Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 27th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 27th

1963Quentin Tarantino, director/screenwriter (Pulp Fiction)

1899Gloria Swanson, Chicago Illinois, American actress (Sunset Boulevard, Queen Kelly)

1971Mariah Carey, NYC, singer (Love Takes Time, Hero)

1975Fergie Duhamel, Hacienda Heights, California, American pop singer (The Black Eyed Peas)

March 27th Birthdays
Date Event
972
King Robert II of France (d. 1031) 
1416
Antonio Squarcialupi, composer 
1554
Everhardus van Bronchorst, Dutch lawyer 
1627
Stephen Fox, English politician (d. 1716) 
1665
Benjamin Neukirch, German poet (Herrn von Hofmannswaldau) 
1676
Francis II Rákóczi, leader of the Hungarian uprising against the Habsburg (d. 1735) 
1696
Antoine Court, French Huguenot minister (d. 1760) 
1702
Johann Ernst Eberlin, composer 
1710
Joseph Marie Clement dall' Abaco, composer 
1712
Claude Bourgelat, French veterinary surgeon (d. 1779) 
1714
Francesco Antonio Zaccaria, Italian theologian and historian (d. 1795) 
1730
Thomas Tyrwhitt, English classical scholar (d. 1786) 
1746
Augustin Ullinger, composer 
1746
Carlo Bonaparte, Corsican attorney/father of emperor Napoleon 
1746
Michael Bruce, Scottish poet (d. 1767) 
1757
Richard John Samuel Stevens, composer 
1760
Ishmail Spicer, composer 
1760
MJ Auguste Vestrius, French ballet dancers 
1765
Franz Xaver von Baader, German philosopher/theologist 
1772
Giovanni Liverati, composer 
1780
August L Crelle, German inventor/mathematician (1st Prussian Railway) 
1785
Louis XVII Charles, king of France (1793-95) 
1797
Alfred V Comte de Vigny, French musketeer/writer (Moise, Chatterton) 
1809
Georges Eugene Haussmann, Paris France, architect 
1810
A Glabbrenner, writer 
1810
William Hepworth Thompson, English classical scholar (d. 1886) 
1810
Adolf Glasbrenner, 'Ne scheene jejend is det hier 
1813
Nathaniel Currier, lithographer (Currier & Ives) 
1816
George Elvey, composer 
1817
Karl Wilhelm von Nägeli, Swiss biologist (d. 1891) 
1818
Jakob Axel Josephson, composer 
1822
Henri Murger, La Vie de Bohème 
1823
Samuel Kosciusko Zook, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers) 
1839
John Ballance, Glenavy, Ulster, Ireland, 14th Premier of New Zealand and the founder of the Liberal Party 
1844
Alophus Washington Greely, US, Arctic explorer 
1845
Wilhelm Rontgen, Lennep, Rhine Province, discovered X-rays (Nobel 1901) 
1847
Otto Wallach, Germany, chemist (Nobel 1910) 
1850
André Sylvane, The Sad Sack 
1851
Ruperto Chapi y Lorente, composer 
1851
Vincent d'Indy, French composer and teacher (d. 1931) 
1851
Ruperto Chapí, Margarita la tornera 
1855
Alfred Ewing [James Alfred Ewing], Dundee, Scottish Physicist (magnetic properties of metals, hysteresis) 
1857
Karl Pearson, London England, mathematician 
1858
Peter Christian Lutkin, composer 
1859
George Giffen, cricketer (one of Australia's greatest all-rounders) 
1860
Frank Frost Abbott, American classical scholar (d. 1924) 
1861
Maud Gage Baum, The Wizard of Oz 
1863
Henry Royce, automobile founder (Rolls-Royce) 
1864
Clarence Arper, The Woman Who Dared 
1866
Anton-Zako Çajupi, Përralle Nga e Kaluara 
1867
Edyth Walker, US singer 
1867
Richard Fricsay, Rakoczi March 
1868
Patty Smith Hill, author/songwriter (Happy Birthday To You) 
1868
Patty S. Hill, Batman Begins 
1869
James McNeill, Irish politician (d. 1938) 
1869
Barney Gilmore, Kelly from the Emerald Isle 
1870
Edward M. Langley, Robin Hood 
1870
Robert Drouet, The Two Fathers 
1871
Heinrich Mann, Germany, novelist/essayist (Blue Angel); bros of Thomas 
1871
Petrus J M Aalberse, Dutch minister of Labor (1918-25) 
1871
Heinrich Mann, The Blue Angel 
1871
Johan Gildemeijer, Koningin Elisabeth's dochter 
1871
Gustave Hamilton, L'anglais tel qu'on le parle 
1871
Maxwell Held, Love's Law 
1873
Ford West, Fighting Fate 
1873
May Foster, Risen from the Ashes 
1873
Marcel Salzer, Das Mädchen mit den fünf Nullen 
1874
Andrés de Segurola, One Night of Love 
1876
Pâquerette, Cabin of Love 
1877
Friedrich Ulmer, The Monastery's Hunter 
1879
Edward Steichen, pioneered American photography 
1879
Miller Huggins, American baseball player and manager (d. 1929) 
1879
Edward Steichen, The Fighting Lady 
1879
Alfred Lind, The Flying Circus 
1879
Alfred Niemirski, Wrzos 
1879
Miller Huggins, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1880
Mrs. Medill McCormick, Your Girl and Mine: A Woman Suffrage Play 
1881
Mariska Aldrich, Lady by Choice 
1881
René Hervil, Oh! Ce baiser! 
