Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 21st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 21st

1962Rosie O'Donnell, comedienne (League of Their Own, Flintstones, Rosie)

1962Matthew Broderick, NYC, actor (WarGames, Biloxi Blues)

1869Albert Kahn, Rhaunen Prussia, American architect (architect of Detroit)

1856Henry Ossian Flipper, Thomasville, Georgia, American soldier, former slave and first African American to graduate from the United States Military Academy at West Point in 1877

March 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1466
French van Brederode, leader Hoeksen 
1474
Angela Merici, Italian monastery founder/saint 
1521
Maurice, Duke and later Elector of Saxony (1547-53). Died 1553 
1527
Hermann Finck, composer 
1624
Francois Roberday, composer 
1642
Georg Schmezer, composer 
1685
Johann Sebastian Bach, The Godfather 
1708
Caspar Ruetz, composer 
1713
Francis Lewis, signer (Decl of Ind) 
1716
Josef Ferdinand Norbert Seger, composer 
1763
Jean Paul, writer 
1765
Henry Fagel, Dutch/English baron/diplomat 
1768
Jean-Baptiste-Joseph Fourier, mathematician/Egyptologist 
1779
Alexis Garaude, composer 
1801
Maria Theresa of Tuscany, Queen of Sardinia (d. 1855) 
1806
Benito Pablo Juarez, Oaxaca Mexico, president of Mexico (1858-72) 
1811
Nathaniel Woodard, English educationalist (d. 1891) 
1813
James Jesse Strang, King of Mormons on Beaver Is, MI (1850-56) 
1820
Frank Mori, composer 
1835
Thomas Hayward, English cricketer (d. 1876) 
1836
Jesus Monasterio, composer 
1839
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky, Karevo, Russian composer (Boris Gudunov, Night on Bald Mt) [NS] 
1839
Modest Mussorgsky, The Big Lebowski 
1844
Alfred Wagstaff, Our Mutual Girl, No. 42 
1848
Gustaf von Numers, Pastori Jussilainen 
1853
W.H. Bainbridge, A Broadway Scandal 
1854
Alick A C Bannerman, cricketer (bro of Charles, Australia 1878-1893) 
1856
Henry Ossian Flipper, Thomasville, Georgia, American soldier, former slave and first African American to graduate from the United States Military Academy at West Point in 1877 
1859
Henry W. Savage, Excuse Me 
1861
Charles Swickard, Hell's Hinges 
1861
Albert Chevalier, Ziegfeld Follies 
1863
Hugo Kaun, composer 
1863
George Owen Squier, American inventor and Major General in U.S. Signal Corp(d.1934) 
1865
Nicolai Neiiendam, A Trip to Mars 
1866
Antonia Caetana de Paiva Pereira Maury, astronomer 
1867
Florenz Ziegfeld Jr., Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1868
Ralph Dean, The Custard Nine 
1869
Albert Kahn, Rhaunen Prussia, American architect (architect of Detroit) 
1869
Florenz Ziegfeld, producer (Ziegfield Follies) 
1869
Vivia Ogden, Way Down East 
1870
Herbert G. Ponting, 90° South 
1870
S. Hillkowitz, Que Viva Mexico 
1875
Jane Wolfe, The Mexican Joan of Arc 
1875
Armand Lurville, The Passion of Joan of Arc 
1876
John Tewksbury, American athlete (d. 1968) 
1876
Shunrô Oshikawa, Atragon 
1877
József Pakots, Casanova 
1878
Thurlow Weed Lieurance, composer 
1878
Thurlow Lieurance, Hugo 
1878
Dragoljub Sotirovic, Ulrih Celjski i Vladislav Hunjadi 
1878
Pasquale Amato, Glorious Betsy 
1879
Hasmik Agopyan, The Power of Evil 
1879
Madame Saharet, On the Altar of Patriotism 
1880
Hans Hofmann, German/US painter (Search for the Real) 
1880
Wilhelm Pessler, German sociologist 
1880
Gilbert M. 'Broncho Billy' Anderson, American actor (d. 1971) 
1880
Gilbert M. 'Broncho Billy' Anderson, Broncho Billy's Sentence 
1880
Hans Hoffman, Painters Painting 
1880
Marie Shotwell, Running Wild 
1880
Elizabeth Lonergan, Her Oath of Vengeance 
1880
Egisto Olivieri, Frontier 
1881
Hermann Sandby, composer 
1881
Anatol Friedland, Anatole Friedland and His Ritz Revue 
1881
Jack Ganzhorn, Hawk of the Hills 
1881
M.H. Hoffman, Sweepstake Annie 
1881
Lt. Matthews, Injustice 
1882
Gilbert M Anderson, [Max Aronson], Little Rock AR 
1882
Fritzi Massary, Schutzmannslied 
1883
Jules van Nuffel, composer 
1883
Sam Hardy, King Kong 
1883
Jack Jungmeyer, The Tender Years 
1884
George D Birkhoff, US mathematician (Aesthetic measure) 
1884
Nora Barnacle,  
1884
Salvador Rosich, El fusilamiento de Dorrego 
1884
Henry Sherwood, Broadway Nights 
1884
Eberhard Carl, Totgesagte leben länger 
1884
Winthrop Kelley, The Love Craze 
1885
Pierre Renoir, Children of Paradise 
1885
George W. Weeks, The Midnight Warning 
1885
Vladimir Vilner, Bennie the Howl 
1886
Harmon MacGregor, Tides of Time 
1886
Arthur Grover Rider, The Wizard of Oz 
1887
Edwin Scharff, German "entartet" painter/sculptor 
1887
Lajos Kassak, Angyalok földje 
1889
W.S. Van Dyke, The Thin Man 
1889
Aleksandr Vertinskiy, The White Countess 
1889
Bernard Freyberg,  
1889
Jock Sutherland,  
1891
Jonathan Hale, actor (Saint's Double Trouble, Saint Strikes Back) 
1893
