Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 29th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 29th

1918Sam Walton, Kingfisher Oklahoma, billionaire CEO (Wal-Mart)

1964Elle MacPherson, Sydney, Austrailian super model and actress (Sirens)

1790John Tyler, Charles City County Virginia, (D/W) 10th Pres (1841-1845)

1968Lucy Lawless, New Zealand actress and singer

March 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1484
Johann Spangenberg, composer 
1519
Carlo Caraffa, Italian cardinal 
1553
Vitsentzos Kornaros, Greek Renaissance poet (d. 1613 or 1614) 
1561
Santorio Sanctorius, Trieste Italy, physician/burned at stake/heretic 
1584
Ferdinando Fairfax, 2nd Lord Fairfax of Cameron, English general (d. 1648) 
1602
John Lightfoot, English theologist/literary (Horae Hebraicae) 
1616
Johann Erasmus Kindermann, composer 
1636
Esaias Reusner, composer 
1668
Thomas Coram, Founder of the Foundling Hospital (d. 1751) 
1713
John Ponsonby, Irish politician (d. 1789) 
1725
Joseph Franz Xaver Dominik Stalder, composer 
1752
Edward Jones, composer 
1769
Nicolas Jean de Dieu Soult, French marshal (d. 1851) 
1790
John Tyler, Charles City County Virginia, (D/W) 10th Pres (1841-1845) 
1799
Edward Stanley, Earl Derby (C), British PM (1852, 1858-59, 1866-68) 
1813
John Letcher, Gov (Confederacy), died in 1884 
1816
James Gallant Spears, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1869 
1817
Constantine S Aksakov, Russian historian/poet 
1819
Edwin Drake, drilled 1st productive US oil well 
1819
Isaac Mayer Wise, rabbi/founder (American Hebrew Congregations) 
1821
Joshua Thomas Owen, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1887 
1822
Joseph Quinaux, Belgian painter 
1824
Ludwig Büchner, German philosopher and physician (d. 1899) 
1826
Wilhelm Liebknecht, German MP (social-democratic) 
1829
Ritta & Christina, Siamese twins, in Sardinia 
1829
Robert Emmet Rodes, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1831
Amelia Barr, writer 
1842
Octavius L. Pruden, Admiral Dewey Receiving the Washington and New York Committees 
1843
Paul Ferrier, La vie de bohème 
1848
Aleksei Kuropatkin, Russian general/minister of War 
1855
James O. Barrows, The Old Fool 
1860
Rowland Buckstone, An Enemy to the King 
1862
Arthur White, Circular Panorama of Electric Tower 
1865
Frederic S. Isham, Nothing But the Truth 
1867
Cy Young [Denton True Young], Gilmore Ohio, American baseball pitcher (most wins in MLB history) 
1867
Cy [Denton True] Young, Gilmore Ohio, baseball pitcher (511 wins, 1890-1911). Died 1955 
1867
Cy Young, Episode dated 13 April 1955 
1868
Joseph Cawthorn, White Zombie 
1868
Mabel Fenton, How Molly Malone Made Good 
1868
Byron Douglas, The Plunger 
1869
Ales Hrdlicka, US, anthropologist/curator (US National Museum) 
1869
Edwin Lutyens, architect, London 
1871
Tom Hayward, cricketer (great England batsman of the Golden Age) 
1871
Harry von Meter, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1872
Italo Pacchioni, Funerali di Giuseppe Verdi a Milano 
1873
Tullio Levi-Civita, Italian mathematician (d. 1941) 
1873
Billy Quirk, Algie, the Miner 
1874
Lou Henry Hoover, Hearst Metrotone News Vol. 3 #220 
1874
H.M. Harwood, Queen Christina 
1875
Lou Henry Hoover, 1st lady (1929-33) 
1875
Paul Rubens, composer 
1876
Jan Ingenhoven, composer 
1876
Joseph Schmidlin, German church historian/antifascist 
1877
Lawrence Grossmith, Gaslight 
1877
Geno Ferny, Crime and Punishment 
1878
Frank Tinney, The Governor's Boss 
1878
Albert von Tilzer, The Princess Bride 
1879
Billy Merson, Billy's Spanish Love Spasm 
1879
Estelle Short, There Is No Place Like Home 
1879
Robert Müller, Familie 
1880
Mabel Constanduros, Holiday Camp 
1881
John Taintor Foote, The Mark of Zorro 
1883
Donald Dexter Van Slyke, US chemist (Micromanometric analysis) 
1883
Dora Carrington, Hereford UK, British Bloomsbury artist 
1883
William Halligan, Moontide 
1885
Dezsö Kosztolányi, Pacsirta 
1885
Robert Kern, The Thin Man 
1885
James Girton, Ali Baba Goes to Town 
1885
Leon Wagner, The Game of Three 
1886
