Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 10th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 10th

1957Osama bin Laden, Riyadh Saudi Arabia, Islamic militant and founder of al-Qaeda

1947[Avril] Kim Campbell, Port Alberni British Columbia, Canada's 1st female and 19th Prime Minister (1993 )

1964Edward Anthony Richard Louis, Prince of Britain/Elizabeth II son

1983Carrie Underwood, American country singer

1971Jon Hamm, St Louis Missouri, American actor (Mad Men - Don Draper)

1847Kate Sheppard, New Zealand suffragette and the most prominent member of New Zealand's women's suffrage movement (d. 1934)

March 10th Birthdays
Date Event
1415
Vasili II of Russia (d. 1462) 
1452
Ferdinand II, the Catholic, King of Aragon/Sicily (expelled Jews) 
1503
Ferdinand I, German emperor (1558-64) 
1538
Thomas Howard, Duke of Norfolk; executed by Queen Elizabeth (1572) 
1628
Constantine Huygens Jr, Dutch poet/painter/cartoonist 
1628
Marcello Malpighi, Italian physician (d. 1694) 
1656
Adolf H van Rechteren, Dutch diplomat/politician 
1698
Gaetano Maria Schiassi, composer 
1709
Georg Steller, German naturalist (d. 1746) 
1713
Christian Friedrich Schale, composer 
1713
Raphael Weiss, composer 
1745
John Gunby, Maryland Soldier in the American Revolutionary War (d. 1807) 
1748
John Playfair, Scotland, clergyman/geologist/mathematician 
1749
Lorenzo da Ponte, Italian librettist (d. 1838) 
1749
Lorenzo da Ponte, The Shawshank Redemption 
1755
Philipp Christoph Kayser, composer 
1760
Leandro Fernández de Moratín, El médico a palos 
1769
Joseph Williamson, English philanthropist and tunnel builder (d. 1840) 
1771
Georg F Creuzer, German philological/historian (Idea und Probe) 
1772
Friedrich von Schlegel, Germany, romantic writer/critic (Lucinde) 
1776
Luise, Queen of Prussia/wife of Frederik Willem III 
1780
Juan Jose Landaeta, composer 
1787
William Etty, English painter (nudes) 
1788
Joseph Freiherr von Eichendorff, German poet (Das Marmorbild) 
1788
Joseph Freiherr von Eichendorff, Wild at Heart 
1791
Duque de Rivas, Don Álvaro o la fuerza del sino 
1809
William David Porter, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1864 
1810
John McCloskey, US, pres of St John's College (Fordham U) 
1810
Samuel Ferguson, Irish poet (d. 1886) 
1812
Victor Tesch, Belgian lawyer/min of Justice 
1818
George Wythe Randolph, Secy War (Confederacy), died in 1867 
1822
Willem Roelofs, Dutch painter/lithographer 
1823
John B. Dykes, The Perfect Storm 
1824
Thomas James Churchill, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1905 
1832
William Henry Penrose, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1903 
1833
Pedro Antonio de Alarcón, The Prodigal Woman 
1839
Dudley Buck, Hartford, Ct, organist/church composer 
1839
Joaquin Miller, The Danites 
1842
Ina Donna Coolbrith, US, poet laureate of Calif 
1844
Pablo Martin M de Sarasate y Navascuez, composer (Spanish Dancing) 
1844
Pablo de Sarasate, Ladies in Lavender 
1845
Alexander III A Romanov, Russian tsar (1881-94) 
1845
Czar Aleksandr III,  
1846
Edward Baker Lincoln, son of U.S. President Abraham Lincoln 
1847
Kate Sheppard, New Zealand suffragette and the most prominent member of New Zealand's women's suffrage movement (d. 1934) 
1848
William Courtright, Hard Boiled 
1850
Mary Mills Patrick, US, 1st pres of Istanbul Woman's College 
1850
Spencer Gore, British tennis player and cricketer (d. 1906) 
1851
William Haggar, The Poachers 
1852
Ida Waterman, Stella Maris 
1861
Pauline Johnson, Shadow River 
1862
György Pálffy, Csak egy kislány van a világon 
1863
E.J. Ratcliffe, The Black Pirate 
1865
Pim [Willem JH] Mulier, Dutch journalist/writer/sport-organizer 
1866
Sigrid Calamnius, Saved in Mid-Air 
1867
Lillian D Wald, US, sociologist/organizer (Visiting Nurses) 
1869
Jessie Busley, King of the Underworld 
1870
Alfred Kastner, composer 
1870
Ester Rachel Kaminska, Mirele Efros 
1870
Victor Mapes, The Saphead 
1872
Felix Borowski, composer 
1873
Jakob Wassermann, Germany, novelist (My Life as German & Jew) 
1873
Amalie Konsa, Noored kotkad 
1873
Jakob Wassermann, On Trial 
1874
Wright Lorimer, The Shepherd King 
1875
Alexander Borisovich Goldenweiser, composer 
1875
Ingrid Sandahl, Fairy of Solbakken 
1876
E.L. Park, Behind That Curtain 
1876
R. Henderson Bland, From the Manger to the Cross; or, Jesus of Nazareth 
1877
David M Chumaceiro, Curacao, poet 
1877
Frank Stanmore, An Odd Freak 
1877
Basil Gill, High Treason 
1878
Karel van de Woestijne, Flemish writer/poet (God at Sea) 
1878
Karel Van de Woestijne, Life and Death in Flanders 
1878
Nathan Anderson, The Kid Sheriff 
1880
Michael Jacobs, NYC, boxing promoter 
1880
Georges Colin, Marius à Paris 
1880
William Broadus, Sullivan's Travels 
1881
Thomas Quinlan (impresario) (d. 1951) 
1881
Signe Rydberg-Eklöf, Trollebokungen 
1881
Silvestre Alegrim, A Song of Lisbon 
1882
Hans Steinhoff, Robert Koch, der Bekämpfer des Todes 
