Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 5th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 5th

1958Andy Gibb, Manchester England, singer/TV host (Solid Gold)

1974Kevin Connolly, actor (Beverly Hillbillies, Rocky V, Angus)

1898Zhou Enlai, Premier of the People's Republic of China (d. 1976)

1974Eva Mendes, American actress

March 5th Birthdays
Date Event
1133
King Henry II of England (d. 1189) 
1324
David II Bruce, King of Scots (1331..71) 
1326
Louis I, [the Great], King of Hungary (1342-82), Poland (1370-82) 
1512
Gerardus Mercator, Rupelmonde (Belgium), geographer/mapmaker 
1563
John Coke, English politician (d. 1644) 
1574
William Oughtred, England, mathematician/inventor (slide rule) 
1585
Johann Georg I, elector of Saxon (1611-56) (Peace of Prague) 
1637
John van der Heyden, Dutch painter/inventor (fire extinguisher) 
1658
Antoine de la Mothe Cadillac, french colonial governor of America 
1668
Francesco Gasparini, composer 
1693
Johann Jakob Wettstein, Swiss theologian (d. 1754) 
1696
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo, Venetian Rococo painter (Isaac's Sacrifice) 
1703
Vasily Kirillovich Trediakovsky, Russian poet (d. 1768) 
1723
Princess Mary of Great Britain (d. 1773) 
1733
Vincenzo Galeotti, [Tomazelli], Italian dancer/choreographer 
1739
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge, doctor, Massachusetts militia officer, member of the Massachusetts legislature (d. 1819) 
1746
Jacob Wallenberg, Swedish writer/naval chaplain 
1748
William Shield, composer 
1748
Jonas C. Dryander, Swedish botanist (d. 1810) 
1750
Jean B G d'Ansse de Villoison, French classical (Apollonii Lexicon) 
1751
Jan Krtitel Kuchar, composer 
1756
Thomas Linley, composer 
1774
Christoph Ernst Friedrich Weyse, composer 
1774
C.E.F. Weyse, Magic Lighter 
1794
Jacques Babinet, French physicist/mathematician/astronomer 
1794
Robert Cooper Grier, Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1870) 
1805
Theodore Labarre, composer 
1814
Wilhelm von Giesebrecht, German historian (d. 1889) 
1815
John Wentworth, American politician (d. 1888) 
1817
Austen H Layard, British archaeologist/diplomat 
1824
Elisha Harris, US, physician/found American Public Health Assoc 
1824
James Merritt Ives, lithographer (Currier & Ives) 
1825
John Dunovant, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1825
Joseph Albert, German photographer (albertotype) 
1828
Johann Gungl, composer 
1830
Étienne-Jules Marey, Falling Cat 
1836
Charles Goodnight, American cattle rancher (d. 1929) 
1840
Constance Fenimore Woolson, NH, writer (Jupiter Lights) 
1843
William F Sudds, composer 
1843
Hugh Antoine d'Arcy, The Face on the Barroom Floor 
1845
Alfonse Hasselmans, composer 
1850
Daniel Brink Towner, composer 
1852
Isabella Gregory, Ireland, writer/playwright (Golden Apple) 
1853
Arthur W Foote, Salem Mass, organist/composer (Suite for Strings in E) 
1853
Howard Pyle, illustrator/painter/author (King Stork) 
1855
Jan Klecanda, Father Vojtech 
1861
Gilbert Dalleu, Un soir 
1862
Siegbert Tarrasch, German chess player (d. 1934) 
1862
Harry Eytinge, 'Twas the Night Before Christmas 
1864
Cornelius MacSunday, Many a Slip 
1867
Louis-Alexandre Taschereau, Premier of Quebec (d. 1952) 
1868
Prosper Poullet, Belgian viscount/jurist/minister 
1868
Frank Liscomb, The Pilgrim 
1869
Michael von Faulhaber, cardinal/archbishop of Munich 
1869
Helfrid Lambert, Lika mot lika 
1870
[B] Franc[lin] Norris, US, writer (McTeague, Octopus) 
1870
Frank Norris, Greed 
1870
Rosa Luxemburg, Valitsen rohkeuden 
1871
Maria do Carmo Geronimo, Brazilian lives to be at least 126 
1871
Rosa Luxemburg, Socialist revolutionary (d. 1919) 
1873
Olav Bjaaland, Norwegian explorer and cross-country skier (d. 1961) 
1873
Julius Brandt, Tabak und Liebe 
1874
Arthur van Schendel, Dutch writer (The World a Dancing Party) 
1874
Henry Travers, England, actor (Bells of St Mary, High Sierra) 
1874
Henry Travers, It's a Wonderful Life 
1876
Holger Strøm, Alt for karrieren 
1877
Malcolm D Whitman, tennis champ (US Open-1898) 
1878
Ranger Bill Miller, Guilty 
1879
Walter Long, actor (Moby Dick, Sheik, Sea Devils, Dragnet Patrol) 
1879
Sir William Beveridge, British economist (d. 1963) 
1879
Walter Long, The Birth of a Nation 
1879
Kalla Pasha, On a Summer Day 
1881
Sien De la Mar-Kloppers, Toffe jongens onder de mobilisatie (deel 1) 
1882
William Stack, Mary of Scotland 
1882
Eustace Wyatt, Journey Into Fear 
1883
Marius Barbeau, French Canadian ethnographer and folklorist (b. 1969) 
1883
Edwin Carewe, Evangeline 
1883
Marius Barbeau, University Museum of Pennsylvania 
1885
Audley Anderson, Strangers in the Night 
1886
Paul Radmilovic, England, swimmer (Olympic-3 gold-1908) 
1886
Dong Biwu, High-ranking member of the Communist Party of China (d. 1975) 
1886
Léon Mathot, In the Shadow of the Harem 
1886
Elwin Neame, La Cigale 
1886
Oszkár Damó, Ali rózsáskertje 
1886
Fewlass Llewellyn, Good Morning, Boys 
1887
Heitor Villa-Lobos, Rio de Janeiro Brazil, composer (Salon Waltz) 
1887
Heitor Villa-Lobos, Fifty Shades of Grey 
1887
Yvonne Yma, Casque d'Or 
1887
Vladimir Podgornyy, Zoya 
1887
Robert Ford, Zivotem vedla je láska 
1888
Friedrich Schnack, German journalist/writer (Rosewood) 
1888
Jules Furthman, The Big Sleep 
1888
Sam Hearn, The Passports 
1888
Jens von Hagen, U-Boat, Course West! 
