Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 30th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 30th

1968Celine Dion, Quebec Canada, singer (I'm Your Woman)

1979Norah Jones, American singer and pianist

1940Jerry Lucas, Middletown Ohio, NBA center (Oly-gold-60, NY Knicks)

1640John Trenchard, English politician (d. 1695)

March 30th Birthdays
Date Event
1135
Maimonedes, philosopher (d. 1204) 
1326
Ivan II of Russia, Grand Duke of Muscovy (d. 1359) 
1432
Mehmed II, Ottoman Sultan (d. 1481) 
1640
John Trenchard, English politician (d. 1695) 
1674
Jethro Tull, agricultural writer (Basildon), baptised 
1681
Pieter Snyers, Flemish painter/engraver 
1687
Johann Balthasar Freisslich, composer 
1697
John-Baptist Xavery, Flemish sculptor 
1719
John Hawkins, England, wrote 1st history of music 
1727
Tommaso MFS Traetta, Ital's opera composer/band leader (Farnace) 
1746
Francisco Jose de Goya, Fuendetodos Spain, painter/etcher (Naked Maja) 
1750
John Stafford Smith, composer 
1772
Johann Wilhelm Wilms, composer 
1790
Joseph Smith, Rear Admiral (Union Navy), died in 1877 
1804
Salomon Sulzer, composer 
1805
Adrien de La Fage, composer 
1811
Angelo Catelani, Italian composer/conductor 
1815
Wincenty Studzinski, composer 
1820
Anna Sewell, British author (d. 1878) 
1823
Joseph Farmer Knipe, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1901 
1824
Innis Newton Palmer, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1825
Samuel Bell Maxey, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1895 
1830
Auguste Tolbecque, composer 
1830
Julius F A Bahnsen, German philosopher 
1835
Bernhard Scholz, composer 
1836
Karl Freiherr von Stumm-Halberg, German industrialist/politician 
1842
John Fiske, [Edmund Fisk Green], US historian/philosopher 
1844
Paul M Verlaine, France, lyric poet (Sagesse Bonbeur) 
1844
Paul Verlaine, French Kiss 
1853
Vincent van Gogh, Groot-Zundert, Netherlands, artist, painter and pioneer of Expressionism (The Potato Eaters, Irises) 
1853
Vincent van Gogh, Van Gogh: Painted with Words 
1856
Bessie Bellwood, The Lodger 
1857
Leon Charles Thevenin, French telegraph engineer (d. 1926) 
1857
Gabriela Zapolska, Die Warschauer Zitadelle 
1858
DeWolf Hopper Sr., Don Quixote 
1858
Henry Leone, The Song of the Heart 
1862
Victorin-Hippolyte Jasset, Balaoo the Demon Baboon 
1864
Franz Oppenheimer, German sociologist/politician 
1865
Heinrich Rubens, German physicist 
1866
André Dubosc, L'argent des pauvres 
1867
Paul Davidson, The Golem 
1868
Charles B. Dillingham, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1869
Hubert Henry Davies, The Girl from 10th Avenue 
1870
Berthold Rose, Ein verhängnisvolles Sprichwort 
1870
Tommy Ryan, Safe Guarded 
1872
Sergey Nikiforovich Vasilenko, composer 
1872
Frederic Austin, Emma 
1872
Sergei Vasilenko, The Patriots 
1874
Charles Herbert Lightoller,  
1874
Ned Wayburn, The Great White Way 
1875
Nikolay Monakhov, Dubrovsky 
1875
Hilma Rantanen, Kesä 
1876
Clifford Whittingham Beers, US, mental hygiene pioneer 
1877
Dominik Löscher, Glühende Berge - Flammendes Herz 
1878
Margaret Vale, Was He a Coward? 
1878
Arthur Bauer, A Maker of Guns 
1878
Evelina Paoli, They've Kidnapped a Man 
1879
Coen de Koning, Dutch ice skater (d. 1954) 
1879
Constance Crawley, Just Her Luck 
1879
Ethel Royale, The Vandergilt Diamond Mystery 
1880
Sean O'Casey, Ireland, playwright (Playboy of the Western World) 
1880
Harcourt Williams, Roman Holiday 
1880
Sean O'Casey, The Shame of Mary Boyle 
1880
Walter C. Short,  
1882
Melanie Klein, Austrian/British psycho analysis 
1882
Claude Payton, The Desert's Crucible 
1882
Lowell Drew, The Greene Murder Case 
1883
Jo Davidson, US, sculptor (Woodrow Wilson, Walt Whitman) 
1883
Gerhard Dammann, Mausi 
1883
Burton Mallory, The Outcasts of Poker Flat 
1884
Alec Craig, National Velvet 
1884
Jean Hervé, The Closed Door 
1885
Josef Coenen, Der Einäugige 
1885
Richard Barbee, Her Great Price 
1886
Stanislaw Lesniewski, Poland, logician/mathematician 
1886
Archie Stout, Angel and the Badman 
1886
Henry Lehrman, Kid Auto Races at Venice 
1886
Dion Titheradge, Dangerous Ground 
1887
Albert P Termote, Flemish/Dutch sculptor (Charles the Great) 
1887
Hap Depew, The Devil's Brother 
1888
Anna Q Nilsson, Sweden, actress (Shenandoah, Uncle Tom's Cabin) 
1888
Anna Q. Nilsson, Sunset Blvd. 
