Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 11th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 11th

1931Rupert Murdoch, Australia, publisher (NY Post)/CEO (FOX-TV)

1952Douglas Adams, England, author (Hitchiker's Guide to the Galaxy)

March 11th Birthdays
Date Event
1544
Torquato Tasso, Italy, Renaissance poet (Aminta, Apologia) 
1544
Torquato Tasso, Rinaldo 
1549
Henric/Hendrik Spieghel, Dutch Renaissance writer and poet (Hertspiegel) 
1596
Isaac Elsevier, book publisher 
1654
Heinrich Georg Neuss, composer 
1683
Giovanni Veneziano, composer 
1725
Henry Benedict Stuart, pretender to the throne of Great Britain (d. 1807) 
1730
Otto Friedrich Müller, Copenhagen, Danish Naturalist who was a pioneer in the study of microorganisms including bacteria, diatoms, and infusoria 
1731
Robert Treat Paine, judge, signer (Declaration of Independence) 
1738
Benjamin Tupper, Continental Army officer, and pioneer to the Ohio Country (d. 1792) 
1781
Anthony Philip Heinrich, composer 
1785
John McLean, U.S. Supreme Court Justice (d. 1861) 
1787
Ivan Nabokov, Russian general (d. 1852) 
1793
Jan F Willems, Flemish writer/philologist 
1811
Marsena Rudolph Patrick, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1811
Urbain Jean Joseph le Verrier, co-discoverer (Neptune) 
1812
James Speed, Atty Gen (Union), died in 1887 
1812
William Vincent Wallace, composer 
1812
William Vincent Wallace, Maritana 
1818
John Wilkins Whitfield, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1879 
1818
Marius Petipa, Swan Lake 
1819
Henry Tate, English sugar producer (Tate Gallery) 
1819
Marius Petipa, French ballet dancer/choreographer (Don Quiotte) 
1822
Allison Nelson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1827
Septimus Winner, composer 
1832
Franz Melde, German phyicist (Melde test) 
1832
William Ruffin Cox, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1919 
1836
Wilhelmine von Hillern, Geierwally 
1840
Edmund Kirby Jr, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1846
Antonio C G Crespo, Brazilian/Portuguese poet 
1856
George Durham, Texas Rangers 
1860
Thomas Hastings, NYC, architect (NY Public Library) 
1863
Andrew Stoddart, cricketer (My Dear Victorious Stod) 
1863
Wobbe de Vries, Dutch linguist 
1863
Sayajirao Gaekwad III, Our King Emperor and Queen Empress Hold a Durbar in Delhi 
1864
Franklyn Garland, Shore Acres 
1865
Ferry Sikla, I Don't Want to Be a Man 
1870
Louis Bachelier, French mathematician (d. 1946) 
1870
Holger Rasmussen, Who Is She? 
1870
Bruno Aspelin, Rautakylän vanha parooni 
1871
Scott Seaton, Eight-Cylinder Bull 
1872
Abraham van Stolk Jzn, lumber merchant/art collector 
1873
David Horsley, English-born film executive (d. 1933) 
1873
Henrietta Watson, Collision 
1873
David Horsley, The Girl Ranchers 
1873
Knut Lindroth, Vem dömer 
1875
Mrs. Payne Whitney, The Millionaires' Playground 
1876
Carl Ruggles, Marion Mass, composer (Evocations) 
1876
David Wijnkoop, Dutch revolutionary socialist 
1879
Justus Hermann Wetzel, composer 
1879
Niels Bjerrum, Danish chemist (ph tests) 
1879
Jesse Graves, Son of Ingagi 
1879
Leigh De Lacey, Young Tom Edison 
1879
Gyula Fehér, A rog 
1880
Harry H. Laughlin, American eugenecist (d. 1943) 
1880
Jack Carlyle, Copy 
1881
William Dyer, The Martyr Sex 
1882
Henri Baudin, Napoleon 
1882
Frank Burt, Mother Wore Tights 
1883
Harry Schultz, Beau Hunks 
1883
Homer Croy, I Shot Jesse James 
1883
William M. Edmond, The Cheater 
1883
Fiske O'Hara, Paddy the Next Best Thing 
1884
Jan Lemaire, Dutch writer/actor (Beautiful Juliet) 
1884
Lewi Pethrus, Swedish politician (d. 1974) 
1884
Ömer Seyfettin, Diyet 
1884
Jan Lemaire Sr., Village by the River 
1884
Else Bäck, The Naked Street 
1885
Malcolm Campbell, 1st auto racer to travel 5 miles/min (8 km/min) 
1885
Hans Leibelt, The Punch Bowl 
1885
John Reinhardt, Who Got Stung? 
