Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 30th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 30th

1901Willie Sutton, Brooklyn New York, American bank robber

1985Michael Phelps, Baltimore, Maryland, American swimmer (16 Olympic medals)

1975Ralf Schumacher, German race car driver (F1)

1966"Iron" Mike Tyson, NY, youngest heavyweight boxing champ (1986-90)

June 30th Birthdays
Date Event
1286
John de Warenne, 8th Earl of Surrey, English politician (d. 1347) 
1468
Johan, the Standvastige, monarch of Saxon 
1470
Charles VIII, King of France (1483-98), invaded Italy 
1503
Johan Frederik, elector of Saxon (1532-47) 
1641
Meinhardt Schomberg, 3rd Duke of Schomberg, Irish general (d. 1719) 
1669
Mauritius Vogt, composer 
1685
Dominikus Zimmermann, German architect/painter (Liebfrauenkirche) 
1685
John Gay, British writer (d. 1732) 
1685
John Gay, Emma 
1722
Jiri Antonin Benda, composer 
1723
Christian Ernst Graf, composer 
1743
Niels Schiorring, composer 
1748
Jacques D "comte" Cassini, French astronomer 
1755
Paul François Jean Nicolas Barras, French politician (d. 1829) 
1768
Elizabeth Kortright Monroe, 1st lady (1817-25) 
1789
E J Horace Vernet, French painter 
1791
Félix Savart, French surgeon/physicist (law of Biot & Savart) 
1803
Thomas Lovell Beddoes, English poet 
1807
Friedrich T Vischer, German philosopher/writer (Auch einer) 
1810
Stanko Vraz, [Jakob Frass], Slovenian/Croatian poet (illyrism) 
1817
Joseph D Hooker, British botanist 
1818
Edward John Hopkins, composer 
1819
William A Wheeler, (R) 19th VP (1877-81) 
1823
Hendrik Jan Schimmel, Dutch writer/dramatist (2 Tudors) 
1823
Dinshaw Maneckji Petit, Indian industrialist (d. 1901) 
1825
Hervé, Heavenly Swallows 
1837
Stephen D Ramseur, youngest West Pointer to be Maj Gen 
1843
Ernest Mason Satow, British diplomat (d. 1929) 
1846
Ricardo Drigo, composer 
1846
Riccardo Drigo, Pappa ante Portas 
1847
Jacob T Cremer, min of Colonies/pres (Dutch Trading Comp) 
1856
Gerrit Kalff, writer (history of Dutch writers) 
1856
Louise Fahlman, Sången om den eldröda blomman 
1858
Andre Antoine, French stage manager (Theatre Libre) [or 7/31] 
1859
Paul Cinquevalli, Cannon Ball Juggling 
1860
Gyula Andressy Jr, Hungarian minister of Foreign affairs (1918-20) 
1862
Gilbert Parker, A Wise Fool 
1864
Emma Wiehe, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1868
C V France, Bradford England, actor (Skin Game, Adventure in Blackmail) 
1868
C.V. France, The Skin Game 
1868
George De Carlton, Tony's Sacrifice 
1869
Rudolf Rittner, The Master of Nuremberg 
1870
Roy L. McCardell, Ladies Love Hats 
1871
Agostino Borgato, The Magic Flame 
1871
Martha von Konssatzki, Eskapade 
1874
Daisy Belmore, Seven Days Leave 
1875
Paul McAllister, The Scales of Justice 
1875
Paul Escoffier, Pépé le Moko 
1875
Alice Berend, I Will Teach You to Love 
1876
John P. Wade, The Open Door 
1876
Willy Zeyn, Der Tanz um Liebe und Glück 
1878
Leopold Jacobson, The Smiling Lieutenant 
1878
Gerda Krum-Juncker, The Hostage 
1878
Irène Hillel-Erlanger, L'invitation au voyage 
1878
Pass Le Noir, Mixed Magic 
1878
Endre Kruppka, Yesterday 
1879
Walter Hampden, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Five Fingers, Hunchback of Notre Dame) 
1879
Walter Hampden, Sabrina 
1879
Lewis W. Physioc, Traffic in Crime 
1879
Charles McEvoy, The Man in the Shadows 
1880
Sergei Antimonov, Volga - Volga 
1880
Sherwood MacDonald, Cold Steel 
1881
Rose Tapley, Sex Madness 
1881
George K. Rolands, The Web of Life 
1882
H. Lyman Broening, Snow White 
1882
Hans Mierendorff, Die Teufelskirche 
1882
Gisela Wilke, Stolen Identity 
1882
Adolphe Borchard, The Story of a Cheat 
1883
Rudolf Stiaßny, Die Stimme des Gewissens 
1884
Georges Duhamel, French author (d. 1966) 
1884
Frederick Peters, White Zombie 
1884
Georges Duhamel, The Adventures of Salavin 
1884
Svend Rindom, Master of the House 
1884
Ernö Szép, Lila akác 
1885
Alice Gentle, The Song of the Flame 
1885
Karl Holter, Gullfjellet 
1886
Dorothy Green, Paolo and Francesca 
1886
Alfred Harris, What the Butler Saw 
1886
Paul Guerin, The Road to Hollywood 
1887
Erik 'Bullen' Berglund, Intermezzo 
1887
Charles Novi, To Have and Have Not 
1887
Paul Mederow, Der Nachfolger 
1889
Robin Williamson, Scorching Sands 
1890
Gertrude McCoy, Sugar Valley GA, silent screen actress (Blue Bird) 
1890
Horace Chapman, cricketer (leg-spin all-rounder for S Afr in 2 Tests) 
1890
Margaret Boyd, Silence on the Battlefield 
1891
Man Mountain Dean, American professional wrestler (d. 1953) 
1891
Ed "Strangler" Lewis, American professional wrestler (d. 1966) 
1892
Laszlo Lajtha, composer 
1892
Pierre Blanchar, Philippeville Algeria, actor (Magnificent Sinner) 
1892
Oswald Pohl, German Nazi leader (d. 1951) 
1893
Harold/Joseph Laski, English economist/Labour leader (1945-..) 
