Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 16th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 16th

1966Janet Jackson, Gary Indiana, singer, Michael's sister (Control)

1953Pierce Brosnan, County Meath Ireland, actor (Remington Steele, Golden Eye)

1861H. H. Holmes [Herman Webster Mudgett], Gilmanton, New Hampshire, American serial killer

1986Megan Fox, Oak Ridge, Tennessee, American actress (Transformers) and model

May 16th Birthdays
Date Event
1558
Andreas of Austria, Bohemia cardinal/gov of Netherlands (1598-1600) 
1578
Everard Digby, English conspirator (d. 1606) 
1609
Ferdinand, Austria, cardinal of Spain/governor of Netherlands 
1641
Dudley North, financier/economist 
1659
Campegius Vitringa, Dutch theologist 
1710
William Talbot, 1st Earl Talbot, English politician (d. 1782) 
1718
Maria Gaetana Agnesi, Italian mathematician (d. 1799) 
1748
Antonius van Alphen, apostolic vicar of De Bosch 
1761
John Opie, artist 
1763
Louis-Nicolas Vauquelin, chemist (discovered chromium, beryllium) 
1782
John Sell Cotman, water color artist 
1788
Friedrich Rückert, German Poet, Translator and Orientalist (d. 1866) 
1788
Friedrich Rückert, The Remains of the Day 
1801
William H. Seward, United States Secretary of State, bought Alaska at 2 ¢/acre (d. 1872) 
1804
Elizabeth Palmer Peabody, educator/founder (US kindergarten) 
1806
George C Cadwalader, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1879 
1816
Henry Hopkins Sibley, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1886 
1819
Daniel Ammen, Capt (Union Navy), died in 1898 
1821
Pafnuty Chebyshev, Russian mathematician (d. 1894) 
1822
Eduard Hille, Dutch composer/conductor 
1824
Edmund Kirby Smith, Fla, General (Confederate Army), died in 1893 
1824
Levi Parsons Morton, (R) 22nd US VP (1889-93) 
1827
Petrus J H Cuypers, architect (Amsterdam Museum, Central station) 
1831
David Edward Hughes, inventor (microphone, teleprinter) 
1832
Philip Danforth Armour, founder (Armour Foods) 
1844
John Hare, A Pair of Spectacles 
1845
Ilya Ilyich Mechnikov, Russian microbiologist, Nobel laureate (d. 1916) 
1850
Arthur Henry Mann, organist/composer 
1850
Auguste Van Biene, The Broken Melody 
1857
Juan Morel Campos, composer 
1858
Frank Lynes, composer 
1858
Hanus Trnecek, composer 
1860
Herman Webster Mudgett, American Serial Killer (d. 1896) 
1860
H.H. Holmes,  
1861
H. H. Holmes [Herman Webster Mudgett], Gilmanton, New Hampshire, American serial killer 
1864
Honorata Leszczynska, Dzien kwiatka 
1864
Joan Salvat Papasseit, Episode dated 11 October 2000 
1866
Ernest Watson Burgess, US sociologist (ecological school) 
1869
William Hutchinson, Small Town Stuff 
1871
James T. Mack, Anna Christie 
1872
George Warrington, The Road to Glory 
1874
Laurence Hanray, The Private Life of Henry VIII. 
1875
Lee Baker, Mourning Becomes Electra 
1877
Joe Murphy, Andy's Stump Speech 
1878
Taylor Holmes, Newark NJ, actor (Tobor the Great, Beware My Lovely) 
1878
Taylor Holmes, Sleeping Beauty 
1878
Hans Alpassy, Melusine 
1878
Hideo Fujino, The Brothers and Sisters of the Toda Family 
1879
Edith Buemann, Den sidste Hurdle 
1880
Julian Tannen, NY, comedian (Great Moment) 
1880
Julius Tannen, The Miracle of Morgan's Creek 
1880
Robert Klein, Married in Haste 
1881
William Cannell, Arch of Triumph 
1881
Margrete Jespersen, Caros død 
1882
Mary Gordon, Bride of Frankenstein 
1882
Jacob Feldhammer, Der Abtrünnige 
1882
Elin Wägner, The Nurtull Gang 
1882
Gordon Hamilton, Love Without Question 
1883
Florence Wix, Ladies Beware 
1883
Vera Brechling, Noedebo Vicarage 
1883
Lothar Körner, The Student of Prague 
1883
Max Scheck, Sweetheart of the Navy 
1883
Maureen Rasmussen, Brewster's Millions 
1883
Celal Bayar,  
1884
Shaun Glenville, Dr. O'Dowd 
1884
István Szirontai Lhotka, Half Rate Honeymoon 
1884
Stefan Lhotka, Superfluous People 
1885
Aleksandar-Aca Binicki, Matija Gubec 
1885
Tenna Kraft, Leonora Christina 
1886
Seymour Zeliff, For Professional Reasons 
1887
Bull Montana, Vogliera Italy, actor (Brass Buttons, Victory) 
1887
J van Hoddis, writer 
1887
Bull Montana, The Lost World 
1889
Joan Collette, Dutch (male) painter (New Church, Delft) 
1889
Maria Garland, Baronessen fra benzintanken 
1890
Leslie Fuller, Boys Will Be Girls 
1890
Kenneth Perkins, Ride Him, Cowboy 
