Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 6th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 6th

1927Gabriel García Márquez, Aracataca, Colombian novelist, short-story writer, screenwriter and journalist (1982 Nobel Prize in Literature)

1475Michelangelo, Italian painter (David) (d. 1564)

1972Shaquille O'Neal, Newark New Jersey, NBA center (Magic, Lakers, Oly-gold-96)

1906Lou Costello, Paterson NJ, comedian/actor (Abbott & Costello)

1926Alan Greenspan, economist/presidential advisor (FRB)

1884Molla Mallory, Mosvik Norway, Tennis player (eight-time U.S. Open champion)

March 6th Birthdays
Date Event
1340
John of Gaunt, 1st Duke of Lancaster (d. 1399) 
1405
King John II of Castile (d. 1454) 
1459
Jacob Fugger, German banker/merchant 
1475
Michelangelo, Italian painter (David) (d. 1564) 
1483
Francesco Guicciardini, Ital attorney/president of Romagna 
1492
Jean Luis Vives, Spanish theory/humanist/reformer 
1495
Luigi Alamanni, Italian poet (Opere Toscane, La Coltivazione) 
1615
Jan Zoet, actor/playwright/poet (Parnasssus aan 't Y) 
1616
Malachias Siebenhaar, composer 
1619
Cyrano de Bergerac, French playwright (Voyage to the Moon), known for his large nose 
1663
Francis Atterbury, British man of letters (d. 1732) 
1698
John Alberti, Dutch theologist/philologist 
1706
George Pocock, British admiral (d. 1792) 
1710
Giuseppi Antonio Paganelli, composer 
1716
Pehr Kalm, Swedish explorer and naturalist (d. 1779) 
1740
Giovanni Meli, Siclian poet (Buccolica) 
1761
Antoine-Francois Andreossy, French General and diplomat (d. 1828) 
1763
Jean Xavier Lefevre, composer 
1765
Jan Kops, Dutch agronomist/vicar 
1779
Philipp Roth, composer 
1785
Karol Kazimierz Kurpinski, composer 
1787
Joseph von Fraunhofer, Germany, physicist (studied Sun's spectrum) 
1791
Anna Claypoole Peale, painted miniatures 
1793
Bernhard Joseph Klein, composer 
1806
Elizabeth Barrett-Browning, Coxhoe Hall England, poet (Sonnets from the Portuguese) 
1806
Elizabeth Barrett Browning, The Cry of the Children 
1812
Aaron Lufkin Dennison, father of American watchmaking 
1817
Princess Clémentine of Orléans (d. 1907) 
1818
William Claflin, 27th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1905) 
1820
Horatio Gouverneur Wright, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1822
Stefan Mitrov Ljubisa, Pastrovski vitez 
1831
Friedrich C K von Bodelschwingh, German theologist (Home Mission) 
1831
Philip Henry Sheridan, Albany NY, Major General (Union Army) 
1834
George du Maurier British illustrator and writer (d. 1896) 
1834
George L. Du Maurier, Svengali 
1835
Charles Ewing, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1835
Ludwik Grossman, composer 
1843
Artur Napoleao dos Santos, composer 
1844
Nicolai Rimski-Korsakov, composer (Flight of the Bumble Bee) (NS 3/18) 
1850
Victoria Benedictsson, Fru Marianne 
1852
Joseph Bayer, composer 
1855
Elwyn Alfred Barron, The House of Silence 
1858
Gustav Wied, Sort høst 
1860
Ganjirô Nakamura, Nihon meiyû no tabi daisanpen 
1868
William Locke, While New York Sleeps 
1868
Vladimír Merhaut, Plameny zivota 
1869
Pavel Orlenev, Brand 
1870
Oscar Straus, Vienna Austria, composer (Ein Walzertraum) 
1870
Oscar Straus, The Earrings of Madame de... 
1870
Hugo Albert Kiefer, The Road to Mandalay 
1870
Herbert Dunsey, Lost and Won 
1872
Johan Bojer, Sangen til livet 
1875
Charles Fallon, The Great Ziegfeld 
1875
Frank Vernon, Villa for Sale 
1876
Margaret Dale, Disraeli 
1877
Karl Platen, M 
1877
Hans Christian Sørensen, The Vicar of Vejlby 
1878
Sydney Blow, Weddings Are Wonderful 
1878
Charles H. Hickman, Putting One Over 
1880
Robert Hasti, La dernière aventure du prince Curaçao 
1880
Georgé, Le Noël du père Lathuile 
1881
Gregorio Martínez Sierra, Canción de cuna 
1881
Bronson Albery, Twelfth Night 
1881
Abraham Gleaves, The Green Pastures 
1881
Angelo Besozzi, Jealousy 
1882
Guy Kibbee, El Paso TX, actor (Big Shot) 
1882
F. Burrall Hoffman, American architect (d. 1980) 
1882
