Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 15th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 15th

270Saint Nicholas [Nikolaos of Myra], Patara Asia Minor, Greek Bishop (Santa Claus)

1975Eva Longoria, Corpus Christi, Texas, American actress (Gabrielle Solis-Desperate Housewives)

1933Philippe de Broca, Paris France, French film director

1767Andrew Jackson, Carolinas, General/(D) 7th US President (1829-37)

March 15th Birthdays
Date Event
270
Saint Nicholas [Nikolaos of Myra], Patara Asia Minor, Greek Bishop (Santa Claus) 
938
Romanos II, Byzantine emperor (d. 963) 
1275
Margaret Plantagenet, English princess (d. 1318) 
1455
Pietro Accolti, Italian Catholic cardinal (d. 1532) 
1493
Anne Pierre Adrien duke of Montmorency, marshal of France 
1591
Alexandre de Rhodes, French Jesuit missionary (d. 1660) 
1638
Shunzhi Emperor of China 
1666
George Bähr, German architect (Frauenkirche, Dresden) (d. 1738) 
1678
Dominique Marie Valet, French RC/old-catholic bishop 
1713
Nicolas Louis de Lacaille, astronomer who mapped the So Hemisphere 
1733
Johann Zoffany, German painter, baptized 
1750
Caroline Herschel, astronomer/discoverer 
1754
Silvestro Palma, composer 
1767
Andrew Jackson, Carolinas, General/(D) 7th US President (1829-37) 
1767
Andrew Jackson, Andrew Jackson: A Man for the People 
1779
William Lamb, (Whig) Viscount Melbourne, British PM (1834, 1835-41) 
1779
Lord Melbourne, Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, (d. 1848) 
1790
Nicola Vaccai, composer 
1790
Ludwig Immanuel Magnus, German mathematician (d. 1861) 
1791
Charles Knight, English publisher (d. 1873) 
1801
Coenraad J van Houten, Dutch cocoa manufacturer 
1808
Gaetano Gaspari, composer 
1809
Joseph Jenkins Roberts, 1st President of Liberia 
1809
Karl Josef von Hefele, German theologian (d. 1893) 
1810
Aernout Drost, Dutch literary (Hermingard van de Eikenterpen) 
1811
Robert Allen, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1886 
1813
John Snow, English epidemiologist (d. 1858) 
1818
Mariano Álvarez, Filipino general (d. 1924) 
1821
William Milligan, Scottish theologian (d. 1892) 
1821
Eduard Heine, German mathematician (d. 1881) 
1821
Johann Josef Loschmidt, Austrian scientist (d. 1895) 
1824
Branko Radicevic, Serbian poet (1st Serbian Uprising) 
1824
Jules Chevalier, French priest (d. 1907) 
1830
Paul von Heyse, Germany, writer (Nobel 1910) 
1830
Élisée Reclus, French geographer (d. 1905) 
1831
Edward Aylesworth Perry, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1831
Daniel Comboni, Italian missionary (d. 1881) 
1835
Eduard Strauss, Austria, composer (318 Dance) 
1835
John Henrie Kagi, American abolitionist (d. 1859) 
1836
Henrique Alves de Mesquita, composer 
1838
Alice Cunningham Fletcher, ethnologist (Stranger in Her Native Land) 
1838
Karl Davydov, Russian cellist (d. 1889) 
1844
Bransby Cooper, cricketer (in Dhaka Batsman in Australia's 1st Test) 
1851
Jozef Surzynski, composer 
1852
Augusta Gregory, Ireland, playwright/poet/Yates mistress 
1852
Lady Augusta Gregory, The Rising of the Moon 
1854
Emil Adolf von Behring, German physician; Nobel laureate (d. 1917) 
1858
Liberty Hyde Bailey, US botanist (Plantbreeding) 
1860
Mrs. E.M. Kimball, The Feast of Life 
1862
Harry Holman, Meet John Doe 
1862
Leslie Stuart, Lord and Lady Algy 
1864
Johan Halvorsen, composer 
1864
Leslie Stuart, composer 
1864
Leslie Stuart, The Iron Lady 
1864
Grace Livingston Furniss, Gretna Green 
1864
Johan Halvorsen, Reisen til julestjernen 
1865
János Komjáthy, Az obsitos 
1865
Professor Chira, Clothes Count 
1866
Matthew Charlton, Australian politician (d. 1948) 
1866
Johan Vaaler, Norwegian inventor (d. 1910) 
1867
Lionel Pigot Johnson, England, poet/critic (Ireland & Other Poems) 
1867
Will Rossiter, composer 
1868
Grace Chisholm Young, English mathematician (d. 1944) 
1868
Harishchandra Sakharam Bhatavdekar, Delhi Durbar 
1869
Stanisław Wojciechowski, President of Poland (d. 1953) 
1870
Gaston Arman de Cavaillet, Ihana seikkailu 
1871
Betsy van den Arend, Dutch [Betje], actress (Miss Hobbs) 
1873
David Vaughan Thomas, composer 
1873
Lee Shubert, producer (theatres in NY & LA named after him) 
1874
Harold L Ickes, social activist, New Deal politician 
1874
Eugène Fiset, Lieutenant Governor of Quebec (d. 1951) 
1874
Harold L. Ickes, Marian Anderson: The Lincoln Memorial Concert 
1874
Kazimierz Dunin-Markiewicz, Powrót 
1875
Wallace Irwin, The Woman in Red 
1875
Henry Pemberton, The Hidden Face 
1875
Henri Ghéon, Weihnachten auf dem Marktplatz 
1877
Bruno Decarli, Der Mann mit der eisernen Maske 
1877
Axel Frische, Styrmand Karlsen 
1878
Hanson Carter, cricketer (Yorkshire Aussie WK of early 20th century) 
1878
Rezā Shāh Pahlavi [Rezā Khan], Shah of Iran (1925-41) 
1879
Gerrit J Heering, Dutch theologist (Fall of Christianity) 
1879
George Agnew Chamberlain, The Red House 
1879
G. Swayne Gordon, Sorry, Wrong Number 
