Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 14th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 14th

1933Quincy Jones Jr, Chicago Ill, composer/singer (We Are The World)

1820Victor Emmanuel II, King of Sardinia (1849-61)/Italy (1861-78)

1962[Anthony] Kirby Puckett, Chicago Illinois, MLB centerfielder (Minnesota Twins)

1879Albert Einstein, German-born theoretical physicist and Nobel laureate (theory of relativity)

March 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1623
Adam-Nicolas Gascon, composer 
1638
Johann Georg Gichtel, German mystic (d. 1710) 
1681
Georg Philipp Telemann, Magdeburg Germany, late baroque composer 
1681
Georg Philipp Telemann, The Intouchables 
1692
Peter Musschenbroek, Dutch physician/physicist (Leyden jar) 
1726
Josef Antonin Stepan, composer 
1727
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg, composer 
1755
Pierre-Louis Couperin, composer 
1782
Thomas Hart Benton, (rep), "Old Bullion" 
1790
Ludwig Emil Grimm, German painter and engraver (d. 1863) 
1795
Rubert Lucas Pearsall, composer 
1800
James Bogardus, US inventor/builder (made cast-iron buildings) 
1804
Johann Strauss, the Elder, Viennese violinist and composer (Radetzky March) (d. 1849) 
1804
Johann Strauss Sr., Hugo 
1807
Josephine of Leuchtenberg, queen of Sweden and Norway (d. 1876) 
1808
Catharinus Putnam Buckingham, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1813
Hermann Kletke, Unser Sandmännchen 
1815
Josephine Lang, composer 
1816
Montgomery Dent Corse, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1895 
1820
Victor Emmanuel II, King of Sardinia (1849-61)/Italy (1861-78) 
1821
Jens Worsaae, Denmark, archaeologist 
1822
Teresa of the Two Sicilies, Empress of Brazil (d. 1889) 
1823
Roswell Sabine Ripley, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1887 
1823
Théodore de Banville, French writer (d. 1891) 
1823
Théodore de Banville, Casimir poète 
1826
William Fisk Sherwin, composer 
1829
Charles Charlesworth, England, (dies at 7 of old age) 
1831
Leon Leopold Lewandoski, composer 
1833
John Sappington Marmaduke, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1833
Lucy Hobbs Taylor, 1st US woman dentist (1866) 
1835
Giovanni V Schiaparelli, Italian astronomer (Mars) [or March 4] 
1835
Manuel Fernandez Caballero, composer 
1835
Manuel Fernández Caballero, El dúo de la africana 
1837
Charles Ammi Cutter, US librarian (Expansive classification) 
1844
King Umberto I, of Italy (1878-1900) 
1847
Antonio de Castro Alves, Brazilian poet (Espumas Flutuantes) 
1847
Castro Alves, The Age of the Earth 
1848
Theo. A. Metz, Batman 
1848
Laura Fitinghoff, Barnen från Frostmofjället 
1848
Albert Robida, The Extraordinary Adventures of Saturnino Farandola 
1853
Ferdinand Hodler, Swiss painter (d. 1918) 
1854
Paul Ehrlich, Germany, bacteriologist (Nobel-1908) 
1854
Thomas Riley Marshall, (D) 28th VP (1913-21) 
1854
Alexandru Macedonski, Romanian writer (d. 1920) 
1854
John Lane, British publisher (d. 1925) 
1854
Thomas R. Marshall, Hearst-Pathé News, No. 20 
1860
Kate Blancke, The Whirl of Life 
1862
Vilhelm FK Bjerknes, Norwegian/US physicist/meteorology 
1862
Eva Thatcher, Dumb -- And How 
1864
[John] Casey Jones, RR engineer (Ballad of Casey Jones) 
1864
William Nicholas Selig, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz 
1865
Filoteo Alberini, Buffalo Bill's Wild West 
1866
Alexey Troitsky, Russian chess problemist (d. 1942) 
1869
Algernon Blackwood, British writer (d. 1951) 
1869
Algernon Blackwood, Pamela's Voice/Lone Survivor/The Doll 
1869
Jim Welch, The Iron Horse 
1870
Yevdokiya Turchaninova, Varvary 
1870
Hans Oberländer, Problematische Naturen 
1871
Clarice Vance, Daughters of the Night 
1873
Johannes Aengenent, sociologist/bishop of Haarlem (1928-35) 
1874
Anton F Philips, president-director of Philips 
1874
Mary Carr, Phila, actress (Forbidden Trail, Pack Up Your Troubles) 
1874
Mary Carr, The Wizard of Oz 
1875
Isadore Gilbert Mudge, US, librarian/author (Thackeray Dictionary) 
1875
Norman Houstoun O'Neill, composer 
1878
Carel T Scharten, Dutch poet/writer (Forces of the Future) 
1878
Ralph Bennett, Stranger in the Desert 
1879
Albert Einstein, German-born theoretical physicist and Nobel laureate (theory of relativity) 
1879
Albert Einstein, World Leaders on Peace and Democracy 
1879
Abel Adams, Nuorena nukkunut 
1879
Louis Forton, Les aventures des Pieds-Nickelés 
1880
Oscar (Bachigaloupi) Tourniaire, actor/director (Pink Kate) 
1880
Bruno Duday, Das Hofkonzert 
1880
Oscar Tourniaire, Roze Kate 
1881
Ernst Brengt, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1881
Rudolf Klix, Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse 
1881
Randolph Bartlett, Dead Man's Curve 
1882
Waclaw Sierpinski, Polish mathematician (d. 1969) 
1882
V.H. Mottram, Facts About Food: The Big Three 
1882
Husband E. Kimmel,  
1882
Zofia Ordynska, Trójka hultajska 
1883
Juan Manen, composer 
1883
Eugene Leahy, R.U.R. 
