Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 24th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 24th

1902Thomas E. Dewey, Owosso Michigan, Governor and Republican presidential candidate 1944, 1948

1855Andrew W. Mellon, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, banker (Mellon Bank), US Secretary of the Treasury (1921-32) and philanthropist

1947Alan Sugar, English multi-millionaire/computer manufacturer (Amstrad)

1951Pat Bradley, Westford Massachusetts, LPGA golfer (1981 US Women's Open)

1874Harry Houdini, [Erich Weiss], Budapest, magician/escape artist

1976Peyton Manning, New Orleans Louisiana, American football player

1909Clyde Barrow, bank robber (of Bonnie & Clyde fame)

1912Dorothy Height, Richmond, Virginia, American civil rights and women's rights activist

March 24th Birthdays
Date Event
1188
Ferrand of Portugal, earl of Flanders/son of Sancho I 
1441
Ernst I, elector of Saxon (1464-86) 
1494
Georgius Agricola, Germany, mineralogist (De Re Metallica) 
1607
Michiel A de Ruyter, Dutch rear admiral (St Vincent, Dune) 
1628
Sophie Amalie of Brunswick-Lüneburg, queen of Denmark and Norway (d. 1685) 
1630
Jose Saenz d'Aguirre, Spanish cardinal 
1657
Arai Hakuseki, Japanese writer and politician (d. 1725) 
1693
John Harrison, British clockmaker (d. 1776) 
1703
Jose F de Isla, [Francisco de Salazar], Spanish Jesuit/writer 
1714
Carlo Giovanni Testori, composer 
1725
Samuel Ashe, Governor of North Carolina (d. 1813) 
1725
Thomas Cushing, American Continental Congressman and acting Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1788) 
1732
Gian Francesco de Majo, composer 
1733
Joseph Priestley, England, Birstall England, clergyman/scientist (discovered oxygen) 
1740
John Antes, composer 
1749
Bernard Jumentier, composer 
1755
Rufus King, framer of US constitution 
1762
Marcos Antonio da Fonseca, Portugal, opera composer (Portogallo) 
1782
Orest Kiprensky, Russian painter (d. 1836) 
1796
John Corry Wilson Daly, Canadian politician (d. 1878) 
1797
Antonio Rosmini-Serbati, philosopher/founder (Institute of Charity) 
1802
Jacob van Lennep, attorney/Dutch MP 
1802
Jacob Van Lennep, De zomer van 1823 - In het voetspoor van Jacob van Lennep 
1808
Maria Malibran, Spanish-French singer (d. 1836) 
1808
Maria Malibran, Cecilia Bartoli: The Barcelona Concert 
1809
Joseph Liouville, France, discover of transcendental numbers 
1814
Galen Clark, US, naturalist/discovered Mariposa Grove 
1817
Aime Maillart, composer 
1820
A. E. Becquerel, French physicist (d. 1891) 
1820
Fanny Crosby, American hymnist (d. 1915) 
1821
Elisa Felix, [Rachel], tragedienne 
1821
[George] Hector Tyndale, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1829
George Francis Train, American businessman (d. 1904) 
1829
Ignacio Zaragoza, Mexican general (d. 1862) 
1829
George Francis Train, Train vs. Donovan 
1830
Robert Hamerling, Austrian poet (d. 1889) 
1834
John Wesley Powell, US, geologist/explorer/ethnologist 
1834
William Morris, England, designer/craftsman/poet/socialist 
1834
John Wesley Powell, Ten Who Dared 
1835
Josef Stefan, Austria, physicist (Stefan-Boltzmann law) 
1837
Philips, Count of Flanders Belgium 
1847
Wordsworth Donisthorpe, London's Trafalgar Square 
1848
Honoré Beaugrand, Quebec journalist and newspaper publisher (La Patrie) (d. 1906) 
1850
Silas Hocking, British novelist and preacher (d. 1935) 
1850
Silas K. Hocking, Dick's Fairy 
1851
Bland Holt, The Breaking of the Drought 
1855
Andrew W. Mellon, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, banker (Mellon Bank), US Secretary of the Treasury (1921-32) and philanthropist 
1855
Olive Schreiner, South African writer (Portrait of a South African Woman) 
1855
Olive Schreiner, The Story of an African Farm 
1859
Maud Milton, The Old Wood Carver 
1860
Arthur Bertram, Esther Redeemed 
1865
Hobart C. Chatfield-Taylor, The Crimson Wing 
1866
Jack McAuliffe, US lightweight boxing champ, hall of famer 
1866
Peter Fjelstrup, Blind Justice 
1866
Jack McAuliffe, Boxing 
1867
Harry Neville, The Man Hater 
1871
Alec Hurley, Q-Ships 
1872
Salvador Toscano, Memorias de un mexicano 
1872
Øvre Richter Frich, House of Silence 
1873
Charles Clary, The Penalty 
1873
Marie Hedemark, Den nye lensmannen 
1873
Dane Coolidge, Rimrock Jones 
1874
Harry Houdini, [Erich Weiss], Budapest, magician/escape artist 
1874
Luigi Einaudi, economist/1st president of Italy (1948-55) 
1874
Harry Houdini, Haldane of the Secret Service 
1874
Hamilkar Boskovic, Gricka vjestica 
1875
Harry Zech, Hell's Angels 
1876
Jere Austin, Kit, the Arkansaw Traveler 
1878
Top Naeff, [Anthonetta van Rhijn-N-Naeff], Dutch writer 