1879
Silvio Hein, Dear Mildred 
1880
Montagu Love, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1880
Robert Taube, Das Kartenspiel 
1880
Philip Yale Drew, The Holdup Man 
1880
Herbert M. Dawley, Why They Love Cave Men 
1881
Adele St. Mauer, The Gay Deception 
1881
J. Frank Holliday, The Strong Man 
1882
Jim Lightbody, American runner (d. 1953) 
1883
Brember Wills, The Old Dark House 
1883
Ford Dabney, Sweet and Lowdown 
1883
Siem Nieuwenhuizen, Op stap door Amsterdam 
1884
Rudolf Piskacek, composer 
1884
Shin Hasegawa, In Search of Mother 
1884
Lamar Johnstone, The Return of James Jerome 
1884
Albert Lewis, Golden Girl 
1885
Leo Delaney, A Tin-Type Romance 
1885
Nina Visaroff, Paddy O'Day 
1885
Albert Lewis, Cabin in the Sky 
1885
Thyra Samter Winslow, She Married Her Boss 
1886
Michael Mark, The Wasp Woman 
1886
Lillian West, Where Danger Lives 
1886
Hattie Carnegie, Our Betters 
1886
Lili Berky, The Exile 
1886
William N. Porter,  
1887
Marjorie Merriweather Post, American socialite and businesswoman (d. 1973) 
1888
Max Winkler, The Virgin of Stamboul 
1888
Emilius Jorgensen, Joan the Woman 
1888
Yukio Aoyama, Who's Your Servant? 
1888
Emil Jorgenson, Moran of the Lady Letty 
1889
Billy Jones, Down on the Barn 
1889
Lola May, Civilization 
1889
Peder Hilligsøe, Gyldne Lænker 
1892
James Basevi Ord, US army officer (d. 1938) 
1894
Slava Vorlova, composer 
1897
Jackson Scholz, American runner (d. 1986) 
1899
George Brent, American film actor (d. 1979) 
1900
Gilberto Freye, Brazilian sociologist/writer 
1901
Colin McPhee, Montreal Canada, composer (H2O, Mechanical Princibles) 
1901
J Pat O'Malley, England, actor (Touch of Grace, Gunn, Star!) 
1901
Theo Uden Marsman, Dutch orchestra leader 
1902
Kitty Masters, actress 
1903
Ralph E. Black, Kansas City Confidential 
1903
Emiko Azuma, Funeral Parade of Roses 
1903
Edward J. White, Bells of San Angelo 
1903
Saul Midwall, 12 Angry Men 
1903
Eiko Azuma, A Rapid Stream 
1903
Oili Soininen, Lokki 
1904
George Brent, Dublin Ireland, actor (42nd St, Jezebel) 
1904
George Brent, Dark Victory 
1904
J. Pat O'Malley, 101 Dalmatians 
1905
Berthold Schenck von Stauffenberg, attempted to assassinate Hitler 
1905
Joe E Ross, comedian (Gunther Toody-Car 54, Ritzik-Phil Silvers Show) 
1905
Margaret Webster, Seven Aspects of Shaw: Part 1 
1905
Nat Perrin, Duck Soup 
1905
Marian Mansfield, Here Is My Heart 
1905
Frank McWhorter, Old Yeller 
1906
Paul J. Smith, Woody Woodpecker and His Friends 
1906
John Baxter Rogers, Andy Hardy Comes Home 
1907
Jimmy McPartland, jazz trumpeteer/actor (Magic Horn) 
1907
Paul Maxey, Wheaton Ill, actor (Matt-Lassie, Mayor-People's Choice) 
1907
Zarah Leander, Swedish actress and singer (d. 1981) 
1907
Zarah Leander, Inglourious Basterds 
1907
Leoda Richards, An Act of Violence 
1907
Paul Maxey, The Narrow Margin 
1907
Nandlal Jaswantlal, Nagin 
1907
Peter Völkner, Leuchtfeuer 
1907
Ray Dawe, The Night of the Avaricious Actuary 
1907
George C. Emick, High Noon 
1907
Thomas J. Dodd, Senator Dodd and General Klein 
1907
Kaspar Brüninghaus, Die Stadt unter Segeln 
1907
Peter Voelkner, Of und der Mond 
1908
Sheila Raynor, A Clockwork Orange 
1908
Roland Varno, The Blue Angel 
1908
Helen Connelly, The Prince in Disguise 
1908
Edward Rees, They Came from Beyond Space 
1908
Giorgio Pinzauti, La grande luce - Montevergine 
1909
Lit Connah, The Heavenly Kid 
1909
John Roeburt, Jigsaw 
1909
Marian B. Cockrell, Dark Waters 
1909
Kåre Hegle, Andrine og Kjell 
1910
An Rutgers van der Loeff-Basenau, children book writer (Skating Race) 
1910
Nick Stewart, Carmen Jones 
1910
Carroll Levis, Brass Monkey 
1910
Philip Mitchell, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 
1910
Heinz Scholz, Heiraten ist immer ein Risiko 
1910
Anna-Lisa Berg, Episode #1.27 
1910
Rosemary Grimes, Another Thin Man 
1910
Karl Löb, The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse 
1912
Duncan Stuart Wilson-MacDonald, fighter pilot 
1912
Lightnin' [Sam] Hopkins, Texas, blues stylist (Ball of Twine) 
1912
Louis Paul Boon, Flemish writer (Kapellekensbaan) 
1912
Lightnin Hopkins, Crazy Heart 
1912
Constance Bergen, Big Boy Rides Again 
1912
Jean-Pierre Kérien, Muriel, or The Time of Return 
1912
Louis Paul Boon, Daens 
1912
Erazm Karamyan, Explosion After Midnight 
1912
Rogelio Barriga Rivas, Ánimas Trujano (El hombre importante) 
1912
Annelis Schneidereyt, Lady Windermeres Fächer 
1912
Dragoljub Karadzinovic, Prozvan je i V-3 
1912
David L. Jones, Keep 'Em Flying 
1912
Raimondo Bucher, Rommel's Treasure 
1913
Lex Goudsmit, Dutch actor (Fiddler on the Roof) 
1913
MacDonald Carey, Sioux City Iowa, actor (One Life to Live, Dream Girl) 
1913
Jack Fairman, British racing driver (d. 2002) 
1913
Macdonald Carey, Shadow of a Doubt 
1913
Richard Fraser, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1913
Lex Goudsmit, Left Luggage 
1913
John Woolf, Oliver! 
