Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 2nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 2nd

1904Dr. Seuss, [Theodor Geisel], Springfield, Massachusetts, children's author (Horton Hears a Who!)

1965Ron Gant, Victoria Texas, American baseball outfielder (Atlanta Braves, St Louis Cardinals)

1917Desi Arnaz, Santiago Cuba, actor (I Love Lucy)

1977Chris Martin, English musician (Coldplay)

March 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
1316
Robert II, the Steward, King of Scots (1371-90) 
1409
John II, French duke of Alencon/co-fighter of Jeanne d'arc 
1459
Adrian VI, [Adriaan F Boeyens], Netherlands, Pope (1522-23) 
1481
Franz von Sickingen, German knight 
1545
Thomas Bodley, England, diplomat/scholar 
1555
Ludovico Spontoni, composer 
1578
George Sandys, English colonist and poet (d. 1644) 
1705
William Murray, 1st Earl of Mansfield, Scottish judge and politician (d. 1793) 
1755
Antoine-Frederic Gresnick, composer 
1759
Johann Christian Friedrich Haeffner, composer 
1760
Camille Desmoulins, France, journalist/pamphleteer/revolution leader 
1769
DeWitt Clinton, (Gov/Sen-NY) 
1770
Louis Gabriel Suchet, French Marshal (d. 1826) 
1779
Joel Roberts Poinsett, American statesman and botanist (d. 1851) 
1793
Sam[uel] Houston, 1st president of Texas (1836-38, 1841-44) 
1800
Evgeny Baratynsky, Russian poet (d. 1844) 
1810
Leo XIII, [Vincenzo G Pecci], 256th pope (1878-1903) 
1810
Leo XIII, M.H. Pope Leo in a Chair 
1813
George Alexander Macfarren, composer 
1815
Antonio Buzzolla, composer 
1816
Alexander H. Bullock, 26th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1882) 
1817
Janos Arany, Hungary, epic poet (Toldi, Death of King Buda) 
1817
János Arany, Daliás idök 
1818
Giulio Briccialdi, Wide Sargasso Sea 
1820
Multatuli, writer 
1820
Eduard Douwes Dekker, [Multatuli], Dutch writer (Max Havelaar) 
1824
Bedrich Friedrich Smetana, Bohemian composer (Bartered Bride, Moldau) 
1824
Konstantin Ushinsky, Russian educationalist, credited as the founder of scientific pedagogy in Russia 
1824
Henry Beebee Carrington, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1912 
1824
Bedrich Smetana, The Tree of Life 
1828
Jefferson Columbus Davis, Bvt Mjr General (Union Army), died in 1879 
1829
Carl Schurz, Major General (Union volunteers)journalist 
1836
Henry Billings Brown, U.S. Supreme Court Justice (d. 1913) 
1838
David Duffle Wood, composer 
1842
Carl Jacobsen, Danish brewer (d. 1914) 
1843
Princess Maria Clotilde of Savoy (d. 1911) 
1844
Hermanus J A M Schaepman, clergyman/Dutch politician 
1849
Robert Means Thompson, U.S. Naval Officer (d. 1930) 
1849
Robert M. Thompson, Nice and Friendly 
1852
Vilhelm Petersen, Master of the House 
1853
Laura La Varnie, Mickey 
1860
Susanna M. Salter, 1st American female mayor and temperance leader (d. 1961) 
1862
John Jay Chapman, US advocate/poet/writer (Learning & Other Essays) 
1862
Boris Borisovich Galitzine, Russian physicist (d. 1916) 
1862
Edwin Milton Royle, The Squaw Man 
1873
Marija Juric-Zagorka, Gricka vjestica 
1875
Hans Lietzman, German theologist/church historian 
1876
Pius XII, [Euhenio MGG Pacelli], 260th Pope (1939-58) 
1876
Emmy Wyda, The Last Laugh 
1876
Pope Pius XII, The Immortal City 
1877
Duchess of Marlborough, Episode #7.9 
1878
Wander J de Haas, Dutch physicist/son-in-law of Lorentz 
1878
William Kissam Vanderbilt II, member of the Vanderbilt family (d. 1944) 
1878
C. Norman Hammond, Dr. Jack 
1878
William K. Vanderbilt, Over the Seven Seas 
1878
Charles Hammond, Sally of the Sawdust 
1880
Mitsumasa Yonai,  
1880
Marguerite Templey, Un mauvais garçon 
1880
Sándor Szõke, Érdekházasság 
1880
Charles Darvas, The Bridge 
1882
Wallis Clark, Essex England, actress (Postal Inspector) 
1882
A.B. Conkwright, Brave and Bold 
1882
Gilberto Rossi, Exemplo Regenerador 
1882
Wilfred Walter, The Human Monster 
1882
Wallis Clark, Penny Serenade 
1884
Leon Jongen, composer 
1886
Willis O'Brien, American animator (d. 1962) 
1886
Vittorio Pozzo, Sunday Heroes 
1886
Willis H. O'Brien, The Dinosaur and the Missing Link: A Prehistoric Tragedy 
1889
Endre Kertész, Reincarnation 
1890
Paul De Kruif, The Fight for Life 
1890
C.E. Sullivan, The Painted Desert 
1890
Robert Neppach, From Morn to Midnight 
1891
Don Hix, Enough Rope for Two 
1891
Sergey Komarov, Kosmicheskiy reys: Fantasticheskaya novella 
1892
Aleksandr Kurs, Velikiy uteshitel 
1892
Felix Bressart, To Be or Not to Be 
1893
Maxime Dumoulin, composer 
1893
Gustaw Krynski, Z ramion w ramiona 
1893
Helena Makowska, Kochanka Szamoty 
1894
Renaat Veremans, Flemish composer/conductor 
1894
Renaat Veremans, De witte 
1894
Minoru Murata, Hôshi no bara 
1895
Felix Bressart, Germany, actor (Ninotchka, Escape, Crossroads) 
1895
Tage Aurell, Wonderful Adventures of Nils 
1895
Eduardo Cansino, The Voice in the Sky 
1896
Jan Van Ees, Op hoop van zegen 
1896
A. Earl Hedrick, The Lost Weekend 
1896
Grant Code, From These Roots 
1897
Jack White, Back from the Front 
1898
Oscar Rundblom, The Minister of Uddarbo 
1898
Lionel Le Blanc, Louisiana Story 
1898
Amélia Rey Colaço, Gente Fina É Outra Coisa 
1898
Cecillia Stark, Stranger Than Paradise 
1899
Pattie Maie Menzies, Australian dame 
1899
Eric Hodgins, Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House 
1899
Josef Mischel, Prison Ship 
1899
Audrey Chapman, Daddy-Long-Legs 
1900
Kurt J Weill, Dessau Germany, composer/Brecht collaborator (Mahogany) 
1901
Willem Bruynzeel, Dutch timber-merchant 
1902
Edward Uhler Condon, atomic scientist (Manhattan Project) 
1902
Moe Berg, American baseball player and spy (d. 1972) 
1904
Dr. Seuss, [Theodor Geisel], Springfield, Massachusetts, children's author (Horton Hears a Who!) 