1888
Frederick Stowers, Molly O' 
1888
Ramón Otero Pedrayo, Galiza 
1889
Frits Slomp, [Frits de Rover], Dutch vicar/resistance fighter 
1889
Tay Malarkey, No Limit 
1889
Annie von Brabenetz, Gehetzte Frauen 
1890
John Aasen, Why Worry? 
1890
Ann Codee, Can-Can 
1890
Per Lindberg, Gubben kommer 
1890
William H. Jenner, The Strong Man 
1890
Fyodor Grigoryev, Pravda - khorosho, a schaste luchshe 
1890
Agnes Ibenfeldt, Ditte, Child of Man 
1891
Harold Ogden "Chic" Johnson, Chicago Ill, comedian (Olsen & Johnson) 
1891
Chic Johnson, Hellzapoppin' 
1892
Jack Draper, Tarzan and the Mermaids 
1892
Charles Amador, Terrible pesadilla 
1892
William Tummel, Shadow of a Doubt 
1893
Emmett J Culligan, founder of water treatment organization 
1893
Jack Evans, Rawhide Romance 
1893
Dorothy Sands, Country Full of Swedes 
1894
Henry Daniell, London, actor (Camille, Phila Story, Body Snatchers) 
1895
Fritz Usinger, German writer (Eternal Struggle) 
1897
Mei-ling Soong, Madame Chiang Kai-shek 
1897
Set Persson, Swedish communist politician (d. 1960) 
1898
Zhou Enlai, Premier of the People's Republic of China (d. 1976) 
1899
Patrick Hadley, composer 
1900
Ludwig Donath, actor (Jolson Story, Jolson Sings Again) 
1901
Julian Przybos, Polish poet (Sruby) 
1903
Lowell Peters, Cleveland Tn, vocalist (Southernaires) 
1904
Karl Rahner, German theologian (d. 1984) 
1905
Gilroy Roberts, US chief engraver (1948-64) 
1905
Walter Firner, Aktien und Lorbeer 
1905
Joaquín Calvo Sotelo, ¡Viva lo imposible! 
1905
György Nagy, Lila akác 
1905
Eric Pearce, Episode dated 21 July 1957 
1906
Siegfried Mynhardt, Dr Kalie 
1906
Aileen Carlyle, Ex-Rooster 
1906
Harry Lubin, Demon with a Glass Hand 
1906
Jack Jones, Fighting Through 
1906
Jacques Companéez, A Friend Will Come Tonight 
1906
Hans Lehmann, Wenn der Vater mit dem Sohne 
1906
Raisa Yesipova, Woman's World 
1907
Nikola Popovic, The Fourteen Days 
1907
Colette Dorsay, Pas de vacances pour les idoles 
1907
Pierre-Jean Ducis, Au son des guitares 
1907
Thomas McKimson, The Big Snooze 
1907
Hannes Staudinger, Age of Consent 
1907
Carroll Rosenbloom,  
1907
Zarko Cvejic, Episode #1.2 
1907
Morton J. Mitosky, Aaron Loves Angela 
1908
Sir Rex Harrison, Huyton England, actor (My Fair Lady, Dr Doolittle) 
1908
Sophie Stewart, Scotland, actress (As You Like It, Under the Red Robe) 
1908
Irving Fiske, American writer, playwright, (d. 1990) 
1908
Rex Harrison, My Fair Lady 
1908
Fritz Fischer, Das Geschäft blüht 
1908
Bob Dunn, In Town Today 
1909
Sutan Sjahrir, premier of Indonesia (1945-47) 
1909
Bob Woodward, Bandit 
1909
Alain Douarinou, The Great Promenade 
1909
Howard Thomas, The Door in the Wall 
1909
Joe Yukl, Rhythm Inn 
1909
Fukuko Sayo, Akitsu Springs 
1910
Joan Sterndale Bennett, NJ, actress (Elizabeth-Dark Shadows) 
1910
Joseph Tomelty, Moby Dick 
1910
Sheila Terry, The Lawless Frontier 
1910
Ennio Flaiano, 8½ 
1910
Franz Schnyder, Der 10. Mai 
1910
Keinosuke Uekusa, Drunken Angel 
1910
Paul Guth, The Innocent with Forty Children 
1910
Mario Pannunzio, Europe '51 
1910
Millie Gusse, The Legend of Lizzie Borden 
1910
Betty Steinberg, The Killing 
1910
Gene Rodgers, Shoot to Kill 
1910
Werner Michel, The Edge of Night 
1910
Edmond Navratil,  
1911
Joseph Tomelty, actor/playwright (Bedevilled, Moby Dick, Melba) 
1911
Elspeth March, Woman Times Seven 
1911
Josefina Serratosa, Jealousy, Italian Style 
1911
Pierre Montazel, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1911
Johann Sklenka, Die Pannenhilfe 
1911
Erik Ib Schmidt, Tallenes tale 
1911
Bernard R. Goodman, Attack on Terror: The FBI vs. the Ku Klux Klan 
1912
Martin Kashuk, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1913
Yulian Grigor'yevich Kreyn, composer 
1913
Dick Whittinghill, Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? 
