Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 22nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 22nd

1931William Shatner, Montreal Canada, actor (Star Trek, T J Hooker)

1948Andrew Lloyd Webber, London, composer (Phantom of the Opera, Cats)

1976Reese Witherspoon, American actress

1869Emilio Aguinaldo, 1st President of the Philippines (1899-1901) (d. 1964)

March 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
841
Bernard Plantapilosa, Count of Auvergne (d. 885) 
1212
Emperor Go-Horikawa of Japan (d. 1235) 
1366
Thomas de Mowbray, 1st Duke of Norfolk, English politician (d. 1399) 
1459
Maximilian I of Habsburg, German Emperor/archduke of Austria 
1503
Antonio Francesco Grazzini, Italian writer (d. 1583) 
1504
Anton Francesco Grazzini, Neskolko lyubovnykh istoriy 
1599
Anthony Van Dyck, Flemish painter (Charles I of England) 
1609
Jan II Kazimierz, cardinal/King of Poland (1648-68) 
1609
John II Casimir Vasa, cardinal/king of Poland (1648-68) 
1663
August Hermann Francke, German Protestant minister (d. 1727) 
1700
Giuseppe Sellitto, composer 
1712
Edward Moore, English writer (d. 1757) 
1720
Nicolas-Henri Jardin, French architect (d. 1799) 
1723
Charles Carroll, American statesman (d. 1783) 
1728
Anton Raphael Mengs, German writer/neo-classic painter 
1728
Giacomo Insanguine, composer 
1752
Johann Georg Joseph Spangler, composer 
1759
Hedwig Elizabeth Charlotte of Holstein-Gottorp, Queen of Sweden and Norway (d. 1818) 
1767
Cornelis T Elout, Dutch minister of Finance 
1771
Heinrich D Zschokke, Swiss author (Das Goldmacherdorf) 
1797
Kaiser Wilhelm I, German emperor (1871-88) 
1799
F W A Argelander, Memel E Prussia, cataloguer of 324,188 stars 
1803
Anthonie Waldrop, Dutch painter/lithographer 
1812
Stephen Pearl Andrews, American abolitionist (d. 1886) 
1813
Gabriel Rene Paul, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1814
Thomas Crawford, US sculptor (Babes in the Wood) 
1817
Braxton Bragg, Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1876 
1818
John Ainsworth Horrocks, English-born explorer of South Australia (d. 1846) 
1819
William Wirt Adams, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1888 
1822
Ahmed Djevdet Pasha, Turkish minister of Education/Justice 
1822
Isaac D Fransen van de Putte, Dutch premier (1866) 
1822
Seth Williams, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1866 
1824
William Henry Chase Whiting, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1834
Francis Asbury Shoup, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1896 
1835
Matt Snyder, Money 
1842
Carl A N Rosa, German violinist/composer 
1842
Mykola Vytal'yevich Lysenko, composer 
1845
Frederick S. Gibbs, F.S. Gibbs and Family 
1846
Randolph Caldecott, England, illustrator (Caldecott Medal namesake) 
1852
Theodor Birt, [Beatus Rhenanus], German classical/writer 
1853
Clément Maurice, Le duel d'Hamlet 
1853
George Barnum, Minnie 
1857
Arnold Sauwen, Flemish poet (Along the Meuse) 
1857
Paul Doumer, gov-genl of Indo-China/13th Pres of France (1931-32) 
1857
Harry Randall, The Rats 
1860
Alfred Ploetz, German physician (d. 1940) 
1862
Anton Amon, Die Beichte des Feldkuraten 
1865
Theophile Ysaye, composer 
1866
Jack Boyle, American baseball player (d. 1913) 
1867
Meijer Linnewiel, [Prof Kokadorus], Amsterdam's pitchman 
1868
Hamish MacCunn, composer 
1868
Henry W Methorst, lawyer/director (Dutch Cent Bureau of Statistics) 
1868
Robert A. Millikan, American physicist (photoelectric effect; Nobel 1923) 
1869
Emilio Aguinaldo, 1st President of the Philippines (1899-1901) (d. 1964) 
1869
Emilio Aguinaldo, Crucible of Empire: The Spanish American War 
1871
Franz Adam Beyerlein, Der große Zapfenstreich 
1874
Ellen Glasgow, novelist 
1875
George Elton, Glorious Morning 
1876
Charles Force, The Love Pirate 
1876
Borisav Stankovic, Sofka 
1877
Frank Whitson, Flames of Passion 
1877
Harry Carr, The Wedding March 
1877
Junius Estep, Shanghai Express 
1877
Thomas A. Brierley, The Toll Gate 
1878
Michel Théato, Luxembourgian athlete (d. 1919) 
1879
Richard Teschner, Der geheimnisvolle Spiegel 
1880
Ernie Quigley, Canadian-American sports official (d. 1960) 
1880
André Bacqué, The Life of Moliere 
1881
Jack Devereaux, Superstition 
1882
Leon Farey, The Gold Rush 
1882
Tubby Edlin, Alf's Button 
1883
Rollo Lloyd, Midnight at Maxim's 
1884
Lyda Borelli, Satan's Rhapsody 
1884
Arthur H. Vandenberg, Universal Newsreel 
1885
Adriano Lualdi, composer 
1885
Jakabs Medins, composer 
1885
Aryeh Levin, Orthodox Jewish rabbi 
1885
Adriano Lualdi, Monte Cassino 
1885
Ingjald Haaland, Eli Sjursdotter 
1886
Syd Walker, What Would You Do, Chums? 