Gustaf Adolf Tiburtius Bengtsson, composer 
1886
Paul Amiot, Le Cercle Rouge 
1887
Cecil Holland, Spooks 
1888
Adrianus M de Jong, Dutch writer (World Tour of Bulletje & Bonestaak) 
1888
James E Casey, founder (United Parcel Service) 
1888
Hermann Blaß, Jumping Into the Abyss 
1888
Earle Ross, Cavalry 
1888
A.M. De Jong, Merijntje Gijzen's Jeugd 
1888
Max Ibenfeldt, Hatten er sat 
1889
Howard Lindsay, Waterford NY, playwright/actor/dir (State of Union) 
1889
Warner Baxter, Columbus OH, actor (In Old Arizona, Cisco Kid) 
1889
Warner Baxter, 42nd Street 
1889
Howard Lindsay, The Sound of Music 
1889
László Fekete, The Exile 
1890
Harold Spencer Jones, London, English Astronomer and 10th astronomer royal of England whose work led to a more accurate determination of the distance between the Earth and the Sun 
1890
Joe Cook, Penny Wise 
1890
Margaret Prussing, Mary 
1890
Margaret P. Levino, Queen Christina 
1890
Karl R. Coolidge, The Fast Express 
1891
Ivan Goll, writer 
1891
Alfred Neubauer, German racing team manager (Mercedes Benz) (d. 1980) 
1891
Olly Boeheim, The Comedians 
1891
Ivan Goll, Mathusalem 
1891
Bob Roper, Under Texas Skies 
1891
Carolyne Melkus, Swiss Miss 
1891
Rudolf Perak, Feurige Hochzeit 
1892
Jozsef Mindszenty, [Joseph Prehm], Hungarian cardinal 
1892
József Cardinal Mindszenty, Guilty of Treason 
1892
Derek Oldham, Melody of My Heart 
1892
Lord Elton, Our Parliamentary System Education 
1895
Ernst Jünger, German author (d. 1998) 
1898
Cecil Lewis, airman/writer 
1900
John McEwen, eighteenth Prime Minister of Australia (d. 1980) 
1900
Bill Aston, British racing driver (d. 1974) 
1901
Frans U Kailas, Finnish poet 
1901
Andrija Maurovic, Croatian illustrator (d. 1981) 
1902
Onslow Stevens, Los Angeles California, actor (Mr Fisher-This is the Life) 
1902
William Walton, England, composer (Troilus & Cressida, Wise Virgins) 
1902
Marcel Aymé, French writer (d. 1967) 
1905
Philip Ahn, American actor (d. 1978) 
1906
E Power Biggs, Westcliff-on-Sea England, organist/composer (CBS) 
1907
"Braguinha", Brazilian songwriter (d. 2006) 
1907
João de Barro, Chega de Saudade 
1907
Aleksandr Zharenov, Drug moy, Kolka!.. 
1907
Yuriy Sokolov, The Chimp 
1907
Mary Mayberry, Headin' Westward 
1907
Braguinha, As Filhas da Chiquita 
1907
Abe Lincoln, A Symposium on Popular Songs 
1908
Arthur O'Connell, NYC, actor (Mr Peepers, Second Hundred Years) 
1908
Dennis O'Keefe, Fort Madison IA, actor/dir (T-Men, Fighting Seabees) 
1908
Arthur O'Connell, Anatomy of a Murder 
1908
Dennis O'Keefe, The Leopard Man 
1908
Vladimir Kandelaki, Tsirk 
1908
Ramon Ros, Rhythm Inn 
1908
Wedell Pape, Hans og Kirsten 
1909
Moon Mullican, hillbilly pianist (7 Nights of Rock) 
1909
Yvonne Waegemans, Flemish writer (Gnome Patjoepelke) 
1909
Jack Kinney, Dumbo 
1909
Langen Han, Doufu Xi Shi 
1910
Robert Stillman, Champion 
1910
Angus Cairns, Episode #1.341 
1910
Lewis Grant Wallace, Young Chippie 
1910
Lois Hodnott, Broadway Melody of 1940 
1910
Lloyd Rosamond, Episode #1.1 
1910
Jay Bonafield, Golfing with Demaret 
1910
George J. Eppich, Beginning of the End 
1911
Philip Ahn, Los Angeles California, actor (Master Kan-Kung Fu) 
1911
Brigitte Horney, German actress (d. 1988) 
1911
Brigitte Horney, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 
1911
Lala Lloyd, Fiend Without a Face 
1911
Tito Arevalo, Whisper to the Wind 
1911
Bill Karr, Pro Football 
1912
Hanna Reitsch, German test pilot (d. 1979) 
1912
Constance Chapman, Clockwise 
1912
Frederick Brady, Hollywood Story 
1912
Djordje Karaklajic, Put oko sveta 
1912
Junchao Jiang, Cheng feng po lang 
1912
Willy van Hemert, Een zomer lang 
1913
Jack Jones, British trade unionist (CH) 
1913
Niall MacGinnis, Dublin Ireland, actor (Curse of the Demon) 
1913
Phil Foster, Brooklyn New York, American comedian (Frank De Fazio-Laverne & Shirley) 
1913
R. S. Thomas, Welsh poet (d. 2000) 
1913
Niall MacGinnis, Hamlet 
1913
Paul Genge, Bullitt 
1913
Jirí Weiss, Martha et moi 
1913
John Marquand, The Wind and the Rain 
1913
Jack Jones, The Human Face of Labour 
1913
Joza Gregorin, Hoja! Lero! 