Geoffrey Dearmer, poet 
1895
Zlatko Baloković, Croatian violinist (d. 1955) 
1900
Eugenie Leontovitch, Moscow Russia, actor (Homicidal) 
1900
Paul Klecki/Kletzki, Polish violinist/composer/conductor 
1901
Carmelita Geraghty, Rushville IN, actress (My Best Girl, Texas Ranger) 
1901
Richard Leslie Hill, historian 
1901
Karl Arnold, German politician (d. 1958) 
1901
Jerzy Marr, Tajemnica skrzynki pocztowej 
1902
Carl Jaffe, Hamburg Germany, actor (1st Man in Space, Escapement) 
1902
Eddie James "Son" House, folk blues musician (Delta Blues) 
1902
William Downie Forrest, journalist 
1902
Gustav Fröhlich, Metropolis 
1902
Carl Jaffe, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1902
Son House, On the Road 
1902
Dick Tyler Sr., In Cold Blood 
1902
Ernest D. Glucksman, The Nutty Professor 
1903
Mark Hellinger, The Roaring Twenties 
1903
James Ford, Outcast 
1903
Nan Boardman, Flash of Darkness 
1903
Nanette Vallon, The Man Who Came to Dinner 
1903
Ruth Stevens, Witches' Night 
1903
Nenette Lafayette, The Princess Comes Across 
1903
Nenette de Courcy, The Veiled Mystery 
1904
Nikolaos Skalkottas, composer 
1904
Forrest Mars Sr., American candymaker (d. 1999) 
1904
Edward Cronjager, Heaven Can Wait 
1904
Jehane Benoit, A Woman of Appetites 
1904
Lauri Leino, Episode #1.10 
1905
Phyllis McGinley, US, poet (Pulitzer 1961, Love Letters) 
1905
Doris Hill, Tangled Destinies 
1905
Ivar Haglund, The Captain Puget Show 
1905
Sachiko Murase, Rhapsody in August 
1905
Phyllis McGinley, The Year Without a Santa Claus 
1905
Senni Nieminen, The Harvest Month 
1905
Hilde Konetzni, Der Barbier von Sevilla 
1906
John D Rockefeller III, billionaire philanthropist (oil) 
1906
Jim Thompson, American designer and businessman 
1906
Helen Deutsch, National Velvet 
1906
John D. Rockefeller III, Survival of Spaceship Earth 
1906
Julia Guzmán, Divorciadas 
1906
Yôko Mishima, Ekisutora gâru 
1906
F. Wayne Hill, The Wizard of Oz 
1907
Alex Gallier, The Curse of Frankenstein 
1907
Irina Grekova, Blagoslovite zhenshchinu 
1907
Joseph Dietrick, Sure Cures 
1908
Maurice Stans, rocker 
1908
Martine de Breteuil, The Troops of St. Tropez 
1908
René Marjac, Masques 
1908
Viktor Vitkovich, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp 
1908
Robert Carleton, The Barretts of Wimpole Street 
1908
Vincent Pelletier, Permanent Agriculture 
1908
Yolanda, The Pride of the Yankees 
1908
Kashiko Kawakita, I Lived, But... 
1908
Margarete Steffin, The Life of Galileo 
1909
Elizabeth Reinhardt, Laura 
1909
Peggy Stratford, The Wrong Miss Wright 
1909
Zdzislaw Skowronski, Kopernik 
1909
Vladimir Belyaev, Trevozhnaya molodost 
1910
Nick Castle, Bkln, choreographer (Dinah Shore, Judy Garland) 
1910
M S Khan, Bangladeshi intellectual (d. 1978) 
1910
Nick Castle, Royal Wedding 
1910
Stefan Ciubotarasu, Memories of My Childhood 
1910
Walter Nordella, Love Nest 
1910
Fernando Caprio, Capricious and Millionaire 
1910
Lloyd Akridge, Artistry in Rhythm 
1910
Gustav Neidlinger, Fidelio 
1910
Jenny Rausnitz, Der König der Bernina 
1910
Emil Halberg, Harry og kammertjeneren 
1911
John Paxton, screenwriter (On The Beach, Kotch, Farewell My Lovely) 
1911
Henny Backus, The Great Man 
1911
Stephen Haggard, Mozart 
1911
Charles H. Schram, The Godfather: Part II 
1911
Boyd Crawford, Miracle Money 
1911
Stuart Crawford, A Yank on the Burma Road 
1911
Hans Nicklisch, The Black Chapel 
1911
Jozef Cierny, Three Daughters 
1911
Geno Erbisti, This Is the Army 
1911
Géza Márky, Nehéz kesztyük 
1912
Peter Bull, actor/author (Executioner, Tom Jones, Dr Strangelove) 
1912
Peter Bull, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1912
Suzanne Kaaren, The Devil Bat 
1912
Milena Godina, Rdece klasje 
1912
Khurshid Anwar, Hamraz 
1912
André Laurendeau, Le chanoine Lionel Groulx, historien 
1912
Hans Georg Schütz, Mit Familienanschluss 
1912
Lionel J. Toll, Blonde Savage 
1913
George Ghita Ionescu, academic 
1913
Max Youngstein, NYC, producer (United Artists) 
1913
George Abecassis, English race car driver (d. 1991) 
1913
Max E. Youngstein, Fail Safe 
1913
Viktor Bubnov, Far from Moscow 
1913
Werner Höfer, Hier und heute 
1913
Margery Fisher, Rupert and the Rockpool 
1914
Herman Siles Zuazo, politician 
1914
Paul Tortelier, composer 
1914
Dorothy Demme, Something Wild 
1914
Mercedes Marlowe, Escape from Hell Island 
1914
August Rieger, Gebissen wird nur nachts 
1914
William Terry, Strangers in the Night 
1914
Dodie Demme, Philadelphia 
1914
Paul Tortelier, Paul Tortelier 
1914
Carlos Gastel, Episode #1.28 
1914
George Wheeler, Voices from a Mountain 
1914
Esther Salaman, The Immortal Hour 
1914
Italo Grassi, Maria Stuarda 
1914
Frederick Kopp, The Creeping Terror 
1914
Anson Bond, The Judge 
1915
Steve Martin, Iron Man 
1915
Ian Stuart Black, McGuire, Go Home! 
