Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 22nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 22nd

1930Harvey Milk, Woodmere New York, American politician and gay activist

1859Arthur Conan Doyle, UK, author brought Sherlock Holmes to life twice

1942[Theodore] Ted Kaczynski, Evergreen Park Illinois, American terrorist (Unabomber)

1813Richard Wagner, Leipsig Germany, composer (Ring, Flying Dutchman)

May 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
1622
Louis de Buade de Frontenac, Governor of New France (d. 1698) 
1671
Abraham Patras, governor-general of East-Indies (1735-37) 
1688
Alexander Pope, Acis and Galatea 
1715
François-Joachim de Pierre de Bernis, French cardinal and statesman (d. 1794) 
1722
Johannes Schmidlin, composer 
1724
Marc-Joseph Marion du Fresne, French explorer (d. 1772) 
1759
Gervais-Francois Couperin, composer 
1770
Princess Elizabeth of the United Kingdom (d. 1840) 
1772
Ram Mohan Roy, Hindu reformer (d. 1833) 
1772
Ram Mohan Roy, Charulata 
1780
Jan Emmanuel Dulezalek, composer 
1783
Thomas Forbes Walmisley, composer 
1804
John William (Turk) Livingston, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1885 
1808
G de Nerval, writer 
1808
Gérard de Nerval, Carnival of Sinners 
1813
Richard Wagner, Leipsig Germany, composer (Ring, Flying Dutchman) 
1813
Richard Wagner, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1820
Alexander Ernst Fesca, composer 
1821
Alfred Sully, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1879 
1823
Solomon Bundy, American politician (d. 1889) 
1823
Isabella Glyn Dallas, British Shakepearean actress (d. 1889) 
1826
George Parr, cricketer (legendary Notts batsman, 1st Eng touring capt) 
1841
Catulle Mendès, French poet (d. 1909) 
1844
Mary Cassatt, US, Impressionist painter (Woman Bathing) 
1846
Oliver Perry Hay, Saluda Indiana, American Paleontologist 
1849
Louis Perrier, Swiss politician (d. 1913) 
1850
Johann Schrammel, composer 
1852
Emile Sauret, composer 
1859
Arthur Conan Doyle, UK, author brought Sherlock Holmes to life twice 
1859
Arthur Conan Doyle, Sherlock Holmes 
1861
Ed Ebele, Rascals 
1862
August Cuppens, Flemish author/pastor 
1862
William Holden, Weary River 
1865
Enrique Morera, composer 
1865
Enric Morera, Acte institucional de l'Onze de Setembre 
1868
Romaine Fielding, The Rattlesnake 
1869
Fanny Belle DeKnight, Hallelujah 
1874
Daniel F Malan, premier of South-Africa (1948-54) 
1874
Francesco Paolo Neglia, composer 
1874
D.F. Malan,  
1876
Ernest Mainwaring, First Night 
1877
David Burton, Fighting Caravans 
1879
Eastwood Lane, composer 
1879
Jean Emile Paul Cras, composer 
1879
Warwick Armstrong, cricketer (Big Ship Great Aussie skipper 1920-21) 
1879
Alla Nazimova, Ukrainian-born actress, scriptwriter, and producer (d. 1945) 
1879
Alla Nazimova, Salomé 
1879
Anthony J. Xydias, Dynamite Dan 
1879
Arthur Hunter, Traffic in Souls 
1880
Francis de Miomandre, Cabin of Love 
1880
Richard Weichert, Zwei Krawatten 
1882
Helena Monczáková, C. a k. polní marsálek 
1883
Jane Grey, Let Katie Do It 
1884
Alceo Toni, composer 
1885
Julio Fonseca, composer 
1885
Giacomo Matteotti, Italian politician (d. 1924) 
1885
Ada Gifford, The Countess Veschi's Jewels 
1885
Lionel Bevans, The Song of Bernadette 
1886
Pauline Bush, Betty's Bondage 
1886
Rube Miller, Rube's Hotel Tangle 
1887
Jim Thorpe, Wagon Master 
1887
Juan Ortiz, El jugador de golf 
1887
A.W. Sandberg, The Clown 
1888
David Hawthorne, Rob Roy 
1888
Sophus Bernhard, Elly Petersen 
1889
Hugh Miller, Lawrence of Arabia 
1891
J R Becher, writer 
1891
Robert Gordon Sproul, educator/college pres (Univ of California) 
1891
Eddie Edwards, American jazz trombonist (d. 1963) 
1891
Edwin B. Edwards, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1891
Johannes R. Becher, Farewell 
1892
Louis van Tulder, Dutch tenor (From Office Stool to High C) 
1892
Joe Madden, Harry and Tonto 
1892
Juan Calvo, The Miracle of Marcelino 
1892
Tsetsilia Tsutsunava, The Dragonfly 
1892
Matts A. Stenström, De utstötta 
1892
Ralph Peer, The Buddy Holly Story 
1893
Noel M. Smith, Clash of the Wolves 
1893
Homer Hobson, The Family Honor 
1893
Lou Jorda, Game 5 
1893
Al Terr, Bullwhip 
1894
Clyde Brion Davis, Adventure 
1894
Charles E. Roberts, Corruption 
1895
Jiddu Krishnamurti, India, philosopher (Songs of Life) [OS=May 12] 
1895
Renaud Hoffman, Which Shall It Be? 
