Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 7th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 7th

1970Rachel Weisz, London, English actress (The Mummy, The Constant Gardener) and fashion model

1816James Donnelly, Irish-Canadian patriarch of the Donnelly family (Black Donnelly massacre)

1960Joe Carter, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, MLB outfielder (Toronto Blue Jays)

1960Ivan Lendl, Ostrava Czechoslovakia, tennis champion (US Open 1985-87)

1849Luther Burbank, Lancaster, Mass, horticulturist

1956Bryan Cranston, Canoga Park California, American actor (Breaking Bad, Malcolm in the Middle)

1872Piet Mondrian, Amersfoort, Netherlands, Dutch abstract painter (Broadway Boogie Woogie)

148Lucilla, Rome, Roman noblewoman (daughter of Marcus Aurelius and sister of Commodus) (between 148-150 AD)

March 7th Birthdays
Date Event
148
Lucilla, Rome, Roman noblewoman (daughter of Marcus Aurelius and sister of Commodus) (between 148-150 AD) 
189
Publius Septimius Geta, Roman Emperor (d. 211) 
1481
Baldassare Peruzzi, Italian architect and painter (d. 1537) 
1543
Johan Casimir, count of Rhine (occupied Gent) 
1556
Guillaume du Vair, French writer (d. 1621) 
1574
John Wilbye, composer 
1602
Kano Tanju, Japanese painter (palaces, portraits) 
1621
Georg Neumark, composer 
1663
Tomaso Antonio Vitali, composer 
1671
Robert Roy MacGregor, Scottish folk hero (d. 1734) 
1678
Filippo Juvara, Italian architect (d. 1736) 
1682
Johan W van Ripperda, Dutch diplomat/baron/duke 
1687
Jean Lebeuf, French historian (d. 1760) 
1693
Clement XIII, [Carlo Rezzonico], Pope (1758-69) 
1707
Stephen Hopkins, (Gov-RI) signed Decl of Ind 
1715
Ephraim Williams, American philanthropist (d. 1755) 
1715
Ewald Christian von Kleist, German poet (d. 1759) 
1730
Baron de Breteuil, French statesman (d. 1807) 
1731
Jean-Louis Laruette, composer 
1762
Sebastiaan C Nederburgh, director-general (East Indies Company) 
1765
Nicéphore Niépce, French inventor of photography (d. 1833) 
1769
Josef Alois Ladurner, composer 
1773
Tommaso Marchesi, composer 
1785
Alessandro Manzoni, Italy, poet/novelist (Betrothed) 
1785
Alessandro Manzoni, La colonna infame 
1788
Antoine César Becquerel, French physicist (d. 1878) 
1792
John Herschel, Slough England, William Herschel's son, astronomer 
1797
Karl Schwencke, composer 
1799
Frantisek L Celakovsky, Czech poet (national anthem, folk song) 
1807
Franz Grave von Pocci, German poet/composer (Der Alchemist) 
1811
Christian Heinrich Hohmann, composer 
1813
Judocus Smits, Dutch Catholic newspaper pioneer/founder (The Time) 
1816
James Donnelly, Irish-Canadian patriarch of the Donnelly family (Black Donnelly massacre) 
1820
Gustav Heinrich Graben-Hoffman, composer 
1822
Victor Masse, composer 
1827
Henry DeLamar Clayton, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1889 
1828
Edmond Gondinet, True Romance 
1831
John Bratton, [Old Reliable], US physician/Confederate Brig Gen 
1832
Orlando Metcalfe Poe, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1837
Henry Draper, Virginia, astro-spectro-photographer (Moon, Jupiter) 
1838
Edward Payson Roe, Barriers Burned Away 
1841
Olegario Victor Andrade, Argentina, poet (El nido de condores) 
1841
William Rockhill Nelson, founder of The Kansas City Star and patron of Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art (d. 1915) 
1842
Anne CAI van Diest, Belgian physician/feminist 
1843
Edward H. Conger, The War in China 
1844
Anthony Comstock, New Canaan Ct, anti-vice crusader/philatelist 
1849
Luther Burbank, Lancaster, Mass, horticulturist 
1849
Luther Burbank, Mutual Weekly, No. 44 
1850
Tomés G Masaryk, Czechoslovakia, Father/Pres of Czech (1918-35) 
1850
Champ Clark, American politician (d. 1921) 
1850
James Beauchamp Clark, Hutchinson, Kansas, Semi-Centennial Celebration 
1850
Tomás Garrigue Masaryk,  
1856
Matilde Serao, [Tuffolina], Italian writer (Land of Cockayne) 
1856
Matilde Serao, Episode #1.4 
1857
Julius Wagner von Jauregg, Austria, psychiatrist (Nobel 1927) 
1857
Laszlo Gyenes, A fogadalom 
1858
Nikolai Artzibushev, composer 
1859
R.D. MacLean, The Silver Horde 
1860
Giannino Antona-Traversi, Buon Natale! 
