Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 31st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 31st

1943Christopher Walken, Astoria Queens, actor (Deer Hunter, Brainstorm)

1928Gordie Howe, Floral Sask, NHL right wing (Detroit Redwings)

1519Henry II, King of France (1547-59)

1927Cesar Chavez, Yuma Az, farm labor leader (United Farm Workers)

1685Johann Sebastian Bach, Eisenach Germany, composer (Mattheus-Passion)

1929Liz Claiborne, Brussels Belgium, American fashion designer, entrepreneur and founder of Liz Claiborne Inc (d. 2007)

March 31st Birthdays
Date Event
250
Constantius Chlorus, Roman Emperor (d. 306) 
1360
Philippa of Lancaster, queen of Portugal (d. 1415) 
1425
Bianca Maria Visconti, Duchess of Milan (d. 1468) 
1499
Pius IV, [Gianangelo de' Medici], Italian lawyer/pope (1559-65) 
1504
Guru Angad Dev, second Sikh guru (d. 1552) 
1519
Henry II, King of France (1547-59) 
1536
Ashikaga Yoshiteru, Japanese shogun (d. 1565) 
1576
Louise Juliana of Nassau, Regent of Bohemia (died 1644) 
1596
René Descartes, France, philosopher (he thought, therefore he was) 
1596
René Descartes, The Thirteenth Floor 
1621
Andrew Marvell, England, poet (To His Coy Mistress) 
1651
Karl II, Elector Palatine (d. 1685) 
1675
Benedict XIV, [Prospero L Lambertini], Italy, Pope (1740-58) 
1684
Francesco Durante, composer 
1685
Johann Sebastian Bach, Eisenach Germany, composer (Mattheus-Passion) 
1717
Florian Wrastill, composer 
1718
Marianne Victoria of Borbón, queen regent of Portugal (d. 1781) 
1723
Frederik V, King of Denmark/Norway (1746-66) 
1730
Étienne Bézout, French mathematician (d. 1783) 
1732
Franz Joseph Haydn, Vienna Austria, prominent composer of the classical period (The Creation/Die Schopfung) 
1747
Johann Abraham Peter Schulz, German composer (Moon has Risen) 
1777
Charles Cagniard de la Tour, French physicist (d. 1859) 
1778
Coenraad Jacob Temminck, Dutch zoologist (d. 1858) 
1791
Franciszek Wincenty Mirecki, composer 
1794
Thompson McKennan, American politician who served as the 2nd United States Secretary of the Interior (d. 1852) 
1809
Edward FitzGerald, England, writer (Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam) 
1809
Otto Jonas Lindblad, composer 
1809
Nikolai Gogol, Ukrainian-born Russian novelist, humorist, and dramatist (Dead Souls, The Inspector-General) 
1809
Nikolai Gogol, Black Sunday 
1809
Otto Lindblad, Episode #2.6 
1811
Robert Wilhelm Eberhard von Bunsen, Germany, chemist (Bunsen Burner) 
1819
Prince Chlodwig zu Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst, Chancellor of Germany (d. 1901) 
1822
Rafael Hernando, composer 
1831
Archibald Scott, Scottish chemist 
1835
John La Farge, US painter 
1837
Robert Ross McBurney, 1st paid secretary of the YMCA 
1837
Stephen Dodson Ramseur, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1838
Leon Dierx, French poet 
1839
Nikolay Przhevalsky, naturalist, explorer of east central Asia (OS) 
1840
John Herbert Kelly, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1840
Benjamin Baker, Frome Somerset, English Engineer who designed the bridge over the Firth of Forth, Scotland and the London underground 
1843
Kristian Zahrtmann, Kristian Zahrtmann 
1844
Andrew Lang, Scotland, author (The Blue Fairy Book) 
1847
Jarolslaw Zielinski, composer 
1847
Yegor Ivanovich Zolotarev, Russian mathematician (d. 1878) 
1848
John Henry Roberts, composer 
1854
Dugald Clerk, inventor (2-stroke motorcycle engine) 
1855
Alfred E. Hunt, founder of Alcoa (d. 1899) 
1855
John Hays Hammond, Our Mutual Girl, No. 35 
1859
Emil Fenyvessy, A csikós 
1860
Isidor Traube, Hildesheim Hanover, German Chemist (founded capillary chemistry, research on liquids) 
1860
Minnie Palmer, My Sweetheart 
1860
Afonso Celso, Maria, Maria 
1861
William Clarkson, Beerbohm Tree, the Great English Actor 
1864
Fritz Ruß, Der Mann, den das Schicksal sandte 
1868
Karl Bonhoeffer, German psychiatrist/neurologist 
1869
Edward Marshall, The Gay Retreat 
1870
James M. Cox, For the People 
1870
Tommy Ryan, Madison Sq. Garden 
1871
Arthur Griffith, President of Ireland (d. 1922) 
1871
Kathrin Clare Ward, Drag 
1871
William McLaughlin, The Devil's Bowl 
1871
David Miller, Verdict of the Sea 
1871
Arthur Griffith,  
1872
Sergei Pavlovich Diaghilev, Russia, dance master (Imperial Ballet) 
1872
Sergei Diaghilev,  
1873
Clifford Brooke, The Sea Hawk 
1874
Anna Kallina, Die Familie ohne Moral 
1876
Borisav "Bora" Stanković, Serbian writer (d. 1927) 
1876
Ernesto Vaser, Fricot Drinks a Bottle of Horse Embrocation 
1876
Hosea Steelman, The Trail of the Lonesome Pine 
1877
Maria Campi, I bassifondi di Marsiglia 
1878
Jack Johnson,1st black heavyweight boxing champ (1908-1915) 
1878
Jack Johnson, As the World Rolls On 
1880
Jobyna Howland, Topaze 
1881
Maria Schildknecht, The Girls' Alfred 
1882
Kornei Chukovsky, Oh How It Hurts 66 
1883
Ernest Van Pelt, Broncho Billy's Brother 
1883
Anne-Marie Wiehe, David Copperfield 
1884
Adriaan van Maanen, Dutch-American astronomer (d. 1946) 
1884
Tina Pica, Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 
1884
Frederick K. Rockett, The Talking Car 
1885
Jules Pascin, [Julius Pincas], Bulgarian/US painter/cartoonist 
1885
Rose Allen, Bailat-Fiaschetti 
1885
Bob Davis, Dogs of War 
1885
Leslie Swabacker, Batman 
1885
Elfriede Heisler, Das Buch Esther 
1885
Marjorie Bartholomew Paradis, This Side of Heaven 
1886
Maria Hofen, Asternplatz 10 Uhr 6 
1886
Stellan Claësson, A Woman's Face 
1886
A. Van Buren Powell, Captain of the Gray Horse Troop 
1887
Jose Maria Usandizaga, composer 
1887
Laura K. Brooks, In a Lonely Place 
1887
A.D. Blake, Where Are My Children? 
