Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 13th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 13th

1961Dennis Rodman, Trenton, New Jersey, NBA forward (Chicago Bulls)

1937Roch Carrier, Sainte-Justine Quebec, Canadian novelist (The Hockey Sweater)

1931Jim Jones, Randolph County Indiana, American Leader of Peoples Temple cult (Jonestown Massacre)

1914Joe Louis, Lafayette Alabama, world heavyweight boxing champion (1937-49)

1950Stevie Wonder, Saginaw, Michigan, American singer-songwriter (You are the Sunshine of My Love)

1986Robert Pattinson, London, English actor (Cedric Diggory-Harry Potter, Edward Cullen-Twilight)

May 13th Birthdays
Date Event
1024
Hugh of Cluny, French saint (d. 1109) 
1254
Maria of Brabant, queen of France (d. 1321) 
1314
Sergius of Radonesh, Russian saint 
1588
Ole Worm, Danish physician (d. 1654) 
1592
John Cloppenburg, vicar/theologist 
1638
Richard Simon, French Biblical critic (d. 1712) 
1655
Innocent XIII, [Michelangiolo dei Conti], Italy, 244th Pope (1721-24) 
1699
Marquis of Pombal, Prime Minister of Portugal (d. 1782) 
1712
Johann Hartwig Ernst, Count von Bernstorff, Danish statesman (d. 1772) 
1717
Maria Theresa, Empress of Austria (Wife of emperor Franz I) 
1729
Henry William (Baron) Stiegel, early American glassmaker 
1730
Charles Watson-Wentworth 2nd Marquis of Rockingham, British PM (1765-66, 1782) and Whig 
1735
Horace Coignet, composer 
1742
Archduchess Maria Christina, Duchess of Teschen (d. 1798) 
1746
Oliver Brownson, composer 
1753
Lazare Carnot, French general, politician, and mathematician (d. 1823) 
1756
Wojciech Zywny, composer 
1761
Adrian Loosjes Pzn, publisher/writer (Mauritius Lijnslager) 
1776
Charles Ots, composer 
1776
Rodrigo Ferreira da Costa, composer 
1792
Pius IX "Pio Nono", [Giovanni-Maria Mastai-Ferretti], Pope (1846-78) 
1794
Louis-Leopold Robert, French painter (d. 1835) 
1795
Joshua Ratoon Sands, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1883 
1795
Gérard Paul Deshayes, French geologist (d. 1875) 
1822
Francis of Assisi of Bourbon, King Consort of Spain (d. 1902) 
1828
Josephine Elizabeth Butler, social reformer 
1830
Zebulon Baird Vance, Governor (Confederacy), died in 1894 
1831
Willem baron of Goltstein of Oldenaller, Dutch minister of Colonies 
1840
L-M Alphonse Daudet, French writer (Tartarin of Tarascon) 
1840
Alphonse Daudet, Letters from My Windmill 
1842
Arthur Seymour Sullivan, London England, composer (Gilbert & Sullivan) 
1842
Arthur Sullivan, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1843
Count Paul J Smet de Naeyer, Belgian politician 
1847
Johannes Haarklou, composer 
1850
Modest Tchaikovsky, The Queen of Spades: Bolshoi Opera 
1854
Louis H Chrispijn, Dutch director (Lost & Found, Silvia Silombra) 
1854
Paul Klengel, composer 
1854
Louis H. Chrispijn, De drie vrijgezellen 
1854
Gabriela Montani, Entre Dois Amores 
1854
LeRoy Armstrong, The Ridin' Kid from Powder River 
1856
Peter Henry Emerson, 1st to promote photography as an independent art 
1856
Tom O'Rourke, American boxing manager (d. 1938) 
1857
Ronald Ross, England, pathologist (Nobel 1902) 
1859
Eugust Enna, composer 
1862
Janko Veselinovic, Djido 
1864
Vesta Tilley, The Girl Who Loves a Soldier 
1864
Emil Gött, Zieht blank, Kavaliere! 