1915
Mimo Billi, The White Sheik 
1915
Diana Gibson, Behind the Headlines 
1915
Cahit Irgat, Dracula in Istanbul 
1915
Haroldo Barbosa, Planeta dos Homens 
1915
José Barros, Nacho Libre 
1915
Hank D'Amico, Episode #1.19 
1915
Eleanore C. Kopecky, Broadcast News 
1915
Willi Schwabe, Keine Zeit für Helden 
1916
Vittorio Duse, The Godfather: Part III 
1916
Bismillah Khan, The Namesake 
1916
Freddy Koch, The Last Exploits of the Olsen Gang 
1916
Spencer Teakle, The Gentle Trap 
1916
Pedro Mago Septien, Una calle entre tú y yo 
1916
Purita Sta. Maria, Ruisenor 
1917
Frank Hardy, Australian author (d. 1994) 
1917
Harry Gibbs, Tully 
1917
Janina Wilczówna, Bolek i Lolek 
1917
Eugeniu Ureche, Andriesh 
1917
Frank Hardy, Three in One 
1917
Anton Coppola, The Godfather: Part III 
1917
Eric Francis, The Meaning of Life 
1918
Joe Carveth, NHL forward (scored 20 or more goals in 3 seasons) 
1918
Cliff Norton, General Hospital 
1918
Verna Fields, El Cid 
1918
Arturo Castro 'Bigotón', The Little Priest 
1918
Patti Sacks, Cover Girl 
1918
Samuel Gallu, The Death of Dillinger-San 
1918
Max Desrau, The Band 
1918
Joseph Wise, Androcles and the Lion 
1918
Harlan Miller, The Lost Platoon 
1918
Vincent Donahue, Joan of Arc 
1918
Sir Charles Thompson, High Fidelity 
1919
Geoffrey Pinnington, journalist 
1919
Lois Collier, SC, actress (Mary-Boston Blackie, Slave Girl) 
1919
Lois Collier, A Night in Casablanca 
1919
Peter Handford, Out of Africa 
1919
Martha Jean Claude, Cry of the Bewitched 
1919
Ruy Furtado, Recollections of the Yellow House 
1919
Lew Bedell, Slaughter Trail 
1919
R.M. Hare, Moral Philosophy 
1919
Jess Gregg, In Dread of Winter 
1920
Bruno Maderna, composer [or Apr 21] 
1920
Georg Ots, Estonian singer (d. 1975) 
1920
Manolis Chiotis, Greek bouzouki virtuoso and song writer (d. 1970) 
1920
Georg Ots, La Vie de Bohème 
1920
Carlo Bagno, In the Name of the Pope King 
1920
Manolis Hiotis, The Wise Guy 
1920
Lazare Iglesis, Avatar 
1920
Fonty Flock,  
1920
Marvin C. Thompson, Nashville 
1920
Marian Kouba, Pamietnik Starego Subiekta 
1921
Antony Hopkins, composer 
1921
Arthur Grumiaux, Belgian violinist 
1921
Logan Ramsey, Long Beach California, actor (Head, Joy Sticks, Say Yes) 
1921
Logan Ramsey, The Young and the Restless 
1921
Antony Hopkins, Billy Budd 
1921
Vasili Stalin,  
1921
Salvatore Billitteri, The Amityville Horror 
1921
Jair da Rosa Pinto, Pele Forever 
1921
Grumiaux Arthur, La princesse vous demande 
1921
Charles Hart, Juvenile Court 
1921
Bengt Grive, Kändis 
1921
Eric Braun, An Affair to Remember 
1921
Kurt Krigar, Die Aussicht 
1921
Hans Jura, Die endlose Nacht 
1922
Russ Meyer, Up! 
1922
Michael Kane, Guiding Light 
1922
Joe Powell, Top Secret! 
1922
Emilia Guiú, Píntame angelitos blancos 
1922
Lucile Barnes, Father of the Bride 
1922
Colin Croft, Careful, He Might Hear You 
1922
Bob Coe, North by Northwest 
1922
Mark Gorelik, Otchiy dom 
1922
Benedek Uhrin, Love Till Last Blood 
1922
Lois Barnes, The Best Things in Life Are Free 
1922
Gary Hughes, Three Sisters 
1922
Tamás Bárány, Csigalépcsö 
1922
Marvin Jones, Angel Face 
1922
Curtis Casewit, It's Murder in Algiers 
1922
Nancy Irish, Over the Hill 
1923
Mort Lindsey, Newark NJ, orchestra leader (Merv Griffin Show) 
1923
Philip Abbott, Lincoln Neb, actor (Arthur Ward-The FBI) 
1923
Shri Mataji Nirmala Srivastava, Founder of Sahaja Yogav 
1923
Harry Jackson, The Four of Us Are Dying 
1923
Peter Tewksbury, Sunday in New York 
1923
Peter Pratt, The Deadly Assassin: Part Four 
1923
Mort Lindsey, The Birdcage 
1923
Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi, Nirmala Devi: Freedom and Liberation - Ein Leben für die Freiheit 
1923
Sandro Tuminelli, The Deserted Piazza 
1923
Milton Moshlak, The Heartbreak Kid 
1923
Rezsö Nyers, Törjünk fel egy meggymagot! 