1882
Józef Galewski, Bestia 
1884
Stuart Holmes, Chicago IL, actor (Prisoner of Zenda) 
1884
Stuart Holmes, The Man Who Laughs 
1884
Lucien Blondeau, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1885
Suzanne Bing, Le calvaire de Cimiez 
1885
Guy Milham, A Full House 
1886
Eugen Klöpfer, The Golden City 
1886
Aku Peltonen, Passionate Power 
1886
Antonín Fric, Sest musketýru 
1887
Toshitsugu Takamatsu, Grandmaster of Ninjutsu (d. 1972) 
1887
Melville W. Brown, Check and Double Check 
1887
Ronald Jeans, Young Wives' Tale 
1888
Barry Fitzgerald, Dublin Ireland, actor (Acad Award-Going My Way) 
1888
Krsto Odak, composer 
1888
Barry Fitzgerald, The Quiet Man 
1888
Baldwin Cooke, High C's 
1888
Raquel Meller, Carmen 
1888
Sam Robinson, A Black Sherlock Holmes 
1888
Ulrich Steindorff, Kismet 
1888
Bess Wade, The Velvet Touch 
1891
Jacob van Gelderen, economist/sociologist/Dutch 2nd Chamber (SDAP) 
1892
Arthur Honegger, Le Havre, France, composer (King David, Pacific 231) 
1892
Eva Turner, British soprano 
1892
Gregory La Cava, American director (d. 1952) 
1896
Harry Krimer, actor (Napoleon) 
1896
Nancy Cunard, writer 
1898
Cy Kendall, St Louis Mo, actor (Mysteries of Chinatown) 
1899
Finn Hoffding, composer 
1899
Robert Meier, German WW1 veteran, formerly Germany's oldest man. (d. 2007) 
1900
Sherman Billingsley, Enid Ok, talk show host (Stork Club) 
1902
Kurt Hirschfeld, Andorra 
1902
Newton P. Jacobs, Galaxina 
1903
Leon Bismarck "Bix" Beiderbecke, Davenport, Iowa, American jazz cornetist, considered one of the most influential jazz soloists of the 1920s 
1903
Clare Boothe Luce, The Women 
1903
Bix Beiderbecke, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1903
S.S. Vasan, Gharana 
1903
Sigfred Pedersen, Forårs-Frederik 
1903
Jacques Tarride, Au grand balcon 
1903
Olive Koenitz, The Atomic Kid 
1904
Bud Hulburd, The Wild Bunch 
1904
Francisco Rojas González, Roots 
1904
Horace L. Hulburd, The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 
1905
Rene Bernier, composer 
1905
Richard Haydn, English actor (d. 1985) 
1905
Richard Haydn, The Sound of Music 
1905
Betty Amann, East of Shanghai 
1905
William H. Lynch, Destination Moon 
1905
José Noguéro, Mandrin 
1905
Dina Andreeva, Komanda s nashey ulitsy 
1905
Gracilla Pirraga,  
1906
Ernst R. Müller, Bali - Kleinod der Südsee 
1906
Archie Neel, The Hanging Tree 
1906
Toivo Alajärvi, Episode dated 9 November 1963 
1907
Robert de Roos, composer 
1907
George Fass, The End Is But the Beginning 
1907
Joe Hajos, Le Plaisir 
1907
Ralph S. Hurst, Bullitt 
1907
Momoko Ishii, Non-chan kumo ni noru 
1907
Wilfried Fraß, Das gestohlene Jahr 
1907
Donoho Hall, Sergeant York 
1908
Carl Albert, US speaker of house (1971-77) 
1908
Kristjan Palusalu, Estonia, heavyweight wrestler (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1908
Don Bernarducci, Christmas Came a Little Early 
1908
Stane Potokar, Trenutki odlocitve 
1908
Owen Brannigan, The Bartered Bride 
1908
Jean Girardin, The Mad Marriage 
1909
Gerard Croiset, Dutch paragnost 
1909
Muriel Angelus, The Great McGinty 
1909
Ove Brusendorff, The Escape 
1909
Fred Catania, Smog 
1909
Charlotte Dabney, True Confession 
1909
Robert S. Taplinger, Jezebel 
1909
Philip Stockford, Under Capricorn 
1910
Don Bexley, What's Up, Doc? 
1910
M. Sadiq, Chaudhvin Ka Chand 
1910
Mary Bear, Singing Guns 
1910
Luis Aldás, La devoradora 
1910
Marjorie Browne, Lassie from Lancashire 
1910
Helge Matzen, Ditte, Child of Man 
1910
Richard Lowcock, Onionhead 
1910
Dave Rose, War and Pieces 
1911
Warner Anderson, Bkln, actor (Doctor, Lineup, Matthew-Peyton Place) 
1911
Edward Norris, Boys Town 
1911
Warner Anderson, Destination Moon 
1911
Sam Ross, Thomas Jefferson Chu 
1911
Miff Ferrie, Life with Cooper 
1911
Christl Ehlers, People on Sunday 
1911
Neige Dolsky, Three Colors: Red 
1911
Karen Meyer, I gaar og i morgen 
1912
Clarence Agress, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1912
Adil Iskenderov, Darvis parisi partladir 
1912
Aniceto do Império, A Deusa Negra 
1913
Lucette Sahuquet, C'est facile et ça peut rapporter... 20 ans 
1913
James M. Walters Sr., The Blue Dahlia 
1913
Izzy Singer, Rachel, Rachel 
1914
Chandler Harper, golfer (1950 PGA champ) 
1914
Pierre Collet, Le Cercle Rouge 
1914
Bertil Danielsson, Viggen Viggo 
1914
Kazimierz Wawrzyniak, The Great Big World and Little Children 
1915
Harry Bertoia, Italian artist (d. 1978) 
1915
Sir Charles Groves, English conductor(d. 1992) 
1915
Ranald MacDougall, Cleopatra 
1915
Joza Horvat, Snadji se, druze 
1916
Manuel A "Manny" Greenhill, record producer 
1916
Pamela Mason, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1916
Shia Jung, Charlie Chan at the Circus 
1916
Gwynne Rupp, Screen Snapshots, Series 1, No. 1 
1916
Robert Gundlach, Love Story 
1916
Bonnie Lake, The Invitation 
1917
Frank Perconte, American sergeant from Easy Company during WWII. 
