Today in History - Famous Birthdays - May 1st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on May 1st

1975Jodhi May, London, British actress (A World Apart, The Other Boleyn Girl)

1852Calamity Jane, Princeton Missouri, American frontierswoman (Wild Bill Hickok)

1769Arthur Wellesley, Duke of Wellington and British Prime Minister (Tory) (1828-30)

1738Kamehameha I, King of Hawaii (1782-1819) (d. 1819)

May 1st Birthdays
Date Event
1218
John I, Count of Hainaut (d. 1257) 
1218
Rudolph I of Germany, Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire (d. 1291) 
1238
Magnus VI Lagabuter, King of Norway (1263-80) 
1285
Edmund FitzAlan, 9th Earl of Arundel, English politician (d. 1326) 
1545
Franciscus Junius, [Francois du Jon], French/Neth calvinist theologist 
1567
Michiel Jansz van Mierevelt, Dutch royal painter 
1577
Francois van Kinschot, Dutch treasurer 
1582
Marco da Gagliano, Italian opera composer 
1592
Johann A Schall von Bell, German missionaries/astronomer 
1594
John Haynes, Massachusetts colonial magistrate 
1672
Joseph Addison, England, essayist (Spectator) 
1692
-31? James Stirling, Scottish mathematician (d. 1770) born during this month 
1731
Gustaf Philip Creutz, Atis och Camilla 
1735
John H van Kinsbergen, Dutch lt-admiral/founder of Dutch Marines Corp 
1738
Kamehameha I, King of Hawaii (1782-1819) (d. 1819) 
1759
Jacob Albright, [Albrecht], German/US predictor 
1764
Benjamin Henry Latrobe, engineer/architect (built Capitol) 
1764
Gottfried Rieger, composer 
1769
Arthur Wellesley, Duke of Wellington and British Prime Minister (Tory) (1828-30) 
1771
George Guest, composer 
1775
Jacob-Joseph-Balthasar Martinn, composer 
1800
Ret Thomas Aloysius Dornin, Comm (Union Navy), died in 1874 
1804
Aleksey Khomyakov, Russian poet (d. 1860) 
1807
John Bankhead "Prince John" Magruder, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1818
Jose Amador de los Rios, Spanish historian/poet 
1819
William Steele, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1885 
1825
George Inness, US landscape painter (Delaware Water Gap) 
1829
Jose M de Alencar, Brazilian writer/minister of Justice 
1829
José de Alencar, Essas Mulheres 
1830
Mother (Mary Harris) Jones, US reformer and labor organizer 
1831
Emily Stowe, Canadian physician and suffragist (d. 1903) 
1835
Alfred Napoleon Alexander "Natti" Duffie, Brig Gen (Union volunteers) 
1839
Chardonnet, inventor (rayon) 
1850
Prince Arthur, Duke of Connaught and Strathearn, Governor General of Canada (d. 1942) 
1850
Prince Arthur, H.R.H. The Prince of Wales Decorating the Monument of Champlain and Receiving Addresses of Welcome from the Mayor of Quebec, the Governor General of Canada and Vice President Fairbanks, Representative of the United States 
1851
Laza Lazarević, Serbian writer and psychiatrist (d. 1891) 
1851
Laza Lazarevic, Prvi put s ocem na jutrenje 
1852
Calamity [Martha] Jane [Burke], frontier adventurer/indian fighter 
1852
Santiago Ramón y Cajal, Spanish neuroscientist, Nobel laureate (d. 1934) 
1852
Calamity Jane, Princeton Missouri, American frontierswoman (Wild Bill Hickok) 
1853
Jacob Gordin, Kreutzer Sonata 
1855
Cecilia Beaux, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, American portrait painter 
1855
Marie Corelli, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1858
Anthony Johnson Showalter, composer 
1858
Anthony J. Showalter, True Grit 
1859
Bohuslav Jeremias, composer 
1859
Willem J Leyds, Dutch/South Africa lawyer/politician/diplomat 
1862
Marcel Prévost, Marie des angoisses 
1865
J. Fisher White, Turn of the Tide 
1865
Charles Harris, Driving Miss Daisy 
1866
Winfield Hogaboom, The Daughter of the Don 
1867
Harry Leon Wilson, Ruggles of Red Gap 
1868
Ferruccio Garavaglia, Othello 
1869
R. Andom, Three Men in a Van 
1872
Sidónio Pais, Portuguese military and politician (d. 1918) 
1872
Hugo Alfvén, Matchstick Men 
1872
John Barton, Scarlet Street 
1873
Mary Palfrey, The Great Day 
1874
Romaine Brooks (born Beatrice Romaine Goddard), Rome Italy, American painter 
1874
Giovanni Vitrotti, Life and Customs of Naples 
1875
Philip Armenta, Laughing Boy 
1875
Andor Kardos, Alraune 
1875
Cecil Bevan, Bardell Against Pickwick 
1875
Ian Maclaren, Cleopatra 
1876
C.W. Stowell, The Ramparts We Watch 
1876
Arturo De Nava, Federación o muerte 
1876
May Hallatt, Black Narcissus 
1877
Philip Gibbs, The City of Temptation 
1877
Arthur Morrison, Riders of the Purple Sage 
1878
Philip Quinn, Calamity Jane 
1879
Imre Farkas, Iglói diákok 
1880
Conrad Weiss, German writer/poet (Tantum dic verbo) 
1880
Gaston Rieffler, Les deux amours 
1881
Pierre Teilhard de Chardin, France, philosopher/paleontologist 
1881
Pierre Theilhard de Chardin, La messe sur le monde 
1881
Jack W. Robson, The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse 
1881
Nicholas Hannen, Richard III 
1882
Ester Göthson, Bengts nya kärlek eller var är barnet? 
