Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 3rd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 3rd

1977Ronan Keating, Bayside Dublin Ireland, Irish singer (Boyzone)

1847Alexander Graham Bell, Edinburgh Scotland, inventor (telephone)

March 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1455
King John II of Portugal (d. 1495) 
1500
Reginald Pole, English Cardinal/"heretic" 
1520
Matthias Flacius, Croatian Protestant reformer (d. 1575) 
1583
Edward Herbert of Cherbury, English military/philosopher 
1589
Gisbertus Voetius, [Gijsbert Voet], Dutch reformed theologist 
1606
Edmund Waller, England, poet (Penshust) 
1652
Thomas Otway, England, playwright/poet (Venice Preserved) 
1678
Madeleine de Verchères, French Canadian heroine (d. 1747) 
1705
Michael Schevenstuhl, composer 
1747
Kasamir Pulaski, US general (Revolutionary War) 
1756
William Godwin, philosopher/political writer (Caleb Williams) 
1756
William Godwin, Episode #1.4 
1761
Jan Potocki, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1766
Joseph Sonnleithner, Fidelio 
1778
Frederica of Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Queen of Hanover (d. 1841) 
1793
Ch Sealsfield, writer 
1793
William Charles Macready, English actor (d. 1873) 
1800
Heinrich Georg Bronn, German geologist (d. 1862) 
1805
Jonas Furrer, first President of the Swiss Confederation (d. 1861) 
1806
Sanford Faulkner, Only Angels Have Wings 
1811
Vissarion Belinsky, Sveaborg Finland, Russian author (Literary Review) 
1814
Charles Kensington Salaman, composer 
1820
Multatuli, Max Havelaar 
1823
Guyla Andressy Sr, premier of Hungary (1867-71) 
1831
George M Pullman, inventor (railway sleeping car) 
1838
George William Hill, US astronomer (calculated Moon's orbit) 
1839
Jamsetji Tata, Indian industrialist (d. 1904) 
1841
John Murray, Canada oceanographer (Depths of the Ocean) 
1845
Georg Cantor, German mathematician (discover transfinite numbers) 
1846
Desiderio FA Pietri, Italian baker/marathon runner Dorando's father 
1847
Alexander Graham Bell, Edinburgh Scotland, inventor (telephone) 
1847
Alexander Graham Bell, Animated Weekly, No. 12 
1848
Adelaide Neilson, English Actress (d. 1880) 
1849
Jacques Oppenheim, Dutch lawyer 
1851
Alexandros Papadiamantis, Greek author (d. 1911) 
1851
Alexandros Papadiamantis, The Murderess 
1856
Gustav Davis, Catacombs 
1857
Alfred Bruneau, composer 
1859
Charles-Lucien Lépine, Mephisto's Son 
1860
John Montgomery Ward, American baseball player (d. 1925) 
1861
Rudolf Del Zopp, Der Dornenweg 
1861
Dagmar Wildenbrück, The Great Bank Robbery 
1863
Arthur Machen, Welsh-born author (d. 1947) 
1863
Arthur Machen, Skeleton of Mrs. Morales 
1865
Alexander Gustav Adolfovich Winkler, composer 
1865
Algot Sandberg, 33.333 
1866
Fred A. Busse, Mayor of Chicago (d. 1914) 
1867
Gustav Strube, composer 
1868
Alain, [Emile-Auguste Chartier], French philosopher/writer 
1869
Henry J Wood, English conductor (Gentle Art of Singing, Proms) 
1869
Henry Wood, Naked Britain 
1870
Lloyd Lonergan, An Elusive Diamond 
1871
Maurice Garin, French cyclist (d. 1957) 
1871
Theodore Kremer, The Fatal Wedding 
1872
Wee Willie Keeler, outfielder (Baltimore Orioles); hit .432 in 1897 
1872
Charles Løwaas, Ditte, Child of Man 
1872
Amerigo Guasti, Le nozze di Vittoria 
1872
Leon Artigue, Souls in Bondage 
1873
William Green, president of American Federation of Labor (1924-52) 
1873
John Fairbanks, Wild and Woolly 
1873
Gertrud Arnold, Die Nibelungen: Siegfried 
1874
Ada Reeve, Night and the City 
1874
Fred Rath, Paramount Headliner: The Magic of Music 
1875
Sidney Cushing, The Wall Between 
1877
Garrett Morgan, African-American inventor 
1878
Florence Kahn, Secret Agent 
1878
Leopold Jessner, Hintertreppe 
1878
Kid Broad, Easy to Get 
1879
Birger Lock, Ett köpmanshus i skärgården 
1879
Carl Oscar Borg, The Black Pirate 
1880
Anne C Veth, Dutch cartoonist/art critic 
1880
Florence Auer, American actress (d. 1962) 
1880
Florence Auer, The Bishop's Wife 
1880
Maria Carmi, Das Mirakel 
1881
Lauri de Frece, All the Sad World Needs 
1882
Floris H L Prims, Flemish priest/historian/archivist of Antwerp 
1882
Pavel Ludikar, Tatranská romance 
1882
Ingeborg Gandrup, Tordenstenene 
1883
Cyril Burt, educational psychologist (d. 1971) 
1883
Gyula Csortos, Hyppolit, the Butler 
1884
Louis Pré Fils, L'accordeur 
1884
Nusi Somogyi, Taken by the Flood 
1885
Myrtle Stedman, Hypocrites 
1885
Toraichi Kono, City Lights 
1885
Max Bergunker, The Shopworn Angel 
1885
Józef Maszycki, Dzwony wieczorne. Róze i kolce zakazanej milosci 
1885
