Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 25th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 25th

1965Sarah Jessica Parker, Nelsonville Ohio, American actress (Square Pegs, Sex and the City)

1947Elton John, [Reginald Kenneth Dwight], England, singer (Rocketman)

1922Eileen Ford, Manhattan, New York, American modelling agency executive and co-founder (Ford Modelling Agency)

1911Jack Ruby, Chicago Illinois, killer of Lee Harvey Oswald

March 25th Birthdays
Date Event
1133
Henry II, King of England (1154-89) 
1252
Conradin, Duke of Swabia (d. 1268), son of Conradin IV 
1259
Andronikos II Palaiologos, Byzantine emperor (d. 1332) 
1297
Andronicus III Palaeologus, Byzantine emperor (d. 1341) 
1297
Arnost of Pardubice, Archbishop of Prague (d. 1364) 
1345
Blanche of Lancaster, wife of John of Gaunt (d. 1369) 
1347
Catherine of Siena, Italian saint (d. 1380) 
1404
John Beaufort, 1st Duke of Somerset, English military leader (d. 1444) 
1495
Leonhard Paminger, composer 
1532
Pietro Pontio, composer 
1539
Christopher Clavius, German mathematician (d. 1612) 
1541
Francesco I de' Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany (d. 1587) 
1593
Jean de Brébeuf, French Jesuit missionary (d. 1649) 
1594
Maria Tesselschade Roemers Visscher, Dutch writer 
1643
Louis Moréri, French encylopedist (d. 1680) 
1653
Joseph Sauveur, French physicist/mathematician 
1661
Paul de Rapin, French historian (d. 1725) 
1688
Johann Gotthilf Ziegler, composer 
1699
Johann Adolf Hasse, composer 
1702
Christian Gottlieb Ziegler, composer 
1702
Pieter Teyler Van der Hulst, Dutch silk merchant (Teyler's Museum) 
1713
Jean-Baptiste Canavas, composer 
1723
Kaat Mussel, [Catharina Mulder], Dutch demonstrater 
1745
Nicolas Etienne Framery, composer 
1762
Francesco Giuseppi Pollini, composer 
1767
Joachim Murat, marshal of France/King of Naples (1808-15) 
1769
Salvatore Vigano, composer 
1770
Carl Friedrich Ebers, composer 
1782
Caroline Bonaparte, Queen of Naples (d. 1839) and sister of Napoleon 
1786
Giovanni B Amia, Italian astronomer/physicist/botanist 
1797
John Winebrenner, US, clergyman, founded Church of God 
1800
Paulin Paris, French historian 
1808
Jose de Espronceda y Delgado, Spanish revolutionary/poet (Cortes) 
1818
Isaac Ingalls Stevens, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1820
Xavier F M G, Earl of Merode, Belgian minister to Pope (in Rome) 
1821
Mrs. Linnaeus Banks, The Manchester Man 
1823
William Thompson Martin, Mjr General (Confederate Army), died in 1910 
1824
Clinton L. Merriam, American politician (d. 1900) 
1830
Julius Caesar, cricketer (prominent batsman for Surrey) 
1838
Elwell Stephen Otis, Funeral of Major-General Henry W. Lawton 
1839
William Bell Wait, US, educated the blind 
1840
Myles Keogh, U.S. Soldier in U.S. 7th Cavalry Regiment & Irish Soldier of Fortune (d. 1876) 
1842
Antonio Fogazzaro, Daniele Cortis 
1848
William Keith Brooks, Cleveland Ohio, American marine zoologist (anatomy and embryology of marine animals) 
1852
William Furst, Joan the Woman 
1859
Jeanne Hading, André Cornélis 
1861
Leo Stein, The Merry Widow 
1863
Simon Flexner, American pathologist (d. 1946) 
1863
Carrie Daumery, Lady Windermere's Fan 
1865
Pierre Weiss, Mulhouse, France, French physicist (theory of ferromagnetism) 
1867
Arturo Toscanini, Parma Italy, temperamental conductor (NBC) 
1867
John Gutzon Borglum, sculptor (Mt Rushmore) 
1867
Arturo Toscanini, Hymn of the Nations 
1867
Gutzon Borglum, Natural Wonders of the West 
1868
Bill Lockwood, cricketer (England all-rounder in 12 Tests 1893-1902) 
1868
George Thompson, Why Bring That Up? 
1869
Gustaaf DFL Schamelhout, Flemish physician/writer 
1870
O.B. Clarence, Great Expectations 
1871
Elmore Elliott Peake, His Divorced Wife 
1872
Vito Pardo, Italian sculptor (Columbus monument in Argentina) 
1872
Tôson Shimazaki, The Outcast 
1872
Ichiyo Higuchi, An Inlet of Muddy Water 
1873
Rudolf Rocker, German/US anarchist 
1873
Rolf Pinegger, Schuß am Nebelhorn 
1874
Robert Hale, What Happened to Harkness? 
1875
Spencer Charters, Duncannon PA, actor (3 Faces West) 
1875
Spencer Charters, High Sierra 
1876
Ernst Vollbehr,  
1876
Artur Landsberger, Im Strudel der Großstadt 
1877
Walter Little, Canadian politician (d. 1961) 
1877
M.W. Rale, The Mysteries of Myra 
1877
Alphonse de Chateaubriant, Monsieur des Lourdines 
1878
Henry graaf de Baillet-Latour, Belgian pres of IOC (1925-42) 
1878
Theodore Samuel Holland, composer 
1878
Sidney M. Goldin, Good Luck 
1878
Ralph Herz, The Love Dope 
1879
Otakar Zich, composer 
1879
Modesto Cid, La virgen gitana 
1879
William S. Knudsen,  
1880
Allan Cavan, The New Frontier 
1880
Minnette Barrett, The Ragamuffin 
1880
Adolph Weiss, The Revenge of Tarzan 
1881
Béla Bartok, Hungary, composer/pianist (Concerto for Orchestra) 
1881
Louis Dosfel, Flemish lawyer/writer (Assault!) 