1891
Richard Tauber, April Blossoms 
1892
Coenraad B van Haeringen, linguist/etymologist (Dutch Dictionary) 
1892
Richard Tauber, [Ernst Seiffert], Austria/British, tenor/conductor 
1892
Osgood Perkins, Scarface 
1892
Elsie Cort, The Law of the Border 
1892
Jay Velie, One Good Turn 
1892
Allene Hale, The Love Hunger 
1893
Jose Calvo Sotelo, Spanish minister of Finance (1925-30) 
1893
Paul Amadeus Pisk, composer 
1893
Dick Johnstone, The Cheyenne Social Club 
1893
Tom Lambert, Gun Crazy 
1893
Hannes Hako, Anna Liisa 
1893
Joseph Waddell, Napoleon's Barber 
1894
Zygmunt Chmielewski, Maryjka 
1897
Walther Geiser, composer 
1898
August de Schrijver, Belgian politician/founder (CVP) 
1898
Tamara de Lempicka, Polish-born painter (d. 1980) 
1902
Jan Kiepura, Sosnowiec Poland, vocalist/actor (Her Wonderful Lie) 
1904
Hugh Plaxton, Canada, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1905
H[erbert] E[rnest] Bates, novelist (Feast for July, Love for Lydia) 
1905
Henry Fonda, Grand Is Nebraska, actor (Mr Roberts, On Golden Pond) 
1906
Arturo Uslar Pietri, Venezuela, writer/minister (Lanzas Coloradas) 
1906
Ernie McCormick, cricketer (Australian quickie of late 30's) 
1906
Nicholas Beriozoff, ballet master 
1906
Alfred Pellan, French Canadian painter (d. 1988) 
1906
Margret Rey, author and illustrator (d. 1996) 
1907
Robert Tisdall, Ireland, 400m hurdler (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1908
Hilary Preston, editor 
1908
Mohammed Roem, Indonesian foreign minister (Linggadjati) 
1909
Charles Wislon, principal (Glasgow University) 
1910
Olga Berggolts, Russian poet (d. 1975) 
1910
Olga Berggolts, Dnevnye zvyozdy 
1910
Robert Lennard, A Man for All Seasons 
1910
Herbert Ratner, The Joe Louis Story 
1910
Abbas Bakirov, Minuvshie dni 
1910
Miro Bernat, Motýli tady nezijí 
1911
Margaret Sullavan, Norfolk, Virginia, American actress (Three Comrades, The Shop Around the Corner) 
1911
Olaff J de Landell, [JB Wemmerslager van Sparwoude], writer 
1911
Natasha Lytess, Once Upon a Honeymoon 
1911
Roger Dann, I Confess 
1911
Marie Vásová, The King's Baker and the Baker's King 
1911
Maj Törnblad, Hemslavinnor 
1911
Rodolfó, Dalolva szép az élet 
1911
Niels Hoff, Penge som græs 
1911
Hugo Hasslo, Fanny and Alexander 
1912
Studs Terkel, NYC, author/host (Stud's Place, Working) 
1912
Studs Terkel, Working 
1912
Juliette Moore, When Men Betray 
1912
Hilde Volk, Crumbles letzte Chance 
1912
Josie Woods, The Nitwits on Parade 
1913
Woody Herman, jazz clarinetist/bandleader/composer (Thundering Herds) 
1913
Hugh Cecil, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1913
Woody Herman, Pearl Harbor 
1913
Zdenek Pluhar, Konecná stanice 
1914
Edward T. Hall, American anthropologist and author 
1914
Jim Handley, The Reluctant Dragon 
1914
Eduard Hofman, The Creation of the World 
1914
Astrid Marmstedt, Eva går ombord 
1915
Robert Nash, Phony Insurance 
1915
Peter Dawson, The Solid Gold Mother-in-law 
1915
Trude Breitschopf, The Bridge 
1915
Illa Meery, Zouzou 
1915
Marlowe Morris, Jammin' the Blues 
1915
Sergei Antonov, Porozhniy reys 
1916
Adriana Caselotti, cartoon voice 
1916
Bernard Braden, broadcaster/actor (All Night Lone, Full Treatment) 
1916
Ephraim Katzir, biophysicist/president (Israel) 
1916
Irene Elizabeth Beatrice Ighodaro, doctor/social reformer 
1916
Adriana Caselotti, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1916
Bernard Braden, The Day the Earth Caught Fire 
1916
Johannes Allen, Cafe Paradise 
1916
Neftali Beltrán, Rossana 
1916
Nicola Rescigno, 2046 
1917
George Gaynes, Helsinki Finland, actor (Henry-Punky Brewster) 
1917
Geraint Jones, conductor/organist 
1917
George Gaynes, Tootsie 
1917
Hal Seeger, Batfink on the Rocks 
1917
Ulrich Matschoss, Red Corner 
1917
Ben Kuroki, Most Honorable Son 
1918
Edward Thomas, historian/intelligence expert 
1918
Juan Rulfo, Mexican writer (Pedro Paramo) 
1918
Kevin Skelton, Bishop (Lichfield) 
1918
Wilf Mannion, English former footballer (d. 2000) 
1918
Barry Atwater, General Hospital 
1918
Juan Rulfo, El imperio de la fortuna 
1918
Carlos Eleta Almaran, Spanglish 
1918
George Wallace, Theatre Royal 
1918
Harold V. Johnson, Four and Twenty Buddhas 
1918
Carlos Detremmerie, Harpya 
1918
Edward Thomas, To Conquer or to Die 
1918
Nayden Petkov, Nespokoen pat 
