Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 26th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 26th

1985Keira Knightley, London, English actress (Bend It Like Beckham, Pirates of the Caribbean)

1931Leonard Nimoy, Boston, actor (Spock-Star Trek, Mission Impossible)

1950Martin Short, Hamilton Ontario, comedian (SNL, SCTV, 3 Amigos)

1874Robert Frost, SF, poet (Mending Wall, Road Not Taken)

1962John Stockton, Spokane Washington, NBA guard (Utah Jazz, Olympics-gold-96)

1911Tennessee Williams, Columbus Miss, playwright (Cat on a Hot Tin Roof)

1875Syngman Rhee, P'yŏngsan Hwanghae Province, first President of South Korea (1948-60)

1919Strother Martin, Kokomo Ind, actor (Cool Hand Luke, Slapshot)

March 26th Birthdays
Date Event
603
Pacal II ruler of the Maya polity of Palenque 
1479
Vasili III, great prince of Moscow (1505-33)/son of Ivan III 
1516
Conrad Gessner, Swiss naturalist (d. 1565) 
1554
Charles of Lorraine, Duke of Mayenne, French military leader (d. 1611) 
1577
Elisabeth of Nassau, daughter of Willem I & Charlotte of Bourbon 
1659
William Wollaston, Coton England, philosopher 
1671
Giacomo Cesare Predieri, composer 
1684
Johann Graf, composer 
1698
Václav Prokop Diviš, Czech theologian and natural scientist (d. 1765) 
1717
Manuel Jeronimo Romero de Avila, composer 
1749
William Blount, American Statesman (d. 1800) 
1753
Benjamin Thompson, physicist (Royal Inst of Great Britain, Woburn MA) 
1758
Johann Daniel Ferstenberg, composer 
1773
Nathaniel Bowditch, mathematician/astronomer/author (Marine Sextant) 
1783
Johann Baptist Weigl, composer 
1794
Julius Schnorr von Carolsfeld, German painter (d. 1872) 
1806
Josef Slavik, composer 
1813
Thomas West Sherman, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1879 
1817
Herman Haupt, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1819
Francisco Eduardo da Costa, composer 
1819
Louise Otto, Germany, author/feminist 
1819
Prince George, Duke of Cambridge at the Richmond Horse Show 
1821
Earnest Angel, German statistician (Law of Angel) 
1827
Emanuel Kania, composer 
1830
Eliza Laurillard, Dutch vicar/poet/writer 
1830
John Rogers Thomas, composer 
1830
John Rogers Thomas, Reap the Wild Wind 
1833
Betsy Perk, [Christina E], Dutch journalist/writer/feminist 
1840
Carli Zoeller, composer 
1840
George Smith, London England, Archaeologist and assyriologist (cuneiform (script)) 
1850
Edward Bellamy, author (Looking Backward) 
1854
Braulio Dueno Colon, composer 
1856
David Alfred Thomas, Glamorganshire UK, 1st Viscount Rhondda 
1859
A[lfred] E[dward] Housman, England, poet (Shropshire Lad) 
1859
Nikolay Alexandrovich Sokolov, composer 
1859
Adolf Hurwitz, German mathematician (d. 1919) 
1859
A.E. Housman, Titanic 
1862
George William Louis Marshall-Hall, composer 
1865
Max Neal, Donner, Blitz und Sonnenschein 
1866
Fred Karno, Early Birds 
1868
Fuad I, king of Egypt (1922-36) 
1870
Julian Royce, Not Negotiable 
1871
Prince Jonah Kūhiō Kalaniana'ole of the Kingdom of Hawaii (d. 1922) 
1871
Serafín Álvarez Quintero, El genio alegre 
1871
Burton S. Wilson, Inside Facts 
1873
[Louise] Sophie de Vries, actress (On Hope of Blessing) 
1873
Gerald du Maurier, Lord Camber's Ladies 
1874
Gerald du Maurier, London England, actor (Power, Escape, Masks & Faces) 
1874
Oskar Nedbal, composer 
1874
Robert Frost, SF, poet (Mending Wall, Road Not Taken) 
1874
Robert Frost, Fireflies in the Garden 
1874
Aubrey Fitzgerald, Cross My Heart 
1874
Oskar Nedbal, Criminal Lovers 
1874
Aladár Sarkadi, A Papagály 
1875
Syngman Rhee, P'yŏngsan Hwanghae Province, first President of South Korea (1948-60) 
1875
Syngman Rhee, Episode #3.13 
1876
Prince William of Wied (d. 1945) 
1876
Lettice Fairfax, Brother Officers 
1876
Walter Law, Whoopee! 
1877
Clive Currie, Magic Night 
1877
Rae Berger, Curing Father 
1877
Charles Doe, I Became a Criminal 
1879
Othmar Ammann, Swiss bridge engineer (d. 1965) 
1880
Duncan Hines, US, restaurant guide writer (Out of Kentucky Kitchens) 
1880
Alfred A. Cohn, The Cat and the Canary 
1880
Duncan Hines, Episode dated 10 September 1957 
1880
Dixon Boardman, Trooper 44 
1881
Henry Sedley, The Racket 
1881
Gordon Magee, Mason of the Mounted 
1882
Hermann Obrecht, Swiss jurist (d. 1940) 
1882
Albert McGovern, A Girlish Impulse 
1883
Cleo Madison, Eleanor's Catch 
1883
Poul Reumert, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1884
Wilhelm Backhaus, Leipzig Germany, pianist (Rubinstein 1905) 
1884
Hermine Ziegler, Ein Mann wie Maximilian 
1884
Wilhelm Bachhaus, The Salzburg Festival: A Brief History 
1885
Julius Harrison, composer 
1885
Robert Blackburn, British aviation pioneer 
1885
François Viguier, Arrêtez-moi! 