1888
Esperanza Iris, Glorious Nights 
1888
Peter Fritch, Big Business Girl 
1888
Hanson T. Fritch, The Call of the Wild 
1889
Herman Bing, The Great Ziegfeld 
1889
William C. Thompson, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1889
Malvina Longfellow, A Gamble in Lives 
1890
Walter Clinton, Held by the Enemy 
1890
Robert Kleinert, Ein Volksfeind 
1890
Lloyd Wright, Robin Hood 
1891
Jan B Cammans, Flemish actor (Brothers Karamazov) 
1892
Erwin Panofsky, German/US art historian 
1892
Fortunato Depero, Italian artist (d. 1960) 
1892
Erhard Milch, German field marshal (d. 1972) 
1894
Sergei Ilyushin, Russian airplane builder (Ilyushin) 
1895
Jean Giono, French writer (World Chant) 
1898
Heinz Risse, writer 
1898
Joyce Carey, English actress (Black Windmill) 
1899
Irving Thalberg, US producer (MGM) 
1899
Sharadindu Bandyopadhyay, well known Bengali writer (d. 1970) 
1902
Brooke Astor, American philanthropist (d. 2007) 
1902
Ted Heath, British musician and band leader (d. 1969) 
1903
Countee Cullen, US poet (Color, Ballad of the Brown Girl) 
1903
Sol C Siegel, US, producer (High Society, Gentlemen prefer blondes) 
1903
Joy Ridderhof, American missionary (d. 1984) 
1904
Akarova, [Marguerite Acarin], Belgian dancer (Les Biches) 
1904
Ripper Collins, baseball player (d. 1970) 
1905
Mikio Oda, Japan, triple jumper (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1905
Albert Pierrepoint, English executioner (d. 1992) 
1905
Don Hollenbeck, The Seafarers 
1905
Albert Pierrepoint, The Death Penalty 
1905
Bryan 'Slim' Hightower, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 
1905
Willy Walden, Black Book 
1905
Roswell A. Hoffmann, Earthquake 
1905
Aleksey Beryozkin, Stranitsy zhizni 
1906
Fritz Hubert, Tomalio 
1906
Elsie Duane, Forbidden Grass 
1906
Andor Endre Gelléri, Iron Flower 
1906
Muriel Campbell, She Married a Cop 
1906
Toini Aaltonen, Malja Viriliukselle 
1907
Friedrich August Freiherr von der Heydte, German Luftwaffe Officer (d. 1994) 
1907
Walter Schultz Porto Alegre, Getúlio Vargas 
1907
Jaroslaw Skulski, How I Unleashed World War II 
1908
Camille Schmit, composer 
1908
Kurt Bruggemann, composer 
1908
Leslie O'Brien "Chuck" Fleetwood-Smith, Chinese cricket bowler 
1908
Devika Rani, Achhut Kanya 
1908
Kuang-Chao Yu, Fleur de Lys 
1908
Lill-Tollie Zellman, Juninatten 
1908
Zenia Magierówna, Awanturki jego córki 
1908
Kwang Chao Yiu, The Pistol 
1909
Ernst Gombrich, OM/FBA/director (Warburg Institute) 
1909
Ernst Gombrich, K: Kenneth Clark 1903 - 1983 
1909
Vsevolod Kovalchuk, Na Dunae 
1910
Józef Marcinkiewicz, mathematician (d. 1940) 
1910
Zoltan Vidor, Savage Weekend 
1910
Kaija Paasi, Hilmanpäivät 
1910
Edwin Fowler, Letter from an Unknown Woman 
1910
Sven Thermænius, Scanian Guerilla 
1910
Eugeniusz Kotarski, Poznanskie slowiki 
1910
Ivan Lobyzovskiy, Sluchainaya vstrecha 
1911
Dennis Gomm, musician 
1911
Yutaka Sada, Yojimbo 
1911
Jane Chung, When Harry Met Sally... 
1911
Lester Stoefen, Screen Snapshots Series 19, No. 9: Sports in Hollywood 
1912
Andrew Rodger Waterson, scholar/naturalist 
1912
Jack Cowie, cricketer (successful NZ fast bowler either side of WWII) 
1912
Thomas H. Ince Jr., The Outlaw Deputy 
1912
Knud Rex, Hunger 
1912
Troy Hoskins, The Seniors 
1912
Aleksandr Gladkov, Gusarskaya ballada 
1912
Aleksei Mishurin, Pesni nad Dneprom 
1912
Imre Sulyok, A dicsekvö varga 
1913
Frankie Laine, Chicago Ill, actor (Frankie Laine Show, Rawhide) 
1913
Gottfried Reinhardt, theatre producer 
1913
Richard Helms, CIA head (1966-73) 
1913
Marc Davis, American animator (d. 2000) 
1913
Censu Tabone, President of Malta, (d. 2012) 
1913
Frankie Laine, Raging Bull 
1913
Marc Davis, Cinderella 
1913
Richard Helms, Cold War: Inside the CIA 
1913
Martin Söderhjelm, Dansa, min docka... 
