Today in History - Famous Birthdays - March 1st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on March 1st

1910Archer John Porter Martin, English chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 2002)

1926Pete Rozelle, [Alvin Rozelle] South Gate California, American NFL commissioner (1960-89)

1978Jensen Ackles, American actor (Days of our Lives)

1994Justin Bieber, London Ontario, Canadian pop singer (Baby, One Time)

March 1st Birthdays
Date Event
40
Martial, Latin poet (d. 102) 
772
Po Tjiu-i, Chinese poet/governor of Hang-tsjow 
1432
Isabel of Coimbra, queen of Portugal (d. 1455) 
1445
Sandro Botticelli, Florentine Renaissance painter (Birth of Venus), probable date of birth 
1456
Wladyslaw Jagiello, king of Bohemia/Hungary (1471/90-1516) 
1494
Il Bacchiacca, [Franceso Ubertini], Italian painter 
1528
Albrecht V von Wittelsbach, [the Generous], duke of Bavaria 
1547
Rudolph Goclenius, German philosopher (d. 1628) 
1597
Jean-Charles de la Faille, Belgian mathematician (d. 1652) 
1607
Giovanni Francesco Milanta, composer 
1610
Johann B Schup, [Schuppius], German poet/historian 
1610
John Pell, English mathematician (d. 1685) 
1630
Ferdinand van Apshoven de Jongere, Flemish painter, baptized 
1657
Samuel Werenfels, Swiss theologian (d. 1740) 
1683
Caroline of Ansbach, wife of George II of Great Britain (d. 1737) 
1690
Conrad Johann Conrad Beissel, composer 
1703
Dieudonne Raick, composer 
1709
Josef Antonin Gurecky, composer 
1711
Peregrinus Pogl, composer 
1732
William Cushing, 2nd Chief Justice of the United States. (d. 1810) 
1734
Pieter Valck[x], South Netherland sculptor 
1760
François Nicolas Leonard Buzot, French revolutionary (d. 1794) 
1771
Armand-Emmanuel Trial, composer 
1779
Jacob Gottfried Weber, composer 
1780
Leonard PJ du Bus de Gisignies, gov-general of Neth Indies (1826-30) 
1788
Gheorghe Asachi, Romania, writer/humanist/politician 
1799
Alexey Nikolayevich Verstovsky, composer 
1804
Franz Hanfstaengl, Lust for Life 
1807
Wilford Woodruff, fourth president of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (d. 1898) 
1810
Frederic Chopin, Zelazowa Wola, (baptismal records 22nd Feb) Polish/French pianist/composer (Concert in F Minor) 
1810
Frédéric Chopin, The Prestige 
1811
Robert Christie Buchanan, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1878 
1812
Augustus Pugin, English-born architect (d. 1852) 
1816
Mokuami Kawatake, Priest of Darkness 
1817
Giovanni Duprè, Italian sculptor (d. 1882) 
1820
George Davis, Atty Gen (Confederacy), died in 1896 
1820
Richard Redhead, composer 
1821
Joseph Hubert Reinkens, German Catholic bishop (d. 1896) 
1822
Albin Francisco Schoepf, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1822
Charles Champion Gilbert, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1826
John Thomas, composer 
1828
James Fleming Fagan, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1893 
1828
Vittorio Bersezio, [Carlo Nugelli], Italian playwright 
1830
Guido Gezelle, Kerkhofblommen 
1831
Hiram Bronson Granbury, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1832
Friedrich Grutzmacher, composer 
1835
Matthias J Scheeben, German theologist (Natur und Gnade) 
1837
Ion Creanga, Romanian fairy tale author (Amintiti the Copilarie) 
1837
William Dean Howells, US, novelist/critic/editor (Atlantic) 
1837
William Dean Howells, Christmas Every Day 
1838
Gabriele dell' Addolorata, [Francesco Possenti], Italian priest 
1841
Blanche Kelso Bruce, Virginia, (Sen-Miss, 1875-1881) 
1841
Romualdo Marenco, composer 
1842
Nicholaos Gysis, Greek painter (d. 1901) 
1848
Augustus Saint-Gaudens, US, sculptor/designer (1907 $20 gold piece) 
1849
Comyns Carr, Called Back 
1852
Theophile Delcasse, French statesman 
1852
Harry Nicholls, Jane 
1856
Florimond Fonteyne, Flemish priest/politician (Volkseeuw) 
1857
John MacSweeney, Wild Oats Lane 
1858
Georg Simmel, German philosopher/sociologist 
1863
Alexander Golovin, Russian painter (d. 1930) 
1863
John McCallum, Rob 'Em Good 
1863
Sydney Deane, Melting Millions 
1865
Gerard Vissering, Dutch banker/president (Bank of Java) 
1865
Abe Iso, Japanese politician (d. 1949) 
1865
Kazimierz Kaminski, Niebezpieczny kochanek 
1865
Ernst Benzinger, Und wenn ich lieb' nimm dich in acht...! 