1886
Julius Stern, Peg o' the Mounted 
1886
Thomas Cowan, Wing and a Prayer 
1887
Chico Marx, [Leonard Martin], NYC, comedian (Marx Brothers) 
1887
Chico Marx, A Night at the Opera 
1887
William Royle, Drums of Fu Manchu 
1887
Rudolph G. Kopp, Vengeance Valley 
1888
Georgette Méliès, Une partie de cartes 
1888
Thomas J. Gray, Girl Shy 
1888
Paul Selver, The Good Soldier Schweik 
1888
Henry Hobart, Behind Office Doors 
1888
Kalle Väänänen, Ierikan iso haak 
1888
Emanuel List, Der Rosenkavalier 
1889
Jim Corey, The Danger Man 
1889
Frank Carter, The Curse of the Great Southwest 
1890
Jean Valroy, A Shout from the Abyss 
1891
Jimmie Fox, Der verlorene Sohn 
1891
Boris Romanoff, Congress Dances 
1891
Roland Manuel, La bandera 
1891
Erich Grave, Der Kaiser von Kalifornien 
1892
Rodney Hildebrand, Detective K-9 
1892
Karel Polácek, Bylo nás pet 
1892
Boris Svetozarov, Tanka the Innkeeper 
1893
Tito Vuolo, The Killing 
1893
Manfred Noa, Nathan der Weise 
1896
Joseph Schildkraut, Vienna Austria, actor (Joseph Schildkraut Presents, Diary of Anne Frank)) 
1896
Giulia D De Albertis, writer 
1896
He Long, Chinese marshal (d. 1969) 
1901
Greta Kempton, American artist (d. 1991) 
1902
Ellin Berlin, [MacKay], Mrs Irving Berlin, writer (Lace Curtain) 
1903
James S Russell, US pilot/admiral (WW II Pacific Ocean) 
1903
Jochen Klepper, writer 
1905
Carlo Alberto Pizzini, composer 
1905
Grigorij M Kosinzev, Russian director 
1905
Phyllis McGinley, poet 
1905
Ruth Page, US choreographer/ballet leader (Diaghilev, Pygmalion) 
1907
James Gavin, US, 82nd Airborne Div General (Sicily/Normandy) 
1907
Paul J Steenbergen, Neth, actor (Ciske Rat)/founder (Hague's Comedy) 
1907
Lúcia Santos, Portuguese nun (d. 2005) 
1907
Lucia de Jesus Santos,  
1907
Boris Chebotaryov, The Red and the White 
1907
Byron Seawright, Wake Island 
1907
Eino Haavisto, Varuskunnan 'pikku' morsian 
1907
Paul Steenbergen, Mooi weer vandaag 
1907
Enrico Ricardi, A Night at the Opera 
1908
Albrecht Goes, writer 
1908
Louis D L'Amour, Jamestown ND, author (Hondo, Jubal Sackett) 
1908
Maurice H Stans, Shakope Minn, Secretary of Commerce (1969-72) 
1908
Louis L'Amour, Hondo 
1908
Iris Sadler, Come Back All Is Forgiven 
1908
Sol Gorss, The Killing 
1908
Albrecht Goes, The Restless Night 
1908
Irene Gay, Nero's Mistress 
1909
Gabrielle Roy, French-Canadian novelist (Tin Flute) 
1909
Jack Popplewell, composer/playwright 
1909
Milt Kahl, The Sword in the Stone 
1909
Maurice Prince, At Long Last Love 
1909
Georgiy Kurovskiy, War and Peace 
1910
Nicholas Monsarret, England, writer (Cruel Sea) 
1910
Herbert Rudley, The Court Jester 
1910
Dan Riss, Panic in the Streets 
1910
Nicholas Monsarrat, The Cruel Sea 
1910
Alexei Dolinin, Volga - Volga 
1910
Ulrich Erfurth, Mein Mann, das Wirtschaftswunder 
1910
Silvia Reinhardt, Town Without Pity 
1910
Kirill Nikitin, Kak possorilis Ivan Ivanovich s Ivanom Nikiforovichem 
1911
Lina Gennari, Umberto D. 
1911
Jack Popplewell, Dead on Nine 
1911
Cecil Campbell, Ridin' the Cherokee Trail 
1912
Henri Rousselot, admiral 
1912
Lord Alport [Cuthbert Alport], politician, cabinet minister, and life peer 
1912
Wilfrid Brambell, Dublin Ireland, actor (Hard Day's Night) 
1912
Karl Malden, Chicago, actor (Mike-Streets of SF, American Express) 
1912
Wilfrid Brambell, A Hard Day's Night 
1912
Karl Malden, Patton 
1912
Martha Mödl, The Merry Wives of Windsor 
1912
Arne Westermann, The Headhunters 
1912
Agnes Martin, Agnes Martin: With My Back to the World 
1913
James Westerfield, Nashville TN, actor (Jungle Heat, Lucky Johnny) 
1913
Tom McCall, Governor of Oregon (d. 1983) 
1913
Lew Wasserman, American film studio executive (d. 2002) 
1913
James Westerfield, On the Waterfront 
1913
Lew Wasserman, Citizen Steve 
1913
Jack Stewart, Tom Jones 
1913
Tom McCall, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1913
Aliagha Aghayev, Posledniy dyuym 
1913
Aleksandar Sajber, Frak iz Abacije 
1913
Ira Heymann, Pilot 
1913
Mikhail Rosenberg, The Girl from Leningrad 
1913
Jocelyn Jackson, The Birthday Present 
1914
Cec Burke, cricketer (NZ leg-spinner v Australia 1946, 1 & 3, 2-30) 
1914
Lord Stokes [Donald Stokes], Plymouth, Devon, English industrialist 
1914
Masao Maruyama, social scientist 
1914
Sonny Burke, Lady and the Tramp 
1914
Mariya Kapnist, Dark Waters 
1914