Guy Kibbee, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1883
Frans Oskar Öberg, In the Fetters of Darkness 
1883
Lucille Young, Margie of the Underworld 
1884
Molla Mallory, Mosvik Norway, Tennis player (eight-time U.S. Open champion) 
1884
Anna Bergvall, Charleys tant 
1884
Molla Mallory,  
1885
Ringgold "Ring" Lardner, US sports writer (You Know Me Al) 
1885
Ring Lardner, Champion 
1885
Makoto Kobori, Ikiru 
1885
Michael Pleschkoff, The Only Thing 
1885
Paul Géraldy, L'homme de joie 
1885
Yvonne Gall, People Who Travel 
1886
Nella Walker, Sabrina 
1886
Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur, M 
1886
Jamison Handy, Uncle Jim's Dairy Farm 
1886
Bill James, Random Harvest 
1887
Henri Gagnon, composer 
1887
David Imboden, The King of Kings 
1887
Jean Choux, The Vocation of André Carel 
1887
Clayton Packard, The King of Kings 
1887
John B. Clymer, What Men Want 
1887
Konstantin Skorobogatov, Pirogov 
1888
Gösta Cederlund, Torment 
1888
Jenö Danis, People on the Alps 
1888
Eva Vrchlická, Yorickova lebka 
1888
Sam Corso, The Window 
1890
Fernand Ansseau, Belgian operator/theory (Orfeo) 
1891
Victor Kilian, Jersey City NJ, actor (Gentleman's Agreement) 
1893
Kathleen Smoothy, housewife (last link to Siege of SIdney Street) 
1893
[Walter] Furry Lewis, father of the blues 
1898
Hal Hooker, cricketer (NSW pace bowler of 20's & 30's) 
1898
Jay C Flippen, Little Rock AR, actor (Jet Pilot, Killing, Thunder Bay) 
1898
Jimmy Conzelman, NFL QB/coach/team owner (Chicago) 
1898
Jo[hanne M Bos-]Vincent, Dutch soprano (Mattheus Passion) 
1900
John Henry Pyle Pafford, librarian (University of London) 
1900
Ludwig Donath, Vienna Austria, actor (Torn Curtain, Sirocco) 
1900
Robert "Lefty" Grove, baseball pitcher (300 game winner) 
1901
Mark Donskoy, Odessa Russia, director (Heart of a Mother) 
1903
Elizabeth Pinkston Becker, US, platform diver (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1903
Empress Kōjun of Japan (d. 2000) 
1904
Hugh Williams, actor/writer (Charley's Aunt, Bank Holiday) 
1904
Johannes C "Chris" Baay, Dutch actor (Klatergoud, Surprise Raid) 
1904
Joseph Schmidt, Austrian tenor (d. 1942) 
1904
José Antonio Aguirre, Basque politician (d. 1960) 
1905
Ezelle Poule, The Howling Man 
1905
Adelaide Hawley Cumming, Television Fashions 
1905
Joe DeAce, Father of the Bride 
1905
Dean Woolley, Three Sides 
1906
Bob Wills, TX, actor (Lone Prairie, Tornado in the Saddle) 
1906
Lou Costello, Paterson NJ, comedian/actor (Abbott & Costello) 
1906
Lou Costello, Africa Screams 
1907
Anne Grey, Number 17 
1907
Carol Tevis, Ocean Swells 
1908
Felicitas Corrigan, The Best of Friends 
1909
Dave Clark, music promoter/songwriter 
1909
Obafemi Awolowo, Nigeria, pres of Nigeria (1979-83) 
1909
Shohei Ooka, Fires on the Plain 
1909
Salty Holmes, Arizona Days 
1909
Myra Nelson, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1910
Kôji Mitsui, Woman in the Dunes 
1910
Tauno Lehtonen, Varjoja 
1910
Jehim Wong, Charlie Chan in Shanghai 
1910
Ejler Bille, Ejler Bille 
1911
Charles Frank, physicist 
1911
Roland Jacobi Leich, composer 
1911
Jack Murphy, Peter Pan 
1911
Jack Finch, Stoned 
1911
Alex Munro, Holiday on the Buses 
1911
Elda Voelkel, The Vagabond King 
1911
John Argyle, The Human Monster 
1911
Felix Walsh, The Close Call 
1911
Stanislaw Holly, The Touch 
1911
Achdiat K. Mihardja, Atheis 
1911
Otto W. Jensen, One More Time 
1911
Hajo Wieland, Liane, Jungle Goddess 
1911
Blenda Bruno, Scanian Guerilla 
1911
Lorraine Fielding, This Time for Keeps 
1912
Madge Adam, astronomer 
1912
Borivoj Zeman, There Once Was a King... 
1912
Günther Strupp, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1912
Arnold Albert, Coney Island Honeymoon 
1912
Tore Hamsun, Pan 
1912
Chieko Takehisa, Chinetsu 
1912
Liselotte Steinweg, Decision Before Dawn 
1913
David Bowman, trade unionist 
1913
Ella Logan, Glasgow Scotland, actress (52nd Street, Goldwyn Follies) 
1913
Stewart Granger, actor (Saraband for Dead Lovers) 
1913
Louise Latimer, California Straight Ahead! 