1882
Oscar Åberg, Thomas Graals bästa barn 
1883
Floyd Starr, Episode dated 16 July 1963 
1883
Tom Moore, Manhandled 
1884
Felipe Boero, composer 
1884
Francis Curzon, 5th Earl Howe, British politician, naval officer and racing driver (d. 1964) 
1884
Hugh C. Weir, Dolly's Scoop 
1884
Zinaida Morskaya, Aktrisa 
1884
John Butler, Money to Loan 
1885
Erich Rahn, Jiu-Jitsu - Die unsichtbare Waffe 
1885
Franklyn Ardell, Mark of the Vampire 
1885
Léon Nurbel, L'amour veille 
1886
Jim Hollywood, A Chump at Oxford 
1886
Joseph Achron, Spring Night 
1886
C. Ernest Cadle, The Bushman 
1887
Alan Gordon Cunningham, Irish/Brit gen/director of Palestine (1945-48) 
1887
Alan Cunningham,  
1887
Vincenzo Cardarelli, La primadonna 
1887
Kurt Vespermann, Ein Tag Film 
1887
Spinelly, American Love 
1892
Howard Barlow, Plain City Ohio, conductor (Voice of Firestone) 
1895
Leo Sowerby, Grand Rapids Michigan, composer (Pulitzer 1946) 
1896
Herbert Backe, German Nazi politician (d. 1947) 
1896
Mark Wayne Clark, American general (d. 1984) 
1896
J. Lawton Collins, American general (d. 1987) 
1898
Eugene R Black, US, Pres of World Bank (1953-62) 
1900
Ignazio Silone, Italy, novelist/politician (Bread & Wine) 
1900
Arkadi Vovsi, Rasplata 
1900
June Blumenthal, The Invisible Ray 
1900
Robert Baberske, Berlin: Symphony of a Great City 
1900
Ignazio Silone, Fontamara 
1900
Nat Bonx, Radio Days 
1901
Heinz Eric Roemheld, American film composer (d. 1985) 
1901
Antal Szerb, Hungarian author and historian (d. 1945) 
1901
Antal Szerb, A Pendragon legenda 
1901
Dalia Íñiguez, Feliz año, amor mío 
1901
Vilcsi Mihályi, Sári biró 
1901
Endre Bohem, The Boys of Paul Street 
1901
Heinz Roemheld, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1902
Sonnie Hale, First a Girl 
1903
Odette Dinay, Madame Bovary 
1903
Maria Tenazi, Zare 
1903
Augusto Galli, Sei tu l'amore 
1903
Sumao Ishihara, Sansho the Bailiff 
1903
Ralph Bushman, Our Hospitality 
1904
Fred Spencer, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1904
Arthur Spjuth, Song of Stockholm 
1904
Hans Schalla, Rivalen 
1904
Viktor Kolpakov, Hamlet 
1904
Katherine Grant, Oranges and Lemons 
1905
Leila Hyams, NYC, actress (Big House, Ruggles of Red Gap) 
1905
Nikolai Tikhonov, Soviet PM (1980-85) 
1905
Paul Desruisseaux, French Canadian lawyer, businessman and politician (d. 1982) 
1905
Walter Rühland, Comes a Horseman 
1905
Toyokichi, Watashi wa josei no. 1 
1905
Kaarlo Karppanen, The Guarded Village 1944 
1905
Red Cagle, The Big Game 
1905
Aleksandr Borisov, Mussorgsky 
1905
Yuri Tolubeyev, Hamlet 
1905
Henry Koster, Harvey 
1905
Leila Hyams, Freaks 
1906
Horst Schumann, Nazi physician (d. 1983) 
1906
Jack Heller, The Yanks Are Coming 
1906
A.P. Dearsley, And the Same to You 
1906
Kenneth Buckley, London Wall 
1906
Ana Díaz Plana, Juan Sebastián Elcano 
1906
Josephine Dunn, One Hour with You 
1906
Rose Hobart, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1907
Jan Pauw, CEO (Aruban Theater Group) 
1907
Oliver Hill, civil rights attorney (d. 2007) 
1907
Kate Smith, American singer (d. 1986) 
1907
Oliver Hill, The House Behind the Cedars 
1907
Esfir Buranova, Chyort s portfelem 
1907
Einar Molin, Resan till dej 
1907
Eva Svobodová, Dobrý voják Svejk 
1907
Hayes Alvis, Mills Blue Rhythm Band 
1907
F. Bud Mautino, Pilot 
1907
John Crofton, Cain's Way 
1907
Robert Chapin, Isle of Missing Men 
1907
Ernie Pinckert, Hold 'Em Jail 
1907
Ralph Freed, The Fisher King 
1907
Phyllis Barrington, Sinister Hands 
1907
Kate Smith, Once Upon a Time in America 
1908
Giovanni Guareschi, Italian writer (Don Camillo, Peppone) 
1908
Giovanni Guareschi, Don Camillo e l'on. Peppone 
1909
Ethel Jane Cain, original UK Speaking Clock voice 
1909
George Melachrino, composer 
1909
Janis Ritsos, writer 
1909
Yannis Ritsos, Greek poet 
1909
Vladimir Roudenko, Napoleon 
1909
John F. Warren, Torn Curtain 
1909
Enrique Guitart, La mies es mucha 
1909
Zbigniew Unilowski, One Room Tenants 
1909
Paul Franz, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1909
Yannis Ritsos, Balada sto hameno selinofos 
1909
Jane Cain, Vanity 
1909
George Melachrino, No Orchids for Miss Blandish 
1909
Charles Koff, The Movers 
1909
Alessandro Bodrero, Concrete Cowboys 
1910
