Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 28th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 28th

1981Julia Stiles, New York City, NY, American actress (Bourne series, Save the Last Dance)

1944Rick Barry, Elizabeth New Jersey, ABA/NBA forward (NY Nets, Golden State Warriors)

1868Maxim Gorky [Alexei Maximovich Peshkov], Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Empire, Russian playwright and author (Mother and The Lower Depths)

1986Lady Gaga [Stefani Germanotta], New York, singer/songwriter (Bad Romance)

March 28th Birthdays
Date Event
1468
Charles I, Duke of Savoy 
1472
Fra Bartolomeo/Fra Bartolommeo, monk, Florentine Renaissance painter (d. 1517) 
1483
Raphael Sanzio, Urbino, Italy, Italian painter/master builder (Madonna Sistina and School of Athens) (birthday in the Gregorian calendar) 
1515
Theresa of Avila/Teresa de Jesus, Spanish mystic writer/saint 
1522
Albert the Warlike, Prince of Bayreuth (d. 1557) 
1569
Ranuccio I Farnese, Duke of Parma (d. 1622) 
1592
Jan Amos Komensky [Comenius], Moravia, Czech-speaking Moravian teacher, educator and writer 
1599
Witte Corneliszoon de With, Dutch naval officer (d. 1658) 
1613
Xiaozhuangwen Grand Empress Dowager, Empress of Manchu (d. 1688) 
1615
Pieter de Groot, Dutch regent/diplomat 
1621
Heinrich Schwemmer, composer 
1641
William Wycherley, The Country Wife 
1643
Jose Solana, composer 
1652
Samuel Sewall, American magistrate (d. 1730) 
1660
Arnold Houbraken, Dutch schilder/writer 
1725
Andrew Kippis, English clergyman and biographer (d. 1795) 
1727
Maximilian III Jozef, Elector of Bayern (1745-77) 
1729
Pieter Fouquet, Dutch art seller (Atlas of Fouquet) 
1737
Francesco Zannetti, composer 
1741
Johann Andre, composer 
1750
Francisco de Miranda, Caracas, Venezuelan freedom fighter 
1760
Thomas Clarkson, English abolitionist (Negro Emancipation) 
1766
Joseph Weigl, Austria composer/conductor (Emmeline) 
1770
Sophie Mereau, writer 
1773
Henri Gratien, Comte Bertrand, French general (d. 1844) 
1779
Angelo Maria Benincori, composer 
1789
B.S. Ingemann, Valdemar Sejr 
1793
Henry Schoolcraft, American geographer and geologist (d. 1864) 
1795
Georg Heinrich Pertz, German historian (d. 1876) 
1799
Karl Adolph von Basedow, German artist (Ziekte van Basedow) 
1806
Ludolf AJW Sloet van de Beele, gov-gen of Neth Indies (1861-66) 
1806
Thomas Hare, English barrister (d. 1891) 
1815
Arsène Houssaye, French novelist (d. 1896) 
1817
Mariano Soriano Fuertes y Piqueras, composer 
1818
Wade Hampton, SC, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1902 
1819
Sir Joseph Bazalgette, English civil engineer (d. 1891) 
1836
Frederick Pabst, American brewer (d. 1904) 
1837
Jacob Gallinger, Opening of the Pan-American Exposition Showing Vice President Roosevelt Leading the Procession 
1840
Mehemed Emin Pasja, German explorer/governor (Equatoria) 
1842
William Harvey Carney, American Civil War officier (d. 1908) 
1849
James Darmesteter, French author and antiquarian (d. 1894) 
1850
H. Kyrle Bellew, Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
1851
Bernardino Machado, Portuguese politician (d. 1944) 
1851
Carolina Invernizio, The Kiss of Death 
1853
Rudolf Kittel, German theologist (Psalms) 
1853
Jacob Breda Bull, The Bride of Glomdal 
1860
Samuel J. Seymour, Episode dated 9 February 1956 
1862
Aristide Briand, France, 11x premier (1909-22) (Nobel 1926) 
1862
Aristide Briand, Les funérailles des victimes du 'Pluviôse' 
1866
Jimmy Ross, Scottish footballer (d. 1902) 
1866
Jerrold Robertshaw, When Boys Leave Home 
1867
Hans Stock, Das verschleierte Bild von Groß-Kleindorf 
1868
Cuno Amiet, Swiss painter 
1868
Maxim Gorky [Alexei Maximovich Peshkov], Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Empire, Russian playwright and author (Mother and The Lower Depths) 
1868
Wojciech Gawronski, composer 
1868
Maxim Gorky, Donzoko 
1871
Willem Mengelberg, Utrecht Neth, conductor (NY Philharmonic 1922-30) 
1871
Willem Mengelberg, Dood water 
1872
Jose Sanjurjo y Sacanell, Spanish general (Morocco) 
1873
Anne Douglas Sedgwick, The Little French Girl 
1874
Frank Petley, The Golden Dawn 
1874
Karl Kraus, Die letzten Tage der Menschheit 
1875
Helen Westley, Heidi 
1875
Märtha Lindlöf, Rågens rike 
1876
Grayce Hampton, The Snake Pit 
1878
Herbert Lehman, The March of Time: Volume 3, Number 11 
1879
Josip Halla, Strast za pustolovinom 
1880
Louis Wolheim, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1880
Aurore Palmgren, Pimpernel Svensson 
1881
C.F. Wilhelm, 1925 Studio Tour 
1883
William H Harris, composer 
1884
Sam Perry, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1884
Josip Maricic, The Flag 
1885
Marc-Jean-Baptiste Delmas, composer 
1885
Marc Delmas, The Little Thing 
