Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 9th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 9th

1981Natalie Portman [Natalie Hershlag], Jerusalem, Israeli/American actress (Professional, Everyone Says I Love You)

1961Michael J. Fox, Edmonton, Alberta, Canadian actor (Family Ties, Back to the Future, Teen Wolf)

1672Peter the Great [Pyotr Alexeyevich Romanov],Tsar of Russia (1682-1725)

1963Johnny Depp, Queensboro Ky, actor (21 Jump Street, Ed Wood)

June 9th Birthdays
Date Event
1508
Primož Trubar, Slovenian Protestant reformer (d. 1586) 
1510
Nicolaas van Nieuwland, corrupt 1st bishop of Harlem 
1573
Henricus Hondius, Dutch etcher/publisher 
1580
Daniel Heinsius, Flemish scholar (d. 1655) 
1588
Johann Andreas Herbst, composer 
1595
King Wladislaus IV of Poland (d. 1648) 
1597
Pieter J Saenredam, architecture painter 
1640
Leopold I, Holy Roman Emperor (1658-1705) 
1661
Tsar Feodor III of Russia (d. 1682) 
1672
Peter the Great [Pyotr Alexeyevich Romanov],Tsar of Russia (1682-1725) 
1686
Andrei Osterman, Russian statesman (d. 1747) 
1768
Samuel Slater, American industrialist (d. 1835) 
1781
George Stephenson, Newcastle England, inventor (RR locomotive) 
1791
John Howard Payne, US, author/actor/diplomat (Home Sweet Home) 
1791
John Howard Payne, The Family Stone 
1792
Frederic L G, Earl of Merode, Belgian revolutionary 
1810
Carl Otto Ehrenfried Nicolai, composer 
1810
Otto Nicolai, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec 
1812
Hermann von Fehling, German chemist (Fehling's reagens) 
1812
Johann G Galle, German astronomer (discovered Neptune) 
1828
Carlo Marsili, composer 
1829
Gaetano Braga, composer 
1833
John Rogers Cooke, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1891 
1836
Elizabeth Garrett Anderson, 1st woman mayor in England (Aldeburgh) 
1840
Akaki Tsereteli, Bashi-Achuki 
1843
Bertha von Suttner, Austria, novelist/pacifist (Nobel 1905) 
1843
Bertha von Suttner, Down with Weapons 
1845
Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, 4th Earl of Minto (d. 1914) 
1849
Joseph Vezina, composer 
1849
Michael Peter Ancher, Danish painter (d. 1927) 
1851
Charles Joseph Bonaparte, French politician (d. 1921) 
1852
Weedon Grossmith, The Diary of a Nobody: The Domestic Jottings of a City Clerk 
1854
Gerardus J P J Bolland, Dutch philosopher (Bolland Society) 
1856
Lyman H. Howe, Ride on a Runaway Train 
1861
Floris H Verster, [van Wulverhorst], painter/cartoonist/etcher 
1863
Ricca Allen, Many a Slip 
1864
Jeanne Bérangère, La fille de Jephté 
1865
Carl Nielsen, Norre-Lyndelse Denmark, composer (Det Uuslukkelige) 
1865
Lucien-Denis-Gabriel-Alberic Magnard, French composer 
1865
Clarence Geldart, A Woman of Paris: A Drama of Fate 
1869
Louise Carver, The Big Trail 
1872
Kote Marjanishvili, Komunaris chibukhi 
1873
Emmy Albiin, Kvarnen 
1875
Henry Dale, London, physiologist (Nobel-1936) 
1876
Owen Roughwood, The Queen Mother 
1876
H.L. Pryor, Easy Money 
1877
Rudolf Borchardt, writer 
1877
Titto Ruffo, Titto Ruffo 
1877
Margit Miklóssy, Az alvajáró 
1879
Dudley Digges, Irish actor 
1879
Oscar Back, Austrian-Dutch viola player 
1879
Dudley Digges, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1880
Clarence G. Badger, It 
1880
André Mouézy-Éon, Scarlet Street 
1881
Marion Leonard, The Sealed Room 
1881
Count Felix Von Luckner, Lowell Thomas 
1881
Harald Aimarsen, Fire in the Night 
1882
Bobby Kerr, Canadian sprinter (d. 1963) 
1882
Hugh Fay, A Hash House Fraud 
1882
Gastone Monaldi, The Rival Engineers 
1882
Marcelle Praince, Air of Paris 
1884
Johannes Clinge Doorenbos, Dutch journalist/conductor 
1884
Hilda Barry, Poor Cow 
1885
Harry Gribbon, The Cameraman 
1885
Carl Hoffmann, Faust 
1886
Kusaku Yamada, composer 
1886
Kosaku Yamada, Atarashiki tsuchi 
1887
Emilio Mola,  
1888
Adrian Grigor'yevich Shaposhnikov, composer 
1888
Hugo Kauder, composer 
1889
Alfred Jerger, Immortal Melodies 
1889
Valdemar Andersen, Kongen af Pelikanien 
1889
Ellen Rovsing, Hesten 
1890
Leslie Banks, English actor/director (Jamaica Inn, 48 Hours) 
1890
Leslie Banks, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1890
Charles Dunbar, What - No Beer? 