1913
Clement McCallin, The Secret Sharer 
1913
Zack Schwartz, Wynken, Blynken & Nod 
1913
Ella Logan, Episode #1.13 
1913
Pierre Gérin, The Night Is My Kingdom 
1913
Oliver Philpot, Peter Butterworth 
1914
Kirill P Kondrashin, Moscow Russia, conductor (Hollywood Bowl 1981) 
1914
Rose Marie Mantell Thomas, Danny Thomas 
1914
Daniel Keyes, I Never Sang for My Father 
1914
Mary Ward, Amy 
1914
Amanda Duff, Just Around the Corner 
1914
Ziri-Gun Eriksson, Ett brott 
1914
Ingrid Matthiessen, Det store ansvar 
1914
Kirill Kondrashin, Law of Desire 
1915
Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin, 52nd Da'i al Mutlaq of the Dawoodi Bohras 
1915
Leonard Tose, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1915
Hermann Rodigast, Oh, diese Jugend 
1915
Bernardo Guimarães, Alô Alô Carnaval 
1915
Benny de Weill, Straßenserenade 
1916
Rochelle Hudson, Oklahoma City OK, actress (That's My Boy) 
1916
Rochelle Hudson, Rebel Without a Cause 
1916
Virginia Gregg, Operation Petticoat 
1916
Monty O'Grady, Angus 
1916
Sidney W. Pink, Reptilicus 
1916
George 'Red' Callender, Some Like It Hot 
1916
Ossy Kratz-Corell, The Battle of the Walzes 
1917
J A Mommersteeg, Dutch asst sect of Defense (KVP) 
1917
Roy Scott, cricketer (one Test NZ v England 1947, 18, 1-74) 
1917
Will Eisner, American illustrator and cartoonist (d. 2005) 
1917
Frankie Howerd, English comedian (d. 1992) 
1917
Frankie Howerd, The Ladykillers 
1917
David Bauer, Patton 
1917
Will Eisner, The Spirit 
1917
Lupe Sino, La famosa Luz María 
1917
Robert Hartung, Inherit the Wind 
1917
Krum Stojanov, Leonid Jankov 
1917
Carlos Gómez, La burrerita de Ypacaraí 
1917
Michiko Araki, Red Beard 
1918
James Edwards, Patton 
1918
María Mercader, Heart and Soul 
1918
Roger Price, Episode dated 29 July 1956 
1918
Eileen Bassing, Home Before Dark 
1919
Maurice Grosse, British paranormal investigator (d. 2006) 
1919
Harry Swoger, Robin and the 7 Hoods 
1919
Charles Black, The 5th Annual American Cinema Awards 
1919
Hassan Al Imam, Kasr El Shawk 
1919
Maurice Grosse, Interview with a Poltergeist 
1919
Bernie Wayne, Raging Bull 
1919
Jack Lavine, Sparrows 
1920
Lewis Gilbert, London England, director/actor (You Only Live Twice) 
1920
Roger Price, Charleston WV, actor/writer (Who's There, Droodles) 
1920
Lewis Gilbert, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1920
Ernest Maftei, The Punishment 
1920
Mabel Boehlke, The Kid from Brooklyn 
1920
Olive Dickason, When the World Began 
1920
Irving Wasserman, Mr. Saturday Night 
1920
Mary Pratt, Sky Adventure 
1920
María Maluenda, American Rebel: The Dean Reed Story 
1921
Julius Rudel, Vienna Austria, conductor (NYC Opera 1957) 
1921
Oliver Wright, British Ambassador (To US) 
1921
Ross Hunter, Cleve OH, producer (Airport, Madame X, Pillow Talk) 
1921
Hal E. Chester, Curse of the Demon 
1921
Bélgica Castro, Old Cats 
1921
Ray Densham, The Ghost of Rashmon Hall 
1921
Richard Newhafer, Dateline 
1921
Denny Densham, Man of Africa 
1921
Julius Rudel, Batman Begins 
1922
Ruben Ayala, Chino, California, politician (California State Senator 1974-1998) (d. 2012) 
1922
Jean Martin, The Battle of Algiers 
1922
Burt Balaban, Murder, Inc. 
1922
Hans Dahlin, Markurells i Wadköping 
1922
Zoe Hicks, Date for Deception 
1922
Hans Heisel, La Résistance s'organise (1941-42) 
1922
Warren Rothenberger, Trading Places 
1923
Ed McMahon, Detroit Mich, American TV host (Johnny Carson Show, Star Search) 
1923
Erhard Karkoschka, composer 
1923
Raymond "Bill" Hoffenberg, college president (Wolfson at Oxford) 
1923
Ed McMahon, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1923
Lori March, One Life to Live 
1923
Herman Leonard, Truth in Terms of Beauty 
1923
Jürgen von Manger, Der Troubadour im Ruhrgebiet 
1923
Edmond Tamiz, Le Bossu 
1924
Sarah Caldwell, Maryville Mo, conductor/opera director (Flagstaff) 
1924
William H Webster, US, judge/head FBI/CIA 
1924
C. Lindsay Workman, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1924
David Leo Tillotson, They Just Had to Get Married 
1924
Sarah Caldwell, A Musical Adventure in Siberia 
1924
Joan Brickhill, Follow That Rainbow 
1924
Salvatore Laurani, A Bullet for the General 
1924
Ottmar Walter, Das Wunder von Bern - Die wahre Geschichte 
1924
Gerhard Helwig, Im Staub der Sterne 
1924
William Webster, The Gulf War 
1925
Wes Montgomery, American musician (d. 1968) 
1925
Patricia Donahue, General Hospital 
1925
Bryan Kellaway, The Hayseeds 
1925
Sadettin Erbil, Tarzan Rifki 
1925
Roy Etzel, Tingeltangel oder die "klassische Klamotte" 
1925
Henning Bendtsen, Europa 
1925
Ann Margrethe Schou, Olsen-banden går i krig 
1925
Wes Montgomery, Husbands and Wives 
1925
György Kálmán, Kártyavár 
1925
Mikhail Grigoryev, Duenya 
1925
Ralph Schoenfeld, Lafe Lingers On 
1925
Lucienne Laurence, Le bateau à soupe 
1925
Robert Wiley Miller, Gun Battle at Monterey 
1926
Alan Greenspan, economist/presidential advisor (FRB) 
1926
Andrzej Wajda, Suwalki Poland, director (Ashes & Diamonds, Lotna) 
1926
Ann Curtis, 400m/800m US swimmer (Olympics-2 gold-1948), (d. 2012) 
1926
Elwood H [Bud] Hillis, (Rep-R-IN, 1971- ) 
1926
Jon Nordal, composer 
1926
Miroslav Klega, composer 
1926
Andrzej Wajda, Katyn 
1926
Jack Creley, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1926
Alan Greenspan, House of Cards 
1926
Branko Plesa, Lilika 
1926
Violeta Manushi, Zonja nga qyteti 
1926
Zsuzsa Vadas, Tüz 
1926
H.C. Robbins Landon, Lo speziale 
1926
Fyodor Panasenko, Povest o zhenshchine 
1926
Marcela Sedlacková, There Once Was a King... 