1885
Ernst Leudesdorff, Under Sealed Orders 
1886
Jaroslav Novotny, composer 
1886
Arthur Mayer, Paris 1900 
1887
Rudolf F W Boskaljon, Curacao, musician/composer 
1887
Frederick Vogeding, Ulbo Garvema 
1887
Jean Guitton, Rothchild 
1887
Beulah Dark Cloud, The Crimson Challenge 
1888
William Steele, The Mysterious Outlaw 
1888
Lady Tsen Mei, Lotus Blossom 
1888
Vincent Mangano,  
1889
Lola Braccini, Seduced and Abandoned 
1889
Fernanda Negri Pouget, The Last Days of Pompeii 
1889
Frank Pementel, Broncho Billy and the Settler's Daughter 
1889
Robert A. Dietrich, Hermine und die sieben Aufrechten 
1890
Paul Whiteman, Denver Co, orchestra leader (Paul Whiteman's TV Teen Club) 
1890
Paul Whiteman, The Color Purple 
1890
Gladys Boot, The Lover 
1890
Grace Allardyce, The Seventh Veil 
1890
Fritz Kraenke, Othello 
1891
Karel MJF Cruysberghs, Flemish author 
1891
Peter Suhrkamp, German publisher (Suhrkamp Verlag) 
1891
Buddy Harris, The Fourth Headstone 
1891
Buddy Harris, Moon Over Harlem 
1891
Lola D. Moore, The Danger Line 
1891
Peter Suhrkamp, Der Privatsekretär 
1892
Corneille Heymans, Belgian physiologist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 1968) 
1892
Tom Maguire, Irish republican (d. 1993) 
1892
Philip Loeb, A Double Life 
1892
Spencer Chan, Across the Pacific 
1892
Darrell Foss, Luring Lips 
1893
Spyros Skouras, Greek-born American movie executive (d. 1971) 
1893
Spyros P. Skouras,  
1895
Spencer W Kimball, 12th prophet of Mormon church 
1895
Christian Herter, 59th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1966) 
1897
Sepp Herberger, German football coach (d. 1977) 
1899
Harold B. Lee, American religious leader (d. 1973) 
1899
August Anheuser Busch, Jr., brewing magnate and American baseball executive (d. 1989) 
1899
Buck Shaw, American football coach (d. 1977) 
1900
Achille Longo, composer 
1900
Robert Harris, actor (Big Caper, Laughing Anne) 
1902
Flora Robson, South Shields England, actress (Dominique is Dead) 
1902
Paul Godwin, [Goldfein], Polish/Dutch violinist 
1902
Jaromír Vejvoda, Czech composer (d. 1988) 
1903
Rudolf Serkin, Eger Bohemia, pianist (Marlboro Sch of Music) 
1903
Charles Starrett, American actor (d. 1986) 
1904
Fosco Giachetti, Livorno Italy, actor (Wastrel, We the Living) 
1904
Erkki Uotila, Sinä olet kohtaloni 
1904
Harris Ashburn, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1905
Marlin Perkins, Carthage Mo, TV host (Mutual of Omaha's Wild Kingdom) 
1905
Pandro S Berman, film producer 
1905
Marlin Perkins, Mutual of Omaha's Wild Kingdom 
1905
Pandro S. Berman, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1905
Danièle Parola, The Lovers of Midnight 
1905
Ebba Ringdahl, Markurells i Wadköping 
1905
Hans Rahner, Der verschwundene Graf 
1905
Lee Wainer, Devil's Angels 
1906
Joseph Wright, Canada, oarsman (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1906
Robert (Bob) Allen, actor (Texas Rangers) 
1906
Robert Allen, The Awful Truth 
1906
S.D. Onions, Romeo and Juliet 
1906
Jacques Larue, Gattaca 
1906
Boleslaw Barlog, Wenn die Sonne wieder scheint 
1906
Goodee Montgomery, Beware of Ladies 
1906
Viktor Dombrovsky, Khovanschina 
1907
Herbert "Herb" Hall, clarinetist/saxophonist 
1907
"Swifty" Lazar, American talent agent (d. 1993) 
1907
Jon Dodson, The Wizard of Oz 
1907
Irving Paul Lazar, Neighbors 
1907
William R. Laidlaw, Command Decision 
1908
Grégoire Aslan, The Return of the Pink Panther 
1908
Chester Bayhi, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1908
Charles Elledge, Hot Summer in Barefoot County 
1908
Eleanor Warner, The Music Show 
1909
Nelson Algren, US, novelist (Man with the Golden Arm) 
1909
Gunnar Lemvigh, Axel og Valborg 
1909
Nelson Algren, The Man with the Golden Arm 
1909
Manuel López, A Scream in the Night 
1909
Nevenka Urbanova, The Bag of Luck 
1909
Walter H. Tyler, Roman Holiday 
1909
Turner Bullock, Mama's Nursery School 
1909
Miff Görling, The Poor Millionaire 
1909
Lon Warneke, Game 4 
1909
Gene Ronzani, Pro Football 
1910
Ingrid, Queen Mother of Denmark 
1910
Frederick Baldwin Adams, Jr., American Librarian (d. 2001) 
1910
Jimmie Dodd, American actor (d. 1964) 
1910
Jimmie Dodd, The Fourth Anniversary Show 
1910
Dronning Ingrid, Med kongeparret i Thailand 
1910
Betty Halsey, Happy Days 
1910
Sidney Kaufman, Legends of Anika 
1910
Saburoh Bouya, The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer 
1910
Akira Kishii, Enoken no songokû: songokû zenko-hen 
1911
Myfanwy Piper, librettist 
1911
J. L. Austin, British philosopher of language (d. 1960) 
1911
Consalvo Sanesi, Last Meeting 
1911
Therese Angeloff, Ein gewisses Röcheln - Hitchcocktail für starke Nerven 
1911
Misao Matsubara, Omitsu no endan 
1911
