Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 18th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 18th

1879Cluny MacPherson, St. John's Newfoundland, Canadian doctor (inventor of the gas mask)

1837Grover Cleveland, [Stephen], NJ, 22nd/24th Pres (1885-89, 93-97)

1782John C. Calhoun, Abbeville South Carolina, Andrew Jackson's VP (1825-32)

1869[Arthur] Neville Chamberlain, Birmingham, British Prime Minister (C, 1937-40)

1941Wilson Pickett, Prattville Alabama, R&B singer (Funky Broadway)

1970Queen Latifah, rap singer/actress (Khadijah James-Living Single)

March 18th Birthdays
Date Event
1380
Liduina van Schiedam, Dutch "Christ's bride"/saint 
1395
John Holland, 2nd Duke of Exeter, English military leader (d. 1447) 
1496
Mary Tudor, daughter of Henry VII of England and queen consort of Louis XII of France (d. 1533) 
1548
Cornelis Ketel, Dutch portrait painter/poet 
1556
Francois-Hercule de Valois, French duke of Anjou/Brabant 
1578
Adam Elsheimer, German painter/cartoonist/etcher, baptized 
1590
Manuel de Faria e Sousa, Portuguese historian and poet (d. 1649) 
1602
Jacques de Billy, French mathematician (d. 1679) 
1603
Simon Bradstreet, Massachusetts Bay colonist (d. 1693) 
1609
Frederick III, King of Denmark & Norway (1648-70); absolutist 
1640
Philippe de la Hire, French mathematician and astronomer (d. 1719) 
1644
Gottfried Wegner, composer 
1657
Giuseppe Ottavio Pitoni, Italian composer 
1679
Matthew Decker, English merchant and writer (d. 1759) 
1685
Ralph Ersine, Scottish minister (d. 1752) 
1690
Christian Goldbach, German mathematician (Goldbach position) 
1701
Niclas Sahlgren, Swedish merchant and philanthropist (d. 1776) 
1734
Joseph Schmitt, composer 
1756
Johann Christoph Vogel, composer 
1765
David H Chasse, Dutch baron/general (fought Napoleon at Waterloo) 
1780
Milos Obrenovic, Leader of The Second Serbian Uprising and Prince of Serbia (d. 1860) 
1781
Gustave Vogt, composer 
1782
John C. Calhoun, Abbeville South Carolina, Andrew Jackson's VP (1825-32) 
1813
Friedrich Hebbel, writer 
1813
Friedrich Hebbel, Maria Magdalena 
1828
William Randal Cremer, English politician and pacifist, recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize (d. 1908) 
1829
William Robertson Boggs, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1911 
1830
Numa D Fustel de Coulanges, French historian/sociologist 
1830
Daniel Chonqadze, The Legend of Suram Fortress 
1837
Grover Cleveland, [Stephen], NJ, 22nd/24th Pres (1885-89, 93-97) 
1837
Grover Cleveland, President Cleveland and President McKinley 
1838
Jan B Stobbaerts, Flemish painter 
1838
Randal Cremer, Britain, trade unionist, pacifist (Nobel 1903) 
1839
Francis Fessenden, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1906 
1840
William Cosmo Monkhouse, English poet and critic (d. 1901) 
1842
Stéphane Mallarmé, French poet (d. 1898) 
1842
Stéphane Mallarmé, Toute révolution est un coup de dés 
1843
Jules HPFX Vandenpeereboom, premier of Belgium (1899) 
1844
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Tikhvin Russia, composer (Scheherazade) 
1844
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, The Intouchables 
1848
Nathaniel Herreshoff, America Cup yacht designer 
1848
Princess Louise, Duchess of Argyll, daughter of Queen Victoria (d. 1939) 
1850
Richard Drasche-Wartinberg, Episode #3.7 
1851
Rose Coghlan, The Sporting Duchess 
1852
Augustus Harris, The Royal Oak 
1857
Mrs. William Vaughn Moody, The Faith Healer 
1858
Rudolph C K Diesel, German engineer (Diesel motor) 
1860
William Jennings Bryan, Bryan Train Scene at Orange 
1861
Lucien Descaves, Troubled Heart 
1863
James S. Barcus, The Governor's Boss 
1863
Edgar Syers, On the Ice 
1863
Lajos Szalkai, Szép Ilonka 
1863
William Sulzer, The Governor's Boss 
1864
Karl M Lybeck, Finnish/Swedish language poet (Samlade Arbeten) 
1864
Hilda Castegren, Hälsingar 
1864
Mikael Lybeck, Veli ja sisar 
1864
Jennie Harris Oliver, Mokey 
1866
Dumitru Kiriac-Georgescu, composer 
1866
John Loudon, Dutch minister of Foreign Affairs (1913-18) 
1867
Michael G de Boer, historian (Harbor of Amsterdam) 
1869
[Arthur] Neville Chamberlain, Birmingham, British Prime Minister (C, 1937-40) 
1869
Neville Chamberlain, Winston Churchill: The Darkest Hours 
1869
C.B. Fernald, The Pursuit of Pamela 
1869
Jeanne Cheirel, Les filles de la concierge 
1870
Nellie Wallace, The Wishbone 
1872
Frank Hoyt Losey, composer 
1872
Anna Held, Polish actress and singer (d. 1918) 
1872
Ludwig Herzer, U-571 
1874
Nikolai Berdyaev, Russian philosopher (d. 1948) 
1876
George Sidney, Manhattan Melodrama 
1876