1878
Gaston Roudès, Féliana l'espionne 
1879
Adolf Gärtner, Edelmut unter Feinden 
1879
Neyzen Tevfik, Onu affettim 
1879
Elis Ellis, Charleys tant 
1880
John Ardell, The Razor's Edge 
1883
James I Wedgwood, British theosophist/old-catholic bishop 
1884
Gino Marinuzzi, composer 
1884
Peter Debye, Holland, physical chemist (Nobel 1936) 
1885
Charlie Daniels, US swimmer (Olympics-4 gold-1904, 08) 
1885
Joseph Granby, Written on the Wind 
1885
Ernesto Zambrano, Don Gringo 
1885
Juliusz Kaden-Bandrowski, Luk Erosa 
1886
Athenagoras I, Greek Patriarch of Constantinople (d. 1972) 
1886
Edward Weston, American photographer (d. 1958) 
1886
Edward Weston, The Photographer 
1886
Charlotte Mineau, The Vagabond 
1886
Robert Mallet-Stevens, Les trois mousquetaires 
1886
Norman Feusier, Diamond Trail 
1886
Paula Grey, Amare il mondo è bello 
1887
Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle, San Jose CA, actor (Keystone comedies) 
1887
Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, The Bell Boy 
1887
Oleg Frelikh, Zhukovsky 
1887
Theresa Testa, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1888
Jameson Thomas, London England, actor (Farmer's Wife) 
1888
Viktor Kingissepp, Estonian Bolshevik politician (d. 1922) 
1888
Jameson Thomas, It Happened One Night 
1888
Franz Weber, Spell of the Looking Glass 
1888
Evald Andersen, The Musketeers 
1889
Albert Hill, British athlete (d. 1969) 
1889
Stephen Goosson, You Can't Take It With You 
1889
Joseph N. Ermolieff, Outpost in Morocco 
1889
Stanislaw Dabrowski, Tyrannenherrschaft 
1890
Hugh Dierker, The Wrongdoers 
1890
T. Morse Koupal, The Unsuspected Isles 
1891
Annie "Charley" Toorop, Dutch painter (3 Generations) 
1891
John Knittel, writer 
1891
Sergey Ivanovich Vavilov, Soviet physicist (d. 1951) 
1891
John Knittel, Se abre el abismo 
1891
Ernie Shore, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1893
George Sisler, American baseball player (d. 1973) 
1895
Arthur Murray, dancer (Arthur Murray's Dance Party) 
1895
Sid Saylor, Chicago Ill, actor (Wally-Waterfront) 
1896
Gianna Manzini, writer 
1897
Charles Eyck, Dutch painter/sculptor 
1897
Wilhelm Reich, Austrian-US psycho analysist (character analysis) 
1898
Dorothy Stratton, organizer (SPARS-women's branch of US Coast Guard) 
1898
George Alpert, railroad executive 
1900
June [Algeria Junius] Clark, musician trumpet 
1901
Ub Iwerks, American cartoonist (d. 1971) 
1902
Thomas E. Dewey, Owosso Michigan, Governor and Republican presidential candidate 1944, 1948 
1903
Adolph F J Butenandt, German bio-chemist (Nobel 1939) 
1903
John Patrick Sutton Ludlow, actor (Agatha) 
1903
Malcolm Muggeridge, English writer (Observer of Life) 
1904
Rufus Rose, Clarabell's Big Surprise 
1904
Lulu McGrath, Wonders of the Sea 
1904
Venice Lloyd, Chickens Come Home- 
1904
Anna Lindahl, A Ship Bound for India 
1904
Ira Senz, The Sleeping City 
1904
Taski Hagio, Big City 
1905
Andre Christiaens, Flemish writer (Unfindable Country) 
1905
Pura Santillan-Castrence, Filipino writer and diplomat (d. 2007) 
1905
Karl John, The Longest Day 
1905
Jean Colin, The Mikado 
1905
Alex Bryce, Sexton Blake and the Mademoiselle 
1905
Edith Rothschild, The Star Prince 
1905
Léo Campion, La lectrice 
1905
Selmer L. Chalif, The Adventures of Don Coyote 
1905
Ego Brønnum-Jacobsen, Pelsen 
1906
John Cameron Swayze, news correspondent/spokesman (Timex) [OS] 
1906
Klavdiya Shulzhenko, Soviet singer (d. 1984) 
1906
Robert Adler, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1906
Clifford Stine, Patton 
1906
Klavdiya Shulzhenko, Maria Codreanu 
1906
Julian Funt, Search for Tomorrow 
1906
Dwight Macdonald, How to Protest 
1907
Janet Harmon Bragg, US pilot/columnist (Chicago Defender) 
1907
Lauris Norstad, US gen (NATO commander)/CEO (Owens-Corning Fiberglass) 
1907
Lucia Chase, US ballerina/co-founder (American Ballet Theater) 
1907
Lydia Korneevna Chukovskaya, writer 
1907
Martin Kosleck, Germany, actor (Pursuit to Algiers) 
1907
Paul Sauvé, Quebec politician (d. 1960) 
1907
Lauris Norstad,  
1908
John K. Butler, Drums Across the River 
1908
Germaine Ledoyen, Le comptable 
1909
Clyde Barrow, bank robber (of Bonnie & Clyde fame) 
1909
Thomas E "Tommy" Trinder, English radio comic/actor (Phoenix) 
1909
Tommy Trinder, Episode #2.21 
1909
Clyde Barrow,  
1909
Richard Wurmbrand, Richard Wurmbrands: Taps on the Walls 
1909
Alfredo Garmo, Rio Rita 
1910
Jacques Chailley, composer 
1910
Richard Conte, Jersey City NJ, actor (4 Just Men, Tony Rome, Hotel) 
1910
Richard Conte, The Godfather 
1910
Rudy Germane, Have I Got a Fellow for You! 