1917
Zifeng Ling, Bian cheng 
1917
Alexander Bada, The Man Who Lies 
1917
George Sheridan, A Man Called... Rainbo 
1918
Heywood Hale Broun, journalist 
1918
Günther Rall, German ace fighter pilot 
1918
Gloria Stewart, James Stewart vs. Gloria Stewart 
1918
Heywood Hale Broun, HouseSitter 
1918
Addie Seamon, I Thank You 
1918
Célia Biar, Episode dated 6 March 1978 
1918
Doel Luscombe, Recluse 
1918
Guenther Rall, Germany's Last Ace - Part 1 
1918
Gloria Hatrick, Meet the Baron 
1918
Danny B. Landres, Earth vs. the Flying Saucers 
1918
Anatoliy Granik, Dvenadtsat mesyatsev 
1919
Marion Hutton, American singer (d. 1987) 
1919
Lorna Thayer, Five Easy Pieces 
1919
Marion Hutton, In Society 
1919
Harry Anderson, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1920
Kenneth "Jethro" Burns, US country singer (Homer & Jethro) 
1920
Alfred Peet, Dutch-American entrepreneur and the founder of Peet's Coffee & Tea (d. 2007) 
1920
Boris Vian, French writer and musician (d. 1959) 
1920
Boris Vian, Mood Indigo 
1920
Kenan Pars, The Fog 
1920
James Bawden, Amadeus 
1920
Joel Mondeaux, The Safe Place 
1920
Bonnie Lake, Femme Verite 
1920
Jethro, Episode #2.11 
1920
Inge-Lise Grue, Altid ballade 
1920
Serge Hovey, The Hangman 
1920
Alfred Peet, Black Rodeo 
1921
Cec Linder, Galica Poland, actor (Goldfinger) 
1921
Paul Coates, NYC, columnist (Tonight! America After Dark) 
1921
Cec Linder, Goldfinger 
1921
Josip Elic, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1921
Geraldine Dreyfuss, Down and Out in Beverly Hills 
1921
Charlotte Zucker, Ghost 
1921
Lisa Ferraday, Rancho Notorious 
1921
Paul Coates, Story of a Hollywood Starlet 
1921
James E. Moser, Never Comes Sunday 
1921
Srboljub Stankovic, Izgubljena sreca 
1921
George Watkins, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1921
Branislav Koren, The Incredibly Sad Princess 
1921
Broniszláv Kosztolányi, Késö 
1921
Dorle Rath, Tanz in der Sonne 
1922
Adam Kennedy, Lafayette Ind, actor (Dion-Californian) 
1922
Pamela Mason, London, actress (Navy vs Night Monsters) 
1922
Adam Kennedy, Men in War 
1922
Mary Dean, Lords of Dogtown 
1922
Loren Welch, G.I. Jane 
1922
Joe Gold, It's All Done with Mirrors 
1922
Irene Crosby, Citizen Kane 
1922
Alan Cullimore, Vengeance Is Mine 
1923
Dolores Fuller, The Haunted World of Edward D. Wood Jr. 
1923
Robert L. Joseph, The Hitch-Hiker 
1923
Michael Havers, Episode dated 7 December 1988 
1923
Yakov Segel, S neba na zemlyu 
1923
Pierre-Dominique Gaisseau, Le ciel et la boue 
1923
Valter Ojakäär, Kaks paari ja üksindus 
1923
Jacques Denoël, Strangers in the House 
1923
József Szivler, Vérszerzödés 
1923
Kenny Bowers, Best Foot Forward 
1923
Don Abney, Cindy 
1923
Manaranjan Das, Kedar Gouri 
1923
Ernõ Bajor Nagy, Cat's Play 
1924
Jeanne Evans, Third from the Sun 
1924
Angela Morley, Watership Down 
1924
Erno Crisa, Purple Noon 
1924
Fred Mella, Aznavour 
1924
Ivo Toman, The Hesitant Marksman 
1924
Judith Jones, Julie & Julia 
1924
Newell Oestreich, Tag, You're It 
1924
Frank Interlandi, Episode #8.5 
1924
Ann Barlow, Five Little Peppers in Trouble 
1924
Phil Interlandi, Episode #8.5 
1925
Ed van der Elsken, movie photographer (Een liefdesgeschiedenis) 
1925
M J J A [Sef] Imkamp, Dutch politician (D66) 
1925
Manolis Anagnostakis, Greek poet (d. 2005) 
1925
Jerry Warren, The Wild World of Batwoman 
1925
Frances Chan, Black Magic 
1925
Ed Van Der Elsken, Bye 
1925
Nan Pollard, The Paint Job 
1925
Georgi Slavchev, Neveroyatna istoriya 
1926
Mildred Williams,  
1926
Alberto Mariscal, Todo por nada 
1926
Oscar Quitak, Brazil 
1926
Aleksandr Zatsepin, Kidnapping, Caucasian Style 
1926
Julio Buchs, Encrucijada para una monja 
1926
Kurt Beck, Die Konvention Belzebir 
1926
Mara Jankovic, Ljubav i moda 
1926
André Théron, La dernière haie 
1926
Ernie Tate, Flashdance 
1926
Kyo-so Hahn,  
1927
Claude Laydu, actress (Diary of a Country Priest) 
1927
Donn Trenner, New Haven Ct, orchestra leader (ABC's Nightlife) 
1927
Paul Wunderlich, German lithographer/painter/sculptor 
1927
Robin Nash, Boom Boom! The Best of the Original Basil Brush Show 
1927
Bernard Lansky, The Definitive Elvis: The Memphis Years 
1927
Jupp Derwall, Episode dated 14 June 1983 
1927
Robert W. Kearns, Flash of Genius 
1927
Claude Laydu, Diary of a Country Priest 
1927
Dora van der Groen, Antonia's Line 
1927
Anitra Stevens, The Egyptian 
1927
Gabrielle Rossillon, The Concorde... Airport '79 
1928
Arthur Milton, cricketer (England opening batsman late 50's) 
1928
James Earl Ray, assassin (Martin Luther King Jr.) 