1905
Marc Blitzstein, Phila Pa, composer (Cradle Will Rock) 
1908
Jan Brasser, Dutch resistance fighter (Witte Ko)/communist 
1908
Fyodor Matveyevich Okhlopkov, Yakut-born Soviet sniper (d. 1968) 
1908
Walter Bruch, German engineer (d. 1990) 
1909
Hanoch Jacoby, composer 
1909
Jan Fabricius, Dutch playwright 
1909
Mel Ott, American baseball player, 1st NLer to hit 500 home runs, hall of famer (NY Giants) (d. 1958) 
1909
Mel Ott,  
1909
Dante Maggio, For a Few Dollars More 
1909
Margie Liszt, The Tooth Will Out 
1910
Hope Clara Chenhalls, food inspector 
1910
Elizabeth Wainwright, Kiss Toledo Goodbye 
1910
Aldo Tonti, The Nights of Cabiria 
1911
William Hansen, WA, actor (Homebodies) 
1911
Olivia Manning, The Balkans: September 1939 
1911
William Hansen, Fail Safe 
1912
Arthur Beaumont C Langton, cricketer (S Afr pace bowler of 1930's) 
1912
Robert Strayer, We Stand Alone Together 
1913
Godfried [Jan Arnold] Bomans, Dutch humorist/writer (Pieter Bas) 
1913
Marjorie Weaver, Crossville Tennessee, actress (Young Mr Lincoln) 
1913
Mort Cooper, baseball player (NL MVP 1942) 
1913
Celedonio Romero, Spanish guitarist (d. 1996) 
1913
Georgy Nikolaevich Flerov, Rostov-on-Don, Russian Physicist (nuclear fission) 
1913
Godfried Bomans, Erik of het klein insectenboek 
1913
Sol Barzman, The Magic Fluke 
1913
Will Beitel, Hit the Deck 
1913
Lee Sands, Give Out, Sisters 
1913
Falk Harnack, The Plot to Assassinate Hitler 
1913
Marjorie Weaver, Young Mr. Lincoln 
1914
Fred Feldkamp, America Goes to War in the Pacific 
1914
Janez Rohacek, Zadah tela 
1914
Hansi Knoteck, Two Merry Adventurers 
1914
Martin Ritt, Hud 
1915
Lona Andre, actress (Case of Baby Sitter) 
1915
Raphael Hayes, The Williamsburg Cannon: Part 1 
1915
Cliff Carpenter, Synecdoche, New York 
1915
Jeanne Hardeyn, Chronique villageoise 
1915
Robert Le Béal, The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie 
1915
Lona Andre, Slaves in Bondage 
1916
Anne Vondeling, Dutch politician (PvdA) 
1916
Bernard George Stevens, composer 
1916
Bernard Stevens, Maniacs on Wheels 
1916
George F. Slavin, The Nevadan 
1916
Russell Dennis, Bright Victory 
1916
Mack Discant, Selena 
1916
Alma Ross, Verge of Disaster 
1917
Desi Arnaz, Santiago Cuba, actor (I Love Lucy) 
1917
Jim Konstanty, baseball player (NL MVP 1950) 
1917
John Gardner, composer 
1917
David Goodis, American writer (d. 1967) 
1917
Ljudevit Gerovac, Falinga Imbre Presvetlog 
1917
Irina Svetlitsa, The Mystery of the Third Planet 
1917
Federico Baena, Aquellos ojos verdes 
1917
Jim Konstanty, Game 4 
1917
Harriet Frank Jr., Hud 
1917
David Goodis, Dark Passage 
1917
Desi Arnaz, Lucy Does a TV Commercial 
1918
Peter O'Sullevan, Ireland, horse racing commentator 
1918
Leontina Dyomina, Kholodno - goryacho 
1918
Elmira Roessler, Hawkins Falls: A Television Novel 
1918
Yôichirô Mikawa, Black Snow 
1918
Ramesh Saigal, Phir Subha Hogi 
1918
Carlota Bilbao, The Miracle of Marcelino 
1918
Michael Rye, Scooby-Doo Meets the Boo Brothers 
1919
Eddie Lawrence, comedian 
1919
Jennifer Jones, [Phyllis Isley], Oklahoma, actress (Farewell to Arms) 
1919
Tamara Toumanova, dancer 
1919
Mark Singleton, Keep It Up Downstairs 
1919
Alpha Robertson, 4 Little Girls 
1919
Patrick Brawn, Hot Snow 
1919
Tonico, A Marca da Ferradura 
1919
Eddie Lawrence, Abner the Baseball 
1919
Tamara Toumanova, Torn Curtain 
1919
Jennifer Jones, The Song of Bernadette 
1920
Enrique Franco, composer 
1920
François Villiers, Manika, une vie plus tard 
1921
Robert Wilfred Levick Simpson, composer 
1921
Troy Melton, The Deer Hunter 
1921
Kenji Misumi, Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance 
1921
Mike De Anda, The Conquistadores 
1921
Christopher Lloyd, Buffalo Bill's Defunct: Stories from the New West 
1921
Richard Hazard, Airplane II: The Sequel 
1921
'Killer' Joe Piro, Mad Monster Party? 
