Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 14th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 14th

1969Cate Blanchett, Melbourne, Victoria, Australian actress (Elizabeth, Galadriel-The Lord of the Rings)

1984Mark Zuckerberg, White Plains, New York, American internet entrepreneur and founder of Facebook

May 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1316
Charles IV, King of Bohemia (1346-78) and Holy Roman Emperor (1355-78). Dies 1378 
1553
Margaret of Valois, wife of Henry IV (d. 1615) 
1652
Johann Philipp Fortsch, composer 
1666
Victor Amadeus II of Sardinia (d. 1732) 
1679
Peder [Nielsen] Horrebow, Danish astronomer 
1686
Daniel Gabriel Fahrenheit, Prussia, inventor (thermometer) [NS=5/24] 
1699
Hans Joachim von Zieten, Prussian field marshal (d. 1786) 
1701
William Emerson, English mathematician (d. 1782) 
1707
Antonio Teixeira, composer 
1710
Adolf Frederik, king of Sweden (1751-70) 
1725
Ludovico Manin, last Doge of Venice (d. 1802) 
1727
Thomas Gainsborough, English painter (Blue Boy), baptized 
1737
George Macartney, 1st Earl Macartney, British statesman (d. 1806) 
1752
Albrecht Thaer, German agronomist (d. 1828) 
1752
Timothy Dwight, American theologian (d. 1817) 
1771
Robert Owen, England, factory owner/socialist 
1781
Friedrich von Raumer, German historian/parliamentarian 
1798
Frantisek Palacky, Czech historian 
1805
Johann Peter Emilius Hartmann, composer 
1814
Charles Beyer, German-British locomotive engineer (d. 1876) 
1816
Gualtiero Sanelli, composer 
1817
Alexander Kaufmann, German poet (d. 1893) 
1830
George Pierce Doles, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1832
Rudolf Lipschitz, German mathematician (d. 1903) 
1836
James Patrick Major, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1877 
1842
Alphons Czibulka, Hour of Glory 
1846
Arnold Kerdijk, Dutch lib politician/founder (Social Weekly newspaper) 
1846
Pieter W A Cort van de Linden, Dutch premier (1913-18) 
1853
Hall Caine, The Manxman 
1862
John E. Kellerd, The Fight 
1862
Karel Stapfer, Yorickova lebka 
1863
John Charles Fields, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, Canadian mathematician and founder of the Fields Medal 
1863
Vilém Mrstík, Marysa 
1864
Eleanor Everest Freer, composer 
1864
Emil Höfer, Ich hab mein Herz in Heidelberg verloren 
1865
Sophus Michaëlis, A Trip to Mars 
1867
Kurt Eisner, German premier of revolutionary Bavaria (1918-19) 
1867
Frank Gillmore, The Lifted Veil 
1867
Kurt Eisner,  
1868
William 'Big Bill' Thompson, Is Your Daughter Safe? 
1868
Magnus Hirschfeld, Different from the Others 
1869
Arthur Rostron, Deep Inside the Titanic 
1870
Zygmunt Denis Antoni Stojowski, composer 
1872
Elia Dalla Costa, Italian cardinals (d. 1961) 
1872
J.S. Zamecnik, The Wedding March 
1873
L.V. Jefferson, The Test 
1874
Pauline Polaire, Le friquet 
1875
Edward Roseman, Fantomas 
1875
Hilda Spong, Divorced 
1876
Richard Barker Shelton, The Availing Prayer 
1876
John Barton Oxford, The Man Tamer 
1877
Jack Henderson, A Burlesque on Carmen 
1878
James L. Wilkinson, American baseball executive (d. 1964) 
1879
Oda Rostrup, The Tiger Countess 
1880
Wilhelm List, German field marshal (d. 1971) 
1880
Samuel E. Hines, Across the Pacific 
1881
Ed Walsh, American baseball pitcher, lowest lifetime ERA (1.82) 
1881
G. Murray Hulbert, American politician (d. 1950) 
1881
Julian Eltinge, An Adventuress 
1881
Maude Fulton, Other Men's Women 
1881
Lou Davis, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1881
Ed Walsh, World Series Baseball Game 
1882
Piet Bron, Rechter Thomas 
1883
Jan Olieslagers, Belgian aviation pioneer (Antwerp Devil) 
1883
Julian Eltinge, Mass, vaudeville star/greatest female impersonator 
1883
E.H. Tate, 1925 Studio Tour 
1884
Otto Saltzmann, Lütt Matten und die weisse Muschel 
1885
Otto Klemperer, Breslau Germany, conductor/composer (Das Ziel) 
1885
Otto Klemperer, The Darjeeling Limited 
1885
Poul Gregaard, Dydsdragonen 
1887
Florence Hale, Jones' Hypnotic Eye 
1887
Harry MacPherson, The Remains of the Day 
1888
Miles Mander, Wolverhampton England, actor (Tower of London) 
1888
Miles Mander, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1888
Arthur Belasco, Hail the Princess 
1888
G.O.T. Bagley, Tower of London 
1889
Victor Scheurich, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1889
Louis Douglas, Hell on Earth 
1889
Frank Magee, Christmas in Connecticut 
1890
Alex Pompez, American baseball executive (d. 1974) 
1890
Carlton Brickert, The Embarrassment of Riches 
1891
Egon Kornauth, composer 
1891
Murray W. Garsson, Success 
1891
Grant Clarke, Public Enemies 
1892
Arthur Vincent Lourie, composer 
1892
Felix Petyrek, composer 
1892
Louis Germonprez, Up in Arms 
1892
Wanda Lyon, Murder in the Pullman 
1892
Claude Hutchinson, Watch on the Rhine 
1892
Paule Vézelay, Paule Vézeley 
1893
Ivan Alexandrovich Vishnegradsky, composer 
1893
Louis Verneuil, French playwright (d. 1952) 
1893
Jack Rice, Dummy Ache 
1893
Louis Verneuil, Deception 
1893
Jan Bielicz, Ulan ksiecia Józefa 
1893
Vilmos Lengyel, Segítség, örököltem! 
