Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 7th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 7th

1929John Turner, Richmond England, (L) 17th Canadian PM (1984)

1940Tom Jones [Sir Thomas John Woodward], Pontypridd, Welsh singer (What's New Pussycat)

1981Anna Kournikova, Moscow, Russian tennis player

1988Michael Cera, Brampton, Ontario, Canadian actor (Arrested Development, Superbad)

June 7th Birthdays
Date Event
1529
Étienne Pasquier, French lawyer and man of letters (d. 1615) 
1619
Paulus Voet, Dutch jurist/historian 
1730
Georg von Pasterwiz, composer 
1736
Karl Frieberth, composer 
1761
John Rennie, Scottish engineer (d. 1821) 
1770
Earl of Liverpool, (C) British PM (1812-27) 
1778
George Bryan "Beau" Brummel, London England, English dandy 
1811
James Young Simpson, Scotland, obsterician (used chloroform) 
1812
Theophilus Toulmin Garrard, Brig Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1902 
1825
Richard D Blackmore, England, author (Norie, Lorna Doone) 
1825
R.D. Blackmore, Lorna Doone 
1831
Amelia Edwards, English author and Egyptologist (d. 1892) 
1833
Alexander Ritter, composer 
1837
Alois Hitler, father of Adolf Hitler (d. 1903) 
1840
Carlota of Mexico, Brussels, Belgium, princess of Belgium and empress consort of Mexico (1864-67) 
1843
Susan Elizabeth Blow, US, pioneered kindergarten education 
1845
Leopold von Auer, Hungarians/US violinist 
1846
Wladyslaw Gorski, composer 
1848
Paul Gaugin, [Eugene Henri], French post-impressionist painter 
1848
Paul Gauguin, Gauguin 
1854
Max Kretzer, Meister Timpe 
1862
Philipp Lenard, Austrian physicist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 1947) 
1863
Emma Rommel, Närkingarna 
1863
Mrs. Roos, A Day's Pleasure 
1865
Guido Gasperini, composer 
1866
E.W. Hornung, Raffles 
1867
Luigi Maurizio Tedeschi, composer 
1868
Charles Rennie Mackintosh, Scottish architect, designer, and illustrator (d. 1928) 
1868
Armand Bour, La terre 
1868
Carl Browallius, Hans nåds testamente 
1869
Hermann Benke, Die Welt in Gefahr 
1872
Benedykt Hertz, Tajemnica skrzynki pocztowej 
1873
Landon Ronald, composer 
1873
Walter C. Reed, An Aerial Joyride 
1873
James L. McGee, Mephisto and the Maiden 
1874
Theodor Streicher, composer 
1874
William Wadsworth, A Christmas Accident 
1875
Perley Poore Sheehan, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1875
William Piltz, Sea Sirens 
1876
John Beck, Custer of Big Horn 
1877
Charles Glover Barkla, English physicist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 1944) 
1877
Charles R. Bowers, Now You Tell One 
1877
Fritz Stahlberg, Anna Boleyn 
1878
Olympia Sumner, Loves and Adventures in the Life of Shakespeare 
1879
Knud J V Rasmussen, Danish pole explorer (Thule) 
1879
Joan Voûte, Dutch astronomer (d. 1963) 
1879
Knud Rasmussen, The Wedding of Palo 
1879
Pier Antonio Gariazzo, Arme Sünderin 
1880
Sven-Eric Wigren, Stål 
1880
Thorleif Lund, The End of the World 
1883
Sylvanus Morley, U.S. archaeologist and spy (d. 1948) 
1884
Julius P Hoste, Belgium minister/daily newspaper publisher (Last News) 
1884
Dave Morris, The Shame of Mary Boyle 
1884
Owen Evans, Tailor's Trimmings 
1884
Elias van Praag, De man zonder hart 
1885
Percy Brier, composer 
1886
Henri Coandă, Romanian aerodynamics pioneer (d. 1972) 
1886
Jacob Kull, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1887
William Walraven, Dutch journalist/writer (Indian Daily) 
1888
George Chalmers, The Pioneers 
1889
Kenneth Gordon MacLean, The Thrill Hunter 
1890
Rose Pansini, Le sang des Finoël 
1891
Athos Palma, composer 
1891
Koos [Jacobus J] Vorrink, Dutch politician (SDAP/AJC/PvdA) 
1891
Otto Klement, Fantastic Voyage 
1891
Alois Havrilla, Stranger Than Fiction 6373: The Candy Kid 
1891
Urho Karhumäki, Yli rajan 
1892
Robert De Lacey, Pardon My Gun 
1892
Ruth Saville, Humanity 
1893
Phil L. Ryan, Secret Command 
1893
Albert Duvaleix, La Poison 
1893
J.B. Morton, Boys Will Be Boys 
1894
Alexander de Seversky, Victory Through Air Power 
1894
Anna Norling, En vår i vapen 
1895
Hans Schneeberger, The Blue Light 
1896
Robert Mulliken, US, chemist/physicist (Nobel 1966) 
1896
Vivien Kellems, TV hostess (Power of Women) 
1896
Imre Nagy, Hungarian politician (d. 1958) 
1896
Douglas Campbell, American World War I flying ace (d. 1990) 
1896
Hope Summers, Rosemary's Baby 
1896
Kate Davenport, Sentimental Tommy 
1896
Aníbal Vela, Los ojos dejan huellas 
1896