1866
Ottokar Eugen Novacek, composer 
1866
Ottokar Novácek, Cousin Bette 
1867
Frank Brangwyn, Wales, painter/muralist/cartoonist (Willam Morris) 
1867
William E. Danforth, The Gates of Eden 
1867
Effie Shannon, Sally of the Sawdust 
1868
Paolo Gallico, composer 
1874
Henry Clough-Leiter, composer 
1874
Charles E. Boss, Orphans of the Storm 
1876
Raoul Laparra, composer 
1876
Koby Kohn, Through the Toils 
1877
J. Searle Dawley, Frankenstein 
1879
Vano Sarajishvili, In the Pillory 
1880
Carl Gandrup, Alone with the Devil 
1881
Ilona Durigo, Hungarian singer 
1881
Duke R. Lee, Straight Shooting 
1881
Lima Barreto, Fera Ferida 
1882
Georges Braque, Argenteuil, Val-d'Oise, French cubist painter and sculptor (Bike) 
1882
Betty Harte, The Little Stowaway 
1882
Georges Braque, Peintres et artistes montmartrois 
1882
Greta Lobo-Braakensiek, The Lion's Mouse 
1882
Julius Carlsson, Storgårds-Annas friare 
1883
Henk JFM Sneevliet, leader RSAP/editor Spartacus (Dutch-Indies) 
1883
Georgios Papanikolaou, Greek doctor, inventor of the Pap smear (d. 1962) 
1884
Bert Niehoff, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1885
Douglas Furber, The Godfather 
1886
Joseph Achron, Latvia/US violinist/composer (Golem suite) 
1886
Larry Gardner, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1886
Hjalmar Løve, I sidste Sekund 
1888
George Richelavie, Pride and Prejudice 
1889
Merie Earle, Fatso 
1889
Earl Schenck, Salomé 
1889
Eugene Acker, Mind Over Motor 
1889
Saimi Vuolle, Opri 
1889
August Miehe, Op med humøret 
1890
Mikhail Rasumny, For Whom the Bell Tolls 
1890
Louis Kolb, The Broadway Melody 
1891
Fritz Rasp, Bayreuth Germany, actor (Diary of a Lost Girl) 
1891
Fritz Rasp, Metropolis 
1891
Walter Bacon, Psycho 
1892
Frank Rice, Dynamite Dan 
1892
Henry Sharp, Duck Soup 
1892
Earl Esola, Greed for Gold 
1892
Frank Freeman, The Iron Duke 
1892
Andor Heltai, Ungarische Rhapsodie 
1893
George J. Teague, He Walked by Night 
1893
Wolfgang Hoffmann-Harnisch, Die eiserne Jungfrau 
1893
Miklos Por, A tanítónö 
1893
Pedro Sienna, El húsar de la muerte 
1893
Blanka Orszanska, Godziny nadziei 
1894
Ásgeir Ásgeirsson, 2nd President of Iceland (d. 1972) 
1894
E.C. Buehler, Speech: Using Your Voice 
1894
Sidney Saunders, King Kong 
1894
Ivy Livingston, Josselyn's Wife 
1896
Charles F Pahud de Mortanges, Dutch equestrian (Olympic-gold-1928, 32) 
1898
Justin Tuveri, Italian veteran of the First World War (d. 2007) 
1900
Jos Panhuysen, author (Pornographer) 
1903
Alfred Pugsley, civil engineer 
1903
Paul Page, Birmingham AL, actor (Girl From Havana, Moth) 
1904
Alfred Earle Birney, poet 
1904
Tim Wall, cricketer (18 Tests for Australia 1928-34) 
1906
Thomas Mitchell, architect/engineer 
1907
Austin Whitaker, schoolmaster classical scholar/archivist 
1907
Daphne du Maurier, English writer (Rebecca, Parasites) 
1907
Laurence Kirwan, archaeologist 
1908
Michael Richardson, commandant (Home for Disabled Sailors) 
1909
Jany Holt, Gervaise 
1909
Lothar Wolff, The Testament of Dr. Mabuse 
1910
Winnie Holman, Poor Cow 
1910
Turo Kartto, Vihtori ja Klaara 
1910
Bill McKinley, Game 7 
1910
Jon Farrell, You've Never Seen This! 
1910
Ewert Löfstedt, Guttersnipes 
1911
Maxine Sullivan, [Marietta Williams], US singer/actress (Going Places) 
1911
Robert Middleman, Cin Oh, actor (Barney-Monroes) 
1911
Robert Middleton, American film and television actor (d. 1977) 
1911
Robert Middleton, Friendly Persuasion 
1911
Maxine Sullivan, Some of These Days 
1911
Lauretta Parillo, Man of the People 
1911
Wayne Hays, Episode dated 17 July 1974 
1912
Helen Craig, San Antonio TX, actress (Snake Pit, They Live by Night) 
1912
Gil Evans, Canadian musician (d. 1988) 
1912
Judah Nadich, American rabbi (d. 2007) 
1912
Helen Craig, The Snake Pit 
1912
Zoltán Várkonyi, Kárpáthy Zoltán 
1912
Gil Evans, Absolute Beginners 
1912
Ernst Kuhr, The Damned 
1912
Thelma Hardwick, Hot Bridge 
1913
Sanjiva Reddy, president (India) 
1913
William R Tolbert, president Liberia (1971-80) 
1913
Lambros Konstantaras, Greek actor (d. 1985) 
1913
Robert Dorning, Mona Lisa 
1913
Antonio Leonviola, Outlaw Girl 
1913
Bernyce Polifka, Tom Turk and Daffy 
1913
Teddy Bilis, Experiment in Evil 
1913
Duke Russell, Fantasia 
1913
Joseph Pulitzer Jr., Lust for Life 
1913
Cedric Thorpe Davie, Minions 
1913
Marco Meyer, Wild Riders 
1913
Sue Gomes, Gold Diggers of 1937 
1913
Pedro Navarro, Brides of Blood 
1914
Joe Louis, Lafayette Alabama, world heavyweight boxing champion (1937-49) 
1914
Joe Louis, Roar of the Crowd 
1914
Reizl Bozyk, Crossing Delancey 
1914
Carlos Riquelme, The Milagro Beanfield War 
1914
Ronnie Waldman, Episode #2.13 
1914
Johnny Wright, Full Metal Jacket 
1914
Sammy Menacker, Abbott and Costello in the Foreign Legion 
1914
Gregor von Rezzori, Labyrinth 
1914
Esther Wurmfeld, Kissing Jessica Stein 
1914
Phil Drabble, One Man and His Dog 
1914