1895
Lew Lehr, Phila, comedian (Stop Me if I heard this One) 
1895
Renato Lunelli, composer 
1897
Sidney Bechet, US, jazz clarinetist/saxophonist/band leader 
1897
Ed Ricketts, American marine biologist (d. 1948) 
1898
Bonifacio Gil Garcia, composer 
1898
Zutty Singleton, US jazz drummer 
1899
Pierre Victor Auger, French physicist (d. 1993) 
1899
Earle Combs, American baseball player (d. 1976) 
1900
Billie Dove, [Lilian Bohny], NYC, actress (Black Pirate, Stolen Bride) 
1900
Leo Smit, composer 
1900
Hal Borland, American author (d. 1978) 
1900
Edgar Wind, German art historian (d. 1971) 
1901
Robert Ritter, German psychologist (d. 1951) 
1903
Billie Dove, American actress (d. 1997) 
1904
Hans Albert Einstein, American professor (d. 1973) 
1904
Marcel Junod, Swiss physician (d. 1961) 
1905
Jean Daniélou, French cardinal (d. 1974) 
1906
Hastings Kamuzu Banda, president of Malawi (1964-94) 
1906
James Flavin, Portland Me, actor (Man With a Camera) 
1906
Buddy Myers, The Manchurian Candidate 
1906
Serge Nadaud, Moon Madness 
1906
Ernst Baumann, It Was a Gay Ballnight 
1906
Ashiraly Botaliev, Vystrel na perevale Karash 
1906
Jim Hilbert, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1906
John Moses, The General Electric College Bowl 
1907
Dick Bentley, entertainer 
1907
Mohammed Ayub Khan, general/premier/president (Pakistan) 
1907
Hans von der Groeben, German diplomat (d. 2005) 
1907
Johnny Moss, American poker player (d. 1995) 
1907
Dick Bentley, The Sundowners 
1907
Scotty Welbourne, Revenge of the Creature 
1907
Werner Schulz-Wittan, Ein Mann und sein Schatten 
1907
Mohammad Ayub Khan, Britain Welcomes the President of Pakistan 
1907
Bodil Lindorff, A Place Nearby 
1907
Howard Harpster, Maybe It's Love 
1907
Elena Ponsova, Vovka v Tridevyatom tsarstve 
1907
Karl Schirdewan, After Stalin 
1908
James B. Clark, Flipper 
1908
Elaine Waters, Oh, My Nerves 
1908
Edith Arnold, College Scandal 
1908
Inga Thessen, Tante Cramers testamente 
1908
Gene Reading, Days of Glory 
1909
Vladimir Alatortsev, USSR, International Chess Master (1950) 
1909
Maria Krasna, The Birthday Party 
1909
Adolf Gerstung, Start 9.15 Uhr 
1909
Russell Coles, Babes in Toyland 
1910
B.S. Pully, Guys and Dolls 
1910
Richard Rober, Father's Little Dividend 
1910
Paul Sutton, In Old California 
1910
Marie Sullivan, Elvira: Mistress of the Dark 
1910
Bill Danch, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1910
Jaik Rosenstein, Skidoo 
1910
William Hawley, Tomorrow 
1910
Jaik Rosenstein, Buck Privates 
1910
Urylee Leonardos, No Sad Songs for Me 
1910
Edward Rodrigo, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1911
Hans Vogt, composer 
1911
J Borremans, Belgian politician (communist)/MP 
1911
Daniel M. Angel, King & Country 
1911
Lillian Forum-Hansen, Alle går rundt og forelsker sig 
1911
João Felicio dos Santos, Xica da Silva 
1912
Marguerite Fawdry, museum curator 
1912
Wolfgang Schleif, Die Mädels vom Immenhof 
1912
Saara Kalske, Avoveteen 
1912
Ovidiu Gologan, Forest of the Hanged 
1912
Alfredo Gobbi, Barranca abajo 
1912
Ray Rich, The Judgment: Part II 
1912
Géza Hegedüs, Napóleon 
1912
Vasant Shinde, Balaji Nimbalkar 
1913
Manne Berggren, Vi mötte stormen 
1914
Foy Willing, Down in the Valley 
1914
Irma Seikkula, Yli rajan 
1914
Jirina Sedlácková, Bílá jachta ve Splitu 
1914
Ferenc Daday, Afrikai völegény 
1914
Avelino Pousa Antelo, Castelao e os irmáns da liberdade 
1914
Gunnar Simenstad, Skadeskutt 
1915
Harry Joseph Chick Daugherty, trombonist (Spike Jones & City Slickers) 
1915
Jack Watson, The Hill 
1915
Maija-Liisa Pohjola, Syväjäädytetty opettaja 
1916
Lance Dossor, British-born concert pianist (d. 2005) 
1916
Del Moore, American comedian (d. 1970) 
1916
Marco Zanuso, Italian architect 
1916
Del Moore, The Nutty Professor 
1916
Skip Martin, Singin' in the Rain 
1916
Antonio Musu, The Battle of Algiers 
1916
Robert Christy, Hiroshima 
1916
Carmen Conde, Allá en el bajio 
1916
György Méhes, A peleskei nótárius 
1917
Herta Ryder, literary agent 
1917
Lou Harrison, Portland, Oregon, American composer (Rapunzel) 
1917
Anthony DiMarco, Purple Rain 
1917
Benjamin Resella, Ghostbusters 
1917
Lou Harrison, Shutter Island 
1917
Norman Luboff, Calamity Jane 
1917
James Boothe, Mean Girls 
1917