Bess Stafford, It Happened in New York 
1885
Richard V. Spencer, The Taking of Luke McVane 
1886
James Friskin, composer 
1886
Reginald Owen Morris, composer 
1886
Tore Ørjasæter, Norwegian poet (d. 1968) 
1886
José Isbert, The Executioner 
1886
Paul Faivre, ...And God Created Woman 
1886
Kálmán Zátony, The Laughing Lady 
1886
Hermann Schulenburg, Pour le Mérite 
1887
Lincoln Beachey, Niagara Falls Celebration 
1888
Olaf Hytten, The Good Earth 
1888
Frantisek Langer, Velbloud uchem jehly 
1889
Fritz Behrend, composer 
1890
Norman Bethune, Canada, Doctor in Spain & China 
1891
Federico Moreno Torroba, composer 
1891
Jan Donner, Dutch minister of Justice/president High Council 
1892
Edmund Lowe, actor (Black Sheep, Good Sam, Dillinger, Hot Pepper) 
1892
Rui Coelho, composer 
1893
Beatrice Wood, potter/artist/author 
1893
Bill Nestell, CA, actor (Dangerous Venture, Buckskin Frontier) 
1895
Alexander Nicolaas Voormolen, Dutch composer (d. 1980) 
1895
Juanita Hansen, Iowa, actress (Fast Company, Broadway Love) 
1895
Matthew B Ridgway, US gen (WW II/China/Nicaragua/Korea/NATO) 
1895
Ragnar Frisch, Oslo, Norwegian economist (1st winner of the Nobel prize in economics-1969) 
1895
Robert Gordon, Ks, actor (Loveless) 
1897
Jose Moreno Gans, composer 
1899
Alfred M Gruenther, US, commanding general (NATO, 1953-56) 
1899
Juri Olescha, writer 
1900
Edna Best, Hove England, actress (Key, Calendar, Escape, Intermezzo) 
1900
Winnie C. Logan,  
1901
Gwen Wakeling, The Grapes of Wrath 
1901
Inez Melson, The Legend of Marilyn Monroe 
1901
Albert Modley, Take Me to Paris 
1901
Claude Choules, The Last Tommy 
1901
Rosolino Bua, The Leopard 
1901
Pat Lane, She's a Sweetheart 
1902
Ruby Dandridge, Memphis Tenn, actress (Father of the Bride) 
1902
Józef Kondrat, The Boxer and Death 
1902
Elisabeth Bertram, The Nasty Girl 
1902
Emilio Baldanello, Casello N. 3 
1902
Wladyslaw Daszewski, Strachy 
1902
Ryszard Kierczynski, Smarkula 
1903
Gilbert Adrian, [Greenberg], Naugatuck CT, costume designer 
1903
Rabbe A Enckell, Fins author/poet (Lutad about Brunnen) 
1903
Adrian, The Wizard of Oz 
1903
Marcia Chapman, The Girl from Havana 
1903
Piero Pastore, Acciaio 
1903
George Miller, The Parting of the Trails 
1903
Jean Castanier, The Crime of Monsieur Lange 
1903
Corinne Williams, Die blonde Nachtigall 
1903
Ágoston Pacséry, Szováthy Éva 
1904
Mayo Methot, Marked Woman 
1904
Sammy Smith, The Changeling 
1904
Miriam Jordan, Sherlock Holmes 
1904
Michel Vaucaire, Inception 
1904
Károly Kristóf, Half Rate Honeymoon 
1904
Peter Xantho, The Virtues of Madame Douvay 
1905
Marie Glory, L'argent 
1905
Stefan Pejchev, Stars 
1905
Aggie Auld, Hawaii Calls 
1905
Georg Eliasson, Zero Tolerance 
1906
Artur Lundkvist, Swedish writer/Swedish Academy (Agadir) 
1906
Donald Novis, Hastings England, actor (Monte Carlo) 
1906
Krishnarao Shiva Shelvankar, journalist/diplomat 
1906
Donald Novis, Cut Out for Love 
1906
Czenzi Ormonde, Strangers on a Train 
1906
Barney Bigard, Red Dragon 
1906
César Tiempo, Safo, historia de una pasión 
1906
Artur Lundkvist, Time of Desire 
1906
Gejza Slamen, The Wooden Village 
1906
Rose Hacker, The Time of Their Lives 
1907
Aar van de Werfhorst, [Pieter G Jansen], Dutch writer 
1907
Canada Lee, NYC, actor (Lost Boundaries) 
1907
Joy Finzi, [Joyce A Black], British painter 
1907
Canada Lee, Lifeboat 
1907
Feild M. Gray, The Farmer's Daughter 
1908
Riccardo Nielsen, composer 
1908
William Glock, The Keller Instinct 
1909
Jay Morris Arena, inventor/pediatrician 
1909
Kenton Kilmer, poet/translator 
1909
Muzhi Yuan, Street Angel 
1909
Al Read, Episode #1.6 
1910
Kittens Reichert, American silent screen child actor (d. 1990) 
1910
Kittens Reichert, So's Your Old Man 
1910
André Zwoboda, Daughter of the Sands 
1910
Joseph Yablonski,  
1910
Norman Nazarr, Abracadabra 
1910
Copinha, O Homem Nu 
1910
Gertrude Shilling, The Luncheon 
1911
Francesco Siciliani, opera composer 
1911
Jean Harlow, [Harlean Carpentier], KS, 30s' sex goddess (Dinner at 8) 
1911
Hugues Lapointe, Canadian politician and Lieutenant governor of Quebec (d. 1982) 
1911
Jean Harlow, The Public Enemy 
1911
Beatrice Gray, Shortest Way Home 
1911
Nikola Radanovic, Veliki i mali 
1912
Joe Stydahar, NFL tackle (Chicago Bears) 
1912
Wally Cassell, White Heat 
1912
Robert Dorfmann, Papillon 
1912
Julie Kingdon, Woman Unafraid 
1912
Robert Wallstens, The Children of Alda Nuova 
1912
Viljo Karhu, Rauhantunnusteluja 
1912
May Sarton, Mrs. Stevens Hears the Mermaids Singing 
1912
Laurence Evans, Henry V 
1913
Margaret AR Bonds, US pianist/composer/arranger 