1881
Mary Gladys Webb, English writer (d. 1927) 
1881
Béla Bartók, The Shining 
1881
Mary Webb, Gone to Earth 
1882
Haydn Wood, composer 
1882
Haydn Wood, War Horse 
1882
Violet Seton, Thirteen Women 
1882
Frank Erlanger, The Better Woman 
1883
Roy Laidlaw, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1883
Rex Hammel, Angel of Crooked Street 
1884
Georges Imbert, Alsatian chemist (d. 1950) 
1885
Veit Valentin, German/US historian (Deutsche Revolution) 
1885
Nina Ross, Lady in the Lake 
1885
Mateiu I. Caragiale, Craii de Curtea Veche 
1886
Athenagoras, Patriarch of Constantinople (d. 1972) 
1886
Ronald Squire, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1886
Lydia Kyasht, Foolish Monte Carlo 
1886
Patriarch Athenagoras,  
1887
Germaine Charley, Ma femme est folle 
1887
Miklos Bretán, Din Grozaviile lumii 
1887
Oskar Glück, Heaven on Earth 
1887
Raymond Gram Swing, How War Came 
1888
Ferris Taylor, Mirror Image 
1888
Marcelle Imhof, According to Mrs. Hoyle 
1889
Robert Stephanoff, The Best Years of Our Lives 
1889
Hubert Daix, Amok 
1889
Yakup Kadri Karaosmanoglu, Yaban 
1890
Marten Baersma, [MH Bottema], Friesan author (De ljochte kimen) 
1890
El Brendel, Wings 
1892
Andy Clyde, Scotland, actor (George-Real McCoys, Cully-Lassie) 
1893
Edward Hart, (Rep-D-NJ)/1st chairman of Com on Un-American Activities 
1894
Erik William Gustav Leidzen, composer 
1895
Siegfried Handloser, German physician (d. 1954) 
1897
John Laurie, Dumfries Scotland, actor (Jericho, Island of Desire) 
1899
Bella Spewack, Hungary, playwright (Kiss Me Kate) 
1899
Jacques Audiberti, French poet (Race of Men) 
1899
Burt Munro, New Zealand motorcycle racer (d. 1978) 
1901
Ed Begley, Hartford Ct, actor (Mr Koppel-Leave it to Larry) 
1902
Sten Broman, composer 
1903
Frankie Carle, Providence RI, orchestra leader (Golden Touch) 
1903
Nahum Norbert Glatzer, Jewish-American scholar (d. 1990) 
1903
Don George, People Are Funny 
1903
Bentsion Monastyrsky, Ostatni etap 
1904
Jack Roper, Angels Over Broadway 
1904
Maria Ray, Nocturne 
1904
Mademoiselle Kithnou, Tarzan the Tiger 
1904
Robert Noe, Jigsaw 
1904
Daniel T. Shea, Gone with the Wind 
1904
Hoffman Hays, These Latins 
1904
Gorma Haraldsted, Min kone er husar 
1905
Binnie Barnes, London, actress (Last of the Mohicans, 3 Musketeers) 
1905
Tom Ahearne, The April Fools 
1905
Don Swander, Whip It 
1905
Charles Franklin, Mystery Train 
1905
Aleksey Lebedev, Moscow Strikes Back 
1905
Hugo Meyer-Welfing, Don Juan 
1906
Alan J P Taylor, British historian (English history 1914-1915) 
1906
Howard Pyle, (Gov-R-Az, 1951-55) 
1906
Jean Sablon, crooner 
1906
Jean Sablon, Chocolat 
1906
Thea Thiele, The Devil's General 
1906
Margaret Daum, The Pirates of Penzance 
1906
Lev Sheynin, Igra bez pravil 
1906
Janusz Ziejewski, How I Unleashed World War II 
1906
A.J.P. Taylor, War Lords Anonymous 
1907
Frances Miles, Scarface 
1908
Bridget D'Oyly Carte, British theater & hotel director 
1908
David Lean, Croydon England, director (Dr Zhivago, Ryan's Daughter) 
1908
David Lean, Lawrence of Arabia 
1908
Dan White, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1908
Phillip Reed, Song of the Thin Man 
1908
Helmut Käutner, The Captain from Köpenick 
1908
Arthur Dreifuss, The Quare Fellow 
1908
Bridget D'Oyly Carte, Patience 
1908
F. Frederick Duey, Storm Center 
1909
Dutch (Emil) Leonard, baseball pitcher (Boston Red Sox, 1.01 ERA 1914) 
1909
Jay Blackton, NYC, conductor/arranger (Guys & Dolls) 
1909
Gunnar Sjöberg, Wild Strawberries 
1909
Jerry Livingston, Cinderella 
1909
Robert Spencer, El Toro 
1909
Morten A. Korch, Dales Skæbne 
1909
Jay Blackton, Guys and Dolls 
1909
Franz Kutschera, Die Erbschaft 
1909
Gabrielle Roy, Bonheur d'occasion 
1909
Maria von Maltzan, They Risked Their Lives: Rescuers of the Holocaust 
1909
Frank Howard, 1959 Sugar Bowl 
1910
Mario Peragallo, Italian composer 
1910
Magda Olivero, Italian soprano 
1910
Mel Epstein, Whispering Smith 
1910
Magda Olivero, Opera Fanatic 
1910
Aiko Takatsu, Keiba to nyobo 
1910
Junko Kinugasa, Mito komon kohen 
1911
Willy Anthoons, Flemish sculptor (Mystic verheffing) 