1881
Herman Heller, The First Auto 
1881
Beverly C. Rule, The Ape 
1883
Jan Kunc, composer 
1883
Marie Under, Estonian author and poet (d. 1980) 
1883
Josip Danes, Plavi 9 
1883
Edgar Anzola, Reverón 
1883
Paul McCullough, All Steamed Up 
1883
Georg Fernqvist, Thomas Graals myndling 
1883
Richard Jensen, The Hidden Message 
1883
Marie Under, Surmamõrsjad 
1884
James Cruze, The Covered Wagon 
1884
Paul Barnay, Sarajevo 
1885
David Clyde, The Scarlet Claw 
1885
Floyd Jackman, You're Darn Tootin' 
1886
Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe, German/US architect (Bauhaus) 
1886
Sergey Kirov, Russian bolshevik leader (d. 1934) 
1886
William Harrigan, The Invisible Man 
1886
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe,  
1886
Clemens Holzmeister, Mozart's Don Giovanni 
1888
Agnes Windeck, Dr. Mabuse vs. Scotland Yard 
1888
Robert Thornby, Quantrell's Son 
1888
Jerry Lynton, Son of India 
1888
Ernest Pasque, The False Faces 
1889
Yakup Kadri Karaosmanoglu, Turkish writer/diplomat 
1889
Jane Jones, Hayseed Romance 
1889
Eugen Skjønberg, Vi vil oss et land... 
1892
Ferde (Ferdinand Rudolf von) Grofe, NY, composer 
1892
Thorne Smith, author (Topper, Rain in the Doorway, Stray Lamb) 
1893
Dragoljub "Draza" Mihailovic, Yugoslavian general/nazi collaborator 
1893
Karl Mannheim, Hung/German/British sociologist (Ideology & Utopia) 
1894
William Harrigan, NYC 
1897
Douglas Hartree, English mathematician and physicist 
1897
Carlo Mierendorff, German politician/anti-fascist 
1899
Gloria Swanson, Chicago Illinois, American actress (Sunset Boulevard, Queen Kelly) 
1901
Albert Henneberg, composer 
1901
Erich Ollenhauer, German politician (SPD) 
1901
Sato Eisaku, (Lib) Japanese PM (1964-72) (Nobel 1974) 
1901
Wilhelm Conrad von Roentgen, physicist (Nobel) 
1901
Carl Barks, American illustrator (d. 2000) 
1902
Mary Armour, artist 
1902
Charles Lang, American cinematographer (d. 1998) 
1903
Walt Kiesling, NFL guard/coach (HOF) 
1903
Betty Balfour, Champagne 
1903
Christine Francis, Be Careful, Dearie! 
1903
Jacques Press, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1903
Del Harris, The Apartment 
1903
Roberto Nobre, Charlotin e Clarinha 
1904
Colin Cunningham, Hearts and Flowers 
1904
Dolly Grey, Marys großes Geheimnis 
1904
Henry Dar Boggia, A Sour Note 
1904
Arthur V. Jones, Swing It Soldier 
1904
Gene Towne, You Only Live Once 
1904
Antonio Liceága, Behind the Bars 
1904
Hiroshi Kaneko, Zanjin zanbaken 
1905
Elsie MacGill, Canadian aeronautical engineer (d. 1980) 
1905
John Fleming (Jack) Brock, Port Elizabeth, South Africa, one of South Africa's most distinguished nutritional scientists and medical educators 
1905
Roberta Hyson, Music Hath Harms 
1905
Hal Kemp, Small Time Crooks 
1905
Raúl Soldi, Celos 
1906
Pee Wee Russell, American musician (d. 1969) 
1906
Pee Wee Russell, The Sound of Jazz 
1906
Ross DiMaggio, China Venture 
1906
Henrietta Jacobson, Catskill Honeymoon 
1906
Josef Mrázek-Horicky, Mateji, proc te holky nechtejí? 
1907
Mary Treen, St Louis Mo, actress (Emily-Willy) 
1907
Mary Treen, It's a Wonderful Life 
1907
George Pollock, Murder at the Gallop 
1907
Tom Walter, Mälarpirater 
1907
Cecil Beard, The New 3 Stooges 
1908
Jacques [Izaak] den Haan, Dutch writer (Dangerous Book) 
1908
Leo Britt, Dial M for Murder 
1908
Joan Fleming, Prescription for Murder 
1908
Esfir Tobak, Ivan the Terrible, Part II 
1908
B. Narayan Rao, Blood of Pontianak 
1908
James Kitchen, House of Wax 
1908
Robert B. Warwick Jr., Sugarfoot 
1908
Edward Coppo, The Beast of the City 
1909
Ben[jamin F] Webster, US tenor saxophonist 
1909
Golo Mann, [Gottfried], German/US historian (Antisemitism) 
1909
Eitarô Ozawa, Ugetsu 
1909
Jean Mercure, Baxter 
1909
Raymond Oliver, Les croûtes aux cèpes 
1909
Golo Mann, Das heimliche Urteil 
1909
Ben Webster, The Matrix Revolutions 
1909
Gabriela Bártlová, Odplata 
1910
Rudi Ball, Germany, Jewish ice hockey star (Olympic-bronze-1932) 
1910
Tom Howard, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1910
Raimund Schelcher, Das Lied der Matrosen 
1910
Gina Cavalieri, Lábios Sem beijos 
1910
John R. Pierce, Gateways to the Mind 