1887
José María Usandizaga, Las golondrinas 
1887
Anna-Lisa Hellström, Järnbäraren 
1888
Archie de Bear, Radio Parade 
1889
Harry L. Fraser, Broadway to Cheyenne 
1889
Herman van Pels,  
1889
Dudley Clements, Trouble in Toyland 
1890
William Lawrence Bragg, English physicist, Nobel laureate (d. 1971) 
1890
Connie Conrad, War of the Hotels 
1890
Virginia Philley Withey, A Case of Poison 
1890
Louis Baum, June Bride 
1891
Erich Walter Sternberg, composer 
1891
Ion Pillat, Romaniams poet/senator (Umbra timpului) 
1891
Victor Varconi, Hungary, actor (Divine Lady, King of Kings, Big City) 
1892
Stanislav Wladyslaw Maczek, Polish/British general-major/commandant 
1893
Clemens Krauss, Vienna Austria, conductor (Berlin State Orch-1937) 
1895
John Jay McCloy, lawyer/banker (Sec of War 1941-45, pres Chase Man) 
1895
Vardis A Fisher, US author (Darkness & Deep) 
1900
Henry WFA, English duke of Gloucester/earl of Ulters 
1904
Aracy Cortes, Com a Mão na Massa 
1904
Red Rollings, Fast Company 
1904
Harald Berglund, Blood and Fire 
1905
Robert Stevenson, Mary Poppins 
1905
George Ford, Singin' in the Rain 
1905
Major Merriweather, The Big Something 
1905
Arvids Zilinskis, Baltie zvani 
1905
Lorraine Aalbu, Young Man of Manhattan 
1905
Ejnar Haglund, Den ljusnande framtid 
1906
Lauri Saikkola, composer 
1906
Sammy Shack, Francis Goes to the Races 
1906
David Heneker, Irma la Douce 
1906
Sparky Kaye, Episode #5.39 
1907
Eddie Quillan, Phila, actor (Julia, Hell Town) 
1907
Eddie Quillan, The Grapes of Wrath 
1907
Dorothy Jones, Gay Purr-ee 
1907
Kenneth Earl, The Big Trees 
1907
Kasha Haroldi, The Bride Wore Red 
1907
Esther Dowidat, Cologne 
1907
Toivo Lehto, Taide pitkä, elämä lyhyt 
1907
Martín Morazzo, Rosaura a las 10 
1907
Louis Saguer, Le signe du lion 
1907
C.C. Stevens, Peeping Tom 
1907
Len Hammond, Too Hot to Handle 
1908
Red Norvo, American jazz vibraphonist (d. 1999) 
1908
Les Damon, Guiding Light 
1908
Victor B. Appel, Angel and the Badman 
1908
Jerzy Gert, What Will My Wife Say to This? 
1908
Red Norvo, Touch of Evil 
1908
Eugénio Salvador, Bonança & C.a 
1908
Gordon M. Davis, Escape in the Desert 
1909
Pieter Jongeling, Dutch MP (GVP)/editor (Neth Daily) 
1909
Robert Brasillach, French author/nazi collaborator 
1909
Robert L. Lippert, The Last Man on Earth 
1909
Koichi Kishi, Im Frühling - Ein Film von japanischen Frühlingsfesten 
1910
Dolores Camarillo, Tlayucan 
1911
Elisabeth Grümmer, German soprano (d. 1986) 
1911
Robert Hamer, Kind Hearts and Coronets 
1911
Al Nesor, Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 
1911
Dong Kingman, 55 Days at Peking 
1911
Freddie Green, The Sound of Jazz 
1911
Elisabeth Grümmer, Mozart's Don Giovanni 
1911
Frank W. Stevens, The Harrad Experiment 
1912
Wilhelmus Berkelmans, civil servant/resistance fighter 
1912
Saveria Mazzola, The Godfather: Part II 
1912
William J. Lederer, The Ugly American 
1912
Henry Garson, G.I. Blues 
1913
Etta Baker, Caldwell County North Carolina, American blues guitarist 
1913
Etta Baker, Alexander Jamieson 
1914
Octavio Paz, Mexico, writer/diplomat (Salamandra, Topoemas) 
1914
Maria Lang, Ljuvlig är sommarnatten 
1914
Octavio Paz, I, the Worst of All 
1914
Samuel Feijóo, The Adventures of Juan Quin Quin 
1915
Eliseo Morales Pajaro, composer 
1915
Henry Morgan, NYC, comedian/TV panelist (I've Got a Secret, Arena) 
1915
Jack Perry, businessman 
1915
Shoichi Yokoi, Japanese military man (d. 1997) 
1915
Henry Morgan, Episode dated 25 October 1965 
1915
Marjorie Cantor, Eddie Cantor 
1915
Charles B. Bloch, The Fog 
1915
Clint Johnston, The Naked Prey 
1915
Shirley Lew, Ordeal in Burma 
1915
Boris Telegin, Rasteryaeva ulitsa 
1916
John Vivyan, Chicago Illinois, actor (Imitation of Life, Mr Lucky) 
1916
Lucille Bliss, American voice actress, (d. 2012) 
1916
John H. Wood, Jr., American federal judge (d. 1979) 
1916
Lucille Bliss, Robots 
1916
John Howland Wood,  
1916
Kauko Kokkonen, Kahdeksas veljes 
1916
Robert Martin, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1916
Ted Saizis, Black Fury 
1916
Albert Nalpas, Futureworld 
1917
Bob Trocolor, Big Leaguer 
1917
Joe Holley, Blazing the Western Trail 
1918
Ted Post, Dir (Peacemaker, Beneath the Planet of the Apes) 
1918
Ted Post, Magnum Force 
1918
Charles Russell, Inner Sanctum 
1918
