragarnik, Satana 
1945
Terry Callier, The Intouchables 
1945
Bill Woodard, The Candy Snatchers 
1945
Bärbel Bohley, November Days 
1945
Clinton Jones, Super Bowl IV 
1945
Jaakko Talaskivi, Night on Earth 
1945
Antoni Boguslawski, Zapis zbrodni 
1945
Steen Herdel, In China They Eat Dogs 
1945
Francisco Cerviño, Episode dated 18 May 2009 
1945
Judit Szekulesz, Daughter of Darkness 
1946
Irina Kirszenstein Szewinska, Lenningrad, long jumper (Oly-bron-1972) 
1946
Jeremy Treglown, English scholar/editor (TLS) 
1946
Steve Upton, rock drummer (Wishbone Ash-There's the Rub, Locked In) 
1946
Jackie Berroyer, Calvaire 
1946
José de Abreu, A Intrusa 
1946
Ayten Uncuoglu, Sis ve Gece 
1946
Cristina Alberó, Me niego perderte 
1946
Jerzy Braszka, Tramway 
1946
Kate Grimond, A Profile of 'Brief Encounter' 
1946
Mary Cay Hollander, Edward Scissorhands 
1946
Barbara Williams, The Gentle Rain 
1946
Thomas Nordahl, Episode dated 29 March 2007 
1946
Ryô Tamura, Rikyu 
1946
János Berkes, Bob herceg 
1947
Luke Rittner, sect-gen (Arts Council) 
1947
Mike Reid, Altoona Penn, country singer (Walk on Faith) 
1947
Martin Winterkorn, German automotive executive 
1947
Waddy Wachtel, Joe Dirt 
1947
Mike De Leon, Sister Stella L. 
1947
Samantha McCoy, L.A. Story 
1947
Albert Bouchard, Lords of Dogtown 
1947
Samir Ayadi, Et demain... 
1947
Santiago Fernández, Take My Eyes 
1947
Boris Konunov, Zapadnya 
1948
James Cosmo, Braveheart 
1948
Judith Kahan, Hot Shots! 
1948
Sacha Bulthuis, Stricken 
1948
Richard Dembo, Dangerous Moves 
1948
Kristjan Johannsson, Aida 
1948
Georges Langford, Nathaël et la chasse aux phoques 
1948
Bernard Safarik, Dog-Race 
1948
Ernst Jansz, Doe Maar: Symphonica in Rosso 
1948
Phllip Campanella, Harold Rome: Pins and Needles 
1948
Claire Pinheiro, Camille Claudel 
1948
Lorna Crozier, A Stone and an Otter 
1949
John Illsley, rocker (Dire Straits) 
1949
Jim Broadbent, English actor 
1949
Jim Broadbent, Moulin Rouge! 
1949
Roger Deakins, The Shawshank Redemption 
1949
Rob Edwards, Hamlet 
1949
William Forward, My First Mister 
1949
Ricardo Franco, Lucky Star 
1949
Pamela Teves, The 4th Man 
1949
Hermann Stümpert, Hallo Elvis 
1950
Jo Ann Washam, LPGA golfer 
1950
Larry Seidlin, American judge 
1950
Alan Toy, The Aviator 
1950
Traute Hoess, Fashion Victims 
1950
Michael John Knatchbull, Krull 
1950
Andrea Coppola, The Passion of the Christ 
1950
Harald Gunnar Paalgard, As It Is in Heaven 
1950
Allison Durbin, Episode dated 24 April 1975 
1950
Larry Seidlin, Addicted to Fame 
1950
Rumiko Ukai, Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow 
1950
Sylvester Rich, Warm Hearts, Cold Feet 
1951
Rob Baker, rock drummer (Red Rider) 
1951
Ronald A Parise, Warren Ohio, PhD/astronaut (STS 35, STS 67) 
1951
Jean-Pierre Bacri, Family Resemblances 
1951
Elisabetta Piccolomini, The Salt of Life 
1951
Garth Tuckett, Gold 
1951
Lyle Blackwood, Super Bowl XVII 
1951
Alan Bloom, Computer Illusions 
1951
Mark Anderson, Inception 
1952
Sybil Danning, Halloween 
1952
Bill Thornbury, Phantasm 
1952
Pierre van Dormael, Mr. Nobody 
1952
Fiona Kimm, Greek 
1953
Alfred Molina, London, actor (Enchanted April, Prick up your Ears) 
1953
Nell Campbell, [Laura], Sydney Australia, actress (Rocky Horror) 
1953
Alfred Molina, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1953
Nell Campbell, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1953
Yana Nirvana, Brewster's Millions 
1953
Yankie Grant, Cook County 
1953
Richard Jay-Alexander, Rosie Live 
1953