Lutfali Abdullayev, Arshin Takes a Wife 
1914
Aranmulla Ponnamma, Kathapurushan 
1914
Donald Stokes, Austin Allegro 
1914
John Stanley, Alvin's Solo Flight 
1914
Pompeu de Souza, Conterrâneos Velhos de Guerra 
1915
Forest Sagendorf, cartoonist 
1915
George Cresswell, cricketer (3 Tests for NZ aged 35) 
1915
Georgiy Zhzhonov, Russian actor and writer (d. 2005) 
1915
Georgi Zhzhyonov, Ekipazh 
1915
Bud Sagendorf, Sick Transit 
1915
Ulla Wikander, A Cruise in the Albertina 
1916
George Wyle, NYC, orchestra leader (Jerry Lewis Show, Flip Wilson Show) 
1916
Josephine van Gasteren, Dutch actress/director (Bluejackets) 
1916
Katharine Snell, The Big Broadcast of 1938 
1916
Henrietta Yurchenko, This Machine Kills Fascists 
1916
William Johnson, Episode #9.20 
1916
Ole Skaarup, En lille tilfældighed 
1916
George Wyle, The Blair Witch Project 
1916
Bill Johnson, Keep Your Powder Dry 
1917
C S Pick, publisher 
1917
Virginia Grey, LA, actress (Another Thin Man, Idiot's Delight, Idaho) 
1917
Virginia Grey, All That Heaven Allows 
1917
Paul Rogers, Billy Budd 
1917
Hélène Duc, Tanguy 
1917
Frances Redd, Midnight Shadow 
1917
Blanka Raffay, Egy bolond százat csinál 
1917
Jean-Jacques Lécot, Gueule d'ange 
1917
Josephine van Gasteren, Hendrik IV 
1917
Stanislaw Zachara, Wysokie loty 
1918
Cheddi B Jagan, dentist/founder PPP/Guyanese Premier (1953, 1957-64) 
1918
Harry Kay, vice-chancellor (Exeter U) 
1918
Tauno Kullerve Pylkkanen, composer 
1918
Fred Crane, Gone with the Wind 
1918
Borivoje Jovanovic, Zatvor 
1918
Sahu Samuel, Lakshmi 
1918
José D. Quiñones, Fuerte, audaz y valiente 
1918
Bernard Matis, Johnny Reno 
1918
Atif Avci, Söz müdafanindir 
1918
Tauno Pylkkänen, Ryysyrannan Jooseppi 
1918
Gion Deplazes, Levzas petras 
1919
Eivor Landström, The Heavenly Play 
1919
Gordon Bond, Fiddler on the Roof 
1919
Lorenzo Fuller, Private Relations 
1919
Konstantin Titov, Pomnish zapakh sireni... 
1919
Denis Crowley-Milling, Douglas Bader 
1919
Toshie Uemura, Matsumoto Seichô no Atsui kûki - Kaseifu wa mita! Fûfu no himitsu 'Kogeta' 
1920
Fanny Waterman, concert pianist & teacher 
1920
Ross Martin, Grodek Poland, actor (Mr Lucky, Wild Wild West) 
1920
James Brown, Going My Way 
1920
Werner Klemperer, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1920
Ross Martin, The Great Race 
1920
Travilla, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1920
Terence Soall, Georgy Girl 
1920
Kaija Rahola, Linnaisten vihreä kamari 
1920
Francis Rigaud, Hurrah for Adventure! 
1920
Ludvík Kundera, Nikola Suhaj loupezník 
1920
Nikolay Aleksandrovich, The Yellow Stork 
1920
Walter Neal, The Joke and the Valley 
1920
Fanny Waterman, Episode #1.1 
1921
Wilhelmus Norbert Schmelzer, Netherland, foreign minister (KVP) 
1921
Nino Manfredi, Italian actor (d. 2004) 
1921
Nino Manfredi, We All Loved Each Other So Much 
1921
Jean Vinci, Espions à l'affût 
1921
Mary Ellen Gleason, Mystery Shopper 
1921
Edith Teichmann, Meine beste Freundin 
1921
Caryl Ledner, Eleanor, First Lady of the World 
1921
Lee Parton, A Tennessee Mountain Thanksgiving 
1921
Vincent Cartier, Day of the Fight 
1921
George Crowe, On the Shoulders of Giants: The Story of the Greatest Team You Never Heard Of 
1922
Mujib ur-Rahman, Pakistan, sheik/premier 
1922
Stewart Stern, screenwriter (Rebel Without A Cause) 
1922
Stewart Stern, Rebel Without a Cause 
1922
Inez Cooper, The Barkleys of Broadway 
1922
Turi Vasile, Legs of Gold 
1922
Elmar Schulte, Der tollste Tag 
1922
Lottie Elwen, 'C'-Man 
1922
Evgeniy Gvozdev, Kogda razvodyat mosty 
1922
Abe Kogan, Choosing One's Way: Resistance in Auschwitz/Birkenau 
1922
Tamás Békés, A hódítás iskolája, avagy Don Juan bünhödése 
1923
Bryan Clieve Roberts, lawyer/civil servant 
1923
Cor N van Dis Jr, Dutch MP (SGP, 1971-94) 
1923
Marcel Marceau, Strasbourg France, mime (Barbarella, Silent Movie) 
1923
Carmen Filpi, Beetlejuice 
1923
Marcel Marceau, The Jodorowsky Constellation 
1923
Mario Gallo, Raging Bull 
1923
Osmar, Programa do Jô 
1923
Jinglu Sun, Chun lei 
1923
Bo Bojesen, Millioner med mere: Part 2 
1924
Al Neuharth, newspaper founder (USA Today) 
1924
Bill Wendell, NYC, TV announcer (Late Night With David Letterman) 
1924
Paul Fussell, Pasadena, California, historian (The Great War and Modern Memory), (d. 2012) 
1924
Lionel G. Wilson, Sidney's Family Tree 
1924