1919
Richard Mason, author 
1919
[Wladziu Valentino] Liberace, West Allis Wisconsin, pianist (Liberace Show, Evil Chandell-Batman) 
1919
Ramon Margalef, Spanish scientist (d. 2004) 
1919
Ian Fulton, Design for Murder 
1919
Albert Osswald, Episode dated 14 December 1968 
1919
Liberace, Another World 
1919
Gisela Uhlen, The Marriage of Maria Braun 
1919
Richard Mason, The World of Suzie Wong 
1919
Sara Gregory, Two Gentlemen of Soho 
1919
D.S. Halacy Jr., Sky Trap 
1920
Martine Carol, [Maryse Mopurer], Saint-Mande France, actress (Nana) 
1920
Dave Philley, Paris, Texas, Major League Baseball switch-hitter (record 9 straight pinch hits), (d. 2012) 
1920
Martine Carol, Lola Montès 
1920
Basil Appleby, The Lion in Winter 
1920
Jacques François, The Day of the Jackal 
1920
Leopold Tyrmand, Naprawde wczoraj 
1920
Nikolai Brilling, 1812 
1920
Ingrid Backlin, 100 dragspel och en flicka 
1920
Dave Philley, Game 4 
1920
José López Portillo, Primer informe de gobierno: Lic. Jose Lopez Portillo 
1921
Harry Carey Jr, Saugus California, actor (She Wore a Yellow Ribbon), (d. 2012) 
1921
Robert Croften Brown, politician 
1921
Harry Carey Jr., Back to the Future Part III 
1921
Winnie Markus, Teufel in Seide 
1921
Mildred Joanne Smith, No Way Out 
1921
Grady Hunt, The Blue and the Gray 
1921
John T. Kelley, A Rage to Live 
1921
Gwen Stith, Ziegfeld Girl 
1921
Estela Matute, Salón México 
1921
Ettore Bernabei, The Apocalypse 
1921
Kenji Shibuya, Days of a Bawdy Ballad 
1921
Avery Willard, Keep the Lights On 
1921
Jenõ Horváth, A csodakalap 
1922
Colin Cole, Principal King of Arms 
1922
Russell Wood, treasurer (Queen Elizabeth) 
1922
Adam Kwiatkowski, Trzy opowiesci 
1922
Robert Board, A Wonderful Life 
1922
Maurice Rawlings, Death: The Ultimate Mystery 
1922
Veikko Tyrväinen, Pajatso 
1922
Otmar Suitner, A Father's Music 
1922
Michel Poniatowski, 1974, une partie de campagne 
1923
Merton Miller, American economist, Nobel laureate (d. 2000) 
1923
Thom Carney, It! The Terror from Beyond Space 
1923
Edward 'Babe' Heffron, Points 
1923
Kaneo Ikegami, 13 Assassins 
1923
Davey Bold,  
1923
Erwin Leiser, Mein Kampf 
1923
Hunt Stromberg Jr., Lady Luck 
1923
Mildred Smith, The Stoolie 
1923
Peter Underwood, Episode #2.13 
1923
Luísa Barbosa, Sweet Nightmare 
1923
Vassourinha, Fazendo Fitas 
1923
Karel Jesátko, Lemonade Joe 
1924
Dawda Kairaba Jawara, president (Gambia, 1970-94) 
1924
Frank F Mankiewicz, NYC, columnist (Perfectly Clear) 
1924
Frank Mankiewicz, A Ripple of Hope 
1924
Alvin Ashby, Episode #5.2 
1924
Hal Brav, Astérix et Cléopâtre 
1924
Tadeusz Kubiak, While You're Asleep 
1925
Bobbejaan Schoepen, Belgian entertainer 
1925
Robert Pierpoint, Episode dated 14 August 1968 
1925
Ilhan Engin, Inatçi 
1925
Bobbejaan Schoepen, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1925
Ginette Keller, Ondine 
1925
Ilona Novák, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1925
Charles Givens, Episode #1.45 
1925
Volodymyr Arkushenko, Vsadniki 
1925
Poul Pedersen, Qivitoq 
1925
Hannes Hegen, Die Digedags in grauer Vorzeit 
1925
Gits Olsson, Anderssonskans Kalle 
1925
Nancy Roman, The Sharpest Show of the Universe 
1925
Nilton Santos, Pele Forever 
1926
Jan Zimmer, composer 
1926
Murray Steckler, For the Love of Mike 
1926
Ronald Dunas, Naked Fear 
1926
Robert Jay Lifton, Resistance 
1926
Bob Calinescu, Dimineata Mihaelei 
1926
Mozart Régis, Viva o Gordo 
1926
Rube Walker, Game 7 
1926
Irén Sütö, Vacsora a Hotel Germániában 
1926
Ján Zimmer, The Organ 
1926
Bill Orisman, The Texan Meets Calamity Jane 
1926
Renata Stoia, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1926
Chester Sawicki, My First Mister 
1927
John Walford, solicitor 
1927
Nílton Santos, Brazilian footballer, (d. 2013) 
1927
Stuart Sherwin, Fear of Fanny 
1927
Marco Perrin, Buffet Froid 
1927
Bill Youngdahl, A Time for Burning 
1927
Erzsi Máthé, Prima Primavera 
1927
Matthias Walden, Pfarrer Schwaegermann 
1927
Georgi Rusinov, A Peasant on a Bicycle 
1927
Gino Donato, Episode #1.3 
1927
Tôru Takeuchi, Harakiri 
1927
Gene Starbecker, The Atom and Eve 
1927
R.B. Garig, Mommie Dearest 
1927
Dragan Stojanovic, Vaga za tacno merenje 
1927
Stanislaw Michalik, Before Twilight 
1927
Paul Angerer, Der Bauer als Millionär 
1927
Vladimir Jesina, Run, He Is Coming! 