Julie Bernby, Giliap 
1918
Marv Grissom, Game 1 
1918
Esme Chandlee, Opening Night 
1919
Frank Akins, American football player (d. 1993) 
1919
Amelia Bayntun, Carry on Loving 
1919
Laurence Schwab Jr., Curtain Call 
1919
Joachim Tomaschewsky, The Reader 
1919
Alfred W. Marcus, Peeping Tom 
1919
Gil Reade, Escapes 
1920
Marga [Sara Voeten-] Minco, Dutch writer (Bitter Herb) 
1920
Deborah_Cavendish,_Duchess_of_Devonshire, English Duchess, now Dowager Duchess 
1920
Howard A. Anderson, Taras Bulba 
1920
Hugh McPhillips, Days of Our Lives 
1920
Rolf Boysen, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe: Faust II 
1920
Marga Minco, Het bittere kruid 
1920
Simone Chobillon, King of Hotels 
1920
Deborah Cavendish, The Jazz Baroness 
1920
Arthur Conte, Episode dated 24 October 1987 
1920
Herb Farmer, The Cutting Edge: The Magic of Movie Editing 
1920
Dave Koslo, Game 6 
1921
Peggy Rea, Made in America 
1921
Sumner Arthur Long, Never Too Late 
1921
Laura Conti, Una lepre con la faccia da bambina 
1921
Nora Lou Martin, Silver Bullet 
1921
Mieczyslaw Porebski, Teatr podziemny Tadeusza Kantora 
1921
Arnold Marque, Wege der Tübinger Juden. Eine Spurensuche 
1922
Patrick J G McGee, North Ireland, actor (Clockwork Orange) 
1922
Richard Kiley, Chicago, actor (Man of La Mancha, Endless Love) 
1922
Richard Kiley, Jurassic Park 
1922
Patrick Magee, A Clockwork Orange 
1922
Bob Simmons, Goldfinger 
1922
Harold Nebenzal, Cabaret 
1922
Lionel Davidson, Agent 8 3/4 
1922
Erwin Scherschel, Der fröhliche Weinberg 
1922
Lajos Pándy, Hajnal elött 
1922
Helle Winther, Kvartetten som sprängdes 
1923
Donald Argee Barksdale, Berkley Cal, basketballer (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1923
Lawrie Miller, NZ cricketer (opening bat in 13 Tests) 
1923
Donald Elson, Gremlins 
1923
Carmencita Johnson, The Wind 
1923
Rita Quigley, The Human Comedy 
1923
Annelise Matschulat, Der elegante Dreh 
1923
Julian Jabczynski, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1923
Tibor Gerbár, Legato 
1924
Harry Cubitt, 4th Lord Ashcombe ("Mad Harry"), English landowner 
1924
Leo Buscaglia, Los Angeles California, "Dr Hug", psycholigist (Love) 
1924
Roy Poole, Another World 
1924
Charles Guggenheim, Berga: Soldiers of Another War 
1924
Kathleen O'Malley, General Hospital 
1924
Heinz Gietz, The Reader 
1924
Sue Mitobe, Red Beard 
1924
Pia Velsi, Parenti serpenti 
1924
Adam Fornal, Podejrzany 
1925
Jean Coutu, French Canadian actor (d. 1999) 
1925
Andrea Bianchi, Strip Nude for Your Killer 
1925
Petra Peters, Girls Behind Bars 
1925
José María Prada, The Hunt 
1925
Jean Coutu, Nikki, Wild Dog of the North 
1925
Jacques Bourdon, Delusions of Grandeur 
1925
Katharina Mayberg, Die Zauberschere 
1925
Bernhard Heisig, Dürers Erben 
1925
Teréz Fodor, Erózió 
1926
John Fowles, England, novelist (Collector, French Leiutenent's Woman) 
1926
Sydney Chaplin, son of Charlie/actor (Adding Machine, Psycho Sisters) 
1926
John Fowles, The French Lieutenant's Woman 
1926
James Costigan, Eleanor and Franklin 
1926
Livia Venturini, La Strada 
1926
Beni Montresor, Lust of the Vampire 
1926
Maya Blinova, The Flying Carpet 
1926
Rocco Petrone, Race to the Moon: The Tragedy of Apollo One 
1927
Cesar Chavez, Yuma Az, farm labor leader (United Farm Workers) 
1927
William Daniels, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Dr Mark Craig-St Elsewhere, 1776) 
1927
William Daniels, The Graduate 
1927
Cesar Chavez, The Fight in the Fields 
1927
Glen Denning, Beware This Woman 
1927
Toni Eden, Meet Miss Bobby Socks 
1927
Ludwig Polsterer, The Life and Loves of Mozart 
1927
George Vasilios Choulos, Number One with a Bullet 
1927
Lubomír Kostelka, Case for a Rookie Hangman 
1927
Stephen Becker, The Accuser 
1927
Ryszard Golc, Czlowiek z cyfra 
1927
Eduardo Martinez Somalo, Episode dated 2 April 2005 
1928
Gordie Howe, Floral Sask, NHL right wing (Detroit Redwings) 
1928
John Lee, The Castle 
1928
Lefty Frizzell, Bastard Out of Carolina 
1928
Dilys Hamlett, Hollow Reed 
1928
Herb Muller, The Sandlot 
1928
Gordie Howe, Legends of Hockey 
1928
Patricia Finnegan, Lincoln 
1928
Archie Semple, Jazz Session 
1928
Robert L. Anderson, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1928
Yefim Baikovsky, Tsigni pitsisa 
1929
Lee Patterson, Vancouver BC, actor (Dave-Surfside Six, Another World) 