1890
E.M. Delafield, Moonlight Sonata 
1890
Yevgeni Yenej, Hamlet 
1891
Cole Porter, Indiana, composer/lyricist (Anything Goes, Kiss Me Kate) 
1891
Cole Porter, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1891
Eleanor Fried, Colorado 
1892
Bernhard Jensen, Landsbykirken 
1892
John W. De Noria, The Glass Key 
1893
Samuel N Behrman, US screenwriter (Tale of 2 Cities, Daddy Long Legs) 
1893
Irish Meusel, American baseball player (d. 1963) 
1893
S.N. Behrman, Quo Vadis 
1893
Irish Meusel, Slide, Kelly, Slide 
1893
Jerry Brown, Deceit 
1893
Samuel Nathaniel Behrman, Jane 
1894
Betty Blair, City Lights 
1895
Lottie Pickford, The Affair of an Egg 
1895
Henri Diamant-Berger, Arsene Lupin, Detective 
1895
Josef Burgwinkel, Das Stacheltier - Der junge Engländer 
1895
Paul Taylor, Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning 
1896
Aura Abranches, Lisbon Portugal, actress (Lisboa, O Primo Basilio) 
1896
Catherine Filene Shouse, philanthropist (Wolf Trap Institute) 
1898
Curzio Malaparte, [Kurt E Suckert], Italian author (Kaputt) 
1898
Luigi Fagioli, Italian race car driver (d. 1952) 
1900
Fred Waring, Tyrone Penn, musician/conductor/inventor (Waring Blender) 
1900
Prosper Cocquyt, Belgian brewer/pilot 
1901
George Price, cartoonist 
1901
Marion Gering, actress (Sarumba, Rumba, Ready for Love, 24 Hours) 
1905
Harry "Bull" Alexander, cricketer (Aus quick 1 Test Bodyline series) 
1905
Walter Kraft, composer 
1906
Tonio Selwart, Germany, actor (Barefoot Contessa, Naked Maja) 
1908
J F Williams-Wynne, Lord-Lieutenant (Gwynedd) 
1908
Robert Cummings, Joplin Mo, actor (Love that Bob, Dial M For Murder) 
1909
Jose Luis Lopez Aranguren, philosopher 
1910
Geoffrey Musson, British General 
1910
Vbilmos Demian, composer 
1910
Robert Cummings, Dial M for Murder 
1910
Joseph Julian, As the World Turns 
1910
Florencia Bécquer, Fortunato 
1910
Charles H. Blake,  
1910
Bernard Woolner, Attack of the 50 Foot Woman 
1910
Ernst Holmboe, Boys from the Streets 
1910
George Bryan, Will It Happen Again? 
1910
K.C. Alexander, Sons of the Sea 
1911
George Webb, British actor (d. 1998) 
1911
George Webb, Angel Gabriel Blue 
1911
Hawley Pratt, The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour 
1911
Giulio Marchetti, Giuseppina 
1911
Bert Henrikson, Some Like It Hot 
1911
Frank McCormick, It's My Turn 
1911
Pyotr Vesklyarov, Viy 
1912
Edgar Evans, tenor 
1912
Ingolf Dahl, Hamburg Germany, composer (Andante & Arioso) 
1912
June Clayworth, Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome 
1912
Don Forbes, The Madonna 
1912
Buddy Feyne, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1912
Philip Hollom, Expedition to Bulgaria 
1913
Alida Margaretha Bosshardt, lt-colonel of Dutch Salvation Army 
1913
Patrick Steptoe, scientist (developed in vitro fertilization) 
1913
Theo Van den Bosch, The M.P. Case 
1913
Maud Walter, Kärlek och allsång 
1913
Charlie Bellante, 'Kukan': The Battle Cry of China 
1914
Barbara Mullen, Boston MA, actress (Thunder Rock, Innocent Sinners) 
1914
Hermann Haller, composer 
1914
Barbara Mullen, Thunder Rock 
1914
Kirsten Hüttemeier, Hüttemeiers madmagasin 
1915
Jane Cowan, cello teacher 
1915
Les Paul, Waukesha Wi, guitarist/inventor (Les Paul guitar) 
1915
Les Paul (Lester William Polsfuss) Waukesha Wisconsin, American musician and inventor 
1915
Les Paul, Silver Linings Playbook 
1916
Robert S McNamara, US Sec of Defense (1961-68)/head (World Bank) 
1916
Robert McNamara, The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara 
1916
Philip Martin, Tall in the Saddle 
1916
Charles Blake, Seconds to Spare 
1916
Francine Weisweiller, La villa Santo Sospir 
1916
Jim Mackay, Stanley Takes a Trip 
1916
Jurij Brezan, Die schwarze Mühle 
1916
Sahap Akalin, 501 numarali hücre 
1917
Eric J. Hobsbawm, Alexandria, Sultanate of Egypt, Marxist historian (The Age of Revolution; Capital; and Empire), (d. 2012) 
1917
Herta Ware, Cruel Intentions 
1917
MacDonald Hobley, The Entertainer 
1917
Milton Rosenstock, This Is the Army 
1917
Eric Hobsbawm, Omertà 
1917
Norbert Neugebauer, Three Idle Fellows 
1917
Ronald Hambleton, The Clerk 
1917
Ullastina Rettig, Frestelse 
1918
Rob de Vries, Dutch WW II resistance fighter/dir/actor (Ciske de Rat) 
1918
Robert Lynn, Superman 
1918
Rob de Vries, Ciske de Rat 
1918
Robert Blees, Magnificent Obsession 
1919
Izaak Boleslavski, Russian chess player 
1919
Gerd Oswald, The Conscience of the King 
1919