1928
Billy Martin, baseball 2nd baseman/manager (NY Yankees, Oakland A's) 
1928
Reginald Askew, dean (King's College London) 
1928
Hiroshi Nakajima, Chiba, Japan, doctor (WHO Director-General, 1988-98), (d. 2013) 
1928
Billy Martin, Game 3 
1928
Süheyl Egriboz, Tokatçi 
1928
Rose Arrick, Ishtar 
1928
Lucy Ann Polk, Crazy Frolic 
1929
Adrienne Cecile Rich, Balt Md, feminist writer (Diamond Cutters), (d. 2012) 
1929
John Conyers Jr, (Rep-D-MI, 1965- ) 
1929
Osmo Uolevi Lindeman, composer 
1929
Claude Morin, French Canadian politician 
1929
Betty Carter, American Beauty 
1929
John Conyers, Fahrenheit 9/11 
1929
Crawford John Thomas, The Haunted World of Edward D. Wood Jr. 
1929
Seigô Fukuoka, The Human Condition I: No Greater Love 
1929
Robert Kearney, The Big Easy 
1929
Adrienne Rich, Listening for Something... Adrienne Rich and Dionne Brand in Conversation 
1929
Wolfram Handel, Nackt unter Wölfen 
1929
Friedrich Nowottny, Show #804 - Scharpings gefährliche Fahrt zum Pentagon 
1929
Claude Morin, Le confort et l'indifférence 
1929
Osmo Lindeman, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1930
Desmond Langley, gov (Bermuda) 
1930
Don Conicannon, government minister 
1930
Friedrich Gulda, Austrian pianist/composer (Hangman's Songs) 
1930
Brian Davies, Brisbane, Australia, Rugby League player, (d. 2012) 
1930
Friedrich Gulda, Friedrich Gulda und Joe Zawinul 
1930
Tom McCormick, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1930
Audrey Carol, Three Men in a Tub 
1930
Carolyn Conwell, Torn Curtain 
1930
Angelo Grisanti, A Woman Under the Influence 
1930
Pat Pleasance, Episode #1.8 
1930
Stanislaw Brudny, Statysci 
1930
Krystyna Zachwatowicz, Man of Marble 
1930
Janina Traczykówna, Day of the Wacko 
1930
Titus Popovici, Then I Sentenced Them All to Death 
1931
Donald James Martino, Plainfield NJ, composer (Noturnno-Pulitzer 1974) 
1931
Jack Dodson, Pitts Pa, actor (Howard Sprage-Andy Griffith Show) 
1931
Lowell P Weicker, (Sen-R-CT, 1971-88/Gov-D-CT) 
1931
Peter Levi, poet/writer 
1931
Denise Filiatrault, French Canadian actress and director 
1931
Natwar Singh, Indian politician 
1931
Hana Brady, Killed during Holocaust 
1931
Jack Dodson, The Getaway 
1931
Frank Albanese, Goodfellas 
1931
Magda Guzmán, La vida no vale nada 
1931
Denise Filiatrault, Laurence Anyways 
1931
Paul Brodeur, The Stunt Man 
1931
Lowell Weicker, Expanding Power 
1931
Paz Irarrázabal, La colorina 
1931
Pertti Jotuni, Computers Serve 
1931
Ája Vrzánová, 13. komnata Áji Vrzánové 
1931
Henk van Montfoort, Sinterklaas is jarig 
1932
Isaac "Redd" Holt, US drummer (Young-Holt Unlimited-In Crowd) 
1932
Brian Trueman, Ants, Trees and... Whoops-a-Daisy 
1932
Bryarly Lee, The Degenerates 
1932
Günter Hauk, The Devil's Three Golden Hairs 
1932
Meg Westergren, Fröken Chic 
1932
Kaija Siikala, Vain neljä kertaa 
1932
Isaac Holt, Bad News Bears 
1933
William Osler, The Girl in Blue 
1933
Andrei Blaier, Prin cenusa imperiului 
1933
Francesca Santoro, Little Men 
1933
Anne-Marie Coffinet, Sundays and Cybele 
1933
Buddy Arett, Sinner's Blood 
1933
Miroslaw Jakubowski, The Deluge 
1933
Alice Sterup-Hansen, The Woolen Stocking Peddler 
1934
Anthony Walker, commandant (Royal College of Defense Studies) 
1934
Nicholas Goodison, CEO (TSB Group) 
1934
Ralph Votrian, A Quality of Mercy 
1934
Ilse Seemann, Meister Anecker 
1934
Billy Sanders, Das Dorf ohne Moral 
1934
Hans Kahlert, Nette Nachbarn 
1934
Coleman Creel, Harry in Your Pocket 
1934
Robert Dallek, Peter Jennings Reporting: The Kennedy Assassination - Beyond Conspiracy 
1934
Yusaf Ali Kechery, Neela Thamara 
1935
Jerry Owen Cunliffe, Futz 
1935
Judit Ember, A határozat 
1936
Philippe de Montebello, Paris, art exhibitionist (Treasures of Tut) 
1936
Roy Hudd, English comedian (Blood Beast Terror, Vampire Beast Craves Blood) 
1936
Karl Lehmann, German Catholic cardinal 
1936
Roy Hudd, Purely Belter 
1936
Caesar Cordova, Scarface 
1936
Rift Fournier, Out of the Box: Ending the Cycle of Incarceration 
1936
Philippe De Montebello, Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel 
1936
Karl Lehmann, Constantine's Sword 
1936
Nina Grudnik, Jak byc kochana 
1936
Manfred Stolpe, Der Sturz - Honeckers Ende 
1937
James Hunt Jr, (Gov-NC) 
1937
Yvonne Craig, Taylorville Ill, actress (Batgirl-Batman, Kissin Cousin) 
1937
James B. Hunt Jr., Brainstorm 
1937
Yvonne Craig, The Young Land 
1937
Jocelyn Lane, Tickle Me 
1937
Larry Kent, The Hamster Cage 
1937
Franco Bracardi, The Great Beauty 
1937
Thomas Gifford, Dirty Tricks 
1937
Liana Kaarina, Darling 
1937
Anthony Saidy, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1937
Sadao Miyamoto, Tom and Jerry: The Movie 
1938
Anthony Walker, commandant (Royal College of Defense Studies) 
1938
Stuart Bell, MP 
1938
Larry Olsen, Who Killed Doc Robbin 