1929
Liz Claiborne, Brussels Belgium, American fashion designer, entrepreneur and founder of Liz Claiborne Inc (d. 2007) 
1929
Bertram Fields, American lawyer 
1929
Lee Patterson, One Life to Live 
1929
Alexander Davion, Valley of the Dolls 
1929
Betty Carr, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1929
Bert Fields, The Pyramid Swindle 
1929
Zelda Barron, Reds 
1929
David Aylmer, The Lady Asks for Help 
1929
Liz Claiborne, Sally Jessy Raphael 
1929
Wojciech Skibinski, The Wedding 
1929
Dick Daugherty, Crazylegs 
1929
Gene Puerling, Episode dated 21 July 1980 
1929
John Herbert-Bond, Tower of London 
1930
James Harbert, How to Steal a Million 
1930
Jacques Trébouta, Le grand secret 
1930
Fred Engel, Will Penny 
1930
Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Po semeynym obstoyatelstvam 
1930
Yehuda Nir, A Life Apart: Hasidism in America 
1930
Alvin R. Mifelow, What Is a Melody? 
1930
Jim Mutscheller, The Greatest Game Ever Played 
1930
Mary Linn Roby, Die Now, Pay Later 
1930
Jacques Champreux, Le secret de Diogene 
1930
Kôen Okumura, Brother 
1931
Miller Barber, Shreveport LA, PGA golfer (1968 Byron Nelson Classic) 
1931
Ray Dunbobbin, Emmerdale 
1931
Herbert Vesely, The Bread of Those Early Years 
1931
Dennis Maitland, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1931
Ary Fernandes, Zona de Perigo 
1931
Peggy Cooper, Student Bodies 
1931
Urubatão Calvo Nunes, Pele Forever 
1931
Ivan Staykov, Gospodin za edin den 
1931
Katya Chukova, Edinstveniyat svidetel 
1932
Godfrey Lawrence, cricketer (South African fast bowler, 8-53 v NZ 1961) 
1932
John Jakes, Chicago, writer (Sir Scoundrel, Great Women Reporters) 
1932
Nagisa Oshima, Kyoto Japan, director (Town of Love & Hope), (d. 2013) 
1932
Nagisa Ôshima, Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 
1932
John Jakes, The Bastard 
1932
Dickie Walters, Carnival 
1932
Stan Fischler, The NHL's Masked Men: The Last Line of Defense 
1932
Craig Kauffman, Yoga/Pilates Workout System 
1932
Don McElwaine, Some Came Running 
1932
Kerstin Palo, Caged Women 
1932
Thomas Kellogg, Star Trek 
1932
Joachim Hellwig, Väter der tausend Sonnen 
1932
Bill Lowe, Spy Game 
1932
Humberto Selvetti, Alias Flequillo 
1933
Bob Simmons, Fulham England, stuntman (double for James Bond) 
1933
Shirley Jones, Smithton Pa, actress (Partridge Family, Elmer Gantry) 
1933
Nichita Stănescu, Romanian poet (d. 1983) 
1933
Anita Carter, Johnny Cash i København 
1933
Beklan Algan, Karanlikta uyananlar 
1934
Grigori Grigoyevich Nelyubov, Russia, cosmonaut (Vostok 1 backup) 
1934
John D Loudermilk, rock drummer/vocalist (Language of Love, Norman) 
1934
Wim H Sinnige, Dutch alderman of finance (social democratic) 
1934
Richard Chamberlain, Beverly Hills, California, American actor (Dr Kildare) 
1934
Shirley Jones, Grandma's Boy 
1934
Yoshio Yoda, McHale's Navy 
1934
Richard Chamberlain, I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 
1934
Gisia Paradís, A sangre fría 
1934
John D. Loudermilk, Love Actually 
1934
Márta Szakály, Timur és csapata 
1934
Carlo Rubbia, CERN, or The Factory for the Absolute 
1934
Gonzalo García Flaño, Dear Nanny 
1934
Jeb Gholson, My Most Unforgettable Character as Told by... Carroll O'Connor 
1935
Herb Alpert, bandleader/trumpeteer (Tijuana Brass)/CEO (A & M) 
1935
Judith Rossner, US, writer (August) 
1935
Herb Alpert, Iron Man 3 
1935
Diane Jergens, The FBI Story 
1935
Rolf Becker, Mr. Kaplan 
1935
George Page, Nature 
1935
Paul Valjean, Quiet Days in Clichy 
1935
Judith Rossner, Looking for Mr. Goodbar 
1935
Ruth Escobar, Gregório de Mattos 
1935
Juan Farias, El cicerone vagabundo 
1935
Bronislaw Borowski, Ojciec królowej 
1935
Chi-Shan Li, Tui piao xin niang 
1935
Adolf Dresen, Iphigenia auf Tauris 
1936
Marge Piercy, author (Small Changes, Gone for Soldiers) 
1936
Dokumamushi Sandayu, Japanese actor 
1936
Sandayû Dokumamushi, Ultraman: Monster Big Battle 
1936
Peter Boom, Apartment in Athens 
1936
Inga Budkevich, Ssora v Lukashakh 
1936
Marge Piercy, The Bonsai Tree 
1936
Jana Rybárová, The False Prince 
1936
Towa Carson, Lasse Lönndahl 60 år 
1936
Jim Colclough, Buffalo Bills vs. Boston Patriots 
1937
Willem Duyn, [Mouth], Dutch singer (Mouth & MacNeal) 
1937
Evgeniy Lazarev, Iron Man 2 
1937