Edward Ansara, The Onion Movie 
1919
Carmen Nisbet, The Thing from Another World 
1919
Ronnie Mason Marino, The Three Stooges Go Around the World in a Daze 
1919
Mel Duezabou, Billy Martin: Part 1 
1919
Jean Dasque, Âme qui vive 
1919
Klaus Salin, Scaramouche 
1920
Isobel June Braybrooke English, novellist 
1920
James Joyce, A Woman Under the Influence 
1920
Henry Proach, The Juggler of Notre Dame 
1920
Vic Coleman, World of Sport 
1920
John Merritt, Excalibur 
1920
Adrian Mosser, Gimme Shelter 
1920
Sheila Keith, Cover Up 
1920
Keijo Lindroos, Juppiter nukkui täällä 
1921
Agnes Keleti, Hungary, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1952, 56) 
1921
Arthur Hertzberg, American Jewish scholar (d. 2006) 
1921
Mark Roberts, General Hospital 
1921
Jerry Dunphy, Independence Day 
1921
Robert Scott, Snake Eater 
1921
Pamela Alan, The Lover 
1921
Jean Lacouture, Leclerc le libérateur 
1921
Forrest Bird, The Man from Interpol/Roots/Springsteen/The Bird Man of Idaho 
1921
Boy Pijman, Mijn vader maakt foto's 
1921
Chuck Callaway, The Angel of Cedar Mountain 
1921
Rossana Montesi, La bisbetica domata 
1922
George Axelrod, playwright (Breakfast at Tiffany, Bus Stop) 
1922
P G Beazley, MEP 
1922
John Gillespie Magee, Jr., American poet and aviator (d. 1941) 
1922
Fernand Seguin, Canadian biochemist - Radio and TV animator (d. 1988) 
1922
George Axelrod, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1922
Balduin Baas, Orchestra Rehearsal 
1922
Hyman Kotkin, Copperfield: Tornado of Fire 
1922
Jacqueline Pacaud, Maxim's Porter 
1923
Jerry Madden, A Wolf in Cheap Clothing 
1923
Alan Adair, The Lady Banker 
1923
Lore Noto, Try to Remember: The Fantasticks 
1923
Torcuato Luca de Tena, Embajadores en el infierno 
1923
Ervin Galsay, Házasodj, Ausztria! 
1923
Edmundo Eichelbaum, Martín Fierro 
1923
Alan Adair, The Case of the Exhumed Client 
1923
Louis Beachner, Alice's Restaurant 
1924
Christine Goitschel, France, slalom (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1924
Peter Heatly, CEO (Commonwealth Games Federation) 
1924
Tony Britton, Birmingham England, actor (Day of Jackal, Girl in my Soup) 
1924
Tony Britton, The Day of the Jackal 
1924
Judy Clark, Minstrel Man 
1924
Gloria Gorvin, Torn Curtain 
1924
Nanni Tamma, A Chinese in a Coma 
1924
James S. Appleby, The Great Waldo Pepper 
1924
Georgiy Kulikov, Carnival in Moscow 
1924
Herbert Pohle, ...und das Festival 
1925
Roy Hughes, MP 
1925
[John] Keith Laumer, [Anthony LeBaron], US, sf author (Retief's War) 
1925
Max L. Raab, A Clockwork Orange 
1925
Holger Perfort, Europa 
1925
Denis Goacher, A Voice in the Sky 
1925
Bob Bransford, Bugs Bunny's 3rd Movie: 1001 Rabbit Tales 
1925
Margaret Rhodes, Elizabeth: Queen, Wife, Mother 
1926
Mona Freeman, Baltimore, actress (Black Beauty, Dear Wife, Heiress) 
1926
Roy Smalley, shortstop (Cubs, Braves, Phillies, Twins, Yankees) 
1926
Mona Freeman, The Heiress 
1926
Philip Levene, A Very Dear Friend 
1926
Carlo Nell, Le Samouraï 
1926
Cedell Davis, Santa's Slay 
1926
Carolyn Churchman, Unity Viewpoint 
1926
Jimmy Gourley, Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge 
1927
Franco Donatoni, composer 
1927
Norman Sisisky, (Rep-D-VA, 1983- ) 
1927
Georgia Holt, Dear Mom, Love Cher 
1927
R. Wright Campbell, The Masque of the Red Death 
1927
Waltraut Haas, Wenn der Vater mit dem Sohne 
1927
Nebojsa Komadina, Ukrstene reci 
1927
Sorrell Trope, Episode #5.126 
1928
Geraint Gruffydd, director (U of Wales Centre for Welsh Studies) 
1928
Richard Cumming, Visions 
1928
Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Magistral 
1928
David Gill, Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow 
1928
Lelan Rogers, Coward of the County 
1928
Wirgiliusz Gryn, Zywot Mateusza 
1928
Eiko Shinya, A Class to Remember 
1928
Pavle Jocic, Afro - Kubanske igre 
1928
Jerry Rogers, Grand Jury 
1928
Svatava Hubenáková, Umrel nám pan Foerster 
1929
Johnny Ace [John Marshall Alexander, Jr.], Memphis, Tennessee, rhythm and blues singer (My Song) 
1929
June O'Dell, deputy CEO (Equal Opportunities Commission) 
1929
Keith A St H Gardner, Jamaica, 4x400m runner (Olympic-bronze-1960) 
1929
Robert E Badham, (Rep-R-CA, 1977- ) 
1929
June Filmer, One Man's Journey 
1929
Johnny Ace, Back to the Future 
1929
Mieczyslaw Sroka, Na odsiecz Wiedniowi 
1930
Lin[wood] [Vrooman] Carter, US, sci-fi author (Thongor of Lemuria) 
1930
Marvin Kalb, NYC, educator/newscaster (CBS/NBC, Meet the Press) 