1927
Gabriel García Márquez, Aracataca, Colombian novelist, short-story writer, screenwriter and journalist (1982 Nobel Prize in Literature) 
1927
John Fairchild, Newark NJ, CEO (Fairchild publishing) 
1927
Leroy Gordon Cooper Jr, Shawnee Oklahoma, USAF/astronaut (Mer 9, Gem 5) 
1927
Norman Treigle, New Orleans Louisiana, bass-baritone 
1927
William J Bell, Chicago Ill, soap opera creator (Young & Restless) 
1927
Gabriel García Márquez, Love in the Time of Cholera 
1927
Gordon Cooper, The Real Men with 'The Right Stuff' 
1927
William J. Bell, The Young and the Restless 
1927
Eddie Fontaine, Counter Gambit 
1927
John Rees, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1927
Guy Provencher, Black Robe 
1927
Konstantin Chikin, The Twelve Months 
1927
John Fairchild, Baby on Board 
1927
Kathleen Howland, The Dark Secret of Harvest Home 
1927
Jim Owens, 1964 Rose Bowl 
1927
Ján Kovácik, The Boxer and Death 
1928
Ronald Stevenson, composer 
1928
Robert Clouse, Enter the Dragon 
1928
Glyn Owen, The Rocket 
1928
William F. Nolan, Logan's Run 
1928
Maurice Kelly, The Family Jewels 
1928
Zoe Ducos, God Bless You 
1928
Christa Wehling, Mein Mann, der fährt zur See 
1928
Frank Pendlebury, The Watch 
1928
Deacon Dan Towler, Crazylegs 
1928
Ronald Stevenson, Trouble in Paradise 
1928
Dorothea Kleine, Im Alter von... 
1929
David Sheppard, bishop (Liverpool)/cricketer (England batsman) 
1929
Hal Miller, British MP 
1929
Ho Dam, North Korean secretary of State (1970-83) 
1929
Tom Foley, Spokane, WA, politician (congress, 1965-1995, speaker of the house, 1989-1995), (d. 2013) 
1929
Ricardo Valle, The Awful Dr. Orlof 
1929
Margarita Villegas, The Illiterate One 
1929
David Sheppard, The Other Britain 
1929
Günter Kunert, Das zweite Gleis 
1929
Wolfgang Forester, Die Falle 
1929
François Aquin, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1929
Critt Davis, Seventy 
1929
Fazil Iskander, Piry Valtasara, ili noch so Stalinym 
1929
Roger Tallon, Emmanuelle's Love 
1929
Nancy Chaffee, Sports Parade: Glamour in Tennis 
1929
Tom Foley, CNN: The 1992 State of the Union Address 
1929
B. Jonathan Ringkamp, The Clairvoyant 
1929
Ágnes Hegedüs, Szerelem jutányos áron 
1929
Matti Jämsä, Are There Any More Heroes... 
1929
Freddie Mercer, The Great Gildersleeve 
1929
Frank Olegario, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1930
Lorin Maazel, Neuilly France, conductor (NBC Symphony Orch 1941) 
1930
Allison Hayes, General Hospital 
1930
Lorin Maazel, August Rush 
1930
Vladimír Vondra, The Pilgrimage of Students Peter and Jacob 
1930
Annick Allières, Love Is My Profession 
1931
Carmen Delavallade, US dancer/singer/actress (Aida) 
1931
David Haddon Whitaker, British publisher (Whitaker's Almanack) 
1931
John Smith, Los Angeles California, actor (Cimarron City, Laramie, 7 Angry Men) 
1931
Hal Needham, American stuntman, (d. 2013) 
1931
John Smith, Friendly Persuasion 
1931
Hal Needham, Little Big Man 
1931
Carmen De Lavallade, Another World 
1931
David Webb, The Conqueror Worm 
1931
Chigusa Takayama, Wife to Be Sacrificed 
1931
Gerd Siemoneit, Zwischen Krokodilen am weißen Nil 
1931
Harry Kohoyda Jr., Big Trouble in Little China 
1931
Aleksandr Bilash, Opasnye gastroli 
1932
Jean Boht, Distant Voices, Still Lives 
1932
Dusan Bulajic, Operacija Beograd 
1932
Bep Westerduin, Een scheve schaats 
1932
Miriam Rony, Jeca Tatu 
1932
Madeleine Rivière, Un soir de joie 
1932
Yasurô Tanaka, Street Fighter II: V 
1932
Ilona Stawinska, Butterflies 
1932
Bronislaw Geremek, Marek Edelman: Zycie. Po prostu 
1933
Dorothy "Dolly" Ann Collins, folk musician/composer 
1933
Heiko Wierenga, Dutch soc-dem mayor of Enschede (1977-94) 
1933
Kim Elgie, cricketer (South African bat v NZ 1961-62, Scotland RU intl) 
1933
William Davis, author/broadcaster (Battle at Bull Run) 
1933
Ted Abernathy, American baseball player (d. 2004) 
1933
Robert J. Anderson, Demolition Man 
1933
Willy Schäfer, Die Dame mit dem Spitzentuch 
1933
Tatsuo Yoshida, Speed Racer 
1933
Krishna Kumari, Bharya Bharthalu 
1933
Jac Flanders, Gridiron Gang 
1933
Nikita Orlov, Propalo leto 
1933
Margareta Pogonat, Meandre 
1933
William Davis, Episode #10.36 
1933
György Kármán, Vérnász 
1934
John Noakes, British TV presenter 
1934
John Noakes, I Love a 1970's Christmas 
1934
Murlidhar Kapdi, Bin Kamacha Navra 