Stanko Crnobrnja, Beograd nocu 
1953
David W. Rose, Happy Gilmore 
1953
Ramón Fernández Tejela, To Love, Perhaps to Die 
1953
David Ferguson, The Woman in White 
1953
Kit Eichler, What Goes Around 
1953
Il-woo Kim, My Sassy Girl 
1953
Jens Sucksdorff, Pojken i trädet 
1953
Robert Serwatka, Mare Tranquilitatis 
1953
Didier Henry, The Love for Three Oranges 
1954
R.J. Reynolds, Masterblaster 
1954
John Wilson, An Adventure in Filmmaking: The Making of 'The Blue Lagoon' 
1954
Göran Thorell, A Summer Tale 
1954
David Armstrong, Another Earth 
1954
John Gannie, The Curse of Tutankhamun 
1954
Rainald Goetz, Episode #4.22 
1954
Ben Zyskowicz, Veroalen loppu 
1954
Bobby Brown, Game 5 
1955
Rosanne Cash, Memphis Tn, country singer (Seven Year Ache, I Wonder) 
1955
Thad Ackel, horse trainer 
1955
Rosanne Cash, Rosanne Cash/Norah Jones/Kris Kristofferson/John Mellencamp 
1955
Armando De Razza, The Day of the Beast 
1955
Amanda Wenban, Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars 
1955
Maurizio De Razza, ¡Ay, Carmela! 
1955
John Jensen, John Wayne's 'The Alamo' 
1955
Scott Dierking, New York Jets vs. Buffalo Bills 
1955
Jaap Jongbloed, Episode #1.96 
1955
Derrick Gaffney, New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints 
1956
Helen Terry, rocker (Now You're Mine) 
1956
Michael Jackson, Northern Irish clergyman 
1956
Vesa Vierikko, The Winter War 
1956
Diane Erickson, Runaway Train 
1956
Laura D'Angelo, Last Stop on the Night Train 
1956
Larry Blackmon, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1956
Armi Sillanpää, Nonstop 
1956
Pablo Gómez Sáenz, La esperanza 
1957
John G Rowland, (Rep-R-CT, 1985- ) 
1957
Jean-Pierre Cargol, The Wild Child 
1957
Christopher Figg, We Need to Talk About Kevin 
1957
Ray Gillon, Dance with the Devil 
1957
Noland Clay, The Stalking Moon 
1957
Cole Carpenter, The Young & the Hung 
1957
Walter Moers, Kleines Arschloch 
1957
Heidi Rook, The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band 
1957
John Harrington, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1957
Angelika Beer, Kaltes Fleisch 
1957
Joanna Bialek, Diabelska edukacja 
1957
Tereza Boucková, Smradi 
1958
Chip Ganassi, Driven 
1958
Jeffrey Strouth, American Fabulous 
1958
Marcelo Madureira, Casseta & Planeta: A Taça do Mundo É Nossa 
1958
Ross Deane, Furious 7 
1959
George Glanos, horse trainer 
1959
Nula Conwell, The Elephant Man 
1959
Drake Sather, Zoolander 
1959
Annie LaRussa, Sex, Birth, Death 
1959
Paul Renteria, Due Date 
1959
Eddie Brooks, The Green Room 
1959
Dean Ricca, A Bear's Story 
1959
Grazyna Torbicka, Mlode wilki 
1959
Zonaly Ruiz, Isabella 
1959
Max Josef Strauß, Episode dated 29 September 2008 
1959
Barry O'Farrell,  
1959
Pelle Lindbergh, Lämna mej inte ensam 
1960
Pete Metzelaars, NFL tight end (Carolina Panthers, GB Packers, Lions) 
1960
Doug Jones, Pan's Labyrinth 
1960
Kristin Scott Thomas, The English Patient 
1960
Jeff Celentano, The Player 
1960
Jim Bentley, The Sweet Smell of Success 
1960
Alexis Greco, Irresistible II 
1960
Guy Fletcher, Bedtime Stories 
1960
Traci Odom, Outbreak 
1960
Nahid Persson, Prostitution: Behind the Veil 
1960
Pete Metzelaars, Super Bowl XXVII 
1960
Guido Bagatta, Episode #14.28 
1960
Natália Luísa, Goodbye, Father 
1960
Paul McCreesh, Tamerlano 
1960
Robert Jones, Lisa 
1960
Finnbogi Kristinsson, Í ljósakiptunum II 
1960
Roy Foster, Super Bowl XVII 
1961
Shô Aikawa, Gozu 
1961
Dariusz Gnatowski, Aniol w Krakowie 
1961
Denis Brizic, Je li jasno prijatelju? 