1923
John Noble, Episode dated 1 July 1977 
1923
Emil Breisach, Holiday am Wörthersee 
1923
Word Baker, The Grass Harp 
1924
Karl Heinz Fussl, composer 
1924
Philip Abbott, General Hospital 
1924
Lewis Jones, Episode #1.100 
1924
Gillian Webb, In Another Country 
1924
Karl Heinz Füssl, Genie und Galgenstrick 
1924
Holger Munk, Det forsømte forår 
1924
Marian Cebulski, Wielkie rzeczy: System 
1924
Emanuele Macaluso, Quando c'era Berlinguer 
1925
John E Grotberg, (Rep-R-IL, 1985-86) 
1925
Peter Brook, London, director (1776)/TV writer 
1925
Hugo Koblet, Swiss cyclist (d. 1964) 
1925
Peter Brook, Lord of the Flies 
1925
Shukry Sarhan, Chased by the Dogs 
1925
Carl-Olof Alm, Episode #1.5 
1925
Max Varnel, A Woman Possessed 
1925
Casper Roos, Deadtime Stories 
1925
Vera Radulovic, Pavle Pavlovic 
1925
Utah Ground, Not for Publication 
1926
Andre Delvaux, Heverie Belgium, director/writer (Benvenuta) 
1926
Virginia Weidler, Hollywood CA, actress (Babes on Broadway) 
1926
André Delvaux, L'oeuvre au noir 
1926
Beatriz Aguirre, Los años de Greta 
1926
Irving Selbst, Birdy 
1926
Henry Djanik, Time Masters 
1926
Ralph Abernathy, 11-22-63: The Day the Nation Cried 
1926
Mária Kovács, Havasi selyemfiú 
1926
Horst Graf, Torn Curtain 
1926
Arthur Richman, Don Larsen 
1926
Aleksandr Vokach, Filyor 
1927
Hans-Dietrich Genscher, German minister of Foreign affairs (FDP) 
1927
Virginia Weidler, The Philadelphia Story 
1927
Mariko Miyagi, Mother 
1927
Hans-Dietrich Genscher, One Day in September 
1927
Rosa Balestrieri, Musica per la libertà 
1927
Harriet L. Stark, Slugs: The Movie 
1927
Halton C. Arp, The Universe: Cosmology Quest 
1927
Ray Krouse, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1928
Evelyn Ruth Anderson, composer 
1928
James W Kinnear, Pittsburgh Pa, CEO (Texaco) 
1928
Peter Hacks, German playwright (Tie Windloch) 
1928
Luigi Magni, State buoni se potete 
1928
Drew Bundini Brown, When We Were Kings 
1928
Peter Hacks, Margarete in Aix 
1928
M.N. McDonald, Nick McDonald/Jacklean Davis 
1928
Borislav Gvojic, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1929
James Coco, Bronx NY, actor (Man of La Mancha, Murder by Death) 
1929
Jules Verne Berman, space & science reporter (ABC-TV) 
1929
Maurice Catarcio, wrestler 
1929
Joe Nolan, Slap Shot 
1929
Tom Yakutis, The All-New Popeye Hour 
1929
Jules Bergman, Rescue of Athena One 
1929
Tamás Somló, The Red and the White 
1929
María Romero, The Living Forest 
1929
Ward Asquith, 5up 2down 
1929
Robert Lebeck, Episode dated 13 February 2009 
1929
John Oaksey, Dead Cert 
1929
Jules Berman, Blondie, Biffen och Bananen 
1930
James Coco, Man of La Mancha 
1930
Dino Shafeek, Young Winston 
1930
Jay Cannistraci, Forrest Gump 
1930
Yuriy Butyrin, Winnie the Pooh and a Busy Day 
1930
Margo Su, Confidencias matrimoniales 
1930
Tadahiko Isomi, Neon taiheiki 
1930
Väinö Sutinen, Episode #2.1 
1930
Ragna Nyblom, Une Suédoise à Paris 
1930
Otis Spann, The Yellow Handkerchief 
1931
Ivan William Hannaford, sociologist 
1931
Ed Parker, Curse of the Pink Panther 
1931
Lizanne Truex, Oklahoma! 
1931
Kostas Gousgounis, Itan axios 
1931
Antonio Pica, Delusions of Grandeur 
1931
Michael Dewell, Rich and Famous 
1931
Marc Hannibal, Super Stooges vs the Wonder Women 
1931
Patricia George, The Burning Bed 
1931
Slavo Drozd, Akcia Edelstein 
1931
Maria Keblowska, Szyb nad lasem 
1931
Al Williamson, Frazetta: Painting with Fire 
1931
Marian Skorupa, Magnat 
1931
Vitali Aksyonov, Kak stat zvezdoy 
1932
Joseph Silverstein, Detroit Mich, violinist (Denver Symphony Orch) 
1932
Tom Watson, The Winter Guest 
1932
Henri Poirier, Murmur of the Heart 
1932
Teri York, Bad Medicine 
1932
Hannes Gromball, Ali: Fear Eats the Soul 
1932
Gianfranco Funari, Simpatici & antipatici 
1932
Pepe Ederer, Hurra, unsere Eltern sind nicht da 
1932
Carlos Artigas, Un día 32 en San Telmo 
1932
Andrzej Bursa, Killing Auntie 
1933
John Hall, English real estate developer/multi-millionaire 
1933
Michael Heseltine, UK Secretary of State for Defence (1986)/MP 
1933
Julienne Marie, Journey Into Night 
1933
Christopher Trace, Episode dated 2 September 1963 
1933
Michael Heseltine, Trees and Me 
1933
Crane Jackson, The Octagon 
1933
Nicholas King, Joy Ride 
1933
Adolf Furler, Sportschau 
1933
Frantisek Mudra, Velké sedlo 
1933
Valdas Mikolas Jatautis, Mars! Mars! Tra-ta-ta! 