1913
Barney Barnett, The Great St. Louis Bank Robbery 
1913
Tony Zale, Cauliflower Cupids 
1913
Gustav Manker, Das Märchen 
1913
Joan Marlowe, Mr. and Mrs. North 
1914
Chapman Pincher, British journalist/author (about secret service) 
1914
Phil Foster, Bang the Drum Slowly 
1914
Kate Brinker, Desert Guns 
1914
Chapman Pincher, Inside MI5: The Real Spooks 
1914
Edward Kingsley, Les casse-pieds 
1914
Rosemary Foster, The Seesaw and the Shoes 
1914
Alina Rostkowska, A Year of the Quiet Sun 
1915
George Chisholm, Scottish jazz trombonist 
1915
Helen Ericson, The Blue Bird 
1915
George Chisholm, Episode #1.1 
1915
Kenneth Arnold, UFOs 
1915
Gottfried Neumann-Spallart, Maria Theresia 
1915
Lucile Doan Ewing, My Dog Skip 
1915
Gad Granach, Israel, Why 
1916
Eugene J McCarthy, Watkins Minn, (Sen-D-Minn, pres candidate 1968) 
1916
John Paul, Governor-General (Bahamas) 
1916
Jack Asher, Horror of Dracula 
1916
Eugene McCarthy, Countdown to Looking Glass 
1916
Kamil Behounek, Pán a sluha 
1917
Arthur Knight, CEO (Courtaulds) 
1917
Man o' War, American thoroughbred racehorse (winner of 20 out of 21 races & $249,465) (d. 1947) 
1917
Man o' War, Glimpses of Kentucky 
1917
Dorothy Edwards, The Legend Unravels 
1917
Tommy Holmes, Game 7 
1918
John Read, CEO (TSB Group) 
1918
Pearl Bailey, Newport News Va, singer (Hello Dolly) 
1918
Sam Walton, Kingfisher Oklahoma, billionaire CEO (Wal-Mart) 
1918
Pearl Bailey, Pearl Bailey 
1918
Fima Noveck, Killer Klowns from Outer Space 
1918
Sam Walton,  
1918
Cecil J. McWatters, November 22nd and the Warren Report 
1918
Dick Jacobs, Matinee 
1918
Douglas Meins, On Dress Parade 
1918
Frank Seton, Burglers at Large 
1919
Eileen Heckart, Columbus Ohio, actress (Doll's House, Trauma Center) 
1919
Eileen Heckart, One Life to Live 
1919
Robert Enders, Stevie 
1919
George Volk, Sales Slips 
1919
Bernd Kampka, Komm nur, mein liebstes Vögelein 
1919
Maj-Britt Fant, We Home Toilers 
1920
John Belk, American head of Belk, Inc. (d. 2007) 
1920
Albert Fennell, The Innocents 
1920
William Kramer, The Seventh Sign 
1920
Pierre Moinot, La nuit et le moment 
1920
Jerzy Szeski, Kanal 
1920
Hieronim Konieczka, ... gdziekolwiek jestes, panie prezydencie... 
1920
Janusz Kilarski, Spadajaca gwiazda 
1921
Hugh Neill, Lord-Lieutenant (South Yorkshire) 
1921
Sam Loxton, cricketer (flamboyant Australian batsman of late 40's) 
1921
Tad Danielewski, Sinners Go to Hell 
1921
Sam Manners, Mischief 
1921
Jacqueline Joubert, Mon filleul et moi 
1921
Abe Baum,  
1921
Roger Guillo, The Rise of Louis XIV 
1921
Pál Zoltán, Húsz óra 
1922
Nikolai Rozantsev, Life in Your Hands 
1922
Gloria Gould, Hell-Ship Morgan 
1922
António Polónio, Enchanted Isles 
1922
Sara Larocca, The Vineyard 
1923
Julia Montgomery Walsh, political consultant/writer 
1923
Ruben Moreno, Little Big Man 
1923
Bob Haymes, The Wedding Singer 
1923
Geoffrey Ashe, King Arthur 
1923
Bengt Ellis, Kvitebjørn Kong Valemon 
1924
Jules de Corte, blind Dutch ballad singer 
1924
Jackie Vernon, ...And All That Brass 
1924
Walter Cartier, Fiddler on the Roof 
1924
Jean Dinning, American Graffiti 
1924
Ginger Dinning, That Texas Jamboree 
1924
Reg Gutteridge, Muhammad Ali Meets the Geordies 
1924
Jules de Corte, Episode #1.1 
1924
Sándor Novobáczky, Mindenért fizetni kell 
1924
Ottiero Ottieri, L'Eclisse 
1924
Sergei Lyakhnitsky, Gadyuka 
1925
Emlen Tunnell, NFL safety (Giants, Packers) 
1925
Lord Justice Beldam 
1925
Frederick Treves, The Elephant Man 
1925
Bobby 'Wheezer' Hutchins, Pups Is Pups 
1925
Jan von Zweigbergk, Friarannonsen 
1925
Emlen Tunnell, 1960 NFL Championship Game 
1925
Charles Fitzpatrick, Badlands 
1925
Harriett Philipson, Soldier's Reminder 
1925
Hilda Oates, ¡Patakín! quiere decir ¡fábula! 
1926
Alan Cooke, The New Lassie 
1926
Diana Adams, Invitation to the Dance 
1926
Jean Yeaworth, Dinosaurus! 
1926
Inda Ledesma, Un amor de Borges 
1926
Romuald Freyer, Do widzenia, do jutra 
1927
Arthur Ravenel Jr, (Rep-R-South Carolina) 
1927
John McLaughlin, TV commentator (McLaughlin Group) 
1927
John Vane, FRS/pharmacologist 
1927
Donald Ross [Lord Ross], Dundee, Scottish judge 
1927
Chris Warfield, Teenage Seductress 
1927
John McLaughlin, Independence Day 
1927
Lindsay Campbell, A Clockwork Orange 
1927
Tony Miller, T-Bird Gang 
1927
Dario Michaelis, Lust of the Vampire 
1927
Betty Greco, Winner Take All 
1927
Alfred Neven DuMont, Headstand, Madam! 