1921
Ernst Haas, Quest for Fire 
1921
Ghigo Masino, Il vangelo secondo San Frediano 
1921
Loulan Pitre, Belizaire the Cajun 
1921
Janez Kalisnik, Dancing in the Rain 
1921
Kole Casule, Wolf of Prokletije 
1921
Muzaffer Aslan, Ankara ekspresi 
1921
Kazimierz Górski, Pilkarski poker 
1921
Brenda Lewis, Lizzie Borden 
1921
Arne Myggen, Revykøbing kalder 
1921
Morgan Lane, Journey to Freedom 
1921
Robert Simpson, Pretty Vacants 
1922
Eric Feldbush, composer 
1922
Mario Zafred, composer 
1922
Nora Helen Spens, The Young Doctors 
1922
Arnold Hano, Baseball's Golden Age 
1922
Ursula Schult, Three Paths to the Lake 
1922
Reyner Banham, Reyner Banham Loves Los Angeles 
1922
Jun Li, Xu Mao and his Daughters 
1922
Pentti Kultala, Jatkojen aika 
1922
Tore 'Knatten' Andersson, Vårat gäng 
1922
Leo Bayard, Will o' the Wisp 
1922
Perch Sarkisyan, Chipollino 
1922
Raymond Mason, Henri Cartier-Bresson: Pen, Brush and Camera 
1923
Don Taylor, cricketer (NZ 3 Tests, Auck stands w/Sutcliffe in Wisden) 
1923
Robert H Michel, (Rep-R-IL, 1957- ) 
1923
Orrin Keepnews, American writer and critic 
1923
Viveca Serlachius, Motorkavaljerer 
1923
Rocky Rockwell, Lawrence Welk's TV Treasures 
1923
Françoise Berd, A Special Day 
1923
Jean Metcalfe, Jean Metcalfe & Cliff Michelmore 
1923
Riet Wieland Los, Een Geest in de doofpot 
1923
Elaine Fligman, Young@Heart 
1923
Maj-Britt Thörn, Tingel tangel 
1923
Dries Waterschoot, Knal, wie vangt de bal? 
1923
Basil Hume, In the Name of the Father 
1923
David Bazelon, Point of Order 
1923
Orrin Keepnews, Dumbarton Bridge 
1924
Albert TLCA Vogel, Dutch elocutionist 
1924
Walter Chiari, Bellissima 
1924
Gulshan Rai, Deewaar 
1924
Martin Baum, Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia 
1924
Aimo Tepponen, Jälki-istunto 
1924
Nick van den Boezem, Mini en Maxie in concert 
1924
Eugene Cavecche, Circus Girl 
1924
Vasili Korzun, Karpukhin 
1924
Lloyd Wells, The Greatest 
1925
Edward Cast, Tiger Bay 
1925
Lilo, Happy New Year 
1925
Charles Huggins, Def by Temptation 
1925
Robert Hanell, Carmen on Ice 
1925
Bernard Price, La jena di Londra 
1926
Murray Rothbard, American economist (d. 1995) 
1926
Alfonso Balcázar, Colegialas lesbianas y el placer de pervertir 
1926
Florin Vasiliu, De-as fi... Harap Alb 
1926
Xin Liang, The Red Detachment of Women 
1926
Fernand Rivard, Valse à trois 
1926
Tina Lagostena Bassi, L'avvocato delle donne 
1926
Mirjam Polkunen, Borderland 
1927
Siegfried Kohler, composer 
1927
Witold Szalonec, composer 
1927
Roger Walkowiak, French cyclist 
1927
Adem Cejvan, Handcuffs 
1927
Rudolph Vecoli, And They Came to Chicago: The Italian American Legacy 
1927
Lon Carli, Suture 
1928
Father John Romanides, Greek priest and professor (d. 2001) 
1928
Barbara Lang, Party Girl 
1928
Piero Mazzarella, The Violent Four 
1928
Gert Gütschow, Leichensache Zernik 
1928
Józef Jachowicz, Filolog i gwozdzie 
1929
Donald Gosling, English parkeerplaatsenmagnaat/multi-millionaire 
1929
Frank Adamo, Six Weeks 
1929
Franco Delli Colli, The Last Man on Earth 
1929
Larry Casazza, A Face in the Crowd 
1929
Halina Machulska, King Size 
1930
Jan van Noor, Dutch 2nd Chamber member (CDA) 
1930
John Cullum, Knoxville, actor (Hamlet, Hawaii, Northern Exposure) 
1930
Emma Penella, Spanish actress (d. 2007) 
1930
John Cullum, One Life to Live 
1930
Emma Penella, The Executioner 
1930
Dominique Zardi, Delicatessen 
1930
Gene R. Kearney, How Cruel the Frost, How Bright the Stars 
1930
Novello Novelli, The Pool Hustlers 
1930
Ljubo Struna, Enclosure 
1930
Tzanko Petrov, Baklava 
1930
Izabele Pinaityte, Niekas nenorejo mirti 
1931
Duane E Graveline, Newport Vt, astronaut 
1931
Mikhail Gorbachev, Privolnoye USSR, General Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union (1985-91) 
1931
Tom Wolfe, Richmond Va, journalist/author (Right Stuff) 
1931
Mikhail Gorbachev, Faraway, So Close! 
