Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 8th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 8th

1867Frank Lloyd Wright, Richland Center Wisc, master builder (Guggenheim)

1927Jerry Stiller, Brooklyn New York, American comedian (Frank Constanza-Seinfeld)

1925Barbara Pierce Bush, Flushing, New York, US First Lady (1989-93)

1899Noel Wien, Lake Nebagamon Wisconsin, aviation pioneer (Wien Air Alaska)

1916Francis Crick, English molecular biologist who co-discovered DNA's structure and Nobel laureate (1962)

1977Kanye West, Atlanta, Georgia, American rapper and record producer

1978Maria Menounos, Medford, Massachusetts, 1996 Miss Massachusetts Teen USA

1955Tim Berners-Lee, English internet developer

June 8th Birthdays
Date Event
1318
Eleonora Plantagenet, daughter of King Eduard II/wife of Reinald II 
1625
Giovanni D Cassini, Perinaldo, France, discoverer (4 moons of Saturn) 
1652
William Dampier, English explorer/pirate 
1671
Tomaso Albinoni, Italian composer (Adagio in G-minor) 
1671
Tomaso Albinoni, Rollerball 
1717
John Collins, American politician (d. 1795) 
1722
Jakob Friedrich Kleinknecht, composer 
1724
John Smeaton, Leeds, civil engineer 
1740
Gabriele Mario Piozzi, composer 
1743
Alessandro Cagliostro, Palermo Italy, adventurer 
1745
Caspar Wessel, Danish mathematician (d. 1818) 
1753
Nicolas-Marie Dalayrac, composer 
1756
Cornelis van Foreest, mayor of Alkmaar 
1757
Cardinal Ercole Consalvi, Italian Roman Catholic Cardinal (d. 1824) 
1759
Thomas Dunham Whitaker, Rainham Norfolk UK, topographer 
1772
Robert Stevenson, Glasgow, civil engineer 
1783
Joseph Lincke, composer 
1804
Jan Baptist van Son, Dutch politician (RC) 
1805
Luigi Ricci, composer 
1806
Gideon Johnson Pillow, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1878 
1810
Robert Schumann, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1812
Robert Schumann, Zwickau Germany, composer (Neue Zeitschrift fuer Musik) 
1812
Spyridon Xyndas, composer 
1813
David Dixon Porter, Rear Admiral (Union Navy), died in 1891 
1814
Charles Reade, England, novelist (Cloister & Hearth) 
1814
Charles Reade, It's Never Too Late to Mend 
1821
John Dunlap Stevenson, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1897 
1821
Samuel White Baker, London England, explorer (Ceylon/Egypt) 
1824
James Loudon, gov-gen of Neth-Indies 
1824
William Montgomery Gardner, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1829
John Everett Millais, England, painter (Order of Release) 
1831
Thomas J. Higgins, decorated Union Army soldier (d. 1917) 
1834
George Garrett, composer 
1837
Jan Kleczynski, composer 
1837
Moriz Heyne, German germanist (Beowulf) 
1842
John Q. A. Brackett, 36th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1918) 
1845
William J. Ferguson, John Smith 
1847
Ida Sazton McKinley, 1st lady (1897-1901) 
1847
Ida McKinley, President and Mrs. McKinley 
1849
Juliaan Dillens, Flemish sculptor (Anspach Monument) 
1850
Axel Madsen, The President 
1851
Jacques-Arsène d'Arsonval, French physicist (d. 1940) 
1854
Douglas Colin Cameron, Canadian politician (d. 1921) 
1854
Thomas Cobb, Mrs. Erricker's Reputation 
1854
C. Oliver Iselin, Mr. and Mrs. C. Oliver Iselin 
1856
Natalia Janotha, composer 
1857
Lawrence Marston, The Evidence of the Film 
1858
Antonio Nicolau, Spanish composer/conductor 
1859
Smith Wigglesworth, British religious figure (d. 1947) 
1860
Alicia Boole Stott, Irish mathematician (d. 1940) 
1861
Joseph Hart, Foxy Grandpa Shows Boys He Is a Magician 
1861
Lucius Henderson, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1867
Frank Lloyd Wright, Richland Center Wisc, master builder (Guggenheim) 
1867
Frank Lloyd Wright, Frank Lloyd Wright 
1867
Marius O'Galop, Petites causes grands effets 
1873
Aubrey Mallalieu, The Face at the Window 
1873
José Martínez Ruiz 'Azorín', La guerrilla 
1874
Clara Clemens,  
1874
H. Wolfinger, The Gold Rush 
1875
Thomas B. Middleton, South Sea Adventures 
1875
Keble Howard, The Fast Lady 
1876
Richard H. Gerard, Monster-in-Law 
1876
Clarence Barr, Diogenes Weekly No. 23 
1877
Ralph J. Locke, Putting One Over 
1878
Ferdinand P. Earle, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1878
Willis Kent, Confessions of a Vice Baron 
1878
Paul Hartenstein, Alfreds Techtelmechtel 
1879
George Lessey, The $1,000,000 Reward 
1880