1913
Bertalan Solti, Lincoln Ábrahám álmai 
1913
Gundel Thormann, Blick über den Zaun 
1913
Otto Arneth, A Heart's Foul Play 
1913
Kurt Reimann, The Heath Is Green 
1913
Antonín Novotný, V tom domecku pod Emauzy 
1913
Nicandro Castillo, 'Mal de amores' (Rogaciano el huapanguero) 
1914
Aniello Dellacroce, American gangster (d. 1985) 
1914
Joe E. Ross, The Love Bug 
1914
Ettore Geri, Titus 
1915
David Schoenbrun, CBS broadcast bureau head (Wash, Paris) 
1915
Richard Ward, Glenside Pa, actor (Beacon Hill) 
1915
Joe E. Ross, American actor and comedian (d. 1982) 
1915
Richard Ward, The Jerk 
1915
Caterina Boratto, 8½ 
1915
Mary Jane Carey, Border Vengeance 
1915
Henrik Sandberg, Summer in Tyrol 
1915
Ann Wyeth McCoy, Cannonballs, Anecdotes and Artifacts 
1915
Joyce Kirby, Ship's Concert 
1915
Zhelcho Mandadzhiev, Gola savest 
1915
Éva Gyulányi, Örökség 
1915
Traute Foresti, Die drei Väter der Romy Schröder 
1915
Don Wolz, Psycho 
1915
Nell Hill, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: 50 Years of Magic 
1915
Qianli Qian, Street Angel 
1916
Geert Lubberhuizen, publisher (Busy Bee) 
1916
Harry James, Albany Ga, trumpeter (married to Betty Grable) 
1916
Fadil Hoxha, Yugoslav politician (d. 2001) 
1916
Harry James, The Matrix 
1916
Frank Coghlan Jr., Adventures of Captain Marvel 
1916
Jumpei Gomikawa, The Human Condition I: No Greater Love 
1916
Mary Bray, Learning to Live 
1916
Curt W. Franke, Wer bist du? 
1916
Aarne Laine, Sleeping Beauty 
1916
Sepp Rothaur, Liebe, Schnee und Sonnenschein 
1916
Gunhild Johansson, Önskas 
1916
Nicolae Teodoru, Michael the Brave 
1916
Blas de Otero, Ensayos 
1916
Olavi Karu, Rakkaus on nopeampi Piiroisen pässiäkin 
1917
Jürgen Ohlsen, Our Flags Lead Us Forward 
1917
Elfie Mayerhofer, Wiener Melodien 
1917
Aldo Rendine, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1917
Len Peterson, Summer Is for Kids 
1918
Janet Leach, potter 
1918
Richard Ellmann, US, literary scholar/writer (Oscar Wilde) 
1918
Punch Imlach, Canadian hockey coach and general manager (d. 1987) 
1918
Christine Larsen, Valley of Head Hunters 
1918
Carol Adams, Bad Man of Deadwood 
1918
Ed Chaney, Neil Diamond... Hello Again 
1918
Richard Ellmann, Wilde 
1918
Penelope Parry, Lord Byron Lived Here 
1918
Nina Konsta, Police Raid 
1918
Jan Olejniczak, First Spaceship on Venus 
1919
John Gregson, Liverpool England, actor (Gideon CID, Shirley's World) 
1919
Lawrence Tierney, Brooklyn, actor (Abduction, Dillinger) 
1919
Lawrence Tierney, Reservoir Dogs 
1919
John Gregson, Pursuit of the Graf Spee 
1919
Edana Romney, Corridor of Mirrors 
1919
Frank Waldman, The Pink Panther Strikes Again 
1919
Ray Noble, Game 6 
1919
S.A. Natarajan, Manohara 
1919
Ben Heuer, De weg naar het hart 
1919
George Avakian, Mahalia Jackson: The Power and the Glory 
1919
Ona Knapkite, Anglu Valsas 
1920
Ranganandhan Francis, India, field hockey (Olympic-gold-1948, 52, 56) 
1920
Lawrence Sanders, American novelist (d. 1998) 
1920
E. Donnall Thomas, American physician, Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine 
1920
Jacques Doniol-Valcroze, La dénonciation 
1920
Lawrence Sanders, The Anderson Tapes 
1920
Don Tait, The Shaggy Dog 
1920
Haruko Tôgô, I Live in Fear 
1920
Aldo Nicolaj, Tango Valentino 
1920
E. Donnall Thomas, 454 
1920
Alberto Cañas, La segua 
1921
Stafford Smythe, Canadian hockey executive (d. 1971) 
1921
Madelyn Pugh, American television writer 
1921
Joseph W. Sarno, Confessions of a Young American Housewife 
1921
Madelyn Davis, One Life to Live 
1921
Margaret Roach, Test Tube Babies 
1921
Charles Denny, Hair 
1921
Diana Dei, Mia nonna poliziotto 
1921
Jacob Beser,  
1921
Rudolf Cortés, Lemonade Joe 
1921
Kikujirô Fukushima, Nippon no uso: Hôdô shashinka fukushima kikujirô 90 sai 
1921
Maureen Daly, Eight to Five, It's a Miracle 
1922
Louis Boon, writer 
1922
Chuck Griffiths, It Came from Beneath the Sea 
1922
Edward Chalmers Jr., Night School 
1922
Horst Wendlandt, Veronika Voss 
1922
Ted Lundigan, What Next, Corporal Hargrove? 
