Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 19th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 19th

1955Bruce Willis, Penna Grove NJ, actor (Moonlighting, Die Hard)

1914Jiang Qing [Madame Mao], Zhucheng, Chinese communist and wife of Mao Zedong (d. 1991)

1813David Livingstone, Scotland, explorer (found by Stanley in Africa)

1821Richard Burton, explorer/translator (Arabian Nights)

1891Earl Warren, Los Angeles California, Governor of California/14th supreme court chief justice (1953-69)

1848Wyatt Earp, Monmouth Ill, sheriff (OK Corral)

March 19th Birthdays
Date Event
1434
Ashikaga Yoshikatsu, Japanese shogun (d. 1443) 
1488
Johannes Magnus, last Catholic Archbishop of Sweden (d. 1544) 
1503
Benedetto Varchi, Ital humanist/historian (Storia Fiorentina) 
1589
William Bradford, gov of Plymouth colony for 30 years (baptized) 
1593
Georges de la Tour, French painter 
1601
Alonzo Cano, Spanish painter/sculptor (Cathedral Granada) 
1604
Johan IV, composer/king of Portugal (1640-56) 
1610
Hasegawa Tohaku, Japanese painter 
1629
Aleksei M Romanov, 1st Romanov tsar of Russia 
1673
Pedro Vaz Rego, composer 
1684
Jean Astruc, French physician and scholar (d. 1766) 
1715
Charles-Joseph van Helmont, composer 
1721
Tobias Smollett, Scottish writer, baptized 
1728
Pieter-Jozef Verhaghen, Flemish (court)painter 
1734
Thomas McKean, US attorney (signed Decl of Independence) [or Apr 19] 
1739
Charles-François Lebrun, duc de Plaisance, Third Consul of France (d. 1824) 
1740
Johann Georg Roser, composer 
1740
Joseph F Weigl, German/Austrian(?), violin cellist 
1742
Zacharias H Alewijn, Dutch literary/poet 
1742
Tupac Amaru II, Incan revolutionary (d. 1781) 
1745
Nicolas Sejan, composer 
1749
Princess Louisa Anne of Wales (d. 1768) 
1752
Jose Mauricio, composer 
1767
Leonhard von Call, composer 
1777
Anton R Falck, Dutch minister of Education/diplomat 
1778
Edward Pakenham, British general (d. 1815) 
1785
Pierre-Joseph-Guillaume Zimmermann, composer 
1797
Józef Korzeniowski, Mistrz tanca 
1801
Salvatore Cammarano, Il trovatore 
1809
Fredrik Pacius, composer 
1813
David Livingstone, Scotland, explorer (found by Stanley in Africa) 
1813
David Livingstone, The Lost Diary of Dr. Livingstone 
1816
Johannes Josephus Hermanus Verhulst, composer 
1816
Paolo Giacometti, A Morte Civil 
1817
Lewis Henry Little, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1819
David Henry Williams, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1891 
1821
Francis Barretto Spinola, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1821
Richard Burton, explorer/translator (Arabian Nights) 
1821
William Allingham, Ballyshannon, County Donegal, Irish poet (The Fairies, Laurence Bloomfield in Ireland) 
1823
Cornelis A van Sypesteyn, Dutch governor of Surinam (1873-82) 
1823
Princess Adelgunde of Bavaria d. 1914 
1827
Alexander Shaler, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1911 
1829
Carl Frederik Tietgen, Danish financier and industrialist (d. 1901) 
1837
Robert Daniel Johnston, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1919 
1844
Minna Canth, Finland, playwright (The Pastor's Family) and social activist 
1844
Minna Canth, Anna Liisa 
1845
Willem H de Beaufort, Dutch historian/politician 
1847
Constantin Dimitrescu, composer 
1848
Wyatt Earp, Monmouth Ill, sheriff (OK Corral) 
1848
Wyatt Earp, The Half-Breed 
1848
James Otis Kaler, Toby Tyler, or Ten Weeks with a Circus 
1849
Alfred von Tirpitz, German World War I Admiral (d. 1930) 
1849
Alfred von Tirpitz,  
1851
Roque Saenz Pena, pres of Argentina (1910-14) 
1851
William Henry Stark, American business leader (d. 1936) 
1851
Frans Lundberg, Göteborgarens marstrandsresa 
1853
Paul von Schoenthan, Der Raub der Sabinerinnen 
1860
William Jennings Bryan, Salem Illinois, "The Great Commoner" orator/statesman 
1860
Luigi Bertelli, Gian Burrasca 
1860
Nick Shaid, The Last Outpost 
1861
Lomer Gouin, Quebec politician (d. 1929) 
1864
Charles Marion Russell, American artist (d. 1926) 
1865
William Morton Wheeler, American entomologist, myrmecologist, pioneer in ethology (d. 1937) 
1865
Józefa Modzelewska, Zew morza 
1868
Henri de Gorsse, Mil Adultérios 
1871
Joseph McGinnity, Rock Island Ill, baseball pitcher (NY Giants) 
1871
Schofield Haigh, cricketer ("Sunshine of the Yorkshire 11") 
1871
Charles Ross Taggart, Charles Ross Taggart 
1872
Sergei Diaghilev, Gruzino Novgorod Russia, ballet director 
1872
Pete Griffin,  
1873
Max Reger, Brand Bavaria, composer/pianist/prof (Leipzig Univ) 
1873
Arthur Hoyt, It Happened One Night 
1873
Cecil M. Hepworth, Alice in Wonderland 
1873
Max Reger, Fury 
1873