1934
Al Freeman Jr, Tx, actor (One Life to Live, My Sweet Charlie), (d. 2012) 
1934
Lister Carney, Bellaire Oh, 200m runner (Olympic-silver-1960) 
1934
Al Freeman Jr., One Life to Live 
1934
Giulio Paradisi, 8½ 
1934
Raoul Vaneigem, The Raspberry Reich 
1935
Brian Clough, soccer manager 
1935
Hubert Fichte, writer 
1935
Brian Clough, Soccer's Hard Men 
1935
Phil Pepe, The House of Steinbrenner 
1935
Merab Kokochashvili, The Ark 
1935
Hubert Fichte, Bye Bye Star-Club 
1935
Erich Kunzel, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec 
1935
Bobby Spikes, The Tender Warrior 
1936
Marek Stachowski, composer 
1936
Ed Broadbent, Canadian politician 
1936
Roger Hammond, The King's Speech 
1936
Takeshi Watabe, Dragon Ball Z: Bardock the Father of Goku 
1936
Gamini Fonseka, Bandura Mal 
1936
Betty Curtis, Goodfellas 
1936
Margaret Mahy, The Haunting of Barney Palmer 
1936
Mike Westbrook, Caught on a Train 
1936
William Carter, American Ballet Theatre: Swan Lake 
1936
Michelle Mahrer, Dances of Ecstasy 
1936
Renate Rennhack, Bittere Pillen 
1936
Mei Katô, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1937
Tom Flores, Fresno California, NFL quarterback/coach (Raiders) 
1937
Bill Capizzi, Babe: Pig in the City 
1937
David Little, Guiding Light 
1937
John Esmonde, Episode #1.7 
1937
Tom Flores, Super Bowl XVIII 
1937
Pierre-Jean Rémy, Stormy Summer 
1937
Dick Schafrath, Jim Brown: All American 
1937
Patience Jarvis, My Little Pony: Escape from Catrina 
1937
Ann Clwyd, Barbara Wotton 
1938
Grahame Thomas, cricketer (Australian batsman of the mid-60's) 
1938
Wilf Corrigan, English/US electronic manufacturer (LSI Logic) 
1938
Luigi Tenco, The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 
1938
Michael Foreman, War Game 
1938
Fritz Pleitgen, Show #856 
1938
Martin Pawley, Episode dated 28 September 1993 
1938
Astrit Tota, Dy herë mat 
1939
Kathleen Widdoes, Wilmington Del, actress (Without a Trace) 
1939
Martha Hudson, Eastman Ga, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1939
Kathleen Widdoes, Courage Under Fire 
1939
Marino Masé, The Godfather: Part III 
1939
Paul Thornton, August Rush 
1939
Tommy Davis, Joey and the L.A. Dodgers 
1939
Christer Boustedt, Sven Klangs kvintett 
1939
Marie Jose Nysten, Afscheid in Mallonië 
1939
Hiroko Watanabe, Partner's Investment 
1939
Colin Thomas, Jack's Eye View 
1939
Pirkko Peltomäki, Aura ja tähdet 
1939
Roger Morden, Interiors 
1939
Manuel Rosado, Episode dated 17 August 1975 
1939
Melitta Berg, Wer will's noch mal - Ein musikalisches Kaleidoskop 
1939
Charles Gagnon, La liberté en colère 
1940
Solomon Burke, American singer 
1940
Solomon Burke, Unbreakable 
1940
Gerhard Zemann, Caracas 
1940
Alex Courtney, And the Band Played On 
1940
Nick Counter, Who Needs Sleep? 