Bill Sears, Episode #6.27 
1911
Gerry Mitchell, Happy Go Lovely 
1911
Ulrich Lauterbach, Der Revisor 
1911
Myfanwy Piper, Owen Wingrave 
1912
A[rthur] Bertram Chandler, UK, sci-fi author (Empress of Outer Space) 
1912
Marina Raskova, Russian navigator (d. 1943) 
1912
Frank Lovejoy, House of Wax 
1912
Lucille Fletcher, Sorry, Wrong Number 
1912
William Lally, Escaped Mental Patient 
1912
Richard G. Wray, The Sport 
1912
Léon Gontran Damas,  
1913
Márta Gergely, Házasságból elégséges 
1913
Czeslaw Raniszewski, A Generation 
1914
Bohumil Hrabal, writer 
1914
Edmund Sixtus Muskie, (Sen-D-Me)/US Sec of State (1980) 
1914
Frank Lovejoy, Bronx NY, actor (Man Against Crime, Meet McGraw) 
1914
Edward Anhalt, American screenwriter (d. 2000) 
1914
Kenneth Richard Norris, Australian entomologist (d. 2003) 
1914
Edward Anhalt, Jeremiah Johnson 
1914
George Dockstader, The Jackie Robinson Story 
1914
Bohumil Hrabal, Closely Watched Trains 
1914
Edmund Muskie, HHH: What Manner of Man 
1915
Jay Livingston, composer (Buttons & Bows, Mona Lisa, Tammy) 
1915
Raymond Emery, cricketer (NZ Test batsman vs West Indies 1952) 
1915
Jay Livingston, The Godfather 
1915
Jeremy Hutchinson, Melvyn Bragg on Class & Culture 
1915
Joel Murcott, The Elephant God 
1915
Asa Boyd Clark, Angel on My Shoulder 
1915
Selma Rubin, Undercover Angel 
1915
Gerd Høst, Sergeant Berry 
1915
Marija Danira, Ujka Vanja 
1915
Sixto Palavecino, La savia del algarrobo 
1916
Yat Malmgren, Sean Connery 
1916
John Palmer, Lawrence of Arabia 
1916
Henrietta Leaver,  
1916
Kendrick Kinney, Forbidden Planet 
1917
Tôru Abe, Tokyo Story 
1917
June Horne, A Very Young Lady 
1917
Sam Capuano, The Hoodlum Priest 
1917
James Horne Jr., Back Trail 
1917
Severi Seppänen, Prinssi Maxie 
1918
Youly Algaroff, ballet dancer 
1918
Robert J. Serling, The President's Plane Is Missing 
1918
Norbert Carbonnaux, Candide 
1918
Machadinho, Dorinha no Soçaite 
1918
Jay A. Morley Jr., The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1918
Adelino Moreira, Stay with Me Tonight 
1919
Jacob Avshalomov, Tsingtao China, composer (Sinfonietta, The Oregon) 
1919
Tom Brooks, cricketer (NSW fast bowler of the 30's, later Test umpire) 
1919
Vic Raschi, American baseball player (d. 1988) 
1919
Anthony C. Bartley, The Volunteer 
1919
Marc Brandel, The Hand 
1919
Vic Raschi, New York Yankees (The Movie) 
1919
Habib Reda, Z 
1919
Robert Lowry, That Kind of Woman 
1919
David Beaty, Trouble in the Sky 
1919
Tom Brooks, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1919
Alain Bosquet, Une mère russe 
1920
Gene Chappie, (Rep-R-CA, 1981-86) 
1920
Lord Butterfield [John Butterfield], British medical researcher, clinician and administrator 
1920
Antony Holland, McCabe & Mrs. Miller 
1920
Stan Irwin, Abbott & Costello 
1920
Aiace Parolin, Seduced and Abandoned 
1920
Dieter Bartels, The Magliari 
1920
Don Getz, Danny Jones 
1921
Dirk Bogarde (born Derek van den Bogaerde) London England, actor (Death in Venice, Servant) 
1921
Dirk Bogarde, Death in Venice 
1921
Barbara Kent, Blondie Meets the Boss 
1921
Derek Monsey, The Couch 
1921
Kirk Browning, Liberty Weekend 
1921
Harold Agnew, The World's Biggest Bomb 
1921
Anatol Constantin, Things Behind the Sun 
1921
Walter Neugebauer, The Great Meeting 
1921
Kathleen Canty, David and Betsy Trotwood 
1921
Eliska Slancová, Prítelkyne pana ministra 
1922
Neville Bonner, Australian politician (d. 1999) 
1922
Felice Chiusano, Italian singer (d. 1990) 
1922
Joey Maxim, American boxer (d. 2001) 
1922
Edith Prager, Eva und der Frauenarzt 
1922
Grace Hartigan, Shattering Boundaries: Grace Hartigan 
1922
Olle Länsberg, Port of Call 
1922
Fred Naumetz, Easy Living 
1922
Felice Chiusano, Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Odissea 
1922
Alexandru Intorsureanu, Operatiunea 'Monstrul' 
1922
Joey Maxim, Goldilocks and the Three Bares 
1922
Jadwiga Marso, Pomni imya svoye 
1922
Barrie Cookson, A Clockwork Orange 
1922
Ruth C. Engel, Phantasm II 
1923
John Bott, Orlando 
1923
Marguerite Cassan, Picnic on the Grass 
1923
Josette Daydé, Studio en folies 
1923
Thad Jones, Black Out 
1923
Ronald Bishop, A Christmas Carol at Ford's Theatre 
1923
Inhana, Adventurer's Fate 
1923
Mikhail Ancharov, My Younger Brother 
1923
Krystyna Possart, Zaproszenie 
1923
Vladislav Molerov, Goreshto pladne 
1923
Bert Gold, Voyage of the Rock Aliens 
1924
Freddie Bartholomew, England, actor (Anna Karenina, David Copperfield) 
1924
Gerhart Fritsch, writer 
1924
Peter Baer, artost/printmaker 
1924
Freddie Bartholomew, Captains Courageous 
1924
Jeff Burton, Planet of the Apes 
1924
Allan Manings, One Day at a Time 
1924
Robert James, Cold Comfort Farm 
1924
Kenneth Harp, Fear and Desire 
1924
Joseph Keane, Retreat, Hell! 
