Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 12th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 12th

1962Darryl Strawberry, Los Angeles California, baseball right fielder (Mets, Dodgers, Yankees)

1922Jack Kerouac, Beat writer (On the Road, Mexico Blues)

1946Liza Minnelli, Hollywood CA, singer/actress (Sterile Cuckoo, Cabaret)

1928Edward Albee, Washington, DC, playwright (Virgina Woolfe, Zoo Story)

March 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1270
Charles of Valois, son of Philip III of France (d. 1325) 
1336
Eduard, Duke of Gelre (1361-71) husband of Catharina of Bayern 
1479
Giuliano de' Medici, monarch of Florence 
1515
Caspar Othmayr, composer 
1607
Paul Gerhardt, German hymnist (d. 1676) 
1613
André Le Nôtre, French landscape architect (d. 1700) 
1620
Johann Heinrich Hottinger, Swiss philologist and theologian (d. 1667) 
1626
John Aubrey, English antiquary and writer (d. 1697) 
1637
Anne Hyde, wife of James II of England (d. 1671) 
1647
Victor-Maurice, comte de Broglie, French general (d. 1727) 
1672
Richard Steele, Irish writer and politician (d. 1729) 
1685
George Berkeley, Ireland, philosopher/bishop of Cloyne 
1710
Thomas Augustine Arne, English composer (Alfred, Rule Britannia) 
1710
Thomas Augustine Arne, Minions 
1718
Joseph Damer, English politician (d. 1798) 
1755
Georges Couthon, French politician 
1758
Leopold earl of Limburg Stirum, Dutch general/politician [or March 22] 
1768
Carolus Antonius Fodor, composer 
1781
Frederica of Baden, Queen of Sweden (d. 1826) 
1788
Pierre J David, [David d'Angers], French sculptor 
1793
Augustin-Philippe Peellaert, composer 
1800
Louis-Prosper Gachard, Belgian historian 
1806
Jane Means Appleton Pierce, 1st lady (1853-57) 
1808
Gerrit van der Linde Jz, "Schoolmaster", Dutch poet 
1816
David Stuart, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1818
John Lorimar Worden, Capt (Union Navy), died in 1897 
1821
John Abbott, Saint-Andre Quebec, (C) 3rd Canadian PM (1891-92) 
1821
Luitpold von Bayern, Prince-regent of Bayern 
1823
William Flank Perry, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1824
Gustav R Kirchoff, Prussia, physicist (spectral analysis) 
1826
Robert Lowry, composer 
1826
Robert Lowry, Angels in America 
1827
John Robert Jones, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1827
William Richard Terry, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1897 
1830
William Felix Brantley, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1870 
1831
Clement Studebaker, automobile pioneer (Studebaker) 
1832
Charles Boycott, Ireland, estate manager/caused boycotts 
1835
Simon Newcomb, US, scientist/mathematician/astronomer 
1837
Felix Alexandre Guilmant, composer 
1838
William Perkin, inventor (1st artificial dye) 
1845
Mrs. Thomas Whiffen, Barbara Frietchie 
1848
Cyrill Kistler, composer 
1850
Clay M. Greene, Two Smiths and a Haff 
1855
John White, composer 
1857
William V. Ranous, King Lear 
1858
Egerton Castle, Sweet Kitty Bellairs 
1858
Adolph Ochs,  
1859
Josef Cyril Sychra, composer 
1859
Abraham H. Cannon, Mormon apostle (d. 1896) 
1860
Salvatore Di Giacomo, composer 
1860
Jenöné Veszprémy, Az obsitos 
1860
Salvatore Di Giacomo, Assunta Spina 
1862
Jane Delano, US, nurse/teacher/founder (Red Cross) 
1862
Richard Skowronnek, Stronger Than Love 
1863
Adolf A Wolfschoon, Curacao, poet 
1863
Gabriele D'Annunzio, Italy, writer/military hero (Intruder) 
1863
Vladimir Vernadsky, Russian mineralogist (d. 1945) 
1863
Gabriele D'Annunzio, L'innocente 
1864
W. H. R. Rivers, British psychiatrist (d. 1922) 
1867
Herman Casler, Alice in Wonderland 
1869
Philip Bech, Solskinsdalen 
1869
Leon F. Douglass, Cupid Angling 
1871
Douglas Gordon, Tally Ho! 
1873
Stewart Edward White, The Westerners 
1873
Clarence J. Harris, Little Miss Happiness 
1874
Edmund Eysler, Austrian composer 
1874
Edmund Eysler, Schützenliesel 
1875
Julio Garreta, composer 
1875
Frank Wunderlee, A Cheap Vacation 
1875
Ramón Guerrero, Sevilla de mis amores 
1876
Christian Engelstoft, The Penalty of Fame 
1877
Wilhelm Frick, German protector of Bohemia/Moravia 
1877
Wilhelm Frick, Nuremberg Trials 
1878
Gemma Galgani, Italian saint 
1878
Joseph Gustav Mraczek, composer 
1878
Harry Pringle, The Boy from Stalingrad 
1879
Alfred Abel, Metropolis 
1879
Leon M. Lion, Number 17 
1880
House Peters, England, silent film actor (Kansas Territory) 
1880
Nikolaos Georgantas, Greek discus thrower (d. 1958) 
1880
Henry Drysdale Dakin, British-American biochemist, known for the Dakin-West reaction (d. 1952) 
1880
Boyd Irwin, The Major and the Minor 
1880
House Peters, Raffles 
1880
Babe Towne, World Series Baseball Game 
1880
Axel Essén, Dollari-miljoona 
1881
Daniel Webster Hoan, Wisc (Mayor-Socialist-Milwaukee) 
1881
Gunnar Nordström, Finnish physicist (d. 1923) 
1881
Smedley Butler, American Secrets 
1881
Nelson Hall, A Man's Making 
1881
Lidiya Kartashyova, The Taras Family 
1881
Väinö Alfred Tanner, Whosoe'er a Branch Has Taken ... 
