Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 5th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 5th

1971Mark Wahlberg, Boston, Massachusetts, rap singer (Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch) and actor (Boogie Nights, The Departed)

1941Robert Kraft, Brookline Massachusetts, American owner of the New England Patriots

1949Ken Follett, Cardiff, Wales, spy author (Eye of the Needle, Lie Down with Lions)

1939Joe Clark [Charles Joseph], High River Alberta, (P-C) 16th Canadian PM (1979-80)

1723Adam Smith, Kirkcaldy Scotland, economist (Wealth of Nations) (baptized)

1901Anastasia Nikolaevna, Saint Petersburg, daughter of last Russian Tsar

June 5th Birthdays
Date Event
1341
Edmund of Langley, 1st Duke of York, son of Edward III of England (d. 1402) 
1493
Justus Jonas, German Protestant reformer (d. 1555) 
1523
Margaret of France, Duchess of Berry (d. 1573) 
1553
Bernardino Baldi, Italian mathematician (d. 1617) 
1554
Elisabeth of Austria, queen consort of France (d. 1592) 
1640
Pu Songling, Chinese writer (d. 1715) 
1646
Elena Cornaro Piscopia, Italian mathematician (d. 1684) 
1660
Sarah Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough (d. 1744) 
1664
Mustafa II, sultan of Turkey (1695-1703) 
1665
Nicolas Bernier, composer 
1686
Cristoph Raupach, composer 
1695
Johann Conrad Schlaun, German barok architect 
1718
Thomas Chippendale, England, furniture maker (baptized) 
1723
Adam Smith, Kirkcaldy Scotland, economist (Wealth of Nations) (baptized) 
1736
Corneille F de Nelis, Flemish scholar/bishop of Antwerp 
1757
Pierre Jean George Cabanis, French physiologist (d. 1808) 
1759
Theodor Zwetler, composer 
1760
Johan Gadolin, Finnish chemist (discovered yttrium) 
1771
Ernst Augustus I, Duke of Cumberland/King of Hanover (1837-51) 
1771
Willem F, count of Bylandt, Dutch military officer 
1781
Christian August Lobeck, German scholar (d. 1860) 
1798
Alexey Fyodorovich L'vov, composer 
1813
Prosper Philippe Catherine Sainton, composer 
1819
John Couch Adams, English astronomer (co-discover Neptune) 
1823
George Thorndike Angell, Mass, lawyer (ASPCA) 
1825
Jabez Lamar Monroe Curry, Georgia, educator (Rep-Ala, 1857-61) 
1826
Ivar Christian Hallstrom, composer 
1827
Beverly Holcombe Robertson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1831
Marcus Joseph Wright, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1922 
1850
Pat Garrett, American Western lawman (d. 1908) 
1862
Allvar Gullstrand, Swedish physician (Nobel 1911) 
1862
Richard J. Jose, Silver Threads Among the Gold 
1863
Arthur Somervell, composer 
1863
Sam Bernard, Because He Loved Her 
1863
Lindsay J. Hall, The New Dress 
1865
Charles Ogle, A Christmas Carol 
1866
Andrew Byrne, Eight Bells 
1867
Paul-Jean Toulet, Mon amie Nane 
1868
James Connolly, Irish socialist (d. 1916) 
1868
Heinrich von Korff, Der Hampelmann 
1869
Lewin Fitzhamon, Rescued by Rover 
1869
Gyula Csermely, Wedding in Toprin 
1870
Mrs. Aeneas Gunn, We of the Never Never 
1871
Emmett Corrigan, The Bitter Tea of General Yen 
1872
Pierce Kingsley, After the Ball 
1872
Maud Cooling, Susan's Gentleman 
1873
Larin-Kyösti, Risti ja liekki 
1874
Jack Chesbro, baseball pitcher (NY Highlanders - won 41 in 1904) 
1874
Enrico Novelli, Un matrimonio interplanetario 
1875
Fritz Hoopts, Das alte Recht 
1876
Tony Jackson, American musician (d. 1920) 
1876
F.J. Van Halle, The Sea Lion 
1877
Johan W Albarda, 1st Dutch socialist minister (1939-45) 
1877
George Fitch, Those Were the Days! 
1878
Franklyn Farnum, actor (Cowboy & Bandit, Scarlet Car, Frontier Days) 
1878
[Francisco] Pancho Villa, Mexico, revolutionary/guerrilla leader 
1878
Franklyn Farnum, Sunset Blvd. 