1865
John Maher, The Twins 
1867
Anne Sutherland, My Sin 
1868
Duchess Sophie von Hohenberg,  
1869
W.A. McIlwain, His Unlucky Night 
1870
Gerda Christophersen, Genboerne 
1870
Thomas Braidon, The Great Adventure 
1870
Pomeroy Cannon, The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse 
1871
Ben Harney, American composer and ragtime pianist (d. 1938) 
1871
Walter Hoffman, The War of the Worlds 
1872
Louis Treumann, The Tinker 
1872
Winifred Landis, Dante's Inferno 
1873
Frantisek Hlavatý, Neznámé matky 
1873
Inez Clough, Easy Money 
1874
Jean de Merode, [Marie-Louise B Courtenay], Princess of Neth 
1875
Hugo Lundström, Munkbrogreven 
1875
Wilson Benge, Bulldog Drummond 
1876
Henri de Baillet-Latour, Belgian IOC president (d. 1942) 
1876
Henri de Baillet-Latour, Berlin 1936: Games of the XI Olympiad 
1876
Axel Nilsson, Herr Arnes pengar 
1877
Jean Benedict, A Slight Case of Murder 
1878
Gabriel Edouard Xavier Dupont, composer 
1878
Louis K. Anspacher, The Unchastened Woman 
1878
Joseph Clement, On the Banks of the Wabash 
1879
Joseph Singleton, Reggie Mixes In 
1880
Julian Myrick, promoter of junior tennis 
1880
Lytton Strachey, London, English biographer and critic (Benson Medal 1923) 
1880
Florence Natol, Harold, the Nurse Girl 
1880
Lytton Strachey, Gloriana 
1882
Ida Moore, Altoona Ks, actress (Mr Music, Ma & Pa Kettle at Waikiki) 
1882
Ludwig Lowry, Man from Headquarters 
1882
Marcel Vandal, The Smiling Madame Beudet 
1882
Mrs. Tyrone Power, The Planter 
1882
Ida Moore, Johnny Belinda 
1883
Thomas Shelvin, college footballer great (Yale) 
1883
Dorville, Don Quichotte 
1883
Tina Marshall, The Brand of Hate 
1883
Adrienne Morrison, Damaged Goods 
1884
Emanuel A. Turner, The Love Swindle 
1884
Harry Bergvall, Havets melodi 
1884
James Bauer, Explosivo 008 
1885
Lionel Atwill, English/US actor (Mystery of the Wax Museum) 
1885
Jürgen Fehling, Jürgen Fehling 
1885
Rudolph Bylek, We Never Sleep 
1885
Lionel Atwill, Captain Blood 
1886
Oskar Kokoschka, Russia/Austrian/British, painter (Erasmus Prize 1960) 
1886
Marlise Ludwig, Murderers Among Us 
1886
Heinz Landsmann, Diary of a Lost Girl 
1886
Oskar Kokoschka, Comenius 
1888
Ewart Astill, English cricketer (d. 1948) 
1889
Watsuji Tetsuro, Japanese philosopher (d. 1960) 
1890
Jan Duiker, Dutch architect (Zonnestral) 
1892
Ryunosuke Akutagawa, Japan, writer (Rashomon in Kappa) 
1893
Theo Frenkel, actor (Footlights, Hague's Comedy) 
1893
Mercedes de Acosta, American socialite (d. 1968) 
1895
G B "Duke" Keats, hockey hall of fame (elected 1958) 
1896
Dimitri Mitropoulos, Athens Greece, conductor/composer 
1896
Moriz Seeler, German writer and producer (d. 1942) 
1899
Erich von dem Bach, Nazi official (d. 1972) 
1900
Edna Swithenbank Manley, Jamaican sculptor, wife of PM 
1900
Yorgos Seferis, [Seferi dis], Greek diplomat/poet (Strofi) 
1900
Donald Keith Falkner, singer 
1904
Glenn Miller, bandleader (Glenn Miller Orchestra-In the Mood) 
1904
Paul Hartman, SF California, actor (Bert-Petticoat Junction) 
1905
Pol le Roy, Flemish author/novelist/writer (Stroom) 
1905
Doris Hare, Welsh actress (d. 2000) 
1905
Gene Delaney, The Bad Seed 
1905
Aleksandre Jaliashvili, Nail in the Boot 
1905
Teddy Powell, The Bank Job 
1905
Clem Portman, It's a Wonderful Life 
1905
Doris Hare, Nuns on the Run 
1906
Van Dong Pham, Roots of a War: 1945-1953 
1906
Frances Parkhurst, Men of Steel 
1906
Camilla Spira, The Testament of Dr. Mabuse 
1906
Max Bacon, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1906
Nico Charisse, The Sultan's Daughter 
1907
Lois Moran, Pitts, actress (Mom-Waterfront) 
1907
Marie Deauville, Rasputin and the Empress 
1907
Aleksandr Gintsburg, The Great Beginning 
1908
Pamela Frankau, The Willow Cabin 
1908
Joji Kaieda, Zuku ôoka seidan mazo kaiketsu-hen 
1908
Baichen Chen, Wuya yu maque 
1908
Richard Van Hessen, It's a Wonderful Life 
1908
Kazuo Kikuta, The Quiet Duel 
1908
Armas Koivisto, Kumarrusmatka 
1908
Erik Frey, Der Verräter 
1908
Oscar Millard, Angel Face 
1908
Terence de Marney, Die, Monster, Die! 
1909
Richard de Guide, composer 
1909
Robert Selby Taylor, bishop 
1909
Terence De Marney, England, actor (Case Thomas-Johnny Ringo) 
1909
Mogens Brandt, Reptilicus 
1909
Arkadi Tsinman, Korolevstvo krivykh zerkal 
1909
René Gardi, Mandara 
1909
Elisa Coelho de Almeida, Alô, Alô, Brasil 
1909
Max Morgan, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1909
Winston Sharples, 48 Hrs. 
