Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 20th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 20th

1806John Stuart Mill, UK, philosopher/political economist/Utilitarian

1908Jimmy Stewart [James], Indiana Pennsylvania, American actor (Mr Smith Goes to Washington, It's a Wonderful Life)

1944Joe Cocker, Sheffield England, rock vocalist (Little Help From My Friends)

1970Louis Theroux, Singapore, English television broadcaster (Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends, When Louis Met....)

May 20th Birthdays
Date Event
1315
Bonne of Luxembourg, wife of John II of France (d. 1349) 
1364
Henry Percy, [Harry Hotspur], British soldier/politican 
1470
Pietro Bembo, cardinal/theologian 
1537
Hieronymus Fabricius Ab, Aquapend Italy, physician (De Formato Foetu) 
1547
Melchior Bischoff, composer 
1554
Paulo Bellasio, composer 
1593
Jacob Jordaens, Flemish barok artist 
1593
Salomo Glassius, German theologian (d. 1656) 
1660
Andreas Schlüter, German sculptor (d. 1714) 
1663
William Bradford, British-born printer (d. 1752) 
1706
Seth Pomeroy, American gunsmith and soldier (d. 1777) 
1726
Francis Cotes, English painter (d. 1770) 
1737
William Petty Fitzmaurice, British statesman (d. 1805) 
1750
Stephen Girard, bailed out US bonds during War of 1812 
1754
Hans Gram, composer 
1759
William Thornton, architect (Capitol building, Wash DC) 
1764
J Gottfried Schadow, German sculptor/cartoonist/lithographer 
1768
Dolley Dandridge Payne Madison, 1st lady (1809-17) 
1769
Andreas Vokos Miaoulis, Greek admiral and politician (d. 1835) 
1772
William Congreve, English officer (design fire rocket) 
1799
Honoré de Balzac, French novelist (d. 1850) 
1799
Honoré de Balzac, La belle noiseuse 
1806
John Stuart Mill, UK, philosopher/political economist/Utilitarian 
1812
Gustav Adolf Mankell, composer 
1818
William George Fargo, founder (Wells Fargo) 
1822
Emile Erckmann, [E-Chatrian], French writer (Waterloo) 
1822
Frederic Passy, French economist/pacifist (Nobel 1901) 
1822
Emile Erckmann, The Bells 
1825
Antoinette Brown Blackwell, clergy (1st ordained US female minister) 
1828
James William Reilly, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1830
Amalia MdGA, princess of Saxon-Weimar-Eisenach/wife of prince Henry 
1830
Hector H Malot, French writer (Without Family) 
1830
Hector Malot, Nobody's Boy Remi 
1838
Jules Méline, French statesman (d. 1925) 
1841
Sara Louisa Oberholtz, social reformer, anti-smoking advocate 
1844
Henri Julien Felix Rousseau, French ambassador/painter (Dream) 
1845
J.H. Deuntzer, Kong Christian IX modtager storhertug Friedrich-Franz 
1850
Eaton Faning, composer 
1851
Emile Berliner, Germany, inventor (flat phonograph record) 
1851
Rose Hawthorne Lathrop, US, nun/daughter of Nathaniel Hawthorne 
1856
Henri E Cross [Delacroix], French painter 
1860
Eduard Buchner, German chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1917) 
1860
István Géczy, Gyimesi vadvirág 
1870
Frederick Truesdell, No Show for the Chauffeur 
1870
Hubert Druce, Life 
1870
Eugene Redding, Nothing to Live For 
1872
Albert Steinrück, The Golem 
1873
Maurice Laban, Le don d'Adèle 
1874
Folkert E Posthuma, Dutch minister of Agriculture/Industry 
1875
James Kyrle MacCurdy, A Little Girl in a Big City 
1875
Dorothea Baird, Motherhood 
1876
John Owen Jones, composer 
1876
Ladislaus Tuszynski, Kalif Storch 
1876
Frank Holland, The Blazing Trail 
1878
Tom Smith, Seabiscuit: The Lost Documentary 
1879
James G. Woodbury, Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 
1880
Lotte Medelsky, Bogdan Stimoff 
1881
Wladyslaw Sikorski, premier Poland (WW II general) 
1881
Heinz Stieda, Hamlet 
1882
Sigrid Undset, Norway, novelist (Kristin Lavransdatter, Nobel 1928) 
1882
Sigrid Undset, Kristin Lavransdatter 
1882
Constant Rémy, Ceux de demain 
1883
Paul Arntzenius, painter/graphic artist/etcher 
1883
Stanley Fields, Little Caesar 
1883
Johnny Arthur, My Stars 
1884
Leon Schlesinger, Porky in Wackyland 
1884
Theodor Tufwesson, Skåningar 
1884
Iza Kozlowska, Ludzie bez jutra 
1885
King Faisal I,  
1885
Pauline Chase, The Real Thing at Last 
1886
Arnold Storrer, Love and the Law 
1887
Hugh Thompson, The Key to Power 
1887
Nicolai Remisoff, Ocean's 11 
1887
Lee Hugunin, Don't Get Jealous 
1887
Christian Gottschalch, Once Upon a War 
1888
Esther Minciotti, Marty 
1889
Felix Arndt, composer 
1889
Margery Allingham, detective story writer 