Cliff Battles, Akron Oh, NFL hall of famer (Braves, Redskins) 
1910
James T. Vaughn, He Walked by Night 
1910
Jesse Price, Bobbie Jo and the Outlaw 
1910
Ott Devine, Nashville Rebel 
1910
John Walvoord, For Those Who Remain 
1910
Lee Loeb, Shall We Dance 
1910
Betty Cooper, The Hidden Room 
1910
J. Allen Hynek, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1910
Maurice Noble, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1911
Rikie Suzuki, Hiroba no kodoku 
1911
Ralph Bass, Selma 
1911
Nick Lukats, Knute Rockne All American 
1912
Anna Pollak, mezzo-soprano 
1912
Felipe Padilla de Leon, composer 
1912
Otto Kretschmer, German U-Boat commander (d. 1998) 
1912
Natasa Nesovic, Gold, Frankincense and Myrrh 
1912
Osvaldo Moreno, Gran pensión La Alegría 
1912
Eugene Kash, Story of a Violin 
1912
Einzi Stolz, Episode dated 9 June 1981 
1912
Winthrop Rockefeller, Episode #5.4 
1912
Hansi Wendler, Der Verlorene 
1912
Otto Kretschmer, Wolf Pack: U-Boats in the Atlantic - 1939-1944 
1912
Choukoukou, Mr. Lion 
1913
Walter Susskind, Praha (Prague) Czechoslovakia, conductor 
1913
Louis Nye, American comedian and actor (d. 2005) 
1913
Ygnacio Sepulveda, Emperor of the North 
1913
Kenneth O'Rourke, The Irish in America 
1913
Sadykbek Dzhamanov, The Sword and the Dragon 
1913
Bruno Persa, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1913
Mark Toby, The Courtship of Eddie's Father 
1913
Balraj Sahni, Do Bigha Zamin 
1913
Louis Nye, The Facts of Life 
1914
Rudi Gellesch, Das große Spiel 
1914
Aage Stentoft, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1914
Earlene Heath, Healthy, Wealthy and Dumb 
1914
G.B.J. Hiltermann, Episode #1.2 
1914
Ralph Cohn, Sleep, My Love 
1914
Patrick Ford, The Searchers 
1915
Archie Williams, American athlete (d. 1993) 
1915
Hanns Martin Schleyer,  
1915
Joan Rodker, Dying Day: Part 1: Mr. Skipling is Sentenced to Death 
1915
Henry Hite, Monster a-Go Go 
1915
Art Stevens, 101 Dalmatians 
1916
Glenn Ford, Quebec Canada, actor (Cade's County, Big Heat, Midway) 
1916
Jane Jacobs, Scranton, Pa, urbanologist 
1916
Ben Lapin, Mama's Sidewalk Cafe 
1916
Delphine Drew, Tailspin Tommy in The Great Air Mystery 
1916
Albert Schaefer, The Set-Up 
1916
Mien Fang, Five Fingers of Death 
1916
Kostas Andritsos, Maria Pentagiotissa 
1916
Glenn Ford, Superman 
1917
Danielle Darrieux, France, actress (Alexander the Great, Mayerling) 
1917
John Beradino, Los Angeles California, actor (Steve Hardy-General Hospital) 
1917
Louis G "Lo" van Hensbergen, actor/author (Amsterdam Affair) 
1917
Ahron Soloveichik, Orthodox Jewish rabbi 
1917
Cok Henneman, Vertel nu eens eerlijk 
1917
André Barelli, Gates of the Night 
1917
Ulric Cross, Hello! West Indies 
1917
Aimé Barelli, Les joyeux pélerins 
1917
Lo van Hensbergen, Nosferatu the Vampyre 
1917
Serge Silberman, Ran 
1917
Wendy Toye, On the Twelfth Day... 
1917
Fyodor Khitruk, Winnie Pooh 
1917
Pauline Letts, The Trojan Women 
1917
John Beradino, Seven Men from Now 
1917
Danielle Darrieux, Persepolis 
1918
Jack Paar, Canton Ohio, American television host of the Jack Paar Show (d. 2004) 
1918
Gersh Budker, Russian physicist (d. 1977) 
1918
Sam Azouz, Bart Got a Room 
1918
Marie Motlová, Hogo fogo Homolka 
1918
Franca Belli, Unknown Men of San Marino 
1918
Viktor Lazarev, Lyubit po-russki 2 
1918
Adrian Weiss, The Bride and the Beast 
1918
James Copeland, High and Dry 
1918
Jack Paar, Jack Paar: 'As I Was Saying...' 
1919
Alwyn Farquharson, Scottish clan-captain/large landowner 
1919
Dan O'Herlihy, Ireland, actor (Fail Safe, Last Starfighter, Robocop) 
1919
Al Zarilla, The Winning Team 
1919
Eugeniusz Stawowski, First Start 
1919
Ed White, Night Life 
1919
William Alley, The Westerner 
1919
Kurt Schmengler, Die Dominas-Bande 
1919
John Meredyth Lucas, Elaan of Troyius 
1919
Manna Dey, Sholay 
1919
Dan O'Herlihy, RoboCop 
1920
Mario Giannini, L'ebbrezza del cielo 
1920
Nonna Koperzhinskaya, Koroleva benzokolonki 
1920
Maya Kulieva, Lichnaya zhizn korolevy 
1920
Gerhard Klein, Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser 
1920
Robin Estridge, Eye of the Devil 
1920
Sirkka Sari, Rikas tyttö 
1920
Mario Montuori, Love at Twenty 
1920
Sirkka Sipilä, Aatamin puvussa - ja vähän Eevankin... 