1893
Walter Ulbricht, president German DR 
1894
Gavrilo Princip, Bosnian assassin (arch duke Ferdinand) 
1896
Wilfred Pelletier, Montreal Canada, conductor (Voice of Firestone) 
1898
George Chandler, Waukegan Ill, actor (Lassie) 
1899
Frantisek Tomasek, bishop of Prague/cardinal 
1899
Madge Bellamy [Margaret Derden Philpott], Hillsboro, Texas, American actress (White Zombie, The Iron Horse) 
1901
Willie Sutton, Brooklyn New York, American bank robber 
1904
Glenda Farrell, Enid OK, actress (Golddiggers of 1935) 
1905
Nestor Paiva, Fresno CA, actor (Comanche, Fear, Tarantula, Killer Ape) 
1906
Ralph Allen, English footballer (d. 1981) 
1906
Anthony Mann, American film actor and director (d. 1967) 
1906
Homer Canfield, The Big Cast 
1907
Roman Shukhevych, Ukrainian politician (d. 1950) 
1907
Erwin Bootz, Kabarett-Programm Nr. 6 
1907
Carl Bosse, Die beiden Nachtwandler oder Das Notwendige und das Überflüssige 
1908
Charles Camproux, French linguistic/author (Bestiari) 
1908
Lucino Tinio Sacramento, composer 
1908
Monica Maurice, industrialist 
1908
Winston Graham, British writer (d. 2003) 
1908
Jean Malin, Dancing Lady 
1908
Madeleine Aile, Il était deux petits enfants 
1908
Betty Lorraine, A College Racket 
1909
Juan Bosch, poet/pres of Dominican Republic (1962-63) 
1909
Polly Ward, George Takes the Air 
1909
Ralph Magelssen, This Is the Army 
1909
Juan Bosch, The Indelible Stain 
1909
Viljo Puola, Huijarien huvittavat huiputtajat 
1910
Winston Graham, Marnie 
1910
Mario Sequi, Tragic Spell 
1910
Michael Rittermann, Ich bin nicht der Eiffelturm 
1910
Henning Rohde, Ulvetid 
1910
Dolores Brinkman, Whispering Whoopee 
1910
Franz Thon, Episode #2.7 
1911
Czeslaw Milosz, Polish/American writer (Bells in Winter, Nobel 1980) 
1911
Virginia Smith, (Rep-R-NB, 1975- ) 
1911
Czeslaw Milosz, United States of Poetry 
1911
John Keefer Mahoney,  
1911
Lucio Rama, Episode #1.3 
1912
Dan Reeves, NFL team owner (Cleveland/LA Rams) 
1912
Kenneth Jameson, art educator 
1912
Madhaviah Krishnan, naturalist 
1912
[J] Tibor de Machula, Hungarian/Dutch cellist 
1912
Ludwig Bölkow, German aeronautical engineer (d. 2003) 
1912
Jean-Paul Moulinot, The Fire Within 
1912
Carlo Bressan, All'ombra della gloria 
1912
Ludwig Bölkow, Der Tod war schneller - Die Starfighter-Affäre 
1912
Thelma Connell, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1912
Mary Sage, Our Relations 
1912
Margo Sage, Our Relations 
1912
István Szöts, People on the Alps 
1912
Bon Bon, Rambling 'Round Radio Row #6 
1912
Gábor Lipták, Villám 
1913
Harry Wismer, Port Huron Mich, AFL owner (NY Titans) 
1913
Alfonso López Michelsen, 32nd Colombian President (d. 2007) 
1913
Bill Neff, I Was a Male War Bride 
1913
Celia Kushner, I'll Be Home for Christmas 
1913
Harry Wismer, Four Minute Fever 
1914
David Wayne, actor (Adam's Rib, Andromeda Strain, 3 Faces of Eve) 
1914
Natko Devcic, composer 
1914
Francisco da Costa Gomes, 16th President of Portugal (d. 2001) 
1914
Gyula Kamarás, Bünös vagyok! 
1914
Carmen de Ossa, Odds Against Death 
1914
Erna Sander, The Captain from Köpenick 
1915
Charles Rowe, cricketer (scored a pair in only Test (NZ v Aust 1946)) 
1915
Marlo Dwyer, Crossfire 
1915
Russell Baker, The Minx 
1915
Shirley Dunstead, Gold Diggers of 1933 
1915
Robert Hopkins, Joshua 
1916
Burdick S. Trask, The Mechanic 
1916
Karl Neumann, Gesine 
1917
Lena Horne, Brooklyn New York, American actress/singer (Stormy Weather, Wiz) 
1917
Robert Vandekerckhove, Belgian politician 
1917
Susan Hayward, Flatbush Bkln, actress (I Want to Live, Tulsa) 
1917
Susan Hayward, I Want to Live! 