Imre Nagy,  
1896
Isobel Wilford, Fair Fighting 
1897
George Szell, Budapest Hungary, conductor (Metropolitan 1942-45) 
1897
Frank Eldredge, Taste of Danger 
1897
Mann Holiner, Beasts of the Southern Wild 
1897
Christian Eriksen, De pokkers unger 
1897
George Szell, Le mirage 
1899
Elizabeth Bowen, Dublin, novelist (Death of the Heart, Encounters) 
1900
Jan [Johannes A A] Engelman, poet/translator/critic (Garden of Eros) 
1902
Herman B Wells, president and chancellor of Indiana University (d. 2000) 
1909
Jessica Tandy, London, actress (Birds, Cocoon, Batteries Not Included) 
1909
Peter W Rodino, (Rep-D-NJ, 1949- )/chaired Watergate council 
1909
Virginia Apgar, American physician and childbirth specialist (d. 1974) 
1910
Bradford Washburn, American explorer, (d. 2007) 
1910
Marion Post Wolcott, New Jersey USA, depression era photographer 
1910
Pietro Annigoni, Terry-Thomas in Tuscany 
1910
Samuel F. Goode, In Like Flint 
1910
Aleksander Gassowski, Tredowata 
1910
Monika Mann,  
1911
Franz Reizenstein, composer 
1911
Silas Roy Crain, singer/arranger/songwriter 
1911
Brooks Stevens, automotive designer (d. 1995) 
1911
Stanley Unwin, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1911
Franz Reizenstein, The Mummy 
1911
Alfred Stern, I Accuse My Parents 
1911
Gustaf Hedberg, Sin 
1912
Robert Levin, Inside 
1912
Inger Stender, Frihed forpligter 
1912
Wayne Burson, Bear Bait 
1912
Jacques Hélian, Une journée avec Jacques Hélian et son orchestre 
1913
Anthony David Machell Cox, medievalist 
1913
George Tibbles, Bub in the Ointment 
1913
Harry Geller, The Odd Couple 
1913
Rich Hogan, Blitz Wolf 
1913
William Templeton, The Fallen Idol 
1913
Tom Collins, Somewhat Secret 
1913
Louis Serrano, The Case of the Torrid Tapestry 
1914
Khwaja Ahmad Abbas, Mera Naam Joker 
1914
Eik Koch, The Son from Vingaarden 
1914
Ernst Bader, Naked 
1914
Jerry Warner, Bowery Buckaroos 
1914
István Rónai, A palacsintás király 
1915
Patricia Roc, Millions Like Us 
1915
Til Kiwe, The Great Escape 
1915
Tido Fedderson, The Ten Commandments 
1915
Phillips Talbot, Gandhi: Pilgrim of Peace 
1916
Andrew Solt, In a Lonely Place 
1916
Ramiro Gómez, Horror Express 
1916
Mavis Clair, Rogues of the Turf 
1916
Frank Lothar, Legende eines Lebens 
1916
Fred Perce, Vertigo 
1916
Anna Turowicz, Zwyczajna dobroc 
1917
Gwendolyn Brooks, US poet (Bean Eaters, Annie Allen, Pulitzer 1950) 
1917
Dean Martin, Steubenville Ohio, American singer/actor (with Jerry Lewis) 
1917
Dean Martin, Goodfellas 
1917
Joe Lubin, The Iron Giant 
1917
Rajen Tarafder, The River 
1917
Gwendolyn Brooks, The 6th Annual Black Achievement Awards 
1917
Jacques Mareuil, Double Verdict 
1917
Junior Thompson,  
1917
Norman King, Battle Hell 
1918
Irene Vorrink, Dutch minister (health & environment) 
1918
Alan Manson, The Devil's Advocate 
1918
Del Connell, Alice in Wonderland 
1918
Ralph Brown, Mauvais sang 
1918
William Anderson, Forbidden Grass 
1918
Zoltán Vereczkey, A halálraítélt 
1918
Tage Berg, Jacobs stege 
1918
Ninni Löfberg, Jolanta - den gäckande suggan 
1919
Ray Scherer, Episode dated 29 January 1971 
1919
Dan Q. Kennis, Satan's Sadists 
1920
Georges Marchais, political leader (French Communist Party) 
1920
Alix Talton, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1920
Robin Hughes, Dial M for Murder 
1920
Gerd Brüdern, Die Nadel 
1920
Yossi Yadin, Lies My Father Told Me 
1920
Carlos Gorostiza, El puente 
1920
Georges Marchais, Reporters 
1920
Reid Bryson, The Jet Stream and Us 
1920
Zivko Jelicic, Buza 
1920
Luka Aparac, The Girl and the Oak 
1921
Tal Farlow, American jazz guitarist (d. 1998) 
1921
Simmy Bow, Rocky 
1921
Denis Holmes, Sabrina 
1921
Dorothy Ruth Pirone,  
1921
Antonio Liza, Blackie the Pirate 
1921
Krystyna Królikiewicz, Stan strachu 
1921
Tal Farlow, Talmage Farlow 
1922
Hubert Du Plessis, composer 
1922
Leo Reise, Canadian ice hockey player 
1922
Bob Martin, Rendezvous in Wien 
1922
Conrad Gyllenhammar, Sawdust and Tinsel 
1922
Jack G. Roberts, The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman 
1922
Mervin Roberts, In a Nutshell: A Portrait of Elizabeth Tashjian 
1923
Giorgio Belladonna, bridge champion 
1923
Jules Deschênes, Canadian jurist (d. 2000) 
1923
Carlos Thompson, Das Wirtshaus im Spessart 
1923
Silvia Monfort, La Pointe Courte 
1923
Mahmoud Moursy, Last Night 
1923
Gerard Vermeersch, De vorstinnen van Brugge 
1923
Oleg Golubitsky, Kto rasskazhet nebylitsu? 