Bobby Plater, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1915
John Habakkuk, principal (Jesus College in Oxford) 
1915
Kurt Nachmann, Der Bockerer 
1915
Jack Aldworth, Wait Until Dark 
1915
Francisco Avitia, Primero soy mexicano 
1915
Ingeborg Cook, Olsen-banden 
1915
Angus MacLeod, Donny B: The Original King of Daytime 
1915
Allan Tyrer, America 
1915
Roland Sonder-Mahnken, A Glass of Water 
1916
Sointu Kouvo, Kaksi Vihtoria 
1916
Siegfried Göhler, Mirandolina 
1916
Constantin Dembinski, Un mester iscusit 
1917
Paul Osmond, British senior civil servant 
1917
Wilhelmus C Wijen, [Broeder Pius], social worker (Curacao) 
1917
Asit Kumar Sen, Anand 
1917
Marietheres Angerpointner, Menschen in Gottes Hand 
1917
Lou Stringer, The Stratton Story 
1918
John Johnston, British diplomat (Rhodesia, Malaysia) 
1918
T. Balasaraswati, Bharatanatyam dancer (d.1984) 
1918
Hans Christensen, Kasserer Jensen 
1918
Svetlana Pitoëff, Abused Confidence 
1918
Bobby Byrne, Film Vodvil: Bobby Byrne and Orchestra 
1918
Jim Hughes, The Softening of the Egg 
1919
Michael Mills, The Nodder 
1919
Vedat Türkali, The Dark-Veiled Bride 
1919
Sig Shore, The Return of Superfly 
1919
Lloyd R. Apperson, The Lucy Show 
1919
Heikki Hannula, Havis Amanda: The Beauty of Helsinki 
1920
Ratu Kasmisere Mara, PM of Fiji (1960-70, 70- )/pres (1994- ) 
1920
Gareth Morris, British flautist (d. 2007) 
1920
Robert Lewandowski, Kochaj albo rzuc 
1920
Françoise Engel, La main passe 
1920
Jack 'The Rapper' Gibson, Class Act 
1920
Judith Sulian, The Lady of Death 
1920
John Burke, Ship of Fools 
1920
Alfons Bauer, Abendfrieden 
1921
Syd[ney G] Vincent, British mine workers leader 
1921
Warren Cowan, Shade 
1921
Tôru Yuri, After Life 
1921
Carlos Werner, Menz macht Wirbel 
1921
Joyce Barnham, Hobson's Choice 
1922
Michael Ainsworth, British cricketer (d. 1978) 
1922
Bea Arthur, Lovers and Other Strangers 
1922
Don Weis, The Gene Krupa Story 
1922
Lillian Adams, The Sweetest Thing 
1922
Sally Parr, The Sun Sets at Dawn 
1922
Jesse Scott, The Champ 
1922
Truus Dekker, Turkish Delight 
1922
Kyle MacDonnell, Around the Town 
1922
Roderick Bain, We Stand Alone Together 
1922
Henning Sjöström, Ihmisen kokoinen katastrofi 
1923
Milt Grant, Pulp Fiction 
1923
Nikolai Pastukhov, Mute Witness 
1923
Isaak Shvarts, Dersu Uzala 
1923
Red Garland, Yes Man 
1924
Harry Schwarz, South African MP and Ambassador to the US 
1924
Theodore Mann, American theatre producer and director 
1924
Bernard McEveety, Napoleon and Samantha 
1924
Mario Fanelli, U mrezi 
1924
Enzo Andronico, The Most Beautiful Wife 
1924
Giovanni Sartori, The Prime Minister and the Press 
1924
Harry Glickman, Mania 
1924
Lisette Jambel, Les malheurs de Sophie 
1924
Emery Bopp, Sheffey 
1924
Gerhard Kauffmann, Kennwort Kettenhund 
1924
Michael Burke, Grand Castles of America 
1924
Theodore Mann, Al Lewis: Forever Grandpa 
1924
Emil Pavlov, Trimata glupatzi 
1924
John Ridge, Bill 
1925
Charmienne Harker, Fort Massacre 
1925
Giselle Vesco, Fliegen lassen 
1925
Tom Koch, Henry Fonda and the Family 
1925
Norman Blalock, Ashes and Embers 
1925
Sally Rawlinson, Footlight Rhythm 
1925
Anthony Milner, Bells, Books and Croziers 
1926
Beatrice Arthur [Frankel], New York City, New York, American actress (Maude, Golden Girls) 
1926
Wallace Breem, British author 
1926
Norman Maurer, The Outlaws Is Coming 
1926
Charles Evans, Tootsie 
1926
Zdzislaw Tobiasz, A Short Film About Killing 
1926
Jacques Dugied, My Father's Glory 
1926
Dewey Phillips, U2: Rattle and Hum 
1926
Milica Policevic, Paviljon VI 
1926
Regina Gruss, Red Heat 
1926
Tony Adams, Episode #4.18 
1927
Clive Barnes, drama critic (NY Times, NY Post) 
1927
Herbert Ross, director/choreographer (Footloose) 
1927
Archie Scott-Brown, English race car driver (d. 1958) 
1927
Herbert Ross, Footloose 
1927
Clive Barnes, Rudolf Nureyev 
1927
Bice Valori, The Taming of the Shrew 
1927
Michael Barnes, For the Want of a Nail 
1927
Thomas Ruisinger, Snow White Live 
1927
Alberto Caldana, I ragazzi che si amano 
1927
Dusty Rhodes, Episode #8.4 
1928
Édouard Molinaro, French film actor, director and screenwriter 
1928
Enrique Bolaños, President of Nicaragua 
1928
Jim Shoulders, Champion rodeo cowboy (d. 2007) 
1928
Maj Axelsson, Antonio 
1928
Edward Tierney, The Hoodlum 
1928
Gernot Duda, Ein Mädchenleben für Wind 
1928
James Shoulders, Goin' Down the Road 
1928
Remo Usai, Women in Fury 
1928
Orlando Fernandes, Bonança & C.a 
1928
Angela Maria, Mulheres Apaixonadas 
1928
Augie Rodriguez, Magic Sticks 
1929
Newton Thornburg, Beautiful Kate 
1929
John Michael King, Kennedy 
1929
Nicola Badalucco, Death in Venice 
1929
Buzzy Trent, Stop the Wave, I Want to Get Off 
1930
Mike Gravel, (Sen-R-Alaska) 
1930
Vernon Shaw, former president of Dominica 
1930
Pepe Callahan, The Long Goodbye 
1930
Emilio Laguna, Watch Out, We're Mad 
1930
Erik Moseholm, Lenin, You Rascal, You 
1930
Mike Gravel, Who Are the Young Turks? 