1889
William Lawther, union leader 
1889
Karin Molander, Erotikon 
1889
Felix Arndt, Behind the Candelabra 
1890
Beniamino Gigli, Italy, tenor (Enzo-La Gioconde) 
1890
Gilda Leary, The Seventh Noon 
1890
Otto Metzetti, Now or Never 
1890
Malcolm Morley, The Derelict 
1890
Poul Secher, Guds mærkelige veje 
1891
Jack Wagner, A Medal for Benny 
1891
William Hauber, The Wizard of Oz 
1891
Lev Nikulin, Operatsiya Trest 
1891
Earl Browder, Episode dated 2 June 1957 
1891
E.B. Derr, The Painted Desert 
1891
Frank Losee, John Paul Jones 
1892
Harry J. Anslinger, Lucky Luciano: Chairman of the Mob 
1892
Grete Lundt, Ohne Zeugen 
1894
Adela Rogers St John, journalist/author (Foreign Correspondent) 
1894
Chandrashekarendra Saraswati, Indian Hindu sage, Jivanmukta (d. 1994) 
1894
Estelle Taylor, Cimarron 
1894
Adela Rogers St. Johns, A Free Soul 
1894
Margarita Robles, Under the Skies of the Asturias 
1895
Reginald J "R" Mitchell, English aviation manufacturer (Spitfire) 
1897
Diego Abad de Santillán, Spanish anarchist (d. 1983) 
1899
Estelle Taylor, Delaware, actress (8 Commandments) 
1899
John M Harlan, Chicago, 91st Supreme Court justice (1955-71) 
1899
Alexander Deyneka, Ukrainian painter (d. 1969) 
1900
Lydia Cabrera, Havana, Cuban Anthropologist 
1901
Max Euwe, Netherlands, world chess champion (1935-37) 
1901
Otto Waldis, Austria, actor (Port of Hell, Unknown World) 
1902
Hans Sahl, writer 
1903
Jerzy Fitelberg, composer 
1904
Russell Hardie, Buffalo NY, actor (Sequoia, In Old Kentucky) 
1905
Gerrit Achterberg, Dutch poet (Sailing) 
1905
Harry Campion, statistician/founder (Brit Central Statistical Office) 
1906
Giuseppe Siri, Italian Catholic cardinal (d. 1989) 
1907
Jean Orieux, Catherine de Médicis 
1907
Carl Mydans, The Miracle of Life 
1907
John Gilbert Kissel, The Maltese Falcon 
1908
Jimmy Stewart [James], Indiana Pennsylvania, American actor (Mr Smith Goes to Washington, It's a Wonderful Life) 
1908
James Stewart, Rear Window 
1908
Nana Palsikar, Gandhi 
1908
Louis Daquin, The Mark of the Day 
1908
Walter Kolbenhoff, Der Briefträger ging vorbei 
1908
Jan Jamnicky, Vlcie diery 
1908
Bernard Glemser, Come Fly with Me 
1909
Edward Moss Hutchinson, educationalist 
1909
John Arkell, director of administration (BBC) 
1909
Jerry Hausner, Paths of Glory 
1909
Erich Kunz, Der Rosenkavalier 
1909
Walter Bluemel, Psycho 
1909
Chuck Couch, Bambi 
1910
Phillida Sewell, A Room with a View 
1910
Günther Polensen, The Singing Ringing Tree 
1910
Batatais, Futebol em Família 
1911
Annie M G Schmidt, writer (Fam Doorsnee, Jip & Janneke) 
1911
Gardner Fox, Brooklyn, New York, American sci-fi author (Atom, Hawkman, Zatanna) 
1911
Gardner Fox, Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes 
1911
Milton Gabler, Spider-Man 3 
1911
Annie M.G. Schmidt, Miss Minoes 
1911
László Faludi, Örökkön-örökké 
1911
Holger Salin, Punainen viiva 
1911
Anita Lowe, Down Melody Lane 
1911
Vet Boswell, Boswell Sisters 
1911
William Kendall Clarke, Revelry at Red Deer 
1911
Bernice Radom, No Woman Knows 
1912
Joseph Proce, 3rd victim of NYC's Zodiac killer (survives) 
1912
Edward Montagne, The Reluctant Astronaut 
1912
Al Overton, Diamonds Are Forever 
1912
Gibb Sisters, Freaks Uncensored! 
1912
Theo. H. Markovic, That Man of Mine 
1912
Richard Yarrow, The Clouded Yellow 
1913
Henry Cadbury Brown, architect 
1913
Ion Dumitrescu, composer 
1913
William Hewlett, cofounder (Hewlett-Packard Co) 
1913
László Kozák, The Boys of Paul Street 
1913
Jack Leewood, The Alligator People 
1913
Jasmine Bligh, Band Waggon 
1913
Knut Borglin, Ett svårskött pastorat 
1914
Corneliu Coposu, Romanian politician (d. 1995) 
1914
Hideko Maehata, Japanese swimmer (d. 1995) 
1914
James Alexander, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1914
Dock Mathieson, The Ladykillers 
1914
Natasha Kroll, The Hireling 
1914
Eric Besche, The Last Valley 
1914
Boris Sitko, Zagovor obrechyonnykh 
1914
Martin Kusley, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1914
Osmo Saarnio, Serenaadiluutnantti 
1915
Moshe Dayan, Israeli general/minister of Defense 
1915
Peter Copley, actor (Victim, King & Country) 
1915
Peter Copley, Empire of the Sun 
1915
Ralph Holmes, Undersea Kingdom 
1915
Moshe Dayan, Episode #2.152 
1915
Jessica Dunning, Burn, Witch, Burn 
1915
Joff Ellen, The Graham Kennedy Show 
1915
Marianne Carlberg, Egen ingång 
1916
Cornelie Coposu, politician 
1916