1911
Jack Ruby, Chicago Illinois, killer of Lee Harvey Oswald 
1911
Jack Ruby,  
1911
Bill Layne, Mary Poppins 
1911
Vladimir Dykhovichnyy, Sovershenno seryozno 
1911
Sylvi Koskinen, Simo Hurtta 
1912
Jean Vilar, French stage and film actor (d. 1971) 
1912
Jean Vilar, Raphaël ou le débauché 
1912
Haruo Tanaka, Ikiru 
1912
Frank Arthur Swales, Surrender 
1912
Alberto Tavazzi, Knives of the Avenger 
1913
Sir Reo Stakis, Anglo-Cypriot hotel magnate (d. 2001) 
1913
Hans-Erich Korbschmitt, Rauhreif 
1913
Aaron Phillips, Death by Invitation 
1913
Drexel Sprecher, Nuremberg: Tyranny on Trial 
1913
Herman Cohen, A Charlie Brown Christmas 
1914
Marthe Robert, essayist/translator 
1914
Norman E Borlaug, US agriculture scientist (Nobel 1970) 
1914
Robert Rounseville, Carousel 
1914
Norman Borlaug, The Late Great Planet Earth 
1914
Jean de Baroncelli, One Step to Eternity 
1914
Aline Saarinen, Not for Women Only 
1914
Yelena Fadeyeva, Visokosnyy god 
1914
Tibor Rajky, Harlekin és szerelmese 
1915
Dorothy Squires, Sheena Easton - Pop Singer 
1915
Dick Winslow, The Shootist 
1915
Winston Ryder, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1915
Linton S. Garner, Linton Garner: I Never Said Goodbye 
1915
Frances Sperry, The Morning After 
1915
Viktor Polishchuk, Tikhiye berega 
1916
Nikolay Ivanovich Peyko, composer 
1916
Jean Rogers, Flash Gordon 
1916
José H. Gan, Jugando a morir 
1916
Leonid Nedovich, Vid na zhitelstvo 
1916
Nikolai Peiko, V nachale veka 
1917
Don Gibson, Lost Lagoon 
1918
Howard Cosell, Winston-Salem NC, sportscaster (Monday Night Football) 
1918
Howard Cosell, Bananas 
1918
Jackie Condon, Our Gang 
1918
Victor Vicas, No Way Back 
1918
Bob Finkel, Think Smartly--Vote Hartley 
1918
Jean-Marie Loret,  
1918
Henry Jordan, Johnny Stool Pigeon 
1918
Ági Donáth, Tokaji rapszódia 
1918
Mel Ryan, The Hoffman Hayride 
1919
Jeanne Cagney, actress (Lion is in the Streets, Quicksand) 
1919
Jeanne Cagney, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1919
Robert B. Hauser, The Odd Couple 
1919
Mervi Järventaus, Anna Liisa 
1919
Niksa Fulgosi, 100 ljepotica na dan 
1920
Patrick Troughton, actor (Doctor Who) 
1920
Arthur Wint, Jamaican runner (d. 1992) 
1920
Patrick Troughton, The Omen 
1920
Paul Scott, Staying On 
1920
John Barnes, John Keats: His Life and Death 
1920
Abdullah Hussein, Brothers in Trouble 
1921
Nancy Kelly, Lowell Mass, actress (Double Exposure, Jesse James) 
1921
Simone Signoret, Weisbaden Germany, (Casque d'Or, Room at the Top) 
1921
Alexandra of Greece and Denmark, Queen of Yugoslavia (d. 1993) 
1921
Nancy Kelly, The Bad Seed 
1921
Simone Signoret, Diabolique 
1921
Adrienn Jancsó, Razzia az Aranysasban 
1921
Virginia Wilson, Shrek 2 
1921
Princess Alexandra of Greece and Denmark,  
1921
Erma E. Levin, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1921
Tobias Schneebaum, Keep the River on Your Right: A Modern Cannibal Tale 
1921
Max Dora, Jack the Ripper 
1921
Bill Fiset, A Fury Slinging Flame 
1921
Aleksandr Lemberg, The Brain of Soviet Russia 
1921
Jan Kozák, Zralé víno 
1922
Bruno VeSota, Ill, actor/director (Chopper, Teenage Doll, Wild Rovers) 
1922
Eileen Ford, Manhattan, New York, American modelling agency executive and co-founder (Ford Modelling Agency) 
1922
Tobias Schneebaum, New York City, American writer, anthropologist and explorer (d. 2005) 
1922
Frank Baxter, Lady in Waiting 
1922
Flavio Mogherini, To Love Ophelia 
1922
Stephen Toulmin, A Glorious Accident 
1922
Eduard Sjereda, Mera Naam Joker 
1922
Stiliyan Parushev, Agantzeto 
1922
Bruno VeSota, Dementia 
1922
Eileen Ford, Scratch the Surface 
1922
Lou Morheim, The Magnificent Seven 
1923
Lee Hale, Tacoma Wash, choral director (The Entertainers) 
1923
Wim Van Est, [Locomotief/Pletmolen], Dutch cyclist 
1923
Bonnie Guitar, American singer 
1923
Sonia Saviange, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1923
Tadeusz Sobolewicz, Magnat 
1923
Peter Koen, Schuld en boete 
1923
Guiomar Gonçalves, Episode #1.223 
1924
Julia Perry, Lexington, Kentucky, African-American composer (Cask of Amontillado) 
1924
