Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 11th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 11th

1904Salvador Dali, Figueras Spain, surrealist artist (Crucifixion)

1963Natasha Richardson, London England, actress (Gothic, Handmaid's Tale)

1982Cory Monteith, Calgary, Alberta, Canadian actor and musician (Glee, Monte Carlo)

1983Holly Valance, Melbourne, Victoria, Australian actress (Felicity "Flick" Scully-Neighbours) and singer

May 11th Birthdays
Date Event
1568
Christian I, ruler of Anhalt-Bernburg (Battle of White Mountain) 
1571
Niwa Nagashige, Japanese warlord (d. 1637) 
1654
Cornelis van Alkemade, Dutch historian 
1720
Karl Friedrich Hieronymus Freiherr von Münchhausen, German adventurer (d. 1797) 
1722
Peter Camper, Leyden Holland, anatomist/professor (Amsterdam) 
1731
Johann Gottfried Seyfert, composer 
1733
Victoire of France, daughter of king Louis XV (d. 1799) 
1752
Johann Friedrich Blumenbach, German anthropologist (d. 1840) 
1763
János Batsányi, Hungarian poet (d. 1845) 
1772
Henri-Jean Rigel, composer 
1791
Jan Vaclav Hugo Vorisek, composer 
1799
John Lowell, American philanthropist (d. 1836) 
1801
Henri Labrouste, French architect (d. 1875) 
1807
Ira Aldridge, Great 19th century black Shakespearian actor (Othello) 
1811
Chang & Eng Bunker, Chinese Siamese twins 
1811
Jean-Jacques Challet-Venel, member of the Swiss Federal Council (d. 1893) 
1817
Fanny Cerrito, Italian ballet dancer (d. 1909) 
1821
[Carlos] Charles John Stolbrand, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1823
Alfred Stevens, Belgian painter 
1824
Jean-Léon Gérôme, French painter and sculptor (d. 1904) 
1824
Jean-Léon Gérôme, The Slave Market 
1827
Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, French sculptor and painter (d. 1875) 
1827
Septimus Winner, Trees Lounge 
1830
John Converse Starkweather, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1835
Kārlis Baumanis, Latvian composer (d. 1905) 
1838
Walter Goodman, British painter, illustrator and author (d. 1912) 
1840
Filippo Capocci, composer 
1841
Ernst von Possart, German actor/stage manager/reciter 
1852
Charles Warren Fairbanks, (R) 26th US VP (1905-09) 
1852
Charles W. Fairbanks, H.R.H. The Prince of Wales Decorating the Monument of Champlain and Receiving Addresses of Welcome from the Mayor of Quebec, the Governor General of Canada and Vice President Fairbanks, Representative of the United States 
1854
John Blackham, cricketer (Australia's 1st wicketkeeper) 
1854
Ottmar Mergenthaler, Hachtel Germany, inventor (linotype) 
1855
Anatol Konstantinovich Lyadov, Russian composer (Bewitched Lake) 
1858
Carl Hauptmann, writer 
1858
Carl Hauptmann, Die Austreibung 
1861
Frederick Russell Burnham, father of the international scouting movement (d. 1947) 
1863
William McClain, Gone with the Wind 
1864
Ethel Lilian Voynich, Ovod 
1865
C.J. Cutcliffe-Hyne, Pickled History 
1866
Henry Carvill, Guilty of Love 
1869
Francisco Lacerda, composer 
1870
Ernst Lessing, Das Blut 
1871
Frank Schlesinger, American astronomer (d. 1943) 
1871
Paul Cazeneuve, Why Get Married? 
1871
Sidney Ullman, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1874
George Grossmith, The Time Machine 
1875
Harriet Quimby, American aviator (d. 1912) 
1875
Harriet Quimby, The Broken Cross 
1875
Louis Weinert-Wilton, Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Witwe 
1875
Leroy Scott, In Borrowed Plumes 
1876
Hans Lackner, Between Twelve and One 
1878
Jan Machiel Reyskens, oldest male resident of the Netherlands. Died 1990 aged 111. 