John McIntyre, theologian 
1916
Owen Chadwick, chancellor (U of East Anglia) 
1916
Trebisonda Valla, Italian athlete (d. 2006) 
1916
Alexei Petrovich Maresiev, Russian flying ace (d. 2001) 
1916
Patricia Ellis, Block-Heads 
1916
Philip Dale, Space Suit for Johnny 
1916
Evgeniy Kuznetsov, Seriya 1 
1916
Bill Carey, Going All the Way 
1916
William Carey, At Your Service 
1916
Van Kirke, Kismet 
1917
Enyss Djemil, composer 
1917
Richard Charles Cobb, historian 
1917
Guy Favreau, French Canadian lawyer (d. 1967) 
1917
Bergur Sigurbjörnsson, Icelandic politician (d. 2005) 
1917
Clarke Reynolds, Shalako 
1917
Patrick Sullivan Burke, The Lord of the Rings 
1917
Elisabeth Ogilvie, High Tide at Noon 
1918
Edward B. Lewis, American geneticist, Nobel laureate (d. 2004) 
1918
Jeremy Hawk, Elizabeth 
1918
Slim DeGrey, Wake in Fright 
1918
Aino Lehtimäki, Eila 
1918
Louise Coldren, Deliverance 
1918
Jimmy O'Connor, 3 Clear Sundays 
1918
Al Shafran, A Diamond in the Rough 
1918
Eric Price, Episode dated 17 April 2012 
1918
Carlo Egidi, Divorce Italian Style 
1918
Ed Lewis, Hopeful Monsters 
1919
George Gobel, Chicago Ill, comedian/TV personality (I Love My Wife) 
1919
George Gobel, The Hollywood Squares 
1919
Joan Marsden, Panorama 
1919
Gustaw Herling-Grudzinski, The Death Train 
1920
Betty Driver, actress (Penny Paradise) 
1920
John Cruickshank, banker 
1920
William Simpson, British trade union leader 
1920
Betty Driver, Episode #1.6526 
1920
Dennis McCarthy, The Invisible Boy 
1920
Virginia Vale, Blonde Comet 
1920
Chiang Han, The Fastest Sword 
1920
Carlos José Teixeira, O Moínho Eterno 
1920
Al Sparlis, Somewhere in the Night 
1920
Herman Buchman, 12 Angry Men 
1920
Wilma Dykeman, The Electric Valley 
1920
György Bikádi, Professor Hannibal 
1920
Hephzibah Menuhin, Zu Hause bei den Menuhins 
1921
John Harrison, British vice admiral/surgeon 
1921
John Marchi, US Senator (Rep-R-NY) 
1921
W Borchert, writer 
1921
Hal Newhouser, American baseball player (d. 1998) 
1921
Olga Ivanovic, Dobro dosla, draga Ana 
1921
Joel Kane, The Tin Star 
1921
Herb Jaffe, Fright Night 
1921
Richard Gehman, Episode #3.98 
1921
Norman Palmer, New York, New York 
1921
Wolfgang Borchert, Brot 
1921
Henri Seghers, Just for Fun 
1921
Ewa Szumanska, Cala naprzód 
1921
Hal Newhouser, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1921
Shelly Gross, One of My Wives Is Missing 
1921
Murphy Griffith, Episode dated 6 March 1989 
1922
Clifford Butler, vice chancellor (Loughborough Univ of Technology) 
1922
Peter Hughes, A Passage to India 
1922
Elizabeth Bradley, An American Werewolf in London 
1922
Kresimir Golik, One Song a Day Takes Mischief Away 
1922
Bill Green, Jaws 2 
1923
Edith Fellows, Boston, actress (Pennies From Heaven, City Streets) 
1923
Hugh Beach, British General 
1923
Samuel Selvon, author 
1923
Ib Fürst, Led i en kæde 
1923
Kees Brug, Episode dated 29 July 1964 
1923
Samuel Selvon, Pressure 
1923
Israel Gutman, Uprising 
1923
Edith Fellows, Music in My Heart 
1923
Steve Krantz, Fritz the Cat 
1923
Ingvar Kjellson, Shame 
1923
Jay Meyer, Charlotte's Web 
1923
Ying Lee, Sons of the Good Earth 
1923
Richard Noyes, Junior Army 
1923
Gisela Griffel, Dangerous Guests 
1924
Betty Driver, actress (Coronation St, Pardon the Expression) 
1924
Peter Shore, MP (Labour) 
1924
Herman Wedemeyer, The Year of the Horse 
1924
Syd Dale, The Sixth Sense 
1924
John Sandford, Chîsana baikingu Bikke 
1924
David Chavchavadze, The Shadow of Rasputin 
1925
D French Slaughter Jr, (Rep-R-VA, 1985- ) 
1925
Chester Ludgin, American baritone (d. 2003) 
1925
Emy Storm, Raven's End 
1925
Vic Ames, The Ames Brothers Show 
1925
Walter Regelsberger, The Last Bridge 
1925
Caroline Muhr, Depressionen 
1925
Irene Aloisi, From a Roman Balcony 
1925
Chester Ludgin, The Consul 
1925
Karl Mukasyan, Gorod masterov 
1925
Bruce Berquist, The Kissing Bug 
1925
István Karcsai-Kulcsár, Színes tintákról álmodom 
1925
Ami Aaröe, Le Silence de la Mer 
1925
Stanislaw Skubniewski, Brunet wieczorowa pora 
1926
David Hedison, Providence RI, actor (Colbys, Voyage to Bottom of Sea) 
1926
John Lucarotti, scriptwriter 
1926
Vic Ames, rocker (Ames Brothers) 
1926
Bob Sweikert, American race car driver (d. 1956) 
1926
Aggie Ross, Broadway Rhythm 
1926
John Lucarotti, The Temple of Evil 
1926
Dieter Waldmann, Das ausgefüllte Leben des Alexander Dubronski 
1926
George Hurst, On the Idle Hill of Summer... 
