Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 13th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 13th

1913William J Casey, headed CIA during Iran-contra scandal (1981-87)

1855Percival "Percy" Lowell, US astronomer (predicted discovery of Pluto)

March 13th Birthdays
Date Event
1372
Louis of Valois, Duke of Orléans, brother of Charles VI of France (d. 1407) 
1548
Sasbout Vosmeer, Dutch Catholic theologist/apostole 
1585
Federico Cesi, Rome, Italian Naturalist and founder of the first modern scientific society, the Accademia dei Lincei, 1603 
1599
Johannes Berchmans, Dutch Jesuit/saint 
1615
Innocent XII, [Antonio Pignatelli], Pope (1691-1700) 
1683
John Theophilus Desaguliers, French-British philosopher (d. 1744) 
1696
Louis F A D Duke de Richelieu, French marshal 
1700
James Kent, composer 
1700
Michel Blavet, composer 
1712
Isfrid Kayser, composer 
1719
John Griffin Whitwell, 4th Baron Howard de Walden, British field marshal (d. 1797) 
1720
Charles Bonnet, Swiss naturalist and writer (d. 1793) 
1741
Joseph II, Holy Roman Emperor (1764-90) (d. 1790) 
1744
David Allan, Scottish painter 
1746
Maurus Haberhauer, composer 
1763
Guillaume Marie Anne Brune, French marshal (d. 1815) 
1764
Charles Earl Grey, (Whig), British PM (1830-34) 
1767
Heinrich Domnich, composer 
1768
Charles Louis WJ van Keverberg, Dutch civil servant 
1770
Daniel Lambert, England, giant (weighed 739 lbs (334 kg) at death) 
1779
Oliver Shaw, composer 
1781
Karl F Schinkel, German architect/painter/writer (Schloss Tegel) 
1798
Abigail Powers Fillmore, 1st lady (1850-53) 
1809
Fredrik Pacius, Here, Beneath the North Star 
1815
James Curtis Hepburn, American missionary and linguist (d. 1911) 
1818
Albion Parris Howe, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1897 
1820
Louis Herbert, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1822
Moritz Grave von Strachwitz, German poet 
1830
Paul Heyse, The Fury 
1832
Alberto Randegger, composer 
1840
Antoine Lumière, The Lumière Brothers' First Films 
1850
Emilio Serrano y Ruiz, composer 
1851
George Newnes, Antarctic Expedition: Sir George Newnes' Farewell to Officers and Crew 
1852
Oskar Blumenthal, Im weißen Rössl - Wehe Du singst! 
1853
Eduardo Scarpetta, Miseria e nobiltà 
1853
Eugene Wiley Presbrey, Raffles 
1855
Percival "Percy" Lowell, US astronomer (predicted discovery of Pluto) 
1858
Maximilien Luce, French painter 
1859
Ivo Bligh, cricketer (Lord Darnley England capt v Australia 1882-83) 
1860
Hugo Wolf, Austrian composer (d. 1903) 
1860
Hugo Wolf, The Music Teacher 
1862
Vasily Mikhaylovich Metallov, composer 
1862
William E. Dever, Faith of Millions 
1864
Alexej von Jawlensky, Russian painter (d. 1941) 
1864
Walter Walker, Flying Down to Rio 
1869
Stephen Ewart, A Temporary Vagabond 
1869
Ramón Menéndez Pidal, Noticiario de cine club 
1870
Albert Meyer, member of the Swiss Federal Council in the 1930s (d. 1953) 
1870
Henri Étiévant, La vendetta del giusto 
1871
Toni Tetzlaff, His Greatest Bluff 
1872
Oswald Garrison Villard, American journalist 
1873
Bill Baxter, Life Begins at 40 
1873
Nellie Revell, The Magic Flame 
1874
Hans Ledeboer, Duel in the Sun 
1875
Maria E G "Lizzy" Ansingh, Dutch painter (Caught Sultane) 
1875
Oswald Marshall, Burnt In 
1875
Earl Wayland Bowman, Big Stakes 
1877
Myra Keaton, Love Nest on Wheels 
1878
Lau Lauritzen, People of the North Sea 
1878
Katherine Emmet, Orphans of the Storm 
1878
Gaston Mauger, Le mort en fuite 
1880
Léonce Perret, L'enfant de Paris 
1881
Balthazar H Verhagen, Neth/South African dramatist/writer 
1881
Will B. Johnstone, Horse Feathers 
1882
Robert Fairbanks, The Thief of Bagdad 
1882
Annie Saker, The Lifeguardsman 
1883
Enrico Toselli, composer 
1883
William Brunton, Fast Freight 3205 
1883
Eddie Foyer, The Big House 
1883
Kotaro Takamura, Portrait of Chieko 
1883
Jack Lait, New York Confidential 
1884
Emanuel Stickelberger, Swiss writer (Bluthochzeit) 
1884
Hugh S Walpole, NZ, novelist/playwright (Jeremy, Maradick at 40) 
1884
Oskar Loerke, German writer (Longest Day-1926) 
1884
Hugh Walpole, David Copperfield 
1884
Józef Wegrzyn, Dziesieciu z Pawiaka 
1885
William Stowell, Fighting Mad 
1885
Joe Verdi, Broken Statues 
1885
Gyula Gózon, Ifjú szívvel 
1885
Murray Carrington, In Search of a Husband 
1885
Anders Sandrew, Spöke på semester 
1886
Henri D Gagnebin, Swiss organist 
1886
John "Home Run" Baker, hall of famer (hit 2 HR in 1911 world series) 
1886
Henry Roquemore, Texas Terror 
1886
Frank Baker, Home Run Baker's Double 
1886
Hans Herbert Ulrich, Stützen der Gesellschaft 
1887
Carlos Isamitt, composer 
1887
Victor Beecroft, Dusty Portrait 
1888
Anton Makarenko, Road to Life 
1888
Bernie Marcus, Outlaw of the Plains 
1888
Paul Morand, Hécate 
1889
David Karsner, I Loved a Woman 