1913
Roger Caillois, French writer (Les Jeux et les Hommes) 
1913
Harold J. Stone, Spartacus 
1913
Cecil Fisk, Carlton Fisk 
1914
Martin Ritt, actor/director (Slugger's Wife, End of the Game) 
1914
Charlotte Henry, Babes in Toyland 
1914
Donald Gray, The Four Feathers 
1914
Tatyana Okunevskaya, Printsipyalnyy i zhalostlivyy vzglyad 
1914
György Behár, A halálraítélt 
1914
Asger Jorn,  
1914
Lulla Rosenfeld, Paris Blues 
1914
Willard F. Rockwell, Episode #9.2 
1915
George Brian Snape, businessman/rugby league entrepreneur 
1915
Herbert Tiede, Das schwarze Schaf 
1915
Roberto Palaggi, They Call Me Trinity 
1915
Dee Linford, Man Without a Star 
1915
Aleksandr Voinov, Inostranka 
1915
John Nelson, Live Like a Millionaire 
1916
José Calvo, A Fistful of Dollars 
1916
Benno Sterzenbach, The Great Promenade 
1916
William Baskin, The Raven 
1916
Ichirô Arishima, King Kong vs. Godzilla 
1916
Al Zimbalist, Cat-Women of the Moon 
1916
Robert Whitehead, Summertime 
1916
Silvije Bombardelli, Koncert 
1916
Paul Halmos, Phil Lesh & Friends Live at the Warfield 
1916
Lajos Mesterházi, A zebegényiek 
1916
Åke Spångert, Father Bom 
1916
Ryszard Sielicki, Yokmok 
1917
Bert van Aerschot, Flemish writer (Elevator, Women) 
1917
Sameera Moussa, Egyptian nuclear scientist (d. 1952) 
1917
Robert Luthardt, Funny Girl 
1917
Carmen Rosales, Inspirasiyon 
1917
Esy Morales, Criss Cross 
1917
Frances Ward, Flash Gordon 
1917
Peter Garey, The Case of the Stuttering Bishop 
1917
Erik Sjöberg, Pirates on the Malonen 
1918
Arnold Newman, photographer (Faces USA) 
1918
Arthur Kornberg, US biochemist (Nobel 1959) 
1918
Frank Wigglesworth, composer 
1918
Fritz Thiedemann, German equestrian (d. 2000) 
1918
Dave Monahan, Tortoise Beats Hare 
1918
Conxita Bardem, El pianista 
1918
Peter O'Sullevan, The Year of Sir Ivor 
1918
Frans Poptie, The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 
1918
Dave Monahan, Vitaphone Diversions 
1918
Arnold Newman, Marilyn Monroe: Still Life 
1918
Ribeiro Fortes, Esse Milhão É Meu 
1919
Paavo Roiha, Sissit 
1919
Billy Wheaton, Along Came Youth 
1919
Göte Ahrnbring, Dolly tar chansen 
1919
Curt Goetz-Pflug, Mann ohne Namen 
1919
Devendra Goel, Dus Lakh 
1919
Enzo Stuarti, Episode dated 12 January 1970 
1919
William Epstein, A Tickle in the Heart 
1919
Loki Schmidt, Helmut Schmidt außer Dienst 
1919
Hannelore Schmidt, Castles and Cottages 
1920
James Doohan, Vancouver BC, actor (Montgomery Scott-Star Trek) 
1920
Julius Boros, golfer (PGA Champ 1968, US Open 1952, 63) 
1920
James Doohan, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1920
Ronald Searle, St. Trinian's 
1920
Ermanno Donati, Salon Kitty 
1920
Anne Lise Wang, Fools in the Mountains 
1920
Julius Boros, The Caddy 
1920
Robert L. Hite, History Undercover: One Hour Over Tokyo 
1920
Alan Nunn, The Return of Don Juan 
1920
Kazimierz Blaszczynski, Wilczy bilet 
1920
Blota Júnior, Carnaval em Lá Maior 
1921
Diana Barrymore, NYC, actress (Nightmare, Lady Courageous, Fired Wife) 
1921
Diana Barrymore, Nightmare 
1921
Don Ames, Shampoo 
1921
Fred Ludwig, Eine Tür stand offen 
1921
Harry Kalenberg, Operation Walküre 
1921
Paul Guimard, Intersection 
1921
Maria Milde, The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse 
1921
Joseph C. Cavalier, The Beguiled 
1921
Dorian Paskowitz, Surfwise 
1921
Miroslav Cangalovic, Stefan Decanski 
1921
Tibor Kaján, Cat's Play 
1921
Ireneusz Bogajewicz, The Red Violin 
1922
Kazimierz Serocki, composer 
1922
Nándor Hidegkuti, Hungarian footballer (d. 2002) 
1922
Jay Presson Allen, The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie 
1922
Maurice Biraud, The Train 
1922
Shirley Johns, Summer Holiday 
1922
Kazimierz Serocki, The Deluge 
1922
Sydney Coulson, Den ofrivillige golfaren 
1922
Nandor Hidegkuti, Aranycsapat 
1922
Jane Berg, The Love Prophet and the Children of God 
1922
Richard Peramets, Mehed ei nuta 
1922
Antoni Lewek, Black Cross 
1923
Doc Watson, American bluegrass musician, (d. 2012) 
1923
Barney Martin, American actor (d. 2005) 
1923
Barney Martin, Arthur 
1923
Lois Peyser, General Electric Theater 
1923
Doc Watson, The Guilt Trip 
1923
Márta Kende, Utolsó padban 
1923
Kauko Vuorensola, Kadonnut kaupunki 
1923
Tamara Lisitsian, Chipollino 
1923
Leda Barbosa, Hóspede de Uma Noite 
1923
Edward Tonkin, The Godfather 
1924
Ali Faik Zaghloul, Egyptian radio presenter 
1924
Lilian Velez, Filipno actress (d. 1948) 
1924
Ingrid Lutz, Die fünf Karnickel 
1924
Paul Moor, The Child I Never Was 
1924
Stanislaw Panfilow, Przepraszam, czy tu bija? 