1885
Malcolm Campbell, Burn 'Em Up O'Connor 
1886
Dave Anderson, Wife, Husband and Friend 
1886
René Barberis, Ramuntcho 
1886
Edward Rydz-Smigly, Kenes Brit Hekhayal 
1886
Zuzanna Lozinska, Klakier 
1887
Raoul Walsh, American film director (Thief of Baghdad, Battle Cry), (d. 1980) 
1887
Raoul Walsh, White Heat 
1887
Al Ernest Garcia, City Lights 
1887
Gottfried Huppertz, Metropolis 
1888
Erik Lindholm, Ingeborg Holm 
1889
Charles Bennett, Tillie's Punctured Romance 
1889
Earl Metcalfe, Ignorance 
1890
Vannevar Bush, developed 1st electronic analogue computer 
1890
Vannevar Bush, On Our Way: U.S.A. - 1939-1942 
1890
H.C. Witwer, Cain and Mabel 
1890
Wilbert Lee O'Daniel,  
1891
Gertrud Wolle, The Mistress 
1892
Wladyslaw Anders, Polish general (WW I, WW II) 
1892
Otto Laubinger, The Stolen Face 
1893
Jozef Sterkens, De witte 
1893
Ramón Martori, La herida luminosa 
1893
Harry Nestor, Das Achtgroschenmädel, Teil 1 
1897
Henry Dixon Cowell, Menlo Park California, composer (New Musical Resources) 
1898
Dorothy Gish, Massillon OH, film actress (Orphans of the Storm) 
1899
Frederick IX, [Christian FFMKWG], King of Denmark (1947-72) 
1902
Josef Martin Bauer, writer 
1903
Dorothy Schiff, publisher (NY Post) 
1903
George Dickinson, cricketer (bowled for NZ in their 1st 3 Tests) 
1903
Lawrence Welk, Strasburg ND, orchestra leader (Lawrence Welk Show) 
1903
Ronald Syme, New Zealand classicist and historian (d. 1989) 
1904
Cornelis Jan Bakker, Dutch/US nuclear physicist 
1904
Maurits Wertheim, Dutch writer (Isaac De Fuentes) 
1906
Aasan Ferit Alnar, composer 
1907
Eleni Gatzoyiannis, heroine (saved her kids) 
1907
Helmuth J von Moltke, German politician (July 20th plot) 
1907
Jessie Matthews, London England, actress (Gangway, First a Girl) 
1907
Margaret Herbison, British minister (Lab) 
1907
Jessie Matthews, Strauss' Great Waltz 
1907
Robert Bentley, Gulliver's Travels 
1907
Tibor Polgár, In Praise of Older Women 
1907
Heinrich Greif, Girl No. 217 
1907
José M. Peñaranda, Super 
1908
Victor Romito, Mail Order Prophet 
1908
André Dalibert, Rififi 
1908
Taeko Sakuma, Kokoro no kinkai 
1909
Ljubica Maric, composer 
1909
Karl Tunberg, Ben-Hur 
1909
Jules Engel, Gerald McBoing-Boing 
1909
Ramona, Thanks a Million 
1909
Phil Leslie, The Elopement 
1909
Bruce Wong, The Mystery of Mr. Wong 
1909
Ivan Shekker, Taras Shevchenko 
1909
Ross Thompson, Torpedo Alley 
1910
Robert H G Havemann, German chemist 
1910
Edward Trevor, Charlie Chan's Secret 
1910
Mary Wong, The Good Earth 
1910
Roger L. Stevens, West Side Story 
1910
Robert Havemann,  
1910
Thelma McNeil, Seven Footprints to Satan 
1911
Alan Gifford, Boston MA, actor (Time Lock, Up Periscope) 
1911
Fitzroy Maclean, British diplomat soldier politician/historian 
1911
Alan Gifford, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1911
Radoslav Pavlovic, Cipelice na asfaltu 
1911
Eva Turitz, Uppsagd 
1911
Fitzroy McLean, Highlanders 
1911
Alba De Cespedes, Le amiche 
1911
Ludwik Hager, Pharaoh 
1911
Edward Hanrahan, A Nation of Law?: 1968-1971 
1911
John Iannaccone, The Hindenburg 
1911
Aleksei Parkhomenko, Beg 
1911
Eduardo Samaniego, Contra la corriente 
1912
Robert Clifford Latham, pepys Scholar 
1912
Xavier Montsalvatge, Spanish composer (El gato con botas) 
1912
Jerry Seelen, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1912
Alan Handley, The Julie Andrews Show 
1912
Xavier Montsalvatge, Dragón Rapide 
1912
Wanna Lidwell, Shanghai Lady 
1912
Aniceto do Império, Da Terra 
1913
John Jacob Weinzweig, Toronto Canada, composer (Enchanted Hill) 
1913
Thomas Gray, professor/anaesthetist 
1913
Meredith M. Nicholson, The Amazing Transparent Man 
1913
Aniela Rolandowa, Love Manoeuvres 
1913
John Weinzweig, Il Menù 
1913
Eric Freeman, An American in Paris 
1914
Art Todd, Trance 
1914
Harry Pachter, Johnny at the Fair 
1914
Paul Fletcher, A Productivity Primer 
1914
Kosta Hlavaty, Jasenovac 
1914
Jerzy Chluski, This Is an Egg 
1915
Karl Krolow, writer 
1915
Vijay Hazare, cricketer (prolific Indian batsman 1946-54) 
1915
J. C. R. Licklider, American computer scientist and Internet pioneer (d. 1990) 
1915
Wil den Hollander, Een boerin in Frankrijk 
1915
Al Eben, Corky Romano 
1915
Raquel Rodrigo, Familia 
1915
Peter Walter, The Ghost Train 
1915
Milda Kletniece, Rainis 
1915
Gaetano Afeltra, Mussolini, Churchill e cartoline 
1915
Karl Krolow, Die Wahrheit ist dem Menschen zumutbar 
1916
[James] Harold Wilson, (L) British PM (1964-70, 1974-76) 
1916
Ezra Jack Keats, children's literature author (d. 1983) 
1916
Ferdy Mayne, The Fearless Vampire Killers 
1916
Evelyn Finley, Tombstone 
1916
Harold Wilson, Episode #1.4 
1916
Bob McIntosh, Bambi 
1916
John Maxwell Hayes, The Song of Bernadette 
1916
Lucien Barjon, Fontcouverte 
1916
Anne Hall, The Group 
1917
Robert L Carter, Caryville, Florida, American civil rights activist and judge (Brown v. Board of Education, NAACP v. Alabama) (d. 2012) 
1917
Earl Bellamy, Seven Alone 
1917
Tom Seidel, False Colors 
1917
Carlos Blanco, Red Fish 
1917
Karl Eilert Wiik, Pastor Jarman kommer hjem 
1917
Ryosaku Takayama, Gamera vs. Guiron 
1917
Nancy Cato, All the Rivers Run 
1918
John Maxwell, The Asphalt Jungle 
1918
James S. Wilson, Battle Line 
1918
Byron McKinney, To Fly! 