Janusz Chelmicki, Morderca zostawia slad 
1917
Heinz Alisch, Viktor and Viktoria 
1918
Arthur McIntyre, cricket wicket-keeper (England 3 times early 50's) 
1918
June Duprez, The Thief of Bagdad 
1918
Sammy Lowe, Patty 
1919
Heloise Bowles, columnist Heloise's mother (Hints from Heloise) 
1919
Maarten Vrolijk, Dutch soc-dem party minister (CRM 1965-66) 
1919
Solange Chaput-Rolland, French-Canadian journalist and politician (d. 2001) 
1919
John Hope, American meteorologist (d. 2002) 
1919
María del Carmen Merino, Bound for Cairo 
1919
Frances Irvin, Gun Crazy 
1919
Denis Cannan, Mayerling 
1919
Alex Quiroga, Heidi 
1919
John Hope, Hurricanes '95: Season on Edge 
1919
Solange Chaput-Rolland, Monsieur le ministre 
1920
Paul Ritts, The Errand Boy 
1920
Jirina Salacová, Sobota 
1920
Dorothy Brock, Gambling Wives 
1920
Knud Lundberg, Olympiadetræning 
1920
Jørgen Storm-Petersen, Penge med posten 
1921
Arve Opsahl, Norwegian actor (d. 2007) 
1921
Richard Deacon, The Birds 
1921
Arve Opsahl, Olsen-banden 
1921
Maria Michi, Last Tango in Paris 
1921
Ruth Berle, Lucy Meets the Berles 
1921
Mae Williams, Foxes 
1921
Ted Smile, Son of the Renegade 
1921
Stanislaw Jasiukiewicz, Mother Joan of the Angels 
1921
Jean-Jacques Bricaire, Folie douce 
1921
Marie Pilátová, Slunce, seno a pár facek 
1921
Earl Audet, The All American 
1921
Bill MacDowell, The Road Hustlers 
1922
Agha Hasan Abedi, banker 
1922
Richard Deacon, actor (Mel Cooley-Dick Van Dyke Show) 
1922
Franjo Tuđman, Croatian politician (d. 1999) 
1922
Terence Longdon, Ben-Hur 
1922
Jackie Rae, Episode #1.14 
1922
Franjo Tudjman, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1922
Frank Stone, Digging the Great Escape 
1922
Sinan Hasani, Era e Lisi 
1923
Diane Arbus, [Nemerov], NYC, photographer (Vogue/Harper's Bazaar) 
1923
Adnan Pachachi, Iraqi politician 
1923
Mrinal Sen, Padatik 
1923
Michael Granger, The Big Heat 
1923
John Hilbard, Walter and Carlo, Part II, Yes, It's Daddy 
1923
Alfredo Pieroni, Viva Zapatero! 
1923
Nick Cominos, Wind Raiders of the Sahara 
1923
Suren Shakhbazyan, The Color of Pomegranates 
1923
Wladimir Roitfeld, Monelle 
1923
Adnan Pachachi, Episode dated 2 December 2005 
1923
Bill Peterson, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1924
Joly Braga Santos, composer 
1924
Marcel Cuvelier, Le Doulos 
1924
Henk Molenberg, Episode #1.5 
1924
Richard Morris, Thoroughly Modern Millie 
1924
Kenneth V. Jones, The Horse's Mouth 
1924
Daniel Diot, Omnibus 
1924
Alvin Busch, Misconduct 
1924
Vladimir Kuznetsov, Risk 
1924
Joly Braga Santos, A Caça 
1924
Coco Schumann, Prisoner of Paradise 
1924
Jaakko Furman, SF-paraati 
1925
Patrice Munsel, Spokane Wash, soprano (Patrice Munsel Show) 
1925
Tristram Ogilvie Cary, composer 
1925
Al Porcino, American jazz trumpet player 
1925
Oona Chaplin, Chaplin 
1925
Alvin Epstein, Beauty and the Beast 
1925
István Nemeskürty, Stars of Eger 
1925
Gordon Gostelow, The Scarlet Pimpernel 
1925
Patrice Munsel, Episode #1.16 
1925
Ysanne Churchman, The Monster of Peladon: Part Six 
1925
François Maistre, The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie 
1925
Tatjana Iwanow, The Dollar Princess 
1925
Tristram Cary, The Ladykillers 
1925
Loleh Bellon, Casque d'Or 
1925
Vladimír Dvorák, Cosy Dens 
1925
Susanne Ransom, The Prodigal 
1925
Al Porcino, The 56th Annual Grammy Awards 
1925
Calvin Holt, Loving 
1925
Don Archer, Roustabout 
1925
Sophie Kurys, A League of Their Own 
1925
John Lowenthal, The Trials of Alger Hiss 
1925
Reidar Särestöniemi, Reidarin värilliset aistimukset 
1926
Cestmir Gregor, composer 
1926
Eric Morecambe, London, comedian (Morecambe & Wise, Picadilly Palace) 
1926
Bobo Lewis, Running on Empty 
1926
Eric Morecambe, 1973 Christmas Special 
1926
Bob Golden, Chinatown 
1926
Maurine Duvalier, Island Women 
1926
Éva Fésüs, A palacsintás király 
1926
Howard Atlee, Shortcut to Happiness 
1926
Dean Hodges, The Karate Kid 
1927
Shirley Spork, LPGA golfer 
1927
Herbert W. Franke, Austrian writer 
1927
Dennis Chinnery, The Plague of the Zombies 
1927
Herbert W. Franke, The Spirit 
1927
Paule Emanuele, The Soft Skin 
1928
Will "Dub Jones, American singer (The Coasters) (d. 2000) 
1928
Frederik H. Kreuger, Dutch scientist and inventor 
1928
Henry McGee, Benny Hill's World Tour: New York! 