Frank Darien, The Grapes of Wrath 
1876
Brinsley Shaw, A Stranger in Camp 
1876
Axel Garde, Atlantis 
1876
Leo Heller, Dirnentragödie 
1876
Aage Garde, Den sidste Hurdle 
1877
Clem Hill, cricketer (all-time great Australian batsman) 
1877
Edgar Cayce, American psychic (d. 1945) 
1877
George Field, Blood and Sand 
1877
Endre Szeghõ, Today and Tomorrow 
1879
Cluny MacPherson, St. John's Newfoundland, Canadian doctor (inventor of the gas mask) 
1879
Emma Carus, Actors' Fund Field Day 
1879
Joza Ivakic, Grjesnice 
1880
Arthur Wanzer, The Gossipy Plumber 
1880
Adalbert Alexander Zinn, Die gute Sieben 
1881
Oliver Seibert, hall of fame hockey player (elected 1963) 
1881
Paul Le Flem, composer 
1882
Gian Francesco Malipiero, composer 
1882
Ralph Lynn, Dirty Work 
1882
Jacques Montéran, The Fortune Teller 
1882
Gian Francesco Malipiero, Acciaio 
1882
Josef Matej Gottlieb, Dog's Heads 
1882
Arthur Boeger, The Masked Rider 
1883
Victor De Linsky, Wilful Peggy 
1883
Ada Dondini, Piccolo mondo antico 
1883
Maurice Abrahams, 21 
1884
Bernard Cronin, Australian author and journalist (d. 1968) 
1884
Joseph A. Burke, Insidious 
1884
Johanna Terwin, Das Perlenhalsband 
1884
Herman the Hermit, Square Dance Jubilee 
1884
Paul Guidé, La bâillonnée - Épisode 7: Le droit de la mer 
1885
Robert Emmett O'Connor, A Night at the Opera 
1885
Edward G. Nelson, Where the Truth Lies 
1885
Carl Ericson, Barnen från Frostmofjället 
1886
Edward Everett Horton, Brooklyn New York, American actor/narrator (Bulwinkle Show) 
1886
Kurt Koffka, Germany, Gestalt psychologist 
1886
Marianne [Goudeket-]Philips, Dutch author (Between Heaven & Earth) 
1888
Joseph Csaky, Hungarian/French sculptor 
1889
F Rijkens, oldest living person in Netherlands 
1890
Gerardus van der Leeuw, Dutch religion historian/minister of Education 
1892
Robert P Tristram Coffin, poet/reporter (WW II) 
1893
Wilfred Owen, England, anti-war poet (Anthem for Doomed Youth) 
1893
Costante Girardengo, Italian cyclist (d. 1978) 
1893
Jean Goldkette, Greek-born jazz musician (d. 1962) 
1897
Betty Compson, actress (Big City, Docks Of New York) 
1898
Otto Jochum, composer 
1898
Jake Swirbul, American aircraft manufacturer (d. 1960) 
1899
Lavrenti Beria, chief of Soviet secret police under Stalin 
1901
Piotr Perkowski, composer 
1901
William H. Johnson, African-American artist of the Harlem Renaissance (d. 1970) 
1902
Diana Miller, The Rainbow Trail 
1902
Doris Dalton, Outcast 
1902
Ryûnosuke Tsukigata, Sanshiro Sugata 
1902
Claire Cramer, Citizen Kane 
1902
Nate H. Edwards, The Alamo 
1902
Molly Parnis, Happy Anniversary 
1903
Galeazzo Ciano,  
1903
Guenther Schwenn, Valkyrie 
1903
E.O. Plauen, Vater und Sohn 
1903
Thomas J. Connolly, Bride of the Monster 
1904
Srečko Kosovel, Slovenian poet (d. 1926) 
1904
Yrjö Norta, Kolmas laukaus 
1904
Heinz Pauck, The Haunted Castle 
1905
John Kirkpatrick, NYC, pianist (Concord Sonata) 
1905
Mollie Parnis, NYC, fashion designer (Mollie Roberts Collection) 
1905
Robert Donat, England, actor (Goodbye Mr Chips, Citadel) 
1905
Thomas Townsend Brown, American scientist (d. 1985) 
1905
Robert Donat, The 39 Steps 
1905
Benny Friedman, The Navy Way 
1905
Hans Juergen Weidlich, Die Diebin von Bagdad 
1906
Roy L Johnson, US admiral (WW II-Pacific Ocean) 
1906
Max Mellinger, Brotherhood 
1906
Senta Bonacker, Das Feuerzeug 
1906
Pierre Weill, Trois dans un moulin 
1906
Klavdiya Pugachyova, Ostrov sokrovishch 
1906
Hilda McLean, Miller's Crossing 
1906
James Brooks, The New Deal for Artists 
1907
Eleanor L "Betty" Compton, US actress (Here Comes Trouble) 
1907
Lucile Browne, Texas Terror 
1907
Rosita Moreno, El día que me quieras 
1907
Viktor Lebedev, Colleagues 
1907
J.Z. Young, Episode #1.10 
1908
Louis Gaste, songwriter 
1908
Lou Geels, Vaarwel, Swiebertje 
1908
Gabriel Soria, The Virgin of Guadalupe 
1908
Gabriel Ruiz, Valentine's Day 
1908
Louis Gasté, The Fabulous Baker Boys 
1909
Ernest Gallo, American winemaker (d. 2007) 
1909
Samson De Brier, Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome 
1909
Konstantin Maksimov, V pogone za slavoy 
1909
Ljubica Maric, Pesme prostora 
1909
Lloyd Garnell, Premature Burial 
1909
Henry Longhurst, Episode dated 28 August 1969 
1910
Chiang Ching-huo, son of Chinese pres Chiang Kai-shek/pres (1978-88) 
1910
Pepi Lederer, The Cardboard Lover 
1910
Wear Schoonover, Maybe It's Love 
1911
Smiley Burnette, Summum Ill, cowboy (Charlie-Petticoat Junction) 
1911
Smiley Burnette, Billy the Kid Returns 
1911
William Lava, The Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes Comedy Hour 
1911
Henry Beau, State Fair 
1911