1930
Klaus Koennecke, Aimee & Jaguar 
1930
William B. Corrie, The Witch of Hound Dog 
1930
Veljo Käsper, Ohtlikud mängud 
1931
Eileen Diss, theatrical designer (August, Secret Places, Betrayal) 
1931
Jim Jones, Randolph County Indiana, American Leader of Peoples Temple cult (Jonestown Massacre) 
1931
Sydney Lipworth, CEO (Monopolies & Mergers Commission) 
1931
William Utting, chief inspector (British Social Services) 
1931
Jim Jones,  
1931
Jean Desvilles, The Angels 
1931
Alfio Vita, Marriage Italian Style 
1931
Harry Driver, Love Thy Neighbour 
1931
Werner Kopers, The Conscript 
1931
Eileen Diss, Longitude 
1931
Martin Schröder, Episode #6.142 
1931
Stanislava Borisavljevic, The Lost Pencil 
1931
Donald Martino, The Lonely Sex 
1931
Dan Grigorescu, Europe 
1932
Shirley Ann Christenson, Torch Singer 
1932
Yuri Shvyryov, Ballada o Beringe i ego druzyakh 
1932
Dan Hodge, One More Shot 
1932
Anna Gaylor, Les visiteurs 
1932
Terry Scully, The Asphyx 
1932
Ray Selfe, White Cargo 
1932
Donald Freed, Secret Honor 
1932
Danny Hodge, The Wrestler 
1932
Gianni Boncompagni, The Last Circus 
1932
Bianca Maria Fusari, Tototarzan 
1933
Alden Ashforth, composer 
1933
Sid Morrison, (Rep-R-WA, 1981- ) 
1933
Stig Gustav Schonberg, composer 
1933
John Roseboro, Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed 
1933
Waldick Soriano, Maids 
1933
Aglaë, There's Always a Way to Find a Way 
1933
Buddy Catlett, In Between the Raindrops 
1934
Adolf Muschg, writer 
1934
Leon Wagner, baseball player (d. 2004) 
1934
Charles Gross, Turner & Hooch 
1934
Leon Wagner, A Woman Under the Influence 
1934
Meiko Nakamura, Shônen Jakku to Mahô-tsukai 
1934
Aleksei Saltykov, Groza nad Rusyu 
1934
Ernest A. Losso, A Good Turn Never Goes Unpunished 
1934
Adolf Muschg, Rumpelstilz 
1934
Ehud Netzer, Herod's Lost Tomb 
1934
Diana Potter, Six Centuries of Verse 
1934
Don LeJohn, Game 1 
1935
Nigel Butterley, composer 
1935
Yizhak Sadai, composer 
1935
Dominic Cossa, American baritone 
1935
Burny Mattinson, The Lion King 
1935
Jan Saudek, 13. komnata Jana Saudka 
1935
Linda Geiser, The Pawnbroker 
1935
Kája Saudek, Moravian Hellas 
1935
Paul Charosh, Bontoc Eulogy 
1935
Taku Miki, Furueru shita 
1936
Alan Rayfield, governor (Long Latin Prison) 
1936
Rafael Campos, Santiago Dominican Republic, actor (Tonka) 
1936
Rafael Campos, Where the Buffalo Roam 
1936
Arthur Lipsett, Very Nice, Very Nice 
1936
Henri Attal, Vivre Sa Vie 
1936
J. David Jones, Apocalypse Now 
1936
Ivo Stivicic, Horvatov izbor 
1936
Ivar Weberg, Ghosts of Girlfriends Past 
1936
Heidi von Born, Hummerkriget 
1936
Jim McCusker, 1960 NFL Championship Game 
1937
John Cope, MP/Paymaster General 
1937
Judith Somogi, NYC, conductor (Frankfurt Opera-1982) 
1937
Roger [Joseph] Zelazny, sci-fi author (6 Hugos, Chronicles of Amber) 
1937
Zohra Lampert, NYC, actress (Doctor's Hospital) 
1937
Roch Carrier, Sainte-Justine Quebec, Canadian novelist (The Hockey Sweater) 
1937
Trevor Baylis, English inventor of the wind-up radio 
1937
Zohra Lampert, Splendor in the Grass 
1937
Beverley Owen, Another World 
1937
Roger Zelazny, Damnation Alley 
1937
Willy Rathnov, Along Came a Soldier 
1937
Trevor Baylis, Stephen Fry's 100 Greatest Gadgets 
1937
Gillian Vaughan, The Horse's Mouth 
1937
Roch Carrier, The Sweater 
1937
Jim E. Quick, Chattahoochee 
1937
Jérôme Charyn, The Comic Strip Hits 100 
1938
Buck Taylor, Hollywood California, actor (Monroes, Gunsmoke) 
1938
Laurent Beaudoin, French Canadian businessman (Bombardier) 
1938
Giuliano Amato, Italian politician 
1938
Buck Taylor, Cowboys & Aliens 
1938
Anna Cropper, Cromwell 
1938
Milton Johns, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1938
Francine Pascal, George M! 