Henri Virlojeux, The 400 Blows 
1924
Osman F. Seden, Bekçiler Krali 
1924
Paul Fussell, A Deadly Calling: November 1943 - June 1944 
1924
Bill Wendell, Late Show with David Letterman 
1924
Al Neuharth, Moon Beat 
1924
Michael Hamburger, Prof. Dr. med. Maria Fabian 
1924
Georgi Popov, Rebro Adamovo 
1924
Romany Bain, Men, Women and Clothes 
1924
Vilko Bevc, Hram Svetog Save 
1925
Colin Spedding, CEO (Council of Science & Technology Institutes) 
1925
Nicolette Roeg, Home Sweet Home 
1925
Danny Zapien, The Mountain Men 
1925
Gilles Pelletier, Jesus of Montreal 
1925
Wolfgang Bächler, Germany in Autumn 
1925
Sándor Szoboszlai, Bánk bán 
1925
Gerard Hoffnung, The Hoffnung Palm Court Orchestra 
1925
Stipe Gurdulic, The Treasure of the Silver Lake 
1925
Marta Stebnicka, Wakacje z Madonna 
1925
Halina Mikolajska, Family Life 
1926
Julius Marmur, biochemist/geneticist 
1926
Lawrence Jackson, Provost Emeritus (Blackburn) 
1926
Guy Gabaldon, Hell to Eternity 
1926
Mago, Persona 
1926
Christa Löser, Sieben Sommersprossen 
1926
Fredy Brock, Episode dated 17 October 1970 
1926
Eileen Pollock, The Doctors 
1926
László Külkey, 'C'est la guerre' (Ilyen a háború) 
1926
Alastair Reid, Poetry, Passion, the Postman: The Poetic Return of Pablo Neruda 
1926
Mario Russo, The Naked Maja 
1926
Billy Goodman, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1927
George Thoms, cricketer (1 Test Aust against WI 1952, scored 16 & 28) 
1927
Viscount Bolingbroke 
1927
Karl Hardman, Night of the Living Dead 
1927
Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi, They Came to Rob Las Vegas 
1927
Marty Blake, Blue Chips 
1927
Lech Skolimowski, The Hot Line 
1927
Henning Rischbieter, Piggies 
1927
Mladen Kolev, Avtostop 
1928
Betty Callaway, figure skating trainer 
1928
Bill Archer, (Rep-R-TX, 1971- ) 
1928
DC Ingman, CEO (British Waterways Board 
1928
Dmitri Antonovitch Volkogonov, soldier/historian 
1928
Ed Macauley, NBAer (Boston Celtics) 
1928
Carrie Donovan, American fashion editor (d. 2001) 
1928
E.D. Hirsch. American social commentator 
1928
Käte Jaenicke, The Tin Drum 
1928
Betty Callaway, Dancing on Ice: The Story of Bolero with Torvill and Dean 
1928
Dimitri Volkogonov, Stalin 
1928
Ryszard Plucinski, The Deluge 
1928
Ed Macauley, Trade Robberies 
1928
Bill Archer, A Brilliant Madness 
1928
Leszek Krzyzanski, Los wybral Leczna 
1928
Carrie Donovan, Episode dated 25 January 1999 
1928
George Robert,  
1928
Józef Morgala, Przyjecie na dziesiec osób plus trzy 
1929
P. Ramlee, Ali Baba bujang lapok 
1929
Fred Engelberg, Dinosaurus! 
1929
Yayoi Kusama, Kusama's Self-Obliteration 
1929
Guy Pérol, Chopin 
1929
Fritz Holzer, Der Konfuse 
1929
Dragan Mitrovic, Pozdrav prijatelju 
1929
Dorothy Jo Owens, A Tennessee Mountain Thanksgiving 
1929
Fred Anderson, Fred Anderson 80th Birthday Bash: Live at the Velvet Lounge 
1930
Derek Bok, college president (Harvard) 
1930
Lynden O Pindling, PM of Bahamas (1967-92) 
1930
Pat Robertson, televangelist (700 club, Pres candidate-R-1989) 
1930
Stephen Sondheim, NYC, lyricist (West Side Story, Company) 
1930
Derek Bok, American lawyer and educator 
1930
Stephen Sondheim, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1930
Pat Robertson, Don't Ask Me, Ask God 
1930
Alexander Walker, Inside: 'Dr. Strangelove or How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb' 
1930
Mogens Brix-Pedersen, Over My Dead Body 
1930
Doreen Warburton, ...Almost 
1930
Krisanthi Kotmilo, I teti në bronz 
1930
Monah Delacy, Pureza Proibida 
1930
Dode Weyant, Prince of Darkness 
1930
Leslaw Lic, Zloto 
1930
Yevgeni Kudryashov, Yasha Toporkov 
1930
Joël Le Theule, Reporters 
1931
Igor Hajek, translator/writer 
1931
Leslie Thomas, author 
1931
William Shatner, Montreal Canada, actor (Star Trek, T J Hooker) 
1931
William Shatner, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1931
Patricia Norris, 12 Years a Slave 
1931
Robert Kaufman, Love at First Bite 
1931
Leslie Thomas, Dangerous Davies: The Last Detective 
1931
Jacqueline Monsigny, Kangoo 
1931
Bernard Revon, Stolen Kisses 
1931
Stanislaw Olejniczak, Glos ma prokurator 
1931
Carlos Ferrer Salat, Episode dated 16 April 1998 
1931
Ing. Nasi Shamia, Ballë për ballë 
1931
Risto Vanari, Risto Vanarin piilokamera 
1932
Richard Thomas, admiral 
1932