1931
Tom Wolfe, The Right Stuff 
1931
Yû Fujiki, The Hidden Fortress 
1931
Franz Matter, Gsetz isch Gsetz 
1931
Pascual Cervera, El rayo desintegrador 
1931
János Sebestyén, Joe Gould's Secret 
1931
Fumie Fujimoto, Machibuse 
1931
Annemarie Köhler, Die Türen knallen 
1932
Sheila Ramani, Naukari 
1932
Frank E. Petersen, America's Marine Aviators 
1932
Pablo Sanz, El glorioso soltero 
1932
Ann Neale, The Little Mermaid 
1932
Carlamaria Heim, Wie im Paradies oder Ein gnadenloser Tag im Leben des Alois B. 
1932
Ernst Meyer, The Olsen Gang in Jutland 
1932
Valentin Chernyak, V lesakh pod Kovelem 
1932
Takako Okamoto, Episode dated 29 March 2013 
1933
Anthea Askey, Bill Goes on the Stage 
1933
José Luis Pellicena, La llamada 
1933
Hannah Dean, The World's Greatest Lover 
1933
Wera Paintner, 3. Teil 
1933
Aaro Kurkela, Hopeaa rajan takaa 
1933
Leo Dillon, People: A Musical Celebration 
1933
Marli Sorel, Era uma Vez um Vagabundo 
1934
Bernard Rands, Sheffield England, composer (Wildtrack) 
1934
Howard "Hopalong" Cassady, NFLer 
1934
Jim Scott, The Jersey Bounce 
1934
Antonio Gamero, Manolito Four Eyes 
1934
Dottie Rambo, The Preacher's Wife 
1934
Patricia Heneghan, Whistle Down the Wind 
1934
Håkan Ersgård, Spanarna 
1934
Juris Plavins, Naves ena 
1934
Wlodzimierz Klopocki, Gaszcz 
1934
Howard Cassady, Green Bay Packers vs. Detroit Lions 
1934
Khalid Al-As'ad, A Force from the Desert 
1934
Milena Vostráková, 13. komnata Mileny Vostrákové 
1935
Al Waxman, Toronto Canada, actor (Cagney & Lacey, Meatballs 3, Spasms) 
1935
Ziva Rodann, Last Train from Gun Hill 
1935
Al Waxman, The Hurricane 
1935
Cherry Wainer, Climb Up the Wall 
1935
Golam Mustafa, Dipu Number 2 
1935
Dale Buckmaster, Terror at Tenkiller 
1935
Winston Moseley,  
1935
Yuri Boretsky, Nepobedimyy 
1935
Hans Pflüger, Malevil 
1935
Gene Stallings, Roll Tide/War Eagle 
1935
Benny Bundgaard, Pil i løvens gab 
1935
Kôichi Yamamoto, Under the Flag of the Rising Sun 
1935
Evelina Ovchinnikova, Idu iskat 
1936
Henny Boskamp, [Hoelscher], actor (Troeleke) 
1936
Iya Savvina, The Lady with the Dog 
1936
Robert Haskett, Tempting David 
1936
John Tusa, Episode #1.1 
1937
Abdelaziz Bouteflika, President of Algeria 
1937
Denny Crum, He Got Game 
1937
Henry Stamper, The Enemy of the World: Episode 1 
1937
Abdelaziz Bouteflika, Episode dated 21 January 2004 
1938
Alan Lewis, English textile factory/multi-millionaire 
1938
Donald Schwall, baseball player (1961 AL rookie of year) 
1938
Simon Estes, Centerville Iowa, bass/baritone (Wonton, Don Carlos) 
1938
Ricardo Lagos, former President of Chile 
1938
Richard Compton, Babylon 5: The Gathering 
1938
Jennifer Gan, Women in Cages 
1938
Deddie Davies, Pride 
1938
Jim Begg, Death Wish II 
1938
Arne Glimcher, Just Cause 
1938
Lawrence Payton, The Four Tops: Reach Out - Definitive Performances 1965-1973 
1938
Jonathan Teague Cook, Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 
1938
Vyacheslav Zaytsev, Zolotoy grammofon 2009 
1938
Jacques Luijer, Moord in extase 
1938
John Olmsted, My Father, Who Art in Nature 
1938
Ricardo Lagos, Acta General de Chile 
1939
Barbara Luna, NYC, actress (5 Weeks in a Balloon, Gentle Savage) 
1939
Gerard van Tongeren, Dutch singer (Buffoons) 
1939
BarBara Luna, One Life to Live 
1939
Hugh Walters, 1984 
1939
Sergio Corrieri, I Am Cuba 
1939
Janet Sue Marx, Sister Kenny 
1939
Jean-Louis van Belle, Forbidden Paris 
1939
Jan Howard Finder, Her Telling Heart 
1939
Svetlana Stepanova, Vesennyaya Olimpiada, ili Nachal'nik khora 
1939
Galina Dolmatovskaia, Adres Kino-Krasnogorsk 
1939
Joe Gardi, Mark Gastineau 
1940
Frederik van Zyl Slabbert, chairman (S Afr Prog Fed Party, 1979-86) 
1940
Tony Croatto, Italian-born composer (d. 2005) 
1940
Sean Barry-Weske, Ticker 
1940
Tony Croatto, Dios los cría 2 
1940
Masayoshi Nogami, Kôfun!! 