1927
David Frederick Barlow, composer 
1927
Walter Aschaffenburg, composer 
1927
[Harold] Bud Grant, Wisc, CFL/NFL player/coach (Winnipeg, Minnesota) 
1927
Franciszek Macharski, Polish Cardinal 
1927
David Hedison, Live and Let Die 
1927
Bud Grant, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1927
José Artur, Lost in Transit 
1927
Svetlana Grigoreva, Don Kikhot 
1927
John Akar, A Story, a Story 
1927
Mike Alonzo, Kiss Her Goodbye 
1927
Helmer Salmi, Pan tulee kaupunkiin 
1928
David Berriman, CEO (Rose Thomson Young group of Lloyds Trustees) 
1928
David Hedison, actor (Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea) 
1928
Jack Kevorkian, controversial American medical doctor 
1928
Paul Cook, Damien: Omen II 
1928
Luiz Carlos Barreto, Four Days in September 
1928
Vasko Ivanovic, Ko puca otvorice mu se 
1928
Mikhail Lvov, Zhil-byl nastroyshchik... 
1929
Andre Carolus Cirino, Suriname/Indian poet 
1929
Frank Salsedo, Creepshow 2 
1929
Neil McCallum, Dr. Terror's House of Horrors 
1929
Hans van de Hoek, Fellini's Casanova 
1929
Taki Claesson, Eriksson 
1929
Nertam Macêdo, Lampiao, King of the Badlands 
1929
Aleksandra Kordek, Reksio rozjemca 
1930
James McEachin, Pennert NC, actor (Harry-Tenafly) 
1930
Robert Bunyard, Commandant (British Police Staff College) 
1930
James McEachin, 2010 
1930
Betty DeGeneres, Ellen Degeneres 
1930
Rafael Corkidi, The Holy Mountain 
1930
Hsing Lee, Wang yang zhong de yi tiao chuan 
1930
Raili Veivo, Together at Last 
1930
Leif Hedberg, The Chasers 
1930
Kaylan Pickford, Somewhere, Tomorrow 
1930
Tom Morgan, Game 2 
1930
Ahmet Üstel, Dad, Make Me Marry 
1931
Chiharu Igaya, Japan, slalom (Olympic-silver-1956) 
1931
Ken Boyer, American baseball player (d. 1982) 
1931
Caroline Richter, They Met in Honolulu 
1931
Bill Belew, Elvis 
1931
Malka Ribowska, La vieille dame indigne 
1931
Ken Boyer, Hank Aaron vs. Ken Boyer 
1931
Robert Hock, Vulnerable 
1931
Tommy Gumina, Harry James and His Music Makers 
1931
Marian Jonkajtys, Gangsterzy i filantropi 
1931
Bud Spires, Deep Blues 
1931
Kurt Hirschler, Enter the Dragon 
1931
Bernard Krawczyk, My Nikifor 
1932
Vera Fusek, Frontier in Space: Episode One 
1932
Fred Maire, Es bleibt unter uns 
1932
Jack Humphrey, Hangin' In 
1932
Dieter Rams, Objectified 
1932
Bob Florence, Monster-in-Law 
1932
Heda Melicherová, Rodná zem 
1932
Adriano De Zan, La domenica sportiva 
1932
Andrzej Drawicz, Konstanty Ildefons Galczynski 
1933
Constance Towers, actress (Capitol, Shock Corrider, Naked Kiss) 
1933
Constance Towers, A Perfect Murder 
1933
Gil Garfield, Divine Madness 
1933
Ayla Karaca, Sultan Selim and Hasan the Janissary 
1933
Edwin Mächler, Der Meteor 
1934
Tonino Valerii, My Name Is Nobody 
1934
La Paquera de Jerez, Flamenco 
1934
Wiera Gran, On a heym 
1934
Charles Moskos, Chemical Plant Insecurity/They Didn't Ask, He Didn't Tell/The Kuwait of Africa 
1934
Nilton Travesso, Chico Anysio Show 
1934
Lilian Elgö, Åsa-Nisse jubilerar 
1934
Arthur Ambrosio, A Nice Place to Visit 
1934
Dick Enright, The Marinovich Project 
1934
Hy Lit, The In Crowd 
1935
Roy Heather, The Jolly Boys' Outing 
1935
Mickey Rose, Bananas 
1935
José Mujica, Pepe Mujica: Lessons from the Flowerbed 
1935
Marinella, ...Ystera, irthan oi melisses 
1935
Dino Saluzzi, All About My Mother 
1935
Hanna Krall, Short Working Day 
1936
Anthony Zerbe, Cal, actor (Harry-O, Centennial, They Call Me Mr Tibbs) 
1936
Anthony Zerbe, American Hustle 
1936
Treva Silverman, Son of a Gypsy 
1936
Ronald France, The Fall 
1936
Rufus Harley, Pipes of Peace 
1936
Alan Beale, Pursuit of the Graf Spee 
1936
Peter Armstrong, The Cars That Eat People 
1936
Sterling Magee, U2: Rattle and Hum 
1937
Dave Hill, Jackson MI, PGA golfer (1967 Memphis) 
1937
Earl of Iveagh, pres (Guiness Pics) 
1937
Lord "Benjie" Iveagh, British brewer (Guinness)/large landowner 
1937
Teddy Randazzo, song writer (I'm on the Outside Looking In) 
1937
Nikolai Kalinin, Kortik 
1937
Dave Hill, Now You See Him, Now You Don't 
1937
Ted D'Arms, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey 
1937
Teddy Randazzo, An Education 
1937
Tamás Végvári, Angyalok földje 
1937
David Streeter, Meanwhile... Back at Base 
1937
