Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 2nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 2nd

1797Abraham Gesner, Cornwallis Nova Scotia, Canadian geologist (inventor of kerosene)

1903Benjamin Spock, New Haven, Connecticut, American pediatrician (Common Sense Book of Baby Care)

1729Catherine the Great [Catherine II], Stettin, Pomerania, Kingdom of Prussia, Empress of Russia (1762-96)

1972Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, American professional wrestler and actor

1892Manfred Freiherr von Richthofen [The Red Baron], Breslau, German World War I fighter ace

1985Lily Allen, English singer and songwriter

May 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
1360
Yongle, Emperor of China (d. 1424) 
1451
René II, Duke of Lorraine (d. 1508) 
1458
Leonor of Viseu, queen of Portugal (d. 1525) 
1551
William Camden, English historian (Brittania, Annales) 
1601
Athanasius Kircher, German Jesuit/inventor (magic lantern) 
1660
Pietro Alessandro Gaspare Scarlatti, Palermo Italy, composer (Tigrane) 
1695
Giovanni Niccolo Servandoni, Italian-born architect (d. 1766) 
1702
Friedrich Christoph Oetinger, German theologian (d. 1782) 
1729
Catherine the Great [Catherine II], Stettin, Pomerania, Kingdom of Prussia, Empress of Russia (1762-96) 
1729
Florian Johann Deller, composer 
1729
Catherine II, The Scarlet Empress 
1737
William Petty, 2nd Earl of Shelburne, Prime Minister of the United Kingdom (d. 1805) 
1740
Elias Boudinot, lawyer/patriot, found American Biblical Society 
1750
John André, British Army officer of the American Revolutionary War (d. 1780) 
1752
Ludwig August Lebrun, composer 
1754
Vicente Martin y Soler, composer 
1768
Jean-Louis M Alibert, French dermatologist 
1772
Novalis, writer 
1773
Henrik Steffens, Norwegian philosopher (d. 1845) 
1779
John Galt, Scotland, novelist (Ayrshire Legatees, Lawrie Todd) 
1797
Abraham Gesner, Cornwallis Nova Scotia, Canadian geologist (inventor of kerosene) 
1810
Hans Christian Lumbye, composer 
1810
Leo XIII, 257th Roman Catholic pope (1878-1903) 
1810
H.C. Lumbye, Dorian Gray 
1817
Zikmund Michal Kolesovsky, composer 
1821
Abram Sanders Piatt, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1908 
1821
Jens Andreas Friis, Laila 
1828
Désiré Charnay, French archaeologist (d. 1915) 
1837
Henry Martyn Robert, parliamentarian (Robert's Rules of Order) 
1843
Carl Michael Ziehrer, composer 
1843
Carl Michael Ziehrer, Die Landstreicher 
1844
Elijah McCoy, black inventor, held over 50 patents 
1846
Zygmunt Noskowski, composer 
1853
Marie Verstraete, actress (Louise-Frou Frou) 
1853
Marie Verstraete, Mooi Juultje van Volendam 
1854
Antal Váradi, István király 
1855
Theodore Moses Tobani, composer 
1855
Eduard von Keyserling, Wellen 
1857
Frederic Cliffe, composer 
1859
Eugene D'Harcourt, composer 
1859
Jerome Klapka Jerome, English writer (d. 1927) 
1859
Jerome K. Jerome, Three Men in a Boat 
1859
William L. Abingdon, Manon Lescaut 
1860
D'Arcy Thompson, zoologist/classicist (On Growth & Form) 
1860
Theodor Herzl, Austria, journalist/founder (Zionist movement) 
1862
Marie F M Emmanuel, French composer/musicologist (Salamine) 
1862
Antonín Marek, Její princ 
1863
Victor Kutschera, Die Würghand 
1864
Bertus Onstee, Onschuldig Veroordeeld 
1865
Clyde Fitch, American playwright (d. 1909) 
1865
Clyde Fitch, Beau Brummell 
1866
Aurélia Delorme, Os Dois Proscritos ou a Restauração de Portugal em 1640 
1869
Tyrone Power Sr, London England, actor (Alexanders Ragtime Band) 
1869
Tyrone Power Sr., The Big Trail 
1869
Minnie Rayner, Gaslight 
1870
Lewis J. Selznick, A Pair of Silk Stockings 
1872
G G van der Hoeven, Dutch editor-in-chief (NRC) 
1873
Pierre Marodon, Salammbô 
1878
Roy Atwell, Blamed for a Blonde 
1878
Ferdinando Paolieri, The Corsair 
1878
Jack McCredie, Mystery Pilot 
1878
Dion Clayton Calthrop, A Southern Maid 
1879
James F. Byrnes, American statesman, and Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1972) 
1879
Otto Hoffman, Abraham Lincoln 
1879
James F. Byrnes,  
1880
Lydia Hayward, Men of the Sea 
1880
May Hengler, The Sisters Hengler Specialty Dancers 
1881
Aleksandr Kerensky, Alexander Kerensky 
1881
Ernst Legal, Man of Straw 
1881
Mary MacLane, Men Who Have Made Love to Me 
1882
Aagot Nissen, Himmeluret 
1883
Jane Connelly, The Man from Beyond 
1884
Francois de Vries, Dutch economist 
1884
Stanislaw Jarninski, Tajemnica pokoju nr 100 
1885
Hedda Hopper, American gossip columnist (d. 1966) 
1885
Hedda Hopper, Sunset Blvd. 