Ivan Hedqvist, Johan Ulfstjerna 
1881
Prospero Bisquertt, composer 
1881
Félix Oudart, Utopia 
1881
Prospero Bisquert, El hechizo del trigal 
1881
Stephen Rounds, The Right to Be Happy 
1882
Ernest Belcher, The Little Princess 
1882
Pauline Forney, Sumuru 
1882
Oscar Tropp, Two-step 
1882
Liza Silbert, Everything Happens to Me 
1883
Paul Iribe, The Night Club 
1883
Libero Bovio, Chains 
1883
Charles Heslop, Don't Say Die 
1883
Valy Arnheim, Der Todesflieger 
1884
Leo Birinsky, Mata Hari 
1884
H.A. Spanuth, Oliver Twist 
1885
Karl Genzken, Nazi physician (d. 1957) 
1885
Lillian Gale, The Way of a Man 
1886
Gaston Dupray, The Story of a Cheat 
1886
Richard Coburn, Magnolia 
1887
Neville Fleeson, American Splendor 
1887
Albert Johansson, It Rains on Our Love 
1888
Poul Julius Ouscher Schierbeck, composer 
1888
Emily Massey, Without Love 
1888
Lynn Cowan, The Wrestler 
1888
Guðmundur Kamban, Det sovende hus 
1888
Pereira Saraiva, The Courtyard of the Ballads 
1888
Poul Schierbeck, Ditte, Child of Man 
1889
Joseph L Hromadka, Czech theologist (Lenin prize 1957) 
1894
Erwin Schulhoff, Czech/Russian composer/pianist (Ogelala) 
1896
Samuel Gonard, chairman (International Red Cross) 
1897
John G. Bennett, British scientist and author (d. 1974) 
1899
Noel Wien, Lake Nebagamon Wisconsin, aviation pioneer (Wien Air Alaska) 
1900
Herman J Friedericy, [H J Merlijn], writer (Last general) 
1901
Lena Baker, American murderer (d. 1945) 
1902
Albe, [Renaut A Joostens], Flemish writer (Andalusian Diary) 
1903
Gerrit C Berkouwer, Dutch theologist (Dogmatic Studies) 
1903
Ralph Webster Yarborough, politician 
1903
Ronald Shiner, actor (Carry on Admiral, Keep it Clean, Aunt Clara) 
1905
Brian Coffey, poet 
1906
Charles Janssens, Belgium, actor (Mira, Malpertuis) 
1906
S Nazir Ali, cricketer (bro of Wazir Ali, India's 1st Test 1932) 
1906
Charles Janssens, Malpertuis 
1907
Fred Zendar, Jaws 
1907
Roy Lockwood, Mutiny on the Elsinore 
1907
Leo Lähteenmäki, Totinen torvensoittaja 
1907
Käte Lenz, Keine Feier ohne Meyer 
1907
James P. Blade, Wayne King 
1908
Jerry Frank, Zorro Rides Again 
1908
Slavko Sohaj, Aco, odluci se: Slavko Sohaj iznedu dvije ljubavi 
1908
Gardar Sahlberg, Sunshine Follows Rain 
1909
Maria M van de Berg, actress (It was April 1st) 
1909
William Odling, major-general 
1909
Robert Carson, The Ten Commandments 
1909
Emilio Schuberth, Femmina incatenata 
1909
Bud Winter,  
1909
Gordon Duff, Before I Wake 
1909
Lee Cooley, Episode dated 19 December 1958 
1909
Mary van den Berg, 't was een april 
1909
Paul Koy, Million Dollar Weekend 
1910
Aleksandr T Tvardovski, Russian conductor [NS=June 21] 
1910
John W Campbell, US, sci-fi writer (Moon is Hell) 
1910
Fernand Fonssagrives, French photographer (d. 2003) 
1910
John W. Campbell Jr., The Thing 
1910
C.C. Beck, Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam 
1910
Henry Blyth, The Square Peg 
1910
María Luisa Bombal, La amortajada 
1910
Jetty Kremer, Oranje Hein 
1910
Florence Albert, The Whole Tooth and... 
1911
Van Lingle Mungo, SC, pitcher (Dodgers, Giants) 
1911
Howard Lydecker, Angel and the Badman 
1911
Ralph Maria Siegel, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1911
Hans Appel, Der Fackelträger 
1911
Edmundo Rivero, Buenos Aires, verano 1912 
1912
Ian Morrow, company director 
1912
Harry Holtzman, American abstract artist (d. 1987) 
1912
Henry Brandon, The Searchers 
1912
Frank McCarthy, Patton 
1912
Jerzy Kaliszewski, Boleslaw Smialy 
1912
Clyde Gilmour, Experimental Film 
1913
Graham Watson, literary agent 
1913
Janos Jagamas, composer 
1913
Peter Diamand, artistic administrator 
1913
Mara Purcell, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: Nemesis 
1913
N. Richard Nash, The Rainmaker 
1913
Ray Morgan, Congolaise 
1913
John Morris, Domesday Republished 
1913
Ferenc Horváth, Az égbelátó 
1913
Göte Stergel, Summer Interlude 
1913
Majoor Bosshardt, Episode dated 31 August 2004 
1914
Joseph de Pietro, US, 56kg weightlifter (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1914
KuBa, writer 
1914
Toshiko Iizuka, Oboroyo no onna 
1914
Kurt Barthel, Der geteilte Himmel 
1914
Marian Slojkowski, Boleslaw Smialy 
1914
Silveira Sampaio, Uma Aventura aos Quarenta 
1914
Kurt Barthel,  
1915
Gustaaf AWC baron van Hemert Dingshof, (mayor-Maarn Neth) 
1915
Julian Ridsdale, MP 
1915
Woody Gelman, Mars Attacks! 