Angus Wolfe Murray,  
1937
Franz Steinkuehler, Schleyer - Eine deutsche Geschichte 
1937
Constantin Bîrliba, Toamna bobocilor 
1938
Alan Smithers, British professor 
1938
Christina Bass-Kaiser, 3K Dutch speed skater (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1938
Marinella, Greek singer and actress 
1938
Astrid Kirchherr, George Harrison: Living in the Material World 
1938
Veit Heiduschka, Funny Games 
1938
Jutta Günther, Das doppelte Lottchen 
1938
Isa Günther, Das doppelte Lottchen 
1938
Pat Blymyer, Poltergeist 
1938
Rainer Basedow, Go for It, Baby 
1938
Igor Vasilev, Zaveshchaniye professora Douelya 
1938
Andris Rozenbergs, Chelovek svity 
1938
Claudie Petit, If Paris Were Told to Us 
1939
Gro Harlem Brundtland, Norway, PM/feminist/conservatist 
1939
Ted Rusoff, The Passion of the Christ 
1939
Balu Mahendra, Moondram Pirai 
1939
Norman Ornellas, Serpico 
1939
Roman Kartsev, Heart of a Dog 
1939
Nikolaus Lehnhoff, The Makropulos Case 
1939
Birgit Conradi, The Idiots 
1939
Klára Kovács, A sas 
1939
Mariví Romero, Revista de toros 
1940
Sadaharu Oh, of Yomiuri Giants (Japan), hit 868 career HR 
1940
Shorty Long, soul singer/pianist (Here Comes the Judge) 
1940
Stan Mikita, NHL center (led NHL in scoring 4 times) 
1940
Joan Staley, The Ghost and Mr. Chicken 
1940
Frank Ward, The Mack 
1940
Joyce Nizzari, A Hole in the Head 
1940
Stan Mikita, Wayne's World 
1940
Sadaharu Oh, Dorîmu sutajiamu 
1940
Sam Green, The Real Edie 
1940
Charles Blackwell, What's New Pussycat 
1940
Ahmad Reza Ahmadi, The Oldman and His Garden of Stones 
1940
Gay Ellen Dakin, Broadway Limited 
1940
Shorty Long, Bobby 
1940
Kálmán Somoghy, Elcserélt szerelem 
1940
Gilda Medeiros, Riacho do Sangue 
1941
Goh Chok Sole, premier of Singapore (1990- ) 
1941
John Strasberg, American actor 
1941
John Strasberg, Las chicas de hoy en día y el teatro en la calle 
1941
Gia Maione, Buona Sera in Las Vegas 
1941
Zorica Jovanovic, Life is a Miracle 
1941
Krzysztof Kursa, Fort 13 
1941
Helvi Arola, Reissu 
1942
Lynn Davies, long jumper 
1942
Paula, [Jill Jackson], Tx, singer (Hey Paula) 
1942
Simon Keswick, British financier/merchant (Hong Kong) 
1942
Carlos Hathcock, American Marine sniper (d. 1999) 
1942
David Proval, The Shawshank Redemption 
1942
Noralee Norman, The Return of Trigger Dawson 
1942
Klára Takács, Max 
1942
Wendelin Schmidt-Dengler, Episode #1.49 
1942
Jürgen Lenz, Sansibar oder Der letzte Grund 
1942
Lynn Davies, Take the Money and Run 
1942
Leroy Kelly, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1942
Gian Piero Brunetta, Maria Denis, la fidanzata d'Italia 
1943
Deryck Murray, cricket wicket-keeper (West Indian 1963-80) 
1943
Ian Vallance, CEO (British Telecom) 
1943
Tison Street, composer 
1943
Al Bano, Italian singer 
1943
Albano, Nel cuore del padre 
1943
Carita, The Viking Queen 
1943
Francesca Romana Coluzzi, Red Sonja 
1943
Mike Savage, Gulliver's Travels 
1943
Stéphane Collaro, Episode dated 6 May 1987 
1943
Clint Lockner,  
1943
Péter Levente, A különleges osztag 
1943
Celal Ersöz, Günahkar baba 
1944
Boudouin de Groot, Dutch singer (Good night mister president) 
1944
Cipa Dichter, Rio de Janeiro Brazil, pianist/wife of Misha Dichter 
1944
David M Walker, Columbus Ga, Capt USN/astron (STS 51-A 30, 53, 69) 
1944
Joe Cocker, Sheffield England, rock vocalist (Little Help From My Friends) 
1944
Keith Fletcher, cricket captain (Essex & England) 
1944
Dietrich Mateschitz, Austrian businessman 
1944
Joe Cocker, Iron Man 2 
1944
John Liu, The Invincible Armour 
1944
Bill Clark, America: A Tribute to Heroes 
1944
David Bolt, Videodrome 
1944
Jerold Franks, Bagdad Cafe 
1944
Michael Segerström, Darling 
1944
Ching-Chu Chen, The Chinese Connection 
1944
Boudewijn de Groot, Episode #2.2 
1944
Leslie Shenkel, Unfaithful 
1944
Anastas Yanakyev, The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner 
1944
Armande Altaï, Episode #1.6 
1944
Rollen Stewart, The Rainbow Man/John 3:16 
1944
Clyde Edgerton, Walking Across Egypt 
1944
Heike Lauer, Betty B. & the The's 
1944
Keith Fletcher, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1945
Harold E Ford, (Rep-D-TN, 1975- ) 
1945
Lord Hollick, CEO (MAI) 
1945