1885
Albert Kenyon, The Monster 
1885
John Farrell, The Quarry 
1885
David B. Gally, His Other Self 
1886
Gottfried Benn, writer 
1886
William Gould, Mr. Wong, Detective 
1886
Edward Alexander, The Saphead 
1886
Gottfried Benn, Rönnes Reise 
1886
Larry Cheney, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1887
Edward Collins, NY, Hall of Fame baseball infielder (White Sox, A's) 
1887
Vernon Castle, English dancer (d. 1918) 
1887
Vernon Castle, The Whirl of Life 
1887
Michael Bohnen, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 
1887
Walter Percival, Almost Married 
1887
Eddie Collins, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1888
Harry Perry, Wings 
1888
Warren Ellsworth, The Girl and the Cowboy 
1888
Donald Meaney, The Toll of the Sea 
1889
Virginia Edwards, Nocturne 
1890
E[dward] E[lmer] "Doc" Smith, US, sci-fi author (Triplanetary). Died 1965 
1890
Edward E. Smith, Lensman 
1890
Morgan Davis, The Bandit Chaser 
1892
Manfred Freiherr von Richthofen [The Red Baron], Breslau, German World War I fighter ace 
1893
Beppie Nooij Jr, Dutch actress (Rooie Sien) [or May 13, 1912] 
1893
Assen Karastoyanov, composer 
1895
Alfred Kurella, writer 
1895
Peggy Bacon, Ridgefield Ct, author/illustrator (Off With Their Heads) 
1895
Lorenz Hart, American lyricist (d. 1943) 
1896
Helen of Greece and Denmark, queen of Romania (d. 1982) 
1897
J. Fred Coots, American songwriter (d. 1985) 
1898
Jef [Josephus C F] Last, Dutch poet/politician (The Spark) 
1900
Helen Morgan, singer/actress (Applause, Frankie & Johnny) 
1901
Bob Wyatt, cricketer (England batsman 1927-37) 
1901
Lev N Lunts, Russia, writer (Outside the Law, City of Truth) 
1901
Robert Elliott Storey Wyatt, cricketer 
1901
Willi Bredel, writer 
1902
Brian Aherne, Worcestershire England, actor (Juarez) 
1902
Erin O'Brien-Moore, LA CA, actress (Peyton Place, Our Little Girl) 
1903
Benjamin Spock, New Haven, Connecticut, American pediatrician (Common Sense Book of Baby Care) 
1903
Oivin Fjeldstad, composer 
1903
Ernst Rottluff, Held Henry 
1903
Sylvan Levin, The Thief and the Hangman 
1904
Georgi Dimitrov, composer 
1904
J. Anthony Hughes, Men of San Quentin 
1904
Adolfo Torrado, The Noble Family 
1904
Wilfrid Thomas, Episode #1.7 
1904
Carmen Larrabeiti, Esclavas de la moda 
1905
Sidney Skolsky, The Eddie Cantor Story 
1905
Charlotte Armstrong, Merci pour le Chocolat 
1905
Alan Rawsthorne, The Cruel Sea 
1905
Ulla Poulsen, Den kloge Mand 
1906
Aileen Riggin, Newport RI, springboard diver (Olympic-gold-1920, 24) 
1906
Maurice Thiriet, composer 
1906
Philippe Halsman, American photographer (d. 1979) 
1906
Gordon B. Clarke, The Hustler 
1906
Philippe Halsman, Love, Marilyn 
1906
Aulikki Rautawaara, The Last Station 
1906
Aileen Riggin, Neptune's Nieces 
1906
Maurice Thiriet, Children of Paradise 
1906
Antón Apruzzese, The Little Apartment 
1907
Pinky Lee, children's show host (Pinky Lee Show) 
1907
Pinky Lee, Lady of Burlesque 
1907
Tony Owen, Finger of Guilt 
1907
Conway Washburne, Street Scene 
1907
Maria Ukniewska, Strachy 
1907
Georg Peter-Pilz, In der Sache J. Robert Oppenheimer 
1908
William Bakewell, Los Angeles California, actor (Stage manager-Pinky Lee Show) 
1908
William Bakewell, Gone with the Wind 
1908
Glenn 'Skippy' Delfino, The Sound of Music 
1908
Tiny Lavell, A Kingdom for a Horse 
1909
Teddy Stauffer, Marina 
1909
Michael Luciano, The Dirty Dozen 
1909
Zinaida Vorkul, Andrei Rublev 
1909
Georgi Grivtsov, Volga - Volga 
1909
Emmeline Snively, The Legend of Marilyn Monroe 
1909
Ivan Lyubeznov, Six P.M. 
1909
Ataulfo Alves, Nelson Gonçalves 
1909
Doroteo Benavente, La pandilla 
1909
Leonid Lukov, Bolshaya zhizn 
1910
Laurie Nash, cricketer (Tasmanian fast-bowler, 2 Tests for Australia) 
1910
Alexander Bonnyman, U.S. Marine (d. 1943) 
1910
Maksim Munzuk, Dersu Uzala 
1910
'By' Dunham, McLintock! 