1915
Ruth Stone, USA the Movie 
1915
Pyotr Frolov, Kak lvyonok i cherepakha peli pesnyu 
1916
Francis Crick, English molecular biologist who co-discovered DNA's structure and Nobel laureate (1962) 
1916
Luigi Comencini, Italian film director (d. 2007) 
1916
Luigi Comencini, Looking for Jesus 
1916
Francis Crick, Life Story 
1916
Adolph Hofner, The Killer Inside Me 
1916
Geoffrey Saulez, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1917
Byron R Whizzer White, Ft Collins, NFLer/Supreme Court Just (1962-93) 
1917
George Wallace, Minority Report 
1917
Byron White, Advise & Consent 
1917
Jacques Labrecque, Amanita Pestilens 
1917
Priscilla Totten, Dramatic School 
1918
Robert Preston, Newton MA, actor (Music Man, Mame, Last Starfighter) 
1918
John D. Roberts, American chemist 
1918
Robert Preston, The Music Man 
1918
Gunther Philipp, Banana Joe 
1918
Robert Carroll, The Stranger 
1918
Joseph Leon, Sophie's Choice 
1918
Margareta Fahlén, Woman in White 
1918
Annemarie Weber, Da mußte die böse Frau die ganzen Mohrrüben selber fressen 
1918
Nace Simoncic, Kljukceve dogodivscine 
1918
Martin Esslin, Shades: Three Plays by Samuel Beckett 
1918
Aulis Hämäläinen, The Job Race 
1919
Guy Overton, cricketer (NZ pace bowler in 3 Tests on 1953-54 SA tour) 
1919
Monte Hale, Giant 
1919
Max Jacoby, The Merchant of Venice 
1919
Grete Wurm, Die Machtprobe 
1919
Erwin Lehn, My Best Friend's Girl 
1919
Walter Scheel, live - die ZDF-talkshow 
1919
Jerry Lucas, The Last Fight 
1919
Constantine Fitzgibbon, When the Kissing Had to Stop: Act 2: The Sickle 
1920
A J Mottram, tennis player 
1920
Bert Leysen, TV director (Belgian National TV) 
1920
Gwen Harwood, Australian poet (d. 1995) 
1920
Don Kennedy, Hud 
1920
Whit Masterson, Touch of Evil 
1920
Vere Lorrimer, Orac 
1920
Poldo Bendandi, Duck, You Sucker 
1920
Aarre Koivisto, The Unknown Soldier 
1920
Peter Roth-Ehrang, Schwarzer Peter - Märchenoper für kleine und große Leute 
1920
Gwen Anderson, Till Death Do Us Part 
1921
Alexis Smith, Penticton BC Canada, actress (Jessica-Dallas, Follies) 
1921
Alwyn Williams, Vice-Chancellor (Glasgow U) 
1921
Lord Campbell of Croy 
1921
Sheila Ryan, KS, actress (Big Fix, Mule Train, Ringside, Caged Fury) 
1921
Suharto, general/president Indonesia (1967- ) 
1921
LeRoy Neiman, American painter, (d. 2012) 
1921
Alexis Smith, The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane 
1921
Sheila Ryan, Railroaded! 
1921
LeRoy Neiman, Rocky IV 
1921
Gordon McLendon, Victory 
1921
Suharto, The Day of Five Billion 
1921
Olga Nardone, The Wizard of Oz 
1921
Ivan Southall, Let the Balloon Go 
1921
Ján Klimo, Priatelstvá padajúceho lístia 
1922
Myron Healy, Petalumus California, actor (Wyatt Earp) 
1922
Gene Blakely, The Prisoner of Second Avenue 
1922
Steve Gethers, A Woman Called Golda 
1922
Kurt Bülau, Sensational Janine 
1922
Leo Lotito Jr., Blow Out 
1922
Wim Meuldijk, Pipo de clown en de piraten van toen 
1922
Allan Ramsay, Juvenile Court 
1922
Willy Kramer Johansen, Stevnemøte med glemte år 
1923
Alice Coleman, geographer 
1923
Jean Maxwell-Scott, Lady-in-Waiting (Prin Alice Duchess Gloucester) 
1923
Karel Goeyvaerts, Flemish composer (Summer Games) 
1923
Malcolm Boyd, American Episcopal Priest and author 
1923
Myron Healey, The Incredible Melting Man 
1923
George Kirby, Amos 'n' Andy: Anatomy of a Controversy 
1923
James Mishler, Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell 
1923
Malcolm Boyd, Vito 
1923
William Riker, Palookaville 
1923
Boris Seredin, Okh, uzh eta Nastya! 
1923
Aleksey Boyarshinov, Seriya 1 
1924
George Kirby, Chicago, comedian (ABC Comedy Hour, Pearl Bailey Show) 
1924
Glidewell, Lord Justice 
1924
Ian Colquhoun, cricket wicket keeper (NZ vs England 1954-55) 
1924
Sheldon Allman, Chicago, actor (Norm-Harris Against the World) 
1924
William Barlow, CEO (BICC) 
1924
Lyn Nofziger, American political operative (d. 2006) 
1924
Sheldon Allman, Hud 
1924
Josef Bláha, The Medal 
1924
John Willis, The Silencers 
1924
Birgitta Weyland-Åkerlund, Sailors 
1924
Luut Buijsman, Episode dated 30 March 2001 
1924
Lyn Nofziger, Reagan: Part I 
1925
Barbara Pierce Bush, Flushing, New York, US First Lady (1989-93) 
1925
Eddie Gaedel, 3'7" St Louis Browns pinch-hitter (he walked) 
1925
Del Ennis, baseball player (d. 1996) 
1925
Charles Tyner, Harold and Maude 
1925
Pauline Delaney, Circle of Friends 
1925
Barbara Bush, 25th Annual Country Music Association Awards 
1925
June Prud'Homme, The King of Comedy 
1925
Zbigniew Józefowicz, Wraki 
1925
Mario Olivieri, Kill Baby, Kill 
1925
Walter Niklaus, Geheime Fäden 
1925
Walter Chappell, The Big Sur 
1925
June Wurster, Take a Little, Leave a Little 
1925
Dorothy Neathery, Invasion Earth: The Aliens Are Here 
1925
Del Ennis, 1955 MLB All-Star Game 
1926
Anatol Vieru, composer 
1926
Cranley Onslow, MP 
1926
Nico Kiasashvii, professor of English Literature 
1926
Kevin McClory, Thunderball 
1926
Peggy Maley, The Wild One 
1926
Philippe Castelli, Monsieur Gangster 
1926
Nine-Christine Jönsson, Port of Call 
1926
Anatol Vieru, Felix si Otilia 
1926
Margot Ebert, Der Pantoffelheld 
1926
Angelina Catell, La familia de Domingo 
1926
Fred Kaps, Episode #6.4 
1926
Mária Sterbinszky, Afrikai völegény 
1926
Jack Wiener, The Eagle Has Landed 
1926
Elaine Grand, Mail Order Dress 
1926
Lothar Förster, Kabale und Liebe 
1927