1910
Raoul Schránil, Horror Story 
1910
Zdzislaw Lubelski, Szatan z siódmej klasy 
1910
Geneva Hall, Maytime 
1910
Franco Lolli, Hercules in the Haunted World 
1910
Jacques Chailley, Le vray mystère de la passion 
1911
Herman W "Fritz" Liebert, US OSSer/librarian (Yale curator) 
1911
Jane Beverly Drew, architect 
1911
Joseph Barbera, animator (Hanna-Barbera) 
1911
Joseph Barbera, Scooby-Doo 
1911
Cal Howard, Gulliver's Travels 
1911
Gabriel Rosén, Svensson ordnar allt! 
1911
James Hartley, Paolo and Francesca 
1911
Sándor Jánoky, Borban a szabadság 
1911
Enrique Jordá, Música de América y España 
1912
Dorothy Height, Richmond, Virginia, American civil rights and women's rights activist 
1912
Dorothy Height, Before the Memories Fade: Voices from the Civil Rights Movement 
1912
Ivan Kirov, Specter of the Rose 
1912
Wilhelm Groothe, Die Ausgestoßene 
1912
Christopher Hassall, Gosford Park 
1912
Lajos Alszeghy, Valamit visz a víz 
1912
Heinz Grothe, Ein weißer Elefant 
1913
Diane Sinclair, Tomorrow's Children 
1914
Lilli Palmer, Posen Germany, actress (Boys From Brazil, Sebastian) 
1914
David Bacon, The Masked Marvel 
1914
Berni Gould, The Smoke-Filled Room 
1914
Douglas Grant, The White Cliffs of Dover 
1914
James Young, The Green and Gold String 
1915
Gorgeous George, American professional wrestler (d. 1963) 
1915
Gorgeous George, Alias the Champ 
1915
Jack Fjeldstad, Nine Lives 
1915
Jack Kampschroer, One Who Came Back 
1916
Donald Hamilton, Swedish-American novelist (d. 2006) 
1916
José Bódalo, Django 
1916
Donald Hamilton, The Big Country 
1916
Anna Maria Bottini, The Leopard 
1917
John Kendrew, British molecular biologist, Nobel laureate (d. 1997) 
1917
Constantine Andreou, Greek-Brazilian artist (d. 2007) 
1917
Frank Villard, Apocalypse Now 
1917
Patricia Douglas, Girl 27 
1917
Mel Jass, I Saw the Whole Thing 
1917
Krafft A. Ehricke, Spaceflight 
1917
Tony Ravish, Big Leaguer 
1918
Englebert van Anderlecht, Belgian painter 
1918
Camila Ashland, General Hospital 
1918
Gerd Martienzen, Kopf oder Zahl 
1918
George Garner, The Kid from Left Field 
1918
Eero Kolehmainen, SF-katsaus 12 
1918
Jacek Stwora, Kalosze szczescia 
1918
Erich Mehl, Die Schönste 
1919
Lawrence Ferlinghetti, US, beat poet (Coney Island of the Mind) 
1919
John J Duncan Jr, (Rep-R-TN, 1965- ) 
1919
Lawrence Ferlinghetti, author (Coney Island of the Mind) 
1919
Robert Heilbroner, American economist (d. 2005 
1919
Lawrence Ferlinghetti, The Last Waltz 
1919
Claude Bertrand, Tintin and the Temple of the Sun 
1919
Robert Heilbroner, John Maynard Keynes: What Did We Learn from the Great Depression? 
1919
Walt Jenevein, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1919
Rian Valente, The Big Sombrero 
1919
Rudi Vaupotic, Valley of Peace 
1919
Alfreds Jaunusans, Mernieku laiki 
1919
Donald Richards, Episode #3.20 
1920
Gene Nelson, [Berg], Seattle Wash, actor (Tea For 2, Oklahoma) 
1920
Gene Nelson, Kissin' Cousins 
1920
George Westcott, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry 
1920
Maria Meriko, Genitrix 
1920
Gaby Sylvia, Bad Liaisons 
1920
Leon Pober, Meet the Parents 
1920
Mietek Pemper, Schindlers Liste - Eine wahre Geschichte 
1920
Werner Dahms, Die Bestattung des Oskar Lieberherr 
1920
Mnislav Hofman, The Nun's Night 
1920
Mary Stolz, The Baby-Blue Expression 
1920
Gordon Kirschbaum, The Over-the-Hill Gang 
1921
Wilson Harris, Guayanese author 
1921
Harald Philipp, The Oil Prince 
1921
Kjell Stormoen, Eggs 
1921
Elsie Holmes, Rhubarb 
1921
William R. Lasky, Thank God It's Friday 
1922
Dave Appell, singer/musician/songwriter (In the Midnight Hour) 
1922
Dorothy Irene Height, president (national council of negro women) 
1922
Onna White, Canadian choreographer (d. 2005) 
1922
Tina Carver, From Hell It Came 
1922
Onna White, Oliver! 
1922
Dave Appell, The Help 
1922
Erik Dibbern, Mor bag rattet 
1922
Margareta 'Marjo' Bergman, Barbacka 
1922
José Cabanis, Une femme dans la ville 
1923
Edna Jo Hunter, expert on military families & prisoners of war 
1923
Murray Hamilton, Washington NC, actor (Rich Man Poor Man) 
1923
Murray Hamilton, Jaws 
1923
Jonathan Moore, Amadeus 
1923
Costinha, O Libertino 
1923
Werner Kirsch, Wild Gals of the Naked West 
1923
Zander Hollander, Howard Cosell: Telling It Like It Is 
1923
Narasimhabharati, Valmiki 
1923
Wim van der Voort, Episode #5.105 
1923
Kermit Schafer, Pardon My Blooper 
1924
Lois Andrews, actress (Ganster, Rustlers, Desert Hawk) 
1924
Lorraine Gourley, LA CA 
1924
Norman Fell, Phila, actor (Mr Roper-3's Company, The End, Graduate) 
1924
Norman Fell, The Graduate 
1924
Lois Andrews, Dixie Dugan 
1924
Ken Kane, Silent Victory: The Kitty O'Neil Story 
1924
Óscar Avilés, Che: Part Two 
1924
Tibor Fehér, Kilenc hónap 
1924
Norival Reis, Tem Boi na Linha 
1924
Veikko Tuomi, Take Care of Your Scarf, Tatiana 
1924
Ernest Capponi, Geronimo 
1925
Duncan Wood, TV director/producer 
1925
Puig Aubert, French rugby league footballer (d. 1994) 
1925
Gerhard Riedmann, The Beggar Student 
1925
Luis G. Oquendo, Here Comes the Bride 
1925
Raffaele Pisu, The Consequences of Love 
1925
Duncan Wood, Beyond the Fringe 
1925
Flora M. Gordon, The Food of the Gods 
1925
Irena Kacírková, There Once Was a King... 