1910
Edmund Bacon, My Architect 
1910
Alexander Bonnyman Jr., With the Marines at Tarawa 
1911
Lillian Rambach, teacher violinist 
1911
Davis Boulton, The Haunting 
1911
Bette Treadville, Day of the Nightmare 
1911
P. Pullaiah, Kanyasulkam 
1911
Knud Hjortø, Shakespeare og Kronborg 
1911
Shaofen Huang, Tao hua qi xue ji 
1912
Axel Springer, German newspaper magnate 
1912
Marten Toonder, writer/cartoonist (Mr Bommel) 
1912
Nigel Patrick, Battle of Britain 
1912
Anita Mey, Die Cocktailparty 
1912
Walter Hannemann, Smokey and the Bandit 
1912
Irwin Berke, Frankenstein 1970 
1912
Marten Toonder, Dexter the Dragon & Bumble the Bear 
1912
Axel Springer, One Day in September 
1912
Elden Ruberg, True Grit 
1913
Nigel Patrick, London England, actor/director (Sapphire, Prize of Gold) 
1913
Esko Vettenranta, The Stranger 
1914
Dennis Dyer, cricketer (opened batting for South Africa v England 1947) 
1914
Jan Zázvorka, The King's Baker and the Baker's King 
1915
Jan Hanus, composer 
1915
Van Alexander, NYC, orchestra leader (Gordon MacRae Show) 
1915
Doris Fisher, American songwriter (d. 2003) 
1915
Peggy Mount, English actress (d. 2001) 
1915
Peggy Mount, Oliver! 
1915
Doris Fisher, The Shawshank Redemption 
1915
Van Alexander, Strait-Jacket 
1915
Manuel Hernández Sanjuán, Herencia Imperial (África y los Reyes Católicos) 
1915
Detlof Krüger, Der Kampf um den Reigen 
1915
Ted Kornowicz, Petrol-Carburant-Kraftstoff 
1915
Jan Hanus, Die Schatzinsel 
1915
Berit Alten, Hansen og Hansen 
1916
Waclaw Kowalski, Our Folks 
1916
Liisa Nevalainen, Hauskaa Vappua! 
1916
Wendy Reves, The Churchills 
1916
Gavriil Egiazarov, Goryachiy sneg 
1916
Ketty Kerviel, Son dernier Noël 
1917
Albert Castelyns, Belgian water polo player and bobsledder 
1917
Will Kuluva, The Mirror 
1917
Paul Fanning, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1917
Herman Clebanoff, Choices 
1917
Roy Kight, Navy Log 
1918
Frederick Archibauld Warner, diplomat 
1918
Leopold Simoneau, Slumdog Millionaire 
1918
Wolfgang Dörich, Eleven Years and One Day 
1918
Frank Milano, Rootie Kazootie 
1918
Pearlee Toliver, Rhythm 'n' Bayous: A Road Map to Louisiana Music 
1919
Than Wyenn, NYC, actor (Pete Kelly's Blues) 
1919
Dorothy Mitchum, The Big Steal 
1919
Than Wyenn, Being There 
1919
William Flaherty, The Monolith Monsters 
1919
Lewis Croft, We're Off to See the Munchkins 
1919
Robert Holton, Monkey on My Back 
1919
Szabolcs Várady, A jóslat I 
1920
Jacob Gilboa, composer 
1920
Jean-Marie Auberson, Swiss conductor (d. 2004) 
1920
Otto Buchsbaum, Austrian writer and ecological activist (d. 2000) 
1920
John Boswall, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1920
William Hutt, The Statement 
1920
Betty Bruce, Gypsy 
1920
Preben Neergaard, People Meet and Sweet Music Fills the Heart 
1920
Joe Henderson, A Christmas Tale 
1921
Satyajit Ray, Calcutta India, director (Goddess, Adversary) 
1921
Satyajit Ray, The Stranger 
1921
Marcel Gassouk, The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe 
1921
Eunice Kettle, Riders of the Whistling Pines 
1921
Roger Boussinot, Jean Chalosse 
1921
Richard Spero, The Stunt Man 
1921
Frank George, Frank George 
1921
Morton Gottlieb, Sleuth 
1922
Abraham Rosenthal, editor (NY Times) 
1922
Serge Reggiani, Le Doulos 
1922
Patricia O'Rourke, Jungle Book 
1922
Doug Wildey, Flames of Doom 
1922
Kurt Jacob, The Nutcracker 
1922
Frantisek Gervai, Eden and After 
1922
George E. Swink, The Swarm 
1922
Stanislaw Niedbalski, The Musicians 
1922
Rudolf Keijser, Vårat gäng 
1922
Maria Prerauer, Der Sommer der 17. Puppe 
1922
Stan Wilson, Corral 
1923
Christina Spierenburg, Dutch singer 
1923
Mary Ann Niles, Episode #1.37 
1923
William Batliner, Resurrection 
1923
Sarah Erulkar, Never Go with Strangers 
1923
Hans-Joachim Rauschenbach, Sportschau 
1923
Fips Fleischer, Was halten Sie von Musik? 