1883
Edgar Kanisch, Die Schmuggler von San Diego 
1884
Albert Egges van Giffen, Dutch archaeologist 
1884
Winter Haynes Watts, composer 
1884
Werner Bernhardy, Hokum 
1884
Karel Dostal, Tri vejce do skla 
1885
Raoul Lufbery, American World War I pilot (d. 1918) 
1885
Hendrik Sartov, Orphans of the Storm 
1885
Kaj Rasmussen, Gøngehøvdingen 
1885
Gustav Adolf Semler, Eleven Who Were Loyal 
1886
Firmin Lambot, Belgian cyclist (d. 1964) 
1886
Calvin Emery, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1886
Kitty Watson, Odio nei secoli 
1886
Ernest Borrow, Dick Barton, Detective 
1887
George Creten, Belgian sculptor/painter 
1887
Lawrence Collingwood, composer 
1887
Sylvia Beach, American publisher (d. 1962) 
1887
Charles Reisner, Steamboat Bill, Jr. 
1887
Julius Außenberg, Two in a Car 
1887
Joseph I. Schnitzer, Tomorrow at Seven 
1887
Sylvia Beach,  
1887
Makoto Inokuchi, Sibyl's Scenario 
1887
George H. Sistare Jr., Down to the Sea in Ships 
1888
Marc-Aurèle Fortin, Quebec painter (d. 1970) 
1888
Arthur Hambling, The Lavender Hill Mob 
1888
Refik Halit Karay, Yatik Emine 
1891
John P Strijbos, Dutch writer (Wandering through South-Africa) 
1892
Olive Netta Parsons, co-founder (Collet's Bookshop) 
1894
Josef Schelb, composer 
1894
Osa Johnson, American explorer (d. 1953) 
1895
Frans Ganshof, Belgian historian 
1898
Arnold Chikobava, Georgian linguist (d. 1985) 
1899
K.C. Irving, Canadian industrialist (d. 1992) 
1903
Molla Mustafa Barzani, Iran, Kurd leader (KDP) 
1903
Adolph Gottlieb American painter (d. 1974) 
1904
Doris Eaton Travis, American actress, Ziegfeld girl 
1904
Armando La Rosa Parodi, L'angelo del miracolo 
1905
Raymond Aron, French sociologist/political scientist 
1905
Ben Dova, Marathon Man 
1905
Joyce Hemson, Dracula: Prince of Darkness 
1905
Yuri Lavrov, Bolshaya zhizn 
1905
Fred Spencer, Nothing Sacred 
1905
Karl-Axel Forssberg, Out of an Old Man's Head 
1906
Ulvi Cemal Erkin, composer 
1906
William Hamel, Lucy's Last Birthday 
1906
Nils Ericsson, Olycksfågeln nr 13 
1906
Genichiro Higuchi, Bicycle in Dream 
1906
Sofija Peric-Nesic, Mali covek 
1907
Edward Heyman, Se7en 
1907
Imboden Parrish, The Blue Bird 
1907
Thomas Johnson, Gulliver's Travels 
1907
Björn-Erik Höijer, Iisakki Juntilla oli monta poikaa 
1908
Maurice (Jean Jacques) Merleau-Ponty, French philosopher 
1908
Nikolay Petrovich Rakov, composer 
1908
Ed Heinemann, American aircraft designer (Douglas Aircraft; d. 1991) 
1908
Phillip Huston, The Big Game 
1908
Karl Schaidler, Der Barbier von Sevilla 
1908
Andreas Bjarke, Krvavi put 
1908
Arnaldo Estrela, Abacaxi azul 
1909
Andre Pieyre de Mandiargues, French writer (Margin) 
1909
Francis Searle, Cloudburst 
1909
André Pieyre de Mandiargues, Immoral Tales 
1909
Werner Hessenland, Südsee-Affaire 
1909
Halina Drohocka, Dom na pustkowiu 
1909
Helen Tubbs, La macchina ammazzacattivi 
1909
Robert Serber, The Day After Trinity 
1909
Arthur George Day, Black Narcissus 
1909
Vihtori Välimäki, Pekka ja Pätkä lumimiehen jäljillä 
1910
Solveig Sundborg, Det støver stadig 
1910
Bertram H. Claster, Romper Room and Friends 
1910
Genzo Murakami, Sasaki Kojiro 
1910
Lincoln Wilmerton, The Case of the Shifty Shoebox 
1911
Pete Piute, [Morris Kaufman], NYC, comedian (Village Barn) 
1911
Eddie Seiler, Raging Bull 
1911
Kani Kipçak, Ölünceye kadar seninim 
1911
Synval Silva, Carmen Miranda: Bananas Is My Business 
1912
Les Brown, Reinerton Pa, American bandleader (d. 2001) 
1912
Les Brown, Forrest Gump 
1912
Hamilton Dyce, Becket 
1912
Johan Jacobsen, Soldaten og Jenny 
1912
Curtis Kenyon, The Princess and the Pirate 
1912
Cliff Bastin, The Arsenal Stadium Mystery 
1912
Philip Barber, A Man Called Horse 
1912
Fred Neiman, Now That Summer Is Gone 
1912
Werner Viktor Töffling, Keine Leiche ohne Lily 
1912
Richard Degener, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1912
Karel Pavlík, The Girl on the Broomstick 
1913
Witold Rudzinski, composer 
1913
Jay Barney, The Killing Fields 
1913
Alberto Gout, Aventurera 
1913
S.N. Tripathi, Lav-Kush 
1913
Dominik Tatarka, Miraculous Virgin 
1913
Witold Rudzinski, Bialy mazur 
1914
Henry Ralph Carr, soldier 
1914
Jiri Reinberger, composer 
1914
Lee Elhardt Hays, American folksinger (d. 1981) 
1914
Bill Owen, British actor (d. 1999) 
1914
Lee Petty, American race car driver (d. 2000) 
1914
Reece Pemberton, The Anniversary 
1914
Lee Hays, I'm Not There. 