1924
Hermann Winkler, Der fliegende Holländer 
1924
Omero Tognon, Sunday Heroes 
1924
John Woodnutt, Dragonheart: A New Beginning 
1924
Jean Wong, Half Past Midnight 
1924
Micheline Dax, Astérix et Cléopâtre 
1924
Georgie Billings, Bedtime Worries 
1924
Lilian Velez, Ang estudyante 
1924
Barbara Jean Wong, The Man from Button Willow 
1924
Rowena Ingram, The Adventurer 
1924
Gloria Wellman, Wings 
1924
Lys Assia, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1925
Enzo Stuarti, Italy, singer (Yesterday) 
1925
Richard Vernon, England, actor (Servant, Gandhi, Hard Days Night) 
1925
Rimma Markova, Night Watch 
1925
Joe Sentieri, The Most Beautiful Wife 
1925
Paul Wilson, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1925
Erosi Manjgaladze, Kojris tkis sizmrebi 
1925
Petra Unkel, Right to Happiness 
1925
Irving Joseph, Luv 
1925
Siegfried Wagner, Trotta 
1925
Gordon Hitchens, Sunday on the River 
1926
James Ingram Merrill, US poet/author (Scripts for the Pageant) 
1926
Lys Assia, Swiss singer 
1926
Joseph Anthony Ferrario, American Catholic prelate (d. 2003) 
1926
Cathy Downs, My Darling Clementine 
1926
Dick Randall, Pieces 
1926
Shirin Devrim, Wolf 
1926
Ravi, Waqt 
1926
James Merrill, Lorenzo's Oil 
1926
Diana Birkenfield, Beginnings 
1926
Käthe Reichel, Der kaukasische Kreidekreis 
1926
Ravi Shankar Sharma, Jagriti 
1926
Quinto Parmeggiani, The Secret of Santa Vittoria 
1926
Desa Beric, Cipelice na asfaltu 
1926
Günter Müggenburg, Bericht aus Bonn 
1927
Charles O Whitley, (Rep-D-NC, 1977- ) 
1927
Frank Singleton, librarian 
1927
John McLaughlin, commentator (McLaughlin Report) 
1927
Pierre Aubert, member of the Swiss Federal Council 
1927
Teixeirinha, Tropeiro Velho 
1927
Schuyler Standish, Blood and Sand 
1927
Nicolas Freeling, Van der Valk 
1927
Rüdiger Renn, Carola Lamberti - Eine vom Zirkus 
1927
Georges Lucas, Le miraculé 
1927
Gérard Sire, Everybody He Is Nice, Everybody He Is Beautiful 
1927
Karl-Heinz Forster,  
1927
Ib Steinaa, Peter Posts jul 
1927
Aidan Higgins, Langrishe Go Down 
1927
Ulla-Britta Frölander, Mordvapen till salu 
1927
Bernarda de Utrera, Kika 
1927
Bogumila Oledzka, Zona dla Australijczyka 
1928
Dave Dudley, singer (Six Days on the Road) 
1928
Gudrun Pausewang, Eastern Bohemia, German writer 
1928
Joe Conley, Cast Away 
1928
Anthony Holland, Midnight Cowboy 
1928
Howell Evans, The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill But Came Down a Mountain 
1928
Daphne Slater, Kathy's Love Affair 
1928
Marshall Schlom, Rain Man 
1928
Chela Nájera, De pulquero a millonario 
1928
Kô Kojima, Invitation to the Enchanted Town 
1928
Kenenbai Kozhabekov, Devushka-dzhigit 
1928
Janusz Czecz, Archaeology 
1928
Pierre Michelot, Elevator to the Gallows 
1928
József Cselényi, Délibáb minden mennyiségben 
1928
Henri Zaphiratos, Le fils de Tarass Boulba 
1929
Nicos Mamangakis, composer 
1929
Hilda Braid, 101 Dalmatians 
1929
Hajime Satô, Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell 
1929
Hilton A. Green, Psycho 
1929
Nikos Mamangakis, Loaf and Camouflage 
1929
Robert Nagy, Hitman: Contracts 
1929
Georgi Genkov, Time of Violence 
1929
Mustapha Pasha, None to Weep, None to Mourn 
1929
Kazimierz Orzechowski, Man of Iron 
1929
Yekaterina Lyakhova, Son v nachale tumana 
1930
Heiner Geißler, German politician 
1930
Ion Iliescu, President of Romania 
1930
Julian Orchard, The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella 
1930
Carla Cipriani, Monella 
1930
Shirley Cooklin, Emmerdale 
1930
Alfredo Alcón, La maffia 
1930
Hans Häckermann, Ein ganz gewöhnlicher Mord 
1930
Clark Burroughs, Cow Town 
1930
Heiner Geißler, Show #288 
1930
Genadi I. Gerasimov, Wetten, dass..? aus Dortmund 
1931
Henk Knol, Dutch 2nd chamber member (PvdA) 
1931
Piet [van] Bambergen, Dutch cabaretier (Mounties, Sherlock Jones) 
1931
Lawrence Hauben, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1931
Saundra Berkova, An Old-Fashioned Girl 
1931
Piet Bambergen, De dwaze Lotgevallen van Sherlock Jones 
1931
Robert Vas, Refuge England 
1931
Trevor Williams, Police Academy 
1931
Nada Jovanovic, Voleci covek 
1931
Lia Cortese, Por Um Céu de Liberdade 
1931
Edwin Bordo, Broadway Danny Rose 
1931
Toni de Gregorio, The Voyage Into the Whirlpool Has Begun 
1931