1918
Lucile Costa, Beauty and the Beast 
1919
Mercer Ellington, son of Duke Ellington/bandleader 
1919
Hanna Landy, Rosemary's Baby 
1919
Dalton Sandifer, The All-New Popeye Hour 
1919
Mercer Ellington, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1919
Kira Golovko, War and Peace 
1919
Hans Keller, The Keller Instinct 
1920
D J Enright, England, poet/novelist (Some Men are Brothers) 
1920
Henry Marking, CEO (British Airways) 
1920
Kenneth Dover, chancellor (St Andrews University) 
1920
Sacha Pitoëff, Last Year at Marienbad 
1920
Gérard Tichy, Doctor Zhivago 
1920
Dick Sullivan, Wuthering Heights 
1920
Benjamin Ferencz, The International Criminal Court 
1920
Gaëtan Noël, The Man from Acapulco 
1920
Ike Carpenter, Holiday Rhythm 
1920
Marcel Cordes, Die Schelminnen 
1920
Olaf Nordgreen, Billet mrk. 
1920
Luis G. Basurto, Ash Wednesday 
1921
Astor Piazzolla, Argentina composer (Tango Nuevo) 
1921
F[rancis] M[arion] Busby Jr, US, sci-fi author (Star Rebel) 
1921
Frank Harary, American mathematician (d. 2005) 
1921
Sam Hall, Night of Dark Shadows 
1921
Astor Piazzolla, Twelve Monkeys 
1921
Paul Denton, The Catered Affair 
1921
Anne Blaisdell, Die! Die! My Darling! 
1921
Ritva Arvelo, Kultainen vasikka 
1921
Eloise McElhone, Think Fast 
1921
Peter V.K. Funk, My Six Loves 
1921
Elisabeth Maxwell, The Power of Good: Nicholas Winton 
1921
Philip Rahtz, Wharram Percy 
1921
Dime Sumka, The Salonika Terrorists 
1922
Abdul Razak bin Hussain, premier of Malaysia (1970-77) 
1922
Thom Kelling, Dutch singer/guitarist (Programa de Manha) 
1922
Vinnette Carroll, NYC, actress (Alice's Restaurant, Reivers) 
1922
José Luis López Vázquez, Spanish actor 
1922
José Luis López Vázquez, The Phone Box 
1922
Vinnette Carroll, Up the Down Staircase 
1922
Paul Alter, Family Feud 
1922
Gerhard Hartig, Der Glückstopf 
1922
Thom Kelling, Mission Firebird 
1922
Torsten Föllinger, Fritänkaren 
1923
A Louise Brough Clapp, Oklahoma, tennis player (4 time Wimbledon champ) 
1923
A X Gwerder, writer 
1923
Ad[rianus C] de Besten, Dutch literary (River Basin) 
1923
Morschi Mirando, [Thomas Weiss], German/Dutch gypsy artist 
1923
Terry Alexander, London, actor (Tony-Behind the Scenes) 
1923
John Stalker, Welcome to Our Branch Office 
1923
Charles Lind, Adam Had Four Sons 
1923
Herbert Richers, Barren Lives 
1923
Elisabeth Höbarth, Kopf in der Schlinge 
1923
Stefan Kozicki, Bez milosci 
1923
Giovanna Cau, Giovanna Cau - Diversamente giovane 
1923
Terence Alexander, The Day of the Jackal 
1923
Paul Muller, Journey to Italy 
1924
Jaap Maarleveld, Deining 
1924
Milutin Kosovac, Ada 
1924
Yuri Sokovnin, Bezumnyy den ili zhenitba Figaro 
1925
James Miskin, QC/recorder of London 
1925
Peter R. Hunt, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1925
Roger Gimbel, The Glass House 
1925
Güzin Özipek, Don't Let Them Shoot the Kite 
1925
Joachim Cadenbach, Das Paradies von Pont L'Eveque 
1925
G. Tony Scarano, Scarface 
1925
Tadeusz Lubczynski, Koncert zyczen 
1926
Adrienne Keith Cohen, travel editor 
1926
Ilhan Mimaroglu, composer 
1926
Patricia Tindaole, England, architect 
1926
Ralph Abernathy, civil rights leader (Southern Christian Leadership) 
1926
Derek Benfield, Lifeforce 
1926
Heinz Kiessling, Whatever Works 
1926
Lex Monson, The Preacher's Wife 
1926
Georgiy Yumatov, Ballad of a Soldier 
1926
Gaston Berghmans, Paniekzaaiers 
1926
Paul Paviot, Pantomimes 
1926
Peer Schmidt, Von Mäusen und Menschen 
1926
Ilhan Mimaroglu, Fellini Satyricon 
1926
Yevgeni Shutov, Terminal Velocity 
1927
Alan Betts, emeritus professor (Royal Veterinary College) 
1927
Raymond Jackson, [Jaki], British cartoonist 
1927
Robert Mosbacher, US politician(?) 