1878
Pancho Villa, Life of Villa 
1879
Adolf Wiklund, composer 
1879
Robert Mayer, German-born philanthropist (d. 1985) 
1879
René Pottier, French cyclist (d. 1907) 
1880
William Cosgrave, Roaming the Emerald Isle with Will Rogers 
1882
Battling Nelson, The Joe Gans-Battling Nelson Fight 
1883
John Maynard Keynes, Cambridge England, economist/math/journalist 
1883
John Maynard Keynes,  
1883
Paul Swan, The Illiac Passion 
1884
Ivy Compton-Burnett, novelist 
1884
Ralph Benatzky, Czech composer (d. 1957) 
1884
Bernhard Goetzke, Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler 
1884
Luitz-Morat, Petit ange 
1884
Ralph Benatzky, To New Shores 
1884
Armando Annuale, David and Goliath 
1884
Josma Selim, Casanova 
1885
Georges Mandel, [Louis Rothschild], French Foreign minister (-1940) 
1886
Alexander Schoenberg, The Beast of Borneo 
1886
Armand 'Curly' Wright, In Love at 40 
1887
Ruth Benedict, New York City, American anthropologist (Patterns of Culture) 
1887
Ramón Peón, Entre hermanos 
1887
Ruth Benedict, Brotherhood of Man 
1888
Raden Mas Nato Suroto, Indonesia, poet (Melatiknoppen) 
1888
Pedro Fernández Cuenca, Marianela 
1888
Céline James, La roche aux mouettes 
1889
Helene Thimig, Isle of the Dead 
1889
Truck Hannah, Fast Company 
1889
Karl von Zieglmayer, Die beiden Stoffl 
1890
Jack Ackroyd, The Better 'Ole 
1890
Corinne Barker, The Silent Barrier 
1890
Robert Liebmann, The Blue Angel 
1890
Beatrice Warde, Outrage 
1890
Jeffrey Bernerd, Forgotten Women 
1890
Colby Harriman, The Lost World 
1891
Prosper Buranelli, Seven Wonders of the World 
1891
Augusto Calheiros, Brownstone 
1892
Alexander Loudon, diplomat (Washington) 
1892
Jerry Mandy, Underworld 
1892
Florence Shirley, When Ladies Meet 
1892
Louis Lipstone, Heritage of the Desert 
1892
Carsten Carlsen, To levende og en død 
1894
Roy Thomson, Lord Thomson of Fleet, English publisher (d. 1976) 
1895
August Baeyens, Flemish composer (Coriolanus) 
1895
William Boyd, Ohio, cowboy (Hopalong Cassidy) 
1898
Federico Garcia Lorca, Spain, poet/dramatist (Blood Wedding) 
1900
Barbara Gooden, novelist 
1901
Anastasia Nikolaevna, Saint Petersburg, daughter of last Russian Tsar 
1902
Hugo Huppert, writer 
1905
John Abbott, London, actor (Smogasboard) 
1906
Kenneth Anderson, deputy comptroller (British GPO) 
1906
Margaret Rawlings, actress (Roman Holiday) 
1906
Viscount Rochdale, British CEO 
1907
Rolf Bongs, writer 
1907
Rudolf Peieris, physicist 
1908
Jack Jacob, senior master (British Supreme Court) 
1908
Edward James, Private Buckaroo 
1908
Bigelow Sayre, Union Station 
1908
Ed James, Father Knows Best 
1908
Ed Stanbridge, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1909
Alfred Uhl, composer 
1909
Henry Levin, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1909
Tom Greenway, Impact 
1909
Abe Dinovitch, The Wizard of Oz 
1909
Rosy Barsony, A harapós férj 
1909
Hans Burger, Crisis 
1909
Aloha Porter, Beauty à la Mud 
1909
Alfred Uhl, Panoptikum 59 
1909
Adele Thomas, Long Lost Father 
1909
Aleksandr Maryamov, Vozvrashchenie Budulaya 
1910
Herb Vigran, Charlotte's Web 
1910
William Loose, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls 
1910
Tina Eilers, A Night in Venice 
1910
Maria Pierenkaemper, Ankunft bei Nacht 
1910
Zofia Nakoneczna, Milosc maturzystki 
1910
Elzbieta Labunska, Ostatni etap 
1910
Dorothy Gowan, The Locked Door 
1911
Arthur Vick, vice chancelor (Queens University, Belfast) 
1911
Charles Fletcher, physician/CEO (ASH) 
1911
Vaughn Horton, We Need to Talk About Kevin 
1911
Helga Hallén, Lärarinna på vift 
1912
Eric Hollies, cricketer (England leggie, bowled Bradman) 
1912
Josef Neckermann, German FR, equestrian dressage (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1912
Dean Amadon, American ornithologist (d. 2003) 
1912
Gregg Barton, The Man from Laramie 
1912
Helen Martini, Unusual Occupations 
1912
Redmond Phillips, Tom Jones 
1912
Ruth Hausmeister, The Bridge 
1912
Daniel Ocko, Taras Bulba 
1912
Ernesto Alban, En la mitad del mundo 
1912
Ryûtarô Ôtomo, Yakuza keibatsu-shi: Rinchi - shikei! 
1912
Erik de Vries, De toverspiegel 
1912
Wojciech Dzieduszycki, Odcinek 2 
1912
Josef Neckermann, Rudolf Augstein 
1912
Nello Bandinelli, I mariti (Tempesta d'anime) 
1913
Friedrich Wildgans, composer 
1913
Yasuko Hiratsuka, Hoshî no hana sakû 
1913
Stanley Wong, Dual Control 
1913
Martha Sandwall-Bergström, Altid ballade 
1913
Leo Riuttu, The Unknown Soldier 
1914
Beatrice de Cardi, archaeoligist 
1914
Rose Hill, singer/actress (Nicholas Nickleby, Shot in the Dark) 
1914
Stan Jones, Douglas Az, actor (Sheriff of Cochise) 
1914
Rose Hill, A Shot in the Dark 
1914
Estelle Reiner, When Harry Met Sally... 
1914
Stan Jones, Rio Grande 
1914
Miles Shepard, Journey to Freedom 
1914
Witolda Czerniawska, Pierscien ksieznej Anny 
1914
Antoni Biliczak, Skarb kapitana Martensa 
1915
Alfred Kazin, US writer/literature critic (Inmost Leaf) 
1915
Lancelot Ware, founder (MENSA) 
1915
Meta Rosenberg, Skin Game 
1915
Yukiko Inoue, Japanese Girls at the Harbor 
1915
Alfred Kazin, Edgar Allan Poe: Terror of the Soul 
1915
Yukio Inoue, Tampopo 
1916
Eddie Joost, baseball player 
1916
Jack Sutherland, journalist 
1916
Syd Barnes, cricketer (Australian batsmen of 30's/40's) 
1916
Joe Warren, The Gift of Love: A Christmas Story 
1916
Giuseppe Vari, Ritornano quelli della calibro 38 
1916
Herb Taylor, Robin Hood 
1916
Martha Posno, Young Hearts 
1916
Krystyna Marynowska, Misja specjalna 
1916
John Raby, The Edge of Night 
1916
Eddie Joost, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1917
Carel van Dillen, resistance fighter 
1917
Anne Tirard, The Witches 
1917
Ray Galvin, Lurch and His Harpsichord 
1917
Jack Bittner, Dreams That Money Can Buy 
1917
Cövdat Haciyev, Prima 
1917
Jacques Esterel, Trafic 
1917
Maurice Duverger, Avez vous le sens de l'état? 