1928
Susan Dorn, A World of Difference 
1928
Sofya Prokofyeva, Bez svideteley 
1928
Hannelore Minkus, Marianne & Juliane 
1928
Wladyslaw Hasior, Tumor Witkacego 
1928
Brian Macdonald, The Mikado 
1929
Vladimir Antoshin, USSR, International Chess Grandmaster (1964) 
1929
Henry McGee, British actor (d. 2006) 
1929
Gump Worsley, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 2007) 
1929
Barbara Branden, Canadian writer and lecturer, (d. 2013) 
1929
Kay Elliot, I, Mudd 
1929
Arthur Barron, Jeremy 
1929
Bill Shepard, Spaceballs 
1929
Zinaida Sharko, Dolgie provody 
1929
Milivoje Milivojevic, Lude godine 
1929
Barbara Branden, The Passion of Ayn Rand 
1929
Liliya Yudina, Tchaikovsky 
1929
Lorne Worsley, Jacques Plante 
1929
Barbara Ann Miller, Going in Style 
1929
Bas ten Batenburg, De dood van een handelsreiziger 
1929
Rune Ek, Skånska mord - Bessingemordet 
1929
Åke Ortmark, SOPOR 
1929
Alfred Peschek, Episode dated 20 October 1972 
1930
Edward V "Ned" Regan, Planfield NJ, (Controller-R-NY, 1978- ) 
1930
Phillipo Seed, social work academic 
1930
Zlatko Madunic, Atomic War Bride 
1930
Rosemarie Ace, September and May 
1930
Maria Irene Fornes, La cravate 
1930
Barbara Horawianka, Passenger 
1930
Richard De Roy, Harold Robbins' 79 Park Avenue 
1930
Zofia Oldak, Tato, nie bój sie dentysty! 
1930
Gary Glick, 1963 AFL Championship Game 
1930
Roy Eaton, Stuck on Bucky 
1930
Nurhan Nur, The Girl with the Red Scarf 
1930
Ara Berberian, Rigoletto 
1930
James Beck, Divine Light: A Frank Mason Perspective 
1931
Alvin Augustus Lucier Jr, composer 
1931
Edwin Apps, The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc 
1931
Zoltán Huszárik, Sinbad 
1931
John Forrest, Great Expectations 
1931
Patti Gilbert, The Phantom Tollbooth 
1931
Frank Coda, The Final Conflict 
1931
Eleonore Von Trapp-Campbell, The Sound of Music: From Fact to Phenomenon 
1931
Ursula von Manescul, Die letzte Folge 
1931
Alvin Lucier, Cry Dr. Chicago 
1931
Teresa Gniewkowska, 1968. Szczesliwego Nowego Roku 
1931
Orhan Aykanat, Kaplan tuzagi 
1931
Ants Ander, See kadunud tee 
1932
Robert Bechtle, American painter 
1932
Alice Kelley, Against All Flags 
1932
Kenji Sahara, King Kong vs. Godzilla 
1932
Frankie Fanelli, Rome Adventure 
1932
Frank Fanelli Sr., The Misfits 
1932
Bob Johnston, Wild 
1932
Jan Darnley-Smith, A Hitch in Time 
1933
John Mortimore, cricketer (England off-spinner 1959-64) 
1933
Lajos Kovacs, Hungary, actor (Wings of Desire) 
1933
Frank Harte, Irish singer and song collector 
1933
Michael Chevalier, German voice actor 
1933
Siân Phillips, Dune 
1933
László Kovács, Ghostbusters 
1933
Leon Morenzie, The Edge of Night 
1933
Michael Chevalier, Captain Future 
1933
Stu Williamson, T-Bird Gang 
1933
Dieter Hanitzsch, Episode dated 12 February 2012 
1933
István Bácskai Lauro, Gyula vitéz télen-nyáron 
1933
John Mortimore,  
1933
Richard Brickner, The Broken Year 
1933
Imre Pataki, Százszorszép 
1934
Frederik von Pallandt, singer 
1934
Siân Phillips, Welsh actress 
1934
Dragica Novakovic, Roj 
1934
Can Kolukisa, The Broken Landlord 
1934
Alfredo Suárez, Houses of Fire 
1934
Richard Merson, Elementary, Dear Data 
1934
Joyce Eliason, The Last Don 
1934
Frederik van Pallandt, Hu-Man 
1934
Pascal Jardin, The Discord 
1935
Rick Lamson, Old Friends 
1935
Billy Barnes, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1935
Valentina Pugachyova, Vesna na Zarechnoy ulitse 
1935
Rudi Seligo, Triptih Agate Schwarzkobler 
1935
Maria Célia Camargo, Episode #2.4 
1935
Hana Houbová, Láska 
1936
Bobby Darin, [Walden Waldo Cassotto], Bronx, singer (Mack the Knife) 
1936
Bobby Darin, American Beauty 
1936
Franca Bettoia, The Last Man on Earth 
1936
Dick Howser, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1936
Herb Foster, Cold Souls 
1936
Dieter Plage, Death of a Zebra 
1936
Mimi Vang Olsen, Winterborn 
1936
Paolo Ormi, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1936
Richard John Neuhaus, Episode dated 16 April 2006 
1936
Charlie Gracie, Pipes of Peace 
1936
Aline Chrétien, Attack on the U.S.A.: Canadian Service of Remembrance 
1936
Per Sessingø, Barndommens gade 
1937
Dick Howser, shortstop (Kansas City A's), manager (KC Royals) 
1937
Eric Herfst, Dutch cabaret performer/actor (Floris) 
1937
Peter Frederic Williams, composer 
1937
Lloyd Battista, In Hell 
1937
Serge Leroy, Le 4ème pouvoir 
1937
Ferd Hugas, De ontmoeting 