1925
Ewa Ekwinska, Dekalog, dwa 
1925
Dick Kryhoski, Don Larsen 
1926
Dario Fo, Leggiuno Sangiano VA, playwright (Nobel-1997) 
1926
Dario Fo, Venetian Rascal Goes to America 
1926
Anoop Kumar, Chalti Ka Naam Gaadi 
1926
Peter J. Elkington, The New Original Wonder Woman 
1926
Hannelore Schüler, Der Raub der Sabinerinnen 
1927
Janos Decsenyi, composer 
1927
Martin Walser, writer 
1927
Martin Walser, Ein fliehendes Pferd 
1927
José Miguel García Ascot, Roots 
1927
Jacques Dupin, Ettore Sottsass - Der Sinn der Dinge 
1927
János Decsényi, Daliás idök 
1927
Agapito M. Joaquin, Dormitoryo! Buhay estudyante 
1927
Carmen-Renate Köper, Der Mann aus Melbourne 
1927
Jaroslaw Switoniak, Hydrozagadka 
1928
Byron "Yanks" Janis, McKeesport Pa, pianist (NBC Symphony Orch) 
1928
Vanessa Brown, Vienna Austria, actress (My Favorite Husband) 
1928
Vanessa Brown, General Hospital 
1928
Byron Janis, Hannibal Rising 
1928
Sue Bennett, Episode #1.27 
1928
Fred Cherry, Return with Honor 
1928
Véronique Deschamps, A Bomb for a Dictator 
1928
Czeslaw Nowicki, Nie lubie poniedzialku 
1929
Cuan McCarthy, cricketer (36 Test wkts for South Africa, 1 career no-ball) 
1929
Pat Renella, General Hospital 
1929
Vic Werber, Helter Skelter 
1929
Hannelore Steiner-Freudenberger, Refuge 
1929
Angela Janko, Boj na poziralniku 
1930
Kenneth Nelson, Rocky Mount NC, actor (Henry Aldrich-Aldrich Family) 
1930
Steve McQueen, Slater Mo, actor (Wanted, Dead or Alive, Blob, Bullitt) 
1930
Steve McQueen, The Great Escape 
1930
Kenneth Nelson, Hellraiser 
1930
Agustín González, Belle Epoque 
1930
Gundula Korte, 08/15 
1930
Jean MacRae, Billie 
1930
Cristóbal Halffter, Strange Voyage 
1930
Jean Delire, Big Bill Blues 
1930
Ivan Hadzhitonev, Felix the Cat: The Movie 
1931
Thelma Kalama, US, 4 X 100m relay swimmer (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1931
Bill Lawrence, Victim of Fashion 
1931
Stanislaw Siekierski, Jesli sie odnajdziemy 
1931
Lietta Tornabuoni, Cinecittà 50 
1931
Connie Hines, The First Meeting 
1931
Nita Hunter, The Men 
1931
Gábor Sárosi, A Naptár 
1932
William Smith, Columbia Mo, actor (Rich Man Poor Man, Hawaii 5-0) 
1932
Yuri Anatoyevich Ponomaryov, Russia, cosmonaut (Soyuz 18 backup) 
1932
Arnold Willems, Episode #14.36 
1932
Barry Wilsher, Propellant 23 
1932
Pirie MacDonald, Network 
1932
Claus Peter Witt, Mathilde Möhring 
1932
René Camoin, Les fourberies de Scapin 
1932
Angus Hall, Madhouse 
1932
Christiane Eda-Pierre, Rigoletto 
1932
Aleksandr Movchan, Osada 
1933
David Harries, composer 
1933
William Smith, Conan the Barbarian 
1933
Lee Mendelson, A Charlie Brown Christmas 
1933
Hans Christian Ægidius, Den kyske levemand 
1933
James Burr Johnson, The Execution of Private Slovik 
1934
William Smith, American actor 
1934
Giulia Lazzarini, Mia Madre 
1935
Peter Bichsel, writer 
1935
Mary Berry, Mary Berry 
1935
Carol Kaye, The Hot Rock 
1935
James Gallery, Salem's Lot 
1935
Peret, Mission: Impossible II 
1935
Myron Odegaard, Requiem for a Dream 
1935
William Beeton, The Gate 
1935
Ivica Rajkovic, One Song a Day Takes Mischief Away 
1935
Peter Bichsel, Unser Lehrer 
1935
Lionel Algama, Indunila 
1936
Fredrick Kaufmamn, composer 
1936
David Suzuki, Canadian scientist and environmentalist 
1936
David Suzuki, The 11th Hour 
1936
László Szabó, The Unbearable Lightness of Being 
1936
Billie Hammerberg, A Cry in the Dark 
1936
Jean-Loup Philippe, Lips of Blood 
1936
Maciej Giertych, Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed 
1936
Jørgen Green, De forsvundne breve 
1937
Benjamin Luxon, Redruth England, baritone (Owen Wingrave) 
1937
Bill Tillman, basebal player 
1937
Billy Stewart, US R&B singer (I Do Love You) 
1937
Erskine Sandiford, premier (Barbados, 1987-94) 
1937
Lynn Borden, Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 
1937
Frits Lambrechts, Sloophamer 
1937
Peter Matic, Ein General gegen Hitler - Wilhelm Zehner 
1937
Romain Bouteille, The Tenant 
1937
Elaine McKenna, Episode dated 7 April 1969 
1937
Benjamin Luxon, Don Giovanni 
1937
Billy Stewart, CB4 
1937
Eraclio Zepeda, Eraclio Zepeda. Una mañana de mayo 
1938
Larry Wilson, NFL back (Cardinals) 
1938
Holger Czukay, German musician (Can) 
1938
David Irving, British historian 
1938
Helena Kallianiotes, Five Easy Pieces 
1938
Tom Kempinski, Othello 
1938
Jean-Pierre Coffe, Episode dated 10 May 2015 
1938
David Irving, Mr. Death: The Rise and Fall of Fred A. Leuchter, Jr. 