Rex Koury, You Don't Say 
1911
Pilar Muñoz, The Love of Captain Brando 
1911
Al Benton, The Kid from Cleveland 
1911
Maria Meissner, Leben für den FC Bayern 
1911
Harry Creighton, They Stand Accused 
1911
Harris Legg, The Ice Follies of 1939 
1911
Eric Hodges, The Fool and the Princess 
1911
Leonard Kunody, Invaders from Mars 
1911
Deane Kincaide, The Honeymooners: In Twenty-Five Words or Less 
1912
Art Gilmore, The Voice That Thrilled the World 
1912
Toto Karaca, Yasemin 
1912
Orin Jannings, A Time to Love and a Time to Die 
1912
Yôko Fuji, La bestia y la espada mágica 
1912
Henrik Dyfverman, Swedenhielms 
1912
Lucien Laurin, Secretariat 
1913
Margaret Hesse, princess of Hesse/Rhine 
1913
Rene Clement, Bordeaux France, director/writer (Is Paris Burning) 
1913
William Hutchinson Murray, mountaineer/author 
1913
Reinhard Hardegen, German U-Boat commander 
1913
René Clément, Forbidden Games 
1913
Sergey Mikhalkov, U nikh est Rodina 
1913
Jack Whitehead, Hamlet 
1913
Werner Mölders,  
1913
Edith Wallenda, High Wire - The Great Wallendas 
1914
Cesar Guerra Peixe, composer 
1914
James Pack, naval officer museum curator 
1914
Luisa Ferida, La corona di ferro 
1914
Jack Rabin, The Killing 
1914
Judith Arlen, Kiss and Make-Up 
1914
Guerra Peixe, A Dívida da Vida 
1914
Rik van den Abbeele, Johan en de Alverman 
1914
Erich Markaritzer, Von Venedig nach Wien 
1915
Richard Thomas Condon, author 
1915
Richard Condon, Prizzi's Honor 
1915
Zé Trindade, Mulheres à Vista 
1915
Kathryn Trosper, Citizen Kane 
1915
Rod Holton, West of the Alamo 
1915
Eric Waite, Zero Girl 
1915
Horace Hagedorn, Meet Mr. Miracle-Gro: The Horace Hagedorn Story 
1916
Louis Toebosch, composer 
1916
Jody Gilbert, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1916
Winton Dean, Entertaining the Troops 
1916
Franz Schneider, Der blaue Heinrich 
1916
Mary Blake, Code of the Range 
1916
Larry Lund, Wedtime Stories 
1917
Chief Sky Eagle, She Wore a Yellow Ribbon 
1917
Viktor Tikhonov, Priklyucheniya zhyoltogo chemodanchika 
1917
Hervé Morvan, Hervé Morvan, bouquet d'affiches 
1917
Antoni Chetko, Milioner 
1918
Al Benton, American baseball player (d. 1968) 
1918
Bob Broeg, American sports writer (d. 2005) 
1918
Yevgeny Pepelyaev, Bodaybo, Irkutsk, Soviet Union, fighter pilot, (d. 2013) 
1918
Mike Road, The Herculoids 
1918
Johnny Paul, The Black Lash 
1918
Mary Malcolm, Episode #1.17 
1918
Georges Bellec, The Red Rose 
1918
Arlette Merry, Histoire de chanter 
1918
David Tihmar, Holiday Inn 
1919
Laila Schou Nilsen, Norway, downhill skier (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1919
Len Johnson, cricketer (Australian fast bowler played Test in 1948) 
1919
Christopher Challis, British cinematographer 
1919
Christopher Challis, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1919
Antonio Pierfederici, Romeo and Juliet 
1919
Santiago Álvarez, 79 primaveras 
1919
Michèle Arnaud, Pink Floyd at Pompeii 
1919
Zilda do Zé, Virou Bagunça 
1919
Tatiana Belinsky, Bonsai Não é Banzai 
1920
Eric Halsall, sheepdog trial commentator 
1920
Charles Ferguson, The Quiet Man 
1920
Michelangelo Verso, Locos peligrosos 
1920
Frances Ramsden, The Sin of Harold Diddlebock 
1920
Eric Halsall, In Search of a Champion - Heat 1: England West 
1921
Eilif Armand, A Commuter Kind of Love 
1921
Pete Kameron, Christmas Evil 
1921
Geoffrey Copleston, The Belly of an Architect 
1921
Robert Lombard, The Wing or Thigh? 
1921
Erich Winn, Einmal eine grosse Dame sein 
1921
Owen Holder, The Mystery of the Amber Beads 
1922
Egon Bahr, German journalist/politician 
1922
Fred Shuttlesworth, Mount Meigs Alabama, American civil rights activist 
1922
Leigh Vance, The Frightened City 
1922
Sándor Pécsi, The Boys of Paul Street 
1922
Jan Pande-Rolfsen, Olsenbandens siste stikk 
1922
Fred Lee Shuttlesworth, 4 Little Girls 
1922
Frank Gatski, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1922
Egon Bahr, Der Tunnel 
1922
Liane Marlene, Le clochard milliardaire 
1922
Seymour Martin Lipset, The First Measured Century 
1923
Andy Granatelli, American motorsports entrepreneur 
1923
Adnia Rice, The Music Man 
1923
Tommy Ryan, Ball of Fire 
1923
Alberto Isaac, Mujeres insumisas 
1923
Andy Granatelli, Episode dated 16 June 1970 
1923
Lino Murolo, Il nodo alla cravatta 
1923
Fali Bilimoria, The House That Ananda Built 
1923
Jane Cowan, Henry and Dizzy 
1923
Tom Hadaway, Say Hello...... Say Tirra 
1923
Robert Trias, The Immortal Masters 
1923
Rexho Muliqi, Wolf of Prokletije 
1924
Madhussudan Rege, cricketer (15 runs in only Test India v WI 1948-49) 
1924
Giulio Questi, Django Kill... If You Live, Shoot! 