1930
Barbara, French singer (d. 1997) 
1930
Terry Norris, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 
1930
Marvin Kalb, Meet the Press 
1930
Angelo Novi, Once Upon a Time in America 
1930
Barbara, Under the Sand 
1930
Yannick Muller, Côté Balcon 
1930
Frank Norman, In the Nick 
1930
Jordi Pujol, Episode #2.13 
1931
Bill Virdon, 2nd baseman (St Louis Cards)/mgr (NY Yankees) 
1931
Jackie Mason, Wisc, comedian (World According to Me, Chicken Soup) 
1931
Joe Santos, American actor 
1931
Joan Marshall, Homicidal 
1931
Jackie Mason, One Angry Man 
1931
Joe Santos, The Last Boy Scout 
1931
Dirk Wayne Summers, Kojak 
1931
Patsy Parsons, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1931
Roger Hancock, Tony Hancock 
1931
Bill Virdon, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1931
Yonehiko Kitagawa, Kagaku ninja tai Gatchaman 
1931
Pepe Núñez, Pepe Núñez, luthier 
1931
William C. Virdon, The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training 
1932
Douglas Smith, CEO (Acas) 
1932
Jack Imel, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1932
Heinrich Kraus, Die Buddik 
1932
Denise Robertson, Episode #3.16 
1932
Larry Gottlieb, Villa Alegre 
1933
Dick Orkin, Williamsport Pa, actor (Tim Conway Show) 
1933
Don Young, (Rep-R-AK, 1973- ) 
1933
Patrick Symons, British vice-admiral 
1933
Mario Donatone, The Godfather: Part III 
1933
Marisa de Leza, You're the One 
1933
Vicente Leñero, The Crime of Father Amaro 
1933
Stanley Appel, Episode dated 16 February 1978 
1933
John Rhinehart, Episode dated 20 June 1980 
1933
Jan Zdrojewski, Ludzie z pociagu 
1934
Donald Duck, famous fowl 
1934
Helga Haase, German FR, 500m speed skater (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1934
Jackie Wilson, Detroit, singer (Lonely Teardrops, Night) 
1934
Joe Santos, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Rockford Files, AKA Pablo, Shamus) 
1934
Michael Mates, MP 
1934
Pal Karolyi, composer 
1934
Wild Jimmy Spruill, blues guitarist 
1934
Jackie Wilson, Sweet November 
1934
Dick Orkin, The Canterville Ghost 
1934
Anders Thunborg, Farlig kurva 
1934
Jesús Aguirre, Episode dated 29 January 1993 
1934
Joe Brodsky, Gutsiest Performances 
1935
Diana Van Der Vlis, actress (Lovespell, Girl in Black Stockings) 
1935
Peter Renaday, General Hospital 
1935
Diana Van der Vlis, X: The Man with the X-Ray Eyes 
1935
Jean-Pierre Jaubert, Orages d'été 
1935
Franco Vitale, Opera 
1935
Don Barkham, Drop Out 
1935
Dutch Savage, In Your Face 
1936
Mick O'Dwyer, Gaelic footballer and manager 
1936
Francis Lemaire, Le jaguar 
1936
Maciej Maria Putowski, The Promised Land 
1936
Kalman Ruttenstein, The Hollywood Fashion Machine 
1936
Peter Wherett, The Applicant 
1936
Charles Manatt, The Bride Wore Blood 
1936
Patrick Durkin, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1937
Sven Conrad Stayers, cricketer (WI fast bowler 1962) 
1937
Harald Rosenthal, German biologist 
1937
Ron Weaver, Episode #1.5026 
1937
Norma Fire, Robot Stories 
1937
Michael Alex, Bei Pfeiffers ist Ball 
1937
Mária Wittner, Freedom's Fury 
1937
Harald Rosenthal, Der Milliarden-Dollar-Fisch - Die letzten Tage des Beluga-Störs? 
1938
Anne Kenny, Mudgee NSW, golfer (1968, 71 Australian Champ) 
1938
Charles Wuorinen, NYC, composer (Pulitzer 1980) 
1938
Jeremy Hardie, CEO (W H Smith Group) 
1938
Peter Sanders, CEO (Commission for Racial Equality) 
1938
Roger Hurn, CEO (Smith's Industries) 
1938
Marilyn Hanold, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1938
Hero Muller, The 4th Man 
1938
Pier Paolo Capponi, The Cat o' Nine Tails 
1938
Giles Havergal, Episode #7.4 
1938
Ken Jones, The Candidate 
1938
Þráinn Karlsson, Ingaló 
1938
Lorenzo Saccomani, Gounod: Faust 
1938
Masood Rana, Sholay 
1938
Eero Härkönen, Torture 
1938
Ken Jones, Asylum of Satan 
1939
David Hobbs (auto racer) 
1939
Derek Hunt, CEO (MFI Furniture Group) 
1939
Ileana Cotrubaş, Romanian soprano 
1939
Charles Webb, author 
1939
Charles Webb, The Graduate 
1939
Dick Vitale, Hoop Dreams 
1939
David Hobbs, Cars 2 
1939
Ellen Stratton, Miss Supreme Queen 
1939
Ileana Cotrubas, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1939
Michel Lang, Let's Get Those English Girls 
1939
Ertan Anapa, Love No More 
1939
Peder Dam, Mästerdetektiven och Rasmus 
1939
Kázmér Kemény, Episode #1.3 
1939
László Huszár, Episode #1.1 
1940
Dick Vitale, US, sportscaster (ESPN, ABC "Oh Baby!") 