1909
Lois Moran, Alice in the Cities 
1910
David Niven, London UK, actor (Casino Royale, The Pink Panther) 
1910
Archer John Porter Martin, English chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 2002) 
1910
Michael R. McAdam, Jet Pilot 
1910
Maurice Silverstein, The Swiss Conspiracy 
1910
Olly von Flint, Hannerl und ihre Liebhaber 
1910
Mapy Cortés, Un beso en la noche 
1910
David Niven, The Pink Panther 
1911
Harry Golombek, chess grandmaster 
1911
Lionel Hamilton, The Parachute 
1911
Mowbray Berkeley, The Unearthly 
1911
Rina Ketty, Das Boot 
1911
O.Z. Whitehead, The Grapes of Wrath 
1912
Gerald Emmett Cardinal Carter, archbishop of Toronto (d. 2003) 
1912
Boris Chertok, Different Worlds 
1912
Walter Davis, Blues Like Showers of Rain 
1913
Helmut Erich Robert Gernsheim, photogrpaher/collector 
1913
Foster Thompson, Touch of Evil 
1913
Madeline Wilson, The Gay Divorcee 
1913
Moolgaonkar, Arzoo 
1913
Virginia Faulkner, Bridal Suite 
1913
Nuno Roland, Garota Enxuta 
1913
Roger Saget, The Happy Road 
1913
Manny Fried, Buffalo '66 
1913
Bud Bostwick, Jade 
1914
Archibald J Gumede, S Afr ANC member/chairman (UDF) 
1914
Ralph Waldo Ellison, US writer (Invisible Man, Shadow & Cast) 
1914
Harry Caray, American sportscaster (d. 1998) 
1914
Sidney Lippman, Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers 
1914
Gil Doud, Saskatchewan 
1914
Gustl Gstettenbaur, Woman in the Moon 
1914
Barrett Deems, The Edsel Show 
1914
Ralph Ellison, Ralph Ellison: An American Journey 
1914
Peter Frye, 1984 
1914
Harry Caray, Game 7 
1914
Aaron Ruben, The Andy Griffith Show 
1915
Elizabeth McIntosh, The O.S.S. 
1915
Bengt Lindström, Kvarnen 
1915
Peter Kitter, Soldaterkammerater på efterårsmanøvre 
1915
Alfred Baillou, Girl Slaves of Morgana Le Fay 
1915
Jeanne Martel, Orphan of the Pecos 
1915
David Wolfe, Salt of the Earth 
1916
Morey Zukor, Shinbone Alley 
1916
Bing Devine, Stan Musial 
1916
Edna Lawrence, Drums of Destiny 
1916
Mário Palmério, Chapadão do Bugre 
1916
Jess Arnold, The Brass Legend 
1916
Krystyna Feldman, My Nikifor 
1916
Ratko Saric, Milorade, kam bek 
1916
Ernest Mayhand, Petey Wheatstraw 
1916
Virginia Nicolson, Too Much Johnson 
1916
Fred Coby, Don Ricardo Returns 
1917
Dinah Shore, Winchester Tenn, singer (See the USA in a Chevrolet) 
1917
Robert Lowell, Boston, Massachusetts, American poet/pacifist (Lord Weary's Castle, Near the Ocean) 
1917
Fyodor Shmakov, Mirgorod i ego obitateli 
1917
Phil Sable, Death by Invitation 
1917
Kartar Singh Duggal, Dus Kahaniyaan 
1917
Alf Goulding Jr., Peg o' the Movies 
1917
Robert Wyckoff, Good Times 
1917
Ray Rasch, Limelight 
1917
Ralph J. Gleason, Jazz Casual 
1917
Cliffie Stone, Hometown Jamboree 
1917
Montgomery Pittman, Two 
1917
Robert Lowell, Criminal Activities 
1918
Roger Delgado, London, actor (Agent 8 3/4, Hot Enought for June) 
1918
Gladys Noon Spellman, American politician (d. 1988) 
1918
Ray Emeritz, Liquid Sky 
1918
Ann Marsters, Third Finger, Left Hand 
1918
João Goulart,  
1918
Hank Wyse,  
1918
Clinton Jencks, Salt of the Earth 
1918
Alain Nobis, The Adventures of Robinson Crusoe 
1918
Cammilla Johnson, Sparrows 
1918
Maurice Hill, Airplane! 
1918
Roger Delgado, Colony in Space: Episode Six 
1919
Tove Arni, Tror du jeg er født i Gaar! 
1919
Nancy Wintner, The Gang's All Here 
1919
Kenny Trimble, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1920
Alfred Grant Goodman, composer 
1920
Harry Caray, baseball announcer (Chicago Cubs) 
1920
Howard Nemerov, US, 3rd US poet laureate/novelist (Blue Swallows) 
1920
Max Bentley, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1984) 
1920
Albin Siekierski, Czerwone berety 
1920
Raymond Harvey, Fixed Bayonets! 