1938
Valentino Zeichen, Entonce 
1938
Holger Czukay, Inherent Vice 
1938
Don Covay, School of Rock 
1938
Larry Wilson, Boston Patriots vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1938
Ellen de Lima, Cantoras do Rádio - O Filme 
1938
Ted Dean, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1939
Bruce Montague, Where Did You Meet Carol Johnston? 
1939
George Michael, The Silence of the Lambs 
1939
Chuck Wein, Rainbow Bridge 
1939
Antzela Zileia, To spiti ton anemon 
1939
Andrzej Skoczylas, W rogatywce i tygrysiej skórze 
1939
Carlos Cytrynowski, Ayer, sin ir más lejos 
1939
Irena Sleszynska, Zapach ziemi 
1939
Lynda Baron, Yentl 
1940
Bob Mackie, Monterey Parks California, designer (Streisand, Cher) 
1940
Don Jardine, Canadian professional wrestler (d. 2006) 
1940
Bob Mackie, Staying Alive 
1940
Nadia El Gendy, Raghba Motawahesha 
1940
Willadeene Parton, Episode dated 27 August 1996 
1940
John Juliani, Under the Piano 
1940
Trevor D. Rhone, The Harder They Come 
1940
Don Jardine, WCW Worldwide Wrestling 
1940
Joseph Del Nostro Jr., Diary of a Madman 
1941
Michael Masser, American Psycho 
1941
Mara Cruz, Disco rojo 
1941
Humphrey Barclay, Look Back in Anger 
1941
Malcolm Atterbury Jr., Ghost Dad 
1941
Charles Marsh, Once Were Warriors 
1941
Robert F. Botts Sr., A Line in the Sand 
1941
Ulrich Parzany, Episode #1.25 
1942
Stephen Yardley, Genesis of the Daleks: Part Five 
1942
Carlos Cruz, 1, 2, 3 
1942
Robert Silver, Gigli 
1942
Jesus Alou, Road to the Big Leagues 
1942
Robert Gutman, Külla tuli 
1942
Robert A. Vranes, Shadow Board 
1942
Phil Jasner, Allen Iverson 
1943
H Martin Lancaster, (Rep-D-NC) 
1943
Jesus Alou, baseball outfielder (SF Giants) 
1943
Marika Kilius, German FR, ice skating pair (Olympic-silver-1960, 64) 
1943
Marika Kilius, Die große Kür 
1943
Chuck Hughes, Detroit Lions vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1943
Nils-Aslak Valkeapää, Pathfinder 
1943
Guy Mortier, Alles kan beter 
1943
György Schwajda, Indul a bakterház 
1943
Irwin Jay Berniker, Ed the Beachcomber 
1943
Bertil Lundén, Flickan vid stenbänken 
1944
Denny McLain, baseball pitcher (Detroit Tigers, 31 wins in 1968) 
1944
R. Lee Ermey, American actor 
1944
Vojislav Koštunica, Serbian Prime Minister 
1944
R. Lee Ermey, Full Metal Jacket 
1944
Gary Gardner, Boulevard 
1944
Jutta Kammann, Eine Tote soll ermordet werden 
1944
Rebecca Horn, Buster's Bedroom 
1944
Yuriy Klimenko, The Edge 
1944
Gaby Gasser, Vier linke Hände 
1944
Si Dunn, Will 
1944
Oscar Reed, Super Bowl IX 
1944
Evert ten Napel, Episode #4.4 
1944
Aranka Halász, Alfred 
1944
Vojislav Kostunica, Bringing Down a Dictator 
1944
Károly Ujlaky, Mephisto 
1944
Steve Jones, Children in Need Special 
1944
Aleksei Litvinov, The Flying Carpet 
1945
Robert T. Bakker, American paleontologist 
1945
Curtis Hanson, American film director 
1945
Alexander Morton, Valhalla Rising 
1945
Patrick Malahide, Quills 
1945
Curtis Hanson, L.A. Confidential 
1945
Ola Håkansson, Between Love & Goodbye 
1945
Terry Lumley, Superflyer 
1945
Hans Josefsson, Irene Huss - Den krossade tanghästen 
1945
Wayne Rodda, Quiet Days in Clichy 
1945
Zygmunt Sierakowski, Mam cie na tasmie 
1945
Lane Lind, The Keeper of Lost Causes 
1945
Wanda Hammerbeck, Betrayed: A Story of Three Women 
1946
Lee Oskar, Denmark, rock harmonicist (War-Why Can't We Be Friends) 
1946
Paul Williams, climber 
1946
Klaus Dinger, German musician (Neu!, Kraftwerk) 
1946
David Macklin, Ring-A-Ding Girl 
1946
Colin Petersen, Smiley 
1946
Robert Becker, We'll Always Have Paris 
1946
Bob Greenberg, Dark Star 
1946
Tommy Breslin, Pretty Angels All in a Row 
1946
Herbert Wernicke, Giulio Cesare 
1946
Andrzej Titkow, Pro toto 
1946
Dave Milne,  
1946
Monika Strauch, Dornwittchen und Schneeröschen 
1946
David Croucher, The World Is Not Enough 
1946
Pekka Kyrö, The Collector 
1946
Ertunç Senkay, The Chaos Class Is on Vacation 
1946
Su Kramer, Trip 
1946
Federico Fazzuoli, Alto tradimento 
1947
Alan Sugar, English multi-millionaire/computer manufacturer (Amstrad) 
1947
Mike Kellie, rock drummer (Spooky Tooth-It's All About) 
1947
Paul McCandless, rocker (Torches on the Lake) 