1913
Angela Salloker, Das Mädchen Johanna 
1913
James Forsyth, Francis of Assisi 
1913
Robert Kelleher, The Yankles 
1913
Ada Colangeli, Un giorno nella vita 
1914
Philip Farkas, American horn player and teacher (d. 1992) 
1914
Ursula Reit, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1914
Joan Sterndale-Bennett, Brighton Rock 
1914
Tota Alba, Strange Voyage 
1914
Inge Schwanneke, Das Vorbild 
1914
Ellen Mahlke, Lina Braake 
1915
Laurent Schwartz, French mathematician (d. 2002) 
1915
Agnes Carpenter, The Carpenters: A Christmas Portrait 
1915
Sydney Sturgess, Great Catherine 
1915
Pablo Beltrán Ruiz, Silver Linings Playbook 
1915
Friedrich Meyer, Erfolg 
1915
Laurent Schwartz, Norah Njiraini: Femme de la brousse 
1915
Peta Mannering, D'Ye Ken John Peel? 
1915
Magda Schwingerová, Adam a Eva 
1915
Elmer Musco, Ghost Catchers 
1916
Horace Ian Parrott, composer 
1917
Joseph Stone, lawyer 
1917
Accursio Di Leo, Carmen 
1917
Clemente Fracassi, 8½ 
1917
Krunoslav Quien, Kaya 
1918
Halsey S Colchester, British SAS/spy (MI6)/priest 
1918
Ranga Sohoni, Indian cricketer (pace bowler of late 40's avg 101) 
1918
Red Storey, Canadian football player and ice hockey referee (d. 2006) 
1918
James Tobin, American economist, Nobel laureate (d. 2002) 
1918
Jarl Victor, Away All Boats 
1918
Red Storey, Maurice Richard 
1918
Paul Christman, 1969 NFL Championship Game 
1918
Walton Farrar, La Vie de Bohème 
1918
Milt Schmidt, Hockey's Greatest Era: 1942-1967 
1919
Robert McQueeney, Pilot 
1919
Armand Tanny, Jet Pilot 
1919
Matilda Spilar, Osnovna skola 
1920
Delbert L Latta, (Rep-R-OH, 1959- ) 
1920
Leontine Tg Kelly, 1st black female bishop (Methodist) 
1920
Virginia Christine, Stanton, Iowa, American actress (Mrs Olson, Tales of Wells Fargo) 
1920
José Aboulker, Jewish Communist 
1920
Virginia Christine, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1920
Rachel Gurney, Guest of Honour 
1920
Gaby André, The Cosmic Monster 
1920
Luis Induni, For Love and Gold 
1920
Carl Kaysen, Inside Job 
1920
Zivorad Mihajlovic-Silja, Pozorisna veza 
1920
Bidu Reis, Fantasma Por Acaso 
1920
Victor Guarnier, Sybil 
1921
Berkley Bedell, (Rep-D-IA, 1975- ) 
1921
Elmer Valo, American baseball player (d. 1998) 
1921
Milt Kamen, Episode dated 1 August 1962 
1921
Günther Neutze, Polizeirevier Davidswache 
1921
Malisa Zini, Honeysuckle 
1921
Austin Dempster, A Shot in the Dark 
1921
Jolanta Skowronska, Skarb 
1921
Laila Jokimo, Houkutuslintu 
1921
Mikhail Berezko, Lyubovyu nado dorozhit 
1921
Ivo Cramér, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1921
Mamatkul Arabov, The Fall of Berlin 
1922
Ebrahim Maka, Indian cricket wicketkeeper (2 Tests 1952) 
1922
James Noble, Dallas Tx, actor (Gov Gatling-Benson) 
1922
Pier Paolo Pasolini, Bologna Italy, director (Teorema, Pigsty) 
1922
James Noble, One Life to Live 
1922
Pier Paolo Pasolini, Accattone 
1922
Robert Burr, Search for Tomorrow 
1922
Josef Vetrovec, The Cape of Good Hope 
1922
Jane Swofford, Last Resort 
1922
Walter Schmiedel, Der Engel mit der Posaune 
1923
Prentiss Rowe, The Long Riders 
1923
Loren Singer, The Parallax View 
1923
Oscar Casco, El cielo en las manos 
1923
Roger Bordier, Un âge d'or 
1923
Sumiko Hidaka, Double Suicide 
1923
Mario Brega, For a Few Dollars More 
1923
Andrea Aureli, Why 
1924
Harvey Bernhard, The Devil's Brigade 
1924
Montrose Hagins, Coming to America 
1924
Myrna Dell, The Lost Tribe 
1924
Franco Fantasia, The Mountain of the Cannibal God 
1924
Dave Burns, Jivin' in Be-Bop 
1924
Peter Lasko, Blue Submarine No. 6 
1924
Christopher Hibbert, Palaces of a Queen 
1925
Tommy Baker, Coffins on Wheels 
1925
Jimmy Bryant, The Skydivers 
1925
Jacques Vergès, Terror's Advocate 
1925
Stig Lasseby, Peter-No-Tail 
1925
Marie Mansart, Two English Girls 
1925
Mauro Calamandrei, Lucky Luciano 
1925
John Rex, Race and the Inner City 
1925
Rusty Meek, Blue Collar 
1926
Joan Shawlee, Some Like It Hot 
1926
Craig Hill, All About Eve 
1926
David Rowlands, Faces 
1926
Joan Potter, The Bramble Bush 
1926
Orhan Erçin, Flying Saucers Over Istanbul 
1926
Ralph Beaumont, Myra Breckinridge 
1926
Hadwig Klemperer, Victor Klemperer - Mein Leben ist so sündhaft lang 
1926
Ted Durante, Episode dated 2 October 1983 
1927
Jack Cassidy, Richmond Hill VA, actor (Oscar/Jetman-He & She) 
1927
Jack Cassidy, The Eiger Sanction 
1927
Isla Cameron, The Innocents 
1927
George Probert, Murder by Death 
1927
Philip Mansour, Cellar Doors 
1927
Al DeRogatis, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1927
Wayne Carson, Annie Hall 
1927
Maria Klejdysz, Opadly liscie z drzew 
1927
Adam Pöpperl, Das Ende einer Mondscheinfahrt 
1927
Jozef Medved, Racha, chemi sikvaruli 
1928
Diana Coupland, The Twelve Chairs 
1928
Ray MacDonnell, The Edge of Night 
1928
John Craig, Shock Corridor 
1928
Helene Palmer, Spend Spend Spend 
1928
Lou Levy, Va Savoir (Who Knows?) 