1938
Sarah Brackett, The Masque of the Red Death 
1938
Sergio Gobbi, The Heist 
1938
Tony Renis, Superman Returns 
1938
Lucille Starr, Elly's Animals 
1938
Eberhard Schoener, The Killing Fields 
1938
Zane Cronjé, Yankee Zulu 
1938
Kurt Starke, Die Geschichte des erotischen Films 
1938
Ross Tompkins, Episode dated 7 October 1971 
1938
Ludovico Spiess, Le trouvère 
1938
Kazumasa Hirai, Eitoman 
1939
Anthony Hide, racehorse trainer 
1939
Harvey Keitel, actor (Taxi Driver, Pulp Fiction, Reservoir Dogs) 
1939
Terry Dill, Forth Worth TX, PGA golfer (1992 Bank One Senior Classic) 
1939
William W Cobey Jr, (Rep-R-NC, 1985-87) 
1939
Hildrun Claus, German athlete 
1939
Harvey Keitel, Reservoir Dogs 
1939
Yvonne Schubert, The Canary Kid 
1939
Masao Adachi, Running in Madness, Dying in Love 
1939
Saby Kamalich, Balún Canán 
1939
Wlodzimierz Press, Europa Europa 
1939
Raoul Felder, One Angry Man 
1939
Leon 'Smokey' Stovern,  
1940
Bruce Chatwin, England, writer (On the Black Hill) 
1940
Richard Brooks, singer (Impressions) 
1940
Gerald I. Isenberg, The Clan of the Cave Bear 
1940
Richard Brooks, La Bamba 
1940
Bruce Chatwin, Cobra Verde 
1940
Michel Boujut, Le bunker 
1940
Andrzej Wisniewski, Bohater roku 
1941
Joe Brown, singer/guitarist 
1941
Ritchie Valens, singer (Donna, La Bamba) 
1941
Senta Berger, Vienna Austria, actress (Cast a Giant Shadow) 
1941
Senta Berger, Poppies Are Also Flowers 
1941
Ritchie Valens, Grease 
1941
Melinda Plowman, Home Town Story 
1941
Tun Fei Mou, Men Behind the Sun 
1941
Frank Jarvis, The Italian Job 
1941
Joe Brown, Concert for George 
1941
Ana Karic, Night Boats 
1941
Urban Sahlin, Release the Prisoners to Spring 
1941
Maude Adelson, Kungsleden 
1941
Hademar Bankhofer Jr., Episode #1.40 
1941
Miles Kington, A Tale of Two Scotsmen 
1941
Imca Marina, Erezaak 
1941
Brigitte Kolerus, The Echo of a Shot 
1942
Jim Douglas, jazz guitarist 
1942
Vladimir A Dzhanibekov, USSR, cosmo (Soyuz 27, 39, T-6, T-12, T-13) 
1942
Roger Young, Joseph 
1942
Ruth Caleb, Beyond the Gates 
1942
Ric Rondell, The Crow 
1942
David F. Maxwell, Takedown 
1942
Stuart Mossman, The Long Riders 
1942
Jeff Astle, Fantasy Football League 
1942
Constantin Vaeni, The Mace with Three Seals 
1942
Guido Horckmans, Episode #1.3375 
1942
Nina Sorokina, Anna Karenina 
1942
John Milne, Men and Iron 
1942
Hugo Marcel, Así es Buenos Aires 
1942
Pál Schmitt, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1943
Mary Wells, Detroit, singer (My Guy) 
1943
Kurt Trampedach, Seks en halv dag med Kurt Trampedach 
1943
Gisela Hahn, They Call Me Trinity 
1943
Mary Wells, The Commitments 
1943
Jácint Juhász, The Red and the White 
1943
Victoria Zinny, Viridiana 
1943
Hilton McConnico, Diva 
1943
Ólafur Ragnar Grímsson, CNN Future Summit: Saving Planet Earth 
1943
Mercè Vilaret, Ball robat 
1943
Johan Bargum, Avsked 
1943
Clive Palmer, Gone to Earth 
1943
Tone Kuntner, In the Gorge 
1944
Betsy Finley Ashton, broadcast journalist/author/lecturer 
1944
Carolyn Franklin, US singer/songwriter (Baby Baby Baby, Angel) 
1944
Clive Radley, cricketer (England batsman in 8 Tests 1978) 
1944
Crispin Agnew of Lochnaw, British explorer/genealogist 
1944
Armistead Maupin, American author 
1944
Robert Crawford Jr., Hawaii 
1944
Vivien Heilbron, Kidnapped 
1944
Armistead Maupin, The Night Listener 
1944
Carolyn Franklin, The Last King of Scotland 
1944
Cheryl Sweeten, Pajama Party 
1944
Hiroyuki Hoshiyama, Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go 
1944
Hardy Hepp, Werkstatt Film-Musik 
1944
Petr Hapka, Lea 
1944
Uwe Barschel, Episode dated 28 February 1985 
1944
Nicola Di Gioia, Manuale d'amore 2 (Capitoli successivi) 
1945
Magic Dick, [Richard Salwitz], harmonicaist (J Geils Band-Centerfold) 
1945
Sam Anderson, American actor 
1945
Robin Groves, Silver Bullet 
1945
Lou Marini, The Blues Brothers 
1945
Kathleen Cleaver, The Weather Underground 
1945
Roger Tucker, Waiting for Dublin 
1945
Lasse Berghagen, Melodifestivalen 2000 
1945
Ljubica Dzunic, Glava secera 
1946
Danny Klein, NYC, rock bassist (J Geils Band-Centerfold) 
1946
Tim Pigott-Smith, actor (Sweet William, Jewel in Crown) 
1946
Tim Pigott-Smith, V for Vendetta 
1946
Marv Wolfman, Blade II 
1946
Richard Arbolino, Mirror Images 
1946
Jazz Gitti, 97/38 
1946
Carin Ödquist, Un paradiso senza biliardo 
1946
Laurent Cabrol, Des chiffres et des lettres 