1947
Pieter W Coetzer, South African journalist/MP (NP) 
1947
Christine Gregoire, American politician, current governor of Washington 
1947
Meiko Kaji, Japanese singer and actress 
1947
Gary Howard Klar, Big 
1947
Alan Sugar, Episode #5.1 
1947
Meiko Kaji, Lady Snowblood 
1947
Jean-Christophe Bouvet, Taxi 2 
1947
Wally Welch, The Tree of Life 
1947
Svetlana Toma, Queen of the Gypsies 
1947
Jirí Bartoska, Sekal Has to Die 
1947
Jorge Martínez, Little Raoul 
1947
Dennis Erickson, The U 
1947
Guido A. Marsan, La Notte 
1947
Roger Mears, Desert Steel 
1947
Aurora Lacasa, Episode #1.30 
1947
Mike Kellie, Beware of a Holy Whore 
1947
Félix Villares, Episode dated 14 January 2008 
1947
Archie Gemmill, The 100 Greatest World Cup Moments of All Time! 
1948
Louis Dupuy, Feral 
1948
Lee Oskar, Mean Girls 
1948
Ferenc Debreczeni, Omega, Omega, Omega 
1948
Beth Fortenberry, Teddy & Philomina 
1948
Tatyana Kuryanova, Scamper the Penguin 
1948
Volker Finke, Group A: Mexico vs Cameroon 
1949
Steve Lang, Montreal Canada, rock bassist (April Wine) 
1949
Nick Lowe, England, rock vocalist (Rockpile-Cruel to be Kind) 
1949
Tabitha King, The Passion of Reverend Jimmy 
1949
Jeni Barnett, Good Food Live 
1949
Hazel McBride, Hollyoaks 
1949
Nick Lowe, Adventureland 
1949
Erika Petersen, Heaven's Gate 
1949
Joaquim Maria Puyal, Episode #1.1 
1949
Ranil Wickremesinghe, Episode dated 14 November 2003 
1949
Ruud Krol, Il profeta del gol 
1949
Tanja Ferro, Mora, mora, mora 
1949
Robert Seamans, Abeo Pharisee 
1950
Gary Wichard, Stone Cold 
1950
Aleksey Tsukanov, Skazaniye o Kudym-Oshe 
1950
Romi Soares, Ternura dos 50 
1950
Liliana Tesho, Kolonel Bunker 
1950
Gabriela Fleischman, 9:06 
1951
Dougie Thompson, rocker (Supertramp-Bloody Well Right) 
1951
Earl Williams, NBAer 
1951
Kenneth S Reightler Jr, Patuxent R Md, Cmdr USN/astro (STS 48, 60) 
1951
Pat Bradley, Westford Massachusetts, LPGA golfer (1981 US Women's Open) 
1951
Tommy Hilfiger, The Cut 
1951
Peter Powell, Episode dated 25 February 1988 
1951
Jerry Perzigian, Schastlivy vmeste 
1951
Roy B. Steinberg, Episode #1.10447 
1951
Peter Gray, H 
1951
Jose María Purón, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1951
Casey Coleman, Bleeding Orange & Brown: A Cleveland Tradition 
1951
Rolland Lawrence, Atlanta Falcons vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1951
John Battistone, Love and Hate: The Story of Colin and Joanne Thatcher 
1952
Nicholas Campbell, Toronto Canada, actor (Nick-Insiders) 
1952
Nicholas Campbell, Cinderella Man 
1952
Dolora Zajick, Aida 
1952
Marianne Engström, Gentlemen 
1952
Allen L. Stone, Demolition Man 
1952
Horst Krebs, Free Fall 
1952
Jan Sanctorum, Asterix in Britain 
1952
Marek Jagoda, Indeks 
1952
Jan Kaczmarski, Sexmission 
1952
Ana María Martínez, The Puzzle 
1953
Steve Lubbers, cricketer (capt of Dutch World Cup team 1996) 
1953
Louie Anderson, Life with Louie: A Christmas Surprise for Mrs. Stillman 
1953
Debi Durst, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1953
Eva Kryll, Joey 
1953
María Garralón, El chocolate del loro 
1953
Ira Deutchman, 54 
1953
Heiki Ernits, Lotte from Gadgetville 
1953
Ubirajara de Castro, Eu Te Amo 
1953
Martti-Mikael Järvinen, The Rose of the Rascal 
1953
Sergei A. Starostin, Episode #3.13 
1953
Mathias Richling, Episode #2.6 
1954
Donna Pescow, Brooklyn, actress (Angie, Out of this World, Rainbow) 
1954
Irina Ratushinskaya, Odessa Ukraine, disident poet (Beyond the Limit) 
1954
Robert Carradine, Los Angeles California, actor (Slim-The Cowboys, Wavelength) 
1954
Donna Pescow, General Hospital 
1954
Robert Carradine, Django Unchained 
1954
Sherwin Ace Ross, My Uncle the Alien 
1954
John Corbett, The Balloonist 
1954
Dianne Dixon, The Choirboys 
1954
Mario Krastev, Kombina 
1954
Jude Kelly, Jude Kelly 
1955
Doug Jarvis, Canadian ice hockey player 
1955
Jerzy Pieszka, Cuckoo in a Dark Forest 
1955
Kim Johnston Ulrich, Rumpelstiltskin 
1955
Jose Rivera, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1955
Dagmar, Teatrimundo 
1955
Woody Bennett, Super Bowl XVII 
1955
Randall Wong, A Model Citizen 
1955
Doug Jarvis, Pour toujours, les Canadiens! 