1917
Lena Horne, That's Entertainment! III 
1917
Mette Von Kohl, To skøre ho'der 
1917
Darja Alexandrow, Örlogsmän 
1917
Shull Bonsall, Apes of Rath 
1918
Stuart Foster, Binghamton NY, singer (Galen Drake Show) 
1918
Isobel Barnett, Episode dated 26 January 1974 
1918
Stuart Foster, The Fabulous Dorseys 
1918
Peter Piech, The Bullwinkle Show 
1919
Lee Krieger, MD, actor (Clambake, One Way Wahini) 
1919
Ed Yost, American inventor (d. 2007) 
1919
Lee Krieger, The Bank Job 
1919
Paul Edward Yost, The Great Bank Robbery 
1919
Astrid Söderbaum, Lille Fridolf blir morfar 
1920
Sam Moskowitz, SF fandom historian 
1920
Zeno Colo, Italy, downhill skier (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1920
Dean Harens, General Hospital 
1920
Franco Cancellieri, Il Grido 
1920
Irving Greenberg, Party Girl 
1920
Klaus Günther Neumann, Selbst ist der Mann 
1921
Gordon Reynolds, musician 
1921
Vici Raaf, Squad Car 
1921
Götz Olaf Rausch, Gretchens Geburtstag 
1922
Audrey Strauss, Stalag 17 
1922
Bob Lowell, Mom and Dad 
1922
Patricia Glyn, The Astonished Heart 
1922
Walter Dörfler, Porträt eines Helden 
1922
Finola Keogh, Rumpole and the Old, Old, Story 
1922
Jane Barclay, The Black Leaper 
1922
Verlen Kruger, Never Before, Never Again 
1922
András Mikó, Dzsamile 
1922
Jørgen Bagger, Med Gunnar Nu-Hansen og Kai Berg Madsen gennem Amerika 
1923
Mary O'Brien, Moonlight and Cactus 
1923
Lucy Knoch, Executive Suite 
1923
Richard M. Rosenbloom, Sinatra 
1923
Blanquita Amaro, A La Habana me voy 
1923
Jimmy Vincent, Louis Prima: The Wildest! 
1923
Andre Anastasion, Alyson's Closet 
1923
Gad Beck, Paragraph 175 
1924
Grant Sullivan, The Search 
1924
Flo Sandon's, The Ship of Condemned Women 
1924
Eduardo Haro Tecglen, Calle Bardem 
1924
Mattis Mathiesen, Olsen-banden 
1924
Anatoliy Savchenko, Junior and Karlson 
1924
Lee Remmel, Leaders of the Pack 
1925
Dorothy Malone, actress (Peyton Place) 
1925
Jim Levitch, horse trainer 
1925
Micheline Lannoy, Belgium, figure skating pairs (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1925
Will Gay Bottje, composer 
1925
Hagge Geigert, Gäst hos Hagge 
1925
Alice Wallace, Till the Clouds Roll By 
1925
Fred Schaus, Arnold 'Red' Auerbach 
1925
Róza Györffy, Külön 
1925
Philippe Jaccottet, Hinter den Felsen der Palast einer Fee - Grignan 
1925
Wallace Davenport, Davenportin dixie 
1926
Paul Berg, Nobel Prize laureate 
1926
Al Mulock, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1926
Peter Alexander, Hurrah, the School Is Burning 
1926
Tony Carreon, American Ninja 
1926
Jim Demarest, Thank Heaven for Little Girls and Big Ones Too 
1926
Richard Schuyler, Policewomen 
1926
David Berglas, Episode #1.6 
1926
Jim Doney, Requiem for a Saddle Bronc Rider 
1926
Margarita Pilikhina, Tchaikovsky 
1927
Harvey Vernon, Flint Mich, actor (Jasper-Carter Country) 
1927
James Goldman, Chicago, Illinois, American screenwriter/playwright (The Lion in Winter, They Might Be Giants) 
1927
Joseph R Skeen, (Rep-R-New Mexico, 1981- ) 
1927
Mark Hickman, 13 Fighting Men 
1927
Maria Kühne, Besuch im Gartenhaus 
1927
Gisela Graupner, Glassplitter 
1927
Pat Haggerty, Super Bowl XVI 
1927
Pat McCormick, Under the Rainbow 
1927
James Goldman, The Lion in Winter 
1927
Harvey Vernon, Teen Wolf 
1927
Mario Lanfranchi, The Mistress Is Served 
1927
Eli Boraks, The Pusher 
1927
Robert Willoughby, Nighthawks 
1927
Sabina Mielczarek-Taborska, Znachor 
1928
Frank Ulrich Marcus, playwright/critic 
1928
Kalyanji Veerji Shah, Don 
1928
Sheila Pinkham, The Crucible 
1928
June Valli, Episode dated 2 May 1953 
1928
Frank Marcus, The Killing of Sister George 
1928
Stanis Nievo, Mal d'Africa 
1928
Kristin Helga, The Case of the Painted Boat 
1928
Neda Ognjanovic, Snovi, zivot, smrt Filipa Filipovica 
1928
Orhan Boran, Yildirim Beyazit ve Timurlenk 
1928
Henning Møller, Den sidste vinter 
1928
Hagen Galatis, Der Vogelhändler 
1929
Alexander Kelly, pianist/teacher 
1929
Vlastimir-Djuza Stojiljkovic, Srecni ljudi: Novogodisnji special 
1929
Jan Lomnicki, Ocalic miasto 