1889
Giovanni Martino, El presidio 
1890
Michael Taube, composer 
1890
Fritz Busch, German conductor (d. 1951) 
1890
Christian J. Frank, Winds of the Wasteland 
1890
Percival Vivian, A Double Life 
1890
Joseph DeVillard, Leave It to the Irish 
1892
Alec Rowley, composer 
1892
Janet Flanner, journalist (New Yorker) 
1896
Dorothy Aldis, writer 
1897
Marcel Thiry, Belgian poet (Statue of Fatigue) 
1897
William Herald, Australia, swimmer (Olympic-1920) 
1898
Josie Sedgwick, TX, actress (Son of Oklahoma) 
1899
Pancho Vladigerov, composer 
1899
Jan Lechoń, Polish poet (d. 1956) 
1899
John Van Vleck, Middletown Connecticut, American Physicist, Mathematician, and Nobel Laureate who pioneered the modern quantum mechanical theory of magnetism 
1900
Béla Guttman, Hungarian footballer (d. 1981) 
1901
Paul Fix, Dobbs Ferry NY, actor (Rifleman) 
1904
Henry Iliffe Cozens, pilot 
1906
Bum Krüger, The Captain from Köpenick 
1906
Margit Vándory, Hazafelé 
1906
Lorne Netten, The Disorderly Orderly 
1907
Mircea Eliade, religious historian (Le Yoga) [O.S. 02-28] 
1907
Albert Hughes Williams, teacher/historian 
1907
Dona Maria Pia de Braganca, pretender to the Portuguese throne 
1907
Frank Wilcox, DeSoto Mo, actor (John-Beverly Hillbillies) 
1907
Oscar Brink, latinist 
1907
Frank Wilcox, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1907
Petar Prlicko, Captain Mikula, the Kid 
1907
Wilhelm Borchert, Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? 
1907
Birgit Sergelius, Herr Collins äventyr 
1907
Francesca Bruning, Reunion 
1908
Helen Sinclair Glatz, musician 
1908
Paul Stewart, NYC, actor (Top Secret USA, Deadline) 
1908
Walter Annenberg, Milwaukee, publisher (Triangle-TV Guide)/Amb to GB 
1908
Paul Stewart, Citizen Kane 
1908
Nel Snel, De Auto 
1908
Barney Berlinger, Sport Slants 
1908
George Ford,  
1908
Robert H. Guhl, Born to Kill 
1908
Fritz Olsen, Bjergbyen Vejle 
1909
Gilbert Inglefield, Mayor of London (1967-68) 
1909
Herbert Kline, The Challenge... A Tribute to Modern Art 
1909
Alberto Janes, The Art of Amália 
1909
Mireille Ponsard, Au soleil de Marseille 
1909
Sivar Arnér, Rooftree 
1910
Sammy Kaye, Rocky River Ohio, orchestra leader (Sammy Kaye Show) 
1910
Karl Gustav Ahlefeldt, Danish actor (d. 1985) 
1910
Richard Norris, Music Hall Parade 
1910
Sammy Kaye, Radio Days 
1910
Alma Bella, Punyal na ginto 
1910
Karl Gustav Ahlefeldt, Gertrud 
1910
Ton van Otterloo, Een slordige storm en een slimme stoel 
1910
Tony Van Otterloo, Rubber 
1910
Franz Olah, Österreich im Kalten Krieg - Vor der Zerreißprobe 
1910
Amadeu Celestino, Mãe 
1910
Frank Gabrielson, The Land of Oz 
1910
Kemal Tahir, Namusum için 
1911
Jose Ardevol, composer 
1911
L[aFayette] Ron Hubbard, sci-fi writer/scientologist (Dianetics) 
1911
L. Ron Hubbard, Battlefield Earth 
1911
Hugh Sanders, The Wild One 
1911
Marie Rudisill, Episode #10.210 
1911
Marcelo Chávez, The King of the Neighborhood 
1911
Saul Levitt, The Andersonville Trial 
1911
Patience Rentoul, The Happiest Days of Your Life 
1911
Hellin Auvinen-Salmi, Milka - A Film About Taboos 
1911
Oliver Crawford, A Quarter for Your Troubles 
1911
Jerry Layton, Episode #1.195 
1911
Ante Ivelja, Slavica 
1912
Ernst Hess, composer 
1912
Igor Youskevitch, dancer 
1912
James Friell, political cartoonist 
1912
Carl Raddatz, Rosemary 
1912
William L. Stuart, Where the Sidewalk Ends 
1912
Igor Youskevitch, Invitation to the Dance 
1912
Bill S. Ballinger, The Mice 
1912
James Starbuck, Episode #3.4 
1912
Kyllikki Väre, 'Herra ja ylhäisyys' 
1912
Joan Bridge, The Red Shoes 
1912
Bob Quigley, The New High Rollers 
1913
Sammy Kaye, saxophonist (Swing & Sway with Sammy Kaye) 
1913
William J Casey, headed CIA during Iran-contra scandal (1981-87) 
1913
Lambros Konstantaras, Greek actor (d. 1985) 
1913
Sergey Mikhalkov, Russian writer 
1913
Bridget Boland, The Prisoner 
1913
William Casey,  
1913
Ruth Oswald, Hoffmanns Erzählungen 
1913
Irène Joachim, La Marseillaise 
1913
Tessie O'Shea, Bedknobs and Broomsticks 
1913
Labros Konstadaras, A Matter of Earnestness 
1913
Paul McGuire, Radar Men from the Moon 
1913
Miao Ching, Shi er jin pai 
1914
Carl-Olof Anderberg, composer 
1914
Tessie O'Shea, entertainer 
1914
Edward O'Hare, American pilot (d. 1943) 
1914
W.O. Mitchell, Canadian writer (d. 1998) 
1914
Olaf Pooley, Wallenberg: A Hero's Story 
1914
Kay Tremblay, The Shower 
1914
Glen Gordon, The Prisoner of Dr. Fu Manchu 
1914
Conchita Montes, El baile 
1914
Margaret Tallichet, Stranger on the Third Floor 
1914
Bob Weiskopf, The Lucy Show 
1914
W.O. Mitchell, Who Has Seen the Wind 
1914
Bob Haggart, Raging Bull 
1914
George Crane Jr., Peter Pan 
1914
Edward O'Hare, Dive Bomber 
1915
Erich Ziegler, Heimaterde 
1915
Pat Carr, The Thin Red Line 
1915
Edel Eriksen, Boer Boerson Jr. 