1866
Paul Ernst, writer 
1866
Walter Howard, Wanted: A Widow 
1866
August Tollaire, What Price Glory 
1866
Paul Ernst, Kid Dynamite 
1868
Sewell Ford, Torchy's Loud Spooker 
1869
Ernst J Cohen, Dutch chemist 
1870
Luigi Moneta, The Overcoat 
1872
Piet Mondrian, Amersfoort, Netherlands, Dutch abstract painter (Broadway Boogie Woogie) 
1872
Vasily Andreyevich Zolotaryov, composer 
1872
Piet Mondrian, Piet Mondrian 
1873
Madame Sul-Te-Wan, American actress (d. 1959) 
1873
Madame Sul-Te-Wan, King of the Zombies 
1873
George K. Hollister, From the Manger to the Cross; or, Jesus of Nazareth 
1875
Maurice Ravel, French composer (d. 1937) 
1875
Maurice Ravel, The Dark Knight Rises 
1875
Edgar Sherrod, The Eye of Envy 
1875
Herbert Grimwood, When the Clouds Roll by 
1876
August Vollmer, Officer '444' 
1876
Ludwig Wolff, Garragan 
1876
Edward Moffat, Revenge 
1877
Bothwell Browne, Yankee Doodle in Berlin 
1878
Boris Kustodiev, Russian painter (d. 1927) 
1878
Alexander Carr, Christmas in July 
1878
Percy Hemus, Reno 
1879
Hugo Ballin, Pagan Love 
1879
Josef Searle, Kitsch 
1880
Dorothy Arville, The White Angel 
1882
Roy H. Klaffki, The Wedding March 
1883
Carl Deis, composer 
1883
Marion Lord, Broadway 
1883
Betty Scott, The Fable of Sister Mae, Who Did As Well As Could Be Expected 
1883
Anna Ziegloserová, Trny a kvety 
1884
Matvei Lyarov, Bennie the Howl 
1885
Ernest Miller, The Steel Helmet 
1885
Walerian Bierdiajew, Warszawska premiera 
1886
Raymond Largay, Wisc, actor (April in Paris, Variety Girl) 
1886
Virginia Pearson, The Phantom of the Opera 
1886
Raymond Largay, The Second Woman 
1886
Jessica Grayson, The Little Foxes 
1886
Franklyn Bellamy, Member of the Jury 
1887
Heino Eller, composer 
1887
Pansy Perry, The Girl from Montana 
1887
R.H. Wilenski, Artists and Their Work 
1887
Camillo Bruto Bonzi, Company and the Crazy 
1888
Alidius WLT van Starkenborch Stachouwer, gov of Neth Indies (1936-45) 
1888
Albrecht Schoenhals, The Damned 
1888
Lolita Robertson, What's His Name 
1888
Max Pretzfelder, The 3 Penny Opera 
1888
G. Harold Percival, The False Faces 
1888
Josef Kobík, Varhaník u sv. Víta 
1891
Marcel Barger, [Meyer Streliskie], cabaret performer (I keep Susy) 
1893
Milton Avery, American artist (d. 1965) 
1895
Juan Jose Castro, composer 
1896
Erwin Bodky, composer 
1898
Jan Bata, Czech shoe manufacturer 
1900
Giuseppe Capogrossi, Italian painter 
1900
[Albert] Carel Willink, Dutch painter (magic realism) 
1902
Heinz Ruehmann, German actor/director (Der Hauptmann von Köpenick) 
1904
Ivar Ballangrud, Norway, Olympic speed skater (4 gold, 2 silver) 
1904
Reinhard Heydrich, German governor (Bohemen/Moravia (Lidice)) 
1904
Virginia Downing, actress (Gig, Butterfield 8) 
1904
Willy Forst, Austria actor/director (Vienna Blood) 
1905
Vera Fjodorova Panova, Russian author (Sputniki) 
1905
Beatrice Roberts, Flash Gordon's Trip to Mars 
1905
Patty Fisher, The Tunnel of Love 
1905
Øyvind Øyen, Salve sauegjeter 
1905
Red Sanders, New Years Day, 1956 
1906
Alejandro Garcia Caturla, composer 
1906
Hans Lachman, composer 
1906
Will Sheldon, Laugh, Clown, Laugh 
1906
Chief Eugene Standingbear, Seige 
1906
Edward Mabley, Smoke 
1906
Ivan Novoseltsev, The Thirteen 
1906
Louis Pelletier, Follow Me, Boys! 
1906
Alejandro García Caturla, The Lost City 
1907
Juan Francisco Giacobbe, composer 
1907
Collette Merton, Why Be Good? 
1907
Kanae Kobayashi, In the Realm of the Senses 
1907
George Beck, Behave Yourself! 
1907
Tomás de Sousa, A Castelã das Berlengas 
1908
Anna Magnani, Alexandria Egypt, actress (Rose Tattoo, Miracle) 
1908
Joop [Joseph] van Santen, Dutch 1st chamber member (CPN) 
1908
Tomas de Manzarraga, composer 
1908
Anna Magnani, Rome, Open City 
1908
Gloria Greer, Moonlight and Monkey Business 
1908
Justice Watson, The Case of Mr. Pelham 
1908
Ruth Eddings, A Man About Town 
1908
Michael Abel, The Silver Whip 
1908
Nat Gonella, Sing as You Swing 
1908
Gianni Cavalieri, Miseria e nobiltà 
1909
Greta Schoon, writer 
1909
Leo Malet, French crime novelist 
1909
Phillip Terry, The Lost Weekend 
1909
Cosmo Sardo, Same Time, Next Year 
1909
Irving Lerner, Murder by Contract 
1909
Len Hendry, Revenge 
1909
Murray Yeats, Green Dolphin Street 
1909
Léo Malet, 120, rue de la Gare 
1909
Ryszard Siwiec,  
1910
Will Glickman, The Auction 
1910
Joan Alden, The Call of the Heart 
1911
Stefan Kisielewski, composer 
1911
László Hlatky, Up the Slope 
1911
Edward A. Bizar, Inside the Law 
1911