1940
Shirley Muldowney, Wheels of Fire 
1940
Ismael Pérez, Pueblerina 
1940
Paul C. Trimble, Great American Train Rides 2 
1940
Merete Irgens, Flagermusen 
1941
Billy Hatton, rocker 
1941
Jon Lord, England, keyboardist (Deep Purple-Hush, White Snake), (d. 2012) 
1941
Peter Wilson, CEO (Gallaher) 
1941
Peggy Elliott, Play It Loose 
1941
Jon Lord, Almost Famous 
1941
Woody Crocker, My First Day 
1942
Nicholas Lloyd, editor (Daily Express) 
1942
Richard Hutton, cricketer (son of Len, 5 Tests 1971) 
1942
Joost Prinsen, Afscheid 
1942
Boris Volchek, Kto, esli ne ty... 
1943
Charles Saatchi, English magnate (Saatchi & Saatchi) 
1943
Joe [William] Haldeman, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, Nebula, Worlds Apart) 
1943
Joe Haldeman, science fiction writer 
1943
Charles Saatchi, Ad Men 
1943
Sabine Eggerth, Orden für die Wunderkinder 
1943
Joe Haldeman, Robot Jox 
1943
Solveig Nordlund, Low-Flying Aircraft 
1943
Viktor Aristov, Satana 
1943
Veliko Stoianov, Mila from Mars 
1943
Kenny Barron, Malcolm X 
1943
Marjatta Cronvall, Tabe Slioor, ei kuka tahansa 
1944
23 puppies, (record litter) born to Lena, a foxhound, Ambler Penn 
1944
Brigid Bazlen, Wisc, actress (Pam-Too Young to go Steady) 
1944
Viscount Craigavon 
1944
record litter of 23 puppies is born to Lena, a foxhound, Ambler Penn 
1944
Brigid Bazlen, How the West Was Won 
1944
Bernard Queysanne, The Man Who Sleeps 
1944
Carmen Jovet, Brenda Starr 
1944
Zizi El-Badrawy, El dakhil 
1944
Christina Fadala, Mystic Pizza 
1944
Ching Cheung, The Master 
1944
Georg Tichy, Un ballo in maschera 
1944
Heimo Happonen, Naruska 
1945
Faina Myelink, USSR, discus thrower (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1945
Luis Ocaña, Spanish cyclist (d. 1994) 
1945
Nike Wagner, German woman of the theater 
1945
Pedro Lovell, Rocky 
1945
Betty Mahmoody, Not Without My Daughter 
1945
Susan Swan, Lost and Delirious 
1945
Jean-Pierre Lamy, Étienne 
1945
Nike Wagner, Episode #1.28 
1945
Yûji Aoki, Shangri-La 
1946
Peter Kilfoyle, British MP 
1946
Inger Hovman, Sirup 
1946
Joachim Höppner, Pettson och Findus 3: Tomtemaskinen 
1946
Ron Aspery, Little Manhattan 
1946
Gerard Spong, Episode #2.43 
1946
Peter Kilfoyle, Election 92 
1947
John Gurda, American historian 
1947
Jan Fischer, The Lost Boys 
1947
Michael LaGuardia, All My Children 
1947
Patrick Monckton, Keeping Mum 
1947
Gail Neely, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1947
Lonnie Thomas, The Black Eye 
1947
Bohdan Smolen, Kochankowie mojej mamy 
1947
Dubravka Miletic, Groznica 
1947
Gordana Jevtovic, Pastrovski vitez 
1947
John Gurda, Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek 
1947
Kurt Meier,  
1947
Francoise de Mulder, Red Sleigh Down 
1948
Jim Bailey, NCAA punter (most punts in season-101, Va Milt Academy) 
1948
Nathaniel Rosen, Altadena Ca, cellist (Tchaikovsky-gold-1978) 
1948
Gudrun Schyman, Swedish politician 
1948
Roger Frost, Notting Hill 
1948
Robert Eisele, The Great Debaters 
1948
Tim Sullivan, Twilight of the Dogs 
1948
Joel Curry, Dynastud 
1948
André Juillard, Next Year If All Goes Well 
1948
Gary Thorne, 2007 GMAC Bowl 
1948
Jim Bailey, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1948
Nathaniel Rosen, Jascha Heifetz Master Classes 
1948
Ad Bos, Episode #4.67 
1948
Gudrun Schyman, Bedrägligt 
1949
Douglas Henderson, British MP 
1949
Diane Craig, Never Tell Me Never 
1949
Herbert Flack, Jumping 
1949
Carlos Oteyza, The Voice of the Heart 
1949
Elisabet Svensson, Kopps 
1949
Pinuccio Pirazzoli, Bingo Bongo 
1949
Pirkko Kurikka, Uppotukki 
1949
Andrey Zachyosov, Vzroslaya doch' molodogo cheloveka 
1949
Donat Schober, Bettina von Arnim, geb. Brentano 
1950
David Troughton, Fingersmith 
1950
Laura Trotter, Nightmare City 
1950
Trevor Bolder, Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars 
1950
Yuri Shchekochikhin, Menya zovut Arlekino 
1951
Benny Neyman, Dutch singer (I Don't Know How) 
1951
Dave Parker, baseball player (Pittsburgh Pirates, NL MVP 1978) 
1951
James Newton Howard, American film composer 
1951
James Newton Howard, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1951
Peter Schildt, Adalen 31 
1951
Telangana Sakuntala, Dhool 
1951
Bitte Ulvskog, Tjorven, Batsman, and Moses 
1951
Benny Neyman, Liever verliefd 
1951
András Sólyom, Érzékek iskolája 
1951
Tuija Ernamo, Maaseudun tulevaisuus 