1929
Oliver Callahan, Charlotte's Web 
1929
Sandy Fawkes, Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon 
1929
Marksen Gaukhman-Sverdlov, Assa 
1930
Doyle Holly, comedian/country performer (Buckaroos) 
1930
June Valli, Bronx NY, singer (Your Hit Parade) 
1930
Mac Benson, horse trainer 
1930
Nikolai Karetnikov, composer 
1930
Vince St. Cyr, I Will Fight No More Forever 
1930
Julio Núñez, A los que aman 
1930
Elena Espejo, Apartado de correos 1001 
1930
Boris Rytsarev, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp 
1930
Willi Hoffmann, Libero 
1930
Ahmed Yamani, Establishing a Just Society (1972-1984) 
1930
Pierre Miquel, 8 mai 1945: une journée particulière 
1930
Tata Güines, Cumbite 
1931
James Loughran, British conductor 
1931
Johannes Gruijters, Dutch mayor (D66-Lelystad) 
1931
June Thorburn, Kashmir India, actress (Touch & Go, Children Galore) 
1931
Bert Eriksson, Flemish neo-Nazi (d. 2005) 
1931
Joyce Wieland, Reason Over Passion 
1931
Jean-Dominique de la Rochefoucauld, Héroïne 
1931
Guy Hemric, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1931
James Loughran, Greetings from the New World 
1931
Ivan Tzvetarski, A Nameless Band 
1931
Andrew Hill, Blue Note - A Story of Modern Jazz 
1932
Martin Mailman, composer 
1932
Clifford David, Signs 
1932
Mike Relon Makiling, Ma'am May We Go Out? 
1932
Peter Neusser, Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress 
1932
Renata Olarova, Escape from the Shadows 
1932
Patricia Barry, Bored of Education 
1932
Nikolai Nekrasov, Kontsert dlya krysy 
1932
Mladen Mladenov, Byalata odiseya 
1932
James Clarity, The Fairy Faith 
1932
Andrzej Hrydzewicz, Zamach stanu 
1932
Alf Hallgren, Det største spillet 
1933
Mike J K Smith, cricketer (England captain mid-60s) 
1933
Lea Massari, Italian actress 
1933
Lea Massari, L'Avventura 
1933
Cleveland Williams, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1933
June Mitchell, The Bostonians 
1933
Howard Soo Hoo, China's Little Devils 
1934
Harry Blackstone Jr, magician (Blackstone Book of Magic & Illusion) 
1934
Ted Ross, The Fisher King 
1934
Harry Blackstone Jr., Santa Barbara 
1934
Lindy Wade, The Devil and Daniel Webster 
1934
Kurt Neumann, King Kong 
1934
Inna Ulyanova, Burnt by the Sun 
1934
Tom Cranham, Jurassic Park 
1934
Jack Michon, Going Home 
1934
Bohdan Sobiesiak, Czarna suknia 
1934
Bernard Dickerson, Princess Ida 
1935
Lola Herrera, Sinfonía desconcertante 
1935
Jacques Mironneau, Les visiteurs 
1936
Dave Van Ronk, rocker/actor (Caffe Lena) 
1936
Nancy Dussault, Pensacola Fla, actress (Muriel-Too Close for Comfort) 
1936
Pauls Dambis, composer 
1936
Tony Musante, Bridgeport Ct, actor (David Toma-Toma, Nowhere to Hide), (d. 2013) 
1936
Tony Musante, The Bird with the Crystal Plumage 
1936
Nancy Dussault, The In-Laws 
1936
Dave Van Ronk, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1936
Don Taylor, Oedipus the King 
1936
Assia Djebbar, La nouba des femmes du mont Chenoua 
1936
Valeriy Guryanov, Zavyalovskiye chudiki 
1936
Tony Dallara, L'amico del giaguaro 
1936
Suzanne Bech, Ung kærlighed 
1936
Manfred Züfle, Shepherds' Journey Into the Third Millenium 
1937
Noel Black, One Life to Live 
1937
Barbara Erwin, A League of Their Own 
1937
Ron Husmann, General Hospital 
1937
David Horowitz, Fight Back with David Horowitz 
1937
Thomas F. Leahy, Our Mother's Murder 
1937
Larry Henley, National Treasure: Book of Secrets 
1937
Maria Helena Toledo, 8 Mile 
1937
György Bordás, Gianni Schicchi 
1938
Billy Mills, Pine Ridge SD, 10k (Olympics-gold-64) 
1938
Chris Hinze, Dutch flutist (Vivat Vivaldi) 
1938
William Mervin Mills, Pine Ridge SD, 10K runner (Olympic-gold-64) 
1938
Apostolos Nikolaidis, Greek singer (d. 1999) 
1938
Pedro Olea, El maestro de esgrima 
1938
Jeri Taylor, Star Trek: Voyager 
1938
Alexander Grill, Wenn Mädchen zum Manöver blasen 
1938
Billy Mills, A Long Run 
1938
Roy Hanlon, A Sense of Freedom 
1938
Lutz Stückrath, The Dud 
1938
Petar Ljubojev, Misija Ismeta Kozice 
1938
Pierre Beuchot, Aventure de Catherine C. 