1914
Lee Petty, Daytona 500/National Ski Jumping Championships 
1914
Shinsuke Ashida, Red Angel 
1914
Irving Pincus, The Real McCoys 
1914
Robert Pete Williams, Cloverfield 
1914
Elzbieta Osterwa, Kobieta w kapeluszu 
1914
Georgi Turylyov, Kriminalnyy kvartet 
1914
Sari Barabas, Die Dubarry 
1914
Abdias do Nascimento, Cinco vezes Favela 
1914
Sverre Oredson, Tre skojiga skojare 
1914
Bill Owen, Georgy Girl 
1914
Harriet Medin, The Terminator 
1915
Alexander Brott, composer 
1915
Carlos Surinach, Barcelona Spain, composer (Monte Carlo) [NS] 
1915
Kenneth Rowntree, painter 
1915
Roy Kellerman, Zapruder Film of Kennedy Assassination 
1915
Märta Tärnstedt, Hälsan framför allt 
1915
Louis Bouwmeester, De toverspiegel 
1915
Louis Andres, Souls of Sin 
1915
Harold Minsky, Episode #1.8 
1915
Domenico Purificato, Days of Love 
1916
Horton Foote, American author, playwright and screenwriter 
1916
Horton Foote, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1916
Rodolfo Hoyos Jr., General Hospital 
1916
Patricia Hilliard, Things to Come 
1916
Adrian D. Worker, I'm All Right Jack 
1917
Macha Louis Rosenthal, critic/poet 
1917
George Offerman Jr., A Walk in the Sun 
1917
Robert H. Rimmer, The Harrad Experiment 
1917
André Le Gall, Sin and Desire 
1917
Alan Smith, Douglas Bader 
1917
Robert Hoover, Over the Goal 
1918
Dennis Patrick, Phila, actor (Dear Dead Delilah, Dallas, Rituals) 
1918
Dennis Patrick, The Air Up There 
1918
John McCallum, Attack Force Z 
1918
John Whitney, Fog Island 
1918
Roger H. Lewis, Nobody Will Ever Know 
1918
Muhip Arciman, Sevimli Hirsiz 
1918
Paul Feigay, King Lear 
1918
Geraldine Garrick, The Snake Pit 
1919
Luther Henderson Jr, KC Mo, orchestra leader (Polly Bergen Show) 
1919
Max Shulman, novelist (Many Loves of Dobie Gillis, Tender Trap) 
1919
Max Shulman, House Calls 
1919
Luther Henderson, Ain't Misbehavin' 
1919
Luzi Kryn, Die Bettwurst 
1919
Josef Shaftel, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland 
1919
Mieczyslaw Wisniewski, Niebieskie jak Morze Czarne 
1920
Dorothy Tyler-Odam, Great Britain, high jumper (Oly-silver-36, 48) 
1920
Hank Ketcham, cartoonist (Dennis the Menace) 
1920
Memduh Ün, Kanli Nigar 
1920
Hank Ketcham, Dennis the Menace 
1920
Pamela Stirling, La Marseillaise 
1920
Dorothy Odam, Outbreak 1939 
1920
Renata Aldrovandi Einaudi, Luigi Einaudi. Diario dell'esilio svizzero 
1920
Ducho Mundrov, Captive Flock 
1920
Anders Börje, Vagabond Blacksmiths 
1920
Grigoriy Gay, Hamlet 
1920
Enzio Forsblom, Kirkkokonsertti 
1920
Tudor Hayes, If Winter Comes 
1921
Lis Hartel, Denmark, equestrian dressage (Olympic-silver-1952, 56) 
1921
S. Truett Cathy, founder of Chick-fil-A 
1921
Tony Barr, Murder in the First 
1921
Robert Rollis, What's New Pussycat 
1921
Boyd Cabeen, Gentlemen Marry Brunettes 
1921
Michel Francini, Rush Hour 3 
1921
Balázs Vargha, A filozófus 
1921
Ada Louise Huxtable, New York: Center of the World 
1921
Egon Weidekamp,  
1921
Ulla Gauglitz, Fahrendes Volk 
1922
Colin Fletcher, author (Walking Through Time) 
1922
Les Baxter, US, singer/orchestra leader/composer (Born Again) 
1922
Arch Johnson, The Sting 
1922
Les Baxter, Inherent Vice 
1922
China Zorrilla, Elsa & Fred 
1922
Joseph Greig, Loch Ness 
1922
Milton H. Greene, Love, Marilyn 
1922
Betsy King Ross, The Phantom Empire 
1922
Anatoly Solovyov, The Secret Brigade 
1922
Carolina Jiménez, Ronda española 
1922
Yelena Sanko, Barev, yes em 
1922
Anatoli Badkhen, Na voyne, kak na voyne 
1922
Colin Fletcher, The Great Mojave Desert 
1923
Richard Albain, A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge 
1923
Celeste Rodrigues, Xavier 
1923
Georg Buschor, Home for the Weekend 
1923
Arthur Dubin, Streamliners 
1923
Bill Randle, The Pied Piper of Cleveland: A Day in the Life of a Famous Disc Jockey 
1923
Gino Mattera, Ercole e la regina di Lidia 
1924
Bonar Colleano, Stairway to Heaven 
1924
Wei Lu, Shi er jin pai 
1924
Jacques Antoine, À pied, à cheval et en voiture 
1924
Toshiaki Minami, Nippon romansu ryokô 
1924
Paul Huf, Die Jongen van Winslow 
1924
Harue Akagi, Tsubasa aru fune ha 
1924
Karin Jacobsen, Simone, der Hummer und die Ölsardine 
1924
Bill Cohee, Angels with Dirty Faces 
1924
Radij Afanasyev, Troe na shosse 
1925
John Barrington Wain, England, novelist/poet (Hurry on Down) 