1927
Ron Todd, British trade unionist 
1927
Joachim Fuchsberger, Neues vom Wixxer 
1927
Kazuo Kitamura, Black Rain 
1927
Wallace Chadwell, Étude in Black 
1927
Luca Sportelli, Uomini di parola 
1927
Peter G. Robinson, The Night of the Turncoat 
1927
Milan Sandhaus, Past na kachnu 
1927
Josep Maria Subirachs, Episode dated 21 March 1998 
1927
Vince Boryla, Universal Newsreel 
1928
Albert Salmi, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Daniel Boone, 79 Park Avenue) 
1928
Peter Roger Hunt, London England, director (Dr No) 
1928
Albert Salmi, Caddyshack 
1928
Valerie French, All My Children 
1928
Frederick Stafford, Topaz 
1928
Vlada Petric, Svabica 
1928
Ruth Álvarez, The Falcon and the Co-eds 
1928
Lionel Shenken, To Catch a Yeti 
1928
Glenn E. Anderson, Stir Crazy 
1928
Nina Berestowska, Lustro i ja 
1928
Shikan Nakamura, Hope and Pain 
1929
Erskine Childers, unofficial/civil servant 
1929
Francisco Bernardo Pulgar Vidal, composer 
1929
Jackie McGlew, cricketer (dour South African opening bat of the 50') 
1929
Timothy Carey, American actor (d. 1994) 
1929
Timothy Carey, Paths of Glory 
1929
Helen Boll, Dumb & Dumber 
1929
Pino Ferrara, Paso doble 
1929
Petar Lasta, Visitors from the Arkana Galaxy 
1929
Kermit Moore, Koyaanisqatsi 
1929
Roberto Faissal, A Morte transparente 
1929
Ubaldo De Lío, Invasion 
1929
Edward Zingelewicz, 1941 
1930
David Gentleman, designer/painter 
1930
Lana Morris, Man of the Moment 
1930
Davina Hardman, Fossil Fuckers 
1930
Claude Jutra, Mon oncle Antoine 
1930
Cecil Reddick, Frog Story 
1930
Arthur Fuhrmann, Tango concerto 
1930
Antoni Szubarczyk, Okolice spokojnego morza 
1931
Peter Walters, CEO (Midland Bank) 
1931
Rupert Murdoch, Australia, publisher (NY Post)/CEO (FOX-TV) 
1931
Diane Brewster, The Young Philadelphians 
1931
Rupert Murdoch, THS Investigates: Online Nightmares 
1931
Mary Lou Harrington, My Favorite Wife 
1931
Ion Besoiu, Michael the Brave 
1931
Franek Trefalt, Vesna 
1931
Lis Verhoeven, Campingplatz 
1931
Janosch, Tigerenten Club 
1931
Gunlög Hagberg, Playing on the Rainbow 
1931
Geraldine Decker, La traviata 
1931
Marisa Del Frate, La ballata dei mariti 
1931
Bloise N. Coon, The Golden Trail 
1931
Allan Ganley, All Night Long 
1931
Lajos Jánosa, Tiszta örültek háza 
1931
Lester Hoyle, The Light 
1932
Nigel Lawson, British government official (The Power Game) 
1932
Valerie French, London England, actress (Jubal) 
1932
Leroy Jenkins, American composer and violinist (d. 2007) 
1932
Martin Richards, The Shining 
1932
Binkie Stuart, Little Miss Molly 
1932
Nigel Lawson, The Great Global Warming Swindle 
1932
Stefania Malagù, Otello 
1932
Ede Tarbay, The Little Fox 
1932
Ulrich Radke, A Vision 
1932
Georgi Kishkilov, Tuvalu 
1932
Bob Trochim, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1933
Terry J Hatter Jr, US judge in California 
1933
Sandra Milo, 8½ 
1933
Léa Garcia, Black Orpheus 
1933
Rastko Tadic, Jednog lepog, lepog dana 
1933
Beryl Gelfond, Blind Spot 
1933
Edmonia Jarrett, Face of a Stranger 
1933
Hugh Lampman, Problem Child 
1933
Valérie Vivin, Babies Galore 
1934
George Stamatoyannopoulos, Greece, medical genetics researcher 
1934
Joep Straesser, composer (Blossom songs, Ramasasiri) 
1934
Keith Speed, British MP 
1934
Sam Donaldson, El Paso Texas, ABC White House correspondent (Prime Time) 
1934
Sydney Burke, cricketer (S Afr quick, 11 wkts on Test debut v NZ 1961) 
1934
Dilys Laye, Carry on Cruising 
1934
Sam Donaldson, 20/20 
1934
Leigh Madison, The Giant Behemoth 
1934
Roger Coggio, One Can Say It Without Getting Angry 
1934
Paul Trevillion, Roy 
1934
Gipo Farassino, Episode #1.3 
1935
Sandra Milo, Italian actress 
1935
Nancy Kovack, Jason and the Argonauts 
1935
Shirley Russell, Reds 
1935
Betty Beaird, Through the Magic Pyramid 
1935
Lolita Sevilla, Welcome Mr. Marshall! 
