Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 20th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 20th

1963David Thewlis, Blackpool, Lancashire, English actor (Remus Lupin-Harry Potter series)

1939Brian Mulroney, Baie-Comeau Quebec, (P-C) 18th PM of Canada (1984-93)

1922Carl Reiner, Bronx, comedian (2000 Year Old Man, Dick Van Dyke Show)

1856Frederick Winslow Taylor, father of scientific management

1948Bobby Orr, Parry Sound, Ontario, HOF NHL defenseman (Boston Bruins)

1928Fred Rogers, Latrobe PA, children's TV host (Mr Rogers' Neighborhood)

March 20th Birthdays
Date Event
43
Ovid, Roman poet (d. 17) 
BC
AD
43
Ovid, Métamorphoses 
1469
Princess Cecily of York (d. 1507) 
1477
Jerome Emser, German theologian (d. 1527) 
1502
Pierino Belli, Italian soldier and jurist (d. 1575) 
1634
Balthasar Bekker, Frisian theologist (Examiner of Comets) 
1644
Ivan Mazepa, Cossack Hetman of the Hetmanate (d. 1709) 
1680
Baron Emanuele d' Astorga, Italian composer (Stabat mater) 
1725
Abdul Hamid I, Ottoman Sultan (d. 1789) 
1728
Franciscus L Kersteman, Dutch lawyer/astrologist 
1735
Torbern Bergman, Swedish chemist (d. 1784) 
1737
Buddha Yodfa Chulaloke, King of Thailand (d. 1809) 
1739
Eligio Celestino, composer 
1741
Jean Antoine Houdon, French sculptor (d. 1828) 
1750
Martinus van Marum, Dutch chemist/physicist (Homo Diluvii Testus) 
1770
Friedrich Hölderlin, German writer (d. 1843) 
1770
Friedrich Hölderlin, A Dionysia 
1774
John Braham, composer 
1796
Jean-François-Alfred Bayard, La fille du régiment 
1799
Karl August Nicander, Swedish poet (d. 1839) 
1804
Neal Dow, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1897 
1811
George Caleb Bingham, US, politician/painter (Country Election) 
1811
Napoleon FKJ Bonaparte II, Napoleon's son/King of Rome 
1812
George Bibb Crittenden, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1880 
1813
Matthias Keller, Ulm Germany, hymm writer (O Farther un High) 
1820
Alexander J Cuza, monarch of Moldavia/Wallachia/Romania 
1820
Anna Sewell, Black Beauty 
1823
John Echols, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1896 
1823
Ned Buntline, American publisher (d. 1886) 
1825
William Nelson Rector Beall, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1826
Carel Vosmaer, Dutch art historian/poet/editor 
1828
Henrik Ibsen, Norway, playwright (Peer Gynt, Hedda Gabler) 
1828
Henrik Ibsen, A Doll's House 
1829
Charles Albert White, composer 
1830
Eugene Asa Carr, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1910 
1831
Solomon L. Spink, U.S. Congressman (d. 1881) 
1833
Henry Southwick Perkins, composer 
1834
Charles William Elliot, Boston, Pres of Harvard (1869-1909) 
1836
Ferris Jacobs, Jr., American politician (d. 1886) 
1836
Sir Edward Poynter, British painter (d. 1919) 
1840
Illarion Pryanishnikov, Russian painter (d. 1894) 
1846
Auguste Bender, writer 
1851
Jules Mary, Trap for the Assassin 
1853
George Godfrey, Chelsea Mass, heavyweight boxer (Old Chocolate) 
1854
Amalia Kasprowicz, Ofiara namietnosci 
1856
Frederick Winslow Taylor, father of scientific management 
1856
Sir John Lavery, Irish artist (d. 1941) 
1859
Victor Lundberg, Löjen och tårar 
1863
Ernesto Nazareth, composer 
1863
William J. Locke, Ladies in Lavender 
1863
Ernesto Nazareth, Scoop 
1865
Jeanne d'Alcy, Bluebeard 
1865
Hermann Picha, Tartuffe 
1868
Obe Postma, Frisian poet/geography/historian (Frisian Clay Farm) 
1868
Jan Krízenecký, Dostavenícko ve mlýnici 
1870
Paul von Lettow-Vorbeck, Prussian general/politician (East Africa) 
1870
J. Henry Kruse, The Duke Is Tops 
1872
Bernhard Seklas, composer 
1872
Karin Michaelis, writer 
1872
Karin Michaëlis, Das gefährliche Alter 
1873
Sergei V Rachmaninov, Russian/US pianist/composer (Aleko) [NS=Apr 1] 
1874
Börries von Münchhausen, German poet (d. 1945) 
1874
Alida Rouffe, Marius 
1874
Angus MacLeod, Bombs Over London 
1876
Payne Whitney, American businessman (d. 1927) 
1876
Knute Rahm, The Plot of India's Hillmen 
1878
J. Louis Johnson, Homecoming 
1879
Maud Menten, Canadian biochemist (d. 1960) 
1879
Robert Bodansky, The Rogue Song 
1879
Huseyngulu Sarabski, The Cloth Peddler 
1879
Felix Fischer, Cafe Electric 
1880
Jacques Richepin,  
1881
Wladyslaw Sikorski, Pobyt generala Wl. Sikorskiego na Srodkowym Wschodzie 
1882
René Coty, Le Harve France, president of France (1953-58) 
1882
Hayward Mack, The Flag of Distress 
1882
Vera Doria, A Pair of Silk Stockings 
1883
Colin Campbell, Falkirk Scot, actress (High Bright Sun, Leather Boys) 
1883
Karl Hasse, composer 
1883
Colin Campbell, The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad 
1883
Armand Triller, Laughing at Death 
1884
Frank Hagney, It's a Wonderful Life 
1884
Louis Chaudet, KingFisher's Roost 
1885
Eugen Herrigel, Germany, philosopher/early pioneer of Zen in Europe 
1885
Hendrik A de Fish, [Henri Pauwels], Flemish philological/sociologist 
1887
Harry Sinclair Drago, Leather Burners 
1887
Lawrence Judd,  
1888
S V Vegesack, writer 
1888
Gaylord Lloyd, Dodge Your Debts 
1888
Krsto Odak, Ribari Jadrana 
1888
J. Carlton Wetherby, Love Will Out 
1888
Coke Robert Stevenson,  
1888
Kay Sherris, Broadway Bill 
1889
Aimé Simon-Girard, Les trois mousquetaires 
1890
Lauritz Melchior, Copenhagen Denmark, baritone tenor (Natl Symphony) 
1890
Beniamino Gigli, The Addams Family 
1890
Lauritz Melchior, Episode dated 4 May 1959 
1890
Fania Marinoff, The Unsuspected Isles 
1890
Brooklyn Keller, Vengeance Is Mine! 