1913
Edward Schreiber, Mad Dog Coll 
1914
Sonny Boy Williamson, [John Lee], blues musician (Down & Out Blues) 
1914
Alexander Trojan, Panoptikum 59 
1915
Pietro Ingrao, Quando c'era Berlinguer 
1915
Jadwiga Andrzejewska, The Promised Land 
1915
Lilly Clausen, Temporary Release 
1916
Will Hare, Back to the Future 
1916
Pierre Levie, Katholieke universiteit te Leuven 
1917
Els Aarne, composer 
1917
Herbert Anderson, actor (Henry-Dennis The Menace) 
1917
Rudolf Bruci, composer 
1917
Herbert Anderson, Battleground 
1917
Jack Trevor Story, The Trouble with Harry 
1917
Boris Gorbatov, Blokada: Leningradskiy metronom, Operatsiya Iskra 
1917
Boris Kõrver, Juunikuu päevad 
1918
John Gray, FRS/marine biologist 
1918
Joseph Allen Jr, Boston MA, actor (Death of a Champion) 
1918
Roberto Cañedo, Pueblerina 
1918
Joseph Allen, Love of Life 
1918
Branka Pantelic, Saturday Night 
1919
McGeorge Bundy, Boston, national security adviser (JFK) 
1919
Ramsay Ames, actress (G-Men Never Forget, Ali Baba & 40 Thieves) 
1919
Ramsay Ames, The Mummy's Ghost 
1919
Dick Brandon, Tom and His Pals 
1919
Robert Stratil, One, Two, Three 
1919
Charles Bernard, Promise 
1919
Dinorah Marzullo, Episode dated 6 March 1978 
1919
Ossie Schectman,  
1919
Witold Lisowski, Lokis. Rekopis profesora Wittembacha 
1919
McGeorge Bundy, Hiroshima: Why the Bomb Was Dropped 
1920
Jan Olof Olsson, Köpenhamn 
1920
Francisco Marín, Even Angels Eat Beans 
1920
Georg Leopold, Dritter Teil 
1920
Anna Chodakowska, Cien 
1920
Dusan Mevlja, Rdece klasje 
1921
Countess of Sutherland, English great land owner/multi-millionaire 
1921
Kan Ishii, composer 
1921
Oto Ferenczy, composer 
1921
Jewel McGowan, The Chool Song 
1921
Ivo Braut, Train Without a Timetable 
1921
Lillian Barb, Racing with the Moon 
1921
Christa Lehmann, Fünfter Teil 
1921
Joe Steinberg, Tormented 
1921
Kan Ishii, Meitô bijomaru 
1922
German Germanovich Galinin, composer 
1922
J F Coates, naval architect 
1922
Peter Jona Korn, composer 
1922
Turhan Bey, Vienna Austria, actor (Dragon Seed, Ali Baba & 40 Thieves) 
1922
Turhan Bey, The Amazing Mr. X 
1922
Felix Bowness, Episode #1.2 
1922
Anne Pitoniak, Agnes of God 
1922
Joel Marston, General Hospital 
1922
Peter Welch, The Android Invasion: Part One 
1922
Tony Scott, The Surrogate 
1922
Yasuhisa Tsutsumi, Seven Samurai 
1922
Jon Penington, The Case of the Mukkinese Battle-Horn 
1922
Peter Jona Korn, The Wonderful Years 
1922
Kunka Baeva, Granitza 
1922
Claude de Kemoularia, Never Despair 
1923
Herbert Asmodi, writer 
1923
Milton Acorn, Canadian poet (d. 1986) 
1923
Hazel Longden, Lucy and the Loving Cup 
1923
Herbert Asmodi, Young Torless 
1923
Milton Acorn, In Love and Anger: Milton Acorn - Poet 
1923
Imre Pongrácz, A csodacsatár 
1923
Neysa Holveck, Run Home, Slow 
1923
Anatoli Slesarenko, Pravo na lyubov 
1924
Milko Kelemen, composer 
1924
Jeanne Parr, Episode dated 13 March 1966 
1924
Traute Richter, Mirandolina 
1924
Helmo Kindermann, The Train 
1924
Milko Kelemen, Don Kihot 
1924
Raymond Macherot, Les enquêtes de Chlorophylle 
1925
Ivo Malek, composer 
1925
John Wells, MP 
1925
Olive Dunbar, The Lottery 
1925
Klaus Detlef Sierck, Kopf hoch, Johannes! 
1925
Kurt Ingvall, Hot Cat? 
1925
Eamon Keane, The Field 
1925
Maria Pawluskiewicz, Warszawska syrena 
1925
Ivo Malec, Le régulateur 
1926
John Heddle Nash, singer 
1926
Lord Rayner [Derek Rayner], Norwich, Norfolk, English businessman and chief executive (Marks & Spencer) 
1926
Ray McAnally, Ireland, actor (My Left Foot, Empire State, Sicilian) 
1926
Werner Torkanowsky, Berlin Germany, conductor (New Orleans Symph) 
1926
Ray McAnally, The Mission 
1926
Sydney Chaplin, Limelight 
1926
Peter Marshall, The Hollywood Squares 
1926
Ingvar Kamprad, Mit Ikea nach Moskau 
1926
Marek Wojciechowski, Camouflage 
1926
Giles McCoy, In Search of the U.S.S. Indianapolis 
1926
Anthony Smith, The Survivors 
1926
Thiago de Mello, O Engenho de Zé Lins 
1926
Lucille Mapp, Episode #1.1 
1926
Nihat Akçan, Kurt kanunu 
1926
Bill Farrell, Episode dated 20 November 1972 
1926
Shizuo Chûjô, Shura no tabishite 
1926
Werner Torkanowsky, The Consul 
1926
Álvaro Cepeda Samudio, La langosta azul 
1927
Lord Armstrong of Ilminster [Robert Armstrong], British life peer 
1927
Peter Marshall, Huntington WV, TV game show host (Hollywood Squares) 
1927
Wally Grout, cricketer (great Aussie wicket-keeper) 
1927
Robert Shawley, Stalag 17 
1927
Egon Günther, Wenn du groß bist, lieber Adam 
1927
Juan Velilla, Night of the Howling Beast 
1927
Djerdj Fejes, Panonski vrh 
1927
Jean Van Roy, De grote eenzaamheid 
1927
Jean-Pierre Vaguer, Edward and Caroline 
1927
Robert Armstrong, Election 2010 
1927
György Dr. Kertész, A kellemetlen szomszédság 
1927
Ivan Radoev, Nakovalnya ili chuk 
1927
Eva Klink, Juunikuu päevad 
1928
Diether de la Motte, composer 
1928
Richard Trant, Brit general 
1928
Tom Sharpe, English historian/author (Riotous Assembly, Want), (d. 2013) 
1928
Lilia Prado, Mexican Bus Ride 
1928
Tom Sharpe, The Misadventures of Mr. Wilt 
1928
Roy Morita, The Bullwinkle Show 
1928
Selma Urfer, Der Barockengel 
1928
Carl Solomon, Kerouac, the Movie 
1928
Robert Badinter, Being Jewish in France 
1928
Bohumil Pokorný, Calamity 
1928
Martin Braude, Malibu Hot Summer 
1929
Richard Dysart, Brighton Mass, actor (Leland MacKenzie-LA Law) 
1929
Shirley Stoler, Brooklyn NY, actress (Frankenhooker, 7 Beauties) 
1929
Richard Dysart, The Thing 
1929
Shirley Stoler, The Deer Hunter 
1929
Peter Kuiper, Otto - Der Film 
1929
William Grannel, The Abductors 
1929
Buddy Heaton, Bus Stop 
1929
Shirley Doble, Youth for the Kingdom 
1929
Gregor Frenkel Frank, Carrière! 