1910
Ben Ludlow, A Bolt of Lightning 
1910
Kurt Brunner, A Roof Over Your Head 
1911
Viola Keats, The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone 
1911
Guy Trosper, Birdman of Alcatraz 
1911
Nina Vinchi Grassi, The Peddler's Backpack 
1911
Betty Penoyar, The Farmer's Daughter 
1911
Aleksei Speshnyov, Khronika nochi 
1912
James Callaghan, (L) British PM (1976-79) 
1912
Reuel Lahmer, composer 
1912
Robert Watson Hughes, composer 
1912
James Callaghan, Labour's Last Premier: A Film Portrait of James Callaghan 
1912
R.F. Lissens, Episode dated 6 February 1968 
1912
Robert Hughes, The Golden Positions 
1912
Courtney Haslam, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1912
Bill Callahan, Episode #2.14 
1912
Homer Callahan, Springtime in Texas 
1913
Godfrey Turner, composer 
1913
Theodor Dannecker, SS officer (d. 1945) 
1913
Vic Moeremans, De vlaschaard 
1914
Budd Schulberg, NYC, novelist (On the Waterfront) 
1914
Richard Denning, Poughkeepsie NY, actor (Steve-Karen, Hawaii Five-0) 
1914
Snooky Lanson, Memphis Tn, singer (Your Hit Parade, 5 Star Jubilee) 
1914
Richard Denning, An Affair to Remember 
1914
Budd Schulberg, On the Waterfront 
1914
Snooky Lanson, Episode dated 12 May 1961 
1914
Ajoy Kar, Saptapadi 
1914
Olavi Reimas, Countess for a Night 
1914
Ferenc Fekete, People on the Alps 
1914
Louis Baret, De ordonnans 
1914
Sam X. Abarbanel, Sound of Horror 
1915
Richard Sharp, civil servant 
1915
Selma Rubin, Toledo, Ohio, environmental activist (Earth Day co-founder), (d. 2012) 
1915
Robert Lockwood Jr., The Arrival 
1915
Moya Lear, Ole Olsen 
1915
Newt Kimball, Whistling in Brooklyn 
1916
Jack Warner Jr., Brushfire 
1916
Howard Merrill, You Are There 
1917
Cyrus R Vance, US Secretary of State (1977-80) 
1917
Harry West, Unionist party leader (Unionist) 
1917
Peter Hobbes, Curse of the Demon 
1917
Cyrus Vance,  
1917
Gerald Schnitzer, Bowery at Midnight 
1917
Eddie Straiton, Merry Gentlemen 
1917
Waldemar Nielsen, In meinem Herzen, Schatz... 
1917
Walter Poggi, Mr. Moto's Last Warning 
1918
Abbey Vine, The Bodyguard 
1918
William Jordan, The Safety Net 
1918
Engelbert Menninger Jr., Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1918
Jack Stone, The Flight of the Phoenix 
1918
Raija Valtonen, Onnellinen ministeri 
1919
Julian Amery, conservative minister 
1919
Simon van Collem, Dutch journalist/TV host (Amsterdamned) 
1919
Bob Homme, Episode dated 7 April 1982 
1919
Douglas Stewart, The Right Stuff 
1919
Simon van Collem, Amsterdamned 
1919
Djordje Georgijevic-Grga, Izdanci iz opaljenog grma 
1919
Julian Amery, The Churchills 
1919
Pierre Roche, Il était... trois chansons 
1919
Frantisek Miroslav Doubrava, The Girl on the Broomstick 
1920
Richard Hayman, bandleader/conductor/pianist (Theme of 3 Penny Opera) 
1920
Robin Jacques, illustrator (d. 1995) 
1920
Beverly Lloyd, Utah 
1920
David L. Quaid, Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 
1920
Richard Hayman, Monte Carlo 
1920
Bernard Wilkie, Doctor Who 
1920
Borges de Barros, Se Meu Dólar Falasse 
1920
Milan Jedlicka, Obzalovany 
1920
Theodor Harisch, The Executioner 
1921
Tom Bevill, (Rep-D-AL, 1967- ) 
1921
Harold Nicholas, American dancer (d. 2000) 
1921
Mirjana Mitic, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1921
Leslie Armstrong, The Fatal Night 
1921
Aleksandr Rogovin, The Star Inspector 
1921
Barbosa, Passe Livre 
1921
Richard Marner, The African Queen 
1921
Harold Nicholas, The Five Heartbeats 
1921
Fletcher Markle, Studio One in Hollywood 
1921
Toni Berger, Zuckerbaby 
1921
Fred Foy, The (New) $25,000 Pyramid 
1921
Johanna König, Jane Is Jane Forever 
1921
Harry Järv, Beyond Enemy Lines 
1921
Dusan Povh, Bojan the Bear: Musician 
1922
Margaret Stacey, sociologist 
1922
Stefan Wul, French author (d. 2003) 
1922
Dick King-Smith, Babe 
1922
Stefan Wul, Fantastic Planet 
1922
Robert Henry Mizer, 1970 Hot Summer Special 
1922
Murray Olderman, Jews and Baseball: An American Love Story 
1922
Jules Olitski, Painters Painting 
1922
Cami Graham, The Devil in Miss Jones Part II 
1922
Angela Braemar, The Beautiful One 
1922
Henri Maïk, If All the Guys in the World... 