Hannelore Marschall-Oehmichen, A Rat's Tale 
1931
Johannes Grossmann, Die Pille 
1931
Stéphane Péru, Adventures Into Digital Comics 
1931
Aldo Nardi, Sunday Heroes 
1931
Robert Ligers, Rita 
1932
Mara Corday, Santa Monica CA, playmate (Oct, 1958) 
1932
Richard Liberty, Day of the Dead 
1932
Roy Goldman, To Be or Not to Be 
1932
Richard Altman, The Main Event 
1932
Christiane Muller, Going Places 
1932
Feliks Yavorsky, Po tonkomu ldu 
1932
Nicola Apostolidi, Luceafarul 
1933
Lee Radziwell Ross, NYC, princess (Jackie O's sister) 
1933
Marco Antonio Munoz, Mexico, spanish singer (Murmullos) 
1933
Alfredo Landa, Spanish actor 
1933
Tomas Milian, Traffic 
1933
Lee Radziwill, A Quiet American: Ralph Rucci & Paris 
1933
John Dair, Batman 
1933
Alfredo Landa, The Holy Innocents 
1933
Margaret Fink, Candy 
1933
Gerhard Meyer-Vorfelder, Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen 
1933
Marcela Pittermannová, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1933
Bekir Yildiz, The Dark-Veiled Bride 
1933
Boris Nikiforov, Aktsiya 
1933
Francisco Otero Besteiro, El sexo ataca (1ª jornada) 
1934
Gia Scala, Italy, actress (Angry Hills, Don't Go Near the Water) 
1934
Poul Martinsen, Den sagtmodige morder 
1934
Andrzej May, Ludzie z pociagu 
1934
Viktor Chichov, Judge and the Forest 
1934
Ryszard Dembinski, Z diablem sprawa 
1934
James A. Dennett, The Fugitive 
1934
José Rosa, Barren Lives 
1934
Jacek Kuron, Avant la bataille 
1934
Gia Scala, The Guns of Navarone 
1934
Dolores Dorn, Underworld U.S.A. 
1934
Paul van Gorcum, De Bereboot 
1934
Abdel Rahman Abou Zahra, Land of Fear 
1934
Aurore Chabrol, La Cérémonie 
1935
Zhelyu Zhelev, Veselinovo, Shumen Province, Bulgarian President (1990-97) 
1935
Mimi Cozzens, General Hospital 
1935
Eugenia Paul, Ursula 
1935
Sujatha, Guru 
1935
Marija Milutinovic, Zaseda 
1935
Isarco Ravaioli, Quando l'amore è oscenità 
1935
Hrant Matevosyan, We and Our Mountains 
1935
George Gardiner, Election 97 
1935
Ljiljana Markovic, Factory B 
1935
Donna Sanders, The Fawn 
1935
Toshie Takada, Super Monster 
1935
Jerzy Mrozewski, The Menacing Eye 
1936
Jim Clark, Formula 1 racer (1963 champ) 
1936
Faye Michael Nuell, Shampoo 
1936
Tiny Lund, Speedway 
1936
Yvan Chiffre, Le Cercle Rouge 
1936
Georgiana Wulff, Born to Be Bad 
1937
Bobby Driscoll, American actor (d. 1968) 
1937
Bobby Driscoll, Peter Pan 
1937
Peter Jesson, Carry on Cleo 
1937
Rolf Bohnsack, Großwildjagd 
1937
Serafeim Fydanidis, Oi parees grafoun istoria 
1937
Alfred Janson, Himmel och pannkaka 
1937
Boris Rychkov, An Independent Life 
1938
Douglas Leedy, composer 
1938
Willie Chambers, guitarist/vocalist (Chambers Brothers) 
1938
Bruno Bozzetto, Allegro non troppo 
1938
Roland 'Ozzie' Smith, The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking 
1938
Girija, Velugu Needalu 
1938
Patricia MacLachlan, Sarah, Plain and Tall 
1938
Rachel Yakar, L'incoronazione di Poppea 
1938
Pacho Lane, Texas Style 
1938
Willie Chambers, Remember the Titans 
1939
Hans Pieter Verhagen, Dutch poet (Hoepla/Holland's Hole) 
1939
M L Jaisimha, cricketer (Indian batsman of the sixties) 
1939
Robert Shaye, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1939
Ousama Rawi, Pirates of Silicon Valley 
1939
Ariane Mnouchkine, Molière 
1939
Billy Walker, Episode #12.13 
1939
Naazi, Chaudhvin Ka Chand 
1939
Sam Chu Lin, The Witch Who Came from the Sea 
1939
Irina Pivovarova, Old Stair 
1939
George Kafkaris, The Magus 
1940
Germán Castro Caycedo, Colombian writer and journalist 
1940
Owen Spencer-Thomas, English broadcaster, journalist and Anglican clergyman 
1940
Patricia Gage, American Psycho 
1940
Dunja Rajter, Winnetou 
1940
Perry Ellis, Total Stretch! With Lawrence Leritz 
1940
Albert Sinkys, Ms .45 
1940
Georgiy Martynyuk, Podpasok s ogurtsom 
1940
Irina Gubanova, War and Peace 
1940
Walter Renneisen, Flieder für Jaczek 
1940
Julie Ange, Teenage Mother 
1940
Yulius Zagoni, I Want a Solution 
1940
Luciano Melani, Episode #1.3 
1940
Don McGrath, Omega Cop 
1940
Akemi Kita, Black Tight Killers 
1940
Sidney Feinberg, The Old Man and the Sea 
1941
Robert Sacchi, Die Hard 2 
1941
Jutta Hoffmann, Bandits 
1941
Hirokazu Inoue, Ju-on: The Grudge 
1941
David Darling, Heat 
1941
Gerhard Schedl, Viehjud Levi 
1941
Vladislav Shut, Assassin of the Tsar 
1941