1940
Ruzena Merunková, Královna bludicek 
1940
Fred Ives, The Month of August 
1940
Frauke Sinjen, Der Fluch des Buches 
1940
Mario Acuna, Earth's Invisible Shield 
1940
Vladimir Gasilov, Pravda leytenanta Klimova 
1941
Dirk D Frimout, Belgium, cosmonaut 
1941
Malcolm Francke, cricketer (leg-spinner, Ceylon 1956 to Qld 1984) 
1941
Fredda Weiss, Shoot to Kill 
1941
Keith Potger, Farewell the Seekers 
1941
Margareta Krantz, Niklas och Figuren 
1941
Violeta Andrei, Stephen the Great - Vaslui 1475 
1941
Richard 'Dimples' Fields, Stephanie Mills/Richard 'Dimples' Fields 
1941
Dirk D. Frimout, The 64th Annual Academy Awards 
1941
Valeri Lonskoy, Vynos tela 
1941
Ireneusz Karamon, Goraczka. Dzieje jednego pocisku 
1942
Françoise Dorléac, The Soft Skin 
1942
Jimmie Ray Weeks, Requiem for a Dream 
1942
Patricia Viterbo, Bullets and the Flesh 
1942
Ulla Dahlerup, Når Danmark bliver deres 
1943
Antal Dunai, Hungary, soccer player (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1943
Vivian Stanshall, songwriter/comic 
1943
Hartmut Haenchen, German conductor 
1943
Alan Kalter, The (New) $25,000 Pyramid 
1943
Vivian Stanshall, Sir Henry at Rawlinson End 
1943
Tso Nam Lee, Shaolin vs. Lama 
1943
Alan Jordan, Whale Music 
1943
Hartmut Haenchen, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony Nr. 41 'Jupiter' in C major 
1943
István Gyulai, Pofonok völgye, avagy Papp Lacit nem lehet legyözni 
1943
Angelika Lietzke, Das Eigentor 
1943
Antal Dunai, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1944
Charles Edward Greene, Pine Bluff Ark, 4x100m runner (Oly-gold-1968) 
1944
Henrik Colding-Jorgensen, composer 
1944
Jamary Oliveira, composer 
1944
Marie-Christine Barrault, Paris France, actress (Stardust Memories) 
1944
Lorene Yarnell Jansson, Spaceballs 
1944
Hilary Minster, A Bridge Too Far 
1944
Marie-Christine Barrault, Cousin cousine 
1944
Gila von Weitershausen, Murmur of the Heart 
1944
Cox Habbema, Eolomea 
1944
Roger Broaddus, Yours for a Dream 
1944
Pedro Pietri, It Could Happen to You 
1944
Johnnie Eisen, Kate's Day in Court 
1944
Manny Sanguillen, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1944
Heidemarie Schneider, Policewoman 
1944
Flemming Kofod-Svendsen, Støt Asien 
1944
Wolfgang Uhl, Fliegender Vogel 
1945
Rosemary Stone, vocalist/pianist (Sly & Family Stone-Everyday People) 
1945
Vernon Guy, US gospel singer (Cool Sounds, Sharpees) 
1945
Linda Lee Cadwell, The Curse of the Dragon 
1945
Rose Stone, The Ladykillers 
1945
Gian Paolo Pippa, Tonino 
1945
Fabrizio Ferretti, I ragazzi dell'hully-gully 
1946
Ray Dorset, rocker (Cold Blue Excursion) 
1946
Timothy Dalton, North Wales, actor (James Bond-Living Daylights) 
1946
Timothy Dalton, The Living Daylights 
1946
Ray Dorset, Despicable Me 2 
1946
Nancy Addison, Guiding Light 
1946
Duncan Gamble, As the World Turns 
1946
Kenneth McDuff, Kenneth McDuff: The Broomstick Killer 
1946
Svein Sturla Hungnes, His Mother's House 
1946
Yumiko Kokonoe, Sanshiro Sugata 
1946
Karina Wolkers, Episode #1.7 
1946
Bettina Lindtberg, Die goldene Flöte 
1946
Richard Smiley, The Perfect Father 
1946
Juan Carlos Clemente, Curiosidad fatal 
1946
Amylton de Almeida, O Amor Está no Ar 
1947
Tatyana Shatilova, Mamochki 
1947
Bill Plummer, Boston Red Sox vs. Seattle Mariners 
1947
Michael Dibdin, Dirty Tricks 
1947
Antti Seppä, Autovaras 
1948
Bryan Dawe, The Castle 
1948
Bjørn Uglebjerg, Rocking Silver 
1948
Lajos Papp, Haláljog 
1948
Wolfgang Jüttner, Episode dated 15 December 2007 
1949
Eddie Money, [Mahoney], Bkln, singer/guitarist (Take Me Home Tonight) 
1949
Alvin Kallicharran, cricketer (wonderful West Indies LHB 1972-81) 
1949
Slavoj Žižek, Slovenian sociologist, philosopher and cultural critic 
1949
Slavoj Zizek, The Pervert's Guide to Ideology 
1949
Eddie Money, Sideways 
1949
Åge Aleksandersen, Dead Snow 
1949
Yassin Ismail Yassin, Garima Ella Rob'a 
1949
Junko Natsu, Torakku yarô: Goiken muyô 
1949
Ennio Coltorti, Hannibal 
1949
Tullio Solenghi, The Blue Collar Worker and the Hairdresser in a Whirl of Sex and Politics 
1949
Azio Citi, Slow Food Story 
1949
Henrik Paersch, Pessi and Illusia 
1949
El Puno, Tarde de feria 
1949
Wlodzimierz Szaranowicz, Jez Jerzy 
1949
Nataliya Vikhrova, Nam zdes zhit 
1950
Peter Banks, rocker (Yes), (d. 2013) 
1950
Roger Hodgson, rock vocalist (Supertramp-It's Raining Again) 
1950
Roger Hodgson, Magnolia 
1950
Sergey Lavrov, Pronksöö: Vene mäss Tallinnas 
1950
Wolfgang Penz, Ein Schneemann für Afrika 
1951
Helena Antonaccio, playmate (June, 1969) 
1951
Russell Thompkins Jr, US soul singer (Stylistics-Sing Baby Sing) 
1951
Alan Howard, Little Big Man 
1951
Angelika Rossaro, Der Lügner 
1951
Kôichi Iwaki, 47 Ronin 
1951
Russell Thompkins Jr., Episode dated 15 April 1976 
1951
Axel Vera, Torch Song Trilogy 
1951
Anouk Simard, Le retour 
1951
Bhandit Rittakol, Kalla khrung nueng... muea chao nee 
1951
Barbara Dziekan, A Short Film About Killing 
1951
Scott Eyman, The Dawn of Sound: How Movies Learned to Talk 
1951
Bill Karnovsky, The Scenic Route 
1951
John Hicks, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1951
Conrad Lozano, Double Jeopardy 
1952
Chris O'Connell, rocker 
1952
Michael Dennison, Almost Famous 
1952
Christophe Malavoy, Madame Bovary 
1952
Osvaldo Montes, Burnt Money 
1952
Jeffery V. Thompson, Wolfen 
1952
Setsuko Ogawa, Hellish Love 
1952
Yuriy Batanin, The Mystery of the Third Planet 
1952
Yasuhiro Horiuchi, Photon 
1952
Walter Ramirez, Black Hawk Down 
1953
Carl Wolfson, Wash DC, comedian (Thicke of the Night) 
1953
Shotgun Johnson [Robert], rock drummer (KC & the Sunshine Band-Give it Up) 
1953
Nigel Dick, Pure 80's: The DVD 
1953
John Buijsman, ID:A 
1953
Taborah Johnson, Polka Dot Door 
1953
Yûsuke Kazato, Shogun's Sadism 
1953
Harri Kõrvits, The Temptation of St. Tony 
1953
Per Inge Torkelsen, Episode #28.165 
1953
Paul Spaven, X-Men 
1953
Csörsz Khell, Félálom 
1954
Mary Jane Smith, Van Nuys Ca, WPVA volleyballer (National-9th-1993) 
1954
Steve Halliwell, Threads 
1954
Ossama Mohammed, Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait 
1954
Terry Calloway, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1954
Marc Coessens, Perfect Kill 
1954
Mike Glassman, More Than Murder 
1954
Kees van Beijnum, The Heineken Kidnapping 
1954
Markus Konká, A Nona Vítima 
1954
Martirio, Episode #1.5 
1954
Arja Alho, Valta pois presidentiltä! 