Dame Anne Warburton, President (Lucy Cavendish College-Cambridge_ 
1927
David Hobman, director (Age Concern England) 
1927
Jerry Stiller, Brooklyn New York, American comedian (Frank Constanza-Seinfeld) 
1927
Michael Levey, director (British National Gallery) 
1927
Jerry Stiller, Zoolander 
1927
Fred Villani, Pilot 
1927
Guillermo Álvarez Guedes, Dios te salve, psiquiatra 
1927
Leo Matis, Ääni ja mies 
1927
George Lamming, Los hijos de Baraguá 
1927
Robert Allman, Beethoven's Fidelio 
1927
Monique Bosco, À Saint-Henri le cinq septembre 
1927
Çesk Zadeja, Skanderbeg 
1927
Wiktor Woroszylski, Jerzy Stempowski 
1928
Jiri Dvoracek, composer 
1928
Kat[i]e [Gertrude] Wilhelm, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, Hamlet Trap) 
1928
Elaine Attias, Italianamerican 
1928
Alex Konikowski, Game 5 
1928
Edward C. Higgins, Night School 
1928
Gilbert J. Hutton, Amy George 
1929
Earl Ferrers, British minister of state (Dept of Environment) 
1929
Ventappa Muddiah, cricketer (Indian off-spinner in 2 Tests 1959-61) 
1929
Gastone Moschin, The Godfather: Part II 
1929
Marion Marshall, I Was a Male War Bride 
1929
Eberhard Mellies, Der Frühling braucht Zeit 
1929
Ekkehard Böhmer, Anneliese Rothenberger gibt sich die Ehre 
1929
Joel Crager, Patty, the People's Voice 
1929
Trendafil Zahariev, Noshtta sreshtu 13-i 
1929
Zsolt Gyökössy, Szeszélyes év 
1929
Zaé Júnior, Você Decide 
1929
Stevan Stanic, Vetar sa pustare 
1930
Bo Gunnar Widerberg, Malmö Sweden, director (Elvira Madigan) 
1930
Dana Wynter, London, actress (Airport, Invasion of the Body Snatchers) 
1930
Michael Codron, theatrical producer 
1930
Yannis Ioannidis, composer 
1930
Robert Aumann, German-born Israeli mathematician; Nobel laureate 
1930
Marcel Léger, Quebec politician (d. 1993) 
1930
Dominique Wilms, Poison Ivy 
1930
Anka Cigoj, Ko pride lev 
1930
Horst Winter, Wir waren in Berlin 
1930
Kaj Gram Larsen, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1930
Dubravka Gall, Cursed Money 
1930
Dragutin Kostic, Fadip - Becej II 
1930
Michael Codron, Clockwise 
1930
Horst Fischer, Die Christel von der Post 
1930
Bo Widerberg, All Things Fair 
1931
Ivan V Lali, poet 
1931
James Leander "Leo" Nichols, honorary consul 
1931
Dana Wynter, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1931
June Thorburn, tom thumb 
1931
James Goldstone, Where No Man Has Gone Before 
1931
Kenneth Fortescue, The Best of Enemies 
1931
Timothy Burrill, The Pianist 
1931
Peter Russell, The Meddling Monk 
1931
Barbara Adolph, The Little Polar Bear 
1931
Marvin Miller, King Rat 
1931
Laura June Williams, Aladdin's Lantern 
1931
Ivan Lalic, Sta radis veceras 
1932
Hans Gunter Helms, composer 
1932
Lady Littler, CEO (Gaming Board for Great Britain) 
1932
Ray Illingworth, cricketer (England off-spin all-rounder & captain) 
1932
Raymond Illingworth, CEO )England committee, TCCB) 
1932
Maurice Good, Five Million Years to Earth 
1932
Piotr Augustyniak, The Story of Sin 
1932
Alan Shallcross, Churchill and the Generals 
1932
Charles Shaffer, Watergate 
1932
Ray Illingworth, Cricketing Legends: Ray Illingworth 
1933
Dr Robert Stevens, Master (Pembroke College, Oxford) 
1933
Eric Parker, deputy CEO (Trafalgar House) 
1933
Joan Rivers, [Molinsky], Bkln, comedienne (Late Show, Hollywood Sq) 
1933
Joan Rivers, Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work 
1933
Derek Newark, The Blue Max 
1933
Claire Wilbur, Score 
1933
Meryl O'Loughlin, Tremors II: Aftershocks 
1933
Jan Kruis, Jan, Jans en de kinderen 
1933
Robert Kerns, Madama Butterfly 
1933
Rommie Loudd, 1960 AFL Championship Game 
1934
Millicent Martin, Romford England, actress (Alfie, Nothing but the Best) 
1934
Millicent Martin, Alfie 
1934
Beans Morocco, New Nightmare 
1934
Maurice Barrier, The Return of Martin Guerre 
1934
Edda Ferronao, The Mattei Affair 
1934
Tadeusz Depa, Wielka podróz Bolka i Lolka 
1934
Jean-Pierre Gallo, Trente hectares de bonne terre 
1935
János Koltai, The Round-Up 
1935
Trins Snijders, Richting Engeland 
1935
Gert Timmerman, Episode dated 1 October 1999 
1936
James Darren, Phila, actor (TJ Hooker, Diamond Head, Venus in Furs) 
1936
Kenneth G. Wilson, American physicist, Nobel laureate, (d. 2013) 
1936
James Darren, The Guns of Navarone 
1936
Maria Emo, Das Mädchen vom Moorhof 
1936
Jill McKay, Heaven 
1936
Joe Bagnole, Clerks 
1936
Norbert Skalden, Die Gefangenen von Murano 
1937
Bruce McCandless II, Boston, Cap USN/astronaut (STS 41B, STS-31) 
1937
Norma Shaw, bowler 
1937
Woody Eney, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey 
1937
Joe Grzenda, Game 3 
1937
Seppo Mäki, The Final Arrangement 
1937
Bruce McCandless II, The Shuttle 
1937
Aleksandra Mulyukina, Priklyucheniya domovyonka 
1937
Jerzy Trojan, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1938
Michael Abbensetts, Black Christmas 
1938
Ulrich Voß, Go for Zucker 
1938
Marija Benko, Nevidni bataljon 
1938
Jacobo Rubio, Pubertinaje 
1939
Bernie Casey, Wyco WV, actor (Boxcar Bertha, Rent-a-Cop) 
1939
Herb Adderley, Phila, NFL hall of famer (Packers, Cowboys) 
1939
Geoffrey Hutchings, Topsy-Turvy 
1939
Bernie Casey, Never Say Never Again 
1939
Rita Lafontaine, Seducing Doctor Lewis 
1939
Ernesto Aura, El clavo 
1939
Herb Adderley, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1939
Günter Amendt, Das Rauchverbot kommt! Steht die Freiheit auf der Kippe? 