John Thomas, Episode dated 22 July 1961 
1941
Anatoli Golik, Dzien oczyszczenia 
1941
Timo Martinkauppi, Home for Christmas 
1942
Mike Pender, Liverpool, vocalist/guitarist (Searchers-Needles & Pins) 
1942
Vladimir Vasilyevich Kovolyonok, USR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 25, 29/31, T-4) 
1942
Sanaa Younes, September 11 
1942
Robert Estrin, A River Runs Through It 
1942
Björn Gedda, The Bus 
1942
Ance Dzambazova, Makedonija moze 
1942
Roberto Mosca, Elsa & Fred 
1942
Mike Pender, Saturday Night Out 
1942
Anatoly Vedyonkin, Ankor, eshchyo ankor! 
1942
Bruno Vilar, Episode #1.3 
1943
Roger Swaybill, actor/writer (Porky's II, Breaking Point) 
1943
Roy London, Hank's Contract 
1943
Alvin Ridley, Death in a Small Town 
1943
Buzzy Linhart, Shrek 
1943
Diego Bonacina, Three Sad Tigers 
1943
Jards Macalé, O Amuleto de Ogum 
1943
Krzysztof Iwanowski, Lustro 
1943
Roger Swaybill, Porky's II: The Next Day 
1943
Aeronwy Thomas, Episode #1.11 
1943
Marc Dex, Greetings and a Living 
1944
Janice Garfat, rocker (Dr Hook) 
1944
Odessa Cleveland, Hot Lips and Empty Arms 
1944
Charles Braverman, The Brotherhood of Justice 
1944
Lee Holdridge, Jonathan Livingston Seagull 
1944
Tatja Seibt, Back on Track 
1944
Boris Lehman, Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense 
1944
Eva Astor, St. Pauli Herbertstraße 
1944
Maria Nurowska, Panny i wdowy 
1944
Anita Dymszówna, Major opóznia akcje 
1944
Frank Obermann, He Du! 
1944
Florence Quivar, Il Tabarro/Pagliacci 
1944
Rita Hovink, Episode #1.3 
1944
Marilynn A. Pretzer, Ghost Lake 
1944
Andrew Harvey, A Network Under Scrutiny 
1944
Aril Martinsen, Gulag 
1945
Farooq Hamid, cricketer (1-107 in Test, Pakistan v Australia 1964) 
1945
Hattie Winston, Greenville Miss, actress (Nurse, Electric Company) 
1945
Larry Pine, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1945
Hattie Winston, Jackie Brown 
1945
George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1945
Bruno Filippini, The Witches 
1945
Lisette Mertens, Aan de waterkant 2 
1945
Don DePollo, Towing 
1945
Michael S. Berg, Keeping the Peace 
1946
James C Adamson, Warsaw NY, Lt Col USA/astronaut (STS 28, STS 43) 
1946
John Virgo, British snooker player 
1946
Jorge Asís, Flores robadas en los jardines de Quilmes 
1946
Timo Kankainen, The Tough Ones 
1946
Bertil Rosengren, Release the Prisoners to Spring 
1946
Kick van der Vall, Episode #5.146 
1947
Dave Mount, rocker 
1947
Otto Stuppacher, Austrian racing driver (d. 2001) 
1947
Clifton Snider, American poet and writer 
1947
Jennifer Warnes, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1947
Arielle Sémenoff, Les visiteurs 
1947
Billy Vaughan, The Deadly Companions 
1947
Steve Morrison, My Left Foot 
1947
Tommy Blom, The Seduction of Inga 
1947
Dave Mount, Side by Side 
1947
Mitsuo Kurotsuchi, The Samurai I Loved 
1947
Iván Feo, Ifigenia 
1947
Johnny Petraglia, Greedy 
1947
Stuart Monro, Fortune on the Move: Part 1: Payment 
1947
Irene Poller, Sunstroke at the Beach Resort 
1948
Byron MacGregor, newscaster 
1948
Reed Hundt, FCC chairman 
1948
Max Allan Collins, Road to Perdition 
1948
Mohamed Sobhi, Yawmeat Wanees 
1948
Jean-Paul Farré, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1948
Manca Kosir, The Birch Tree 
1948
Marjut Sariola, Isku vasten kasvoja 
1948
József Böröczky, Episode #6.6 
1948
Lilian, Jovem Guarda 
1948
Galina Galchenko, Eshchyo ne vecher 
1949
Bonnie J Dunbar, Sunnyside Wash, PhD/astro (STS 61-A, 32, 50, 71, 89) 
1949
James S Voss, Cordova Alabama, Major USA/astronaut (STS 44, 53, 69) 
1949
Jüri Allik, Estonian psychologist 
1949
Jesse Jefferson, American baseball player 
1949
Gloria Hendry, Live and Let Die 
1949
James Staszkiel, Nothing But Trouble 
1949
Roberta Alexander, Jenufa 
1949
Fernando Negrette, Independence Day 
1949
Nadine François, Nudité injustifiée 
1949
Jirí Kozel, Episode dated 23 January 2015 
1949
Tom Stojkovic, Muklo 
1949
James S. Voss, Space Station 3D 
1949
Rafal Kalinowski, Mgla 
1949
Markku Salonen, The Gauntlet 
1949
Tamás Ascher, Szalontüdö 
1949
Georgi Novakov, Tilt 
1950
Ed Marinaro, actor (Hill Street Blues) 
1950
Re Styles, rock vocalist (Tubes) 
1950
Tim Kazurinsky, Johnstown Pa, comedian (SNL, Police Academy 2, 3, 4) 
1950
Tim Kazurinsky, About Last Night... 