1934
Lutz Mommartz, Der Garten Eden 
1934
Hendrik Wynands, Young Frankenstein 
1934
Dale Barringer, Do You Love Me 
1934
Anatoli Kabulov, Klyatva Dzhantaya 
1934
Hans Kopprasch, 7. Folge 
1934
Marie-France Garaud, Episode dated 21 February 2014 
1934
Arihiro Fujimura, Cyborg 009 
1934
Mikhail Zhvanetskiy, Kontakty... konflikty: vypusk 2 
1935
Ronnie Delaney, Ireland, 1500m runner (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1935
Ron Delany, Irish athlete 
1935
Derek Kevan, Ripon, England, footballer (14 caps), (d. 2013) 
1935
Leonard Termo, Fight Club 
1935
Lisa Gaye, Face of Terror 
1935
Shaila Rubin, Life Is Beautiful 
1935
Jacques Robiolles, The Shiver of the Vampires 
1935
Blayney Lewis, The Tender Years 
1935
Eva-Maria Rühmkorf, Episode dated 17 April 1976 
1936
A "Bram" Stemerdink, Dutch minister of Defense (PvdA) 
1936
Jean Boht, actress (Arthur's Hallowed Ground) 
1936
Marion S Barry, (Mayor-D-Wash DC, 1979-90, 95- ), drug indictment 
1936
Georgianna Carter, The Wild Ride 
1936
Marion Barry Jr., Adjust Your Color: The Truth of Petey Greene 
1936
Sylvia Robinson, Shaun of the Dead 
1936
Angelino Fons, Fortunata and Jacinta 
1936
Helga Trümper, Daphnis und Chloe 
1936
Florentino Fernández, Imagining Argentina 
1936
Elmar Schloter, The Nasty Girl 
1937
Doug Dillard, actor (Clem-Popeye) 
1937
Ivan Boesky, Detroit, stockbroker inside trading 
1937
Paul Mefano, composer 
1937
Valentina V Tereshkova-Nikolayev, 1st woman in space (Vostok 6) 
1937
Doug Dillard, Popeye 
1937
Norman Coburn, Episode #1.2986 
1937
Michael Deacon, The Lord of the Rings 
1937
Ivan Boesky,  
1937
Valentina Tereshkova, Wer die Erde liebt 
1937
Ben Keith, Neil Young: Heart of Gold 
1937
Levente Király, Getno 
1937
Siegfried Vogel, Wozzeck 
1937
Hans-Dieter Grabe, Diese Bilder verfolgen mich - Dr. med. Alfred Jahn 
1937
Guy De La Berg, Förhöret 
1938
Lovelace Watkins, singer 
1938
Lovelace Watkins, Episode #23.32 
1938
Brett Zeller, Sinthia: The Devil's Doll 
1938
Geraldo Sarno, Colonel Delmira Gouveia 
1938
Midge Mackenzie, John Huston War Stories 
1938
Nicolás Sarquís, Facundo, the Tiger's Shadow 
1939
Christopher Bond, (Sen-R Missouri) 
1939
David Spielberg, Weslaco Tx, actor (Jessica Novak, The Practice) 
1939
Jerry Naylor, Stephenville Tx, rock vocalist (Crickets) 
1939
Infanta Margarita of Spain, duchess of Soria 
1939
Cookie Rojas, baseball player 
1939
David Spielberg, One Life to Live 
1939
Jonathan Newth, The Affair of the Necklace 
1939
Takis Vougiouklakis, I megali apofraxi 
1939
Perry Salles, Intimidade 
1939
Peter Glotz, Der Kommunismus - Geschichte einer Illusion 
1939
Cookie Rojas, Greatest Ballparks 
1939
Jerry Naylor, Episode #1.6 
1939
Guy J. Nijs, In Love with Dead 
1939
Kit Bond, Top Secret America 
1940
Joanna Miles, Nice France, actress (Cross Creek, Delta County USA) 
1940
Willie Stargell, outfielder/1st baseman (Pirates, 1971 NL HR leader) 
1940
Joanna Miles, All My Children 
1940
Dan Milland, The Myra Marshall Story 
1940
Gerard Cox, Het Bombardement 
1940
Willie Stargell, Catch the Fever Promotional Campaign 
1940
Bernt Ström, Mannen på balkongen 
1940
Elke Haltaufderheide, Rhinegold 
1940
Wendell Craig, Zelig 
1940
Paulo Figueiredo, Diabólicos Herdeiros 
1940
Zita Furková, Priatelstvá padajúceho lístia 
1940
Günter Struwe, Episode dated 4 December 2009 
1940
Robin Blackburn, A Tribute to C. L. R. James 
1941
Ann Winterton, British MP 
1941
Karyn Kupcinet, actress (Carol-Gertrude Berg Show) 
1941
Tammy Windsor, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1941
Karyn Kupcinet, The Ladies Man 
1941
Ferdinando Scarfiotti, Scarface 
1941
Barbara Angell, Superman Returns 
1941
Göran Ryrbäck, Mästerdetektiven och Rasmus 
1941
William Cashman, Flight 93 
1941
Peter Brötzmann, Rohschnitt Peter Brötzmann - Eine Jazz-Odyssee, von Wuppertal bis China 
1941
Ann Winterton, Episode dated 31 January 2002 
1941
Kálmán Ihász, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1942
Ben Murphy, Jonesboro, Arkansas, American actor (Name of the Game, Alias Smith and Jones) 
1942
Ben Murphy, Time Walker 
1942
Lynda Petty, Cars 
1942
Gérard Lartigau, Indochine 
1942
Nikos Dimitratos, Rembetiko 
1942
Jerry Rhome, Steve Largent 
1942
Flora Purim, Camp Nowhere 
1942
Ciro Barbaro, Starlight: A Musical Movie 
1942
Leo Martin, Tactical Guerilla 