1890
Elna Jørgen-Jensen, Lykkens blændværk 
1891
Edmund Goulding, The Devil's Holiday 
1892
Mort Dixon, King Kong 
1892
Manart Kippen, Flame of Barbary Coast 
1892
Max Zehenthofer, Salzburg 
1892
Charles Requa, The King of Kings 
1892
Paavo Jännes, Dynamite Girl 
1892
Menoti del Picchia, Mandacaru 
1895
Fredric Wertham, German-born psychologist (d. 1981) 
1896
Hal Walker, Ottumwa Ia, director (I Married Joan) 
1902
Edgar Buchanan, Humansville Mo, actor (Uncle Joe-Petticoat Junction) 
1902
Kathryn Forbes, short story writer (mama's bank account) 
1903
Vincent Richards, hall of fame tennis pro (elected 1961) 
1904
B[urrhus] F[rederic] Skinner, Pa, Behaviorism pioneer (Skinner box) 
1905
Jean Galia, French rugby footballer (d. 1949) 
1905
Daniel Dare, The Gentle Deceiver 
1906
Abraham Beame, (Mayor-D-NYC), NYC's 1st Jewish mayor 
1906
Ozzie Nelson, Jersey City NJ, actor (Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet) 
1906
Pavel P Parenago, Russian astronomer 
1906
Ozzie Nelson, Tutti-Frutti Ice Cream 
1906
Hugh McDermott, Devil Girl from Mars 
1906
Abraham Beame, An Amazin Era: Revised and Updated 
1906
Lon Tinkle, The Alamo: Thirteen Days to Glory 
1907
Henry Grace, North by Northwest 
1907
Lorena Layson, Side Streets 
1907
Heini Handschumacher, Es lebe die Liebe 
1907
Hugh MacLennan, Hugh MacLennan: Portrait of a Writer 
1907
Ellis Arnall, Episode #10.24 
1908
Frank Stanton, Muskegon Mich, broadcasting executive (CBS) 
1908
Michael Redgrave, Bristol England, actor (Browning Version, Lady Vanishes) 
1908
Philip "Felix" Bekkers, actor (Czardasvorstin) 
1908
Michael Redgrave, The Lady Vanishes 
1908
Kathryn Forbes, I Remember Mama 
1908
Kermit Murdock, In the Heat of the Night 
1908
Sid Troy, The Promise 
1908
Robert Horky, Der Installateur 
1908
Frank Stanton, Corwin 
1909
Mark Dignam, Tom Jones 
1909
Jack Murray, The Searchers 
1909
Jack Parker, The Gatling Gun 
1909
Bjørn Spiro, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1910
Greta Bjerke, Beredskapspojkar 
1910
Vladeta Lukic, The Fourteen Days 
1910
Lance Cunard, The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang 
1911
Mieke Verstraete, Belgian/Dutch actress (Pleasantly Settled) 
1911
Alfonso García Robles, Mexican diplomat and Nobel laureate (d. 1991) 
1911
Milo Sperber, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1911
Mieke Verstraete, Beeldromance 
1911
Kay Lenard, Ma and Pa Kettle at Home 
1912
Howard Lang, The Firemaker 
1912
Max Trumpower, Minority Report 
1912
Janusz Paluszkiewicz, A Generation 
1913
Judith Evelyn, Seneca SD, actress (13th Letter, Tingler, Rear Window) 
1913
Judith Evelyn, Rear Window 
1913
Gottfried Reinhardt, Town Without Pity 
1913
Leopold Pfefferberg, Schindler's List 
1913
Basil Lord, One for the Pot 
1913
Fred Raul, Die Nacht vor der Premiere 
1913
Kenny Gardner, Mr. Bug Goes to Town 
1913
Jack Fitzpatrick, Experiment Perilous 
1913
Lúcia Delor, Pinguinho de Gente 
1913
Adam Dawson, Spearhead from Space: Episode 1 
1913
Matti Hälli, Oi, aika vanha, kultainen...! 