1917
Brent Brentford, Arch of Triumph 
1918
Branimir Sakac, composer 
1918
Branimir Sakac, The Ninth Circle 
1918
Anatol Kobylinski, Nerzwölfe 
1918
Keith Murdoch, Disneyland: Secrets, Stories, & Magic 
1919
Akeo Watanabe, Tokyo Japan, conductor (Nippon Phil Orch 1956-68) 
1919
Richard McClure Scarry, children's author/illustrator 
1919
Laurence Payne, The Crawling Eye 
1919
Marjorie Woodworth, Flying with Music 
1919
Gerald Mayer, Dial 1119 
1919
Richard Scarry, Best Busy People Video Ever! 
1919
Lennart Hellsing, Kostervalsen 
1919
Norman Gollin, Apple 
1919
Rafael Albaicín, Django 
1919
Stella Linden, Two a Penny 
1919
Heinz Giese, Fluchtversuch 
1919
Mac Shoub, Frisco Payoff 
1920
Cornelius Ryan, US historian/writer (Italians: Face of a Nation) 
1920
Kurt Edelhagen, West German jazz pianist (Klimbim) 
1920
Marion Motley, AAFC, NFL fullback (Cleveland Browns, Pittsburgh) 
1920
Pauline Jameson, Murder Most Foul 
1920
Cornelius Ryan, The Longest Day 
1920
Carl Ford, Top Man 
1920
Yvette Jacobs, The Still Life 
1920
Toni Barpi, Via le maschere! 
1920
Kurt Edelhagen, So ein Millionär hat's schwer 
1920
Józef Zacharewicz, Sekret Enigmy 
1921
Lancelot Pierre, cricketer (1 Test WI v England 1948, 0-28) 
1921
Zaz Vorka, Suspense 
1922
Sheila Sim, A Canterbury Tale 
1922
Walter Kelley, Convoy 
1922
Kathryn Fuller, Say Anything... 
1922
Christl Höck, Besuch aus Hamburg 
1922
John Gatenby Bolton, Beyond the Milky Way 
1922
Henryk Guzek, A Short Film About Killing 
1923
Daniel Rogers Pinkham, Lynn Massachusetts, composer (Signs of Zodiac) 
1923
Jorge Daponte, Argentine racing driver (d. 1963) 
1923
Peggy Stewart, That's My Boy 
1923
Roger Lebel, Un zoo la nuit 
1923
Phyllis White, As the World Turns 
1923
Dolores Rubin, Convoy 
1923
Grachya Mekinyan, Dauriya 
1923
Zuzu Angel, The Bedroom 
1923
Marjorie Thomas, Recondita armonia 
1924
Kenneth Burslam Gardner, librarian/orientalist 
1924
Lou Brissie, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1924
Russell Grower, Stalag 17 
1924
Alberto Beltrán, Aquel 19 
1924
Lill Arncloo, Sten Stensson kommer till stan 
1924
David Campton, The Conquest of Everest/Out of the Flying Pan/Almost Like Being 
1924
Art Donovan, Hostage: Part 1 
1924
Morry Ogden, Good Neighbor Sam 
1924
Chic Waterson, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1924
Ray Plagens, The Naked Witch 
1924
Sirkka Lehto, Ensiapua 
1925
Art Donovan, NFL defensive tackle (Balt, NY Yanks, Dallas), (d. 2013) 
1925
Bill Hayes, Harvey Ill, actor (Your Show of Shows, Days of our Life) 
1925
Dorothy Claire, LaPorte Ind, singer (Winchell & Mahoney) 
1925
William L Dickinson, (Rep-R-AL, 1965- ) 
1925
Bill Hayes, Days of Our Lives 
1925
Boy Gobert, Kamikaze 89 
1925
Branislav Bastac, Amanet 
1925
Charles E. Tycer, Pick a Con... Any Con 
1925
Ele Alenius, Episode dated 26 December 1970 
1926
Lu Leonard, Annie 
1926
Armando Bandini, Ace High 
1926
Eugen Terttula, Mielipuolen päiväkirja 
1926
Ulla Kjeld Petersen, Kispus 
1926
Johannes Erbprinz von Thurn und Taxis, Episode dated 19 November 1977 
1926
Anastas Pavlov, Trimata glupatzi 
1926
Zivojin Jovanovic, Ljubav na starinski nacin 
1927
Jack Grossberg, Back to the Future 
1927
Dusan Jaksic, Noc na Gornjaku 
1927
Bill Miller, AWA All-Star Wrestling 
1927
Clint Prentice, Angel's Flight 
1927
June Harlan, The Under-Pup 
1927
Tuomas Anhava, Hanjo 
1927
Alexandru Mirodan, Mona, l'étoile sans nom 
1928
Otto V Walter, writer 
1928
Robert Lansing, SD California, actor (12 O'Clock High, Equalizer, Automan) 
1928
Tony Richardson, England, director (Delicate Balance, Hotel NH) 
1928
Tony Richardson, Tom Jones 
1928
Robert Lansing, Empire of the Ants 
1928
James Kennaway, Tunes of Glory 
1928
Christopher Hancock, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side 
1928
Ray Powers, Opening Night 
1928
Ivon Cury, É Fogo na Roupa 
1928
Shesha Palihakkara, The Line of Destiny 
1928
Otto F. Walter, Max Haufler, 'Der Stumme' 
1928
Gilles Aillaud, Don Carlos 
1929
Skip E. Lowe, Black Shampoo 
1929
Joie Hutchinson, The Fisher King 
1929