1928
Sara Montiel, Spanish actress and singer 
1928
Sara Montiel, Sara, una estrella 
1928
Alex McAvoy, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1928
James Earl Ray, Who Killed Martin Luther King? 
1928
Kiyoshi Atsumi, Final Take: The Golden Age of Movies 
1928
Ray Grebey,  
1928
Gyula Mészáros, A pogány madonna 
1928
Vlado Brankovic, Doktor Mladen 
1928
Ron Kinney, Trader Hornee 
1928
Norbert Balatsch, Die Fledermaus 
1929
Alice Hirson, General Hospital 
1929
Harry Bugin, The Big Lebowski 
1929
Reiner Brönneke, An einem Wochenende 
1929
Ventura Ybarra, Frontier Marshal 
1929
Lolita Rodrigues, Algemas de Ouro 
1929
Ursula Arnold, Frauen im Herbst 
1929
Arnold Borshay, First Person Plural 
1929
Huey P. Meaux, Hancock 
1930
Raymond Rasberry, pianist/singer 
1930
Sandor Iharos, athlete 
1930
Paul Napier, Old Grace 
1930
Gyula Horváth, A kölcsön ára 
1930
Jack Terry, Liberation Day: Dachau 
1930
Ronny, Episode dated 5 November 1974 
1930
Fritz Schenk, Der Aufstand 
1931
Georges Dor, Quebec author, playwright, singer and songwriter (d. 2001) 
1931
Betty Endicott, The Vampire 
1931
Simon Sabela, Zulu 
1931
Mosko Alkalai, Yana's Friends 
1931
Georges Dor, À propos d'un colloque 
1931
Boris Nosik, Dorogi byvayut raznyye 
1932
Anatoliy Roschin, USSR, super heavyweight wrestler (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1932
Robert Dowdell, The Initiation 
1932
Bruce Hoy, The Pharoah: Part 2 
1932
Gérard Vandenberg, Pappa ante Portas 
1932
Eduard Cupák, Love Between the Raindrops 
1932
Beatriz Taibo, Una para todas 
1932
Ron Osenbaugh, TRON 
1932
Christopher Burstall, Graham Greene: The Hunted Man 
1932
Marcel Godin, Bidule de Tarmacadam 
1932
Mariya Kremneva, Padenie 
1932
Rudolf Borosak, Krek 
1932
Charlie L. Russell, Five on the Black Hand Side 
1933
Bernadetta Matuszczak, composer 
1933
Ralph Emery, Dolly 
1933
Josette Arno, Boyfriend in Sight 
1933
Kauko Hynninen, Kaikki minun poikiani 
1933
Hugh Nissenson, Amud Ha'Esh 
1933
Evelyn Lazar, Der letzte der Mohikaner 
1934
Judith Jamison, artistic director (Alvin Ailey Dance Theater) 
1934
Tereza Raquel, Amante Muito Louca 
1934
Fujiko Fujio A., Ninja Hattori 
1934
John Rechy, Black Sheep Boy 
1934
Ken'ichirô Sugiyama, Chikan jigoku 
1934
Bhupen Khakhar, The Black Garment 
1934
Jacques André, The Carpenters at Christmas 
1935
Gary Owens, announcer (Laugh-in) 
1935
Graham Farmer, Australian rules footballer 
1935
Ivan Calin, Ribneta, Moldova, President and Prime Minister 1980-1990 (d. 2012) 
1935
Pierre Grunstein, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1935
Dimos Theos, Kierion 
1935
Manfred Germar, Episode #1.1 
1935
Alfred Payrleitner, Im Schweiß der Seele 
1935
José Antonio Labordeta, Baixo Miño 
1936
Juda Bar-Norwegian, Israeli/Dutch mime/actor (King) 
1936
Sepp Blatter, Swiss ice hockey and football official 
1936
Alfredo Zitarrosa, Uruguayan Vocals and journalist (d. 1989) 
1936
Michael Vandever, The Purple Testament 
1936
Sepp Blatter, The Referees 
1936
Rod Navarro, Dahil sa isang bulaklak 
1936
Alfredo Zitarrosa, Los hijos de Fierro 
1936
Allen Martin Jr., Her First Romance 
1936
Tuti Yusupova, Abdulladzhan, ili posvyashchaetsya Stivenu Spilbergu 
1936
Bob Van Stayen, Episode #2.10 
1936
Henriks Pilipsons, The Last Soviet Movie 
1936
Juda Bar Noor, The Way to Dusty Death 
1936
Patrícia Lacerda, A Hora e a Vez do Samba 
1937
Oscar Abrams, community organizer 
1937
Joe Viterelli, American actor (d. 2004) 
1937
Joe Viterelli, Shallow Hal 
1937
Anne Collette, Who's That Knocking at My Door 
1937
Robert Abel, Elvis on Tour 
1937
Bud Friedgen, That's Entertainment! III 
1937
Ramón Ayala, Beat 
1937
Chuck Morrell, Grotesque 
1937
Mikaela Drozdovskaya, Ya vam pishu... 