1928
Vaclav Felix, composer 
1928
Vincent Gigante, American mafioso (d. 2005) 
1928
Philip Locke, Thunderball 
1928
Gaby Rodgers, Kiss Me Deadly 
1928
James W. Lane, The Crucible 
1928
Vincent Gigante, The Boys 
1928
Nils Rikberg, Episode #1.4 
1928
Jytte Breuning, 24 timer 
1928
Dave Dedrick, Captain 11 
1929
Ronald Clive Williams, actor/comedian 
1929
Sheila Kitzinger, author, anthropologist & child birth educator 
1929
Yayoi Kusama, Matsumoto, Nagano, Japanese artist and writer 
1929
Utpal Dutt, Indian actor (d. 1993) 
1929
Utpal Dutt, Bhuvan Shome 
1929
Patricia Raine, Pandora and the Flying Dutchman 
1929
Francis Essex, Bless the Bride 
1929
Lennart Meri, Veelinnurahvas 
1929
Sheila Kitzinger, Freedom for Birth 
1929
Walter Wickenhauser, Leise flehen meine Lieder 
1930
Donny Conn, rocker (Playmates) 
1930
G R Sunderam, cricket pace bowler (2 Tests India v NZ 1955-56) 
1930
Hugh Seymour, 8th Marquess of Hertford 
1930
Lima Duarte, Me You Them 
1930
Mara Clark, Pet Sematary 
1930
Philip Gilbert, Superman III 
1930
Chester Smith, The Alamo 
1930
Herta Staal, Die Rosel vom Schwarzwald 
1930
Niels Clausnitzer, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1930
Wallace Sampson, Death, Inc. 
1930
Gregers Wiboe, Lyssky transport gennem Danmark 
1930
Lee Kitchens, The Phoenix Lights 
1930
Jerome Mintz, Carnaval de Pueblo 
1931
Evelyn de Rothschild, English banker/multi-millionaire 
1931
James Weatherhead, moderator (General Assembly of Church of Scotland) 
1931
Lord Tebbit, British CH 
1931
Sylvia Law, British town planner 
1931
Norman Tebbit, Military Marvels 
1931
Charles Hudson, 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain 
1931
Stefan Andrei, Socialism in One Family 
1931
Guðrún Þ. Stephensen, Benjamin, the Dove 
1931
Halina Slonicka, A Year of the Quiet Sun 
1931
Billy Ray Smith, Real Genius 
1931
Gloria Davy, Episode dated 27 April 1960 
1931
Nikola Lazarevski, Happy New Year 
1931
Iskra Licheva, Poslednata duma 
1932
William Charette, Ludington, Michigan, United States Navy Hospital Corpsman and Medal of Honour recipient, (d. 2012) 
1932
Gerd Baltus, Angry Harvest 
1932
Gene Corso, Star Wars 
1932
Stan Worth, The Hollywood Squares 
1932
Toni Lamond, The Efficiency Expert 
1933
Jacques Brault, French Canadian poet 
1933
Donald Hotton, Dances with Wolves 
1933
Terry Lawless, Terry Lawless 
1933
Seppo Putkinen, Lintumies 
1933
Larry Attebery, Hero at Large 
1934
Ernstalbrecht Stiebler, composer 
1934
Paul Crouch, American televangelist 
1934
Tomislav Zografski, Denovi na iskusenie 
1934
Nimal Mendis, Village in the Jungle 
1934
José de la Colina, Fe, esperanza y caridad 
1935
Ruby Murray, Irish pop singer (Softly Softly) 
1935
Ruby Murray, Brixham 
1935
Gordon Mumma, Music with Roots in the Aether: Opera for Television by Robert Ashley 
1935
Howard Smith, The Chrysanthemum People 
1936
Richard Rodney Bennett, Broadstairs Kent England, composer, (d. 2012) 
1936
Mogens Camre, Danish politician 
1936
Stanislav Govorukhin, The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment 
1936
Richard Rodney Bennett, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1936
Judith Guest, Ordinary People 
1936
Danny Marino, Episode dated 28 September 1966 
1937
Anne Stoddart, diplomat 
1937
Billy Carter, Plains Georgia, brother of Pres Carter 
1937
Smarck Michel, Saint-Marc, Haiti, Haitian Prime Minister (1994-5), (d. 2012) 
1937
Akio Jissôji, Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis 
1937
Masayo Banri, The Tale of Zatoichi 
1937
Billy Carter, Jimmy Carter's Inaugural Gala 
1937
Alajos Chrudinák, A dokumentátor 
1937
Fred Hjelm, Made in Sweden 
1937
Pavel Fiala, Smích se lepí na paty 
1938
Bert de Vries, Dutch minister of Social Affairs (CDA) 
1938
Margaret Howard, British broadcaster 
1938
Barry Jackson, Barry Lyndon 
1938
Larry Roquemore, West Side Story 
1938
István Köves, A külföldiek 
1938
Laco Deczi, 13. komnata Laca Decziho 
1938
Günter Missenhardt, Hans Werner Henze: L'Upupa und der Triumph der Sohnesliebe 
1939
Hanumant Singh, cricketer (14 Tests for India-century on debut) 
1939
Nancy Kwan, Hong Kong, actress (Flower Drum Song, Night Creature) 
1939
Roland Arnall, American businessman and diplomat (d. 2008). 