1937
Grethe Wang, The Call of the Wild 
1937
Eric Herfst, Episode #1.1 
1937
Chaim Banai, For My Father 
1937
Göran Tunström, Juloratoriet 
1938
Ved Bandhu, Annie Hall 
1938
Renate Wienert, GoldenEye 
1938
David Neves, Memória de Helena 
1938
Yuri Nikolaishvili, Vesyolenkaya poyezdka 
1939
M N Fathulin, cosmonaut 
1939
Veruschka von Lehndorff, Casino Royale 
1939
Joanne Talarico, Whitcomb's War 
1939
Vuksan Lukovac, Balkan ekspres 
1939
Lydia Weiss, Astoria 
1939
Ann-Mari Spjut, Silverpilen 
1939
Lydia Weiss, Neon Maniacs 
1939
Rupert Neudeck, Illegale in Deutschland - Welche Zuwanderer wollen wir? 
1939
Juhani Juustinen, Windy Day 
1939
Benedict Nightingale, The City Page 
1939
José Verstappen, De Minder gelukkige terugkeer van Joszef Katus naar het land van Rembrandt 
1940
Chay Blyth, English sailor (Alone in Order to the World) 
1940
Troy Shondell, American singer 
1940
'H'. Jones, British Soldier (VC recipient) (d. 1982) 
1940
Bill Carlsson, Release the Prisoners to Spring 
1940
Robert Winans, The Kid from Left Field 
1940
Victor Miller, Friday the 13th 
1940
Robert Porter, Mackenna's Gold 
1940
Peggy Moffitt, Basic Black 
1940
Robin Winans, The Rock Springs Rustlers 
1940
Marta Lipinska, Rozwodów nie bedzie 
1940
Richard Kostelanetz, John Cage: Man and Myth 
1940
Sir Chay Blyth, The Weekend Sailor 
1940
Dmitriy Barkov, Kodenavn: Sysifos - Del 2 
1941
Nasim-ul-Ghani, cricketer (Pakistani left-handed all-rounder 1958-73) 
1941
John Forgeham, Kiss of the Dragon 
1941
Lito Cruz, Sotto voce 
1941
Michael Mislove, Cracking Up 
1941
Nurzhuman Ikhtymbaev, Day Watch 
1941
Perry R. Russo, JFK 
1941
Philippe Lefebvre, Une nuit 
1941
Eric P. Caspar, Escape from Sobibor 
1941
Patrick Lancelot, Artemisia 
1941
Janusz Calka, Nie ma mocnych 
1941
Kazuko Tajima, Sing a Song of Sex 
1941
Ewart Needham, Barry Langford 
1941
Horst Mentzel, Lijk gezocht 
1942
Byron L Dorgan, (Rep-D-ND, 1981- ) 
1942
Gerald Mark Shapiro, composer 
1942
Lord McAlpine, English contractor/multi-millionaire 
1942
Tony Perez, baseball player 
1942
Valeriy Brumel, Soviet athlete (d. 2003) 
1942
Rüdiger Vogler, German actor 
1942
Prentis Hancock, Defense of the Realm 
1942
Jennifer Billingsley, General Hospital 
1942
Rüdiger Vogler, Alice in the Cities 
1942
Gary Stromberg, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1942
Tony Perez, 4192: The Crowning of the Hit King 
1942
Wladyslaw Wasilewski, Eugeniusz Cekalski. Antoni Bohdziewicz. Andrzej Munk 
1942
Bolle Jan, Episode #1.107 
1942
Sotia Tsotou, Dogtooth 
1942
Alistair McAlpine, The Making of the Iron Lady 
1942
George Linjeris, Love-In 1972 
1942
Byron Dorgan, Byron Dorgan 
1943
Alan B Mollohan, (Rep-D-WV, 1983- ) 
1943
Dereck "Lek" Leckenby, guitarist 
1943
Elizabeth Ray, Marshall NC, congressman Wayne Hays' lover 
1943
Jack Bruce, Lanarkshire Scotland, bassist (Cream-White Room) 
1943
Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson, President of Iceland 
1943
Jack Bruce, Goodfellas 
1943
Mark Berger, The Godfather: Part II 
1943
Pekka Laiho, Shadows in Paradise 
1943
Elizabeth Ray, Red Room 
1943
Derek Leckenby, When the Boys Meet the Girls 
1943
Urtain, Episode dated 14 February 1992 
1943
Larry Younkers, Right at Home 
1943
Endre Botár, The Seventh Brother 
1944
Francesca Annis, London England, actress (Madame Bovary, Dune) 
1944
Gene Cornish, Ottawa, rock bassist/vocalist (Fotomaker, Rascals) 
1944
George Lucas, Modesto CA, director (Star Wars, Indiana Jones) 
1944
Troy Shondell, rocker (Many Sides of Troy Shondell) 
1944
George Lucas, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1944
Maureen Byrnes, Goin' South 
1944
Catherine McKinnon, Episode #5.16 
1944
Herbie Armstrong, Van Morrison in Ireland 
1944
Dagmar Damek, Natalie - Das Leben nach dem Babystrich 
1944
Sigi Maron, Parte 41 
1944
Ludmila Engelová, Nina 
1944
Sônia Maria Dorse, A Torre e o Galinheiro 
1945
Yochanan Vollach, Israeli footballer and president of Maccabi Haifa 
1945
Francesca Annis, Dune 
1945
Jerry Quarry, The Strongest Man in the World 
1945
Olney Cazarré, Doramundo 
1946
Alan David Marks, pianist/composer 
1946
Derek Lek Leckenby, rock guitarist (Herman's Hermits-Kinda Hush) 
1946
Robert Jarvik, surgeon/inventor (Jarvik 7 artificial heart) 
1946
Wim Van Der Grijn, Character 
1946
Elmar Brok, Nach der Kampfansage aus Athen - Ist Merkels Europa noch zu retten? 