1937
Rolf Mey-Dahl, Happy End 
1938
Ijaz Butt, cricketer (Pakistani opening batsman in 8 Tests 1958-60) 
1938
Marina Vlady, Clichy France, actress (Conjugal Bed, The Hunt) 
1938
Ron Mix, NFL tackle (San Diego Chargers, Oakland Raiders) 
1938
Venetia Stevenson, The City of the Dead 
1938
Micole Mercurio, While You Were Sleeping 
1938
Tony Morphett, The Last Wave 
1938
Peter De Anda, One Life to Live 
1938
David Bachman, The Roommate 
1938
Shinchô Kokontei, Pom Poko 
1938
Arvo Nuut, Sõda 
1938
Youseff Daoud, The Yacoubian Building 
1938
Leena Takala, Darling 
1938
Franco Bruni, Rambo: First Blood Part II 
1938
Dórdio Guimarães, Soror Saudade 
1938
Ron Mix, Johnny Unitas 
1938
István Zöldi, A nemzet könyvtára 
1939
Irina Press, USSR, 80m hurdles/Pentathelete (Olympic-gold-1960, 64) 
1939
António-Pedro Vasconcelos, Jaime 
1939
Ann Atmar, Incubus 
1939
Corinne Kason, The Competition 
1939
Stanislaw Radwan, Scratch 
1939
Ilona Petényi, Father 
1939
Fred Gunnarsson, Elvis! Elvis! 
1939
Zygmunt Samosiuk, Kochaj albo rzuc 
1939
Peeter Jürgens, Kõrboja peremees 
1939
Aiko Konoshima, Ningyo no mori 
1939
Leotis Martin, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1940
Chuck Norris, [Carlos Ray], OK, martial arts actor (Missing in Action) 
1940
David Rabe, Dubuque Iowa, playwright (Streamers) 
1940
Dean Torrence, LA Cal, surf music singer (Jan & Dean-Little Old Lady) 
1940
Francis Schwartz, composer 
1940
David Rabe, The Firm 
1940
David Watson, Beneath the Planet of the Apes 
1940
Chuck Norris, The Expendables 2 
1940
Dean Torrence, On the Run 
1940
Padma Khanna, Saudagar 
1940
Christian Gion, Le gagnant 
1940
Mayumi Ôzora, Kareinaru houmonsha 
1940
LeRoy Ellis, The Most Crucial Game 
1940
Renzo Barbieri, Miliardi\Millions 
1940
Viktor Obukhov, Alyosha 
1940
Joe Bugel, HOF Game Indianapolis Colts vs. Washington Redskins 
1941
Daniel Kirkland Lentz, composer 
1941
Piotr Warzecha, composer 
1941
Sandra Palmer, Fort Worth TX, LPGA golfer (1986 Mayflower Classic) 
1941
Mori Masaki, Barefoot Gen 
1941
Luba Lisa, Episode dated 31 August 1965 
1941
Arifin C. Noer, Pengkhianatan G 30 S/PKI 
1941
Seppo Koski, Sinuhe, baletti 
1941
Joanne DiVito, Once Bitten 
1941
Richard Mataisz Sr., War Party 
1941
Yasutaka Nagai, Keiho 
1941
Maija Hiltunen, Metsolat - Muistojen joulu 
1941
Vladimír Hollos, Angel of Mercy 
1942
Ron Starr, Ride the High Country 
1942
Jae-ho Song, Memories of Murder 
1942
Daniel Lentz, Luminare 
1942
Jay T. Will, No Big Thing 
1942
Samaresh Majumdar, Buno Haansh 
1942
Bob Berry, Super Bowl IX 
1943
Alfred Whitford Lerdahl, composer 
1943
Angelique Pettyjohn, Los Angeles California, actress (Body Talk, Star Trek) 
1943
Stephen Montague, composer 
1943
Bruce Joel Rubin, Ghost 
1943
Donna Woodrum, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1943
Warren Nagata, The Visitor 
1943
Ritchie Cordell, Shrek 
1943
Louis Skorecki, Skorecki devient producteur 
1943
Colin Dann, The Wood in Danger 
1943
David Maxwell, 2003 Motor City Boogie Woogie & Blues Festival 
1943
Joan Bibiloni, The Perfect Stranger 
1943
Nina Shorina, Dream 
1943
Theo de Barros Jr., A Guerra dos Pelados 
1943
Ibolya Baranyai, Fekete rózsa 
1943
Viktor Ruzicka, Cobra Verde 
1944
Richard Gant, The Big Lebowski 
1944
Maria Pia Conte, Terror of the Living Dead 
1944
Greta Van Langhendonck, Manneken Pis 
1944
Rusty Allen, Daughter of the Sun 
1944
Irene Stefânia, Anjos do Arrabalde 
1944
Victor Casaus, Que levante la mano la guitarra 
1944
Antonio Grimau, Secretos compartidos 
1944
Pavel Novák, 13. komnata Pavla Nováka 
1944
Martin Mann, Episode #1.80 
1945
Katharine Houghton, Hartford, actress (Guess Who's Coming to Dinner) 
1945
Birgitta Sellén, Swedish politician 
1945
Elizabeth Brumfiel, [Elizabeth Stern], American feminist archaeologist, former president of the American Anthropological Association 
1945
Wanderley Cardoso, Alô, Alô Terezinha! 