Brandon Stoddard, You Know My Name 
1937
Libby Ellis, Older & Bolder 
1937
Gundolf Willer, How to Play the Seduction Game 
1937
Willem Duyn, Mouth & MacNeal: How Do You Do 
1937
Jerry Ziegman, The Unicorn 
1937
Bert Champagne, Casa Fanny 
1937
Claude Allègre, Episode dated 8 October 2000 
1937
Hartmut Lange, Eine 'emanzipierte' Frau 
1938
Nathaniel Taylor, St Louis Mo, actor (Rollo-Sanford & Sons) 
1938
Sheila Dikshit, Chief Minister of Delhi 
1938
Arthur B. Rubinstein, American composer 
1938
David Steel, Scottish politician 
1938
Nathaniel Taylor, Passing Through 
1938
Arthur B. Rubinstein, WarGames 
1938
Ron Charles, Girl on a Chain Gang 
1938
Aleksandr Zbruev, The Inner Circle 
1938
Joel Godard, Episode #13.182 
1938
Christian Grey, Omaha Tiger 
1938
David Steel, Episode #1.2 
1938
David Sheehan, California Suite 
1938
Marek Piestrak, Test pilota Pirxa 
1938
Sylvia Hoffmann, Für immer und jetzt 
1938
Michiko Nomura, Speed Racer 
1938
Jon Lackey, Surftide 77 
1938
Eiko Muramatsu, The Face of Another 
1938
Laurie Holloway, The Martian Chronicles 
1938
Jimmy Johnson, San Francisco 49ers vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1938
Frank Barsalona, U2: Rattle and Hum 
1938
Ian Gray, The Fun Factory 
1938
Nicholas Winterton, Car Crash: The DeLorean Story 
1939
Zviad Gamsakhurdia, first President of Georgia (d. 1993) 
1939
Volker Schlöndorff, The Tin Drum 
1939
Israel Horovitz, New York, I Love You 
1939
Walter Wyatt, The Blues Brothers 
1939
Inna Burduchenko, Tsvetok na kamne 
1939
Katja Bergström, Kontraspionen 
1939
Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Fußballer 
1939
Michele Luzzati, Frammento di cronaca volgare 
1940
Barney Frank, (Rep-D-MA, 1981- ) 
1940
Jim Criner, WLAF head coach (Scottish Claymores) 
1940
Patrick J Leahy, (Sen-D-VT, 1975- ) 
1940
Patrick Leahy, The Dark Knight 
1940
Barney Frank, Inside Job 
1940
Lisa Mitchell, The Ten Commandments 
1940
John Stewart, The Mikado 
1940
Brian Ackland-Snow, A Room with a View 
1940
Eike Gallwitz, Knife in the Head 
1940
Vladimir Kolokoltsev, Father of a Soldier 
1940
Andrzej Piotrowski, Ostatni po Bogu 
1940
Anna Razzi, Rudolf Nureyev alla Scala 
1941
Bonvi, Stormtroopers II 
1941
Marty Klein, Episode #2.25 
1941
Alfred Paul Schmidt, Die Wasserfälle von Slunj 
1941
Ralf D. Bode, Saturday Night Fever 
1942
Michael Savage, American talk radio host and commentator 
1942
Ulla Hoffmann, Swedish politician 
1942
Michael Savage, Miss Representation 
1942
Frank Ellis, Stardust 
1942
Ingolf Gabold, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1942
Hugh McCracken, Foreplay 
1942
Yoshitake Suzuki, Daisekkin! Ôbosu-sei 
1942
Konstantin Sarynin, Porokh 
1943
Christopher Walken, Astoria Queens, actor (Deer Hunter, Brainstorm) 
1943
Roy Andersson, Songs from the Second Floor 
1943
Christopher Walken, Catch Me If You Can 
1943
Sharon Hampson, Billy Madison 
1943
Salvatore Billa, Ginger and Fred 
1943
Deirdre Clancy, Mrs Brown 
1943
Loyce Bernal, I Am Not a Freak 
1943
Jim Hudson, Super Bowl III 
1944
Rod Allen, [B Rodney Bainbridge] rock bassist/vocalist (Fortunes) 
1944
Mick Ralphs, English guitarist (Mott the Hoople, Bad Company) 
1944
Myfanwy Talog, Girls Night Out 
1944
Ninì Grassia, First Action Hero 
1944
Rosemarie Bergmans, Pauline and Paulette 
1944
Joseph Olita, Amin: The Rise and Fall 
1944
Knud Jörgensen, Ta mej i dalen 
1944
Malcolm Roberts, Episode #2.2 
1944
Angus King, Episode #12.32 
1944
Amurbek Gobashiyev, Bilet v krasnyy teatr, ili smert grobokopatelya 
1945
Valerie Curtin, American actress, writer, and producer 
1945
Valerie Curtin, All the President's Men 
1945
Gabe Kaplan, Welcome Back, Kotter 
1945
Ed Catmull, Toy Story 
1945
Connie Milton Bryant, The Real Easy Red Dog 
1945
Claude d'Anna, Retrouver Sara 
1945
Ingvar Oldsberg, Episode #1.6 
1945
Jim Duffy, The Running Man 
1945
Ulla Gottlieb, Guldregn 
1945
Mike Bass, Super Bowl VII 
1945
Oberdan Magalhães, Piranha de Véu E Grinalda 
1945
Jacek Andrucki, Bialy mazur 
1946
Aftab Gul, cricketer (Pakistani opening batsman in six Tests 1969-71) 
1946
Al Nichol, Winston Salem NC, rock guitarist/vocalist (Turtles) 
1946
Gabe Kaplan, Brooklyn New York, American comedian/actor (Welcome Back Kotter) 
1946
Gonzalo Márquez, Venezuelan baseball player (d. 1984) 
1946
Lokica Stefanovic, Episode #3.1 