1878
Magna Redøhl, Copenhagen by Night 
1878
Hermann Boettger, Der Andere 
1879
Arturo Porchet, A Prisoner Has Escaped 
1880
Lincoln Ellsworth, Roald Amundsen - Ellsworths flyveekspedition 1925 
1881
Jan van Gilse, composer/resistance fighter (Frau Helga von Staveren) 
1881
Pascual Rogatis, composer 
1881
Al Cabrera, Spanish-born Cuban baseball player (d. 1964) 
1881
Theodore von Kármán, Hungarian physicist (d. 1963) 
1881
Walter Deming, Love's Law 
1882
Joseph Marx, Austrian composer/critic 
1882
Elna Panduro, Naar man kun er ung 
1883
James Berry, Richard III 
1883
Hubert Woodward, Not Negotiable 
1883
Albert Hurter, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1883
George Southam, The Woman in White 
1884
Fritz Hofbauer, Lucifer 
1885
Joe "King" Oliver, American jazz musician (d. 1938) 
1885
Albert Parker, The Black Pirate 
1886
Einar Olsen, The Bride of Glomdal 
1886
Henri Eerens, Rechter Thomas 
1887
Carl Lundbeck, Lyntoget 
1888
Irving Berlin, [Isadore Balin], Temum Siberia, composer (White Xmas) 
1888
P A J Losecaat Vermeer, leader of Dutch High Council 
1888
Willis A. Lee, World War II U.S. naval admiral (d. 1945) 
1888
Irving Berlin, The Aviator 
1888
Stanhope Wheatcroft, The Breath of the Gods 
1888
Guglielmo Barnabò, Miracle in Milan 
1888
Edward Mundy, Chad Hanna 
1888
Ty Tyson, Ted Williams 
1888
Paul Gury, A Man and His Sin 
1889
Alva Lundin, Thirst 
1889
Paul Nash, Out of Chaos 
1889
Norman Anthony, Cinderella Man 
1889
Burhan Felek, Edi and Büdü 
1890
Woodall Rodgers, mayor of Dallas, Texas (d. 1961) 
1891
Henry Morgenthau Jr, US Secretary of Treasury (1934-45) 
1891
Henry Morgenthau Jr., Morgenthau Trailer 
1891
Gerda Ring, Menneskeskæbner 
1891
Attila Petheö, Az ördög hegedüse 
1892
Margaret Rutherford, England, actress (Murder Most Foul) 
1892
Margaret Rutherford, Murder at the Gallop 
1892
Maria Mayen, Don Juan 
1892
Earl Hudson, So Big 
1894
Anton A Mussert, Dutch nazi leader (NSB) 
1894
Florimond Cornellie, Belgium, yachting (Olympic-gold-1920) 
1894
Martha Graham, Allegheny Penn, choreographer (Appalachian Spring) 
1894
Martha Graham, Night Journey 
1894
Eugene Zador, Ben-Hur 
1894
Eddie Nelson, Hot and Heavy 
1895
Jan Parandowski, writer 
1895
William Grant Still, Woodville Mississippi, composer (Afro-American) 
1896
Josip Slavenski, composer 
1896
Philippo de Pisis, Italian painter 
1897
Izak W van der Merwe, [Boerneef], S Afr writer (Tweetalige Woordeboek) 
1897
Robert E. Gross, American businessman (d. 1961) 
1899
Paulino Masip, Spanish playwright (d. 1963) 
1901
Mari Sandoz, Nebraska, author (Cheyenne Autumn) 
1902
Kaarlo Sarkia, Finnish poet (Unen Kaivo) 
1903
Charlie Gehringer, Detroit Tigers' 2nd baseman (1924-42) 
1904
Guus Weitzel, Dutch radio-announcer 
1904
Salvador Dali, Figueras Spain, surrealist artist (Crucifixion) 
1904
Willy Sommerfeld, The Sounds of Silents - Der Stummfilmpianist 
1904
Carter Sexton, Happy Days 
1905
Marjorie Sykes, peace campaigner 
1905
Joe McCoy, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1905
Gijsbert Tersteeg, A Dog of Flanders 
1905
Randi Lindtner Næss, Den stundesløse 
1905
Alex Wedding, Lissy 
1905
Maurice Ellis, Lost Boundaries 
1906
Kent Taylor, [Louis Weiss], Iowa, actor (Boston Blackie, Rough Riders) 
1906
Beal Wong, Gun Shy 
1906
Jacqueline Cochran, Brains Can Be Beautiful 
1906
Tom Quine, The Party 
1906
J.C. Higginbotham, Episode #1.20 
1907
Rose Ausländer, German poet (d. 1988) 
1907
Rip Sewell, American baseball player (d. 1989) 
1907
Kent Taylor, The Phantom from 10,000 Leagues 
1907
Ben Bengal, Crack-Up 
1907
W.L. Bagier, Pickup 
1907
Marvin Connell, The Wizard of Oz 
1907
Rip Sewell,  
1907
Johnnie Scott, Ain't Misbehavin' 
1907
Johnnie Johnson, Lost in a Harem 
1907
Francisco Rada, El acordeón del diablo 
1908
Leo Townsend, Night and Day 
1908
Betty Boyd, Gun Law 
1908
Heinz Frölich, Blumen für Polt 
1908
Elizabeth Paynter, The Mikado 
1908
David Davidson, Flight Overdue 
1908
Antonio Cumellas, Dos noches 
1908
Tivadar Márk, Pacsirta 
1909
Herbert Murrill, composer 
1909
Kurt Großkurth, Ludwig 
1909
Warren Wilson, Hellzapoppin' 
1909
Ciro Berardi, Guardie e ladri 
1909
C.R. Foster-Kemp, Scott of the Antarctic 
1909
Dmitri Shutov, I eto vsyo o nyom 
1909
René Bousquet,  
1910
Jorge Croner de Vasconcelos, composer 
1910
Berniece Janssen, The Fugitive 
1910
Johnnie Davis, Hollywood Ending 
1910
John Paddy Carstairs, Trouble in Store 
1910
Berniece Dalton, Beaver Plays Hooky 
1910
Howard Hohler, Emperor of the North 
1911
Doodles Weaver, Los Angeles California, comedian (Spike Jones & City Slickers) 
1911
Edgar Beck, president (John Mowlem) 
1911
Roy James Alfred Kaulback, soldier 
1911
Mitchell Sharp, Canadian politician (d. 2004) 
1911
Phil Silvers, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 