1946
Joseph Zito, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter 
1946
Yutte Stensgaard, Lust for a Vampire 
1946
Ana Martín, Hell Without Limits 
1946
Anton Cogen, A Day in a Life 
1946
Jean-Pierre Matte, Shades of Love: The Ballerina and the Blues 
1946
Molly McGowan, The Bashful Elephant 
1947
Al Ciner, Chicago Ill, rock guitarist (American Breed) 
1947
Dick "Dirt" Tidrow, baseball pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1947
Karin Struck, writer 
1947
Tamara Dobson, Baltimore MD, actress (Amazons, Cleopatra Jones) 
1947
Anne Wiazemsky, Au Hasard Balthazar 
1947
Christopher Kriesa, The Man Who Wasn't There 
1947
Tamara Dobson, Cleopatra Jones 
1947
Edmund Gaynes, As the World Turns 
1947
Hannibal Penney, J.C. 
1947
Gerald W. Ivory, Colors 
1947
Hans Orsolic, Episode #3.3 
1947
Dick Tidrow, Game 3 
1947
Leszek Piskorz, The Welts 
1947
Lauri Ihalainen, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto 
1948
Bob Woolmer, cricketer (England batsman mid-70's) 
1948
Dave LaRoche, baseball pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1948
Walter Olkewicz, Bayonne NJ, actor (Last Resort, Wizards & Warriors) 
1948
Rich Correll, Norm 
1948
Walter Olkewicz, The Client 
1948
Patty Ann Gerrity, The Trouble with Angels 
1948
Larry Vigus, The Young and the Restless 
1948
Carmen Balthrop, Treemonisha 
1948
Birgitte Frigast, A.W.O.L. 
1948
Aafke van der Meij, Thuiswerk 
1948
Dave LaRoche, New York Mets vs. Atlanta Braves 
1948
Bori Kállai, Lili bárónö 
1948
Bob Woolmer, Breaking Boundaries 
1948
Alicia Dhanifu, Bellydancing: A History and an Art 
1949
Klaus-Peter Thaler, German cyclist 
1949
Sammy Johnson, Sid the Sexist 
1949
Helvecio Ratton, Batismo de Sangue 
1949
Gérard Falconetti, Claire's Knee 
1949
Kisa Magnusson, Keep All Doors Open 
1949
Andrew Jaremko, Storm 
1949
György Harangozó, Verzió 
1949
Jean Glavany, Devenir président et le rester 
1950
Mark Blum, Newark NJ, actor (Worth Winning, Blind Date, Presidio) 
1950
Mark Blum, Shattered Glass 
1950
Miguel Ángel Solá, Tango 
1950
Claudia Loerding, Eine Frau boxt sich durch 
1950
Veljko Barbieri, Aloa: Festivity of the Whores 
1950
Hanne Uldal, Haiti Express 
1950
Adolfo Domínguez, The Orphanage 
1950
María Fiorentino, Common Ground 
1950
Eduardo Torres-Dulce, Sobre 'Anatomía de un asesinato' 
1950
Lila Deneken, Disco de oro 
1950
Ron Williams,  
1950
William B. Jones, Crisis at Central High 
1950
Hanno Schilf, Zockerexpreß 
1951
Robert Zemeckis, American film director (Forrest Gump, Back to the Future) 
1951
Jay Beckenstein, saxophonist (Spyro Gyra-Morning Dance) 
1951
Seasan Hubley, [Susan], NYC, actress (Vice Squad, Hardcore) 
1951
Robert Zemeckis, Back to the Future Part II 
1951
Taaffe O'Connell, The Change-Up 
1951
Alix Korey, Beauty and the Beast 
1951
Clim Jackson, Camp Hollywood 
1951
Robert Welch, Halloween Havoc 
1951
Kaj Larsen, Fanny and Alexander 
1951
Gaby Dietzen, Kampf am Hindukusch - Deutsche Soldaten im Dauereinsatz 
1951
Nikolay Shusharin, Tycoon: A New Russian 
1951
Elenor Holder, Die Bubi Scholz Story 
1951
John Helyar, Barbarians at the Gate 
1951
Guy Carcassonne, La ve République et ses monarques 
1952
David Byrne, Dumbarton Scotland, rock guitarist/singer (Talking Heads-Burning Down the House) 
1952
Donald R McMonagle, Flint Mich, Mjr USAF/astronaut (STS 39, 54, 66) 
1952
M J Smith, LPGA golfer 
1952
Scott Irwin, American professional wrestler (d. 1987) 
1952
David Byrne, Wall Street 
1952
Michael Minkler, Star Wars 
1952
Horacio Ranieri, La garganta del diablo 
1952
Roberto Chevalier, I terribili 7 
1952
Pattie Coldwell, Episode #1.54 
1952
Vladimir Matetskiy, Little Vera 
1952
Valerie Jones, Born in Flames 
