Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 4th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 4th

1975Angelina Jolie, Los Angeles, California, American actress (Girl, Interrupted, Lara Croft: Tomb Raider)

1975Russell Brand, British comedian and television personality

June 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1394
Philippa of England, queen of Denmark, Norway and Sweden (d. 1430) 
1489
Antoine, Duke of Lorraine (d. 1544) 
1604
Claudia de' Medici, Grand Duchess of Tuscany (d. 1648) 
1665
Zacharie Robutel de La Noue, Canadian soldier (d. 1733) 
1694
Francois Quesnay, French personal physician of Louis XIV 
1697
Jacob Israel Emden, [Jacob ben Tswi], German rabbi 
1700
Theodoor Verhaegen, Flemish sculptor 
1704
Benjamin Huntsman, English inventor and manufacturer (d. 1776) 
1738
George III, London England, King of Great Britain (1760-1820) 
1744
Patrick Ferguson, Scots army officer and rifle designer (d. 1780) 
1751
John Scott, 1st Earl of Eldon 
1754
Franz Xaver, Baron Von Zach, Austrian editor and astronomer (d. 1832) 
1770
James Hewitt, composer 
1787
Constant Prévost, French geologist (d. 1856) 
1801
James Pennethorne, architect 
1803
Gabriel James Rains, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1881 
1815
Paul Jones Semmes, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1816
Phillipe Regis Denis de Keredern de Trobriand, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union) 
1821
Apollon Maykov, Russian poet (d. 1897) 
1828
Alexander William Campbell, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1833
Garnet Joseph, 1st viscount Wolseley soldier 
1833
Garnet Joseph Wolseley, Scots Grey 
1838
Servaas Daems, [Peeter Klein], Flemish writer (Lute & Flute) 
1846
Josef Sittard, music writer 
1852
William Lugg, Old Scrooge 
1857
Barbara Baynton, Squeaker's Mate 
1858
Christian Hansen, Peder Tordenskjold 
1862
Lindsay Pruner, Thunder 
1863
Edmond R H Regout, Dutch industrialist/politician 
1864
Nassau William Senior, British economist 
1865
Francis Powers, Sea Mates 
1866
Miina Sillanpää, Finnish politician (d. 1952) 
1866
Miina Sillanpää, Ensi-Koti 
1867
Carl Gustaf baron Mannerheim, general/president of Finland (1944-46) 
1867
Gustaf Mannerheim, Puolustusvoimain katsaus 52 
1869
Boudouin LPMCAJL, prince of Belgium/count of Vlaanderen 
1869
William T. Horne, Half a Hero 
1870
Joseph Manning, Rags 
1873
Harry Harvey, Who Pays? 
1874
William Postance, Sherlock Holmes 
1875
Albert E. Smith, Mysterious Cafe, or Mr. and Mrs. Spoopendyke Have Troubles with a Waiter 
1875
Robert B. Smith, Sweethearts 
1876
Robert Dower, cricketer (1 Test South Africa v England 1898, scored 0 & 9) 
1876
Clara Blandick, The Wizard of Oz 
1876
Ed La Niece, Riders of the West 
1876
Frank Goldsmith, Perilous Valley 
1876
Al Gilmour, The General 
1877
Heinrich Wieland, German chemist (bile acids-Nobel 1927) 
1878
Frank N D Buchman, US theologist (Moral Rearmament) 
1879
Mabel Lucie Attwell, English children's author and illustrator (d. 1964) 
1880
May Beatty, Pride and Prejudice 
1880
Harley Knoles, The Bohemian Girl 
1880
Arnold Kraushaar, Swiss Miss 
1881
Clara Blandick, actress (Huckleberry Finn, Romance, Tom Sawyer) 
1881
Natalia Goncharova, Russian painter (d. 1962) 
1881
Juan de la Cruz, Roots 
1882
Karl Valentin, German comic/writer 
1882
Karl Valentin, Die Erbschaft 
1883
Joseph Jefferson Farjeon, Number 17 
1884
Richard Tucker, Wings 
1884
Guy D'Ennery, The Mark of Zorro 
1884
Sam Landers, Reaching for the Moon 
1884
Fontaine Fox, Trolley Ahoy 
1885
Alfred Beierle, Storm Over Mont Blanc 
1885
Colin Ross, Secrets of a Soul 
1886
Eugenio Bava, Cabiria 
1886
Robert Cain, Male and Female 
1886
Octavia Broske, The Great Adventure 
1887
Tom Longboat, marathon runner (d. 1949) 
1887
Wladyslaw Walter, Border Street 
1888
Earle Rodney, The Road to Hollywood 