1928
Harry Birrell, That's Life! 
1929
Joan Shawlee, Forest Hills NY, actress (Prehistoric Women) 
1929
Erik Carlsson, Swedish rally driver 
1929
J. B. Lenoir, Monticello, Mississippi, African American blues guitarist and singer-songwriter, active in the 1950s 
1929
Raymond Allen, Aunt Esther Has a Baby 
1929
Fred Walburn, Lady of Burlesque 
1929
Casey Tibbs, Partners 
1929
Gunther Malzacher, Rhinegold 
1929
Takao Saitô, Ran 
1929
J.B. Lenoir, The Soul of a Man 
1929
Glauco Rodrigues, A Toast to Portugal 
1930
Del Crandall, American baseball player 
1930
Hélio Ary, Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands 
1930
Dana White, The Gray Lady 
1930
A.E. Ukonu, The Disembodied 
1930
Jindrich Bonaventura, Invention of Beauty 
1930
Del Crandall, 1975 MLB All-Star Game 
1930
Jean Tabary, Iznogoud 
1931
Anthony Headges, composer 
1931
Barry Tuckwell, Melbourne Australia, horn player (London Symph Orch 1955-68) 
1931
Fred Othon Aristidès, French comics artist 
1931
George Ogilvie, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 
1931
Dave Shelley, The Jayne Mansfield Story 
1931
Wilson Waters Jr., O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1931
Jean-Paul Roussillon, A Christmas Tale 
1931
Jeanne Hanna, Forrest Gump 
1931
Chick O'Neill, Reeseville 
1931
Enzo D'Ambrosio, Shadows Unseen 
1931
Barry Tuckwell, Sour Grapes 
1931
Fred, René Goscinny: Profession humoriste 
1932
Walter Charles Marshall, scientist 
1932
Gertan Klauber, Top Secret! 
1932
Dino Narizzano, Three Days of the Condor 
1932
Morris Katz, Instant Art Show 
1932
Kornél Gelley, Kastély csillagfényben 
1932
Earl Woods, Betting on a Fall/Tiger 
1932
Stuart Walker, A Private Function 
1932
Jerzy Kowalski, Cierpkie glogi 
1932
Minoru Midorikawa, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1933
Norbert Linke, composer 
1933
Arlen Dean Snyder, One Life to Live 
1933
Hayati Hamzaoglu, Tatar Ramazan Sürgünde 
1933
Hanna Wolicka, Zycie nad rozlewiskiem 
1933
Udaya Kumar, Sandhya Raga 
1933
Orhan Ates, Kamyon faresi 
1933
Don Anderson, Genesis 
1933
József Kutas, A dunai hajós 
1934
James B Sikking, CA, actor (Hill St Blues, Star Trek 3, Doogie Howser) 
1934
Daniel Kahneman, Israeli economist, Nobel laureate 
1934
Nicholas Smith, The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 
1934
James Sikking, General Hospital 
1934
Halit Refig, Birds of Exile 
1934
Ralph Grasso, Charro! 
1934
Bob Skoronski, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1934
Seppo Jokela, Hot Cat? 