1939
Terence Hill, My Name Is Nobody 
1939
Jagdeep, Andaz Apna Apna 
1939
Leigh Chapman, The Octagon 
1939
Ronnie Williams, Twin Town 
1939
Renzo Casali, The Walls of Freedom 
1939
Alfredo Tropa, Just Peter 
1939
Fernanda de Figueiredo, 9 Rapazes e 1 Cão 
1939
Ivor Bowen, Made in Australia 
1939
Lyudmila Davydova, Kogda mne budet 54 goda 
1940
Raymond Davis, US rock vocalist (Funkadelic-Knee Deep) 
1940
Astrud Gilberto, Brazil, singer (Girl From Ipanema) 
1940
Godfrey Reggio, Koyaanisqatsi 
1940
Hal Stalmaster, Johnny Tremain 
1940
Peter Sachse, Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine 
1940
Carl-Ivar Nilsson, Olsson per sekund eller Det finns ingen anledning till oro 
1940
Thomas Fischer, Ausreden 
1940
Birgit Hochmuth, Unser Sandmännchen 
1940
Oliver Howes, Let the Balloon Go 
1940
Ray Davis, PCU 
1940
Julian Zejmo, Przemyslowy Instytut Elektroniki '78 
1940
Giorgos Dambasis, Nikos Hatzikyriakos-Gikas: Enas syghronismenos aionios 
1941
Terence Hill, Venice Italy, actor (Super Fuzz, They Call Me Trinity) 
1941
Eden Kane, British singer 
1941
Manu Bonmariage, Les amants d'assises 
1941
Brenda Fraley, The Mustache 
1941
Michael Thornhill, The Everlasting Secret Family 
1941
Mike Garrison, Girl in Gold Boots 
1941
Paul LaMastra, Queen 
1942
Larry Pressler, (Sen-R-SD, 1979- ) 
1942
Scott Wilson, Monster 
1942
Julie Goodyear, Episode #1.5283 
1942
Ken'ichi Ogata, Ranma ½: The Movie, Big Trouble in Nekonron, China 
1942
Boris Romanov, Sistema 'Nippel' 
1942
Luz María Rondón, Manuela and Manuel 
1942
Cristina Del Valle, Amar al ladrón 
1942
Bob Lurtsema, Episode dated 4 October 1971 
1942
Sonja Lund, The Magic Flute 
1942
Tom Johnigarn, Tom 
1942
Madelynn Broder, The Navy vs. the Night Monsters 
1943
Eric Idle, England, comedian/actor (Monty Python) 
1943
John Major, Carshalton, Surrey, British Prime Minister (C, 1990-97) 
1943
Vangelis, [Papathanasiou], composer/keyboardist (Chariots of Fire) 
1943
Vangelis, Collateral 
1943
Eric Idle, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1943
Bo Arne Vibenius, Thriller: A Cruel Picture 
1943
John Major, Our American Journey: Vietnam 
1943
Robin Davis, J'ai épousé une ombre 
1943
Alain Tissier, ...et mourir de désir 
1943
José Pablo Feinmann, Últimos días de la víctima 
1943
Hanne Passer, Cirkusrevyen 67 
1943
Vivian Falk, Sverige åt svenskarna 
1943
Jarmo Porola, Toivo Kärki, unta ja totta 
1944
James Diggle, FBA, classicist 
1944
John Suchet, British TV journalist (Independent TV News) 
1944
Terry Jacks, Things Behind the Sun 
1944
John Suchet, Prom 50: Beethoven's Fidelio 
1944
Sean Barton, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1944
Riccardo Salvino, Swept Away 
1944
Ingrid Simon, Frisch, fromm, fröhlich, frei 
1944
Eduardo Prado Coelho, Sofia e a Educação Sexual 
1944
Peter Pollatschek, Pinocchio 
1944
Denny McLain, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1944
Kay Carius, Hochzeitsglocken 
1944
Pierre Miehe-Renard, Ole Lukøje 
1945
Julie Goodyear, British actress (Bet Lynch-Coronation Street) 
1945
Walt "Clyde" Frazier, NBA guard (NY Knicks) 
1945
Willem Ruis, Dutch TV host (Willem Ruis Show) 
1945
Marta Heflin, The King of Comedy 
1945
Walt Frazier, 3 A.M. 
1945
Willem Ruis, Kinderen voor kinderen 4 
1945
John Keen, Almost Famous 
1945
André Théberge, La dernière neige 
1945
Roger Day, Early Bird 
1945
Barry Murphy, Terror in the Tropics 
1945
István Bánhegyi, Coming out 
1946
Bruce Weber, director (Broken Noses) 
1946
Ronald Farrow, radio producer/priest 
1946
Billy Thorpe, Australian singer (d. 2007) 
1946
Blaine Nye, Super Bowl X 
1946
Hawkey Franzén, Dom kallar oss mods 
1946
Paul Herman, Silver Linings Playbook 
1946
Dennis Wolfberg, Genesis: Part 1 - September 13, 1956 
1946
Bruce Weber, Let's Get Lost 
1946
Billy Thorpe, Waiting for Dutch 
1946
Richard Holmes, Wellington: The Iron Duke 
1946
Rigo Tovar, Innocent Voices 
1946
Tyrone R. Livingston, Fight Club 
1946
Jean-Pierre Putters, The Theatre Bizarre 
1946
Robert Shiller, The Flaw 
1946
Jean-Pierre Denis, Murderous Maids 
1947
Aleksandr Stepenovich Viktorenko, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-3, 8, 14, 20) 
1947
Bobby Kimball, [Robert Toteaux], Vinton LA, rocker (Toto-Roseann) 
1947
Peter Hinchcliffe, co-founder (Iceland Frozen Foods) 
1947
John Pritchett, Sin City 
1947
Robert Gordon, Beetlejuice 
1947
Frank Shields, Hostage 
1947
Leslie Meadows, Half a Sixpence 
1947
Lúcio Kodato, Jango 
1947
Bobby Kimball, Viehdiebe 
1947
Peter Ruehl, Gillies and Company 
1947
Glenn Kwann, Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol 
1947
Geert Van Istendael, Episode dated 21 March 2005 
1947
Leo Stefankovic, Sketches 
1947
Iván Markó, József és testvérei 
1947
Tritia Toyota, Channel 4 News 
1948
Bud Cort, New Rochelle NY, actor/director (Electric Dreams, M*A*S*H) 
1948
Bud Cort, Dogma 
1948
Andrew Bonime, C.H.U.D. 