1950
Laura Ziskin, Spider-Man 
1950
Judy Pioli, Movin' On 
1950
Lynx Canon, Never So Deep 
1950
Re Styles, Xanadu 
1950
David Windsor, Baby Sitters Jitters 
1950
Rick Reed, For Love of the Game 
1950
Raila Leppäkoski, Maailman vanhimmat ammatit 
1950
Katia Labèque, Episode dated 2 December 2006 
1951
Sergei Aleksandrovich Yemelyanov, Russian cosmonaut 
1951
Lindsay Cooper, English musician and composer (Henry Cow, News from Babel) 
1951
Allen Gerard, Three Little Cubs 
1951
Lindsay Cooper, Song of the Shirt 
1951
Nevenka Tudjman, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1951
Léon Desclozeaux, Chittagong: The Last Stopover 
1951
Danielle Panneton, Éclair au chocolat 
1951
Benny Barnes, Super Bowl XIII 
1951
Tony Hall, Dot Everyone - Power, the Internet and You 
1951
Ona Zee, Enrapture 
1951
Mario Pasik, Beyond the Limit 
1951
Wilhelm Manske, Schindler's List 
1952
Robyn Hitchcock, rocker (Moss Elixir) 
1952
Dermot Morgan, Irish actor and comedian (d. 1998) 
1952
Uschi Karnat, La femme en noir 
1952
Rudy Fernandez, Diskarte 
1952
Kazuki Ohmori, Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah 
1952
Ângela Vieira, Zuzu Angel 
1952
Robert Deveau, The Lost Skeleton of Cadavra 
1952
Randy Gradishar, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1952
Andreas Van De Maele, Altijd Samen 
1952
Ingrid Sischy, Black White + Gray: A Portrait of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe 
1952
Wolfgang Kubicki, Der Tag als Jürgen W. Möllemann in den Tod sprang 
1953
Aleksandr Viktorovich Borodin, Russia, cosmonaut 
1953
Dave Amato, rocker (REO Speedwagon-Can't Fight this Feeling) 
1953
Zico, Brazilian footballer 
1953
Anne Bie Warburg, Der må være en sengekant! 
1953
Robyn Hitchcock, Rachel Getting Married 
1953
Jeffrey M. Hayes, Rizzoli & Isles 
1953
Christer Lindarw, Christer Lindarw, Loa Falkman 
1953
Dave Amato, The Terminator 
1953
Zico, Uma Aventura do Zico 
1953
Pat Michenaud, 9 Place Vendee 
1953
Aram Asatryan, Our Backyard 
1953
Jan Simonsen, This World: Norway's Massacre 
1954
Keith Carlton Fergus, Temple TX, PGA golfer (1995 Honda Classic-8th) 
1954
Chris Hughes, London, English record producer and rock drummer (Adam & The Ants) 
1954
Robert Gossett, Arlington Road 
1954
Trini Mitchum, The Mechanic 
1954
Chris Hughes, Watchmen 
1954
Jim Jodat, Super Bowl XIV 
1954
Jelica Sretenovic, Tesna koza 
1954
Pedro Lander, A Dot and a Line 
1954
Édouard Lock, Amelia 
1954
Jan Slagter, Episode #2.12 
1954
Karole Armitage, Search and Destroy 
1954
Aleksandar Djaja, Kocka, kocka, kockica 
1954
Nijole Ozelyte, Khotite - lyubite, khotite - net... 