Anthony Lambert, Expedition to Bulgaria 
1911
Stefan Kisielewski, Dzis w nocy umrze miasto 
1912
George Blackler, Tommy 
1912
Gian Paolo Callegari, Stromboli 
1912
Werner Krien, Mädchen in Uniform 
1913
Liam O'Brien, Here Comes the Groom 
1913
Marvin 'Smokey' Montgomery, Striptease 
1914
Morton DaCosta, Phila, director (Island of Love, Music Man) 
1914
Morton DaCosta, The Music Man 
1914
John Rodney, Key Largo 
1914
William Stelling, Doomed to Die 
1914
Lee Young, Frankie Howerd 
1914
Tommy Wonder, Mad Youth 
1914
Jill Craigie, Man with a Million 
1914
Maria Schultz, O Urso 
1914
Paul Sann, Earl Wilson 
1914
Esko Kivikoski, Episode #2.1 
1914
Leo A. Handel, Shore Patrol 
1915
Jacques Chaban-Delmas, French politician 
1915
Jacques Chaban-Delmas, Episode dated 18 September 1988 
1915
Roger Duculot, The Dirty Girls 
1915
Pat Sullivan Jr., The Magic Bag 
1915
Nancy Claster, Romper Room and Friends 
1916
Vivian Smolen, My Bodyguard 
1916
Robert Atkinson, War for the Web 
1916
Theodor Bergmann, Le brahmane du Komintern 
1916
Mauno Mäkelä, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1917
Davis Roberts, Mobile Ala, actor (Mr Johnson-Boone) 
1917
Janet Collins, ballerina 
1917
Robert Erickson, composer 
1917
Davis Roberts, Westworld 
1917
Kouka, Mughamarat Antar wa Abla 
1917
William Archibald, The Innocents 
1917
Janet Collins, Flamingo 
1917
Ted W. Lawson, Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 
1917
John Foley, A Coming-Out Party 
1917
Takayoshi Miyagawa, Sandakan 8 
1917
Ruth Dayan, The Price of Kings: Shimon Peres 
1917
Reginald Maudling, A Sense of Loss 
1918
June Wayne, artist/lithographer/teacher 
1918
Rolf Thiele, Rosemary 
1918
Josephine Streiner, Night of the Living Dead 
1918
June Wayne, Four Stones for Kanemitsu 
1919
Jocelyn Olaf Hambro, financier 
1919
Mochtar Lubis, Indonesian writer (Twilight in Djakarta) 
1919
M.N. Nambiar, Kavalkaran 
1919
Erik Witte, Før TV-teatret kommer på skærmen 
1919
Enrico Gras, Lost Continent 
1919
Leake Bevil, A Tale of Three Cities 
1920
Willie Watson, cricketer (England batsman & soccer international) 
1920
Anthony Greville-Bell, Theatre of Blood 
1920
Salvatore Rosso, Il ferroviere 
1921
Eleanor Summerfield, A Christmas Carol 
1921
Anton von Stralen, Wild Youth 
1921
Dick Schneider, The Earth Day Special 
1921
Francisco Naranjo, Malvaloca 
1921
Józefina Pellegrini, Antyki 
1921
Marianne Inger, Fångad av en röst 
1922
Olga Aleksandrovna Ladyzhenskaya, Russian mathematician (d. 2004) 
1922
Ejner Johansson, En maler og hans by 
1922
Arthur P. Jacobs, Planet of the Apes 
1922
Pat Clancy, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1922
Robert Christidès, Le Samouraï 
1922
Selahattin Burçkin, The Female Monster 
1923
Mahlon Clark, Hatari! 
1923
Arthur Julian, The Happy Road 
1923
Agnes Bernelle, The Great Train Robbery 
1923
Milo Dor, An einem ganz gewöhnlichen Tag 
1923
John Trumper, The Italian Job 
1923
Helen Levine, Frisco Sally Levy 
1923
Midhat Mutapdzic, Via vita 
1923
Boris Korneev, Ballerina on the Boat 
1924
Eduardo Paolozzi, British sculptor (Hydra) 
1924
Kobo Abe, Tokyo Japan, playwright (Woman, the Dunes) 
1924
Kôbô Abe, Woman in the Dunes 
1924
Eduardo Paolozzi, Together 
1924
Vladas Vaitekunas, Simon the One-Eyed 
1925
Rene Gagnon, US Marine shown in photograph of the Raising the Flag on Iwo Jima (d. 1979) 
1925
Éva Lehoczky, Csalóka Péter 
1925
István Velenczei, Two Half-Times in Hell 
1925
Lone Luther, Lille mand, pas på 
1925
Kôei Yamamoto, The Yellow Handkerchief 
1925
Tom Dan-Bergman, Gårdarna runt sjön 
1925
Richard Vernon, Goldfinger 
1925
George A. Cooper, Tom Jones 
1925
Rene A. Gagnon, Sands of Iwo Jima 
1926
Alan Sues, Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July 
1926
Luciano Vincenzoni, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1926
Han Hsiang Li, The Love Eterne 
1926
Barbara Heller, The Comic 
1926
Carl Mahakian, The Manchurian Candidate 
1926
Riccardo Paladini, I mostri 
1926
Thomas MacAnna, Ulysses 
1927
Jean-Paul Desbiens, Quebec writer and teacher (d. 2006) 
1927
Henri Landwirth, Belgian-American hotel owner and philanthropist 
1927
James Broderick, Dog Day Afternoon 
1927
Jean Badal, Playtime 
1927
Philippe Clay, Tuvalu 
1927
Guy Lee, Girls! Girls! Girls! 
1927
David M. Haber, Pretty Woman 
1927
Coriolano Gori, Massacre Time 
1927
Lars Elldin, All jordens fröjd 
1927
James Watkins,  
1927
Betty Leslie-Melville, The Last Giraffe 
1927
Piera Rolandi, Morto Troisi, viva Troisi! 