1888
Freddie Fralick, Too Much Elixir of Life 
1888
Renee Kelly, All Sorts and Conditions of Men 
1888
Ingeborg Steffensen, Magic Lighter 
1890
Elsie Allen, Beulah 
1891
Erno Rapee, composer 
1891
Erno Rapee, The Green Mile 
1891
Irene Phillips, Listening In 
1891
Marshall Hageman, Torchy Gets Her Man 
1891
M.J. Hagerman, The Social Slave 
1892
Fred Fleck, Angel Face 
1892
Toni Edgar-Bruce, Spitfire 
1892
Andrea De Pino, Honor Among Thieves 
1892
Augusto Marcacci, La sposa dei re 
1892
Brady Kline, One Hundred Dollars 
1893
Armand Calinescu, premier of Romania 
1893
Daan Boens, Flemish poet (Man who sold his Wife) 
1893
Russell Huestis, The More the Merrier 
1893
Perry Harris, The Bells 
1894
Blanch Knopf, publishing CEO (Knopf) 
1895
Dino Conte Grandi, Italy, delegate to league of nations (1925-32) 
1899
Leo Spies, composer 
1899
Hassan Fathy, Egyptian architect (d. 1989) 
1902
Richard Allen, India, field hockey goal tender (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1906
Richard Whorf, actor/director (Yankee Doodle Dandy, Keeper of Flame) 
1907
Marjan Kozina, composer 
1907
Jacques Roumain, Haitian writer (d. 1944) 
1907
Patience Strong, English poet and journalist (d. 1990) 
1908
Angela Maria "Geli" Raubal, Hitler's reputed lover and half (d.1931) 
1908
Earl of Halsbury, chancellor (Brunei University) 
1908
Lambertus L van Rooijen, Dutch actor 
1908
Rosalind Russell, Waterbury CT, actress (Mame, Take a Letter Darling) 
1908
Walther Vanbeselaere, Flemish art historian 
1909
Paul Nordoff, Philadelphia, composer (Frog Prince) 
1909
William Batten, CEO (NY Stock Exchange 1976-84) 
1909
Frederick Herbert, The Town Is a Prisoner 
1910
Christopher Cockerell, inventor (Hovercraft) 
1910
Jacques Berque, Islamic scholar 
1910
Max Haufler, The Trial 
1910
Christopher Cockerell, Hovercraft 
1910
Lowell J. Farrell, Rope 
1911
Austin Andrew Wright, sculptor 
1911
Gordon Dines, The Cruel Sea 
1911
Carl Beondé, Hang 'Em High 
1911
William M.L. Fiske, White Heat 
1912
Robert Jacobsen, Danish sculptor (great iron sculptures) 
1912
Jess Barker, Scarlet Street 
1912
Maria Andergast, Der verlorene Sohn 
1912
Nino Vingelli, La sfida 
1912
Jay Loft-Lyn, Blazing Saddles 
1912
Márton Andrási, Plusz-mínusz egy nap 
1912
Topi Kankainen, The Unknown Soldier 
1912
Pilar López, Flamenco 
1912
Marta Labarr, Break the News 
1912
Robert Jacobsen, The Sermon/A Viking at the Chateau of Louis XIV 
1913
Bruno Bettinelli, composer 
1913
Gwyneth Lloyd, Wild Boy 
1913
Zsazsa Lázár, Hideg napok 
1914
Willy-August Linnemann, Danish writer/journalist 
1914
Shep Houghton, The Wizard of Oz 
1914
Edward Evans, 10 Rillington Place 
1914
Edward Hepple, A Candle for Charlie 
1914
Pete Robinson, The Auld Sod 
1914
Bert Davidson, Right Cross 
1914
Nikolay Shavykin, Sibir 
1915
Modibo Keita, president of Mali (1960-68) 
1915
Walter Hadlee, cricketer (father of Richard & Dayle), New Zealand batsman 40's 
1915
John Carey, The Bugs Bunny Show 
1915
Alan Shulman, The Tattooed Stranger 
1915
Nils Kihlberg, Örlogsmän 
1916
Cecil Blacker, CEO (British Equestrian Federation) 
1916
Fernand Leduc, Canadian painter (The Automatistes) 
1916
Robert Furchgott, Charleston South Carolina, American Chemist and Nobel Laureate 
1916
Kurt Hasse, Town Without Pity 
1916
Ozma Baum Mantele, Oz: The American Fairyland 
1916
Mel Sternlight, The Angry Red Planet 
1916
Gaylord Nelson, The Earth Day Special 
1916
Ciro Bassini, Mãe 
1916
Domingo Federico, El ídolo del tango 
1917
Allen Greenwood, deputy CEO (British Aerospace) 
1917
Charles Collingwood, Mich, news commentator (CBS, Chronicles) 
1917
Howard Metzenbaum, (Sen-D-Ohio, 1974- ) 
1917
Robert Merrill, Brooklyn New York, American baritone (NY Metropolitan Opera) 
1917
Helen Wood, Charlie Chan at the Race Track 
1917
Robert Merrill, Anger Management 
1917
Nick Yankovic, 'Weird Al' Yankovic Live! 