1929
Kaarlo Juurela, Kivenhakkaaja Valperin painajaiset 
1929
Ken Hoare, The Stanley Baxter Moving Picture Show 
1929
Viola Recklies, Hungerjahre - in einem reichen Land 
1930
Lord Browne-Wilkinson [Nicolas Christopher Henry Browne-Wilkinson], Senior Lord of Appeal in Ordinary (UK) 
1930
David Staple, joint pres (Council of Churches for Brit & Ireland) 
1930
John Astin, Balt Md, actor (I'm Dickens He's Fenster, Addams Family) 
1930
Rolf Harris, Australian/British cartoonist 
1930
Rolf Harris, Rolf on Art 
1930
John Astin, The Frighteners 
1930
Preben Kaas, To skøre ho'der 
1930
Estella Blain, The Diabolical Dr. Z 
1930
Yolanda Varela, Con quién andan nuestras hijas 
1930
Jaime Barcellos, Deadly Cruelty 
1930
Hans Nitschke, The Tunnel 
1930
Olivinha Carvalho, Fogo na Canjica 
1930
Stewart Morris, Episode #17.1 
1930
Joanne Grant, Fundi: The Story of Ella Baker 
1930
Wieslaw Pyda, Kogel-mogel 
1930
Sipra Mitra, Sorry Madam 
1931
Aleksey Vasilyevich Sorokin, Russian cosmonaut 
1931
Harold Burrage, US singer/pianist (Hi Yo Silver) 
1931
Sandor Szokolay, composer 
1931
Sándor Szokolay, Alba Regia 
1931
Evelyn Lovequist, Episode #2.30 
1931
Camille Carrión, Vivir para tí 
1932
A J Zuckerman, Dean (Royal Free Hospital School of Medicine) 
1932
Ted Morgan, Swiss-born writer 
1932
Gennadiy Yukhtin, Ballad of a Soldier 
1932
Drasha Meyer, Murphy's Romance 
1933
Jean-Claude Brialy, Aumale Algeria, actor (Circle of Love, Cousins) 
1933
George Morfogen, Twenty Bucks 
1933
Jean-Claude Brialy, A Woman Is a Woman 
1933
Greta Thyssen, Terror Is a Man 
1933
Luis Bacalov, Django Unchained 
1933
Braulio Castillo, Ángel 
1933
Boris Karadimchev, A Nameless Band 
1933
Burt Shonberg, House of Usher 
1933
Ed Zimmermann, Guiding Light 
1933
Ettore Stratta, Tango Magic 
1933
William David Brohn, Alexander Nevsky 
1933
Jon Hassler, The Love She Sought 
1933
Ageeth Scherphuis, Diverse maatschappelijke en levensbeschouwelijke onderwerpen 
1933
Frank Novak, Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones 
1934
Lord Tanlaw [Simon Mackay], crossbench member of the House of Lords 
1934
Achim Freyer, Metamorphosen 
1934
Marianne Flor, Nyt fra den store verden... 
1934
Hans Hollein, The Venice Project 
1934
Christoph G.E. Hertling, Gentlemen in White Vests 
1934
Lanny Morgan, One from the Heart 
1934
Earle Gister, There's No C in Team 
1935
Alan Jackson, CEO (BTR) 
1935
Gordon Mumma, composer 
1935
John Charles Eaton, composer 
1935
Karl Berger, German musicologist and musician 
1935
Anna-Lisa, The Hat That Huldah Wore 
1935
Rex Robbins, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1935
Ronald S. Kass, Melody 
1935
Preben Harris, In a Better World 
1935
Jack Francisco, Taped 
1935
Héctor Collodoro, Yellow Flowers in the Window 
1935
Willie Galimore, Chicago Bears vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1936
Mark Burns, British director (Juggernaut) 
1936
Richard Baker, Santa Fe NM, Zen teacher (Dharma Sangha) 
1936
Mark Burns, Death in Venice 
1936
Michael S. Connolly, Wounded Heart 
1936
Fredy Ripers, Las cartas de Alou 
1936
Pál Bárdos, Az ajtó 
1936
Sergio Núnez, La sala oscura 
1937
J S Jennings, CEO (Shell Transport & Trading Co) 
1937
Jay W Macintosh, Gainesville Ga, actress (Sons & Daughters) 
1937
Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth [Ian MacLaurin], Blackheath, Kent, British businessman and chairman (Vodafone) 
1937
Warren Beatty, Richmond Va, actor (Bonnie & Clyde, Shampoo, Dick Tracy) 
1937
Warren Beatty, Bonnie and Clyde 
1937
Jay W. MacIntosh, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 
1937
James D. Brubaker, Liar Liar 
1937
Michel Modo, My Father's Glory 
1937
Frank Topping, Fred the Steam Fugitive 
1937
José Celso Martinez Corrêa, King of Candle 
1937
Kicke Fagin, Lilla Jönssonligan på styva linan 
1937
Hanne Vibeke Eistrup, Pretty Boy and Rosa 
1937
Marie-Ann Nordvall, Protest 
1937
Madis Ojamaa, Verekivi 
1938
Martin Dunne, Lord-Lt (Warwickshire) 
1938
Zofia Merle, Day of the Wacko 
1938
Kati Kóti, Citizen X 
1938
Chiyoko Shimakura, Third Base 
1938
John Lloyd, Murder by Decree 
1939
Sheila Bernette, My Life in Ruins 
1939
Linda Bent, Fireball 500 
1939
Rose Kaufman, Henry & June 
1939
Ernst-Georg Schwill, Good Bye Lenin! 