1885
Martha Angerstein-Licho, Keimendes Leben, Teil 1 
1885
Harry Welfar, Durand of the Bad Lands 
1886
Hugh Mulzac, America military officer (d. 1971) 
1887
Rose Lichtenstein, Der Passagier in der Zwangsjacke 
1887
Albert de Courville, Doomed Cargo 
1887
Walter Schmidtkunz, Der Rebell 
1888
Elsa Brändström, Swedish nurse (d. 1948) 
1888
Benö Tamás, Felszabadult föld 
1888
Dezsõ Bánóczi, Goose Boy 
1889
Vaclav Kapral, composer 
1890
Jozef Arras, Flemish writer 
1890
Maude Wayne, The Camera Cure 
1891
Beatrice La Plante, A Regular Pal 
1891
Eugene Walsh, The High Cost of Starving 
1892
Filippo Del Giudice, Odd Man Out 
1892
Otto Adelby, Lazy Lena and Blue Eyed Per 
1893
Palmiro Togliatti, founder (Communist Party of Italy) 
1893
Norman Long, The New Hotel 
1893
Palmiro Togliatti,  
1893
Dhirendranath Ganguly, Srinkhal 
1894
Will Wright, SF CA, actor (Living Christ Story) 
1894
Viorica Ursuleac, Romanian soprano (d. 1985) 
1894
Will Wright, Adam's Rib 
1894
Robert Long, The Neanderthal Man 
1895
Giulio Calì, Variety Lights 
1895
Helen Gammeltoft, Den forfulgte Brudgom 
1895
Rena Parker, Dangerous Hour 
1896
Richard Flury, composer 
1896
Rudolf Dassler, Founder of PUMA AG (d. 1974) 
1898
Renzo Massarani, composer 
1898
Charles Shadwell, English conductor and bandleader (d. 1979) 
1899
James B Connant, chemist/college president (Yale) 
1899
William Baines, composer 
1900
Isadore Freed, composer 
1902
Leslie Melville, economist 
1904
Emilio Fernandez, El Seco Mexico, director (La Choca, Flor Silvestre) 
1904
Hermann Schroeder, composer 
1904
Joseph Campbell, mythologist (Mythic Image) 
1904
Xenophon Zolotas, Greek economist, Prime Minister of Greece (d. 2004) 
1905
Pablo Garrido, composer 
1905
Viktor Emil Frankl, pyschiatrist (Man's Search for Meaning) 
1906
Rafael Mendez, Mexican trumpetist (d. 1981) 
1907
Leigh Harline, composer 
1907
Louis Saguer, composer 
1907
Claude Stroud, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1907
Clarence Stroud, Twincuplets 
1907
Bill Hunter, Texas Masquerade 
1907
Viljo Vesterinen, The Storage 
1907
Philip Rapp, The Inspector General 
1907
Zena Howard, French for Love 
1908
Betty MacDonald, [Anne E Campbell Bard], US writer (Egg & I) 
1908
Hank Sylvern, Brooklyn New York, American orchestra leader (Jane Froman's USA Canteen) 
1908
Hilda Krahwinkel Sperling, Essen Germany, tennis star (French 1935) 
1908
Kenneth Mellanby, entomologist 
1908
Robert William Paine, architect 
1908
Samuel Bronston, El Cid 
1908
Ákos Ráthonyi, Geliebte Hochstaplerin 
1908
Ted Sebern, Funny Girl 
1908
Betty MacDonald, The Egg and I 
1908
Madeleine Cheminat, Strange Affair 
1908
Angel Acciaresi, Los isleros 
1908
Gerard Hartkamp, Hendrik IV 
1908
Robert Reed, Super Dynamic Winery: A Hero's Journey Through the Vineyard 
1908
Hank Sylvern, The Night America Trembled 
1908
Andrei Apsolon, The Duel 
1909
Chips Rafferty, Broken Hill Australia, actor (Desert Rats) 
1909
Chris[tiaan R] Reumer, Dutch opera singer 
1909
Chips Rafferty, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1909
Hannibal Coons, Dennis Becomes a Baby Sitter 
1909
Adolphe Hebert, Ice Antics 
1909
Stefan Topaldjikoff, Nevidimiyat Mirko 
1909
Philip Bate, Episode dated 13 April 1949 
1910
Al Silvani, Rocky 
1910
Rudy Zamora, The Bullwinkle Show 
1910
Alasgar Alakbarov, Böyük dayaq 
1910
Harry Kadison, Equal Partners 
1911
Bernard Katz, biophysicist 
1911
Tennessee Williams, Columbus Miss, playwright (Cat on a Hot Tin Roof) 
1911
T. Hee, American animator (d. 1988) 
1911
Tennessee Williams, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1911
T. Hee, Make Mine Music 
1911
Aaron Stell, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1911
Väinö Söderholm, Meidän poikamme merellä 
1911
Sylvi Palo, Ja alla oli tulinen järvi 
1911
Helen Barclay, Lady by Choice 
1911
Romeu, Episode dated 17 December 2005 
1911
Lillian Kiesler, The Incredibly True Adventure of Two Girls in Love 
1912
Marjorie Lytell, Finishing School 
1912
K. Hamilton Price, The Vicar of Bray 
1912
Elfriede Florin, Mother Holly 
1912
Mickey Brantford, A Yell of a Night 
1912
Konstantin Sinitsyn, Seryy volk 
1912
Gábor Thurzó, Kiskrajcár 
1913
Paul Erdos, mathematician 
1913
Paul Erdös, N Is a Number: A Portrait of Paul Erdös 
1913
Bruce Low, The Marriage of Maria Braun 
1913
Gabe Saienz, The Champeen 
1913