1923
Martyn Goff, Episode #4.5 
1923
John Read, Henry Moore at Eighty 
1923
Frenci Uher, Ordet 
1923
Irene Korb, Rotation 
1924
Dolores Gray, Chicago Illinois, singer/actress (Designing Woman, Kismet) 
1924
Dolores Gray, Episode #4.51 
1924
William Close, Plague Fighters 
1924
Edward Farhat, WCW Halloween Havoc 1995 
1924
Ute Sielisch, The Berliner 
1924
Vili Tzankov, Svatbite na Yoan Asen 
1924
Edward Field, To Be Alive! 
1924
Boris Efremov, Fatherland Newsreel 
1925
Camille Flammarion, French astronomer/writer (Thunder & Lightning) 
1925
Pieternella "Nel" van Arem, Dutch actress (Sea Gull) 
1925
Arne Sultan, See No Evil, Hear No Evil 
1925
Jack Olsen, Sins of the Mother 
1925
Jean Boffety, César and Rosalie 
1925
Don B. Ray, 'V' for Vashon: The Son 
1925
John Vari, The Last Mile 
1925
Eero Kosteikko, The Mommila Murders 
1925
Otto Dijk, Roverssymfonie 
1925
Margarita Zharova, Reys pervyy, reys posledniy 
1925
Michael J. Smollin, Kid Gloves 
1926
Dick Williams, Wall Lake Iowa, choral director (Andy Williams Show) 
1926
Willard Bond, Joe 
1926
Lena Bergström, Only a Mother 
1926
Mina Kolb, Santa Barbara 
1926
Sara Montes, El muchacho alegre 
1926
Dick Williams, Kay Thompson: Think Pink! 
1926
Patricia Alphin, Ma and Pa Kettle 
1926
Günther Schneider-Siemssen, Die Fledermaus 
1926
Pat Keysell, The Serpent Prince 
1926
Mary Beales, Fair Rent 
1927
Martin Carter, poet/critic 
1927
Charles de Tornaco, Belgian racing driver (d. 1953) 
1927
Tadeusz Chmielewski, How I Unleashed World War II 
1927
Alicia Vergel, Inay 
1927
Frédérique Hébrard, Le château des oliviers 
1927
Jean-Claude Bouillaud, Un Coeur en Hiver 
1927
Paul Salamunovich, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1927
Kôji Nanbara, Branded to Kill 
1927
Erik Johns, The Tender Land 
1927
Enzo Bettiza, Lenin: The Train 
1927
Mária Královicová, Ivanov 
1928
Anthony Nicholas Maria Wahl, historian 
1928
Charles Louis Strouse, composer 
1928
Dave Bowen, footballer 
1928
David Malcolm Lewis, expert in Greek Epigraphy 
1928
James Ivory, producer/director (Howard's End, Remains of the Day) 
1928
Reg Park, British bodybuilder 
1928
James Ivory, The Remains of the Day 
1928
Reg Park, Hercules and the Captive Women 
1928
Charles Strouse, All Dogs Go to Heaven 
1928
James Mendenhall, General Hospital 
1928
Randolph Turpin, Sugar Ray Robinson vs. Randolph Turpin 
1928
John Teeple, Brother's Keeper 
1928
Geraldo Casé, Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo 
1928
Vlastimil Hasek, The Girl on the Broomstick 
1928
Bratislav Stojanovic, The Mallet 
1928
Jerzy Rutowicz, Character 
1929
John Turner, Richmond England, (L) 17th Canadian PM (1984) 
1929
The Grand Wizard of Wrestling, Wrestling manager (d. 1983) 
1929
Mickey Duff, Triumph of the Spirit 
1929
Irwin Ziff, Soldier Jack or The Man Who Caught Death in a Sack 
1929
Medard Plewacki, Teraz i zawsze 
1930
Ian Leggat, cricketer (1 Test v South Africa 1953-54 without distinction) 
1930
Hilderaldo Luiz Bellini, Itapira, Brazil, footballer (World Cup 1958, 1952, 51 caps), (d. 2014) 
1930
Lang Jeffries, Mission Stardust 
1930
Uwe-Jens Pape, Zwischenfall in Benderath 
1930
Bellini, The Yards 
1930
Dolores Durán, Tattoo 
1930
Leszek Moczulski,  
1930
Walter Alfaiate, Madame Satã 
1930
Kenneth Stanness, Medico 
1931
Henry Weinberg, composer 
1931
Lang Jeffries, Ontario Canada, actor (Skip-Rescue 8) 
1931
Virginia McKenna, actress (Born Free, Chosen, Lions are Free, Simba) 
1931
Malcolm Morley, English-born painter 
1931
Virginia McKenna, Born Free 
1931
Mike Pratt, Repulsion 
1931
Ingrid Burkhard, Kopfstand 
1931
Ron Joy, The Animals 
1931
Mirella Monti, To Live in Peace 
1931
Patricia Lloyd, Lovelines 
1931
Magda Paveleková, Doggie and Cattie 
1932
Donald A. Davis, Swamp Girl 
1932
Joe Collier, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1932
Lehel Németh, Sose halunk meg 
1933
Henk E Koning, Dutch sect of Finances (VVD) 
1933
Herb Score, pitcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1933
János Sándor, Natural Born Killers 
1933
Ing-Margret Lackne, Vem älskar Yngve Frej 
1933
Gary Kent, Bubba Ho-Tep 
1933
Jean-Claude Roy, Éducation anglaise 
1933
Jacqueline Mayo, Cipher in the Snow 
1933
Slobodan Selenic, Premeditated Murder 
1933
Noémia Delgado, A Princesinha das Rosas 
1933
Jon Laxdal, Brekkukotsannál 
1933
Herb Score, Episode #10.45 
1933
Arkadi Arkanov, Lofty Senses 
1933
Dolores Kenan, Local Color 
1934
Philippe Entremont, Rheims France, concert pianist 
1934
Samuel Lipman, music critic 
1934
Sally Todd, Frankenstein's Daughter 
1934
Wynn Stewart, From Nashville with Music 
1934
Philippe Entremont, Ocean's Eleven 
1935
Harry Crews, US writer/actor (Indian Runner), (d. 2012) 
1935
Thomas Kailath, American engineer 
1935
Diana Millay, Episode #1.159 
1935
Harry Crews, The Hawk Is Dying 
1935
Carl Austin Weiss Jr.,  
1935
Ervin Zádor, Freedom's Fury 
1935
Karl Hodina, Herzausreisser - Neues vom Wienerlied 
1935
Almantas Grikevicius, Fact 
1935
Boris Buevskiy, How the Cossacks Played Football 
1936
Kirk Scott, Heathers 
1936
Jay Bernstein, Murder Me, Murder You 
1936
Michael Grigsby, Lockerbie: A Night Remembered 
1936
Pippo Baudo, Fantastico 6 
1936
Harri Schweitz, Kin-dza-dza! 