1945
Katharine Houghton, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1945
Don Granberry, Trucks 
1945
Ladislav Staidl, The Young Man and Moby Dick 
1945
Donna Conn, Beaver's First Date 
1946
Gaylord Birch, drummer (Reconstruction, Honey Dripper) 
1946
Hiroshi Fushida, Japanese racing driver 
1946
Mike Hollands, Australian animator 
1946
Trudi Ames, Bye Bye Birdie 
1946
Paul Walker III, The Skulls 
1946
Jim Valvano, ESPN: NCAA Basketball 
1946
Vladimir Gostyukhin, The Ascent 
1946
Mark Lamos, New York City Opera: Madama Butterfly 
1946
Vera Venczel, Three Nights of Love 
1946
Ute Ohoven, Episode #1.510 
1946
Curley Culp, Super Bowl IV 
1946
Monika Svabova, Psícci lorda Carletona 
1946
Makhamadali Mukhamadiyev, Pozyvnye 'Vershina' 
1946
Dmitriy Kulikov, Scamper the Penguin 
1947
[Avril] Kim Campbell, Port Alberni British Columbia, Canada's 1st female and 19th Prime Minister (1993 ) 
1947
Laurie Langenbach, Dutch author 
1947
Tom Scholz, rock guitarist/keyboardist (Boston-More Than a Feeling) 
1947
Paul Condon, Baron Condon, former Commissioner of The Metropolitan Police 
1947
Bob Greene, American journalist 
1947
Colin Stinton, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1947
Francesca Hilton, A Safe Place 
1947
Tom Scholz, Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa 
1947
Gerardo Vera, La Celestina 
1947
Kim Campbell, Episode #4.11 
1947
Brock Chester, Package Deal 
1947
J. Víctor López, 10 
1947
Donal Lunny, This Is My Father 
1947
Tom Sparks, Dr. Otto and the Riddle of the Gloom Beam 
1947
Paul Condon, The Porn King, the Stripper and the Bent Coppers 
1948
Austin Carr, NBA star (Cleveland Cavaliers) 
1948
Eddie Grundy, rocker 
1948
Stewart Bevan, To Sir, with Love 
1948
Richard Park, Episode #8.60 
1948
Marzio Honorato, Il camorrista 
1948
Margit Lindeman, The Life of Aleksis Kivi 
1948
Tamaki Komiyama, Wife to Be Sacrificed 
1948
Waldemar Hartmann, Mein bester Feind 2/Rangeln: Mehr als eine Bewegung 
1948
Wayne Twitchell, 1973 MLB All-Star Game 
1948
Károly Kincses, Seaside, Dusk 
1948
Felipe Senén, Episode dated 2 November 2008 
1949
Nobu Matsuhisa, Austin Powers in Goldmember 
1949
Kenji Takama, Death Note: The Last Name 
1949
Carsten Bang, The Ballad of Linda 
1949
Rinto Harahap, The Act of Killing 
1949
Barbara Sulkowska, Powrót 
1949
Ed Schifman, Plastic Galaxy: The Story of Star Wars Toys 
1950
Ted McKenna, rocker (Alex Harvey Band) 
1950
Aloma Wright, Mr. Deeds 
1950
Joyce Mandel, T.R. Baskin 
1950
Beverly Bremers, Upside Down 
1950
Stephen Oliver, Lady Jane 
1950
Norberto 'Pappo' Napolitano, Hasta que se ponga el sol 
1950
Blanche Kommerell, Jacob the Liar 
1950
Iván Márk, Daughter of Darkness 
1950
David Bulasky, Kleptomania 
1951
Conny Lens, Ausgebrannt - Teil 2 
1951
Hannele Nieminen, Kuka uskoo haikaraan 
1951
Stephan Lloyd Jones, Flipper 
1951
Brian Fair Berkey, Keys to Tulsa 
1951
Robert D. Yeoman, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1951
Brad Fiedel, True Lies 
1951
William H. McIlhany, Heroes of Magic 
1951
Dimitris Piatas, Alalum 
1951
Andrzej Wasilewicz, Nie ma mocnych 
1952
Oupa J Gqozo, South African warden/army commandant (Ciskei) 
1952
Morgan Tsvangirai, Zimbabwe politician 
1952
Brendan Donnison, Schindler's List 
1952
Lee Mathis, General Hospital 
1952
Morgan Tsvangirai, Zimbabwe: State of Denial 
1952
Jindrich Procházka, Kobova garáz 
1952
Kristiina Tuura, Rumpu, ruokokitara ja Honda 
1953
Caroline H "Carolien" van de Berg, actress (Havinck) 
1953
Paul Haggis, Canadian film director 
1953
Paul Haggis, Crash 
1953
Marsha Fitzalan, An Ideal Husband 
1953
Christer Fant, Before the Storm 
1953
Helena Ramos, A Mulher Sensual 
1953
Michael Nowka, Cross of Iron 
1953
Marc Donahue, The Wild Geese 
1953
Carolien van den Berg, One Could Laugh in Former Days 
1953
Ute Lubosch, Addio, piccola mia 
1953
Mary Ingersoll, The Negotiator 
1953
Wayne Edward Sherwood, Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde 
1953
Wilkins, Salsa 
1953
Curtis A. Schnell, Death Warrant 
1954
Luc Dardenne, Two Days, One Night 
1954
Maryse Alberti, The Wrestler 
1954
Tina Charles, Episode #2.3 
1954
Mags Kavanaugh, Star Wars 
1954
Alejandro Urdapilleta, La antena 
1954
Lupita D'Alessio, Episode #1.1 
1954
Didier Barbelivien, Episode dated 3 May 2015 