1938
Chris Hinze, October 
1939
Lindembergue Cardoso, composer 
1939
John Fortune, Match Point 
1939
Tony Hatch, Emmerdale 
1939
James C. Stanley,  
1939
Nada Urbánková, Closely Watched Trains 
1939
José Emilio Pacheco, Hell Without Limits 
1939
Clyde Jeavons, Love of the Game 
1939
Alois Svehlík, Alois Nebel 
1939
Viktor Zadubrovsky, Morskiye rasskazy 
1939
Dieter Matzka, Deckname Dennis 
1939
Harry 'Sputnik' Källström, Nybyggarland 
1939
Anna-Greta Leijon, Gäst hos Hagge 
1940
Mark Spoelstra, American folk singer (d. 2007) 
1940
Víctor Erice, The Spirit of the Beehive 
1940
Mark Spoelstra, Electra Glide in Blue 
1941
John Jameson, cricketer (England batsman, 465 p/ship with Kanhai) 
1941
Larry Hall, rocker (Tape Heads) 
1941
Micki Grant, composer 
1941
Mike Leander Farr, record producer 
1941
Peter Pollock, cricketer (bro of Graeme/father of Shaun, S Af quickie) 
1941
Ulmas Alikhodzhayev, Minuvshie dni 
1941
Willem Wagenaar, Episode #2.134 
1941
Lew Mishkin, Carnage 
1941
Cyril Atanassoff, Comme les oiseaux 
1941
Iskender Ryskulov, Pervyy uchitel 
1941
Sylvia Shemmell, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1941
Hans Jürgen Ahrens, Bürger vor dem Beitragsschock - Wer heilt die Gesundheitsreform? 
1941
Otto Sander, Wings of Desire 
1941
Ute Messner, Hôtel Terminus 
1941
Mike Leander, Pirate Radio 
1942
Robert Ballard, explorer/geologist/author/discoverer (Titanic in 1985) 
1942
Friedrich von Thun, Schindler's List 
1942
Terry David Mulligan, The Accused 
1942
Jena Engstrom, Alice 
1942
Bob Ballard, Pearl Harbor: Legacy of Attack 
1942
Corry van Gorp, Ik ben Joep Meloen 
1942
Nikos Koutelidakis, Christmas Tango 
1942
Michael Edols, Island 
1942
Klaus Renft, Halbstark 
1942
Tomas Löfdahl, En flicka på halsen 
1942
Zofia Bawankiewicz, Umarli rzucaja cien 
1943
Florence Ballard, Detroit Mich, rocker (Supremes) 
1943
Charlene Polite, The Cloud Minders 
1943
Florence Ballard, The T.A.M.I. Show 
1943
Saeed Akhtar Mirza, Salim Langde Pe Mat Ro 
1943
Delmar Erickson, Take a Giant Step 
1943
Yanaika Lempers, Fabian 
1943
Danny Litani, Dani Litani 
1943
Anne-Marie Mühle, Kronbruden 
1943
Charles Blaker, You Again 
1943
Ásdís Skúladóttir, The Twins 
1943
Kaj Järnström, Episode dated 2 November 1960 
1944
Glenn Shorrock, Sydney Australia, rock vocalist (Little River Band) 
1944
Ron Swoboda, baseball outfielder/sportscaster (NY Yankees, NY Mets) 
1944
Raymond Moody, American parapsychologist 
1944
Terry Funk, Beyond the Mat 
1944
Nicolas Surovy, Forever Young 
1944
Bronwyn FitzSimons, The Ravagers 
1944
Glenn Shorrock, Observe and Report 
1944
Judy Bohannon, House of Next Tuesday/A Friend in Your Face 
1944
Ron Swoboda, Big Shots 
1944
Els Ingeborg Smits, Godforsaken! 
1944
William R. 'Bob' Smedley, Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things 
1944
Víctor Ramírez, The Wooden Box 
1944
Georg Maday, Frau Wirtin hat auch eine Nichte 
1945
Jaren Millard, Nell 
1945
Zlatko Kauzlaric-Atac, I Have Two Mothers and Two Fathers 
1945
Bobby di Carlo, Juventude e Ternura 
1946
Billy Brown, rock vocalist (Ray, Goodman, Brown) 
1946
Serge-Henri Valcke, No Man's Land 
1946
Margaret Matheson, Sid and Nancy 
1946
Stephen Deutsch, What Dreams May Come 
1946
Rahat Kazmi, Identity Card ek lifeline 
1946
Aynur Aydan, Azrailin bes atlisi 
1946
Nick Charles, Sports Tonight 
1946
Jim McNeil, Margin Call 
1946
Bill Lenkaitis, New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins 
1946
Ginette Bellavance, La basse cour 
1947
Jasper van 't Hof, Dutch jazz pianist (Live in Montreux) 
1947
Yuri Petrovich Sheffer, Russian cosmonaut 
1947
Jorge Marrale, Lamb of God 
1947
Tapio Kouki, The South 
1947
Khairy Beshara, Yom mor... yom helw 
1947
Peter Robey, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 
1947
Terese Damsholt, Rubber Tarzan 
1947
Galina Dolgozvyaga, The Lost Letter 
1947
Zelia Martins, Eu Compro Essa Virgem 
1947
Oleg Fedulov, V poiskakh kapitana Granta 
1947
David Macerelli, Brainiac 
1948
Danny Michael Mann, General Hospital 
1948
Galarrwuy Yunupingu, Yolngu Boy 
1948
Murray McLauchlan, Melanie 
1948
David France, Dixie: The People's Legend 
1948
Konstantin Borovoy, Episode #4.31 
1948
Galina Kalinina, Hanna Glawari 
1948
Meryl Schneiderman, Taking Off 
1948
Kars Veling, Episode dated 7 December 2001 
1949
Andrew Scott, Wales, rock guitarist (Sweet) 
1949
Bùi Thanh Liêm, Hanoi. Vietnamese cosmonaut (d. 1981) 
1949
Eric Goetz, NYC, US shipbuilder (America's Cup 1995) 
1949
Andy Scott, Moulin Rouge! 