1942
David Cleeve, Flora 
1942
Erol Tezeren, Parmaksiz Salih 
1943
Charly Bravo, The Cannibal Man 
1943
Jan Verbist, Drie mannen onder een dak 
1943
Eva Bysing, Brustna hjärtan 
1943
Alexander Brzitzov, Mini 
1944
Kiri Te Kanawa, Gisborne NZ, operatic soprano (Don Giovanni) 
1944
Mary Wilson, Detroit Mich, vocalist (Supremes-Where Did Our Love Go) 
1944
Kiri Te Kanawa, The Making of 'West Side Story' 
1944
Mary Wilson, Only the Strong Survive 
1944
Harold Hopkins, Gallipoli 
1944
Richard Corliss, Life Itself 
1944
Franco Caracciolo, Violenza in un carcere femminile 
1944
Jacques Renard, Le doux pays de mon enfance 
1944
Chikako Shin, Kantô mushuku 
1944
Peter Dietrich, Decadence 
1944
Lajos M. Szilágyi, Kilenc hónap 
1944
Minna Aro, Kaksi sisarta 
1945
Anna Maria Horsford, NYC, actress (Thelma Frye-Amen) 
1945
Hugh Grundy, Winchester England, drummer (Zombies-She's Not There) 
1945
Corky James, Playboy Real Couples: Sex in Dangerous Places 
1945
Trille, Fisk begynder med F 
1945
Hugh Grundy, Bunny Lake Is Missing 
1945
Gennadiy Bogachyov, Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance 
1945
Bob Trumpy, 1994 AFC Championship Game 
1945
Giorgio Israel, Elogio di Gaspard Monge fatto da lui stesso 
1945
Ron Panvini, The People Next Door 
1946
David Jon Gilmour, Grantchester Cambridgeshire, English rock guitarist (Pink Floyd-Brick in the Wall) 
1946
Martin Kove, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Victor-Cagney & Lacey) 
1946
Patrick Pierre Roger Baudry, Cameroon, astronaut (STS 18) 
1946
Tony Klatka, rocker (Blood, Sweat & Tears) 
1946
Martin Kove, The Karate Kid 
1946
David Gilmour, The Departed 
1946
Vladimir Talashko, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1946
Barbara von Weitershausen, Der Stand der Dinge 
1946
Giuseppe Cerrone, L'Evento 
1946
Patrick Baudry, A Ticket to Space 
1946
Richard Noble, World's Most Expensive 
1946
Zbigniew Bielski, Pigs 
1947
Richard "Dick" Fosbury, Portland Oregon, high jumper (Olympics-gold-1968) 
1947
Judy Loe, Urmston Manchester UK, actress (Singles, Meaning of Life) 
1947
Kiki Dee, Yorkshire England, singer (Don't Go Breaking My Heart) 
1947
Teru Miyamoto, Japanese author 
1947
Rob Reiner, Bronx NY, actor/director (All in the Family, Stand By Me) 
1947
Rob Reiner, This Is Spinal Tap 
1947
John Stossel, 20/20 
1947
Kiki Dee, Gnomeo & Juliet 
1947
Killer Khan, 3 Ninjas Kick Back 
1947
Reagan Wilson, Blood Mania 
1947
Dick Fosbury, Salute 
1947
Bernd Koschmidder, Higher and Higher 
1947
Bogdan Glishev, Utroto e nepovtorimo 
1947
Marcin Jarnuszkiewicz, Lózko Wierszynina 
1947
Tadeusz Wozniak, One Way Ticket to the Moon 
1947
Sinikka Mönkäre, Episode dated 30 September 2005 
1947
Judy Loe, The Meaning of Life 
1948
James FCS "Jim" Woude, cartoonist 
1948
Anna Maria Horsford, Minority Report 
1948
Stephen Schwartz, The Prince of Egypt 
1948
Dieter Schidor, Cross of Iron 
1948
Guy Montagné, The Phantom of Liberty 
1948
Masayo Utsunomiya, Kiken na kankei 
1948
Masayuki Omoro, Appleseed 
1948
Zbigniew Górny, Trójkat bermudzki 
1948
Rob Bianchi, Goud 
1948
Bob Hudson, They Live 
1948
László Kelecsényi, Time Stands Still 
1949
Donald York, rocker (Sha Na Na) 
1949
Martin Buchan, Scottish soccer player 
1949
Richard Elfman, Forbidden Zone 
1949
Jemima Parry-Jones, Falconry Centre 
1949
Kaija Kiiski, Verovirkailijan sulhanen 
1949
Rosa Gil, Episode #4.4 
1949
John Morrison, Episode dated 2 November 1982 
1949
Malu Pessin, Woman on Top 
1950
Andrzej Bartkowiak, Speed 
1950
Chrystine Jordan, The Late Edition 
1950
Madhu Ambat, Lajja 
1950
Hirotaka Suzuoki, Millennium Actress 
1950
Teresa Eckton, Star Wars 
1950
Jerry King Musser, Exit 
1950
Joanna Zólkowska, Dlugi weekend 
1950
Bärbel Röhl, Klaustrophobie 
1950
Tatyana Chekatovskaya, Chyornyy aist 
1951
Gerrie Knetemann, Dutch cyclist (d. 2004) 
1951
Marnie Mosiman, Princess Mononoke 
1951
Stedman Graham, Princess Mononoke 
1951
Floyd Bradley, Derailed 
1951
Ken Tanaka, Godzilla 1985 
1951
Ken Speed, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1951
Natália do Vale, Polaróides Urbanas 
1951
Stephen P. Hart, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1951
Jürgen Mai, Berlin, Berlin 
1951
Mahmut Gökgöz, My Father and My Son 
1951
Paul Whitbread, Life of Brian 
1951
Jirí Schellinger, Waiter, Hater! 