1935
Michie Kita, A Dog of Flanders 
1935
Mike Craig, The Best of Morecambe & Wise 
1935
Andrzej Wygladala, Seven Jews from My Class 
1935
Juris Lejaskalns, Dvoynoy kapkan 
1936
Antonin Scalia, Trenton NJ, 105th Supreme Court Justice (1986- ) 
1936
Hollis Frampton, Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia 
1936
Antonin Scalia, District of Columbia v. Heller 
1936
Vlatko Filipovic, Hop Jan 
1936
Mike Fortman, Jenna's Return 
1936
Uti Hof, Trinity and Sartana Are Coming 
1936
Joseph Ragno, The Shawshank Redemption 
1936
Janet Lake, Mr. Muldoon's Partner 
1937
John Ward, NZ cricket wicket-keeper (8 Tests 1964-68) 
1937
Carlos Larrañaga, Spanish actor 
1937
Carlos Larrañaga, Strange Voyage 
1937
James Duff McAdams, Kojak: The Price of Justice 
1937
Royce Clark, Coal Miner's Daughter 
1937
Barry Woloski, Monique 
1937
Padre Ángel García, Episode dated 14 September 2015 
1937
Yuzef Mironenko, Dve dueli 
1938
Malcolm Keith Speed, British high court judge 
1938
Joseph Brooks, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1938
Christian Wolff, Rheinsberg 
1938
Tatsuo Umemiya, Prince of Space 
1938
Cheryl Kubert, Smokey and the Judge 
1938
Beatrice Norden, Die Insel der Amazonen 
1938
Guido Corte, Fame 
1938
Birgitta Böhm, Bom the Flyer 
1938
Jo Mizuki, Ninja butai gekkô 
1938
John Ross, Episode dated 27 April 2010 
1939
Lorraine Hunt, former Lieutenant Governor of Nevada 
1939
Flaco Jiménez, American musician 
1939
Jacques Santi, Angelique and the Sultan 
1939
Flaco Jiménez, Constantine 
1939
Dragoslav Ilic, The Life and Death of a Porno Gang 
1939
Susanna Clark, Be Here to Love Me: A Film About Townes Van Zandt 
1939
Miroslawa Marcheluk, Sexmission 
1939
Charles Cornette, Avondrood 
1940
Alberto Cortez, Argentinian singer 
1940
Shen Chan, The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires 
1940
Judith Velasco, Municipio de la muerte 
1940
Alberto Cortez, Juan Pardo año nuevo 
1940
Bobby Graham, Goldfinger 
1940
Fanny Morweiser, Das Königsstechen 
1941
David Boies, The Case Against 8 
1941
Christina Stenius, Tsatsiki, morsan och polisen 
1941
Cochi Ponzoni, La febbre 
1941
Diane Asselin, Princess Daisy 
1941
Mihail Badica, Jack the Fool 
1942
Peter Eyre, actor (Hedda) 
1942
Charles Swan, American actor 
1942
Peter Eyre, From Hell 
1942
Charles W. Swan,  
1942
David Weisman, Ciao Manhattan 
1942
Paul Leduc, Frida Still Life 
1942
Benedita da Silva, A Dívida da Vida 
1942
Aleksandre Basilaia, Ostrov pogibshikh korabley 
1942
Jay S. Bulmash, Romance Romance 
1942
Marcus Borg, Peter Jennings Reporting: The Search for Jesus 
1942
Boris Averin, Intonatsiya. Boris Averin 
1943
Per Goldschmidt, It Don't Mean a Thing 
1943
Richie Pratt, Stardust Memories 
1943
Cihat Askin, One Love Is Enough 
1943
Angelique Pettyjohn, The Gamesters of Triskelion 
1943
Andor Lukáts, Prima Primavera 
1943
Bernd Fischerauer, Mozart - Ich hätte München Ehre gemacht 
1943
Sarah Walker, Gloriana 
1943
Russ Cox Jr., On the Line 
1944
Ric Rothwell, drummer (Mindbenders-Games of Love) 
1944
Lutz Mackensy, Die Ballade vom Cowboy 
1944
Don Maclean, First Letter First 
1944
Ric Rothwell, Episode #3.52 
1944
Ron Burrus, Getting Personal 
1944
Wojciech Korda, Kulig 
1944
Sue Fawn Chung, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1945
Harvey Mandel, rock guitarist (Drei Amerikanische LP's) 
1945
Timothy Mason, consultant (British Arts Council) 
1945
Tricia O'Neal, Shreveport Louisiana, actress (Piranha Part II) 
1945
Dock Ellis, American baseball player 
1945
Tricia O'Neil, Titanic 
1945
Graeme Harper, Doomsday 
1945
Dock Ellis, Dock Ellis & The LSD No-No 
1945
Sofia Moran, Huwag kang makiapid 
1945
Harvey Mandel, Woodstock 
1945
Nurith Aviv, Paris Was a Woman 
1945
Vladimir Myshkin, A Cruel Romance 
1946
Brigitte Fossey, Tourcoing France, actress (Man Who Died Twice) 
1946
Mark Metcalf, Animal House 
1946
Jasenka Kodrnja, Abeceda straha 
1946
Frank Frezzo, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1946
Sérgio Fernandes, Matosinhos 
1946
Carlo Ossola, Dante, de l'enfer au paradis 
1946
Katalin Ján, The Witness 
1947
Dominique Sanda, [Varaigne], Paris France, actress (1900, First Love) 
1947
Geoffrey Hunt, Australia, world-champion squash player 
1947
Mark Stein, singer/organist/keyboardist (Vanilla Fudge) 
1947
Betsy Durkin, Episode #1.640 
1947
Alan Yentob, The Beatles in 'Love' 
1947
Eszter Vörös, Szörnyeteg 
1947
Michael Forella, Bad 
1947
Blue Weaver, Times Square 
1947
Jean-Paul Chambas, Le nozze di Figaro 
1948
George Kooymans, Dutch guitarist/singer (Golden Earring) 
1948
Roy Barnes, 80th Governor of Georgia 
1948
César Gerónimo, Dominican baseball player 
1948
Dominique Sanda, The Crimson Rivers 
1948
Peter Yates, Emmerdale 
1948
Sonja Hejdeman, Julklappsrim 
1948
George Kooymans, End of Watch 
1948
Jim Lane, Wisdom 
1948
Shahram Shabpareh, Night of Foreigners 
1948
Iara Stein, Bonitas e Gostosas 
1948
Beatrice-Marie Prinzessin zu Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Episode #5.4 
1948
César Gerónimo, Game 3 
1949
Richard de Bois, Dutch drummer/producer 
1949
Cezmi Baskin, Beynelmilel 
1949
Michael Kausch, Martha et moi 
1949
Georg Schramm, Georg Schramm - Thomas Bernhard hätte geschossen 
1949
Ousmane Sankhon, Guys Who Never Learn 
1949
Leonore Franckenstein, The First Semester 
1949
Emile Ratelband, Episode #2.145 
1949
Ildikó Bokor, Tudsz így szeretni? 