Nikolai Nikolayevich Fefelov, Russian colonel/cosmonaut 
1945
Wally Herger, (Rep-R-California) 
1945
Vladimiro Montesinos, Peruvian politician 
1945
Michael Sullivan, Bear in the Big Blue House 
1945
Marta Anderson, Massacre in Dinosaur Valley 
1945
Stefani Warren, The Firemaker 
1945
Alejandro Dolina, Bar del infierno 
1945
Saskia Holleman, Who's That Knocking at My Door 
1945
Renato Teixeira, If Nothing Else Works Out 
1945
Fredera, A Nova Estrela 
1945
Mimi Lerner, Die Zauberflöte 
1945
Aleix Vidal Quadras, Episode dated 25 May 2013 
1946
Bakhaavaa Buidaa, Mongolia, wrestler (Oly-silver-1972) disqualified 
1946
Cher [Cherilyn Sarkisian], El Centro, California, American singer and actress (I Got You Babe, Jack Lalane, Mask) 
1946
Craig Patrick, NHL coach 
1946
Cher, Burlesque 
1946
Gibby Brand, Father of the Bride 
1946
Judi Johnson, Episode #1.7 
1946
Bobby Murcer, The Scout 
1946
Dave Despain, Motorweek Illustrated 
1946
Craig Patrick, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1946
Michel Longtin, Ni scène ni coulisses 
1946
Jean Peterson, Flight 93 
1947
Iain Vallance, CEO (British Telecom) 
1947
Sky du Mont, Eyes Wide Shut 
1947
Lolit Solis, Magnifico 
1947
Greg Dyke, Episode #27.2 
1947
John Kaye Cooper, Bill Bailey Live 
1947
W. Stephen Gilbert, Episode #1.4 
1947
Dianne Curtis, Tropic of Scorpio 
1947
Bernhard Paul, Träume eines Clowns 
1947
Walter Siti, La passione di Laura 
1947
Janusz Hamerszmit, Hi, Tereska 
1947
Gordon S. Converse, Antiques Roadshow 
1947
Nikolai Ferapontov, Gonshchiki 
1947
Klaus Schultz, Ödipussi 
1947
William Hankins, Courage Under Fire 
1947
Pertti Itkonen, Nuori kirjailija 1925-1930 
1948
Dave Thomas, St Catherines Ontario, comedian (SCTV, Grace Under Fire) 
1948
John Amiel, director (Queen of Hearts, Tune in Tomorrow) 
1948
John R McKernan Jr, (Rep-R-ME, 1983-86/Gov-Maine) 
1948
Samuel Gejdenson, (Rep-D-Connecticut, 1981- ) 
1948
Jon Amiel, Entrapment 
1948
Will Lyman, Iron Man 
1948
James Staley, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1948
Darrell Fetty, Fate and Fury 
1948
Tesshô Genda, Akira 
1948
Richard Freeman Skelton, The Cop and the Anthem 
1948
Anne Mari, Branded to Kill 
1948
Nora Larraga 'Karla', El médico módico 
1948
István Magasházi, A cantervillei kisértet 
1948
Margo Gampel, Death by Invitation 
1948
Otto, Il pap'occhio 
1949
Nick Joe Rahall II, (Rep-D-WV, 1977- ) 
1949
Dave Thomas, Strange Brew 
1949
Sue Knussen, The Art of Conducting: Great Conductors of the Past 
1949
Anatoli Zhuk, Cadet 
1949
Lóránt Schuszter, Kopaszkutya 
1949
Don Bledsoe, Baby Blues 
1949
Chiel van Praag, Staatsloterij show 
1950
Yvon Lambert, French Canadian ice hockey player 
1950
Reinaldo Merlo, Argentine footballer 
1950
Alan Zweibel, North 
1950
Erri De Luca, Human Voice 
1950
Lajos Soltis, Adj király katonát 
1950
Márcia Couto, Boca 
1950
Andy Johns, The Cult: Music Without Fear 
1950
Harry Vermeegen, Episode #3.23 
1950
Ana Terra, Água Viva 
1950
Victor Lewis, Kansas City 
1950
Yvon Lambert, Episode #2.1 
1951
Michael D Crapo, (Rep-R-Idaho) 
1951
Thomas D Akers, St Louis, Major USAF/astronaut (STS 41, 49, 61, 79) 
1951
William Cullen Bryant, actor (Hell Squad) 
1951
Thomas D. Akers, Reality Bytes 
1951
Max Vrecer, Magic Graz 
1951
Ken Kurtis, Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief 
1951
Cullen Bryant, Super Bowl XIV 
1951
Antonio Gutiérrez, Tiempo de cambios 
1951
Gail Hebert, To My Daughter with Love 
1951
John Iovino, Episode dated 16 July 2010 
1952
Warren Cann, Victoria Canada, rock drummer (Ultravox) 
1952
Roger Milla, Cameroonian footballer 
1952
Maryedith Burrell, The Parking Space 
1952
Staffan Götestam, The Brothers Lionheart 
1952
Warren Cann, Live Aid 
1952
Sándor Szakácsi, Hatásvadászok 
1952
Tony Finno, True Grit 
1952
Roger Milla, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1952
Régis N. Bonvillain, Didi - Der Doppelgänger 
1952
Rick Upchurch, Super Bowl XII 
1952
Christian Kunert, Singing the Blues in Red 
1952
Tim Albery, Peter Grimes on Aldeburgh Beach 
1953
Robert Doyle, Australian politician 
1953
James Michael Gregary, Episode dated 22 December 1989 
1953
Michel Bauwens, Ben X 
1953
Ferruccio De Bortoli, Viva Zapatero! 