1936
Gretchen Foster, Directed by Norman Foster 
1936
Mari Shimizu, Astroboy 
1936
Tito Resendiz, El anillo 
1936
David Redfern, The Last Experience 
1936
Khariy Shveyts, The Arrows of Robin Hood 
1937
Bert sugar, Washington D.C., sports writer (Sting like a Bee), (d. 2012) 
1937
Neeme Järvi, Estonian conductor 
1937
Roberto Blanco, Show #174 - Ei mich dünkt die Maid schleppt das Wasser 
1937
Almut Eggert, Question 7 
1937
Bert Randolph Sugar, The Great White Hype 
1937
Tatyana Lavrova, Kino pro kino 
1937
Claus Peymann, Drei Dramolette: Claus Peymann kauft sich eine Hose und geht mit mir essen 
1937
Rusdi Lane, Damien: Omen II 
1937
Jay Bernstein, Poor Pretty Eddie 
1937
Yavuz Karakas, Sark Bülbülü 
1937
Neeme Järvi, Peer Gynt 
1937
Juraj Visny, Who Wants to Kill Jessie? 
1937
Heimo Bachstein, The Slit 
1937
Dwight L. Grell, To the Limit 
1938
Judy Ann Scott-Fox, agent 
1938
Ann Beach, Notting Hill 
1938
George Guidall, Guiding Light 
1938
Samvel Gasparov, Shestoy 
1938
Idris Sardi, Tjoet Nja' Dhien 
1938
Frances Stevenson, Breezy 
1938
Laila Hietamies, Abandoned Houses, Empty Homes 
1938
Ian St. John, Episode dated 12 January 1992 
1938
Olívia Pineschi, As Depravadas 
1938
Graham Percy, Hugo the Hippo 
1938
Goose Gonsoulin, Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers 
1938
Péter Csepeli, Rókavadászok 
1938
Bjørg Vatle, Hamsun 
1939
Eri Klas, Rasputin 
1939
Hans-Christian Ströbele, Uwe Wöllner hat keinen Bock 
1939
Henryk Ryszka, Susza 
1939
Antero Takala, Uuno Turhapuro 
1939
Kosaburo Sasaoka, The Cherry Orchard 
1940
Tom Jones [Sir Thomas John Woodward], Pontypridd, Welsh singer (What's New Pussycat) 
1940
Tom Jones, American Hustle 
1940
Ronald Pickup, Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 
1940
Don Peake, The Hills Have Eyes 
1940
Lambert Hamel, My Führer 
1940
Geun-hyeong Park, Salut d'Amour 
1940
Irene Stage, Sangen om kirsebærtid 
1940
Leonid Kulagin, A Nest of Gentry 
1940
Alfreda Hodgson, The Midsummer Marriage 
1940
Vicki Benedict, This Love of Ours 
1940
Iara Sarmento, Padre Tião 
1941
Jaime Laredo, Bolivia, violinist (Qn Elisabeth of Belgium prize 1959) 
1941
Stanislava Pesic, We Are Not Angels 
1941
Herbert Herrmann, Hexenschuß 
1941
Dan Roth, Together! 
1941
Joan Gamst, Uden en trævl 
1941
Thomas Edward Keith, Camp Fear 
1941
Elizabeth Anson, William at 30 
1941
Jaime Laredo, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1941
David Semonin, Magdalen 
1942
Muammar Gadaffi, Starko! 
1942
Elizabeth Counsell, Unfinished Song 
1942
Lloyd Ahern II, American Wedding 
1942
Peter Rühmann, Kleiner Mann ganz groß 
1942
Thom Bastholm, Dobbeltgjengeren 
1942
Pat Derby, When Good Pets Go Bad 
1942
Anneke Grönloh, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1942
Charlie Bricker, Andy Roddick 
1942
Rein Edzard de Vries, Geld 
1943
Ken Osmond, actor (Eddie Haskel-Leave it To Beaver) 
1943
Mel Levine, (Rep-D-CA, 1983- ) 
1943
Nikki Giovanni, poet (LHJ Woman of the Year 1973) 
1943
Michael Pennington, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1943
Ken Osmond, Leave It to Beaver 
1943
Robert Kelly-Schleyer, 26 Mirror: Montage of Lives 
1943
Hung Lieh Chen, Come Drink with Me 
1943
Gino Renni, My First Wedding 
1943
Helô Pinheiro, Natal Bem Simples 
1943
Nikki Giovanni, Number One with a Bullet 
1943
Manolo Marinero, Truhanes 
1943
Alex Touyarot, The Untouchables 
1944
Bill Rafferty, Queens NY, comedian (Laugh-In, Real People) 
1944
Clarence White, guitarist (Byrds-Turn! Turn! Turn!) 