Harry Edmondson, To Rent Furnished 
1873
Betty Nansen, Anna Karenina 
1874
Arthur Hoyt, Georgetown CO, actor (Gold Dust Gertie, Goldie Get Along) 
1875
Edward Fielding, Rebecca 
1875
George Pearson, The Little People 
1875
Tadeusz Konczynski, Karczma na rozdrozu 
1877
Clyde Westover, The Tong Man 
1877
Penrhyn Stanlaws, Singed Wings 
1877
Ivar Nilsson, Högre ändamål 
1878
Vladimir Yegorov, We Are from Kronstadt 
1879
Joseph Haas, German (opera)composer (Tobias Wunderlich) 
1879
John Jakob Raskob,  
1881
Ralph G. Kirk, The Scrapper 
1882
Gaston Lachaise, US sculptor (Standing Woman) 
1882
Sergei Soudeikin, We Live Again 
1883
Josef Matthias Hauer, composer 
1883
Joseph W Stilwell, US general (China) 
1883
Joseph W. Stilwell, Universal Newsreel 
1883
Louis Hector, Northwest Passage 
1884
William Sistrom, Hungry Hill 
1884
Wojciech Rolicz, Odrodzona Polska 
1884
David P. Howells, The Son of Tarzan 
1885
Tod Slaughter, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1885
Jozka Vanerová, Muzi v offsidu 
1887
Gyula Kabos, Hyppolit, the Butler 
1887
J.B. Zokovich, Citizen Kane 
1888
Josef Albers, German/US graphic artist/painter/writer (Bauhaus) 
1888
Léon Scieur, Belgian cyclist (d. 1969) 
1888
Pina Gallini, Eugenie Grandet 
1888
Pierre Mindaist, The Battle of the Rails 
1889
Manoel II, last king of Portugal (1908-10) 
1889
George 'Doc' Rockwell, Hits of Today 
1889
Sarah Gertrude Millin, Rhodes 
1889
William J. Scully, On the Avenue 
1889
Henry Altimus, Crime Takes a Holiday 
1889
Stojan Milicevic, Nights and Days 
1890
Gayne Whitman, Speaking of Animals and Their Families 
1890
Henry Johnson, Great Guy 
1890
James Ryan, The Big Fisherman 
1891
Earl Warren, Los Angeles California, Governor of California/14th supreme court chief justice (1953-69) 
1892
Robert Denzler, composer 
1892
Siegfried T Bok, neurobiologist/anatomist (Cybernetica) 
1892
James Van Fleet, American general (d. 1992) 
1894
Jackie "Moms" Mabley, Brevard SC, comedienne (Merv Griffin Show) 
1897
Betty Compson, Beaver UT, actress (Millionaire Kid, Mad Youth) 
1897
L O'Flaherty, writer 
1900
Roy Roberts, Tampa Fla, actor (Petticoat Junction, Lucy Show) 
1900
[Jean] Frederic Joliot-Curie, French physicist (Nobel 1935) 
1901
Gerrit Jan van Heuven Goedhart, Dutch Min of Justice (Nobel 1954) 
1901
Jo Mielziner, Paris, set designer (Carousel, Death of a Salesman) 
1903
Benjamin M Telders, president of Dutch Liberal States Party 
1903
James Bullock, colliery manager 
1904
John J Sirica, US federal judge (Watergate hearings) 
1904
Tadeusz Zygfryd Kassern, composer 
1904
Rogelio Hernández, The Big Boodle 
1904
Josephine Smith, The King and I 
1905
Albert Speer, German architect/minister of Armament (NSDAP) 
1905
Albert Speer, Der Architekt 
1905
Miguel Zacarías, El dolor de los hijos 
1905
Wilford Deming, Alam Ara 
1905
Yakov Gudkin, The Lady with the Dog 
1905
Alfonas Radzyavichus, Tadas Blinda 
1905
Bernard de Latour, Du Guesclin 
1905
Maja Håge, Frun tillhanda 
1906
Adolf Eichmann, Ruhr Germany, Nazi Gestapo officer 
1906
Normand Lockwood, composer 
1906
Roy Roberts, Chinatown 
1906
Adolf Eichmann, Eichmann und das Dritte Reich 
1906
Ivis Goulding, Botany Bay 
1906
Georges Hubert, Tintin and the Lake of Sharks 
1906
Frances Gray Patton, Good Morning, Miss Dove 
1907
Cor Treslem, [Cornelis L Melsert], actor/director (Willem van Oranje) 
1907
Elizabeh LeFanu Maconochy, composer 
1907
Kent Smith, NYC, actor (Peyton Place, Invaders) 
1907
Marc Vaubourgoin, composer 
1907
Nakagawa Soen, Formosa, Zen teacher (Rinzai line) 
1907
Kent Smith, Cat People 
1907
Robert Lefebvre, Casque d'Or 
1907
Peggy Bernier, One on the Aisle 
1907
Mario Salvadori,  
1907
Jan Stallich, Ecstasy 
1907
Hans Mayer, After My Last Move 
1907
Marc Vaubourgoin, Guernica 
1908
Jean Reno, The Hunted Men 
1908
George Rodger, Caledonian Road 
1908
Robert McDermott, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1908
Ernestine Barrier, Project Moon Base 
1908
Pierre Foucaud, Fantomas 
1908
Ana María Custodio, Don Quintin the Bitter 
1908
Hugh MacMullan, Casablanca 
1908
Muriel Roy Bolton, The Amazing Mr. X 
1908
Addison Sargent Lathrop, The Heart of Mrs. Robins 
1908
Hanna Rózanska, Zona i nie zona 
1908
Arvard Wooden, The Giant Jackrabbit 
1909
Louis Hayward, Johannesburg South Africa, actor (Lone Wolf, Survivors) 
1909
Attilio Demaria, Argentinian footballer (d. 1990) 
1909
Louis Hayward, And Then There Were None 
1909
George Moon, Breath of Life 
1909
Peter Blackmore, Miranda 
1909
Otto John, Inside the Reich: Germany - 1940-1944 
1910
Sergei Nikolayevich Anokhin, cosmonaut 
1910
Joseph F. Carroll, US Air Force Lt. Gen. and Founding Director, Defense Intelligence Agency (d. 1991) 