1925
Francis A. Marzen, American Catholic prelate (d. 2004) 
1925
Steve Vignari, Casino 
1925
Ernest Milano, Frankenweenie 
1925
William Clay Ford, Barry Sanders 
1925
John Wain, Mniejsze niebo 
1925
Onofre Lovero, Casanegra 
1925
Eddie Knight, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1925
Reinhart Müller-Freienfels, Mr. Pim möchte nicht stören 
1925
Sam Billison, The Code Talkers: A Secret Code of Honor 
1926
Francois d'Assise Morel, composer 
1926
Eva Ralf, Baja, California 
1926
Lita Roza, Episode #4.4 
1926
Dwight Hemion, Barbra: The Concert 
1926
Giancarlo Sbragia, The Bloodstained Butterfly 
1926
Twila Pollard, The Sound of a Stone 
1926
Kenji Sugawara, Street of Shame 
1926
Nicolas Bataille, Mon Oncle 
1926
Carlos Heitor Cony, Kananga do Japão 
1926
Bogic Risimovic-Risim, The Morning 
1926
François Morel, Grand-Papa 
1927
Bill Rexford, auto racer 
1927
Joop F Wolff, Dutch editor (Truth)/Dutch politician (CPN) 
1927
Philippe Lemaire, Arsène Lupin 
1927
Heinz W. Krückeberg, Abendlied 
1927
Sérgio Viotti, Corpo Santo 
1927
Mariana Villar, Quando o Mar Galgou a Terra 
1927
Harry Orvomaa, Jazzia vanhassa talossa 
1927
Clément Hurel, Breathless 
1927
Wolfgang Grönebaum, Smog 
1927
Bradley Hail, The Major and the Minor 
1928
Frank Borman, Gary Ind, astronaut (Gem 7, Ap 8)/CEO (Eastern Airline) 
1928
Félix Rodríguez de la Fuente, El hombre y la tierra: Serie ibérica 
1928
Georgie Jean LaRue, Our Gang Follies of 1938 
1928
Frank Borman, Landing the Eagle 
1928
Nelly Meden, Esta tierra es mía 
1928
Erik Thorsnæs, Over gaden - Neden vandet 
1928
Alain Boudet, La conciliation ou anatomie d'un otage 
1928
Aleksandr Tolstykh, Koroleva benzokolonki 
1928
Liza Szatmári, Akció 127 óra 25-kor 
1928
Richard Marsh, Ian Hislop Goes Off the Rails 
1929
Thomas Bell Jr, race horse trainer 
1929
Iurie Darie, Cantemir 
1929
Frank D. Strong, The Great Race 
1929
H.I.M. Damsyik, Kembalinya si janda kembang 
1930
Dieter Schnebel, German vicar/composer 
1930
Ray Flockton, cricketer (prolific NSW batsman of 50's) 
1930
Skip Young, Earth vs the Spider 
1930
Sheila Connolly, Outlaw's Daughter 
1930
Helen Richman, After the Wizard 
1930
Helga Feddersen, Lola 
1930
Don Haskins, Glory Road 
1930
Jagoda Buic, The Year Long Road 
1930
Jorge Barreiro, Cuatro hombres para Eva 
1930
Bernard Paul, Time to Live 
1930
Horst Gentzen, Es geht nicht ohne Gisela 
1930
Edson França, Virou Bagunça 
1930
Yegor Yakovlev, Brodvey moey yunosti 
1930
Dieter Schnebel, Metamorphosen 
1930
Oskar Hák, The Trial 
1931
Bob Goalby, golfer (British Open-1968, Canadian Open-1968, NZ-1970) 
1931
Phil Phillips [Baptiste], rock vocalist (Sea Of Love) 
1931
Jack Ramage, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1931
Anja Pohjola, The Land of Happiness 
1931
Phil Phillips, Juno 
1931
Mauricio Kleiff, Los Beverly de Peralvillo 
1931
Aurel Giurumia, Totul pentru fotbal 
1931
Gordon Faith, The Enemy of the World: Episode 3 
1931
Antonio Benítez Rojo, Los sobrevivientes 
1931
Ian Adam, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1931
Pavel Dubashinsky, Krepost na kolyosakh 
1931
Guido Angeli, Provare per credere 
1931
Anna Stronska, Jeszcze tylko ten las 
1932
Naina Yeltsina, Russia's first First Lady 
1932
John Flynn, Lock Up 
1932
Mark Murphy, 'Tis Autumn: The Search for Jackie Paris 
1932
Mark Murphy, Hasan Everywhere 
1932
Miroslav Antic, Breakfast with the Devil 
1932
Christiane Maybach, Fox and His Friends 
1932
Zdenek Sirový, Smutecní slavnost 
1932
Carey Blyton, Death to the Daleks: Part One 
1932
Lúcio Mauro, December 
1932
Hiroshi Ôtake, Akira 
1932
Bryan Nelson, Episode #9.2 
1932
Marjorie Campbell, Their First Mistake 
1932
Jerzy Szczygiel, Milczenie 
1932
Marius Rintzler, Madama Butterfly 
1933
Michael Caine, [Maurice J Micklewhite], London, actor (Alfie) 
1933
Quincy Jones Jr, Chicago Ill, composer/singer (We Are The World) 
1933
René Felber, former member of the Swiss Federal Council 
1933
Quincy Jones, The Color Purple 
1933
Michael Caine, The Dark Knight 
1933
Hans Veerman, The 4th Man 
1933
Manoel Carlos, Mulheres Apaixonadas 
1933
Larry Kleno, Barbara Stanwyck: Fire and Desire 
1933
Anu Kaipainen, Tuhannen ja yhden työn tarinat 
1934
Eugene A Cernan, Chicago, Capt USN/astronaut (Gemini 9, Apollo 10 17) 