1944
Christopher Pennock, General Hospital 
1944
Rich Williams, Tammy 
1944
Feri Cansel, Bir çirkin adam 
1944
Clarence White, Stamping Ground 
1944
Cazzie Russell, 1972 NBA All-Star Game 
1944
Miguel Ríos, Episode #1.13 
1944
Aguinaldo Silva, Senhora do Destino 
1944
Shavkat Gaziyev, Zolotoye runo 
1944
Jenõ Kiss, Happy Birthday! 
1944
Toombs D. Lewis Jr., Coward of the County 
1944
Sam Ball, Super Bowl III 
1944
Sergei Torkachevsky, Berega 
1945
Wolfgang Schüssel, Chancellor of Austria 
1945
Bob Connolly, Mrs. Carey's Concert 
1945
Steve Jones, Episode #4.1 
1945
Elizabeth M. Fink, William Kunstler: Disturbing the Universe 
1945
George Mitterwald, Game 2 
1945
Wolfgang Schüssel, Shadows from My Past 
1945
Ken Griffiths, Patagonia 
1945
Vibeke Juul Bengtsson, 10-års fødselsdag for 'Hvaffor en hånd' 
1945
Mario Lavezzi, Amarsi un po'... 
1945
Billy Butler, Episode dated 5 March 1970 
1945
Enrico Montesano, A me mi piace 
1946
Jenny Jones, [Janina Stronski], Canada, comedienne (Jenny Jones Show) 
1946
Terry Gale, Wyalkatchem WA, Australasia golfer 
1946
Jenny Jones, I've Got Skills to Pay the Bills 
1946
Fiona Curzon, Femme Fatale 
1946
Ramiz Fataliyev, Bez svideteley 
1946
José Antonio Griñán, Episode dated 15 June 2012 
1947
Thurman Munson, baseball catcher/captain (NY Yankees) 
1947
Jacques Spiesser, Priceless 
1947
Mia Benson, Monstret 
1947
Ben George, Dreams of Love 
1947
Thurman Munson, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1947
John W. Brumshagen, Sixteen Candles 
1947
Don Money, Steve Carlton 
1948
Pamela Susan Shoop, Halloween II 
1948
Xavier Saint-Macary, Confidentially Yours 
1948
Nydia Caro, Under Suspicion 
1948
Med Reventberg, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1948
Tatyana Kanaeva, Eto my ne prokhodili 
1949
Jack Ryland, rock vocalist (Three Dog Night) 
1949
Peter Lopez, Dead Birds 
1949
Shirô Kishibe, Whisper of the Heart 
1949
Larry Hama, G.I. Joe 
1949
Lewis Furey, Night Magic 
1949
Kjell-Åke Andersson, Juloratoriet 
1949
Dien Novita, Pergaulan 
1949
António Augustus, Episode #1.140 
1949
Gheorghe Balasoiu, For Motherland 
1949
Guy Carlier, Episode dated 11 June 2006 
1949
María Teresa Sáez, Sed de justicia 
1950
Gary Graham, Long Beach, California, American actor (Alien Nation, Star Trek: Enterprise) 
1950
Howard Finkel, Episode #7.7 
1950
Tony C. Jannelli, The Silence of the Lambs 
1950
Svjetlana Knezevic, Moment 
1950
László Baranyai, Noise 
1950
Leland Sun, Big Trouble in Little China 
1950
Michel Siry, The Sum of All Fears 
1950
Miroslaw Henke, Moje pieczone kurczaki 
1950
Reimer Bo Christensen, Reimer Bo møder Tommy Kenter igen 
1950
Léon Mercadet, La route 
1951
Anne Twomey, Boston Ma, actress (Secret, Deadly Friend, Imagemaker) 
1951
Anne Twomey, Picture Perfect 
1951
A.C. Weary, One Life to Live 
1951
Wolfgang Häntsch, The Last Station 
1951
Danette McMahon, Powder 
1951
Terry O'Reilly, Broad Street Bullies 
1951
Rainer Ptacek, Episode #2.10 
1951
Gebhard Zupan, The Piano Teacher 
1951
Mary Delahunty, Changes 
1952
Liam Neeson, N Ireland, actor (Schindler's List, Les Miserables) 
1952
Liam Neeson, Schindler's List 
1952
Brad M. Bucklin, Rachel's Christmas Tips for a Jolly Holiday 
1952
Tammy Marihugh, The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm 
1952
Orhan Pamuk, Gizli Yüz 
1952
Helena Stoeckley,  
1952
Mark Shepard, Dark Romances Vol. 1 
1952
Horst Gurski, Wilsberg und der letzte Anruf 
1952
Luiz Chagas, Filme Demência 
1952
Jim Orthel, One Flew Out of the Cuckoo's Nest 
1953
Johnny Clegg, rocker 
1953
Dougie Donnelly, Scottish television broadcaster 
1953
Robert Trebor, Universal Soldier 
1953
Colleen Camp, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1953
Libuse Safránková, Kolya 
1953
Marco Mueller, No Man's Land 
1953
Jagoda Kralj, Ne daj se, Floki! 