1910
Maria Alba, The Return of Chandu 
1910
Jimmy Evans, And Now for Something Completely Different 
1910
Józef Nieweglowski, Young Chopin 
1910
Ricardo Gascón, Correo del rey 
1910
Winifred Melville, Horror Maniacs 
1910
Pepe Landeros, Jack Fina and His Orchestra 
1911
Kenneth Robinson, politician/businessman 
1911
Sam Nudell, The Frisco Kid 
1911
Simone Renant, Quai des Orfèvres 
1911
Richard Aherne, Sahara 
1911
Martin Case, On Trial 
1911
Antony Viccars, The MacKintosh Man 
1911
Pepe Blanco, La chica del barrio 
1911
Robert Fritch, Unfaithfully Yours 
1911
Assis Valente, Estudantes 
1911
Jerzy Jurandot, Maz swojej zony 
1912
Adolf Galland, fighter Pilot 
1912
Russ Case, Hamburg Iowa, orchestra leader (Julius La Rosa Show) 
1912
Hugh Wheeler, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1912
Peter Cotes, Lady Must Sell 
1912
Adolf Galland, How Hitler Lost the War 
1912
Gilles Margaritis, Les quatre mousquetaires 
1912
Duduca, Sexo E Violência no Vale do Inferno 
1912
Russ Case, The End of the Affair 
1912
De Morais, Um Beijo Roubado 
1912
William Frankland, Health Before the NHS: A Medical Revolution 
1913
William Chatterton, cricketer (48 in only Test for England 1892) 
1913
José Villasante, The Spirit of the Beehive 
1913
Smokey Dawson, Dare Devils 
1913
Karl Erik Flens, Del 1 
1913
Bob Hunter, Double Play 
1913
Joe Preninger, Rose Bowl 
1914
J Jay Berwanger, 1st Heisman Trophy winner (1935) 
1914
Patricia Morison, actress (Peyton Place, Dressed to Kill) 
1914
Leonidas Alaoglu, Greek-Canadian mathematician (d. 1981) 
1914
Jiang Qing [Madame Mao], Zhucheng, Chinese communist and wife of Mao Zedong (d. 1991) 
1914
Fred Clark, Sunset Blvd. 
1914
Ernie Brown, The Monster Squad 
1914
Jay Berwanger, The Big Game 
1914
Peter Masefield, Great Britain 
1914
Sigge Hallén, Nobelpristagaren 
1915
Norman Yardley, English cricket captain (late 40's) 
1915
Robert G. Cole, American Paratrooper of the 101st, 502nd division (d. 1944) 
1915
Patricia Morison, Dressed to Kill 
1915
Fritz Wagner, The Bridge 
1915
Wilhelm Hoettl, Nazis: The Occult Conspiracy 
1915
Fritz Wagner, Die beiden Freundinnen 
1915
Hamilton Maule, Banning 
1916
Irving Wallace, author (People's Almanac, The Man) [or Mar 18] 
1916
Eric Christmas, British actor (d. 2000) 
1916
Eric Christmas, Mousehunt 
1916
Irving Wallace, The West Point Story 
1916
Ruth Eweler, Atarashiki tsuchi 
1916
Geneviève Morel, Pattes blanches 
1917
Dino Lipatti, composer 
1917
Laszlo Szabo, Hungarian chess player (d. 1998) 
1917
Herman S. Saunders, The Return of Bald Eagle 
1917
Antonio Gradoli, Sabata 
1917
Tin Hop Pang, The Pagoda Factor 
1917
Payton Jordan, Salute 
1917
Sabira Kumushaliyeva, The White Ship 
1917
Buster Harding, We the Cats Shall Hep Ya 
1918
Dwarka Divecha, Sholay 
1918
Marvin Mirisch, Dracula 
1918
Radka Bachvarova, Mishok i moliv 
1918
Sally Dolling, George White's 1935 Scandals 
1918
Donald Wynne, Dick Barton Strikes Back 
1919
Cornelis Berkhouwer, Member of 2nd chamber (Dutch Liberal Party) 
1919
Patricia Laffan, Quo Vadis 
1919
Enzo Tarascio, The Conformist 
1919
Anthea Holloway, Corridors of Blood 
1919
Alfred Apaka, Episode #2.34 
1919
Juliette Faber, Strangers in the House 
1919
Robert Dandridge, Penrod and Sam 
1919
Sally Lilienthal, Massive Retaliation 
1919
László Bathó, Vendég a háznál, öröm a háznál 
1920
Tige Andrews, American actor (d. 2007) 
1920
Kjell Aukrust, Norwegian author (d. 2002) 
1920
Tige Andrews, Mister Roberts 
1920
Paul Hagen, Soldaterkammerater 
1920
Louis Soldan, Gruß und Kuß aus der Wachau 
1920
Kjell Aukrust, The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix 
1920
Leon Chooluck, Apocalypse Now 
1920
Tivadar Horváth, The Corporal and Others 
1920
Bob Burrows, Love Camp 
1920
William Nyrén, Den lange reisen hjem 
1921
Tommy Cooper, British comedian and magician (d. 1984) 
1921
Tommy Cooper, The Tommy Cooper Hour 
1921
Barbara Bartay, One Spooky Night 
1921
Robert McFerrin, Porgy and Bess 
1921
Martha Carson, Sing Boy Sing 
1921
Stephen Vercoe, Les Girls 
1921
Valerian Kazanskiy, Soldaty svobody 
1921
Harry Babasin, A Song Is Born 
1922
John Van Eyssen, Horror of Dracula 
1922
FrancEyE, Bukowski: Born into This 
1922
Peter Varney, Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 
1922
Francesc Català Roca, Tierra de conquistadores 
1922
David Buck Wheat, Episode #13.7 
1922
Sheila Jackson, Birds of a Feather 
1922
Brian Rust, The Shining 
1923
Janine Dacosta, French pianist 
1923
Tige Andrews, Bkln, actor (Capt Adam Greer-Mod Squad) 
1923
Henry Morgentaler, Canadian gynecologist 
1923
Pamela Britton, D.O.A. 