1953
Elois Grooms, New Orleans Saints vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1953
John Graziano, Mixed Signals 
1953
Ilya Ivanov, Assa 
1953
Claude Martino, Marche et rêve! Les homards de l'utopie 
1953
Jeffrey Rochford, When Dream Worlds Collide 
1953
Gro Ann Uthaug, Varg Veum - Bitre blomster 
1954
Galina Vasilyevna Amelkina, Russia, doctor/cosmonaut 
1954
James Henderson, country singer (Black Oak Arkansas) 
1954
Guy Hoffman, American musician (Violent Femmes) 
1954
David Paterson, American politician 
1954
Cindy Hensley McCain, wife of John McCain 
1954
Robert Van de Walle, Belgian judoka 
1954
Julie Allred, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1954
Suzanne Barnes, Clubhouse Detectives 
1954
Massimo Zeri, African Gothic 
1954
Guy Hoffman, The Color of Money 
1954
Rajan P. Dev, Arya 
1954
Andrew G. La Marca, Grindhouse 
1954
Cindy Hensley McCain, Ben Affleck/David Cook 
1954
David Paterson, Episode #9.34 
1954
Aleksandr Zavyalov, Peculiarities of the National Hunt 
1954
Fabrizio Temperini, My Dearest Son 
1954
Gerald Posner, Peter Jennings Reporting: The Kennedy Assassination - Beyond Conspiracy 
1954
Esko Aho, Epävirallinen linja 
1954
Vesna Lazeta, Vegetarian Cannibal 
1954
David A. Paterson, The Sorcerer's Apprentice 
1955
Nigel Griffiths, MP (Labour) 
1955
Steve George, rock keyboardist (Mr Mister) 
1955
Zbigniew Preisner, Polish film composer 
1955
Anton Corbijn, Control 
1955
Diego Abatantuono, Mediterraneo 
1955
Zbigniew Preisner, Three Colors: Red 
1955
Jimmie Lee Gaines, His Model Wife 
1955
Pippa Page, Right Royal 
1955
Jackie Robinson, Rebels on the Run: The Rise and Fall of UNLV Basketball 
1955
Pia Ekman, Från och med Herr Gunnar Papphammar 
1955
Wendell Tyler, Super Bowl XIV 
1956
Andrew Hilditch, cricketer (Australian opening bat 1979-85) 
1956
Tomas Smid, Czech, tennis star 
1956
Ingvar Ambjørnsen, Norwegian author 
1956
Dean Butler, American actor 
1956
William Michaelian, American novelist and poet 
1956
Dean Butler, Desert Hearts 
1956
Brian Nash, The Thrill of It All 
1956
Renate Langer, Vergiss beim Sex die Liebe nicht - Der neue Schulmädchenreport 13. Teil 
1956
Burkhard Heyl, Amen. 
1956
Krisztina Peremartoni, Az ezernevü lány 
1956
Ingvar Ambjørnsen, Elling 
1956
Beverly Lambert, Sondheim: A Celebration at Carnegie Hall 
1957
Christine Matchett, The Illustrated Man 
1957
Lucélia Santos, Luz del Fuego 
1957
Marya Zimmet, The Rain People 
1957
Dragana Ciric, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1957
Richard Markham, Silence 
1957
Kristoffer Sehr, The Stockholm Syndrome 
1958
Jane Wiedlin, Wisc, singer/guitarist (GoGos, Fur, Rush Hour) 
1958
Mike Engleman, Sonoma California, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1958
Ronald Prescot Reagan Jr, LA, TV host (Ron Reagon Show) and son of Ronald and Nancy Reagon 
1958
Frank Medrano, The Shawshank Redemption 
1958
Judy Kuhn, Pocahontas 
1958
Jane Wiedlin, Pretty Woman 
1958
Matt McCoy, L.A. Confidential 
1958
Ron Reagan, Post No Bills 
1958
Aleksey Guskov, The Concert 
1958
Hildegard Schroedter, The Lives of Others 
1958
Mitch Engel, George Wallace 
1958
Molly Cleator, Kindergarten Cop 
1958
Paul Boujenah, Don't Make Trouble! 
1958
Don Whipple, The Deer Hunter 
1959
Bronson Pinchot, NYC, actor (Perfect Strangers, Beverly Hills Cop) 
1959
Peter Greene, Brooklyn New York, American producer (After Midnight) 
1959
Israel Kamakawiwo'ole, American singer (d. 1997) 
1959
Israel Kamakawiwo'ole, Forgetting Sarah Marshall 
1959
Bronson Pinchot, True Romance 
1959
Christopher DeFaria, Gravity 
1959
Michael Müller, The Reichenbach Fall 
1959
Annabel Giles, Episode #20.75 
1959
Susan Cowsill, Family Band: The Cowsills Story 
1959
Ann-Cathrine Fröjdö, Fänrik Ståls sägner 
1959
Yuriy Kazyuchits, Dykhanie grozy 
1959
Daniel Darc, Rendez-vous avec Jane 
1960
Susan Cowsill, Newport RI, rock vocalist (Cowsills-We Can Fly) 
1960
Tony Goldwyn, Los Angeles California, actor (Ghost, Kuffs, Traces of Red) 
1960
John Billingsley, American actor 
1960
John Billingsley, The Man from Earth 
1960
Tony Goldwyn, Ghost 
1960
Kim Bailey, Alien: Resurrection 
1960
Sylvain Monod, Young & Beautiful 
1960
Wolfgang Esser, Zeit für Träume 
1960
Paul Provenzano, Aliens vs. Predator 
1960
Lúcia Almeida Braga, Fonte da Saudade 
1960
Tim Krumrie, Super Bowl XXIII 
1960
Alexandra Pohlmeier, Himmel und mehr - Dorothea Buck auf der Spur 
1961
Clive Allen, WLAF kicker (London Monarchs) 
1961
Kit Clarke, rocker (Danny Wilson-Mary's Prayer) 
1961
Nick Heyward, guitar/vocals (Haircut 100-Favourite Shirts) 
1961
Sally Quinlan, LPGA golfer 
1961
Vaughn Jefferis, Matangi NZ, equestrian 3 day event (Olymp-bronze-96) 
1961
Owen Teale, The Watchers on the Wall 
1961
Dan Wilson, American Pie 
1961
Nick Heyward, Se7en 
1961
Franco Ragusa, Quantum of Solace 
1961
Yûji Hayashida, 13 Assassins 
1961
Clive Allen, The Premiership 
1961
Steven Reich, Mario Lemieux 
1961
Vítor Filipe, Os Cinco Sentidos 
1962
Lydia Cheng, NYC, Ms Big Apple bodybuilder (1982) (Pumping Iron 2) 
1962
Sylvie Rauch, Munich German FR, nude model/actress 
1962
Christiane Felscherinow, Decoder 
1962
Sylvie Rauch, Crossclub: The Legend of the Living Dead 
1962
Eileen McDonough, Marriage Minneapolis Style 
1962
Aleksandr Dedyushko, The Thief 
1962
Lydia Cheng, Pumping Iron II: The Women 
1962
Evgeniy Frolov, The Red One: Triumph 
1962
Kent Turansky, Amargosa 
1962
Dirk Küchmeister, Das Jugendgericht 
1962
Barney Bussey, Super Bowl XXIII 
1962
Andrea Vreede, Episode #7.56 
1962
Mortel Bennet Legendre, Riang tirana 
1963
Brian Nash, Glendale California, actor (Joel-Please Don't Eat Daisies) 
1963
David Wells, Torrance CA, pitcher (Baltimore Orioles, NY Yankees) 
1963
Dipak Chudasama, cricketer (Kenya opening batsman 1996 World Cup) 
1963
Jenny Funnell, Freddie as F.R.O.7. 