1924
Byrd Baylor, Yes Is Better Than No 
1924
Misha Asherov, Shlosha Yamim Veyeled 
1924
Claire Gagnier, La Boheme 
1924
Arne Söderberg, Springpojkar är vi allihopa! 
1924
Gerhard Fritsch, Moss on the Stones 
1925
Innokenti Smoktunovsky, actor (Bely Prazdnik, Zakoldovannye) 
1925
Connie Cezon, Corny Casanovas 
1925
Dorothy DeBorba, Pups Is Pups 
1925
Alberto Grimaldi, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1925
Jerry Walter, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1925
Alice Beardsley, Zelig 
1925
Jochen Sehrndt, Der Club der 13 
1925
Jack E. Rhodes, CCCP 1 
1926
Francis Burt, composer 
1926
Polly Umrigar, cricketer (Indian batsman & captain) 
1926
Cayetana Fitz-James Stuart, 18th Duchess of Alba 
1926
Stanley Grover, Network 
1926
Bob Ogle, How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 
1926
Vlastimir Radovanovic, Halo taxi 
1926
Louis Duchesne, Subway 
1926
Cayetana de Alba, Episode #1.1 
1926
Lotte Tobisch, Meine schöne Tochter 
1926
Nathalie Nerval, The Law Is the Law 
1926
Vladimír Soucek, Marketa Lazarová 
1927
Marianne Fredriksson, Swedish author (d. 2007) 
1927
Harry Tisch,  
1927
Hazen J. Schumacher Jr., Understanding Our World: An Interview with Ayn Rand 
1927
Huguette Ferly, Échec au roy 
1927
Stanislaw Ptak, Epitafium dla Barbary Radziwillówny 
1927
Jean-Claude Martin, The ComDads 
1927
Jeanne Baird, Get Outta Town 
1927
Jean Claudio, Darling 
1927
Martha Wallner, Alles gerettet 
1927
Marianne Fredriksson, Simon & the Oaks 
1927
Theo Colborn, GasLand 
1927
Marguerite Campbell, Hello, Everybody! 
1928
Jose Luis de Delas, composer 
1928
Zbigniew Brzezinski, Warsaw, national security advisor (Carter) 
1928
Alexander Grothendieck, German mathematician 
1928
Skip Martin, The Masque of the Red Death 
1928
Zbigniew Brzezinski, Episode dated 25 January 2013 
1928
Edwin Zbonek, Man and Beast 
1928
Jean Battersby, Personal Column 
1928
Gunilla Palmstierna-Weiss, Mirage 
1928
Nunzio Gallo, A vent'anni è sempre festa 
1928
Gitte Toksvig, Historien om Hjortholm 
1929
Aubrey J Watson Sr, bishop 
1929
Paul England, Australian racing driver 
1929
Pamela Green, Peeping Tom 
1929
Predrag Lakovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1929
Dragan Lakovic, Deco, pevajte sa nama 
1929
Irén Psota, Deliver Us from Evil 
1929
Pat Fuleihan, D.A.R.Y.L. 
1929
Takehiro Irokawa, Cry Tomorrow 
1929
Giichi Nishihara, Mitsuryô danchi 
1929
Tony Charlton, Today 
1929
Tetsuya Asada, Mahjong Horoki 
1929
Frederick Earl Exley, A Fan's Notes 
1929
Vera Mutafchieva, Aszparuh 
1929
Harri Tapper, Maaginen jyväskylä 
1930
Amelia Rosselli, poet 
1930
George Bruce, painter 
1930
Robert Ashley, composer 
1930
Elizabeth Bainbridge, English opera singer 
1930
Albert S. Ruddy, The Longest Yard 
1930
Kip Gowans, Sleuth 
1930
Gun Arvidsson, De röda hästarna 
1930
Robert Ashley, Perfect Lives 
1930
William Cronjager, Swan Song 
1930
Richard Svare, Onassis: The Richest Man in the World 
1930
Bogoya Sapundzhyev, Detour 
1930
Elizabeth Bainbridge, The Yeomen of the Guard 
1930
Matti Silvantie, Sleeping Beauty 
1930
Joe Fortunato, 1963 NFL Championship Game 
1930
Piera Cravignani, Santa Maradona 
1931
Mela White, Picking It Up 
1931
Gene Anderson, The Day the Earth Caught Fire 
1931
Frédéric de Pasquale, The French Connection 
1931
Lee Strosnider, The A-Team 
1931
Deanne Barkley, The Ordeal of Bill Carney 
1931
Jane Rule, Desert Hearts 
1931
Ya'ackov Bodo, The Matchmaker 
1931
Kalju Karask, Keskpäevane praam 
1931
Mahmut Tali Öngören, On Fertile Lands 
1931
Clint Marshall, Claudine 
1932
Sven Oskar Lindqvist, Swedish writer (Myten om Wu Tao-tzu) 
1932
Ron Soble, Papillon 
1932
Roger Heman Jr., Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1932
Xenia Pörtner, Mandala 
1932
Calígula, Disloque en Mar del Plata 
1932
George Cannon, I Like to Hurt People 
1932
Yoshie Kihira, Dreams 
1932
Anica Zubovic, Zvezdana prasina 2 
1932
Gisela Karau, Der lange Ritt zur Schule 
1932
Les Dennis, Major League Baseball: An Inside Look 
1932
Robert Rucker,  
1933
Tete Montoliu, Catalonian jazz pianist (d. 1997) 
1933
Aleksandr Mitta, Granitsa. Tayozhnyy roman 
1933
Mary Germaine, House of Blackmail 
1933
James Bidgood, Pink Narcissus 
1933
Tete Montoliu, Tete Montoliu, una mirada 
1933
René Borg, Les shadoks 
1933
Eugeniusz Rudnik, 15 Corners of the World 
1933
Frank H. Murkowski, All in the Family/Cooking with Gas/The Terrorist's Lawyer 
1933
Lubos Hruza, Heritage 
1934
Siegfried Thiele, composer 
1934
Ilaria Occhini, Loose Cannons 
1934
Mary Preston, The Year of the Burn Up: Part 7 
1934
Miles Kreuger, Mary Pickford: A Life on Film 
1934