1924
Dennis Vance, Kraft Mystery Theater 
1924
Paul Keyes, The Jack Paar Tonight Show 
1924
Margaret Burton, Sex and the Other Woman 
1924
Lane Meddick, Richard III 
1924
Sören Söderberg, 10.000 Mäuse 
1924
Willard Kirkham, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1924
Lennart Rutegård, Episode dated 5 May 1995 
1924
Lubomír Doruzka, Episode dated 5 November 2004 
1924
Ilga Penezis, They Came to Rob Las Vegas 
1924
Ming Huang, Zatoichi Meets the One-Armed Swordsman 
1924
Vojislav Simic, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1925
Peter Graves [Aurness], Minneapolis, Minnesota, American actor (James Phelps-Mission Impossible) 
1925
Lew Brown, Airport 
1925
Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy, Hamlet 
1925
Anne Howard, The Ghost of Rashmon Hall 
1925
Derek Hart, Christopher Isherwood: A Born Foreigner 
1925
James Pickles, Episode #8.1 
1925
Don Paul, Easy Living 
1925
Lidiya Nikitina, Three from Prostokvashino 
1925
Baptista Rosa, O Romance do Luachimo 
1926
Dick Littlefield, American baseball player (d. 1997) 
1926
Peter Graves, Airplane! 
1926
Erik Frohn Nielsen, Levende musik - Carl Nielsen og hans tid 
1926
Warren Mills, Campus Sleuth 
1926
Ángel Peralta, Every Day Is a Holiday 
1926
Margery Manners, Mrs. Brown, You've Got a Lovely Daughter 
1926
Claus Hubalek, Der Schatten: Ein Märchen für Erwachsene 
1926
Miguel Poblet, Escuela de periodismo 
1926
Zdzislaw Parylak, Orzel 
1927
George Plimpton, NYC, sports writer (Paper Lion) 
1927
John Harold Kander, composer (Cabaret, Funny Lady, Kramer vs Kramer) 
1927
George Plimpton, Good Will Hunting 
1927
John Kander, Gone Girl 
1927
Bernard Ebbinghouse, Girly 
1927
David Turner, How to Make £250,000 
1927
Minoru Uchida, Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan: Tsuioku Hen 
1928
Fidel V Ramos, pres (Phillipines) 
1928
William R Boggs, Georgia, Brig Gen/chief of engineers under Bragg 
1928
Julia Mullock, Princess of Korea 
1928
Miguel Poblet, Spanish cyclist 
1928
Peggy Dow, Harvey 
1928
Charlotte von Mahlsdorf, I Am My Own Woman 
1928
Gustav Peichl, Gustav Peichl - Der Ironimus 
1928
Gizella Turóczi, Gázolás 
1928
Hans Lindpere, Teaduse ohver 
1928
Lotte Rysanek, Hochzeit am Bodensee 
1929
Christa Wolf, German novelist (Divided Heaven) 
1929
Ctirad Kohoutek, composer 
1929
John Macurdy, American bass 
1929
Jack B. Sowards, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1929
Vanna Urbino, Jules and Jim 
1929
John Molloy, Full Circle 
1929
John Macurdy, Don Giovanni 
1929
George Scott, The Fighting Temptations 
1929
Christa Wolf, Der geteilte Himmel 
1929
Sefik Uyguner, Bozuk düzen 
1929
Samuel Pisar, Episode dated 8 May 1995 
1929
Marialise Gumm, Shrimps for a Day 
1929
Patsy Irish, Waldo's Last Stand 
1929
Józef Paruznik, Dulscy 
1929
Max Teeuwisse, Koning Voetbal 
1929
Curt Strömblad, Pelle Jansson 
1930
Maurice Peress, NYC, conductor (KC Philharmonic 1974-80) 
1930
Pat Halcox, British musician, (d. 2013) 
1930
Charles Giorgi, The Quiet Warrior 
1930
Mahmoud Reda, Love in Karnak 
1930
Maurice Peress, Overtures and Preludes 
1930
Pat Halcox, Look Back in Anger 
1930
Héctor Bianciotti, Molokai, la isla maldita 
1930
Carl Öhman, Paria 
1930
Peter Kenna, Peter Kenna's The Good Wife 
1930
Józef Zbiróg, Inland Empire 
1930
Wladirmir Kandel, Z.P.G. 