1939
Krystyna Kolodziejczyk, Swoj chlop 
1939
Arend Oetker, Mein Erbe, mein Vermögen, Meine Verantwortung? 
1939
Gianni Maffeo, La Bohème 
1939
Christine Wolter, Die Alleinseglerin 
1939
Jirí Hrzán, Drahé tety a já 
1939
Rassoul Labuchin, Anita 
1939
Ryszard Sadowski, Morderca zostawia slad 
1940
Jerry Lucas, Middletown Ohio, NBA center (Oly-gold-60, NY Knicks) 
1940
Norman Gifford, cricketer (respected England slow left-armer 1964-73) 
1940
Astrud Gilberto, V for Vendetta 
1940
Jerry Lucas, Episode dated 14 May 1973 
1940
Charles C. Bennett, Drumline 
1940
Víctor Petit, Night of the Seagulls 
1940
Velimir Stojanovic, Elvira 
1940
Uwe Timm, Rudy, the Racing Pig 
1940
Dunja Movar, Lampenfieber 
1940
Marziano Marzano, Ottavio Mario Mai 
1941
Brendan O'Friel, CEO (Prison Governors Association) 
1941
Robert C Smith, (Rep-R-NH, 1985- ) 
1941
Ron Johnston, Vice-Chancellor (Essex U) 
1941
Sven Hamrin, Sweden, road race cycler (Olympic-bronze-1964) 
1941
Bob Smith, former American politician 
1941
Graeme Edge, The Moody Blues: Live at Montreux 1991 
1941
Bob Smith, It's Elementary: Talking About Gay Issues in School 
1941
Uwe Mund, The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters 
1941
Ian Wilson, The Silent Witness 
1941
Anatoli Salimonenko, Gde 042? 
1942
George Esson, Chief Constable (Dumfries & Galloway) 
1942
Graeme Edge, England, rock drummer (Moody Blues-Your Wildest Dreams) 
1942
Kenneth Welsh, The Day After Tomorrow 
1942
John Wright, McHale's Navy 
1942
Jennifer Clulow, Carry on Pimpernel 
1942
Milan Spicek, Lepo vreme za mlad grasak, Purisa 
1942
Philip Rosenberg, Diamonds 
1942
Paule Noëlle, Circus Angel 
1942
Davis Simanis, Three to Dance 
1942
Michael Burdle, Tumbledown 
1942
Paul Jacobsen, The Addams Family 
1943
Bob Blewett, cricketer (father of Greg South Aust batsman 1975-79) 
1943
Ken Forssi, American musician (Love) (d. 1998) 
1943
Sarah Badel, Not Without My Daughter 
1943
Michael Redfern, 's Up 
1943
Alfonso Ungría, ¡Hay motivo! 
1943
Axel Pauls, Buenos Aires Vice Versa 
1943
Bo Scott, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1943
Dennis Etchison, Killing Time 
1943
Zoltán Becsy, Neveletlenek 
1944
Gerrit Komrij, Dutch poet/essayist (Happy Schizo) 
1944
Gabrielle Drake, There's a Girl in My Soup 
1944
Javier Krahe, El arte de provocar 
1944
Gert Heidenreich, When the Wall Came Tumbling Down: 50 Hours that Changed the World 
1944
Gerrit Komrij, Boudewijn Büch - De dichter, de dodo en het demasqué 
1944
Maurizio Vandelli, Madeleine, anatomia di un incubo 
1945
Eric Clapton, Ripley England, singer/guitarist (Tears in Heaven) 
1945
Anny Tobin, The Fifteen Streets 
1945
Conrad Efraim, Episode #1.1 
1945
Andrey Tolubeev, Rebro Adama 
1945
Roger Barnes, Starrcade 
1945
Stanislaw Latallo, Listy naszych czytelników 
1945
Johnnie Walker, Episode #3.1 
1945
Gorjana Janjic, Oktoberfest 
1945
Samuel D. Ratcliffe, Episode dated 21 September 1993 
1945
Shafiga Mamedova, Birthday 
1945
Dick Woodson, Game 1 
1945
Eric Clapton, Back to the Future 
1946
Gérard Kikoïne, Edge of Sanity 
1946
Margie Haber, Bravetown 
1946
Ana María Picchio, Martin (Hache) 
1946
Katerina Burianová, Tri nevinni 
1946
Dori Ghezzi, Abandoned 
1946
Mariella Martinelli, Short Time 
1946
Puck Ahlsell, Panik på kliniken 
1946
Per Cederlund, A Summer Tale 
1946
Tilly, Loin du Brésil 