1939
Guy Vidal, Les noces de carton 
1940
Nancy Sinatra, Jersey City, singer (Boots are Made for Walkin') and daughter of Frank Sinatra 
1940
Sherman Garnes, rock vocalist (Frankie Lymon & The Teenagers) 
1940
Nancy Sinatra, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1940
Pal, The Painted Hills 
1940
Sherman Garnes, Mister Rock and Roll 
1940
Dan Corry, Tom Horn 
1940
Tapani Perttu, Gourmet Club 
1940
Françoise Levie, The Man Who Wanted to Classify the World 
1940
Andrzej Mrozek, Our Folks 
1940
Sergio Staino, Cavalli si nasce 
1940
Peter Gauhe, Ali: Fear Eats the Soul 
1941
Clarence "Fuzzy" Haskins, US pop singer (Funkadelic-Knee Deep) 
1941
Joop H van den Berg, Dutch 2nd Chamber member (PvdA) 
1941
Jessie Lawrence Ferguson, Boyz n the Hood 
1941
Ugo Maria Morosi, Adua 
1941
Vernon Oxford, Coal Miner's Daughter 
1941
Paula Robison, Christmas at Kennedy Center with Leontyne Price 
1942
Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Skvortsov, Russian cosmonaut 
1942
Chuck Negron, singer (3 Dog Night-Joy to the World) 
1942
Gael Ramsey, Brigadier commander (HQ Aldershot Garrison) 
1942
Chuck Negron, Dr. Drew's Celebrity Addiction Special 
1942
Fred Dinenage, How 2 
1942
Hie-bong Byeon, The Host 
1942
Peter Grimwade, The Onedin Line 
1942
Jean Valjean, New York Nights 
1942
Peter Marboe, Shadows from My Past 
1942
Zizi Saint-Clair, La fille perdue 
1943
Colin Baker, actor (Dr Who, Swallows & Amazons) 
1943
J C A Barrett, Headmaster (Leys School-Cambridge) 
1943
Vicki Stangroome, campaigner 
1943
Willie Davenport, Troy Alabama, American bobsledder/hurdler (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1943
William Calley, American war criminal 
1943
Colin Baker, Revelation of the Daleks: Part One 
1943
Doug Bruckner, Students Gone Wild 
1943
Michael J. Kohut, Dead Poets Society 
1943
Willie Davenport, Fists of Freedom: The Story of the '68 Summer Games 
1943
Penny Rimbaud, There Is No Authority But Yourself 
1943
Zorica Todorovska, Hi-Fi 
1943
Roger Fouts, Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes 
1944
Boz Scaggs, [William Royce], Dallas Tx, rocker (Steve Miller Band) 
1944
Don Grady, [Agrati], actor (Robbie Douglas-My Three Sons), (d. 2012) 
1944
Mark Belanger, American baseball player (d. 1998) 
1944
Marc Ouellet, Archbishop of Quebec City 
1944
Don Grady, After the Honeymoon 
1944
Boz Scaggs, Warrior 
1944
Silvia Merlino, La familia Falcón 
1944
María Ostiz, Me hace falta un bigote 
1944
Joseph Stafford, Outlaw's Son 
1944
Gábor Rozgonyi, Sir çocuklari 
1944
Mark Belanger, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1944
Kyllikki Kuningas, The Tough Ones 
1944
Clark Carlsson, Barnen från Jordbro 
1944
David Panaieff, At Long Last Love 
1944
Babik Reinhardt, Le prix du silence 
1945
Derek Underwood, cricketer ("Deadly" Maybe the best post-war SLA) 
1945
Donna Deitch, director (Sexual Advances, Women of Brewster Place) 
1945
Donna Deitch, Desert Hearts 
1945
Kazuo Hara, The Emperor's Naked Army Marches On 
1945
Lena-Pia Bernhardsson, Pelle the Conqueror 
1945
Walter Rodriguez, ¡Que buena vida! 
1945
Sven Sid, Biedermann och pyromanerna 
1945
Steven Fromholz, Positive I.D. 