1938
Joanna Dickens, Willow 
1938
Edmond Classen, Black Out 
1938
Marlen Diekhoff, Mau Mau 
1938
Vladislav Ikonomov, 24 chasa dazhd 
1938
John Walters, Episode #1.25 
1938
Paolo Fiorino, Giovanna's Father 
1938
Miel Saan, Confessions of an Opium Eater 
1938
Sakae Nitta, Chikan to nozoki: Neesan no shinshitsu 
1938
Albrecht Müller, Das Riester-Dilemma - Bilanz einer 'Jahrhundert-Reform' 
1938
Ivan Sutherland, The Story of Computer Graphics 
1938
Carol Scullin, The Homecoming 
1938
Randy Pugh, Brokeback Mountain 
1938
Johnny Rodz, TNA Wrestling: Destination X 
1939
Simone Rooskens, Uit pure liefde 
1939
Jörg Bräuer, Der Mohr 
1939
Franciszek Pyter, Porwanie w Tiutiurlistanie 
1939
Roland S. Jefferson, Pacific Inferno 
1939
Donald Christopher, Delinquent 
1939
Susan J. Alenick, Captain Hook 
1939
Louis Odell Burton, The Concorde... Airport '79 
1939
Bernd Dost, 20 Tage im 20. Jahrhundert 
1939
Paul Chamberland, La nuit de la poésie 27 mars 1970 
1940
Gareth Roberts, chancellor (Sheffield University) 
1940
Ole Ernst, Okay 
1940
Carol Ann Daniels, She Almost Married Wyatt 
1940
Ernesto Colli, Torso 
1940
Michael Hild, Taking Sides 
1940
Ubirany, Os Melhores do Samba 
1940
Kjetil Bang-Hansen, Ugler i mosen 
1940
Keith Miles, All That Glisters 
1940
Mathias Henrikson, Kungsleden 
1940
Andrzej Atemborski, Kosmiczna przyjazn 
1941
John McWilliams, MP 
1941
Maurice Henry Weddington, composer 
1941
David Lyon, D-Day 6.6.1944 
1941
Hans-Peter Reinicke, The White Dove 
1941
Ivar Nørve, Dark Woods 
1941
Eileen, The Walk 
1942
Tom Basham, An Eye for an Eye 
1942
Robert Borremans, Train of Life 
1942
Ben Andrews, General Hospital 
1942
Isao Sasaki, Kyoju tokuso Jaspion 
1942
Arthur Abelson, Dear Dad... Three 
1942
Borut Alujevic, Das serbische Mädchen 
1942
Spencer Wallis, Closed Shutters 
1942
Graciela Iturbide, The Art of Influence 
1943
Dan Coats, (Rep-R-IN, 1981- ) 
1943
Jon Jost, director (All the Vermeers in NY) 
1943
Jon Jost, All the Vermeers in New York 
1943
Tessie Agana, Roberta 
1943
Wieteke van Dort, Episode #1.4 
1943
Riggs O'Hara, The Conjurer 
1943
Ferenc Grunwalsky, Homecoming 
1943
Donny Anderson, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1943
Gianni Giovagnoni, Black Hawk Down 
1943
Yuriy Chernitskiy, V toy oblasti nebes 
1943
Ove Kindvall, Svensson Svensson ...i nöd & lust 
1943
Daniel R. Coats, Episode #1.67 
1944
Billy Cobham, Panama, jazz artist (Same Ole Love) 
1944
Danny Trejo, American actor 
1944
Danny Trejo, Machete 
1944
Frank Coppola, Turn Back the Clock 
1944
Mikhail Urzhumtsev, Vozvrashchenie 'Bronenostsa' 
1944
Josephine Helene, Marquesa de Santos 
1944
Nené Morales, Sobre todas estas estrellas 
1944
John Stirling, The Deadly Capsule 
1944
Mike Caro, All In: The Poker Movie 
1944
Ken Catran, Alex 
1944
Bill Cobham, The Insider 
1944
Friedrich Schorlemmer, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1944
Maciej Zembaty, Sam na sam 
1944
Carsten Behrendt-Poulsen, Lenin, You Rascal, You 
1945
Brewster H Shaw Jr, Mich, Col USAF/astro (STS-9, STS 61B, STS-28) 
1945
James Moran, (Rep-D-Virginia) 
1945
Nicky Chinn, English songwriter/producer (Chinn & Chapman) 
1945
Nicolas Chinn, In the Name of the Father 
1945
Jean-Marie Degèsves, On the Tip of the Tongue 
1945
Alan Flusser, Longtime Companion 
1945
Jim Moran, Anderson Cooper 
1945
Ladislav Kerndl, 13. komnata Ladi Kerndla 
1945
Hélène Bourgault, End of a Millennium 
1945
Sue Woodford, Kids United 
1946
Robert Fripp, guitarist (King Crimson) 
1946
Jessi B Wilson, Mississippi, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1946
Roger Earl, rocker (Foghat) 
1946
Anna Asp, Evil 
1946
Susan E. Cunningham, Friday the 13th 
1946
Robert Fripp, Children of Men 
1946
Jan Sharp, Wide Sargasso Sea 
1946
Bine Matoh, Shanghai Gypsy 
1946
Gytis Luksas, Vortex 
1946
Paloma Hurtado, La discoteca 
1946
Richard Sarradet, General Hospital 
1946
Roger Earl, People Like Us 
1946
Jean-Michel Gaillard, Thérèse et Léon 
1946
Hugh Berberich, Teléfono 
1946
Norbert Latzin, Alfonshow 
1947
Barbara Lee, US singer (Chiffons, He's So Fine) 
1947
Bill Smitrovich, actor (Crime Story, Miami Vice) 
1947
Rosie Barnes, MP 
1947
Bill Smitrovich, Iron Man 
1947
Janette Krankie, The Krankies Klub 
1947
Rosemary Lord, Days of Our Lives 
1947
Mieko Nobusawa, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1947
Maria Helena Velasco, Blame It on Rio 
1947
Jan Spitzer, Bürgschaft für ein Jahr 
1947
Ray Zone, Dark Country 
1947
Susanne Heinrich, Rubber Tarzan 
1947
Bob Edwards, Robin Hood and the Sorcerer 
1947
Jacques van Heijningen, Episode dated 29 September 1999 
1948
Katia Dandoulaki, Greek actress 
1948
Katia Dandoulaki, Vera sto dexi 
1948
Reinhilde Decleir, Blind 
1948
Joan Mankin, Bee Season 
1948
Ron Bath, Missionary Man 
1948