1920
Pupi Campo, A Hole in the Head 
1920
Marne Maitland, The Man with the Golden Gun 
1921
12th Lord Middleton, English large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1921
Paul Daels, president (Flemish Iron Pilgrimage committee) 
1921
Dimiter Hadjiev, The Daisy 
1921
Stanley Hosgood, North West Frontier 
1921
Nina Arkhipova, Burnt by the Sun 
1921
Rosalia Maggio, Don't Torture a Duckling 
1921
Kneeles Reeves, Rain Man 
1922
Pierre Ringel, Strangers in the House 
1922
Harry Bronk, De wachters bij het graf 
1922
Otto Lara Rezende, Garota de Ipanema 
1922
Heinz Hupfer, Ete und Ali 
1922
Michel Cournot, Ursule and Grelu 
1922
Tad Mosel, All the Way Home 
1923
Joseph Heller, Brooklyn New York, American novelist (Catch-22, 1963 Arts & Letters Award) 
1923
Zénaïde Rossi, Day for Night 
1923
Pauline Roberts, Maniacs on Wheels 
1923
William Reeves, Brigadoon 
1923
Toshio Takahara, Seven Samurai 
1923
William Marchant, Desk Set 
1923
Ion Popescu-Gopo, De-as fi... Harap Alb 
1923
Ralph Senensky, This Side of Paradise 
1923
Joseph Heller, Catch-22 
1924
Earl George, composer 
1924
Enrico Josif, composer 
1924
Patricia Roberts Harris, 1st US black woman cabinet member 
1924
Terry Southern, writer 
1924
Ljerka Prekratic, Martin in the Clouds 
1924
Viktor Astafyev, Tayozhnaya povest 
1924
Vera Burlakova, Pokrov Gates 
1924
Lee Hewitt, Kentucky Rifle 
1924
Big Maybelle, Jazz on a Summer's Day 
1924
Nikos Vastardis, Kapou, kapos, kapote 
1924
Tadeusz Grabowski, The Constant Factor 
1924
Devi Abashidze, Kvarkvare 
1924
Jean Mauvais, The Phantom of Liberty 
1924
Judy Stone, Discovering Treasure: The Story of the Treasure of the Sierra Madre 
1924
Dennis Main-Wilson, Peace and Goodwill 
1924
Carlo Sposito, Episode #1.2 
1924
Claudine Dupuis, Quai des Orfèvres 
1924
Dennis Turner, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1924
Dodo Abashidze, The Legend of Suram Fortress 
1924
Karel Kachyna, The Ear 
1924
Art Fleming, MacArthur 
1924
Terry Southern, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1925
Chuck Bednarik, Penn, NFL hall of fame center/linebacker (Phila) 
1925
Malcolm Scott Carpenter, Boulder Colo, astronaut (Mercury 7-Aurora 7) 
1925
Scott Carpenter, Boulder, CO, pilot and astronaut (d. 2013) 
1925
Charles Blair Jr., Survive! 
1925
Isabel Osca, El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime) 
1925
Robert Dane, The Girl on the Bridge 
1925
Helen Bamber, Helen Bamber 
1925
Clay Blair Jr., Return from the River Kwai 
1925
Gabriele Amorth, The Rite of Exorcism: Myth, Mystery & Hope 
1925
Chuck Bednarik, The Game of Their Lives: Pro Football's Wonder Years 
1925
Paul White, Sing, You Sinners 
1925
Scott Carpenter, In Search of Liberty Bell 7 
1926
Peter Lax, Hungarian Mathematician 
1926
Geoffrey Nethercott, Who Was Maddox? 
1926
Vladimir Svetlov, Iz ada v ad 
1926
Muhtesem Durukan, Gerzek Saban 
1926
Ruth Phillips, General Hospital 
1926
Jos Ghijsen, Episode #1.8 
1926
Valentin Bryleev, Ballad of a Soldier 
1926
Paddie O'Neil, Norman Wisdom: The Early Bird 
1927
Greta Andersen, Denmark, 100m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1927
Israr Ali, cricket pace bowler (Pakistani in 4 Tests 1952-59) 
1927
Lord Bathurst, English earl/large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1927
Roland Verhavert, Flemish screen writer (Sea Gulls Die in the Harbor) 
1927
William Mitchell Byers, musician 
1927
Morio Kita, Arabian naito: Shindobaddo no bôken 
1927
Michael Charlton, Episode dated 8 February 1965 
1927
Gary Bertini, La guerre et la paix 
1927
Sandra Kent, You're So Agreeable 
1927
Horst Drinda, KLK Calling PTZ: The Red Orchestra 
1927
Roland Verhavert, The Conscript 
1927
Marthus Mathias, O Vale dos Amantes 
1927
Billy Byers, Lord of the Flies 
1927
Lenke Lorán, Entanglement 
1927
Laura Hidalgo, Las tres perfectas casadas 
1927
Laura Betti, 1900 
1927
Wolfgang Kudrnofsky, Der Rabe 
1927
Vera Sládková, The Train of Childhood and Expectation 
1927
Akira Yoshimura, The Eel 
1927
Ján Króner, Duchovia 
1928
Raoul Servais, Belgian cartoonist/pres (l'ASIFA) 
1928
Desmond Titterington, Northern Irish racer (d. 2002) 
1928
Clyde Wright, Advanced English: Interviews with the Famous 
1928
Piero Nuti, Le vigne di Meylan 
1928
Marilyn Howard, Episode #10.8 
1928
Karl Heinz Wocker, Episode dated 15 May 1977 
1928
Marilyn Mercer, Guns of Hate 
1928
Vitaliy Melnikov, Poor, Poor Pavel 
1928
André Weber, That Obscure Object of Desire 
1928
Hermina Pipinic, Chronicle of a Crime 
1928
Raoul Servais, Taxandria 
1929
Sonny James, [James Loden], Hackelburg AL, rocker (Young Love) 
1929
Sonny Ramadhin, cricket spin bowler (great WI) 
1929
Bent From, Støv for alle pengene 
1929
Frank Sorello, The Night of the Assassin 
1929
Sam Ozment, Fly the Unfriendly Skies 
1929