1948
Kyle Hazzard, Dirt Bikes 
1948
Richard Sher,  
1948
Seppo Kääriäinen, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto 
1948
Fernando Tordo, Falas tu ou Falo eu 
1948
Carlo Petrini, Centravanti nato 
1949
Michael Brecker, rocker (Brecker Brothers) 
1949
Uton Dowe, cricketer (WI pace bowler 1972-73 "Dowe shall not bowl") 
1949
Keith Simpson, British politician 
1949
Michael Part, A Kid in Aladdin's Palace 
1949
Jeffrey Horowitz, The Tempest 
1949
Michael Brecker, Paul Simon's Concert in the Park 
1949
Kayahan Acar, Episode dated 13 April 2007 
1949
Joe Ehrmann, Baltimore Colts vs. Miami Dolphins 
1949
Betty Lagardère, Episode dated 27 January 2005 
1949
Dave Greenfield, Snatch. 
1949
Harri Wessman, Prinsessa joka nukkui 100 vuotta 
1949
John Henderson, House of Cards 
1949
Keith Simpson, Lifting the Lid 
1949
Pauline Marois, La première 
1949
Robert Decker, The Lathe of Heaven 
1949
Kent Fredriksson, Hajen som visste för mycket 
1950
Barry Pearl, Grease 
1950
Norman Snow, General Hospital 
1950
Catti Edfeldt, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1950
Gary Kalkin, Grease 
1950
Peter Timofeeff, Episode #1.5 
1950
Bosse Karlsson, Bara du & jag 
1950
Ed Ratleff, :03 from Gold 
1951
Geoff Howarth, cricketer (NZ captain early 80's) 
1951
Aleksandr Fatyushin, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1951
Klaus Bachler, Dritter Teil 
1951
Jarek Smietana, Solidarnosc, Solidarnosc... 
1951
Richard Lund, Fight Club 
1951
Per Ola Claesson, Enemy's Enemy 
1951
Hursit Yenigün, Girgiriyede Senlik Var 
1951
Marci Savitch, Stuck on You 
1952
Teofilo Stevenson, Cuba, heavyweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1972, 76, 80), (d. 2012) 
1952
Dianne Kay, 1941 
1952
Teofilo Stevenson, Moscow 1980: Games of the XXII Olympiad 
1952
Gilles Bellemare, Avoir 16 ans 
1952
Reiner Bonhof, X FIFA World Cup 1974 
1953
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt, Rush 
1953
Kerry Smith, Episode #1.6 
1953
Gyula Benedek, Khromoy dervish 
1953
Sam Chwat, Rango 
1953
Pam See, One More for the Road 
1953
Tomás Guasch, Episode dated 14 March 2011 
1953
Güher Pekinel, Wetten, dass..? aus Ludwigshafen 
1953
Marguerite Bevis, The Curse of Blanchard Hill 
1953
Süher Pekinel, Wetten, dass..? aus Ludwigshafen 
1953
Tom Hume, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1954
Karen Anne Quinlan, NJ, famous comatose patient (right to die case) 
1954
Peter Nye, Titanic 
1954
Dejan Sorak, Two Players from the Bench 
1954
Jose Hoebee, Ja, ik wil 
1954
Linnar Priimägi, What's Your Name? 
1954
Mario Clark, Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins 
1954
Sanae Shiba, Shisshin chikan yûfô 
1955
Christopher Lawford, actor (Charlie Brent-All My Children) 
1955
Dianne Kay, Phoenix Az, actress (Nancy-8 is Enough, Reggie, Glitter) 
1955
Earl Campbell, NFL running back (Houston, New Orleans, 1977 Heisman) 
1955
Henry Bellingham, MP 
1955
Marina Sirtis, London, English actress (Troi-Star Trek: The Next Generation) 
1955
Brendan Gleeson, Irish actor 
1955
Christopher Lawford, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1955
Rolf Lassgård, The Hunters 
1955
Joey Luft, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: 50 Years of Magic 
1955
Brendan Gleeson, Edge of Tomorrow 
1955
Marina Sirtis, Star Trek: First Contact 
1955
Earl Campbell, The Story of Darrell Royal 
1955
François Margolin, Flight of the Red Balloon 
1955
Jorge Fernando, Alma Gêmea 
1955
Angel Losada Moreno, Cantinflas 
1955
Juli Postási, A miniszter félrelép 
1956
Kurt Thomas, US, gymnist (Olympics), actor (Gymkata) 
1956
Lisa J Allen, TV reporter/lawyer 
1956
Sue Fogleman, LPGA golfer 
1956
Kurt Thomas, Gymkata 
1956
Keith McDaniel, Basic Instinct 
1956
David L. Scott, The Incorporated 
1956
Claus-Erich Boetzkes, Tagesschau 
1956
Paul Coffman, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos 
1956
Dick Jol, Episode #4.100 
1957
Christopher Lambert, actor (Highlander, Subway, Greystoke, Why Me) 
1957
Christopher Lambert, Mortal Kombat 
1957
Yolande Palfrey, Dragonslayer 
1957
Boris Komnenic, Taiwan Canasta 
1957
Helmut Zerlett, Episode #5.23 
1957
Michael Paxton, Ayn Rand: A Sense of Life 
1957
Andre Sobczak, Schindler's List 
1957
Erik Blix, Fångarna på fortet 
1957
Rob van Hulst, De strijd 
1957
Aleksandr Belov, Vremya varvarov 
1957
Brenda Brock, One Life to Live 
1957
Carolyn Martini, My Mother, the Countess 
1957
Marek Paczek, Goraczka. Dzieje jednego pocisku 
1958
Fiona Reynolds, director/Council for Protection of Rural England 
1958
Victor Salva, American film director 
1958
Victor Salva, Jeepers Creepers II 
1958
Anu Lamp, Ladybirds' Christmas 
1958
Pedro Bial, Big Brother Brasil 
1958
Daniel Minetti, Nikolaikirche 
1958
Domingo Ramos, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs 
1958
Mario Fischel, David 
1958
Denise, Episode #1.200 
1958
Mikhail Beskorovayny, Moskva. Tsentralnyy okrug 
1959
Brad McCrimmon, Dodsland, NHL defenseman (Hartford Whalers) 
1959
Barry Blanchard, Canadian mountaineer 
1959
Perry Farrell, American musician, (Jane's Addiction, Porno For Pyros) 
1959
Perry Farrell, Twilight 
1959
Tim Squyres, Life of Pi 
1959
Guillermo Quintanilla, La perra anda suelta 
1959
Raul de Molina, ¡Pica y se extiende! 