1922
Eddie Calvert, A Christmas Cracker 
1922
Karl-Otto Apel, Light Denied 
1922
Toma Janic, Rana jesen 
1922
Lev Okrent, Damskiy portnoy 
1922
Shanti S. Varma, Folk and Tribal Images 
1922
Fred Carpenter, A Walk in the Sun 
1922
Lou Steenbergen, Koeboe de Koe 
1923
George Vogel, race horse trainer 
1923
Laurence A Tisch, NYC, CEO (Loews Corp) 
1923
Willy Semmelrogge, The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser 
1923
Preston Wood, Crisis in the Addams Family 
1923
Charles Randall, The Next Man 
1923
Everett Olson, Revenge of the Nerds 
1923
Lou Richards, Episode #1.1 
1923
Lütfi Özkök, Episode #1.6 
1924
Juij Bondarew, writer 
1924
Lockrem Johnson, composer 
1924
Walter Gotell, German actor (d. 1997) 
1924
Walter Gotell, One Life to Live 
1924
Rex Hamilton, A Substantial Gift (The Broken Promise) 
1924
Bill Giorgio, The Brain from Planet Arous 
1924
Vladimir Samoylov, Siberiade 
1924
Yuri Bondarev, Bereg 
1924
Nina Lunn, The Senator Was Indiscreet 
1925
Bert Bolin, Swedish meteorologist 
1925
Sterling Jensen, Guns of the Trees 
1925
Robert Gunn, I'll Fix It 
1925
Edward Bruzan, Home Alone 
1925
Irena Laskowska, Pornography 
1925
Jaroslava Adamová, Zelary 
1925
Herbert Otto, Time of the Storks 
1925
Jaakko Jahnukainen, Episode dated 16 July 1977 
1925
Melva Anstead, Flame of Barbary Coast 
1926
Benjamin Burwell Johnston, Jr. Macon Geeorgia, American composer 
1926
Norm Van Brocklin, NFL QB/coach (LA Rams), hall of famer 
1926
Tim Valentine, (Rep-D-NC, 1983- ) 
1926
Jeanne Mockford, Hellboy II: The Golden Army 
1926
Hildy Parks, Night of 100 Stars 
1926
Vilmos Kun, Mephisto 
1926
Franco Giacobini, Hercules in the Haunted World 
1926
Norm Van Brocklin, The Boy and the Coach 
1926
Willie Soo Hoo, China Gate 
1926
Manolo Codeso, Espérame en el cielo 
1926
Jadwiga Kukulska, Musisz to wypic do dna 
1927
Carl Smith, Maynardville Tn, country singer (Grand Ole Opry) 
1927
Philip Vincent Belloc Jebb, architect 
1927
Stanisław Kania, Polish politician 
1927
Christian Marquand, Apocalypse Now 
1927
Carl Smith, I, Robot 
1927
Jack Lindquist, Every Sunday 
1927
Jean Gras, The Things of Life 
1927
Ági Mednyánszky, Iva samodiva 
1927
Harijs Liepins, Akmens un skembas 
1927
Ian Player, Rhino! 