1922
Simma Holt, Our Stories 
1922
Barnaby Conrad, The Death of Manolete 
1922
Erik Knudsen, Engang blir Danmark frit 
1922
Bengt Sundmark, Främmande hamn 
1923
Louis Simpson, Jamaican/US poet (Good News of Death), (d. 2012) 
1923
Shūsaku Endō, Tokyo Japan, writer ("Silence") 
1923
Victor Hochhauser, British impresario (Israeli Philharmonic Orch) 
1923
Lorenzo Semple Jr., Papillon 
1923
Shûsaku Endô, Silence 
1923
Julia Jones, Emmerdale 
1923
Hank Robinson, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1923
Nobuo Kaneko, Ikiru 
1923
Ulla Sallert, Nils Karlsson Pyssling 
1923
Gennadi Yudin, Attack from the Sea 
1923
Richard W. Huffman, Easy Living 
1923
Victor Hochhauser, Schubert's Sonata in a Minor, D.784 
1924
Harold Nicholas, US actor (Tap, 5 Heartbeats, Stormy Weather) 
1924
Sarah L Vaughan, Newark NJ, jazz scat singer (Broken Hearted Melody) 
1924
Sarah Vaughan, The Adjustment Bureau 
1924
Hideko Takamine, Floating Clouds 
1924
Saburô Date, Ugetsu 
1924
John W. Bloch, The Innocent 
1924
Jerzy Plazewski, Zylem 17 razy 
1924
Bülent Oran, Ankara ekspresi 
1924
William Holbrook, McCloud 
1925
Lord Plumb [Charles Henry Plumb], Member of the European Parliament 
1925
R P Cohan, choreographer 
1925
Robert Cohan, artistic director (Contemporary Dance Trust) 
1925
Betty Miller, Léon: The Professional 
1925
William Leslie, Queen Bee 
1925
Renate Delfs, Ein Tick anders 
1925
Jimmy Zahner, Mom and Dad 
1925
John Bayley, Iris 
1925
Frank Lewin, The Angel Levine 
1925
Robert Cohan, Martha Graham: The Dancer Revealed 
1925
Philippe Hiquilly, Six in Paris 
1925
Itoshi Yumeji, Ninjutsu suikoden inazuma kotengu 
1925
Robert Ernst, Alley Cat 
1926
Louis Blom-Cooper QC/press arbiter 
1926
Frank E. Warner, Taxi Driver 
1926
Oscar Rowland, Footloose 
1926
Georgiy Saakyan, I chyort s nami! 
1926
Lucyna Legut, Marsylia 
1926
Ulf von Zweigbergk, The Man Who Quit Smoking 
1927
Anthony Lewis, New York USA, American columnist (NY Times) and author (Gideon's Trumpet) 
1927
Lord Fanshawe of Richmond [Anthony Henry Fanshawe Royle], Member of Parliament 
1927
Mstislav Leopold Rostropovich, Baku USSR, cellist/conductor 
1927
Laura Olsher, Days of Our Lives 
1927
Mstislav Rostropovich, Elegiya zhizni. Rostropovich. Vishnevskaya. 
1927
Cecil Bødker, Little Big Girl 
1927
Jacques Siclier, Janique aimée 
1927
Anthony Lewis, Gideon's Trumpet 
1927
Norm Heffron,  
1927
Mo Ostin, The Last Waltz 
1927
Vasile Rotaru, The Secret of Bacchus 
1927
Curro de Utrera, Los duendes de Andalucía 
1927
Hachirô Tsuruoka, Kuzetsu: Ano te kono te 
1928
Douglas Applegate, (Rep-D-OH, 1977- ) 
1928
Reg Evans, Mad Max 
1928
Theadora Van Runkle, The Godfather: Part II 
1928
Rudolph Borchert, The Body at the Bottom 
1928
Jay Johnson, Born to Dance 
1928
Ryûji Saikachi, Tokyo Godfathers 
1928
Filippo Crivelli, La scala di seta 
1928
Ryszard Zaorski, Angelus 
1928
Philbrook Lyons, Honky Donkey 
1929
Sybil Williams, Women of Dolwyn 
1929
Claire Maurier, Amélie 
1929
Ellwood Kieser, When, Jenny? When? 
1929
Zarko Petan, Kavarna Astoria 
1929
Anneli Qveflander, Macbeth 
1929
Barbara Rogalska, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1930
Bob den Uyl, Dutch journalist/writer (Bird Watching) 
1930
David Janssen, [Meyer], Naponee Nebraska, actor (Fugitive, Harry O) 
1930
Richard Hayman, Cambridge Massachusetts, orchestra leader (Vaughn Monroe Show) 
1930
Manfred Freyberger, The Night Porter 
1930
Henri-Jacques Huet, Breathless 
1930
Bárbara Gil, Marejada 
1930
Bobby Larson, The Underdog 
1930
Mira Sardoc, Le acrobate 
1930
Peggy Nelson, Scorching Fury 
1930
Jurg Molenaar, De marionettenwereld 
1930
Jack Adams, Episode #19.21 
1930
Katsurô Sakai, Chikan kôen: Sasurinaki 
1930
Daniel Spoerri, La manège de Petit Pierre 
1931
Burt Collins, trumpeter 
1931
R P Bauman, CEO (British Aerospace) 
1931
Yoriaki Matsudaira, composer 
1931
David Janssen, The Green Berets 
1931
Tandra Quinn, Mesa of Lost Women 
1931
John Marascalco, The Expendables 2 
1931
Carlos Gandolfo, Una jaula no tiene secretos 
1931
Lidija Bulajic, Ljubavno pismo 
1931
Ferenc Novák, Hajra Honved 
1931
Anton Sulik, Sekal Has to Die 
1931
Masao Imanishi, Sôressha gayatte kita 
1932
Wes Covington, baseball player (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1932
Patrick Newell, Young Sherlock Holmes 
1932
Ron Winston, The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street 
1932
Roberto Farias, Pra Frente, Brasil 
1932
Ivana Kislinger, La noche de Venus 
1932
Wes Covington, Game 1 
1932
Blagoj Andreev, Cveke na karpata 
1932
Lino Coletta, Avanti! 