1923
Bob Kindred, From Russia with Love 
1924
Aafje Heynis, Dutch singer 
1924
Theodore Bikel, Austrian/US folk singer/actor (Russians Are Coming) 
1924
Jamal Abro, Sindhi writer (d. 2004) 
1924
Theodore Bikel, My Fair Lady 
1924
Christy Palmer, Hunt the Man Down 
1924
Reza Arham Sadr, A Party in Hell 
1924
Meri Boskova, Frosina 
1924
Kurt E. Ludwig, Die Insel der Amazonen 
1924
Thomas Burke, Episode dated 22 July 1996 
1924
Aafje Heynis, See the Sea 
1925
David Ironside, cricketer (S Afr swing bowler in 3 Tests v NZ 1953-54) 
1925
Roscoe Lee Browne, Woodbury NJ, actor (McCoy, Saunders-Soap) 
1925
Svatopluk Havelka, composer 
1925
John Neville, English theatre and film actor 
1925
Roscoe Lee Browne, Treasure Planet 
1925
John Neville, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 
1925
Inga Gill, The Seventh Seal 
1925
Walter Beakel, Coffy 
1925
Rosemary Rice, T.R.'s Glasses 
1925
Richard Grayson, Chain of Circumstance 
1925
Maria Barroso, Episode #4.17 
1925
Lou Rowan, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1925
Kyllikki Forssell, Säädyllinen murhenäytelmä 
1925
Monty McFarlane, Curse of Smoky Ridge 
1925
Svatopluk Havelka, The Ear 
1925
Donald Barton, Buck Fever 
1925
Barry Doig, Faraway Hill 
1925
Anton Guadagno, Life Is Beautiful 
1925
Gilda Sarmento, Episode dated 6 January 1975 
1925
Antoni Slocinski, Podhale w ogniu 
1926
Gérard D. Lévesque, Quebec politician (d. 1993) 
1926
Art Bucaro, Mary Poppins 
1926
Anthony Wilson, Planet of the Apes 
1926
Clive Jenkins, Episode #3.5 
1926
Kurt Hertha, Party Girl 
1927
Ray Barrett, Australian actor 
1927
Ray Barrett, Australia 
1927
Esmond Webb, Brimstone and Treacle 
1927
Stanley Escane, Hue and Cry 
1927
Aleksey Korenev, The Long Recess 
1927
Vladimir Kudrevich, Zadacha s tremya neizvestnymi 
1927
Amos Kenan, Hole in the Moon 
1927
Marion Sundh, 91:an Karlssons bravader 
1927
José Caparrós Aguiar, Contrabando de pasiones 
1927
Michael Broadbent, Food, Wine & Friends 
1927
András Cseh, Vackor Csirió mókuskáról Mesél a gyerekeknek 
1927
Michael Broadbent, Mondovino 
1928
Joe Falls, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1928
Charles Brittin, The Cool School 
1928
Horst Stein, Too Beautiful for You 
1928
Zygmunt Fok, Mieso 
1928
Georges-Arthur Goldschmidt, N'avons-nous pas toujours été bienveillants? 
1928
Harry Mooten, De grote schoonmaak 
1928
László Nemere, Fekete macska 
1928
Roger Hamilton, Macbeth 
1929
Edward Levy Irving, composer 
1929
Luc Ferrari, composer 
1929
Sydney Gedye, cricketer (opening batsman in four Tests for NZ 1964) 
1929
Link Wray, American rock guitarist (d. 2005) 
1929
Edouard Balladur, Episode dated 16 April 2000 
1929
Sven-Olof Walldoff, Georgia, Georgia 
1929
Tamara Loginova, Veter 
1929
Alfredo Murphy, Manôushe 
1929
Lothar Kusche, Der Mann, der nach der Oma kam 
1929
Link Wray, Pulp Fiction 
1929
Eddie Garcia, Bwakaw 
1930
Marco Pannella, Italian politician and activist 
1930
Ruben Schimano, Bionic Boy 
1930
Marco Pannella, Forbidden Grass 
1930
Beatriz Lyra, Laços de Família 
1930
Yoram Kaniuk, Adam Resurrected 
1930
Stoycho Mazgalov, Trimata ot zapasa 
1930
Öztürk Serengil, Cüppeli gelin 
1930
John William Anglin,  
1930
Bernard Slade, Same Time, Next Year 
1931
Phil Bruns, American actor and writer (Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman), (d. 2012) 
1931
Keith Warwick, Let's Go Crazy 
1931
Luis Murillo, Episode #3.5 
1931
Joe Pelaez, Episode #1.1680 
1931
Martha Grimes, Inspektor Jury - Mord im Nebel 
1931
Sergio Mioni, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1931
Lou Felder, Bruce Almighty 
1931
Philip Bruns, General Hospital 
1932
Bruce Glover, Chicago Ill, actor (Diamonds are Forever) 
1932
Kees de Galan, Dutch economist 
1932
Malcolm Leyland Lipkin, composer 
1932
Maury Allen, American sportswriter 
1932
Frigyes Pálóczy, A herceg haladéka 
1932
Muazzez Bora, The Angels Are My Witnesses 
1932
Eddie Bressoud, Game 5 
1932
Charlie McCarthy, Taxi Driver 
1932
Maury Allen, Howard Cosell: Telling It Like It Is 
1932
Arvo Salo, Sign of the Beast 
1932
Erik Kühnau, Storm Warning 
1932
Bruce Glover, Chinatown 
1933
Bunk Gardner, rocker (Mothers Of Invention) 
1933
Bunk Gardner, Uncle Meat 
1933
Eva Klepácová, Kolya 
1933
Marcela Martínková, Tomu ríkás stastné manzelství? 