1956
Ijaz Faqih, cricketer (Pakistan off-spin all-rounder in 5 Tests 80-88) 
1956
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan, The Notebook 
1956
Steve Ballmer, Steve Ballmer/Blake Anderson/Allen Stone 
1956
Tricia Walsh, Episode #9.18 
1956
Steve Abbott, The Scree 
1956
Carmen Seth, De Pfaffs 
1956
Max Runager, Super Bowl XIX 
1956
Glynis Stewart, Episode #1.2 
1956
Johannes Järegård, Aktörens läte 
1956
Shinsuke Shimada, Episode dated 16 January 2011 
1956
Tom Clifford, The Secret of Mulan 
1956
Natalia Parshina, Svetlana About Svetlana 
1956
Tomas Tengby, Änglarna sover 
1956
Garry Templeton, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Scott J Horowitz, Phila Pa, PhD/Capt USAF/astronaut (STS 75, 82) 
1957
Christine Kavanagh, In His Life: The John Lennon Story 
1957
Silvia Munt, Pretextos 
1957
Samuel Fröler, The Best Intentions 
1957
Sophie Barjac, Holiday Hotel 
1957
László I. Kish, The Ambassador to Bern 
1957
Olivia Chow, Toronto's Next Mayor 
1957
Peter Langdal, Sandhedens hævn 
1957
Jack Edwards, Tribeca Film Festival Awards 
1957
Scott Brunner, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
El Duce, Du-beat-e-o 
1958
Enzo De Caro, Ladri di futuro 
1958
Ian Seale, 4.3.2.1. 
1958
Roland Koch, Werden Strom und Heizung zum Luxus? 
1958
Bruce Hurst, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1958
Eri Takeda, Chôjikû Yôsai Macross 
1958
Frigyes Funtek, Céleri remoulade 
1958
Masaomi Hiraga, Episode #1.11 
1959
Renaldo Nehemiah, US, hurdler (110m at 12.93)/NFLer (SF 49ers) 
1959
Marek Probosz, Niech cie odleci mara 
1959
Patricia Millardet, Night Sun 
1959
Terrell Anthony, Guiding Light 
1959
Tom Titone, Stay 
1959
Hanus Polak Jr., Downfall 
1959
Philip R. Klein, Episode #1.16 
1959
Ralph Fernan, The Iron Giant 
1959
Filip Lobodzinski, Abel, Your Brother 
1959
Kathleen Fleming, L'encerclement - La démocratie dans les rets du néolibéralisme 
1959
Renaldo Nehemiah, Super Bowl XIX 
1959
Juha Torvinen, Suomirock 
1959
Gregory Todd, The Walk 
1960
Kelly LeBrock, NYC, actress (Weird Science, Woman in Red) 
1960
Barry Horowitz, American professional wrestler 
1960
Nena, German pop singer 
1960
Anders Jallai, DC3:ans sista resa 
1960
Leo Sujatovich, La antena 
1960
Frank Chu, Världens skönaste land - Del 5 
1960
Kelly LeBrock, Weird Science 
1960
Nena, Watchmen 
1960
Grayson Perry, Working Class Taste 
1960
Barry Horowitz, WCW/NWO World War 3 
1960
Giorgio Gori, L'isola dei famosi 
1960
Lene Kaaberbøl, The Shamer's Daughter 
1960
Tono Stano, Episode dated 27 May 2011 
1961
Dean Jones, cricketer (dashing Australian batsman & fielder 1984-92) 
1961
James T Gallagher Jr, Johnstown PA, PGA golfer (1990 Greater Milw) 
1961
Priscilla Cory, L.A. Confidential 
1961
Gary Rodriguez, Bad News Bears 
1961
Matt Lattimore, Sasquatch Hunters 
1961
Anna Azcárate, The Guy in the Grave Next Door 
1961
Sean Marrinan, Ciggies 
1961
Nina Hoger, Marleneken 
1961
Yanis Varoufakis, The Trail of the Troika 
1961
Jorge Luis Ramos, Captain Ron 
1961
Frauke Sandig, After the Fall 
1961
Antonio Pérez Reina, Law of Desire 
1961
Jörg Schneider, Die Akte Göttmann 
1961
Dean Jones, Sky Sports Cricket 
1961
David M. Bosley, Bloodbath at the House of Death 
1961
James Germano, The Cold Farewell 
1961
Dennis M. Brown, Robin Hood: Men in Tights 
1961
Mitsuru Ogata, Tokyo Godfathers 
1961
Jürgen Elbers, Das schafft die nie 
1961
Andrzej Warcaba, Kawalek nieba 
1962
Penny Hammel, Decatur IL, LPGA golfer (Jamie Farr Toledo-1985, 89) 
1962
Star Jones, attorney/TV hostess (NBC, Inside Edition) 
1962
Angèle Dubeau, Canadian violinist 
1962
Star Jones, Jones & Jury 
1962
Brian Part, Max Dugan Returns 
1962
Michael Scheel, Inglourious Basterds 
1962
Kazuki Akane, Escaflowne 
1962
Alan Warriner, Episode #13.4 
1962
Rita, Episode #1.9 
1962
Fraser Townley, Candy from Strangers Part 1: Small Prey 
1962
Mark Bednarz, The Gingerbread Man 
1962
Vaughan Johnson, New York Giants vs. New Orleans Saints 
1962
Krzysztof Gadacz, My Nikifor 
1963
Raimond van der Gouw, Dutch soccer goalie (Vitesse, Manchester) 
1963
Sammy Giammatva, Houston Tex, tennis star 
1963
Randi Pareira, Hook 
1963
Mark Starks, Mark Starks' Martian 2 
1963
Eric Tuchelske, Goodbye Walt 
1963
René van Zinnicq Bergman, Man on the Roof 
1963
James Mitchell-Clyde, The Dark Knight Rises 
1963
Raimond van der Gouw, 300 Premiership Goals 
1963
Werner Karle Jr., Living Dead 
1963
Izabela Gulbierz, Strike 
1963
Dariusz Romanowski, Dziecko szczescia 
1964
Hans Schwaier, West Germany, tennis star 
1964
Brian Vriends, Struck by Lightning 
1964
Lisa Lord, All My Children 
1964
Giovanni Arvaneh, Zenne Dancer 
1964
John Cocca, Minges Alley 
1964
Sean Maley, Dirty Harry 
1964
Maria Luisa Busi, Gallo cedrone 
1964
Raphaël Mezrahi, Osons 
1964
Edwin Bazanski, Daas 
1964
Jaan Tätte, The Highway Crossing 
1964
Jitka Foltýnová, Prachy delaj cloveka 
1964
Peter Litwin, Hype! 