1934
Shirley Scott, swing/blues organist (with Stanley Turrentine) 
1934
Paul Rader, the 15th General of The Salvation Army 
1934
Eugene Cernan, For All Mankind 
1934
Krikor Azaryan, Opashkata na dyavola 
1935
Jo van den Booren, composer 
1935
Sandra Warner, Point Blank 
1935
Garrison True, General Hospital 
1935
Siegfried Kühn, Die Schauspielerin 
1935
Erno Paasilinna, Heikuraisen nauru 
1935
P.C. Jersild, Pig Hunt 
1935
Kojirô Kawanami, Sanada Yukimura no bouryaku 
1935
Al Webb, Moon Beat 
1936
Bob Charles, Carterton, New Zealand, PGA golfer (1963 Houston Open) 
1936
Mary Selway, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1936
Jean Burrowes, Breakfast of Imbeciles 
1936
Bill Badger, Horror at the Mall 
1937
Peter van der Merwe, cricketer (South African captain of mid-1960's) 
1937
Michael Mineo, Life with Father 
1937
Jarl Borssén, Pippi in the South Seas 
1937
Gerhart Lippert, Sachrang 
1937
Benny Paret, Episode dated 9 December 1961 
1937
Baltasar Porcel, Episode #1.4 
1937
Vladimir Savelyev, Izgoy 
1938
Johnny Gleeson, cricketer (mystery spinner for Australia 1966-72) 
1938
Eleanor Bron, A Little Princess 
1938
John Brent, American Graffiti 
1938
Barbara Morawiecz, Abschied vom falschen Paradies 
1938
Angus MacLise, Chumlum 
1938
Anar Rzayev, Qam pancarasi 
1938
W.P. Hassenstein, Mathias Kneissl 
1938
Tadeusz Ross, Milion za Laure 
1938
John Gleeson, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1938
Árpád Orbán, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1939
Bertrand Blier, Paris France, novelist/director (Going Places) 
1939
William Benjamin Lenoir, Miami Florida, astronaut (STS 5) 
1939
Raymond J. Barry, American actor 
1939
Stavros Xarhakos, Greek composer 
1939
Volker Bogdan, Geteilte Freude 
1939
Guido De Belder, Traversées 
1939
Géza Szegedi Molnár, Episode #1.303 
1939
Oleg Komarov, Povest o Ptashkine 
1939
Raymond J. Barry, Training Day 
1939
Pilar Bardem, Live Flesh 
1939
Bertrand Blier, Going Places 
1939
Glauber Rocha, Black God, White Devil 
1939
Yves Boisset, The Common Man 
1939
Héctor Bonilla, Red Dawn 
1939
Richard Bauer, The Pelican Brief 
1939
Stavros Xarhakos, Rembetiko 
1939
Keiji Nakazawa, Barefoot Gen 
1939
Finn Jon, Episode #3.6 
1940
Eleanor Fount, English actress (Women in Love, Bedazzled) 
1940
Rita Tushingham, Liverpool England, actress (Green Eyes, Dr Zhivago) 
1940
Pete Roa, Kadenang bulaklak 
1940
László Sinkó, 1 
1940
Hans Olaf Henkel, Hans-Olaf Henkel/Clara/Gerd Bosbach/Judith Holofernes 
1940
Adolf Dallapozza, Madame Pompadour 
1940
Armand DiMele, Home 
1940
Arla Theys, Episode #2.7 
1940
Julian Hunte, Hit for Six 
1940
Bruce Snyder, Episode dated 17 April 2008 
1941
Wolfgang Petersen, Emden Germany, actor (Shattered, Enemy Mine) 
1941
Wolfgang Petersen, Troy 
1941
Manolo Muñoz, Vivir de sueños 
1941
Søren Schrøder Barner, Han, Hun, Dirch og Dario 
1941
Iseabail MacAskill, A Boat Retold 
1941
Lee Winston, Chelsea's Chappaqua 
1942
John Whittaker, English real estate developer (Peel Holdings) 
1942
Rita Tushingham, British actress 
1942
Rita Tushingham, Doctor Zhivago 
1942
Karolyn Rose, Pete Rose 
1942
Jerzy Trela, Ida 
1942
Mila Ocampo, Pakawalan mo ako 
1942
Klaus Schamberger, Ein guter Start 
1942
Peter Luxford, Cinderella Man 
1942
Sándor Héjja, Ábel a rengetegben 
1942
Marek Kups, Wszystko 
1942
Mario Da Vinci, Napoli storia d'amore e di vendetta 
1942
Jerzy Fidler, Komedia malzenska 
1943
Jim Pons, Santa Monica CA, bassist (Turtles, Mothers of Invention) 
1943
Anita Morris, Ruthless People 
1943
William Marquez, The Mask of Zorro 
1943
Gregory Moffett, Robot Monster 
1943
Nikola-Kole Angelovski, Banovic Strahinja 
1943
Leroy 'Sugarfoot' Bonner, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1943
Dan Fellman, Her 
1943
Jim Pons, Pirate Radio 
1943
Brigitt Petry, Souvenirs aus Osaka 
1943
Jim Martell, When a Stranger Calls 
1943
Ildikó Bende, Zsaruvér és csigavér: A királyné nyakéke 
1943
Terry Lanni, Ocean's Eleven 
1943
Rodica Mandache, Blood and Chocolate 
1944
Clyde Lee, NBAer 
1944
Peter Paul Zahl, writer 
1944
Steve Dash, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1944
Sigi Rothemund, Piratensender Power Play 
1944
Karla Wildschut, Een kus van een rus 
1944
Ian Bolt, ZZZap! 