1896
Magda Lane, Fighting Pals 
1896
Clarence Sinclair Bull, The Wizard of Oz 
1897
Robert Neumann, Austrian/British author (Waters of Babylon) 
1897
Jeanne De Casalis, Jamaica Inn 
1897
Robert Neumann, Life of Adolf Hitler 
1898
René de Vos, Dutch actor/composer (Jij Bent Mijn Leven) 
1898
Lucy Doraine, Labyrinth of Horror 
1898
Ethel Shannon, Maytime 
1900
Yvonne de Gaulle, wife of Charles de Gaulle (d. 1979) 
1901
Maurice J. Tobin, 56th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1953) 
1902
Al Simmons, Milwaukee, American baseball outfielder (A's), lifetime batting avg of .334 (d. 1956) 
1903
Yves Rocard, French physicist (d. 1992) 
1904
Anne de Vries, writer (Bartje) 
1904
Paul Viiding, Estonian poet (d. 1962) 
1906
Harry Ritz, US comic (Ritz Brothers-Silent Movie) 
1907
Laurence Olivier, England, actor (Rebecca, Hamlet, Jazz Singer) 
1907
Hergé, Belgian comic book creator (d. 1983) 
1908
Rattana Pestonji, Thai filmmaker (d. 1970) 
1908
Horton Smith. American golfer (d. 1963) 
1910
Johnny Olson, TV announcer (Price is Right) 
1911
Anatol Rapoport, Russ/US mathem/biologist (game theory) 
1911
Frank Endres, Charlotte's Web 
1911
Gustav Lohse, Model Husband 
1912
Hendrik Koekoek, Dutch MP (Farmers Party) 
1912
Daniel White, Don Quixote 
1912
Gloria Holt, Penny of Top Hill Trail 
1912
Alex Brashear, Blazing the Western Trail 
1913
Andrea C Bensddorp, Dutch/South African actress (Commensaal) 
1913
Carlyle Blackwell Jr, CA, actor (Docks of NY) 
1913
Rafael Gil, Mare nostrum 
1913
Carlyle Blackwell Jr., Docks of New York 
1913
Gayle DeCamp, Citizen Kane 
1913
Nikita Bogoslovsky, Bootleggers 
1913
Dominique Rolin, The Good People of Portugal 
1914
Vance Packard, Granville Summit Pa, author (Hidden Persuaders) 
1914
Sun Ra, American musician (d. 1993) 
1914
Richard Avonde, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1914
Sun Ra, Deceiver 
1914
Joy Batchelor, Animal Farm 
1914
Vera Murko, La guerra continua 
1914
Maurice Blackburn, J.A. Martin photographe 
1914
Max Kohnstamm, Episode dated 24 October 2001 
1914
Vance Packard, Our Plan 
1914
Augusto Lega, A Professional Gun 
1915
William A. Forester, Basic Training 
1915
Raymond Stross, The Fox 
1915
Raymond Leblanc, Tintin and the Lake of Sharks 
1915
Robert Chambeiron, Les jours heureux 
1915
G. Dyckhoff-Ceunen, De poesje 
1915
George Baker, The Sad Sack 
1916
Gordon Binkerd, composer 
1916
Rupert Davies, The Spy Who Came in from the Cold 
1916
Raymond Poulton, Live and Let Die 
1916
Anna Teluren, Entführung aus der Lindenstraße 
1916
Charlotte Paul, The Foreigner 
1917
Jean-Louis Laffitte Curtis, novelist 
1917
Georg Tintner, Austrian-born conductor (d. 1999) 
1917
Nathan Davis, American actor 
1917
Daniel Nagrin, American modern dancer and choreographer 
1917
Sid Melton, Lady Sings the Blues 
1917
Nathan Davis, Risky Business 
1917
Cecil Smith, Petticoat Crusade 
1917
Jean-Louis Curtis, Dear Louise 
1917
George Aratani, Toyo's Camera 
1917
Cecil Smith, The Law and Big Annie 
1917
Rita Rey, The Oklahoma Cyclone 
1917
Alberto Alonso, Carmen Syuta 
1917
Gretchen Waterman, The Song of Love 
1917
Daniel Nagrin, All Woman 
1918
David Land, impressario 
1918
Howie Horwitz, Baretta 
1918
Antonio Vázquez Gallo, La vida comienza ahora 
1918
Aydin Arakon, The Conquest of Constantinople 
1919
Paul Vanden Boeynants, premier Belgium (1966-68, 1978-79) 
1919
Douglas Heyes, North and South 
1919
Raoul Retzer, Alarm über Wels 
1919
Charles Brodie, The Case of the French Interpreter 
1919
Don A. Ferris, Somebody Up There Should Stay There 
1920
Hugh Armstrong Clegg, industrial relations academic 
1920
Thomas Gold, Austrian astrophysicist (proposed steady-state theory of universe) 
1920
Jesse Duffy Jr., Mickey's Big Business 
1920
George Woods, Father's Little Dividend 
1920
Nikolay Grinko, Stalker 
1920
Ralph Brooke, Bloodlust! 