1952
Franklyn Passmore III, An Angel Named Billy 
1952
Lisa Morlas, Death Dimension 
1952
Lisa Morlas, Street Fighter 
1952
Mark Bretschneider, Mattie Fresno and the Holoflux Universe 
1953
Bill Meek, Upland PA, prone rifle (Olympics-8th-1996) 
1953
Tom Cochrane, Toronto Canada, rock vocalist/guitarist (Red Rider) 
1953
Norodom Sihamoni, King of Cambodia 
1953
Loyd Catlett, TRON: Legacy 
1953
Mark Swope, Fonda on Fonda 
1953
Tom Cochrane, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1953
József Gyabronka, The Little Fox 
1953
Norodom Sihamoni, My Village at Sunset 
1953
Michael Hebranko, Half Ton Man 
1953
Waldemar Szarek, To my 
1953
Christine Milne, Episode #20.14 
1953
John Rutsey,  
1953
Gábor Dóra, The Tyrant's Heart 
1954
Jens Sparschuh, German writer 
1954
J.W. Crawford, Halloweentown 
1954
Jeffrey Townsend, Sleepless in Seattle 
1954
Jean-Marie Téno, Clando 
1954
Tom Pöysti, A Charming Mass Suicide 
1954
Juan Luis Rovira, Murder in the Abbey 
1954
Magdalena Cwen, Zadne czary, zadne mary 
1954
Malla Kuuranne, Ihmeellinen Jutta 
1954
Jacek Gwizdala, Rozwój 
1954
Safka Pekkonen, The Saimaa Gesture 
1955
Peter Kirsten, cricketer (South African middle-order batsman) 
1955
[Jose] Dennis Martinez, Nicaragua, pitcher (Orioles, Expos, Indians) 
1955
Rob Tapert, Xena: Warrior Princess 
1955
Leon White, Starrcade 
1955
Darko Bajic, The Black Bomber 
1955
El Gran Wyoming, XII premios Goya 
1955
Winifred Hervey, The Steve Harvey Show 
1955
Ricardo Jacques Gale, West Beirut 
1955
Mariza Sommer, Pecado Horizontal 
1955
Dennis Martinez, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1955
Justin Sears, 2 Friends 
1955
Jaana Oravisto, Gunpoint 
1955
Ursie Lambrechts, Episode #5.6 
1956
Gillian [Marucha] Bradshaw, US, sci-fi author (Hawk of May) 
1956
Steve Hogarth, Kendal England, vocals (Marillion-Clutching at Straws) 
1956
Steven Rosenthal, Five Lines 
1956
Reino Bragge, Yhä untani seuraan 
1956
Krasimir Shtabekov, The Expendables 2 
1956
Buzz Bovshow, The Chicken Dance 
1956
Erling Jepsen, Terribly Happy 
1956
Ashley Tyler, America's Dream 
1956
Kata Kristóf, Egészséges erotika 
1956
Carol Baty, The Crazies 
1956
Hazel Blears, Episode dated 27 May 2010 
1957
William G Gregory, Lockport NY, Mjr USAF/Astronaut (STS 67) 
1957
Leon White, American professional wrestler 
1957
Leilani Jones, Universal Soldier 
1957
Linda Lee Tracey, The Border 
1957
Jimmy Karlsson, Mother of Mine 
1957
Lars Hauglie, They Are Among Us 
1957
Kenta Satoi, The Cat Returns 
1957
Masato Furuoya, All Under the Moon 
1957
Kenin M. Spivak, The Masked Saint 
1957
Gaby Hauptmann, Suche impotenten Mann für's Leben 
1957
David Fletcher, The Last of the Mohicans 
1957
Todd McKibben, Se7en 
1957
Daniela Dessì, Così fan tutte 
1957
Dan Gallagher, Mr. Music 
1957
Paul Tomany, Battlefield: Part Three 
1957
Mike McCarthy, Romeo & Juliet Revisited 
1957
Wolfgang Lippert, Episode #1.604 
1957
Danny Deprez, De bal 
1958
Christine Brennan, American sports columnist 
1958
Jane Brucker, Dirty Dancing 
1958
Jan Ravens, 2DTV 
1958
Gary Domino, Monday Morning 
1958
Christine Brennan, Episode dated 16 February 2010 
1958
Peggy Ann Joyce, Six the Hard Way 
1958
Józef Romasz, Komeda: A Soundtrack for a Life 
1958
Guillermo Meijón, Episode dated 13 April 2009 
1958
Steve Tambellini, Gold Rush 2002 
1958
Stanimir Trifonov, The Glass River 
1959
Connie Brighton, Wichita Falls TX, playmate (Sept, 1982) 
1959
Mike Quick, NFL wide receiver (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1959
Patrick Bruel, Algerian/French actor/rock vocalist (Coup of Sirocco) 
1959
Brett Leonard, The Lawnmower Man 
1959
Patrick Bruel, What's in a Name? 
1959
Jack Koenig, I.Q. 