1946
Manuel Camacho Solis, Viaje al centro de la selva (Memorial Zapatista) 
1947
Ryszard Kotla, Polish travel writer and activist, tour guide, journalist, academic teacher, engineer 
1947
Dennis Parlato, One Life to Live 
1947
Piotr Grabowski, Love Stories 
1947
Jürgen Fliege, Show #284 
1948
Dave Ball, rocker (Procul Harum) 
1948
Jim Dandy Mangrum, vocalist (Black Oak Arkansas-Jim Dandy) 
1948
Justin Deas, Penn, actor (Dream Lover, Montana, Intimate Strangers) 
1948
M A King, FBA, economist 
1948
Nigel Jones, British MP 
1948
Justin Deas, One Life to Live 
1948
Yutaka Ikejima, Hanayome vibe inkô: Eguru 
1948
Susan Walsh, Pink Flamingos 
1948
Eddie Jordan, The Canadian Grand Prix 
1948
Jim Dandy, Dazed and Confused 
1948
Richard Gotainer, Rendez-vous au tas de sable 
1948
Blandine Jeanson, La chinoise 
1948
Mary Terezinha, Coração de Luto 
1949
Leslie Joan Corn, theatre producer/director/writer 
1949
Sue Cook, British broadcaster 
1949
Naomi Sims, American fashion model and businesswoman 
1949
Liza Frulla, Quebec politician 
1949
Dana Gillespie, Mahler 
1949
Sumitra Mukherjee, House of Memories 
1949
Lene Lovich, Aberdeen 
1949
Sue Cook, Episode dated 5 January 1998 
1949
Tricia Sembera, Flash and the Firecat 
1949
Liza Frulla, Episode #1.5 
1949
Mick Kluczynski, The Cure in Orange 
1949
Oleg Tulayev, Viltoarea 
1950
Dave McCurdy, (Rep-D-OK, 1981- ) 
1950
Eugene Bowen, composer (Wonder's Edge) 
1950
Rupert Greenall, rock keyboardist (Fixx) 
1950
Robbie Coltrane, Scottish actor and comedian 
1950
Joseph Cali, Saturday Night Fever 
1950
David Janson, A Hard Day's Night 
1950
Robbie Coltrane, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1950
Stephen Jenn, Cleopatra 
1950
Grady Little, Still We Believe: The Boston Red Sox Movie 
1950
Adi Ahmet Imamovic, The Wheel of Secret Signs 
1950
Danny Finn, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1950
Philip Gould, When I Die: Lessons from the Death Zone 
1950
David Bell,  
1951
John Gosden, racehorse trainer 
1951
Yves Séguin, Quebec politician 
1951
Wolfgang Niedecken, Ode to Cologne: A Rock 'N' Roll Film 
1951
Manuel Campo Vidal, Episode dated 10 March 1992 
1951
Allan Petersen, Livet er fedt - debat 
1951
Maria Amélia Matta, Benilde or the Virgin Mother 
1951
Armando Ariostini, Linda di Chamounix 
1952
Peter Knights, Australian footballer and coach 
1952
Stuart Dryburgh, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 
1952
Ada Chaseliov, A Muralha 
1952
Sam McFadin, American Graffiti 
1952
Olga Kacijan, The Medusa Raft 
1952
Erina Miyai, Sex Hunter 
1952
Klaus Pohl, Otomo 
1952
Tony Maxwell, Trap at Cordova 
1952
Robert Armin, Family Reunion 
1952
Aleksandr Pozdnyakov, Operation Happy New Year 
1953
Cydney Bernard, American film producer 
1953
Cydney Bernard, Bean 
1953
Jeff Cesario, Jack Frost 
1953
J. Stephen Peace, Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! 
1953
Alvaro Mangino, Alive: 20 Years Later 
1953
Melinda Máriáss, Szabad lélegzet 
1953
Mladen Popovic, Episode #7.34 
1954
Howard Spiegel, Men in Black II 
1954
Meegan King, Days of Our Lives 
1954
Rosi Campos, Castle Ra-Tim-Bum 
1954
Sady Baby, O Escândalo na Sociedade 
1954
Don Wesely, KLKN Channel 8 ABC News of Lincoln, Nebraska at 10 PM 
1954
Wilhelm Kohler, Prof. Dr. Wilhelm Kohler - Die EU nach der Erweiterung: Reicher oder ärmer? 