1949
José Da Silva, Os Relógios 
1950
Bobby McFerrin, singer (Don't Worry Be Happy-Grammy 1989) 
1950
Jerry Zucker, Milwaukee WI, director (Airplane, Naked Gun) 
1950
Jerry Zucker, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1950
Bobby McFerrin, WALL·E 
1950
Stephanie Shayne, Short Circuit 2 
1950
Minah Bird, Old Drac 
1950
Michael Walker, Relative Values 
1950
Maciej Góraj, On the Silver Globe 
1950
Laure Adler, Les femmes et le cinéma: Mais qu'est ce qu'elles veulent encore 
1950
Michael Santo, Star Trek: The Pepsi Generation 
1950
Keith Diamond, Austenland 
1950
Juha Matti, Lauluja naisista 
1950
Scott De Shields, Living Single 
1951
Kathleen Kissoon, Roger Waters: In the Flesh Live 
1951
Robert Carnegie, M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers 
1951
Gary Donatelli, Another World 
1951
Don Great, Madonna: Truth or Dare 
1951
Jan Larsen, TV-aktuelt 
1951
Patrick Moriau, Born to Film 
1952
Douglas Adams, England, author (Hitchiker's Guide to the Galaxy) 
1952
Susan Richardson, Coatesville Pa, actress (Susan-8 is Enough) 
1952
Douglas Adams, The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 
1952
Susan Richardson, American Graffiti 
1952
James Fleet, Sense and Sensibility 
1952
Diane Sherry Case, Superman 
1952
Vince Giordano, Mighty Aphrodite 
1952
Dexter Bussey, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Detroit Lions 
1952
Sylvia Rhone, 2014 Revolt Music Conference Recap Special 
1952
Larry Hansen, Beauty and the Beast 
1952
Debbie Westcott, Lucy and the Bogie Affair 
1953
Bernie LaBarge, Canadian musician 
1953
Jimmy Iovine, 8 Mile 
1953
Carole André, Death in Venice 
1953
Sergey Olifirenko, The Miracle Maker 
1953
Pim Koopman, Doctor Vlimmen 
1953
Derek Daly, A.J. Foyt 
1954
Gale Norton, 48th United States Secretary of the Interior 
1954
David Newman, Ice Age 
1954
Stephen Bogardus, Another World 
1954
Sakis Boulas, Let the Women Wait 
1954
Fruzsina Magyar, A gyanú 
1954
Tamara Lazakovich, Novenkaya 
1954
Gale Norton, Episode dated 29 January 2015 
1954
Tetê Espíndola, Mônica e a Sereia do Rio 
1954
Alla Kashtanova, Svoyo schastye 
1955
[Kater]Nina Hagen, East Berlin German DR, actress (Blue Angel) 
1955
Nina Hagen, Nina Hagen = Punk + Glory 
1955
Evelyn Palek, Fortuna III 
1955
Barbara Guedel, Roller Boogie 
1955
Phil de Picciotto, Steffi Graf 
1955
Henk van Gerven, Episode #1.58 
1956
Curtis L Brown Jr, NC, astronaut (STS 47, STS 66, 77, 85, sk:95) 
1956
D. J. MacHale, American author and television writer 
1956
Rob Paulsen, American voice actor 
1956
Rob Paulsen, A Goofy Movie 
1956
Joey Buttafuoco, Finding Forrester 
1956
Christian Riese Lassen, The Big Bounce 
1956
Helen Rollason, Newsround 
1956
Carla Hardy, The Ninth Hour 
1956
Curtis L. Brown, Space Shuttle Discovery: John Glenn Launch 
1956
Andrei Grinevich, Pora krasnykh yablok 
1956
Duane LaDage, The Hollywood Knights 
1956
Donata Mecklenburg-Solodkoff, A Royal Family 
1956
Ryûichi Kaneko, WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3 
1956
J.C. Wilson, Houston Oilers vs. New England Patriots 
1957
Lady Chablis, American entertainer 
1957
Cheryl Lynn, American singer 
1957
Elena Donaldson-Akhmilovskaya, Leningrad, Soviet Union, Chess Grandmaster, (d. 2012) 
1957
Lady Chablis, Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil 
1957
Cheryl Lynn, Carlito's Way 
1957
Juan Carlos Barreto, Under the Salt 
1957
Nicolás Repetto, Episode #4.11 
1957
Yukio Yamagata, Kinji, Yôkai e no Meiro! 