1911
Arthur Song, Mad Dogs and Servicemen 
1911
Antoine Carette, The Man Who Had His Hair Cut Short 
1911
Mitchell Sharp, The Art of Governing (1968-1972) 
1912
Foster Brooks, Louisville Ky, comedian/actor (Miles-Mork & Mindy) 
1912
Phil Silvers, Brooklyn New York, American comedian (Sgt Bilko-Phil Silvers Show) 
1912
Antoni Zukowski, Ocalic miasto 
1912
Doodles Weaver, The Birds 
1912
Foster Brooks, Cannonball Run II 
1912
Saadat Hassan Manto, Kisan Kanya 
1912
Don Towsley, Dumbo 
1912
Ted Jacques, The Killers 
1912
Myrtle Peter, Boy Scouts 
1912
Robert H. Purcell, Mark of the Gorilla 
1912
George Travell, The Luckiest Guy in the World 
1912
Robert Trendler, Bozo's Circus 
1913
Clare Grundman, composer 
1913
Tutti Camarata, Glen Ridge NJ, orchestra leader (Vic Damone Show) 
1913
Robert Jungk, Austrian publicist (d. 1994) 
1913
Joze Gale, Kekec 
1913
James A. Peterson, For Better or Worse 
1913
Camarata, A Symposium on Popular Songs 
1913
Robert Jungk, Leben durch Geschichte 
1913
Jure Ruljancic, Americka jahta u Splitskoj luci 
1913
Salvador Camarata, Lejana como el viento 
1913
Ernest Chiracka, Pulp Fiction Art: Cheap Thrills & Painted Nightmares 
1914
Haroun Tazieff, French volcanologist (d. 1998) 
1914
Haroun Tazieff, The Devil's Blast 
1914
Margit Tirkkonen, Meidän poikamme 
1914
Robert Owen Atcher, Hail to the Rangers 
1914
Onelio Jorge Cardoso, Cumbite 
1914
C. Le Mesurier, From Russia with Love 
1915
Nathan Scott, The Color Purple 
1915
Herbert A. Philbrick, Dead Man 
1915
Arthur Swinson, The Case of the Bristol Mail 
1915
T. Dan Smith, T. Dan Smith 
1915
Elwood Glover, Luncheon Date 
1915
Stane Cesnik, V gorakh Yugoslavii 
1915
Borivoje Hanauska, Nesporazum 
1916
C J Cela, writer 
1916
Camilo Jose Cela, Spain, author (La Colmena-1951) 
1916
Camilo José Cela, La colmena 
1917
Hon Montague Woodhouse, Greek resistance organiser 
1917
Stanley W. Sayer, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1917
Jack Pleis, The Night of the Bubbling Death 
1917
Anna-Greta Adolphson, Klart till drabbning 
1917
Leta Bonynge, The Group 
1917
Vojtech Trapl, Velké prání 
1918
Richard P Feynman, physicist (Feynman-diagrams/Nobel prize 1965) 
1918
Robert Hunt, CEO (Dowty Group) 
1918
Richard Feynman, Infinity 
1918
Pilar Sen, Incertidumbre 
1918
Sheila Burnford, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey 
1918
Gene Ringgold, A New Kind of Love 
1918
Wenche Klouman, Two Lives 
1918
Alice Fényes, Ördöglovas 
1918
Jerzy Zitzman, General i mucha 
1919
John Michael Hayes, Rear Window 
1919
Maurice Browning, The Party's Over 
1919
Jack Guss, The Desperate Mission 
1919
Paulo Ruschel, Destiny in Trouble 
1919
Robert Vincent Wright, The Sure Thing 
1919
Jarmila Pechová, Z mého zivota 
1920
Beryl Bryden, jazz singer 
1920
Denver Pyle, Bethune Colo, actor (Dukes of Hazzard, Tammy, Doris Day) 
1920
Denver Pyle, Bonnie and Clyde 
1920
Albert Van Hoeck, Episode dated 30 June 1970 
1920
H. William Miller, Kitten with a Whip 
1920
Kermit Levinsky, Take the Money and Run 
1920
Gene Hermanski, Game 5 
1920
Franck Barcellini, Mon Oncle 
1920
Gunnar Eide, Det største spillet 
1921
Ian Percival, QC/MP 
1921
Hildegard Hamm-Brücher, German politician 
1921
Howard Goorney, Fiddler on the Roof 
1921
Phil Harvey, Touch of Evil 
1921
Kermit Echols, Grizzly 
1921
Dorothy Warenskjold, Tales of Hoffmann 
1921
Max Amyl, The Dominici Affair 
1921
Kirsti Similä, Ihmiset suviyössä 
1921
Hildegard Hamm-Brücher, Das Mädchen - Was geschah mit Elisabeth K.? 
1921
Ilmar Tammur, Laulu sõber 
1922
Nestor Chylak, American baseball umpire (d. 1992) 
1922
Ameurfina Melencio-Herrera, Filipino Supreme Court jurist 
1922
Mickey Corcoran, Lombardi 
1922
Eve Boswell, Christmas Box 
1922
Víctor Tasca, El mago de las finanzas 
1922
Nestor Chylak, Game 7 
1922
Betty Lee, Three Vaudeville Women: May Irwin, Marie Dressler, and Eva Tanguay 
1922
Seymour Krim, Kerouac, the Movie 
1922
Monte Kennedy, 1951 World Series 
1923
Joan Moriarty, Brigadier matron-in-chief/dir (Army Nursing Services) 
1923
Lord Gordon "Gordy" White, English industrialist/multi-millionaire 
1923
Vincent Gordon Lindsay White, tycoon 
1923
Ilse Buck, Räuber und Gendarm 
1923
William R. Lieb, One Way Ticket to Hell 
1923
Ewart Abner, Hope Floats 
1924
Antony Hewish, radio astronomer 
1924
Jackie Milburn, English soccer star (Newcastle United) 
1924
Eugene Dynkin, Russian mathematician 
1924
Joe Scott, The Sour Milk Fund 
1924
Gerald Jann, The Love Bug 
1924
Libuse Havelková, Closely Watched Trains 
1924
Tim Flock, The Fifty 
1924
Marino Marini, Ida 
1924
Jackie Milburn, A Tribute to Jackie Milburn: The Jackie Milburn Story 
1924
Slavko Zamola, Zvezde su oci ratnika 
1924
Jörg Mauthe, Familie Merian 
1924
Helen Filarski Steffes, Michigan & Trumbull 
1924