1940
Valeri Bychenkov, Chelyabumbiya 
1940
Adela Gáborová, Neha 
1940
Robert Lloyd, Boris Godunov 
1940
Lothar de Maizière, Machtfrau Merkel - Wie tickt die Kanzlerin? 
1940
Spain Rodriguez, Crumb 
1940
Margot Medicus, Ein Toter als Lebensretter 
1940
Morocco, The Projectionist 
1940
Susan Peretz, Dog Day Afternoon 
1940
Juan Luis Galiardo, Familia 
1940
Ricardo Palacios, ¡Biba la banda! 
1940
Andrzej Korzynski, Possession 
1941
David Satcher, 16th United States Surgeon General 
1941
Gaye Brown, A Clockwork Orange 
1941
Amilton Godoy, Aventuras de um Paraíba 
1941
David Satcher, Super Size Me 
1941
Jacek Fuksiewicz, Znachor 
1942
John Irving, NH, short-story writer (World According to Garp) 
1942
Lou Reed, New York City, American rock vocalist and guitarist (Velvet Underground), (d. 2013) 
1942
Luc Plamondon, French Canadian lyricist 
1942
Kwang Jo Choi, the founder of Choi Kwang- do and is one of the twelve original Masters of Taekwon-Do. 
1942
Lou Reed, Trainspotting 
1942
Jon Finch, Frenzy 
1942
John Irving, The Cider House Rules 
1942
Peter Guber, Rain Man 
1942
Bruce Capristo, Night of the Living Dead 
1942
Luc Plamondon, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1942
Adrian Metcalf, The Games 
1942
Adrian Metcalfe, The Man Who Cried 
1942
Anna Lærkesen, Elverhøj 
1943
Tony Meehan [Daniel Meehan], London, English rocker (Drifters, Vipers) 
1943
Gordon Black, English industrialist 
1943
Rosa DeLauro, (Rep-D-Connecticut) 
1943
Stephen Dickman, composer 
1943
Zygfryd Blaut, Polish footballer (d. 2005) 
1943
Peter Straub, American author 
1943
George Layton, Einstein's Big Idea 
1943
Peter Straub, Ghost Story 
1943
Tony Meehan, Wonderful to Be Young! 
1943
Wolfgang Winkler, The Rabbit Is Me 
1943
Rosa DeLauro, Episode dated 12 February 2013 
1943
Jim Allison, Boston Patriots vs. San Diego Chargers 
1944
Katherine Crawford, actress (Captains & Kings, Gemini Man) 
1944
Leif Segerstam, composer 
1944
Pam Barnett, LPGA golfer 
1944
Uschi Glas, German actress 
1944
Katherine Crawford, Riding with Death 
1944
Uschi Glas, Go for It, Baby 
1944
Stuart McGugan, More Than a Game 
1944
Philippe Morier-Genoud, Au revoir les enfants: Goodbye Children 
1944
Brenda Thompson, Go Ask Alice 
1944
Alejandro Aura, El juicio de Martín Cortés 
1944
Pavol Mikulík, The Feather Fairy 
1944
Leif Segerstam, Episode dated 10 March 1966 
1945
Gordon Thompson, Ottawa Canada, actor (Adam Carrington-Dynasty) 
1945
Joy Garrett, actress (Jo-Days of Our Lives) 
1945
Gordon Thomson, Little Miss Sunshine 
1945
Joy Garrett, The Young and the Restless 
1945
Peter Lerchbaumer, Der Mann auf der Brücke 
1945
Derek Watkins, Definitely, Maybe 
1945
Tommy Goodwin, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers 
1945
Judita Kovacova, Will-O'-The-Wisp 
1945
Christian Morin, La dilettante 
1946
Brian J Donnelly, (Rep-D-MA, 1979- ) 
1946
Blanca Sánchez, Contigo en la distancia 
1946
Bertrand Van Effenterre, Tumultes 
1946
Dirk Buyse, VIII 
1946
Sheila Dehner, Lucy and the Generation Gap 
1946
Farhang Mehrparvar, Safar-e Jadui 
1947
Harry Redknapp, English football manager 
1947
Jean-Guy Fechner, Stadium Nuts 
1947
Andrea Cotto, Nuestro pequeño mundo 
1947
Guita Schyfter, Novia que te vea 
1947
Yuri Bogatyryov, Oblomov 
1947
Jozef Chirowski, Alice Cooper: Welcome to My Nightmare 
1947
Nelson Ned, The Clown 
1947
Joe Castiglione, Fever Pitch 
1947
Harry Redknapp, Episode dated 22 September 2012 
1947
Stelios Vamvakaris, Mia mera ti nyhta 
1947
Tilman Spengler, Ich. Immendorff 
1947
Robert Garrett, Coming Home 
1947
Giorgos Mylonas, Fylakes anilikon No 2: Ekdikisi sti via 
1947
Sandra Binkley,  
1947
Markku Veijalainen, Episode #1.4 
1947
Pugh Rogefeldt, Together 
1947
Søren Kragh-Jacobsen, What No One Knows 
1948
Larry Carlton, rock composer (Against All Odds, Who's the Boss) 
1948
Rory Gallagher, Donegal, Irish rock guitarist and songwriter (See Here) 
1948
Jeff Kennett, Australian politician 
1948
Krzysztof Majchrzak, Inland Empire 
1948
Eugene Mazzola, The Ten Commandments 
1948
Rory Gallagher, P.S. I Love You 
1948
Terence Ryan, The Brylcreem Boys 
1948
Larry Carlton, Man on Fire 
1948
John Joly, The Call of Cthulhu 
1948
Boris Smolkin, Russian Ark 
1948
Don Kirk, Blood Simple. 