1882
Arturo Soto Rangel, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 
1882
Jackson Gregory, The Man from Painted Post 
1883
Judge Jackson, composer 
1883
Zoltán Meskó, Hungarian Nazi (d. 1959) 
1884
Hugo Hirsch, Der Fürst von Pappenheim 
1885
Raphael HLAJM Verwilghen, Flemish architect/urban developer 
1885
Juan Espantaleón, The Prodigal Woman 
1886
Leopoldine Konstantin, Notorious 
1886
Kay Nielsen, The Little Mermaid 
1886
Jenö Herczeg, Everything for the Woman 
1887
Bert Sternbach, Dead Men Walk 
1888
Hall Johnson, composer 
1888
Florence Lee, Illusion of Love 
1888
Hans Knappertsbusch, Scream of Stone 
1888
Harry McAfee, San Francisco 
1888
Ole M. Ness, Dawn to Dawn 
1888
Hall Johnson, Meet John Doe 
1889
Philip Guedalla, historian 
1889
Þórbergur Þórðarson, Icelandic author (d. 1974) 
1889
Claire Gérard, The Rules of the Game 
1890
A Evert Taube, Swedish writer/troubadour 
1890
Vaslav Nijinsky, Ukrainian/US ballet dancer (Petroesjka) [OS=Feb 28] 
1890
William Dudley Pelley, American leader of the Silver Legion (d. 1965) 
1890
Evert Taube, The Apple War 
1890
William Dudley Pelley, The Shock 
1890
William A. Lee, Edge of the City 
1891
Michael Polany, Hungarian/English chemist/economist/sociologist 
1891
George W. Mason, American industrialist (d. 1954) 
1895
William C. Lee, U.S. Army general (d. 1948) 
1896
Jesse "Lone Cat" Fuller, San Francisco Blues Great 
1898
Fredrik J "Frits" Bakker Jr, Dutch actor (Sold Grandpa) 
1900
David Croll, QC senator 
1900
Zoltan Vasarhelyi, composer 
1904
Ken James, cricket wicketkeeper (NZ's 1st Test, later Northants) 
1906
Gordon Gordon, That Darn Cat! 
1906
Harry Kress, North by Northwest 
1906
Matti Aro, Isä - metsämies 
1907
(Margaret Peggy McCrorie) Herbison, politician 
1907
Arthur Hewlett, British actor (d. 1997) 
1907
Dorrit Hoffleit, American astronomer (d. 2007) 
1907
Arthur Hewlett, The Archbishop 
1907
Talib Sadykov, Alisher Navoy 
1907
Bob McGurk, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1907
Willy Zeyn, Episode 
1907
Günther Schwerkolt, Der Vetter aus Dingsda 
1908
David Saul Marshall, diplomat lawyer/politician 
1908
Inez Courtney, NYC, actress (13th Man, Crime Ring, Raven) 
1908
Rita Angus, New Zealand painter (d. 1970) 
1908
Max Wall, Little Dorrit 
1908
Inez Courtney, The Shop Around the Corner 
1908
Eddie Lou Simms, Vigilantes of Boomtown 
1908
Helen Jerome, Seven Keys to Baldpate 
1908
Parke MacGregor, Yukon Vengeance 
1908
Heinz Maria Ledig-Rowohlt, Erinnerung an einen Sommer in Berlin 
1908
Forrest Judd, Monsoon 
1908
Sergio Pugliese, L'ippocampo 
1908
William Lally, The Super Snooper 
1908
Knud Nellemose, Kunstens arbejdsdag 
1908
Eugene Conley, Vacation at Fred's Landing 
1909
David P. Lewis, Night Train to L.A. 
1909
Stella Lamond, Country Town 
1910
Roger L Stevens, producer (Giant) 
1910
Tony "Two-Ton" Galento, Orange NJ, boxer/actor (On the Waterfront) 
1910
Wilhelmus L Reijers, sculptor 
1910
Masayoshi Ohira, Prime Minister of Japan (d. 1980) 
1910
Tony Galento, On the Waterfront 
1910
R. Dale Butts, The Fighting Kentuckian 
1910
Charles Martin, My Dear Secretary 
1910
Vakhtang Chabukiani, The Ballet of Othello 
1911
Gustavo Diaz Ordaz, president of Mexico 
1911
Edmund H. North, Patton 
1911
Joshua Meador, Fantasia 
1911
Manyi Kiss, Sziget a szárazföldön 
1911
Angelo Ross, Smokey and the Bandit 
1911
Irina Gosheva, Crime and Punishment 
1911
Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, IV informe de gobierno del licensiado Gustavo Díaz Ordaz 
1911
Morris Hartzband, I Never Sang for My Father 
1912
James McKay, lord provost of Edinburgh 
1912
Kylie Tennant, novelist (Battlers, Lost Haven) 
1912
Paul Weston, Springfield Mass, orchestra leader (Jim Nabors Hour) 
1912
Irving Layton, Canadian poet (d. 2006) 
1912
Leopoldo Salcedo, The Moises Padilla Story 
1912
Paul Weston, Stories We Tell 
1912
Morey Reden, Charlotte's Web 
1912
Bruno Uher, Die Ballade vom Franz und der Marie 
1912
Edgar Tafel, Frank Lloyd Wright 
1912
Jirí Vondrovic, Prosím, pane profesore! 