1944
Takao Kataoka, The Wicked 
1944
Elliot Chiprut, Wit's End 
1944
Vladimir Firsov, Autumn Marathon 
1944
Mariza Koch, R20 
1944
Wolfgang Beigel, Cargo from Cairo 
1944
Barry Karas, One Crazy Summer 
1944
Birte Christensen, The Element of Crime 
1944
Dave West, Hey Jo 
1944
Gino La Monica, Il sottoscritto Giuseppe Donati all'alta corte di giustizia 
1945
Herman[us J] van Veen, Neth, cabaretier/singer/composer/writer 
1945
Michael Martin Murphey, Dallas Tx, country singer (Wildfire) 
1945
Walt Parazaider, Chicago Ill, rock saxophonist (Chicago) 
1945
Jasper Carrott, Canned Carrott 
1945
Carol Speed, Disco Godfather 
1945
Walter Parazaider, Chicago Presents an Evening of Holiday Music and Greatest Hits 
1945
Michael Martin Murphey, Bubble Boy 
1945
Herman van Veen, De eieren 
1945
Komaki Kurihara, Sandakan 8 
1945
David Cassling, Yearbook 
1945
Karol Cálik, Pacho, hybsky zbojnik 
1945
Florencio Solchaga, Vivir cada día 
1945
Berko Acker, Until Death Do Us Part 
1946
Jasper Carrott, English comedian (Jane & the Lost City, Detectives) 
1946
Steve Kanaly, Burbank California, actor (Fleshburn, Ray Krebbs-Dallas) 
1946
Wes Unseld, NBA all-star (Baltimore Bullets, MVP 1969) 
1946
Steve Kanaly, My Name Is Nobody 
1946
Tim Rossovich, Night Shift 
1946
Loredana Detto, Il Posto 
1946
Carmen Galin, Zîmbet de soare 
1946
Wes Unseld, 1972 NBA All-Star Game 
1946
Gianni Bella, Episode dated 22 February 1977 
1946
Nina Terentiew, Rozmowy noca 
1946
Natalya Motuzko, Golos travy 
1947
Jan [AJ] te Veldhuis, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1947
Janis Schmitt, St Louis Mo, playmate (February, 1978) 
1947
Jimmy O'Rourke, rocker 
1947
William Jefferson, (Rep-D-Louisiana) 
1947
Pam Ayres, British poet 
1947
John Byrum, Duets 
1947
Brian Rhodes, The Recruit 
1947
Pam Ayres, Fight or Flight 
1947
Roy Budd, Get Carter 
1947
Janis Schmitt, History of the World: Part I 
1947
Graham Batchelor, Scanners 
1947
Jean-François Vilar, Disparus 
1947
Carles Mira, Biotopo 
1947
Vince Giantomasi, Suburban Girl 
1947
Jona Lewie, Episode dated 22 May 1980 
1947
William Jefferson, Episode dated 7 September 2005 
1947
Per Källberg, Man on the Roof 
1947
Janusz Plonski, Alternatywy 4 
1948
Billy Crystal, Long Beach, New York, American actor, writer, producer (Soap, City Slickers) 
1948
Tom Coburn, American politician, junior senator from Oklahoma 
1948
Billy Crystal, Monsters, Inc. 
1948
Karen Sue Trent, Garden of Eden 
1948
Ka-Kui Ho, Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky 
1948
Mirko Babic, Napad 
1948
Pekka Lehto, Flame Top 
1948
Richard Ommanney, It's Only Rock 'N' Roll 
1948
Tom Coburn, Senator Tom Coburn 
1948
Kim Floor, Oppositio 
1949
Michael Stedman, British World War I Historian and Author 
1949
Farida Jalal, Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge 
1949
Jin-hie Han, My Sassy Girl 
1949
Andrzej Walden, The Pianist 
1949
Dennis Báthory-Kitsz, Obsession 
1949
Ollie Halsall, Observe and Report 
1949
Vuko Perovic, Porodicno blago 
1949
Dobrila Stevanovic, Bez pogovora 
1950
Michael Ford, son of US President Gerald & Betty Ford 
1950
Rick Dees, Episode dated 1 February 1991 
1950
Rick Savage, Thrilled to Death 
1950
Arno Funke, Ausgabe 4 
1950
Dudu Geva,  
1951
Rick Dees, radio disc jock (KIIS LA) 
1951
Jerry Greenfield, American co-founder of Ben & Jerry's ice cream 
1951
Season Hubley, All My Children 
1951
Vítor Gonçalves, A Vida Invisível 
1951
Henryk Jacek Schoen, Wir 
1951
Roger Héroux, Poil de carotte 
1951
Claude Bouchard, Stargate SG-1 
1951
Ineke Holzhaus, Groene vogels aan de macht 
1952
J Fred Muggs, chimp (Today show) 
1952
Deborah Hedwall, As the World Turns 
1952
Kat Sawyer-Young, Yes Man 
1952
Barry Harman, Clifford the Big Red Dog 
1952
Joe Restivo, Kickboxer 2: The Road Back 
1952
J. Fred Muggs, Today 
1952
Garry Puetz, Washington Redskins vs. New York Jets 
1952
Heinz Reber, Pestalozzis Berg 
1953
Tim McKee, US, 400m medley swimmer (Olympic-silver-1972) 
1953
Preben Kristensen, Ronal the Barbarian 
1953
Michael Zens, Der Fahnder 
1953
Roberto Meddi, Libera 
1953
Patrick J. Kiernan, The Will 
1953
Ron Kurowski, The Creature Wasn't Nice 
1953
Brian Ruggles, Simon and Garfunkel: The Concert in Central Park 
1953
Sergey Martyanov, Vesennyaya Olimpiada, ili Nachal'nik khora 
1954
Adrian Zmed, Chicago Ill, actor (TJ Hooker, Dance Fever) 
1954
David La Croix, race horse trainer 
1954
Jann Browne, country singer (Mexican Wind) 
1954
Claes Ljungmark, A Rational Solution 
1954
Adrian Zmed, Bachelor Party 
1954
Nicholas Webb, The Punch and Judy Man 
1954
Frances Bolwell, Benny Hill's World Tour: New York! 