1920
Else Blangsted, The Goonies 
1920
Adrie van Oorschot, Hokus Pokus dat kan ik ook 
1920
Peter Penrose, Sorrell and Son 
1921
Pearl Lang, Martha Graham: The Dancer Revealed 
1921
Vladimir Kutuzov, Vykrutasy 
1921
Alby Thomas, The Sugarland Express 
1922
Judith Crist, NY, movie critic (TV Guide) 
1922
Quinn Martin, American television producer (d. 1987) 
1922
Quinn Martin, The Mephisto Waltz 
1922
Bernie Diamond, The Letter Writer 
1922
Judith Crist, Bert Stern: Original Madman 
1922
Patti Lacey, Mad Youth 
1922
Jacques Poitrenaud, Sweet Skin 
1922
Walter Scheuer, Music of the Heart 
1922
Sgt. Jiggs, The New Aunt 
1922
Chen Bai, Under the Bridge 
1922
Maude Aimee Humbard, The Rex Humbard World Outreach Ministry 
1922
John Rowe Townsend, Conclusions 
1922
Werner Franz, Titanic der Lüfte - Die letzte Fahrt der Hindenburg 
1922
Roy Pickel, We Stand Alone Together 
1922
Henryk Olszewski, Smierc prezydenta 
1922
Jay Lanno, Slammer Girls 
1923
Nino Terzo, Cinema Paradiso 
1923
William Sabatier, The Clockmaker of St. Paul 
1923
Denise Pelletier, Night Cap 
1923
Ruth Jaroslow, Passed Away 
1923
Ted Lawrie, The Incident 
1924
Charles Aznavour, Armenia, French singer (Monsieur Carnavel, Tin Drum) 
1924
Claude Andre Francois Ballif, composer 
1924
Helen Wedemeyer, Hilo Hawaii, actress (Hawaii Five-O) 
1924
Charles Aznavour, Seven Pounds 
1924
Yvette Rees, Curse of the Fly 
1924
Gloria Lloyd Roberts, Harold Lloyd: The Third Genius 
1924
Erik Løchen, The Chasers 
1924
Julian Ludwig, Unforgiven 
1924
Wayne Mack, Crypt of Dark Secrets 
1924
Simone Delamare, I due sergenti 
1924
Curtis Cate, Saint-Ex 
1924
Eric Delaney Band, Episode #1.29 
1924
Morris Aza, The 7th Dawn 
1925
Jean Tinguely, Swiss sculptor artist (movement objects) 
1925
James King, American tenor (d. 2005) 
1925
Sandra Spence, Panic at Green Ridge 
1925
Emilio Carballido, Nazarin 
1925
Heimo Haitto, Pikku pelimannista viulun kuninkaaksi 
1925
Stephen Papich, The Egyptian 
1925
James King, Die tote Stadt 
1925
Celal Sahin, Vur patlasin çal oynasin 
1925
Joze Bevc, To so gadi 
1925
Allan Studley, The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again 
1925
Beno Zupancic, Sedmina - Pozdravi Marijo 
1926
Jacques Hilling, Diabolique 
1926
Georges Galley, Il diavolo in convento 
1926
Elek Baksik, De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 
1927
Eric Petrie, cricketer (NZ wicketkeeper of the late 1950's) 
1927
Michael Constantine, Penn, actor (Room 222, Don't Drink the Water) 
1927
Phil Tucker, American director 
1927
Michael Constantine, My Big Fat Greek Wedding 
1927
Phil Tucker, Robot Monster 
1927
Peter Matthiessen, At Play in the Fields of the Lord 
1927
David Holmes, Sudden Terror 
1927
Douglas Bank, Delayed Delivery 
1927
George R. Nelson, The Godfather: Part II 
1927
Feliksas Einas, Staraya azbuka 
1927
Cleatus Barnett, In Our Lives 
1927
Donald E. Kunzler, Streetcar, Do You Read Me? 
1928
Roscoe Robinson, US gospel singer 
1928
T Boone Pickens, CEO (Shamrock, Mesa Petroleum Co) 
1928
Bob Claver, The Big Heist 
1928
T. Boone Pickens, The Oil Sands/Kinky for Governor/Fatal1ty 
1928
Jackie Cain, Episode #1.34 
1928
Jack Dodds, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1928
Juliana San José de la Fuente, Aborto criminal 
1929
Asher Ben-Yohanan, composer 
1929
Nina Pens Rode, Gertrud 
1929
Shirley Falls, Earth vs the Spider 
1929
Jaroslav Dietl, Nejlepsí zenská mého zivota 
1929
Kôji Sekiyama, Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in Peril 
1929
Erkki Imberg, The Bridal Wreath 
1929
Jan Peré, Un soir, un train 
1929
Radovan Klimecki, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1930
Dieuwke Y W de Graaff-Nauta, Dutch undersecretary of the Interior 
1930
Kenny Ball, rocker, (d. 2013) 
1930
Harvey Milk, Woodmere New York, American politician and gay activist 
1930
Marisol (Maria Sol) Escobar, Paris France, Venezuelan sculptor 
1930
Harvey Milk, Milk 
1930
Thomas Braut, Warum sind sie gegen uns? 
1930
Kenny Ball, Episode #2.7 
1930
Dave Hanner, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1931
Bombolo, Delitto al ristorante cinese 
1931
Ray Adams, Episode #1.10 
1931
Alan Hunt, Little Chenier 
1931
Shinsuke Mikimoto, Episode #1.13 
1931
Louis Marin, Vudú sangriento 
1931
Diego Novelli, Trevico-Torino (viaggio nel Fiat-Nam) 
1932
Merry Anders, All That Heaven Allows 
1932
Seth Sakai, Pearl Harbor 
1932
Olavi Tuomi, The Unknown Soldier 
1932
Jill Tweedie, Episode #1.1 
1932
Stuart Loory, CNN World Report 
1933
John Browning, Denver Colorado, pianist (Leventritt Award-1956) 
1933
Don Estelle, Santa Claus 
1933
Dorothy Stinnette, Another World 
1933
Léo Ilial, Les bons débarras 
1933
Arnold Lobel, Frog and Toad Are Friends 
1933
Gordon Clyde, Christmas Special 
1933
Vincent A. Martinelli, Dark Night of the Scarecrow 
1933
John Mayasich, Pond Hockey 
1933
René Levert, Day for Night 
1934
Peter Nero, NYC, conductor/pianist (A Sunday in NY) 
1934
Arne Harris, American television sports director (d. 2001) 
1934
Carole Shoemaker, Toy Soldiers 
1934
Lasse Werner, Lyckliga skitar 
1934
Elizabeth Babakhina, The Miracle Maker 
1934
Arne Harris,  
1934
Carol Lundberg, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1934
Shirley Bonne, 'It's Alive!' 