Fien Berghegge, Zwaarmoedige verhalen voor bij de centrale verwarming 
1913
Jacqueline de Romilly, Jacqueline de Romilly, la vigie grecque 
1914
Ian McGeoch, Vice-Admiral 
1914
William Westmoreland, Saxon SC, army general (Vietnam era) 
1914
Toru Kumon, Japanese educator (d. 1995) 
1914
Åke Grönberg, Sawdust and Tinsel 
1914
William C. Westmoreland, Don't Ask Me, Ask God 
1914
William Westmorland, From Hollywood to Hanoi 
1914
Leopoldo Baeza y Aceves, Bel Ami 
1914
Howard Roessel, Plaza Suite 
1915
Johnny Leone, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1915
Akitaka Kimata, Poruno repôto: Kinpatsu perm 
1915
Maika Joseph, Sozialaristokraten 
1916
Bill Edrich, cricketer (Middlesex & England bat, Compton's mate) 
1916
Christian B Anfinsen, US chemist (cell physiology, Nobel 1972) 
1916
Mort Abrahams, producer (Dr Doolittle, Planet Of Apes) 
1916
Sterling Hayden, NJ, actor (Dr Strangelove, Asphalt Jungle, Cobra) 
1916
Vic Schoen, Brooklyn New York, American orchestra leader (Patti Page Olds Show) 
1916
Sterling Hayden, The Godfather 
1916
Harry Fleer, The Obsolete Man 
1916
Harry Rabinowitz, The English Patient 
1916
Mort Abrahams, Planet of the Apes 
1916
Pat Jackson, White Corridors 
1916
Vic Schoen, The Court Jester 
1916
Sakir Sirmali, Kamelyali kadin 
1916
Bob Hall, Shalako 
1917
Jean Graham Hall, circuit court judge (England) 
1917
Rufus Thomas, Miss, singer (Walking the Dog) 
1917
Ed Peck, Bullitt 
1917
Rufus Thomas, Mystery Train 
1917
Jack Overman, Brute Force 
1917
Peter Marko, The Galileo Seven 
1917
Renzaburô Shibata, Kiru 
1917
Wenzel Lüdecke, Wet Asphalt 
1918
Eduardo Calvo, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 
1918
Zoltán Basilides, The Round-Up 
1918
Pyotr Pashkevich, Crime and Punishment 
1918
Talita Miranda, É Proibido Sonhar 
1918
Andy Hamilton, Duran Duran: Live from London 
1919
Strother Martin, Kokomo Ind, actor (Cool Hand Luke, Slapshot) 
1919
Roger Leger, Quebec ice hockey player (d. 1965) 
1919
Strother Martin, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1919
Ed Hinton, Julie 
1919
John Good, Letter from an Unknown Woman 
1919
John Eskell, A Fortunate Man/Raoul Coutard 
1919
Imre Zsoldos, Színészek a porondon 
1920
George E Brown Jr, (Rep-D-CA, 1963-71, 73- ) 
1920
Sergio Livingstone, Santiago, Chile, football player and journalist (52 caps), (d. 2012) 
1920
John Cannon, I've Got a Secret 
1920
Börje Nyberg, Swedish Sex Games 
1920
Werner Lierck, Einer von uns 
1920
Ramona Deitemeyer, Episode dated 22 May 1955 
1920
Joan Harris, The Killing Fields 
1920
Oriel Gray, We Should Have Had a Uniform 
1920
Sergio Livingstone, Episode #1.14 
1921
George Jefferson, CEO (British Telecom) 
1921
Joe Loco, [Jose Esteves, Jr], musician 
1921
Peter Horsley, CEO (Osprey Aviation) 
1921
Julie Harris, Live and Let Die 
1921
Jacques Bodoin, Astérix et Cléopâtre 
1921
Halina Kuzniakówna, Street Games 
1921
Lucia Alberti, Di che segno sei? 
1922
William Milliken, actor (Drive-in) 
1922
Oscar Sala, Italian-born physicist 
1922
Blanaid Irvine, Ailsa 
1922
Gene Elston, 1968 MLB All-Star Game 
1922
Al Dorskind, The Last Mogul 
1922
Gaston Nuyts, Bob Benny-Show 
1922
Kirsten Ralov, De tre skolekammerater 
1923
Bob Elliot, Boston, Massachusetts, American comedian (Bob & Ray, Get a Life) 
1923
Clifton Williams, Traskwood Arkansas, band master (Sinfonians) 
1923
Elizabeth Jane Howard, British novelist (After Julius), (d. 2014) 
1923
Gert Bastian, German politician (d. 1992) 
1923
Bob Elliott, Quick Change 
1923
Elizabeth Jane Howard, Mr. Wrong 
1923
Renzo Marignano, Made in Italy 
1923
Leida Laius, Well, Come On, Smile 
1923
Charles Wheeler, A Shadow Over Europe 
1923
Hans-Jørgen Lembourn, The Ballad of Linda 
1923
Erik Leth, A Whiff of Sunshine 
1924
Marcia Van Dyke, In the Good Old Summertime 
1924
Peter George, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1925
Claudio Spies, composer 
1925
Lord Graham of Edmonton, House of Lords (chief opposition whip) 
1925
Baron Hooson [Hugh Emlyn], British politician and peer (MP for Montgomeryshire 1962-79), (d. 2012) 
1925
Maqsood Ahmed, cricketer (Pakistani batsman in 16 Tests 1952-56) 
1925
Pierre Boulez, Montbrison France, composer/conductor (Visage Nuptial) 
1925
The Great John L., The Island of Dr. Moreau 
1925
Barry Letts, Brookside 
1925
Pierre Boulez, Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1925