1949
Alain Finkielkraut, Alain Finkielkraut, l'imparfait du présent 
1949
Oreste Pipolo, Oreste Pipolo, fotografo di matrimoni 
1950
Donna Jean Willmott, Akron Ohio, FALN member (FBI most wanted) 
1950
Pablo Castillo, jockey 
1950
Leonard Whiting, Romeo and Juliet 
1950
Joel Simon, X-Men 
1950
Urban Strand, Tjorven, Batsman, and Moses 
1950
Biserka Ipsa, No One's Son 
1950
Bodo Fürneisen, Lady Cop 
1950
Karl Ellis, The New Adventures of Heidi 
1950
Piotr Binder, Noce i dnie 
1951
Andre Hazes, Dutch barkeeper/singer (We Love Orange) 
1951
Stanley Clarke, Phila, rock bassist (New Barbarians-Find Out Hideaway) 
1951
Stephen S Oswald, Seattle Washington, astronaut (STS 42, 56, 67) 
1951
Stanley Clarke, The Transporter 
1951
André Hazes, André Hazes, zij gelooft in mij 
1951
Jetty Mathurin, Ochtendzwemmers 
1951
Tubby Smith, The Passing Game 
1951
Marina Polyak, Ma-ma 
1952
Athanassios S. Fokas, Greek mathematician 
1952
David Garrison, Broadway and television actor 
1952
David Garrison, Pilot 
1952
Patrick Pinney, Toy Story 
1952
Morris Panych, Look Who's Talking Too 
1952
Luis De Jesus, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1952
Kerry Kilbride, Bandits 
1952
Stefan Zauner, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1952
Irina Stoycheva, Dan Kolov - tzaryat na kecha 
1952
Murray McMurry, The Cherokee Trail 
1952
Sylvie Tremblay, The Words 
1952
Ricardo Alanis, Boogie 
1953
Hal Lindes, Monterey CA, rocker (Dire Straits) 
1953
Feng-Jiao Lin, Wang yang zhong de yi tiao chuan 
1953
Darrell Evers, Ghosts of Mississippi 
1953
Hal Lindes, The Boys Are Back 
1953
Frank Fox, Bell Witch Haunting 
1953
Reed Jones, The Fan 
1954
Bryn B Burrows, rock drummer (Fabulous Poodles) 
1954
Ken Olin, Chicago, actor (Thirtysomething, Det Quinn-EZ Street) 
1954
Pierre Charles, Prime Minister of Dominica (d. 2004) 
1954
Wayne Swan, Episode #20.13 
1954
Stephen Barlow, Gala Tribute to Tchaikovsky 
1954
Rick Moran, Bark! 
1954
Cat Robson, TRON 
1954
Guy Defeis, Raising Cain: Boys in Focus 
1955
Mark MacDonald, horse trainer 
1955
David Alan Grier, Jumanji 
1955
Pauline Daniels, The Flood 
1955
Jojje Jönsson, Två bröder emellan 
1955
Fred Scialla, L.A. Confidential 
1955
Brian Burke, The Business of Hockey/The Economic Crisis Continues 
1955
Jacek Szmidt, Wierne blizny 
1955
Pascal Comelade, Summer in Berlin 
1955
Jean Van Leer,  
1955
Fernando Gama, Ritmo Alucinante 
1956
Adrian Wright, Sheffield, rock vocalist (Human League-Only Human) 
1956
David Alan Grier, comedian (In Living Color, Boomerang) 
1956
Ronald Winans, gospel singer (Winans) 
1956
Paris Barclay, Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood 
1956
Suneil Anand, Master 
1956
Jackie Brown, The Fatal Hibiscus 
1956
Teréz Hartman, I Love Budapest 
1956
Gwynneth Eyers, Marie 
1956
Ronald Winans, Deal of a Lifetime 
1956
Krzysztof Staszewski, Three Colors: White 
1957
Sarah McGuire, Springfield IL, LPGA golfer (1983 United Va Bank-5th) 
1957
Sterling Marlin, American race car driver (NASCAR) 
1957
Ilene Chaiken, Barb Wire 
1957
Rich Vos, Rich Vos 
1957
Silvio Orlando, The Caiman 
1957
Bud Black, Episode dated 2 April 2014 
1957
Bob Mills, Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman 
1957
Roy Green, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1957
Jeff Heusser, Titanic 
1957
Zoraya Perucha, Yang 
1957
Sterling Marlin, Episode dated 6 March 2006 
1957
Yelena Kozlitina, Ischeznovenie 
1957
Ned Vidakovich, The Fortunate Pilgrim 
1957
Buddy Black, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Diego Padres 
1958
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Helsinki Finland, conductor (Giro) 
1958
Lauren Green, Episode dated 20 September 2015 
1958
Roderick Shaw, The Hostage 
1958
Sergey Nasibov, Driven to Kill 
1958
Adelheid Roosen, The Penknife 