Tom Dunn, The Wind in the Willows 
1929
Howard Paine, American Stamps 
1929
Gurmindzh Zavkibekov, Znamja kuzneca 
1929
Ralf Dahrendorf, Haves and Have Nots 
1929
Laura Black, Boarding School 
1929
Detlef Müller, Russenmusik 
1929
Mona Knox, Escape from Terror 
1929
Stanislaw Mikulski, Kanal 
1929
Paul Herlinger, Adventures in Odyssey: Go West Young Man 
1929
Joe Cornelius, Trog 
1929
Marc Wilder, The Tender Trap 
1929
Sonny James, Slap Shot 
1929
Mona McKinnon, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1929
Rik Van Nutter, Thunderball 
1930
Little Walter, [Marion Walter Jacobs], rocker 
1930
Ollie Matson, NFL halfback (Cardinals, Rams, Lions, Eagles) 
1930
Richard Riordan, former mayor of Los Angeles 
1930
Norbert Kückelmann, Morgen in Alabama 
1930
Mario David, The Revelation 
1930
Jela Lukesová, Sahin 
1930
Maj Fant, Gäst hos Hagge 
1930
Ollie Matson, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1930
János Tóth, Love 
1930
John Hirsch, Peep Show 
1930
Mario Pinzauti, Ringo, It's Massacre Time 
1930
Richard Riordan, Coast to Coast 
1930
Little Walter, Lone Star 
1930
Franco Migliacci, Django Unchained 
1930
Ethel Ayler, The Bodyguard 
1931
Slavko Vukcevic, Polaznik 
1931
Sergey Muratov, Priklyucheniya v gorode, kotorogo net 
1931
Naim Attallah, Brimstone & Treacle 
1931
Kinzô Azusa, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1931
Torsten Sjöholm, Jerusalem 
1931
Pepe Da Rosa, Especial Nochevieja 1979 
1931
Jacques Languirand, Mars et Avril 
1932
Józef Wieczorek, A Woman's Decision 
1932
Don Kagan, Pete Rose 
1932
Erich Neureuther, Die spanische Fliege 
1932
Joe Valdez, The Love Boat 
1932
Richard Bradford, Red Sky at Morning 
1932
Georgi Drumev, Breakfast on the Grass 
1932
Berndt Egerbladh, Peter-No-Tail 
1932
László Halász, Angi Vera 
1932
Ella Mae Smith, Night of the Living Dead 
1932
Jitka Frantová, Galgentoni 
1932
Tamara Miletic, Only People 
1933
Wayne Williams, This Is Your Life 
1933
Joseja Moe, Forbidden Island 
1933
Veselin Donov, Fatherland Newsreel 
1933
Istref Begolli, Zivot radnika 
1933
Sergei Sibel, V tridevyatom tsarstve 
1933
Jack Aaron, The Spook Who Sat by the Door 
1933
Dave Wilson, Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley 
1934
Alette Beaujon, Curacaos poet (Gedichten on the Bay & Elsewhere) 
1934
Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas, Mexican politician 
1934
Rita Maréchal, Oscar 
1934
Stanislaw Modelski, Kryptonim 'Synteza' 
1934
Qi Da, Bian zai feng huo 
1934
Akira Takahashi, Distant Thunder 
1934
Shirley Horn, Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 
1934
Diana Lambert, The Nun's Story 
1934
Russ Marin, Body Double 
1934
John Meillon, Crocodile Dundee 
1935
Ann Robinson, American actress 
1935
Marlene Maddox, Crash of Silence 
1935
Said Aburish, Episode #1.1 
1935
Ian Curteis, Lost Empires 
1935
Adam Kilgour, Quiz Show 
1935
Julian Mitchell, Another Country 
1936
Rick Cosko, The Gumball Rally 
1936
Hasse Wallman, Drra på - kul grej på väg till Götet 
1936
Chad Dee Block, Final Approach 
1936
Per Mørk, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1936
Janusz Chodnikiewicz, Tasting Honey 
1936
Felicitas Ruhm, Das Donauweibchen 
1936
George Moorse, Lenz 
1936
Marianne Benet, Left-Handed Fate 
1936
Étienne Becker, One Deadly Summer 
1936
Danièle Huillet, The Chronicle of Anna Magdalena Bach 
1936
Ray Smith, Rogue Male 
1936
Elizabeth Rees, Rex Harrison: The Man Who Would Be King 
1937
Bo Nilsson, Swedish composer (Doppelspiel) 
1937
Una Stubbs, English actress 
1937
Dalal Achcar, Copacabana Fools Me 
1937
Roger Brown, Paper Lion 
1937
Norman Oliver, The Devil's Widow 
1937
John Hardwick, Chigley 
1937
Nelda Ridley, The Lord of the Rings 
1937
Bo Nilsson, Här börjar äventyret 
1937
Toivo Salmela, Taivaan ja talojen välillä 
1937
Una Stubbs, A Scandal in Belgravia 
1938
Holde Goebbels,  
1938
Valeriu Gajiu, Vzryv zamedlennogo deystviya 
1938
Barbara Kobrzynska, Family Life 
1938
Charles Washburn, Sounder 
1938
Cedo Hristov, Trgovecot od Solun 
1938
Gianni Lunadei, Plata dulce 
1938
Géza Tordy, The Conquest 
1939
Judy Collins, Seattle Wash, singer (Send in the Clowns, Clouds) 
1939
Max Robinson, Richmond Virginia, American broadcast journalistr (ABC Evening News) (d. 1988) 
1939
Ray Aranha, Miami FL, actor (Nick-Married People) 
1939
France Lambiotte, La femme de Jean 
1939
Victor Davies, For the Moment 
1939
Khalmamed Kakabayev, Taynyy posol 
1939
Robert Cummings Neville, A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium 
1939
Mirko Djeric, Sarajevski atentat 
1939
Anita Heikkinen, Kuorsaus 
1939
Johano Strasser, Poesie und Politik 
1939
Christiane Hammacher, Abiturienten 
1939
Aba Cercato, Il tredicesimo coltello 
1939
Max Robinson, ABC World News Tonight with David Muir 
1939
Mladen Crnobrnja, Ne daj se, Floki! 