1946
Gunnar Ernblad, Mousse 
1946
Andre Belgrader, Mr. Monk Gets Jury Duty 
1946
Ilkka Vanne, Vieraalla maalla 
1946
Kiran Kolarov, The Rebel of L 
1946
Miroslaw Gronowski, Weryfikacja 
1946
Kai Salminen, Further, Higher, Faster 
1946
Saskia Noorman-Den Uyl, Episode #2.114 
1947
Al Goodman, rock vocalist (Ray, Goodman, Brown) 
1947
Caesar Gaviria Trujillo, president (Colombia, 1990-94) 
1947
Jon-Jon Poulos, Chicago Ill, rocker (Buckinghams) 
1947
Jouko Rikalainen, Sirkus Europa 
1947
Päivi Istala, Episode #14.22 
1947
Chip Moody, Talk Radio 
1947
Stan Wojno, The Hunter 
1947
Susan Boyd, X2 
1947
Jon Jon Poulos,  
1947
Ayanna DuLaney, Lightning, the White Stallion 
1947
Oliviero Dinelli, Rat-Man - Il segreto del supereroe 
1947
Frode Højer Pedersen, Episode #1.2 
1948
Albert Gore Jr, Wash DC, (Sen-D-Tenn, 1985-92)/45th US VP (1993- ) 
1948
David Eisenhower, Eisenhower's grandson (married Julie Nixon) 
1948
Rhea Perlman, Brooklyn, actress (Zena-Taxi, Carla-Cheers) 
1948
Thijs van Leer, Dutch singer/flutist (Focus, Introspection) 
1948
Gustaaf Van Cauter, Belgian cyclist 
1948
Al Gore, An Inconvenient Truth 
1948
Edward Lachman, Erin Brockovich 
1948
Rhea Perlman, Matilda 
1948
David Eisenhower, Cold War: Eisenhower's Operatives 
1948
Milan Zivkovic, Tight Skin 2 
1948
Mick Ralphs, Old School 
1948
Thijs Van Leer, RoboCop 
1948
Vladimir Vinokur, Pistolet s glushitelem 
1948
Adrian Enescu, Kira Kiralina 
1948
Enrique Vila-Matas, Episode #1.63 
1948
Randolf Rodenstock, Schule als Schicksal - Abi oder arbeitslos? 
1948
Arnold Dammann, Episode #1.1158 
1949
Regina Baff, Escape from Alcatraz 
1949
Chris Conkling, The Lord of the Rings 
1949
Mary McMurray, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: At Bertram's Hotel 
1949
Adora Dupree, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1949
Tibor Kárpáti, For Those I Loved 
1949
Cristina Noci, The Venetian Woman 
1949
Greg Ganske, KCCI News at 5 
1949
Zrinka Kolak-Fabijan, Marsal 
1950
Alison McCartney, pathologist/Breast Cancer campaigner 
1950
Richard Hughes, rocker (Johnny Winter Band) 
1950
Hallie Foote, Paranormal Activity 3 
1950
Ed Marinaro, Urban Legends: Bloody Mary 
1950
Yoshifumi Kondô, Grave of the Fireflies 
1950
Pedro Infante Jr., La noche del Ku-Klux-Klan 
1950
Clay Borris, The Gunfighters 
1950
Karel Smyczek, Ruffiano and Sweeteeth 
1950
Gianluca Favilla, Un paradiso senza biliardo 
1950
Lucinda Hart-Gonzalez, Tranche de vie 
1950
Graeme Edler, Dangerous Alliance 
1951
Ed Marinaro, NYC, actor (Joe-Hill St Blues, Sonny-Laverne & Shirley) 
1951
Alojzy Pietrzyk,  
1951
Henry Spinetti, Watership Down 
1951
Ryszard Mróz, Nowy Jork, czwarta rano 
1952
Dermot Morgan, Irish actor (d. 1998) 
1952
Vanessa del Rio, Soul Men 
1952
Dermot Morgan, The First Snow of Winter 
1952
Dave Lindholm, The Real McCoy 
1952
Emir Omar Chabán, Luca vive 
1952
Vojislav Orsic, We Are Not Angels 
1952
Richard Harrison, Radiation 
1952
Kari Vepsä, Episode #3.5 
1953
Greg Martin, Louisville Ky, singer (Ky Headhunters-Davy Crockett) 
1953
Sean Hopper, California, rock keyboardist (Huey Lewis & The News) 
1953
Kjell Sundvall, The Hunters 
1953
Sean Hopper, American Psycho 
1953
Peter Robbins, The Muppet Christmas Carol 
1953
Ehud Banai, VaYechi 
1953
Dennis Gelbaum, Corrosion of Conformity: Live Volume 
1953
Andy Halliday, The Lady in Question Is Charles Busch 
1954
Tony Brock, England, rock drummer (Isn't It Time, Every Time I Think of You) 
1954
Jay Fenichel, FM 
1954
Silvio Testi, Fantastico 6 
1954
Nicola Pistoia, Naufraghi 
1954
Jacques Richard, Henri Langlois: The Phantom of the Cinémathèque 
1954
Laima Vaikule, V russkom stile 
1954
Josune Lasa, Secrets of the Heart 
1954
Lenka Skopalová, Zrcadlo pro Kristýnu 
1954
Gregory F. Johnson, The Sixth Sense 
1954
Dénes Gulyás, Johanna 
1954
Doug Jefferys, Horror Story 
1955
Angus Young, Glascow Scotland, rock guitarist (AC/DC-Highway to Hell) 
1955
Robert Vance, New Zealand cricketer 
1955
Angus Young, The Avengers 
1955
Lieneke le Roux, De gulle Minnaar 
1955
Akemi Takada, Kimagure Orange Road 
1955
Mogens Holm, Drabet 
1955
Lele Mora, Videocracy 
1955
Jacopo Fo, Lo svitato 
1955
Chip Tom, Number 1: The Helen Fong Dare Story 
1955
Robert Gambill, L'italiana in Algeri 
1955
Jolanta Grusznic, Soha, sehol, senkinek! 