Jim Langer, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1948
Fred Fondren, Joey Breaker 
1948
Jim Franklin, The Rocketeer 
1948
Adam Kuczynski, Mgla 
1948
Michal Ratynski, The Promised Land 
1948
H. Gordon Woodside, The Gate 
1948
Jesper Christensen, Casino Royale 
1948
Shawn Murphy, Titanic 
1948
Judy Finnigan, Episode dated 22 March 2006 
1948
Ingeborg Sørensen, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1949
Jimmy Hood, MP 
1949
Rick Reuschel, pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1949
William Sputnik Spooner, rock guitarist (Grateful Dead, Tubes) 
1949
Garth Shaw, The Green Mile 
1949
Karlheinz Hackl, The Wall 
1949
Ferruccio Furlanetto, La traviata 
1949
Cary Medoway, The Heavenly Kid 
1949
Rick Reuschel, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Pepa Nos, Resurrection 
1949
Fernando Granado, Bob's Night Out 
1950
Jock Bartley, rocker (Firefall) 
1950
Johannes Bednorz, German superconductivity physicist (Nobel 1987) 
1950
Ray Condo, Canadian rockabilly musician 
1950
Jo McDonnell, The Munsters' Revenge 
1950
Catherine Demongeot, Zazie dans le métro 
1950
Anna Romantowska, Interrogation 
1950
Siemen Rühaak, Desperado City 
1950
Nick Sweetman, The Long Kiss Goodnight 
1950
Mark Levin, Podróze pana Kleksa 
1950
Carlo Pistarino, Andy e Norman 
1951
Jonathan Richman, rocker (Modern Lovers-New England, Egyptian Reggae) 
1951
Laurette Spang, Battlestar Galactica 
1951
Jonathan Richman, There's Something About Mary 
1951
Unshô Ishizuka, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1951
Christian Lacroix, Ready to Wear 
1951
Sofi Zanninou, Female Company 
1951
Berit Agedal, Anita: Swedish Nymphet 
1951
Claudio Baglioni, Brother Sun, Sister Moon 
1951
Michael Andrew Gorman, The Dark Knight 
1951
Larry Elin, TRON 
1951
Alan Janes, Animal Farm 
1951
Eric Nadel, The Rookie 
1951
Nelleke Burg, Het legaat 
1952
James Herndon, American media psychologist 
1952
Allan Wasserman, Big 
1952
Samuel Labarthe, Le divorce 
1952
Jack Raymond, Eight-ish 
1952
László Felföldy, Lúdláb királynö 
1952
Peter Walker, Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media 
1952
Nicolas Skorsky, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1952
Scott Ewers, Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Dark Forces II 
1953
Pierce Brosnan, County Meath Ireland, actor (Remington Steele, Golden Eye) 
1953
David Maclean, British minister of state 
1953
Richard Page, Los Angeles California, rocker (Mr Mister) 
1953
Rick Rhoden, pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1953
Bob Giomi, Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot 
1953
Pierce Brosnan, GoldenEye 
1953
Daniel Therriault, Witness Protection 
1953
David Ian, Easy Listening 
1953
Chang-ho Bae, Black Narcissus 
1953
Van Redin, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1953
Pierre Guevremont, Mr. Nobody 
1953
Rick Rhoden, Greatest Left-handed Starters 
1954
Janet Maw, actress (Sparrow, King John, Mayor of Casterbridge) 
1954
[Dafydd] Rhys Williams, Saskatoon Canada, MD/astronaut (sk: STS 90) 
1954
Janet Maw, The Keeper 
1954
Michael Kennedy, Robin of Locksley 
1954
Sergiu Plamadeala, Iona 
1954
Ferenc Lilienberg, The Luzhin Defence 
1955
Debra Winger, Columbus Oh, actress (Officer & Gentleman) 
1955
Hazel O'Connor, Coventry England, singer/actress (Breaking Glass) 
1955
Jack Morris, St Paul Minn, pitcher (Detroit Tigers) 
1955
Olga Korbut, Grodno Belorussia, gymnist (Olympic-2 golds-1972) 
1955
Debra Winger, Terms of Endearment 
1955
Hazel O'Connor, Breaking Glass 
1955
Oldrich Kaiser, I Served the King of England 
1955
Caridad Canelón, Gardenia 
1955
Edgar Bronfman Jr., Daylight 
1955
Mundy Hepburn, Katharine Hepburn: The Great Kate 
1955
Chuck Murphy, Django Unchained 
1955
Olga Korbut, Celebrity Boxing 2 
1955
Jack Morris, 1992 World Series: Atlanta Braves vs Toronto Blue Jays 
1955
Grazyna Dylag, Slonce w galeziach 
1955
Aziz Ghazal, Zombie High 
1955
Perica Martinovic, Crazy Days 
1955
Tomasz Switoniak, Córka albo syn 
1956
Tony Morelli, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1956
Bill Lawrence, The Joseph Smith Story 
1956
Ewa Skoczkowska, Schindler's List 
1956
Loretta Schrijver, TV7 
1956
Dow McKeever, The Stand 
1956
Antonella Morea, Ribelli per caso 
1956
Keith Butler, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1956
Vladimir Leletko, Zelyonye tsepochki 
1956
Justus Carrière, Oblivion 
1956
Piotr Wlodarski, Kroll 
1957
Joan Benoit Samuelson, Cape Elizabeth ME, marathoner (Oly-gold-1984) 
1957
Robert Giardina, Lies & Illusions 
1957
Alex Escarano, A Tribute to Pedro Zamora 
1957
Clara Susan Morey II, Little Secrets 
1957
Yuriy Shevchuk, Whit Monday 
1957
Filipe Crawford, Adão e Eva 
1957
Denise Kárpáti, Egészséges erotika 
1957
Bob Suter, Do You Belive in Miracles? 