1946
Saeko Usukawa, Better Than Chocolate 
1947
David Hughes, cricketer 
1947
Pete "Overend" Watts, rock bassist (Mott The Hoople-All Young Dudes) 
1947
Stephen R Donaldson, US, sci-fi author (Lord Foul's Bane) 
1947
Edgar Burcksen, Dutch film editor 
1947
Charles Gordon, Die Hard 
1947
John Philip Dayton, The 700 Club 
1947
Edgar Burcksen, Left Luggage 
1947
Jan van Eijndthoven, Character 
1947
Liza Rey, Telephone Hour 
1947
Charles Baxter, Feast of Love 
1947
Gábor Révai, The Agitators 
1947
Janusz Grzywacz, Wyscig 
1948
Daniel Russo, Life and Nothing But 
1948
Terry Forrestal, Titanic 
1948
Ivica Matic, Zena s krajolikom 
1948
Brian Gusse, Car Wash 
1948
András Novák, Siren 
1948
Serge Le Péron, Army of Crime 
1948
Nate Allen, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1948
Marisa Abad, Episode dated 22 December 2006 
1948
Joe Downing, Legacy of Blood 
1948
Vladimír Kavciak, Episode #1.7 
1948
Viktor Polesný, Lovers & Murderers 
1948
Nick Barker, Johnny Mnemonic 
1949
Franklin Ajaye, Brooklyn New York, American comedian/actor (Jazz Singer, Car Wash) 
1949
John Glover, conductor 
1949
Overend Watts, rock bassist (Mott the Hoople-All the Young Dudes) 
1949
Zoe Wanamaker, actress (Raggedy Rawney) 
1949
Ion Albu, Philanthropy 
1949
Katya Filipova, Nachaloto na edna vakantziya 
1949
Douglas Berry, Aloud 
1949
Piotr Moss, Pasja 
1949
Nelson Hailparn, Night-Flowers 
1949
Franklyn Ajaye, Bridesmaids 
1949
Zoë Wanamaker, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1949
Neide Ribeiro, A Prisão 
1949
Julieta Szönyi, Felix si Otilia 
1949
Jane Glover, Requiem 
1949
Bruce Talkington, DuckTales: Treasure of the Golden Suns 
1950
Danny Kirwan, London, rocker (Fleetwood Mac) 
1950
John "Jocko" Marcellino, rocker/actor (Tagget, Hot to Trot, Rain Man) 
1950
Stevie Wonder, Saginaw, Michigan, American singer-songwriter (You are the Sunshine of My Love) 
1950
Stevie Wonder, Die Hard 
1950
Joe Johnston, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1950
Bobby Valentine, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Philadelphia Phillies 
1950
Ferran Rañé, To Die in San Hilario 
1950
Elaine Cristina, Kananga do Japão 
1950
Hans Wiktorsson, Kurt Olsson - filmen om mitt liv som mej själv 
1950
Juan Beniquez, Game 2 
1950
Bolette Bernild, Hvor er Putte? 
1950
Manning Marable, The 20th Century: A Moving Visual History 
1950
Nikolai Astakhov, Hard to Be a God 
1950
Cinzia Sistopaoli, The Viking Who Became a Bigamist 
1950
George Rountree, From the Heart: The Four Tops 50th Anniversary & Celebration 
1951
Paul Thompson, rock drummer (Roxy Music) 
1951
Selina Scott, TV newscaster (West 57th) 
1951
Jim Douglas, American politician, governor of Vermont 
1951
Selina Scott, Breakfast Time 
1951
Alile Sharon Larkin, Your Children Come Back to You 
1951
Gregory Frost, The Laughing Dead 
1951
Rosie Boycott, Diana, Princess of Wales 
1951
James Whale, Elvis Impersonators Special 
1951
Christine Lipinska, Le cahier volé 
1951
Tarja Heiskanen, Hardly a Butterfly 
1951
Gustavo G. Gabetta, Més enllà de les estrelles 
1951
Guus Janssen, Bala II 
1951
Katrine Nyholm, Drengen der ikke ville vaske sig 
1951
Anand Modak, Harishchandrachi Factory 
1951
Guy Morriss, Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1952
John R Kasich, (Rep-R-OH, 1983- ) 
1952
Manfred Langer, Austrian/Dutch disco builder 
1952
Sew Shivnarine, cricketer (3 Tests for WI 1978, later USA captain) 
1952
Mary Walsh, This Hour Has 22 Minutes 
1952
John Kasich, Episode dated 27 June 2008 
1952
Mary Cleere Haran, The Great American Songbook 
1952
Jacob Dahlin, Janet Jackson, Duran Duran 
1952
Jerzy Gorzko, Sypiajac z szefem 
1952
Mick D'Andrea, Ghostbusters II 
1953
Zlatko Buric, 2012 
1953
Mahesh Manjrekar, Slumdog Millionaire 
1953
Teresa Crone, Starting Over 
1953
Gustavo Zerbino, Stranded: I've Come from a Plane That Crashed on the Mountains 
1953
James R. Renfro, Star Trek: Generations 
1953
Knud Skov, The Woman Who Raised a Bear as Her Son 
1954
Johnny Logan, Irish singer and songwriter 
1954
Peter Onorati, Goodfellas 
1954
Lillete Dubey, Monsoon Wedding 
1954
Jean-Louis Costes, Irreversible 
1954
Johnny Logan, Episode #3.5 
1954
Simona Mariani, I fichissimi 
1954
Aloizio Mercadante, Entreatos 
1954
Michael Noel, Dudley Town 
1954
Kázmér Sárkány, Cosi fan tutte 
1955