1927
Tibor Mestyán, A palacsintás király 
1927
Josep Maria Espinàs, Episode dated 2 June 1994 
1927
Joseph E. Bluth, The T.A.M.I. Show 
1927
Regan Callais, They Live by Night 
1927
Irene V. Weston, Pandora and the Magic Box 
1927
Rudolph Chavers, Gambling Ship 
1927
Jaakko Syrjä, Jaamantie 
1928
Elin Reimer, You Are Not Alone 
1928
Jon Epstein, Columbo Cries Wolf 
1928
Jack Stryker, Norma Rae 
1928
Stepán Konícek, Mulholland Dr. 
1928
Lou Steele, September Affair 
1928
William Blankenship, All My Children 
1928
Wieslaw Grabek, Sól ziemi czarnej 
1928
Joe Medina, Don Larsen 
1928
Pierre Boursaus, ...And God Created Woman 
1929
Lola Beltrán, No Country for Old Men 
1929
Marion Marlowe, Episode #8.44 
1929
Manfred Gregor, The Bridge 
1929
Göte Fyhring, Shit Happens 
1929
Yvonne Chouteau, Ballets Russes 
1929
Anthony Terpiloff, Something for Nothing 
1929
Göran O. Eriksson, Tartuffe - hycklaren 
1929
Dan Jacobson,  
1929
Jerzy Kamienski, The Constant Factor 
1929
Donald Fitzpatrick, Carl Yastrzemski 
1930
James Broderick, Charlestown, New Hampshire, American actor (Dog Day Afternoon, Family) 
1930
Lord Snowdon, [Anthony Armstrong-Jones], London, photographer 
1930
Barry McGuire, Mary White 
1930
Brian Hayles, Cold War 
1930
Lord Snowdon, Henri Cartier-Bresson: Pen, Brush and Camera 
1930
Robert Trotter, Episode #1.818 
1930
Plato A. Skouras, Francis of Assisi 
1930
Takeo Yamashita, Gamblers in Okinawa 
1930
Elfreda Jarrett, Mrs. G 
1930
Dick Lieb, Big Bird in China 
1931
C W Stubblefield, music promoter 
1931
Cornelis T "Cor" van de Molen, director Social Businesses of Press 
1931
Donald Barthelme, US, writer (Snow White) 
1931
Franco Giornelli, Il matto 
1931
Vlastimil Canek, Dear Hunters 
1931
Mady Mesplé, The American President 
1931
Zheni Bozhinova, Tochka parva 
1931
Mark Grantham, So Evil, So Young 
1932
Momoko Kôchi, Godzilla 
1932
Jennifer Raine, The Closed Cabinet 
1932
Nancy Rennick, The After Hours 
1932
Nejla Ates, Son of Sinbad 
1932
Vladimir Dakhno, Kak kazaki kulesh varili 
1932
Alain Saury, Carve Her Name with Pride 
1932
Louis De Farra, They Use Horse Radish, Don't They 
1932
Dumitru Chesa, Cercul magic 
1932
Tomasz Zaród, Lucky Edge 
1932
Naum Prifti, Udha e shkronjave 
1933
Jackie Blanchflower, Northern Irish footballer (d. 1998) 
1933
Stephen Joyce, Search for Tomorrow 
1933
Hannelore Kohl, WWF Club 
1933
Jackie Blanchflower,  
1933
John Strejan, Pinocchio 
1933
Manuel Sosa, Tomás 
1933
Michael Cole, Fingerbobs 
1934
Nari Contractor, cricketer (Indian batsman & captain) 
1934
Willard Scott, weather forecaster (Today Show) 
1934
Giorgos Katsaros, Greek musician and composer 
1934
Willard Scott, Holy Man 
1934
Zena Walker, The Dresser 
1934
Gordon Flemyng, Daleks' Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. 
1934
Norman Erlich, Lost Embrace 
1934
Galen Kam, Over Fifty? Steal 
1934
Art Rimdzius, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1934
Giorgos Katsaros, O striglos pou egine arnaki 
1934
Sonja Hörbing, Drei Töchter - Armer Vater 
1934
Dennis Dahlsten, Den jäktade 
1934
Andrea Barbato, Una storia semplice 
1934
Gray Morrow, Revolt in the Fifth Dimension 
1935
Frank Mazzola, Rebel Without a Cause 
1935
Gene Wheeler, Minority Report 
1935
Bradley Ayers, RFK Must Die: The Assassination of Bobby Kennedy 
1935
James J. Klinger, The Godfather: Part II 
1935
Derrick Amoore, The Call of the Isles 
1935
Wanda Romanelli, A vent'anni è sempre festa 
1936
Georges Perec, French writer (Seire Noire, Retour a la bien-aimee) 
1936
Perry Henzell, The Harder They Come 
1936
Antonio Mercero, The Phone Box 
1936
Georges Perec, Série noire 
1936
Galen Cisco, Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1936
Alan Halley, Nothing Like a Quiet Sunday 
1936
Balint Vazsonyi, Beethoven: A Portrait 
1936
Loren Acton, Our Planet Earth 
1937
Anne Kristen, actress (Truth or Dare, Rachel-Dr Finlay, Sunset Song) 
1937