1932
Slav G. Karaslavov, Snaha 
1933
DRG Andrews, CEO (Land Rover-Leyland) 
1933
Frank Taylor, Chief Constable (Durham) 
1933
J Geoffrey Parker, high master (Manchestrer Grammar School) 
1933
Swede Hanson, WCW Worldwide Wrestling 
1933
Robert Castel, Après la gauche 
1933
Barry Ford, The Edge of Night 
1933
Burtt Harris, The Devil's Advocate 
1933
Rex Wei, The Yellow Peril 
1934
Arthur Mitchell, choreographer (Dance Theater of Harlem) 
1934
David Hancock, secretary (British Dept of Education & Science) 
1934
Istvan Csurka, Budapest, Hungary, politician and writer, (d. 2012) 
1934
Marc Dorcel, Bordel de Luxe 
1934
Jody Fair, Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow 
1934
Arthur Mitchell, The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 
1934
Peter Schamoni, Spring Symphony 
1934
Latif Kapadia, The Criminal 
1934
Gudrun Östbye, I Am Curious (Blue) 
1934
Jutta Limbach, Die 30 schönsten Berliner Bauwerke 
1934
Jenny Luna, Questo pazzo, pazzo mondo della canzone 
1934
István Csurka, Kertes házak utcája 
1935
Earl of Suffolk & Berkshire 
1935
Julian Glover, London England, actor (QED, Heat & Dust, Mandela) 
1935
Abelardo Castillo, Argentine writer 
1935
Fr. Stanley Rother, Roman Catholic Priest, Martyr and Missionary to Guatemala (d. 1981) 
1935
Julian Glover, Troy 
1935
Lars Andreas Larssen, Secondløitnanten 
1935
Bill Collins, The Jackal 
1935
Stefano Capriati, Chato's Land 
1935
LaSesne Hilton, Deathmaster 
1935
Víctor Auz, Encrucijada para una monja 
1935
Vasili Kirbizhekov, Ugryum-reka 
1935
Abelardo Castillo, The Owner 
1935
Wlodzimierz Bednarski, The Deluge 
1936
Jerry Lacy, Sioux City Iowa, actor (Play it Again Sam) 
1936
Malcolm Goldstein, composer 
1936
Jerry Lacy, As the World Turns 
1936
Consuelo Vives, Los 3 maridos burlados 
1936
Otmar Issing, Im Namen des Volkes! Müssen wir die Euro-Rettung stoppen? 
1936
Nak-hun Lee, Ape 
1936
James Lawless, Always a New Beginning 
1936
Jan 'Ptaszyn' Wróblewski, Jej portret 
1937
Johnny "Clyde" Copeland, US blues guitarist/singer (Lion's Den) 
1937
Thomas Aquinas Daly, American painter 
1937
Philippe Monnier, A Tale of Two Cities 
1937
Tony Imi, Enemy Mine 
1937
Alan Hawkshaw, Black Dynamite 
1937
Yuliy Fayt, Pogranichnyy pyos Alyy 
1937
Genpei Akasegawa, Rikyu 
1937
Marcia Drake, The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 
1937
Johnny Copeland, Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble: Live at Montreux 1982 & 1985 
1937
Affonso Romano de Santanna, Ele, o Boto 
1937
Kenny Benkowski, AWA All-Star Wrestling 
1937
Rafe Blasi, Groundhog Day 
1938
A J Bellingham, president (Royal College of Pathologists) 
1938
Jock Slater, admiral 
1938
P Daubeny, CEO (Electricity Association) 
1938
Christopher Welles, Macbeth 
1938
Clark Gesner, Captain Kangaroo 
1938
Betty Ellen Haughey, Night of the Living Dead 
1938
Hansjörg Schneider, The Inventor 
1938
Jytte Elga Olga, Night Girls 
1938
Helga Märthesheimer, Fear of Fear 
1939
Cale Yarborough, auto racer (Daytona 500-1968, 77, 83, 84) 
1939
Jay C Kim, (Rep-R-California) 
1939
Judy Carne, comedienne (Laugh-In, Love on a Rooftop) 
1939
Lord Lyell [Charles Lyell], British politician and Conservative member of the House of Lords 
1939
Ruth Ashton, general secretary (Royal College of Midwives) 
1939
Kartal Tibet, Tosun Pasa 
1939
Cale Yarborough, Speedway 
1939
Andrew Parker-Bowles, The Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II 
1939
José Bardina, La zulianita 
1939
Viktor Titov, Hello, I'm Your Aunt! 