1953
Zoltán Seregi, Thorn Castle 
1953
Ivan Faktor, Fritz Lang und ich 
1953
Dougie Donnelly, World Championship Snooker 
1953
Zoltán Seregi, Zúzmarakoszorút a sírra 
1953
Joan Stein,  
1953
Tibor Csizmadia, Petöfi '73 
1954
Lui Passaglia, Vancouver BC, CFL place kicker (BC Lions) 
1954
Louise Erdrich, American author 
1954
András Laczó, A Montmartrei ibolya 
1954
Randolph Rose, Episode #1.4 
1954
Michal Kosut, Cervená karta 
1955
Joey Scarbury, Ontario California, singer (Greatest American Hero) 
1955
William Koch, US skier (World Cup 1982) 
1955
William Forsythe, American actor 
1955
William Forsythe, The Rock 
1955
Dean Sullivan, Close 
1955
Tim Richmond, Stroker Ace 
1955
Jo Gilbert, The Brylcreem Boys 
1955
Dorota Kaminska, The Welts 
1955
András M. Kecskés, Fateless 
1955
Nikola Samonov, His Wife's Diary 
1955
Raul Cech, Finale 
1955
Aysen Inci, Kaçiklik diplomasi 
1956
Robert Dover, equestrian dressage (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1956
Mark Ryan, The Prestige 
1956
L.A. Reid, Ghostbusters II 
1956
Nancy Spielberg, Horrorween 
1956
Juan Luis Guerra, Caro diario 
1956
Bonnie Lee Bakley, Radio Days 
1956
Verina Greenlaw, Father Goose 
1956
Dale Richard Howard, Willowbrook 
1956
Audrey K. Baranishyn, The Man Who Wasn't There 
1956
Marty Whelan, Celebrity Jigs 'n' Reels 
1956
Kinnie Gibson, RoboCop 2 
1956
Ed Justus, Village Hall 
1956
Vladimír Holomek, Mandragora 
1956
Linda De Win, Zonde van de zendtijd 
1956
Alice Livingstone, The Invisible Man 
1956
Zsuzsa Bíró, Episode #6.12 
1956
Sally Hageman, Beyond Belief 
1957
Neal Radford, cricketer (Zambia England pace bowler in 3 Tests 1986-88) 
1957
Juan Luis Guerra, Dominican musician 
1957
Ruth Anderson, Welsh rug hooker famous for her folk rugs 
1957
Carmen Calvo, María querida 
1957
Aleksandr Marshal, MTV Russia Music Awards 2008 
1957
Vladimir Simonov, The Wedding 
1957
Keith Humphrey, Li cheng 
1957
Teresa Mulvahill, Blood Song 
1957
Kevin Halpin, Teeth 
1957
Chris Hogan, A Cure 
1957
Len Combs, R.S.V.P. 
1957
Paddy McAloon, I Give It a Year 
1958
Christopher Marcantel, Smithtown NY, actor (Chip-Nurse, Loving) 
1958
Francesca Thyssen, lugano Switz, baroness 
1958
O+> (Prince), [Rogers Nelson], Minn, rocker/actor (1999, Purple Rain) 
1958
Phillipe Boccara, Le Mans France, US sprint kayak (Olympics-96) 
1958
Surakiart Sathirathai, Deputy Prime Minister of Thailand 
1958
Prince, American musician 
1958
Prince, Batman 
1958
John Sweeney, The Secrets of Scientology 
1958
Francesca von Habsburg, Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present 
1958
Chris Marcantel, Guiding Light 
1958
Pivio, Steam: The Turkish Bath 
1958
Roman Gutek, Jack Strong 
1958
Tim Laudner, 1988 MLB All-Star Game 
1958
Markku Nieminen, Goodbye, Mr. President 
1958
Seeska Vandenberg, Runaway Nightmare 
1958
Izabela Drobotowicz-Orkisz, Rajska jablon 
1958
Mariëtte Hamer, Episode #4.137 
1959
DeAnna Robbins, The Young and the Restless 
1959
Esther Ridgeway, Blues Brothers 2000 
1959
Tatyana Drubich, Chyornaya roza - emblema pechali, krasnaya roza - emblema lyubvi 
1959
Scott Garrett, Face/Off 
1959
Mike Pence, Episode dated 18 June 2008 
1959
Robert DuSold, Anastasia 
1959
Dietmar Köppel, Die große Schwester 
1959
Francesco Gonella, Doppelsterne 
1959
Jerzy Rudzinski, Episode #1.4 
1959
Simon Dodd, The Glass House 
1959
Marek Biszczanik, Vabank II czyli riposta 
1959
Robert Negron, Torn from Innocence 
1959
Jim Burt, NFL on FOX 
1959
Göran Wedsberg, Anderssonskans Kalle 
1960
Bill Prady, American television producer 
1960
Kathryn Meisle, One Life to Live 
1960
Bill Prady, The Big Bang Theory 
1960
William J. White, Northern Exposure 
1960
Marina Nemet, Beloved Love 
1960
Peter Liguori, Big Night 
1960
Hirohiko Araki, Jojo no kimyô na bôken: Ôgon no kaze 
1960
Dinko Tucakovic, Zabranjeni bez zabrane 
1960
Radu Duda, Captain Conan 
1960
Gayle Tufts, Jugendsünden 
1960
Eléonore Beaulieu, Roméo & Juliette: De la haine à l'amour 
1960
Steffen Seibert, Ich kann Kanzler! 