1914
Wendell Corey, Dracut Mass, actor (11th Hour, Peck's Bad Girl) 
1914
William Baddeley, rector (St James's Piccadilly) 
1914
Wendell Corey, Rear Window 
1914
Crahan Denton, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1914
Richard Carlyle, The Squire of Gothos 
1914
Tommy Cottonaro, The Wizard of Oz 
1914
Riley Hill, The Trial of Billy Jack 
1914
Ram Narayan Gabale, Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj 
1914
Sarah Batiza, Nosotras, las taquígrafas 
1915
Sviatosiav Richter, Zhitomir Ukraine, pianist (Stalin Prize-1945) 
1915
Rudolf Kirchschläger, President of Austria (d. 2000) 
1915
Sister Rosetta Tharpe, Walk the Line 
1915
Svyatoslav Richter, Richter: The Enigma 
1915
Dick Linkroum, Let's Join Joanie 
1915
Florence Morrison, Penrod 
1915
Otso Pera, Nuorena nukkunut 
1915
Vladimir Yurovsky, Zolotaya antilopa 
1915
Rudolf Kirchschläger,  
1915
Elsa Lioni, Turkish Delight 
1916
Pierre Messmer, PM (France) 
1916
Carole Donne, Decoy 
1916
Tahsin Özgüç, Hittites 
1916
Pierre Messmer, Escadrons de la mort: L'école française 
1916
István Pásztor, The Corporal and Others 
1916
John Hollingsworth, Horror of Dracula 
1917
Dolf Verspoor, literary/interpreter (M Nijhoff Prize 1958) 
1917
Peter Caddy, founder (Findhorn Community) 
1917
Vera Lynn, singer (Anniversary Waltz) 
1917
Vera Lynn, Hellboy 
1917
John B. Mansbridge, TRON 
1917
Reino Häkälä, Louisa 
1917
Roy F. Gordy, Stickin' Together 
1918
Bernd-Alois Zimmermann, German composer (Soldiers) 
1918
Jack Barry, Lindenhurst NY, game show emcee (Joker's Wild) 
1918
Marian McPartland, jazz pianist (Bill Mayer, Jimmy McPartland), (d. 2013) 
1918
Donald Featherstone, British writer and wargamer 
1918
Jack Barry, The Joker's Wild 
1918
Mort Lachman, Yours, Mine & Ours 
1918
Marian McPartland, The Human Stain 
1918
Fermín Rivera, The Brave One 
1918
John Cameron, The Beggar's Opera 
1918
David Ferrie, The JFK Assassination: The Jim Garrison Tapes 
1918
Ilse Petri, The Adventures of Fridolin 
1918
Ulrich Baumgartner, Kassbach - Ein Portrait 
1918
Pat Betz, So Dear to My Heart 
1918
Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Die Soldaten 
1919
James B. Allardice, At War with the Army 
1919
Eunice Colbert, Bola ao Centro 
1919
Howard Brennan, November 22nd and the Warren Report 
1919
Gustaf Torrestad, Love, Sunshine and Songs 
1920
Douglas G Chapman, biomathematical statistician 
1920
Werner Klemperer, Cologne Germany, actor (Col Klink-Hogan's Heroes) 
1920
Ann Staunton, Hollow Triumph 
1920
Al Hopson, The Wedding Singer 
1920
Tsunagorô Rashômon, Yojimbo 
1920
Pamela Harriman, The Churchills 
1920
Lennart Landheim, One Summer of Happiness 
1920
Hiroshi Akutagawa, Bokuto kidan 
1920
Andrée Chedid, Al-yawm al-Sadis 
1920
Julian Bercovici, Circus of the Stars #12 
1920
Jolán Páka, A színház szerelmese 
1920
Gilbert Carpentier, Le bel indifférent 
1921
Amadou-Mahtar M'Bow, Senegal, director general (UNESCO) 
1921
Primoz Ramovs, composer 
1921
Alan Jefferson, D-Day Remembered 
1921
Henri Labussière, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1921
Russ Thompson, The Case of the Clumsy Clown 
1921
Rudolf Noelte, The Castle 
1921
Richard E. Lyons, Ride the High Country 
1921
Jim O'Neill, Special Delivery 
1921
Imari Tsuji, Red Beard 
1921
Jean Nergal, The Seventh Commandment 
1921
Mary Martha Wood, You'll Find Out 
1921
William Friml, What About Linda? 
1921
Georgi Kholny, Kriegsgefangene 
1922
Arnold Burgen, college president (Academia Europaea) 
1922
Carl Reiner, Bronx, comedian (2000 Year Old Man, Dick Van Dyke Show) 
1922
Doug Barnard Jr, (Rep-D-GA, 1977- ) 
1922
Jack Kruschen, Winnipeg Canada, actor (Papa-Webster, Busting Loose) 
1922
Larry Elgart, New Haven Ct, bandleader/alto sax (Elgart Orch) 
1922
Ray Goulding, Lowell Mass, comedian (Bob & Ray) 
1922
Ray Goulding, Bob & Ray, Jane, Laraine & Gilda 
1922
Pete Dunn, The Monster of Piedras Blancas 
1922
Thøger Birkeland, The Crumbs 
1922
Nora Ney, Carnaval Atlântida 
1922
Pia Ahnfelt-Rønne, The Red Horses 
1922
Jack Kruschen, The Apartment 
1922
Carl Reiner, The Dick Van Dyke Show 
1923
Shaukat Siddiqui, Pakistani Author, Journalist and Political Activist (d. 2006) 
1923
Walter Marsh, Unforgiven 
1923
Helen Landis, The Mikado 
1923
Ralph Giordano, Gefangen in der DDR 
1923
Jacques Vertan, Girl on the Bridge 
1923
Jan Verbraecken, Uit met Rocco Granata 
1923
Zbigniew Lewicki, Noce i dnie 
1924
Jozef Kroner, Slovak actor (d. 1998) 
1924