James Moody, Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil 
1925
Michael Ward, The Conquest of Everest 
1925
Liselotte Maikl, Der Rosenkavalier 
1925
Luciano Fineschi, W le donne 
1925
Sonja Aradski, Zivot je nas 
1925
Micheline Pialat, À nos amours 
1925
Ben Mondor, The Curse of the Bambino 
1926
Chuck Stubbs, They Shall Have Music 
1926
George Kirgo, Spinout 
1926
José María Alarcón, Dune 
1926
Marcin Czerwinski, Zyc nie umierac 
1926
Maria Ayres, Rushin' Ballet 
1926
Bea Pestotnik, One Potato, Two Potato 
1926
Christine Vall, Erreur judiciaire 
1927
Jonathan Tod, Vice-Admiral (England) 
1927
Dickie Owen, Zulu 
1927
Geoffrey Cheshire, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1927
Jürgen Goslar, Slavers 
1927
Fred Edge, Fallout 
1927
Palle Sørensen, Hævnen er vor - et portræt af fange nr. 22, Palle Sørensen 
1927
György Dékány, Az ötlet 
1927
Alexandria Anderson, The Catcher 
1927
Iván Koós, Hajótörés 
1928
Carole Carr, singer/actress (Down Among the Z Men) 
1928
Vernon Gray, People Are Alike All Over 
1928
Carole Carr, Episode #1.15 
1928
Loretta Leversee, The Other 
1928
Pál Zolnay, Photography 
1928
Yvette Edelhart, A Kiss Before Dying 
1928
Rade Kojadinovic, When Day Breaks 
1928
Åke Hylén, Kajan går till sjöss 
1928
Katalin Varga, Mephisto 
1928
Milorad Miskovitch, Romantic Youth 
1929
Maurice Simon, jazz musician 
1929
Edwin Turney, American businessman 
1929
Charles Dumont, Inception 
1929
Stelvio Massi, Cobra nero 
1929
Ian Mullins, Artemisia 
1929
Alice Davis, Up 
1929
David Ducey, October Sky 
1929
Torgils Moe, Søsken på Guds jord 
1929
Carin Ygberg, Modiga mindre män 
1929
Halina Prugar-Ketling, Knife in the Water 
1929
Lena Sanders, Uit hetzelfde nest 
1929
Raymond Garthoff, Our Own Private Bin Laden 
1929
Kazimierz Urbanski, Materia 
1929
Arthur Carl Davis, 12 Minutes to Heaven: Fate 
1929
Tony Casas, American Me 
1930
Cristobal Halffter, composer 
1930
Gregory Corso, beat poet (Happy Birthday of Death, Long Live Man) 
1930
Sandra Day O'Connor, Texas, 1st woman Supreme Court Justice (1981- ) 
1930
Lolita Torres, The Age of Love 
1930
Sandra Day O'Connor, Episode #16.164 
1930
Gregory Corso, What Happened to Kerouac? 
1930
John Tomerlin, Number 12 Looks Just Like You 
1930
Helmut Wlasak, Volpone 
1930
Ingeborg Taschner, Black-White-Red Four Poster 
1930
Gennadiy Tsyferov, My Green Crocodile 
1931
Leonard Nimoy, Boston, actor (Spock-Star Trek, Mission Impossible) 
1931
Leonard Nimoy, Star Trek 
1931
George Raistrick, Funny Bones 
1931
Ervin Kautzky, Városbújócska 
1931
Ana Marija Car, Guns of War 
1931
Bill White Jr., Alarm at Pleasant Valley 
1931
Mircea George Cornea, Michael the Brave 
1931
Frank Luconto, The Godmothers 
1932
Dick Nolan, football coach 
1932
Luke Askew, Cool Hand Luke 
1932
Stefan Wigger, Die beiden Freundinnen 
1932
Dick Nolan, Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1932
Al Bianchi, Larry Brown 
1933
Tinto Brass, Monella 
1933
Ignazio Dolce, Il vecchio testamento 
1933
Prinzessin Anna Luise von Anhalt, Episode #6.7 
1933
Wim Umboh, Hidup tanpa kehormatan 
1933
Rod Stephens, Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You 
1933
Donald Bailey, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1934
Alan Arkin, NYC, actor (Catch 22, In-Laws, Simon, Wait Until Dark) 
1934
G T Pryce, CEO (Dalgety) 
1934
Gino Cappelletti, ORFU, AFL running back (AFL Player of Year 1964) 
1934
Joby Baker, Girl Happy 
1934
Alan Arkin, Argo 
1934
Norman Reynolds, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1934
Kenneth Ives, The Lion in Winter 
1934
Endre Harkányi, Fateless 
1934
Akemi Negishi, Red Beard 
1934
Gino Cappelletti, Greatest NFL Post Season Performances 
1934
Irena Wollen, Teatr podziemny Tadeusza Kantora 
1934
Bree, The House of Mirth 
1934
Ivo Kisimov, Legenda za Paisiy 
1935
Earl of Kinnoull 
1935
Mahmoud Abbas, President of the Palestine National Authority 
1935
Tom Urich, The Edge of Night 
1935
Luz María Aguilar, Con quién andan nuestras hijas 
1935
Joan Harvey, The Edge of Night 
1935
John Graysmark, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1935
Reiko Dan, Sanjuro 
1935
Mahmoud Abbas, State 194 
1935
Wolfgang Pietsch, Der Fall Preibisch 
1935
Silvio Soldán, Homenaje a Gilda y Silvio Soldán 
1935
Elisabeth Liljenroth, Resa i natten 
1935
Ibere Cavalcanti, A Virgem prometida 
1935
Erdal Öz, Yilmaz Güney: Adana-Paris 
1936