1930
Jacques Duquesne, Maria Vandamme 
1930
Clyde Flynn, Night in Paradise 
1930
Ryszard Sobolewski, Love Stories 
1931
Howard Coble, (Rep-R-NC, 1985- ) 
1931
John Fraser, Repulsion 
1931
John Mollo, Star Wars 
1931
Marguerite Ray, Cheech and Chong's Next Movie 
1931
Asao Koike, Throne of Blood 
1931
Hiroshi Miyagawa, Sukanpin walk 
1931
Miroslav Hornák, Údolie vecných karaván 
1931
Alan Sapper, Episode #2.9 
1931
Howard Coble, Superpower 
1931
Lyudmila Shishkova, Fatherland Newsreel 
1931
Sándor Koltay, Sein letztes Modell 
1932
F[rederik] W[illem] de Klerk, president South Africa (1989-94) 
1932
John Updike, Shillington Pa, poet/novelist (Rabbit Run) 
1932
Miguel Alemán, El héroe desconocido 
1932
Darell L. Garretson, Mixed Company 
1932
Marian McCargo, The Undefeated 
1932
John Updike, The Witches of Eastwick 
1932
Maija Karhi, Äl' yli päästä perhanaa 
1932
Frank Nagai, Nishi Ginza Station 
1932
Miguel Aleman Velasco, Los Aztecas 
1932
Fridrikh Gorenshteyn, Solaris 
1933
Unita Blackwell, 1st black mayor in Mississippi 
1933
Tony Pantanella, Night of the Living Dead 
1933
Jacques Loiseleux, À nos amours 
1933
Heino Torga, Kohtumine tundmatuga 
1933
Severino Poletto, Fabric of Time 
1933
Józef Lotysz, Kochankowie z Marony 
1933
Sergio Pitol, La vida conyugal 
1933
Bozo Vovk, Der Partisan 
1933
Jules Bastin, L'étoile 
1934
Pavle Despalj, composer 
1934
Roy Chapman, English footballer and manager (d. 1983) 
1934
Kai Fischer, The Goalie's Anxiety at the Penalty Kick 
1934
Makoto Satô, The Hidden Fortress 
1934
Sondi Sodsai, Siamese Twinge 
1935
Ole Barndorff-Nielsen, Danish mathematician 
1935
Weiron Holmberg, Sällskapsresan eller Finns det svenskt kaffe på grisfesten 
1935
Francis Cress Welsing, 500 Years Later 
1935
Terry Green, Brookside 
1935
Guido Vergani, I Was the King of Porn... The Adventurous Life of Lasse Braun 
1935
Duane Ament, Muscle Beach Party 
1936
Hans Peter Bleuel, writer 
1936
Robert Lee Smith, US singer (Tams, You Lied to Your Daddy) 
1936
Tony Nash, England, bobsled (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1936
F.W. de Klerk, Countdown to Zero 
1936
John Schubeck, Buddy Buddy 
1936
Józefa Szkop-Bartoszek, Panienka z okienka 
1936
Christina Gorne, Den skjønne Helene 
1936
Elisabet Falk, Skorpan 
1936
Rauno Peltonen, Jon 
1936
Kirsten Holst, Mysteriet om det levende lig 
1937
Mark Donohue, auto racer (1972 Indianapolis 500) 
1937
Robin Wright, race horse trainer 
1937
Rudi Altig, German cyclist 
1937
Emi Wada, Hero 
1937
Angelo Castiglioni, Magia nuda 
1937
Alfredo Castiglioni, Magia nuda 
1937
Gerardo Sofovich, Episode #4.16 
1937
Buck Edwards, The Competition 
1937
Ivan Levaï, Reporters 
1937
Rudi Altig, Episode #1.3 
1937
Laurens Jan Brinkhorst, Episode dated 17 May 2005 
1937
Mark Donahue, The Grand Opening of Walt Disney World 
1938
Carl Gottlieb, comedian (Ken Berry Wow Show) 
1938
Charley Pride, Sledge Miss, country singer (Sweet Country) 
1938
Shashi Kapoor, Calcutta India, actor (Shalimar, Heat & Dust) 
1938
Sarah Long, Village of the Damned 
1938
Carl Gottlieb, Jaws 
1938
Shashi Kapoor, Deewaar 
1938
Charley Pride, 9th Annual Country Music Association Awards 
1938
Machiko Soga, Kamen Rider Stronger 
1938
Kenny Lynch, Episode #4.28 
1938
Joe Shea, Mr. Saturday Night 
1938
Tadashi Yoyogi, Semi-dokyumento: Sukeban yôjimbô 
1938
Michael S. Harper, Furious Flower: A Video Anthology of African American Poetry 1960-95 
1938
Timo Mäkinen, Timo Mäkinen 
1938
Lenca Ferencak, Carmen 
1939
Travis Pritchett, rocker (Travis & Bob) 
1939
Ron Atkinson, English former footballer and manager 
1939
Giannis Markopoulos, Greek composer 
1939
Kenny Lynch, British entertainer 
1939
Piers Haggard, The Blood on Satan's Claw 
1939
Mary-Robin Redd, The Group 
1939
Corrado Farina, Baba Yaga 
1939
Bernd Schofeld, Die Kartenlegerin 
1939
Peter Kraus, 8 x 1 in Noten 
1939
Ron Atkinson, Mad Managers 
1939
Giannis Markopoulos, Young Aphrodites 
1939
Karl Heinz Willschrei, Wolff's Turf 
1939
Marja-Leena Mikkola, Skin, Skin 
1940
Kathy Hutchinson, race horse trainer 
1940
Lyn Ashley, Christmas with Rutland Weekend Television 
1940
Mark Medoff, Children of a Lesser God 
1940
Ron Voz, Begin Again 
1940
Phil Harper, New York Stories 
1940
Henk van Dorp, Episode dated 26 April 2005 
1940
Arlette Laguiller, Arlette Laguiller: Je ou nous pour moi c'est pareil 
1940
James Chione, The Circus 
1940
Hartmut Graßl, Das Schönauer Gefühl 
1940
Kati Sólyom, Sunshine 
1940
László Kolozsvári Papp, Ördögváltozás Csíkban 
1940
Jana Brezinová, Jan Amos Comenius 
1941
Wilson Pickett, Prattville Alabama, R&B singer (Funky Broadway) 
1941
Wolfgang Bauer, writer 
1941
John W. Derr, American politician 
1941
Wilson Pickett, Forrest Gump 
1941
Gerren Keith, Guard Your Grill 
1941
Stefan Jarl, Ett anständigt liv 
1941
Steve Yaconelli, The Karate Kid, Part III 
1941
Wolfgang Bauer, The Young Unknowns 
1941
Margie Bowes, The Gold Guitar 
1941
Arik Dichner, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1942
Albert Van Vlierberghe, Belgian cyclist (d. 1991) 
1942
Kathleen Collins, Losing Ground 
1942
Alan Gornick, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1942
Ioana Cantuniari, Michael the Brave 
1942
Fred Branfman, The Rise and Fall of the C.I.A.: Part 3 
1942
Peter Fischer, Secrets of Women 
1942
Subhash Chakraborty, Anutap 
1942
Lajos Illés, Ezek a fiatalok 
1942
Vyacheslav Syomin, Noch nad Chili 
1943
Kevin Dobson, Jackson Hgts NY, actor (Kojak, Knots Landing, Shannon) 
1943
Toula Grivas, Greek actress 
1943
Kevin Dobson, One Life to Live 
1943
Aurora Quattrocchi, Golden Door 
1943
Dave Osborn, Super Bowl IX 
1943
Tamara Nikolayeva, Obochina 
1943
Pachi Armas, Luisa 
1943
Richard Fasciano, Only the Lonely 
1943
Mihai Ionescu, Subspecies 
1943
Helmut Claus, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1944
Dick Smith, Australian Adventurer and Businessman 
1944
Amnon Lipkin-Shahak, Israeli military leader and politician, (d. 2012) 
1944
Ritch Brinkley, Breakdown 
1944
Manfred Maier, Das Loch in der Wand 
1944
Jirí Klem, Z hricek o královnách: Vzpomínka na Hamleta 
1944
Heidi Graf, Break the Future 
1944
Dieter Birr, The Legend of Paul and Paula 
1944
Ingrid Häußler, Wetten, dass..? aus Halle an der Saale 
1944
Yasushi Yokoyama, Big Magnum Kuroiwa Sensei 
1944
Carlos Espinosa de los Monteros, Episode dated 7 January 2015 
1944
Boris Sokolov, Zhizn i priklyucheniya chetyrekh druzei 3. Igra s ognem. 4. Kot v meshke. 