Maxine Flores, Babes on Broadway 
1924
Leonard Garment, Watergate 
1924
Óscar Valdambrini, Stay as You Are 
1925
Rhodes Boyson, MP 
1925
Edward J. King, 66th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 2006) 
1925
William Glasser, Cleveland, OH, psychiatrist (reality therapy, choice theory), (d. 2013) 
1925
Günther Simon, Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse 
1925
Yoshimi Imai, Come See the Paradise 
1925
William Glasser, Psychiatry: An Industry of Death 
1925
Robert Monet, Thunder Bay 
1925
Rubem Fonseca, A Grande Arte 
1925
Rhodes Boyson, Crime 
1925
Ethel Scott, The Rikki Fulton Show 
1925
Lázaro Ros, Orisha Ayé, colección leyenda 
1925
Max Morlock,  
1926
Ernest Harrison, CEO (Racal Electronics) 
1926
Frank Thring, Melbourne Australia, actor (El Cid, Ben-Hur) 
1926
Frank Thring, Ben-Hur 
1926
Tone Brulin, Kapai-Kapai 
1926
Philip Newman, Slave of Dreams 
1926
Osman Ragheb, Schindler's List 
1926
Teddy Scholten, Nationaal songfestival 
1926
Burhan Bolan, The Monster of Toros 
1926
Bogoljub Petrovic, Protiv Kinga 
1926
Niels West-Larsen, As If It Were Raining 
1926
Istvan Deak, The Burning Wall 
1927
Justice Hollis 
1927
Mort Sahl, Montreal, comedian/political satirist/beatnik (Big Party) 
1927
Zilpha Keatly Snyder, US, sci-fi author (Headless Cupid) 
1927
Gene Savoy, American author, explorer, scholar and cleric (d. 2007) 
1927
Hans-Eric Hellberg, I Am Maria 
1927
Constantin Dinischiotu, Fântâna Blanduziei 
1927
Harry Griffiths, The Last Days of Chez Nous 
1927
Zilpha Keatley Snyder, Below the Root 
1927
Bernard Fox, Titanic 
1927
Mort Sahl, Mort Sahl: The Loyal Opposition 
1927
Ulla Sjöblom, The Magician 
1927
Doria Avila, Bells Are Ringing 
1927
Alastair Boyd, The Monster Show 
1927
Maya Merkel, Dlinnyy den 
1928
Yaacov Agam, Israeli sculptor 
1928
Brother Andrew, Dutch missionary 
1928
Marco Ferreri, Tales of Ordinary Madness 
1928
Yvonne Furneaux, La Dolce Vita 
1928
Frank Wolff, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1928
Robin Winbow, Caravan to Vaccares 
1928
Jan Czerwinski, Noce i dnie 
1928
Luisella Visconti, Episode #1.4 
1928
Valéria Barlay, Éjjeli zene 
1928
Anne van der Bijl, Episode #17.6 
1929
Edward Anson, British vice-admiral 
1929
Margaret Kerry, Public Access 
1929
Sam Cohn, Chicago 
1929
Stan Kane, Storm 
1929
James Turley, The Jazz Singer 
1929
Eva Schloss, The Diary of Anne Frank: Echoes from the Past 
1929
Gane Todorovski, Tito vo Makedonija 
1929
Christa Rasmussen, The Red Horses 
1929
Vladimir Semakov, Sovershenno seryozno 
1929
Gerhard Klingenberg, In der Sache J. Robert Oppenheimer 
1929
Charles Palmer, The Challenge of Freedom 
1930
M J Hamlin, Principal/Vice-Chancellor (Dundee University) 
1930
Stanley L Elkin, Brooklyn New York, American writer/professor (Living End) 
1930
Edsger Dijkstra, Dutch computer scientist (d. 2002) 
1930
Bud Ekins, American stuntman (d. 2007) 
1930
William Carey, Baltimore, Maryland, American businessman and philanthropist (W.P. Carey & Co. LLC) (d. 2012) 
1930
Bud Ekins, The Blues Brothers 
1930
Tony Church, Tess 
1930
Xiomara Alfaro, Cry of the Bewitched 
1930
Vasja Stankovic, The She-Butterfly 
1930
Eva Kantúrková, Prítelkyne z domu smutku 
1930
Anneliese Betschart, It Happened in Broad Daylight 
1930
Stanley Elkin, Circle of Fear 
1930
Mihajlo Murko, Dvije polovine srca 
1930
Lotar Radványi, Field Lilies 
1931
Stephen Smalley, rev/dean (Chester) 
1931
Marilyn King, Showtime 
1931
Clarence Anglin, Escape from Alcatraz: The True Stories! 
1931
Semih Sergen, Malkoçoglu 
1931
Diane Gump, The Ten Commandments 
1931
István Komlós, Mephisto 
1931
Nanni Vermeer, Naar Fabelonië 
1932
Henriette Santer, clinical Psychologist 
1932
Valentino [Garavani], Milan Italy, fashion designer 
1932
Valentino Garavani, The Devil Wears Prada 
1932
John Brascia, White Christmas 
1932
Marcel Steiner, From Beyond the Grave 
1932
Francisco Umbral, Episode dated 8 January 1993 
1932
Haralds Ritenbergs, Vella kalpi vella dzirnavas 
1932
John Campbell, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1932
Trevor Cuming, Mr. White's Christmas 
1932
Josef Zíma, The Princess with the Golden Star 
1932
Sigrid Heuck, Mondjäger 
1932
John Vasconcellos, Stanley Tucci 
1933
Louis Farrakhan, minister (black islam nation, million man march) 
1933
Louis Farrakhan, The Trials of Muhammad Ali 
1933
Ramon Sylvan, Russian Terminator 
1933
Ed Garrabrandt, Real Genius 
1933
Joe Hembus, Bomber & Paganini 
1933
Agnieszka Byrska, Rzeczywistosc 
1933
Robert H. Shumaker, Return with Honor 
1933
Haskell Barkin, The Curious Case of Edgar Witherspoon 
1933
Mihai Iacob, Les aventures de Tom Sawyer 
1933
Mychal Judge,  
1933
Ragnar Lundkvist, Flottare med färg 
1933
Ramon Sylwan, I död mans spår 
1933
Joan Swift, Operation -- Annihilate! 