1934
Enrique Caceres, Presentadores míticos 
1934
Jartrud Ringdal, Dollarprinsessen 
1934
Manfred Durniok, Mephisto 
1934
Neide Pavani, Vou Te Contá 
1934
Olle Adolphson, Tornado - en tittarstorm 
1934
José Ramón Argoitia, For 80 Days 
1935
Faisal II, King of Iraq (1939-58)/son of Ghasi I 
1935
Hussain ibn Talal, King of Jordan (1952- ) 
1935
Lance LeGault, American actor, (d. 2012) 
1935
Luis Suárez Miramontes, Spanish footballer and manager 
1935
Lynda Lee-Potter, Episode #9.5 
1935
Joe Aceti, Sarah Hughes: A Life in Balance 
1935
Pavol Sasík, The Millennial Bee 
1935
Pál B. Nagy, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1935
Lyudmila Kusakova, Wolfhound 
1935
Karl Renar, Stahlschrank SG III 
1935
Allan Hargreaves, Silver Jubilee 1977 - The Royal Progress 
1935
Lance LeGault, Prince Avalanche 
1936
Michael Rabin, NYC, violinist (In Memorium) 
1936
Quinn Redeker, Woodstock Ill, actor (Dan Raven, Young & Restless) 
1936
Engelbert Humperdinck, [Arnold George Dorsey], Madras India, singer (EH Show) 
1936
Engelbert Humperdinck, Engelbert Humperdinck: Live 
1936
Don Marshall, The Galileo Seven 
1936
Quinn K. Redeker, Ordinary People 
1936
Norma Aleandro, Son of the Bride 
1936
Kwon-taek Im, Painted Fire 
1936
Liisi Tandefelt, Purge 
1936
William Mooney, All My Children 
1936
Maggie Burke, As the World Turns 
1936
Silvio Anselmo, The Flight of the Innocent 
1936
Michael Rabin, Fiddler on the Loose 
1936
Tamás Mendelényi, Rome 1960: Games of the XVII Olympiad 
1936
Jurgen Schneider, The Turning Point 
1936
Gabriel Auer, Le birdwatcher 
1936
Helga Brauer, Revue um Mitternacht 
1936
Carlos Meixide, Noitemóbil 
1936
Sam DeLuca, 1973 AFC Championship Game 
1937
Gisela Elsner, writer 
1937
Lorenzo Music, Brooklyn New York, American writer/actor/voice (Carlton-Rhoda, Garfield) 
1937
Lorenzo Music, The Bob Newhart Show 
1937
Zygmunt Marczewski, Trójkat bermudzki 
1937
Bengt Bratt, Efter föreställningen 
1937
Gisela Elsner, Publicity 
1937
Thomas Billhardt, Eislimonade für Hong Li 
1938
Constantine Bereng Seeiso, king Moshushoe II of Lesotho 
1938
Chief Moshoeshoe II of Lesotho (d. 1996) 
1938
Bambi Allen, Affair in the Air 
1938
Savannah Bentley, Child's Play 
1938
Camelia Zorlescu, Medal of Honor 
1938
József Bakodi, Mécsek 
1938
Bjørn Sothberg, Burning Flowers 
1938
Gilles Richer, I've Had It 
1939
Sumio Iijima, Japanese physicist 
1939
Gates Brown, Crestline, OH, MLB player (Detroit Lions), (d. 2013) 
1939
Peter Dean, Episode dated 23 February 1993 
1939
Pekka Parikka, The Winter War 
1939
Iris Mann, Room for One More 
1939
Leonid Kanevskiy, Late Marriage 
1939
Dan Krohn, Go Naked in the World 
1939
Gates Brown, 42: Jackie Robinson Breaks the Color Barrier 
1939
Osami Nabe, Shinobi: Heart Under Blade 
1939
Leonid Zverintsev, Polnoe dykhanie 
1940
Bryan Davis, cricketer (bro of Charlie WI batsman v Australia 1965) 
1940
Sari van Heemskerck Pillis-Duvekot, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1940
Jo Ann Pflug, MASH 
1940
Roger Robinson, Brother to Brother 
1940
Marilyn Redfield, Another World 
1940
Nikita Knatz, Predator 
1940
Bobbie Arnstein,  
1940
Manuel Molés, Ignacio Sánchez Mejías: Más allá del toreo 
1940
Gela Kandelaki, Ubedureba 
1940
Jesús González Dávila, Streeters 
1940
Pat Bartlett, Fact or Fiction: The War of the Worlds and the Hitler Diaries 
1940
Niels-Peter Rudolph, Steppenwolf 
1941
Jules Wijdenbosch, premier Suriname 
1941
Clay Carroll, American baseball player 
1941
Clay Carroll, Game 7 
1941
Kôju Ran, Zoku nikutai joyû nikki 
1941
Paul Darrow, Die Another Day 
1941
Paul Ferris, The Conqueror Worm 
1941
Marcela López Rey, Patito feo 
1941
Anna Glomb, Talk About a Stranger 
1941
Ints Burans, Far Away from St. Petersburg 
1941
Eddy Louiss, Un chien écrasé 
1942
Jacques Rogge, Belgian International Olympic Committee president 
1942
Don Adams, Episode dated 31 December 1971 
1942
Ole Møllegaard, Mifune 
1942
Boguslaw Kaczynski, Milosc i prawa reka 
1942
Petr Janda, 13. komnata Petra Jandy 
1942
Santiago Herrero, Continental Circus 
1942
Michel-Antoine Burnier, Sartre, Years of Passion 
1942
Enrico Bertorelli, Cri Cri 
1942
Irene Kovach, Os abas Largas 
1942
Jacques Rogge, London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder 
1942
Umberto Galimberti, Con cuore puro 
1942
Mikhail Zhigalov, Afghan Breakdown 
1942
Wojciech Pszoniak, Danton 
1942
Alexis Kanner, The Ernie Game 
1943
Elaine McDonald, Out of the West 
1943
Géza Fodor, Szent család 
1943
Manfred Schnelldorfer, Ich kauf' mir lieber einen Tirolerhut 
1943
Charles E. Moran, Grease 
1943
Ronald Gravis, Dubravka 
1943
Elaine Richards, The Jackie Gleason Show 
1943
Fiammetta Baralla, City of Women 
1943
Regina Carrol, Dracula vs. Frankenstein 
1943
Mustafa Nadarevic, No Man's Land 
1944
F Innerhofer, writer 
1944
John Verity, rocker (Argent) 
1944
Henry Bornström, Linus and the Mysterious Red Brick House 
1944
Franz Innerhofer, Schöne Tage 
1944
Eusebiu Stefanescu, Maria si marea 
1944
Henry Alvarez, RoboCop 
1944
Miles A. Copeland III, One False Move 
1945
Bianca Perez Morena de Macias Jagger, Nicaragua, model and socialite 