1958
Esa-Pekka Salonen, The Soloist 
1958
Nikolaus Utermöhlen, Georgette Meunier 
1959
Gina Goldberg, playmate (May, 1981) 
1959
Michel Dion, Quebec City Canada, Rifle shooter (Olympics-24-92, 96) 
1959
Stephanie Farwig, Milwaukee WI, golfer (1994 LPGA Corning Classic-2nd) 
1959
Vincent D'Onofrio, American actor 
1959
Vincent D'Onofrio, Full Metal Jacket 
1959
Ben Scott, The Shawshank Redemption 
1959
Jay Huntington, Cry Wolf 
1959
Larry Laverty, Elephant 
1959
Victor Wagner, Bocage, the Triumph of Love 
1959
Chance Caldwell, Abduction 2: Conflict 
1959
Gina Goldberg, Lovely But Deadly 
1959
Brendan Perry, The Mist 
1959
Shushila Christiansen, Ingenious 
1959
Wojciech Pastuszko, And the Violins Stopped Playing 
1959
Mark Jugis, Gentleman's Bet 
1960
Randy Ladouceur, Brockville, NHL defenseman (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1960
Murray Cook, Australian children's singer (The Wiggles) 
1960
Anna Sisková, Divided We Fall 
1960
Tony Bellotto, Elite Squad 
1960
Andreas Schmidt, In Bruges 
1960
Lunna, Ocho puertas 
1960
Francisco van Jole, Episode #1.53 
1960
Jamie Hodgson, Jumper 
1960
Rebecca Tilney, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1960
Vincent Klyn, Point Break 
1960
Angela Raiola, Big Finale 
1960
Murray Cook, The Wiggles Movie 
1961
Karolyn Kirby, US beach volleyball player (Goodwill-gold-94) 
1961
D.W. Brown, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1961
Ksenija Pajic, Oficir s ruzom 
1961
Pam Kenneally, Skateboard 
1961
Jeff Marsh, Wind River 
1961
Hjörtur Howser, The Adventures of Paper Peter 
1961
Maria Amelia Monti, Amico mio 
1961
Loretta Sassaman, D.E.B.S. 
1961
Rich Cline, The Passion: Films, Faith & Fury 
1962
Julianne Regan, rocker (All About Eve-All About Scarlet) 
1962
Vladimir Mikolaevich Dezhurov, Mordovia, astronaut (Mir 18, STS-71) 
1962
Tony Fernández, Dominican baseball player 
1962
Predrag Bjelac, The Omen 
1962
Deirdre Lovejoy, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1962
Kristen Gillespie, Two Swords 
1962
Sujit Sen, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 
1962
Gustavo Guillén, Wild Angel 
1962
Tony Fernandez, Laws of Gravity 
1962
Trey Merrill, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1962
Tony Fernandez, 1997 World Series 
1962
Thierry Machuel, Amour d'enfance 
1962
Vali Hajdan, Budakeszi srácok 
1962
Christopher Noga, Mario and the Mob 
1963
Rupert Graves, actor (Damage, Handful of Dust, Maurice) 
1963
Yngwie J. Malmsteen, Swedish guitarist 
1963
Rupert Graves, V for Vendetta 
1963
Chris Freihofer, August: Osage County 
1963
Óskar Jónasson, Contraband 
1963
Yngwie Malmsteen, Yngwie Malmsteen 
1963
Shirley Benny, Amazon Jail 
1963
Nathan Dana Aldrich, Suicide Kings 
1963
Harry K. Garvin, The Ring 
1963
Nathalie Trépanier, 300 
1963
Yûko Aoki, Yume dorei 
1963
Jeffrey Paul Kearney, The Magician 
1964
Mark Waters, Mean Girls 
1964
Raymond De Felitta, City Island 
1964
Brian Tester, Princess Protection Program 
1964
Robert Malone, The Journey 
1964
Martin Weinek, Giftgas 
1964
Ivan Trojan, In the Shadow 
1964
Scott Rollins, Evan Almighty 
1964
Grevinde Alexandra, Prinsesse Alexandra og verdens børn 
1964
Alfredo Betrò, Ci sono della gente che non li fanno più 
1964
John McLaughlin, The Mist 
1964
Anu Hälvä, Uuno Turhapuron veli 
1964
Reine Adolfsson, Kopps 
1965
Mitch Richmond, Fort Lauderdale Fl, NBA guard (Sac Kings, Oly-g-88, 96) 
1965
Steve Duchesne, Sept-iles, NHL defenseman (Ottawa Senators) 
1965
Gary Pallister, English footballer 
1965
Muhammet Uzuner, Once Upon a Time in Anatolia 
1965
Bobby Vitale, The Awakening 
1965
José Mota, Tad, the Lost Explorer 
1965
Jae-hyeon Jo, Bad Guy 
1965
Laurent Turlure, Machine Head 
1965
Sorin Dorian Dragoi, Paraiso 
1965
Mitch Richmond, Winning Isn't Everything 