1912
Irving Layton, A Tall Man Executes a Jig by Irving Layton 
1912
Jiri Traxler, Eva tropí hlouposti 
1913
Harold Butler, cricketer (England pace bowler late 40's) 
1913
Loulie Jean Norman, The Story of Babar, the Little Elephant 
1913
Tommy Farr, All for Mary 
1913
Duke Nalon, Roar of the Crowd 
1914
Jan Kapr, composer 
1914
Sandro Tediashvili, 30 cm zgvis donidan 
1914
Jan Kapr, Komedianti 
1914
Arthur Graham, Life Is a Circus 
1914
Lidiya Kompaniyets, Sudba Mariny 
1914
Irwin 'King Kong' Klein, The Big Game 
1915
Alberto Burri, Italian physician/sculptor/abstract painter 
1915
Robert DeVilbiss, Extra! Extra! 
1915
Jirí Mucha, The Flood 
1915
Lizabeth Pritchett, Space 
1916
Mandel Kramer, Guiding Light 
1916
Peggy Lou Neary, You'll Never Get Rich 
1916
Fumiko Yamaji, Aa kokyo 
1916
Richard C. Lee, Model City 
1917
Googie Withers, Karachi India, actress (1 of Our Aircraft is Missing) 
1917
Tom Normanton, British MP 
1917
Googie Withers, The Lady Vanishes 
1917
Georgia Ellis, Dragnet 
1917
Millard Kaufman, Bad Day at Black Rock 
1917
Joe Quinn, The Angry Gun 
1917
Aaron Heyman, Flour Child 
1917
Tore Holmström, Örlogsmän 
1918
James Bracken, race horse trainer 
1918
Elaine de Kooning, American artist (d. 1989) 
1918
Frank Overton, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1918
Alan Dinehart, Mickey's Christmas Carol 
1918
Mario Feliciani, Everybody Go Home! 
1918
Robert Gottschalk, Dangerous Charter 
1918
Elaine de Kooning, Jackson Pollock 
1918
Pierre-Jean Vaillard, Love and the Frenchwoman 
1918
Helge Hansila, Eräs syysilta 
1919
Frank Campanella, Pretty Woman 
1919
Miguel Gila, El hombre que viajaba despacito 
1919
Lee Gold, Glamour Girl 
1919
Casandra Damirón, Las pecadoras 
1919
Tamara Paslawska, Zimowy zmierzch 
1919
Geraldo José de Almeida, Uma Pulga na Balança 
1920
Totch Brown, Yesterday's Everglades 
1920
Arthur Cantor, On Golden Pond 
1920
Charles Duncan, Code of the Streets 
1920
Pearl Hay, The Warning 
1920
Françoise d'Eaubonne, Le génocide arménien 
1920
Waldemar Baeger, Der Fund 
1920
Otto Czarski, Das Echo 
1920
Teofila Reich-Ranicki, Wetten, dass..? aus Köln 
1920
Caco Velho, Carnaval Atlântida 
1921
Giovanni Agnelli, CEO (Fiat Automakers) 
1921
Gordon MacRae, East Orange NJ, singer/actor (Oklahoma, Carousel) 
1921
Max de Metz, Dutch publisher/translator 
1921
Ralph Shapey, Phila, composer (Fantasy, Rituals) 
1921
Ülo Jõgi, Estonian freedom fighter (d. 2007) 
1921
Gordon MacRae, Oklahoma! 
1921
William Bagdad, Girl in Gold Boots 
1921
Bo Halldoff, A Dream of Freedom 
1921
Giovanni Agnelli, Marshall Plan 
1921
Luke Tillman, Little House: The Last Farewell 
1921
Krystyn Wójcik, Nackt unter Wölfen 
1921
Don McCafferty, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1922
Helen Parrish, Columbus Ga, actress (Hour Glass, Show Business) 
1922
Jack Kerouac, Beat writer (On the Road, Mexico Blues) 
1922
Lane Kirkland, union president (AFL-CIO) 
1922
Thomas Hugh Eastwood, composer 
1922
Jack Kerouac, On the Road 
1922
Arnim Dahl, Wegen Reichtum geschlossen 
1922
Joe Trummer, Die goldene Flöte 
1922
Lane Kirkland, Freeze 
1922
Tom Eastwood, Episode #1.6 
1922
Helga Goetze, Die Weisheit 
1922
Jean Lucius, The Lodger 
1923
Hjalmar Andersen, Norway, 1500, 5K, 10K speed skater (Oly-gold-1952), (d. 2013) 
1923
Norbert Brainin, violinist 
1923
Walter M Schirra Jr, Hackensack NJ, Capt USN/ast (Mer 8, Gem 6, Ap 7) 
1923
Mae Young, American professional wrestler 
1923
Vladek Sheybal, From Russia with Love 
1923
Helen Parrish, In Old California 
1923
Mae Young, Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling 
1923
Wally Schirra, In Search of Liberty Bell 7 
1923
Hanne Hiob, Die Gewehre der Frau Carrar 
1923
Billy 'Uke' Scott, A Night of Magic 
1923
Foster Hood, Love Is a Funny Thing 
1923
Hjalmar 'Hjallis' Andersen, De VI olympiske vinterleker Oslo 1952 
1923
James Smalley, Abar, the First Black Superman 
1924
Federico Zanni, Eaten Alive! 