1964
Hubert Cheng, Halo 2 
1965
Angela Zuckerman, St Louis Mo, speed skater (Olympics-1994) 
1965
Ben Torriero, WLAF running back (Scottish Claymores) 
1965
Jeff Reese, Brantford, NHL goalie (Tampa Bay Lightning) 
1965
Marian Vajda, Czech, tennis star 
1965
Peter Jacobson, American actor 
1965
Gurmit Singh, Singaporean actor 
1965
The Undertaker, American professional wrestler 
1965
Mark Calaway, Suburban Commando 
1965
Gurmit Singh, Just Follow Law 
1965
Jonas Chaka, All the Right Moves 
1965
Libbi Gorr, Episode #1.1 
1965
Arthur Reinhart, Tristan + Isolde 
1965
James Freedman, Les Misérables 
1965
Pierre Wind, Episode #1.121 
1965
Sylvain Bouladoux, The Crimson Rivers 
1965
Hiroaki Gôda, Oh My Goddess! 
1965
Tobias Krause, Starmania 
1965
Anatoli Krupnov, The Whistleblower 
1965
Darya Eugenie Farha, The Hangman's Bride 
1966
Penny Toler, WNBA guard (LA Sparks) 
1966
Tatjana Patitz, Hamburg German FR, model/actress (Rising Sun) 
1966
Ian Geer Flanders, Silence 
1966
Jay Nierenberg, American Hustle 
1966
Tonya Knight, Second Half Preliminary Round 3: Miller vs. Bailey/Padelford vs. Moss 
1966
Jacqueline Gares, 40th Anniversary of Stonewall 
1966
Jason Feffer, Ri¢hie Ri¢h's Christmas Wish 
1966
Denisa Dér, Hajnali háztetök 
1966
Renée Roqué, Boomerang 
1967
Kathy Rinaldi-Stunkel, Fla, tennis player (Virginia Slims of Ark 1987) 
1967
Richard Gillam, Atlanta Ga, pairs skater (& Erin Moorad) 
1967
Katia Polletin, Ankunft in Frankfurt 
1967
Kwame Kwei-Armah, Cutthroat Island 
1967
Maisara, She Made Me a Criminal 
1967
Gianluca Guidi, L'occhio discreto 
1967
Mark Anthony, The Anchor Hotel 
1967
Mark Whiteley, In Love and War 
1967
Percy J. Blest, Let Me Out 
1968
Verónica Vieyra, My Better Halves 
1968
Michael Eric Strickland, S.W.A.T. 
1968
Keiichi Wada, Iku zooô! 
1968
Michael Stock, Postcard to Daddy 
1968
Elena Lanskaya, Boy bez pravil 
1968
Stephan Schreck, Der Mungo 
1968
Torgny 'Kingen' Karlsson, Juloratoriet 
1969
Yoko Zetterlund, SF California, volleyball setter (Olympics-bronze-92, 96) 
1969
Lisa Arrindell Anderson, Madea's Family Reunion 
1969
Kirk Geiger, One Life to Live 
1969
Houston, Behind Closed Doors 
1969
Jane Featherstone, MI-5 
1969
Miles Anthony, Blue Moon 
1969
Stasha, Double Impact 
1969
Jasmine Marie Alhambra, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1969
Gregor Steinbrenner, 1, 2 oder 3 
1969
Mark Duran, Porn Theater 
1969
Irina Ermolova, Belye nochi pochtalona Alekseya Tryapitsyna 
1969
Stephan Eberharter, Episode #1.5 
1969
Kim Halsey, Home Movies 
1969
Rick Joseph, Rush Hour 
1970
Lara Flynn Boyle, Davenport Iowa, actress (Donna Hayward-Twin Peaks) 
1970
Marques Bragg, NBA forward (Minnesota Timberwolves) 
1970
Mike Vanderjagt, CFL kicker (Toronto Argonauts) 
1970
Shannon Lemora, Baton Rouge Louisiana, 1.5k runner 
1970
Judith Draxler, Austrian swimmer 
1970
Lara Flynn Boyle, Men in Black II 
1970
Eric Masterson, Busty Housewives of Beverly Hills 
1970
Bridget Flanery, Damn You, Eggs Benedict 
1970
Krassimir Ivanov, The Passion of the Christ