1955
Randy Vanwarmer, Denver, vocalist (Just When I Needed You Most) 
1955
Rhonda Jo Petty, Raw Talent 
1955
Marilou Diaz-Abaya, José Rizal 
1955
Daniel Fanego, Betibú 
1955
Ugo Conti, Mediterraneo 
1955
Buichi Terasawa, Goku Midnight Eye 
1955
Ille Geldhof, Madonna's Pig 
1955
Bianchina Della Costa, Tem Piranha no Garimpo 
1955
Margaret Fingerhut, Testimony 
1955
Zoran Gogic, Episode #1.805 
1956
Bill Butler, Scottish politician 
1956
Lisa Harrison, Superman Returns 
1956
Hope Juber, The Brady Bunch in the White House 
1956
Casey Brown, Wonder Boys 
1956
Paul Nigh, Special Series 
1956
Marc Graboff, The Battle for Late Night 
1956
Fábio Junqueira, Essas Mulheres 
1956
Charlie Weis, A Fighting Chance/Explosion at Texas City/Big Man on Campus 
1956
Scott Rasmussen, Episode dated 5 May 2008 
1957
Elena V Kondakova, Moscow Russia, cosmonaut (STS 84) 
1957
Paul Reiser, NYC, actor (My 2 Dads, Diner, Aliens, Mad About You) 
1957
Yelena Vladimirovna Kondakova, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz TM 20, STS 84) 
1957
Michael Lehmann, Heathers 
1957
Tawny Moyer, Halloween II 
1957
Paul Reiser, Whiplash 
1957
Alan Fletcher, Fran 
1957
Christopher Hall, The Lost World 
1957
Mona Seefried, Felidae 
1957
Itir Esen, Laughing Eyes 
1957
Debra Byrne, Rebel 
1957
Christopher John Hall, Black and Blue 
1957
Georges-Marc Benamou, Le promeneur du champ de Mars 
1957
Jean Pilote, Léolo 
1958
Joseph Paul Sindelar, Ft Knox KY, PGA golfer (BC Open-1985, 87) 
1958
Maurice LaMarche, Canadian voice actor 
1958
Maurice LaMarche, Frozen 
1958
Collin Bernsen, General Hospital 
1958
Mike Rotunda, WrestleMania IX 
1958
Vadim Andreev, Syn 
1958
John Galva, Vita nätter 
1958
Masako Bando, Inugami 
1958
Tadeusz Szymków, Poznan 56 
1958
Kay Waldo Barnes, WDAF News at 5 PM 
1959
Daniel Seifried, Kitchener Ont, Canadia Tour golfer (1981 Thunder Bay) 
1959
Peter Ellis, convicted child abuser 
1959
Sabine Meyer, German clarinetist 
1959
J. Todd Harris, The Kids Are All Right 
1959
Robert Pavlovich, Hard Target 
1959
Paul Mougey, Goodfellas 
1959
Stuart Yatsko, 1982 NFL Draft 
1959
Jonny Elichaoff, Episode #3.1 
1959
Yosef Grunfeld, Walk on Water 
1959
Curzio Maltese, RaiOt 
1959
Richard Buskin, My Marilyn 
1960
William D Johnson, US alpine skier 
1960
Antonia Franceschi, Grease 
1960
Christoph M. Ohrt, Regular Guys 
1960
Bill Corbett, Meet Dave 
1960
Steven Pinder, Fresh Start 
1960
Tony Guilfoyle, Traumdeutung 
1960
Andy Mantegna, Plunge 
1960
Fernanda Lobo, Roupas No Varal 
1961
Doug Wickenheiser, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1999) 
1961
Jérôme Cornuau, The Tiger Brigades 
1961
Jeff Bates, Conversations with God 
1961
Bi Ribeiro, Rock Brasilia - Era de Ouro 
1961
Tim Hajek, Cathedral Canyon 
1962
M C Hammer, [Stanley Kirk Burrell], Oakland Ca, rapper (Hammer Time) 
1962
Bil Dwyer, American actor 
1962
M.C. Hammer, Into the Wild 
1962
Bil Dwyer, BattleBots 
1962
Greg Capullo, Spawn 
1962
Adrianna Biedrzynska, Dekalog, cztery 
1962
Johan Gevers, Sterke verhalen 
1962
Konrad Kittner, Kein Pardon 
1962
Hannah Sim, I Am Legend 
1962
Chris Ryan, Lock-Load-Love 
1962
Gary Stevens, FA Cup Final 1987: Coventry City v Tottenham Hotspur 
1963
Jenny Lidback, Lima Peru, LPGA golfer (1995 du Maurier Ltd Classic) 
1963
Lomas Brown, NFL tackle (Detroit Lions, Arizona Cardinals) 
1963
Eli-Eri Moura, Brazilian composer and conductor 
1963
Nick Harmon, All Hands on Dick 
1963
Claudia Razzi, Episode #1.1 
1963
Steffen Schmölzer, If It Don't Fit, Use a Bigger Hammer 
1963
Lomas Brown, Episode dated 30 November 2012 
1963
Kevin Sandoval,  
1963
Kari-Pekka Klinga, Aikalisä 
1963
Eli-Eri Moura, Passadouro 
1964
Corey Millen, Cloquet, NHL center (Calgary Flames) 
1964
Dave Ellett, Cleveland, NHL defenseman (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1964
Tracy Chapman, US singer/songwriter (Freedom Now, I Got a Fast Car) 
1964
Vlado Bozinovski, Australian former footballer 
1964
Ian Ziering, American actor 
1964
Thomas Heinze, Der Wixxer 
1964
Vera Zimmerman, Tonic Dominant 
1964
Scott M. Yaffee, Nightlight 
1964
Henrik Dahl, Bugbusters 
1964
Dave Ellett, The Passion Returns: The 1992-93 Toronto Maple Leafs 
1964
Jakub Skoczen, Ballada o Salapatku 
1964
Ian Ziering, Guiding Light 
1964
Tracy Chapman, One Day 
1964
Maria Hofstätter, Dog Days 
1964
Ed Boon, Mortal Kombat 
1964
Greg Connolly, The Amazing Spider-Man 2 
1965
Karel Novacek, Prostejov Czech, tennis star (1994 Hilversum) 
1965
Piers Morgan, editor (Daily Mirror) 
1965
Piers Morgan, Flight 
1965
Juliet Landau, Ed Wood 
1965
Jeff Van Wie, The Last Song 
1965
Paul Harather, India 
1965
Lawrence Elman, New World Disorder 
1965
Barbara Melega, The Godfather: Part III 
1965
Roelof Jan Minneboo, Corn Island 