1957
Charles Renoult, Ver van familie 
1957
Jukka Lempinen, Rio ja Tinto 
1958
Anissa Jones, American actress (d. 1976) 
1958
Jim Pinkerton, American pundit 
1958
Flemming Rose, Danish journalist 
1958
Ghazi Mashal Ajil al-Yawer, interim President of Iraq 
1958
Stephen R. Hart, Oz the Great and Powerful 
1958
Anissa Jones, The Trouble with Girls 
1958
Ala von Auersperg,  
1958
Tommy Gioiosa, Major League Baseball for keeping Pete Rose out of the Hall of Fame 
1958
Stephen Salamunovich, 21 & Over 
1958
André Bendocchi-Alves, Eight Miles High 
1958
Deana Horváthová, An Ambiguous Report About the End of the World 
1958
Árpád Miklós, Le château des singes 
1958
Adrian Pegg, The Jolly Boys' Outing 
1958
Ritva Jalonen, Under the North Star 
1958
Eddie Lawson, Faster 
1958
Nino Burduli, Iko da ara iko ra 
1958
Jim Pinkerton, The Last Debate 
1958
John Ozment, Leslie Howard: The Man Who Gave a Damn 
1959
Nina Hartley, Boogie Nights 
1959
Martin Loeb, Mes Petites Amoureuses 
1959
Glenn GT Taylor, Return to Amy's Baking Company 
1959
Ichirô Itano, Promised Land 
1959
Manuel Siebenmann, Nebenwirkungen 
1959
Rodney Gilfry, Le nozze di Figaro 
1959
Harold Brooks, When Nature Strikes 
1959
George Feltenstein, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1959
Phil Bradley, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Pamela Bilyeu, Confessions from the David Galaxy Affair 
1959
Margus Oopkaup, The Adventurer 
1959
Christine Woodside, In a Nutshell: A Portrait of Elizabeth Tashjian 
1960
Christophe Gans, French film director 
1960
Christophe Gans, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1960
Fulvio Cecere, Watchmen 
1960
Robert Glenister, Prime Suspect: The Lost Child 
1960
Simon Curtis, My Week with Marilyn 
1960
Sharon Jordan, Selfie Confessions 
1960
Jun'ichi Satô, Sailor Moon 
1960
João Mais, Último a Sair 
1960
Alex Sernambi, The Man Who Copied 
1960
Luciana Gabriel, O Esconderijo Secreto 
1960
Reese Patterson, The Allnighter 
1960
Tommy Nilsson, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1960
Hideki Tamura, M.D. Geist 
1961
Bruce Watson, Ontario Canada, rock guitarist (Big Country-Wonderland) 
1961
Mike Percy, rocker (Dead or Alive-Spin Me Round) 
1961
Elias Koteas, Canadian actor 
1961
Frank Lüdecke, Episode dated 20 February 2015 
1961
Aleksandr Rakhlenko, Komanda 33 
1961
Bruce Watson, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1961
Brent Huff, The Perils of Gwendoline in the Land of the Yik Yak 
1961
Elias Koteas, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1961
Bruno Podalydès, Paris, je t'aime 
1961
David Neale, Shooter 
1961
Claudine Mercier, Idole instantanée 
1962
Jeffrey Nordling, American actor 
1962
Peter Berg, American film actor, director and producer 
1962
Jeffrey Nordling, Flight 93 
1962
Barbara Alyn Woods, Striptease 
1962
Candy Cantaloupes, Booberella 
1962
Alexander Hold, Der Spannertrainer 
1962
Peeter Sauter, Must Peeter 
1962
Mozart Guerra, OSS 117: Lost in Rio 
1962
Giampiero Rigosi, Night Bus 
1962
Peter A. Gaskin, Heaven and Hell 
1963
Alex Kingston, English actress 
1963
David LaChapelle, Rize 
1963
Fernando Guillén Cuervo, Quantum of Solace 
1963
Alex Kingston, Like Crazy 
1963
Laurence Follows, Star-Crossed Lovers 
1963
Laurent Firode, Happenstance 
1963
Stacy Earl, Untamed Heart 
1963
Raoul Heertje, Episode #2.96 
1963
Isabel Ávila, La otra conquista 
1964
Raimo Helminen, Tampere FIN, hockey forward (Team Finland, Oly-Br-98) 
1964
Shane Richie, British actor 
1964
Shane Richie, Flushed Away 
1964
Emma Chambers, Notting Hill 
1964
Peter Berg, Lone Survivor 
1964
Sal Castaneda, Targets 
1964
Vinnie Paul, Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage 
1964
Joel Benjamin, Searching for Bobby Fischer 
1964
Leena Lehtolainen, Addiction - When Nothing Is Enough 
1964
Raimo Helminen, Kahdeskymmeneskuudes kevät 
1964
Pierre Eric Pilon, Dr. Lucille 
1964
Lea Hernandez, Adventures Into Digital Comics 
1965
Eric Jelen, West Germany, tennis star 
1965
Jesse Jackson, Jr., American politician 
1965
Wallace Langham, American actor 
1965
Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen, British television presenter 
1965
Wallace Langham, Little Miss Sunshine 
1965
Nancy Sloan, Episode #1.376 
1965
Bruno de Almeida, Operation Autumn 
1965
Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen, Changing Rooms 
1965
Catherine Fulop, Episode dated 26 September 2014 
1965
Emilia Mazer, Verdad consecuencia 
1965
Johanna Af Schulten, Kites Over Helsinki 
1965