Larry Evans, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1932
Ivan Vesselinov, Malka dnevna muzika 
1932
Els Borst, De Minister 
1932
Sid Craig, The Break 
1933
Buddy MacKay, (Rep-D-FL, 1983- ) 
1933
Chris Duckworth, cricketer (South African batsman v England 1956-57) 
1933
Abolhassan Banisadr, former President of Iran 
1933
Linden Chiles, Santa Barbara 
1933
May Britt, The Young Lions 
1933
Richard Easton, Finding Forrester 
1933
Abolhassan Bani Sadr, The Maltese Double Cross 
1933
Dalimil Klapka, Mafia: The City of Lost Heaven 
1933
Léa Camargo, O Matador 
1933
Chuck Madalone, Hot Boyz 
1933
Eveline Hasler, Anna Göldin, letzte Hexe 
1933
Ossi Ojala, Jäähyväiset lasihevoselle 
1933
Frank Dolson, Best Pennant Races 
1934
Leslie Turnberg, president (Royal College of Physicians) 
1934
Orrin G Hatch, (Sen-R-UT, 1977- ) 
1934
Sheila Cameron, QC, Vicar-General (Province of Canterbury) 
1934
May Britt, Sweden, actress (Young Lions)/wife of Sammy Davis Jr 
1934
Larry Martyn, English comedy actor (d. 1994) 
1934
Thomas H. Cannan Jr., Final Escape 
1934
Larry Martyn, The Final Conflict 
1934
Orrin G. Hatch, Traffic 
1934
Kyosen Ôhashi, Quiz Derby 
1934
Tonina Torrielli, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1935
M[ichael] Emmet Walsh, Ogdensburg NY, actor (Wildcats, War Party) 
1935
M. Emmet Walsh, Blade Runner 
1935
Dick Gering, Date Bait 
1935
Lael Jackson, Russian Roulette 
1935
Mieczyslaw Janowski, Cien tamtej wiosny 
1935
Hans J. Finke, Feuer unter Deck 
1935
Marina Piperno, Donna d'ombra 
1935
Ken Swor, The Great Santini 
1935
Inalda de Carvalho, Colégio de Brotos 
1935
Luiz Cláudio de Castro, Uma Canção Brasileira 
1935
Lea Pericoli, Polvere di stelle 
1935
Luiz Cláudio, Matemática Zero, Amor Dez 
1936
Alan Bleasdale, author/playwright (Are You Lonesome Tonight) 
1936
Philip Ely, president (British Law Society) 
1936
Roger Whittaker, Nairobi Kenya, country singer (Durham Town) 
1936
Ron Carey, American labor leader (Teamsters) 
1936
Roger Whittaker, Roger Whittaker - et portræt 
1936
Anna Maria Gambineri, Non son degno di te 
1936
Manfred Hilbig, Der Held 
1936
Frank Little, Lulu 
1937
Jon Hassell, composer 
1937
Angelo Badalamenti, American composer 
1937
Armin Hary, German athlete 
1937
Angelo Badalamenti, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1937
Peter Vogel, Valentin Katajews chirurgische Eingriffe in das Seelenleben des Dr. Igor Igorowitsch 
1937
Peter Heisser, Kathy Makes Magic 
1937
Tôru Murakawa, The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf 
1937
Jon Hassell, The End of Violence 
1937
Max Lundgren, Gangsterfilmen 
1937
Armin Hary, Episode dated 8 June 2007 
1937
Edward Szymanski, Hrabina Cosel 
1937
Birgitta Öhman, I staden bor en ängel 
1938
Vivian Pulliam, horse trainer 
1938
Michael Westmore, Star Trek: First Contact 
1938
Jenny Tomasin, Upstairs, Downstairs 
1938
Bill Vincent, The Evil Dead 
1938
Ingvar Karlsson, Under ditt parasoll 
1938
Jay Holstein, Professor 
1938
Charlie Hillard, Blue Sky 
1938
Ben Aliza, The Night of the Simian Terror 
1939
Christine Hargreaves, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1939
Atanas Kiryakov, Tzyar 
1939
Dennis F. Stevens, Ad Lib 
1939
Myrna Blyth, Running in High Heels 
1939
Bobby Walker, Son of Svengoolie 
1940
William Ritchie, vice-chancellor (Lancaster U) 
1940
Haing S. Ngor, Cambodian/American actor (d. 1996) 
1940
Jorge Ben Jor, Brazilian musician 
1940
Haing S. Ngor, The Killing Fields 
1940
Ralph S. Singleton, Last Man Standing 
1940
Hussein Fahmy, Iskanderija, kaman oue kaman 
1940
Barbara Wilkin, The Flesh Eaters 
1940
Günter von Kannen, Agrippina 
1940
Prinz Michael von Preussen, Episode #6.1 
1940
Masahiko Togashi, Magino Village: A Tale 
1940
Garland Boyette, 1967 AFL Championship Game 
1941
Bruno Ganz, Zurich Switzerland, actor (Strapless, Wings of Desire) 
1941
Gary Lewis, horse trainer 
1941
Billy Collins, American poet 
1941
J. Rickley Dumm, Renegades 
1941
Mauno Käpyaho, No onkos tullut kesä 
1941
Marjorie McCoy, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry 
1941
Imre Dobos, 'Sasnak útja az égen' - 1959 nyara, Duna-delta 
1941
Willi Railo, The England Patient 
1941
Ljuba Kulikova, Siroko je lisce 
1941
Michael O'Leary, Grunt! The Wrestling Movie 
1941
Hugo Rasmussen, Hugo Horwitz 
1941
Claudio Petruccioli, Viva Zapatero! 