Machiko Kyo, Osaka Japan, actor (Gate of Hell, Rashomon, Ugetsu) 
1924
Roberts Blossom, Home Alone 
1924
Ernestine Mercer, Casper 
1924
Machiko Kyô, Rashomon 
1924
Pierre Cressoy, David and Goliath 
1924
Werner Godemann, Heiße Ware in Berlin 
1924
Theodore Ferro, Mayhem at the Market 
1924
Jozsef Zakarias, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1924
Ana Manolova-Pipeva, The Peach Thief 
1924
Lajos Santa Pusta, Panonski vrh 
1924
Philippe Pickford, 1984 
1925
Flannery O'Connor, GA, novelist (A Good Man is Hard to Find) 
1925
Flannery O'Connor, Wise Blood 
1925
John Copage, The Doomsday Machine 
1925
Janette Bertrand, Grand-Papa 
1925
Pierre Daigneault, J.A. Martin photographe 
1925
Anthony Quinton, The Two Philosophies of Wittgenstein 
1925
Freddie Stewart, Campus Sleuth 
1925
Ashwath, Chintamani 
1925
Paul Biegel, Anderland 
1925
Richard Haller, Traumlage 
1925
Veselin Badrov, Black Pearls 
1925
Boguslaw Lambach, Dzis w nocy umrze miasto 
1926
Hans Rausing, Swedish/British industrial/billionaire (Tetra Pak) 
1926
Laszlo Papp, Hungary, Olympic Boxer (Gold-1948, 1952, 1956) 
1926
Gene Shalit, Today 
1926
Riz Ortolani, Inglourious Basterds 
1926
Paul Leder, Ape 
1926
Shirley Jean Rickert, 'Neath the Arizona Skies 
1926
Anne P. Kramer, Bagdad 
1926
Wieslawa Mazurkiewicz, Pharaoh 
1926
Jaime Sabines, Episode #2.29 
1926
Jacques Mars, The Phantom of the Opera 
1926
Imre Rajnógel, A koppányi aga testamentuma 
1926
Éva Ágh, Hétvége 
1926
Michel Bataille, Cinq jours d'automne 
1926
Derek Bickerton, I Promised to Pay 
1926
Harry Kampf, The Silence 
1926
László Papp, Nehéz kesztyük 
1927
Leslie Claudius, India, field hockey (Olympic-gold-1948, 52, 56) 
1927
Herbert Fux, The Three Musketeers 
1927
Larry Weiss, Deep Impact 
1927
Walt Reno Jr., The Road to Dendron 
1927
Tina Anselmi, Protagonisti, i diritti del '900 
1928
Hilton Kramer, Gloucester, Massachusetts, art critic, (d. 2012) 
1928
James A Lovell Jr, Cleveland Ohio, American astronaut (Gemini 7, 12, Apollo 8, 13) 
1928
Jim Lovell, For All Mankind 
1928
Gigi Reder, White Collar Blues 
1928
Uno Naissoo, Viimne reliikvia 
1928
Richard Kayne, House on Haunted Hill 
1928
Hilton Kramer, George Segal: American Still Life 
1928
Keiroku Seki, Am I Trying 
1928
William D. Middleton, The New York Central: The Water Level Route 
1928
Joanna Kulmowa, Zaczarowane podwórko 
1929
Harris W Fawell, (Rep-R-IL, 1985- ) 
1929
Kenneth Haigh, Yorkshire England, actor (Search for the Nile) 
1929
Wim van Est, Dutch cyclist (d. 2003) 
1929
Hélio Souto, Bacalhau 
1929
Alice McGeachy, Coal Miner's Daughter 
1930
David Russell Burge, composer 
1930
John A. Keel, The Mothman Prophecies 
1930
Paavo Noponen, Soutaja 
1930
Toni Netzle, Lili Marleen 
1930
Carlo Mauri, The Ra Expeditions 
1930
Lynn Masters, Free to Be... You & Me 
1931
Paul Motian, American jazz drummer and composer 
1931
Kenneth Haigh, Cleopatra 
1931
Jennifer Nichols, Tootsie 
1931
Humphrey Burton, Die Fledermaus 
1931
Ben Hulsman, Prins op het witte paard 
1931
Encarna Paso, Volver a empezar 
1931
E. Kerrigan Prescott, Godmonster of Indian Flats 
1931
Paul Motian, Punishment Park 
1931
Sedat Demir, Koltuk Belasi 
1931
Jack Chambers, The Hart of London 
1931
Ferenc Sík, Nem élhetek muzsikaszó nélkül 
1931
Janina Mrazek-Koczynska, Before Twilight 
1932
Wes Santee, miler 
1932
Woody (Woodson) Held, baseball player 
1932
Toshio Matsumoto, Funeral Parade of Roses 
1932
Shirley Harmer, Magic 
1932
Penelope Gilliatt, Sunday Bloody Sunday 
1932
Robert Rossner, L'homme aux yeux d'argent 
1932
Osvaldo Pacheco, El profesor erótico 
1932
Fanny Kemenes, The Fifth Seal 
1932
Wieslaw Mysliwski, Kamien na kamieniu 
1932
Roger Wilkins, A City on Fire: The Story of the '68 Detroit Tigers 
1932
Mark Goode, Episode #2.34 
1932
Wes Santee, U.S. Olympic Champions 
1932
Milosz Maszynski, Maskarada 
1932
Peter Walker, Strike: When Britain Went to War 
1933
Nicholas Georgiade, Indecent Proposal 
1933
Peter Ehrlich, Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald 
1933
Derry Hall, Libido: The Urge to Love 
1933
Jimmy Carr, 1960 NFL Championship Game 