Don Bonker, (Rep-D-WA, 1975- ) 
1937
Anne Kristen, In Search of a Rose 
1937
Rogério Cardoso, A Dog's Will 
1937
Barbara Esensten, Guiding Light 
1937
Nina Veselovskaya, Syostry 
1937
Önder Somer, Surtugun kizi 
1937
Gordana Miletic, Hvezda jede na jih 
1937
Marianne von Baumgarten, SOPOR 
1937
James Cook, Don Gringo 
1938
Homero Blancas, Houston Texas, PGA golfer (1972 Phoenix Open) 
1938
Janet Guthrie, race car driver (1st woman to race in Indie 500) 
1938
David Baltimore, American biologist, Nobel laureate 
1938
Janet Guthrie, Fast Women: The Ladies of Auto Racing 
1938
Gino Menicucci, Lucignolo 
1938
Rolf Larsson, Rasmus på luffen 
1938
Bety Moshona, Polytehnitis kai erimospitis 
1938
Petr Skoumal, Indiánské léto 
1938
David Baltimore, House of Numbers: Anatomy of an Epidemic 
1938
Dieter Glawischnig, Aller Tage Abend 
1938
Ingrid Skovgaard, Hos Ingrid og Lillebror 
1938
Gary Dannenbaum, Fugue State 
1939
Marion Marlowe, St Louis Mo, singer (Arthur Godfrey & Friends) 
1939
Panajot Pano, Albania's most outstanding football player of the past 50 years born in Durres 
1939
Daniel Gérard, Episode dated 7 March 1976 
1939
Leszek Komorowski, The Water Babies 
1940
Daniel J Travanti, Kenosha Wisc, actor (Frank Furillo-Hill St Blues) 
1940
Harald Gerlach, writer 
1940
Rudi [Rudolf] Dutschke, German student leader (Glasnost Berlin) 
1940
Viktor Petrovich Savinykh, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-4, T-13, TM-5) 
1940
Daniel J. Travanti, General Hospital 
1940
Richard O'Callaghan, Watership Down 
1940
Tsunehiko Kamijô, Spirited Away 
1940
Edward Gorsuch, Sleeping with Strangers 
1940
Rudi Dutschke, Pastor Heinrich Albertz 
1940
Kazuo Kamimura, Lady Snowblood 
1940
Ryszard Nawrocki, Wiosna, panie sierzancie 
1940
Bernard Kaye, Heaven 
1940
Ebbe Kløvedal Reich, Del 1 
1940
Albert van Helden, 400 Years of the Telescope 
1940
Pierre Marois, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1940
Miloslav Simek, Zajíc v pytli 10 díl 
1941
Ines Pedroza, Earthquake 
1941
Piers Paul Read, Alive 
1941
Manfred Seipold, Mutter muß ins Pflegeheim 
1941
Tülin Elgin, Karanlikta uyananlar 
1941
John Malone, Dreamscape 
1941
Stewart McLean, Episode #2.4 
1941
David Batchelor, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1942
Al[bert] Tanara, WLAF defensive coach (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1942
Michael Eisner, Mt Kisko NY, CEO (Walt Disney) 
1942
Paul Preuss, US, sci-fi author (Medusa Encounter, Starfire) 
1942
Tammy Faye Bakker, gospel singer/wife of Jim Baker (PTL) 
1942
Tommy F Robinson, (Rep-D-AR, 1985- ) 
1942
U N Kulkarni, cricketer (Indian pace bowler in four Tests 1967-68) 
1942
Charles R. Boutin, American politician 
1942
James McLendon, Eddie Macon's Run 
1942
Pieter Winsemius, Episode #6.157 
1942
Michael Eisner, Amish Anguish 
1942
Erik Clausen, Villa paranoia 
1942
Tammy Faye Bakker, The Eyes of Tammy Faye 
1942
Phil Parmet, Grindhouse 
1942
John Hanson, Wildrose 
1942
Pete Beathard, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1942
René Malo, The Decline of the American Empire 
1942
Luciano Odorisio, Chopin 
1942
Vladlen Biryukov, Prikaz: ogon ne otkryvat 
1942
Audrey Arno, Episode #1.4 
1942
Bella Neri, Die Schatten werden länger 
1943
Carole Peel, Australian softball asst coach (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1943
Chris White, rock bassist (Zombies-Never Even Thought) 
1943
Leon Frank Sylvers, rocker 
1943
Marc Karlin, For Memory 
1943
Thomas Klameth, Heidi 
1943
Chris White, Bunny Lake Is Missing 
1943
Carolyn Carlson, Image, Flesh and Voice 
1943
Turíbio Santos, Villa-Lobos and the String Quartet 
1943
Rick Redman, Cleveland Browns vs. San Diego Chargers 
1944
Elton Gallegly, (Rep-R-California) 
1944
Jorgen Theobaldy, writer 
1944
Townes Van Zandt, Texas, singer/songwriter (Kathleen, Loretta), (d. 1997) 
1944
Stanley Schmidt, American editor 
1944
Joe Lewis, Jaguar Lives! 