1941
Nivaldo Ornelas, A Dança dos Bonecos 
1941
Bruno Ganz, Downfall 
1941
Jeremy Clyde, The Iron Lady 
1941
Billy Collins, The Art of Drowning 
1941
Georgi Stoev, Letete s Rossinant 
1941
Jackson De Govia, Die Hard 
1942
Jon Arthur English, composer 
1942
Bernd Herzsprung, German actor 
1942
Dick Pound, Canadian chairman of the World Anti-Doping Agency 
1942
Bernd Herzsprung, Wild Rider Ltd. 
1942
Sheela, Akale 
1942
Jorge Ben, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1942
Fred Vaassen, Blonde Dolly 
1942
Karel Vágner, 13. komnata Karla Vágnera 
1943
George Benson, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, American jazz/blues singer/guitarist (Greatest Love of All) 
1943
Joseph Schwantner, composer 
1943
Keith Reif, England, rocker (Yardbirds-For Your Love, Renaissance) 
1943
George Benson, The Intouchables 
1943
Ron Bliss, Return with Honor 
1943
Keith Relf, Blow-Up 
1943
Arthur Morrell, When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts 
1943
Germaine Groenier, Domburg 
1943
Michael Baugh, Days of Our Lives 
1943
Robert Chesley, Jerker 
1944
Jeremy Clyde, rocker 
1944
R P Mardling, headmaster (Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield) 
1944
T S "Tony" McPhee, rocker (Sad Go Round) 
1944
Anthony Pellicano, Enemy of the State 
1944
Matt Galante, New York Mets vs. New York Yankees 
1944
Jerzy Janeczek, The Mole 
1944
Ben Hawkins, Philadelphia Eagles vs. New York Giants 
1944
Petr Spálený, Zajíc v pytli 8 díl 
1944
Vaughn Meadows, The Blessington Method 
1944
János Zörgõ, Le a cipövel! 
1944
Jean Saint-Josse, Episode dated 1 September 2001 
1945
Alan Opie, baritone (Boughton Bethlehem, Britten 5 Canticles) 
1945
Charles "Chuck" Jackson, US singer (Playboy, Independents) 
1945
Jeremy Clyde, England, rocker (Chad & Jeremy-Yesterday's Gone) 
1945
Eric Roth, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1945
James W. Hawk, Eeny, Meeny, Miny, MOE... 
1945
Guus Hoes, The Lift 
1945
S. Bruce Wineinger, The Silence of the Lambs 
1945
Enric Majó, The Blonde at the Bar 
1945
Alan Opie, Death in Venice 
1945
Willem Breedveld, Episode #15.13 
1945
Paul Schockemöhle, Episode #3.1 
1946
Don Chaney, NBA player (Houston Rockets)/coach (Detroit Pistons) 
1946
Laraine Ashton, fashion models' agent (London) 
1946
Rudy/Rudolf [von Bittner] Rucker, US, sci-fi author (Wetware) 
1946
Serge, [Ruud Schaap], Dutch singer/guitarist (Saskia & Serge) 
1946
Harry Vanda, RocknRolla 
1946
Rudy Rucker, Return to Source: Philosophy & 'The Matrix' 
1946
Carl Jan Granqvist, Uppesittarkväll 23/12-2014 
1946
Sabra Jones, Night-Flowers 
1946
Virginia Lago, El verso 
1946
Donald Chaney, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1946
Marilu Martinelli, A Infidelidade ao Alcance de Todos 
1946
Deborah Zoe Dawson, Bring Me the Head of Dobie Gillis 
1946
Frank Czarnecki, Love Thy Neighbor 
1946
Pino Gasparini, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1946
Elias Garay,  
1946
Samppa Lahdenperä, The Joyboys Story 
1946
Max van den Berg, Episode dated 27 October 2004 
1947
Harry Vanda, [Vandenberg], Hague Neth, rock guitarist (Easybeats) 
1947
Patrick Olive, percussionist (Hot Chocolate-You Sexy Thing) 
1947
Priscilla Yates, director (Royal Academy of Dancing) 
1947
Carter Wong, Big Trouble in Little China 
1947
James Patterson, Kiss the Girls 
1947
Babs Chula, Cheats 
1947
Veleka Gray, As the World Turns 
1947
Tony Pope, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1947
Eileen Wesson, They Live 
1947
Susan Miller, Sleeper 
1947
Buzz Sapien, The New WKRP in Cincinnati 
1947
Dyanik Zurakowska, The Vampires' Night Orgy 
1947
André Heller, Blind Spot. Hitler's Secretary 
1947
Erik Orsenna, Indochine 
1947
Marilyn Seven, The Hostages 
1947
Chris Ritter, Goodbye Harold 
1947
David Peat, The Architecture of Frank Lloyd Wright 
1948
Andrew Lloyd Webber, London, composer (Phantom of the Opera, Cats) 
1948
Randy Hobbs, rocker (Johnny Winter Band, McCoys) 
1948
Wolf Blitzer, American television journalist 
1948
Andrew Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera 
1948
Wolf Blitzer, CNN Nevada Democratic Party Presidential Primary Debate 
1948
Mike Cartel, Runaway Nightmare 
1948
Elaine Donnelly, The Silent Scream 
1948
Ruthy Ross, The Centerfold Girls 
1948
Mike Tremont, Pain & Gain 
1948
Göran Sjöholm, Biedermann och pyromanerna 
1949
Brian Hanrahan, British TV newsman (BBC) 
1949
D Watson, director (Brighton U) 
1949
Fanny Ardant, Monte Carlo, actress (Australia, Confidentially Yours) 
1949
Fanny Ardant, Elizabeth 
1949
Graham Fowler, South West 9 
1949
Susan Cooke Kittredge, The Unseen Alistair Cooke 
1949
János Ács, Vizsgálat Martinovics Ignác szászvári apát és társainak ügyében 
1949
Anette Arvidsson, Giliap 
1949
John Toshack, Episode #9.79 
1949
Markku Johansson, The Leaning Tower 
1949
Brian Hanrahan, Fall of the Wall 
1950