1917
Howard Metzenbaum, Dave 
1917
Charles Collingwood, Adventure 
1917
Juan Fortuny, Dr. Orloff's Invisible Monster 
1917
Leon Selznick, The Phantom Planet 
1917
Jean-Marie Marcel, Ego 
1917
Cactus Dan, Night Feeders 
1918
LeRoy Walker, Atlanta Ga, CEO (US Olympic Committee) 
1918
Howard Culver, Halloween II 
1918
John DeCuir, Ghostbusters 
1918
Oliver Cliff, Operation Souvenir 
1918
Johnny Klein, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1918
Geoff Meldrum, The Third Man 
1918
Rolf Berntzen, Jan Herwitz 
1918
LeRoy Walker, Starting at the Finish Line: The Coach Buehler Story 
1919
Manfred Jungwirth, Der Rosenkavalier 
1919
Lucille Curtis, Shock Corridor 
1920
Marion Motley, NFL running back (all-time leading AAFC rusher) 
1920
Russell E. Train, Jamestown, Rhode Island, environmentalist/administrator (EPA, WWF), (d. 2012) 
1920
Bill Lawton, Dora Bryan 
1920
Fedora Barbieri, Cavalleria rusticana 
1920
John Aaron, Episode #4.2 
1920
Russell Train, Earth Days 
1920
Britt Woodman, Malcolm X 
1921
Nina Vyroubova, Russ/French ballerina (Pavlova-prize 1957) 
1921
Bobby Wanzer, American professional basketball player and coach 
1921
Don Diamond, The Old Man and the Sea 
1921
Harvey Bullock, Girl Happy 
1921
Jack Hunter, The Blue Max 
1921
Nina Vyroubova, Les cahiers retrouvés de Nina Vyroubova 
1921
Bobby Wanzer, Maurice Stokes 
1921
Maija-Leena Ervasti, Life's Hardy Men 
1921
John Jay Carsey, Episode #3.3 
1922
Irwin Bazelon, Evanston Illinois, composer (Duo for Viola) 
1922
John McNamara, baseball player 
1922
John West, vice chancellor (Bradford University) 
1922
Umberto Raho, The Last Man on Earth 
1922
Valja Stýblová, Skalpel, prosím 
1922
Franz Josef Wild, Frau Jenny Treibel 
1922
Irwin Bazelon, Wilma 
1923
John Lea, British vice-admiral 
1923
Elizabeth Jolley, Australian writer (d. 2007) 
1923
Gordon Cotler, Arabesque 
1923
Gregor Dahlman, Åsa-Nisse i rekordform 
1923
Anne Diamond, Johnny Ringo's Last Ride 
1923
Knut Lundström, Rejoice While You're Young, Fellow Cadets 
1923
Mina Block, 51 Birch Street 
1923
Lynn Forman, Trilogy 
1923
Arthur Jeph Parker, Silverado 
1923
August Angelo, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1923
Elizabeth Jolley, The Well 
1924
Dennis Weaver, Joplin Mo, actor (Chester-Gunsmoke, Duel, Battered) 
1924
Dennis Weaver, Duel 
1924
Claude Dunkin, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1924
Xymena Zaniewska, Jutro Meksyk 
1924
Heron Domingues, Cordélia, Cordélia 
1925
Antonio Puchades, Sueca, Spain, footballer (23 caps), (d. 2013) 
1925
Gerald Sim, Patriot Games 
1925
Janice Knickrehm, Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers 
1925
Richard Burrell, The Ipcress File 
1925
Hubert Suschka, Nemo taucht auf 
1925
Hajo Schedlich, Das Klavier oder Die Geschichte vom Mann, der auszog, eine Insel zu suchen 
1925
György Harag, A fekete macska 
1926
Nan Leslie, Los Angeles California, actress (Kings Row, Californians) 
1926
Robert Earl Hughes, became heaviest known human (486 kg) 
1926
Judith Malina, The Addams Family 
1926
Nan Leslie, The Woman on the Beach 
1926
Pat Westmore, The Trouble with Tribbles 
1926
Konstantin Kotsev, Ravnovesie 
1926
Peter R. Newman, Yesterday's Enemy 
1926
Ain Kaalep, Jõulud Vigalas 
1926
Ivan Karp, Who Gets to Call It Art? 
1926
Marek Sart, Maz swojej zony 
1926
Robert Earl Hughes,  
1926
Rigmor Lange, De kalte ham Skarven 
1926
Ádám Réz, Rafinált bünösök 
1926
Sándor Barcs, Mátészalka 
1926
Doug Culbertson, Tammy and the T-Rex 
1927
Geoffrey Palmer, British actor (Smacks & Thistle) 
1927
Priscilla Morrill, Medford Mass, actress (Edie Grant-Mary Tyler Moore) 
1927
Priscilla Morrill, Right of Way 
1927
Ken Clark, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1927
Henning Carlsen, Hunger 
1927
André van den Heuvel, Dexter the Dragon & Bumble the Bear 
1927
Richard Shepherd, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1927
France Descaut, Procès au Vatican 
1927
Bill Basch, The Last Days 
1927
Suad Mrkonjic, Fasade 
1927
Willy Hagara, Paprika 
1927
Rosemary Hill, Part 2 
1927
Gigi Marsico, Italia proibita 
1927
Lawrence Elow, As the World Turns 
1927
Jørgen Krogh, Charles' Aunt 
1927
Geoffrey Palmer, A Fish Called Wanda 
1928
Paul Greening, master of Queen's household 
1928
Ruth Westheimer, Germany, sex therapist (WYNY-FM) 
1928
Feng Tien, A Better Tomorrow 
1928
Ruth Westheimer, Inside Deep Throat 
1928
Denise De Weerdt, Feeling the Pinch 
1928
Roman Metzler, Pierscien ksieznej Anny 
1928
Edmo Fenoglio, Ahi giovinezza giovinezza 
1929
Karolos Papoulias, Greek politician 
1929
Digby Wolfe, Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In 
1929
Günter Strack, Torn Curtain 
1929
Irene Anders, Man Crazy 
1929
David Conville, The Evil of Frankenstein 
1929
Ryszard Bogdanski, Powrót do Vercors 
1929
Andor Kovács, A magyar ugaron 
1930
Morgana King, jazz singer/actress (Godfather) 
1930
Pentti Raitio, composer 
1930
Morgana King, The Godfather 
1930
Bill Treacher, The Musketeer 
1930
Lisa Daniely, The Invisible Man 
1930
William Job, Prick Up Your Ears 
1930
Mario Gariazzo, Enter the Devil 
1930
Ádám Horváth, Episode #6.12 
1930
Françoise Graton, This Is My Father 
1930
Viktor Tikhonov, Do You Belive in Miracles? 