1951
Joe Zavaglia, Fans Anonymous 
1951
Marc Hillman, Baxter 
1951
Geir Bøhren, In Bed with Santa 
1951
Roger Wielgus, Devil's Mine 
1951
Dave Parker, Pete Rose on Trial 
1952
Uzi Hitman, Israeli singer (d. 2004) 
1952
Dan Severn, King of the Ring 
1952
Gaye Nelson, Chain of Events 
1952
Uzi Hitman, Episode #1.9 
1952
Robert Sandall, Classic Albums: Pink Floyd - The Making of 'The Dark Side of the Moon' 
1952
Luis Pastor, The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 
1952
Zdenek Zák, I Served the King of England 
1953
Mark Jeffrey Miller, The Patriot 
1953
William Steinkamp, Scent of a Woman 
1953
Kirsten Norholt, Angels in Fast Motion 
1953
Ildikó Hüvösvölgyi, Karcsi kalandjai 
1953
Konstanty Rozek, Baryton 
1953
Jay Shapiro,  
1954
Pete Byrne Bath - English rocker (Naked Eyes) 
1954
George Pérez, American comic book artist 
1954
Gregory Maguire, American fantasy writer 
1954
Paul L. Nolan, Ocean's Eleven 
1954
Vince Davis, Problem Child 
1954
John Hagelin, The Secret 
1954
Firdaus Jamal, Market 
1954
Debra Sledge, Mission: Impossible III 
1954
Elizabeth May, The Oil Sands/Kinky for Governor/Fatal1ty 
1954
Wendy Barrie-Wilson, Our Town 
1954
Edoardo Agnelli, La bella di Mosca 
1954
Vladimir Pivovarov, The Barber of Siberia 
1954
Ugur Uyguner, The Clown 
1954
Jet, Fingered 
1954
Woodrow Lowe, San Diego Chargers vs. Los Angeles Raiders 
1954
Milena Gabanelli, Trasformazione di una fabbrica della gomma 
1955
Ted Eccles, General Hospital 
1955
Jan Hrusínský, Zelary 
1955
Natalya Kolyakanova, Taksi-Blyuz 
1955
Chris Peschken, Dillinger and Capone 
1955
Katja Borsche, Die Frau ohne Körper und der Projektionist 
1955
Krzysztof Tusiewicz, Samowolka 
1955
Grzegorz Chrapkiewicz, Tredowata 
1955
Katja Lührs, The Most Beautiful Breasts in the World 
1955
Taiska, Semifinaali 
1956
Patricia Cornwell, American author 
1956
Nurcan Sürer, 1. Bölüm 
1956
Guido Kangur, Kormoranid ehk Nahkpükse ei pesta 
1956
Patricia Cornwell, Patricia Cornwell: Stalking the Ripper 
1956
Kelly Connell, Spider-Man 2 
1956
Kevin Connors, The Schoolmaster 
1956
Manuel Morón, Cell 211 
1956
Wolfgang Pregler, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1957
Elly van Holly, running star (3k indoor world record) 
1957
T.D. Jakes, Woman Thou Art Loosed 
1957
Mike Cerrone, Me, Myself & Irene 
1957
Tobias Meister, Reineke Fuchs 
1957
José Socrates, José and Pilar 
1957
N.U. Unruh, Off Ways 
1957
Yvan Benoît, Heat Wave 
1957
Nico Nicolaiewsky, O Pulso 
1957
Tony Eugene Stewart, Crime Wave: 18 Months of Mayhem 
1957
Leo Lätti, Tallinna legendid 
1958
Donald Michael Santini, Mass, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1958
John Dukakis, Jaws 2 
1958
Esmé Lammers, Lang leve de koningin 
1958
Kirk Talley, Dolly Parton's Precious Memories 
1958
John Nixon, Gladiator 
1958
Thomas Chan, Fist of the North Star 
1959
Peter Fowler, Hornsby NSW, Australasia golfer 
1959
Christian Wulff, German politician, currently prime minister of Lower Saxony. 
1959
Maria Persson, Pippi in the South Seas 
1959
Jorge Furtado, Meu Tio Matou um Cara 
1959
Miles O'Brien, Mind of a Rampage Killer 
1959
Susan Hirasuna, Prior Convictions 
1959
Zorica Markovic, Celebrity Big Brother: Veliki Brat VIP - Ulazak 
1959
Greg Bissonette, The Devil Wears Prada 
1959
Ewa Konstanciak, Episode #1.4 
1960
Nancy Taylor, SF CA, LPGA golfer (1994 Rochester Intl-54th) 
1960
Steve Paikin, Canadian journalist 
1960
Winston Chao, The Wedding Banquet 
1960
Steve Paikin, The Battlefield of Ontario Politics/Laughed Til They Cried 
1960
Eva Dahlgren, Per Olov Enquist: Nedstörtad ängel/Suistunut enkeli 
1960
Samantha Reeves, Mrs. Moresby's Scrapbook: Part 3 
1960
Tom Talbert, Blind Fury 
1960
Michael McMackin, Creepshow 
1960
Andreas Lebbing, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1961
Michael J. Fox, Edmonton, Alberta, Canadian actor (Family Ties, Back to the Future, Teen Wolf) 
1961
Aaron Sorkin, American writer 
1961
Michael J. Fox, Back to the Future 
1961
Aaron Sorkin, A Few Good Men 
1961
Jakob Claussen, Trade 
1961
John Murphy, Stargate: The Lowdown 
1961
Paul Kenward, Highlander 
1961
Didier Bienaimé, Entre terre et mer 
1961
Pekka Ketonen, Kunniallinen petkuttaja 
1961
Bruno Conti, Romanzo Criminale 
1961
Károly Mészáros, Vérszerzödés 
1961
Bruce Irvine, Monsters 
1961
Radoslaw Figura, Teraz albo nigdy! 