Vicente Revuelta, A Cuban Fight Against Demons 
1929
Harriet Geßner, Das Geheimnis vom Bergsee 
1929
Adrienn Arányi, Episode #1.6 
1930
Nikolay Nikolayevich Sidel'nikov, composer 
1930
Robert Buchanan, founder (Center for History of Tech Bath University) 
1930
Roger W Suddards, solicitor 
1930
Alifa Rifaat, Egyptian writer (d. 1996) 
1930
Vladimir Popov, Three from Prostokvashino 
1930
Miklós Rónaszegi, Kismaszat és a Gézengúzok 
1930
Kazimierz Wozniak, Pierscien ksieznej Anny 
1931
Jacques Demy, France, director (Lola, Magic Donkey) 
1931
John Dellow, commisioner (London Metropolitan Police) 
1931
Jerzy Prokopiuk, Polish philosopher, antroposopher 
1931
Jacques Demy, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 
1931
Martin Vaughan, Picnic at Hanging Rock 
1931
Jarma Lewis, Raintree County 
1931
Ross Sturlin, Night of the Blood Beast 
1931
Jay Lanin, As the World Turns 
1931
Franklin Dominguez, The Lost City 
1931
Zygmunt Apostol, Nie lubie poniedzialku 
1931
Suvi Orko, Miehen kunnia 
1931
Martin Nallan, The Hustler 
1932
A R Dawson, rugby player 
1932
Christy Brown, Dublin, novelist (My Left Foot, Down All the Days) 
1932
Christy Brown, My Left Foot 
1932
Pete Jolly, One from the Heart 
1932
Jerry D. Good, The Chinese Restaurant 
1932
Roland Fitzpatrick, The Winning Ticket 
1932
Aleksander Lipowski, Maly western 
1932
Bo Ledin, Vildmarkssommar 
1933
Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic, Ice 
1933
Jimmy T. Murakami, The Snowman 
1934
Bill D Moyers, Hugo Oklahoma, news commentator (Bill Moyers' Journal) 
1934
F Curtis Michel, LaCrosse Wisconsin, astronaut 
1934
Gwen Swire, British social worker 
1934
Katherine Helmond, actress (Soap, Coach) 
1934
Bill Moyers, Creativity with Bill Moyers 
1934
Carolyn Lee, Birth of the Blues 
1934
Iskander Khamrayev, Krasnaya strela 
1935
Peter Schat, Dutch opera composer (Labyrint, Houdine, Symposion) 
1935
Kakhi Kavsadze, White Sun of the Desert 
1935
Victor Creatore, Point Blank 
1935
Hallbjörn Hjartarson, Cold Fever 
1935
Peter Schat, A Gangstergirl 
1935
Günther Noris, Episode #1.22 
1935
Pavel Ognyanov, Aszparuh 
1935
Witold Zapala, Zona dla Australijczyka 
1936
Barry Wilson, deputy chief (British Defense Staff) 
1936
M A "Kelly" Seymour, cricketer (S Afr off-spinner in 7 Tests 1963-70) 
1936
Connie Hines, American actress 
1936
Stanley Beck, Lenny 
1937
Stanley Lunetta, composer 
1937
Shaun Curry, A Bridge Too Far 
1937
Kari Simonsen, The Art of Negative Thinking 
1938
Karin Balzer, German DR, hurdler (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1938
Marion Chapman, smallest known premature baby to survive (280 g) 
1938
Howard Platt, The Rock 
1938
Co Prins, Victory 
1938
Moira Anderson, Episode #4.6 
1938
Paul Lichtman, Switchblade Sisters 
1938
Janusz Guttner, Niekochana 
1938
Elisabeth Woska, Die unangenehme Sache mit Berndi 
1938
Mohamed Basri, The Message 
1938
Karin Balzer, Episode #1.3 
1939
Joe Clark [Charles Joseph], High River Alberta, (P-C) 16th Canadian PM (1979-80) 
1939
Margaret Drabble, British author (Needle's Eye) 
1939
Margaret Drabble, A Touch of Love 
1939
Bruno Gaburro, Scandal in the Family 
1939
Grzegorz Królikiewicz, Przypadek Pekosinskiego 
1939
Joe Clark, Escape from Iran: The Hollywood Option 
1939
Franco Alves Monteiro, O Jeca e a Égua Milagrosa 
1939
Sándor Hajdú, A mérközés 
1940
H R "Tiger" Lance, cricketer (South African batting all-rounder 1961-67) 
1940
Moira Anderson, Scotland, singer (Loch Lomond) 
1940
Dave Alspach, Bleed 
1940
Peter Nidetzky, Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst 
1940
Imre Komora, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1941
Duane Duke Sims, baseball player 
1941
Floyd Butler, rocker 
1941
Jeffrey Rooker, MP (Labour) 
1941
Martha Argerich, Buenos Aires Argentina, pianist (debut 1949) 
1941
Spalding Gray, RI, actor (Beaches, Clara's Heart, Heavy Petting) 
1941
Robert Kraft, Brookline Massachusetts, American owner of the New England Patriots 
1941
Spalding Gray, The Killing Fields 
1941
Barbara Brylska, Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! 