1934
Evgenija Petrovic-Dimitrijevic, Lazni car 
1935
Malcolm J Anderson, tennis champ (US Open-1957) 
1935
Philip K Chapman, Melbourne Australia, astronaut (Apollo 14 support) 
1935
Paul Sand, The Main Event 
1935
Barbara Miller, The Big Red One 
1935
James O'Connell, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1935
Vinnie De Carlo, The Wanderers 
1935
Letizia Battaglia, Shooting Palermo 
1935
Baadur Tsuladze, Shesveneba 
1935
Luce Guilbeault, O.K. ... Laliberté 
1935
Warner LeRoy, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: 50 Years of Magic 
1935
William Fischer, Born to Win 
1936
Dale Douglass, Wewoka OK, PGA golfer (1970 Phoenix Open) 
1936
Dean Stockwell, California, actor (Werewolf of Washington, Blue Velvet) 
1936
Canaan Banana, first President of Zimbabwe (d. 2003) 
1936
Aribert Reimann, Ouvertüre 1912 - Die Deutsche Oper Berlin 
1936
Benny Reynolds, Big Eden 
1936
Dean Stockwell, Blue Velvet 
1936
Dawn Richard, I Was a Teenage Werewolf 
1936
Don Pulford, Scarface 
1936
Lea Vergine, Tra Arte e Esperienza 
1937
Stephen Fitz-Simon, entrepreneur 
1937
Olusẹgun Ọbasanjọ, President of Nigeria 
1937
Salvatore Borghese, The Flight of the Innocent 
1937
Rolando Tinio, Milagros 
1937
Angela Portaluri, Legend of the Lost 
1937
Heinz Rennhack, Oben geblieben ist noch keiner 
1937
Raimondas Vabalas, Smok i malysh 
1937
Branca Sulamita, História de Amor 
1937
Anna Dubrovina, Desyataya dolya puti 
1937
Ulla Blomstrand, The Flamboyant Sex 
1938
Fred "Hammer" Williamson, Gary Indiana, NFLer (Chiefs)/actor (Julia) 
1938
Paul Evans, singer/pedal guitarist (Damascus Road) 
1938
Fred Williamson, From Dusk Till Dawn 
1938
James Wainwright, Joe Kidd 
1938
Titus Moede, The Skydivers 
1938
Bruce Smeaton, Roxanne 
1938
Mike Walsh, Episode dated 18 May 1981 
1938
Jordi Dauder, The Nameless 
1938
John Schifeling, Rawhide Breed 
1938
Lynn Margulis, The Anatomy of a Great Deception 
1938
Paul Evans, Goodfellas 
1938
Otmar Richter, Der erste Urlaubstag 
1938
Gunther Collins, Jud 
1938
Attila Mónos, For Those I Loved 
1938
Tadahiko Hirano, Yuriko, Dasvidaniya 
1938
Ib Ankerstjerne, Rotter på loftet 
1938
Larry Elliot, Casey at the Met(s) 
1939
Charles Fuller, US writer (Zooman, Soldier Story) 
1939
Samantha Eggar, London, actress (Collector, Dr Doolittle) [or May 3] 
1939
Terry Curry, English multi-millionaire 
1939
Peter Woodcock, Canadian serial killer 
1939
Samantha Eggar, Hercules 
1939
Cliff Gravel, Appaloosa 
1939
Charles Fuller, A Soldier's Story 
1939
Jos Houben, Hannibal Rising 
1939
Benyamin S., Tarsan kota 
1939
Ji-myeong Oh, Once Upon a Time in the Battlefield 
1939
Wayne Frazier, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1939
Viorica Farkas, Partea ta de vina 
1939
Els Cornelissen, Wij, heren van Zichem 
1939
Raymond Marunas, The Loves of Emma Bardac 
1940
Mary Rose Oakar, (Rep) 
1940
Malcolm Hebden, English actor 
1940
Olivera Katarina, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1940
Ram Gopal Bajaj, Fire 
1940
Jean-Étienne Siry, Help! 
1940
Hans Kemna, Black Book 
1940
Henrietta Tiarks, Episode dated 20 August 1960 
1940
Milan Muchna, Hop - a je tu lidoop 
1940
Masuyo Iwamoto, Yoru no henrin 
1940
Larry Abbott, Good Luck Chuck 
1940
Eiji Bandô, Buddies 
1940
Jerzy Zygmunt Nowak, Fuks 
1941
Nick Ullett, As the World Turns 
1941
Alain Boublil, Les Misérables 
1941
Helga Sommerfeld, Jungfrau aus zweiter Hand 
1941
Ryszard Czekala, The Roll-Call 
1941
Gunilla Elm-Tornkvist, To Bed or Not to Bed 
1941
Edgar von Heeringen, Heute 
1941
Miodrag Stanisavljevic, Slom 
1941
José María Merino, El filandón 
1941
Errol Le Cain, The Charge of the Light Brigade 
1942
Michael D[iamond] Resnick, sci-fi author (Sideshow, Eros Ascending) 
1942
Felipe González, Prime Minister of Spain 
1942
Glenn Saxson, Acqua e sapone 
1942
Felipe González, Franco's Settlers 
1942
Franc G. Fallico, Grizzly Man 
1942
Pim Peters, Indian Attack in Death Pass 
1942
Mike Resnick, No pronunciarás el nombre de Dios en vano 
1942
Carole Swearingen, One More Saturday Night 
1942
Dave Green, The Last of the Blonde Bombshells 
1943
Billy Backus, American boxer 
1943
Jane Rossington, Episode #1.3831 
1943
Hugh Scully, Antiques Roadshow 
1943
Lucio Battisti, Toxic Love 
1943
Péter Balázs, Mekk Elek az ezermester 
1943
Josip Genda, Tressette: A Story of an Island 
1943
Lars-Göran Frisk, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1943
Christian Führer, The Burning Wall 
1944
Paul Sands, LA Ca, comedian/actor (SCTV, Story Theater, St Elsewhere) 
1944