1923
Giuseppe Rotunno, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 
1923
Fred J. Scollay, Another World 
1923
Gordon Connell, My Motherboard, My Self 
1923
Jannie Hoskins, Olympic Games 
1923
Marianne Karlbeck, Fanny and Alexander 
1923
Henry Morgentaler, Henry 
1923
Valeri Vladimirov, Vstuplenie 
1924
Mary Wimbush, British actress (d. 2005) 
1924
Mary Wimbush, Oh! What a Lovely War 
1924
Lev Kulidzhanov, Crime and Punishment 
1924
Loredana, The Devil's Gondola 
1924
Scott H. Hall, Blood Feast 
1924
Paula Suotaala, Kylässä 
1924
Don Carlson, Nice Dreams 
1924
Leen Valkenier, De Fabeltjeskrant 
1925
Brent Scowcroft, Ogden Utah, Lt Gen (USAF)/National Security Council 
1925
Hilkka Kinnunen, Omena putoaa 
1925
Walter Laugwitz, Krieger und Liebhaber 
1925
Paul Gernes, The Normans 
1925
Anders Jonason, Mord, lilla vän 
1925
Brent Scowcroft, The Gulf War 
1926
Bill Henderson, Clue 
1926
Valerio Zurlini, Indian Summer 
1926
Elaine LaLanne, How to Live Forever 
1926
Linda Cordova, El Gato 
1926
Ray Verhaeghe, Je t'aime je t'aime 
1926
Charles Wirths, Jeanne oder Die Lerche 
1926
Gyula Bay, Az angol királynö 
1926
Józef Kaczynski, Money Is Not Everything 
1926
István Vajda, Gázolás 
1926
Brita Helenius, Viuluviikarit musiikkimaassa 
1927
Richie Ashburn, baseball infielder (Philadelphia Phillies)/sportscaster 
1927
Al Schottelkotte, Old Man 
1927
Bill Martin, Cold Store 
1927
Richie Ashburn, 1996 MLB All-Star Game 
1927
Frank Peppiatt, The Julie Andrews Hour 
1927
Gerhard Hänsel, Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck 
1927
Wieslaw Drzewicz, Man of Marble 
1927
Martin Fleischmann, 401K Recession/Cold Fusion Is Hot Again/Blood Brothers 
1927
Imre Szász, Legato 
1928
Clive Van Ryneveld, cricketer (South African all-rounder 1951-58) 
1928
Patrick McGoohan, Astoria NY, actor (#6-Prisoner, Secret Agent) 
1928
Hans Küng, Swiss theologian 
1928
Jan Shepard, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1928
Patrick McGoohan, Braveheart 
1928
Richard Fraser, Show Me the Way to Go Home 
1928
Bernard Wilets, The Bear 
1928
Hans Küng, Elisabeth Kübler-Ross: Facing Death 
1928
Josef Karlík, O komtesce a zbojníkovi 
1928
Maria Orsini Natale, Francesca and Nunziata 
1928
Munib Biser, Adriatic Sea of Fire 
1928
Varduhi Varderesyan, The Journey 
1928
Lars-Olof Löthwall, The Sacrifice 
1929
Herman van San, composer 
1929
Michael Ryan, actor (John Randolph-Another World) 
1929
Robert Muczynski, composer 
1929
Marilyn Harvey, The Astounding She-Monster 
1929
Carlena Beard, Readin' and Writin' 
1929
Michael Ryan, Another World 
1929
Hans Heinrich, Hasenherz 
1929
József Solymár, New Gilgames 
1929
Kinba Sanyûtei, The Mouse and His Child 
1929
Zan Winn, The Three Witnesses 
1929
Gerhard Baumrucker, Auf Sieg? Auf Platz? - Auf Liebe! 
1929
Massimo Mollica, Il prefetto di ferro 
1930
Bill Henderson, Chicago Illinois, jazz singer (Torpedo-Dreams) 
1930
Wayne Fitzgerald, The Godfather: Part II 
1930
Louis Johnson, The Wiz 
1930
Ornette Coleman, Naked Lunch 
1930
Alex Métayer, Alex Métayer 
1930
Andrzej Czekalski, Eva Wants to Sleep 
1930
Janina David, Im Warschauer Getto 
1930
Gualtiero Marchesi, Alessandro Mendini: il teatro degli oggetti 
1930
Alfred Tichawsky, The Experts 
1931
Jacquelyn Hyde, Take the Money and Run 
1931
Mamoru Watanabe, Wakazuma kairaku lesson: Toriko 
1931
Józef Harasiewicz, Landscape After Battle 
1931
Alfred Hirschmeier, First Spaceship on Venus 
1932
Gay Robert Brewer, Middletwon OH, PGA golfer (1972 Canadian) 
1932
Gail Kobe, Guiding Light 
1932
Bernadette Milnes, The Elephant Man 
1932
Tom Ford, Empire of the Ants 
1932
Leonard Schneider, Jamboree! 