Folke Hjort, The Brothers Lionheart 
1934
Edward J. Heim, Episode dated 27 March 1991 
1934
Jim Dunn, Funny Car Summer 
1934
Annamaria Bugliari, The Pagans 
1934
Joachim Roering, Halali oder Der Schuß ins Brötchen 
1934
Miyuki Takakura, Onna shikeishû no datsugoku 
1934
Sixto Valencia Burgos, La historieta en México 
1935
Michael Parkinson, English broadcaster 
1935
Michael Parkinson, The Damned United 
1935
Michael Campus, Thomas Kinkade's Christmas Cottage 
1935
Claus Jurichs, Der Henker richtet 
1935
Jayne Turner, Episode dated 14 September 1971 
1935
Hubert Hahne, Episode #1.5 
1935
Hermínio Bello de Carvalho, City of God 
1936
Mario Vargas Llosa, Peru, writer (Aunt Julia)/pres candidate 
1936
Zdenek Sverák, Empties 
1936
Bill Gaither, Precious Memories 
1936
Mario Vargas Llosa, Alturas de Macchu Picchu 
1936
Veronika Fitz, Unspoken 
1936
Jun Fujimaki, Daimajin 
1936
Gennadi Krasheninnikov, 49 Days 
1937
Liz Trotta, Episode dated 8 March 2005 
1937
Luciano De Ambrosis, The Children Are Watching Us 
1937
Norma Parnell, The Reluctant Duke 
1937
Ditte Restorff, Old Maids 
1938
Ivan Martinac, The Town in Gray 
1938
Mu Chu, Rumble in Hong Kong 
1938
Genco Erkal, The Market: A Tale of Trade 
1938
Zofia Saretok, Jakob the Liar 
1938
Harry Wolff, Cherry Cake 
1938
Ivan Slapeta, Marlene 
1938
Ken Ernest, The Alligator 
1938
Krzysztof Wodzinski, With Fire and Sword 
1939
Bob Zamboni, Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World 
1939
Moeko Ezawa, All Under the Moon 
1939
Tony Mancini, The Glass House 
1939
Mihailo Ilic, Sumrak 
1939
Bror Åke Olsson, Sound of Näverlur 
1939
Aleksey Zaytsev, Bummer 
1939
Vic Vargas, In This Corner 
1939
Robin Hawdon, When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth 
1939
Per Holst, Evil 
1940
J Michael Plumb, Islip NY, equestrian (Oly-2 gold/4 silver-1976,84) 
1940
Kevin Loughery, NBA star/coach (Balt, Phila) 
1940
Tony Barber, Australian television personality 
1940
Russell Banks, The Sweet Hereafter 
1940
Tony Barber, Sale of the Century 
1940
Estelle Kohler, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1940
Jarl Lindblad, Elina: As If I Wasn't There 
1940
Nick Bosustow, Is It Always Right to Be Right? 
1940
Marija Lojk, Iluzija 
1940
Bakhtiyer Ikhtiyarov, Gde ty, moya Zulfiya? 
1940
Noriko Maki, An Autumn Afternoon 
1940
Kevin Loughery, 1982 NBA All-Star Game 
1940
Norio Shioyama, Storm Clouds 
1941
Alf Clausen, Minneapolis Mn, orchestra leader (Mary, Simpsons) 
1941
Charlie McCoy, Oak Hill WV, harmonica player (Hee Haw) 
1941
Jim Turner, American football player 
1941
Alf Clausen, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1941
Rolf Zacher, Schwarzfahrer 
1941
Charlie McCoy, Only Lovers Left Alive 
1941
Ben Bryant, Emmerdale 
1941
Jim Turner, Super Bowl III 
1941
Michael Keslin, Age 13 
1941
Peter Hladik, Giacomo Puccini - Die dunkle Seite des Mondes 
1941
Nicola Martinucci, Turandot 
1941
Petros Leokratis, Hi Rock 
1941
Harry Arnold, Episode #1.3 
1941
Rano Khamrayeva, Puteshestviye dostoynykh 
1941
Peter Roos, Final Hour 
1941
Geraint Morris, Gas 
1942
Neil Kinnock, Tredegar, Wales, leader of the British opposition (Labour Party) 
1942
Samuel Ramey, Colby Kansas, American operatic bass (La Scala) 
1942
Daniel Dennett, American philosopher 
1942
Conrad Schumann, East German border guard (d. 1998) 
1942
Samuel Ramey, San Francisco Opera: Mefistofele by Arrigo Boito 
1942
Mike Newell, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1942
Ava Astaire-McKenzie, Follow the Fleet: The Origins of Those Dancing Feet 
1942
Neil Kinnock, Episode #28.7 
1942
Daniel C. Dennett, Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed 
1942
Jerry Sloan, The 1997 NBA Finals 
1943
Conchata Ferrell, Charleston WV, actress (Deadly Hero, Susan-LA Law) 
1943
Mike Newell, director (Bad Blood, Awakening, Amazing Grace & Chuck) 
1943
Richard Eyre, British director (National Theatre) 
1943
Richard Eyre, Notes on a Scandal 
1943
Conchata Ferrell, Edward Scissorhands 
1943
Richard Stilgoe, The Phantom of the Opera 
1943
Eeva-Liisa Haimelin, The Man Without a Past 
1943
Pierre Alain, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1943
Jerzy Jonczyk, Pokój z widokiem na morze 
1943
Olga Feldekova, Sagarmatha 
1943
Jerzy Ridan, Lenin of Cracow 
1944
Ken Howard, El Centro California, American actor (Ken-White Shadow, Dynasty, 1776) 
1944
Rick Barry, Elizabeth New Jersey, ABA/NBA forward (NY Nets, Golden State Warriors) 
1944
Ken Howard, The Judge 
1944
Yu Wang, Master of the Flying Guillotine 
1944
Tom O'Rourke, Guiding Light 
1944
Rick Barry, 1981 NBA All-Star Game 
1944
Tom Kyle, A.L.F. 