1924
Dinko Dinev, Pesen za choveka 
1924
Robert H. Raff, The Last Waltz 
1925
Georges Delerue, composer 
1925
Harry [Maxwell] Harrison, UK, sci-fi author (Deathworld Trilogy), (d. 2012) 
1925
Leo Esaki, [Esaki Reona], Japan, physicist (Tunnel effect-Nobel 1973) 
1925
Louison Bobet, French cyclist (Tour de France 1953-55) 
1925
William G Whitehurst, (Rep-R-Va) 
1925
Georges Delerue, Platoon 
1925
Harry Harrison, Soylent Green 
1925
Rosario Granados, A Woman Without Love 
1925
Helga Pilarczyk, Pariser Leben 
1925
Charles Proctor, Plague from Space 
1925
Alan Brien, Episode #1.5 
1925
Louison Bobet, Musée Grévin 
1925
Jacques Garcia, Le Grand Amour 
1926
David Oliver Williams, trade unionist (COHSE) 
1926
George R Ariyoshi, (Gov-D-Hawaii) 
1926
Gudrun Ure, British actress (Lady MacBeth, BBC Sorcerer) 
1926
Hildy Park, Wash DC, actress (To Tell the Truth) 
1926
John C[lellon] Holmes, US writer (Horn) 
1926
Rolv Berger Yttrehus, composer 
1926
Ronald Alley, art gallery manager (Tate Gallery) 
1926
Freddie Williams, Port Talbot, Wales, motorcycle speedway rider (world champion, 1950, 1952), (d. 2013) 
1926
Gudrun Ure, Supergran and the Magic Ray 
1926
James Mitchell, When the Boat Comes In 
1926
James Belchamber, Quick-Quick Slow Death 
1926
Gwen Cherrell, Cross-Fire 
1926
Horst Hächler, Waldrausch 
1926
Delois Barrett Campbell, Say Amen, Somebody 
1926
David Nadien, Caught 
1926
Heinz Schönberger, Episode #6.8 
1926
István Bodonyi, Indul a bakterház 
1926
Anthony Curtis, Revealing Mr. Maugham 
1926
John Clellon Holmes, What Happened to Kerouac? 
1926
Les Shannon, At the End of the Day 
1926
Zoltan Keleman, Le nozze di Figaro 
1926
Arthur Hartman, Rag Dolly in the U.S.S.R. 
1926
Levan Paatashvili, Siberiade 
1927
Raul Alfonsin, president (Argentina) 
1927
Raul Alfonsín, Yo Presidente 
1927
Ragne Tangen, Pernille og Mr. Nelson 
1928
Edward Albee, Washington, DC, playwright (Virgina Woolfe, Zoo Story) 
1928
Phil Jones, principal (Trinity College of Music) 
1928
Roland Moyle, British deputy chairman (Police Complaints Authority) 
1928
Thérèse Lavoie-Roux, Quebec politician and senator 
1928
Aldemaro Romero, Venezuelan musician (d. 2007) 
1928
Edward Albee, A Delicate Balance 
1928
Chiquito, Kape't gatas 
1928
Robert Paynter, Trading Places 
1928
Gregory J. Markopoulos, Twice a Man 
1928
Henning Bahs, In the Middle of the Night 
1928
Paul Kuhn, Episode #1.1 
1928
Renata Kulakowska, Pelniacy obowiazki 
1928
Michèle O'Glor, Adieu Philippine 
1928
Roland Moyle, Decision 79 
1928
José Miguel Varas, Pablo Neruda presente! 
1928
Rudolf Spade, Eine unruhige Nacht 
1928
Tamás Czigány, Növényvédöszerek szakszerü alkalmazása 
1928
Aldemaro Romero, Simón Bolívar 
1928
Bruce Swerdfager, Oedipus Rex 
1928
Paul Rosen, Episode #1.8 
1929
Bernard Costello, US, double sculls (Olympic-silver-1956) 
1929
Lupe Anguiano, Mexican-American civil rights activist 
1929
U Win Tin, jailed Burmese journalist 
1929
Billy Lee, The Biscuit Eater 
1929
William Pabst, The King of Marvin Gardens 
1929
Hans-Walter Kramski, Das Boot 
1929
Grazia Migneco, Che amore d'invenzione 
1929
Adam Michenner, Alexa 
1929
Francisco Vidal, Episode #3.7 
1929
Owe Thörnkvist, Episode #24.1 
1929
Nebile Teker, Ada sahillerinde 
1929
Valeriu Cupcea, Lautarii 
1930
Antony Acland, provost of Eton/British ambassador (to US) 
1930
Robin Cavendish, disabled campaigner 
1930
Scoey Mitchill, Newburgh NY, comedian (Barefoot in the Park, Rhoda) 
1930
Stanko Horvat, composer 
1930
Scoey Mitchell, Handsome Harry's 
1930
Serge Marquand, The Big Red One 
1930
Cindi Wood, The Hoodlum Priest 
1930
Vernon Law, The Odd Couple 
1930
Estus W. Pirkle, The Believer's Heaven 
1930
Bubi Scholz, Die 3. Runde 
1930
Hans Hammerschmid, Die Reise nach Wien 
1930
Alvin Aubert, Furious Flower: A Video Anthology of African American Poetry 1960-95 
1930
Russell Christopher, La traviata 
1930
Irving Oshman, The Afterglow: A Tribute to Robert Frost 
1930
Win Tin, Children of the Peacock 
1931
Geoffrey de Bellaigue, director (Royal Collection) 
1931
William "Buckwheat" Thomas, actor (Little Rascals) 
1931
Herbert Kelleher, Southwest Airlines co-founder 
1931
Billie 'Buckwheat' Thomas, Bored of Education 
1931
Knut Bohwim, Olsen-banden 
1931
Pegeen Rose, The Girl 
1931
Antonio Casagrande, Why 
1931
François Rabbath, Eureka 
1931
Henry's, Episode #1.14 
1931
Johan Vanderbracht, The Conscript 
1931
Otto Zelenka, Clovek proti zkáze 
1931
Harry Lowe Jr., Sequoia 
1931
Halina Jablonowska, Drewniany rózaniec 
1931
Robert Oakley, Ambush in Mogadishu 
1931
A. Bailey Chapin, A Very Natural Thing 
1931
Józef Tischner, Hear My Cry 
1932
Andrew Young, US ambassador to UN (1977-79)/(Mayor-D-Atlanta) 
1932
Barbara Feldon, American actress and model 
1932
Elma Karlowa, Ali: Fear Eats the Soul 
1932
Alfred Edel, Stroszek 
1932
Andrew Young, Rwanda Rising 
1932
Andrzej Gazdeczka, Hazardzisci 
1932
Anusavan Salamanian, Hotel de lux 
1932
Rory McEwen, Episode dated 21 December 1963 
1933
Myrna Fahey, House of Usher 
1933
Barbara Feldon, Smile 
1933
Donald Webster, Straw Dogs 
1933
Arlene Alda, The Four Seasons 
1933
Geoffrey Lancashire, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner? 