Hermann Guggiari, Paraguay, engineer and sculptor (Rejas, NNUU)(d.2012) 
1924
Anne Barton, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1924
Jozef Kroner, The Shop on Main Street 
1924
Jean-Pierre Marchand, Suite en noir 
1924
Kauko Laurikainen, Sissit 
1924
Hyam Maccoby, The Disputation 
1924
Bent Vejlby, Matador 
1925
James Pickles, judge 
1925
John D Erlichman, Politician (Nixon aide, Watergate) 
1925
Luigi Faccuito, Singin' in the Rain 
1925
John Ehrlichman, John Ehrlichman 
1925
Frank Toste, The Proposition 
1925
Ray Taylor Jr., MASH 
1925
Christie Humphrey, The King's Square 
1925
Ray Powell, Don Quixote 
1925
Gene Louis, Nat 'King' Cole and Russ Morgan and His Orchestra 
1925
Günther Discher, Gestohlene Jugend 
1926
Ted Bessell, Flushing NY, actor (Don-That Girl, Frankie-Gomer Pyle) 
1926
Nana Mchedlidze, Imeruli eskizebi 
1926
Henri Guégan, Fantomas 
1926
José Vasconcelos, Os maridos Traem... E as Mulheres Subtraem 
1927
John Pierre Herman Joubert, composer (Chamber Music for brass quintet) 
1927
Luis Barboo, Conan the Barbarian 
1927
Dewey Balfa, Beasts of the Southern Wild 
1927
Ya'ackov Ben-Sira, Sahara 
1927
Leo Karen, The Joke 
1927
József Nagy, Tizennégy vértanú 
1927
John Davies, Meanwhile... Back at Base 
1927
Mladen Feman, Kradja dragulja 
1928
Anthony Blond, British publisher (The Publishing Game, Book Book) 
1928
Christopher Benstead, race horse trainer 
1928
Fred Rogers, Latrobe PA, children's TV host (Mr Rogers' Neighborhood) 
1928
Jerome Cousins Biffle, Denver Co, long jumper (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1928
Fred Rogers, Bowling for Columbine 
1928
Dolores Rosedale, The Seven Year Itch 
1928
Nuri Ergün, Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves 
1928
Kazue Takahashi, Space Firebird 
1928
Jo Nupie, De stilte van het naderen 
1928
Ralph Seeley, Supervan 
1928
Inés Arredondo, La sunamita 
1928
Eddy Ryssack, The Adventures of the Smurfs 
1929
Germán Robles, Spanish actor 
1929
Germán Robles, Fray Bartolomé de las Casas 
1929
Diana Davidson, The Cousin from Fiji 
1929
Thomas B. Allen, Hitler's Last Days 
1929
Lavonne Battle, Waldo's Last Stand 
1929
Ardie Bryant, Norma Jean & Marilyn 
1929
Gordon Davie, Thelma & Louise 
1929
Slawomir Slawkowski, Return of the Ship 
1929
Manjit S. Dhillon,  
1929
Janina Nowicka, Kartka z podrózy 
1930
Michel Magne, composer 
1930
Michel Magne, Fantomas 
1930
Karl-Heinz Hess, Auf Freiersfüßen 
1930
Vanca Kljakovic, Kuzis stari moj 
1930
Senri Sakurai, The Twilight Samurai 
1930
Leila Negra, Der schweigende Engel 
1930
Teresa Trojan, Przerwany lot 
1930
Sônia Ribeiro, Os Fidalgos da Casa Mourisca 
1930
Ludwik Pak, Siekierezada 
1931
Antonio Tauriello, composer 
1931
David Montgomery, chairman (British Forestry Commission) 
1931
Hal Linden, [Harold Lipshitz], actor (Barney Miller, Blacke's Magic) 
1931
John Rae, British educator (Conscience & Politics) 
1931
Hal Linden, Search for Tomorrow 
1931
Karen Steele, Marty 
1931
Evan A. Lottman, The Exorcist 
1931
Cyril H. Wecht, Autopsy 7: Dead Men Talking 
1931
István Avar, Labyrinth 
1931
Rein Raamat, Põrgu 
1931
Skip Nelson, Fever Heat 
1931
John Rae, Reach for Glory 
1931
Nelya Ataullaeva, Görus 
1931
Jeffery Boswall, Escape to Nature 
1931
Martti Innanen, Kun kello käy 
1932
Tod Dockstader, composer 
1932
Robert East, Elveszett illúziók 
1932
Marthe Villalonga, My Favorite Season 
1932
Branislav Jerinic, Iznenadna i prerana smrt pukovnika K.K 
1932
Ed Corbett, Near Dark 
1932
Jerry Sullivan, Heaven's Gate 
1932
Ryszard Kotys, Erratum 
1932
Eero Pikkarainen, Rakas päiväkirja 
1932
Tod Dockstader, Mouse Into Space 
1932
Edward Corbett, God of Gamblers' Return 
1932
Pirkko Tuomainen, Omat koirat purivat 
1932
Sirkku Grahn, Night by the Seashore 
1933
David James Moore, educationalist 
1933
Jacquez Guyonnet, composer 
1933
George Altman, American baseball player 
1933
Alexander Gorodnitsky, Russian geologist and poet 
1933
Renato Salvatori, Rocco and His Brothers 
1933
Michael Pfleghar, Die Tote von Beverly Hills 
1933
Ludek Munzar, The Sorcerer's Apprentice 
1933
Jan Skotnicki, The Scar 
1933
Henryk Muszynski, Widzialem wielu bogów 
1933
Eric van Nuys, The Cardinal 
1933
Keiko Yukishiro, Chikamatsu's Love in Osaka 
1933
Boguslaw Mach, Slona róza 
1933
Otar Chiladze, Londre 
1934
Eric Hebborn, artist/faker 
1934
Marion Conti, arch bishop (Aberdeen England) 
1934
Willie Brown, American politician 
1934
David Malouf, Australian author 
1934