1944
Joe Lacoco, Casino 
1944
Krunoslav 'Kico' Slabinac, Tractor, Love & Rock'n Roll 
1944
Eppie Barney, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Cleveland Browns 
1944
Udo Reiter, The Last Station 
1944
Maurizio Pastrovich, Crime Busters 
1944
Pekka Loukiala, Episode dated 2 September 1966 
1944
Freddie Andersen, Den hjælpende hånd 
1944
Jan Skrabalak, Don Kichot 
1945
Chuck Portz, Santa Monica Ca, bassist (Turtles-Happy Together) 
1945
Hans Brunhart, leader of Liechtenstein (1978-93) 
1945
Count Björn Hamilton, Swedish politician 
1945
Richard Backus, Another World 
1945
Visa Mäkinen, Voi juku - mikä lauantai 
1945
Egon Wellenbrink, Ausreißer 
1945
Tilman Röhrig, Der Fernseher 
1945
Robert Easter, The Toolbox Murders 
1945
Pat Mooney, The North Remembers 
1945
Raine Loo, Libahundi needus 
1945
Pierre Michon, L'origine du monde 
1946
Richard Sussman, rocker 
1946
Alejandro Toledo, President of Peru 
1946
Wubbo Ockels, Dutch physicist and astronaut 
1946
Henry Paulson, Hank: 5 Years from the Brink 
1946
Andrei Vladimirov, Chyornaya kuritsa, ili Podzemnye zhiteli 
1946
Aleksandr Zajtsev, Gladiator po naymu 
1946
Jaan Tooming, Lõppematu päev 
1946
Wubbo Ockels, Episode dated 1 February 2003 
1947
Bruce Gilbert, producer (China Syndrome, 9 to 5, On Golden Pond) 
1947
John Landecker, American disk jockey 
1947
Shelley R. Bonus, Moment by Moment 
1947
Danielle Mardi, The Grun Incident 
1947
Dino Shorte, Episode #1.1 
1947
Vesa Mäkelä, The Man Without a Past 
1947
Gerald B. Wolfe, The A-Team 
1947
Alena Kotoucova, Tajemství velikeho vypravece 
1947
Barry Miles, Bustin' Loose 
1948
Dianne Wiest, KC MO, actress (Hannah & Her Sisters, Footloose) 
1948
John Evans, (Aka Evan) rock drummer (Jethro Tull) 
1948
Wubbo J Ockels, Almelo Netherlands, astronaut (STS 22) 
1948
Gerry House, American radio personality 
1948
Matthew Corbett, English retired actor 
1948
Jamie Smith-Jackson, All the President's Men 
1948
Dianne Wiest, Edward Scissorhands 
1948
Janice Lynde, General Hospital 
1948
Moon Moon Sen, Vacation Blues 
1948
Matthew Corbett, The Sooty Show 
1948
Elvera Roussel, Guiding Light 
1948
Milan Williams, Tropic Thunder 
1948
James Mitchell, Croupier 
1948
Freark Smink, For a Lost Soldier 
1948
Anatoli Shalyapin, Dvadtsat let spustya 
1948
Helga Müller-Molinari, Der Rosenkavalier 
1948
John Evan, Jethro Tull: Jack in the Green - Live in Germany 1970-93 
1948
José Soler, El Dulze, con el corazón 
1948
Sam Lacey, Basketball Man 
1948
Asen Myunning, Tzirkus polka 
1949
Milan Williams, US keyboardist (Commodores-Three Times a Lady) 
1949
Ronnie Ray Smith, 4 X 100m relay runner (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1949
Shafiq Ahmed, cricketer (Pakistani batsman during the 70's) 
1949
Kevin Lloyd, Link 
1949
Josephine Chaplin, The Canterbury Tales 
1949
Jason Robards III, They Live 
1949
Masatô Ibu, Empire of the Sun 
1949
Evelyn Rudie, Episode #10.6 
1949
Gábor Reviczky, Glass Tiger 
1949
Glen Davis, Starstruck 
1949
Moses Pendleton, F/X2 
1950
Gregory C. Bachaud, Killer Joe 
1950
Yvonne Ten Hoff, Lovemaker 
1950
Hanna Rogowska, Geniusz 
1950
Teodor Yanev, Zashtitete drebnite zhivotni 
1950
Liz Hahn-Morin,  
1950
Aleksei Kolesnik, Cold Summer of 1953 
1950
Jan Chapman, The Babadook 
1951
Karen Kain, Canadian ballerina 
1951
Matti Pellonpää, Finnish actor and musician (d. 1995) 
1951
Valentín Trujillo, Violación 
1951
Matti Pellonpää, La Vie de Bohème 
1951
Massimo Bonetti, The Night of the Shooting Stars 
1951
Karen Kain, Karen Kain: Dancing in the Moment 
1951
Rade Vukotic, Ignjatovic protiv Gebelsa 
1951
Chip Reese, National Heads-Up Poker Championship 
1951
Jack Dyer, The Fifth Element 
1951
Dennis Franchione, A Heartbeat Away from Destiny: The Michael Montgomery Story 
1951
Miguel Magno, Episode dated 30 September 2005 
1951
James West, Episode dated 9 May 2005 
1951
Mary Jane Eisenberg, The Doors: Dance on Fire 
1952