1933
Mariusz Gorczynski, Westerplatte 
1934
Gloria Steinem, Toledo Ohio, US feminist/publisher (Ms Magazine) 
1934
Johnny Burnette, Memphis, guitarist (Trains Kept A-Rollin, You're 16) 
1934
Gloria Steinem, Gloria: In Her Own Words 
1934
Johnny Burnette, Pulp Fiction 
1934
Jytte Abildstrøm, Flyvende farmor 
1934
Bernard King, Fat Pizza 
1935
Susan Engel, Vienna Austria, actress (Ascendancy) 
1935
Flash Elorde, Filipino boxer 
1935
Susan Engel, Damage 
1935
Marcel Sabourin, Lilies 
1935
Gerardo Reyes, Sin fortuna 
1935
Samuel Molina, Illegal Tender 
1935
Kamenko Katic, Rekvijem za Jovana Acanskog 
1935
Johnny Pacheco, Carlito's Way 
1935
Alex Miteff, Requiem for a Heavyweight 
1935
Izabella Cywinska, The Lovers of Marona 
1935
Ryszard Fischbach, Pigs 
1935
Betty Soo Hoo, The Good Earth 
1935
Juris Pucka, Lielais dzintars 
1936
Lawrence Bernard "Larry" Gales, bassist 
1936
Lawrence Gordon, Die Hard 
1936
Adrian Brine, Vincent & Theo 
1936
Roger Bacon, If a Man Answers 
1936
Bunny Kacher, Held for Ransom 
1936
Ayton Sert, Tarzan of Manisa 
1936
Nilgün Esen, Bas belasi 
1936
Larry Gales, Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser 
1937
Tom Monaghan, Ann Arbor Michigan, founder of Dominos pizza 
1937
Hidekatsu Shibata, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1937
John Boland, Pro-Ball Cheerleaders 
1937
Pierre-André Boutang, Polanski par Polanski 
1937
Jôtarô Senba, Red Angel 
1937
Yelena Kozelkova, V gorakh moyo serdtse 
1937
Shinji Yamada, Natsume Sôseki no Sanshirô 
1937
Sándor Perlusz, A palacsintás király 
1937
Mariya Pakhomenko, Umnyye veshchi 
1938
Hoyt Axton, Duncan Oklahoma, actor (Black Stallion, Junkman, Rousters) 
1938
Fritz d'Orey, Brazilian racing driver 
1938
Hoyt Axton, Gremlins 
1938
Anthony Mazzola, Bert Rigby, You're a Fool 
1938
Janine Magnan, Une fille et des fusils 
1938
Dumitru Fusu, Gorkie zyorna 
1939
Toni Cade Bambara, director 
1939
D.C. Fontana, This Side of Paradise 
1939
Bettina Busch, The Three Fantastic Supermen 
1939
Toni Cade Bambara, W.E.B. DuBois: A Biography in Four Voices 
1939
Elle Elliott, Dances with Wolves 
1940
Anita Bryant, Barnsdall Oklahoma, singer (George Gobel Show) and anti-homosexuality campaigner 
1940
Anita Bryant, Roger & Me 
1940
Mina, Goodfellas 
1940
John Gau, The Battle for Titanic 
1940
Rodolfo Mederos, Tangos Are for Two 
1940
István Dárday, The Prize Trap 
1940
Jim Breaks, Episode #2.4 
1940
Joe Carollo, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins 
1940
Anker Buch, Tango jalousi 
1940
Katsu Ryûzaki, Hakuchyu no shikaku 
1940
Lonnie Hillyer, Face 
1941
Gudmund Hernes, Norwegian politician 
1941
Mathias Gnädinger, Downfall 
1941
Tanya Berezin, Awakenings 
1941
Caruth C. Byrd, Hollywood High Part II 
1941
Erhard Busek, Macht - Sind Politiker manchmal auch volksverdrossen? 
1941
Paolo Breccia, Cena alle nove 
1941
Ibolya Péva, Mátyás király Debrecenben 
1941
Kalevi Kivistö, Presidentin valitsijamiesvaalit 1982: Vaalivalvojaiset 
1942
Aretha Franklin, Memphis Tenn, Soul Sister #1/singer (Respect) 
1942
Jacqueline Lichtenberg, US, sci-fi author (Star Trek Lives!, Dreamspy) 
1942
Paul Michael Glaser, Cambridge Massachusetts, actor (Starsky-Starsky & Hutch) 
1942
Richard O'Brien, English actor and writer (Rocky Horror Show) 
1942
Kim Woodburn, English television personality 
1942
Jim Galante, Death Wish II 
1942
Martin Berggren, Knäckkoket 
1942
Michal Docolomanský, Adéla jeste nevecerela 
1942
Ray Moblak, Olsen-banden går i krig 
1942
Manoelita Lustosa, Esmeralda 
1942
Reisen Ri, Joshuu sasori: Kemono-beya 
1942
Federico Klemm, The Lady Is Back 
1942
Alvise Guarienti, Lunga vita alla signora! 
1942
Aretha Franklin, The Blues Brothers 
1942
Richard O'Brien, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1942
Kim Woodburn, When Kim & Aggie Went to Hospital 
1942
Richard Sarstedt, Star Trek: First Contact 
1943
Pavel Lednev, USSR, pentathelete (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1943
Ronald Jeffers, composer 
1943
Paul Michael Glaser, Something's Gotta Give 
1943
Yvonne Horner, One Million Years B.C. 