1927
Anna Shilova, V nashem gorode 
1927
Hanns Joachim Friedrichs, Episode #1.3 
1928
Nicolas Flagello, composer 
1928
Edward Warschilka, Rambo III 
1928
Louis Zito, Like Father, Like Son 
1928
Tak Miyagishima, The 77th Annual Academy Awards 
1928
Mervyn Haisman, Jane and the Lost City 
1928
Ruth Keller, The Children of Chabannes 
1928
Jacqueline Walcott, Shadows 
1928
Eugenia Roca, La reina del Chantecler 
1928
Nellie King, Roberto Clemente 
1928
Nicholas Flagello, The Lost Skeleton of Cadavra 
1928
Bob Wilber, The Cotton Club 
1928
Miron Penson, Parol 'Otel Regina' 
1929
Tiezo Matsumura, composer 
1929
Manuel Gama, Verde Vinho 
1929
Anita Blom, Episode #1.3 
1929
Gurli Svedlund, The Score 
1929
Gizi Péter, Football of the Good Old Days 
1929
Per Fjeld, Olsenbanden + Data Harry sprenger verdensbanken 
1930
Zhores Ivanovich Alferov, Russian physicist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1930
Cardella Di Milo, Pirates of Silicon Valley 
1930
Alba Arnova, Miracle in Milan 
1930
Jerzy Dobrowolski, A Trip Down the River 
1930
Wilma Vaught, The Invisible War 
1930
Bella Tanay, Az eröd 
1930
Clenira Michel, O Homem das Encrencas 
1930
Bogdan Wisniewski, 22 lipca 
1930
Zhores Alfyorov, Zhores Alfyorov 
1930
Alenka Bartl, Fear 
1931
James Ellis, Priest 
1931
D.J. Fontana, Classic Albums: Elvis Presley 
1931
Marion Guggenheim, Gossip 
1931
Ted Marchibroda, Baltimore Ravens vs. Tennessee Oilers 
1932
Alan Lavern Bean, Wheeler Texas, Capt USN/astronaut (Ap 12, Skylab 3) 
1932
David Alliance, Iran/British textile factory/multi-millionaire 
1932
Jerzy Hoffman, With Fire and Sword 
1932
Marion Eaton, The Whole Wide World 
1932
Arif Mardin, South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut 
1932
Dolores Del Monte, Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives and Centerfolds 
1932
Alan Bean, For All Mankind 
1932
Yuriy Gorobets, Golubaya chashka 
1932
Ventura Cantú, Cazador de asesinos 
1932
Rita Joe, When the World Began 
1932
Lan Brookes Ritz, Incident at Oglala 
1933
Cecil Perceval Taylor, composer/jazz pianist (U of Wisconsin) 
1933
Ronald Roseman, composer 
1933
Philippe de Broca, Paris France, French film director 
1933
Philippe de Broca, On Guard 
1933
Harry Falk, Beulah Land 
1933
Ruth Bader Ginsburg, District of Columbia v. Heller 
1933
Robert Milli, One Life to Live 
1933
Barbara English, Shot by Request 
1933
Alan Mixon, The Edge of Night 
1933
Cecil Taylor, A Christmas Tale 
1933
Hiroshi Ito, Castle in the Sky 
1933
Wolfgang Höper, Die Auserwählten 
1933
Genowefa Wydrych, Bo oszalalem dla niej 
1933
Terue Shôji, Pretty Woman 
1934
Daniel George "Danny" Apolinar, composer/songwriter 
1934
Wolfgang Hufschmidt, composer 
1934
Kanshi Ram, Indian dalit leader 
1934
Claire Kelly, A Guide for the Married Man 
1934
Jost Vacano, Total Recall 
1934
Tamara Kokova, Pluzum 
1934
Edmonda Aldini, Ro.Go.Pa.G. 
1934
Norman A. Burza, Apocalypse Now 
1934
Wolfgang Hufschmid, Sieben Brüder 
1934
Frank Brady, Bobby Fischer 
1934
Ralph Platz, The Bullfighters 
1934
Frédérique Ruchaud, Hotel America 
1935
Jimmy Lee Swaggart, evangelist 
1935
Judd Hirsch, Bronx, actor (Alex-Taxi, Dear John, Ordinary People) 
1935
Judd Hirsch, Independence Day 
1935
Dianne Travis, Come Back to the 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean 
1935
Jimmy Swaggart, Jimmy Swaggart 
1935
Leonid Yengibarov, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1935
Doris Abeßer, Der Frühling braucht Zeit 
1935
Tasko Georgievski, Black Seed 
1935
Leo Dewals, The Connection 
1935
Bogdan Kobierski, Orzel i reszka 
1936
Donald K Sundquist, (Rep-R-Tennessee, 1983- ) 
1936
David Andrews, Irish politician 
1936
Gillian Martell, Cousin Bette 
1936
Paul Fierlinger, Sesame Street 
1936
Chariklia Baxevanos, Liebelei 
1936
Howard Greenfield, Click 
1936
Göksel Arsoy, The Rebels 
1936
Don Sundquist, The Green Mile 
1936
Ruth Gutzwiller, Café Odeon 
1937
Burt Brandon, Death in Slow Motion 
1937
Joe Robb, 1960 NFL Championship Game 
1937
Hiroyuki Nakagawa, 1 oku nin no chôten wa dare? Happyô! Zen Nihon Karaoke Grad Prix 2009 
1937
Dick Bass, The Over-the-Hill Gag 
1937
Anne Anderson, Puppy Love 
1937
Bridget Armstrong, Desperate Remedies 
1937
Stephen J. Friedman, The Last Picture Show 
1937
Daryl Sandy Marsh, Road House 
1937
Michael Sullivan,  
1937
Valentin Rasputin, Live and Remember 
1937
Kalju Kurepõld, Oinas ja roos 
1937
Dick Bass, Kraft Salutes Super Night at the Super Bowl 
1938
Dick Higgins, composer 
1938
Bill Hays, The Tale of Beatrix Potter 
1938
Lionella Pyryeva, Bratya Karamazovy 
1938
Adela Gleijer, Piedras 
1938