1959
Dawn Merrick, General Hospital 
1959
Connie Brighton, Smokey and the Bandit Part 3 
1959
David Reyne, Episode dated 22 October 2008 
1959
Sherif Mounir, Escaping Tel Aviv 
1959
Guy Bennett, Punch 
1959
Steve Hogarth, Marillion: Out of Season 
1959
Laurent Bénégui, Au petit Marguery 
1959
Tim Halkin, Curse of the Ring 
1959
Xavier Barquet, Bikini Beach Race 
1959
Mike Quick, New Jersey's Last Patriot 
1959
Arsen Azatyan, Anarak vordu veradardz 
1959
Horst Backfrieder, Twinni 
1959
John Holt, Green Bay Packers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1960
Carlyle Best, cricketer (WI batsman late 80's) 
1960
Frank Nobilo, Auckland NZ, Australasia golfer 
1960
Anne Clark, English singer 
1960
Steve Williams, American wrestler 
1960
Steve Williams, Starrcade 
1960
Kazuoki Takahashi, Wasabi 
1960
DeWayne Bruce, WCW Sin 
1960
Alec Dankworth, Morning Glory 
1960
Frank Henry, De force 
1961
Tim Roth, London England, actor (Reservoir Dogs, Vincent & Theo) 
1961
Ulrike Folkerts, German actress 
1961
Alain Vigneault, Canadian ice hockey coach 
1961
Tim Roth, Pulp Fiction 
1961
David Quantick, Convention 
1961
John Carey, Meet the Fockers 
1961
Ulrike Folkerts, Over My Dead Body 
1961
Cristina Higueras, Shooting Elizabeth 
1961
Urban Priol, Tilt! 2011 Der ganz andere Jahresrückblick 
1961
Thomas Couch, WWF Raw 
1961
Alain Vigneault, Game 5 
1961
Jean Leloup, Laurence Anyways 
1961
Roeland Kooijmans, Man, vrouw, hondje 
1961
Éva Pánczél, Pásztoróra 
1961
Martin Kusej, Martin Kusej - Der kompromisslose Theatermacher 
1961
Christine Hiriart, Baptême 
1962
C C Deville, rocker (Poison-Talk Dirty to Me) 
1962
Ian Astbury, Merseyside, rock vocalist (Cult-Fire Woman) 
1962
Nadine Van der Velde, Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends 
1962
Danny Huston, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1962
C.C. Deville, (500) Days of Summer 
1962
Janet Shamlian, NBC News Decision 2010 
1962
Ian Astbury, Layer Cake 
1962
Ferran Adrià, El Bulli: Cooking in Progress 
1962
Giovanni Scialpi, Caprese in der Stadt 
1962
Olivia Mears, American Ninja 2: The Confrontation 
1962
Csaba Csudai, Vadon 
1963
Pat Borders, Columbus OH, catcher (California Angels) 
1963
Kiara, Macarena 
1963
Jan Paparazzi, Episode dated 21 December 2006 
1963
Ida Iasha, Kuntilanak 3 
1963
Paolo Santolini, Viva Zapatero! 
1963
David Yelland, Episode dated 5 July 2010 
1963
Ann Deschenes,  
1963
Jill Norton, Tenth 
1963
Pat Borders, New York Yankees vs. Cleveland Indians 
1963
Jack Cooper, Mississippi Rising 
1963
James Foote, Tell Me Where It Hurts 
1963
Beáta Dubasová, SuperSilvester 2009 
1964
James M Kelly, Burlington Iowa, Capt USAF/astronaut 
1964
Nancy Sorel, actress (Generations, Black Foix) 
1964
Suzy Kolber, American sportscaster 
1964
Nancy Sorel, Heaven Is for Real 
1964
Suzy Kolber, 2011 Outback Bowl 
1964
Tammy White, Going Hog Wild 
1964
Petra Lustigová, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1964
Miguelito Acosta, Turistas 
1964
Andrea Händler, Mother's Day 
1964
Frank Fortuna, Corporal Punishment 
1964
Shelley Preston, The Saturday Night Story 
1964
Vivian St. James, Party 
1964
Peter Bamler, Paul 
1964
Oliver Reinhard, Die Hochzeitskuh 
1964
James M. Kelly, Space Station 3D 
1965
Curt Harnett, Toronto Ontario, sprint cyclist (Olympics-bronze-92/96) 
1965
Dave Widell, NFL center/guard (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1965
Joey Cora, Caguas Puerto Rico, infielder (Seattle Mariners) 
1965
Kelvin Martin, NFL wide receiver (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1965
Eoin Colfer, Irish writer 
1965
Marc Parrot, Earth 
1965
Jose Da Silveira, A Sigh Between Two Whispers 
1965
Henrik List, Slim Slam Slum 
1965
Jaye Jameson, Van Hook 
1965
Kelvin Martin, Super Bowl XXVII 
1965
Fabio Ricci, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1965
Dave Widell, 1996 AFC Championship Game 
1965
Emma Forbes, Esther 
1965
Eoin Colfer, Poison Pen 
1965
Blanca Oteyza, El amor y el espanto 
1965
Joey Cora, Episode dated 5 June 2009 
1965
David Ridlen, Sin City 
1965
Susi Campos, Cloverfield 
1966
Fab Morvan, French singer-songwriter (Milli Vanilli with Rob Pilatus) 
1966
Leroy Blugh, CFL defensive end (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1966
Mark Jackson, NBA guard (Indiana Pacers) 
1966
Pooh Richardson, NBA guard (LA Clippers) 
1966
Mike Inez, US rock bassist (Alice in Chains-Facelift) 
1966
Marianne Denicourt, French actress 
1966
Raphael Saadiq, American musician (Tony! Toni! Toné!) 
1966
Fabrice Morvan, Episode #2.1 
1966
Marianne Denicourt, La belle noiseuse 
1966
Raphael Saadiq, Precious