1934
Fred Roos, The Godfather 
1934
Jean Challis, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1934
Chantal Darget, Band of Outsiders 
1934
Peter Nero, Sunday in New York 
1934
Joel Rapp, The Saucer Season 
1934
Monique Tarbès, The Man from Acapulco 
1934
Dennis C. Lewiston, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1934
Neenah Maxwell, The Blessed Event 
1934
Constantin Rautchi, Redhead 
1935
Ron Piché, Quebec baseball player 
1935
Norman Papson, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1935
Jirí Kaftan, Mandragora 
1935
Nicolae Corjos, The Graduates 
1935
Gül Gülgün, Kader degismez 
1935
Siegfried Hönicke, Die Regentrude 
1935
Wiktor Zeromski, Baryton 
1936
M. Scott Peck, American psychiatrist and writer (d. 2005) 
1936
Donald E. Smith, Dogma 
1936
Sonny Carson, The Education of Sonny Carson 
1936
Toshiaki Tsushima, Battles Without Honor and Humanity 
1936
Dani Seper, Coincidence 
1937
Guy Marchand, Coup de torchon 
1937
Facundo Cabral, From Here Nor There 
1937
Elfie von Kalckreuth, Deutscher Schlagerwettbewerb 1970 
1937
Lawrence Gabriel Jr., The Muppet Movie 
1937
Boris Bushmelev, 100 gramm dlya khrabrosti 
1937
Akshin Ali-zade, Sizi dünyalar qadar sevirdim 
1938
Frank Converse, actor (It's About Time, Dr Cook's Garden, Movin' On) 
1938
Richard Benjamin, NYC, director/actor (Goodbye Columbus, He & She) 
1938
Susan Strasberg, NYC, actress (In Praise of Older Women, Manitou) 
1938
Susan Strasberg, Picnic 
1938
Frank Converse, Anne of Avonlea 
1938
Richard Benjamin, Westworld 
1938
John Nolan, Batman Begins 
1938
Dieter Dengler, Little Dieter Needs to Fly 
1938
Etha Coster, De Minder gelukkige terugkeer van Joszef Katus naar het land van Rembrandt 
1938
Evgeniy Guslinskiy, Dyadya Vanya 
1938
Fred Baum, Up the Creek 
1938
Aysel Dinmez, Zorla evlendik 
1939
Paul Winfield, The Terminator 
1939
Don Borisenko, Night of Passion 
1939
Maria Hörnelius, Zero Tolerance 
1939
Dieter Prochnow, Geteilte Freude 
1939
Ian Underwood, Titanic 
1939
Richard A. Berk, Raging Bull 
1939
Zeljko Kozinc, Christophoros 
1940
Bernard Shaw, news correspondant (CBS, CNN) 
1940
Erapalli Prasanna, cricketer (one of India's big four spinners) 
1940
Michael Sarrazin, actor (Seduction, They Shoot Horses Don't They) 
1940
Michael Sarrazin, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1940
Kari Franck, Kuningas jolla ei ollut sydäntä 
1940
Bernard Shaw, Inside Politics 
1940
Gábor Kiss, Love 
1940
René Cleitman, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1940
Marianne Rosenbaum, Peppermint-Frieden 
1940
Fernando Matos Silva, O Mal-Amado 
1940
Billy Vance White, Drive-In 
1940
Mick Tingelhoff, Super Bowl XI 
1940
Jørgen Møltoft, Fornemmelse for snyd 
1940
Leonid Kryuk, Proshchanie 
1940
Rita Waschbüsch, Leben? Geschenkt! 