1939
Dave Dixon, Curious Alice 
1939
Leigh Brown, A Christmas Story 
1939
France Rumilly, Playtime 
1939
Ray Aranha, Dead Man Walking 
1939
Judy Collins, Judy Collins 
1939
Mark Slade, Benji 
1940
Elsa Peretti, Italian jewelry designer 
1940
Brian Godfrey, Episode dated 8 December 1989 
1940
Ronald Shedlo, Carrington 
1940
Bobbie Ann Mason, In Country 
1940
Paola Mannoni, Dove siete? Io sono qui 
1940
Robert D. Wachs, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1940
Pepe Mediavilla, Don Quixote 
1940
Lorri Scott, The Empty Mirror 
1940
Elana Eden, The Story of Ruth 
1940
Joy Harmon, Cool Hand Luke 
1941
Barbara Barendrecht, [BHM Wurfbain], actress (Dirty Picture) 
1941
Juraj Hatrick, composer 
1941
Aninha, Sertão em Festa 
1941
Barbara Barendrecht, Flodder 
1941
Petr Pelzer, Goat Story 
1941
Lyudmila Zorina, Flights in Dreams and in Reality 
1941
Elio Zamuto, Destruction Force 
1942
Stephen Macht, Phila Pa, actor (Joe-Knots Landing, Cagney & Lacey) 
1942
Sándor Petróczy, Sztornó 
1942
Jack Buehler, Cujo 
1942
Thomas M. McNish, Stolen Honor: Wounds That Never Heal 
1942
Elyer Ishmukhamedov, Ptitsy nashikh nadezhd 
1942
Jacqueline Carol, Indio 2 - La rivolta 
1942
Giuseppe Lanci, The Son's Room 
1942
Dennis Creaghan, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1942
Thomas Del Ruth, Stand by Me 
1942
Sharon Spelman, The Blob 
1942
Chris Burt, Revolution 
1942
Paul Tulley, One Life to Live 
1942
Stephen Macht, The Monster Squad 
1942
Svein Toreg, The Call of the Wild 
1942
Ivan Dervishev, The Goat 
1943
Joy Harmon, St Louis Mo, actress (Cool Hand Luke) 
1943
Eli F. Bleich, Fast Lane Summer 
1943
Mark L. Hykin, Rachel 
1943
Carlos Trillo, Cybersix 
1943
Marija Peakic-Mikuljan, Crveni i crni 
1943
Nikita Astakhov, Sluga 
1943
Chiao Chiao, One-Armed Swordsman 
1943
Falko Ahsendorf, Mitten in Europa - Deutsche Geschichte 
1944
Rita Coolidge, Nashville Tn, singer (Higher & Higher, We're All Alone) 
1944
Suresh Kalmadi, Indian politician 
1944
Jay Cochrane, Episode dated 18 July 2000 
1944
Roby Facchinetti, Aloha 
1944
Marva Whitney, The Night James Brown Saved Boston 
1944
Parvaneh Partow, Low Heights 
1944
Michael Brim, Ascent of Evil 
1944
Anna-Lena Löfgren, Episode #4.8 
1944
Eleni Anousaki, Zorba the Greek 
1944
Jack Tucker, A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master 
1944
Cyd Hayman, The Godsend 
1944
Rita Coolidge, Octopussy 
1945
Bálint Farkas, A mikádó 
1945
Pierre Jutras, Petites chroniques cannibales: 1. Rosalie 
1945
Costa Cordalis, Hape Kerkeling - Keine Geburtstagsshow! 