1943
Katsuya Kobayashi, 8 ½ Women 
1943
Susan Rohall, Chip Off the Old Block 
1943
Çetin Öner, Janjan 
1943
Orie Satô, A Promise 
1944
Ross Duncan, cricketer (one Test Australia v England 1971, 0-30) 
1944
Terry L Bruce, (Rep-D-IL, 1985- ) 
1944
Lisbet Lundquist, Murk 
1944
Kelly Garrett, The 48th Annual Academy Awards 
1944
Susan Tebbs, The Littlest Horse Thieves 
1944
Gabriela Benacková, Fidelio 
1944
Geoff Dunbar, Rupert and the Frog Song 
1944
Demir Karahan, Fate 
1944
Pierre Sauvage, Weapons of the Spirit 
1944
Keva Page, Cool School Is Out 
1944
Jeppe Jeppesen, The Olsen Gang 
1944
Keva Zajic, Bentley and the Finishing School 
1944
Claude Lawrence Jr., The Waltons 
1945
Leila Diniz, Todas as Mulheres do Mundo 
1945
Þórhildur Þorleifsdóttir, Stella on Holiday 
1945
Neale Clark, Matewan 
1945
Fabio Mazzari, Episode #1.3 
1945
Ivan Edeshko, :03 from Gold 
1946
Bonnie Bedelia [Culkin], New York City, New York, American actress (Die Hard, Heart Like a Wheel) 
1946
Cliff Balsam, English footballer 
1946
Maurice Krafft, French vulcanologist (d. 1991) 
1946
Gerard John Schaefer, American serial killer (d. 1995) 
1946
Stephen Hunter, Shooter 
1946
Maurice Krafft, Volcano: Nature's Inferno 
1946
Galina Bulkina, Kogda mne budet 54 goda 
1946
Daniel Bensaïd, Episode dated 18 December 2007 
1947
Claudine Schneider, (Rep-R-RI, 1981- ) 
1947
Elton John, [Reginald Kenneth Dwight], England, singer (Rocketman) 
1947
Elton John, The Lion King 
1947
Shibu Mitra, Maa Kasam 
1947
Gabriel Retes, Bienvenido-Welcome 
1947
Pam Colbert, Beach Party 
1947
Danny Chang, The Boy Who Walked to America 
1947
Duncan Browne, Travelling Man 
1948
Kelly Garrett, actress/singer (Holdin) 
1948
Michael Stanley, Cleveland OH, rocker (Michael Stanley Band) 
1948
Richard Lundy, horse trainer 
1948
Lynn Faulds Wood, Scottish television presenter 
1948
Farooq Shaikh, Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani 
1948
Bonnie Bedelia, Die Hard 
1948
Lin Milano, Teen Steam 
1948
Lynn Faulds Wood, Old Dogs, New Tricks 
1948
Paco Pérez Ortega, El ingenio 
1948
Linda Beardon, School Play 
1948
Dubravko Jelacic-Buzimski, Covjek koji je volio sprovode 
1948
Maria Klusek, Uchodzcy 
1949
Jean Potvin, NHLer 
1949
Neil Jones, musician (Bend Me Shape Me) 
1949
Tuck Milligan, State of Play 
1949
Morten Hovman, Pas på mor 
1949
Philippe de Villiers, Episode dated 5 October 2015 
1949
Pedro Núñez Morgades, Episode dated 13 March 2006 
1949
John Hoier, The Adventures of the American Rabbit 
1949
António Mega Ferreira, Amigos Como Dantes 
1949
Roland Schraut, Lebenstraining 
1950
Chuck Greenberg, American musician (Shadowfax) (d. 1995) 
1950
Robert O'Reilly, The Mask 
1950
Yûichirô Oda, Urusei yatsura 
1950
Wieslaw Wieremiejczyk, Vabank II czyli riposta 
1951
Bob Pelander, rock keyboardist/vocalist (Michael Stanley Band) 
1951
Maisie Williams, Montserrat, rock vocalist (Boney M) 
1951
Henryk Romanowski, Tulpan 
1952
Ken Boyd, basketball 
1952
Antanas Mockus, Colombian mathematician 
1952
Robert Fox, Atonement 
1952
Leslie de Gruyter, The Pencil Murders 
1952
Jessé, Nudes: A Sketchbook 
1952
Jung Chang, Wild Swans 
1952
Tatsuya Osada, Shall We Dance? 
1952
Jack Lee, Gracie 
1953
Haroon Rashid, cricketer (Pakistani & WSC batsman late 70's) 
1953
Mary Gross, Chicago Ill, actress/comedian (SNL, Club Paradise, Feds) 
1953
Mary Gross, A Mighty Wind 
1953
Desi Singh, Contract Killers 
1953
Hans Kazan, Hans Kazan & Magic Unlimited 
1953
Ron Allen, Many Wives: Vows of Silence 
1953
Lynn O'Donnell, Crumb 
1953
Yuriy Duvanov, K komu zaletel pevchiy kenar... 