1939
Svante Korkiakoski, Shadows in Paradise 
1939
Timo Tanttu, Onnelliset leikit 
1939
Ladislas De Hoyos, Hôtel Terminus 
1940
Austin Pendleton, Warren OH, actor (Short Circuit, Simon, Hello Again) 
1940
June Wilkinson, Eastbourne England, actress (Absolutely Glamarous) 
1940
Janis Martin, American singer (d. 2007) 
1940
Austin Pendleton, Finding Nemo 
1940
June Wilkinson, The Bellboy and the Playgirls 
1940
María José Alfonso, Ten Days Without Love 
1940
Danton Rissner, Gone Baby Gone 
1940
Lindy Infante, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1940
Derrick Morgan, Marley 
1940
Christina Jutterström, Palme 
1940
Sandro Munari, Targa Florio 
1940
Wilson Miranda, Independência ou Morte 
1940
Antanas Surna, Defiance 
1940
Janis Martin, Welcome to the Club: The Women of Rockabilly 
1940
Tadeusz Czyzewski, Zloty pociag 
1940
Oreste Rizzini, Galeazzo Ciano una tragedia fascista 
1940
Radim Uzel, X Mix 
1941
Charles Pashayan Jr, (Rep-R-CA, 1979- ) 
1941
Liese Prokop, Austria, pentathlete (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1941
Ivan Gašparovič, President of Slovakia 
1941
William Hayward, Easy Rider 
1941
Kurt Felix, Episode #1.25 
1941
Katsuya Kobayashi, Episode dated 31 December 2013 
1941
Bunny Sigler, About Time 
1941
Annica Risberg, Agaton Sax and the Bykoebing Village Festival 
1941
Mitzi Perdue, 11/11/11 
1942
Michael York, England, actor (Cabaret, Logan's Run, 3 Musketeers) 
1942
Raymond J McGrath, (Rep-R-NY, 1981- ) 
1942
John E. Sulston, British chemist, recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine 
1942
Michael Jackson, English writer (d. 2007) 
1942
Art Evans, Die Hard 2 
1942
Michael York, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1942
Laila Westersund, Panik på kliniken 
1942
Judith Cassmore, Foxy Brown 
1942
Wili Jönsson, Gasolin' 
1942
Anne von Sydow, The Sacrifice 
1942
Hans Ernback, Adamsson i Sverige 
1942
John Sulston, Face to Face: Fred Sanger 
1942
Michael Smith, All by Myself: The Eartha Kitt Story 
1942
János Farkas, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1942
David Pollecutt, Part I 
1942
Conrad Schumann, The Wall 
1942
Michael Jackson, Beer Hunter: The Movie 
1943
M Robert Carr, (Rep-D-Michigan, 1975-81, 83- ) 
1943
Phil Frank, American cartoonist (d. 2007) 
1943
Grant McCune, Star Wars 
1943
Leif Björklund, Fridolfs farliga ålder 
1943
Webster McKnight, Super Fly 
1943
Mike Curtis, Namath 
1943
Kátia Grumberg, Sede de Amar 
1944
Khosrow Shakibai, Iranian actor (d. 2008) 
1944
Carole Ann Campbell, I'll Cry Tomorrow 
1944
E. Hampton Beagle, Cocktail 
1944
Khosro Shakibai, Khaharan-e gharib 
1944
Enrique Baron Crespo, Episode dated 22 October 2014 
1944
George Levenson, Sadako and the Thousand Paper Cranes 
1944
Róbert Garai, Sose halunk meg 
1944
Franco Scaglia, Tre volte Gerusalemme 
1945
Briton Selby, NHLer 
1945
Desiree Gould, Sleepaway Camp 
1945
Liddy Holloway, Without a Paddle 
1945
Susan Brodrick, Countess Dracula 
1945
András Jeles, Angyali üdvözlet 
1945
Nobuko Miyamoto, Tampopo 
1945
Karin Petersen, La dame de Monsoreau 
1945
Harry Rowohlt, The Little Polar Bear 
1945
Tony Mendez, Episode #14.6 
1945
Nick Gillott, Event Horizon 
1946
Bill Sudakis, baseball player 
1946
Carl Weintraub, actor (Harry-Executive Suite) 
1946
Jerry Lacy, actor (Rev Trask-Dark Shadows) 
1946
Olaf Malolepski, German musician (Die Flippers) 
1946
Carl Weintraub, Air Force One 
1946
Andrea Giordana, Johnny Hamlet 
1946
Andrew Bown, Once Upon a Time in the Midlands 
1946
Olaf Malolepski, Episode dated 21 July 2012 
1946
Maria Kalicinska, Bez znieczulenia 
1946
Boris Lehtlaan, Uksed 
1947
Daphne Todd, president (Royal Society of Portrait Painters) 
1947
Dough Wilkerson, football 
1947
Tom Sullivan, Boston MA, blind actor (If You Could See What I Hear) 
1947
Walt Mossberg, the highest-paid journalist at the Wall Street Journal 
1947
Tom Sullivan, Search for Tomorrow 
1947
Chick Vennera, Yanks 
1947
Tokie Hidari, Ponyo 
1947
Gabi Jobba, A fekete macska 
1947
Peter Brawley, The Rubber Gun 
1947
Serena Verdirosi, Il giro del mondo degli innamorati di Peynet 
1947
Doug Wilkerson, Chicago Bears vs. San Diego Chargers 
1947
Aad de Mos,  
1948
Edgar Selge, The Experiment 
1948
Aleksey Zharkov, Prisoner of the Mountains 
1948
Adam Baumann, Skazany na bluesa 
1948
Lydia Verbeeck, 2 straten verder 
1948
Stanley Ottenstein, James Dean 
1948
David Shannon, Slipstream 
1948
Robert Ware, American Flyers 
1948
Jens Peter Bonde, Episode dated 21 July 2004 
1949
Patrick Deuchar, CEO (Albert Hall) 
1949
Leigh Steinberg, League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis 
1949
John Lambreth, We Shall Overcome 
1949
Dubravka Ugresic, U raljama zivota 
1949
John Lagrand, De kleine blonde dood 