Ruben Muradyan, The Road to the End of the World 
1934
Willie Brown, George of the Jungle 
1934
Frank Capra Jr., Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1934
Peter Berling, Aguirre, the Wrath of God 
1934
Paul Crouch, Episode dated 30 July 2013 
1934
Patsy May, Divot Diggers 
1934
Dan Sjögren, Offerlamm 
1934
Aina Jonsson, Herdswoman 
1934
Richard Frede, The Interns 
1934
David Malouf, The Museum of Innocence/Wide Sargasso Sea 
1935
Ted Bessell, American actor (d. 1996) 
1935
Ted Bessell, Scream, Pretty Peggy 
1935
Óscar Chávez, The Outsiders 
1935
Johnny Majors, Reggie White 
1935
Ernst Reinhold, Sharks and Little Fish 
1935
Sam Lay, The Howlin' Wolf Story 
1935
Joe Krivak, 1990 Independence Bowl 
1935
Johnny Rebb, Episode dated 30 April 1974 
1936
Lee "Scratch" Perry, Jamaican Reggae artist 
1936
Vaughn Meader, American comedian (d. 2004) 
1936
Bruce M. Fischer, Escape from Alcatraz 
1936
Lee 'Scratch' Perry, Grand Theft Auto V 
1936
Frank Zuniga, The Golden Seal 
1936
Vaughn Meader, Episode #2.20 
1936
Alberto Seixas Santos, Mal 
1936
Frederic B. Vogel, A Tale of Two Pizzas 
1936
Dick Flaisman, One Potato, Two Potato 
1937
Elizabeth Gille, writer translator/editor 
1937
Helmut Recknagel, Germany, 90m ski jump (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1937
Jerry Reed, Atlanta GA, singer/actor (Bat 21, Smokey & the Bandit) 
1937
Joe Rivers, rocker (Johnnie & Joe) 
1937
Mark Saville, QC, British high court judge 
1937
Jerry Reed, Smokey and the Bandit 
1937
Lois Lowry, The Giver 
1937
Lina Morgan, La tonta del bote 
1937
Jeremy Larner, Drive, He Said 
1937
Paulo José, The Clown 
1937
Krzysztof Kowalewski, With Fire and Sword 
1937
Tommy Hunter, The Tommy Hunter Show 
1937
David Schickele, Bushman 
1937
Emil Sirotek, Thomas and the Falcon King 
1937
Izumi Yukimura, Kekkon no subete 
1937
Anna Maria Blind, Misa mi 
1937
Guy Thompson, The Criminal 
1937
Dave Martin, When the Boys Meet the Girls 
1937
Jadwiga Polanowska, Bez milosci 
1937
Helmut Recknagel, Episode dated 27 April 2007 
1937
Élisabeth Gille, Le crabe sur la banquette arrière 
1938
Frans J van der Heijden, Dutch journal/Dutch MP (CDA) 
1938
Sergei Petrovich Novikov, Russian Mathematician, Fields Medalist 
1938
Charley Britt, Viv Visits Lucy 
1938
Vuk Babic, Masmediologija na Balkanu 
1938
Vladimir Ilin, Hard to Be a God 
1938
Bo Parnevik, 30 pinnar muck 
1938
Bill Eppridge, 1968 
1938
Heng Wu, Xiao zhen chun hui 
1938
Jerzy Rostkowski, Bazar czy rewolucja 
1939
Brian Mulroney, Baie-Comeau Quebec, (P-C) 18th PM of Canada (1984-93) 
1939
Earl of Seafield, [Ginger], English large landowner 
1939
Don Edwards, The Horse Whisperer 
1939
Brian Mulroney, The Black Moses 
1939
Pierre Adidge, Elvis on Tour 
1939
Sid Wilner, (500) Days of Summer 
1939
Jimmy Doyle, All-Ireland Championship Hurling Final 1958 
1939
Wolfgang Deichsel, Bleibe lasse 
1939
Susan Sollins, Systems 
1939
Gyula Áts, Boldogtalan szerelmesek 
1939
Zenon Kowalowski, Porwanie w Tiutiurlistanie 
1939
Larry Harlow, Street Smart 
1940
Mickey Preger, horse trainer 
1940
Gianpiero Moretti, Milan, Italy, steering wheel designer (Momo), (d. 2012) 
1940
Mary Ellen Mark, Big Fish 
1940
Silvia Solar, Cannibal Terror 
1940
Annie Anderson, Le Bossu 
1940
Konrad Kotowski, Geiselfahrt ins Paradies 
1940
Don Briscoe, Guiding Light 
1940
Rod Lauren, Terrified 
1941
Carlos Lopez, jockey 
1941
Pat Corrales, American baseball player 
1941
Elizabeth Bell, The German Woman 
1941
Dare Valic, Kresnik: The Lore of Fire 
1941
Olivia Michel, Confidencias matrimoniales 
1941
Vito Picone, Inventing the Abbotts 
1941
Boy Alano, Kiko 
1941
Norman Blankenship, Thief 
1941
Pat Corrales, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1941
Gennadiy Kochkozharov, Belyy Bim Chernoe ukho 
1941
Karl Kassulke, Super Bowl IV 
1941
Gyula Marosi, Szökés 
1942
Mews Small, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1942
Susan Albert, The 2130 
1942
Charles Appel, 1220 
1942
Tibor Kristóf, Kilenc hónap 
1942
Dick Van Der Velde, Ciske de Rat 
1942
Michael Mundell, Episode #1.986 
1942
Ryûtarô Kamioka, Kamioka Ryûtarô ga zubari! 
1942
Vukasin Tomovic, Gospodja ministarka 
1942
Ellen Conford, Dear Lovey Hart: I Am Desperate 
1942
Uve Schikora, Susanne und der Zauberring 
1943
Gerard Malanga, American poet and photographer 
1943
Naima Neidre, Estonian graphic artist 
1943
Paul Junger Witt, American TV producer 
1943
Paul Junger Witt, Dead Poets Society 
1943
Kim Anderzon, Who Pulled the Plug? 