1916
Corinne Boggs, political administrator 
1916
Lindy Boggs, (Rep-D-LA, 1973-1991), (d. 2013) 
1916
Jacque Fresco, Zeitgeist: Addendum 
1916
Thomas Wilde, Lamb to the Slaughter 
1916
Ina Ray Hutton, Thrills of Music: Ina Ray Hutton and Orchestra 
1916
Maxine Reiner, Charlie Chan at the Circus 
1916
A.L. Smith, Driftin' River 
1916
Pierre Gascar, Eyes Without a Face 
1916
Arnold Tovornik, Three Quarters of a Sun 
1916
Lindy Boggs, The Vatican Revealed 
1917
Ina Ray Hutton, Chicago Ill, orchestra leader (Ina Ray Hutton Show) 
1917
Maria Vlamynck, Flemish author 
1917
Tessie O'Shea, England, actress (Entertainers) 
1917
Robert Mark, Minority Verdict 
1917
Lee Karson, Nicked in Naples 
1918
Faye Glenn Abdellan, US government official (health services) 
1918
George McAfee, NFL halfback (Chicago Bears) 
1918
Bart Burns, Frances 
1918
Ettore Bevilacqua, Il Bidone 
1918
Eddie Pellagrini, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1918
Michelle Tisseyre, Panique 
1918
Hans-Henrik Krause, Den forsvundne fuldmægtig 
1918
Ingeborg Engholm, Die Zyklone 
1918
Edgar Vincent, Desperate Housewives Special: The More You Know, the Juicier It Gets 
1919
Irina Baronova, Toast to Love 
1919
Pierre Belot, The Last Metro 
1919
Prinz Friedrich Karl von Preußen, Zwischen Glück und Krone 
1919
Sven Psilander, Önskas 
1919
Irving Kriesberg, Tashilham 
1920
Frans van der Elst, Flemish attorney/MP (Volksunie) 
1920
Mary Jane French, An American in Paris 
1920
François Gir, My Pal the Gypsy 
1920
Frits Butzelaar, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1920
Frans Zuidinga, 1e deel 
1920
Ralph Roberts, A Tribute to Brian Roberts: Newhouse Mirror Awards 
1920
Geert van Beek, Blazen tot honderd 
1921
Allan Jaffee, comic strip cartoonist/illustrator (MAD Magazine) 
1921
Cyril Poole, cricketer (England batsman against India 1951-52) 
1921
Gitta Sereny, Albert Speer: The Nazi Who Said Sorry 
1921
Al Jaffee, The Mad Magazine TV Special 
1921
Tommy Ladd, The Men in Her Life 
1921
Perín Vázquez, Los peloteros 
1921
Spiro Grgurevic, Put oko sveta 
1921
Lily Baron, Une femme coupée en morceaux 
1921
Isa Marlene, Giuramento 
1921
Józef Dietl, Weryfikacja 
1921
Josef Koza, Black Peter 
1922
Brun Smith, cricketer (NZ right-handed batsman of late 1940's) 
1922
Jim Rodger, sports writer 
1922
Jim Wiggins, FairyTale: A True Story 
1922
Wilbur Plaugher, The Homecoming 
1922
Bjørn Puggaard-Müller, Alt for kvinden 
1922
Lourdes Mayer, O Ibraim do Subúrbio 
1922
Ellen Schmidt, Das Traumschiff 
1922
Connie McCauley, The Odd Couple II 
1922
Cliff Mapes, Game 3 
1922
Antti Koskinen, 'Herra ja ylhäisyys' 
1922
Jef de Groot, Morgen gebeurt het 
1923
William F. Bolger, 65th Postmaster General of the United States (d. 1989) 
1923
George Pastell, From Russia with Love 
1923
Pete G. Papanickolas, Airplane! 