Tony Brise, racing driver (d. 1975) 
1952
Stuart Zagnit, Pokemon: Power of One 
1952
Tim Halpin, Little Bruno 
1952
Alain Sarde, The Pianist 
1952
Paola Tedesco, The Gospel According to St. Matthew 
1952
Grzegorz Wons, Europa Europa 
1952
Joan Shangold, The Pope of Greenwich Village 
1952
Michelle Arrell, Wee Sing Together 
1952
Len Elmore, Tragedy to Triumph: The Maryland Terrapin Odyssey 
1952
F. Thom Spadaro, Lifetime Contract 
1952
Harvey M. Guzik, Reunited 
1952
Ulrika Hallberg, Kolmetoista mehiläistä 
1953
Nydia M Velazquez, (Rep-D-New York, 1993- ) 
1953
Melchior Ndadaye, Burundian politician (d. 1993) 
1953
Linda Cunningham, Frankie Howerd Strikes Again 
1953
Lu Ann Haslam, All Whirlpools Lead to Atlantis 
1953
Nick Davies, We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks 
1953
Rosemary Ashe, The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall 
1953
Nydia Velazquez, The Last Colony 
1953
Don Stafford, Justin's Choice 
1953
Eva Schönherr, Schön war die Zeit 
1953
Giuliano Giubilei, Episode #14.30 
1954
Morris Mason, American convicted rapist and murderer (d. 1985) 
1954
Josean Gómez, Chinese Take-Out 
1954
Pawel Szymanski, Twists of Fate 
1954
Luk Van Cleemput, De vliegende Hollander 
1954
Shimao Zhu, The Herdsman 
1954
Leif Andesson, The Parasite 
1955
Reba McEntire, McAlester Ok, country singer (Can't Even Get the Blues) 
1955
John Alderdice, Northern Irish politician 
1955
Reba McEntire, Tremors 
1955
Amanda Gutiérrez, Inés Duarte, secretaria 
1955
Peter Bzdúch, Rivers of Babylon 
1955
Joanna Dzierzanowska, Vanilla 
1955
Cristina Boraschi, Piedipiatti 
1955
Julio Llamazares, Flowers from Another World 
1955
Melitta Fitzer, Critters 3 
1955
Aleksander Maciejewski, Zdjecia próbne 
1956
Asoka De Silva, cricket leg-spinner (Sri Lanka in 10 Tests 1985-91) 
1956
Evelin Jahl, German DR, discus thrower (Olympic-2 gold-1976) 
1956
T A Sekar, Indian cricket pace-bowler (2 Tests 1982-83 little impact) 
1956
April Margera, Bam Margera's mother 
1956
Zizi Possi, Possible Loves 
1956
Lynell Stage, Starting Over 
1956
Lena Lucki Stein, Vi bara drömde 
1956
Michel B. Bordeleau, Immortals 
1956
Aleksei Goryachev, Bez tryokh minut rovno 
1956
Robert Raplewski, Polacy w bitwie o Anglie 
1956
Mario van der Ende, Episode #7.50 
1956
Patrick de Bokay, Eenie Meenie Miney Moe 
1956
April Margera, Jackass: The Movie 
1957
Harvey Glance, Pheonix City Ala, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1957
Paul Eiding, WALL·E 
1957
Beverley Callard, Episode #1.8720 
1957
Jessica Zandén, In Bed with Santa 
1957
Melvin Caesar Belli, And the Children Shall Lead 
1957
Jennifer Vally, Olde News 
1957
Enza Pantano, Episode dated 28 October 1975 
1957
Arietta Moutousi, Summer Love 
1957
Alexandra Heilweil, Something's Got to Give 
1957
Imogen Kimmel, Secret Society 
1958
Bart Wayne Conner, Morton Grove Ill, gymnist (Olympic-2 gold-1984) 
1958
Oran "Juice" Jones, rocker (Curiosity, Here I Go Again) 
1958
Curt Hennig, American professional wrestler (d. 2003) 
1958
Stephen Ure, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1958
David Fraser, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III 
1958
Curt Hennig, WrestleMania VII 
1958
Peter Malungani, Episode dated 26 July 2009 
1958
Claudio Botosso, My Brother Is an Only Child 
1958
Valerio Fioravanti, Lover Boy 
1958
Gary Hurst, Get Out of My Room 
1958
Steve Fix, Lucky Bastard 
1958
Elisabeth Andreasson, Melodifestivalen 2000 
1958
Michalis Anthis, Apistefta ki omos ellinika 
1958
Tim Fox, American Scary 
1959
Petra Delhees, Jauch Switzertand, tennis star 
1959
Todd Curtis, actor (Capitol, Skip-Young & Restless) 
1959
Stephanie Dunnam, Silent Rage 
1959
Todd Curtis, The Young and the Restless 
1959
Chris Myers, Fox Sports News 
1959
Ljubomir Todorovic, Donator 
1959
Zoé Chauveau, The Imprint of Giants 
1959
Stephan-Andreas Casdorff, Kinderprämie - Reichensteuer: Was heißt heute Solidarität? 