1961
Friedrich Küppersbusch, Episode #1.2 
1961
Jarmo Savolainen, Tuulikaappimaa 
1961
Chris Paine, The Good Book 
1961
Marc Alderman, Nothing Lasts Forever 
1961
Dénes Döbrey, Gondviselés 
1961
Katherine Barrese, Jezebel's Kiss 
1962
Bev Lidyoff, Huntington Park Ca, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-7th-1994) 
1962
Dorothy Trapp, equestrian 3-day (Olympics-96) 
1962
Gene Anthony Ray, Fame 
1962
Lois Ayres, The Devil in Miss Jones 3: A New Beginning 
1962
Denica Fairman, Project A-Ko 
1962
Charles Rettinghaus, Radio Silence 
1962
Hector Camacho, Sweatin' to the Oldies 2 
1962
Dave Moody, Praise Band: The Movie 
1962
Luiza Brunet, Luiza Brunet 
1962
Goran Pekovic, Ljubi, ljubi, al' glavu ne gubi 
1962
Cary Lowenstein, Red Shoe Diaries 
1963
Gene Anthony Ray, Harlem NY, dancer/actor (Leroy-Fame) 
1963
Horace Holden Jr, Atlanta GA, slalom double canoe (Olympics-11th-96) 
1963
Joe Dumars, NBA guard (Detroit Pistons) 
1963
Ken Ftach, St Louis Mo, tennis star 
1963
Ivan Capelli, Italian racing driver 
1963
Michael Chabon, American author 
1963
Kathy Leander, Swiss singer 
1963
Rich Rodriguez, American football coach 
1963
Michael Chabon, Spider-Man 2 
1963
Hervé Hadmar, Witnesses 
1963
Lou Milione, Six Degrees of Separation 
1963
Rich Rodriguez, Episode dated 16 September 2009 
1963
Pini Hellstedt, Lapland Odyssey 
1963
Joe Dumars, Once Brothers 
1963
Vivian Trimble, Happy Accidents 
1963
Gleb Soshnikov, Viktoriya (Bumazhnyy patefon) 
1963
Loretta Cichowicz, Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy 
1963
Katariina Lillqvist, The Butterfly from Ural 
1963
Piotr Solecki, Witold Lutoslawski wedlug ojca Karola 
1963
Antonio Márquez, La traviata 
1964
Adrian Moorhouse, British 100m breaststroker (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1964
Elizabeth McColgan, British running star (world record 5 km indoor) 
1964
Pat Verbeek, Sarnia Ont, NHL forward (Team Canada, NY Rangers) 
1964
Carrie Moon, I Wanna Cum Inside Your Mom 13 
1964
David Wadley, Training Day 
1964
Tony Vitale, Kiss Me, Guido 
1964
Álvaro Rudolphy, Sexo con amor 
1964
Maxi Biewer, Himmelsschlüssel 
1964
Dado Jehan, Breaking and Entering 
1964
Stina Wollter, Episode dated 23 October 2013 
1964
Wlodzimierz Dyla, The Collector 
1964
Liz McColgan, Glasgow 2014 Opening Ceremony 
1964
Adrian Moorhouse, Glasgow 2014: BBC One: Day 1: 09:00-12:00 
1964
Daniel Rodriguez, American Graduate Day 
1965
Chris Jorgis, Palo Alto California, US badminton player (Olympic-92) 
1965
John C. Reilly, Chicago, Illinois, American actor (Chicago, Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story) 
1965
Shinichiro Watanabe, Japanese anime director 
1965
John C. Reilly, Chicago 
1965
Carmen Di Pietro, Ossessione fatale 
1965
Satomi Kobayashi, Parasyte 
1965
Tracy Morse, Creature 
1965
Nic Sadler, Coherence 
1965
Jürgen Hartmann, Zita - Geschichten über Todsünden 
1965
Ron Blecker, I, Robot 
1965
John Walsh, Filter 
1965
Pavlína Mourková, Proc? 