1949
Krzysztof Wakulinski, Prymas - trzy lata z tysiaca 
1949
Poul Ruders, Lost and Found 
1950
Maria Ewing, opera singer 
1950
Tony Banks, rock keyboardist (Genesis-Against All Odds) 
1950
Vic Harris, baseball 
1950
Petros Efthimiou, Greek politician 
1950
Maria Ewing, Salome 
1950
Mark Northover, Willow 
1950
Tony Banks, American Psycho 
1950
Julia Álvarez, In the Time of the Butterflies 
1950
James 'Diamond' Williams, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1950
Yuri Menshagin, Pugachev 
1950
Native Dancer, Races to Remember 
1950
Lynn McGlothen, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1950
Gulsara Adzhibekova, Krasnoe yabloko 
1951
Bobby Lalonde, NHLer (Boston Bruins) 
1951
Tony Banks, rocker 
1951
John Conteh, John Conteh 
1951
Agim Qirjaqi, Kolonel Bunker 
1951
David E. Van Houten, Felon 
1951
Usaburô Ôshima, A Taxing Woman 
1951
Aleksandar S. Ilic, Ice 
1951
Raveendranath, Veerappan 
1951
Dick Ruthven, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1952
Chick Vennera, Herkimer NY, actor (High Risk, Milagro Beanfield War) 
1952
Maria Schneider, Paris, actress (Last Tango in Paris, Crime of Honor) 
1952
Rocky Maffit, rocker (Champaign) 
1952
Peter Montagna, The Princess Bride 
1952
Josko Marusic, Fisheye 
1952
Stanislaw Banasiuk, Floating Skyscrapers 
1952
Eva Hrusková, Popelka 
1952
Andrzej Stefan Kaluszko, Labirynt 
1952
Josep A. Duran i Lleida, Episode dated 27 February 2008 
1952
Kalju Orro, Lammas all paremas nurgas 
1952
Carlinhos Vergueiro, Episode dated 29 January 1979 
1952
Jan Albers, Goud 
1952
Maria Schneider, Last Tango in Paris 
1952
Pamela Roylance, The Social Network 
1953
Pamela Roylance, Seattle Wash, actress (Sarah-Little House on Prairie) 
1953
Bairbre Dowling, Zardoz 
1953
Nancy Elizabeth Kammer, Lianna 
1953
Gerda Steiner, Der Weißwurst-Benni 
1953
Joe Gallagher, Blade Runner 
1953
Annemarie Moser-Pröll, 1980 XIII Olympic Winter Games Lake Placid 
1953
Wlodzimierz Twardowski, Zapis zbrodni 
1953
Petar Bahnev, Byala cherkva - prikazka za zemyata 
1954
Corey Young, General Hospital 
1954
Carlos Cunha, As Pupilas do Sr. Doutor 
1954
Mike Martinez, Milk 
1954
Albert J. Myles, Rocky V 
1954
Brad Harris, Kaante 
1954
Jeff Lyons, Tap 
1954
Roy Regalado, A Piece of Eden 
1955
Kim Brassey, racehorse trainer 
1955
Patrick McCabe, Clones County Monaghan, Irish novelist 
1955
Pat McCabe, Breakfast on Pluto 
1955
Chris McCarron, Seabiscuit 
1955
Mariano Rajoy, Episode dated 8 February 2000 
1955
Lefteris Pantazis, 24 ores m' enan star 
1955
Srdjan Dedic, Atentat 
1955
Jay Goren, The Making of Daniel Boone 
1955
Susan Neiman, Episode dated 13 May 2008 
1955
Ryoichi Yamaguchi, Musuko 
1955
Cliff Stoudt, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1956
Brian Kelly, CFL wide receiver (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1956
Thomas Wassberg, Sweden, 15K/50K cross country skier (Oly-gold-1980) 
1956
Paul Wickens, Paul McCartney: Back in the U.S. 
1956
Jan Konieczny, Slona róza 
1956
Zdenek Palusga, Greedy Guts 
1956
Doug Cosbie, Dallas Cowboys vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1956
Pál Békés, An Island of Their Own 
1956
Mark Rocchio, Little Miss Millions 
1957
Billy MacKenzie, rock vocalist (The Associates-Affectionate Punch) 
1957
Duncan Goodhew, England, 100m breast stroke swimmer (Oly-Gold-1980) 
1957
Nicholas Hawkins, British politician (Conservatives 1992-2005) 
1957
Caroline Williams, Halloween II 
1957
Catherine Shipton, Spice World 
1957
Krzysztof Pieczynski, The Pianist 
1957
Tomás Hanák, Smart Philip 
1957
David J. Frederick, Driving Miss Daisy 
1957
Michael Klawitter, The Bone Collector 
1957
William Scott Brown, S.F.W. 
1957
Lars Becker-Larsen, Københavnerfortolkningen 
1957
Piotr Mikucki, Gluchy telefon 
1957
Leonor Pinhão, D. Afonso Henriques 
1958
Bart Connor, gymnast/sportscaster (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1958
Susan Molinari, (Rep-R-NY) 
1958
Bart Conner, Peaceful Warrior 
1958
Adrian Rawlins, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1958
Michael O'Leary, Guiding Light 
1958
Christian González, Thanatos 
1958
Melissa Caudle, The Keystroke Killer Back Story 
1958
Laze Manaskov, Zavedeni 
1958
Earl Ferrell, Denver Broncos vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1958
Lidea Stone, Anal Vision 17 
1958
Susan Molinari, Saturday Early Show 
1958
Bruce Brentlinger, Death by Invitation 
1958
Viriato Teles, Guimarães, o Tesouro da Memória 
1958
Marion Lutke, Episode #16.9 
1958
Christian-Paul Peyron, My Wife Is an Actress 
1959
Brian Tarantina, Donnie Brasco 
1959
Hayo Bruins, Jackie 
1959
Andrew Farriss, Donnie Darko 
1959
Catiria Reyes, To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar 