1954
Elli Stai, Greek journalist and TV presenter 
1954
Thom Loverro, American sportswriter 
1954
Richard Calder, Eine Liebe im Herbst 
1954
Tim White, No Way Out 
1954
Anders Ek, Evil Ed 
1954
Elli Stai, Intriga 
1954
Marjaana Castrén, Kolmas osa: Lemminki 
1954
Nathan Watts, Jungle Fever 
1954
Meredith Kibbee, Tourist Trap 
1954
Thom Loverro, Out of Left Field 
1955
Daniel Boulud, French chef and restaurateur 
1955
Lee Mazzilli, American baseball player 
1955
Maggie Cooper, An Eye for an Eye 
1955
Jane Milmore, Blackboard Jungle Fever 
1955
Daniel Boulud, Vivre Las Vegas 
1955
Lee Mazzilli, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Patty Brard, Patty's Posse 
1955
Eero Ahre, Mumindani no haru 
1955
Marcin Ozogowski, Mrzonka 
1955
Peter W. Bachmann, Second Hand Child 
1955
Andrzej Pankowski, The Foreigner 
1955
Ken Johnson, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1955
Wolf Maahn, Show #81 
1955
Lucio Fabbri, Episode #1.13 
1956
Sonia M Lannaman, England, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-bronze-1980) 
1956
Matthew Garber, English actor (d. 1977) 
1956
William Bumiller, Species 
1956
Matthew Garber, Mary Poppins 
1956
Efim Shifrin, Gloss 
1956
Anders Rogg, Pelle Parafins Bøljeband og automatspøkelsene 
1956
Laurent Vicomte, Laurent Vicomte, Entretemps 
1957
Jim Uhls, American screenwriter 
1957
Jim Uhls, Fight Club 
1957
Jennifer Edwards, Heidi 
1957
John Massari, The Cell 2 
1957
Gianfilippo Corticelli, Facing Windows 
1957
Ben Kruger, Mandela and de Klerk 
1957
Ulrike von der Groeben, Show #66 - Weltfrauentag 
1957
Tamara Akulova, The Ballad of the Valiant Knight Ivanhoe 
1957
Paula Hess, Alien Agenda: Project Grey 
1957
Iván Bächer, Búcsúbuli 
1957
Izumi Kobayashi, Urusei yatsura 
1958
James McDaniel, Wash DC, actor (Arthur Fancy-NYPD Blue) 
1958
Maria Caridad Colón, Cuba, javelin thrower, (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1958
Yograj Singh, cricketer (Indian pace bowler early 80's) 
1958
Sisy Chen, Taiwanese politician and television commentator 
1958
Åsa Torstensson, Swedish politician 
1958
James McDaniel, All My Children 
1958
Yograj Singh, Bhaag Milkha Bhaag 
1958
Susie Bright, The Celluloid Closet 
1958
Rulon Jones, Super Bowl XXI 
1958
Yograj, Jagga Daku 
1958
Chris J. Clayton, Stargate SG-1 
1958
John Ensign, Episode dated 26 May 2005 
1958
Ken DeVaul, Edward Scissorhands 
1958
Andrzej Golda, Hania 
1958
Francisco Garrido, Episode dated 26 June 2015 
1958
María Jesús San Segundo, Episode dated 9 June 2005 
1958
María Jesús Sansegundo, Episode dated 28 September 2004 
1958
Andrzej Polec, The Dark House 
1959
Vince Guerra, jockey 
1959
Regina Krueger, The Laramie Project 
1959
Karen Assante, The Mambo Kings 
1959
Fernando Castets, Son of the Bride 
1959
Juan Luis Iborra, Km. 0 - Kilometer Zero 
1959
Joseph Uzzell, Daddy's Home 
1959
R. Christopher Biggs, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1959
Petra Zieger, Episode dated 18 December 2007 
1959
Larry Cooper, Project X 
1959
Chris Howard, X-Men 
1959
Olga Domushu, Muzykalnye igry 
1960
Haywood Nelson, NYC, actor (Haywood-Grady, Dwayne-What's Happening) 
1960
Robert Green, Omaha Neb, tennis star 
1960
Steve Norman, London, rock sax (Spandau Ballet-True) 
1960
Idy Chan Yuk-Lin, Hong Kong actress 
1960
Haywood Nelson, As the World Turns 
1960
Peter O'Brien, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1960
Brenda Strong, Starship Troopers 
1960
Idy Chan, Casino Raiders 
1960
Steve Norman, Episode #12.2 
1960
James Hindman, Henry's Crime 
1960
Julie Hart, Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows 
1960
Russ Mitchell, CBS News Up to the Minute 
1960
Markus Maria Profitlich, Show #667 - Zwei Fragen an Henry Maske 
1960
Tomoko Mariya, Yumeji 
1960
Peter Hopkins, Party Like a Roman Emperor 
1960
João Camargo, Uga Uga 
1960
Doug Hall, Sudden Death 
1961
John Stockwell, Galveston TX, actor (Born to Ride, City Limits) 
1961
Mark David Brooks, Fort Worth TX, PGA golfer (1994 Kemper Open) 
1961
Fred Goss, American actor, comedian, and writer 
1961
John Stockwell, Blue Crush 
1961
Tyronne L'Hirondelle, The Shopping Bags 
1961
Katja Bellinghausen, Alte Freunde 
1961
Tony Fenton, Episode #4.110 
1961
Monika Ahlberg, BlackJack 
1961
Zsuzsa Hullan, Eladni vagy meghalni 2. 
1962
Mike Randleman, A Cinderella Story 
1962
Grzegorz Kuczeriszka, Skazany na bluesa 
1962
Fernando Martín, Episode dated 22 January 1988 
1962
Kirill Pokrovsky, Divinity II: Ego Draconis 
1962
Maria João Bahia, Toma Lá, Dá Cá 
1962
Thom Bierdz, St. Elmo's Fire 
1962
Marcia Cross, Another World 
1963
Kimberley Regent, The Outer Limits 
1963
Chris Dekker, Night of the Creeps 
1963
Vilma Cibulková, An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes 
1963
Anja Sovagovic-Despot, Sto je Iva snimila 21. listopada 2003. 