1933
Valentina Thielová, The Boxer and Death 
1933
Durwood Bloomgren, South Pacific 
1933
Jesús Gil y Gil, Episode dated 31 August 1991 
1933
Dalma Lelkes, Spider Football 
1933
Viktor Smirnov, Twilight 
1933
Vasile Oglinda, Pistruiatul 
1934
Rudolph Agner, CEO (Consolidated Gold Fields) 
1934
David Spenser, A Loan from Lorenzo 
1934
Ingeborg Kjeldsen, When the Girls Take Over 
1934
Henryk Bista, Schindler's List 
1934
Phyllis Tickle, Phyllis 
1934
Gábor Deme, The Kangaroo 
1934
Francisco J. Ayala, The Visitors 
1934
György Moldova, Szerelem csütörtök 
1934
Jacek Korcelli, Pierscien i róza 
1935
Helga Pilarczyk, German soprano (Salome, Lulu) 
1935
John Gross, author (Age of Kipling, Dickens & 20th Century) 
1935
John Doherty, English footballer (d. 2007) 
1935
Arnold Margolin, The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Sea World Adventure 
1935
Valentin Chernykh, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1935
Jacques Benveniste, Homeopathy: The Test 
1935
John Cox, Patience 
1935
Margot Rödin, Nattflyg 
1935
Horst Hardt, Yunost Petra 
1935
Ferenc Havas, Nem szoktam hazudni 
1935
Boris Markarov, Freedom's Fury 
1936
Anthony Loehnis, vice chairman (S G Warburg & Co) 
1936
Keith Slater, cricketer (one Test for Australia 1958-59 series) 
1936
Lloyd Dobbins, Newport News Va, newscaster (NBC News Overnight) 
1936
Patrick Procktor, painter 
1936
Enzo Doria, Gli ultimi angeli 
1936
Virginia Hamilton, The Planet of Junior Brown 
1936
Kees Coolen, The Assault 
1936
Ernest Yasan, The Stand-By Moves In 
1936
Daniel Cohen, Fang vs. Fiction 
1936
Carlos Alberto de Nóbrega, A Praça É Nossa 
1936
Lloyd Dobyns, America Works When America Works 
1936
Ernie Zampese, 1994 NFC Championship Game 
1936
Patrick Proctor, Dancing at Lughnasa 
1936
Eddie Sutton, Best College Basketball Players 
1937
Elizabeth Vaughan, opera soprano (Victor-Victoria) 
1937
Janne Carlsson, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1937
Doris Van Caneghem, Ik ben Joep Meloen 
1937
Elizabeth Vaughan, Victor Victoria 
1937
Zoltán Horváth, Rome 1960: Games of the XVII Olympiad 
1937
Boris Durov, Pirates of the 20th Century 
1937
Karen Dissing Melega, TV-aktuelt 
1937
Masaru Shibata, Chikyû shômetsu 0002 
1937
Berit Lundell, Över fjärden är himlen hög 
1938
Lew De Witt, American country singer and composer (Statler Brothers-Flowers on the Wall) 
1938
Dimitri Terzakis, composer 
1938
Johnny Rutherford, auto racer (26 championship races) 
1938
Karl Soderlund, Duluth Minn, Mr Sally Jesse Raphael 
1938
Millie Perkins, actress (Diary of Anne Frank, Table for 5, Shooting) 
1938
Norman Hogg, British MP 
1938
Tona Scherchen-Hsiao, composer 
1938
Vijay Mehra, cricketer (Indian Test batsman from age 17) 
1938
Katherine Woodville, For the World Is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky 
1938
Anthony Waye, Star Wars 
1938
Sandra Edwards, Holiday at Hollow Rock 
1938
Piera Degli Esposti, The Unknown Woman 
1938
David Drew, Coppélia, A ballet in three acts 
1938
Lew DeWitt, Pulp Fiction 
1938
Theodor Kallifatides, Foreigners 
1938
Johnny Rutherford, Fifth Anniversary 
1938
Jessy Dixon, Paul Simon: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song 
1938
Norman Rice, Bloody Birthday 
1938
Gunila Ambjörnsson, Stannar du så springer jag 
1938
Vladimir Msryan, Nicolo Paganini 
1938
Dimitris Terzakis, Red Rose 
1938
Hook Yokoyama, Ghost Story of Two Travelers at Tenamonya 
1938
Durwood Merrill, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1938
Vahagn Bagratuni, Lernayin ltchi gaghtniqe 
1939
Barbara Feldon, Pitts Pa, actress (Agent 99-Get Smart) 
1939
David Mlinaric, British interior director 
1939
Gary Van Ormand, Rattlers 
1939
Johnny Callison, 1964 MLB All-Star Game 
1939
Veriano Luchetti, I vespri siciliani 
1939
Jørgen Thorgaard, Bøger 
1939
George Lee, The Ultimate Gift 
1940
Al Jarreau, Milwaukee WI, jazz singer (Moonlighting) 
1940
Albert Johanneson, soccer star 
1940
M.A. Numminen, Finnish singer and writer 
1940