1948
Eugene Martin, Pilot #5 
1948
Suncica Todic, Provincija u pozadini 
1948
Mike Lange, Sudden Death 
1948
Zsuzsa Horváth, Antik 
1948
Marianna Christos, New York City Opera: Carmen 
1949
Gates McFadden, actress (Beverly Crusher-Star Trek Next Generation) 
1949
Alain Chamfort, French singer 
1949
Hilary Thompson, Nighthawks 
1949
Gates McFadden, Star Trek: First Contact 
1949
Terry Meeuwsen, The 700 Club 
1949
Randy Paar, Jack Paar and His Lions 
1949
Mac Gudgeon, Last Ride 
1949
René Retèl, Storm Bound 
1949
Bandar bin Sultan bin Abdulaziz, Episode dated 19 April 2004 
1949
Hayden Wayne, Tainted 
1949
Alain Chamfort, Episode dated 15 November 1987 
1949
Mika Katsuragi, Evil of Dracula 
1949
Kay Beckett, Taking Off 
1949
Javier Rojo, Episode dated 30 March 2000 
1949
Mariya Solomina, Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance 
1949
Rosalind Dallas, Enchanted April 
1949
Eirin Osen, Shipwrecked 
1950
Karen Carpenter, New Haven Ct, vocalist/drummer (We Only Just Begun) 
1950
Matthew Laurance, actor (Duet) 
1950
Mitchel Laurance, actor (LA Law, Not Necessarily the News) 
1950
Jeffrey Chodorow, American restaurateur and financier 
1950
György Tóth, Woyzeck 
1950
Tamara Mironova, Zapasnoy aerodrom 
1950
Maurício Menezes, Plantão de Notícias 
1950
John Reaves, Cleveland Browns vs. Cincinnati Bengals 
1950
Antonino Solmer, The Donkey-Eared Prince 
1950
Jeffrey Chodorow, Drinks with LX 
1950
Matthew Laurance, Santa Barbara 
1950
Molly Cheek, American Pie 
1950
Karen Carpenter, Carpenters: Close to You 
1950
Mitchell Laurance, Santa Barbara 
1950
Arlene Grayson, Pilot 
1950
Belinda Giblin, Petersen 
1950
Beau Allen, Steven Seagal 
1951
Cassie Yates, Macon Ga, actress (Osterman Weekend, Dynasty) 
1951
Ferenc Balázs, Vakvilágban 
1951
Titus Leber, Fremd bin ich eingezogen 
1951
Magdalena Biedrzycka, Katyn 
1951
Aidan White, Sleepless Nights 
1951
Cassie Yates, Convoy 
1952
Laraine Newman, Los Angeles California, comedienne/actress (Saturday Night Live) 
1952
Mark Evanier, American writer 
1952
Jane Henschel, The Rake's Progress 
1952
Dorothée Nonn, Loulou 
1952
Virve Kauste, Kiss Me in the Rain 
1952
Dan Kavanaugh, Directed by Sidney Lumet: How the Devil Was Made 
1952
Mark Evanier, Pryor's Place 
1952
Alan Ett, Madonna: Truth or Dare 
1952
John Altman, An American Werewolf in London 
1952
Laraine Newman, WALL·E 
1953
William Simmons, sax/keyboardist (Midnight Star-No Parking) 
1953
Lotta Mossberg, Sista vittnet 
1953
Aysen Tekin, Çocuklar duymasin 
1953
Viktor Volkov, Trista let spustya 
1953
Pattie Darcy, Cher: Live in Concert from Las Vegas 
1953
Russ Feingold, Citizen Koch 
1953
Zilda Mayo, As Safadas 
1953
Josema Yuste, La corte de Faraón 
1954
Stone Phumelele Sizani, South African treasurer (UDF) 
1954
Paulus Jansen, Episode #1.54 
1954
John Sciarra, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1954
Kazimierz Wysota, And All That Jazz 
1954
Pete Johnson, Super Bowl XVI 
1954
Barny Murphy, Episode #1.162 
1954
Kyoko Yoshizawa, Dolls 
1954
Millán Salcedo, Especial Nochevieja 1988: ¡Hola, hola 89! 
1954
Sijie Dai, Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress 
1955
Dale Bosworth, TV host (America's Most Wanted) 
1955
Dale Bozzio, Boston, vocalist (Missing Persons-Destination Unknown) 
1955
Jay Osmond, Ogden Utah, singer (Osmond Brothers, Donnie & Marie) 
1955
Shoko Asahara, [Chizuo Matsumoto], Japanese sect leader 
1955
Steve Small, cricketer (stalwart NSW opening batsman) 
1955
Ken Salazar, American politician 
1955
Zrinko Tutic, Episode #7.1 
1955
Ken Salazar, Climate Refugees 
1955
Václav Koubek, When the Stars Were Red 
1955
Ole-Bjørn Kringstad, Antikviteter & snurrepiperier 
1955
Akiko Hyûga, Momoko fujin no boken 
1955
Gara Takashima, Appleseed Saga: Ex Machina 
1955
T.J. Glenn, Igor and the Lunatics 
1955
Walt Fowler, The Dark Knight 
1955
Dale Bozzio, Edge of Seventeen 
1955
Jay Osmond, Disneyland After Dark 
1955
Terrence Stone, Magic Knight Rayearth 
1955
Paul Mones, Double Team 
1955
Michael Troughton, Enigma 
1955
William Hope, Aliens 
1956
John Cowsill, Newport RI, rock drummer (Cowsills-We Can Fly) 
1956
Mark Evans, Melbourne Australia, rock bassist (AC/DC) 
1956
Gabriele Schuchter, The Piano Teacher 
1956
John Cowsill, Family Band: The Cowsills Story 
1956
Lenka Korínková, Kafka 
1956
Mark Evans, Crackdown 
1956
Orio Palmer,  
1957
Virginia Mataix, Rowing with the Wind 
1957
Heinrich Schafmeister, The Harmonists 
1957
René Gude, Episode #1.31 
1957
Maria Vieira, The Gilded Cage 
1957
Dariusz Juzyszyn, Essential Killing 
1957
Peter Dykstra, Home Buying in the 90's 
1958
Ian Woosnam, Welsh golfer 
1958
Kevin Curren, South Africa, tennis star 
1958
Peter Arnold, American architect 
1958
Jens Arentzen, When the Sun Goes Down 
1958
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor, Good Will Hunting 
1958
Grace Kennedy, Episode #3.1 
1958
Timothy J. Nelson, No More Baths 
1958
Ian Woosnam, Episode dated 5 October 2010 
1959
Andrew Farriss, Australia, rock keyboardist (Inxs-Kiss the Dirt) 
1959
Larry Stewart, Paducah KY, country singer (Restless Heart-Wheels) 
1959
Laura Hurlbut, LPGA golfer 
1959
Margaret Molster, Cherry Falls 
1959
Krzysztof Stelmaszyk, Fuks 
1959
Anthony Rosselli, The Prophecy 3: The Ascent 
1959
Chris Carney, Twentyfourseven 
1959
Alexander Rahr, Putins Kampf um die Krim - Wie hilflos ist der Westen? 