1962
Eddie Lundon, rocker (China Crisis-Christian) 
1962
Rodman Flender, Idle Hands 
1962
Mark Edward Smith, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1962
Bruno Bertoli, From Paris with Love 
1962
James Stellar Jr., Nixon 
1962
Isabelle Miquelon, Lance et compte II 
1962
Yuval Banai, Episode #2.1 
1963
Johnny Depp, Queensboro Ky, actor (21 Jump Street, Ed Wood) 
1963
Gilad Atzmon, Israeli jazz musician and author 
1963
Megan Edwards, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1963
Todo Segalla, Motion City Soundtrack: Disappear 
1963
Wolfgang M. Bauer, The Wall 
1963
Erik van der Hoff, Episode #11.1 
1963
Joseph Spadaro, The Mist 
1963
Vitaliy Babenko, Ginger 
1963
David Koepp, Mission: Impossible 
1963
Johnny Depp, Edward Scissorhands 
1963
Tatjana Simic, Flodder 
1964
Gloria Reuben, Toronto, actress (Jeanie Boulet - ER) 
1964
Wayman Tisdale, NBA center/forward (Phoenix Suns) 
1964
Hiroko Yakushimaru, Japanese actress and singer 
1964
Gloria Reuben, Lincoln 
1964
Jane Kennedy, The Dish 
1964
Martina Haag, Wonderful and Loved by All 
1964
Rajesh Hamal, Nepal Pyaro Chha 
1964
Hiroko Yakushimaru, Legend of Eight Samurai 
1964
Wayman Tisdale, The Wayman Tisdale Story 
1964
Alexis Martin, Matroni et moi 
1964
Christopher Behrens, Tea with Tiffany 
1964
Peter Sjöquist, Anmäld försvunnen 
1964
Gill Stanfield, A Bug's Life 
1964
Marcin Ciempiel, Milosc z listy przebojów 
1965
Jeff Williams, Santa Monica California, beach volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1965
Michelle Francis Bird, campaigner 
1965
Yvette Lee Bowser, Living Single 
1965
Shawn Griffith, The Devil's Advocate 
1965
Mario Marconi, Big Brother 9 Special 
1965
Conrad Chase, Episode dated 22 February 2007 
1965
Zorana Pavic, Everything's for People 
1965
James S. Trois, Titanic 
1965
Tomasz Kepinski, Pantarej 
1965
David Gohman, Cellblock Sisters: Banished Behind Bars 
1966
Anthony Martino, CFL punter (Calgary Stampeders) 
1966
Tamela J. Mann, Meet the Browns 
1966
Camilla Søeberg, Mousehunt 
1966
Maria Ketikidou, Die Heartbreakers 
1966
Andrea Garello, I Can Quit Whenever I Want 
1966
Kattis Ahlström, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1966
Lincoln Stalmaster, To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday 
1966
Joe De Angelis, American Tigers 
1966
Remco Kobus, Ushi Must Marry 
1966
Jan Vayne, Episode #7.55 
1967
Robert Reading, Buffalo NY, 110m hurdler 
1967
Samantha Strong, Erotika 
1967
Alejandro Ruiz, Su herencia era matar 
1967
Jian Ghomeshi, Episode #7.17 
1967
John Topor, Warm Bodies 
1967
Edward Bonutto, Maps to the Stars 
1967
Dean Dinning, Jobs 
1967
Kasper Michaels, Grotesque 
1967
Dean Felber, Ted 
1967
Patxi Pérez, The Way 
1967
Janet Glowa, X2 
1967
Chris Derochie, District 9 
1967
Christoph Leonhardt, Auf den Spuren des Hans im Glück 
1967
Martin Corey, Crime Stopper 
1968
Tom Rouen, NFL punter (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1968
John Kirk, Kate Winslet 
1968
Natasa Dorcic, Mondo Bobo 
1968
Karen James, Love and a .45 
1968
Jutta Pohlmann, Love in Thoughts 
1968
Daniela Morozzi, The First on the List 
1968
Tom Rouen, Super Bowl XXXII 
1968
Lucio Scarpa, Carlo Goldoni: Venezia, Gran Teatro del Mondo 
1968
Haley Peterson, Cyborg 
1968
Ilaria Borrelli, Talking to the Trees 
1968
Paul Morgan, Three Brothers 
1969
Keith Alex, NFL guard (Minnesota Vikings) 
1969
Mitch McLee, [Douglas Lee Mitchell], Miles Mi, drummer (Southgang) 
1969
Eric Wynalda, American footballer 
1969
David Cage, Beyond: Two Souls 
1969
Josh Hamilton, The Bourne Identity 
1969
Nick Kiriazis, Tin Cup 
1969
Lauren Hall, The Last Express 
1969
Gina LaMarca, Wild Things 
1969
Marina Matsumoto, Motto kurutte motto hageshiku 
1969
Dixie Bubbles, Dixie Bubbles: Volume 61 
1969
Javier Soto, 'Hellboy': The Seeds of Creation 
1969
Greg Stefaniuk, Blackbeard 
1969
Michele De Virgilio, We Can Do That 
1969
Dagmar Liekens, She Good Fighter 
1969
Dione de Graaff, Episode #1.37 
1969
Sonja Schnaas, Demonium 
1969
Burak Senturk, Shattered Soul 
1969
Eric Wynalda, Jetix Kids Cup 2004 
1970
Harry Van Hofwegen, CFL defensive tackle (BC Lions) 
1970
Russ Romaniuk, Winnipeg, NHL left wing (Phila Flyers) 
1970
Stan Klimecko, Day of the Dead 2: Contagium 
1970
Ed Simons, Black Swan 
1970
Jelisaveta Tatic, War Live 
1970
Mark Clem, Fathers 
1970