1943
Jaime Chávarri, Camarón: When Flamenco Became Legend 
1943
Gerard Malanga, Factory Girl 
1943
Darlene Glória, Angels of the Sun 
1943
Danièle Gilbert, Episode dated 20 May 1981 
1943
Alida Cappellini, Episode #15.27 
1943
Lone Kellerman, Winterborn 
1943
Helga Korén, Der Laufsteg 
1943
Ted Shreffler, The Adulteress 
1944
Ron Henriquez, Code of Silence 
1944
John Cameron, To End All Wars 
1944
Mitch Greenhill, The Long Riders 
1944
Rui Simões, The Good People of Portugal 
1944
Jance Garfat, Dr. Hook 
1944
Steve Post, Radio Unnameable 
1944
Antonín Danvhel, Indiáni z Vetrova 
1944
Ella Weisbrod, Zwerver en vluchteling 
1945
Larry Combest, (Rep-R-TX, 1985- ) 
1945
Pat Riley, Schenectady NY, NBA coach (Lakers, Knicks, Heat) 
1945
Tim Yeo, British MP/under-sect (State of Environment) 
1945
Henry Bartholomay, American fighter pilot 
1945
Jay Ingram, Canadian television host and author 
1945
Pat Riley, Glory Road 
1945
Don Shank, Storm 
1945
Brenda Power, The Gnome-Mobile 
1945
Rune Sandlund, Nya lögner 
1945
Tim Yeo, Episode dated 4 August 2008 
1945
Roger Magnusson, A Swedish Love Story 
1945
Kathleen Hartnagel, The Belfry 
1945
George Stapleford, The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams 
1946
Ranger Doug, [Douglas Green], Ill, singer (Riders in Sky-Cowboy Way) 
1946
Yasuaki Kurata, Fist of Legend 
1946
Ashlyn Martin, Blood Feast 
1946
Daniel Binelli, The Official Story 
1946
Stefano Gragnani, The Belly of an Architect 
1946
Alain Madelin, Episode dated 8 April 2001 
1946
Henry Mollicone, The Face on the Barroom Floor: The Poem, the Place, the Opera 
1947
Carl Palmer, drummer (Asia-Heat of the Moment, Emerson Lake & Palmer) 
1947
John Eastburn Boswell, medievalist 
1947
Chip Zien, All My Children 
1947
Anthony Peck, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1947
Richard Dyszel, The Alien Factor 
1947
Gaye Delorme, Up in Smoke 
1947
Tamio Kageyama, Coo: Come from a Distant Ocean Coo 
1947
Horacio Vázquez-Rial, Frontera Sur 
1947
Christian Binet, Les Bidochon 
1947
Dante Majorana, Orlando sei 
1948
Bobby Orr, Parry Sound, Ontario, HOF NHL defenseman (Boston Bruins) 
1948
John de Lancie, actor (Q-Star Trek Next Gen, Days of our Lives) 
1948
Pamela Sargent, US, sci-fi author (Venus of Dreams, Cloned Lives) 
1948
John de Lancie, Reign Over Me 
1948
George Mendeluk, Lonesome Dove: The Series 
1948
Bobby Orr, Watercolors 
1948
Temur Babluani, Udzinarta mze 
1948
Carol Swarbrick, Like Father Like Son 
1948
Steve Zabel, New York Jets vs. New England Patriots 
1948
Art Malone, Washington Redskins vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1948
Joyce Little, Days of Our Lives 
1948
Marva Wright, Hotshots 
1948
Helene Vannari, A Lady in Paris 
1948
Xangai, A História de Ana Raio E Zé Trovão 
1948
Claes-Göran Carlberg, The Best Intentions 
1948
Nikos Papazoglou, My Life in Ruins 
1949
Marcia Ball, American singer and pianist 
1949
B.J. Turner, Scarecrows 
1949
Mickey Sholdar, Babe 
1949
Till C. Hagen, Sprungbrett 
1949
Marcia Ball, Double Jeopardy 
1949
Emi Shindô, Onimasa 
1949
Zora Brown, Queen Victoria's Wedding 
1949
Tarmo Valkonen, Äidin kuolema 
1949
Pyotr Alatortsev, Vy ne ostavite menya 
1950
William Hurt, Wash DC, actor (Big Chill, Children of a Lesser God) 
1950
Tom Towles, Halloween 
1950
William Hurt, Into the Wild 
1950
Carl Palmer, Asia: Fantasia - Live in Tokyo 
1950
Chris Jussel, Antiques Roadshow 
1950
Monika Zinnenberg, SK Babies 
1950
Zuzana Ondrouchová, The Girl with Three Camels 
1950
Irina Cherezova, Chetvyortaya planeta 
1950
David E. Leicester, And the Band Played On 
1950
Kan Mikami, Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 
1951
Guy Perry, rock guitarist/vocalist (Motels-Only the Lonely) 
1951
Jimmie Vaughan, guitarist (Fabulous Thunderbirds) 
1951
Madan Lal, cricketer (Indian medium pacer in the 70's) 
1951
Tanya Boyd, Detroit Mich, actress (Celeste-Days of our Life) 
1951
Curt Smith, American author and media host 
1951
Curt Smith, Greatest Ballparks 
1951
Sam Bienstock, The Phantom 
1951
Des Horne, 2 Friends 
1951
Mark Hundahl, Don't Open the Door! 