Al Jarreau, Moonlighting 
1940
Ron Parady, The City 
1940
David Clover, WarGames 
1940
Grigori Gorin, Ubit drakona 
1940
M.A. Numminen, Herra Huu - jestapa jepulis - penikat sipuliks 
1940
Sheila Ochová, Escape in the Wind 
1940
Shinsuke Achiwa, Machibuse 
1940
Terezinha Elisa, A Guerra dos Rocha 
1941
Tim O'Kelly, Targets 
1941
Arthur Schwimmer,  
1941
Andrey Smirnov, Elena 
1941
Lynn Guthrie, The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 
1941
Marco Bakker, Theo en Thea en de ontmaskering van het tenenkaasimperium 
1941
Bonny Munshin, Death by Invitation 
1941
Katalin Petényi, Számüzöttek 
1941
Olga Pivac, Glembajevi 
1941
Tetsuko Kobayashi, Samurai Rebellion 
1941
Rob Lemaire, Peppi en Kokki 
1941
Arne Bjørk, Father of Four in a Sunny Mood 
1941
Erkki Salmenhaara, Episode #1.1 
1941
Tapani Valtasaari, Viimeiset kiusaukset 
1941
Andrzej Fogiel, Gra 
1942
Bert Campaneris, baseball player (Oakland A's) 
1942
Brian O'Hara, rocker 
1942
Salvatore "the Bull" Gravano, mobster (testified against Gotti) 
1942
Ratko Mladić, Republika Srpska leader 
1942
Jimmy Wynn, American baseball player, 1963-1977 
1942
Caroline Mortimer, The Hireling 
1942
John Hilton, Green Bay Packers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1942
Francisco Cecilio, Don Cipote de la Manga 
1942
Jimmy Wynn, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1942
Galina Komarova, The Thief 
1942
Christina Reid, Irish Stew 
1943
Jack Easton Jr., Hangtree Inn 
1943
Barbara Spiegel, Tootsie 
1943
Robin Bush, Chicksands, Bedfordshire 
1943
Ratko Mladic, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1943
Ed Scharlach, Scooby-Doo and the Loch Ness Monster 
1943
Graziella Polesinanti, Pierino il fichissimo 
1943
Warren Roche, In the Name of Love 
1943
Gerd Udo Feller, Episode #1.1359 
1943
Christian Rateuke, Didi und die Rache der Enterbten 
1943
Terry Orr, American Ballet Theatre: Swan Lake 
1943
Beatrice Cordua, Die Kameliendame 
1943
Sándor Kecskés, Johanna 
1943
Joachim Bublath, Abenteuer Forschung 
1943
Philip Ruddock, Episode #2.29 
1944
Lisa Jardine, London: The Greatest City 
1944
Peter Orloff, Episode dated 27 November 1967 
1944
Erzsébet Bessenyei, Stubborn Dreams 
1944
Kent Nix, Oakland Raiders vs. Houston Oilers 
1945
Hans van Emden, Dutch guitarist (Les Baroques) 
1945
Sammy "The Bull" Gravano, American gangster 
1945
Jim Sharman, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1945
Laura Esterman, Awakenings 
1945
Leif G.W. Persson, I lagens namn 
1945
Roberto Bonfim, No Coração dos Deuses 
1945
Sammy Gravano, Bullets Over Hollywood 
1945
Liz Mullinar, Dark City 
1945
John Young, Young Talent Time - Now... 1990 
1945
Arkadiy Tigay, Window to Paris 
1945
Cor Mennen, Episode #1.8 
1945
Dale Livingston, Green Bay Packers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1945
Willie Parker, 1967 AFL Championship Game 
1945
Pierre-Marie Dong, Demain un jour nouveau 
1945
Hisashi Kawaguchi, The Inugami Family 
1946
Liza Minnelli, Hollywood CA, singer/actress (Sterile Cuckoo, Cabaret) 
1946
Frank Welker, American voice actor 
1946
Peter Whalley, British television writer and author 
1946
Dean Cundey, Back to the Future 
1946
Frank Welker, Aladdin 
1946
Liza Minnelli, Cabaret 
1946
Raivo Trass, Tangerines 
1946
Carmen Santos, Florbela 
1946
Robert Bielak, The Lost City 
1946
Serge Turgeon, The Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck 
1946
Göte Norehäll, Nature's Warrior 
1946
Ryszard Gielniewski, Symmetry 
1946
Eva Eklund, Pakolaiset 
1947
Jill O'Hara, Warren Penn, Broadway actress (Promises! Promises!) 
1947
Mitt Romney, 70th Governor of Massachusetts 
1947
Kalervo Palsa, Finnish artist (d. 1987) 
1947
Laura Waterbury, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1947
Rupert Frazer, Empire of the Sun 
1947
Mitt Romney, Mitt 
1947
Didier Flamand, The Crimson Rivers 
1947
Miklós Fenyõ, Made in Hungaria 
1947
Peter Harry Carstensen, Episode dated 29 May 2012 
1947
Tânia Scher, Luz, Cama, Ação! 