Peter Striebeck, Der Indianer 
1938
Claude Michaud, The Klutz 
1938
Noriko Kitazawa, The Ghost of Yotsuya 
1938
Tunç Oral, Ferhat and Sirin 
1938
Bob Locker, The Seattle Pilots: Short Flight Into History 
1938
Jürgen Schweinebraden, Behauptung des Raums - Wege unabhängiger Ausstellungskultur in der DDR 
1938
Charles Lloyd, Moment by Moment 
1938
Gerardo de la Torre, Kino 
1938
Noriko, Walk Don't Run 
1939
Robert Nye, writer (Facts of Life & other fiction, 3 Views of Man) 
1939
Jack Whyte, Scottish-Canadian author 
1939
Dale McRaven, Mork & Mindy 
1939
Dennis Helfend, Bloodeaters 
1939
Éva Pap, Magyarok 
1939
Fran Sharon, Search for Tomorrow 
1939
Bimbulat Vatayev, Khasani-arobakash 
1939
Tuncer Yenice, Zagor kara bela 
1939
Sergei Kovalenkov, Other People's Letters 
1939
Serge Grenier, IXE-13 
1940
Phil Lesh, [Chapman], California, rock bassist (Grass Roots, Grateful Dead) 
1940
Frank Dobson, British politician 
1940
Margo Coleman, American advice columnist 
1940
Fred Schuler, The King of Comedy 
1940
Khosrow Vaziri, Maz Jobrani: Brown & Friendly 
1940
Jill Donohue, The Suicide Attempt 
1940
Margo Howard, Ann Landers: America's Confidante 
1940
Michèle Moretti, Wild Reeds 
1940
Juan Gallardo, La muerte tambien cabalga 
1940
Hans Hirschmüller, The Merchant of Four Seasons 
1940
Phil Lesh, Foxcatcher 
1940
Amedeo Amodio, The Night Porter 
1940
Tommy McLain, The Drowning Pool 
1940
Al Bell, Casino 
1940
Augusto Martelli, The Wind's Fierce 
1940
Jacques Hustin, Six chansons avec Jacques Hustin 
1940
Caçulinha, Tudo Será Como Antes 
1940
Gerald Bezhanov, Samaya obayatelnaya i privlekatelnaya 
1940
Christian Odasso, La sixième face du pentagone 
1940
Margareta Nisborg, Finnskogens folk 
1941
Dick Top, Dutch actor/director (Witch of Haarlem) 
1941
Mike Love, California, rock saxophonist/vocalist (Beachboys-In My Room) 
1941
Mike Love, Apocalypse Now 
1941
Don Washbrook, Lonelyhearts 
1941
Jürgen Knieper, Wings of Desire 
1941
Dusan Golumbovski, Vestica 
1941
Valeriy Ugarov, Khalif-aist 
1941
Dick Top, Der Mörder 
1941
Takayuki Inoue, School Mystery 
1941
Wladyslaw Baranski, With Fire and Sword 
1941
Wilfried Hiller, O, Fortuna! 
1942
Hughie Flint, London England, rock drummer (Bonzo Dog Band) 
1942
Joanne Dusseau, The Exorcist 
1942
Sybil Adelman, The Shape of Things 
1942
Margareta Sjödin, Lejonsommar 
1942
Neda Mamilovic, Maskarate ispod kuplja 
1942
Montserrat Figueras, Tous les matins du monde 
1942
Ernst Klee, Verspottet 
1942
Juan Hernández, Roots 
1942
Sílvio Navas, 2000 Anos de Confusão 
1942
Jukka Ilanko, Uutisvuoto 
1943
Brenda Scott, Cincinnati Oh, actress (Midge-Road West) 
1943
David Cronenberg, Toronto Ontario, director (Shivers, Fly, Brood) 
1943
Brenda Scott, General Hospital 
1943
Lynda La Plante, Bella Mafia 
1943
Val Lehman, Smitten 
1943
David Cronenberg, The Fly 
1943
Olga Schoberová, Lemonade Joe 
1943
Sly Stone, Zodiac 
1943
Kôji Moritsugu, Robot Carnival 
1943
Claus-Dieter Reents, The Gamblers 
1943
Russell Vreeland, Mean Streets 
1943
Béla Benedikty, Esmeralda 
1943
Jane Sanford, Witch's Sister 
1943
Jerzy Bezkowski, The Great Big World and Little Children 
1943
Memo Remigi, Varese Va 
1944
Chi Cheng, Taiwan, sprinter/80m hurdler (Oly-Bronze-68) 
1944
David Costell, Pitts, rocker (Gary Lewis & the Playboys-Diamond Ring) 
1944
Jacques Doillon director/writer (La Fille de Quinze Ans) 
1944
Ralph MacDonald, rock percussionist (Graceland) 
1944
Sly Stone, Dallas, rocker (Sly & the Family Stone-Everyday People) 
1944
Nebahat Çehre, Kara Para Ask 
1944
Jacques Doillon, Ponette 
1944
Viveka Seldahl, A Song for Martin 
1944
Francis Mankiewicz, Les portes tournantes 
1944
Aleksandr Kosarev, Noch nad Chili 
1944
Hans Johansson, The Magic Flute 
1944
Ralph MacDonald, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1944
Jazz Summers, The Verve: The Video 96 - 98 
1944
Josef Joffe, Fearing Amercia's Decline 
1944
Billy Masters, Denver Broncos vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1944
Zbigniew Pietrzkiewicz, Doktorant 
1944
Linda Fontanette, South Central 
1944
Elisabeth Plessen, Der Kaufmann von Venedig 
1945
Jorgen Sundelin, Sweden, yachtsmen (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1945
Mark J Green, Brooklyn New York, American lawyer/author (Closed Enterprise System) 
1945
Tracy Smith, runner 
1945
A. K. Faezul Huq, Bengali lawyer and politician (d. 2007) 
1945
David Firth, The Upside of Anger 
1945
Yuan Chieh, Bruce Lee in G.O.D.: Shibôteki yûgi 
1945
Rick Volk, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1945
Yildiz Tezcan, Istanbul kaldirimlari 
1945
Billy Puzo, When Harry Met Sally... 