1959
Marc Silvestri, Witchblade 
1959
Nouriel Roubini, Inside Job 
1959
Har Smeets, Vals Plat 
1959
Brad McCrimmon, Flames 88-89 
1959
Alan Dewames, Elvira: Mistress of the Dark 
1959
Igor Maiboroda, Rerberg and Tarkovsky. The Reverse Side of 'Stalker' 
1959
Mumin Shakirov, Holocaust: Is It Wallpaper Paste? 
1959
Aleksei Artamonov, Post Scriptum 
1959
Stephen Procter, The Spoilt Ones 
1959
Andrzej Afanasjew, Flying Machines Against Mr. Motor Car 
1960
Jo Nesbø, Headhunters 
1960
Annabella Sciorra, What Dreams May Come 
1960
Elizabeth W. Alexander, Big Night 
1960
Hiromi Tsuru, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1960
Michael Seitz, WWE Jakked 
1960
Jerry Cashman, Paper Towns 
1960
Lan-Hsi Liu, Hex after Hex 
1960
Susie Sudlow, The Ark of the Sun God 
1960
Heikki Huttu-Hiltunen, Himmlerin kanteleensoittaja 
1960
Jerry P. Cashman,  
1960
Stephen Street, Boys on the Side 
1960
Man Kato, The Ramen Girl 
1960
Chano Domínguez, Calle 54 
1961
Ane-Marie Sanches, newscaster (Suriname TV/Radio) 
1961
Mike Kingery, St James MN, outfielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1961
Amy Sedaris, American actress and comedian 
1961
Gary Brabham, Australian racing driver 
1961
Michael Winterbottom, 24 Hour Party People 
1961
Amy Sedaris, Puss in Boots 
1961
Matthias Müller, Vacancy 
1961
Chuck Picerni Jr., Se7en 
1961
Pascal Estève, Man on the Train 
1961
Bernward Büker, Gotcha! 
1961
Stanko Kostanjevec, Gone with the Train 
1961
Elsa Galvão, Câmara Café 
1961
Luís Castro, Haircut 
1961
Mike Kingery, San Francisco Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1962
Kirk Alan Triplett, Moses Lake WA, PGA golfer (1992 Shell Houston-2nd) 
1962
Cléber Machado, Raça Negra/Chico Pinheiro e Cléber Machado/Milena Toscano 
1962
Katariina Lohiniva, Apeiron 
1962
Frits Wester, Episode #2.9 
1962
Elena Sofia Ricci, Caravaggio 
1962
Martin Schwab, Oeroeg 
1962
Charles Mandracchia, Dancing with Those Showtoonz 
1962
Tony Kandah, Starforce 
1962
Julian 'Sifu' T. Reid, Behold the Raven 
1962
Santiago Feliú, Trovador de para mañana 
1962
Urban Malmberg, The Magic Flute 
1962
Jurgen Liebenstein, Brother Joseph and the Grotto 
1962
Luciano Cannito, Il Padrino 
1963
Rob Spallone, Dynamite's 21st Birthday Gangbang 
1963
Joachim Schweizer, The Baader Meinhof Complex 
1963
Antonino Iuorio, Il verificatore 
1963
Robert Gibbs, By the People: The Election of Barack Obama 
1963
Elmar Goerden, Elektra 
1963
Troy Anderson, How to Live with a Vegan Without Killing Them 
1963
Erik Matser, Episode #4.53 
1963
Dirk Niebel, Billigkleidung aus Bangladesch - sind wir schuld am Tod der Näherinnen? 
1963
Micke Olsson, The Return of Jesus, Part II 
1963
Mitt Dawson, Episode #1.7 
1964
Elle MacPherson, Sydney, Austrailian super model and actress (Sirens) 
1964
Jill Goodacre Connick, Lubbock Texas, model (Victoria Secrets) 
1964
Michael A. Jackson, Maryland politician 
1964
Davi Jay, Parallels 
1964
Elle Macpherson, Miss Universe 2001 
1964
Jill Goodacre, The One with the Blackout 
1964
Ming Tsai, East Meets West with Ming Tsai 
1964
Mamta Kaash, Sins of Omission 
1964
Maarten van Kruysen, Peter en de vliegende autobus 
1964
Bruno Blanchet, Seducing Doctor Lewis 
1965
Emilios T. Harlaftis, Greek astrophysicist (d. 2005) 
1965
William Oefelein, American Astronaut 
1965
Voula Patoulidou, Greek athlete 
1965
Bradford Tatum, Powder 
1965
Lara Wendel, Tenebre 
1965
Sue Price, Nemesis 2: Nebula 
1965
Dominic Littlewood, Episode #2.20 
1965
Levente Törköly, Spy 
1965
Robert Burke Warren, All for One 
1965
Jill Naumann, The Italian Job 
1965
Stefano Amadio, Mala Tempora 
1965
Marc Gauthier, Que la force soit avec Raoul 
1965
Chris Kitowski, Straight and Narrow 
1965
Laurent Gorgiard, Man with Pendulous Arms 
1965
Greg Goldthwaite, Leprechaun 2 
1965
Simon Slater, Episode #1.3 
1966
Dwayne Harper, NFL cornerback (San Diego Chargers) 
1966
Eric Gunderson, Portland OR, pitcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1966
Robb Thomas, NFL receiver (Seattle Seahawks, Tampa Bay Buccaneers) 
1966
Brian Beacock, Mulholland Dr. 