Erich Urbanner, composer 
1936
Fred Paris, rocker (Five Satins) 
1936
John Malcolm, Post Mortem 
1936
Harry Kalas, 2003 New England Patriots: Super Bowl XXXVIII Champions 
1936
Neil Shee, How the Toys Saved Christmas 
1936
Mieczyslaw Swiecicki, Sciana czarownic 
1936
Fred Parris, Dirty Dancing 
1936
Valentino Guzzo, Ninguém Segura Essas Mulheres 
1936
Giora Feidman, Schindler's List 
1936
Vitali Kalashnikov, Lautarii 
1936
Gennadiy Novozhilov, Tsuna da Tsrutsuna 
1936
Éder Jofre, Die Martins-Passion 
1937
Barbara Pearl Jones, Chicago Illinois, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-gold-1952, 60) 
1937
Lord Chetwode 
1937
Wayne Embry, holder of 7 basketball records (Miami of Ohio) 
1937
Misa Uehara, The Hidden Fortress 
1937
Giorgio Trestini, Don't Look Now 
1937
Aleksandar Jevdjevic, Episode #1.6 
1937
Jan Schodts, Episode dated 27 March 1990 
1937
Tatsuyoshi Ehara, Samurai Rebellion 
1937
Lidiya Shpara, Oni ne proydut 
1937
Hellen Huisman, Suske en Wiske 
1937
Wayne Embry, Goose 
1938
Anthony James Leggett, American physicist, Nobel laureate 
1938
Aleksey Petrenko, The Barber of Siberia 
1938
Jana Hlavácová, The Dance Teacher 
1938
Gumersindo Andrés, Pieces 
1938
Ulla Eklund, Akseli ja Elina 
1938
Tony Crawley, Brigitte Bardot: Animal Attraction 
1938
Tessen Nakahira, Branded to Kill 
1938
Eva Bartova, Episode #1.20 
1938
Barrie Duffus, The Ballet 
1939
Colin Webb, general manager (Press Association) 
1939
Phillip R Allen, Pitts, actor (Harry-Hardy Boys Mystery, Mitch-Alice) 
1939
Stuart Sutherland, Professor Emeritus (Sussex U) 
1939
Phillip R. Allen, Star Trek III: The Search for Spock 
1939
Danik Patisson, Mädchen in Uniform 
1939
Ray Bellew, The Skating Party 
1939
Peter Schneider, Tristan und Isolde 
1940
James Caan, Bronx NY, American actor (Misery, Godfather) 
1940
Bill Ind, Bishop-designate (Truro) 
1940
Braulio Baeza, jockey (National Horse Racing Hall of Famer) 
1940
Nancy Pelosi, (Rep-D-California) 
1940
Rod Lauren, rocker (If I Had a Girl) 
1940
Servaes [J S] Huys, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1940
James Caan, The Godfather 
1940
Nancy Pelosi, Nancy Pelosi 
1940
Matthias Ponnier, Flucht aus London 
1940
Antoine Drolet, Québec: Duplessis et après... 
1940
Seppo Luhtala, Kätkölläkävijä 
1940
Dmitriy Zaytsev, Dykhanie grozy 
1941
Barclay Plager, hockey player/twin brother of hockey's Bob Plager 
1941
Bob Plager, hockey player/twin brother of hockey's Barclay Plager 
1941
Richard Dawkins, British evolutionary biologist 
1941
Yvon Marcoux, Quebec politician 
1941
Richard Dawkins, Nice Guys Finish First 
1941
Aldrich Ames, Spies 
1941
Wojciech Mlynarski, Kochajmy syrenki 
1941
Paula Jagæus, Barnen från Frostmofjället 
1941
Tato Escayola, Episode dated 19 July 1997 
1941
Andrzej Barszczynski, The Secret of a Wild Forest 
1941
Garry Korpi, The Wild Ride 
1942
Erica Jong, [Mann], NYC, author (Fear of Flying) 
1942
Ronald Bass, Entrapment 
1942
Erica Jong, Inside Deep Throat 
1942
Suzanne Ried, Suppose I Said I Was the Queen of Spain 
1942
François Léotard, Episode dated 25 May 2003 
1942
Ibolya Dallos, Nyúl a cilinderben 
1942
Larry Butler, To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar 
1943
Robert "Bob" Woodward, Geneva Illinois, Washington Post investigative reporter (Watergate, CIA crimes) 
1943
Bob Woodward, Pressure and the Press: The Making of 'All the President's Men' 
1943
Patti Newby, Be Not Forgetful of Strangers 
1943
Ellen Andreassen Jensen, Borettslaget 
1944
Diana Ross, [Earle], Detroit, (Supremes, Lady Sings Blues, Mahogany) 
1944
Rocco Barocco, Episode #1.2661 
1944
Burt Burnam, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier 
1944
Sven Almgren, The Master Detective Lives Dangerously 
1944
Igor Mitoraj, tadeusz.kantor@europa.pl 
1944
Diana Ross, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1944
Mako Midori, Mesu 
1944
Germán Kraus, Enséñame a vivir 
1944
Patrick Hella, In Bruges 
1944
Sergio Leonardi, Fratello homo sorella bona 
1945
Mikhail Voronin, USSR, horse vault gymnist (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1945
Kevin O'Neal, Love Story 
1945
David Rigby, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1945
Peter Shelton, Finale: Part 2 
1945
Adriano Pappalardo, Canone inverso - Making Love 
1945
Zenon Laskowik, Filip z konopi 
1945
Vilori Pashchenko, Mama, rodnaya, lyubimaya... 