1920
Sylvi Salonen, Rovastin mopo 
1920
Max Bentley, Paperback Hero 
1920
Antony Ellis, The Gazebo in the Maze Affair 
1920
Branko Bonacci, Americka jahta u Splitskoj luci 
1921
Jack Clayton, film director 
1921
Richard Wilbur, 2nd US Poet Laureate (Ceremony, Walking to Sleep) 
1921
Terrence "Cardinal" Cooke, (NY) 
1921
Jack Clayton, The Innocents 
1921
Géza Dobrányi, The Boys of Paul Street 
1921
Jerome H. Stanley, Clinic on 18th Street 
1921
Ikram Akhbarov, Ty ne sirota 
1921
Josip Heinz, Episode #1.1 
1921
Richard Wilbur, Leonard Bernstein's Candide, a Comic Operetta in Two Acts 
1921
Thore Segelström, A Time in the Sun 
1921
Ljubica Sekulic, Put oko sveta 
1921
Kenny Baker, The Black Glove 
1921
Henry Barnard, The Trial of John Peter Zenger 
1921
Peter Burchard, Glory 
1922
William M Gaines, publisher (MAD Magazine) 
1922
Yitzak Rabin, premier (Israel, 1992-95, Nobel 1994) 
1922
Edward Jablonski, Gershwin 
1922
Emilio Carton, Sunday Heroes 
1922
Libuse Ridelová, Mstitel 
1922
Zorica Ruzic, Dzangrizalo 
1922
Beppe Fenoglio, Johnny the Partisan 
1922
Harry Eisen, Al Capone 
1922
Janina Zakrzewska, Sezon na bazanty 
1922
Eine Helke-Viljanen, Syntymäpäivät 
1922
Bozo Sofronievski, Od zad grb 
1922
Giuseppe Taffarel, Un alpino della settima 
1922
Michael Flanders, Kenneth More 
1922
Yitzhak Rabin, War 
1922
William M. Gaines, Bordello of Blood 
1923
Bonita Granville, actress/producer (Perry Mason) 
1923
Duncan White, Ceylon, 400m hurdler (Olympic-silver-1948) 
1923
Kuczka Péter, Hungarian writer and editor (d. 1999) 
1923
Nedelcho Chernev, Na vseki kilometar 
1923
Péter Kuczka, Az idö ablakai 
1923
Ted Briggs, Search for the Battleship Bismarck 
1923
Kamil Pixa, Daliborka 
1923
Charles A. Moses, Frankenstein 1970 
1923
Jaroslav Cmíral, Utek 
1923
Leonard Wolf, Dracula 
1923
Peggy Chantler Dick, A Brand New Life 
1923
Anthony Magro, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1923
Andrew Faulds, Cleopatra 
1924
Donald "Deke" Kent Slayton, Sparta Wisc, Major USAF/astro (Apollo 18) 
1924
Leonard Andrzejewski, Man of Iron 
1924
Sirkka Lindau, Bedragen 
1924
Edouard Caillau, Franz 
1924
Ernõ Szénási, Sinbad 
1924
Claus Wiese, Døden er et kjærtegn 
1924
Ted C. Bemiller, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1924
Horst Jaedicke, Der sechste Erdteil 
1924
Marc Eyraud, Coup de grâce 
1924
Deke Slayton, Moon Shot 
1924
Arnold Drake, Batman: The Brave and the Bold 
1924
John Comer, The Family Way 
1925
Al Rosen, Spartanburg SC, 3rd baseman (AL MVP 1953)/NY Yankee pres 
1925
John Elsenbach, Black Sheep Squadron 
1925
Árpád Benedek, Alba Regia 
1925
Lao Shen, Five Deadly Venoms 
1925
Majlis Granlund, Fanny and Alexander 
1925
Lucien Carr, Burroughs: The Movie 
1925
David Goddard, The Rebel Heiress 
1925
Rudolf Leopold, Episode dated 19 May 2008 
1925
Frank Heron, Sins of the Fathers 
1925
Anita Hallama, Episode dated 7 September 2001 
1925
Gorm Erickson, Mama's Family 
1925
Lucine Amara, The Great Caruso 
1926
Cesare Danova, Rome Italy, actor (Garrison's Gorillas) 
1926
Pete Rozelle, [Alvin Rozelle] South Gate California, American NFL commissioner (1960-89) 
1926
Robert Clary, Paris France, actor (LeBeau-Hogan's Heroes) 
1926
Allan Stanley, Timmons, ON, Hall of Fame ice hockey player, (d. 2013) 
1926
Alaattin Yavasça, Gönülden gönüle 
1926
Atanas Boyadzhiev, Na vseki kilometar 
1926
Irwin Donenfeld, Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics 
1926
Allan Stanley, Jacques Plante 
1926
Hasan Mutlucan, Namusum için 
1926
Pierre H. Grellet, Sweet Dreams 
1926
Sirkka-Liisa Heiskanen, Amalia 
1926
Liria Petrides, Young@Heart 
1926
Erik Bye, Journey to the Sea 
1926
Pete Rozelle, Super Bowl XXV 
1926
Joe Scully, Hawaii Five-O 
1926
Leonora Amar, Captain Scarlett 
1926
Jackie Gayle, Broadway Danny Rose 
1926
Robert Clary, The Hindenburg 
1926
Cesare Danova, Mean Streets 
1927
Harry Belafonte, Harlem NYC, calypso singer (Buck & the Preacher) 
1927
Lusine Amara, opera/concert singer 
1927
Robert Heron Bork, judge, nominated for supreme court, (d. 2012) 
1927
Ivan Krivosudsky, Field Lilies 
1927
Robert Bork, William F. Buckley: Right from the Start 
1927
Héctor Gance, The Journey 
1927
Henning Schlüter, One, Two, Three 
1927
Noel Davis, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1927
Ruy de Carvalho, Abraham's Valley 
1927
Claude Gensac, The Wing or Thigh? 