Jennifer Matyear, Broke Sky 
1970
Derek Cruise, All About Steve 
1970
Sheldon Brigman, Last Dance 
1970
László Kassai, A Pipás 
1970
Christopher J. Keene, The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters 
1970
Thomas Leikvoll, Zoom 
1970
Lisette Linares, Something Cruel Is About to Happen... Real Soon 
1970
Scott W. Lee, US Poker Championship 
1971
D'Marco Farr, defensive tackle (St Louis Rams) 
1971
Joey Gullion, Gallopolis OH, Nike golfer (NIKE SC Classic-18th) 
1971
Roderick Lewis, NFL tight end (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1971
Romano Sion, soccer player (Dordrecht '90/FC Groningen) 
1971
Gilles De Bilde, Belgian footballer 
1971
Rick Renstrom, American guitarist 
1971
Jennifer Kitchen, This Means War 
1971
Sky Nellor, Cover Wars 
1971
Carlos Humberto Camacho, El amor es más fuerte 
1971
Beverly Hotsprings, Judas Kiss 
1971
Sarfraz Manzoor, Episode dated 6 July 2007 
1971
Nina Kotler, Holiday Evening 
1971
Ginevra Colonna, Ecco fatto 
1971
Jean-Xavier Brager, Faith of My Fathers 
1971
Laura Souter, Goon 
1971
Sherry Thurig, The Bonesetter 
1971
Tiffany Marshall, The Disney Channel Games 
1971
Jean Galfione, Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad 
1971
Christopher Warwick, Intolerable Redemption 
1971
Chris Mangione, The Kid 
1971
Gilles De Bilde, Money Time 
1971
Shai Appelberg, Tza'ad Katan 
1971
Brian Simpson, Black 
1971
Lynn Oh, Green Card Fever 
1971
D'Marco Farr, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1972
Bryan Strang, cricket pace bowler (brother of Paul Zimbabwe 1995- ) 
1972
Steven Salter, CFL offensive linebacker (Toronto Argonauts) 
1972
Wardell Rouse, NFL linebacker (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1972
Tomoe Hanba, Japanese voice actress 
1972
Beat Marti, I Was a Swiss Banker 
1972
Sarah Bloomquist, WPVI Action News 
1972
Violet Storm, Episode dated 31 May 2004 
1972
Prince Lorenzo Borghese, Lucky Bastards 
1972
Wes Scantlin, My Super Ex-Girlfriend 
1972
Shannon Rawls, Matthew 26:17 
1972
Dominic Aluisi, The Fighter 
1972
Miss Guy, I Am Divine 
1972
Tomoe Hanba, Trapt 
1972
Greg Poynton, Young Talent Time 
1972
Nadja Maleh, Die Wochenshow 
1972
Jacob Duus, Udstødelse 
1972
Demetriace Moore, Amber 
1972
Bryce McLaughlin, Godzilla 
1972
Anne Urban, Whale Rider 
1972
Won-hie Kim, Extras 
1972
Bill Beemer, I Am Legend 
1972
Alessandro Luzi, The Best of Youth 
1972
Rachel E. Pollock, Long Distance 
1973
Chris Villarrial, center/guard (Chicago Bears) 
1973
Grant Marshall, Mississauga, NHL right wing (Dallas Stars) 
1973
Orlondo Steinauer, CFL cornerback (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1973
Tedy Bruschi, linebacker (New England Patriots) 
1973
Laura Ponte, Spanish model and royal 
1973
Frederic Choffat, Swiss film director 
1973
Keesha Sharp, Why Did I Get Married? 
1973
Orlando Wells, The King's Speech 
1973
Iain Lee, Cats Make You Laugh Out Loud 2 
1973
Magalie Madison, Hunting and Gathering 
1973
Chabi Ibidon, Lost in Hustle 
1973
Tedy Bruschi, Madoffs/All American 
1973
Matt Baglio, The Rite 
1973
Sebastián Almada, Mis amigos de siempre 
1973
Laura Ponte, La rosa de piedra 
1973
Demetrius B. Banks, The Glades 
1973
Olga Glushko, Black Ice 
1973
Chris Villarrial, 1996 NFL Draft 
1973
Mark Kovacich, Pond Hockey 
1973
Grant Marshall, Champion Revealed 
1973
José Bessa, Rizoma 
1973
Krysta Lynn Cascio, Just Gender 
1974
Jana Nejedly, Prague Czech, Canadian tennis player (Olympics-96) 
1974
Jon Harris, defensive end (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1974
Samoth, Norwegian guitarist (Emperor, Zyklon) 
1974
Tim Shaw, British radio personality 
1974
Randy Winn, American baseball player 
1974
Benjamin Heisenberg, The Robber 
1974
Jeremy Benning, Killing Lincoln 
1974
Kristoff, Matando Cabos 
1974
Andrew Cull, The Possession of David O'Reilly 
1974
Miguel Cane, Otra vuelta de tuerca 
1974
Bora Tekay, Sweet Life 
1974
Johan Golden, XLTV 
1974
Fernando Coronado, Episode #1.1174 
1974
Craig Moorhead, The Heroes of Arvine Place 
1974
Samoth, Metal: A Headbanger's Journey 
1974
Sterling Bishop, Not Twilight 
1974
Celia Lawson, Festival RTP da Canção 1997 
1974
Nelson Zagalo, Fugir 
1974
Eddie Renner, Asylum of Secrets: Chapter 1 
1974
John Baumbach, Flowers & Freckle Cream 
1974
Jason Kantor, Brandalynn and Mercedes 
1974
Susie Freedman, Nocturne