Lucio Battisti, Italian singer (d. 1998) 
1944
Roy Gutman, American journalist, Pulitzer Prize winner 
1944
Christine Fersen, Les ritals 
1944
Svetlana Norbayeva, Kammi 
1944
Yoshiko Matsuo, Speed Racer 
1944
Hanna Köhler, Ludwig - Requiem for a Virgin King 
1945
Randy Matson, US, shot putter (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1945
George Crile, 60 Minutes 
1945
Elisabeth Badinter, Je Suis Charlie 
1945
Jimmy Raitt, Trading Places 
1945
Maciej Rybinski, Alternatywy 4 
1945
Paschal English, True Lies 
1945
Peter Weibel, Invisible Adversaries 
1946
Michael Warren, Indiana, actor (Bobby Hill-Hill Street Blues) 
1946
Murray Head, singer 
1946
Rocky Bleier, Wisc, NFL running back (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1946
Murray Head, Sunday Bloody Sunday 
1946
Michael Warren, Butterflies Are Free 
1946
Richard Emery, The Burglar 
1946
Malcolm Luker, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1946
Rocky Bleier, Battle of the PBS Stars 
1946
Lova Moor, Michel Sardou 
1946
Kathe Klopp, Pet Sematary 
1946
Jørgen de Mylius, Dansk melodi grand prix 
1946
Robert Arditti, The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella 
1946
Klaus Hagerup, Høyere enn himmelen 
1946
Miguel Márquez, Running Time 
1946
Richard Bell, Janis 
1947
Eddie Hodges, Miss, actor/singer (High Hopes, Adv of Huckleberry Finn) 
1947
Clodagh Rodgers, Irish singer 
1947
Kent Tekulve, American baseball player 
1947
Eddie Hodges, Advise & Consent 
1947
Otis Toole, Death Diploma 
1947
Rupert Macnee, Exploring Space: The Quest for Life 
1947
Clodagh Rodgers, Episode #3.8 
1947
Elisabeth Erikson, The Magic Flute 
1947
Nevin Efe, Incir Reçeli 
1947
Kent Tekulve, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1947
Kevin Westlake, Popdown 
1948
Eddy Grant, Guyana, reggae performer (Electric Avenue) 
1948
Jacques Kloes, singer (Dizzy Man's Band) 
1948
Richard Hickox, English musical conductor 
1948
Elaine Paige, English singer and actress 
1948
Paquirri, Spanish bullfighter (d. 1984) 
1948
Josip Pejakovic, The Perfect Circle 
1948
Eddy Grant, Pineapple Express 
1948
Sara Lezana, Los tarantos 
1948
Robert Bauval, Sacred Cosmology 
1948
Paquirri, Tarde de feria 
1948
Richard Hickox, The Tree of Life 
1948
Jacques Parsi, I'm Going Home 
1948
Getty Kaspers, Nationaal songfestival 
1948
Jesús de la Rosa Luque, What You Never Knew 
1948
Annette Charles, Grease 
1948
Elaine Paige, Andrew Lloyd Webber: Masterpiece 
1949
Franz Josef Jung, Commander-in-chief of the German Bundeswehr 
1949
Robert Folk, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1949
Mike Gwilym, Hopscotch 
1949
Joyce Reehling, Longtime Companion 
1949
Talgat Nigmatulin, Pirates of the 20th Century 
1949
Robin Lee Graham, The Dove 
1949
Eddie Arno, Murder Story 
1949
Franz Josef Jung, An einem Tag in Kunduz - Der tödliche Befehl 
1949
Tadeusz Galia, Przeklete oko proroka 
1950
Eugene Fodor, Turkey Creek CO, violinist (1974 Tchaikovsky Award) 
1950
Harvey Jacob Alperin, Minneapolis MN, actor (Cocktail) 
1950
Nanci Roberts, General Hospital 
1950
Lee Gibson, The Dalton Abbott Railway Choir 
1950
Harvey J. Alperin, The Artist 
1950
Doug Bird, Game 3 
1950
Thomas Backlund, Del 4 
1950
Tom Russell, Tremors 
1950
Eugene Fodor, The Big Bang 
1950
Milutin Stankovic, Hilandarske price 
1951
Rodney Hogg, cricketer (prolific Australian wicket-taker 1978-84) 
1951
Giorgos Ninios, Greek actor 
1951
Lynn Theel, Humanoids from the Deep 
1951
Michael Gore, The Hangover 
1951
Giorgos Ninios, Touch Me Not 
1951
Robert Murvin, Under the Rainbow 
1951
Rumi Sakakibara, Puss in Boots 
1951
Lat, Kampung Boy 
1951
Rodney Hogg, From the Ashes 
1951
Mike Veeck, Pride Against Prejudice: The Larry Doby Story 
1951
Fernando Vanucci Jr., MTV Video Music Brasil 2006 
1951
Tarja Ylitalo, Episode #1.27 
1951
Scott Becker, Anonymous Berlin 
1951
Márcia Rosa, Bewitched 
1952
Alan Clark, keyboardist (Dire Straits-Sultans of Swing) 
1952
Ralph Carlsson, Show Me Love 
1952
Harry Perry, Point of No Return 
1952
Howard Huntsberry, Ghostbusters II 
1952
Diana Hagee, John Hagee 
1952
Alan Clark, Most Haunted 
1952
Jun Nakahara, Joshi daisei: Maruhi sex shindan 
1952
Geert Dales, Episode #2.24 
1952
R. Melanie Knapp, Through Your Eyes 
1952
Mike Squires, Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1952
Aleksei Lebedev, Fuflo 
1952
Marielle Labèque, Episode dated 2 December 2006 
1953
Russel D Feingold, (Sen-D Wisconsin) 
1953
Valery Grigoriyevich Korzun, Russian colonel/cosmonaut (TM-24) 
1953