1927
Harry Belafonte, Sing Your Song 
1928
Seymour Papert, South African mathematician 
1928
Jacques Rivette, French film director 
1928
Zoya Osmolovskaya, Poslednyeye leto detstva 
1928
Willie Mitchell, Pulp Fiction 
1928
Norman Shore, Evil Altar 
1928
Liliane Maigné, Le Corbeau: The Raven 
1928
Homer Jonas, Sleeping Beauty 
1928
Hyôe Enoki, Shogun 
1928
Maurício do Valle, Antonio das Mortes 
1928
Lois Smith, Gangs of New York 
1928
Jacques Rivette, La belle noiseuse 
1929
Sonny James, singer (Young Love, Running Bear) 
1929
Georgi Markov, Bulgarian dissident (d. 1978) 
1929
Georgi Markov, Na vseki kilometar 
1929
Christine Burke, Of Late I Think of Cliffordville 
1929
Jerome Dempsey, Network 
1930
C D Gopinath, cricketer (batted in 8 Tests for India in the 1950's) 
1930
Pierre Max Dubois, composer 
1930
Raymond St Jacques, actor/director (Cotton Comes to Harlem, Mr Moses) 
1930
Gastone Nencini, Italian cyclist (d. 1980) 
1930
Ace Rollins, Spirit of the Wind 
1930
Mark Draytsun, How the Cossacks Played Football 
1930
Jeannine Ann Cole, O.C. and Stiggs 
1930
Robert Nelson, Oh Dem Watermelons 
1930
Majda Potokar, Wild Growth 
1930
Monu Mukherjee, City of Joy 
1930
Benny Powell, Quartet 
1930
Michael Cramer, Der Jäger vom Roteck 
1930
William Driskill, Troubled Waters 
1930
Jerry Harper, Banjo the Woodpile Cat 
1930
Eddie Hice, Repo Man 
1930
John Hayes, Grave of the Vampire 
1930
Raymond St. Jacques, They Live 
1931
Brenda Beith, Portrait by Rembrandt 
1931
Alan F. Milair, American Scary 
1931
Armando Carini, The Wedding Trip 
1931
Dick Sasso, The Hudsucker Proxy 
1931
Elisabeta Bostan, Memories of My Childhood 
1931
Neville Barber, Bartleby 
1932
Jacques Leduc, composer 
1932
David Polk, I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can 
1932
Adalbert Schmidt, Chooch 
1932
Oliver Sain, Chooch 
1932
Juan Vicente Melo, Tajimara 
1932
Gustav Trampe, Kennzeichen D 
1932
Józef Fryzlewicz, The Conductor 
1932
Reinhold Lampe, Planeta 
1932
Hans Landesmann, Das Publikum - Die Macht im Parkett 
1932
Charles Nizet, Rescue Force 
1932
Don Sherman, Rocky 
1933
Istvan Lang, composer 
1933
Joan Hackett, NY, actress (Will Penny, One Stone Pony) 
1933
Myrlie Evers, politician/commissioner (LA Board of Public works) 
1933
István Láng, Egyiptomi történet 
1933
Gisela Tantau, Fabrik der Offiziere 
1933
Gerry Bron, Colosseum - Geschichte einer Band 
1933
Roger Manderscheid, Schacko Klak 
1933
Inessa Kovalevskaya, The Bremen Town Musicians 
1933
Mary Van Houten, The Candidate 
1933
Albino Cocco, Death in Venice 
1933
Mary Linn Beller, A Date with Judy 
1933
Harvey Miller, Inside Job 
1933
Yôko Minamida, The Crucified Lovers 
1933
Spiro Guberina, San zimske noci 
1934
Jim "Ed" Brown, Sparkman Ark, country singer (Nashville on the Road) 
1934
Riet [M J J] Roosen-van Pelt, Dutch 2nd Chamber member (CDA) 
1934
Abe Grossfeld, Episode dated 8 July 1971 
1934
Jean-Michel Folon, Lily, aime-moi 
1934
Michiko Saga, Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island 
1934
Jacques Chessex, La confession du pasteur Burg 
1934
Paul Roebling, Blue Thunder 
1934
Joan Hackett, Support Your Local Sheriff! 
1935
Judith Rossner, author (Looking for Mr Goodbar) 
1935
Robert Conrad, [Conrad R Falk], Chicago, actor (Wild Wild West) 
1935
Reiko Mutô, The Professional: Golgo 13 
1935
Axel Scholtz, Champagner aus dem Knobelbecher 
1935
Ernest Bryll, Pomni imya svoye 
1935
Leo Rozenstraten, Episode #1.5 
1935
Leze Qena, Qesh e ngjesh 
1935
Ruth Gassmann, Helga und die Männer - Die sexuelle Revolution 
1935
James Noah, Black Sheep 
1935
Robert Conrad, Jingle All the Way 
1935
Jed Allan, Port Charles 
1936
Camille E Baly, St Maartens poet (Sonny) 
1936
Jean-Edern Hallier, writer 
1936
Marion Farouk-Sluglett, political scientist 
1936
Monique Bégin, French-Canadian politician 
1936
John Wittenborn, Houston Oilers vs. Miami Dolphins 
1936
Bidzina Rachvelishvili, Loma, davitskebuli megobari 
1936
Harold Kehoe, Dominion 
1936
Paul Carter Harrison, Through a Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and the Emergence of a People 
1936
Monique Bégin, Le confort et l'indifférence 
1936
Jean Edern-Hallier, Episode dated 23 October 1996 
1936
Václav Sloup, Marketa Lazarová 
1936
Sophie Sel, The Tour of the Grand Dukes 
1936
James Skelly, The Old Goat 
1936
Georgina Spelvin, Police Academy 
1937
Jed Allan, Bronx NY, actor (Days of our Lives, CC-Santa Barbara) 
1937
Terrence Scammell, The Mephisto Waltz 
1937
Gerald P. Hemming Jr., JFK 
1937
Günther Bosch, Episode dated 20 November 2003 
1937
Ritva Pipinen, Episode dated 26 September 1966 
1937
Curtis Loys Jackson Jr., The Boy with Green Hair 
1937
Jimmy Little, Night Cries: A Rural Tragedy 
1937
Ron Mitchell, Halloweentown 
1937
Evgeniy Doga, Queen of the Gypsies 
1937
Vitina Marcus, The Lost World 
1938
Michael J[oseph] Kurland, US, sci-fi author (Infernal Device) 
1938
Rolf Kramer, Episode dated 12 February 1976 
1938
Olga Drege, Vilkatis Toms 
1938
William Galarno, New York Nights 
1938
Jerzy Siech, Spiewy po rosie 
1938
Omar Chenbod, Casablanca Express 
1938
Ingrid Kaehler, Auf Freiersfüßen 
1938
Manfred Karge, Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt 
1938
Borislav Brondukov, Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Twentieth Century Approaches 
1938
Aart Staartjes, Pinkeltje 
1938
Judy Farrell, Chapter Two 
1939
Leo Brouwer, composer 
1939
Warren Davis, rocker (Monotones) 
1939
György Aldobólyi Nagy, A pogány madonna 
1939
Heli Prinzthal, Siin me oleme! 