1944
Valeriy Bessarab, Treasure Island Part I: Captain Flint's Map 
1944
Jörgen Edman, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1945
Aleksey Vakhonin, USSR, bantam weight (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1945
Joy Fielding, Canadian novelist and actress 
1945
Hiroh Kikai, Japanese photographer 
1945
Eric Woolfson, Charing Cross, Glasgow, lyricist/producer (The Alan Parsons Project), (d. 2009) 
1945
Susan Tyrrell, Cry-Baby 
1945
Michael Reagan, Episode dated 7 February 2006 
1945
Bobby Solo, I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 
1945
Willis Draffen Jr., Train Ride to Hollywood 
1945
Richard Jones, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1945
Marta Suplicy, Entreatos 
1945
Eric Woolfson, Donnie Brasco 
1945
Anthony Villanueva, Pamatay: Kaliwa at kanan...! 
1945
Robert Swann, If.... 
1946
Michael Reagan, talk show host, and son of Ronald and Nancy Reagan 
1946
Martyn Griffiths, British racing driver 
1946
Michel Leclère, French racing driver 
1946
Navin Nischol, Khosla's Nest 
1946
Darryl Richard, The Changing of the Guard 
1946
José Pracana, Silêncio Que Se Vai Contar o Fado 
1946
Javier Martínez, Cold Sweat 
1947
Barry Wilson, England, rock drummer (Procol Harum-Whiter Shade of Pale) 
1947
David Lloyd, cricketer (England opener, 214 v India 1974) 
1947
Steven H Schiff, (Rep-R-New Mexico) 
1947
Patrick Chesnais, French actor 
1947
Patrick Barlow, English actor, comedian and playwright 
1947
Roger Kenneth Evans, English politician 
1947
Heather Ryan, American model and former Playmate of the Month 
1947
Nicholas Le Prevost, Shakespeare in Love 
1947
Patrick Barlow, Shakespeare in Love 
1947
Patrick Chesnais, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1947
Sharon Ullrick, The Last Picture Show 
1947
Elliot Scheiner, Eagles: Hell Freezes Over 
1947
B.J. Wilson, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1947
Steven Schiff, Alien Encounters from New Tomorrowland 
1947
Suzana Gonçalves, O Predileto 
1947
Randy Harris, Desert Bloom 
1947
David Lloyd, Death of a Gentleman 
1948
Eknath Solkar, cricketer (India 1969-77, brilliant short-leg fielder) 
1948
Lockwood Phillips, American radio host 
1948
Brian Lloyd, Welsh footballer 
1948
Bo Lyckman, Show Me Love 
1948
Ulla Koppel, Quiet Days in Clichy 
1948
Aleksandr Golutva, Mother and Son 
1948
Eknath Solkar, Silence Please... The Dressing Room 
1948
Gabriele Herzog, Sieben Sommersprossen 
1948
Bruce Bowers, Age to Age 
1949
Alex "Hurricane" Higgins, Irish snooker player (2X world-champ) 
1949
Starr Danias, NYC, ballerina (Turning Point) 
1949
Hannu Siitonen, Finnish athlete 
1949
Åse Kleveland, Norwegian singer and politician 
1949
Starr Danias, The Turning Point 
1949
Robert Wolterstorff, The Little Rascals 
1949
Alex Higgins, When Snooker Ruled the World 
1949
Eugenio Masciari, Red Lob 
1949
Karin Adelmund, Episode dated 22 May 2001 
1949
Michael Hartl, Show #153 
1949
Jacques Secrétin, Toc toc toc 
1949
Hannu Siitonen, Tale of a Forest 
1949
Åse Kleveland, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1950
Brad Dourif, WV, actor (Ragtime, Eyes of Laura Mars, Fatal Beauty) 
1950
James Conlon, NYC, conductor (Cincinnati May Festival-1979) 
1950
John Hartman, Falls Church Va, rock drummer (Doobie Brothers) 
1950
Richard Kretchmer, English artist and historian 
1950
Larry Perkins, Australian racing driver 
1950
Jim Knobeloch, King Kong 
1950
J.G. Hertzler, General Hospital 
1950
Brad Dourif, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1950
Stanley Bennett Clay, All the President's Men 
1950
Eiji Okuda, Sen no Rikyu: Honkakubô ibun 
1950
Laurent DuFourg, Palmetto 
1950
Dick Berlijn, Episode #1.20 
1950
James Conlon, The Magic Flute 
1950
Jan-Hendrik Rootering, Parsifal 
1950
Carlos Guitarlos, The Boys Next Door 
1950
Lin Berwick, Lin Berwick 
1950
Chuck Schulthies II, Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood 
1950
Julian Hope, Onegin 
1951
Ben Cohen, American co-founder of Ben & Jerry's ice cream 
1951
Paul Barber, The Full Monty 
1951
Anders Bergström, Två solkiga blondiner 
1951
Jan Monrad, Monrad & Rislund: Panik i Pladderballe 
1951
Tõnu Naissoo, Viimne reliikvia 
1952
Mike Webster, American football player (d. 2002) 
1952
Dennis Chun, Hana 'a'a Makehewa 