1954
András Sipos, A férfi aki virágot hord a szájában 
1955
Boon Gould, rock guitarist (Level 42-Hot Water) 
1955
Helen Atkinson Wood, Challenge Anna 
1955
Garwin Sanford, The Tall Man 
1955
Jonathan Kaufer, Soup for One 
1955
Deborah Reagan, Trading Places 
1955
Steve Bissette, Cottonmouth 
1955
Ton Elias, Episode #3.19 
1955
Annelie Nyström, Fårö-dokument 1979 
1955
Jaroslaw Szczepaniak, All Will Be Well 
1955
Valerie Massignon, The Impressionists 
1956
Natalya Dmitriyevna Kuleshova, Russia, cosmonaut 
1956
Tessa Sanderson, Kingston Jamaica, Brit javelin thrower (Oly-gold-84) 
1956
Colin Ayre, British football player 
1956
Eleanor David, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1956
Sean Mathias, A Bridge Too Far 
1956
Irina Evteeva, Arventur 
1956
Manuel Gómez, Le prince de ce monde 
1956
Butch Wynegar, Milwaukee Brewers vs. Houston Astros 
1956
Tessa Sanderson, Tessa Sanderson 
1957
Andrew Robinson, British author 
1957
Tad Williams, American author 
1957
Timo Markko, Ariel 
1957
Patrick Dupont, Opéra ballet 
1957
Steve Lake, Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies 
1957
Faith Minton, Santa Barbara 
1957
Tom Neal Jr., Detour 
1957
Jean van de Velde, Leak 
1957
Leigh Keno, Find! 
1957
Leslie B. Keno, Antiques Roadshow 
1957
Edward Dymek, Na zamku straszy 
1957
Achim Konejung, Superstau 
1957
Matthew Kennedy, Urban Jungle 
1958
Albert Alexandre Louis Pierre, Prince of Monaco/bobsledder (Oly-1988) 
1958
Bruno Dumont, The Life of Jesus 
1958
Russell Todd, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1958
Prince Albert of Monaco, Monaco - Le circuit des princes 
1958
János Szász, The Notebook 
1958
Francine Stock, Newsnight 
1958
Luisa Ortigoso, Que Mal Fiz Eu? 
1958
Pasquale Anselmo, Senza pelle 
1958
Don Blackmon, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Patrick Dupond, Paris, dancer (La Bayadere) 
1959
Tamara Tunie, American actress 
1959
Tamara Tunie, Wall Street 
1959
Laila Robins, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1959
Gina Rice, Quiz Show 
1959
Midori Takei, Shogun 
1959
Patrick Dupond, Comme les oiseaux 
1959
Gilbert B. Hammer,  
1959
David Poole, Dale Earnhardt Jr. 