1939
Little Joe Washington, Royal Crown and a Moon Pie: The David Beebe Story 
1939
Bill Baird, Super Bowl III 
1939
Alan Thorne, Australia 
1939
Lian-Yi Li, To Live 
1939
Tzvetan Todorov, The Possibility of Hope 
1939
Adnan Al-Kaissy, Summerslam 
1939
Rodney Winfield, Dead Presidents 
1939
Leo Brouwer, Como agua para chocolate 
1939
David Weatherley, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1940
David Broome, Show Jumper (world champ-1970) 
1940
Ralph Towner, rocker (Oregon) 
1940
Robert Grossman, American illustrator 
1940
Ralph Towner, Un'altra vita 
1940
Larry Brown, Game 2 
1940
Nuala O'Faolain, Episode #2.21 
1940
Mitsuo Senda, Golgo 13 
1940
Shin Roppongi, Terror of Mechagodzilla 
1940
Erich Schleyer, Flashback 
1940
Orma Aunio, The Stars Will Tell, Inspector Palmu 
1941
Michael L Lampton, Williamsport Pa, astronaut 
1941
Rui Ramos, Aconteceu em Setembro - FITEI 
1941
Tom Clark, Jack Kerouac: On the Road to Desolation 
1941
Susumu Fukuhara, Satoru: Fourteen 
1941
Hyeon Ju, A Family 
1941
Donnie Walsh, Winning Time: Reggie Miller vs. The New York Knicks 
1941
Robert Hass, A Story About the Body 
1941
Dave Marcis, 1996 Daytona 500 
1941
Martha Salcido, A Man Called Smart: Part 3 
1941
László Felkai, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1942
Jerry Fischer, rocker (Blood, Sweat & Tears) 
1942
Peter Guber, producer (Flashdance) 
1942
Richard Bowman Myers, Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff 
1942
Yuanyuan Cai, A Trança Feiticeira 
1942
Renato Nicolini, Night Bus 
1942
Erika Szegedi, Tomorrow Pheasant 
1942
Richard Myers, Episode dated 16 April 2006 
1942
Michael Giles, Children of Men 
1942
Josephine Hart, Damage 
1942
José Nieto, Mad Love 
1942
Dennis Lipscomb, WarGames 
1943
Benjamin W Jipcho, Mt Elgon Kenya, 3K steeplechase (Oly-silver-1972) 
1943
Franz Hohler, writer 
1943
Mauro Checcoli, Italy, 3 day equestrian (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1943
Piet Veerman, Dutch rock vocalist/guitarist (Cats-Sailin' Home) 
1943
Wolfgang Scheidel, German DR, luge (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1943
Gil Amelio, American venture capitalist 
1943
Akinori Nakayama, Japanese gymnast 
1943
Richard H. Price, American physicist 
1943
Rashid Sunyaev, Russian physicist 
1943
José Ángel Iribar, Spanish footballer 
1943
Morten Piil, Cop 
1943
Felipe Alcaraz, Episode dated 5 November 1999 
1943
Cha Katô, Sora to umi wo koete 
1943
Franz Hohler, Dünki Schott 
1943
Jeff Mart, Tremors 
1943
Ingela Brander, Stiftungsfest der Fleißigen Biene 
1943
Göran Lindström, As It Is in Heaven 
1943
Arthur Lake Jr., Meet the Family 
1943
Ana María Giunta, A King and His Movie 
1944
Dirk Benedict, Helena Mont, actor (A-Team, Battlestar Galactica) 
1944
John B Breaux, (Rep-D-LA, 1972-88) 
1944
John Napier, London, set designer (Royal Shakesphere Company) 
1944
Mike D'Abo, rock vocalist (Manfred Mann-Mighty Quinn) 
1944
Roger Daltrey, English rocker/actor/producer (The Who-Tommy) 
1944
Mrs. Milton Rudin, Off the Menu: The Last Days of Chasen's 
1944
Josef Kolber, Do pivnice 
1944
Buddhadeb Bhattacharya, Chokh 
1944
Denis Piel, Love Is Blind 
1944
John Breaux, Week 5 
1944
Nina Kiryakova, Pomnish zapakh sireni... 
1944
Lazar Stojanovic, Ona voli 
1944
Bertram Verhaag, Blue Eyed 
1944
Chester Grimes, Pee-wee's Big Adventure 
1944
John Napier, Hook 
1944
Steven Poster, Donnie Darko 
1944
Mike d'Abo, There's Something About Mary 
1944
Roger Daltrey, The Kids Are Alright 
1945
Nori Pallottini, Mother's Heart 
1945
Reijo Salminen, Thilia Thalia 
1945
Svenne Hedlund, Episode #48.9 
1945
Valery Kravchenko, Kamyshovyy ray 
1945
Ehud Ye'ari, Mamlechet Hakuzarim 
1945
Chris Maudson, Newsfront 
1945
Jan Gillum, My Brother's Girl 
1945
Winston Rodney, Bringing Out the Dead 
1945
Sneezy Waters, Hank Williams: The Show He Never Gave 
1945
Dirk Benedict, Battlestar Galactica 
1946
Lana Wood, [Svetlana Gurdin], Santa Rosa California, (Diamonds are Forever) 
1946
Tony Ashton, Blackburn England, rocker (Ashton, Gardner & Dyke) 
1946
Gerry Boulet, French-Canadian singer (d. 1990) 
1946
Tony Ashton, The Butterfly Ball 
1946
Zbigniew Kostrzewinski, Keep Away from the Window 
1946
Warren Day, Flipper and the Fugitive: Part 2 
1946
Vinny Golia, Small Time 
1946
Andrzej Smulski, Matka Królów 
1946
Elvin Bethea, 1979 AFC Championship Game 
1946
Gerry Boulet, Gerry 
1946
Susan Kingsley, Coal Miner's Daughter 
1946
Lana Wood, Diamonds Are Forever 
1947
Alan Thicke, Ontario, actor/host (Thicke of the Night, Growing Pains) 
1947
Eva Cohn, Be Dear to Me 
1947
Anatoli Berdyshev, Fantaziya 
1947
Bennah Burton-Burtt, From Beyond 
1947
Mihály Móricz, Édes Emma, drága Böbe - vázlatok, aktok 
1947
Stuart Werbin, Jumpin' Jack Flash 
1947
Ian Caddy, Intermezzo 
1947
Klaus-Uwe Benneter, Bombenbauer in Nachbars Garage - Wie gefährlich sind die Glaubenskrieger? 