1933
Eduardo Coutinho, Edifício Master 
1933
Zoran Radmilovic, The Marathon Family 
1934
James M Jeffords, (Rep-R-VT, 1975- ) 
1934
Andre Gregory, Demolition Man 
1934
József Fonyó, Sunshine 
1934
James Metropole, Worth 
1934
Jack Twyman, The 1970 NBA Finals 
1934
Ryszard Ostalowski, The Deluge 
1934
Mark Boyle, Beyond Image 
1934
Pierre Coran, Ovide and the Gang 
1935
Doug McClure, Glendale California, actor (Checkmate, Virginian, Roots) 
1935
Francisco Umbral, Spanish novelist (d. 2007) 
1935
Doug McClure, Shenandoah 
1935
Kit Lambert, The Who at the London Coliseum 1969 
1935
Carlos Lyra, Georgia 
1935
Maksud Ibragimbekov, Kto poedet v Truskavets 
1935
Boleslaw Gromnicki, Kochajmy syrenki 
1935
Marcia Blakesley, Shadow of a Starless Night 
1936
Ulrich Berkes, writer 
1936
Daniel Costelle, Apocalypse la 1ère Guerre mondiale 
1936
Gitty Djamal, The Three Musketeers 
1936
George Tricker, The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 
1937
David Allan, cricketer (West Indian wicketkeeper 1962-66) 
1937
Giorgi Shengelaia, Pirosmani 
1937
Gyula Schelb, Jób lázadása 
1937
Romuald Farat, The Best Place in the World 
1937
Zygmunt Zgraja, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1937
Marks Lebedevs, Dubultnieks 
1937
Ewa Wawrzon, Mój drugi ozenek 
1937
Ildikó Rejtõ, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1938
Carla Bley [Carla Borg], Oakland, California, American musician (Escalator Over the Hill) 
1938
Harvey Sollberger, Cedar Rapids Ia, flutist/composer (2 Oboes Troping) 
1938
Maria Scicolone, My House Is Full of Mirrors 
1938
Heddie Suls, De Kollega's maken de brug! 
1938
Jeanne Little, Episode dated 18 May 1981 
1938
Carla Bley, Deadly Circuit 
1938
Raoul de Vree, De klop op de deur 
1938
Nel Kars, Een vlucht regenwulpen 
1938
Kimmo Simula, Eight Deadly Shots 
1938
Loretta Strickland, Episode #9.17 
1939
Milt Pappas, baseball pitcher 
1939
Carlos Lyra, Brazilian musician 
1939
René Cardona Jr., Guyana: Cult of the Damned 
1939
Frank Quilici, Game 3 
1939
Friedel von Wangenheim, The Einstein of Sex 
1939
Annik Malvil, 007 1/2 no Carnaval 
1939
Rodney Fisher, Melba 
1939
Ardy Strüwer, Lejonsommar 
1939
Lilyana Mihaylova, Dom za nashite deca 
1939
Henning Boëtius, Die letzte Fahrt der Hindenburg 
1939
Milt Pappas, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1939
Peter Rogan, Simple Gifts 
1939
Kenji Morita, Chingo Muchabei 
1940
Ronald Anthony Pellegrino, composer 
1940
Juan Downey, Chilean video artist (d. 1993) 
1940
William Wise, In the Bedroom 
1940
Zhanna Prokhorenko, Ballad of a Soldier 
1940
Ulf Miehe, Yankee Dudler 
1940
Niklaus Meienberg, Kill Hitler 
1940
Frans Molenaar, Episode dated 14 March 2000 
1940
Juan Downey, **** 
1941
Eric Burdon, Walker-on-Tyne England, rock vocalist (Animals-House of the Rising Sun) 
1941
Ian Redpath, cricketer (dependable Australian opening batsman 1964-76) 
1941
Graham Miles, English snooker player 
1941
Eric Burdon, Zodiac 
1941
Malou Hallström, ABBA: The Movie 
1941
Inge Jaklyn, Pooltime 
1941
Yun Ling, Militant Eagle 
1941
Ian Redpath, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1941
Villu Tomingas, My Younger Brother 
1942
Rachel Billington, British writer 
1942
Terence McGovern, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1942
Rachel Billington, The Light at the Edge of the World 
1942
John Olsson, Vildängel 
1942
Princess Irene of Greece, Episode #7.14 
1942
Tomislav Kurelec, Plavi svijet 
1943
Arnie Satin, rocker 
1943
George Edwards, composer 
1943
Les Chadwick, bassist (Gerry & Pacemakers-Ferry Crossed the Mersy) 
1943
Nancy Greene, Canada, giant slalom (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1943
Juliet Harmer, English actress 
1943
Jan Englert, Katyn 
1943
Juliet Harmer, A Vintage Year for Scoundrels 
1943
Les Chadwick, Zodiac 
1943
Fernanda Lapa, Entre as Mulheres 
1943
Eeva Salminen, Kovaosaisten kuu 
1944
John Benaud, cricketer (brother of Richie, Australian bat 1972-73) 
1944
Nigel Lambert, Maths 
1944
Gabe Videla, Once Upon a Time in America 
1944
Carla Huston, The Blind Goddess 
1944
Bonnie Hurren, Walking on Water: Part 1 
1944
Roy Blumenfeld, Eradicator 
1944
Roy Blumenfeld, Smarkus and Company 