1923
Darrell 'Shifty' Powers, Points 
1923
Tyra Vaughn, Shadows Over Chinatown 
1923
Angelo Pannacciò, The Return of the Exorcist 
1923
Emil Karewicz, Kanal 
1923
France Asselin, Classe Tous Risques 
1923
Christian Duvaleix, Paris When It Sizzles 
1923
Lon Stucky, Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music Part II 
1923
Helen Callaghan, A League of Their Own 
1923
Mário Cravo, Nem Tudo é Verdade 
1924
Corrado Gaipa, The Godfather 
1924
Misae Enomoto, Rinchi 
1924
Monique Chantal, On the Riviera 
1924
Gessy Fonseca, Episode #1.1 
1924
Arthur Holch, The Beautiful Blue and Red Danube 
1924
Mariya Zinkevich, Epilog 
1924
Luciano Luisi, Episode #1.1 
1925
Anthony Milner, composer 
1925
Bertha Tickey, Dinuba California, softball pitcher (Hall of Fame 1973) 
1925
Roy Haynes, US jazz drummer (Trio Music with Chick Corea) 
1925
Susan Douglas Rubes, Five 
1925
Fernando Birri, A Very Old Man with Enormous Wings 
1925
Herbert Fleischmann, Liebe ist nur ein Wort 
1925
Jane Bown, The Secret Life of Mary Poppins: A Culture Show Special 
1925
Jennifer Vyvyan, Talk to Her 
1925
Roy Haynes, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1926
Frederick Hemming McClintock, criminologist 
1926
RaulAlfonsín, Argentine pres (1983-89) (or 3/12/1927) 
1926
Lenny Montana, The Godfather 
1926
Wally Hooper Jr., Night School 
1926
Matilde Sánchez, Watch Out for Love 
1926
Bernard Goldstein, For Sale, a Bungalow 
1926
Leonard Goldstein, For Sale, a Bungalow 
1927
Charles Sickman Corsen, Dutch Antillean poet 
1927
Robert Denning, American interior designer (d. 2005) 
1927
Dan Wallin, Up 
1927
Raúl Meraz, Zombie Apocalypse 
1927
Nodar Shashigoglu, Uzaq sahillarda 
1927
Ryszard Pikulski, Zaloga 
1928
Douglas Rain, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1928
Ellen Raskin, The Westing Game 
1928
Ronnie Hazlehurst, The English Patient 
1928
Jane Grigson, Matters of Taste 
1928
Walter A. Gest, Raging Bull 
1928
Minoru Itô, Seven Samurai 
1928
René-Louis Lafforgue, Les amants de Teruel 
1928
Urszula Halacinska, Nikodem Dyzma 
1928
Fred Hudson, Kipling's Women 
1928
Yordan Spirov, Vsichko e lyubov 
1928
Ernst Anders, Die Kobibs'chen des Mr. Miggletwitcher 
1929
J D Slater, writer 
1929
Peter Breck, Rochester NY, actor (Black Saddle, Big Valley, Benji), (d. 2012) 
1929
Walter Medio, race horse trainer 
1929
Will Eisma, composer 
1929
Peter Breck, General Hospital 
1929
Joseph Mascolo, Jaws 2 
1929
Bill Cunningham, Bill Cunningham New York 
1929
Bunny Yeager, Bunny Yeager's Nude Las Vegas 
1929
Franco Arcalli, Last Tango in Paris 
1929
Gert Haucke, A Lost Life 
1929
Boris Buzancic, H-8... 
1929
Jozef Rezucha, Go and Don't Say Goodbye 
1929
Jørgen Deichmann, Wienerbarnet 
1929
Jane Rhodes, Jean-Claude Brialy 
1930
Jan Howard, American singer 
1930
Harrison Young, The Game 
1930
Daniel Cauchy, Bob le Flambeur 
1930
Serge Rousseau, Stolen Kisses 
1930
Liz Anderson, Mondo Trasho 
1930
Kirsten Passer, Far til fire med fuld musik 
1930
Lois Chartrand, A Place in the Sun 
1930
Carlo Baccarini, Die Hard 2 
1930
Josef Barta, Infidelity 
1930
Doug Harvey, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1930
Ozren Depolo, Skakavac 
1931
Marc Dessauvage, Flemish architect 
1931
Rosalind Elias, Lowell Mass, mezzo-soprano (Grimgerde-Die Walkuere) 
1931
Wolfgang Kohlhaase, Berlin, actor/director/writer (Solo Sunday) 
1931
Toby Robins, For Your Eyes Only 
1931
Lois Butler, Mickey 
1931
Wolfgang Kohlhaase, Summer in Berlin 
1931
Aurora Molina, Nazarin 
1931
Paisley Maxwell, The Best Damn Fiddler from Calabogie to Kaladar 
1931
Don Richman, Jeannie, the Matchmaker 
1931
Harley J. Coon, The Korean War: Fire and Ice 
1931
Rodrigo Rubio, Equipaje de amor para la tierra 
1931
Rosalind Elias, The Rake's Progress, a Fable 
1931
Hugo Schellenberg, Punisher: War Zone 
1931
Ruurd Fenenga, Bowspelement 
1931
Charles Bragg, The Player 
1932
Grant Woods, This Side of Paradise 
1932
Jan Howard, Episode #6.13 
1932
Ordell Braase, Super Bowl III 
1932
William W. Gillett Jr., The Giant Spider Invasion 
1932
Bettye Fitzpatrick, Urban Cowboy 
1932
Paul Würges, Zuckerbaby 
1932
Isshin Ikeda, Tetsu jû sunêku 828 
1932
V.K. Shenoy, Kanakalata 
1932
Lilka Skrzypkówna, Przez lzy do szczescia 
1933
Frank H Murkowski, (Sen-R-AK, 1981- ) 
1933
Mike Stoller, composer (Lieber & Stoller-Hound Dog, Charlie Brown) 
1933
Thomas Rockwell, How to Eat Fried Worms 
1933
Erlingur Gíslason, Of Horses and Men 
1933
Phil Abramson, Raging Bull 
1933
Viktor Filippov, Office Romance 
1933
Mike Stoller, Forrest Gump 
1933
Armenia Balducci, Giovanni Falcone 
1934
Barry Hughart, American author 
1934
Barbara Glenn Gordon, Static 
1934
Stig Torstensson, Zero Tolerance 
1934
Shirley Scott, You Bet Your Life 
1934
Mario Missiroli, La bella di Lodi 
1935
Don Nute, Connellsville Penn (Denver University), actor 
1935
Joseph Mascolo, American actor 
1935
Leslie Parrish, American actress 
1935
Michael Walzer, American philosopher 
1935
Leslie Parrish, The Manchurian Candidate 
1935
James W. Gavin, Assassins 
1935
Marion Edward, Road Games 
1935
Jim Thurman, Mathnet 
1935
David Nobbs, Episode #1.0 
1935
Miriam Kantorková, Witchhammer 
1935
David Tringham, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1935
Per Bronken, Offshore 
1935
Tubesteak, Some Like It Wet! 