1965
Scott McKinstry, Connect 5 
1965
Janne Porkka, Onnenpyörä 
1965
Rob Ducey, Philadelphia Phillies vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1965
Nancy Dennis Campbell, The Money Store 
1965
Zita Zenda, Where's the Music At? 
1965
Vinícius Manne, O Casamento de Hannah - Parte 2 
1965
Alero Mack, Rich 
1965
Katalin Fodor, Another Nine & a Half Weeks 
1966
Tommy Turner, jockey 
1966
Tony Jones, NFL tackle (Cleveland Browns, Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1966
Eric Cantona, French footballer 
1966
Ricky Craven, American NASCAR driver 
1966
Eric Cantona, Elizabeth 
1966
Helena Ranaldi, Bodas de Papel 
1966
Scott London, Half Nelson 
1966
Ricky Craven, 1996 Daytona 500 
1966
Tom Irvin, Dead Man 
1966
Carlos Del Olmo, A Missing Link 
1966
Maria Laura Baccarini, Nuit américaine 
1966
Joel B. Hayden, Stuck on You 
1966
Gianni Gatti, Vivere 
1966
Tony Jones, Super Bowl XXXII 
1966
Fabrizio Borni, The Discovery of Heaven 
1966
Anita Makris, Transit 
1966
Ross Taylor, Hog: The Leather File 
1967
Heavy D, rapper 
1967
Margaret Crowley, Australian 800m/1500m runner (Olympics-96) 
1967
Steve McDonald, rocker (Redd Kross) 
1967
Victor Browne, One Life to Live 
1967
Heavy D, The Cider House Rules 
1967
Eric Close, American Sniper 
1967
Dana Ashbrook, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1967
Jordan Alan, Cats Dancing on Jupiter 
1967
Kelli O'Donnell, Pursuit of Equality 
1967
Stephen Beckett, Enchanted April 
1967
Tamer Karadagli, A Touch of Spice 
1967
Chris Flockton, Owned & Operated 
1967
Julia Bremermann, Hamburg - Stadt in Angst 
1967
Hans Fabian Wullenweber, Catch That Girl 
1967
Yeong-ho Kim, Perfect Partner 
1967
Jeff Rosenthal, My Big Fat Greek Life 
1967
Joost Buitenweg, De Intrigant 
1967
Tony Voci, Raptor 
1967
Ovidiu Cuncea, Train of Life 
1967
Z.M. Nan Khan, Sally Pacholok 
1967
Carlos Hernandez, Game 4 
1967
Nelson Brann, God's Forgotten House 
1968
Jerry Dipoto, Jersey City NJ, pitcher (NY Mets) 
1968
Colin McQuillan, One Hundred and Eighty: The Tour Documentary 
1968
John P. Martin, Piranha 3D 
1968
Chuck Carrington, The List 
1968
Frédéric Jardin, Sleepless Night 
1968
Heli Sutela, Akin farkut 
1968
Xavier Jamaux, Mad Detective 
1968
Matthew Biancaniello, Mayhem Motel 
1968
Cilla Jackert, Hotel Cæsar 
1968
Karsten Blumenthal, My Brother Is a Dog 
1968
Nanna Hedin, Asterix and the Vikings 
1968
Jochen Kunstler, Jeff, Who Lives at Home 
1968
Sheila O'Donnell, I Heard the Mermaids Singing 
1968
Hanne Lerdal Groven, Den store fisketuren 
1969
Martin McCague, cricketer (in Ulster AIS product, Eng quickie 1993-94) 
1969
Rich Robinson, rocker (Black Crowes-Shake Your Money Maker) 
1969
Carl Anthony Payne II, The Messenger 
1969
Garett Maggart, Demon Under Glass 
1969
Rich Robinson, He's Just Not That Into You 
1969
Jacob Rees-Mogg, Episode dated 24 September 2015 
1969
Nathalie Caldonazzo, Fratelli d'Italia 
1969
David Capurso, Against the Wall 
1969
Przemyslaw Kozlowski, Czat 
1969
Sann-Kristin Jensen, Soledad 
1969
Sandro Parodi Cerna, Se acabó el Curro 
1969
Cristian Monaldi, Get Smart 
1970
Jeff Zgonina, NFL defensive tackle (Carolina Panthers, Packers, Rams) 
1970
Nick Castaneda, Birmingham Ala, pairs skater (& Dawn Piepenbrink)