1954
Dan Jiggetts, 1990 John Hancock Sun Bowl 
1954
Terry Stieve, New York Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1954
Dave Williams, Los Angeles Rams vs. Chicago Bears 
1954
Premysl Rut, Neco ke cteni 
1954
János Litauszki, Titkolt örökség 
1954
Thomas Porathe, Sammansvärjningen 
1955
Bunny DeBarge, Grand Rapids Mich, rocker (Debarge) 
1955
Juliusz Machulski, Poland, director/writer/actor (Do It Yourself) 
1955
Youssra, Egyptian actress and singer 
1955
Toshio Suzuki, Japanese racing driver 
1955
Juliusz Machulski, Sexmission 
1955
Youssra, The Yacoubian Building 
1955
Enrique San Francisco, La crisis carnívora 
1955
Richard Benson, Maledetto il giorno che t'ho incontrato 
1955
Marianne Rosenberg, Porträt Marianne Rosenberg 
1955
Gigi Rua, Vereda tropical 
1955
Gary Louris, Murder by Numbers 
1955
Kim Ballard, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1955
Allan Rowe, The Greatest Adventure of My Life 
1955
Georgi Kevorkov, Belaya kost 
1956
Janet Anderson, West Sunbury PA, LPGA golfer (1982 US Women's Open) 
1956
Mitchell Lichtenstein, American actor; son of Roy Lichtenstein 
1956
Robert Llewellyn, Mirrormask 
1956
Mitchell Lichtenstein, Teeth 
1956
Lesley Dunlop, The Elephant Man 
1956
Lionel Pina, Dog Day Afternoon 
1956
Juan Antonio Edwards, Cri Cri el grillito cantor 
1956
Gloria Kaye, How the West Was Fun 
1956
Sara Bachelder, Limitless 
1956
Helmut Lang, Lost in Translation 
1957
Adolfo Horta, Camaguey Cuba, HW boxer (Olympic-silver-1980) 
1957
Shannon Lee Tweed, St Johns NF, playmate (Nov 1981)/actr (Meatballs 3) 
1957
Osama bin Laden, Riyadh Saudi Arabia, Islamic militant and founder of al-Qaeda 
1957
Matt Knudsen, American actor 
1957
Osama bin Laden, Knowledge is for Acting Upon: The Manhattan Raid 
1957
Shannon Tweed, Detroit Rock City 
1957
Hilary Devey, Episode #12.5 
1957
May Lloyd, The Eye of the Storm 
1957
Barbara Fenner, Crazy Boys 
1957
Zelimir Gvardiol, Ravens 
1957
Keith Bishop, Super Bowl XXI 
1957
Manuela Stehr, Good Bye Lenin! 
1957
Hans-Peter Friedrich, Deutscher Hass - wie tief ist der Neonazi-Sumpf? 
1958
Sharon Stone, Meadville Pennsylvania, American actress (Basic Instinct, Sliver, Casino) 
1958
Sharon Stone, Casino 
1958
Reza Bagher, Popular Music 
1958
Hiroshi Yanaka, Ghost in the Shell 
1958
Garth Crooks, Episode dated 7 February 2010 
1958
Kermie Gowdy, Episode dated 7 February 2010 
1958
Robert Inglot, Na calosc 
1958
Steve Howe, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1958
Peter de Wit, S1ngle 
1958
Cherie Ames, My Mother, the Countess 
1959
Taneli Mäkelä, The Winter War 
1959
Roger Bennett, Turn Your Radio On 
1959
Akira Okeya, Iseijin no uchû sentâ idô wakusei ga chikyû wo sukuu!! 
1959
Mike Wallace, 1996 Daytona 500 
1960
Linda Jezek, California, backstroke swimmer (Pan Am Gold-1979) 
1960
Anne MacKenzie, journalist and broadcaster 
1960
Scott Frank, Minority Report 
1960
Christopher Boyer, 300: Rise of an Empire 
1960
Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen, Watchmen 
1960
Lance Burton, Dealt 
1960
Ariana Chase, Guiding Light 
1960
Gina Wilkinson, Ararat 
1960
Andrew Shulman, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1960
Mark Grant, Serial Intentions 
1960
Agnete G. Haaland, Kamilla og tyven 
1960
Mami Kumagai, Ai o kou hito 
1960
Carole Schmitt, Notwehr 
1960
Penney Poyzer, The Almost Perfect Guide to Life 
1961
Jesse Sapolu, NFL guard (SF 49ers) 
1961
Laurel B Clark, Ames Iowa, Lt cmdr USN/astronaut 
1961
Mitch Gaylord, CA, gymnist (Olympics 1984)/actor (American Anthem) 
1961
Bobby Petrino, American football coach 
1961
Pam Oliver, American sportscaster 
1961
Sonja Radosavljevic, The Pals 
1961
Ivana Novácková, Zacátek dlouhého podzimu 
1961
Mitchell Gaylord, Batman Forever 
1961
Andray Johnson, Blade 
1961
Pam Oliver, The Best Man Holiday 
1961
Bo Eason, Volcano 
1961
Scott Gardenhour, Pearl Harbor 
1961
Chick Ortega, Delicatessen 
1961
Rhett Coates, Women's Studies 
1961
Marguerite Perrin, D'Amico-Flisher/Perrin: Part 1 
1961
Juliet Polcsa, Brooklyn's Finest 
1961
Jesse Sapolu, Super Bowl XXIX 
1961
Alain Dumas, Histoires de filles 
1961
Allan Altman, Beverly Sills: Made in America 
1961
Bobby Petrino, Depth Chart: Arkansas 
1961
Borris Brandt, Episode #12.15 