1965
Zeljko Sestic, Sokol Did Not Love Him 
1965
Andy Steinlen, Drift 
1965
Ingunn Kyrkjebø, Oppdraget 
1965
Paul Kelly, Any Given Sunday 
1965
Eduard Stehlík, Barbora Poláková 
1965
Jeff Roorda, Episode dated 27 October 2015 
1965
Tina Hvarre, Hjem til fem 
1966
Joey Castillo, American drummer (Queens of the Stone Age) 
1966
Efstratios Grivas, Greek chess grandmaster and author 
1966
Rick Pasqualone, Mafia II 
1966
Stephen Gevedon, Session 9 
1966
Vincenzo Amato, Unbroken 
1966
Philippe Lellouche, Le jeu de la vérité 
1966
David A. Jansen, Hoodlum 
1966
Rikako Murakami, Totto Channel 
1966
David J. Cummins, Booth 
1966
Joey Castillo, Saw II 
1966
Tony Rex, My Life as a Dog 
1966
France D'Amour, Les Boys III 
1967
Ian Ziering, West Orange NJ, actor (Steve Sanders-Beverly Hills 90210) 
1967
Julie Richardson, Auckland NZ, tennis star (1992 Futures-Canberra) 
1967
Hayashibara Megumi, Japanese voice actress and singer 
1967
Gerald McCullouch, The Moment After 
1967
Megumi Hayashibara, Paprika 
1967
Christopher Bowman, The Lost Boys 
1967
Cliff Parker, Night Walk: A Bedtime Story 
1967
Aarni Kivinen, Precious Brother 
1967
Martin Ivor Kent, The Losers 
1967
András Kópis, A Kind of America 
1967
Randy Nickerson, Mermaids 
1967
James Williams, Super Bowl XXV 
1967
Tom Davis, Episode dated 27 October 2006 
1967
Jakub Ulewicz, My Nikifor 
1968
Celine Dion, Quebec Canada, singer (I'm Your Woman) 
1968
Donna D'Errico, Dothan AL, playmate (Sep, 1995) 
1968
Roland Kickinger, Terminator Salvation 
1968
Céline Dion, Titanic 
1968
Donna D'Errico, Austin Powers in Goldmember 
1968
Scott Jefferies, Machete 
1968
Bridgette Monroe, Desire 
1968
Patrick Bach, Bonne chance Frenchie 
1968
Yuriy Kovalyov, Syostry 
1969
Marco Foddis, pop drummer (Pestilence) 
1969
Mark Astley, Calgary, NHL defenseman (Buffalo Sabres) 
1969
Karyn Dahl, Room 412 
1969
Mabuki Andô, The Sky Crawlers 
1969
Karim Babin, The Smurfs 2 
1969
Adria K. Hernandez, Waking Up in Astoria 
1969
Chris McKenzie, More of a Man 
1969
Aleksandr Petrov, Stalingrad 
1969
Nusa Derenda, E.M.A. 
1970
George Coghill, WLAF safety (Scottish Claymores) 
1970
Mark Consuelos, Zaragosa Spain, actor (Mateo Santos-All My Children) 
1970
Shane Bertsch, Denver CO, Nike golfer (1994 Permina Basin Open-14th) 
1970
Secretariat, American racehorse and 1973 triple crown winner (d. 1989) 
1970
Leleti Khumalo, Hotel Rwanda 
1970
Secretariat, The Triple Crown of Racing 
1970
Nurlan Kapparov, Kreml, Kaviar und Milliarden - Russlands neue Zaren 
1970
Abdullah Eksioglu, FM 1992 
1970
Bill Compton, Doug 
1970
Jone Nikula, Episode #1.5 
1970
Forrest Bryant, Invasion: Stanford 1991 A.D. 
1970
Peter D. Brown, Sons of Provo 
1971
Mari Holden, Milwaukee Wisc, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1971
Mark Consuelos, My Super Ex-Girlfriend 
1971
Yasuhiro Irie, Hagane no renkinjutsushi 
1971
Karl Preusser, Welcome to the Jungle 
1971
Lika Dobryanskaya, School 
1971
Justin Spanko, 666: The Beast 
1971
Hadassah de Boer, Tv3 
1971
Rob Poole, Seduction Story 
1971
Stefan Dietrich, Beloved Berlin Wall 
1971
David Leadbetter, The Loved Ones 
1971
Lulo Scroback, As Filhas da Mãe 
1971
Kristen Neary, Great Expectations 
1971
Mari Holden, Sydney 2000 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Gold from Down Under 
1971
Brad J. McBride, Who Dies First? 
1972
Brenden Stai, NFL guard (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1972
Matt Joyce, NFL/WLAF guard/tackle (Cardinals, Seahawks, Claymores) 
1972
Peggy Zlotkowski, Miss France-Universe (1989) 
1972
Sofia Eng, Wild Wild West 
1972
Mili Avital, Stargate 
1972
Flame, Giochi di Coppia 
1972
Rona Figueroa, Dragonheart: A New Beginning 
1972
Kandis Leigh, Animal Planet: Part 2 
1972
Gladys Rodriguez, I Spit on Your Grave: Vengeance is Mine 
1972
Makoto Nagano, Ninja Warrior 24 All Star Preview Special 
1972
Brian Walsh, Pacific Rim 
1972
Keirut Wenzel, Episode #5.32 
1972
Arkadiusz Golebiowski, Takie zycie 
1972
Brenden Stai, Super Bowl XXX 
1973
Caroline Ramagos, Miss Mississippi USA (1996) 
1973
Kareem Streete-Thompson, Ithaca NY, 100m/long jumper 
1973
Melinda Penn, Miss British virgin islands Universe (1997) 
1973
Rodney Thomas, running back (Tennessee Oilers) 
1973
[Kirk] Kareem Streete-Thompson, Ithaca NY, long jumper 
1973
Jan Koller, Czech footballer 
1973
Matthew Pritchard, Welsh Stuntman 
1973
Adam Goldstein, What About Bob? 
1973
Fraser Aitcheson, Man of Steel 
1973
Robin Coleman, Episode #1.1 
1973
Maaike Cafmeyer, Loft 
1973
Matthew Pritchard, Dirty Sanchez: The Movie 
1973
Hilary Russo, NC Mystery: Victims Who Live to Tell 'The Sherry Bean Story' 
1973
Vilma Melasniemi, Restless 
1973
Chloé Lambert, A Kiss for the World 
1973
Shelley Minto, War Bride