1951
George 'Skip' McCloskey, John Carter 
1951
Mejla Hlavsa, Milan Hlavsa a Plastic People of the Universe 
1951
Staffan Rydbeck, Syner 
1952
Lyn Perrin, executive administrator (WIC) 
1952
John David Carson, Pretty Woman 
1952
Tarquin Gotch, Home Alone 
1952
Kathryn Evans, Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh 
1952
Seth Weisbord, Step by Step 
1952
Denis Napthine, Episode #1.449 
1952
Ritchie, Roque Santeiro 
1952
Barry Mitchell, Alphabet City 
1952
Jimmy Allen, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Detroit Lions 
1952
Fernando Heitor, Episode #1.1 
1952
Henry Brien, Terror in the Swamp 
1952
Sjoerd Kuyper, The Penknife 
1952
Tadeusz Drazkiewicz, Alchemik 
1953
Jackie Zeman, Englewood NJ, actress (Bobbie-General Hospital) 
1953
Jan Kjærstad, Norwegian author 
1953
Jacklyn Zeman, One Life to Live 
1953
Suzy Mandel, The Private Eyes 
1953
Snezana Savic, Sta je s tobom, Nina 
1953
Armen Keteyian, FIFA/Trophy Trips/Sneakerhead/Top Dog 
1953
Gianfranco De Angelis, Oh, mia bella matrigna 
1953
Wolfgang Grams,  
1953
Jan Kjærstad, Erobreren 
1954
Joshua Greene, Marilyn in Manhattan 
1954
David Larson, Newsies 
1954
David J. McGraw, Live Free or Die Hard 
1954
Éva Deák, The Josephine Baker Story 
1954
Toni Schumacher, Show #297 - Hinter den Kulissen der Schmidt-Show 
1954
Asger Frøskov, Kaj's fødselsdag 
1955
James Saito, Life of Pi 
1955
Larry Cedar, Constantine 
1955
Alberta Watson, The Sweet Hereafter 
1955
Rose di Primo, O Padre Que Queria Pecar 
1955
Kippy Brown, 2009 Chick-fil-A Bowl 
1955
Friedbert Pflüger, Gedränge auf der linken Spur - Wer steht für Frieden und soziale Gerechtigkeit? 
1955
Els Boot, Episode #6.134 
1955
Jeff West, Almost 
1955
Koasa Shunpûtei, Princess from the Moon 
1955
Tadeusz Arciuch, Bylo sobie miasteczko... 
1956
Peter Roebuck, cricketer (Somerset opening batsman & SMH writer) 
1956
Denise DuBarry, Being There 
1956
Franco Pistoni, Tale of Tales 
1956
Steven Kravitz, The Hot Chick 
1956
Steve Vizard, Tonight Live with Steve Vizard 
1956
Colin Wilson, 1st Annual Directors Guild of Great Britain DGGB Awards 
1956
Jorge Nisco, Sin código 
1956
Grazyna Zbik, Pan Samochodzik i niesamowity dwór 
1956
Peter Roebuck, Episode dated 31 May 1989 
1956
Jasa Josimovic, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1956
Antonia D. Carnerud, Memento 
1956
László Árdeleán, Elveszett illúziók 
1957
Alex McArthur, Kiss the Girls 
1957
Eddie Deezen, The Polar Express 
1957
Bubba Baker, Monster 
1957
Mamie Meek, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 
1957
Ida Dwinger, Reconstruction 
1957
Mark Uytterhoeven, Alles kan beter 
1957
Jim White, The Prophecy II 
1957
Miklós Nagy, Kezdök 
1958
Mike Gatting, English cricketer 
1958
Eddie Deezen, American actor 
1958
Richard Schenkman, The Man from Earth 
1958
Olegar Fedoro, Mission: Impossible 
1958
Sara Wood, Rebirth 
1958
Teofilo Torres, Che: Part One 
1958
Laura Renault, An American Tragedy 
1958
Scott Pierce, Last Man Standing 
1958
Igor Czerniawski, South by North 
1958
Mollie Smith, The Best of Broadway 
1958
Cristina Amaral, Internato de Meninas Virgens 
1958
Roger Hair, Dark Awakening 
1958
José Luis Gómez, Episode dated 26 April 2002 
1958
Vittorio Agnoletto, The Summit 
1958
Wes Skiles, The Most Dangerous Science 
1959
Tom Arnold, Iowa, [Mr Roseanne Barr Arnold], actor (Tom, True Lies) 
1959
Saul Anuzis, American politician 
1959
Michael Carmine, *batteries not included 
1959
Tom Arnold, True Lies 
1959
David Claessen, Diary of a Mad Black Woman 
1959
B-Fine, Coach Carter 
1959
Barry Darsow, Royal Rumble 
1959
Robert Vernon, The Last Chance Detectives: Legend of the Desert Bigfoot 
1959
René Mioch, Too Fat Too Furious 
1959
Jón Tryggvason, Nei er ekkert svar 
1959
Wieslaw Figacz, Call Girl 
1959
Marina Ilyichyova, The Scarlet Flower 
1960
[Eris] Sleepy Floyd, NBA guard 
1960
Antonietta de Lillo, Il resto di niente 
1960
Cherie Hankal, The Betrayal 
1960
Desirée Jellerette, Malcolm X 
1960
Alison Roth, I Love You to Death 
1960
Angel Munoz, Striking Range 
1960
Sleepy Floyd, 1987 NBA All-Star Game 
1960
Taina Reponen, A Man Without a Wife 
1961
Mark Axton, The Mask 
1961
Cindy Brennan Fukunaga, Dragon Ball GT 
1961
Brigitte Jaufenthaler, The Cloud 
1961
Mila Espiga, Pan's Labyrinth 
1961
Cheryl Moore, Batman Returns 
1961
Billy McMickle, The Father-Son Weekend 
1961
Sergei Ivanov, Strana glukhikh 
1961
Bodo Werner Lang, For You Tonight 
1962
Alison Nicholas, Gibraltar, LPGA golfer (1995 LPGA Corning Classic) 
1962
Valerie French, American animatronics art director 
1962
Kenneth Bager, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1962
Mike Russo, Mortality 
1962
Moshe Datz, Kdam Erovizion 2001 
1962
Garry Judd, Airline 
1962
Jonathan Scott-Taylor, Damien: Omen II 
1962
Barry Ratcliffe, The Longest Ride 
1962
Luis Raul, East Side Story 
1962
Paul Davis-Miller, London 
1962
Lionel Kopp, Amélie 
1962
Shingo Yanagisawa, Memories of You 
1962
Alison Nicholas, Nancy Lopez 
1962
Michael E. Russo, Jersey Justice 
1963
Suzanne Crough, rocker (Partridge Family) 
1963
D.L. Hughley, American comedian and actor 
1963
D.L. Hughley, The Original Kings of Comedy 
1963
Suzanne Crough, What? and Get Out of Show Business? 