1947
Ronald Carrier, Knightriders 
1947
Bill Cappleman, Minnesota Vikings vs. Boston Patriots 
1947
Ruby Andrews, Dead Man Running 
1948
Dana Walden, rock keyboardist (Champaign) 
1948
James Taylor, Boston MA, vocalist/guitarist (Up on the Roof) 
1948
Kent Conrad, (Sen-D North Dakota) 
1948
Les Holroyd, Oldham England, rocker (Barclay James Harvest) 
1948
Virginia Bottomley, British minister of health and heritage 
1948
James Taylor, Funny People 
1948
Ole Thestrup, Adam's Apples 
1948
William M. Anderson, The Truman Show 
1948
Ken Sunshine, The Mirror Has Two Faces 
1948
Michael Wallin, Black Sheep Boy 
1948
Francine Morand, Réseaux 
1948
Virginia Bottomley, Dennis Pennis R.I.P. 
1948
Lynn Nickerson, Right on Track 
1948
Kent Conrad, Jihad.Com/Wake-Up Call/Dog Nut 
1948
Mark Moseley, Super Bowl XVIII 
1949
Bill Payne, Waco TX, rock keyboardist (Little Feat-Time Loves a Hero) 
1949
David Mellor, secretary of the British treasury/MP 
1949
Mary Alice Williams, news reporter (NBC-TV) 
1949
Mike Gibbons, Swansea Wales, rock drummer (Badfinger) 
1949
Sara Lane, NYC, actress (Elizabeth Grainger-The Virginian) 
1949
Natalia Kuchinskaya, Soviet gymnast 
1949
Moctesuma Esparza, Mexican-American producer and filmmaker 
1949
David Mellor, Ban the Sadist Videos! 
1949
Yola Geldtmeijer, Ver van familie 
1949
Luciano Gloor, Toto the Hero 
1949
Rodion Varshavsky, Podstrochnik 
1949
Charles Levin, Manhattan 
1949
Rob Cohen, The Fast and the Furious 
1949
Sara Lane, I Saw What You Did 
1949
Moctesuma Esparza, Gettysburg 
1949
Mary Alice Williams, Weekend Today 
1949
Mike Gibbins, The Concert for Bangladesh 
1949
Bill Payne, Road House 
1950
Jon Provost, actor (Timmy-Lassie) 
1950
Willie Duggan, rugby football player 
1950
Javier Clemente, Spanish football manager 
1950
Wheeler Winston Dixon, American filmmaker, critic and author 
1950
Jon Provost, This Property Is Condemned 
1950
Wheeler Winston Dixon, Women Who Made the Movies 
1950
Pia Giancaro, The Lady in Red Kills Seven Times 
1950
Brooke Payne, New Edition Past and Present 
1950
Ulla Boje Rasmussen, 1700 Metres from the Future 
1950
Javier Clemente, España... y a por todas 
1950
Kenny Giroux, Savage Skies 
1950
Dan Daly, Got Ninth Place at Poker 
1951
Caren Kaye, NYC, actress (My Tutor, Bambi-Blansky's Beauties) 
1951
Jack Green, rocker 
1951
Caren Kaye, My Tutor 
1951
John E. Rice, Hardly Working 
1951
Kevin Jones, Under a Killing Moon 
1951
Gregory D. Rice, Hardly Working 
1951
Luísa Nunes, Sofia e a Educação Sexual 
1952
Eliézer Niyitegeka, Rwandan journalist, politician and genocidaire 
1952
Naomi Shihab Nye, American poet, songwriter, and novelist 
1952
Julius Carry, The Last Dragon 
1952
Paula Francis, Fright Night 
1952
Tommy Reamon, North Dallas Forty 
1952
Riccardo Schicchi, La mia preda 
1952
Sean McGuirk, Amistad 
1952
Charles Jamieson, The Angels' Share 
1952
Marc Faber, Deepfrozen 
1952
Naomi Shihab Nye, Only Words 
1952
Frank LeMaster, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1952
Shelby Taylor, Let's Visit the World of the Future 
1952
Dimitar Katzev, Kazan 
1952
Michael Nations, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze 
1953
Labamba, [Richard Rosenberg], rocker (Asbury Jukes) 
1953
Carl Hiaasen, American journalist and author 
1953
Madhav Kumar Nepal, Nepalese politician 
1953
Ron Jeremy, Ronin 
1953
Jeff Osterhage, South of Reno 
1953
Carl Hiaasen, Striptease 
1953
Irina Ponarovskaya, Menya eto ne kasaetsya 
1953
Fabio Roscioli, Episode dated 26 September 1983 
1953
Dmitri Matveyev, Autumn Marathon 
1953
Fulvio Wetzl, Rorret 
1953
Maciej Wolf, Oszolomienie 
1953
R.A. Jones, Red Light/Cold Hard Facts 
1954
Anish Kapoor, Mumbai India, Indian born British sculptor 
1954
Rolf Sohlman, Vänner och fiender 
1954
Eugene Robinson, Episode dated 23 March 2008 
1954
Anish Kapoor, 2009 Awards 
1954
Pamela M. Eilerson, Back to the Future 
1954
Larry Rothschild, 2000 MLB All-Star Game 
1954
Frank Ryan Graves, Die große Jubiläumsshow 
1954
Nelson Monfort, Episode dated 11 January 2014 
1954
Nevenka Sedlar, The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler 
1955
Janina Ochojska, Zwyczajna dobroc 
1955
András Kroó, Én, Rippl-Rónai József 
1955
Ruppert Jones, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Richard Martini, Limit Up 
1955
Arturo Arango, The Waiting List 
1955
Petre Nicolae, The Crazy Stranger 
1955
Shino Ikenami, Evil Dead Trap 2 
1956
Dale Murphy, Portland Ore, slugger (Atlanta Braves, 2 time NL MVP) 