1941
Robert Kraft, Gate Crasher/Big Vince/GoPro/The Wilderness 
1941
Martha Argerich, The Tree of Life 
1941
Derrik Lewis, The Thirty-Fathom Grave 
1941
Erasmo Carlos, Ocean's Twelve 
1941
Gay Gordon, Room for One More 
1941
Marjorie Battles, Dominic's Dream 
1941
Werner Böhm, Episode #1.108 
1941
Lisa Thorslunde, Sea Dragon 
1941
Carl Henry, Hurt 
1941
Duke Sims, Game 5 
1941
Gamlet Khani-zade, Qatl günü 
1942
Charles Dodge, composer 
1942
Nelson "Bo" Burton Jr, bowler/sportscaster (Pro Bowlers Tour) 
1942
Teodoro Obiang Nguema Mbasogo, pres of Equatoriaal Guinee (1979- ) 
1942
Nelson Burton Jr., Pro Bowlers' Tour 
1942
Petra Hinze, Alles Lüge 
1942
Hernán Romero, Red Ink 
1942
Éva Almási, Happy Birthday! 
1943
Ann Craft, researcher/writer 
1943
Bill Hopkins, composer 
1943
Matthew Lesko, American author 
1943
Jane Jenkins, Jurassic Park 
1943
Jim Peck, 3's a Crowd 
1943
Michael Davis, Almost Famous 
1943
Hugh Worsnip, Fred West 
1943
Miriam Frances, Richtung Zukunft durch die Nacht 
1943
Hugh Dunne, Mr. Wizard 
1943
Raoul Pantin, Bim 
1944
Chris Finnegan, UK, middleweight boxing champ (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1944
Tommie Smith, US sprinter (Olympic-gold-1968) [or Jan 5] 
1944
Colm Wilkinson, Irish singer 
1944
Colm Wilkinson, Les Misérables 
1944
Gillian Hills, A Clockwork Orange 
1944
Lis Nilheim, Darling 
1944
Tommie Smith, Pieces of Lives, Pieces of Dreams 
1944
Patrick Jamain, Honeymoon 
1944
Nigel Rees, Episode #33.60 
1944
Jaromír Klempír, Slasti Otce vlasti 
1945
Ambar Roy, cricketer (nephew of Pankaj Batted in 4 Tests 1969-70) 
1945
Don Reid, Va, country singer (Statler Bros-Flowers on the Wall) 
1945
John Carlos, track star (Olympic bronze 1968); gave black power salute 
1945
Klaus Wyborny, actor (Klammer auf Klammer Zu) 
1945
John Carlos, American athlete 
1945
June Gable, She-Devil 
1945
Michael Ebbin, Live and Let Die 
1945
Eddy Joseph, Enemy at the Gates 
1945
Don Reid, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1945
Evelyna Steimarová, The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians 
1945
John Carlos, Inside 'Salute' 
1945
Klaus Wyborny, Das szenische Opfer 
1945
Maria Isabel de Lizandra, Xeque-Mate 
1945
Yuki Jono, Harbor Light Yokohama 
1945
Patrick Head, Kimi Made It at Last! 
1945
Philip Grayson, The Black Eye 
1946
Fred Stone, rock guitarist (Sly & Family Stone-Stand) 
1946
Fuzzy Fuscaldo, rocker (Capt Beefheart) 
1946
Gillian Hills, Cairo Egypt, actress (Blow-up, Clockwork Orange) 
1946
Michael Monarch, rocker (Steppenwolf) 
1946
Stefania Sandrelli, Viareggio Italy, actress (Afredo, Key) 
1946
John Bach, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1946
Stefania Sandrelli, The Conformist 
1946
Gus Greymountain, Posse 
1946
Volker Eckstein, Ich töte 
1946
Coskun Gögen, Tarzan Rifki 
1946
Pelle Seth, Göta kanal 2 - Kanalkampen 
1946
Bent Haller, The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Bear 
1946
Wanderléa, Elas Cantam Roberto Carlos 
1946
John Garlington, Cleveland Browns vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1947
David Hare, playwright (Strapless, Plenty, Wetherby, Fatale) 
1947
Eric Molobi, South Africa, activist (ANC) 
1947
Laurie Anderson, performance artist (O Superman, Excellent Birds) 
1947
Tom Evans, Liverpool, rock bassist/vocalist (Badfinger) 
1947
Roger Kozol, Without a Trace 
1947
Hannu Virolainen, Dog Nail Clipper 
1947
Dulce Muniz, O Baiano Fantasma 
1947
Don Herrmann, New York Giants vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1947
Laurie Anderson, Before Night Falls 
1947
David Hare, The Reader 
1947
Tom Evans, Casino 
1947
Eric Ryan, Centurians of Rome 
1947
Jack-Alain Léger, Monsignor 
1947
Lenny Macaluso, Boogie Nights 
1947
Morten Sabroe, Episode dated 6 April 2015 
1947
Duane Hackney, Episode #21.3 
1947
Jojon, The Threatening Prayer 
1947
Emily Couric, Cry_Wolf 
1947
Ian Hanson, The Charge of the Light Brigade 
1948
Gail Davies, Broken Bow Ok, country singer (Blue Heartache) 
1948
Frank Estersmith, Australia, rocker (Air Supply) 
1948
Ryszard Lenczewski, Ida 
1948
Claus Strandberg, The Idiots 
1948
María Leal, Cicatrices 
1948
Lillemor Ohlsson, One Swedish Summer 
1948
Denny Craswell, It's a Bikini World 
1948
Gail Davies, The Women of Country 
1948
Martin Smeaton, Troy 
1949
Ken Follett, Cardiff, Wales, spy author (Eye of the Needle, Lie Down with Lions) 
1949
Ken Follett, Eye of the Needle 
1949
Guts Ishimatsu, Empire of the Sun 
1950
Adrian Cosma, Romania, team handball (Olympic-silver-1976) 
1950
Ronnie Dyson, US, singer (Hair, All over your face) 
1950
J. J. Bittenbinder, American television host and author 
1950
Malcolm Sinclair, Casino Royale 
1950
Daniel von Bargen, The Postman 
1950
Bruce Le, Super Hero 
1950
Mark Roemmich, Taylor 
1950
Ronnie Dyson, Episode dated 9 January 1970 
1950
Peter Bygott, Hamlet 
1950
Rafael Agadzhanyan, Katalazhka 
1950
J.J. Bittenbinder, Dana Feitler 
1950
Eugen Sokolovský, Snezný drak 
1950
Haijo Apotheker, Episode #6.95 
1950
Albrecht Beutelspacher, Show #823 - Wie es zur deutschen Einheit kam 
1950
Jonathan Fryer, Episode #1.6 
1951
Suze Orman, American financial advisor, writer, and television personality. 