1930
Kathryn Trask, Shoot the Moon 
1930
Allan Hoo, Charlie Chan in Honolulu 
1931
Cesar Bolanos, composer 
1931
Jane Burgess, The Prime Mover 
1931
Antun Vrdoljak, Long Dark Night 
1931
Michael Meacham, Sword of Lancelot 
1931
Bozidar Violic, The Birch Tree 
1931
Erasmus Schöfer, Abgefunden 
1931
Freddy Sunder, Episode dated 2 June 1984 
1931
Marianne Weno, Bleib' wie Du bist 
1931
Enrique Zileri, The Fall of Fujimori 
1932
John Barrymore Jr, Beverly Hills California, actor (Pantomine Quiz) 
1932
Oliver Nelson, American jazz composer and arranger (d. 1975) 
1932
Maurice Shadbolt, New Zealand writer 
1932
Julian Burton, A Bucket of Blood 
1932
John Drew Barrymore, The Big Night 
1932
Oliver Nelson, Last Tango in Paris 
1932
Maurice Shadbolt, Among the Cinders 
1932
Célina Cély, The Last Gun 
1932
John McNamara, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1932
Bjørg Engh, Det angår ikke oss 
1932
Doris Betts, Violet 
1933
John Sparrow, Chairman (British Horserace Betting Levy Board) 
1933
Sylvia La Torre, Yantok mindoro 
1933
Rafael Peralta, Brevi amori a Palma di Majorca 
1933
Godfried Danneels, Looking for Cole 
1934
Seamus Elliott, Irish cyclist (d. 1971) 
1934
William Elliott, Coffy 
1934
Hank Brandt, Dumb & Dumber 
1934
Marilee Earle, The Fearmakers 
1934
Manfred Freitag, Just Don't Think I'll Cry 
1934
Yaak Karsunke, Gods of the Plague 
1935
Hendrikus C "Henk" Admiraal, Dutch actor (Rififi in Amsterdam) 
1935
Colette Boky, Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor 
1935
Dunav Kuzmanich, Canaguaro 
1935
Henk Admiraal, Berlijns blauw 
1935
Jacques Chabassol, Before the Deluge 
1936
Bruce Dern, Winnetka Ill, actor (Coming Home, Silent Running, Tatoo) 
1936
David Lyon, CEO (Bowater) 
1936
Nutan, Sujata 
1936
Bruce Dern, Nebraska 
1936
Timothy Gee, Clash of the Titans 
1936
Donna Leary, Sorority Girl 
1936
Veroslav Rancic, Spijun na stiklama 
1937
Freddie Fender, Mexico, country singer (Feelings) 
1937
Mortimer B Zuckerman, CEO (US News & World Report, NY Daily News) 
1937
Freddy Fender, American musician (d. 2006) 
1937
Robert Fulghum, American author 
1937
Gorilla Monsoon, American professional wrestler (d. 1999) 
1937
Freddy Fender, Boyhood 
1937
Hal Dresner, Zorro: The Gay Blade 
1937
Mort Zuckerman, Lowell Bergman 
1937
Robert Marella, WWF Prime-Time Wrestling 
1937
Hugo Carvana, Tenda dos Milagres 
1937
Lena Brundin, Nattlek 
1937
George Rogatkin, The Duel 
1937
Bernard Milinsky, Script Doctor 
1937
H.M. Koutoukas, Naked in New York 
1937
Eleonora Prokhnitskaya, Neoplachennyy dolg 
1937
Jerzy Balbuza, Twarz aniola 
1938
Art Mahaffey, baseball player 
1938
Pat Studstill, Paper Lion 
1938
Martha Overbeck, O Jogo da Vida 
1938
Anny Andersen, Seereise 
1938
Harland Stonecipher, The Lamp 
1939
Phil Linz, baseball shortstop (NY Yankees) 
1939
Henri Pachard, Taboo American Style 1: The Ruthless Beginning 
1939
John Joyce, Morons from Outer Space 
1939
Alexandru Arsinel, Everybody in Our Family 
1939
Ireneusz Iredynski, Okno 
1939
Phil Linz, Mantle 
1940
Dorothy Rudd Moore, composer 
1940
Gerrit H Terpstra, economist/Dutch 2nd Chamber member (CDA) 
1940
Ludwig Schwarz, Austrian bishop 
1940
David Collings, Scrooge 
1940
Veronika Bayer, Rückfälle 
1940
Diethelm Stix, Justiz 
1940
Marta Richterová, Odvázná slecna 
1940
John Massis, De leeuw van Vlaanderen 
1940
George Chesebro, The Man Who Would Not Die 
1940
Gerd Preusche, Todesspiel 
1941
Hannu Wegelius, Orvokki 
1941
Andrzej Niewiadomski, Jej powrót 
1941
Valentin Uritescu, Patul conjugal 
1941
Klaus-Michael Grüber, Winterreise im Olympiastadion 
1941
Jackie Banks, The Springfield Connection 
1941
Dale Tarter, The Dreamer of Oz 
1941
Anita Sohlberg, Viitospöydän nuoripari 
1941
Andrzej Myszkowski, Hair 
1942
Robie Porter, Three 
1942
Ítala Nandi, Muito Prazer 
1942
Ilona Béres, Cat City 
1942
Janice Fuller, The Goodbye Girl 
1942
José María Íñigo, Muertos de risa 
1942
John Terry Bell, Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy 
1942
Raffi Armenian, Shadows and Fog 
1942
Claes Dieden, Strandhugg i somras 
1943
Sandra Haynie, Fort Worth TX, LPGA golfer (1974 US Women's Open) 
1943
Joyce Meyer, American religious leader 
1943
Joyce Meyer, Simplify Your Life 
1943
Gladys Rodríguez, The Caller 
1943
Walker Daniels, Love Story 
1943
Erica Huddy, Hardly Working 
1943
John Burgess, Catch Phrase 
1943
Ann-Charlotte Björling, Lilla helgonet 
1943
Sandra Haynie, Babe Didrikson Zaharias 
1943
Tuula Keuru, Isojen poikien leikit 
1944
Charlie Whitney, rock guitarist (Family) 
1944