1955
Richard T. Brickert, The Rocketeer 
1956
Aissa Wayne, The Alamo 
1956
Bruce Sinofsky, Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 
1956
Bill Maloney, Lunatic 
1956
Chapman Locke, The Keyman 
1956
Roberta Greganti, La rossa del Roxy Bar 
1956
Gábor Homolya, Western 
1957
Marc McClure, San Mateo California, actor (Ross-California Fever) 
1957
Mary Cadorette, East Hartford Ct, actress (Vicky-3's a Crowd) 
1957
Patrick G Forrester, El Paso TX, Lt Col Army/astronaut 
1957
Mary Cadorette, Stewardess School 
1957
Marc McClure, Back to the Future 
1957
Daniel Anderson, Body of Influence 2 
1957
Tommy Thomas, Back to the Future 
1957
Attila Janisch, After the Day Before 
1957
Alan Duncan, Episode #35.3 
1957
Géza Kaszás, Igazából apa 
1957
Ken Meeker, One Life to Live 
1957
Michaela Hughes, Affair Play 
1957
Krzysztof Bien, Prawo ojca 
1957
Pavel Melounek, Zacátek sveta 
1958
Jay Feenan, Windham NH, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1958
Pat McGlynn, Edinburgh, rock guitarist (Bay City Rollers) 
1958
Tony Cox, American actor 
1958
Tony Cox, Bad Santa 
1958
Sylvester Groth, Inglourious Basterds 
1958
Craig Hosking, The Dark Knight 
1958
Rick Lamb, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1958
Bradley Lavelle, Judge Dredd 
1958
Rik Hoogendoorn, Episode #6.4 
1958
Bohumil Klepl, Úcastníci zájezdu 
1958
Bruno DeGazio, One Magic Christmas 
1958
Andy Hawkins, Miami Dolphins vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1958
Jeff Jerome, Santa Barbara 
1958
Liesbeth van Tongeren, Episode #7.139 
1958
Dietmar Bartsch, Links vor Rechts - Jagt der Verfassungsschutz die Falschen? 
1958
Bogdan Ficeac, I Hit Therefore I Am 
1958
Roman Sawka, My Town 
1958
Yoshiji Akaki,  
1958
Bruce Clark, 1980 NFL Draft 
1959
Ali McMordie, Irish bassist (Stiff Little Fingers) 
1959
Martin Lev, Bugsy Malone 
1959
Brigitte Aime, Glen and Glenda 
1959
Randy Bailey, Want to See the Elephant Dung? 
1959
Ken Empie, That Thing You Do! 
1959
Andrzej Franczyk, Big Animal 
1959
Hannie Rayson, Hotel Sorrento 
1960
Anne Howard, San Diego California, actress (Nicole Love-Another World) 
1960
Mark Tuinei, NFL tackle (Dallas Cowboys) 
1960
Michelle Nicastro, When Harry Met Sally... 
1960
Anne Marie Howard, Prince of Darkness 
1960
Henrik Prip, The Idiots 
1960
Lucas Moore, 21 Grams 
1960
Al Luis, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 
1960
Eduardo Rózsa Flores, Chico 
1960
Mark Tuinei, Super Bowl XXVII 
1960
Rico Cymone, Laughing Dead 
1960
Andrea Busiri Vici, The Octopus 
1960
Sandy Robinson, Our Father 
1961
Ron Brown, Los Angeles California, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1961
Howard Gordon, Homeland 
1961
Gary Winick, 13 Going on 30 
1961
Jun Togawa, Paradise View 
1961
Jessica Kosmalla, Nur für eine Nacht 
1961
Suzanne Westenhoefer, Suzanne Westenhoefer: A Bottom on Top 
1961
Pál Mácsai, 1 
1961
Jennifer Wallace, Best Defense 
1961
Ron Insana, Broke 
1961
Neil McCormick, Being Victoria Beckham 
1961
Mayumi Terashima, Hitonatsu no taiken: aoi sangosho 
1961
Jennifer Wallace, La Traviata 
1961
Tess Inman, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1961
Ron Brown, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Detroit Lions 
1961
Ildikó Mészáros, Sacra Corona 
1961
Cathrin Loerke, O Mistério da Boca do Inferno 
1962
John Taylor, NFL wide receiver (SF 49ers) 
1962
Darrel Guilbeau, Windtalkers 
1962
Ewa Telega, Scratch 
1962
Mo Rogers, Night Terror 
1962
Geoff Falk, The River Within 
1962
Michal Viewegh, From Subway with Love 
1962
Kenneth Robert Howard, Whit's End 
1962
John Taylor, Super Bowl XXIX 
1962
Simo Routarinne, Flowers and Binding 
1962
Olli Rehn, Komissaari 
1963
Paul Mercurio, Australian actor/dancer 
1963
R. Gern Trowbridge, Minority Report 
1963
Clint Youngreen, Into the Wild 
1963
Belen Cruz, Cell 211 
1963
Paul Mercurio, Strictly Ballroom 
1963
Samantha Geimer, Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired 
1963
Laura Lau, Silent House 
1963
Dan Farrell, The English Patient 
1963
Dan Wedeking, Dubbed 
1963
Jim Mainard, Madagascar 
1963
Karen Møller E., Flyvende farmor 
1963
Sabine Nötzel, Hochzeitstag 
1963
Veronika Drolc, Sladke sanje 
1963
Morten Hebsgaard, Brothers 
1964
Dave Wyman, NFL linebacker (Denver Broncos) 
1964
David Diaz-Infante, NFL guard (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1964
Erik Turner, Omaha Nebraska, rock guitarist (Warrant-Cherry Pie) 
1964
Isabelle Ferrari, Italy, (Italy's Miss Teenager) 
1964
Rod Jones, NFL cornerback (Cin Bengals) 
1964
Jeff Davis, New Nightmare 
1964
Isabella Ferrari, Quiet Chaos 
1964
Deborah Kara Unger, The Game 
1964
Brad Slaight, The Young and the Restless 
1964
Goon Chung Wong, Moot yat paai dui 
1964
Lukas Nola, Hush... 