1963
Luk Alloo, Alloo Undercover 
1963
Raymond Clark, The Stoyanova Incident 
1964
Alex Solls, jockey 
1964
Eric Woods, California, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 Xerox BC Open) 
1964
Ken Wregget, Brandon, NHL goalie (Pitts Penguins) 
1964
LisaGay Hamilton, Jackie Brown 
1964
Andrew Paris, Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment 
1964
Alberto Fuguet, Invierno 
1964
Robert Crombie, Sappho 
1964
Baz Warne, Sucker Punch 
1964
Terri Measel Adams, Married Sex 
1964
Jouko Puolanto, A Mate 
1964
Peter Weiland, 127 Hours 
1964
Alex Solis, The Have-Nots 
1964
Claudia Widmann, Zahn um Zahn 
1964
Gábor Bochkor, Glass Tiger 
1965
Avery Johnson, NBA guard (San Antonio Spurs) 
1965
Sarah Jessica Parker, Nelsonville Ohio, American actress (Square Pegs, Sex and the City) 
1965
Sean "Hollywood" Hamilton, DJ (Hangin' With Hollywood, Z-100) 
1965
Sarah Jessica Parker, Sex and the City 
1965
Raffaella Baracchi, The Barbarians 
1965
Jack Leblond, Dead Man Walking 
1965
Bruno Seznec, Dragon Hunters 
1965
Sean 'Hollywood' Hamilton, Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man 
1965
Nicholas Monu, The Unintentional Kidnapping of Mrs. Elfriede Ott 
1965
Avery Johnson, Avery Johnson/Matt 'Money' Smith 
1965
Josep Albert, Memoria de España 
1965
Barry Abdullaje, Zakochani 
1965
Stephan Guillemet, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1965
Tanja Lubbers, Episode #3.110 
1965
Simon Rippin, This Place 
1966
David Hohl, Winnipeg Manitoba, freestyle wrestler (Olympics-9-92, 96) 
1966
Jeff Cross, NFL defensive end (Miami Dolphins) 
1966
Jeff Healey, Canada, blind pop guitarist (See the Light) 
1966
Tom Glavine, Concord MA, pitcher (Atlanta Braves, Cy Young 1991) 
1966
Anton Rogan, Irish footballer 
1966
Tatjana Patitz, Ready to Wear 
1966
Jeff Healey, Road House 
1966
Satoshi Nikaido, The Last Samurai 
1966
Hubert Urbanski, Taniec z gwiazdami I 
1966
Melora Creager, Longtime Companion 
1966
Scott Storm, Ten 'til Noon 
1966
Jeff Cross, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Miami Dolphins 
1966
Tom Glavine, Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition 
1966
Franco de Pena, Your Name Is Justine 
1966
Ford Minton, Kwoon 
1966
Irene Torices, Episode dated 18 May 2004 
1966
Rod Boaz, Stratos 4 
1966
Miguel da Cunha, A Cor do seu Destino 
1966
Neal A. Rogers, Toughest Cowboy 
1967
Debi Thomas, US, figure skater (Olympic-bronze-1988) 
1967
Takayuki Miura, hockey defenseman (Team Japan 1998) 
1967
Matthew Barney, American media artist 
1967
Doug Stanhope, American comedian 
1967
Matthew Barney, Cremaster 3 
1967
Debi Thomas, Bud Greenspan's Favorite Stories of Winter Olympic Glory 
1967
Chip Joslin, Sweet Hideaway 
1967
Eric Larson, Spaceball 
1967
Al Castellanos, Celebrity Charades 
1967
Constantino Fernández 'Tino', Children's War 
1967
Carlos Velasquez, Strandgut 
1967
Ulf Poschardt, Episode #1.25 
1967
JB Warren, Madhouse 
1967
Christopher Gee, Liquid Sky 
1967
Eddy Zoey, Episode #1.8 
1967
Ágnes Balázs, Aknamunka 
1967
Johan de Ligt, I Used to Dance 
1967
Michael Rivera, Hand of Fate 
1967
Frits van Eerd, Episode #3.106 
1967
Doug Stanhope, Doug Stanhope: Deadbeat Hero 
1967
Ben Mankiewicz, The Young Turks 
1968
Dixon Edwards, NFL linebacker (Dallas Cowboys, Minnesota Vikings) 
1968
Errol Martin, CFL linebacker (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1968
Peter Blackburn, Australia, badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1968
Adrián Suar, Gasoleros 
1968
Michael Reisz, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1968
Judith Lucy, Just for Laughs 
1968
Persia, The Adventures of Breastman 
1968
Larry Saltis, Meet the Pope 
1968
Yuk-Ting Lau, Yi mei dao ren 
1968
Dixon Edwards, Super Bowl XXVII 
1968
Victor Lawrence, Inside Man 
1969
Dale Davis, NBA forward (Indiana Pacers) 
1969
Dan Wilson, Arlington Height IL, catcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1969
Guy Newman, Australian water polo goalie (Olympics-96) 
1969
Scott Sanders, Hannibal MO, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1969
Cathy Dennis, English singer, songwriter, and actress 
1969
Emilio Ferrari, I Know What You Did Last Winter 
1969
Cathy Dennis, Knocked Up 
1969
Niels Martin Eriksen, Der er en yndig mand 
1969
Mia Ciccero, Blowjob Adventures of Dr. Fellatio 2 
1969
Travis Fryman, 2000 MLB All-Star Game 
1969
Dale Davis, Playas Ball 
1969
Christophe Jeauffroy, Private Fears in Public Places 
1969
Johan Gotthardt Olsen, Kongehuset 
1969
Angelo,  
1969
Robert Rebele, The Elementary Particles 
1969
Leslie Nease, Ride the Workhorse 'Till the Tail Falls Off 
1969
Jennifer Sharpe, Go Fish 
1969
J.M. Hurley, Shut Up and Play the Hits 
1969
Daniel E. Smith, Countdown: 25 Hardest Animals to Hunt 
1969
Dan Wilson, My Oh My! 
1969
Norbert Lucarain, La vie commune 
1970
Magnus Larsson, Sweden, tennis star 
1970
Shawn Antoski, Brantford, NHL left wing (Phila Flyers) 
1970
Kari Matchett, Cube²: Hypercube 
1970
Angela Gair, Pearl 
1970
Elke Winkens, Untersuchung an Mädeln 
1970
Kenny Chaplin, Body of Lies 
1970
Silvana Di Francesco, Golden Door 
1970
Nelson Ryland, Freakonomics 
1971
Aashish Kapoor, cricketer (Indian off-spin batsman 1994- ) 
1971
Andre Bolduc, CFL slot back (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1971
Cammi Granato, ice hockey forward (USA, Oly-98) 
1971
Perry Klein, NFL quarterback (Atlanta Falcons)