1945
Bob Tucker, Minnesota Vikings vs. New York Jets 
1945
Sergio Aschero, Ana Belén 
1945
Jack Sholder, A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge 
1946
Dudley Fishburn, MP 
1946
Elizabeth A Lynn, US, sci-fi author (Watchtower, Red Hawk) 
1946
Richie Robinson, cricketer (Victorian keeper, Australian batsman 1977) 
1946
Alan Scarfe, One Life to Live 
1946
Marijana Brecelj, Beneath Her Window 
1946
Hala Fakher, Chaos, This Is 
1946
Joe Costa, Simon Says 
1946
Piotr Fronczewski, Mister Blot's Academy 
1946
Quinnie Martin Jr., Hunter 
1946
Joseph M. Costa, Firstborn 
1946
Lynette Reade, The Nightman of Nevermoor 
1946
Camacho Costa, Napomuceno's Will 
1946
Jennifer Lawson, Team-Mates 
1946
Marjana Brecelj, Primer Feliks Langus ali Kako ujeti svobodo 
1946
Wieslaw Znyk, The Debt 
1947
Joan La Barbara, composer 
1947
Julie Driscoll, rocker/actress (33 1/3 Revolutions Per Monkee) 
1947
Mick Box, rock guitarist (Uriah Heep) 
1947
Eric F. Wieschaus, American biologist, Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine 
1947
Julie Driscoll, Absolutely Fabulous 
1947
Larry Dilg, Ghostbusters 
1947
Larry Vickers, Spetsnaz 
1947
Sara Paretsky, V.I. Warshawski 
1947
Joan La Barbara, Alien: Resurrection 
1947
Joachim-Franz Bartzsch, Der Bastard 
1947
Guuske Kotte, Episode dated 27 January 1999 
1947
Didier Schuller, La conquête de Clichy 
1948
Linda Cook, Guiding Light 
1948
Lorna Heilbron, The Creeping Flesh 
1948
Péter Gárdos, Szamárköhögés 
1948
Jürgen von der Lippe, Aushalten: Dinner on Ice/Dawn of the Gag 
1948
Felix Burleson, Ochtendzwemmers 
1948
Larisa Tikhonova, Priklyucheniya zhyoltogo chemodanchika 
1948
Hilario Camacho, Tristeza de amor 
1948
Jelena Jangfeldt-Jakubovitch, Alfred 
1948
Mercedes Barry, Gullage's 
1949
Emmanuel Ax, Lvov Poland, pianist (Artur Rubinstein Comp-1974) 
1949
Hildegard Falck, German FR, 800m runner (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1949
Emanuel Ax, Polish-born pianist 
1949
Jeffrey Mylett, American actor (d. 1986) 
1949
Jeffrey Mylett, Brewster's Millions 
1949
Elaine Hausman, The Time of Your Life 
1949
Jim Jannard, Loom 
1949
Claude Chamberlan, Le coeur au poing 
1949
Emanuel Ax, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1949
Anthony C. Thorpe, Cocktail 
1949
Marti Morris, Follies in Concert 
1950
Elmar Oliveira, Waterbury Connecticut, violinist (Naumburg 1978) 
1950
Kathy Whitton Baker, Midland Tx, actress (Right Stuff, 16 Candles) 
1950
Sonia Braga, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1950
Kathy Baker, Edward Scissorhands 
1950
Barbara Cameron, Joey's Place 
1950
Jim McCabe, Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story 
1950
Viviane Collet, Une chaîne pour deux 
1951
Bonnie Tyler, [Gaynor Hopkins], rocker (Total Eclipse of the Heart) 
1951
Tony Rice, American acoustic guitarist 
1951
Tim Munro, A Christmas Carol 
1951
Irina Akulova, Ekipazh 
1951
Erich Krieg, A Quiet Love 
1951
José Jorge Letria, O Ratos dos Livros 
1951
Olga Jackowska, Wielka majówka 
1951
Ishmael Houston-Jones, The Brother from Another Planet 
1951
Jonathan Liebling, Salaam Bombay! 
1951
Tony Rice, Larry Keel: Beautiful Thing 
1951
Miguel Ángel Moratinos, Episode dated 7 June 2010 
1951
Cor Pot, Episode #6.91 
1951
Bonnie Tyler, Metropolis 
1952
Lindka Cierach, fashion designer 
1952
Martin Taylor, CEO (Barclays Bank) 
1952
Matthew Bright, Freeway 
1952
Debra Clinger, Midnight Madness 
1952
Clinton Dougherty, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1952
Ana María Zanotti, Seguir siendo 
1952
Dave Jennings, New York Jets vs. Miami Dolphins 
1953
Ad Tak, Dutch cyclist 
1953
Mitch Dubin, Se7en 
1953
Daniel P. Murphy, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1953
Pyotr Kozhevnikov, Angely v rayu 
1954
Sergei Storchak, Russian deputy finance minister 
1954
David Cook,  
1954
Greg Ginn, The Pelican Brief 
1954
Richard Lee Porter, The Deadly Spawn 
1954
Marios Tokas, Vios anthospartos 
1954
Lenn Sakata, Game 4 
1954
Charmaine Balian, Dead Man's Revenge 
1954
Wieslaw Kantoch, Blisko nieba 
1955
Griffin Dunne, actor (American Werewolf in London, Who's That Girl) 
1955
James Jonathan Sylvers, rocker 
1955
Tim Berners-Lee, English internet developer 
1955
Greg Ginn, American guitarist (Black Flag) 
1955
Griffin Dunne, Dallas Buyers Club 
1955
Shûsuke Kaneko, Death Note 
1955
Tim Berners-Lee, The Internet's Own Boy: The Story of Aaron Swartz 
1955
Valérie Mairesse, The Sacrifice 
1955
Linda Bruhl, Papa's Delicate Condition 