Michelle Phillips, Long Beach CA, singer/actress (Mamas & Papas) 
1944
Roger Ball, Scotland, saxophonist (Average White Band) 
1944
Michelle Phillips, Forrest Gump 
1944
Ted Lang, The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda 
1944
Patrick Préjean, My Mother's Castle 
1944
Ricky Shayne, Episode #1.105 
1944
Eddie Skoller, Eddie Skoller og hans 6-strengs en-mands-band 
1944
Antoine, Dans le jardin de Franc-Nohain 
1944
Sándor Kardos, Eldorádó 
1944
João Lobo Antunes, José Cardoso Pires - Diário de Bordo 
1944
Roger Ball, Iron Man 2 
1944
Serge Daney, Jacques Rivette - Le veilleur 
1944
Astrid Bless, Ich kündige 
1944
Wesley Frazier, On Trial: Lee Harvey Oswald 
1944
Igor Makarov, Bez svideteley 
1944
Richard Norton-Taylor, Half the Picture 
1944
Gérard André, Vacances: la ruée vers l'or 
1944
Jan McLendon, The Giant Gila Monster 
1945
Anthony Braxton, jazz musician 
1945
Daniel Topolski, writer/photographer/rowing coach 
1945
Gordon Waller, Scotland, singer (Peter & Gordon-World Without Love) 
1945
Ivan "Ironman" Stewart, Mickey Thompson off-road champ (1983, 84, 90) 
1945
Margaret Impert, Horseheads NY, actress (Maggie, Spencer's Pilots) 
1945
Gordon Waller, Love-In: A Musical Celebration 
1945
Daniel Topolski, True Blue 
1945
Bruce Flanders, Independence Day 
1945
Leroy Hutson, The Intouchables 
1945
Anthony Braxton, The $2 Haircut 
1945
Urs Blöchlinger, Blues, Black & White 
1945
Maaria Koskiluoma, Huojuva talo 
1945
Ray May, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1946
Bettina Gregory, correspondent/journalist (ABC-TV) 
1946
Balasubramaniam S.P., Chennai Express 
1946
Mahmoud Abdel Aziz, Kit Kat 
1946
Bruce Seven, Wild Weekend 
1946
Thom Racina, General Hospital 
1946
Rosemarie Heinikel, Woyzeck 
1946
Suzanne Ciani, Super 8 
1946
Kôji Shitara, Good Morning 
1946
Aftab Manghi, Raat Chali Hai Jhoom Ke 
1946
Jakub Z. Rucinski, The White Raven 
1946
Béla Halmos, Hej, Kisandrás 
1946
Mária Neményi, Cat City 
1946
Heinz Harden, Episode dated 2 March 1966 
1947
Viktor Klima, Chancellor of Austria 
1947
Jack Baker, New Wave Hookers 
1947
Cathy Green, Eleanor and Franklin 
1947
Rodica Muresan, Vara sentimentala 
1947
Götz Burger, Same Old Song 
1947
William L. Nagle, Death of a Soldier 
1947
Toni Wine, Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 
1947
Doug Griffin, Ice Mummies: Frozen in Heaven (1) 
1947
Alain de Greef, Les guignols, les dix premières années 
1947
Elena Sturova, Pro Ksyushu I Kompyushu 
1947
Dan Rosenwein, Legacy of the Hollywood Blacklist 
1948
Bob Champion, horse trainer/jockey 
1948
Rosemary Joyce, model/actress (Daphne Draper-Search For Tomorrow) 
1948
Sandra Post, LPGA golfer 
1948
Margie Impert, Another World 
1948
David Haskell, Body Double 
1948
Daniel Unger, Preaching to the Perverted 
1948
Hal Levinsohn, Scarface 
1948
Paquito D'Rivera, Two Much 
1948
Takuji Aoki, Buddies 
1948
Gary Bivona, Episode #1.613 
1948
Bob Champion, Episode #3.21 
1948
Marek Rymuszko, Wielka majówka 
1948
Jürgen Sparwasser, X FIFA World Cup 1974 
1948
Tom Stebing, Log 45: Bright Boy 
1949
Gabriel Arcand, French Canadian actor 
1949
Kres Mersky, Revenge of the Nerds 
1949
Gabriel Arcand, The Auction 
1949
Lou Macari, Manchester United: The Official History 1878-2002 
1949
Gwendolyn von Ambesser, Der Nachwuchs 
1949
Maja Boh, Poletje v skoljki 2 
1949
Sándor Eszes, Közös ágyban 
1949
Adnan Palangic, Zena s krajolikom 
1950
Brian Rose, cricketer (England batsman in 9 Tests 1977-81) 
1950
Dagmar Krause, West Germany, singer (Henry Cow, Art Bears) 
1950
Wayne Powers, New Rochelle NY, actor (Laverne & Shirley, 13 East) 
1950
George Noory, Predictions with George Noory 
1950
Wayne Powers, The Tale of Tillie's Dragon 
1950
Kevin Woodford, Episode dated 2 April 2002 
1950
Maria Elisa Domingues, Os Grandes Portugueses 
1950
Jorge Palma, António, Um Rapaz de Lisboa 
1950
Jacques Pessis, La nuit du risque 
1950
Muriel Cerf, The Birth of Love 
1950
Dagmar Krause, Mit Pauken und Plaketten 
1950
Åge Magnussen, Pelle the Police Car 
1950
Bhaskar Bhattacharyya, The Towers of Silence 
1950
Robert Hültner, Der Sommer der Gaukler 
1951
David Yip, actor (Ping Pong) 
1951
Yvonne MCT van Rooy, Dutch Secretary of State Secretary (CDA) 
1951
Charles Dickinson, American author 
1951
Wendy Pini, American comic book writer and artist 
1951
Ed Newman, Super Bowl XIX 
1951
Derek McGrath, Carrie 
1951
David Yip, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1951
Marco Risi, Fort Apache Napoli 
1951
Jay Hector, Mr. Dingle, the Strong 
1951