1932
Marianne Wasastjerna, Hemåt i natten 
1932
Bertram Wyatt-Brown, Revolutionaries 
1932
Peter Hall, The Honeymoon Period 
1932
Leo Krokos, Haunted 
1933
Philip Roth, Newark, novelist (Goodbye Columbus, Portnoy's Complaint) 
1933
Renée Taylor, American actress 
1933
Philip Roth, The Human Stain 
1933
Constantin Dinulescu, Train of Life 
1933
Zofia Czerwinska, The Pianist 
1933
Sinisa Jovanovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1933
Edward G. Robinson Jr., Some Like It Hot 
1933
Phyllis Newman, One Life to Live 
1933
Renée Taylor, Alfie 
1933
Richard Williams, The Princess and the Cobbler 
1934
Borge Andersen, Denmark, Danish Chess Champion (1967, 68) 
1934
Hideya Kojima, Dainamaito don don 
1934
Alice Fraser, Starlight Hotel 
1934
Gene Dobbins, Nashville Girl 
1935
Burt Metcalfe, Saskatchewan Canada, actor/dir (Father of the Bride) 
1935
Phyllis Newman, Jersey City NJ, actress (Coming of Age, TW3) 
1935
Renee Taylor, NYC, actress (Jack Paar Show, Mary Hartman, Nanny) 
1935
Nancy Malone, Guiding Light 
1935
Burt Metcalfe, Movie Tonight 
1935
Darinka Taric, Vuk Karadzic 
1936
Amancio D'Silva, musician 
1936
Ursula Andress, Berne Switzerland, actress (She, Sensuous Nurse) 
1936
Birthe Wilke, Danish singer 
1936
Ursula Andress, Dr. No 
1936
Richard DeDomenico, Find Me Guilty 
1936
Satyadev Dubey, Vijeta 
1936
Vlado Müller, The Medal 
1936
Güner Sümer, Blood Money 
1936
Birthe Wilke, Reptilicus 
1936
Charles Maggiore, The Greek Tycoon 
1937
Clarence "Frogman" Henry, musician (You Always Hurt the One You Love) 
1937
Egon Krenz, President of East Germany 
1937
Maurice Roëves, The Last of the Mohicans 
1937
Joey Villa, Heat 
1937
Clarence 'Frogman' Henry, Casino 
1937
Gil Friesen, The Breakfast Club 
1937
Egon Krenz, Deutschlandspiel 
1937
Fernando José, O Libertino 
1937
Sofia Scandurra, Taur, il re della forza bruta 
1937
André Szöts, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1937
Joze Privsek, The Man to Destroy 
1937
Fernando Lona, A Herança 
1937
Ritva Juhanto, Flame Top 
1938
Joe Kapp, The Longest Yard 
1938
Sai Paranjape, Chashme Buddoor 
1938
Beatrice Miller, Ginger in the Morning 
1938
Allan De Waal, Epidemic 
1938
Oaky Miller, Lifeguard 
1938
Manuel Costa e Silva, Nuvem 
1938
Matti Turunen, Milka - A Film About Taboos 
1938
Dinçer Sümer, Bagdat Hatun 
1938
Luchezar Stoyanov, Ravnovesie 
1939
Abbas Ali Baig, cricketer (Indian bat 112 on debut v England 1959) 
1939
Joe Kapp, NFL QB (Minnesota Vikings, Boston Patriots, Houston Oilers) 
1939
James Deuter, Payback 
1939
Wesley Morgan, Destination Del Mar Vista 
1939
Emese Balogh, Hatásvadászok 
1939
Lotte Olsen, Sangerinden 
1939
Lama Ole Nydahl, Episode dated 16 July 2015 
1939
Edward Kusztal, Zeniac 
1939
Lynn Sharon Schwartz, To the Moon, Alice 
1939
Hermann Becht, Siegfried 
1939
Mike Longo, The Plot Against Harry 
1940
Levi Forte, The Champ 
1940
Michael James Cox, Where the Bullets Fly 
1940
John van de Rest, Rückfall 
1940
Mayumi Shimizu, Kutabare gurentai 
1940
Eske Holm, Hårde drenge danser ikke 
1941
Lord Vestey, British food magnate/billionaire (Union International) 
1941
Thomas Piper, Warum die UFOs unseren Salat klauen 
1941
Duncan C. Weldon, Into the Blue 
1941
Florence Delay, The Trial of Joan of Arc 
1941
Marco Pannaggi, Fem døgn i august 
1941
István Edõcs, Tiszteletem, föorvos úr 
1942
David Minge, (Rep-D-Minnesota) 
1942
Jeff Neighbour, US bassist (Joy of Cooking) 
1942
Robin Luke, rocker (Susie Darlin') 
1942
Salaetin Bilal, Behind Enemy Lines 
1942
Christel Buschmann, Gibbi - Westgermany 
1942
Jytte Rex, Palle Nielsen - I Shall Not Want 
1942
Isik Yenersu, The Voice 
1942
Bill Parker, The Death of Daniel Whately 
1942
Rinus Israël, Episode dated 13 November 2001 
1943
Mario J. Molina, Mexican chemist, Nobel laureate 
1943
Mario Monti, Italian politician 
1943
Vern Schuppan, Australian racing driver 
1943
Lenny Scaletta, Mean Streets 
1943
Claus Ringer, Carmen, Baby 
1943
Ed Rollins, Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story 
1943
Sina Kujansuu, Pekko Aikamiespojan poikamiesaika 
1943
Nodar Managadze, Kashkhali mtashi 
1943
Niko Gorsic, Socialisation of a Bull 
1943
Peter Radtke, My Mother's Courage 
1944
Joseph Celli, composer 
1944
Lynda Bird Johnson Robb, LBJ's daughter 
1944
Myung-Wha Chung, Seoul Korea, cellist (Chung Trio) 
1944
Said Musa, Prime Minister of Belize 
1944
Sirhan Sirhan, Palestinian-born assassin 
1944
Sirhan Sirhan, The Killing of America 
1944
Lynda Bird Johnson Robb, All the Presidents' Movies: The Movie 
1944
Molly Luft, Sehsüchte: Underworld 
1944
Jillian Lindig, Little Children 
1944
Tom Constanten, Dose Hermanos: Shadow of the Invisible Man 
1944
Pedro Macía, Episode dated 19 April 1987 
1944
Ray Atkinson, Beach Blanket Bingo 
1944
József Balázs, Magyarok 
1944
Delli Dorfman, Filthiest Show in Town 
1944
Maurizio Spinelli, Outrage 
1944
Jilian Lindig, Eyes of a Stranger 
1944
Pál Szécsi, Örökzöld fehérben feketében 2. 