1963
Paul Haddad, Resident Evil 2 
1963
Dejan Acimovic, The Peacemaker 
1963
Jonathan Guy Lewis, For Love of the Child 
1963
David Wells, Episode #1.125 
1963
Brian Nash, Cashback 
1963
Andrea Lively, Episode dated 16 August 1993 
1963
Paula Siimes, Ponterosa 
1963
Marita Hällfors, Heartbeats 
1963
Ota Klempír, Czech-Made Man 
1963
Osvaldo Canhita, Quarta Divisão 
1963
Milan Djordjevic, Say Why Have You Left Me 
1963
Timothy Bennett, Bad Romance 
1963
Tünde Novák, Who the Hell's Bonnie and Clyde? 
1963
Joe Mecca, A Wake in Providence 
1963
Wojciech Walasik, Noc swietego Mikolaja 
1964
Earl Charles Spencer, Sandringham England, brother of Princess Diana 
1964
Jeff Schwarz, US baseball pitcher (California Angels, Chicago White Sox) 
1964
Joseph Sinnott Edwards, Chicago, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1964
Paul W Richards, Scranton PA, astronaut 
1964
Todd Peat, WLAF guard (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1964
Carey Borth, American Surfrider 
1964
Kevin Frazier, Two of a Kind 
1964
Earl Charles Spencer, The Many Lovers of Miss Jane Austen 
1964
Nicholas Brooks, Fight Club 
1964
Claire Nebout, Ponette 
1964
Lebo M., The Lion King 
1964
Mukhtar Gusengadzhiev, Episode #1.1 
1964
Fabienne Godet, Sauf le respect que je vous dois 
1964
Monica Maggioni, Ward 54 
1964
Rob Williams, BMX XXX 
1964
Paul Cooke, Billy the Kid and the Green Baize Vampire 
1964
Andreas Storm, Zita - Geschichten über Todsünden 
1964
Ewa Kuculis, Pierscien i róza 
1964
Paul Morrow, The Big White 
1964
Christian Juttner, Pssst! Hammerman's After You! 
1965
Bruno Marie-Rose, French runner (world record 200 m indoor) 
1965
Fia Porter, Mexia Tx, actress (Audrey Ames-One Life to Live) 
1965
Joe Cioe, Cranston RI, Canadian Tour golfer (NH Open-1992, 93) 
1965
Todd Stottlemyre, Yakima WA, pitcher (St Louis Cardinals, Blue Jays) 
1965
Ted Allen, American television host 
1965
Eric Norris, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1965
Marla Sucharetza, Forrest Gump 
1965
Paolo Seganti, L.A. Confidential 
1965
Ted Allen, Sweet Second Chance! 
1965
Bouli Lanners, Rust and Bone 
1965
Shunsuke Sakuya, Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie 
1965
Richard Courtney, Solace 
1965
Donna Dupere, X-Men 
1965
Dan Yaccarino, Oswald 
1965
Artur Urbanski, Bellissima 
1965
Todd Stottlemyre, Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks 
1965
Craig B. Hummer, Off with Her Head 
1965
Stephan Konken, Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan 
1965
Stu Grimson, The Making of the NHL's Mighty Duck's 
1965
Edgard Piccoli, Mega Liga de Vjs Paladinos 
1966
Lawyer Tillman, NFL tight end (Green Bay Packers, Carolina Panthers) 
1966
Liselotte Neumann, Finspang Sweden, LPGA golfer (1988 US Women's Open) 
1966
Mindy Cohn, LA, actress (Facts of Life) 
1966
Paolo Seganti, actor (Damian-As the World Turns) 
1966
Dan Abrams, American TV reporter 
1966
Gina Ravera, American actress 
1966
Gina Ravera, The Great Debaters 
1966
Mindy Cohn, Sex and Death 101 
1966
Dato Bakhtadze, Crash 
1966
Dan Abrams, Nothing But the Truth 
1966
Dario Scardapane, Posse 
1966
Susanna Indren, Ristin juurella 
1966
Dr. Gabe, Hot Health Headlines: Cancer Campaign Controversy/Crack Pipe Vending Machines/Airplane Assaults/Plastic Surgery Fraud 
1966