Jocky Wilson, Scottish darts player (world champion 1982, 1989), (d. 2012) 
1950
Mary Tamm, The Odessa File 
1950
Goran Bregovic, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1950
Michael Adams, Catch Me If You Can 
1950
Lloyd Fonvielle, The Mummy 
1950
Hugo Egon Balder, Episode dated 10 November 2007 
1950
Herman Weigel, The NeverEnding Story 
1950
Jocky Wilson, Episode #12.8 
1950
Masami Horiuchi, Spiral 
1950
Gerald G. Francis, The Warriors 
1950
Makoto Kôsaka, Swiss Family Robinson 
1950
David Golub, From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China 
1950
Steve Meek, Final Flight 
1951
Howard Reitzes, Southgate Ca, rocker (Iron Butterfly) 
1951
Musa Khiramanovich Manarov, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-4, TM-11) 
1951
Gardner Baldwin, The Battle Begins: Part 2 
1951
Tora Vasilescu, Love Sick 
1951
James McManus, All In: The Poker Movie 
1951
Lyudmila Borodina, Zhenatyy kholostyak 
1951
Barney Chavous, Super Bowl XII 
1951
Joop Stikkers, Het beest is los 
1951
Peter Michalove, The Lasting 
1952
Bob Costas, Queens NY, sportscaster/talk show host (Later) 
1952
Jay Dee Daugherty, American drummer 
1952
Bob Costas, BASEketball 
1952
Milan Strljic, Balkan Spy 
1952
Bratislav Dimitrov, Stojce 
1952
Tetske van Ossewaarde, Twee handen op een buik 
1952
Guusje Ter Horst, Episode #1.11 
1952
Des Browne, Episode dated 18 July 2007 
1952
Henk Schiffmacher, Episode #1.33 
1952
Irina Katz, Pruncul, petrolul si Ardelenii 
1952
Eddie Bane, Baseball's Secret Formula 
1952
Marek Krzysztofowicz, Forbidden Love: The Story of Bronia and Gerhard 
1953
Thomas H Andrews, (Rep-D-Maine) 
1953
Robin Le Mesurier, The Unforgettable Hattie Jacques 
1953
Dagmar Havlová, Leaving 
1953
Lisa Bansavage, Cut 
1953
Johnny Dawes, Pleasure Beach 
1953
Cedwyn Joel, Swartwater 
1953
Peter McEvoy, Against the Innocent 
1953
Brian Lee, The Mouse and the Woman 
1953
Stan Davis, Dying Is Easy 
1954
Tommy Hollis, Léon: The Professional 
1954
Emery Moorehead, Super Bowl XX 
1954
Ross Browner, Super Bowl XVI 
1955
Valdis Zatlers, 7th President of Latvia 
1955
Pete Sessions, American politician 
1955
Lena Olin, The Ninth Gate 
1955
Greg Jackson, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1955
David Hodgin, Murder at 1600 
1955
James House, Teen Wolf 
1955
Wally Badarou, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories 
1955
Kathy Morath, It's in the Water 
1955
Charles Jackson, Denver Broncos vs. New York Jets 
1955
Günter Brödl, Vienna Murder Mystery 
1955
Stuart Campbell, Dragonworld 
1955
Sonny Parker, Inside Moves 
1955
Edmund Barham, Turandot 
1956
Lena Olin, Stockholm Sweden, actress (Enemies A Love Story) 
1956
Lyndsay Stephen, Donnybrook WA, Australasia golfer 
1956
Generosa Ammon, widow of Ted Ammon (d. 2003) 
1956
Melissa Ann Green, Spraggue 
1956
João Moita, O Monge e a Filha do Carrasco 
1957
Stephanie Mills, singer/actress (Wiz) 
1957
Stephanie Mills, All the Right Moves 
1957
Michael Mosley, Inside the Human Body 
1957
Jasmine Sabu, The Godfather 
1957
Max Pross, The Race 
1957
Margie DeMeyer, The Personality Kid 
1957
Jacek Kaczmarski, Dziecinne pytania 
1957
Cody Risien, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1958
Joyce Lester, Australian softball catcher (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1958
Pete Wylie, Liverpool, rocker (Sinful) 
1958
Laurie David, American political activist 
1958
Laurie Lennard, An Inconvenient Truth 
1958
Astrid Joosten, Off Screen 
1958
Wayne Bloom, Summerslam 
1958
Linda Johnson Rice, The BET Honors 2011 
1958
Elena Finogeeva, Nezabudki 
1958
Pete Wylie, Don't Worry About Me 
1959
Matthew Modine, Loma Linda Cal, actor (Full Metal Jacket) 
1959
Carlton Cuse, Mexican-born American TV writer and executive 
1959
Avraham Fried, Orthodox Jewish Musician 
1959
Piotr Galinski, Taniec z gwiazdami I 
1959
Gary Jerome, The Big Picture 
1959
Marion Kay Shoaff, Dinosaur 
1959
Scott Brose, The Game 
1959
Carlton Cuse, San Andreas 
1959
Matthew Modine, Full Metal Jacket 
1959
Stephen Lambert, Undercover Boss 
1959
Mark Barragar, Valence Theory 
1960
Laurie Sargent, rock vocalist (Face To Face) 
1960
Nicole Holofcener, Enough Said 
1960
Cinzia De Carolis, Cannibal Apocalypse 
1960
Christopher Jackson, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1960
Azucena Hernández, Night of the Werewolf 
1960
Colette Koo, Let's Love Hong Kong 
1960
Adam Oliensis, The Pompatus of Love 
1960
Jim Covert, 1983 NFL Draft 
1960
Mika Kujala, Vares - The Sheriff 
1960
Heikki Ahonius, Hayflower and Quiltshoe 
1960
Jürgen Nafti, Aplinkkelis 
1960
Stephen Roberts, Moontrap 
1960
Matt Sinatro, We Believe 
1961
Antonia San Juan, All About My Mother 
1961
Alexander Tsekalo, Zolotoy grammofon 2010 
1961
Hubert Kah, Episode #1.1 
1961
Robert Janowski, Who Never Lived 
1961
Luc Toutounghi, Peter & the Wolf 
1961
Katharine Robinson, Have I Passed? 