1944
Ranulph Fiennes, Poles Apart 
1944
Barry Abrams, Friday the 13th 
1944
Townes van Zandt, In Bruges 
1944
Hugo Heinen, Nova Zembla 
1944
Pam Zarit, Dream a Little Recurring Dream of Me 
1944
Ewa Milde-Prus, Teddy Bear 
1945
Arthur Lee, rocker (Vindicator) 
1945
John Heard, actor (Cat People, Cutter's Way, CHUD) 
1945
John Heard, Home Alone 
1945
Raymond Bouchard, Seducing Doctor Lewis 
1945
Luis de Alba, King of the Taxi Drivers 
1945
Caroline Dowdeswell, Haste from the Wedding 
1945
Arthur Lee, Point Break 
1945
Rubens Ewald Filho, Elas São do Baralho 
1945
Tomasz Lengren, Klincz 
1945
Seiichi Hayashi, Sekishoku erejî 
1945
Bob Herbert, Episode #11.20 
1946
Matthew Fisher, London, rock keyboardist (Procol Harum) 
1946
Peter Wolf, rock singer (J Giels Band-Centerfold, Freeze Frame) 
1946
Robert F. Colesberry, K-PAX 
1946
Peter Wolf, Hancock 
1946
Michael Chaplin, A King in New York 
1946
Gisella Burinato, Non pensarci 
1946
Ken Globus, Vengeance 
1946
Matthew Fisher, Oblivion 
1946
Okko Kamu, First Love 
1946
Bert Franzke, Rapunzel 
1946
Péter Bognár, Max 
1946
Zsuzsa Koncz, Ezek a fiatalok 
1946
Emma Bessenyei, Barbárok 
1946
Péter Bognár, Kazinczy utca 
1946
Clive Gillinson, Carnegie Hall Opening Night 2008: A Celebration of Leonard Bernstein 
1946
Alan Sharpe, Videodrome 
1947
Donna Loren, Boston Mass, singer/actress (Beach Blanket Bingo) 
1947
Lewis J Stadlen, Brooklyn New York, American actor (John-Benson, Savages, Windy City) 
1947
Richard Lawson, actor (Eddie-O'Neills) 
1947
Robert O'Neill Crossman, politician 
1947
Walter Röhrl, German race and rally car driver 
1947
Helen Eadie, Scottish politician 
1947
Donna Loren, Muscle Beach Party 
1947
Richard Lawson, All My Children 
1947
Thom Eberhardt, Captain Ron 
1947
Lewis J. Stadlen, The Verdict 
1947
Jaime Osorio Gómez, Maria Full of Grace 
1947
Peter James, Meet the Parents 
1947
Andrea Roncato, Ne parliamo lunedì 
1947
Nívea Maria, A Casa das Sete Mulheres 
1947
Jonathan Wynne, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1947
Tabitha Vinten, Perfect World 
1947
Vladimír Matejcek, Swing Kids 
1948
Steve Rockhold, Killer Klowns from Outer Space 
1948
S.C. Lim, It's All Gone Pete Tong 
1948
Yavuzer Çetinkaya, Iron Earth, Copper Sky 
1948
Valentina Ganibalova, The Blue Bird 
1948
Paul-Hervé Mathis, Vinyl 
1948
Ruperto Ares, The Nine Mile Walk 
1948
Hans-Werner Sinn, Nach dem Krisen-Gipfel - Geht's jetzt auch mit Deutschland bergab? 
1948
Danilo Caymmi, Festivais 
1948
Jay Nefcy, The Truman Show 
1948
Rainer Gohde, Forget America 
1948
Rich Szaro, Minnesota Vikings vs. New York Jets 
1948
Michihiro Yamanishi, XX: utsukushiki hyôteki 
1949
Ghulam Nabi Azad, Indian politician 
1949
Ron Smerczak, Who Am I? 
1949
Lizbeth MacKay, All My Children 
1949
Genyo Takeda, Startropics 
1949
Mietta Albertini, Episode #1.13 
1949
Bo Cornell, Buffalo Bills vs. Cincinnati Bengals 
1950
Franco Harris, NFL fullback (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1950
Mark Pinter, Decorah Iowa, actor (Behind the Screen, Another World) 
1950
Iris Chacon, Puerto Rican singer and dancer 
1950
Mark Pinter, Guiding Light 
1950
Iris Chacón, Desperately Seeking Susan 
1950
Franco Harris, Steal One for the Gipper 
1950
Linda Gibboney, All My Children 
1950
Sema Poyraz, Dr. Ketel 
1950
Kevin Danaher, Hijacking Catastrophe: 9/11, Fear & the Selling of American Empire 
1950
Karol Ann Hoeffner, Winning London 
1950
Haydeé Cáceres, Undertow 
1950
Mike Gast, Zwei Asse und ein König 
1950
J.R. Richard, Resurrection: The J.R. Richard Story 
1950
Jackie Selebi, 204: Getting Away with Murder 
1950
Vesa Aaltonen, Tolonen 
1950
Billy Joe DuPree, Super Bowl XIII 
1950
Ágnes Hankiss, Érzékeny búcsú a fejedelemtöl 
1951
Francis Rocco Prestia, American musician (Tower of Power) 
1951
Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Fire Down Below 
1951
Boyd Clack, Nine to Five 
1951
Ulla Henningsen, Hip Hip Hurrah! 
1951
Pekka Lepikkö, Unitautia 
1951
Jan Foll, Year of the Devil 
1951
Andrzej Beja-Zaborski, U Pana Boga za piecem 
1951
Jeff Burroughs, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1951
J. Mark Travis, Richard Pryor: Live in Concert 
1952
Ernie Isley, US vocalist/guitarist (It's Your Thing, Heat is On) 
1952
Lynn Swann, NFL receiver (Pittsburgh Steelers)/sportscaster 
1952
Vivian Richards, West Indian master blaster 
1952
Waymond Lee, Interesting Ball 
1952
William Boyd, Chaplin 
1952
Viv Richards, Fire in Babylon 
1952
Lynn Swann, The Last Boy Scout 
1952
Kevin O'Shea, Horror Planet 
1952
Ignacio Agüero, One Hundred Children Waiting for a Train 
1952
Ernie Isley, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1952
Corine Marienneau, Subway 
1952
Reginald Hendrix, Cellular 
1953
Jules Shear, rock musician 
1953
Kathleen Sullivan, Pasadena Ca, newscaster (E!) 
1953
Marienette Dahlin, Mousse 
1953
Dagomir Marquezi, Helena 
1953
Michael Oczko, Lock Up 
1953
Marie Luise Kaiser, Stiefmütter, Schwiegermütter - Böse Mütter? 