Valerie McCaffrey, American History X 
1955
Garry Bushell, Bushell on the Box 
1955
Åke Sandgren, The Slingshot 
1955
Dick Fisk, Spokes 
1955
Peter Heinrich Brix, Fischer fischt Frau 
1955
Eve Evans, The Care Bears Movie 
1955
David Chesnoff, Bachelor Party Vegas 
1955
Mike Elias, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1955
Grisha Vagenshtain, 13ta godenitsa na printsa 
1955
Dinu Manolache, Fata Morgana 
1956
Aleksandr Yuriyevich Kaleri, Russia, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-14) 
1956
Sri Sri Ravi Shankar, Founder of the Art of Living Foundation 
1956
Leslie Winston, Lost in Death Valley 
1956
Fred Melamed, A Serious Man 
1956
Kirk Thornton, Ninja Scroll 
1956
John Lunn, Get Real 
1956
Steve Blackwood, Machine Gun Preacher 
1956
Roberto Álvarez, Talk to Her 
1956
Richard Madeley, Episode dated 22 March 2006 
1956
Christine Bravo, Union libre 
1956
Chel Chenier, Smithereens 
1956
Staffan Hellstrand, Episode dated 11 April 2014 
1956
Vânia Bastos, América 
1957
Claudie Andre-Deshays, France, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-24) 
1957
Eloise Broady, Houston Texas, playmate (Apr, 1988) 
1957
Alan Ball, American screenwriter, director, and producer 
1957
Andrea Klump, German terrorist 
1957
Mark Heap, Stardust 
1957
Eloise DeJoria, Weekend at Bernie's 
1957
Alan Ball, American Beauty 
1957
Kôji Suzuki, The Ring 
1957
Michael F. Blake, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1957
Martin Provost, Séraphine 
1957
Lyudmila Nilskaya, Beshenye dengi 
1957
Luca Di Fulvio, Eyes of Crystal 
1957
Joseph T. Lee, Evan Almighty 
1957
Teresa Vilardell, Nocturna 
1957
Nicolas Kullmann, Hughezovka 
1957
Steve Weslak, The Care Bears Movie 
1957
Michael Cannis, From Where to Eternity 
1957
Stefano Tacconi, Episode dated 14 November 2003 
1957
Donna Richardson, An Evening of Stars: Tribute to Patti LaBelle 
1957
Miguel Sebastián, XXIV Premios Anuales de la Academia 
1958
Frances Barber, Wolverhampton England, actress (Castaway) 
1958
Anthony Ray Parker, The Matrix 
1958
Frances Barber, A Zed & Two Noughts 
1958
Karen Cellini, Seriously Twisted 
1958
Kuo-fu Chen, Double Vision 
1958
Susan Vickery, Tough Girl 
1958
Grazyna Trela, Luk Erosa 
1958
Artan Minarolli, Alive! 
1958
David Leahy, Doctor Duck's Super Secret All-Purpose Sauce 
1958
Javier Tejedor, Blood Hunt 
1959
Robert Earnshaw, racehorse trainer 
1959
Akihiko Fukaura, Kimi ni todoke 
1959
Simon Duggan, The Great Gatsby 
1959
Jerry Butler, Raw Talent 
1959
Julie McLeod, Maps to the Stars 
1959
Vincent Graton, Familia 
1959
Oleg Kulikovich, Alyosha Popovich i Tugarin Zmey 
1960
Richard M "Dick" van de Toorn, actor (Pastorale) 
1960
Shannon Vessup-Millen, Los Angeles California, WPVA volleyballer (National-9th-1991) 
1960
Dick van den Toorn, Loonies 
1960
Maggie Mae, Episode #1.60 
1960
Benjamin Völz, Paradigma 
1960
Paul Brown, Up at the Villa 
1960
Olaf Kreinsen, Mord hinterm Deich 
1960
Ireneusz Kaznocha, Korczak 
1960
Regina Restelli, Tititi 
1961
Dennis Rodman, Trenton, New Jersey, NBA forward (Chicago Bulls) 
1961
Dennis Rodman, Gumball 3000: Coast to Coast 
1961
Siobhan Fallon Hogan, Forrest Gump 
1961
Philippe Guillard, Camping 
1961
Kevin Kasha, Undisputed 3: Redemption 
1961
John Norman Thomas, Money Train 
1961
Borivoje Kandic, Praviteljstvujusci sovjet 
1961
Anthony R. Lovett, Cafe Flesh 2 
1961
John Norman, Torch Song Trilogy 
1961
Néstor Montalbano, Soy tu aventura 
1961
Michael McGuinness, American Slices 
1961
Lars Oluf Larsen, In Your Hands 
1961
Lachelle Gaymon, Bangkok Hilton 
1961
Pavel Novotný, Matej mení názor na Lan: part 1 
1961
Juha Westman, Punainen viiva 
1962
Eduardo Palomo, Mexican actor (d. 2003) 
1962
Kathleen Jamie, Scottish poet 
1962
Sean McDonough, American sports newscaster 
1962
Paul McDermott, Australian comedian 
1962
Eduardo Palomo, El misterio del Trinidad 
1962
Wayne Rose, Blood on the Scales 
1962
Paul McDermott, Strictly Dancing 
1962
Harry C. Box, The Runaways 
1962
Maria Köpf, Run Lola Run 
1962
Carl Albert, The Voice of Christmas 
1962
Sean McDonough, 1992 World Series: Atlanta Braves vs Toronto Blue Jays 
1962
Margus Tabor, Lotte and the Moonstone Secret 
1962
Zsuzsa Fazekas, Aranyóra 
1962
Andrea Bakovic, Oficir s ruzom 
1962
Ellen McGirt, Mark Zuckerberg 
1962
Daniel Giroux, Die Alive 
1963