1944
Heidi Gaggio Giuliani, Carlo Giuliani, Boy 
1945
Jonathan Kramer, Midnight Cowboy 
1945
Jean Sarrus, Stadium Nuts 
1945
Jose Cibrian Jr., Homenaje a Dady Brieva y Pepito Cibrián 
1945
Richard Meltzer, Let Me In 
1945
Eckhard Becker, Taubenjule 
1945
Arnie Satin, A Swingin' Summer 
1946
Plume Latraverse, Quebec singer and musician 
1946
Steve Curry, Glen and Randa 
1946
Jonas Bergström, Adalen 31 
1946
Zoran Simjanovic, The Marathon Family 
1946
Plume Latraverse, La liberté en colère 
1946
Ago Roo, Valge laev 
1946
Robert Jarvik, The U.S. Border Patrol/The Pump/Kuwait: Ten Years Later 
1946
C. David Smith, The Susan Smith Story: A Mother's Confession 
1947
Claude "Butch" Hudson Trucks, drummer (Allman Brothers) 
1947
Ringo Willicat, Episode dated 6 November 1974 
1947
Butch Trucks, The Allman Brothers Band: Live at Great Woods 
1947
Elzbieta Zapendowska, Jak oni spiewaja 2 
1948
Alfred Matt, Austria, slalom (Olympic-bronze-1968) 
1948
Nirj Deva, Sri Lankan-British politician 
1948
Shigeru Izumiya, Japanese folk musician 
1948
Lance Hool, Man on Fire 
1948
Pam Ferris, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1948
Donna Wandrey, As the World Turns 
1948
Hans Beijer, De D van dag 
1948
Shigeru Izumiya, Pom Poko 
1948
Dennis Cooley, Behind Enemy Lines 
1948
Slavenko Saletovic, Narodni poslanik 
1948
Joe Bodolai, After Hours 
1948
Yuliy Dubov, Tycoon: A New Russian 
1948
Michael Schauermann, Bombs Away 
1948
Ivanice Sena, Chão Bruto 
1948
Günter Timischil, STS 
1949
Vojislav Brajovic, Cabaret Balkan 
1949
João Botelho, Os Maias - Cenas da Vida Romântica 
1949
Sally Adcock, Episode #1.2528 
1949
Márcia Rodrigues, Killed the Family and Went to the Movies 
1949
Toni Laurencic, Prvi splitski odred 
1949
Charles Canada, Falling Up 
1949
Terumi Niki, Red Beard 
1949
Bete Mendes, They Don't Wear Black Tie 
1949
Ami Agmon, Halloween II 
1949
Petr Sís, The Heads 
1949
Jamppa Tuominen, Episode #1.1 
1949
Jacques Salles, The Violent Earth 
1949
Radimir Cacic, Novo, novo vrijeme 
1949
Jerry Martin, Game 4 
1950
Dane Iorg, baseball player (Philles, Cards) 
1950
Jeremy Paxman, broadcaster 
1950
Sadashiv Amrapurkar, Bombay Talkies 
1950
Jeremy Paxman, Newsnight 
1950
Hans Werner, Der Fahnder 
1950
Kai Nieminen, Rikottu ruukku 
1950
Kazimierz Krzaczkowski, Chleba naszego powszedniego 
1950
Dane Iorg, Game 6 
1951
Mike Sleman, rugby player 
1951
María Sorté, El barrendero 
1951
Bill Pentland, Death and Stuff 
1951
Kay Mellor, Brookside 
1951
George Kaplan, Dark Angels 
1951
Huck Flyn, Dangerous 
1951
Robert Sutton, Koreatown 
1951
Kerry Soloway, Idols of the Game 
1951
Corinne Lepage, Episode dated 8 September 1996 
1951
Lauren Craig, Seize the Day 
1952
Darrow Igus, Newark NJ, comedian (Fridays, Roll Out) 
1952
Shohreh Aghdashloo, Iranian actress 
1952
Frances Fisher, English-born actress 
1952
Mike Lupica, American sports journalist 
1952
Renaud Séchan, French composer 
1952
Warren Littlefield, American television executive 
1952
Michael Fischa, My Mom's a Werewolf 
1952
Warren Littlefield, Waiting for Dutch 
1952
Frances Fisher, Titanic 
1952
Shohreh Aghdashloo, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1952
Mike Lupica, Gobble the Wonder Turkey Saves the Day 
1952
Renaud, Renaud, le rouge et le noir 
1952
Sandra Bréa, Cassy Jones, o Magnífico Sedutor 
1952
Carlos Daniel, The Curse of Marialva 
1952
Tom Waddell, Broken Arrow 
1952
David Séchan, The Red Balloon 
1952
Vladimir Bannykh, Satana 
1953
Boyd Gaines, Atlanta Ga, actor (Mark-One Day at a Time, Sure Thing) 
1953
David Gest, American television producer 
1953
Boyd Gaines, Funny Games 
1953
David Gest, Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon 
1953
Kiti Mánver, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 
1953
Céline Lomez, The Silent Partner 
1953
Djordje Balasevic, Celovecernji the Kid 
1953
Yôko Takahashi, Sandakan 8 
1953
Mare Shepherd, Spank 
1953
Thomas Middelhoff, Episode dated 25 July 2013 
1953
Jacques Musy, Nu comme un poisson dans l'eau 
1953
Bevin Fagin, Buskers Odyssey 
1954
Edgar Riley Jr, rocker (Axe K) 
1954
Judith Weir, composer 
1954
John Gregory, English football manager 
1954
Lubomir Stoykov, Bulgarian journalist and broadcaster 