1955
Juanita Stone, Living/Dead 
1955
Yuri Kasparov, Poddannye revolyutsii 
1955
Krystyna Tolewska, Zofia/Roza 
1955
Marijke Peeters, Big Brother 
1955
José Antonio Camacho, Vivir - El show 
1955
Janusz Kasprzak, Drugi pokój 
1956
Kelly Nichols, Catherine 
1956
Gary Portnoy, Give Me a Ring Sometime 
1956
Ellen Maxted, Texas 
1956
Mette Munk Plum, In Your Hands 
1956
Ron Johnson, Super Bowl XIV 
1956
Lenka Zogatová, Alois Nebel 
1956
András Nagy, Szarajevó kávéház 
1956
Aaron Freeman, Things Are Tough All Over 
1956
Marie Retková, 13. komnata Marie Retkové 
1957
Scott Raymond Adams, Catskill NY, cartoonist (Dilbert) 
1957
Don Robinson, American baseball player 
1957
Harriet Thorpe, Life Is Sweet 
1957
Dimple Kapadia, Dil Chahta Hai 
1957
Scott Adams, Y2K 
1957
Channe Nolen, The Check-Up 
1957
Dragomir Pesic, Progon 
1957
József Ihos, A jósnõ 
1957
Peter Jepson-Young, The Broadcast Tapes of Dr. Peter 
1957
Tadeusz Sokolowski, Szczurek 
1957
Mu Carvalho, Sexo, Amor e Traição 
1957
Francesco Mazza, Dance for Life 
1957
Renato Gabriel, Vidas Cruzadas 
1957
Don Robinson, Philadelphia Phillies vs. San Diego Padres 
1957
Don Robinson, Born Into Brothels: Calcutta's Red Light Kids 
1957
Joost Lagendijk, Episode #1.3 
1958
Keenan Ivory Wayans, NYC, comedian (In Living Color) 
1958
Stan Brock, NFL tackle (San Diego Chargers) 
1958
Cyril O'Reilly, Porky's 
1958
Tane McClure, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1958
Keenen Ivory Wayans, White Chicks 
1958
Debra Blee, The Beach Girls 
1958
Yamil Borges, A Chorus Line 
1958
Roger Mann, London, September, 12:00am 
1958
Miroslav Fabri, Good Morning Malignant Cell 
1958
Stan Brock, The Marinovich Project 
1959
Bernard White, Captain America: The Winter Soldier 
1959
John Nelson, The Passion of the Christ 
1959
Harvey Hubbell V, Loop Dreams: The Making of a Low-Budget Movie 
1959
Marina Procopie, Adela 
1959
Kurt Mündl, Der Ötztalmann und seine Welt. Das Jahr bevor er schlief 
1959
Branko Babovic, The Knife 
1959
Britt Burns, Jimmy Piersall 
1960
Linda Hanley, Laguna Beach California, beach volleyballer (Olympics-4th-96) 
1960
Mick Hucknall, rocker (Simply Red-Every Time We Say Goodbye) 
1960
Gary Trousdale, Beauty and the Beast 
1960
Agnès Soral, Window to Paris 
1960
Mick Hucknall, The Tony Ferrino Phenomenon 
1960
Adam Heller, Victor/Victoria 
1960
Battista Lena, The Day of the Beast 
1961
Kevin Gross, Downey CA, pitcher (Texas Rangers) 
1961
Ursula Buchfellner, Munich Ger, playmate (Oct, 1979)/actr (Bloodline) 
1961
Clyde Klotz, Beast Wars: Transformers 
1961
Ursula Buchfellner, Devil Hunter 
1961
Bonnie Deroski, The Burning 
1961
Rhonda Fisekci, Resurrecting the Champ 
1961
Jasmin Dizdar, Beautiful People 
1961
Janina Hartwig, Willkommen in Kölleda 
1961
Chris Chavis, WrestleMania IX 
1961
Frauke Poolmann, Die Drei ??? - Master of Chess 
1961
Kallen Esperian, The 100th Telecast: Pavarotti Plus! Live from Lincoln Center 
1961
Alka Vuica, Episode #1.8 
1961
Kevin Gross, Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1961
Victoria Talbot, Freakshow 
1962
Nick Rhodes, [Bates], keyboardist (Duran Duran-Hungry Like the Wolf) 
1962
Kristine W, American musician 
1962
Nick Rhodes, Donnie Darko 
1962
Neal Matarazzo, Murder by Numbers 
1962
Joseph B. Vasquez, Hangin' with the Homeboys 
1962
Lukás Vaculík, Válka barev 
1962
Kristine W, Road House 
1962
Smith Harper Hutchings, Warrior 
1962
Rafael C. Herrera, The Discovery of Heaven 
1963
John Restino, Westchester NY, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 Tommy Armour) 
1963
Kino Haitsma, pianist/arrangeur (Josephine) 
1963
Susan Smith, LPGA golfer 
1963
Keti Garbi, Greek singer 
1963
Richard Attlee, My Week with Marilyn 
1963
Kenn Whitaker, Most Wanted 
1963
Smadar Kilchinsky, Life According to Agfa 
1963
Kaiti Garbi, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1963
Hans Olsen, Ryan: The Family Favorite 
1963
Vasiliy Krachkovskiy, Sluzhebnyy roman. Nashe vremya 
1963
Dorian Tenore, Rejuvenatrix 
1963
Anthony Cistaro, Witchblade 
1963
Frank Grillo, Warrior 
1964
Butch [Harry Lee] Reynolds Jr, Akron, Ohio, 4X400m runner 
1964
Nelli [Antoinette HC] Fiere-Cooman, Neth, runner (WR 60 m in 7.00) 
1964
Gavin Packard, Season 
1964
Jennifer Elliott, The Wicked Lady 
1964
Kenneth F. Brown, The Yankles 
1964
Chris Cullen, Pulp Fiction 
1964
J.M. Landry, Bordello of Blood 
1964
Joe Raven, Furry Fuckers 
1964
Humberto Tortonese, Episode dated 4 October 2011 
1964
Lisa Kulhawik-Martens, Noises Off... 