1953
Bruce Fox, Gone in Sixty Seconds 
1954
Matt Frenette, rock drummer (Loverboy) 
1954
Pam Carter, Citizen Ruth 
1954
Matt Frenette, Click 
1954
Will Grant, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1954
Claudio Curi, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1954
Krystyna Wisniewska-Slawik, The Mole 
1955
Tommy Kramer, American football player 
1955
Anupam Kher, Bollywood Actor 
1955
Anupam Kher, Silver Linings Playbook 
1955
Tommy Kramer, One Good Cop 
1955
Sharon Simon, American Pie 2 
1955
Mitko Apostolovski, The Third Half 
1955
Lasse Lindtner, Buicken - store gutter gråter ikke 
1955
Shahan, Caesar's Hard Hat Gang Bang 
1955
Michael Chance, Rodelinda 
1955
Florian Langenscheidt, Das große Lesen 
1955
Jolanta Zólkowska, Droga na skróty 
1956
Bryan Cranston, Canoga Park California, American actor (Breaking Bad, Malcolm in the Middle) 
1956
Bryan Cranston, Ozymandias 
1956
David Koch, Kochie's Business Builders 
1956
Jean Hasselhoff, Dead of Knight 
1956
Kate Valk, The Manchurian Candidate 
1956
Jan Ralske, Not a Love Song 
1956
Viveca Parker, Custom Made Killer 
1956
Bob Glazebrook, Atlanta Falcons vs. New Orleans Saints 
1956
Larisa Konnikova, Young Catherine 
1956
Giuseppe Manfridi, Ultrà 
1956
Rosario Lara, Solas 
1957
Robert Harris, English TV reporter and journalist 
1957
Robert Harris, The Ghost Writer 
1957
Samuel Oldham, The Master Demon 
1957
Ken Lawson, We Don't Live Here Anymore 
1957
Robbie Dee, Letter to Brezhnev 
1957
Rodolfo Laganà, Take Me Away 
1957
Kent Hill, Super Bowl XIV 
1957
Kenny King, Super Bowl XVIII 
1957
Miljard Kilk, Bermuda 
1958
Rik Mayall, comedian (Drop Dead Fred, Bottom, Little Noises) 
1958
Alan Hale, American astronomer 
1958
Rik Mayall, An American Werewolf in London 
1958
Peter Deininger, Free Fall 
1958
Sára Szentmiklósi, A nyugalom 
1958
Raymond Young, Encounter 
1958
Katarzyna Remin, Nico Icon 
1959
Thomas Edward Lehman, Austin MN, PGA golfer (1994 Memorial Tournament) 
1959
Donna Murphy, American actress 
1959
Luciano Spalletti, Episode #16.27 
1959
Paul Trimble, Hard Bounty 
1959
Bozena Robakowska, Episode #1.1 
1959
Mike Nolan, San Francisco 49ers vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1959
Nick Searcy, Cast Away 
1959
Donna Murphy, Tangled 
1959
Zijad Gracic, Episode #1.12 
1959
Antti Virmavirta, Upswing 
1959
Paul Blevins, True Love Zombie 
1959
Eva Holubová, Pupendo 
1959
Dimitris Mavropoulos, Bank Bang 
1959
Vitomira Loncar, U raljama zivota 
1959
Katarzyna Dowbor, Powrót 
1959
Vladimir Talevski, The Secret Book 
1959
Fernando Sancho, The Old Man Who Read Love Stories 
1960
Ivan Lendl, Ostrava Czechoslovakia, tennis champion (US Open 1985-87) 
1960
Joe Carter, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, MLB outfielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1960
Matt Palmieri, Martha Marcy May Marlene 
1960
Linda Ercoli, Snoopy Come Home 
1960
Joe Carter, Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball 
1960
Ewa Jastrzebska, Fear of Falling 
1960
Ivan Lendl, 2014: Day 11 
1960
Bruno Maccallini, Wir haben gar kein Auto 
1960
Nasos Sklias, Last Wish 
1961
Mary Beth Evans, Pasadena California, actress (Katherine-General Hospital) 
1961
Mary Beth Evans, Lovelines 
1961
Matthias Weber, Pearl Harbor 
1961
Nicholas Cowell, Episode #1.1 
1961
Freedy Johnston, Kingpin 
1961
Branko Sturbej, Holidays in the Sun 
1961
Jim Whitworth, Cotton 
1961
Marijke van Hees, Episode dated 3 November 2000 
1961
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Episode dated 11 September 2015 
1962
Taylor Dayne, [Leslie Wunderman], NY, vocalist (I'll Always Love You) 
1962
Peter Manley, English Darts Player 
1962
Taylor Dayne, Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! 
1962
John Nelson, Nancy Drew: The Secret of Shadow Ranch 
1962
Dan Holmes, Men Can Cheer Too/The Rib of Man Is His Woman 
1962
Dave Riggs, Succubus: Hell-Bent 
1962
Petteri Sallinen, Kill City 
1963
Mike Eagles, Sussex, NHL center (Washington Capitals) 
1963
Mohammad Ishaq, cricketer (UAE batsman 1996 World Cup) 
1963
Bill Brochtrup, American actor 
1963
Denyce Graves, American singer 
1963
E.L. James, Fifty Shades of Grey 
1963
Bill Brochtrup, Ravenous 
1963
Chona Jason, The Time Machine 
1963
Georges Siatidis, No Man's Land 
1963
Bruce Prichard, WrestleMania 22 
1963
Susanne Schäfer, Todesspiel 
1963
Leona Hirota, The Whispering of the Gods 
1963
Joanne Reece, Maps to the Stars 
1963
David Becker, American Hustle 
1963
Vladimir Moiseenko, The Return 
1963
Paul Swearingen, Blackout 
1963
Denyce Graves, Between the Lions 
1963
Rosana, Prova de Amor 
1963
Ewa Misterka, Lazarus 
1963
Eva Jørgensen, Episode dated 13 September 2007 
1964
Amy Baltus, Bloomington IND, WPVA volleyballer (Nationals-13th-1992) 
1964
Jeff Criswell, NFL tackle (KC Chiefs) 
1964
Bret Easton Ellis, American writer 
1964
Wanda Sykes, American actress and comedienne 
1964
Jeff Criswell, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1964
Mark Hengst, Mega Shark vs. Giant Octopus 
1964
Bret Easton Ellis, American Psycho 
1964
Wanda Sykes, Over the Hedge 
1964
Takumi Tsutsui, Yôma Ichizoku no Saigo! Saraba Pako = Jiraishin!! 