Edward L. Moskowitz, Annie 
1953
Pamela Kwong, Point of No Return 
1953
Michael Sandel, A Lesson in Lying 
1953
Susan Arum, I, Stalker 
1953
Yolaine Rouleau, Le futur intérieur 
1953
Gardi Hutter, Über die Grenzen hinweg - Die wechselvollen Beziehungen zwischen Vorarlberg ubd der Schweiz 
1953
Horace King, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Detroit Lions 
1954
Marsha Warfield, comedian/actress (Roz-Night Court) 
1954
Marla Pennington, General Hospital 
1954
Marsha Warfield, Caddyshack II 
1954
Wendell B. Harris Jr., Chameleon Street 
1954
Rick Blanchard, The Chilling 
1954
Leen Verbeek, Episode #2.78 
1954
Péter Vass, A persely, avagy egy görbe nap Budapesten 
1955
Marcia McCabe, actress (Alice-One Life to Live) 
1955
Penn Jillette, Mass, magician (Penn & Teller-Penn & Teller are Dead) 
1955
Penn Jillette, Tim's Vermeer 
1955
Larry Domasin, Fun in Acapulco 
1955
Marcia McCabe, One Life to Live 
1955
Tom Hannon, Minnesota Vikings vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1955
Deddy Mizwar, Nagabonar jadi 2 
1955
David A. Helfant, The Call 
1955
Dragan Radulovic, The Bug Killer 
1955
Dennis Janiske, Hunting Blind 
1955
Marco Speroni, Cosa c'entra con l'amore 
1955
Chris Regan, Iron Man 
1955
Julien Dray, Comme un coup de tonnerre 
1955
Les Paul Robley, Bedazzled 
1956
Mark Handley, writer (Nell) 
1956
Adriana Barraza, Mexican actress 
1956
Teena Marie, American singer 
1956
Adriana Barraza, Thor 
1956
Teena Marie, The Goonies 
1956
Bobby DeBarge, Reading, Writing and Rock & Roll 
1956
Mark Handley, Nell 
1956
Marco Paolini, Shun Li and the Poet 
1956
Basuki, Tante garang 
1956
Czeslaw Baranowski, Weryfikacja 
1957
Mark E Smith, English rock vocalist (Fall-Fall in a Hole) 
1957
Tim Holden, (Rep-D-Pennsylvania) 
1957
Amanda Horan Kennedy, My Favorite Year 
1957
Chick Bernhardt, Wild Wild West 
1957
Mark E. Smith, The Silence of the Lambs 
1957
Andrei Yermash, Lunnaya raduga 
1957
Phil Dagort, Darkman 
1957
Henning Krautmacher, Complete Idiot 
1957
Dady Brieva, The Bubbleman of My Life 
1957
Marijana Petrovic, Klavir 
1957
Pia Myrdal, Sofie 
1958
Andy Gibb, Manchester England, singer/TV host (Solid Gold) 
1958
Bill Timoney, TV commercial actor (Addicted to Love) 
1958
Nasser, Baahubali: The Beginning 
1958
Andy Gibb, Olivia 
1958
Christie Houser, Goodbye, Mr. Bear 
1958
Marvin Winans, I Can Do Bad All by Myself 
1958
Bruce Clark, Tiger Takes Off 
1958
Beatriz Adriana, Yo y mi banda 
1958
Christie Kaatz, Nick Danger in The Case of the Missing Yolk 
1958
Annette Fradera, Como agua para chocolate 
1958
Isabel Lopes, Fim de Estação 
1959
Vazgen Sargsyan, Armenian politician (d. 1999) 
1959
David Fury, American television writer and producer 
1959
Talia Balsam, No Strings Attached 
1959
Tsukasa Hôjô, City Hunter 
1959
Oscar Mitt, Die Hard 
1959
Patrizia Piccinini, L'estate di Davide 
1959
Phil Ward, Streamers 
1959
Gudrun Ulwar, Änglaford 
1959
Francisco 'Lobo' Carrasco, El día después 
1959
Marie-Josée Caya, King of the Airways 
1959
Darío Grandinetti, Wild Tales 
1959
David Fury, Walkabout 
1960
David Tibet, English musician (Current 93) 
1960
John Augustine, Titus Integritous 
1960
Freddie Roach, A Fighting Man 
1960
Thiago Justino, Getúlio 
1960
Lance Spellerberg, Double Jeopardy 
1960
Mike Munchak, Episode dated 24 September 2013 
1960
Yorihisa Uchida, Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack 
1960
Catherine Matausch, Avis de tempête 
1960
Ylva-Li Gustafsson, Flugsoppan 
1960
Lyudmila Gaintseva, The Geographer Drank His Globe Away 
1960
Cheryl Duran, Stop It, You're Killing Me 
1961
Dan Stuart, US singer/songwriter (Green on Red) 
1961
Zeke Mowatt, NFL tight end (NY Giants) 
1961
Peter Crafts, The Departed 
1961
Hermann Florin, Nestor Burma 
1961
Elena Yakovleva, Interdevochka 
1961
Zeke Mowatt, Super Bowl XXI 
1961
Arisa Andô, Fist of the North Star 
1961
David Ben, The Devil's Playthings 
1961
Steve Ontiveros, Talent for the Game 
1961
Arildo Agla, Rapaz Procura Rapariga 
1961
Joe Corrao, How the Sausage Is Made 
1962
Elise Burgin, Baltimore MD, tennis star 
1962
Robert L Curbeam Jr, Baltimore Md, astronaut (STS 85, sk: 99) 
1962
Jonathan Penner, American reality show contestant 
1962
Charlie and Craig Reid, Scottish musicians (The Proclaimers) 
1962
Simon Abkarian, Casino Royale 
1962
Jonathan Penner, Coneheads 
1962
Rosemarie Ford, Episode #2.1 
1962
Amina Annabi, The Sheltering Sky 
1962
Craig Reid, Shrek 
1962
Vili Matula, Schindler's List 
1962
Charlie Reid, Shrek 
1962
Richard A. Payne, Titanic 