1947
Ljiljana Derk, Ekskurzija 
1947
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg, Beim nächsten Kuß knall ich ihn nieder 
1947
Hermann Giefer, Skandal im Doktorhaus 
1947
Mike Read, Episode dated 17 December 1987 
1947
Bobbie Poledouris, Basil Poledouris: His Life and Music 
1947
Leonard Mann, Night School 
1947
Antony Loder, Calling Hedy Lamarr 
1947
Alan Thicke, Unusually Thicke 
1947
Marki Bey, Sugar Hill 
1948
Burning Spear, [Winston Rodney], Jamaican reggae singer 
1948
Norman Connors, singer (You Are My Starship) 
1948
Roman Debski, Fan 
1948
Hasan Kakhi, To Be or Not to Be 
1948
Teppo Ruohonen, Episode #2.12 
1948
Astrid Reinla, Õnne 13 
1948
József Orbán, Egy szoknya, egy nadrág 
1948
Alan Arthur, Entertainment Tonight 
1948
Judd Lander, Top of the Pops: The Story of 1976 
1948
Joachim Tschirner, Yellow Cake: Die Lüge von der sauberen Energie 
1948
Steve Pickard, The Shining 
1948
Irina Kupchenko, Obyknovennoe chudo 
1948
Adrienne Posta, To Sir, with Love 
1948
Karl Johnson, The Illusionist 
1949
Sido Martens, Dutch guitarist/singer/mandolin player (Fungus) 
1949
Zenon Zyburtowicz, Stara basn. Kiedy slonce bylo bogiem 
1949
Ángel Gabilondo, Episode dated 10 June 2015 
1949
Nina Sharolapova, Kak molody my byli 
1949
Gabriella Borbás, Nincs többé férfi 
1949
Zoia Ceausescu,  
1949
Veselko Krcmar, Barking at the Stars 
1949
Lárus Ýmir Óskarsson, Ryð 
1949
Johanna Went, The Doom Generation 
1949
Tomas Laustiola, Interdevochka 
1949
Andrew Masset, One Life to Live 
1949
Tom Mason, Apocalypse Now 
1950
Shahid Israr, Pakistani cricket wicket-keeper (in one Test v NZ 1976) 
1950
Manuel José Álvarez, La deuda 
1950
Nick Mike-Mayer, Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins 
1950
Riley Odoms, Super Bowl XII 
1950
Connie Eaton, Episode #2.22 
1950
Sieglinde Gerloff, Paul Leppla 
1950
Dave Marsh, Fuck 
1950
Tracy Hotchner, Mommie Dearest 
1950
Andrée Pelletier, Karmina 
1950
Richard Shoberg, All My Children 
1950
Michael Lange, The Fall Guy 
1950
Phil Alden Robinson, Field of Dreams 
1951
Barbara DeAngelis, talk show hostess (Barbara DeAngelis Show) 
1951
Richard Brown, Blue Angel Cafe 
1951
Györgyi Szakács, Sunshine 
1951
Dimitris Arvanitis, A Night in Athens 
1951
Elliott Sharp, The Time We Killed 
1951
Hajrie Rondo, Lenin and Us 
1951
Ed Golya, Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers 
1951
Amit Khanna, Sardari Begum 
1951
Marcos Paulo, Brazilian Western 
1951
Andrew Parks, Donnie Brasco 
1952
Alice Ritzman, Kalispell MT, LPGA golfer (1995 Rochester Intl-5th) 
1952
David Allen Barr, Kelowna BC, PGA golfer (Atlanta Golf Classic) 
1952
Steven Barnes, American writer 
1952
Leigh Matthews, Australian rules footballer 
1952
Martin O'Neill, Northern Irish footballer and manager 
1952
Bob Federer, Rock & Rule 
1952
Bernhard Potschka, Nina Hagen Band 
1952
Swaps, Races to Remember 
1952
Brian Winters, 1978 NBA All-Star Game 
1952
Jerri Nielsen, Ice Bound 
1952
Martin O'Neill, Episode #43.19 
1952
Didier Cohen, Mehdi et Nina 
1952
Jean Blaute, Episode #1.1 
1952
Juan Viadas, Acción mutante 
1952
Steven Barnes, Brief Candle 
1952
Norberto Díaz, The Lighthouse 
1952
Mike Agresta, Days Old 
1952
Franca Gonella, Diabolicamente... Letizia 
1952
Roy Marten, The Raid 2 
1952
Joyce Brabner, American Splendor 
1953
Bandula Warnapura, cricketer (1st Sri Lanka Test captain) 
1953
Dan Friedman, On the Inside: The Real Ghosthunters 
1953
Lubos Veselý, Walking Too Fast 
1953
Michael Karol,  
1953
John Ceppi, The 'Burbs 
1953
Vera Leskova, Prosti menya, Alyosha 
1953
Thomas Henderson, :03 from Gold 
1953
Gülbün Egeli, The Armless Doll 
1953
János Bujtás, Episode #1.251 
1953
Roberto Nigro, La scheda bianca 
1953
Carlos Queiroz, Episode dated 4 February 1992 
1953
Chuck Zito, Carlito's Way 
1954
Ron Howard, Oklahoma, American actor/director (American Graffiti, Happy Days) 
1954
Catherine Bach, Warren Oh, actress (Daisey Duke-Dukes of Hazzard) 
1954
Janis Gill, Torrance Cal, singer (Sweethearts of Rodeo-Midnight Girl) 