1960
Hans Pfleiderer, Minority Report 
1960
Dmitri Voronets, Velikaya knyaginya Yelisaveta 
1960
Colin Jones, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1960
Nickol De-Castro, Kippur 
1961
Dave Catching, American musician 
1961
Satomi Tezuka, The Taste of Tea 
1961
Matt Colleran, Saving Private Ryan 
1961
Sebastian Håkansson, G 
1961
Tracy Walker, I Don't Wanna Talk About It Now 
1961
Sejo Sexon, Balada o Pisonji i Zugi 
1961
Wylie Gustafson, The Slaughter Rule 
1961
Kym Whitley, I Love You, Man 
1961
Tarik Ergin, Renaissance Man 
1962
Janice Lawrence Braxton, WNBA center (Cleve Rockers, Olym-gold-1984) 
1962
Paddy McAloon, rocker (Prefab Sprout-2 Wheels Good) 
1962
Takuya Kurosawa, Japanese racing driver 
1962
Michael Cartellone, American drummer (Lynyrd Skynyrd) 
1962
Simon Day, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1962
Frankie Ray, Kiss the Girls Goodbye 
1962
Patrice Theroux, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1962
Ester Spitz, Het bittere kruid 
1962
Altenir Silva, Caminhos do Coração 
1962
Malgorzata Orlowska, Keep Away from the Window 
1962
Natalya Merts, Nochevala tuchka zolotaya... 
1962
Ralitza Dimitrova, Edin den ot suetniya zhivot 
1962
Julie DePaul, Heart to Heart.com 
1962
Miroslawa Niemczyk, Zdrada 
1962
Steve Hom, Chinese Take-Out 
1963
Steven David Rintoul, Bowral Australia, PGA golfer (1994 Buick-2nd) 
1963
Roberto Alagna, French tenor 
1963
Kristiina Halttu, The Home of Dark Butterflies 
1963
Gordon Gano, Hall Pass 
1963
Roberto Alagna, Gold and Silver Gala with Placido Domingo 
1963
Marc Kay, Wango & Maloy 
1963
Rick Parker, Blindness 
1963
Philip Anderson, Anything Anymore 
1963
Lisa Brigantino, There Are No Second Takes In Life...Take 2 
1963
Alojz Svete, Ko zaprem oci 
1963
Helena Blach Lavrsen, Episode dated 6 February 2014 
1963
Shirley Thompson, Jean-Michel Basquiat: The Radiant Child 
1964
Caroline Anne Hare, Lower hutt NZ, 5k/10k (Olympics-96) 
1964
Graeme Labrooy, cricketer (Sri Lankan pace bowler in 9 Tests 1986-91) 
1964
Judie Aronson, American actress 
1964
Gia Carides, Greek-Australian actress 
1964
Mark Steines, Episode dated 5 May 2008 
1964
Gia Carides, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1964
Judie Aronson, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter 
1964
Sherry Morris, The Book of Ruth: Journey of Faith 
1964
Giong Lim, A Touch of Sin 
1964
Dennis Coleman, Episode dated 28 September 2007 
1964
Jean-Marc Fabre, Lemming 
1964
Sophie Carle, À nous les garçons 
1964
Brian Talbot, Losers Lounge 
1964
Teta Douzou, Tahytita kai agapi 
1964
Armin Assinger, Das Wunder von Wien 
1964
James Melvin, Wild on the Bermuda Triangle 
1964
Natacha Gerritsen, Coluche: l'histoire d'un mec 
1964
Wolfram Kons, Punkt 6 
1964
Shelley Nieder, Marion Bridge 
1964
Jana Hubinská, Girlie 
1965
Mick Foley, American professional wrestler 
1965
Damien Hirst, English artist 
1965
Mick Foley, Beyond the Mat 
1965
Yann Samuell, Love Me If You Dare 
1965
Damien Hirst, Life, Death, and Damien 
1965
Marlayna Glynn Brown, People That Do Something 
1965
Robert Janson, Mlode wilki 
1965
Anna Louise Thranæs Didriksen, Go' aften Danmark 
1965
Margarida Rebelo Pinto, Rosa Choque 
1966
Dan Payne, CFL tackle (Toronto Argonauts) 
1966
Heathcliff Slocumb, Jamaica NY, pitcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1966
Stephane Richer, Ripon, NHL right wing (NJ Devils) 
1966
Adam C. Taylor, Tombstone 
1966
Mark Ravenhill, Vicious 
1966
Fons Merkies, Twin Sisters 
1966
Lorenzo Silva, The Weakness of the Bolshevik 
1966
Kirsten Tretbar, Zenith 
1966
Heathcliff Slocumb, 1995 MLB All-Star Game 
1966
András Szendrõ, Just the Wind 
1966
Stéphane Richer, Episode #1.14 
1966
Eric Kretz, Black Hawk Down 
1966
Jeremy Blaustein, Silent Hill 2 
1967
Sarah Malin, Greenwich Ct, actress (Stephane Prescott-Another World) 
1967
Terance Mathis, NFL wide receiver (Atlanta Falcons) 
1967
LeeAnne Locken, Miss Congeniality 
1967
Dave Navarro, Lemmy 
1967
Tatiana Astengo, Undertow 
1967
Deirdre Fitzpatrick, Another 48 Hrs. 
1967
Yuriy Stepanov, Wild Field 
1967
Jonathan 'JB' Brighman, The Town 
1967
Jeff Carroll, Holla If I Kill You 
1967
Csaba Simon, Gala: The Movie 
1967
Matthew Meadows, Kick-Ass 
1967
Terrance Mathis, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1968
Adam Walker, NFL running back (SF 49ers) 
1968
Melissa Coombes, San Gabriel CA, female pitcher (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1968
Sarah Parish, The Holiday 
1968
Macha Grenon, Barney's Version 
1968
Mike Barker, American Dad! 