1935
Don Nute, Brooke Does College 
1935
Hilmar Kopper, Die Banken an die Leine! Bekommen wir so die Finanzmärkte endlich in den Griff? 
1935
Hans-Joachim Frick, Hi Maya 
1935
Norman Bogner, Privilege 
1936
José Mojica Marins, Embodiment of Evil 
1936
Gloria McMillan, Our Miss Brooks 
1936
Charles Bradshaw, Paper Lion 
1936
Maria Teresa, A Outra Face de Anita 
1936
Ulla-Britt Boström, Nej 
1936
Ingrid Reschke, Der Weihnachtsmann heißt Willi 
1936
Madhukar S. Shinde, Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahin 
1936
Maria Tereza, Episode dated 24 October 1981 
1936
Gerald Soucie, Animal House 
1937
Fofo I F Sunia, (Rep-D-Amer Samoa, 1981- ) 
1937
Isa Danieli, Cinema Paradiso 
1937
Catherine Binet, The Games of Countess Dolingen 
1937
Gil Baroni, Life Is Beautiful 
1937
Wolfgang Längsfeld, Surprise! 
1937
Vladimir Makanin, Captive 
1937
Rogério Ceitil, Bando dos Quatro 
1937
Rostislav Shmyryov, Pro Krasnuyu Shapochku 
1937
Sherrill Headrick, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1938
Hans-Joachim Hespos, composer 
1938
Jean-Claude Risset, composer 
1938
Joseph Bellino, footballer (1960 Heisman Trophy) 
1938
Patricia W Amicone, educator/midwife 
1938
Erma Franklin, American singer (d. 2002) 
1938
David McKail, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1938
Peter Pearson, The Best Damn Fiddler from Calabogie to Kaladar 
1938
Angelo Mosca, Dis 'n' Dat 
1938
François Bovon, The Lost Tomb of Jesus 
1938
Erma Franklin, Romance & Cigarettes 
1938
Igor Pushkaryov, A esli eto lyubov? 
1939
Neil Sedaka, Brooklyn New York, American singer/songwriter (Breaking Up is Hard to Do) 
1939
Neil Sedaka, I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 
1939
Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman, Here Comes the Groom 
1939
Terence Brady, Riders 
1939
Joyana Frederics, Log 22:...So This Little Guy Goes Into a Bar, and... 
1939
Júlia Buisel, Belle toujours 
1939
Ferre Grignard, Verloren maandag 
1939
Michael Rogowski, Nach der Krise ist vor der Krise - ist unser Erspartes wirklich sicher? 
1940
Jacqueline Sassard, Accident 
1940
Christopher Gable, The Boy Friend 
1940
Dave Cummings, Misty Beethoven the Musical! 
1940
Candi Staton, Layer Cake 
1940
Jürgen Kern, Der geteilte Himmel 
1940
Saverio Laganà, Arcane Sorcerer 
1940
Gürdal Onur, Nasreddin Hoca 
1940
Martti Saarikivi, Hopeaa rajan takaa 
1940
Gary Larsen, Super Bowl IX 
1940
Seija Saarikivi, Suomisen Olli yllättää 
1940
Andres Ehin, Jüri Rumm 
1941
Mahmoud Darwish, Palestinian prominent poet and writer of prose.(d. 2008) 
1941
Charo, Episode #1.7 
1941
Michael Walker, Hell's Belles 
1941
Georgina Ward, With These Hands... 