1954
Monika Pflug, Stars in der Manege 1972 
1954
Leão Lobo, Leão Lobo 
1954
Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, El niño 
1954
Juraj Nvota, Cruel Joys 
1954
Gerry Conlon, In the Name of the Father 
1954
Rick Edwards, Hearts and Armour 
1954
Nancy Conrad, Samurai 
1954
Ron Howard, American Graffiti 
1954
Catherine Bach, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 
1954
Camille Mitchell, Another Cinderella Story 
1955
Jimmy Fortune, Newport News Va, singer (Statler Bros-Class of '57) 
1955
Matthew Rolston, Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 
1955
Alexander Duda, Bier vom Faß 
1955
Len Bari, Jeremy 
1955
Julie Lee, Emmanuelle in Soho 
1955
Pepe Danquart, Black Rider 
1955
Clara Sánchez, Cine en blanco y negro 
1955
Tom Renney, Episode #2.2 
1955
Jeff Barnes, San Diego Chargers vs. Los Angeles Raiders 
1955
David Collins, Madonna: Drowned World Tour 2001 
1955
Alan Mirikitani, My Cousin Vinny 
1955
Carlo Briani, Estomago: A Gastronomic Story 
1955
Gene Gnocchi, Scherzi a parte 
1955
Timothy Laurence, The Royal Variety Performance 2011 
1955
Didi Danquart, Viehjud Levi 
1955
Shinji Tôdô, Fukushû no toki wa kitareri! Ute tetsu jûji dan!! 
1955
Lennie Barin, Hell Night 
1956
Balwinder Singh Sandhu, cricketer (Sikh pace bowler 1983 World Cup) 
1956
Mark Todd, UK, NZ equestrian 3 day event (Olympics-96) 
1956
Timothy Daly, Sufferin NY, actor (Joe-Wings, Diner, Made in Heaven) 
1956
Julian Szczerkowski, Konsul 
1956
Barbara Golaska, Strachy 
1956
Jerzy Murawski, The Wedding 
1956
Jouni Virta, Pirtua pirtua 
1956
Mark Todd, Sydney 2000 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Gold from Down Under 
1956
Anatoliy Gorin, Night Watch 
1956
Steve Nelson, Inception 
1956
Vicki Malkin, Harum Scarum 
1956
Colman deKay, Bloodhounds of Broadway 
1956
Tim Daly, My Neighbor Totoro 
1956
Mimi Lieber, Grease 
1957
Jon Carroll, Wash DC, vocalist (Starland Vocal Band-Afternoon Delight) 
1957
Wojciech Mrówczynski, The 52 Percent 
1957
Johnny Ray, New York Yankees vs. California Angels 
1957
Leonilson, Spray Jet 
1957
Marisuke Eguchi, Kenji Miyazawa's Night on the Galactic Express 
1957
Talú Quintero, Yo soy Betty, la fea 
1957
Lewis Erskine, Jonestown: The Life and Death of Peoples Temple 
1957
Jon Carroll, The 19th Annual Grammy Awards 
1958
Nik Kershaw, singer/songwriter (Wouldn't it be Good) 
1958
Wayne B Phillips, cricket wicket-keeper (Australia) 
1958
Bertrand Piccard, Swiss balloonist and psychiatrist 
1958
Chosei Komatsu, Japanese conductor 
1958
Trond Hanssen, Lyckliga gatan 
1958
Olesya Malakhova, The Mechanic Gavrilov's Beloved Woman 
1958
Richard Brooks Burton, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1958
Hansa Czypionka, Beyond Silence 
1958
Tibor Szervét, A Kind of America 
1958
Katerina Jacob, Grete Minde 
1958
Angus Kennedy, Lady Audley's Secret 
1958
Nik Kershaw, Source Code 
1958
Grant Gottschall, The Most 
1959
Joey Preston, Superstar in a Housedress 
1959
Ayse Buchara, Simple Simon 
1959
Nick Griffin, Keith Meets Nick Griffin 
1959
Richard Lowenstein, He Died with a Felafel in His Hand 
1960
Alicia Dibos, Lima Peru, LPGA golfer (1994 US Women's Open-4th) 
1960
Jacques Lussier, Grey Owl 
1960
William Schifrin, Quest for Camelot 
1960
Ismael Larumbe, Episode #1.1 
1960
Alain Olivieri, Amour 
1960
Benedict Allen, Lost in Africa 
1960
Alexander Johnson, Armageddon 
1960
Brian Moore, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1960
Mark Gilvary, Journey 
1960
Jorma Piisinen, Tulevaisuuden energiaratkaisut 
1960
Christine Gerrard, Ask Me No Questions 
1960
Carlos Sebastião, Longwave 
1960
Nazan Ayas, My Dear 
1960
Roberto Ciufoli, L'assassino è quello con le scarpe gialle 
1961
Davis Daniel, Arlington Heights Ill, country singer 
1961
Mike Rozier, NFL halfback (Heisman Trophy-1983, Houston, Atlanta) 
1961
Alla Solovyova, The Miracle Maker 
1961
Tjeerd Herrema, Episode #4.72 
1961
Mike Rozier, Atlanta Falcons vs. New Orleans Saints