1940
Klaus Schlappner, Forelle Müllerin/Wenn's um die Wurst geht/Fett schwimmt oben/Auf Knall und Fall 
1940
Jerry Ricks, My Little America 
1941
Paul Winfield, LA, actor (Star Trek II, Huckleberry Finn, Mars Attack) 
1941
Sebastian Forbes, composer 
1941
Sir Menzies Campbell, British politician 
1941
Martha Langbein, German athlete 
1941
Nikolay Olyalin, Day Watch 
1941
Odile Astie, The Slap 
1941
Menzies Campbell, Episode dated 20 December 2012 
1941
Boris Godzhunov, Byagstvo v Ropotamo 
1941
Ray Alchin, The Private War of Lucinda Smith 
1941
Daniel Salzano, Homenaje a Jairo y Leo Dan 
1941
Grit van Hoog, Sing mit mir, tanz mit mir 
1941
László Berki, Szaffi 
1941
Bruce Rowland, The Passing Show: The Life and Music of Ronnie Lane 
1942
Barbara Parkins, Vancouver BC, actress (Betty-Peyton Place, Asylum) 
1942
Calvin Simon, US rock vocalist (Funkadelic-1 Nation Under a Groove) 
1942
Malika A Sabirova, Russian dancer 
1942
Pallo Jordan, South African ANC member/heads (Radio Freedom) 
1942
[Theodore] Ted Kaczynski, Evergreen Park Illinois, American terrorist (Unabomber) 
1942
Barbara Parkins, Valley of the Dolls 
1942
Cavan Kendall, Sexy Beast 
1942
Theodore John Kaczynski, The Net 
1942
Peter Bongartz, The Wrong Trip 
1942
Tuija Vuolle, Eros and Psyche 
1942
Monique Smal, Privé voor twee 
1942
Malika Sabirova, Vostochnoe skazanie 
1942
Roberto Guerra, Design Is One: The Vignellis 
1942
Peter J. Gomes, For the Bible Tells Me So 
1942
Rich Garcia, For Love of the Game 
1942
Volker Canaris, The Marriage of Maria Braun 
1943
Tommy John, pitcher (Yankee/Dodger) 
1943
Betty Williams, Northern Irish political activist, recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize 
1943
Gesine Schwan, German politician and science professor 
1943
Marie-Françoise Audollent, The Da Vinci Code 
1943
Arlene Phillips, Episode dated 12 September 2014 
1943
Maria Latour, Belle de Jour 
1943
Tommy John, New York Yankees (The Movie) 
1943
Judie Stein, A Girl Like Mary 
1943
Karen Greslie, Once Upon a Forest 
1943
Ann-Christine Gry, Avsnitt 28 
1943
Loretta Nicholson, War of the Colossal Beast 
1943
Hilton Valentine, Ready Steady Go, Volume 1 
1943
Ivan Simonenko, Mezh vysokikh khlebov 
1943
Gesine Schwan, Episode dated 30 November 2007 
1943
Betty Williams, Episode #4.11 
1943
Jordi Reyes-Montblanc, Nuts 
1944
John Flanagan, What a Blast! 
1944
Lynn Barber, An Education 
1944
Kichiemon Nakamura, Kuroneko 
1944
Jean-Paul Ollivier, La dernière échappée 
1944
Carol Stanley, On the Line 
1944
Henri Guédon, Zan Boko 
1944
Mariko Taka, Kaidan hebi-onna 
1945
Victoria Wyndham, Guiding Light 
1945
Marilyn Joi, The Kentucky Fried Movie 
1945
Wieland Schulz-Keil, The Dead 
1945
Elvio Porta, Where's Picone? 
1946
George Best, footballer/soccer player (Manchester United, Northern Ireland) 
1946
Howard Kendall, English footballer and football manager 
1946
Jeff Braunstein, Fly Away Home 
1946
Vladimir-Dadi Angelovski, Pusto tursko 
1946
Jim Colborn, For Love of the Game 
1946
Ann Meekitjuk Hanson, Starting Fire with Gunpowder 
1946
Bobby Bloom, The Ice Storm 
1946
Leon Francioli, The Bus 
1946
Jack Kehler, The Big Lebowski 
1946
John Lazar, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls 
1946
Petar Bozovic, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1946
George Best, This Boy's Story 
1946
G.F. Newman, Rough Justice 
1947
Gene Romero, Ride with the Wind 
1947
Fair Hooker, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1947
Anthony Holden, 14 Weddings and a Divorce 
1947
Adrian, Johnny Hoes: Och was ik maar... 
1947
Kathy Tongay, Skirts Ahoy! 
1948
Richard Baker, (Rep-R-Louisiana) 
1948
Casiano Ancalle, Our Brand Is Crisis 
1948
Ben Chavis, Lockdown, USA 
1948
David Levy, Asteroids: Deadly Impact 
1948
Gary Hunley, The Manacled 
1948
Laurent Rossi, Tino Rossi 
1948
Knut W. Jorfald, The Littlest Viking 
1948
Allan Arthur Fielding, File Box 
1949
Cheryl Campbell, Chariots of Fire 
1949
Ania Marson, Nicholas and Alexandra 
1949
Maeve Watt, Gregory's Girl 
1949
Adelina Pedroza, Strange Miracle 
1949
Jeremy Watt, Scrubbers 
1949
Harry de Winter, Tina Turner: Live in Amsterdam 
1949
Michael Pfleger, After Newtown: Guns in America 
1949
Jimmy Zelinger, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1950
Bernie Taupin, lyricist (writes with Elton John) 
1950
Alekos Alavanos, Greek politician 
1950
Thomas Schlamme, So I Married an Axe Murderer 
1950
Bernie Taupin, American Hustle 
1950
Peter Wildman, The No Name Show 
1950
Wolfgang Rüter, Im Kreise der Lieben 
1950
Nikola Hejko, Mirage 
1950
Guillem-Jordi Graells, La febre d'Or 
1950
Wesley Millington, The Wesley Show 
1951
Deborah Ryan, General Hospital 
1951
Linda Bisesti, Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman 
1951
Kent Cheng, Ip Man 2 
1951
Beau Kayser, Taxi Driver 
1951
Jay Butler, Raw Deal 
1951
Kenneth Bianchi, Death Diploma 
1951
Sergei Ivanov, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1951
Bum-Kun Cha, Taman Safari 
1951
Johan Verminnen, J'aime les Belges! - Brel 
1951
Wieslaw Slawik, Emily Cries 
1951
Wolf-Dieter Poschmann, Episode dated 18 December 2010 
1952
Jan Todd, woman power lifter, once lifted 248 kg in a squat 
1952
R W Eaks, Colorado Springs CO, Nike golfer (1990 Quicksilver Open) 
1952
Mike Muscat, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1952
Bruce Kalish, The Famous Jett Jackson 
1952
Christina Moser, The Russian Dog 
1952
Jim Fuhse, She Got Game 
1953
John Edward Stevens, NYC, bank robber (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1953
Doris Barnett, German politician 
1953
Cha Bum-Kun, Korean footballer 
1953
Roger Bellon, Waxwork 
1953
Peter Bazalgette, Property 
1953
Armandinho, Claudia Leitte: Axemusic - Ao Vivo 
1953
Grigori Ryazhsky, Umirat legko 
1954
Jerry Dammers, keyboardist (Specials-Special) 
1954
Laurelle Felsette, Father Goose 
1954
Ken Mochizuki, The Price 
1954
Emiliana Perina, La Biondina 
1954
Mathias Einert, Der 7. Kanal 
1954
Gar Anthony Haywood, Bad As I Wanna Be: The Dennis Rodman Story 
1954
Martti Malkamaa, The House of the Spirits 
1954
Péter Bregyán, The Kangaroo 
1954
Andreas Aarflot, 27 sekundmeter snö 
1955
Iva Davies, rock guitarist/vocalist (Icehouse) 
1955
Sam Coppersmith, (Rep-D-Arizona) 
1955
Jimmy Lyon, American guitarist (Eddie Money, The Greg Kihn Band) 
1955
Dale Winton, Supermarket Sweep 
1955
Iva Davies, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1955
Lydia Leeds, Ambush at Jupiter 
1955
Jerry Dammers, Snatch. 