1964
Laurel Green, Soul Man 
1964
Christopher Buchanan, Serenity 
1964
José Carlos Malato, Jogo Duplo 
1964
Ron Johnson, Karaoke King 
1964
Paul Wong, Crying Freeman 
1964
Tommy Sheridan, Episode dated 10 July 2014 
1964
Arthur Muhlenberg, The Emerald Forest 
1965
Cameron Daddo, Melbourne Australia, actor (Brian Petersen-Models Inc) 
1965
Jesper Bo Parnevik, Stockholm Sweden, PGA golfer (1995 Nestle-5th) 
1965
Steve Beuerlein, NFL quarterback (Jacksonville Jaguars, Car Panthers) 
1965
[Willie] Flipper Anderson, NFL wide receiver (Indianapolis Colts) 
1965
Jack Armstrong, American baseball player 
1965
Victoria Alcock, Them and Us 
1965
Cameron Daddo, Inland Empire 
1965
Jesper Parnevik, Who's Your Caddy? 
1965
Sam Huber, Ripa Hits the Skids 
1965
Stanley Stephen Huntsman, Zeitgeist: Moving Forward 
1965
Robert Hecker, The Book of Manson 
1965
Donna Sue Jahier, Santorini Blue 
1965
Steve Beuerlein, 2009 Brut Sun Bowl 
1965
Tom Darci, Intentions 
1965
Chris Pfeifer, The Purification of David B. 
1965
Philip Murphy, Eight Men Out 
1965
Nicolai Kätsch, Schweinegeld 
1965
Jack Armstrong, 1990 MLB All-Star Game 
1965
Flipper Anderson, Los Angeles Rams vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1965
Todd Osborne, Powel Crosley and the 20th Century 
1966
Jeff Feagles, NFL punter (Arizona Cardinals) 
1966
Mel Rojas, Haina Dom Rep, pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Terry Carkner, Smiths Falls, NHL defenseman (Florida Panthers) 
1966
Joy Tanner, American actress 
1966
Joy Tanner, House at the End of the Street 
1966
Jonathan Del Arco, I Borg 
1966
Alain Goulem, Snake Eyes 
1966
Alex Sanders, Conquest 
1966
Jennifer Roszell, Guiding Light 
1966
Mayako Katsuragi, The Toxic Avenger Part II 
1966
Atsushi Sakurai, Trinity Blood 
1966
Jun-yong Choi, My Wife Is a Gangster 2 
1966
Jeff Feagles, Super Bowl XLII 
1967
Zheng Haixia, WNBA center (LA Sparks) 
1967
Ai Yazawa, Japanese mangaka 
1967
Jeff Eastin, White Collar 
1967
Ruthie Henshall, Les Misérables in Concert 
1967
Jean-Pierre Barda, Once in a Lifetime 
1967
Ai Yazawa, Nana 
1967
Florin Roata, BloodRayne 
1967
Gary Marlowe, Lautlos 
1967
Jerome Vivona, Everyone Says I Love You 
1967
Thomas Lehmann, All' Arrabbiata - Eine kochende Leidenschaft 
1967
Angela Dautreuil, Love and Mary 
1967
Walter Röhrl, Walter Röhrl - Der beste Rallyefahrer aller Zeiten 
1968
Jeff Kent, Bellflower CA, infielder (NY Mets) 
1968
Ricky Proehl, NFL wide receiver (Seattle Seahawks, Chicago Bears) 
1968
Henrik Hjelt, Episode #1.7 
1968
Jeff Kent, Dead Man Walking 
1968
Rob Davies, Booty Camp/Put Another Captain's Log on the Fire 
1968
Przemyslaw Saleta, The Foreigner 
1968
Ricky Proehl, Super Bowl XXXVI 
1968
Olivier Klein, Bhaï bhaï 
1968
Denis Boucher, A No-Hit No-Run Summer 
1968
Greg Brown, Sudden Death 
1968
Timon Hoffmann, Silke, sechzehn 
1968
Kevin Mills, Can't Be Heaven 
1968
Fiikka Forsman, Karaoke 
1969
Anne Marie Lauck, Rochester NY, marathoner (Olympics-10th-96) 
1969
Anthony Davis, NFL linebacker (KC Chiefs) 
1969
Brian Jamieson, Livingston NJ, rower (Olympics-silver-1996) 
1969
Geoff Smith, Edmonton, NHL defenseman (Florida Panthers) 
1969
Matt Blundin, NFL quarterback (KC Chiefs, Detroit Lions) 
1969
Sam Gash, NFL running back (New England Patriots) 
1969
Warrel Dane, American singer (Nevermore) 
1969
Shin Ae Ra, Korean actress and radio DJ 
1969
Lisa Spencer, Heidi 4 Paws 
1969
Ae-ra Shin, Ice Bar 
1969
Ken Axmaker Jr., The Memphis Belle: The Final Chapter in Memphis 
1969
Frank Aron Gårdsø, Blind 
1969
Darío Billani, Almanaque 
1969
Sofia Leite, Tentação 
1969
Luca De Sensi, From Zero to Ten 
1969
Charlie Vrugitz, Ken 
1969
Sam Gash, Super Bowl XXXV 
1969
Charles Darby, The Matrix 
1969
Simos Kalivas, The Weather Outside