1954
John Clayton, Episode dated 20 May 2015 
1954
Michal Aniol, Karate po polsku 
1954
Franklin J. Anderson, Unanswered Prayer, 2007 
1954
John Gregory, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1955
Jos Haagmans, Dutch singer (Frank Boeijen Group) 
1955
Mark Herndon, Springfield Mass, country drummer (Alabama-Take Me Down) 
1955
John DeStefano, Jr., American politician 
1955
Adolfo Quinones, Breakin' 
1955
Igor Sunara, The Keeper 
1955
Thomas Rühmann, Post Mortem - Der Nuttenmörder 
1955
William Paul Young, Cosmos at the Crossroads 
1955
Bror Österlund, Kuninkaan miehet 
1955
Marco Denna, Jérusalem 
1955
Vladimir Yarin, Old Women 
1956
Theresa Burke, Canadian journalist 
1956
Alex Lester, British broadcaster 
1956
Art Kimbro, Beverly Hills Cop 
1956
Scott Hamner, As the World Turns 
1956
Yuri Worontschak, Love the Beast 
1956
Boguslawa Sztencel, Liceum czarnej magii 
1956
Paul Rosenmöller, Episode #1.133 
1956
Peter Basch, Paulie 
1957
Luca Urbani, Rome Italy, MD/astronaut (STS 78-alt) 
1957
Peter North, New Wave Hookers 
1957
David Cohen, Commerce 
1957
Fanny Cottençon, Conversations with My Gardener 
1957
R. Martin Klein, El Hazard: Wanderers 
1957
Søren Østergaard, Ernst & lyset 
1957
Petr Nikolaev, Lidice 
1957
Jean-François Dérec, The Grand Highway 
1957
My Holmsten, Episode #8.4 
1957
Marco Sisi, Ennio Morricone: Music for the Eyes 
1957
Robert Oliver, Ri¢hie Ri¢h 
1957
Giuseppe Sabbatini, The Departed 
1958
Peter Antonie, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1958
Walt Terrell, baseball player 
1958
Dan Ireland, The Whole Wide World 
1958
Christian Brando, I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! 
1958
Stacy Dorning, The Convicts 
1958
Isabelle Mergault, Aujourd'hui peut-être... 
1958
Mario Sesti, The Lost Ending 
1958
Andrzej Piontek, Blad w rachunku 
1958
Abby Gail Palanker, Frailty 
1958
Walt Terrell, Game 3 
1958
Brice Hortefeux, Episode dated 23 September 2015 
1959
Martha Quinn, Albany NY, MTV VJ (Tracey-Bradys) 
1959
Gerard Christopher, Sunset Beach 
1959
Martha Quinn, Star Search 
1959
Jinsheng Zang, Red Cliff 
1959
George Dvorsky, Beauty and the Beast 
1959
Joel Fredericks, Timescape 
1959
Silvio Barbato, Villa-Lobos: A Life of Passion 
1960
Jorgen Schult, German FR, discus thrower (world record 1986) 
1960
Richard D'Alessandro, Forrest Gump 
1960
Missy Laws, Deadliest Kitsch 
1960
Jesper Asholt, Mifune 
1960
Perri Peltz, Remembering the Artist: Robert De Niro, Sr. 
1960
Kike Santander, Big Hero 6 
1960
Gildor Roy, Requiem pour un beau sans-coeur 
1960
Carlton J. Smith, McFarland, USA 
1960
Georgiy Shengeliya, Klassik 
1960
Elijah Murphy, Raiders of the Damned 
1960
Nathalie Percillier, Sticky Dough 
1960
Robertas Urbonas, Attila 
1960
Valerio Jalongo, School Is Over 
1960
Heike Ulrich, Episode #1.2876 
1960
Colin Patterson, Episode dated 2 October 2007 
1961
Cecile Licad, Manila Philippines, pianist (Leventritt Award-1981) 
1961
Diana Lee[-Hsu], Seattle Wa, playmate (May, 1988) 
1961
Christopher Bradley, Black Gulch 
1961
Vince Grant, Seeking a Friend for the End of the World 
1961
Diane Hsu, Licence to Kill 
1961
Lukács Bicskey, Spy 
1961
Sona MacDonald, Frau bleibt Frau 
1961
Alyson Dee Moore, The Dark Knight 
1961
Fred Cline, Space Jam 
1961
Vika Chernakova, Priklyucheniya zhyoltogo chemodanchika 
1961
Paul Diamond, Royal Rumble 
1961
Claudia Enzmann, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1961
Christiane Arp, Operation Bikini: Battlefields of Beauty 
1961
Michael Ramirez, Episode #1.4 
1961
Vladimir Kolokoltsev, Episode #1.3 
1961
Livia Pastorelli, Vincere 
1961
Auberi Edler, Sailor et Lula 
1962
Steve Bono, NFL quarterback (KC Chiefs, GB Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1962
Fernando Victoria de Lecea, Taken 3 
1962
Dauv McNeely, Little Miss Sunshine 
1962
Steve Bono, Super Bowl XXXII 
1962
Schuyler Meyers, SideSitters 
1962
Christian Marshall, ASBO Twinks 
1962
Bob Knoerl, Jeffrey 
1963
Blair Piercy, Vancouver, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 Cordova Bay Open) 
1963
Mark Breland, Brooklyn New York, American welterweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1963