1963
Eddo Brandes, cricketer (Zimbabwe Test pace bowler) 
1963
John Cenatiempo, American Gangster 
1963
Joel Osteen, Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi 
1963
Esther Goris, Eva Peron: The True Story 
1963
Zoran Pezo, The Fall of Rock & Roll 
1963
Oliver Herrmann, One Night, One Life 
1963
Feiqiang Ouyang, Jing du qiu xia 
1963
Lotta Engberg, Melodifestivalen 2000 
1963
Al D. Rodriguez, Piñero 
1963
Thomas Hermanns, Episode #1.6 
1963
Marco Cortesi, The Vanity Serum 
1963
Michael McClare, Hubble's Amazing Universe 
1963
Greg Knapp, San Diego Chargers vs. Oakland Raiders 
1963
Rene Obermann, Rendite statt Respekt - Wenn Arbeit ihren Wert verliert 
1964
Reggie Williams, NBA forward/guard (Denver Nuggets) 
1964
Jordi Galceran, Fragile 
1964
Bertrand Cantat, Holy Motors 
1964
Patrick Byrnes, Punk'd 
1964
Bobbe Crouch, Dino & Ruby 
1964
Tobias Bonn, Im weißen Rößl am Wolfgangssee 
1964
Gerald Vanenburg, Finale van het E.K. '88 
1965
Nadja Abd el Farrag, Oriental Dance Aerobics 
1965
Jan Hedin, Träningsälskarna 
1965
W. Therese Eberhard, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 
1965
Gergely Kaszás, Just the Wind 
1965
Lilliam Kouri, Open Graves 
1965
Antonio Rezza, Escoriandoli 
1965
David Jewell, Hall of Mirrors 
1965
Takayuki Iwai, X-Men: Children of the Atom 
1965
Cristina Fasulino, El sur de una pasion 
1965
Katerina Vinicka, Kdyz rodice prestali dávat 
1965
Pelado, Acústico MTV: Charlie Brown Jr. 
1966
Greg Clark, CFL linebacker (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1966
Michael Irvin, NFL wide receiver (Dallas Cowboys) 
1966
Tracy Kerdyk, Coral Gables FL, LPGA golfer (1995 JAL Big Apple) 
1966
Bob Halkidis, Canadian hockey player 
1966
Aasif Mandvi, Indian-born American actor and comedian 
1966
Michael Irvin, The Comebacks 
1966
Aasif Mandvi, Spider-Man 2 
1966
Richard Mann, Rough Sex #2 
1966
Marc Marosi, Tina Gets Her Man 
1966
Pavel Necas, Sunday League - Pepik Hnatek's Final Match 
1966
Stefan Franz, Das Team in Not 
1966
Martxelo Rubio, 27 horas 
1966
Fukashi Azuma, Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison 
1966
Labis Livieratos, Ela n' agapithoume 
1967
Nicole Boegman, Australian long jumper (Olympics-88, 92, 96) 
1967
Chris Conlee, The Butterfly Effect 2 
1967
Adrian Zurita, The Noble Family 
1967
Prinzessin Micaela von Preussen, Episode #6.1 
1967
Frank Kleriga, Nora's Will 
1967
Marko Wiens, Richter Alexander Hold 
1967
Ayako Saso, Tekken 6 
1968
Marq Mellor, Long Island NY, field hockey forward (Olympics-96) 
1968
Roman Phifer, linebacker (St Louis Rams) 
1968
Shjon Podein, Rochester, NHL left wing (Phila Flyers) 
1968
John Fawcett, Ginger Snaps 
1968
Louis E. Rosas, American History X 
1968
Rod Maiorano, The Experiment 
1968
Kristen Eykel, And the Femmy Goes To... 
1968
Jorge Casalduero, The Dark Hour 
1968
Roman Phifer, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1968
Sam Dixon, Raiders of the Lost Arse 
1968
Iván Noble, Peluca y Marisita 
1968
Andrew R. Powell, Romeo! 
1968
Wes Patrick, Wild Sunflowers 
1968
Theresa Villiers, Episode dated 23 May 2013 
1968
Slawomir Grzymkowski, Aria Diva 
1969
Moussa Saïb, former Algerian footballer 
1969
Paul Blackthorne, British actor 
1969
MC Solaar, French rapper 
1969
Sabine Bohlmann, Princess Lillifee 
1969
Rio Natsuki, Battle Athletes Victory 
1969
Aziz Acar, The Expendables 2 
1969
M.C. Solaar, Addicted to Love 
1969
Ned Ambler, Hair Burners 
1969
Jonathan Poirier, Hellboy 
1969
Rena Riffel, Mulholland Dr. 
1969
David Palffy, House of the Dead 
1969
Rolfe Kanefsky, Blonde and Blonder 
1969
Paul Blackthorne, Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India 
1969
Dana Lynn, Party Animals 
1969
Belinda Green-Smith, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1969
Ross Viner, Sisters 
1969
John Deignan, The Stakeout 
1970
John Frusciante, American musician (Red Hot Chili Peppers) 
1970
Lisa Robin Kelly, American actress, (d. 2013) 
1970
John Frusciante, The Fighter 
1970
Lisa Robin Kelly, Syzygy 
1970
Jennifer Surprenant, Halloween with the New Addams Family 
1970
T.C. Warner, End Times 
1970
George Christopher, In His Life: The John Lennon Story 
1970
Jason Hope, Awkward Questions 
1970
Georgio, Tapped Out 
1970
Yuu Watase, Ayashi no Ceres 
1970
Mike Brown, Mike Brown/Matt 'Money' Smith/Von Miller 
1971
Amy Peistrup-Matthews, Arlington Hgts Ill, WPVA (Old Orchard-17-1995) 
1971
Brian Hunter, Portland OR, outfielder (Houston Astros) 
1971
Chad Fonville, Jacksonville NC, infielder (LA Dodgers)