1945
Diahnne Abbott, Taxi Driver 
1946
Bruce Robinson, actor (Story of Adele H) 
1946
Jerry Weiss, NYC, rocker (Blood Sweat & Tears) 
1946
Joanna Lumley, Kashmir India, actress (Abs Fab, OHM's Secret Service) 
1946
Nick Fortune, [Nicholas Fortuna], rock bassist (Buckinghams Chicago) 
1946
Tony Ashton, rocker 
1946
Valentin Muratov, USSR, floor exercise gymnist (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1946
John Woo, Hong Kong director 
1946
Dave Ismay, Covent Garden 
1946
Zygmunt Olejnik, Obcy musi fruwac 
1946
Utas, Krux 
1946
Berengar Pfahl, Die Männer der Emden 
1946
Nick Fortuna, Episode dated 17 April 2015 
1946
Dejan Karaklajic, Erogena zona 
1946
Wendy Allnutt, Oh! What a Lovely War 
1946
Joel Colodner, Little Girl Lost 
1946
Nellie Bellflower, The Last Unicorn 
1946
Joanna Lumley, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1946
Arthur Max, Gladiator 
1947
Carlos Ward, rocker (B T Express) 
1947
Ghulam Abbas, cricketer (scored 12 & 0 in only Test for Pakistan 1967) 
1947
Sergio Infante, Chilean poet and writer 
1947
Jacob Beckenstein, A Brief History of Time 
1947
Krzysztof Knittel, Camera Buff 
1947
Bill Sheehan, Romancing the Stone 
1947
Marilar Aleixandre, Episode dated 29 April 2009 
1947
Marián Filadelfi, Field Lilies 
1947
Miodrag Tabacki, Rodoljupci 
1947
Jean-Marie Moncelet, Martyrs 
1947
Grazyna Barszczewska, Jakob the Liar 
1947
Enes Kisevic, Camac na Kupi 
1947
Ahmed Bedir, The Yacoubian Building 
1947
Michele Conaway, General Hospital 
1947
Barbara Merrill, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1948
James Wise, US soul singer (Archie Bell & the Drells) 
1948
Ruth Welting, New York City Opera: The Ballad of Baby Doe 
1948
Kati Andai, A medikus 
1948
Barnabás Trunkó, SztárVár 
1948
Roger Léger, Catch Me If You Can 
1948
Tadeusz Huk, Schindler's List 
1948
Conrad E. Palmisano, Sleepless in Seattle 
1949
Douglas Barr, Cedar Rapids Iowa, actor (Howie-Fall Guy) 
1949
Margo Miller, SF California, fencer-epee (Olympics-96) 
1949
Tim Hodgkinson, English composer and musician (Henry Cow) 
1949
Paul Teutul, Sr., founder of Orange County Choppers 
1949
Yadviga Poplavskaya, Episode #1.12 
1949
Tim Hodgkinson, Shutter Island 
1949
Anne Marie Vessel Schlüter, Åbning af Operaen 
1949
Ewa Kuzyk-Florczak, Morderca dziala noca 
1949
Ayben Erman, Don't Let Them Shoot the Kite 
1949
Lesllie Bovee, SexWorld 
1949
Zerrin Egeliler, Aga düsen kadin 
1949
Paul Teutul Sr., Black Widow: Part 1 
1949
Douglas Barr, Spaced Invaders 
1950
Marina Stepanova, Russian hurdler (world record 1986) 
1950
Dann Florek, American actor 
1950
Danny McGrain, Scottish footballer 
1950
Swanee Hunt, Get Real! Wise Women Speak 
1950
An De Donder, Het sacrament 
1950
Buza Ferraz, Elvis & Madona 
1950
Simon Michaël, True Lies 
1950
John Diehl, Jurassic Park III 
1950
Dann Florek, The Flintstones 
1951
Gordon Greenidge, cricketer (great West Indian opener 1974-91) 
1951
Antony Worrall Thompson, English celebrity chef 
1951
John Kilpatrick, The Love Patient 
1951
Randy Logan, Super Bowl XV 
1951
Mikko Alatalo, 2. osa 
1951
Michal Kwiecinski, Katyn 
1951
Aleksandr Efremov, Sniper: Weapon of Retaliation 
1951
John Deeks, Wheel of Fortune 
1951
Jan-Christopher Horak, Pabst wieder sehen 
1951
Sally Mann, Blood Ties: The Life and Work of Sally Mann 
1951
Antony Worrall Thompson, Saturday Cooks Live 
1952
András Györffy, No Trespassing 
1952
Daniel J. Mahoney, Bare Witness 
1952
Michael Vogtmann, Liesl Karlstadt und Karl Valentin 
1952
András Gyôrffy, Ábel a rengetegben 
1952
Curro Vázquez, Nadie hablará de nosotras cuando hayamos muerto 
1952
Chico Klein, Mein Hernals 
1952
Uzi Cohen, Mivtsa Yonatan 
1952
Predrag Todorovic, Dobro jutro i dovidjenja 
1952
Lynnda Kimball,  
1952
Sheila Stasack, Session 9 
1953
Elquemedo Willett, cricketer (WI lefty spinner early 70's) 
1953
Felix Hanemann, rocker (Zebra) 
1953
Mindy Moore, LPGA golfer 
1953
Glen Ballard, American songwriter and record producer 
1953
Krzysztof Miller, Co slonko widzialo 
1953
Nini Crépon, Bertrand Is Missing 
1953
Klaus Wiesehügel, Lohnsklaven und Menschenschinder - verkommen wir zum Billiglohnland? 