1945
Matti Vienovirta, One Man's War 
1946
Johnny Crawford, Los Angeles California, actor (Mark-The Rifleman) 
1946
Alain Madelin, French politician 
1946
Judith Baldwin, Pretty Woman 
1946
Johnny Crawford, El Dorado 
1946
Scotty Morrow, The Cosmic Man 
1946
Jesús Salvador Treviño, Babylon 5: Thirdspace 
1946
Monika Niemczyk, A Szerencse lányai 
1946
Roland Künzel, Night Train to Venice 
1946
Maja Stewart, Harum Scarum 
1946
Juan Alberto Mateyko, La movida del verano 
1946
Terence Doyle, Noise Control 
1947
Carmen Krolis, Suriname/Neth singer 
1947
Dar Robinson, American stuntman (d. 1986) 
1947
Dar Robinson, Lethal Weapon 
1947
Jon DeVries, American Gangster 
1947
Ian Tough, Episode #1.2 
1947
John Rowles, Episode dated 13 April 2007 
1947
Michael König, Lenz 
1947
Candice Patou, Les Misérables 
1947
Kim Yoon-ok, Beijing 2008 Olympics Games Opening Ceremony 
1947
Manuel Arce, El Super 
1948
Kyung-Wha Chung, Seoul Korea, violinist (Chung Sisters) 
1948
Richard Tandy, rock bassist (ELO) 
1948
Steven Tyler, NYC, rock vocalist (Aerosmith-Janie Got a Gun) 
1948
Steven Tyler, Charlie's Angels 
1948
Jorge Ortiz de Pinedo, Cándido de día, Pérez de noche 
1948
Steve Tyler, The Cool Surface 
1948
Richard Tandy, Mr Blue Sky: The Story of Jeff Lynne & ELO 
1948
Ayumi Ishida, House on Fire 
1948
Tomasz Grochoczynski, Pani Bovary to ja 
1948
Fern Mallis, Finale: Part 2 
1948
Nash the Slash, Highway 61 
1948
Armin Ganz, Bull Durham 
1948
Kenichi Sakuragi, Keiji kun 
1948
Kyung-Wha Chung, Children of Men 
1949
Baroness Hayman [Hélène Hayman], Wolverhampton, West Midlands, Lord Speaker of the House of Lords 
1949
Fran Sheehan, Boston Mass, American rock bassist (Boston-More than a Feeling) 
1949
Vicki Lawrence, Inglewood Ca, actress (Carol Burnette, Mama's Family) 
1949
Patrick Süskind, German writer 
1949
Stephen Hastings, World Gone Wild 
1949
Vicki Lawrence, The Fox and the Hound 2 
1949
Jon English, The Pirates of Penzance 
1949
Patrick Süskind, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1949
José María Guillén, Satan's Blood 
1949
Enrico Vanzina, Ti presento un amico 
1949
Mike Burns, Third Degree 
1949
Margarita Princess of Rumainia, A Royal Family 
1949
Elvira Menéndez, Bombonas de Nochevieja 
1949
Gennadi Engstrem, The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment 
1949
Donald Towers, Ma Barker's Killer Brood 
1949
Marek Dutkiewicz, Zwerbowana milosc 
1950
Ernest Thomas, Gary Ind, actor (Roger-What's Happening!!) 
1950
Graham Barlow, cricketer (England batsman in 3 Tests 1976-77) 
1950
Martin Short, Hamilton Ontario, comedian (SNL, SCTV, 3 Amigos) 
1950
Ronnie McDowell, Fountain Head Tn, country singer (King is Gone) 
1950
Teddy Pendergrass, Phila, singer (Turn Off the Lights) 
1950
Tony Papenfuss, Minneapolis Minn, (Daryl-Newhart) 
1950
Alan Silvestri, American film score composer 
1950
Tony Papenfuss, Escape from New York 
1950
Ernest Thomas, Malcolm X 
1950
Alan Silvestri, Forrest Gump 
1950
Martin Short, Frankenweenie 
1950
Teddy Pendergrass, The Nutty Professor 
1950
Ronnie McDowell, Elvis 
1950
Marcus Smythe, General Hospital 
1950
Steve Tilston, Danny Collins 
1950
Roberto Quagliano, Pericles by Shakespeare on the Road 
1950
Reinhold Bilgeri, Episode #1.114 
1950
Ricardo Maciel, Razor in the Flesh 
1950
Willie L. Benson, Terminal Velocity 
1951
Richard B Shull, US actor (Hail to the Chief, Big Bus) 
1951
Robert Shields, The Conversation 
1951
Clyde E. Bryan, American Beauty 
1951
Aleksey Buldakov, Peculiarities of the National Fishing 
1951
Maxime Leroux, Camille Claudel 
1951
Scott Marshall, Cinerama Adventure 
1951
Janis Paukstello, Waterbomb for the Fat Tomcat 
1951
Klaus Hoffmann, Die neuen Leiden des jungen W. 