1955
Darnell Williams, S1m0ne 
1955
Andy Breckman, Monk 
1955
Jaspal Bhatti, Fanaa 
1955
Jorge Vergara, Y Tu Mamá También 
1955
Michael Hammon, Grill Point 
1955
Richard Poshard, The Wogglebug's Adventure in New York 
1955
Peer-Uwe Teska, Barbara 
1955
Kent Derricott, Same River Twice 
1955
Andrzej Maleszka, The Magic Tree 
1955
Cengiz Yalçin, G.D.O. BlackCat 
1955
Frances Sanders, Paul Chevrolet and the Ultimate Hallucination 
1955
Yannis Melahroinoudis, Bonnie kai Clyde ala ellinika 2: Kynigontas tin prasini valitsa 
1956
Jim Barton, Lincoln Neb, soling yachter (Olympics-bronze-1996) 
1956
John F Reid, cricketer (New Zealand batsman of 70's/80's) 
1956
Zbigniew Boniek, Polish footballer 
1956
Carlo Mazzacurati, The Right Distance 
1956
Gojko Baletic, Tesna koza 
1956
Francesco Paolantoni, Baci e abbracci 
1956
Tom Beach, Witches' Night 
1956
Ronald Iraschek, Twinni 
1956
Zbigniew Boniek, Mundial: The Highest Stakes 
1956
Gordon Meyer, Hollywood's Master Storytellers: The Aristocrats 
1957
Thom Hoffman, Black Book 
1957
Jeff Rona, Exit Wounds 
1957
Siw Erixon, Sidetracked 
1957
Themis Bazaka, Petrina hronia 
1957
Liv Bernhoft Osa, Detektiv Downs 
1957
Nicholas Shakespeare, The Dancer Upstairs 
1957
Anka Zink, Episode dated 5 February 2015 
1957
Olga Ageyeva, Vsyo reshayet mgnoveniye 
1958
Bob Bradley, Montclair NJ, soccer coach (Olympics-gold-96) 
1958
Miranda Richardson, Southport England, actress (Damage, Crying Game) 
1958
Marc Silvestri, American comic book artist and publisher (Top Cow Productions) 
1958
Miranda Richardson, Sleepy Hollow 
1958
David Eisner, Good Will Hunting 
1958
Patrick Zocco, Assoud le buffle 
1958
Avi Hoffman, Across the Sea of Time 
1958
Joe Montanti, Southern Iron 
1958
Kan'ichi Kurita, Lupin III vs. Conan 
1958
Kim Redway, Roller Boogie 
1958
Bob Bradley, Landon Donovan & Bob Bradley 
1958
Gianni Alemanno, Rome 
1959
Romeo Zondervan, Dutch soccer player (NAC) 
1959
Ira Glass, Sleepwalk with Me 
1959
Taylor Nichols, Jurassic Park III 
1959
Pedro Costa, Horse Money 
1959
Jonathan Fried, Kate & Leopold 
1959
Charles Shannon II, Episode dated 13 October 1997 
1959
Martin J. Gibbons, X-Men: First Class 
1959
Fabiana Cantilo, El mundo contra mí 
1959
Danuta Bach, U Pana Boga w ogródku 
1959
Vagiz Khidiyatulin, Finale van het E.K. '88 
1959
Frank Carter II,  
1959
Bob Nelson, Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers 
1959
Jay R. Brooks, Beeradelphia 
1960
Neal Heaton, American baseball player 
1960
Colin Wells, English cricketer 
1960
Paul Anthony, House Party 
1960
Susan Gallagher, Hidden Heart 
1960
Tosca Niterink, Theo en Thea en de ontmaskering van het tenenkaasimperium 
1960
Neal Heaton, Pittsburgh Pirates vs. San Diego Padres 
1960
Yukihiro 'Chachamaru' Fujimura, Gackt Live Tour 2005: Diabolos - Aien no Shi to Seiya no Namida 
1961
Mary Page Keller, actress (Duet, Scared Stiff, Baby Talk) 
1961
Perry McCarthy, English racing driver 
1961
Knut Nærum, Norwegian comedian 
1961
Levan Lazishvili, Kod apokalipsisa 
1961
Mary Page Keller, Beginners 
1961
Bodil Jørgensen, The Idiots 
1961
Charlie Hartsock, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1961
Perry McCarthy, Episode #2.1 
1961
Kylie Foster, Quigley Down Under 
1961
Anita Hegerland, Du bist nicht allein - Die Roy Black Story 
1961
Knut Nærum, Nytt på nytt 
1961
Fatima Whitbread, Fatima Whitbread - Growing Up in Care 
1961
Jouko Klemettilä, Vares: Private Eye 
1961
Igor Panin, Babij Jar 
1961
Jon Gaunt, Episode #6.15 
1962
Herschel Walker, WFL/NFL running back (NJ Generals, Dallas Cowboys) 
1962
Jackie Joyner-Kersee, E St Louis IL, heptathele (Olympic-gold-88, 92) 
1962
Glen E. Friedman, American photographer and artist 
1962
Greg Lee, A Rodent Ran Through It 
1962
Timothy Skyler Dunigan, The Hangover Part III 
1962
Herschel Walker, Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? 
1962
Gareth Wiley, Vicky Cristina Barcelona 
1962
Glen E. Friedman, Dogtown and Z-Boys 
1962
Jackie Joyner, Jackie Joyner-Kersee: Beyond the Bounds 
1962
Peter Wishart, Runrig: Live at Stirling Castle 
1962
David Schweikert, Episode dated 9 January 2014 
1963
Elizabeth Chavez, Santa Monica Ca, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13th-91) 
1963
Jacqueline Sheen, Dallas Texas, playmate (July, 1990) 
1963
Kelly Miller, Detroit, NHL left wing (Washington Capitals) 
1963
Sophia Aliberti, Greek actress and TV presenter 
1963
Nicole Fosse, A Chorus Line 
1963
Sam Bauso, Blue Sky 
1963
Sofia Aliberti, Sofia orthi 
1963
Jacqueline Sheen, Playboy Video Centerfold: Tawnni Cable 
1963
Anders Mordal, Operation Cobra 
1963
Suzette Charles, The Young and the Restless 
1963
Duncan Thompson, Animal Kingdom 
1963
Alan Roger Currie, Episode dated 22 August 2008 
1963
Lovina Zwarich, Everyone 
1963
Martín Fiz, Fiz. Puro Maratón 
1963
Kosma Kaczmarski, Grzech Antoniego Grudy 
1963
David Wiley, My Four Inch Precious 
1964
Arturo Huerta, Mexico, Canadian walker (Olympics-96) 
1964
Atif Rauf, cricketer (Pakistani Test batsman v New Zealand 1994) 
1964
Laura Martinez-Herring, Sinaloa Mexico, Miss USA (1985)/(Gen Hospital) 
1964
Lisa Ann Poggi, Grand Rapids Mich, actress (Jolie-Loving) 
1964
Raúl Alcalá, Mexican cyclist 
1964
Duncan Phillips, Australian drummer (Newsboys)