Wendy Pini, Elfquest 
1951
Melanie Phillips, Melanie Phillips 
1951
Bruce McKean, Claymation Comedy of Horrors Show 
1952
Carlene Watkins, Hartford CT, actress (Tough Enough) 
1952
Catherine Watkins, Hartford Ct, actress (It's Not Easy, Mary) 
1952
Parker Stevenson, Phila Pa, actor (Falcon Crest, Stroker Ace) 
1952
Carlene Watkins, Tough Enough 
1952
Parker Stevenson, Stroker Ace 
1952
Jimmy McCulloch, Barb Wire 
1952
Luis Moreno-Ocampo, The International Criminal Court 
1952
Toshio Egi, High and Low 
1952
Susanne Porsche, Stille 
1952
Watusi, Memoirs of a Gigolo 
1952
Julie J. Hafner, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1953
Jimmy McCulloch, rocker (Wings) 
1953
Susumu Ojima, Japanese entrepreneur (Huser) 
1953
Paul Samson, British guitarist (Samson) (d. 2002) 
1953
Nick Maloney, The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 
1953
Paul Samson, The Incubus 
1953
Marcin Keszycki, 0_1_0 
1953
Linda Lingle, Episode dated 28 February 2003 
1953
Bernt Overmark, Sömnen 
1953
Mike Barber, Buffalo Bills vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1954
Franz Xaver Zach, Gone 
1954
David E. Elkins, The Prophecy 
1954
Kazuhiro Yamaji, Ghost in the Shell 
1954
Raphael Ravenscroft, Double X: The Name of the Game 
1954
Judith Rizzio, Wee Sing in the Marvelous Musical Mansion 
1955
Paul Stewart, English writer 
1955
Mary Testa, American stage actress 
1955
Mary Testa, The Bounty Hunter 
1955
Goran Bukilic, Drustvena igra 
1955
Jamie Clay, The 13th Warrior 
1955
Marino Amoruso, Frank Sinatra: The Man and the Myth 
1955
Alicja Jaworski, Little Anna and the Tall Uncle 
1955
Linda Tutten, Emerald Cove 
1956
John Treacy, marathonr (Olympics-silver-1984) 
1956
Terry Kennedy, baseball player 
1956
Martin Adams, English darts player 
1956
Keith David, American actor 
1956
John Hockenberry, American journalist 
1956
Keith David, Platoon 
1956
John Hockenberry, War Against the Weak 
1956
Gerry Ryan, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1956
Dimitar Dereliev, Neonovi prikazki 
1956
William Lawrence Fabrizio, The Annihilation of Fish 
1956
Reeves Gabrels, Se7en 
1956
Terry Kennedy, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Tony Pena, Monte Cristi Dom Rep, catcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1957
Sue Hodge, Brazil 
1957
Aleksander Mincer, The Passion of the Christ 
1957
Seok-ho Yun, Autumn in My Heart 
1957
Rusty Nelson, Blood Legend 
1957
Tony Peña, Through the Fire 
1957
Miroslaw Kowalczyk, Little Rose 
1957
Robert Poulton, Hansel and Gretel 
1957
Felix Rottenberg, Episode #5.187 
1958
Julie Gholson, Birmingham Ala, actress (Where the Lilies Bloom) 
1958
Tony Pigott, cricketer (England pace bowler in a Test v NZ 1984) 
1958
Eddie Velez, General Hospital 
1958
Mark Illsley, Happy, Texas 
1958
Julie Gholson, Where the Lilies Bloom 
1958
Andreas Giebel, Wer hat Angst vorm weißen Mann? 
1958
Rick Kent, House of the Dead 2 
1958
Buddy Curry, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Tito Nieves, Familia RMM Combinacion Perfecta 
1958
Yumiko Furaya, Sôkedatsu Yûki wa Shiryô Kai e no Annai Hito 
1958
Selwyn Brown, Urgh! A Music War 
1959
Lord Rayleigh, agri-businessman (Lord Rayleigh Farms) 
1959
Paul Taylor, rocker (Winger-17) 
1959
Rod Connop, CFL corner (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1959
Dan Pearson, Rootz 
1959
Lauree Dash, Amazing Heroes: Spend the Day with Police Officers 
1959
Bryan Hinkle, New York Giants vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1959
Brent Michael Davids, The Business of Fancydancing 
1959
Dan Hunt, Price of Life 
1960
Bradley Walsh, British actor 
1960
Marcia DeBonis, The Truman Show 
1960
Sheila Tousey, Ravenous 
1960
Bradley Walsh, Mike Bassett: England Manager 
1960
Suzy Aitchison, Bloody New Year 
1960
Corinne Hofmann, The White Massai 
1960
Charles Taylor, RoboCop 
1960
Eli Yatzpan, Yatzpan 
1961
Cathy Marino, LPGA golfer 
1961
El Debarge, Grand Rapids Mich, rocker (Debarge-All this Love) 
1961
Ferenc Gyurcsány, Hungary prime minister 
1961
Julie White, Transformers 
1961
El DeBarge, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1961
Sam Harris, Everything Old Is New Again 
1961
Richard N. Gladstein, Pulp Fiction 
1961
Olivier Widmaier Picasso, Episode dated 16 November 2014 
1961
Dani Kouyaté, Sia, the Dream of the Python 
1961
David Jay, The Little Drummer Boy Book II 
1961
Paul Bronk, The Next Karate Kid 
1961
Thomas Cawood, Beefcake 
1961
Brenda Walker,  
1961
Ferenc Gyurcsány, Nationale Träume - Ungarns Abschied von Europa? 