1951
Ellen Foley, Fatal Attraction 
1951
Mark Harelik, Election 
1951
Jill Biden, Dr. Jill Biden/Ted Danson/Trampoline Stunt on 53rd Street 
1951
Harry Ford, Carlito's Way 
1951
Suze Orman, Suze Orman: The Courage to Be Rich 
1951
Frits Jansma, Aflevering 3124 
1951
Aleksandar Fotez, Leto 
1951
Milicia Kidd, Kentucky Straight Bourbon 
1951
Angie Zelter, Episode dated 7 March 2007 
1951
Susie Walsh, Putting It Together 
1951
Søren Skjær, After the Wedding 
1951
James Thomas Lawler, Gods and Generals 
1952
Carole Fredericks, American singer (d. 2001) 
1952
Daniel Katzen, American classical musician 
1952
Sarah Thomas, Madagascar Skin 
1952
Nicko McBrain, Iron Maiden: Rock in Rio 
1952
Kees Hulst, Miss Minoes 
1952
Carmen Hayward, Father of the Bride 
1952
Richard Zobel, Once Upon a Time in America 
1952
Carole Fredericks, Episode dated 6 December 1993 
1952
Takaaki Fujioka, Ponyo 
1952
Anu Maja, Kaivo 
1952
António Pinto Basto, Os Reis do Estúdio 
1953
Kathleen Kennedy, American film producer 
1953
Kathleen Kennedy, Schindler's List 
1953
Connie Kennedy, War of the Worlds 
1953
David Cramer, A Piano for Mrs. Cimino 
1953
Howard Pinhasik, Part 1 Millennium Approaches 
1954
Peter Erskine, jazz drummer (Weather Report) 
1954
Michael "Nicko" McBrain, London, English heavy metal drummer (Iron Maiden-Powerslave) 
1954
Phil Neale, cricketer 
1954
Nancy Stafford [Nancy Elizabeth], Wilton Manors, Florida, American actress (Joan-St Elsewhere, 1977 Miss Florida) 
1954
Haluk Bilginer, Turkish actor 
1954
Haluk Bilginer, Winter Sleep 
1954
Nancy Stafford, Deadly Invasion: The Killer Bee Nightmare 
1954
Ratko Tankosic, Balkan ekspres 
1954
William Jones, The Phantom 
1954
Fumi Dan, After the Rain 
1954
Isabelle Caubère, Read My Lips 
1954
Cezary Morawski, The Constant Factor 
1954
Peter Erskine, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1954
Jane Kansas, Amen 
1954
Eeva-Leena Pokela, Eveliina - Marjatan ja Martin tytär 
1954
Osvaldinho do Acordeon, O Paraíso Proibido 
1954
Joanne Jackal, Savage Hunt 
1954
Oswaldinho, Rita Lee: MTV Unplugged 
1955
Edino Nazareth Filho, Brazilian football player 
1955
Hugh Marsh, Unstoppable 
1955
Jana Janeková, Pleasant Moments 
1955
Dusko Stevanovic, Bezanje 
1955
Polo Montanez, José tiene un carro viejo 
1955
Joyce Newnam, S.O.L. 