1945
David John, The Princess Bride 
1945
Mark 'Digger' Green, Tropic Thunder 
1946
Bobby Bond, baseball player (Giants, Yankees, etc) 
1946
David Wall, English ballet dancers/director (Royal Academy of Dancing) 
1946
Howard Scott, San Pedro Cal, rock guitarist/vocalist (War, Cisco Kid) 
1946
Masaharu Satō, Japanese seiyū 
1946
Naomi Foner, Running on Empty 
1946
Bobby Bonds, Willie Mays 
1946
Zorion Eguileor, For 80 Days 
1946
David E. Wynne, The Green Bay Packers: A History 
1946
David Wall, Rudolf Nureyev 
1946
Martin Deane, The Farmer Takes a Wife 
1946
Terry Burke, Haven 
1946
Diane Juster, Éclair au chocolat 
1947
David Colley, cricketer (NSW quickie, 3 Tests for Australia 1972) 
1947
Larisa Grigoriyevna Pozharskaya, Russian cosmonaut 
1947
Ry[land] Cooder, LA, blues guitarist (Crossroads) 
1947
Stomu Yamash'ta, composer 
1947
Tomas Pettersson, Sweden, cyclist (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1947
Juraj Kukura, Slovak actor 
1947
Tony Osoba, Kill the Moon 
1947
Ry Cooder, Dead Man Walking 
1947
Stomu Yamashta, The Man Who Fell to Earth 
1947
Juraj Kukura, Shadows of a Hot Summer 
1947
Christiane Lanzke, Das Mädchen auf dem Brett 
1947
Jean Carn, Mr 3000 
1948
Sérgio Vieira de Mello, Brazilian diplomat (d. 2003) 
1948
Kate Bornstein, American author 
1948
Yûsaku Yara, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1948
Ethelinn Block, Sticky Dough 
1948
John Slazenger, Ghostwood 
1948
Chris Keene, Armageddon 
1948
Sérgio Vieira de Mello, En Route to Baghdad 
1948
Steve Nisbett, Urgh! A Music War 
1948
Karen Dzhangiryan, A Man from Olympus 
1948
Tomasz Tryzna, Panna Nikt 
1948
Sarah Miller Hayward, Other People's Money 
1948
David Albahari, Haava nagila 
1948
Gerhard Seyfried, Episode dated 17 June 2008 
1949
John Duttine, actor (Day of the Triffids) 
1949
John Duttine, This Is Personal: The Hunt for the Yorkshire Ripper 
1949
Brad Blaisdell, The Negotiator 
1949
Robert Turturice, Batman & Robin 
1949
Eva Schukardt, Supermarkt 
1949
Jim Kern, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Bernd Nickel, Verbranntes Spiel 
1949
Vanja Popovic, Zena s krajolikom 
1949
Frank Ceniceros, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1950
Jørgen Olsen, Danish singer 
1950
Harry Bromley Davenport, Xtro 
1950
Timothy L. Raynor, Final Exam 
1950
Jørgen Olsen, Brødrene Olsen: More Songs 
1950
Rod Davidson, Episode #1.188 
1950
Thommie Walsh, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1950
Giorgio Melazzi, La palla al piede 
1950
Parissa, Desiderium 
1951
Kevin Burchett, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1951
Elisabeth Nordkvist, The Children of Noisy Village 
1951
Stoyan Aleksiev, Stonehearst Asylum 
1951
Madeleine Howard, Emmerdale 
1951
Donna Lee Miller, The Bastard 
1951
Vladimir Litvinov, Okhota na Vervolfa 
1951
Nicholas Shaffer, Intolerable Cruelty 
1951
Rose Dursey, Rocky IV 
1951
Pia Garde, Operation Leo 
1951
Elizabeth Brown, Andrew Napolitano 
1951
Sanae Emi, Lake of Dracula 
1952
Howard Koh, American state government official 
1952
Antón Louro, Episode dated 17 March 2008 
1952
Alla Maltseva, ...A vy lyubili kogda-nibud? 
1952
Ruediger Klose, Batterie RK - Schlagzeugen 
1952
Michael Crockett, 'Wiltons' - The Handsomest Hall in Town 
1952
Tony Abatemarco, Sleeping with the Enemy 
1952
Josse De Pauw, Everybody's Famous! 
1952
Lisa Dunsheath, The Prowler 
1952
Andrzej Grabowski, Day of the Wacko 
1952
Philip Green, Comic Relief: The Apprentice 
1952
Jack Kandel, Chain Reaction 
1952
Nadezhda Kozhushanaya, Prorva 
1953
Colin Croft, cricketer (West Indian fast bowler 1977-82) 
1953
Judi Spiers, TV presenter 
1953
Richard Bruton, Irish politician 
1953
Judi Spiers, Episode dated 1 April 1994 
1953
Scott Kaufer, Head Cases 
1953
Kostas Bigalis, Episode #8.31 
1953
Kaludi Kaludov, Attila 
1953
Gian Antonio Stella, Silvio Forever 
1953
Preston Hubbard, Light of Day 
1954
Craig Wasson, Oregon, actor (Body Double, 4 Friends, Men's Club) 
1954
Craig Wasson, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 
1954
Isobel Buchanan, Lakmé 
1954
Nancy Cameron, Pilot 
1954
François-Eric Gendron, Boyfriends and Girlfriends 
1954
Marlene Morrow, It's Not the Size That Counts 
1954
Vahdet Çakar, Recep Ivedik 3 
1954
Aleksandra Jakubowska, Zwolnieni z zycia 
1955
Dee Snider, Massapequa NY, (Twisted Sister-We're Not Gonna Take It) 
1955
Marcia McCabe, Bryn Mawr Pa, actress (Alicia Grande-1 Live to Live) 
1955
Mohsin Khan, cricketer (Pakistani opening batsman late 70s early 80s) 
1955
Dee Snider, Private Parts 
1955
Angelina Fiordellisi, When a Man Loves a Woman 
1955
Mohsin Khan, Saathi 
1955
Bunny DeBarge, The DeBarge Family 
1955
Stéphane Clavier, Lovely Rita, sainte patronne des cas désespérés 
1955
Steve Lillywhite, Mr. Deeds 
1955
Issei Futamata, Akira 
1955
Philip Romano, Se7en 
1955
Eliana Guttman, Woman on Top 
1955
Mike Douglass, Green Bay Packers vs. Detroit Lions 
1955
Jasna Zlokic, Episode #1.7 
1955
Mickey Hatcher, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1955
Aleksandr Sirin, Fortress of War 
1956
Clay Matthews, NFL linebacker (Atlanta Falcons) 
1956
Jacqueline Schultz, The Lost World: Jurassic Park 
1956
Marco Serafini, Du oder keine 
1956
Jim Jenkins, The Limey 
1956
Clay Matthews, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1956
Mr. Magic, Notorious 
1956
Ruth Baumgarten, Byron 
1956
Radoslav Ognjenovic, U srcu moje plavuse 
1956
Kenneth Favre, Remembering Mario 
1956
Pere Molina, Feliz cumpleaños 
1956
Oswaldo Montenegro, Leo e Bia 
1957
Park Overall, Nashville, Tennessee, American actress (Empty Nest, Mississippi Burning) 
1957
David Silverman, American animator 
1957
Víctor Muñoz, Spanish football manager 
1957
David Silverman, Monsters, Inc. 