1945
Bob Henrit, English pop drummer (Kinks-Waterloo Sunset) 
1945
Goldy McJohn, rocker (Steppenwolf) 
1945
Randy Cain, US soul singer (4 Gents/Delfonics) 
1945
Robert Henrit, England, rocker (Argent) 
1945
Sarah Weddington, American attorney 
1945
Judge Dread, English musician (d. 1998) 
1945
Gene Deckerhoff, The Man from Left Field 
1945
Mayski Zhelyazkov, Svatbite na Yoan Asen 
1945
Paco Bandeira, Os Lobos 
1945
Kaarina Tuunanen, Uuno Turhapuro 
1945
Naosuke Kurosawa, Kin chan no Cinema Jack 
1945
Iossif Surchadzhiev, Time of Violence 
1945
Judge Dread, Scharfe Glatzen - Skinheads zwischen Musik und Politik 
1945
Bianca Jagger, Episode dated 20 June 2015 
1946
Lesley Gore, Tenafly NJ, singer (It's My Party) 
1946
David Suchet, English actor 
1946
Brian Freeman, The Five Senses 
1946
Seweryn Blumsztajn, Avant la bataille 
1946
Lyubomir Mladenov, Udarat 
1946
Suzanne Covington, Beauty Shop 
1946
Lloyd J. Schwartz, The Brady Bunch Movie 
1946
Bill Cable, Basic Instinct 
1946
Scott Holden, Breezy 
1946
David Suchet, A Perfect Murder 
1946
Bruce Robinson, The Rum Diary 
1946
Lesley Gore, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 
1947
Bill Lowery, (Rep-R-CA, 1981- ) 
1947
Gerald Irons, New England Patriots vs. Cleveland Browns 
1947
Matti Viironen, Saastamoisen poika 
1947
James Dyson, Engineering the Difference 
1947
Lynda Myles, As the World Turns 
1947
David Ankrum, Days of Our Lives 
1948
Larry Gatlin, Seminole Tx, country singer (Gatlin Bros-Broken Lady) 
1948
Antonio Rupérez, Carol's Journey 
1948
Jeannine Altmeyer, Die Walküre 
1948
Mike Diaz, Vicious Circle 
1948
Laura Lamson, The Happiness Thief 
1948
Tony Stevens, Sorceress 
1948
Josip Katalinski, Simha 
1948
Roldan Aquino, Burlesk Queen 
1948
Larry Gatlin, 13th Annual Music City News Awards 
1949
Joey Phillips, percussionist (Atlantic Star-Touch a 4 Leaf Clover) 
1949
Alfons Schuhbeck, Episode #15.13 
1949
Cullum Rogers, Cartoonists' Roundtable 
1949
Alain Terzian, Les visiteurs 
1949
Alan Titchmarsh, Elizabeth: Queen, Wife, Mother 
1950
Lou Gramm, Rochester NY, rocker (Foreigner-Want to Know What Love Is) 
1950
Duncan Gay, Australian politician 
1950
Alberta Ferretti, The Tourist 
1950
Fausto Silva, Melhores do Ano 2014 
1950
Lou Gramm, The Lost Boys 
1951
Michael Dwyer, All the Love You Cannes! 
1951
John Glascock, Jethro Tull 
1951
Marc Paquex, Wanda Whips Wall Street 
1951
Atsuko Mine, Usagi Drop 
1951
Ondrej Soukup, Episode dated 15 April 2015 
1951
Ray Barrett, The Fifth Element 
1951
Pat Cardi, Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1952
Christine Baranski, Buffalo NY, actress (Maryann-Cybill, Birdcage) 
1952
Mari Natsuki, Japanese singer, dancer and actress 
1952
Campbell McComas, World Series Debating 
1952
Antônio Nóbrega, Brincante 
1952
Pravda Kirova, Vincit Qui Patitur 
1952
Werner Schulze-Erdel, Show #953 - 10 Jahre Andrack beim Fernsehen 
1952
Isla St. Clair, Episode #2.31 
1952
Mari Natsuki, Spirited Away 
1952
Phil Rose, Threads 
1952
Christine Baranski, Into the Woods 
1952
Christopher Doyle, Hero 
1953
"Keith" Jamaal Wilkes, NBA forward (Golden State-Rookie of Yr 1975) 
1953
Lech Janerka, Obcy musi fruwac 
1953
Carlos Boyero, Cannes 2006: Crónica de Carlos Boyero 
1953
Mona Waserman, The Nutcracker Prince 
1953
Markus T. Pellicori, Spring Break 
1953
David Hykes, Dead Poets Society 
1953
Manuel Barceló, Me 
1953
Peter Mokrosinski, The Girl Who Played with Fire 
1953
Jean-Claude Lecas, Swimming Pool 
1953
Valery Gergiev, The War Symphonies: Shostakovich Against Stalin 
1953
Jamaal Wilkes, The UCLA Dynasty 
1954
Bulelani T Ngcuka, South African attorney/leader (UDF) 
1954
Roberta Pedon, American glamour model (d. 1982) 
1954
Tatyana Poppe, Poslednyaya indulgentsiya 
1954
Attila Meszlényi, A gumicsont 
1954
Keith Moreland, Game 5 
1954
Prescott Niles, The Legend of 1900 
1954
Donald Farmer, Compelling Evidence 
1954
Roberta Pedon, Delinquent School Girls 
1954
Elliot Goldenthal, Heat 
1955
Ian Callen, cricketer (one Test Australia v India 1978, six wickets) 
1955
Jay Osmond, rocker (Osmond Brothers) 
1955
Joe Callis, rocker 
1955
Donatella Versace, Reggio Italy, Italian fashion designer 
1955
Donatella Versace, Mademoiselle C 
1955
Shane Dixon, The Truman Show 
1955
Stefano Colagrande, Misunderstood 
1955
Holger Franke, Big Band Time 
1955
Jo Callis, Ocean's Thirteen 
1955
Carmina Ordóñez, Episode dated 17 March 2004 
1955
Jerry Scott, Wanda Proof 
1956
David Rhodes, English guitarist 
1956
Greg Hollimon, The Fugitive 
1956
Barry Greenberg, Dogs 
1956
Jeffrey Gardere, THS Investigates: Hot for Student 
1956
Leonid Lebedev, Dear White People 
1956
Leif Magnusson, Love Fools 
1956
Miguel Anxo Murado, La ley de la frontera 
1956
David Rhodes, Rabbit-Proof Fence 
1956
Maja Lisa Engelhardt, Maja Lisas kirkekunst 
1956
Peter Hutcheson, Miami Sands 
1956
Dee Hardison, New York Giants vs. Detroit Lions 
1956
György Csák, A három kövér 
1957
Domonic L Pudwill Gorie, Lake Charles LA, USN/astronaut (sk: STS-91) 
1957
Todd Thaler, Léon: The Professional 
1957
Helena Lindgren, Episode #6.19 
1957
Klára Leviczki, Kinek a törvénye? 