1956
Lesley Manville, Maleficent 
1956
Steve Harris, Mr. Deeds 
1956
Dale Murphy, McKay: Million Dollar Missionary 
1956
John Carlin, Live Free or Die Hard 
1956
Nádia Lippi, A Árvore dos Sexos 
1956
Christine Lauterburg, E nachtlang Füürland 
1956
Eric Myers, Scent of a Woman 
1956
Peter Weis, Auf offener Straße 
1956
Elena Kondrateva, Podarok chyornogo kolduna 
1957
Jerry Levine, New Brunswick NJ, actor (Born on 4th of July) 
1957
Marlon D Jackson, Gary IN, singer (Jackson 5-Maybe Tomorrow) 
1957
Steve Harris, London, hard rock bassist (Iron Maiden-Gypsy's Kiss) 
1957
Jerry Levine, Sweet Dee's Dating a Retarded Person 
1957
Marlon Jackson, Michael Jackson: The Legend Continues 
1957
Jane Gurnett, Drowning by Numbers 
1957
Eric Shawn, Episode dated 1 November 2015 
1957
Tatyana Aksyuta, Love and Lies 
1957
Betty Berberian, Crank 
1957
Simon Holden, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1957
Patrick Battiston, Un 8 juillet à Séville 
1958
Debra Jensen, Orange County Cal, playmate (January, 1978) 
1958
Maura Fay, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 
1958
Debra Jensen, Here's Looking at You, Hef 
1958
Max Herbrechter, Rochade 
1958
Daniel Portela, Historias Breves I I: Líneas de teléfonos 
1958
Matt Millen, 2015 Outback Bowl 
1958
Krzysztof Wasilewski, Ultimatum 
1958
Jim Wilks, San Francisco 49ers vs. New Orleans Saints 
1959
Dennis Alexio, Kickboxer 
1959
Luenell, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1959
Paul Intson, Antwone Fisher 
1959
Rodger Jacobs, Pornogothic 
1959
Dorota Maciejewska, Sara 
1959
Catherine Dubosc, L'enfant et les sortilèges 
1959
Billy Ard, Super Bowl XXI 
1960
Courtney B Vance, Detroit MI, actor (Hamburger Hill) 
1960
Eldine Baptiste, cricketer (WI all-rounder early 80's) 
1960
Kipp Lennon, American singer 
1960
Minoru Niihara, Japanese singer 
1960
Maki Nomiya, Japanese singer (Pizzicato Five) 
1960
Julian Firth, The Queen 
1960
Chris Sanders, The Croods 
1960
Courtney B. Vance, The Hunt for Red October 
1960
Jason Beghe, The Next Three Days 
1960
Roger Lodge, Episode dated 7 April 2014 
1960
Robin Klein, Stripes 
1960
Malgorzata Zak, Tredowata 
1960
Takashi Sakuda, The Last Cabaret 
1960
Lydia Simon, What's in the Box 
1960
Claus Wiese, Wiese 
1960
James Vincent, Little Chenier 
1960
Ahmed Aghil, Big Brother's Little Brother 
1960
Reggie Brown, Atlanta Falcons vs. New Orleans Saints 
1960
Minoru Niihara, Odin 
1960
Graham Leggat, Pollock 
1961
Joseph Facal, Quebec politician 
1961
Titus Welliver, Argo 
1961
Sinisa Copic, Serenades 
1961
Sergey Selin, A Quiet Outpost 
1961
José Manuel Soto, La ballena que habla 
1961
Joan Carles Girauta, Episode #5.60 
1961
Bronek Cerny, Slunce, seno, jahody 
1961
Xavier Bonastre, On eres aquell Cap d'Any? 
1961
Philippe Pelletier, A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries 
1961
Zuzana Frenglová, Men Are Not Wanted 
1961
Micke 'Syd' Andersson, Episode #28.1 
1961
Eva Reznarová, Mimochodníci 
1962
Darryl Strawberry, Los Angeles California, baseball right fielder (Mets, Dodgers, Yankees) 
1962
Gunde Svan, Swedish long jumper (Olympics-gold-1984, 88) 
1962
Tony Luke Jr., The Nail: The Story of Joey Nardone 
1962
Julia Campbell, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 
1962
Darryl Strawberry, Star-Crossed 
1962
Diamond Yukai, Lost in Translation 
1962
Niels Ellegaard, Kick'n Rush 
1962
Milika Peterson, Episode dated 6 May 2005 
1962
Andreas Köpke, Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen 
1962
Stanford Jennings, Super Bowl XXIII 
1963
Candy Costie, Seattle Wash, synchronized swimmer (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1963
Joaquim Carvalho Cruz, Brazil, 800m runner (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1963
John Andretti, race car driver 
1963
Julia Campbell, Huntsville Ala, actress (Opportunity Knocks) 
1963
Paul Way, British golfer 
1963
Ian Holloway, English football manager 
1963
José Luis Fernández, El final del verano 
1963
Antra Cilinska, Vai viegli but...? 
1963
Ian Holloway, Grandstand 
1963
Kazik Staszewski, Crossroads Cafe 
1963
John Andretti, 2010 Budweiser Shootout 
1963
György Kocsis, Stolen Pictures 
1963
Jerri Bergström, Jim & piraterna Blom 
1964
Tony Terry, rock producer (Tony Terry) 
1964
Karl Zinny, Demons 
1964
Naomi Morinaga, Captive 
1964
Àlex Casanovas, Kika 
1964
Arindam Sil, Kahaani 
1964
Tony Terry, Gladiator 
1964
Francesco Piccolo, Days and Clouds 
1964
Herman Egberts, XTC Just Don't Do It