1957
Michael Okamura, Episode #1.4252 
1957
Sergei Chetvertkov, The Tuner 
1958
Glenn Gregory, rock vocalist (Heeaven 17-Electric Dreams) 
1958
Laurie Bartram, Friday the 13th 
1958
Donald Fullilove, Up 
1958
Ron Nicolosi, Of Course 
1958
Rick Kirkham, TV Junkie 
1958
David Mullich, I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream 
1958
Jan Leyers, Het land van de profeet 
1958
Glen Gregory, Trainspotting 
1958
James Stovall, Dead 
1958
Michael Scott Martin, Humanity's End 
1959
Bob Patterson, Jacksonville FL, pitcher (Chicago Cubs) 
1959
Mare Winningham, Phoenix Az, actress (St Elmo's Fire, Turner & Hooch) 
1959
Ty Armstrong, Waxahachie TX, Nike golfer (1993 Anheuser-Busch-19th) 
1959
Mare Winningham, Philomena 
1959
Mike Beck, The Resurrection of Michael Myers 
1959
Steven Paul, Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 
1959
Tracy Hyde, Melody 
1959
Ray Dimas, Little Big Man 
1959
Vincent De Brus, L'entente cordiale 
1959
Mitch Webster, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Francisco Giants 
1959
Bob Patterson, Atlanta Braves vs. Chicago Cubs 
1959
Nell Alano, Staying Alive 
1959
Marta Dobosz, Boczny tor 
1960
Anne Parillaud, Paris France, actress (Subway, Nikita, Innocent Blood) 
1960
Bruce Norris, The Sixth Sense 
1960
Fiorello, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1960
Francesca Archibugi, Questione di cuore 
1960
George Israel, Veja Esta Canção 
1960
Lynne Kieran, Song.null.drei 
1961
Nina Arvesen, White Plains NY, actress (Cassandra-Young & Restless) 
1961
Kevin Guidry, NFL tackle (Denver Broncos) 
1961
Kevin McDonald, Canadian comedian and actor 
1961
Charles Wright, American professional wrestler known as "The Godfather" 
1961
Solveig Dommartin, Wings of Desire 
1961
Kevin McDonald, Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy 
1961
Jeannette Rodríguez, Micaela 
1961
Charles Wright, Episode #3.2 
1961
Nina Arvesen, Dragnet 
1961
Anette Hoff, Hamsun 
1961
John Scherer, By Jeeves 
1961
Akira Hibino, Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale 
1962
Gary Crocker, cricketer (Zimbabwe Test batsman) 
1962
Nuria González, Films to Keep You Awake: To Let 
1962
Ondrej Vetchý, Dark Blue World 
1962
Sidney Cole, The Legend of 1900 
1962
Rui Goulart, 1ª Vez 16 mm 
1962
Masako Chiba, Animusu anima 
1962
Jerzy Walczak, In Darkness 
1962
Louis Tucci, Oldboy 
1962
Peter Doyle, Arthur Shawcross 
1962
Jean-Marie Gindraux, Sister 
1962
Jacek Januszyk, South by North 
1962
Todd Gunn, Division III: Football's Finest 
1962
Christian Capobianco, My Name Is Alan, and I Paint Pictures 
1963
Jon Coffelt, American artist 
1963
Mercedes Echerer, Austrian actress and politician 
1963
Jeff Olm, Titanic 
1963
Marina Massironi, Letters to Juliet 
1963
Mercedes Echerer, Halbe Welt 
1963
Rich Gaspari, Evolution of Bodybuilding 
1963
Kriszta Szalay, 6:3, avagy játszd újra Tutti 
1963
Lawrence John, Iron Man 
1963
Bas Westerweel, Nationaal songfestival 
1963
Tiziano Scarpa, À chacun sa Venise 
1963
T.J. Turner, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
John Salley, NBA star (Detroit Pistons) 
1964
Boyd Tinsley, American violinist (Dave Matthews Band) 
1964
John Salley, Bad Boys II 
1964
Rebecca Front, Planet 51 
1964
Els Dottermans, Antonia's Line 
1964
Ron Marquette, Public Access 
1964
Boyd Tinsley, Dave Matthews Band: Listener Supported 
1964
Scott Garrison, That's a Wrap 
1964
John S. Moyer, Zack and Miri Make a Porno 
1964
Walter Baele, Brussel Nieuwsstraat 
1964
Luiz Carlos Tourinho, For All: Springboard to Victory 
1964
Violeta Kroker, The Harms Case 
1964
Blair Berk, Killing Them Softly 
1964
Emilia Ayala, Episode dated 10 December 2014 
1964
Zoltán Hegedûs, A három testör Afrikában 
1964
Eryk Mirosz, Powrót wabiszczura 
1964
Sofya Gorshkova, Proyekt 'Alfa' 
1964
Lidija Kroker, Drvece seta nocu 
1965
Brent Jasmer, Portland Oregon, actor (Sly-Bold & Beautiful) 
1965
Lori Sippel, Stratford Ontario, softball pitcher (Olympics-96) 
1965
Krist Novoselic, American bassist (Nirvana) 
1965
Chris Ayres, Dark Water 
1965
Brent Jasmer, Leprechaun 4: In Space 
1965
Vincent Regan, 300 
1965
Krist Novoselic, Moulin Rouge! 