Lotte Arnsbjerg, The Day That Never Comes 
1965
Jesse Jackson Jr., Episode dated 23 April 2008 
1965
Martin Dejdar, The Dance Teacher 
1965
Riitta Salminen, The Rose of the Rascal 
1965
Johnny Holland, Minnesota Vikings vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1965
Chris Kane, The Enemy Next Door 
1965
Chris Daniels, Garbo 
1965
Manolo Santar, Los impresentables 
1965
Stephan Lenzen, Die Todgeweihten grüßen dich 
1965
Jiri Tichacek, Casino Royale 
1965
Maryanne Di Modica, Celtic Pride 
1965
Steve Reed, Atlanta Braves vs. San Francisco Giants 
1965
Eric Jelen, Episode dated 14 November 2003 
1966
Pavel Petrovich Mukhortov, Russian cosmonaut 
1966
Ralph Tamm, NFL guard/center (Denver Broncos, KC Chiefs) 
1966
Steve Reed, Los Angeles California, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1966
Benedict Neuenfels, The Counterfeiters 
1966
M.E. Lewis, The Abduction 
1966
Kazuya Ichijô, Street Fighter Alpha 
1966
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat, The Silence Before Bach 
1966
Sue Melanson, La Linea - The Line 
1966
Ralph Tamm, 1993 NFC Championship Game 
1966
Paddy O'Connell, Celebdaq 
1966
Péter Bajzáth, Temetés 
1966
Lee Stokes, Mattina Presto Luce 
1966
Eric Bryan, Skippy Spankerton in: Hot Tamale Monster Movie Madness 
1966
Christiane Gjellerup Koch, The Reunion 
1966
Suki Kwan, The Legend of Drunken Master 
1967
Andrew Zesers, cricketer (played for Australia in 1987 World Cup) 
1967
Bill Houlder, Thunder Bay, NHL defenseman (Tampa Bay Lightning) 
1967
John Barrowman, Glasgow, Scottish born actor (Peter Fairchild-Central Park West) 
1967
Brad Carson, American politician 
1967
George Gray, Man Land 
1967
John Barrowman, Zero Dark Thirty 
1967
Cynthia Klithbo, El amor de tu vida S.A. 
1967
Morio Asaka, Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card 
1967
Gary Wolfe, ECW Barely Legal 
1967
Mary Bartram, Kidsongs: Play Along Songs 
1967
Suzy Rêgo, Episode dated 3 June 1991 
1967
Konstandino Kalarytis, The Company You Keep 
1967
Brad Staggs, The Interview 
1967
Edmund Jäger, The Shaman 
1968
Dominic Mafham, The English Patient 
1968
Lisa Loeb, Legally Blonde 
1968
Christian Peppard, Path to War 
1968
Takao Ohsawa, Wolf Children 
1968
Simone Buchanan, Patrick 
1968
J.P. Richardson, On Account of Amber 
1968
Maksim Drozd, Begletsy 
1968
Byron Nickleberry, It's Good to Be Alive 
1968
Rob Christie, Volare 
1968
Alex Rosén, Alex Rosén, programleder 
1969
Dan Lacroix, Montreal, NHL left wing (NY Rangers) 
1969
John Fina, NFL offensive tackle (Buffalo Bills) 
1969
Terrence Howard, American actor 
1969
Soraya, Colombian-American singer (d. 2006) 
1969
Terrence Howard, Iron Man 
1969
Dirk Zeelenberg, Black Book 
1969
Soraya, Blue Boy 
1969
Evans Forde, The Green Room 
1969
Uri Gottlieb, Mivchan Kosher 
1969
Levent Erim, Cholera Street 
1969
John Fina, Super Bowl XXVIII 
1969
William Porquet, The Wild 
1970
Brett Liddle, Boksburg South Africa, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 Newcastle) 
1970
Evgeniy Koreshkov, hockey forward (Team Kazakhstan Oly-1998) 
1970
Delia Gallagher, American journalist 
1970
Haris Zambarloukos, Thor 
1970
Eddy Van Hamersveld, Mamochka 
1970
Cathlen Gawlich, Die Sitte 
1970
Swathi Bhaskar, Unnam 
1970
Jason Jenks, The Program 
1970
Todd Taylor, Dumb & Dumber 
1971
Bob Kronenberg, WLAF corner (Rhein Fire) 
1971
Jiri Vykoukai, Olomouc CZ, hockey player (Team Czech Rep, Oly-gold-98) 
1971
Marta Lovera Parquet, Miss Universe-Paraguay (1996) 
1971
Martin Rucinsky, Most Cze, NHL left wing (Canadiens, Oly-Gold-1998) 
1971
Johnny Knoxville, American television personality 
1971
Jonas Karlsson, Miffo 
1971
Johnny Knoxville, Jackass: The Movie 
1971
Gülse Birsel, Finale 
1971
Roberto Zibetti, Stealing Beauty 
1971
Nicol Paone, Funny People 
1971
Ian McCrudden, Child of Grace 
1971
Heidi Cat, The Adventures of Breastman 
1971
Kelly Blue, Inside the Girls Locker Room 
1971
Nick Smith, Episode #2.1 
1971
Roland Rusinek, The Producers 
1971
Leslie Ivarson, Turn Me On, Dead Man 
1971
Michael Nehs, Pilot 
1971
John Papp, John and Demetra 
1971
Daniel Fernández, Los Piojos: Desde lejos no se ve 
1971
Candy Lix, Takin' It to the Limit: Bruce and Bionca's Favorite Scenes 
1971
Miguel Rubem, Sob o Sol de Creta 
1971
Stacey B. Davis, Flashfire 
1971
Virginia Bravo, Cuenta pendiente II 
1971
Jelica Munitlak, Smrt gospodje Ministarke 
1972
Carl Greenwood, NFL cornerback (NY Jets) 
1972
Chris Shelling, WLAF cornerback (Rhein Fire) 
1972
Jamal Duff, NFL defensive end (NY Giants, Wash Redskins)