1941
Ramiro Oliveros, The Swamp of the Ravens 
1941
Michael Walker, Episode #1.2028 
1941
Thomas Babe, Wild Bill 
1941
John Bologni, The Wild Ride 
1941
Mahmoud Darwich, Notre musique 
1942
Dave Cutler, American software engineer 
1942
Geoffrey Hayes, Souvenirs in the Loft 
1942
Scatman John, BASEketball 
1942
Maxine Hayden, Needle in a Haystack 
1942
Jürgen Mikol, If It Don't Fit, Use a Bigger Hammer 
1942
Neville Lawrence, Episode dated 8 July 2001 
1942
Peter von Weltin, Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung 
1942
Herman Wijffels, Episode #1.59 
1942
Ken Hollis, Ray 
1943
Andre Techine, director/writer (Scene of the Crime, Rendez-Vous) 
1943
André Téchiné, Thieves 
1943
Cissy Wellman, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1943
James M. Hart, Apollo 13 
1943
Volker Horn, Giuseppe Verdi: Don Carlos 
1943
Einar Lunde, Episode #1.1 
1943
Gerd Roscher, Ritual der schwarzen Sonne 
1943
Frances Nero, Don't Forget the Motorcity 
1944
Sean Kenney, The Corpse Grinders 
1944
Rickey Murray, Viva Las Vegas 
1944
Erkan Yücel, Endise 
1944
Igor Kio, Devochka na share 
1944
Davlat Khudanazarov, Yunosti pervoe utro 
1944
Cacaso, Antônio Conselheiro e a Guerra dos Pelados 
1944
Antônio Carlos de Brito, Os Condenados 
1944
George Rodrigue, New Orleans Story 
1945
Anatoly Timofeevich Fomenko, Russian mathematician 
1945
Whitney Rydbeck, Rocky II 
1945
Sayuri Yoshinaga, Kabei: Our Mother 
1945
Christopher Wilder,  
1945
Esteban Mellino, Loco, posee la fórmula de la felicidad 
1945
Didier Decoin, Jakob the Liar 
1945
Madalyn Lester, Good Time Max 
1945
Lillemor Mårtensson, En död tiger 
1945
Lionel Friend, The Rape of Lucretia 
1945
Andrei Gevorgyan, Robinson Crusoe 
1945
Miklós Boldizsár, István, a király 
1945
Nikolai Gudz, Sovist 
1945
Göran Skytte, I stormens öga 
1946
Yonatan Netanyahu, Israeli soldier who died leading rescue operation Entebbe in Uganda (d. 1976) 
1946
Yann Arthus-Bertrand, Home 
1946
Athina Cenci, Benvenuti in casa Gori 
1946
Chris Roberts, Show #311 
1946
Raeme Patterson, Wild Guitar 
1946
Tolibhon Shakhidi, Buda as sharm foru rikht 
1946
Joe R. Marquette Jr., Raging Bull 
1946
Andrey Benkendorf, Banditskiy Peterburg: Zhurnalist 
1946
Serge Halsdorf, Les nouveaux tricheurs 
1947
Lesley Collier, British ballet dancer 
1947
Tomas Hinojosa, jockey 
1947
Beat Richner, Swiss physician and cellist 
1947
Gilmer McCormick, Silent Night, Deadly Night 
1947
Josephine Siao, The Legend 
1947
Lyn St. James, Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman 
1947
Lesley Collier, The Nutcracker 
1947
Mike Borassi, This Game Ain't Over 
1947
Viktor Preiss, Dark Blue World 
1947
Åsa Sjöström, En liten julsaga 
1947
Ryûnosuke Ôbayashi, Romeo's Blue Skies 
1947
Salomon Kroonenberg, Episode #5.119 
1947
Nora Bumbiere, Gift for the Single Woman 
1947
Nadezhda Repina, Office Romance 
1948
Robert S. Woods, American actor 
1948
Robert S. Woods, Days of Our Lives 
1948
Juan Eslava Galán, The Mule 
1948
Jeff Lasky, Return to Nuke 'Em High Volume 1 
1949
Hiroshi Kazato, Japanese racing driver (d. 1974) 
1949
Julia Migenes, American soprano 
1949
David Neilson, Life Is Sweet 
1949
Julia Migenes, Carmen 
1949
Donald 'Donny' York, Sha Na Na 
1949
Leon Kovke, Secerna vodica 
1949
Ivo Barisic, Zoran, My Nephew the Idiot 
1949
Neil Hamilton, When Louis Met... The Hamiltons 
1949
Eiichi Asada, Godzilla 1985 
1949
Manfred Blank, Leuchtturm des Chaos 
1949
Henny Weel, Aflevering 14 
1949
Helle Clevin, The Goldcabbage Family 
1950
Bernard Julien, cricketer (WI left-arm pace all-rounder mid-70's) 
1950
Joe Bugner, Hungarian/British/Australian boxer (European Champ 1971) 
1950
Robert S Woods, California, actor (Bo-One Life to Live, Waltons) 
1950
Steve Hill, country vocalist (A Winning Hand) 
1950
William H Macy, Miami FL, actor (Homicide, Water Engine) 
1950
Charles Krauthammer, American political commentator 
1950
William H. Macy, Fargo 
1950
Sam Firstenberg, American Ninja 
1950
Charles Krauthammer, Episode dated 15 September 2013 
1950
Joe Bugner, Io sto con gli ippopotami 
1950
Kelly Junge Jr., The Business 
1951
Fred Berry, St Louis Mo, actor (Rerun-What's Happening) 
1951
Terry Lawrence, Trooper Hook 
1951
Péter Dunavölgyi, 56 villanás 
1951
Linda Schreiber, Episode #1.9098 
1951
Ari Piispa, The Worthless 
1951
Carlo Vanzina, Horse Fever: The Mandrake Sting 
1951
Irina Alfyorova, Love Stories 
1951
John Neff, Mulholland Dr. 