1952
François Giroday, Godzilla 
1952
Michaela May, Silikon Walli 
1952
Peter Prager, Mama, I'm Alive 
1952
Mike Webster, Super Bowl XIV 
1952
Aleksandr Trofimov, Malenkie tragedii 
1952
Marvin Fragua, Ulzana's Raid 
1952
Oleg Martyanov, Chyornaya akula 
1952
Stephanie Haines, At Long Last Love 
1953
Helmer C Koetje, Dutch 2nd chamber member (CDA) 
1953
Jamie West-Oram, rocker (Fixx) 
1953
Margaret L Augustine, Buffalo NY, project manager (Biosphere 2) 
1953
Nicholas Wisdom, cricketer (son of comic Norman, 2 games Sussex 1974) 
1953
Alma Martinez, General Hospital 
1953
Matilde Mastrangi, S.O.S. Sex-Shop 
1953
Teresa Madruga, Tabu 
1953
Abraham Pulido, Hasta Que La Muerte Nos Separe 
1953
Michael Welz, The Robber 
1953
Ivan Cattaneo, The Future Is Woman 
1953
Vangjush Leka, Muri i gjallë 
1953
Noel Gentz, Basic Football 
1953
Carl Zutz, The Regard of Flight 
1953
Mark W. Nelson, Room 17 
1954
James F Reilly II, Mt Home AFB Idaho, PhD/astronaut (STS 89, sk:100) 
1954
Lili Marlene, Virginia 
1954
Dietrich Siegl, Blessings of the Earth 
1954
Johnny Bangert, Opie's Job 
1954
Jamie Masada, Dane Cook, 30 Premeditated Acts 
1954
Zuzanna Lapicka, A Tale of Adam Mickiewicz's 'Forefathers' Eve' 
1954
Yordan Bikov, The Way Back 
1954
Evert Holtzer, De vlieg 
1954
Roman Frankl, The Florence Foster Jenkins Award 
1954
Beasley Reece, Best Owners 
1954
Imre Józsa, A nagyenyedi két füzfa 
1954
Bob Lazarus, The Insider 
1954
Ryôsuke Ôtani, Departures 
1954
Manfred Lütz, Hitler und die Frauen 
1954
Besarion Giorgobiani, Duru 
1955
Graham Porter, cricketer (1 day intl for Australia 1979) 
1955
Francis G. Slay, Mayor of St. Louis, Mo. 
1955
Ana Obregón, De mal en peor 
1955
Chris Gilmore, $chmooze or Lo$e 
1955
Jeff Stelling, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1955
Guillermo Dávila, Sweet Enemy 
1955
Anssi Tikanmäki, Juha 
1955
Menka Bojadzieva, Trgovecot od Solun 
1955
Dwayne Murphy, Sliders 
1955
Toshirô Shimazaki, FNS no hi 26 jikan terebi 2009 chô egao parêdo: Bakushô! Odaiba gasshuku!! 
1955
Brad Syckes, Touched by an Angel 
1955
Edward Miszczak, Beats of Freedom 
1956
"The Model" Rick Martel, [Richard Vignault], wrestler (WWF/AWA) 
1956
Ingamar Stenmark, Sweden, slalom (Olympic-2 gold-1980) 
1956
Deborah Jeane Palfrey 
1956
Bobby Steele, Welcome to the Dollhouse 
1956
Deborah Jeane Palfrey,  
1956
Allan Olsen, På danske læber live 
1956
Frans Kuijper, Layer Cake 
1956
Edward Zentara, Es ist nicht leicht ein Gott zu sein 
1956
Rick Martel, Survivor Series 
1956
Ingemar Stenmark, Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games 
1957
Christer Fuglesang, Stockholm Sweden, physicist/astronaut (Mir backup) 
1957
Melvin Gentry, vocalits/guitarist (Midnight Star-No Parking) 
1957
György Pazdera, Hungarian bassist (Pokolgép) 
1957
Michael Cannata, A House Divided 
1957
Christer Fuglesang, Episode dated 2 September 2015 
1957
Choel Evans, The Island 
1957
Danielle Godin, Jesus of Montreal 
1957
Wojciech Przybos, Mlode wilki 
1957
Margaret Juntwait, Bellini's I Puritani 
1957
Richard Babcock, When the Bullet Hits the Bone 
1957
Stefan Martauz, The False Prince 
1957
Jetta Klijnsma, Episode #4.19 
1957
Elena Gavrilko, Karandash i lastik 
1957
Charli Jayson, Alvin and the Chipmunks 
1958
Andreas Wenzel, Liechtenstein, skier (Olympic-silver-1980) 
1958
Morgan Most, And When She Was Bad 
1958
Xavier Deluc, He Died with His Eyes Open 
1958
Brian Herskowitz, Odessa or Bust 
1958
Julius Drum, Thunderheart 
1958
Kayo Hatta, Picture Bride 
1958
Damir Saban, The Hunting Party 
1958
Gjorgi Gjorgijevski, The Border Post 
1958
Agis Stamos, Gangster No. 1 
1958
Claudia Sbarigia, Traveling Companion 
1958
Michael E. Allegretto, Good Will Hunting 
1958
Maria Szajer, Dziecko szczescia 
1959
Irene Cara, Bronx NYC, actress/singer (Fame, DC Cab, Certain Fury) 
1959
Luc Besson, French producer, writer, and director 
1959
Irene Cara, Fame 
1959
Luc Besson, The Fifth Element 
1959
Stephen Copp, Britain's Sexiest Security Videos 
1959
Janice Hally, Machair 
1959
Jerry Sims, Let's Get Rid of the Weak Players Before We Even Start 
1959
Scott Paul Dunham, Sometimes in Life 
1959
Riley Mills, I Drink Your Blood 
1959
Bogdan Kaminski, Gra w slepca 
1959
Alena Sasínová-Polarczyk, Certe, drz se svého kopyta! 