1966
Debbie Rush, Episode #1.8763 
1966
Bob Gray, Bigfoot 
1966
Peter Santana, The Mexican Dream 
1966
Bruce Lurie, Ben & Arthur 
1966
Halldóra Björnsdóttir, 101 Reykjavík 
1966
Jeroen Dijsselbloem, Episode #11.12 
1966
Dwayne Harper, Super Bowl XXIX 
1966
Eric Gunderson, Texas Rangers vs. Chicago White Sox 
1966
Pablo Reyero, The Southern Cross 
1966
Michael Politz, Episode dated 4 March 2010 
1966
Sabina Salamon, Zivot sa stricem 
1966
Robb Thomas, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Detroit Lions 
1966
Jez San, Understanding Jane 
1966
Pablo Lizaso, Episode #6.1 
1967
Brian Jordan, Baltimore MD, outfielder (St Louis Cardinals) 
1967
Jerry Olsavsky, NFL linebacker (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1967
John Popper, American musician 
1967
Christopher Thornton, Sympathy for Delicious 
1967
André Bouchet, Tristana 
1967
Eiichirô Hasumi, Oppai Volleyball 
1967
Nathalie Cardone, L'Enfer 
1967
Randy Myers, The Iron Giant 
1967
Karolina Wajda, Cwal 
1967
Maria Salorio, Torero, fra sogno e realtà 
1967
Michael Link, Ein Stich ins Herz 
1967
Jerry Olsavsky, Super Bowl XXX 
1967
Brian Jordan, 18th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1967
Pawel Naroznik, Dzisiaj jest piatek 
1967
Rinaldo Martinucci, Jardín Cerrado 
1967
John Popper, Blues Brothers 2000 
1967
Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist 
1968
Chris Calloway, NFL wide receiver (NY Giants) 
1968
James Williams, NFL tackle (Chic Bears) 
1968
Sue Foley, Canadian singer and guitarist 
1968
Lucy Lawless, New Zealand actress and singer 
1968
Lucy Lawless, Spider-Man 
1968
Sabrina Impacciatore, The Passion of the Christ 
1968
Esther Arroyo, Atún y chocolate 
1968
Yôsuke Kuroda, Hellsing Ultimate 
1968
Alexander M. Rümelin, Goldene Zeiten 
1968
Dorthe Andersen, Hvad er det værd? 
1968
Okan Senozan, Bizim evin halleri 
1968
James Williams, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Chicago Bears 
1968
Chris Calloway, New England Patriots vs. New York Jets 
1968
Hugues Wisniewski, Headshot 
1968
Dee Luong, Ladies' Week: Director's Cut 
1968
Juan Bell, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1968
Patrick Jones, The Journey 
1969
Darren Chandler, WLAF receiver (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1969
James Atkin, rocker (EMF-Unbelievable) 
1969
Jeff Blackshear, guard (Baltimore Ravens) 
1969
Jimmy Spencer, NFL cornerback (NO Saints, Cincinnati Bengals) 
1969
Kai Nurminen, Turku FIN, hockey forward (Team Finland) 
1969
[Jane] Kim[berly] Batten, McRae Georgia, 400m hurdler (Oly-silver-96) 
1969
Marnie Saitta, Episode #1.12208 
1969
Cornelius Obonya, Spanien 
1969
Mike J. Regan, Drive Angry 
1969
Chris Harper, Aliens: Zone-X 
1969
Alicia Senovilla, La buena gente 
1969
Lana Gorgievski, Young, Single & Angry 
1969
Jeff Blackshear, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Baltimore Ravens 
1969
Kseniya Khairova, Asya 
1969
Michal Banach, Reverted 
1969
Richard Kiss, Végnapok 
1969
Matthew Lubetich, Midnight Movie 
1969
Jimmy Spencer, Seattle Seahawks vs. Denver Broncos 
1969
Isabella Schimid, Backyard Blitz 
1969
Jeff Wyatt, Lurking Fear 
1969
Ronald Yacovetti, Second Verdict 
1969
Criss Rosenlof, Mr. Atlas 
1970
Krista Sutton, American Psycho 
1970
Ruth England, The Cotswolds 
1970
Paul Sloan, Stiletto 
1970
Jason Barber, A Warm Heart 
1970
Patricio Vega, Thesis on a Homicide 
1970
Eric Cahan, The Last Party 
1970
Chris Crum, The Last Prediction 
1970
Lucio Manfredi, Federal Bank Heist 
1970
Guido van Hulzen, Zon, zee, sex en Spaanse Vlieg 
1970
Aldo Tassara, A Minor Miracle 
1970
Sean Woods, I Hate Christian Laettner 
1971
Lennart van Reen, son of author Ton v R/publisher Corrie Zelen 
1971
Ryan Lambert, Cleveland, Ohio, American performer (Kids Incorporated) lead singer (Elephone) 
1971
Michael-Leon Wooley, The Princess and the Frog 
1971
Ryan Lambert, The Monster Squad 
1971
Frank Gilhooley, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1971
Morne Visser, Racing Stripes 
1971
Lara Logan, 60 Minutes Wednesday 
1971
Hidetoshi Nishijima, The Wind Rises 
1971
John West, The Collector 
1971
Matthew O'Neill, The Dark Knight 
1971
Buddy Sosthand, The Expendables