1957
Park Overall, Kindergarten Cop 
1957
Joaquim de Almeida, Desperado 
1957
Sergio Stivaletti, Cemetery Man 
1957
Mary Carillo, Episode dated 11 April 2006 
1957
Thomas Eje, Tukuma 
1957
Shambhujeet Baskota, Big Brother 
1957
Henni Nachtsheim, Abbuzze! Der Badesalz Film 
1957
Árpád Pólos, Sword and Scythe II: Eyewitness 
1958
Laura Carrington, actress (Louisa-Alphabet City) 
1958
Laura Carrington, General Hospital 
1958
John Rackham, Ten Dead Men 
1958
Darezhan Omirbayev, Kaïrat 
1958
Marc Béland, Guide de la petite vengeance 
1958
Santi Ibáñez, Episode #10.47 
1958
Norman Helms, Chaos and Desire 
1958
Steven Z. Miller, Ira & Abby 
1958
John Friedrich, The Wanderers 
1959
Eliot Teltscher, California, tennis player (US Davis Cup team) 
1959
Harold Baines, Easton MD, outfielder (Chicago White Sox, Texas Rangers) 
1959
Renny Harlin, Finnish film director 
1959
Lisa Holton, American writer 
1959
Fabio, Zoolander 
1959
Lisa Langlois, Class of 1984 
1959
Renny Harlin, Die Hard 2 
1959
Gorman Bechard, You Are Alone 
1959
Ruben Dishdishyan, Fortress of War 
1959
Nelson Nadotti, Senhora do Destino 
1959
Christian Lignan, Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas 
1959
Stuart Regen, Leaving Las Vegas 
1959
David D'Arnal, Off the Mark 
1959
Harold Baines, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Tony Donaghy,  
1959
Stump Mitchell, Minnesota Vikings vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1960
Donna Smith, Portland Oregon, playmate (March, 1985) 
1960
Chris Sanders, American animator and director 
1960
Marco Pennette, American television producer 
1960
Tom Hartig, Inglourious Basterds 
1960
Roberto Martín Márquez, American Me 
1960
Donna Smith, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1987 
1960
Keith Elliott, Cube 
1960
Enrique Urquijo, Chaotic Ana 
1960
Mike Pagliarulo, Players of the '80s 
1960
Kevin Warendorp, Bruce Almighty 
1960
Merja Hartikainen, Episode #1.2 
1960
Craig Slater, The Cut Club 
1961
Craig Ludwig, Rhinelander, NHL defenseman (Dallas Stars) 
1961
Fabio Lanzoni, Milan, Italy, romance novels model (Fabio After Dark) 
1961
John Melendez, jockey 
1961
Terry Cummings, NBA forward (Milwaukee Bucks, Phila 76ers) 
1961
Olivia Brunaux, Bitter Moon 
1961
Charlie Terrell, 3000 Miles to Graceland 
1961
Oksana Mysina, Poor, Poor Pavel 
1961
Terry Cummings, Love & Basketball 
1961
Martin Maxa, 13. komnata Martina Maxy 
1962
Igor Aleinikov, film Maker 
1962
Jimmy Baio, Bkln, actor (Billy Tate-Soap, Brass, Playing for Keeps) 
1962
Steve Coy, rocker (Dead or Alive-Spin Me Round) 
1962
Terrence Trent D'Arby, NYC, rock vocalist (Wishing Well) 
1962
Jimmy Baio, The Mirror Has Two Faces 
1962
Ted Marcoux, One Life to Live 
1962
Terence Trent D'Arby, Up in the Air 
1962
Michael Smerconish, Michael Smerconish 
1962
Norman Berry, Mad City 
1962
Vibeke Ankjær, Når solen skinner 
1962
Ljiljana Bogojevic, Metastases 
1962
Michele Laurita, Alanis Morissette: Jagged Little Pill - Live 
1962
Chris Donat, Episode #8.3 
1962
Alexander Boboschewski, The Counterfeiters 
1962
Yung-Teh Hsu, The Wedding Banquet 
1962
Markus Merk, Episode dated 11 October 2009 
1962
Pedro D'Angelo, Nine Queens 
1962
Tony Gee,  
1962
Annie Henderson, Fran 
1962
Kerry Winchester, Polanski Unauthorized 
1962
Tony Gee, Jade 
1963
Bret Michaels, Harrisburg Pa, guitarist (Poison-Talk Dirty to Me) 
1963
Don Simington, jockey 
1963
Bret Michaels, High Tension, Low Budget (The Making of a Letter from Death Row) 
1963
Greg Nicotero, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1963
Brian Brown, Django Unchained 
1963
William Chartoff, Rocky Balboa 
1963
Ralf Mosig, South of Pico 
1963
Richard Vida, Geppetto 
1963
<