1959
Martin Walch, Tödliche Souvenirs 
1959
Pernille Hansen, Skyggen af Emma 
1959
Antonio Aguilar Vicente, Pánico en el distrito 18 
1959
Junichi Sugawara, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1959
Arthur Bergel, The Marianao Kid 
1960
Clare Lucy Madeleine Evans, historian 
1960
Jennifer Grey, actress (Dirty Dancing); Joel Grey's daughter 
1960
Steve Jarvin, Australian soling yachter (Olympics-96) 
1960
Hans Pflügler, German footballer 
1960
Tim Wrightman, Exit to Eden 
1960
Renato Russo, Brazilian Western 
1960
Frank Rigter, Het bittere kruid 
1960
Manon Straché, Die Boxerin 
1960
Yôko Kurita, Joseito 
1960
William de Bruijn, Tegenlicht: The Tax Free Tour 
1960
Victor Bailey, Madonna: The Girlie Show - Live Down Under 
1960
Jacek Luczak, Trójkat bermudzki 
1961
Clark Datchler, vocalist (Johnny Hates Jazz-Don't Say it's Love) 
1961
Ellery Hanley, rugby league player 
1961
Tak Matsumoto, Japanese guitarist (B'z) 
1961
Tony Rominger, Swiss cyclist 
1961
Nikita Dzhigurda, Ermak 
1961
Svetlana Ryabova, Letnie lyudi 
1961
Moisés Neto, O Frankenstein de Moisés Neto - Versão Muda 
1961
Kid Congo Powers, Wings of Desire 
1961
Octagon, La revancha 
1961
Jacek Sobierajski, Diabelskie tango 
1961
Kyôsei Tsukui, Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 
1962
Vicki Gunvalson, Under Construction 
1962
Jann Arden, My Best Friend's Wedding 
1962
Steve Fletcher, The Bounty 
1962
John O'Farrell, Chicken Run 
1962
Kevin J. Anderson, The Dark Redemption 
1962
Astrid Falconi, Really Weird Tales 
1962
József Gajdos, Zuhanás közben 
1962
Christoph Langen, Wok-WM #2 
1963
Dave Koz, saxophonist 
1963
Ed Pinckney, NBA forward (Phila 76ers) 
1963
Quentin Tarantino, director/screenwriter (Pulp Fiction) 
1963
Randall Cunningham, NFL QB (Philadelphia Eagles, Minnesota Vikings) 
1963
Todd Graves, Laurel Miss, skeet (Olympics-1992, 96) 
1963
Xuxa, [Maria da Graca Meneghel], Brazil, actress (Xuxa Park) 
1963
Charly Alberti, Argentinian musician 
1963
Karin de Groot, Episode #16.14 
1963
Jörg Michael, Infinite Visions of Stratovarius 
1963
Jovanka Trbojovic, Säädyllinen murhenäytelmä 
1963
Ed Pinckney, Perfect Upset: The 1985 Villanova vs. Georgetown NCAA Championship 
1963
Gary Stevens, Everton 3 - Bayern Munich 1 
1963
Quentin Tarantino, Pulp Fiction 
1963
Jeff Griggs, Forbidden Games 
1963
Xuxa Meneghel, Xou da Xuxa 
1963
Erin Farrell, Larry David: Curb Your Enthusiasm 
1963
Randall Cunningham, No Love Lost 
1963
Dave Koz, General Hospital 
1963
Charly Alberti, Soda Stereo: El último concierto 
1964
Kad Merad, Welcome to the Sticks 
1964
Clive Rowe, Manderlay 
1964
Glenn Carter, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1964
Slobodan Bestic, A Serbian Film 
1964
Bill 'Bubba' Bussey Jr., Episode dated 29 March 2012 
1964
Carolin van Bergen, Neuer Elternteil 
1964
Clark Datchler, Episode #1.9 
1964
Jonathan Nixon, Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 
1964
Carlos Fassanelli, Ein viel zu kurzes Leben - Der Fall Sexy Cora 
1965
Renuka Shahane, Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! 
1965
Bill Cowell, The Maize: The Movie 
1965
Eric Khoo, Be with Me 
1965
Bill Roper, The Godfather 
1965
Rudolf Blahacek, Wilby Wonderful 
1965
John Myers, Drive 
1965
Eric S. Anderson, Six Feet Under 
1965
Niklas Häggblom, Monkey Business 
1965
Cheryl Compton, Within the Darkness 
1965
Attila Bocsárszky, The Witch of Funtinel 
1965
Rico Ganino, Have Sword Will Travel 
1965
Metin Tolan, Faszination Fußball 
1965
Sean Smith, 1988 NFC Championship Game 
1965
Ann Michele Max-Jakobsen, TV-Avisen 
1966
Kate Donahoo, Las Vegas NV, US judoka (Olympic-92) 
1966
Paula Trickey, Santa Barbara 
1966
Martin Weisz, The Hills Have Eyes II 
1966
Eun-pyo Jeong, Into the Mirror 
1966
Nina Jääskeläinen, The Novelist 
1966
Tony Earnshaw, Jenny Agutter: A Charmed Career 
1966
Christiane Covington, Conversations with Other Women 
1966
Peter Marcin, Uragán 
1967
Jaime Navarro, Bayamon Puerto Rico, pitcher (Chicago Cubs) 
1967
Talisa Soto, [Miriam], Brooklyn NY, actress (License to Kill) 
1967
Tom Hammonds, NBA forward (Minn Timberwolves, Denver Nuggets) 
1967
Paul Adams, American celebrity 
1967
Talisa Soto, Licence to Kill 
1967
Liezel Martinez, Poor Little Rich Girl 
1967
Scott L. Treger, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 
1967
Michelle Pizanis, X-Men: First Class 
1967
Elizabeth Schub, Cuba 15 
1967
Bruce Shibley, The Edge 
1967
Alexandra Hoesdorff, Time Share 
1967
Christopher Otto, The Crow 
1967
Gea Lionello, I giorni dell'abbandono 
1967
Bernie Leinfelder, Into the Abyss 
1967
Lori Schubeler, Lost in Yonkers 
1967
Marcia Pilote, Sonatine 
1967
Jaime Navarro, Texas Rangers vs. Milwaukee Brewers 
1967
Matt Green, Separate Lives