1962
Zenon Jaskuła, Polish cyclist 
1962
John P. Kee, American Gospel singer 
1962
Lindsay Frost, The Ring 
1962
Frédéric Auburtin, Paris, je t'aime 
1962
Bahni Turpin, Crossroads 
1962
Laila Pakalnina, Visions of Europe 
1962
Bruce Robert Hill, Starship Troopers 
1962
Rick Murphy, Grouper 
1962
Louis Marion, Source Code 
1962
Den Harrow, L'isola dei famosi 
1962
Richard Knotek, Bitka 
1962
Krzysztof Holowczyc, Dlaczego nie! 
1962
Don Harrow, Screen Test 
1962
Trinidad Jiménez, Las 50 imágenes de nuestra vida 
1963
Carey Nelson, Canada, marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1963
Jim Lachey, NFL tackle (Washington Redskins) 
1963
Mossimo Giannulli, fashion designer (hot) 
1963
Xavier McDaniel, NBA forward (Seattle SuperSonics) 
1963
Edith Pieperhoff, Skeleton Woman 
1963
Björn Kjellman, Adam & Eva 
1963
Brett Harrelson, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1963
Nicolas Boukhrief, Le convoyeur 
1963
T. Rafael Cimino, Miami Vice 
1963
Hiroshi Kôjina, Vampire Hunter D 
1963
Xavier McDaniel, Singles 
1963
Jim Lachey, Super Bowl XXVI 
1963
Michal Holubec, Casino Royale 
1963
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle, The Wellington 
1963
James P. Axiotis, Smarty Pants 
1963
Jim McDonald, Bigger Stronger Faster* 
1963
Franco Mannella, Le faremo tanto male 
1963
Harriet Rowe, Explosion 
1963
Milton Guedes, Guerra dos Sexos 
1963
Ushio Higuchi, Kunoichi 
1964
Chris Kavanagh, rocker (Sigue Sigue Sputnik-Love Missile F-111) 
1964
Steve Searcy, baseball player 
1964
Eva Fampas, Greek guitarist 
1964
Sean Pertwee, Equilibrium 
1964
Scott Rayow, Turtles Forever 
1964
Ângelo Antônio, 2 Filhos de Francisco: A História de Zezé di Camargo & Luciano 
1964
Giovanna Gold, Anahy de las Misiones 
1964
Wojciech Gruca, Krok 
1965
Andrea Jaeger, Chicago, tennis player (retired as a teenager) 
1965
Beau Allred, baseball player 
1965
Jonathan Canter, LA Cal, tennis star 
1965
Kurt Stillwell, Glendale CA, infielder (Texas Rangers) 
1965
Tim Perry, NBA forward (NJ Nets) 
1965
Mick Doohan, Australian motorcycle racer 
1965
Vincent Young, Bloodbath 
1965
Jennifer Salmi, The Ghosting 
1965
Andrew Van Slee, Totally Blonde 
1965
Ryan Tower, Fairway to Heaven 
1965
Mick Doohan, Faster 
1965
Patrick von Faber-Castell, Jennifer Nitsch - Tod einer Schauspielerin 
1965
Brad Koester, The Meat Market 
1965
Toni Soler, Especial eleccions 
1965
Stephen Dias, Knowing Nothing 
1965
Shannon Walker, Episode #1.3 
1966
Nick Kypreos, Toronto, NHL left wing (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1966
Cecilia Bartoli, Italian mezzo-soprano 
1966
Vladimir Voevodsky, Russian mathematician 
1966
Robert Pralgo, The Blind Side 
1966
Philip Ettington, Japan 
1966
Michelle Duffy, The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It 
1966
Johnathan Brownlee, Born Again Beauties 
1966
Mercè Pons, Km. 0 - Kilometer Zero 
1966
Cecilia Bartoli, Cecilia & Bryn at Glyndebourne 
1966
Eric da Costa, Des rats 
1966
Csaba Bereczky, Hukkle 
1966
Huibert Boon, Duister licht 
1966
Hans Rey, Tread: The Movie 
1966
Denis Spycher, Making of 'Exklusiv' 
1966
Karl Cassells, Monitor 
1966
Lee Andrew Page, Drop Back Ten 
1966
Rappalo, Jewel of the Orient 
1966
John Sheets, Harmless Thoughts 
1966
Alexis Pedroso, Havana Suite 
1967
Rick Wilkins, Jacksonville FL, catcher (Houston Astros) 
1967
Scott Servais, La Crosse Wisc, catcher (Chicago Cubs) 
1967
Simon Sheldon-Collins, Australian baseball pitcher (Olympics-1996) 
1967
Michael Greyeyes, The New World 
1967
Jon Endre Mørk, Cold Prey 
1967
Jeff Harper, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1967
Scott Servais, Sammy Sosa 
1967
Tasciotti, The Instant Messenger Mission 
1967
Rick Wilkins, Game 3 
1968
Scott Wolf, Boston Mass, actor (Broken Arrow, Party of 5) 
1968
Stacy Leigh Arthur, Naperville Ill, playmate (Jan, 1991) 
1968
Al B. Sure, American R&B singer 
1968