1962
Andre Waters, NFL safety (Arizona Cardinals) 
1962
Gary Clark, rocker (Danny Wilson-Mary's Prayer) 
1962
Seiko Matsuda, Japanese pop singer 
1962
David Newsom, New Nightmare 
1962
Jasmine Guy, Cats Don't Dance 
1962
Tab Thacker, Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach 
1962
Seiko Matsuda, Armageddon 
1962
Shawn Hardin, Crosswinds 
1962
Valérie Dréville, La maladie de Sachs 
1962
Bogdan Kuzmanovic, Goodbye in Chicago 
1962
Asad Aleem, Hum Kisi Se Kum Nahin 
1962
Gary Clark, There's Something About Mary 
1962
Brigitte Kaandorp, Episode #8.161 
1962
Andre Waters, Scarred 
1962
Roman Koprivík, It Is Hell with the Princess 
1962
Jeffery Liberman, The Dark Knight 
1962
Robert A. Goodson, Blank Check 
1962
Drew Palmer, Alien Beach Party Massacre 
1962
Yavuz Asanatucu, Ayla 
1962
Andrew Waters,  
1963
Jasmine Guy, Boston Mass, actress (Whitley-Different World) 
1963
John Cangelosi, Brooklyn NY, outfielder (Houston Astros) 
1963
Jeff Ament, American musician (Pearl Jam) 
1963
Rick Rubin, American record producer 
1963
Rick Rubin, Twister 
1963
Jeff Ament, 50/50 
1963
Maria Arena Bell, Episode #1.9015 
1963
Graham Cristie, Avatar 
1963
Miwako Fujitani, And Then 
1963
Matthew Gidney, Pitch Black 
1963
Olaf Deriglasoff, Dr Misio: Dziewczyny 
1963
Mayumi Matsumoto, Tales of Symphonia 
1963
Yumi Kusaka, The Kôsuke Kindaichi Series 6: The Perfume and Suicide 
1964
Cynthia Brimhall, Ogden Utah, playmate (Oct, 1985) 
1964
Edward Anthony Richard Louis, Prince of Britain/Elizabeth II son 
1964
Greg Campbell, cricketer (Aussie pace-bowler 1989-90) 
1964
Neneh Cherry, Stockholm Sweden, Swedish singer-songwriter and rapper (Money Love) 
1964
David Faber, American television reporter 
1964
Cynthia Brimhall, Guns 
1964
David Faber, The New Age of Walmart 
1964
Neneh Cherry, The Long Kiss Goodnight 
1964
Edward Wessex, Crown and Country 
1964
Diane H. Newman, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1964
Malik Chibane, Nés quelques part 
1964
Andrea Schober, The Merchant of Four Seasons 
1964
Osvaldo Guidi, Latin Love 
1964
Karl Alvarez, Filmage: The Story of Descendents/All 
1964
Djordji Jolevski, Kaligula 
1964
Patrick Kane, Episode #1.14 
1964
Toni Polster, Show #163 
1965
Paul Masotti, CFL receiver (Toronto Argonauts) 
1965
Rod Woodson, Fort Wayne, Indiana, American NFL cornerback/kick returner (Pittsburgh Steelers, SF 49ers) 
1965
Missy McKnight, Triangles and Tribulations 
1965
Kenia Gazcon, A simple vista 
1965
Michelle Wong, Twelve Mile Road 
1965
Richard A. Strom, Man in the Chair 
1965
Rod Woodson, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1965
Nacarid Escalona, Toda una dama 
1965
Gaétan Girouard, Beyond Forty 
1965
Rosie Sennett, The Dukes 
1966
Edie Brickell, Mrs Paul Simon/rocker (& New Bohemians) 
1966
Michael Timlin, Midland TX, pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1966
Stephen Mailer, NYC, actor (Red Meat, League of Their Own, War & Love) 
1966
Gráinne Mulvey, Irish composer 
1966
Edie Brickell, Born on the Fourth of July 
1966
Stephen Mailer, Rabbit Hole 
1966
Kim Hopkins, Cheech and Chong's Next Movie 
1966
Jimmy Ray Pickens, Iron Man 3 
1966
Senait Ashenafi, Honeybee 
1966
Arthur, La fureur du samedi 
1966
Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir, The Seagull's Laughter 
1966
Anders Öjebo, Pettson och Findus - Kattonauten 
1966
Mark Stasiuk, G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra 
1966
Phil Xenidis, Pain & Gain 
1966
Stefano Tomaselli, Il giudice ragazzino 
1966
Mike Timlin, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1966
Claire Storey, Episode #1.7433 
1966
Joe Simon, Warhol: Denied 
1966
Rajendra Prasad K., Saawan... The Love Season 
1966
Jordi Costa, El 92 
1967
Omer Tarin [Omer Salim Khan], Peshawar, Pakistan, poet, scholar and activist 
1967
Joanna Voss, Rózne priorytety 
1967
Petri Keskitalo, Episode #2.16 
1968
Felice Arena, Australian children's author 
1968
Shoichi Funaki, Japanese professional wrestler 
1968
Thio Li-ann, Singaporean law academic and Nominated Member of Parliament 
1968
Rico E. Anderson, Dreams My Master 
1968
Daniel Travis, Open Water 
1968
Bryan Lord, 29 Palms 
1968
Natasa Culjkovic, Gospodja ministarka 
1968
Val Barri, General Hospital