1951
Marco Predolin, Una rotonda sul mare 
1951
Shingo Yamamoto, The Visitor in the Eye 
1952
David Amess, MP 
1952
Didier Pironi, French Formula One driver (d. 1987) 
1952
Gregory L. McMurry, Blade Runner 
1952
Nancy Snyderman, Good Morning America 
1952
Ryô Iwamatsu, Turtles Swim Faster Than Expected 
1952
Ibolya Dzsupin, Bányató 
1952
Birgitta Svendén, Siegfried 
1952
Pedro J. Ramírez, La picota del mundo 
1952
Jan Burian, 13. komnata Jana Buriana 
1952
Paolo Damiani, Roccella Jazz Festival 
1953
Michael Bonagura, Newark NJ, country singer (Baille & Boys-Oh Heart) 
1953
Tatyana Providokhina, Russian 1K runner (world record) 
1953
Elaine Chao, U.S. Secretary of Labor 
1953
Lincoln Chafee, American Senator from Rhode Island 
1953
Youssouf Togoïmi, Chadian rebel (d. 2002) 
1953
Lincoln Chafee, Episode dated 3 September 2006 
1953
René Weller, Harte Kerle 
1953
Christopher Fowler, On Edge 
1953
Johnson, Kireedam 
1953
Gordon Radley, Days of Heaven 
1953
Sônia de Paula, O Varão de Ipanema 
1953
Scott D. Smith, Source Code 
1953
Elaine L. Chao, Episode #1.76 
1953
Elvio Vitali, Hunters of Utopia 
1953
Hannu Aravirta, Kahdeskymmeneskuudes kevät 
1953
Michael Bonagura, Angel in Chains 
1953
Aatto Hongisto, Työsuhde-etuja 
1953
Michal Sobelman, Czytajac Sienkiewicza na pustyni Negev 
1954
Curtis Sliwa, founder (Guardian Angels)/radio personality (WABC) 
1954
Piers Gardner, director (Brit Institute of Intl & Comparative Law) 
1954
Kazuhiko Inoue, Japanese seiyu (voice actor) 
1954
Dorothy Porter, The Monkey's Mask 
1954
Wendy Fulton, A Plush Ride 
1954
Kazuhiko Inoue, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1954
Jutta Speidel, Fleisch 
1954
Curtis Sliwa, The Last Party 
1954
Peter Silbereisen, Enemy at the Gates 
1954
Savas Ay, Dansöz 
1954
Clive Palmer, Clive Palmer 
1955
Dean Dillon, Lake City TN, country singer (Chair) 
1955
Danny Arndt, Canadian ice hockey player 
1955
Nóra Németh, Az eröd 
1955
Michael Saleman, The Final 
1955
Ann Meyers, California Special Olympics Summer Games 
1955
James Barry, The Last Big Attraction 
1955
János Tóth, Red Earth 
1955
Richard Galgano, Broadway Plays Washington on Kennedy Center Tonight 
1955
Krzysztof Bauman, Obcy musi fruwac 
1956
Charly McClain, Jackson Tn, country singer (Radio Heart) 
1956
Tatyana Kochergina, USSR, team handball (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1956
Gary Hudson, Mary Kay Letourneau: All American Girl 
1956
Charly McClain, 14th Annual Music City News Awards 
1956
Gene Bervoets, The Vanishing 
1956
Oliver Skeete, Animals 
1956
Annika Brunsten, Episode #1.6 
1956
Dan Clarke, Return to Ringworld 
1956
Arturo Tejerina, Madrid no duerme: ¡De cine! 
1957
Leeza Gibbons, SC, TV host (Entertainment Tonight, Leeza) 
1957
Walter Rohlfing, Dusseldorf, WLAF defensive line coach (Rhein Fire) 
1957
Leeza Gibbons, The Player 
1957
Shirin Neshat, Women Without Men 
1957
Paul Morley, Stuck in the Middle 
1957
Irina Margareta Nistor, Chuck Norris vs. Communism 
1957
Jeff Clark, Riding Giants 
1957
Jody Adams, My Life as a Chef 
1957
Sandra Gidley, Episode dated 13 September 2009 
1957
Coco, Black & Stacked Volume 2 
1958
Chris Codiroli, American baseballer 
1958
Philip Brown, Loving 
1958
Catherine Hansson, Suddenly 
1958
Billy Morton, Corner Gas 
1958
Maria Oberman, Budowniczy 
1958
Michal Kubiak, Blad w rachunku 
1958
Lolo Zazar, Dernière invention 
1958
Kristiina Hakovirta, The Glory and Misery of Human Life 
1959
David Delong, Portland Ore, Canadian Tour golfer (1988 BC Open) 
1959
Chris Hansen, American reporter and correspondent 
1959
Deke Anderson, Army of Darkness 
1959
Chris Hansen, America Now: City of Heartbreak and Hope 
1959
Kelly Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. 
1959
Robert Lockhart, Cold Comfort Farm 
1959
Lorne Brass, The Fountain 
1959
James F. Cornick, The Avengers 
1959
Val Verse, Made for Each Other 
1959
William Judson, Super Bowl XIX 
1959
Ica Varna, Amen. 
1959
Chris Whitten, Killer Net 
1959
Axel Berg, Joey 
1959
Tim Preston, AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies: America's Greatest Movies 
1959
Piotr Furman, Ostatni zachód slonca 
1960
Billy Warlock, Hawthorne California, actor (Flip-Happy Days, Baywatch) 
1960
Debbie Hall, LPGA golfer 
1960
Marcus Allen, NFL running back (LA Raiders, KC Chiefs, Heisman 1981) 
1960
Michael Evans, Fontana CA, US water polo player (Olympic-silver-88) 
1960
Jennifer Grey, Dirty Dancing 
1960
Marcus Allen, A Triumph of the Heart: The Ricky Bell Story 
1960
Jack Snyder, Ghost Image 
1960
Axel Prahl, Willenbrock 
1960
David Webster, Saw IV 
1960
Luci Pereira, The Storytellers 
1960
Jon Huntsman, All Eyes and Ears 
1960
Robert Czechowski, Jestem przeciw 
1960
Fabrizio Rondolino, Soldati di pace 
1960
Jerzy Salamon, Krzysztof Kakolewski 
1960
Emanuela Nikonorow, W cieniu nienawisci 
1960
Josh Courts, At Your Command 
1961
Leigh Bowery, designer 
1961
William Hague, Secretary of State for Wales 
1961
Niels Arden Oplev, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1961
Billy Warlock, Society 
1961
William Hague, Episode #25.2 
1961
Leigh Bowery, Wigstock: The Movie 
1961
Nonny Sand, Topsy Turvy 
1961
Irina Dobnik, Il colore del silenzio 
1961
Phara de Aguirre, Feest! 50 jaar televisie 
1961
Howard Norman, Urban Cowboy 
1961
Agnieszka Kowalska, The Last Schoolbell 
1961
Ralf Jäger, Zeltstädte, Stimmungsmache, Brandanschläge - Sieht so deutsche Willkommenskultur aus? 