1957
Markus Stockhausen, Berlin-Jerusalem 
1957
Marion von Haaren, Schicksalstage für Europa - ist die Gemeinschaft am Ende? 
1958
Kim Jones, Sonoma California, 5k runner 
1958
Roger Hewlett, Changeling 
1958
David O'Leary, The Premiership 
1958
Malgorzata Ostrowska, Podróze pana Kleksa 
1958
Beppe Dossena,  
1959
Alan Best, Canadian animation director and producer 
1959
Lone Scherfig, An Education 
1959
Brian Tochi, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1959
Elisabetta Focardi, Una donna da guardare 
1959
Susan Gauthier, Anastasia 
1959
Stephen Worth, Cool World 
1959
Rudy M. Fenenga Jr., The Hidden 
1959
Anne Jendritzko, Grimm Love 
1959
Mark Zerate, Shocker 
1959
Carol Bawer, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1959
Laurence Chanfro, Émorroïdass 
1959
Matthew Feath, All You Need 
1959
Gary Megson, Episode #43.1 
1959
Russ Grimm, Super Bowl XVIII 
1959
Zoé Valdés, Caresses d'Oshun 
1959
Scott Stantis, Episode dated 18 April 2008 
1959
Alan Best, The Covenant 
1959
Marian Zawalinski, Mall Girls 
1960
Ravi Ratnayeke, cricketer (Sri Lankan pace bowler & opening batsman) 
1960
Kevin Brennan, One Night Stand 
1960
Christopher Barker, Die Eisprinzessin 
1960
Rick Rosner, The 44th Annual Grammy Awards 
1960
Steven Chesne, The Trip 
1960
Ewa Borzecka, Sprawa szeryfa 
1960
Hans Schiffers, Nationaal songfestival 
1960
Hans Seck, The Pianist 
1961
Doctor Robert, [Bruce R Howard], rocker (Blow Monkeys-Wicked Ways) 
1961
Peter Doohan, Australia, tennis star 
1961
Phil Vickery, English celebrity chef 
1961
Stephen Daldry, The Reader 
1961
Brad Wright, Stargate SG-1 
1961
Beeban Kidron, Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason 
1961
Erik de Vogel, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1961
Phil Vickery, Episode #1.49 
1961
Bo-seok Jeong, 3 Extremes II 
1961
Michael Bellah, Mighty Sanitation Machines 
1961
Dr. Robert, Grand Theft Auto V 
1961
Hein Vergeer, Episode #3.107 
1961
Lada Kastelan, Behind the Glass 
1962
Elizabeth Berridge, Westchester NY, actress (Amadeus, Funhouse) 
1962
Nancy Harvey, Swift Current Sask, LPGA golfer (1995 Youngstown-11th) 
1962
Stephen Daldry, English film director 
1962
Ray Traylor, American professional wrestler (d. 2004) 
1962
Jimmy White, English snooker player 
1962
Mitzi Kapture, Perfect Crime 
1962
Elizabeth Berridge, Amadeus 
1962
Tamara Jenkins, The Savages 
1962
Preston Hagman, Beware! The Blob 
1962
Jimmy White, Coming Out 
1962
Ernestine Hipper, Half Past Dead 
1962
Veerle Eyckermans, De Makelaar 
1962
Ty Herndon, Music City USA 
1962
Vladimír Javorský, Most 
1962
Mayara Magri, A Próxima Vítima 
1962
Hannes Hubach, Kebab Connection 
1962
Archie Hankins, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1962
Marc Meltonville, A Tudor Feast at Christmas 
1962
Ann-Charlotte Lithman, Tredje delen 
1962
Alexandra Boulat, Beyond Words: Photographers of War 
1962
João Sodré, Elevado 3.5 
1962
Micky Quinn, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1963
Brian Tochi, Los Angeles California, actor (Dr Alan Poe-St Elsewhere, Renegades) 
1963
Jos van Eck, Dutch soccer player (Sparta) 
1963
Kenton Leonard, CFL cornerback (Calgary Stampeders) 
1963
Esther Freud, Hideous Kinky 
1963
Victor Reinier, De overloper 
1963
Brian Patrick O'Toole, Dog Soldiers 
1963
Ray Traylor, WrestleMania VII 
1963
Marcel Barsotti, Pope Joan 
1963
Harri Virtanen, Dark Floors 
1963
Allen Grossman, Episode #1.8455 
1963
Wanda Pietrzak, Ciemnosci kryja ziemie 
1963
Vladimir Diyanov, Opekun 
1964
Kelly Michael Gibson, New Orleans LA, PGA golfer (1995 Bob Hope-7th) 
1964
Eric Elmosnino, Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life 
1964
Jan Kounen, 99 francs 
1964
Jodi Applegate Kay, The Bourne Legacy 
1964
Billy Budd, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1964
Dusan Premovic, Flashback 
1964
Dave Marler, Lost & Found 
1964
Zoltán Mészáros, Bakafácán 
1964
Fabián Oliver, Seawards Journey 
1965
Ari Lehman, Friday the 13th 
1965
Eric DelaBarre, Kate's Addiction 
1965
Catarina Raacke, The Record 
1965
Felix Jose, America's Next Top Baseball Player 
1965
Tone Løhr, Den kroniske uskyld 
1966
Belinda Stronach, Canadian politician 
1966
Belinda Stronach, Episode #2.6 
1966
Khandi Simone, Laurel Avenue 
1966
Liselotte Risell, Helt solgt! 