1960
George Horvath, Sweden, pentathlete (Olympic-1980) 
1960
Helen Hopkins, Donneybrook Australia, golfer (Australian Intl 1983) 
1960
Louise Robey, Raw Deal 
1960
Petter Næss, Elling 
1960
Kirby Puckett, 100 Years of the World Series 
1960
Zbigniew Modej, The Pianist 
1960
Aysun Bademsoy, Deutsche Polizisten: Viele Kulturen - Eine Truppe 
1960
Bob Gassel, Jerry Springer Uncensored: Cat Fighting Cuties 
1960
Heidi Hammel, Deadliest Planets 
1960
Konrád Quintus, Hetvenes 
1960
Amy Andrewartha, A Small Town in Texas 
1961
Gary Dell'Abate, producer (Howard Stern Show) 
1961
Grigoriy Kornev, Russian speed walker (world record 5 km) 
1961
Russell Todd, actor (Jamie Frame-Another World) 
1961
Greg Anderson, American NHRA driver 
1961
Penny Johnson Jerald, American actress 
1961
Penny Johnson Jerald, Absolute Power 
1961
Gary Dell'Abate, Private Parts 
1961
Carla Hacken, The Devil Wears Prada 
1961
Nathan Sheppard, The Asylum 
1961
Tim Walton, Batman Begins 
1961
Tom Britt, Extra 
1961
Allison Hays, TeenAlien 
1961
Pep Ricart, Woman Without Piano 
1961
David Kodeski, Siskel & Ebert 
1961
Jim Comfort, Benny & Joon 
1961
Pavol Topolský, The Champion 
1962
[Anthony] Kirby Puckett, Chicago Illinois, MLB centerfielder (Minnesota Twins) 
1962
Mark Rooney, 2011 Hero Dog Awards 
1962
Prasanna Vithanage, With You, Without You 
1962
Michael T. Ryan, Spider-Man 3 
1962
Linda Weinrib, Skinned Deep 
1962
Rita Forte, Buona Domenica 
1962
Robin Kelley, The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975 
1962
Narumi Tsunoda, Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend 
1962
Zoltán Kõrösi, A kis utazás 
1962
Brad Fitzgerald, Christine's Addiction 
1963
Bruce Reid, cricketer (brilliant left-arm Aust pace bowler 1985-92) 
1963
Pedro Duque, Madrid Spain, engineer/astronaut (STS 78 alt, sk:95) 
1963
Dobie Maxwell, Episode #5.194 
1963
Nate C. Williams, Icemosis: Hot Ice 
1963
Pedro Duque, Episode dated 10 December 2014 
1963
Yumiko Awaya, Nostradamus 
1963
Frank Gerrish, Blind Dating 
1963
Mike Muir, Iron Man 
1963
Mahiro Maeda, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1964
Donald Evans, NFL defensive end/tackle (NY Jets) 
1964
Richard Migliore, jockey 
1964
Robert Allen Mukes, House of 1000 Corpses 
1964
Bryan E. Clark II, World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising 
1964
Simon van Kempen, Sean Paul/Jami Gertz/Simon Van Kempen/Alex McCord 
1964
Daniel Anker, Scottsboro: An American Tragedy 
1964
Richard Migliore, A Bronx Tale 
1964
Frank D'Iorio, 300 
1964
Donald Evans, Detroit Lions vs. New York Jets 
1964
Fred Stokes, Super Bowl XXVI 
1964
Mirjam Van Lith, Gaston's War 
1965
John Stephenson, cricketer (England opening bat in one Test v Aust 1989) 
1965
Kevin Brown, Mcintyre GA, pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1965
Catherine Dent, American actress 
1965
Aamir Khan, Indian actor 
1965
Kiana Tom, American fitness guru and model 
1965
Kevin Williamson, American screenwriter 
1965
Kiana Tom, Universal Soldier: The Return 
1965
Kevin Williamson, Scream 2 
1965
Aamir Khan, 3 Idiots 
1965
Brian Lally, L.A. Confidential 
1965
Michael Wood, Dark City 
1965
Billy Sherwood, Walk the Line 
1965
Sheila Chandra, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1965
Chris Stravolo, Revenge of the Nerds 
1965
Dan Malmer, Naken 
1965
Kelly Hoerner, Anachronox 
1965
Kevin Brown, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1965
Dirk Heinrichs, V 
1965
Agnieszka Skwara, Schindler's List 
1965
Artis Malvert, Savate 
1965
Chris Hepburn, Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 
1966
Darcy Wakaluk, Pincher Creek, NHL goalie (Dallas Stars) 
1966
Tertius Bosch, cricketer (South African pace bowler 1992) 
1966
Elise Neal, American actress 
1966
Elise Neal, Scream 2 
1966
Gary Anthony Williams, The Internship 
1966
Leigh Koechner, The Comebacks 
1966
Jonas Elmer, New in Town 
1966
Michael Showers, The Tree of Life 
1966
Piotr Szkopiak, Emmerdale 
1966
Dino DiMarco, Naked Highway 
1966
Katrina Nelson, Misogynist 
1966
Matteo Molinari, The Silence of the Hams 
1966
Tony Woods, Chicago Bears vs. Cleveland Browns 
1966
Robert Bingham, The Mark of Cain 
1966
Spring Webb, Killer Image 
1966
Krzysztof Gluchowski, Big Animal 
1966
Ric Edevane, Yearbook 
1967
Edward M Fincke, Pitts PA, Capt USAF/astronaut 
1967
Melissa Brennan Reeves, Eatontown NJ, actress (Jen-Days of our Lives) 
1967
Vijay Yadav, cricketer (Indian wicket-keeper between More & Mongia) 
1967
Melissa Reeves, Half a Dozen Babies 
1967
Bill Coyne, Suburbia 
1967
Faouzi Bensaïdi, WWW: What a Wonderful World 
1967
Yuuta Mochizuki, Kamen Rider J 
1967
Brett Rockman, Demon Sex 
1967
Michael G. Gilman, The Treat 
1967
Natalya Surkova, Our Own 
1967
Gürdal Tosun, Sen hiç atesböcegi gördün mü? 
1967
Mike Fincke, Man on a Mission: Richard Garriott's Road to the Stars 
1967
Javier Merino, Un mundo casi perfecto 
1967
Quinn Gonzalez, Street Pirates 
1967
Doug Kelejian, A Walk to Remember 
1968
Megan Follows, actress (Chase, Anne of Green Gables) 
1968
Priscilla Garita, Insidious: Chapter 2 
1968
Megan Follows, Anne of Green Gables 
1968
James Frain, TRON: Legacy 
1968
Brooke Hunter, Sexual Surrender 
1968
Jan Sosniok, African Race - Die verrückte Jagd nach dem Marakunda 
1968
Erma Fatima, Hati bukan kristal 
1968
Helen Donaldson, The Pirates of Penzance 
1968
David Covarrubias, Avatar 
1968
Stephan Bieker, Death Train 
1968
Todd Fulkerson, The Truman Show 
1968
Serena Rees, Episode #5.263 
1968
Sandra Krolik, Sun-City