1951
Linda Finch, Episode dated 28 May 1997 
1951
Rosanna Fratello, Rush 
1951
Trevor Sorbie, Episode #9.74 
1951
Gregg Bingham, Houston Oilers vs. San Diego Chargers 
1951
Antoni Dalmau, Teatre Lliure, els primers 25 anys 
1952
Wolfgang Hihm, composer 
1952
Tom Devanney, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1952
Jana Arnold, Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot 
1952
Tim Sebastian, Episode dated 27 February 2003 
1952
Marcel Werner, Bananen-Paul 
1952
Joesi Prokopetz, Episode #1.6 
1952
Wolfgang Rihm, Dionysos, Szenen und Dithyramben - Eine Opernphantasie 
1952
C.P. Booth, Cowboy Bebop 
1952
Peter Plasman, Episode #1.86 
1953
Andy Bean, Lafayette Ga, PGA golfer (Western 1978, Kemper 1978) 
1953
Deborah Raffin, Los Angeles California, actress (Ransom, Demon, 40 Carats) 
1953
Deborah Raffin, Death Wish 3 
1953
Stephen Sewell, The Boys 
1953
Holly Kane, Bolt 
1953
Estrela Novais, Saudades para Dona Genciana 
1954
Robin Duke, Toronto Canada, comedienne (SNL, SCTV, Club Paradise) 
1954
Robin Duke, Groundhog Day 
1954
Jeff Harlan, Auto Focus 
1954
Valerie Amos, Episode #1.1 
1954
Renaud Donnedieu de Vabres, 31ème nuit des Césars 
1954
Marek Stefankiewicz, Sara 
1954
Piotr Lazarkiewicz, Odjazd 
1954
Terry Leach, Game 7 
1955
Glenne Headly, New London CT, actress (Dick Tracy, Making Mr Right) 
1955
Olga Rukavishnikova, USSR, pentathlete (Olympic-silver-1980) 
1955
Patricia J Engfer, general manager (Hyatt Regency-Orlando) 
1955
Bruno Conti, Italian footballer 
1955
Glenne Headly, Don Jon 
1955
Larry Purtell, A Stranger with a Rose 
1955
Philomène Esposito, Mima 
1955
Bruno Conti, L'ultimo mundial 
1956
Dana Delany, NYC, actress (Colleen McMurphy-China Beach, Exit to Eden) 
1956
Dana Delany, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm 
1956
Terri Miller, DysEnchanted 
1956
Pippa Cross, Ghost World 
1956
Jerry Levreau, Brace Yourself 
1956
José Manuel Durão Barroso, Telejornal 
1956
Dafna Armoni, Not Without My Daughter 
1956
Tomoko Konparu, Kurayami de dokki doki Kyôko san to futari kiri 
1956
Martin Meyer, The Soldier 
1957
Steve Lake, American baseball player 
1957
John Hoeven, American politician, governor of North Dakota 
1957
Artus de Penguern, Amélie 
1957
Jean-Yves Lafesse, Heartbreaker 
1957
David Peaston, The 4th Annual Soul Train Music Awards 
1957
Hugo Van Laere, Love Belongs to Everyone 
1957
Reggae Ranjhe, The Devil's Children 
1957
Colin Wood, Cockneys vs Zombies 
1957
Liubomir Hristov, Filip 
1957
Richard Yanderwhyk, The Allnighter 
1957
Andrzej Chichlowski, My Nikifor 
1957
John Hoeven, Episode #1.46 
1957
Håkan Danielsson, Mamy Blue 
1958
Debi Nicolle Johnson, Torrance California, playmate (October, 1984) 
1958
Rick A Lazio, (Rep-R-NY) 
1958
Lewis Rothenberg, Morning Glory 
1958
Rick Lazio, Episode #10.33 
1958
Piotr Lenar, Johnnie Waterman 
1958
Caryl Phillips, The Mystic Masseur 
1958
Stafford Mays, Chicago Bears vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1958
Grzegorz Kruszewski, Krzysztof Kakolewski 
1958
Guillermo Arriaga, Babel 
1958
Linda Robson, Birds of a Feather: Flock Again 
1958
Debi Johnson, Playboy: 21 Playmates Centerfold Collection Volume II 
1958
Bryan McKenzie, The Big Red One 
1959
Dirk Wellham, cricketer (century on NSW debut & Australian debut ) 
1959
Ronnie Rogers, guitarist (T'Pau-Heart & Soul) 
1959
Kathy Hilton, socialite-Hilton Hotels, mother of Nikki Hilton and Paris Hilton 
1959
Kathy Hilton, Episode #1.4 
1959
Bruce Byron, The Mummy Returns 
1959
Pascal Légitimus, The Three Brothers 
1959
Jacquelyn Reingold, Reunion 
1959
Monika Dumon, A Perfect Match 
1959
Juan Escovedo, Jack 
1959
Ciarán O'Reilly, The Devil's Own 
1959
Ron Rogers, The Lather Effect 
1959
David Rudd, Blue Velvet 
1959
Giovanni Malagò, Beyond the Clouds 
1959
Greg Norton, Color Me Obsessed: A Film About The Replacements 
1959
Krzysztof Balinski, Break Point 
1959
David Baiz, Hollywood Espectacular 
1960
Adam Clayton, Oxfordshire, rock bassist (U2-I Will Follow) 
1960
Yuri Andrukhovych, Ukrainian writer, poet and political essayist 
1960
Joe Ranft, American animator (d. 2005) 
1960
Joe Ranft, Cars 
1960
Arturo Gil, Role Models 
1960
Adam Clayton, Mission: Impossible 
1960
Martin Kessler, Coda 
1960
Ignacio Guadalupe, The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada 
1960
Luciano Ligabue, Radio Arrow 
1960
Konstantin Vorobyov, The Tale of Fedot, the Shooter 
1960
Philip Myall, Keeping Secrets 
1960
Paul Tanashian, The Great Skycopter Rescue 
1960
Panos Amarantidis, Akros oikogeneiakon 
1960
Steven Gamiello, Doubt 
1960
Daniel Mantle, 61* 
1961
Cor Lems, soccer player (ADO The Hague/Dordrecht '90) 
1961
Carlo Conti, In bocca al lupo 
1961
Ralph Montagu, Lord Montagu 
1961
Itaru Era, Visitor Q 
1961
Ken DeSoto Ramoz, Burden of Freedom 
1961
Aloysius Itoka, Winterreise 
1961
Philip Mayor, Tremors 
1961
Steve Hemphill, Crusader: No Regret 
1961
Lisa I. RoadBot, Sex Change Hospital 
1961
Merja Niva, Jonny Roova 
1962
Liane Tooth, Sydney NSW Australia, field hockey forward (Olympics-96) 
1962
Terence Blanchard, Inside Man 
1962
John Turk, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1962
Teo, Starship Troopers 
1962
Hans Bourlon, Piet Piraat en het vliegende schip 
1962
Adam L. Barker, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1962
Ivan Jirík, The Ninth Day 
1962
Vandal Drummond, Wrestling Women USA! 