Natasha Richardson, London England, actress (Gothic, Handmaid's Tale) 
1963
Gunilla Carlsson, Swedish politician 
1963
Masatoshi Hamada, Japanese comedian 
1963
Roark Critchlow, actor 
1963
Roark Critchlow, Mr. Deeds 
1963
Natasha Richardson, The Parent Trap 
1963
Mark Breland, He Got Game 
1963
Masatoshi Hamada, Funny or Spank: Newspaper Co. For 24 Hours 
1963
Konstantin Meladze, Hipsters 
1963
Judit Németh, Egészséges erotika 
1963
John Paulsen, Zoo 
1963
Sowande Tichawonna, The New N Word 
1963
Erin Michael, Roller Blade 
1963
Tomasz Galbenisz, Kishalak és nagyhalak 
1963
Rico Williams, The Gravedancers 
1963
Alina Chechelska, Emily Cries 
1964
Bobby Witt, Arlington VA, pitcher (Texas Rangers) 
1964
Drew Story, San Clemente California, canoe (alt-Olympics-96) 
1964
Floyd Youmans, baseball pitcher (Expos) 
1964
Jeff Sellers, baseball pitcher (Red Sox) 
1964
John Parrott, snooker player 
1964
Katie Wagner, daughter of Robert Wagner/model/guest VJ (MTV) 
1964
Tim Blake Nelson, Tulsa, Oklahoma, American actor 
1964
Tim Blake Nelson, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1964
Charlotte d'Amboise, Frances Ha 
1964
Katie Wagner, Natalie Wood 
1964
David Burris, Flirting and Frustration 
1964
Billy Bean, Without a Mom 
1964
Angus Hudson, The Fifth Element 
1964
Julian Sedgwick, Frida 
1964
Lorie Busk, Big Wednesday 
1964
John Parrott, 2015: Day 14 Highlights 
1964
Trent Hubbard, Atlanta Braves vs. San Diego Padres 
1964
Bobby Witt, 2001 World Series 
1964
Natalya Fisson, Strannye muzhchiny Semyonovoy Ekateriny 
1964
Darryl Pollard, Super Bowl XXIV 
1964
Tina Hassel, Schicksalstage für Europa - ist die Gemeinschaft am Ende? 
1964
Fernando Pasco, Captain Pantoja and the Special Services 
1965
Greg Dulli, American musician 
1965
Monsour del Rosario, Filipino martial artist and actor 
1965
Marguerite MacIntyre, Red Dragon 
1965
Estelle Lefébure, Frontier(s) 
1965
D.L. Walker, Inspector 42 
1965
Greg Dulli, American Pie 2 
1965
Guido Maria Kretschmer, Motto in Essen: Blaues Wunder - Finde das perfekte Outfit zu deinem neuen Jeansteil, Tag 5: Laura 
1965
Gilles Porte, When the Sea Rises 
1965
Michael J. LeGresley, Watchmen 
1965
Christine Dory, Max & Co 
1965
Marty Chan, The Orange Seed Myth 
1966
Chris Mohr, NFL punter (Buffalo Bills) 
1966
Trenidad Hubbard, Chicago IL, outfielder (Colorado Rockies) 
1966
Christoph Schneider, German drummer (Rammstein) 
1966
Maureen McPhilmy, Bill O'Reilly 
1966
Nancy Hower, Murder at the Webb Ranch 
1966
Jennifer Butler, Groundhog Day 
1966
Christoph Schneider, xXx 
1966
Malin Berghagen, Dieten 
1966
Jim Gatherum, Fine Tuning 
1966
Anthony Hunt, Wanderlust, Addiction, Cult 
1966
Jean-Luc Audy, Irreversible 
1966
Chris Mohr, Super Bowl XXVII 
1966
Thomas Hugues, Episode dated 30 April 2013 
1966
James Allen, The Hungarian Grand Prix: Free Practice 2 
1967
Eric Young, New Brunswick NJ, infielder (Colorado Rockies) 
1967
Jamie Brayshaw, cricketer (son of Ian WA & SA right-handed batsman) 
1967
Kenneth Gould, Chicago Illinois, Welterweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1988) 
1967
Anaïs Jeanneret, Peril 
1967
Apache Indian, Dumb & Dumber 
1967
Inka Schneider, Episode dated 24 October 2007 
1967
Frédéric Sojcher, Hitler in Hollywood 
1967
John Jordan, Blade: Trinity 
1967
Chris Reedy, Barney & Friends 
1967
Zsuzsa Dósa, Zsaruvér és csigavér: A királyné nyakéke 
1967
Valérie Jeanneret, The Barbarian Invasions 
1967
Imán Padellano, Humillación 
1968
Jeffrey Donovan, American actor 
1968
Troy Tackett, 30,000 Leagues Under the Sea 
1968
Robert Petrovic, Karta u jednom pravcu 
1968
Kristina Rössler, Mrs. Rettich, Czerni and I 
1968
Jeffrey Donovan, Hitch 
1968
Krisztina Czifra, Tutti i rumori del mare 
1968
Scott Challgren, Coffee and Cigarettes 
1968
Daniel Pasleaga, BloodRayne 
1968
Richie Wermerling, Little Nicky 
1968
Attila Vaski, X2 
1969
Amy Legacki, Terrytown NY, 10k runner 
1969
Thomas Downey, Dracula's Curse 
1969
Miroslav Momcilovic, Seven and a Half 
1969
Cort Hessler, I Am Legend 
1969
Mitsuru Meike, Gushonure biyôshi: Sukebena kahanshin 
1969
Christopher Jude, Spider-Man 3 
1969
Lynn Lowton, Backbeat 
1969
Sven Kühn, Ninja Assassin 
1969
David J. Garfield, The Suitcase