1966
Tinja Sterndorff, Klinkevals 
1966
Elçin Altindag, 29-30 
1967
Kerryn McCann, Australian marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1967
Sonny Marinelli, Noel 
1967
Mika Brzezinski, I Don't Know How She Does It 
1967
Jeff the Drunk, Howard Stern Birthday Bash 
1967
Christopher S. Bryson, Catch Me If You Can 
1967
Carolyn Renee Smith, The Evil Within 
1967
Debra Beaumont, Destroying Angel 
1967
Maria Cristina Maccà, The Order 
1967
Miriam Hernández, Viña 2006: Noche 1 
1967
Eleonora Baldwin, Gangs of New York 
1967
Greg Miller, God's Not Dead 
1967
John Webster, Recipes for Disaster 
1967
Nanase Ôkawa, Aganai 
1967
Tom Martinek, The Avengers 
1967
Judith Adlhoch, Show #868 
1967
David McAlmont, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1967
Paul A. Freeman, The Platinum Peacemaker 
1967
Will Fowlkes,  
1968
Reggie Slack, CFL quarterback (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1968
Will Furrer, WLAF quarterback (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1968
Midorikawa Hikaru, Japanese voice actor 
1968
Jeff Agoos, American soccer player 
1968
Ziana Zain, Malaysian singer and actress 
1968
Tomiko Fraser, Monster-in-Law 
1968
Hikaru Midorikawa, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1968
Galina Danilova, Worm 
1968
Millie Stegmann, My Better Halves 
1968
Ziana Zain, Magika 
1968
Elda Alvigini, The Nanny 
1969
Brian Lara, cricketer (WI left-hand bat Smashed world records in 1994) 
1969
Glen Young, NFL linebacker (San Diego Chargers) 
1969
Karel Dobrý, Mission: Impossible 
1969
Brian Lara, Brian Lara International Cricket 2007 
1969
Antonio Piedra, Lost Everything 
1969
Todd Sucherman, Styx and Reo Speedwagon: Arch Allies - Live at Riverport 
1969
Mylan Janoplis, The Thundering 8th 
1969
Ahmed Marcouch, Episode #2.46 
1970
Vania Thomas, Miss US Virgin Islands Universe (1997) 
1970
Eric Brenner, Where's George? 
1970
Ekaterina Chtchelkanova, Chicago 
1970
Gwenda Perez, The Princess Diaries 
1970
Marco Perez, X/Y 
1970
Wayne Doster, Mega Man VIII 
1970
Harpert Michielsen, Twin Sisters 
1970
Scott Remick, Veronica Mars 
1970
Amy L. Suthard, College Debts 
1970
Rob Rollins Lobl, The Definite Maybe 
1970
Ranieri Gonzalez, Olga 
1970
Giorgos Galitis, Episode #1.10 
1970
Stefano Pasetto, Tartarughe sul dorso 
1970
Juan Jiménez, Knight and Day 
1970
Natalya Ryzhikh, Limita 
1970
Lee Croft, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1970
Lincoln Dabagia,  
1970
Florent Valentin, The Dinner Game 
1971
Greg Bishop, NFL guard (NY Giants) 
1971
Katherine Willis, The Faculty 
1971
Maria Sole Tognazzi, A Five Star Life 
1971
Tricia Cruz, Free Enterprise 
1971
Ken Yasuda, Just Another Romantic Wrestling Comedy 
1971
Pablo Del Teso, All the Lonely People 
1971
Musashimaru, Ocean's Thirteen 
1971
Jacque E. Day, Stir of Echoes 
1971
Maike Haas, Barefoot 
1971
Greg Bishop, Atlanta Falcons vs. New York Giants 
1972
Erik Maes, Dutch soccer player (MVV) 
1972
Jennifer Miriam, Oklahoma City OK, playmate (March, 1997) 
1972
Jill Savery, Fort Lauderdale Fl, synchronized swimmer (Olympics-gold-96) 
1972
Peter Ogilvie, Vancouver BC, 100m sprinter (Olympics-96) 
1972
Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, American professional wrestler and actor 
1972
Paul Adcock, English footballer 
1972
Dwayne Johnson, Fast & Furious 6 
1972
Maetrix Fitten, Hancock 
1972
Eugene Nomura, 800 Two Lap Runners 
1972
Jennifer Miriam, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1998 
1972
Alec Empire, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 
1972
Flemming Nordkrog, King's Game 
1972
Julie Cohen, The Making of 'The Iron Giant'