1961
Tatiana Kulísková, Láska z pasáze 
1962
Diane Pavich, Melbourne Aust, golfer (1993 T50 Alpine Aust Ladies) 
1962
Juan Aguilera, Spain, tennis star 
1962
Tim Elliott, Perth WA, Australasia golfer 
1962
Katarzyna Figura, The Pianist 
1962
Brian Clifton, Ellektra 
1962
Heleen Hummelen, The Boy Who Stopped Talking 
1962
Ray Mendoza Jr., WCW World War 3 
1962
Nicholas Harrison, Heaven's a Drag 
1963
Hannu Virta, Turku FIN, hockey defenseman (Team Finland) 
1963
Rich Monteleone, Tampa FL, pitcher (California Angels) 
1963
Suzanne Sulley, Sheffield S Yorks, rocker (Human Leauge-Human) 
1963
Francesco Quinn, Platoon 
1963
Adrien Dorval, Shanghai Noon 
1963
Aleisa Shirley, Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone 
1963
Kathleen McGowan, Aliens and Temples of Gold 
1963
Donna Overcash, Junebug 
1963
Susanne Sulley, Top of the Pops: The Story of 1980 
1963
Deborah Bull, Norman Wisdom 
1963
Rich Monteleone, New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox 
1963
Douglas H. Candler, Burn 
1963
Bonnie Dennis, Those People 
1963
Giorgio Gasparini, Non pensarci 
1963
Umberto Sangiovanni, Segui le ombre 
1963
Reginald Glimps, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1963
Tomoko Naka, A Wind Named Amnesia 
1964
Jeffrey Wagner, Sydney NSW, Australasia golfer 
1964
Mel Fair, Halloween 
1964
Slobodan Skerlic, Rage 
1964
Bruce Woloshyn, The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 
1964
Vladan Obradovic, Roter Schnee 
1964
Henrik Veileborg, Democrats 
1965
Emma Wray, English actress 
1965
Stefan Glowacz, Scream of Stone 
1965
Glenallen Hill, 2000 Official World Series 
1965
Tristan Murphy, Batman Begins 
1965
Sylwia Gaj-Kawecka, Spowiedz dzieciecia wieku 
1965
Piotr Plewa, Nie ma takiego numeru 
1965
Dave Griffiths, RoboCop 
1965
Chris Puls, Stakes 
1965
Atila Giric, Napad 
1965
David Linx, O Grande Kilapy 
1965
Steve Toussaint, Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 
1965
Emma Wray, Knotting 
1965
Gina Nemo, Cory and Dean Got Married 
1966
Brad Edwards, NFL safety (Atlanta Falcons) 
1966
Brian Shaw, NBA guard (Orlando Magic, SF Warriors) 
1966
Sean Berry, Santa Monica CA, infielder (Houston Astros) 
1966
Todd Ewen, Saskatoon, NHL right wing (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1966
Yahya Ayyash, militant 
1966
Artis Pabriks, Latvian politician 
1966
Eric Bruskotter, Starship Troopers 
1966
Samantha Robson, The Poughkeepsie Tapes 
1966
Sara Crowe, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1966
Gary Janetti, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1966
Karl Bruskotter, Rented Lips 
1966
Cécile Pallas, Burning in the Wind 
1966
Michael Ward, Rove Live 
1966
Bo Andersen, Father of Four in a Sunny Mood 
1966
Hugo Castro Fau, Mi mejor enemigo 
1966
Patrick Carpentier, Combat 
1966
Sean Berry, Unique In-Game Feats 
1966
Dennis Petersen, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1966
Brian Shaw, Episode dated 20 November 2013 
1966
Slawomir Pultyn, Zycie, milosc, smierc i inne blahostki czyli Jan Saudek, czeski fotograf 
1966
Piotr Pilitowski, My Nikifor 
1966
Chris Pulis, The Making of 'Spawn' 
1966
Beata Strecker, Fidel 
1966
Brad Edwards, Super Bowl XXVI 
1966
Dariusz Szymura, Beats of Freedom 
1967
Mario Cipollini, Italian cyclist 
1967
Stephen Belber, Tape 
1967
Candie Evans, Takin' It All Off 
1967
Michael Berns, Mixed Blessings 
1967
Scott Fowler, Mighty Aphrodite 
1967
Nick Stillwell, Jekyll + Hyde 
1967
Anders Dalgaard, The Other Hollywood 
1967
José María Monje, Night of the Pencils 
1967
Steven J. Chambers, The Darkest Hour 
1967
Xiuqing Yue, Breaking the Silence 
1967
Ethan Moore, Arctic Warriors 
1967
Mario Cipollini, Episode #2.1 
1968
Ramon Martinez, Santo Domingo Dom Rep, pitcher (LA Dodgers) 
1968
Euronymous, Norwegian black metal musician (d. 1993) 
1968
Lee Snijders, Design on a Dime 
1968
Billy Mallery, Ilegales