1955
Mary Black, Gangs of New York 
1955
Ed Blakely, Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil 
1955
Dennis de Jong, Episode #3.164 
1955
Fred Paroutaud, Ten Tons of Trouble 
1956
Douglas Heyes Jr, Los Angeles California, actor (Captains & Kings, Aspen) 
1956
Natasha Shneider, Russian-born musician 
1956
Al Corley, Don Juan DeMarco 
1956
Natasha Shneider, Catwoman 
1956
Doug Heyes Jr., Private Eyes 
1956
Sam Coppola, Screamers 
1956
Dennie Christian, Episode #1.52 
1956
Viggo Jønsberg, A Somewhat Gentle Man 
1956
Lambros Ziotas, Papusza 
1956
Dirk Tanghe, Hamlet 
1956
Ferenc Karcag, For Those I Loved 
1957
Lisa Murkowski, American politician 
1957
Gary Sweet, Australian actor 
1957
Gary Sweet, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 
1957
Nate Thomas, East of Hope Street 
1957
Ken Pontac, ReBoot 
1957
Hege Schøyen, Suffløsen 
1957
Shirley Murdock, 8 Mile 
1957
Annelie Wemstad, Fröken Sverige 
1957
Enrique del Pozo, Episode dated 12 October 1996 
1957
Lisa Murkowski, Episode dated 30 April 2006 
1957
Anne Grete Preus, Stop It! 
1957
Peter Boland, Episode #1.687 
1957
Katrin Ottarsdóttir, Ludo 
1957
Doug Martin, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Gary Kasper, Batman Forever 
1958
Denise Welch, The Stars of the Street: 50 Years, 50 Classic Characters 
1958
Christian Sebaldt, Resident Evil: Apocalypse 
1958
Samir-Ibrahim Zedan, Parkens luft 
1958
Michael Persh, 101 Most Unforgettable SNL Moments 
1959
Ed Fry, actor (Larry-As the World Turns, Adam Cory-Another World) 
1959
Morrissey, British rock vocalist (Everyday is Like Sunday) 
1959
[Patrick] Morrissey, rocker (Depeche Mode-Somebody) 
1959
Steven Morrissey, English singer 
1959
Linda Emond, Julie & Julia 
1959
Morrissey, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1959
Harry Standjofski, The Aviator 
1959
Ed Fry, Another World 
1959
Isis Mussenden, Shrek 
1959
Graham Fellows, Stage Fright 
1959
James Cummins, Enemy Mine 
1959
Chris Klein, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1959
Annette Reid, Lossed 
1959
Jon Sopel, U.S. 2014 
1959
Lisa Dalbello, Melanie 
1959
Leigh Gilmore, Hotel Ground Zero 
1959
Aya Sakaguchi, Battle Athletes 
1959
Brian Bellamy, House Party 
1959
Geralyn Gormley, Episode dated 28 March 1984 
1960
Hideaki Anno, Japanese director 
1960
Hideaki Anno, Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion 
1960
Neal Jimenez, For the Boys 
1960
Diana Maria Breuer, Der Narr und seine Frau heute Abend in Pancomedia 
1960
Dave Rimington, 1983 NFL Draft 
1960
Jeff Bryant, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1961
Dana Williams, Dayton Ohio, singer (Diamond Rio-Meet in the Middle) 
1961
Michael Kostroff, General Hospital 
1961
Jeremy Gelbwaks, What? and Get Out of Show Business? 
1961
Ann Cusack, Nightcrawler 
1961
Michael Lockwood, Episode dated 28 March 2005 
1961
Sergey Veksler, Black Sea 
1961
Andrea Dunbar, Rita, Sue and Bob Too! 