1963
Mariano Duncan, S P de Macoris Dom Rep, infielder (NY Yankees) 
1963
Vance Johnson, NFL wide receiver (Denver Broncos) 
1963
Sebastian Meuschel, Inglourious Basterds 
1963
Danko Rapajic, Zona Zamfirova 
1963
Massaki Daisuke Tachi, Sorezore no Shitô 
1963
Mariano Duncan, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1963
Georgi Volchek, Under a Sky of Blue 
1963
Ernest Kerns, Safe 
1963
Vance Johnson, Super Bowl XXIV 
1963
Masami Okui, The Slayers 
1963
Fito Páez, Martin (Hache) 
1963
Vadim Demchog, Worm 
1963
Mouns Overgaard, The Last Airbender 
1964
Will Clark, New Orleans, Louisiana, American MLB first baseman (San Francisco Giants) 
1964
Tom Keane, Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil 
1964
Torsten Stoll, Bei Anruf Mord 
1964
Will Clark, Colors of the Rainbow 
1964
João Gordo, João Gordo 
1964
Inger Dam-Jensen, Prom 19: R. Strauss & Elgar 
1964
Asuka Suita, Yuki no Concerto 
1964
Jeremi Brodnicki, Secrets of the Spellbinders 
1965
Steve Bacic, X2 
1965
Gigi Rice, The Man 
1965
Greg Crowe, Dog Gone Love 
1965
Benjamin Mouton, Basic Instinct 
1965
Felicia Fasano, Bad Santa 
1965
David Orth, 2012 
1965
Vesna Trivalic, Life is a Miracle 
1965
Cees Geel, Simon 
1965
Karen Kehela Sherwood, A Beautiful Mind 
1965
Richard Calderon, The Meet 
1965
Esther Esche, Dog Heads 
1965
Patrick Allen Redford, Risen 
1965
Paulo Goulart Filho, As Mães de Chico Xavier 
1966
Akira Nogami, wrestler (NJPW) 
1966
Tine Scheuer-Larsen, Denmark, tennis star 
1966
Marcial Álvarez, Episode #1.383 
1966
Ela Weber, A spasso nel tempo 
1966
Kôji Imada, Hiromi Nagasaku 
1966
Ana Laura Ribas, Striscia la notizia 
1966
Adrienne Walbridge, Porky's Revenge 
1966
Flemming Heigren, Restless Souls 
1967
Colleen Rosensteel, S Greensburg PA, heavyweight judoka (Olympics-96) 
1967
Satu Huotari, ice hockey defenseman (Finland, Oly-98) 
1967
Andrés Escobar, Colombian footballer (d. 1994) 
1967
Pascal Elbé, The Other Son 
1967
Dianna Miranda, General Hospital 
1967
Andrés Escobar, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1967
Frauke-Ellen Moeller, Die letzte Sekunde 
1967
Joseph Cao, Episode #1.2 
1967
Patricia Schäfer, Sie und Er 
1967
Humberto Padrón, Video de familia 
1967
Wim Rigter, Episode #2.2 
1967
Pieter Vink, Episode #2.78 
1967
Timothy Kennard, Moonlight Serenade 
1968
Christopher Collett, NYC, actor (Manhattan Project) 
1968
Akira Nogami, Japanese professional wrestler 
1968
Paige Dunham, The Face of Love 
1968
Christopher Collet, Sleepaway Camp 
1968
Michael Levitt, Michael Jackson Memorial 
1968
Jeffrey Gold, Abby Singer 
1968
Carl Austin, Mausam 
1968
Andrea Malek, Alpesi történet 
1968
Varvara Vladimirova, Ne pokiday... 
1968
Benjamin Peetre, Sound of Noise 
1968
Sara-Jane Valentine, V for Vendetta 
1968
Ercan Saatçi, Episode #1.6 
1969
Chris Zorich, NFL defensive tackle (Chic Bears) 
1969
Kevin Kaminski, Churchbridge, NHL center (Washington Capitals) 
1969
Rossie Harris, Airplane! 
1969
Maurice Joyce, Doug's 1st Movie 
1969
Scott Duthie, Bedazzled 
1969
Lori Janney, The Shower Killer 
1969
Masakatsu Funaki, Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie 
1969
Les Godwin, Halloween 5 
1969
Chris Zorich, The NCAA for Not Paying Student Athletes 
1969
Christophe Goffette, Nos Zamis Lé Hyens 
1969
Robbie Friedmann, No Country for Old Men 
1969
Gábor Hevér, 9 és 1/2 randi 
1969
Osunlade, Sesame Street 
1969
Andreas Neumann, Die wilden Jungen 
1970
Tim Story, American film director 
1970
Tim Story, Fantastic Four 
1970
Karin Justman, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 
1970
Noah Beggs, The Interview 
1970
Denise George, Hackers 
1970
Eric Fox Hays, Captain Phillips 
1970
Andrew Saxe, Jack Reacher 
1970
Gabriel Heads, Miss Bala 
1970
Lisa Lutz, Plan B 
1970
Kristine Kreska, Direction 
1970
Spencer Emmons, The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute to the Beatles