1945
Lisa Nicole Baker, Detroit TX, playmate of the year (Nov 1966) 
1945
Stefanos Kiriakidis, Greek actor 
1945
Io Apolloni, Sofia e a Educação Sexual 
1945
Pierre Charras, At My Finger Tips 
1945
Christian Clausen, Gyldne timer 
1945
Vitaliy Ilin, Priklyucheniya printsa Florizelya 
1946
Bigas Luna, director/writer (Anguish) 
1946
Mohammad Ilyas, cricketer (Pakistani batsman in ten Tests 1964-69) 
1946
Paul Atkinson, rock guitarist (Zombies-Never Even Thought) 
1946
Ruth Pointer, singer (Pointer Sisters-I'm So Exicted) 
1946
Bigas Luna, Jamón, Jamón 
1946
Ruth Pointer, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 
1946
Roddy McCaskill, Belles on Their Toes 
1946
Paul Atkinson, Episode #2.18 
1946
Cheryl Molineaux, Sevenpenny Victory 
1946
Beverly Wines, Episode dated 16 March 1987 
1946
Pekka Autiovuori, Joulukuusivarkaat 
1946
Guesch Patti, The Pillow Book 
1946
Dan Turèll, Mord i mørket 
1946
Tiit Härm, The Sparkling World 
1946
John Case Schaeffer II, L.A. Confidential 
1946
Reginald Lennox, Fido 
1947
Earlie Fires, jockey (Hialeah Park) 
1947
Glenn Close, Greenwich Ct, actress (The Big Chill, Fatal Attraction) 
1947
John Beckwith, English real estate developer/multi-millionaire 
1947
Vince Martino, Schenectady NY, WLAF offensive asst (Barcelona Dragons) 
1947
Marinho Peres, Brazilian football player 
1947
Daniel D. Harris, The Green Mile 
1947
Mae E. Campbell, Airplane! 
1947
Steven Richmond, Richie Gets Framed 
1947
Bill Connell, Stroker Ace 
1947
Krystyna Tkacz, Day of the Wacko 
1947
Jeff Andrus, Separated by Murder 
1947
Boris Groys, Schegge di cinema e filosofia 
1947
Linda Christian-Jones, Severance 
1947
Natalya Markina, Dva dnya chudes 
1947
István Bogdán, Malaccal teljes 
1947
Dermot Crowley, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1947
Glenn Close, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1947
Martin Kevan, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1948
Vintcent Van der Bijl, Natal cricket bowler (superb 2m of 70's & 80's) 
1948
Barbara Mallory, Airplane! 