Sean Gullette, Pi 
1968
Scott Wolf, Go 
1968
Al B. Sure!, Boyz n the Hood 
1968
Merlin Dervisevic, Pilot 
1968
Stacy Arthur, Playboy: Sexy Lingerie IV 
1968
Roger Lim, AmerAsian 
1968
Felipe Haro Poniatowski, El circo 
1968
Ion Gabella, Open Your Eyes 
1968
Juan Frausto, Drive by 
1968
Chris Van Tongelen, Seizoensfinale 
1968
Niurka Montalvo, Episode dated 24 July 2004 
1968
Kouichi Nakayama, Special Rescue Command Solbrain 
1969
Regi Blinker, soccer player (Feyenoord) 
1969
Robert Perez, Bolivar Venezuela, outfielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1969
Tine Moberg-Parker, Oslo Norway, Canada Europe class yachter (Oly-96) 
1969
Horatio Sanz, Chilean-born comedian 
1969
Horatio Sanz, Wreck-It Ralph 
1969
Katie Ryder Richardson, Nancherrow 
1969
Rob Huebel, Despicable Me 
1969
Duncan Young, Ghost Rider 
1969
Fabienne Bouville, Code Black 
1969
Giannis Papamihail, Episode #1.10 
1969
Kim Vithana, Bhaji on the Beach 
1969
Vasili Chiginsky, Pervyy posle Boga 
1969
Robert Nofikow, Motór 
1969
Elizabeth Sommers, Harry and Walter Go to New York 
1969
Nuno Machado, A Audição 
1970
Gary Lynagh, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1970
Ronnie Harris, NFL wide receiver (Seattle Seahawks) 
1970
Richie Hawtin, Canadian musician 
1970
David Pybus, British musician 
1970
Holly Body, Jenna's Revenge 
1970
Jed Sura, Infinity 
1970
Izabella Scorupco, GoldenEye 
1970
Kelly Moneymaker, Warrior 
1970
Donna Ewin, Bedrooms and Hallways 
1970
Cesare Cremonini, The Spectator 
1970
Kurt Lockwood, Not Jersey Boys XXX: A Porn Musical 
1970
Gina Marie Tolleson, Miss World 1990 
1970
Massimiliano Bruno, Out of the Blue 
1970
Hideo Sakaki, Versus 
1970
Martin Dorsla, S.W.A.T. 
1970
Lotta Karlge, Bastards in Paradise 
1970
Richie Hawtin, The Bling Ring 
1970
Brecht van Hulten, Episode #10.99 
1970
Robert David Cochrane, You Should Know Jack 
1970
Henri Magalon, Ernest & Celestine 
1970
Josip Zovko, Da mi je biti morski pas 
1970
Vartan Nazarian, Tarzan II 
1970
Deborah Compagnoni, Nagano '98 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Stories of Honor and Glory 
1970
Kalle Chydenius, The Tough Ones 
1970
Scott Rudolph, The Collector 
1970
Alex Bourbon, The Missing Link 
1970
David Barrufet, Episode #5.17 
1970
Michael E. Adams, A Flash Exclusive 
1970
Alice Tsay-Park, Born to Be Beavers/Up All Night 
1971
Noah Wyle, Hollywood California, actor (Dr John Carter-ER) 
1971
Patrick Scott, NFL/WLAF linebacker (Pittsburgh Steelers, Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1971
Roy Janse, Edmonton Alberta, tornado yachter (Olympics-96) 
1971
Tanya Beyer, St Paul Minn, playmate (Feb, 1992) 
1971
Joseph Kabila, Congolese politician 
1971
James Callis, British actor 
1971
Shoji Meguro, Japanese composer 
1971
Betsy Lynn George, Point Break 
1971
James Callis, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1971
Robert Scott Crane, Curio Shop 
1971
Noah Wyle, Donnie Darko 
1971
Peter Jöback, Kristina från Duvemåla - en konsertresa till Minnesota 
1971
Stryker, Grandma's Boy 
1971
Zvonimir Juric, The Blacks 
1971
Tanya Beyer, Playboy: Sexy Lingerie VI, Dreams & Desire 
1971
Kevin Blank, Cloverfield 
1971
Gavin J. Behrman, Spider-Man 
1971
Carol Wan, City Hunter 
1971
Johnny Quaid, Sex Files: Sexually Bewitched 
1971
Steve DiGennaro, Mama Needs a Ride 
1971
Laurent Marmol, Vespattitude 
1971
Carlos Kasuski, Movilidad: diseñando para AUDI 
1971
Per Söderblom, Executive Protection 
1971
Alona Friedman, Shishi Hai 
1971
Maciej Górski, Mind the Gap 
1972
Derian Hatcher, Sterling Heights MI, NHL defenseman (Dallas Stars) 
1972
Nikka Costa, American singer 
1972
Rob Huebel, American comedian 
1972
Debra Stephenson, A Big Mistake 
1972
Gary Weeks, Jurassic World 
1972
Amy Hubbard, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 
1972
Milica Mihajlovic, Wait for Me and I Will Not Come 
1972
Nikka Costa, Blow