1953
Dave Kulczycki, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 
1953
Hansi Well, Plattln in Umtata 
1953
Françoise Laborde, 20 heures le journal 
1953
Ria Schindler, Die arme Else 
1953
Joanna Szczepkowska, Dekalog, trzy 
1953
Kurt Wagner, Das Fest der Lebenden und der Toten - Herbst 1982 
1953
Pierre Franckh, The Deathmaker 
1953
Naoya Uchida, Taiketsu: Confrontation 
1953
Glen Ballard, The Matrix Reloaded 
1953
Sue Brooks, Japanese Story 
1953
Rob Spendlove, In the Name of the Father 
1954
Michael Scott, reporter (Entertainment Tonight) 
1954
Ray Parker Jr, Detroit Mich, rock guitarist/vocalist (Ghostbusters) 
1954
Taslim Arif, cricketer (Pakistani keeper/batsman, 210 v Aust 1980) 
1954
Joel Rosenberg, science fiction author 
1954
Leopold Sulovský, Episode dated 18 April 2013 
1954
Ma Oftedal, Festfixare 
1954
Aleksandr Klevitskiy, Krysha 
1954
Zygmunt Chajzer, Gwiazdy tancza na lodzie 
1954
Lou Spadaccini, Grease 
1954
Garry Who, Fair Game 
1954
Menderes Samancilar, Watchtower 
1954
Carlo Buccirosso, The Great Beauty 
1954
Ray Parker Jr., Zombieland 
1955
Julien Wiener, cricketer (Australian opening batsman 1979-80) 
1955
Nick Feldman, English musician 
1955
Barbara Frey, Pilotinnen 
1955
Zhenhua Niu, The Soong Sisters 
1955
Lily Eskelsen, No Child Left Behind 
1955
Donna Hartley, Episode dated 15 September 1981 
1955
Nick Feldman, The Fighter 
1955
Patrícia Travassos, The Magic Hour 
1955
Deborah Gilels, Pentathlon 
1955
Stefan Feierbach, Adalen 31 
1955
Ricky Tognazzi, Canone inverso - Making Love 
1955
Eric Goldberg, Aladdin 
1955
Carol Jones, Francesca, Baby 
1956
Byron Stewart, Baxter Springs Ks, actor (Warren Coolidge-St Elsewhere) 
1956
Corneliu Lazar, The Secret of Bacchus 
1956
Davor Radolfi, I Have Two Mothers and Two Fathers 
1956
Andreas Vitásek, Müllers Büro 
1956
Chi Keung Wan, Infernal Affairs 
1956
David T. Friendly, Little Miss Sunshine 
1956
Byron Stewart, Grambling's White Tiger 
1956
Catherine Frot, The Page Turner 
1957
Dick Swett, (Rep-D-New Hampshire) 
1957
Paul D Ronney, Los Angeles California, ScD/astronaut (STS 83 alt) 
1957
Rick Darling, cricketer (accident-prone/dashing Aussie opener 1978-79) 
1957
Steve Farris, rock guitarist (Mr Mister) 
1957
Ko Otani, Japanese composer 
1957
Julie Piétri, Sacha Distel 
1957
Géza Pálvölgyi, Hamis a baba 
1957
Diane M.G. Moore, Malice 
1957
Steven Gorelick, Garden State 
1957
Gala Autumn, Back to the Future Part II 
1957
Mare Raidma, My Joy 
1957
Dave Taylor, WCW World War 3 
1958
Paolo Maria Veronica, Il toro 
1958
Zbynek Mateju, Maharal - tajemstvi talismanu 
1958
Pawel Binkowski, Poznan 56 
1958
Edward E. Frumkes, Locked Down 
1958
Dirk Bosschaert, Kiekeboe: Het witte bloed 
1958
Dieter Moor, Life Goes On 
1958
Andy Wilson, The Forsyte Saga 
1958
Cecilia Peck, Wall Street 
1958
Isabel Glasser, Forever Young 
1959
Eddie Johnson, NBA guard/forward (Houston Rockets, Indiana Pacers) 
1959
Paul Smith, rock saxophonist (Haircut 100) 
1959
Chris Jay Becker, The Next GAC Star 
1959
Reinhard Jud, Slidin' - Alles bunt und wunderbar 
1959
Rob Las van Bennekom, Compreciao: Deel 4 
1959
Robert Youngren, Escape from the Fire 
1959
Yasmina Reza, Carnage 
1960
Albert McDonald, Dartmouth NS, US canoe (alt-Olympics-96) 
1960
Mathilda Thorpe, Queen of Hearts 
1960
Stamatis Gardelis, Roda, tsanta kai kopana 
1960
Charlie O'Brien, Chicago White Sox vs. Anaheim Angels 
1960
Yoshiya Obara, Ring 
1960
Teresa Giménez, Yo, 'El Vaquilla' 
1960
Adam, Kdam Erovizion 
1960
Una Celma, Neruna par to 
1960
Steve Cauthen, The Grand Knockout Tournament 
1960
Jo De Backer, Toto the Hero 
1961
Charlie O'Brien, Tulsa OK, catcher (Brewers, Mets, Braves, Blue Jays) 
1961
Steven Cauthen, jockey (1978 Kentucky Derby-Affirmed) 
1961
Marilyn Milian, current judge on The People's Court 
1961
Jirí Babica, Mejdan roku z obýváku 
1961
Timna Brauer, Hansi Lang - Ich spielte Leben 
1961
Jan Censký, Sketches 
1961
Antonio Putignano, Regular Guys 
1961
Davis Factor, Playboy: Farrah Fawcett, All of Me 
1961
Marianne Scheja, Den ofrivillige golfaren 
1961
Dyana Ortelli, American Me 
1961
Marilyn Milian, The People's Court 
1962
Gary Clark, NFL wide receiver (Miami Dolphins) 
1962
Paula Weishoff, Hollywood CA, volleyballer (Oly-Sil-84, br-92, 96) 
1962
Reggie Pleasant, CFL cornerback (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1962
David P. Hart, Saving Private Ryan 
1962
Gary Clark, Super Bowl XXVI 
1962
Owen Paul, 80's: The Best of Bad TV 
1962
Yves Ramonet, Menaces 
1962
Stephen Williams, Highlander 
1962
Christine François, Le secret de l'enfant-fourmi 
1962
Kristian Figenschow, Insomnia 
1962
Remedios Amaya, Flamenco 
1962
Maia Morgenstern, The Passion of the Christ 
1963
Robert Seguso, Minneapolis MN, tennis star 
1963
Slawomir Kwiatkowski, Dekalog, dziewiec 
1963
Milos Jovanovic, Memo 
1963
Aina Compte, Bert 
1963
Gregory F. Reed, Hunger 
1963
Matthew E. Alper, The Avengers 
1963
Stephanie Strother, The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond 
1963
Màrius Serra, Mou-te pels quiets 
1963
Bernardo Cherubini, Panarea 
1963
Eryk Casemiro, The Rugrats Movie 
1964
Carlos Aalbers, Dutch soccer player (NEC) 
1964
Ruth Picardie, journalist 
1964
Sarah FE Armstrong-Jones, daughter of princess Margaret & Lord Snowdon 
1964
Joe Veras, Éxito por intercambio