1948
Martine Bijl, Family Way 
1948
Mary Catherine Wright, Awakenings 
1948
Sachi Hamano, Lily Festival 
1948
Anna Muszte, Sinbad 
1948
Marian Foster, Episode dated 28 October 1983 
1948
Jim Gillespie, Bachelor Party 
1948
David Kiefer, The Dork of the Rings 
1948
Joël Farges, Serko 
1948
Gitte Kolvig, Zappa 
1948
Krzysztof Sowinski, Pantarej 
1949
Denny Albee, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, American actor (Dr Janssen-One Life to Live) 
1949
Darien Angadi, Antony and Cleopatra 
1949
Denny Albee, All My Children 
1949
Valeriy Leontev, Kak stat zvezdoy 
1949
Po James, Los Angeles Rams vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1949
Judith Rothenborg, Isfugle 
1949
Per Gavelius, The Score 
1949
Branimir Zamolo, Front 
1949
Norman L. Berman, Traveler's Rest 
1949
Hannele Huovi, Urpo & Turpo kuntoilevat 
1949
Helle Sihm, Anne og Paul 
1950
Paul J.Q. Lee, Big 
1950
Nadezhda Babkina, Episode #1.1 
1950
James Redfield, The Celestine Prophecy 
1950
Dalia Rabin-Pelossof, Episode dated 7 November 2001 
1950
Marina Occhiena, Abbronzatissimi 2 - Un anno dopo 
1950
Paul Lee, Skyfall 
1950
Nancy Condee, The American Nightmare 
1950
Tony Adams, Denver Broncos vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1951
Bob Gardiner, Closed Mondays 
1951
José Joaquín Blanco, Frida Still Life 
1951
Pat Leahy, New York Jets vs. Chicago Bears 
1951
Ognyan Logofetov, Zakonat na otchayanite 
1951
Ivo Draganov, Dom n° 8 
1951
Fred Berry, Rerun's Comedy Jam 
1951
Ron Clinton Smith, The Mist 
1951
Warren Hsieh, South Pacific 
1951
Louis Race, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1951
Pj Torokvei, Real Genius 
1951
Paul Toothill, Episode One 
1951
Peter Waller, Gandhi 
1951
Edgardo Nieva, Gatica, el mono 
1951
São José Lapa, A Solista 
1951
Makoto Akatsuka, The Twilight Samurai 
1951
Josef Klíma, Nahota na prodej 
1952
Derek Longmuir, Edinburgh Scotland, rock drummer (Bay City Rollers) 
1952
Warren Lees, NZ cricket wicket-keeper (late 70's) 
1952
Harvey Weinstein, American film producer 
1952
Harvey Weinstein, Gangs of New York 
1952
Little Doe Rogers, Little Dynamite 
1952
Robert Aschberg, Expedition: Robinson 
1952
Jeanne Beker, The New Music 
1952
Bob Cruz, Making Mr. Right 
1952
Wolfgang Ambros, Ambros pur! II 
1952
Chris Brubeck, The NASA Space Station 
1952
Julio González, Episode #2.8 
1953
Billy Sheehan, rocker (Mr Big-Lean Into It) 
1953
Hans Rinn, German DR, 2 man lugist (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1953
Ricky Wilson, Athens Ga, rock guitarist (B-52's-Love Shack) 
1953
Robert Schenkkan, The Quiet American 
1953
Vernon Gosney, Jonestown: Paradise Lost 
1953
Ricky Wilson, Knocked Up 
1953
José Buil, Violet Perfume: No One Is Listening 
1953
Billy Sheehan, Mr. Big: Lean Into It 
1953
Carlton Pearson, What Is New Thought? 
1953
Jon Crispin, The Redeemer: Son of Satan! 
1953
Gary O. Bennett, Smoking/Non-Smoking 
1953
Andy Stovold, Grace & Favour: A Portrait of Gloucestershire CCC 
1953
Ian Blair, Episode dated 5 November 2009 
1954
Charles Pinnell, horse trainer 
1954
Indu Shahani, Indian educationist and Sheriff of Mumbai 
1954
Kerry Kollmar, Pajama Party 
1954
Herman José, Herman Enciclopédia 
1954
Rashid Nugmanov, Dikiy vostok 
1954
Jill Abramson, Episode dated 2 June 2013 
1954
Hans Kremer, The Red Spot 
1954
Craig Hatkoff, Tribeca Film Festival Awards 
1954
Leni Harper, Death Defying Acts 
1954
Magali Uytterhaegen, The Curiosity of Chance 
1954
Brenda Holmes, Jane Austen in Manhattan 
1955
Bruce Willis, Penna Grove NJ, actor (Moonlighting, Die Hard) 
1955
Simon Yam, Ip Man 
1955
Jack Gill, Furious 7 
1955
Bruce Willis, The Sixth Sense 
1955
Simona Stasová, Cosy Dens 
1955
Derek Longmuir, The Bay City Rollers Show 
1955
Yoshitaka Zushi, Dodes'ka-den 
1955
Pino Daniele, Stealing Beauty 
1955
Mike Norris, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Rick McGraw, Episode dated 2 November 1985 
1956
Alina Castro, Havanna Cuba, daughter of Fidel 
1956
Yegor Gaidar, Russian politician and economist. 
1956
Jim Mallon, Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie 
1956
Karel Deruwe, Episode #1.1767 
1956
Matthew Iadarola, Prisoners 
1956
Jordi Sevilla, Episode dated 16 April 2002 
1956
Ray Haas,  
1956
Lyubitza Kulezich, Dum spiro spero 
1956
Yegor Gaydar, The Shock Doctrine 
1957
Blake Passey, horse trainer 
1957
Christopher Murray, General Hospital 
1957
Alfred Barker Jr., The Cowboys 
1957
Ken Lo, The Legend of Drunken Master 
1957
Claudio Bisio, Welcome to the South 
1957
Iain McCaig, The Avengers 
1957
Karen Robson, The Basketball Diaries 
1957
Jim Katz, Liberty Weekend 
1958
Alan Meyerson, Gladiator 
1958
Andy Reid, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1958
Frank Somerville, Metro 
1958
Michael Tötter, Dorfpunks 
1958
Kazuhiro Nakata, Shadow of the Colossus 
1958
Theo Koll, Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere! 
1958
Gerald Shih, Red Dust 
1958
Myriam De Lourdes, Mesa para tres 
1958
Johann Brunner, Teddy räumt auf 
1958
Joan Tharrats, Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez 
1958
Francisco Barbosa, Plantão de Notícias 
1958
Masaharu Okuwaki, Aishiteruze baby 
1959
Shelley Burch, Tucson Az, actress (One Life to Live, Identity Crisis) 
1959
Terry Hall, rocker (Colourfield-Animal Liberation) 
1959
Anthony Marinelli, Stand by Me 
1959
Shelly Burch, One Life to Live 
1959
Patrizia Rossetti, Episode #15.11 
1959
Carsten Knudsen, De Nattergale - Nu griber det godt nok om sig 
1959
Roya Taymourian, The Willow Tree 
1959
Terry Hall, A Cinderella Story 
1959
Ralph Abernathy III, Inauguration Eve 
1959
Mike Lindup, The Second Annual Prince's Trust All-Star Rock Concert 
1959
Vincenzo Failla, Orlando sei 
1959
Ulla Koivuranta, Back to the USSR - takaisin Ryssiin 
1959
Dave Nalle, Timeline 
1959
Jose Fong, Nobody's Perfekt 
1959
John Burgund, Nowhere Street 
1960
Maria Friedman, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 
1960
David Greenlee, Iron Eagle 
1960
Dan Steele, The Hustlers 
1960
Duke Fenady, The Sea Wolf 
1960
Danny Mantle, 61* 
1960
Stefanie Mühle, Duett in Bonn 
1960
Angelo Colagrossi, Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere! 