1968
Yomi Fash-Lanso, Farayola 
1968
Carla Marins, Jogo de Xadrez 
1968
Marcela Guerty, Elsa & Fred 
1968
Brett Winters, Young Hearts, Broken Dreams, Episode 1: The Delivery Boy 
1968
Steve Lattery, Mulligan 
1968
Darryl Wharton, Partners and Other Strangers 
1968
Juan Antonio Pizzi, Episode dated 25 September 2012 
1968
Robert Michalak, Listopad 
1968
Trygve Rønningen, eXamen 
1968
John McCrite, Little Boy Blues 
1969
Lachlan Elmer, Australian field hockey halfback (Oly-silver-92, 96) 
1969
Mark Sohn, Arlington Heights Ill, gymnast (Olympics-96) 
1969
Kim Rhodes, American actress 
1969
Adam Buxton, Hot Fuzz 
1969
Anthony Simcoe, Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars 
1969
Francis Magee, Layer Cake 
1969
Kim Rhodes, Another World 
1969
Prins Joachim, Prins Joachims verden 
1969
Albert Cervera, Barbacoa sangrienta 
1969
Rick Lobo, Confessions of a Superhero 
1969
Ulrike Walther, Rabentage 
1970
Andrei Kovalenko, Gorky Russia, NHL right wing (Mont Canadiens, Edmonton) 
1970
Chad Fann, NFL tight end (Arizona Cardinals, SF 49ers) 
1970
Mike Modano, Livonia MI, NHL forward (Team USA, Dallas Stars) 
1970
Cafu, Brazilian football player 
1970
Carlos M. Rosas, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1970
Stevan Maric, Absolute Hundred 
1970
Alexander Dobrindt, Alexander Dobrindt/Heiner Brand/Wolfgang Niedecken 
1970
Sascha Gluth, Johnny Be Good 
1970
Kevin Lawson, Justin Bieber: Never Say Never 
1970
Giulio Golia, Le iene 
1970
Tomasz Englert, Wielka wsypa 
1970
Greg S. Fawley, Prayer of the Rollerboys 
1970
Cafú, XV FIFA World Cup 1994 
1970
Dean DeBlois, How to Train Your Dragon 
1970
Danielle Petty, Zombie Nation 
1970
Helen Baxendale, Ordinary Decent Criminal 
1970
Seung-won Cha, 71: Into the Fire 
1970
Michael Modano, The Mighty Ducks 
1970
Saba Douglas-Hamilton, The Way We Went Wild 
1970
Marko Keskitalo, Rakkaudella, Esko 
1970
Thomas Parris, Felon 
1970
Kevin Johnson, Episode dated 12 February 2007 
1971
Terrell Buckley, NFL cornerback (Miami Dolphins) 
1971
Alex X. Mooney, American politician 
1971
Gabe Ibáñez, Automata 
1971
David J. Stieve, Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon 
1971
Anja Lundkvist, Together 
1971
Terrell Buckley, 2001 AFC Championship Game 
1971
LariAnn Lang, R.S.V.P. 
1971
Kari Kupcinet, Menendez: A Killing in Beverly Hills 
1971
Cláudia Rodrigues, Sai de Baixo 
1971
Alexander Herrmann, Die große Grillshow 
1971
Aaron Weaver, The True Story of Blackhawk Down 
1972
Jeff Burris, NFL cornerback/punt returner (Buffalo Bills) 
1972
Karl Urban, New Zealand actor 
1972
Karl Urban, Dredd 
1972
Larry D. Katz, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1972
Fiona Coors, Schneesturm im Frühling 
1972
Natascha Pfeiffer, Episode #1.58 
1972
Constance Hsu, A Lot Like Love 
1972
Victor Isaac, Taxi 
1972
Kristian James Andresen, Skyline 
1972
Uja Irgolic, Tu pa tam 
1972
Eric Malloy, Bloodwine 
1972
Oded Menaster, Aaron Cohen's Debt 
1972
Chris Martin, Taking Sides 
1972
Jeff Burris, Buffalo Bills vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1972
Christopher Pitbladdo, MTV Europe Music Awards 2003 
1973
Napoleon Kaufman, NFL running back (Oakland Raiders) 
1973
Robert Barr, NFL tackle (Seattle Seahawks) 
1973
Song Yun-ah, South Korean model and actress 
1973
Marisol Padilla Sánchez, L.A. Confidential 
1973
Yun-ah Song, Face 
1973
Tanya Ballinger, Snitch 
1973
Grant Grabowski, Underworld 
1973
Benjamin Craig, Tunnel Vision 
1973
Carmine Rizzo, Another World 
1973
Kelly Geissman, One Way Ticket 
1973
Tatyana Podgorskaya, Quest for a Heart 
1973
Toñi Moreno, Episode dated 31 October 2014 
1973
Benny Arbitman, Yossi & Jagger 
1973
Iwona Miroslaw, Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania 
1974
Jason Caswell, Winnipeg Manitoba, Skeet shooter (Olympics-96) 
1974
Mahesh Bhupathi, India, tennis pro 
1974
Bear Grylls, British survivor 
1974
Bruno Campolo, Titanic 
1974
Mikael Lindström, Say That You Love Me 
1974
Sara McDonald, Awakening 
1974
Chris Hilden, Verschwunden 
1974