1954
Richard Tassé, Johnny Mnemonic 
1954
Anders Neglin, Rederiet 
1955
Barbel Wockel-Eckert, German DR, sprinter (Olympic-4 gold-1976, 80) 
1955
Jean Marie Hon, SF California, actress (Jane-Man From Atlantis) 
1955
Jean Marie Hon, The Flies 
1955
Lisa Sohm, History of the World: Part I 
1955
Angelina Muniz, Olho de Boi 
1955
Queenae Taylor Mulvihill, Maangamizi: The Ancient One 
1955
Halina Pawlowská, Halina Pawlowská 
1955
Milena Steinmasslová, Zdislava z Lemberka 
1955
Francis Patrick Creighton, The Malibu Beach Vampires 
1955
Duane Harper Grant, The Hardest Working Man... In Shoe Business 
1955
Francis Creighton, The Malibu Beach Vampires 
1955
Vasco Riobom, Still Life 
1956
Ingrid Kristiansen, Norway, marathoner (Olympic-4th-1984, Bost-86, 89) 
1956
Lynda Gibson, The Castle 
1956
Jesse Aragon, 3:15 
1956
Daniel Cameron, The Greatest American Hero 
1956
Michael Marwitz, Halál sekély vízben 
1956
Karin Pacius, Zigzag 
1956
Ann MacKay, The Shieling of the One Night 
1956
Joanna Ladynska, Three Colors: White 
1956
Marcell Gellért, Temperate Zone 
1956
Run Sasaki, Crusher Joe 
1957
Sabrina Le Beauf, New Orleans La, actress (Sondra-Crosby Show) 
1957
Frank Pellegrino, Get Rich or Die Tryin' 
1957
Karin Jagd, Just Another Love Story 
1957
Jim Lichtenstein, The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation 
1957
Bita Farahi, Baanoo 
1957
Chikako Yuri, Oh! The Nomugi Pass 
1957
Herman Zumpolle, Kink in de kabel 
1957
Noel Mazzone, Tim Tebow: Everything in Between 
1957
Eva Ivarsson, Fanny and Alexander 
1958
Brad Hall, Santa Barbara California, comedian (SNL) 
1958
Gary Oldman, actor (Sid & Nancy, Criminal Law, State of Grace) 
1958
Marlies Gohr, German DR, sprinter (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1958
Brad Hall, Bye Bye Love 
1958
Sabrina Le Beauf, Happy Anniversary 
1958
Gary Oldman, The Dark Knight Rises 
1958
F.X. Vitolo, Working Girl 
1958
George Roth, Batman 
1958
Joe Cucuiat,  
1958
Angela Teek, Hollywood Shuffle 
1958
Olga Bityukova, Cherez vse gody 
1958
Steve Folsom, Dallas Cowboys vs. New York Giants 
1958
Dave Vergara,  
1958
José Luis Castaño, Madre in Japan 
1958
Gerri Eickhof, Episode #3.3 
1958
Butch Norton, Yes Man 
1959
Sarah Jane Morris, English Singer 
1959
Nobuo Uematsu, Japanese composer 
1959
Eugene Williams, Judgment Night 
1959
Nobuo Uematsu, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children 
1959
Zdenek Podhurský, Na rybách 
1959
Sarah-Jane Morris, Summer in the Suburbs 
1959
Jay Hilgenberg, Super Bowl XX 
1959
J.D. Casey, We're Coming to Help 
1960
Ayrton Senna, Brazilian formula-1 racer (1988 champ) 
1960
Dale Baze, jockey 
1960
Guy Chadwick, English singer/songwriter (House of Love) 
1960
Robert Sweet, American drummer 
1960
Ayrton Senna, Roda Viva 
1960
Matthew Arkin, Liar Liar 
1960
Jon Macht, Star Trek: Renegades 
1960
Joseph S. DeBeasi, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1960
Mizuki Otsuka, Bomberman Fantasy Race 
1960
Carina M. Johansson, Days Like This 
1960
Álvaro García, The Invisible Children 
1960
Kurt Levee, Evil Sister 
1960
Bert van Leeuwen, Episode #16.34 
1960
Nicola Natalia, Quartiere 
1961
Kassie Wesley, Ky, actress (Evil Dead 2, Blair-One Life to Live) 
1961
Slim MacDonnell, Jim Phantom rock percussionist (Stray Cats) 
1961
Wei Wang, Beijing China, US table tennis player (Olympics-96) 
1961
Shawn Lane, American guitar virtuoso (d. 2003) 
1961
Lothar Matthäus, German footballer 
1961
Kassie Wesley DePaiva, Evil Dead II 
1961
Michael Dean, The Cutting Room Floor 
1961
Mike Davis, The Business Trip 
1961
James Jones, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1961
Lothar Matthäus, Episode #8.7 
1961
Mr. Lucky, Pick-Up Lines 28 
1961
Robert Lyles, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1962