1960
Eliane Elias, Calle 54 
1960
Michael Urbano, Warrior 
1960
Eric Mouquet, Strange Days 
1960
Chris DeCanio, Red Lipstick 
1961
Jos Lansink, Dutch-Belgian equestrian 
1961
Clyde Yasuhara, Lost Dog 
1961
Sukoya, The Violation of Kate Frost 
1961
Micki Pistorius, Moses Sithole: The South African Strangler 
1961
Edit Oravetz, Hatásvadászok 
1961
Simon Bahlsen, Happy Halloween 
1962
Ivan Calderón, Puerto Rican baseball player (d. 2003) 
1962
Jim Korderas, American professional wrestling referee 
1962
Boris Caksiran, Savior 
1962
Ivan Calderon, New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox 
1962
Thomas Wüpper, The Princess and the Warrior 
1962
Michael Jantze, YouTube Presents: The Birds and the Biz 
1962
Julio Levy, A Dama do Cine Shanghai 
1962
Hans Smit, Jeugdjournaal 
1962
Kevin John Gee, Slaves of New York 
1962
Johan Gry, Dans med en ängel - Del 1 
1962
David Block, The Aviator 
1962
Jimmy Korderas, Episode dated 10 December 2005 
1962
Elizabeth Colla, The Badge or the Cross 
1963
Neil LaBute, In the Company of Men 
1963
Mary Scheer, Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker 
1963
Geoffrey Lower, Hook 
1963
Stuart McQuarrie, Trainspotting 
1963
Kraig Metzinger, Return to Earth 
1963
Zezeh Barbosa, Bendito Fruto 
1963
Manuel Poutte, La danse des esprits 
1963
Luis Reina, Soñando al fénix 
1963
Sean Wilson, Down Time 
1963
Angela Nevard, Just a Walk in the Park 
1963
Mathieu Poulin, Buddy Joe contre-attaque 
1963
Nancy Rodriguez, Miami Vice 
1964
Yoko Kanno, Japanese composer 
1964
Jake Weber, British actor 
1964
Marjorie Monaghan, Regarding Henry 
1964
Jake Weber, Dawn of the Dead 
1964
Keiko Nobumoto, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1964
Brendan Corbalis, Stonewall 
1964
Cristina 'La Veneno', Episode dated 11 October 2006 
1964
Cristián Leighton, Desert Train 
1964
Olli Lindholm, Episode dated 4 May 1988 
1964
Sawako Kitahara, Godzilla Against MechaGodzilla 
1964
Jeff Hamilton, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1965
Fred Stoller, Dumb & Dumber 
1965
Jeff Pidgeon, Toy Story 
1965
Lisa Stahl, Jerry Maguire 
1965
Joseph D. Kucan, Command & Conquer 
1965
Billy 'Pop' Atmore, Treasure of Matecumbe 
1965
Roger Moore, Get Rich or Die Tryin' 
1965
Jeffrey Schneider, Prayers for Bobby 
1965
Agnieszka Pilaszewska, In Desert and Wilderness 
1965
Reginald Moore,  
1965
Niall Henry, Pete's Meteor 
1965
Henrique Portugal, Skank: MTV Ao Vivo Ouro Preto 
1965
Dalia El Nasser, The Island 
1966
Paul Devenport, New Zealand, Canadian Tour golfer (1991 Texas Tour) 
1966
Andy Sinton, English footballer 
1966
James "Big Jim" Wright, American record producer 
1966
Lisa Masterson, Episode dated 1 April 2009 
1966
Rodney Bell, The Crossing 
1966
Anja Rupel, Hudodelci 
1966
Mike Fowler, A Tale of Two Dentists 
1966
Jan-Paul Brekke, Knerten 
1966
Dino Juico, Angel 
1966
Emmanuel Roussille, Before Sunset 
1967
Vladimir Konstantinov, Russian ice hockey player 
1967
Dean St. Louis, The Perfect Location 
1967
Mika Nuojua, Hardly a Butterfly 
1967
Vinny Montello, America's Funniest Home Videos 
1967
Vladimir Konstantinov,  
1967
Joe Privitelli, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 
1967
Orietta Grendi, Hay algo allá afuera 
1967
Dion Graus, Episode #1.33 
1967
Eddie Daniels, Ken Park 
1967
Charlie Sara, The San Francisco Dons: The Color of Courage 
1967
Hongshen Jia, Suzhou River 
1968
Liam Jewell, Toronto Ontario, kayaker (Olympics-96) 
1968
Tyrone Hill, NBA forward (Milwaukee Bucks) 
1968
Mots'eoa Senyane, Lesotho diplomat 
1968
Woody Schultz, Avatar 
1968
Patrick Tam, Zu Warriors 
1968
Osmond Karim, Dear Alice 
1968
Natalie Barr, Jeff, One Lonely Guy 
1968
Joe Perrone, Phantom of the Ritz 
1968
Josh Lazie, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1968
Minna Suuronen, Hayflower and Quiltshoe 
1968
William J. Mendola, The Cut Runs Deep