1963
Gary Stevens, Seabiscuit 
1963
Nicole Belstler-Boettcher, Episode #1.2876 
1963
Eiji Aonuma, The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess 
1963
Deborah Khazei, BodyShaping 
1963
Mario Lauer, Schtonk! 
1963
Kiyoshi Shigematsu, The Blue Bird 
1963
Timmy Michaels, Apple Pie 
1963
Rosendo Avellaneda, Teletón XII 
1963
Stephanie Mizrahi, Pretty Maids All in a Row 
1964
Cher Butler, Garland Tx, playmate (August, 1985) 
1964
Reniet Vrieze, rock singer/guitarist (Pilgrims-White Men) 
1964
Madonna Wayne Gacy, American musician 
1964
Yvette Wilson, Friday 
1964
Thelonious Bernard, A Little Romance 
1964
Cher Butler, Playboy: Playmates at Play 
1964
Andre King, Divergent 
1964
Wolframio Sinué, Proof of Life 
1964
Madonna Wayne Gacy, The Matrix 
1964
Bill Normyle, Kiss Toledo Goodbye 
1964
Hawkeye, Hawkeye's Night Stories 
1964
Mark Lawrence, Lila Says 
1964
Susanne Steidle, Endstation Floßlände 
1964
Minoesch Jorissen, Episode #3.17 
1964
Margo Galloway, False Awakening 
1964
Graeme McGufficke, Masterminds 
1965
Tammy Liley, Long Beach Ca, volleyball mid blocker/capt (Oly-b-92, 96) 
1965
Kazuchika Kise, Ghost in the Shell 
1965
Tom Chase, Deep South: The Big and the Easy, Part 1 
1965
Amparo Noguera, Tony Manero 
1965
John Bisom, Shrek 
1965
Melinda Saxe, Melinda: First Lady of Magic 
1965
Brian Gayle, Mean Machine 
1965
Hay Tanning, Murder in the First 
1965
Fred Herrman, Flushed Away 
1965
Ariane Audouard, Little White Lies 
1965
Narrelle Harris, Outland 
1966
Cliff Meidl, Redondon Beach California, sprint kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1966
Michelle Edwards, WNBA guard (Cleveland Rockers) 
1966
Alan Davies, British comedian and actor 
1966
Robin Carroll, deadend.com 
1966
Alan Davies, Alan Davies: Live at the Lyric 
1966
Ten Shimoyama, Shinobi: Heart Under Blade 
1966
Christian Lerch, Räuber Kneißl 
1966
Derek Zemrak, Bikini Planet 
1966
Lisa Salters, 2014 Outback Bowl 
1966
Deron Wells, Cafe Society 
1966
Richard Raphael, The Gaming Dead: Placebo Affect 
1966
Brian Price, Bottomfeeders 
1966
Damian McGuckian, The Making of Plus One 
1966
Eija Kantola, Kari Tapion muistokonsertti 
1966
Tomasz Lis, Odcinek 36 
1966
Will Owsley, An Evening with Amy Grant, Featuring the Nashville Symphony 
1967
Julio Bocca, Argentinean Ballet Dancer 
1967
Shuler Hensley, Van Helsing 
1967
Connie Britton, Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 
1967
Glenn Greenwald, Citizenfour 
1967
Thomas Acda, Love is All 
1967
Stanley Davis Jr., Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1967
Julio Bocca, Variety and Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre Now 
1967
Robert Kato DeStefan, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1967
Christopher Clarke, Harrison's Flowers 
1967
Sophie Delaplaine, Medquest 
1967
Hyeon-woo Lee, Before the Summer Passes Away 
1967
David Malsch, 41 
1967
Tamás Kulcsár, Hippolyt 
1967
Sean Mullens, Birthright 
1967
Fred Jones, 1993 AFC Championship Game 
1967
Bernd Rehse, Episode #1.822 
1967
Kieron Dwyer, Ultraviolet 
1968
Carla McGhee, Peoria Ill, US basketball forward (Olympics-gold-96) 
1968
Connie Britton, Boston MA, actress (Nikki-Spin City) 
1968
Jon Baker, WLAF defensive end (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1968
Moira Kelly, actress (Cutting Edge) 
1968
Russell Butler, Dandenong Victoria Australia, diver (Oly-28th-88, 96) 
1968
Michael Romeo, American musician (Symphony X) 
1968
Moira Kelly, The Lion King 
1968
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon, Wedding Crashers