1959
Mark Apostolon, Plimoth Plantation 
1959
Odoacre Chierico, L'allenatore nel pallone 
1959
David Shula, Miami 
1960
Chris Barrie, British actor 
1960
José Maria Neves, Cape Verdeian politician 
1960
Éric-Emmanuel Schmitt, French author and dramatist 
1960
Chris Barrie, Lara Croft: Tomb Raider 
1960
Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt, Monsieur Ibrahim 
1960
Hanneke Riemer, Pluk van de petteflet 
1960
Igor Nefyodov, Five Evenings 
1960
Joep van Deudekom, Episode #2.8 
1960
José Antonio Alonso, Episode dated 13 December 2011 
1961
Byron Scott, NBA guard (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1961
Orla Brady, A Love Divided 
1961
Gary Ray Moore, Return to the Hiding Place 
1961
Barbara Wussow, Teneriffa - Tag der Rache 
1961
John Ashton Thomas, Bolt 
1961
Victoria Osteen, Blackwater/A Clean Version of Hell/Joel Osteen/Dubai Inc. 
1961
Byron Scott, Episode dated 24 October 2008 
1961
Michelle Oberman, Mothers Who Kill 
1961
Glenn Davis, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1961
José Feghali, The Cliburn: 50 Years of Gold 
1961
Jose Feghali, Qwerty 
1962
Ged Grimes, [Danny Wilson], rocker (Mary's Prayer) 
1962
Jure Franko, Slovenian skier 
1962
Terry Szopinski, American pro-wrestler 
1962
Alexandra Billings, Socket 
1962
Roger Nygard, Trekkies 
1962
Debra Rogers, Lilo & Stitch 
1962
Terry Szopinski, Royal Rumble 
1962
Bryan Wagner, Super Bowl XXIX 
1962
Ulrich P. Bruckner, Spaghetti Western Memories 
1962
Mariusz Trelinski, Pozegnanie jesieni 
1962
Ayse Tunaboylu, Zincirbozan 
1962
Patrick Deuel, Half Ton Man 
1962
Kenji Teraoka, Steamboy 
1962
Sergei Rashinets, Davayte bez fokusov!... 
1962
Pilar Guerra, La gran carrera 
1962
Antonello Riva, Tutti gli uomini del deficiente 
1962
José María Castillejo, Let's Go, Pocoyo 
1963
Bernice King, daughter of Martin Luther King Jr 
1963
Therese Washtock, Vancouver BC, 3 day equestrian (Olympics-96) 
1963
Andy Cousin, rocker (All About Eve-All About Scarlet & Other Stories) 
1963
Lori Fetrick, Second Half Preliminary Round 1: Bender vs. Cleary/Perling vs. Shepard 
1963
Bernie Pock, Back to the Future 
1963
Morten Kirkskov, A Funny Man 
1963
Bernice King, 19th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1963
Anthony Crane, Double Feature 
1963
Ian Dickson, Episode #1.10 
1963
Chieko Honda, Hades Project Zeorymer 
1963
Arun Majumdar, Bleeders 
1963
Jens Wolgers, Dunderklumpen! 
1963
Leena Harkimo, Mä palkkaan sut 
1964
Jim Berthiaume, Motocrossed 
1964
Fernando Gamero, El informal 
1964
Lea Masters, Double Tribal, Double Trouble 
1964
Jerry VanDenHul, Racin' for a Livin' 
1965
Jeff Beukeboom, Ajax, NHL defenseman (NY Rangers) 
1965
Steve Bull, English footballer 
1965
Srdjan Todorovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1965
Joseph Pitchhadze, Year Zero 
1965
Joseph Hale, Garfield 
1965
Gino Wilffert, Grumpier Old Men 
1965
Taylor Mali, What Teachers Make 
1965
Steve Neil Turner, Black Sheep 
1965
Beata Rakowska, Odbicia 
1966
Jason Garrett, NFL quarterback (Dallas Cowboys) 
1966
Nathalie Herreman, France, tennis star 
1966
Serge Djelloul, hockey defenseman (Team France 1998) 
1966
Darcy Laurie, The Chronicles of Riddick 
1966
Cheryl 'Salt' James, Space Jam 
1966
Michael Valverde, No Witness 
1966
Christophe Meslin, Gravity 
1966
Jason Garrett, The League 
1966
Tobias Stille, Gameboy 
1966
Pavel Andel, Fatherland 
1966
Paul Dupont, 300 
1966
Hanna Rudolph, What to Do in Case of Fire 
1966
Høgni Hoydal, Menneskenes land - min film om Grønland 
1966
Jacek Laszczkowski, The Soul Sings 
1967
David Lang, NFL running back (Dallas Cowboys) 
1967
Ed[ward] Grose, Juneau Alaska, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1967
Shawn Boskie, Hawthorne Nevada, pitcher (California Angels) 
1967
Orfeh, Across the Universe 
1967
Kelli Brook, Do It for Uncle Manny 
1967
Jamie Sheridan, Salt 
1967
Jason Kabolati, The Final 
1967
David Richter, Cockroach 
1967
Cecilia Guerty, Brave Father John 
1967
Tracey Needham, Last Stand at Saber River 
1968
Chad Biafore, hockey defenseman (Team Italy 1998) 
1968
Dennis Postlewait, Jacksonville NC, Nike golfer (1994 Wichita Open) 
1968
Max Perlich, actor (JH Brodie-Homicide) 
1968
Nasser Hussain, cricketer (Essex & England batsman) 
1968
Teee Williams, Los Angeles California, volleyball outside hitter (Oly-bronze-92, 96)