1961
Mangoni, Chi ha incastrato Elio e le Storie Tese? 
1962
John Stockton, Spokane Washington, NBA guard (Utah Jazz, Olympics-gold-96) 
1962
Kevin Seitzer, Springfield IL, infielder (Milwaukee Brewers) 
1962
Maarten de Young, soccer player (SC Heerenveen) 
1962
Richard Coles, Northampton England, musician (Communards-Don't Leave Me This Way) 
1962
Yuri Pavlovich Gidzenko, Russia, lt-colonel/cosmonaut 
1962
Marita Geraghty, Groundhog Day 
1962
Eric Allan Kramer, American Wedding 
1962
Keith Diamond, Awakenings 
1962
Archana Puran Singh, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai 
1962
Karol Steele, Les Misérables 
1962
Chris Bailey, The Lion King 
1962
Min-su Choi, The Myth 
1962
Paul de Leeuw, Zo vader, zo zoon 
1962
John Stockton, Michael Jordan: His Airness 
1962
John Stockton, Wheelies 
1962
Marion von Stengel, Revierstreit 
1962
Nick Pullia, Death and Taxis 
1962
Peter Wohlfeil, Distant Lights 
1962
David Malakoff, Wild Horses of Mongolia with Julia Roberts 
1962
Hillary Black, The Experts 
1962
Dario Barezzi, Pensaci 
1962
Kevin Seitzer, 1995 MLB All-Star Game 
1962
Ivan Diaz, Codename: Butterflies 
1962
Leighton Chapman, Spy Kids 
1963
Paul de Leeuw, Dutch TV host (Cry of the Lion) 
1963
Rebecca Twigg, Seattle Wash, 79K cyclist (Olympic-silver-1984, 92, 96) 
1963
Natsuhiko Kyogoku, Japanese writer 
1963
Amparo Larrañaga, Spanish actress 
1963
Roch Voisine, Armen and Bullik 
1963
Masashi Nagadoi, Letters from Iwo Jima 
1963
Friedemann Fromm, Paradise Mall 
1963
Nina Soldano, Paprika 
1963
William Boston, I, Robot 
1963
Amparo Larrañaga, Jarrapellejos 
1963
Lennie Appelquist, Army of Darkness 
1963
Debbie Scott, Gangs of New York 
1963
Natsuhiko Kyôgoku, Warau Iemon 
1963
Terry Giancaterino, We Have Your Daughter 
1963
Manuel Wirzt, Mundo disparate 
1963
Patrick R. Posada, The Karate Kid, Part III 
1963
Jeff Sargent, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 
1963
John Smart, Looper 
1963
Scott Scent, Looking for Trouble 
1964
Ab Plugboer, soccer player (FC Utrecht) 
1964
Ulf Samuelsson, Fagersta SWE, NHL defenseman (Team Sweden, NY Rangers) 
1964
Martin Donnelly, Irish racecar driver 
1964
Baz Warne, English Guitarist (The Stranglers) 
1964
Todd Barry, The Wrestler 
1964
Ed Wasser, Babylon 5: The Gathering 
1964
Prakash Raj, Dookudu 
1964
Matthew James Gulbranson, Body of Lies 
1964
Julie Jézéquel, L'oeil au beurre noir 
1964
Nick Vivian, Alice Through the Looking Glass 
1964
Geno Andrews, Cold Play 
1964
Luiza Xhuvani, The Guardian's Son 
1964
Ivo Heger, The Third Half 
1964
Mona Coulter, Pitch Perfect 2 
1964
Kenneth H. Kolberg, 24. desember 
1964
John Palato, Me, Myself & Irene 
1964
Paul Bostaph, Slayer: War at the Warfield 
1964
Liliana Okowity, Three Colors: White 
1964
Allan Bester, The Making of the NHL's Mighty Duck's 
1965
Jonathan Glazer, Under the Skin 
1965
Raymond Arrieta, Lente loco 
1965
Jacqueline Ann Finch, Angle 
1965
Michael Fox, The Best of Friends 
1965
Valéria Monteiro, Fantástico 
1965
J. David Petruzzi, American God 
1965
Claudio Yarto, Tric Trac 
1965
Nathalie Leborgne, Mr. Nobody 
1965
Paolo Fosso, Different from Whom 
1965
Kerry McCarthy, Making the Connection 
1966
Lee Porter, Greensboro NC, Nike golfer (1992 Texarkana Open-5th) 
1966
Mike Remlinger, Middletown NY, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1966
Wesley Walls, NFL tight end (NO Saints) 
1966
Michael Imperioli, American actor 
1966
Michael Imperioli, Made in America 
1966
Bari Pearlman, Mah-Jongg: The Tiles That Bind 
1966
Jak Osmond, 50/50 
1966
Kati Lengyel, Szent Gellért legendája 
1966
Thea Mercouffer, Rock the Boat 
1966
Henna-Maija Alitalo, Kuin silkkiä 
1966
Matteo Pedani, Pasta 
1967
Mark Carroll, Australian rugby league footballer 
1967
Cindy Marshall-Day, Dracula: Dead and Loving It 
1967
Jason Chaffetz, Episode dated 25 June 2008 
1967
Alexandra Gonin, La boum 2 
1967
Xin-zhe Zhang, Ming Ming 
1967
Jaroslaw Witaszczyk, Last Floor 
1967
Jarvis Brown, Game 4