1959
Michael Quast, In the Shadow of Power 
1959
Martin Elung, At ha' eller ikke at ha' 
1959
Eric Etcheverry, Manu 
1959
Tereza Coelho, Duas Mulheres 
1959
Jaroslav Krejcí, Lezáky 42 
1960
Hector Calma, Filipino basketball player 
1960
Cal Jammer, Carjack 
1960
Debra McMichael, Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation 
1960
Tim Simek, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1960
Malcolm Freeman, Dumped 
1960
Deborah Adler Myers, The Challenger Disaster 
1960
Karl Gustave, Roanoake Tornado 
1960
Antony Green, The Election 
1960
Raúl Manrupe, De corte antiguo 
1961
Simone Young, Australian conductor 
1961
Cameron English, A Chorus Line 
1961
M. Fernández Moreno, The New Swiss Family Robinson 
1961
Katerina Lojdová, Kariéra 
1961
Dorota Wellman, Schodami w góre, schodami w dól 
1961
Sara Mingardo, L'orfeo: Favola in musica by Claudio Monteverdi 
1961
Kerry Li, The Man from Elysian Fields 
1961
Eamonn Riley, Dangerous Whispers 
1962
Al Del Greco, NFL kicker (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1962
Jon Bon Jovi, Sayreville NJ, rocker (Bon Jovi-Give Love a Bad Name) 
1962
Philip Jonas, Johannesburg SA, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 Payless-2nd) 
1962
Terry Steinbach, New Ulm MN, catcher (Oakland A's) 
1962
Morioka Hiroyuki, Japanese writer 
1962
Michael Salinger, American poet 
1962
Raimo Summanen, Finnish ice hockey player and coach 
1962
Scott Schroeder, Lost Universe 
1962
Terry Steinbach, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1962
Leandro Siciliano, Secretos compartidos 
1962
Jim White, Harrison Macauley Is Going to Kill Me 
1962
Bill Maas, 1999 Southwestern Bell Cotton Bowl 
1962
Sam Aaron, 200 M.P.H. 
1962
François Rozon, Caméra café 
1962
Jon Bon Jovi, Armageddon 
1962
Jill Selsman, Willem Dafoe 
1962
Jennifer Delora, New York's Finest 
1962
James Medina, The Mambo Kings 
1962
Ansgar Krook, The Magic Flute 
1962
Raimo Summanen, Kummeli Stories 
1962
Scott La Rock, Get Rich or Die Tryin' 
1962
Al Del Greco, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1962
Greg Butler, The Trap 
1962
Sergey Shirochin, Zima mertvetsov. Metelitsa 
1962
Gregory Burton, Hit and Run 
1963
Suzette Charles, NJ, replaced Vanessa Williams as Miss America (1983) 
1963
Tuff Hedeman, American bull rider 
1963
Tanyu Kiryakov, Bulgarian pistol shooter 
1963
Tony Platão, Cazuza 
1963
Anthony Albanese, Episode #20.8 
1963
Charles Perez, Volcano 
1963
Jim Vines, House at the End of the Drive 
1963
Tuff Hedeman, Bull Riders: Chasing the Dream 
1963
Richard Rossi, Baseball's Last Hero: 21 Clemente Stories 
1963
Eric Bolling, Episode dated 31 October 2015 
1964
Ayfer Tunç, 72. Kogus 
1964
Matt Morris, Robby Robinson: Built 
1964
Andrea Paola, A Cor do seu Destino 
1964
Roberto De Francesco, The Son's Room 
1964
Steven Burrows, And Also the Trees: Live 89-98 
1964
Mike Von Erich, World Pro Wrestling TV 
1964
Megan Leigh, Romeo and Juliet 
1964
Laird John Hamilton, Waiting for Lightning 
1965
Ron Gant, Victoria Texas, American baseball outfielder (Atlanta Braves, St Louis Cardinals) 
1965
Lembit Öpik, British politician 
1965
Daniel Cooreman, Les professionels 
1965
Gibby McCaleb, Shooters 
1965
César Salazar, Our Lady of the Assassins 
1965
Eric Lea, The Shadow 
1965
Lembit Öpik, Episode dated 21 November 2013 
1965
Ron Gant, Braves TBS Baseball 
1965
John Samaras, Bulworth 
1965
Florent-Emilio Siri, Hostage 
1966
Judith Wiesner, Hallein Austria, tennis star (1994 Schenectady) 
1966
Stevie Rachelle, rock vocalist (Tuff-What Comes Around Goes Around) 
1966
Ani Vulchanova, Which Way Today 
1966
Mikael Török, Expedition: Robinson 
1966
Emilia Popescu, Divort... din dragoste 
1966
Nic Cramer, Morula 
1966
Nina Morato, Hold Back 
1966
Christiane Gerboth, Show #894 - Wie viel Sex braucht der Mensch wirklich? 