1961
Mike Breen, Imus in the Morning on MSNBC 
1961
Alfonso Arús, Episode dated 2 December 2011 
1961
Doreen Mulman, Return of the Ghostbusters 
1961
Juan Pablo Lacroze, Ensayando la cultura 
1962
Andrew Donald Magee, Paris France, PGA golfer (1988 Pensacola Open) 
1962
Brian Pillman, American professional wrestler (d. 1997) 
1962
James Hawkinson, The Hitcher 
1962
Fiona Gélin, Frankenstein 90 
1962
Mark Farmer, 1977-1978 
1962
Brian Pillman, Episode #1.1 
1962
Richard Gonzalez, Project Z 
1962
Valeri Kendall, Roller Boogie 
1962
Hannah Rothschild, The Jazz Baroness 
1962
Kris Cuppens, Bullhead 
1962
Tim Daggett, Stick It 
1962
Jesse Valenzuela, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1962
Bo Skovhus, Le nozze di Figaro 
1962
Andrew Magee, Tin Cup 
1963
David Schneider, 28 Days Later... 
1963
Chris Pedersen, Platoon 
1963
Steve Bridges, Merry F#%$in' Christmas 
1963
David Bloom, Dateline NBC 
1963
Jean-Yves Tual, Le nain rouge 
1963
Ilkka Matila, 9th Company 
1963
Stacey Campbell, Frog and Wombat 
1963
Margherita Antonelli, Tre uomini e una gamba 
1963
Cosgrove Vincent Norstadt, The Ant Bully 
1963
Jolande Sap, Episode #1.25 
1964
David Lidberg, jockey 
1964
Ashley Renee, American fetish model 
1964
Jing-Jing Yung, Yang guo yu xiao long nu 
1964
Marcus Dupree, The Best That Never Was 
1964
James Harris, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1964
Marti Muller, Switch 
1964
Rita Guerrero, America 
1964
Maja Sever, Slovenian Girl 
1964
Maia Usova, The Art of Russian Skating 
1964
Kimm R. Schwert, Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus 
1964
Daisuke Shima, Dai Kyôju Biasu no Hôkai 
1964
Mark Christopher Lawrence, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1964
James Lorinz, Frankenhooker 
1964
Ashley Renee, Ashley's Web 
1964
Lisa Fuhrman, Hard Rain 
1965
Claude Knowlton, The Lizzie McGuire Movie 
1965
Sooraj R. Barjatya, Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! 
1965
Jon Sivewright, Little Fish 
1965
Venus Xtravaganza, Paris Is Burning 
1965
Diana Magaña, El monstruo: the return of black ass 
1965
Tadeu Mello, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1965
Nick Jue, Episode #4.98 
1965
John Sponsler, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1965
Howard Block, The Deal 
1965
Tony Gort, Final Destination 
1965
Tetsuya Mizuguchi, Child of Eden 
1965
Theresa Zabell, Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad 
1965
Jyrki Luukko, The Rose of the Rascal 
1966
Donald Royal, NBA forward (Charlotte Hornets, Orlando Magic) 
1966
Jose Mesa, Azua Dom Rep, pitcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1966
Kenny Hickey, American guitarist (Type O Negative) 
1966
Johnny Gill, New Edition Past and Present 
1966
Xiaoshuai Wang, Beijing Bicycle 
1966
Hiroki Touchi, Appleseed Alpha 
1966
Stephen J.M. Sisk, Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical 
1966
Kazukiyo Nishikiori, Tokudane maruhi kisha! Kamon Kohei no Satsujin Shuzai 
1966
Ángel Parra, Los Tres 
1966
Jose Mesa, My Oh My! 
1966
Robert Dudzik, The Collector 
1967
Brooke Smith, American actress 
1967
John Vanderslice, American musician 
1967
Anthony Tambakis, Warrior 
1967
MC Eiht, Menace II Society 
1967
Brooke Smith, The Silence of the Lambs 
1967
David Holcomb, Spider-Man 
1967
Paloma Lago, Las princesas envidiosas 
1967
Dan Roberts, Martin Lawrence/Crash Test Dummies 
1967
John Vanderslice, A Good Band Is Easy to Kill 
1967
Stephanie Ellis Bratton, See the Dead 
1967
Alece Plasencia,  
1967
Mirjam de Zeeuw, Aflevering 184 
1967
Grzegorz Jurczynski, Powrót wabiszczura 
1967
Jeroen Latijnhouwers, Heel Nederland kijkt sterren 
1968
Alan Levine, Park Ridge IL, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1968
Brent Geiberger, Santa Barbara CA, Nike golfer (1994 Queen Mary-2nd) 
1968
Carmie Vairo, Vancouver BC, softball infielder (Olympics-96) 
1968
Mike Harbold, Oakland California, sprint kayak (Olympics-96) 
1968
Randy Brown, NBA guard (Chicago Bulls) 
1968
Kevin Carolan, American actor and comedian 
1968
Jeanne DuPont, Ali 
1968
Illés Juhász, Bõrtérkép 
1968
Randy Brown, The 1996 NBA Finals 
1968
Al Levine, San Francisco Giants vs. New York Mets 
1968
Markus Hausen, Wolff's Turf 
1968
Simon Brooks, Spyship 
1968
Fernando Saenz, El otro sueño americano 
1968
Jeffrey Castel De Oro, X2 
1968
Nadja Sieger, Fremde im Paradies 
1969
Tim Wiley, Lexington Mass, kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1969
Vaughn Eshelman, Philadelphia PA, pitcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1969
Michael Kelly, Changeling 
1969
Veronica Logan, Princess Alisea 
1969
Bryan Wiseman, Peter Astill 
1969
Frederick E. Kowalo, Jack Reacher 
1969
Stirling Gardner, Opposite Sex and the City 
1969
Federico Lariño, Univision ID Challenge 
1969
Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Japanese Prime Minister Address to Joint Meeting of Congress 
1969
Roy LeRoi, The Deserter 
1969
Rodney Pike,  
1969
Chuck Johnson, 1992 NFL Draft 
1970
Clyde Johnson, cornerback (KC Chiefs) 
1970
Eric Wunderlich, US, 200m breaststroke (Olympics-7th-96) 
1970
Marcus Dowdell, NFL wide receiver/kick returner (Arizona Cardinals) 
1970
Naomi Campbell, London England, model/actress (Cool as Ice, Unzipped) 
1970
Pedro Diniz, Brazilian Formula One driver 
1970
John Ward, Heart of the Country 
1970
Brody Stevens, The Hangover 
1970
Guillermo Toledo, El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime) 
1970
Naomi Campbell, Ali G Indahouse 
1970
Steve Mazan, Late Night in the Afternoon with Steve Mazan 
1970
Steve Hanneman, The Troll Farmer (No. 38) 
1970
Whitney Wonders, Tina & Michelle's Hollywood Hills 
1970
Gregory Segal, Hunger 
1970
Jessica Roulston, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1970
Joanne Leblanc, Jennifer's Body 
1970
Joe Patane, Real World 
1970
Robin DeKleine-Stimpson, Reel Zombies 
1970
Denver Beattie, The Legend of 1900 
1970
Max Malatesta, Traveling Companion 
1970
Mark Bingham, Flight 93 
1970
Dustin Ellis, Babak & Friends: A First Norooz 
1970
Shane Morton, Wrong or Rights? 