Matthew Broderick, NYC, actor (WarGames, Biloxi Blues) 
1962
Rosie O'Donnell, comedienne (League of Their Own, Flintstones, Rosie) 
1962
Mark Waid, American comic book writer 
1962
Kathryn Greenwood, Poltergeist 
1962
Alfred Lutter III, Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore 
1962
Rosie O'Donnell, The 52nd Annual Tony Awards 
1962
Matthew Broderick, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1962
Helen Patton, A Father's Revenge 
1962
Mark Waid, Batman: The Legacy Continues 
1962
Danielle Baker, Magic Mike 
1962
Ann-Marie Murrell, Episode dated 20 September 2014 
1962
Jean-Marc Parent, The Barbarian Invasions 
1962
Narumi Kakinouchi, Chôjikû Yôsai Macross 
1962
Paolo Belli, Torno Sabato: La lotteria 
1962
Share Pedersen, The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years 
1962
Pernille Larsen, Father of Four in a Sunny Mood 
1962
Thomas Kufahl, The End of the Rainbow 
1962
Robert Shipman, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World 
1962
Mary Healey-Pisano, Dying 2 Meet U 
1963
Ronald Koeman, Dutch soccer star (Ajax, PSV, Barcelona, Feyenoord) 
1963
Sharon June Howe Pederson, Glencoe Mn, rocker (Vixen-Rev It Up) 
1963
Shawon Dunston, Brooklyn NY, infielder (SF Giants) 
1963
Jill Schoelen, The Stepfather 
1963
Julie Ronnie, Episode #1.2 
1963
Susie Verrico, West London vs. Marbella 
1963
Mark Krasnoff, The Skeleton Key 
1963
Bill Page, All Along 
1963
Ronald Koeman, Episode dated 8 April 2005 
1963
Antal Cserna, Liza the Fox-Fairy 
1963
Shawon Dunston, 2002 World Series 
1963
Jonathan Jenkins, Judas Ghost 
1963
Lyone S. Fein, An American Love 
1963
Yuzo Takada, Jîzasu!! Gaddemu!! Sakura wa mijuku?! 
1964
Ahmed Radhi, Iraqi international football star 
1964
Jesper Skibby, Danish professional cyclist 
1964
Phillip Troy Linger, The Hunger Games 
1964
Peter Llewellyn Williams, Adam Bell 
1964
Laura Lynn Berrios, Daredevil 
1964
Joong-Hoon Park, Nowhere to Hide 
1964
Austin Masters, Ass Lick Alley 
1964
John Keitel, Latter Days 
1964
Todd Barnes, Grand Theft Auto V 
1964
Richard A. Ludt, Gods and Monsters 
1964
David Ezell, Fried Green Tomatoes 
1964
Marleen Barth, Episode #5.81 
1965
Xavier Bertrand, French politician 
1965
Paul Ronan, The Devil's Own 
1965
Cynthia Geary, Smoke Signals 
1965
David Manzanares, Django Unchained 
1965
Wakana Yamazaki, Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem 
1965
Janez Burger, Idle Running 
1965
Oliver Rohrbeck, Bennis neuer Vater 
1965
Benoit Chartier, Watatatow 
1965
Miyako Endô, Yôsô 
1965
Igor Porublyov, Alive 
1965
Vera Voronkova, The Lover 
1966
Al Iafrate, Dearborn Mich, NHL defenseman (San Jose Sharks) 
1966
Karen Lunn, Cowra Australia, LPGA golfer (1993 Women's British Open) 
1966
Matthew Maynard, cricketer (big hitting Glamorgan & England player) 
1966
Shobana, The Ornate Lock 
1966
DJ Premier, Inside Man 
1966
Tomas Tivemark, Episode #1.2 
1966
Bradford L. Schlei, Swingers 
1966
Dwayne Alexandre, American Ninja 4: The Annihilation 
1966
Garcia-Hyde Sue-Ling, Assume Nothing 
1966
Kenny Bräck, Kenny & Johnny Rotten 
1966
Jean Maeser, Die tödliche Maria 
1966
Nick Gray, The Polar Express 
1966
Stieven L. Davidson,  
1967
Elaina Oden, Orange CA, volleyball middle blocker (Oly-bronze-92, 96) 
1967
Troy Westwood, CFL kicker (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1967
Jonas "Joker" Berggren, Swedish musician (Ace of Base) 
1967
Adrian Chiles, British television and radio presenter 
1967
Maxim Reality, British MC (The Prodigy) 
1967
Scott Takeda, Gone Girl 
1967
Colleen Wheeler, The Tall Man 
1967
Lara Lamberti, Red Sonja 
1967
Ivo Novák, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1967
Adrian Chiles, What Ron Said 
1967
Jonas Berggren, Pitch Perfect 
1967
Maxim Reality, Kick-Ass