1966
Stevie Rachelle, Wayne's World 2 
1966
Sheren Tang, Gaan kwok hiu hung 
1966
Howard Bernstein, Wet Hot American Summer 
1966
Susan Brady, Without a Paddle 
1966
Andy Hirsch, TMNT 
1966
Andrea Kelly, Once Upon a Time in Queens 
1967
Allan Boyko, CFL slot back (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1967
Bruce Boyko, CFL fullback (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1967
Leo Gomez, Canovanas Puerto Rico, infielder (Chicago Cubs) 
1967
Corina Inverno, Girl Talk 
1967
Anders Gustafsson, Scratch 
1967
András Hatházi, Morgen 
1967
Sue Ball, My Mother's Early Lovers 
1967
Garcia Júnior, If I Were You 2 
1967
Tom E. Brown, Das Clown 
1967
Kimberly Kummings, Bobby Sox 
1967
Kjell Wilhelmsen, Almost Elvis 
1967
Robert Tylecek, Ferda Mravenec 
1967
Daniel von Euw, Tales of Madness 
1967
Wayne Spencer, Hilltop Hospital 
1967
Jacek Filipiak, Torn 
1967
Dennis Seaton, Musical Youth: This Generation - Live in the UK 
1968
Penny "Stamper" Davis, Carlisle England, Canadian 470 yachter (Oly-96) 
1968
Daniel Craig, English actor 
1968
Eduard Iniesta, Otel·lo 
1968
Chris Huelsbeck, Star Wars: Rogue Squadron 
1968
Thomas van Luyn, Kopspijkers 
1968
Rappin' 4-Tay, Dangerous Minds 
1968
Trixie Tyler, Racquel Released 
1968
Mark Burdis, Clockwise 
1968
Daniel Craig, Skyfall 
1969
Burak Karaman, Naciye'yi kim sevmez 
1969
Dave Genn, Men with Brooms 
1969
Paola Taverna, Episode dated 3 April 2014 
1969
Han ten Broeke, Episode #9.15 
1969
Darin Foat, Fishing Naked 
1969
Lester Barnes, The Hunt 
1969
Edward King, Dead Meat 
1969
Eduardo Luna, Como tú, ninguna 
1969
Ben Oxenbould, Black Water 
1969
Lane Lindsey, Seaside Serenade 
1970
Kevin Miniefield, NFL defensive back (Chic Bears) 
1970
Steve Holman, Indianapolis Indiana, miler 
1970
James Purnell, Episode dated 9 December 2010 
1970
César Aristóteles García, Next 
1970
Oliver Zenglein, Over My Dead Body 
1970
Lawren Campbell, Open Heart 
1970
David Reutimann, 2008 NASCAR Daytona 500 
1970
Sebastián Parrotta, Brave Father John 
1970
Wibi Soerjadi, Episode #16.27 
1970
Ken Stein, Silent 
1970
Ciriaco Sforza,  
1970
Cheol-ho Choi, Summertime 
1970
Peter Welter Soler, The Dance of Dragons 
1970
Traci Loader, Land of the Dead 
1970
Regan Forman, Enough 
1970
Tammy Sue Bakker-Chapman, The Eyes of Tammy Faye 
1970
Alexander Armstrong, Match Point 
1971
Amber Smith, Tampa Fl, actress (Faithful, Funeral, Mirror Has 2 Faces) 
1971
Donna Perry, Glendale CA, playmate (Nov, 1994) 
1971
James Hammerstrand, LaMesa California, volleyball middle blocker (Oly-96) 
1971
Ray Hall, NFL defensive tackle (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1971
Ruffin Hamilton, NFL linebacker (Atlanta Falcons) 
1971
Dave Gorman, English documentary comedian 
1971
Elizabeth Lackey, American actress 
1971
Steven Ter Heide, Killzone 2 
1971
Milton, Episode #1.4 
1971
Ashlei Davis-Goetz, Southwest Sports Report 
1971
William Scarboro, Rise of the Triad: Dark War 
1971
Pere Espinosa, Episode #6.110 
1971
Dan MacCannell, Henry X 
1971
Caroline Mireault, Head in the Clouds 
1971
Manami Toyota, Mecha mecha iketeru! 
1971
Gwen Gioia, The Women Tell All 
1971
Dorothee Hartinger, 71 Fragments of a Chronology of Chance 
1971
Hyun-jung Go, Woman on the Beach 
1971
Donna Perry, Blue Crush 
1971
Stephen Spacek, The Thin Red Line 
1971
Alex Geringas, Amen. 
1971
Dave Gorman, Googlewhack Adventure 
1971
Elizabeth Lackey, Mulholland Dr. 
1971
Amber Smith, American Beauty 
1971
Stefano Accorsi, The Last Kiss 
1971
Jon Wright, Grabbers 
1972
Richard Ruccolo, American actor 
1972
Patricio Barreiro, Chinese Take-Out 
1972
Martin Srebotnjak, Oda Presernu 
1972
Damián Font, Habana abierta 
1972
John Salvi,  
1972
David Wheir, No Reservations 
1972
Benjamin Tritle, Episode #3.135 
1972
Brennan Dufresne, Garfield 
1972
Mauricio Pochettino, Episode #1.3