1970
Rodrigo Lopez, Episode #1.12 
1970
Monika Wierzbicka, Ofiarna matka 
1970
Eldridge E. Brown, Non-Player Character 
1971
Corey Croom, NFL running back (NE Patriots) 
1971
Troy Barnhart, Hanford CA, water polo 2m offense (Olympics-96) 
1971
Manuel Ortiz, Mexican professional wrestler 
1971
Marco Confortola, Disaster on K2 
1971
Alycia Lee, Red Doors 
1971
Wo Lei, Crime Stopper 
1971
Gerardo Rodríguez Gerko, El viejo 
1971
Robert E. Wood, Spotlight on 1999 
1971
Manuel Ortiz Partida, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1971
Tim Lue, The Whistleblower 
1971
Gabriel Lifschitz, Moebius 
1971
Magda Femme, Halo, Hans! 
1972
Alison Eastwood, daughter of actor Clint/actress (Tightrope) 
1972
Mike Hollis, NFL kicker (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1972
Rich Owens, NFL defensive end (Washington Redskins) 
1972
Anna Belknap, American actress 
1972
Annabel Chong, Singapore actress 
1972
Max Brooks, World War Z 
1972
Anna Belknap, Snow Day 
1972
Alison Eastwood, Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil 
1972
Annabel Chong, Sex: The Annabel Chong Story 
1972
Jacqueline Duprey, Under Suspicion 
1972
Gori, Memories of Matsuko 
1972
Wojciech Blach, Odcinek 829 
1972
Bronwen Astor, Loose Women 
1972
Mike Hollis, 1996 AFC Championship Game 
1972
Nichole Martinson, Virgin 
1973
Aaron Graham, corner (Arizona Cardinals) 
1973
Daniel Tiatto, Australian soccer midfielder (Olyroos, Olympics-96) 
1973
Julian Tavarez, Santiago Dom Rep, pitcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1973
Leslie Ratliffe, WLAF offensive tackle (Rhein Fire) 
1973
Nikolaj Lie Kaas, Danish actor 
1973
Nikolaj Lie Kaas, Angels & Demons 
1973
Jacynthe René, The Adventures of Pluto Nash 
1973
Fátima Baeza, Queridos reyes magos 
1973
Tony Eng, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1973
Laurent Delpit, Le deuxième commencement 
1973
Donell Jones, Scary Movie 2 
1973
Suzana Novinscak, Show #994 - Workout mit Suzana 
1973
Rafal Rutkowski, Grzeszni i bogaci 
1973
Dmitry Kuzin, Tsar Ivan the Terrible 
1973
Nikki Milican Bedwell, Donut Holes 
1973
Aleksandr Zhigun, Na odnom dykhanii 
1973
Mitch Rogers, Contraband 
1973
Ucy Nurul, Sherina's Adventure 
1973
Kyra Macco, Zorgen 
1973
Fritz Fenne, Totem 
1973
Todd Green, The 4th Floor 
1973
Yuriy Tsaler, MTV Russia Music Awards 2007 
1973
Julian Tavarez, 2004 World Series 
1974
Greg Jones, linebacker (Washington Redskins) 
1974
Sean Gunn, American actor 
1974
A. J. Langer, American actress 
1974
A.J. Langer, The People Under the Stairs 
1974
A.J. Lambert, Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road 
1974
Sean Gunn, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1974
Tobi Baumann, Der Wixxer 
1974
Dina Pugliese, Bash at the Square 
1974
Jonathan Deckter, Dredd 
1974
Rahim Manji, Picking Up the Pieces 
1974
Christine Prayon, The Kaminski Case 
1974
Nadine Neumann, Brother of Sleep 
1974
Mauricio Baiocchi, Sin City 
1974
Catherine Rue Russell, The Slate: Casting by Larry Donovan 
1974
Maciej Maciejewski, Ida 
1974
Gregorio González, The Maid 
1974
Greg Schneider, Subversion 
1974
Gabriele di Cerruti, What Fault Is It of Ours?