1964
Caroline Tensen, Wie ben ik? 
1964
Chris Hainstock, Captives 
1964
Peter Sabourin, The Mailman 
1964
Gianni Poggi, Opopomoz 
1964
Rod Jones, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
Mary Herczog, Custody 
1964
Virginia Rodrigues, Tieta do Agreste 
1964
Pepi Gonçalvez, Un sueño para Gilda 
1965
Marlon Vonhagt, cricketer (1 ODI Sri Lanka 1984-85 World Series Cup) 
1965
Patty Fendick, Sacramento California, tennis star (1989 Auckland) 
1965
Tom Barrasso, Boston, NHL goalie (Pitts Penguins) 
1965
William McNamara, Dallas TX, actor (Texasville, Beat, Stealing Home) 
1965
Jean-Christophe Lafaille, French mountaineer (d. 2006) 
1965
Kevin Greutert, Donnie Darko 
1965
Jacqueline Kim, Volcano 
1965
William McNamara, Copycat 
1965
Steve Bing, Kangaroo Jack 
1965
Johnny Timko, Weird Science 
1965
Steven Lawrence, The Dark Knight 
1965
Marc Christie, 24 
1965
Laurent Daniels, Großstadtträume 
1965
Ruth Rieser, Lost Zweig 
1965
Jorge Castro, Oso blanco 
1965
David Alan Poe, Olé 
1965
Scott Pioli, Before the Kick: The Brian Kinchen Story 
1965
Jean-Christophe Lafaille, Trio for One 
1965
Esteban Gottfried, Nikmato Shel Itzik Finkelstein 
1965
Tom Barrasso, Sudden Death 
1965
Alireza Aghabalaiy, The Singer Cat 
1965
Piotr Zyzelewicz, Farba 
1966
Natalie Gosselin, Levis Quebec, 52kg judoka (Olympics-96) 
1966
Thomas Fitzgerald, Brooklyn New York, American team handball left wing (Olympics-1996) 
1966
Roger Black, English athlete 
1966
Michael Selditch, Queer Eye 
1966
Marc McKerrow, Prodigal Sons 
1966
Linse Kessler, Episode #1.1 
1966
Arnaud Larrieu, Love Is the Perfect Crime 
1966
Roger Black, Spelling Bee 
1966
David J. Hohl, In Search of Lovecraft 
1966
Igor Veichtaguin, Captain Sabertooth 
1966
Darin Grimes, How to Train Your Dragon 
1966
Jan Potmesil, Bony a klid 
1966
Tobias Lehmann, Willenbrock 
1967
Glenn Montgomery, NFL defensive tackle (Seattle Seahawks, Oilers) 
1967
Nanci Bowen, Tifton GA, LPGA golfer (1995 Nabisco Dinah Shore) 
1967
Michaela Bercu, Dracula 
1967
Glenn Montgomery, New York Jets vs. Houston Oilers 
1967
Maria Stroganova, Armavir 
1967
Bonnie Silco, One Bad Day 
1967
Marcus Porter, Divine Intervention 
1967
Thierry Burtin, Transporter 2 
1967
Pavel Zuna, Televizní noviny 
1968
J R Reid, NBA forward (NY Knicks, Charlotte Hornets) 
1968
Naoya Ogawa, Japanese professional wrestler 
1968
Wes Williams, Four Brothers 
1968
Shannon Beaty, Ys: Book 1&2 
1968
Tim Barnett, Abduction 3: Redemption 
1968
J.R. Reid, Eddie 
1968
Hsin-chih Chiu, Kangaroo Man 
1968
Heather Beaty, Snowbound: The Jim and Jennifer Stolpa Story 
1968
Iris Hochberger, Learning to Lie 
1968
Eric Goulem, Katryn's Place 
1968
Mad Cobra, Date Night 
1968
Kimmo Kinnunen, Episode #1.1 
1968
Jeff Alm, 1990 NFL Draft 
1968
Vesna Kljajic-Ristovic, Muskatle 
1968
Chris Partridge,  
1969
Kevin Sargent, NFL tackle/guard (Cincinnati Bengals) 
1969
Steve Smith, NBA guard (Atlanta Hawks) 
1969
Samantha Brown, American television host 
1969
Nyamko Sabuni, Swedish politician 
1969
Samantha Brown, London Now 
1969
Jacek Rozenek, Crossroads Cafe 
1969
Paula Lavigne, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1969
Jennifer M. Byrne, 9 
1969
Arzu Gamze Kilinç, Intikam 
1969
Annika Ljungberg, Melodifestivalen 2006