1956
Kenny G, saxophonist (Duotones) 
1956
Richard A Searfoss, Mount Clemons Mich, Astronaut (STS 58, 76, sk 90) 
1956
Richard Butler, English singer (Psychedelic Furs) 
1956
Roger Michell, Notting Hill 
1956
Kenny G, Cars 
1956
Nicolette Goulet, Guiding Light 
1956
Harald Treutiger, Expedition: Robinson 
1956
Richard Butler, The Jackal 
1956
Mindy Jostyn, Can You Hear the Music 
1956
Aleksandr Berda, Come and See 
1956
Evan Marshall, Seeking Nirvana 
1956
Socorro Anadón, Mirada líquida 
1956
Mike Zimmer, Atlanta Falcons vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1956
Ken Nakamoto, Riding Alone for Thousands of Miles 
1957
Jim Woodward, Wilmington DE, Nike golfer (1994 Miss Gulf Coast-50th) 
1957
Tae-jeong Kim, Game of Death 
1957
Tom Shafer, L'appel du Vide: Call of the Void 
1957
Steven Pacey, Boy A 
1957
Scott Waara, Beethoven's 2nd 
1957
Marty Ross, Dangerously Close 
1957
Jean-Roger Milo, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1957
Warren Thomas, Comic Justice 
1957
Yusup Razykov, Women Kingdom 
1957
Gaetano Amato, Tre uomini e una gamba 
1957
Jeetendra Shastri, Ashoka the Great 
1957
Enrico Ruggeri, Mistero 
1957
Nacho Canut, Sex and Lucia 
1957
Frank Garcia, San Francisco 49ers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1957
Charles Falk, Marshmallowsavsnittet 
1957
Charmaine Lord, Next of Kin 
1958
Ahmed Abdallah Mohamed Sambi, President of the Comoros 
1958
Thomas Guzman-Sanchez, Backdraft 
1958
Geoff Dyer, Seduction 
1958
Manolo López Prado, Episode dated 2 November 2009 
1958
James Lawrence Spencer, The Island 
1958
Eric Strobel, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1958
Nancee Kelly, When You Wish Upon a Car 
1958
Jeffrey Willerth, Top Gear 
1958
Soso Jachvliani, The Wishing Tree 
1958
Dionysius Zervos, Romeo: Love Master of the Wild Women's Dorm 
1958
József Szarvas, Glass Tiger 
1958
Cindy Anthony,  
1959
Michael Winans, gospel singer (Winans) 
1959
Terry McQueen, Steve McQueen: The King of Cool 
1959
Andrea Borella, Dolls 
1959
Rob W. King, Something More 
1959
Allen P. Haines, The 81st Annual Academy Awards 
1959
Sandra Joxe, Mademoiselle O 
1960
Leslie Hendrix, American actress 
1960
Margo Lanagan, Australian author 
1960
James Isaac, Jason X 
1960
Leslie Hendrix, Sweet Home Alabama 
1960
Jo Prestia, Irreversible 
1960
Dawn Fratangelo, Dateline NBC 
1960
Peter Steiner Jr., Intime Stunden auf der Schulbank 
1960
Chizuru Azuma, Onsen Waka Okami no Satsujin Suiri 28 
1960
Ching Arellano, A Confrontation Between Pauleen and Precy Exposes the Truth 
1960
Lyubov Bogdan, Gospodi, prosti nas, greshnykh 
1960
Julie Kirkbride, Episode dated 26 March 2007 
1960
Mary Elizalde, Looper 
1960
Petya Aleksandrova, Na zhivot i smart 
1960
Kerem Alisik, Kumru 
1961
Ramesh Krishnan, Indian tennis star 
1961
Teri Nunn, California, rock vocalist (Berlin-You Take my Breathe Away) 
1961
Mary Kay Bergman, American voice actress (d. 1999) 
1961
Mary Kay Bergman, South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut 
1961
Danny Rogers, Back to the Future Part II 
1961
Richard Beaumont, Scrooge 
1961
Anthony Burger, Kings Gold 
1961
Onno Hoes, Episode #1.103 
1961
Alexander Donev, Jazzta Prasta or Which Are the Bulgarian Notes? 
1961
Francine Filatriau, Queen Margot 
1961
Christopher Lewis, Lionheart 
1961
Gary J. Klavans, Nora Ephron Should Die 
1961
Feliks Pastusiak, The Pianist 
1962
Astrid, Belgian princess/daughter of Albert II 
1962
Jeff Garlin, American comedian 
1962
Ken Hudson Campbell, Groundhog Day 
1962
Jeff Garlin, WALL·E 
1962
Brian Jensen, The 6th Day 
1962
Claudia Messner, Beloved Sisters 
1962
Duda Ribeiro, Federal Bank Heist 
1962
Pier Luigi Misasi, Balancing Act 
1962
Ezio Orita, Daylight 
1962
Margaret Bobonich, Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise 
1963
Johan Rheborg, Four Shades of Brown 
1963
Karen Sillas, What Happened Was... 
1963
David Hickey, Sin City 
1963
Christopher Simon, The Delivery 
1963
Zeljka Cvjetan, Igmanski mars 
1963
Kevin J. Goff, Faye Kellerman 
1963
Richard Sinnott, Longford 
1963
Jim Thibo, The Dark Knight 
1963
Jay Jay Jue, The Chosen People 
1963
Steve Thorpe, Duke of Knockers II 
1963
Brit Gülland, Laura's Star 
1963
Wojciech Lepianka, Edi 
1963
Gregory Beaumont, The Dentist 
1964
Laura Charameda, Marshall Mich, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1964
Mags, rocker (Fuzzbox-Into Rescue) 
1964
Karl Sanders, American musician (Nile) 
1964
Lisa Cholodenko, The Kids Are All Right 
1964
Piero Maggiò, El Alamein - The Line of Fire 
1964
Jorge Van Rankin, Los nuevos inquilinos 
1964
Sharon Lockhart, Double Tide 
1964
Rob Buckmaster, Ironheart 
1964
Steven Robiner, The Emissary: A Biblical Epic 
1964
Hans Thissen, Davey 
1964
Bob Coakley, True Colors 
1965
Bob Probert, Windsor, NHL right wing (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1965
Edward Hartman, Skalica CZE, hockey goalie (Team Slovakia) 
1965
Karen Sillas, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Prime Suspect) 