Julian Brookhouse, rocker (Curiosity Killed Cat-Keep Your Distance) 
1963
Wally Masur, England, tennis star 
1963
Michael Hjorth, Fjällbackamorden: Havet ger, havet tar 
1963
Stewart Scott, The Life Walk 
1963
Raj Persaud, Episode #3.25 
1963
John S. Campbell, Collateral 
1963
Massimo Chiesa, Fate come noi 
1963
Maurizio Camagna, Puerto Escondido 
1963
Tracy Thielen, Pulp Fiction 
1964
Sam Randolph, Santa Barbara CA, Nike golfer (1993 New England-2nd) 
1964
Sara Gomer, England, tennis star 
1964
Stephen Colbert, American comedian and actor 
1964
Ronnie Coleman, American bodybuilder 
1964
Tom Verica, American actor 
1964
Bill Cernansky, Secret Identity Crisis 
1964
Marta Brodnicka, Zabij mnie, glino 
1964
Anna Brodnicka, Egzekutor 
1964
Tom Verica, Die Hard 2 
1964
Stephen Colbert, Strangers with Candy 
1964
Tim Schuebel, Urban Market 
1964
Lorraine McIntosh, My Name Is Joe 
1964
Recep Aktug, Conquest 1453 
1964
Chong-ok Bae, Jealousy Is My Middle Name 
1964
Toshio Lee, Detroit Metal City 
1964
Nnenna Berlander, Shit Happens 
1964
Robert Pluszka, Nothing Funny 
1965
Chris Washburn, NBAer 
1965
José Antonio Delgado, Venezuelan mountain climber (d. 2006) 
1965
Hikari Ota, Japanese comedian 
1965
Tasmin Little, English violinist 
1965
Lari White, American country music singer 
1965
Lari White, Cast Away 
1965
Tim Chapman, Baby Lyssa Steps Up 
1965
John Anderson, Episode #1.1 
1965
Alejandro Abellan, The Santa Clause 2 
1965
Jose Rijo, Sugar 
1965
Stefan Hansen, Rabbit Without Ears 
1965
Anja Beatrice Kaul, Kroko 
1965
Kyle C. Hammans, Bart After Dark 
1965
Jaromír Bosák, Episode dated 24 June 2005 
1965
Zuzana Slavíková, Srdce zeny 
1965
Vex Hc, Henry Suuri ja kolme viekasta neitsyttä 
1965
Hikari Ôta, Episode dated 18 May 2014 
1966
Kamen Vodenicharov, Bulgarian entertainer 
1966
Darius Rucker, American singer (Hootie & the Blowfish) 
1966
Nikos Aliagas, Greek TV show host 
1966
Darius Rucker, Shallow Hal 
1966
Rosalind Bennett, Restoration 
1966
Wanda Acuna, Encino Man 
1966
Cheryl Dunye, Stranger Inside 
1966
Crystal Kwok, Dragons Forever 
1966
Clem Maloney, Personality Plus 
1966
Alison Goldfrapp, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1966
Kristian Nekrasov, Unter der Sonne 
1966
Maurizio Nicolosi, Salvatore - Questa è la vita 
1966
Eiji Ôki, The Grudge 
1966
Piotr Probosz, Walesa: Man of Hope 
1966
Jeff Woods Garlin, The Standard Man 
1966
Kamen Vodenicharov, Balkan Music Awards 
1967
Chuck Schuldiner, American musician (Death, Control Denied) (d. 2001) 
1967
Melanie Thornton, African American German pop singer, former member of La Bouche. (d. 2001) 
1967
Tish Cyrus, The Last Song 
1967
Tommy Gunn, Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge 
1967
Shon Greenblatt, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare 
1967
Melanie Thornton, A Night at the Roxbury 
1967
Chuck Schuldiner, Wall of Youth 
1967
Pride Grinn, Yes Man 
1967
Paul King, Blue de Ville 
1967
Chris Bath, The Man Who Sued God 
1967
Lise-Lotte Hjelm, I Am Maria 
1967
Tiffany Baker, Christmas Nightmare 
1967
Peter Paul de Vries, Episode #1.2 
1967
Kathy Small, 70th Annual Miss America Pageant 
1967
Chris Fleming, Trekkies 
1967
Michel Cauléa, Deux ramoneurs chez une cantatrice 
1968
Annette DeLuca, North Bergen NJ, LPGA golfer 
1968
James Harris, NFL defensive end (Minnesota Vikings) 
1968
Alison Goldfrapp, English musician 
1968
Buckethead, Guitarist 
1968
Miguel Ángel Blanco, Spanish politician (d. 1997) 
1968
PMD, American rapper 
1968
Susan Floyd, One Life to Live 
1968
Paul Tibbitt, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 
1968
Maria Sid, Moomins on the Riviera 
1968
Scott Morrison, Episode #2.24 
1968
Sonja Zietlow, Der erste Tag: Getrennter Einzug 
1968
Parrish Smith, Programas 
1968
Oana Sîrbu, The Graduates 
1968
Davor Svedruzic, Ante se vraca kuci 
1968
James Harris, Oakland Raiders vs. Tennessee Titans 
1968
Ann Marie Luddy, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1968
Arne Johnson, The Future Starts Here 
1968
Anton Dyorov, Popadalshchik 
1968
Anton Derov, All Inclusive ili Vsyo vklyucheno! 
1968
Miguel Ángel Blanco,  
1968
Marius von Schack, Hold My Heart 
1969
Lyle Mouton, Lafayette Louisiana, outfielder (Chicago White Sox) 
1969
André Schmechta, German musician (X Marks the Pedwalk) 
1969
Susan Trishel Monson, The Legend of Sterling Manor