1960
Claudia Udy, Albuquerque NM, actress (Out of Control, Nightforce) 
1960
Guy Carbonneau, Sept-iles, NHL center (Dallas Stars) 
1960
Patricia Farinelli, Los Angeles California, playmate (December, 1981) 
1960
Richard Biggs, Columbus Ohio, actor (Marcus-Days of Our Lives) 
1960
James MacPherson, Scottish actor 
1960
Richard Biggs, Guiding Light 
1960
Steve Kloves, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1960
Michael Deak, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1960
James MacPherson, Bloodlines 
1960
Claudia Udy, Joy 
1960
Patty Farinelli, Playboy Video Playmate Review 
1960
Takehiro Murata, Godzilla 2000 
1960
Desi Foxx, Naughty Hottie Slumber Party 
1960
Marc Klein Essink, Bride Flight 
1960
Marcel Gisler, Electroboy 
1960
Max Tidof, Surprise! 
1960
Wolf Savage, Lusty Lap Dancers 
1960
Chris Couto, The Trespasser 
1960
Andrea Sacino, Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town 
1960
Lisa Janzen Hendricks, Alanis Morissette: Feast on Scraps 
1960
Guy Carbonneau, La Coupe Stanley à Montréal en 1993 
1960
Mai Inoue, Nyan Nyan Musume 
1960
Fiorella Pierobon, Oltre la quarta dimensione 
1960
Ina Peichl, 3faltig 
1960
Sharon Nederlander, A Crack in the Floor 
1960
Dorota Roqueplo, Suicide Room 
1960
Bruce Pearl, Episode dated 1 March 2010 
1961
Kevan James, cricketer (all-rounder 4 wkts/4 balls & ton v India 1996) 
1961
Mark Van Thillo, Wilrijk Belgium, co-capt (Biosphere 2) 
1961
Todd Nelson, Dalles Ore, tennis star 
1961
Geoffrey Owens, The Paper 
1961
Andre Alexsen, Angels & Demons 
1961
Tiffany Clark, The Survivors 
1961
Bruce Rasmussen, Pilot 
1961
Grant A. Johnson, Santa Barbara 
1961
Valeri Davidiouk, Memoirs 
1961
Jano Rosebiani, Jiyan 
1961
Sixten Lundberg, Hardly a Butterfly 
1961
Curt Warner, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Edward F. LaLone, The Green Mile 
1961
Ingvild Bryn, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1962
Trevor Franklin, cricketer (opened for NZ mid-80's) 
1962
Thomas Ian Griffith, American actor 
1962
Mike Rowe, American television personality 
1962
Etsushi Toyokawa, Japanese actor 
1962
Mike Rowe, Dairy Cow Midwife 
1962
Thomas Ian Griffith, xXx 
1962
James McMurtry, Brokeback Mountain 
1962
Etsushi Toyokawa, Love Letter 
1962
Alan Palo, Split Second 
1962
Mario Selih, Hudodelci 
1962
László Borbély, The Fall 
1962
Massimo Giletti, Episode dated 10 May 2009 
1962
Sandor Bertalan, Underworld 
1962
Wolfgang Seidenberg, Schindler's List 
1962
Thomas Sauer, Manitou's Shoe 
1962
Clémentine Portier-Kaltenbach, Episode dated 25 May 2015 
1963
Vanessa L Williams, Millwood NY, Actress, singer and 1st black Miss America (1983) 
1963
Lotte Andersen, Nightwatch 
1963
Jan Verheyen, Het Vonnis 
1963
Vanessa Williams, Eraser 
1963
Ratna Pathak, Khoobsurat 
1963
Aya Takanashi, Mr. Baseball 
1963
Júlia Lemmertz, My Name Ain't Johnny 
1963
Jean-Claude Schlim, Shadow of the Vampire 
1963
Yüksel Arici, Judgement 
1963
Deanna Martin, Blood Kin 
1963
Roberto Rondelli, The First Beautiful Thing 
1963
Ryôe Tsukimura, Moldiver 
1964
Bonnie Blair, Champaign Ill, speed skater (Oly-5 gold/brz-88, 92, 94) 
1964
Christina Ferguson, Phoenix Az, playmate (Apr, 1983) 
1964
Courtney Pine, British jazz saxophonist 
1964
Rozalla, Zambian singer 
1964
Alex Caffi, Italian racecar driver 
1964
Paul Elliott, English footballer 
1964
Joanna Jankowska-Hussakowska, Odcinek 2 
1964
Bonnie Blair, On Thin Ice 
1964
Kermit Cole, The MatchMaker 
1964
Kevin Townsend, The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream' 
1964
Adam C. Frank, My Cousin Vinny