1965
Tom Stourton, Hot Fuzz 
1965
Stefan von Borbély, Surprise! 
1965
Barbara Bridges, A Devil Disguised 
1965
Ángel Rouco, Morir de pie 
1965
Carlos Castaño, The True Story of Killing Pablo 
1965
Grzegorz Pacek, Jestem zly 
1965
Andreas Neubauer, Faraway, So Close! 
1965
Tibor Makovinyi, Nekem lámpást adott kezembe az Úr, Pesten 
1965
Jarvis Williams, Minnesota Vikings vs. New York Giants 
1965
Scott Reeder, 2 Days in the Valley 
1965
Seth Kaplan, Father of the Bride Part II 
1965
Petr Lébl, Eeny Meeny 
1966
Janet Jackson, Gary Indiana, singer, Michael's sister (Control) 
1966
Scott Reeves, Santa Monica California, actor (Ryan-Young & Restless) 
1966
Sean Quilty, Australian marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1966
Thurman Thomas, NFL running back (Buffalo Bills) 
1966
Celia Ireland, Rogue 
1966
Scott Reeves, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan 
1966
Janet Jackson, Nutty Professor II: The Klumps 
1966
Brad Silverman, I Am Sam 
1966
Ilan Rosenberg, 300 
1966
Robinson Reichel, Manitou's Shoe 
1966
Thurman Thomas, Super Bowl XXV 
1966
Walter Martyn Cabell, Blanche Dumas from B to Z 
1966
Thomas Loher, Factor 8 
1966
Giovanni Soldini, Nessuno siamo perfetti 
1966
Mark DiSanzo, The Joneses 
1966
Rhonda Fortescue, Street Fighter 
1967
Ramon Tikaram, Jupiter Ascending 
1967
Brían F. O'Byrne, Million Dollar Baby 
1967
Virgil Widrich, Copy Shop 
1967
William Kania, The Dark Knight Rises 
1967
Giovanni Canevari, Manuale d'amore 
1967
Christopher Barnett, Anglesey Road 
1967
Michael Stever, Saturday Nightmares: The Ultimate Horror Expo of All Time! 
1967
Charlotte Uhlenbroek, Waterworld 
1967
Philip Collins, Speeches That Shook the World 
1967
Flavio Albanese, Marching in Darkness 
1967
Doug Brocail, San Diego Padres vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1967
Luis Arcaraz, Episode #1.1 
1967
Fredrik Abrahamsen, Together 
1967
Cianna Pamintuan Stewart, There Is No Name for This 
1968
Ralph Tresvant, Boston, singer (New Editon) 
1968
David Hollander, Personal Effects 
1968
Chingmy Yau, Naked Killer 
1968
Ralph E. Tresvant, New Edition Past and Present 
1968
Marc A. Hammer, Django Unchained 
1968
Sandra Nedeleff, The Book Thief 
1968
Judith Henry, Germinal 
1968
Tinta Knef, A Woman and a Half: Hildegard Knef 
1968
Kenneth Ian Davis, Flight of the Navigator 
1968
Pálína Jónsdóttir, The Dance 
1968
Yossi Bechor, Sin Her Scared 
1968
Brad Hall, U Turn 
1968
Susie Kahlich, Misunderstandings 
1968
Maja Blagdan, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1968
Michael Mirisch, 20 Dates 
1968
David Fons, Vía íntima 
1968
Hermann Riessner, Blindgänger 
1968
Niccolò Fabi, As God Commands 
1968
Henrik Trenskow, La répétition 
1969
Marcel Schewe, cricketer (Holland wicket-keeper 1996 World Cup) 
1969
Steven Earl Lewis, Los Angeles California, 4X100/400m runner (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1969
Tracey Gold, NYC, actress (Carol-Growing Pains, Incredible Sunday) 
1969
David Boreanaz, American actor 
1969
Tucker Carlson, American television commentator 
1969
Steve Lewis, American athlete 
1969
Yannick Bisson, Toby McTeague 
1969
Tracey Gold, For the Love of Nancy 
1969
Danielle Spencer, The Crossing 
1969
David Boreanaz, Justice League: The New Frontier 
1969
Ricardo Islas, Night Fangs 
1969
Tucker Carlson, Split: A Divided America 
1969
Ursula Buschhorn, Auf den Spuren der Vergangenheit 
1969
Darren Newton, 50 Kisses