1964
Elisabete Jacinto, Jet 7 
1964
Andreas Beer,  
1965
Kevin Ritz, Eatonstown NJ, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1965
Robert Platus, NYC, lip syncher (Milli Vanilli-Girl You Know This) 
1965
Chris Chavis, American professional wrestler 
1965
Jefferson Mays, The Giver 
1965
Kevin P. Farley, The Waterboy 
1965
Lori Pfeiffer, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane 
1965
Rob Pilatus, The 17th Annual American Music Awards 
1965
Osvaldo Sabatini, Nada x perder 
1965
Linda Boije af Gennäs, Melancholia 
1965
Torben Brooks, Jesus' Son 
1965
Predrag Dubravcic, Cowboys 
1965
Jonathan Holiff, My Father and the Man in Black 
1965
Julie O'Malley, Only in L.A. 
1965
Slobodan Tesic, Bre Kategorija 
1965
Neil Mitchell, Wet Wet Wet Playing Away at Home: Live at Celtic Park Glasgow 
1966
Brian Williams, NFL center (NY Giants) 
1966
Doris Pearson, Essex, rocker (5 Star-Silk & Steel) 
1966
Julianna Margulies, Spring Valley NY, actress (Carol Hathaway-ER) 
1966
Julianna Margulies, Snakes on a Plane 
1966
Isabella Hübner, Episode #1.2933 
1966
Hervé P. Gustave, We Should Not Exist 
1966
Jean-Pierre Bekolo, Quartier Mozart 
1966
Zeljko Stjepanovic, Tu ni pjesma ne pomaze 
1966
Tim Aslam, A Knight's Tale 
1966
Red Bone, Dirty Bob's Xcellent Adventures 35 
1966
Doris Pearson, Ping-Pong 
1966
John Leone, Evil Streets 
1966
David Brooks Palmer, Rob Roy 
1966
Jorge António, Other Moves 
1966
Michael Bonahan, Waterworld 
1966
Yumi Morio, Episode #11.2 
1966
Brian Williams, 1989 NFL Draft 
1967
Kathryn Marshall, Dundee Scotland, LPGA golfer (1995 Jamie Farr) 
1967
Neil Mitchell, rocker (Wet, Wet, Wet-Wishing I Was) 
1967
Stephane Simian, France, tennis star 
1967
Willie Williams, WLAF tight end (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1967
Dan Futterman, A Mighty Heart 
1967
Jasmin Tabatabai, Bandits 
1967
Tim Trobec, Beowulf 
1967
Sparky O'Toole, The Young Cadets 
1967
Johnny Wu, T.R.A.C.E.: A Doctor Who Fan Film 
1967
Stephen Raphael, Rabbit Fever 
1967
Naomi Kajitani, Newaza Gal: Ushirokara Icchokusen 
1967
Efan Ekoku,  
1967
Masakazu Mimura, Episode dated 7 July 2012 
1967
Roberto Lindl, Vermouth & Noche 
1967
Derrick MacPherson, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1968
Dave Mlicki, Cleveland Ohio, pitcher (NY Mets) 
1968
Rob Ray, Belleville, NHL left wing (Buffalo Sabres) 
1968
Mark Slater, The Lookout 
1968
Morgan Alling, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1968
Eduardo Moscovis, No Control 
1968
Sarah Malin, Emmerdale 
1968
Mia Domore, Lady Fellatio 
1968
Chris Emerson, Two Weeks Later 
1968
Adriana Maldini, Episode #16.35 
1968
John F. Gray, Hatred of a Minute 
1968
Christopher Jacobsen, Webmaster 
1968
Zoltan Vegh, See No Evil 
1968
Dave Mlicki, Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Houston Astros 
1968
Danielle Dearing, Opus Dei Unveiled 
1968
John Gass, Shadow: Dead Riot 
1969
Glenn Rogers Jr, CFL defensive back (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1969
Laurel Martin, Hummelstown PA, field hockey forward (Olympics-96) 
1969
J.P. Manoux, American actor 
1969
Marcos Siega, American director 
1969
David Sutcliffe, Canadian actor 
1969
Marcos Siega, Chaos Theory 
1969
David Sutcliffe, Under the Tuscan Sun 
1969
J.P. Manoux, Bolt 
1969
Sheldon Robins, Murder101 
1969
Michael Eliopoulos, Making Metamorphosis 
1969
Abra Moore, Sliding Doors 
1969
Nicolas Russell Bennetzen, Glimpse 
1970
Troy Vincent, NFL cornerback (Miami Dolphins, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1970
Gabrielle Giffords, American politician 
1970
Seu Jorge, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 
1970
Kelli Williams, A Boyfriend for Christmas 
1970
Nicci Gilbert, What Happens in Vegas 
1970
Jörg Hartmann, Das Ende der Geduld 
1970
Teresa Strasser, 101 Biggest Celebrity Oops 
1970
Mary-Rachel Foot, The Biggest Loser 
1970
Yuliya Aug, Silent Souls 
1970
Marcus Allen Cooper, Heart Attack 
1970
Gabrielle Giffords, Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular 
1970
Paulette Myers, Playboy: Cyber Girls 
1970
Mark Turosz, Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase 
1970
Jan Van Hecke, Peppers 
1970
Ryan Fox, Fox's Lair 
1970
Drew Liebert, Lemonade: Detroit 
1970
Kwame Kilpatrick, High Tech Soul: The Creation of Techno Music