1951
Tanya Boyd, Days of Our Lives 
1951
Jimmie Vaughan, From Dusk Till Dawn 
1951
Richard Hack, Memories of Midnight 
1951
Zbigniew Buczkowski, Day of the Wacko 
1951
Adrian Peritore, First Kid 
1951
Fero Fenic, Dzusový román 
1952
Anand Armitraj, India, tennis player (Brother of ViJay) 
1952
Geoff Brabham, Australian racing driver 
1952
Jack S. Krevoy, Bio-Dome 
1952
Sun-Woo Jang, Resurrection of the Little Match Girl 
1952
Bob Cook, Storm of the Dead 
1952
Brenda Meyers-Ballard, The Man in the High Castle 
1952
Cristina Moreno, Los pequeños privilegios 
1952
Rick Langford, Sliders 
1953
Leslie Cook, Forrest Gump 
1953
Luisa Kuliok, Los médicos (de hoy) 2 
1953
Elisabeth Catroux, Cherry on the Cake 
1953
Sait Genay, Everything's Gonna Be Great 
1953
Sean Boru, Lost Dogs 
1953
Tomasz Pijanowski, Blokersi 
1954
Charlie Simmer, Ontario, NHL left winger (LA Kings) 
1954
Jim Seales, Hamilton Ala, singer (Shenandoah-Sunday in the South) 
1954
Liana Kanelli, Greek journalist and politician 
1954
Bruce Wagner, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 
1954
Louis Sachar, Holes 
1954
Mike Francesa, Jim Brown: All American 
1954
Debbie Davis, Dogs 
1954
Yamina Bachir, Rachida 
1954
Paul Mirabella, Toronto Blue Jays vs. Milwaukee Brewers 
1954
Rudi Margreiter, Episode #1.3 
1954
Steve McCatty, Game 2 
1954
Tamás Philippovits, Hanna's War 
1955
William Corcoran, Going, Going... Steady 
1955
Julie Juggs, Cage Cats 
1955
Denise Dumont, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1955
Mark Tataryn, The Famous Jett Jackson 
1955
Brian Pohanka, Cold Mountain 
1955
Derrel Gofourth, New England Patriots vs. Green Bay Packers 
1955
László Salamon Suba, Elveszett illúziók 
1955
Wojciech Maciuszonek, Wedle wyroków twoich... 
1955
Anne Marie Danefeldt, The Sixth Sense 
1955
Robert Michael Conrad, Raw Journey 
1955
Rob Oudkerk, Episode #4.10 
1956
Phillip Oppenhein, British MP 
1956
Naoto Takenaka, Shall We Dance? 
1956
Minken Fosheim, Tsatsiki, morsan och polisen 
1956
Sergey Golovkin, Downfall 
1956
Pepa Sarsa, Monster Dog 
1956
Ayse Nil Samlioglu, Kabuslar evi - Gece gelen arkadaslar 
1956
Phonso Martin, Fish Tank 
1956
Ümit Ardabak, Iskilipli Atif Hoca 
1956
Aleksei Dyomin, Attraction 
1956
Werner Kopal, BAP - Unplugged: Radio Pandora 
1957
Spike Lee [Shelton Jackson Lee], Atlanta, Florida, American film director (Mo Better Blues, Jungle Fever, Malcolm X) 
1957
Theresa Russell, [Paup], SD California, actress (Black Widow, Razor's Edge) 
1957
Vanessa Bell Calloway, American actress 
1957
David Foster, Australian woodchopper 
1957
Élizabeth Bourgine, Un Coeur en Hiver 
1957
Chris Wedge, Ice Age 
1957
Amy Aquino, White Oleander 
1957
Vanessa Bell Calloway, Coming to America 
1957
Theresa Russell, Spider-Man 3 
1957
Spike Lee, Malcolm X 
1957
John Grogan, Marley & Me 
1957
Joakim Thåström, Little Steven, Imperiet 
1957
Peter Joly, Twelve Monkeys 
1957
Chiara Salerno, Anni struggenti 
1957
Hal Panchansky, One Fine Day 
1957
Ales Jarý, Poslední soud 
1958
Holly Hunter, Conyers Georgia, American actress (Broadcast News, The Piano) 
1958
Rickey Jackson, NFL defensive end (SF 49ers) 
1958
Phil Anderson, Australian cyclist 
1958
Holly Hunter, The Incredibles 
1958
Thom Babbes, Deadly Dreams 
1958
Edson Celulari, Que Rei Sou Eu? 