1965
Sandrine Piau, French soprano 
1965
Shauna Bloom, The Shabbos Goy 
1965
Chris Enright, The Ron Clark Story 
1965
Andrea Bianchi, Rainbow Rabbit Reliant 
1965
Bob Probert, Episode #1.14 
1965
John R. Cuti, Music of the Heart 
1965
Aleksey Alekseev, KJFG No 5 
1965
Fedra López, Cuando hay pasión 
1965
Hendrik Toompere Jr., The Temptation of St. Tony 
1965
Richard Froelich, The Third Wave 
1965
Dmitri Yuzovsky, Tayna zheleznoy dveri 
1965
Sandrine Piau, Les paladins 
1965
Matt Gonzalez, Scheme C6 
1965
Michael Edwards, Matters of Life and Death 
1965
Robert Chodur, Enduro Bojz 
1966
Bill Spiers, Orangeburg SC, infielder (Houston Astros) 
1966
Tina Barrett, Balt, LPGA golfer (1989 Mitsubishi Motors Ocean State) 
1966
Sonia Montejano, Fiona's Script 
1966
Douglas O'Keeffe, Johnny Mnemonic 
1966
John Sanford Moore, The Day After Tomorrow 
1966
Amanda Kravat, Fall 
1966
Gundis Zambo, Bim Bam Bino 
1966
David P. Barton, The Usual Suspects 
1966
Francisco Villa-Lobos, In Vanda's Room 
1966
Robert Pierre Venne, Erreur sur la personne 
1966
Sebastian Krumbiegel, Folge 20 
1966
Pawel Jurek, M jak milosc 
1966
Bill Spiers, Cincinnati Reds vs. Houston Astros 
1967
Joe Deloach, US, 200m runner (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1967
Matt Bullard, NBA forward (Houston Rockets, Atlanta Hawks) 
1967
Ray Lankford, Modesto California, outfielder (St Louis Cardinals) 
1967
Ron Livingston, American actor 
1967
Ron Livingston, Office Space 
1967
Dave Huber, The End of Our Lives 
1967
Wendy Turner-Webster, Episode #1.1 
1967
Kasey Storm, Oral in the Family 
1967
Valdis Pelsh, Rozygrysh 
1967
Matt Bullard, Dream Job 
1967
Rita Alagão, Mestre Gil 
1967
Marcos Levy, Alfred Stieglitz: The Eloquent Eye 
1967
Géraldine Olivier, Episode #1.511 
1967
Yelena Vorobey, Episode #1.1 
1967
Isabella Miehe-Renard, Bestseller 
1967
Ray Lankford, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
Ricardo Mamood-Vega, Ultraviolet 
1968
Hedi Slimane, Fashion! 
1968
Bradley J. Howard, Mr. Firth Goes to Washington 
1968
Dave Hamilton, Insomniac with Dave Attell 
1968
Sandra Annenberg, Episode dated 8 May 1989 
1968
Ed Vaizey, Episode #11.4 
1968
Gary Barrett, Last Notes Red, Green, Blue or Black 
1968
Richard Golz, Wetten, dass..? aus Freiburg 
1968
Mel Giedroyc, Bad Hair Days 
1968
Ramón Llao, The Green Inferno 
1969
Ed Smith, WLAF tight end (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1969
Keith Powe, WLAF/CFL defensive lineback (Win Blue Bombers, Claymores) 
1969
Brian McKnight, American musician 
1969
Tom Hines, Runaway Bride 
1969
Brian McKnight, Forgetting Sarah Marshall 
1969
Christian Boeving, Batman & Robin 
1969
Johnny Chavez, Quinceañera 
1969
Cevdet Mercan, Kabuslar evi - Seni beklerken 
1969
Jeffrey D. Erb, Sisters on 7th 
1969
Florian Sachisthal, The Experience Box 
1969
Stacey Brown, Following Her Heart 
1969
Marina Rei, Fino a farti male 
1969
Olivetti Herrera, Esmeralda 
1970
Izabella Scorupco, Bialystok Poland, actress (Golden Eye) 
1970
Martin Gelinas, Shawinigan, NHL left wing (Vancouver Canucks) 
1970
Todd Burger, guard (Chicago Bears) 
1970
Steve Hooper, Private Black Label 30: The Scottish Loveknot 
1970
Mark Anthony, Skin 
1970
Kevin Brando, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown 
1970
Deborah Yates, National Treasure 
1970
Richard Bonnin, Sana pag-ibig na 
1970
Claus Norreen, Monsters vs. Aliens 
1970
Claudia Urbschat-Mingues, Begleiter 
1970
Aaron Gryder, Railed, Jailed, and Nailed 
1970
Suzanne Gielgud, Alexander 
1970
Jon Morgenthau, Late Show with David Letterman 
1970
Tracey Barnard, Big Brother 8 Special 
1970
Martin Gelinas, The 2004 Stanley Cup Finals 
1971
Mark Wahlberg, Boston, Massachusetts, rap singer (Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch) and actor (Boogie Nights, The Departed) 
1971
Pedro Garau, WLAF running back (Barcelona Dragons) 
1971
Vaughn Parker, NFL guard/tackle (San Diego Chargers) 
1971
Susan Lynch, Northern Irish actress 
1971
Takaya Tsubobayashi, Japanese racing driver 
1971
Susan Lynch, From Hell 
1971
Emy Coligado, The Three Stooges 
1971
Mark Wahlberg, Boogie Nights 
1971
Lincoln Hoppe, Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed 
1971
Srdjan Kurpjel, This Must Be the Place 
1971
Christian Dyekjær, John og Mia 
1971
Tomoko Nakajima, The Taste of Tea 
1971
Lora Renee, Kinky Kong 
1971
Miyuki Komatsu, Death Note 
1971
Philip Anagnos, Bob Barker: Master of Ceremonies 
1971
Norman Ruiz, El sueño de Ramona Montiel 
1971
Jan Kozaczuk, The Gateway of Europe 
1971
Vaughn Parker, Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1971
Brendan Getman, The Deserter 
1971
Scot Shatwell, Comic Book: The Movie 
1971
Alexandre Schumacher, Elis Regina 
1972
Mike Bucci, American professional wrestler 
1972
Chuck Klosterman, American journalist 
1972
Pavel Kotla, Polish conductor 
1972
Buck Angel, Sexing the Transman 
1972
Kristine Johnson, Episode dated 18 March 2009 
1972
Toni Pearen, Hottest 100