1958
Dorte Højsted, The Keeper of Lost Causes 
1958
Juli-Ann Kay, X-Men 
1958
István Hirtling, Sunshine 
1958
Mark Lee, Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers 
1958
Peter Knób, Munich 
1958
Rickey Jackson, Super Bowl XXIX 
1959
Dale Reid, Ladybank Scotland, LPGA golfer (European Solheim Cup team) 
1959
Richard Drummie, rocker (Go West-Call Me, Don't Look Down) 
1959
Steve McFadden, British actor 
1959
Sting, American professional wrestler 
1959
Steve McFadden, Kevin & Perry Go Large 
1959
Steve Borden, Ready to Rumble 
1959
Jacques Penot, For Those I Loved 
1959
Hanna Brogren, The Girl 
1959
Jean-François Abgrall, Dans la tête du tueur 
1959
Bob Welch, An Ox's Tale: The John Entwistle Story 
1959
Péter Kozma, Gáspár 
1959
Anatoliy Dyachenko, Treasure Island Part II: Captain Flint's Treasure 
1959
Mariko Ohara, Illusion of Gaia 
1959
Dave Beasant, Episode #37.32 
1960
Joanna Hogg, Archipelago 
1960
Roxanne Kernohan, Tango & Cash 
1960
Graham Caulfield, Inception 
1960
Steve Brown, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1960
Allen G. Browne, Rex - L'ultima partita 
1960
Mike Wilcher, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
John Clark Gable, Los Angeles California, actor (Bad Jim) 
1961
Kathy Guadagnino, Albany NY, LPGA golfer (1985 US Women's Open) 
1961
Slim Jim Phantom, [Jim Mcdonnell], rock drummer (Stray Cats) 
1961
Jesper Olsen, Danish footballer 
1961
Karen M. Waldron, Space Cowboys 
1961
John Clark Gable, Bad Jim 
1961
Slim Jim Phantom, Porky's Revenge 
1961
Maja Maranow, Mein Leben - Marcel Reich-Ranicki 
1961
Louis Chirillo, Watchmen 
1961
Neida Sandoval, Las mañanitas a la virgen de Guadalupe 
1961
Tam Hoskyns, Wimbledon 
1961
Betsy Bolan, This Game Ain't Over 
1961
Denis Houle, Seducing Doctor Lewis 
1961
Joe Cartoon, Micro-Gerbil 2001 
1961
Goran Belancevic, Ljubi, ljubi, al' glavu ne gubi 
1962
Stephen Sommers, American film director 
1962
Stephen Sommers, The Mummy 
1962
Tina Keeper, Trial by Fire 
1962
Alice Cadogan, Beverly Hills Cop 
1962
Kathy Collier, Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon 
1962
Christoph Lauenstein, Balance 
1962
Robert Ikeda, Fight Club 
1962
Suzana Gligorijevic, Motel Nana 
1962
Wolfgang Lauenstein, Balance 
1962
Leslie Jaye Goff, Mordere 
1962
Rick Bryan, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1963
Paul Annacone, Southampton NY, tennis star 
1963
Paul Mirkovich, rock keyboardist (Nelson-Love & Affection) 
1963
Ramon Andersson, Middle Swan Australia, canoeist (Olympics-br-92, 96) 
1963
Yelena Romanova, Russian athlete (d. 2007) 
1963
Manabu Suzuki, Japanese racing driver and broadcaster 
1963
David Thewlis, Blackpool, Lancashire, English actor (Remus Lupin-Harry Potter series) 
1963
Susannah Hoffmann, Pay the Ghost 
1963
Gregg Binkley, The Man Who Wasn't There 
1963
Kathy Ireland, The Player 
1963
David Thewlis, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1963
Anouk Grinberg, A Self-Made Hero 
1963
Paul Mirkovich, Vampires 
1963
Hiroshi Watari, Kyoju tokuso Jaspion 
1963
Maggie Estep, United States of Poetry 
1963
Debra Rae, Bodily Harm 
1964
Ruth Davidon, Balt MD, rower (Olympics-6th-96) 
1964
Natacha Atlas, Belgian singer 
1964
Leif Tilden, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1964
Bryan Genesse, Operation Delta Force 3: Clear Target 
1964
Rielle Hunter, Overboard 
1964
Natacha Atlas, Kingdom of Heaven 
1964
Jon K. Farless, The Replacements 
1964
Andrew Calder, Red Shoe Diaries 9: Slow Train 
1964
Anatoliy Zhuravlyov, Brother 
1964
Malgorzata Wachecka, Klamczucha 
1964
Susan McGinnis, Are We Sluts? 
1964
Petr Fiala, Mnága - Happy End 
1964
Marc Rainsford North,  
1964
Yong Jang, Makarian go 
1965
Chris Hoiles, Bowling Green OH, catcher (Baltimore Orioles) 
1965
Danielle Woodward, Melbourne VIC Australia, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1965
Jonathan Craven, The Hills Have Eyes II 
1965
Benito Zambrano, Solas 
1965
Taeko Kawata, Naruto 
1965
William Dalrymple, Sufi Soul: The Mystic Music of Islam 
1965
Tommy Savich, Commack Road 
1965
Greg Stancil, The Conjuring 
1965
Takashi Wada, Rune Soldier 
1965
Margot Ribberink, Episode #7.7 
1965
Aharon Feuerstein, Meorav Yerushalmi 
1965
Bertrand Segur, 24/24 
1965
Carson Pate, Stuckey's Last Stand 
1965
Mike Konstan, Hobby Mania 
1965
Chris Hoiles, Greatest Ballparks 
1966
Blas Minor, Merced CA, pitcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1966
Giulio Caravatta, CFL quarterback (BC Lions) 
1966
Alka Yagnik, Indian singer 
1966
Jessica Lundy, The Stupids 
1966
Alka Yagnik, Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India 
1966
Kenji Kamiyama, Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex Solid State Society 
1966
Hayley Tyson, Germgirl 
1966
Gert Lahousse, Ad Fundum 
1966
Christoph Schwennicke, Endstation Münte - Die SPD im Kampf mit sich selbst 
1966
Riikka Pitkonen, Pot Shot 
1966
Keith Jones, Dallas Cowboys vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1967
Bryan Genesse, actor, (Rocco-Bold & Beautiful, Grady-Street Justice) 
1967
Dana Rinehart Dalton, Orlando Florida, Miss Florida-America (1991) 
1967
Mookie Blaylock, NBA guard (Atlanta Hawks) 
1967
Randy Gullatt, horse trainer 
1967
Robyn Wiener, American Mary 
1967
Steven Noble, The Theory of Everything 
1967
Yukito Kishiro, Gunnm 
1967
Frederick J. Gardner III, The Iron Giant 
1967
Padre Marcelo Rossi, Mary, Mother of the Son of God 
1967
Jeff Wilson, The Mount-Edith Wharton Home/Virginia Greek Revival Farmhouse/San Francisco Mediterranean/Indiana Italianate 
1967
Dana Dalton, 70th Annual Miss America Pageant 
1967
Victor Calderone, All That Glitters 
1967
Jay Hollinsworth, Circuit 
1967
Jonas Thern, Fotbolls-VM krö