1965
Nguyen Cao Ky Duyen, Lost Paradise 
1965
Steve Duchesne, The Spider Episode 
1965
Daniel Bigel, Empire 
1965
Robert Luchniak, Niezwykla podróz Baltazara Kobera 
1965
Laura Kamis Wrang, The Art of Crying 
1965
Scott Schwedes, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Miami Dolphins 
1965
Patrick Aurignac, Mémoires d'un jeune con 
1965
Ramon Tremosa, L'endemà 
1965
Gary Pallister, Episode dated 23 March 2006 
1965
Vincenzo Vedovato, Casanova 
1965
Fangbing Lin, Tang Ming Huang 
1966
"Iron" Mike Tyson, NY, youngest heavyweight boxing champ (1986-90) 
1966
Louie Aguiar, NFL punter (KC Chiefs) 
1966
Marton Csokas, New Zealand actor 
1966
Peter Outerbridge, Lucky Number Slevin 
1966
Mike Tyson, Tyson 
1966
Marton Csokas, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1966
Gary 'Si-Jo' Foo, Judgment Control 
1966
Florence Pernel, Three Colors: Blue 
1966
Marie Theres Relin, Secret Places 
1966
Ulrich Drewes, Wildes Kraut - Der unschlagbare Löwenzahn 
1966
Bella Roxx, Mothers Behaving Very Badly 
1966
Brian Painchaud, Who Has Seen the Wind 
1966
Sam Lathem, Gambit 
1966
Trine Termann, The Marksman 
1966
Lesley Rion, Johnny Postal 
1966
Louie Aguiar, Green Bay Packers vs. Chicago Bears 
1966
Frank Seyfried, Fundsachen 
1966
Chris Heit, Too Pure 
1967
Rudi Steyn, cricketer (South African opening batsman 1995) 
1967
Sheila Hudson, US triple jumper (US record 1992) 
1967
Tina Bockrath, Dayton Oh, playmate (May, 1990)/actress 
1967
Robert Wieckiewicz, In Darkness 
1967
Veerle Dobbelaere, De vliegende Hollander 
1967
Tina Bockrath, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1991 
1967
Kat-i, Let's Roll 
1967
Runar Søgaard, Episode dated 22 May 2010 
1967
Steen Schapiro, Besat 
1967
Kyle Brandon, Fallen Angel II: Descending 
1967
Alexandra Mascarenhas, O Fascínio 
1968
Dan Peltier, Clifton Park NY, outfielder (SF Giants) 
1968
Peter Miller, CFL linebacker (BC Lions) 
1968
Philip Anselmo, American musician 
1968
Keoni Waxman, A Dangerous Man 
1968
Phil Anselmo, Through Eyes of the Dead 
1968
David Braithwaite, Iron Sky 
1968
Chad Randau, Fight Club 
1968
Aaron Christensen, Dead Weight 
1968
Pauline Richards, Gladiator 
1968
Manuel Díaz El Cordobés, Episode dated 24 March 1995 
1968
Barbara Markiewicz-Muzyka, With Fire and Sword 
1969
Jim Montgomery, Montreal, NHL center (Phila Flyers) 
1969
Ken Gernander, Grand Rapids, NHL center (NY Rangers) 
1969
Kristina Farrar Stookey, Martha Vineyard MA, 470 yachter (Oly-4th-96) 
1969
Sanath Jayasuriya, cricketer (Sri Lankan open bat MVP-1996 World Cup) 
1969
Stevi Secret, Dirty Bob's Xcellent Adventures 27 
1969
Lucina Gil, Carol's Journey 
1969
Sébastien Rose, Le banquet 
1969
Jordan Reichek, Monsters vs. Aliens 
1969
Lucie Výborná, Extra 
1969
Sanath Jayasuriya, Victory 
1969
Shawn Lennox, This Means War 
1969
Jameson Hawley, Black Road 
1969
Dira Paes, 2 Filhos de Francisco: A História de Zezé di Camargo & Luciano 
1969
Ben Patrick Johnson, Entertainment Tonight 
1969
Eddie Offermann, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1969
Anastasiya Nemolyaeva, Courier 
1970
Brian Bloom, actor (As the World Turns) 
1970
Mark Grudzielanek, Milwaukee Wisc, infielder (Montreal Expos) 
1970
Leonardo Sbaraglia, Wild Tales 
1970
Chris Conrad, The Promotion 
1970
Brian Bloom, The A-Team 
1970
Derek Haas, Wanted 
1970
Joe Duttine, The Navigators 
1970
Emmanuel Mouret, The Art of Love 
1970
Brian Kelly, Black Dog 
1970
John Burton West, There Will Be Blood 
1970
Nia Dryhurst, Pagans and Pilgrims: Britain's Holiest Places 
1970
Noel Ashman, Speedway Junky 
1970
Vernon E. Mortensen, A Sierra Nevada Gunfight 
1970
Sébastien Durand, Snow White 
1970
Sabrina Paravicini, Il sorriso di Candida 
1970
Remo Pini, A Day's Work 
1970
Trevor Stynes, In the Name of the Father 
1970
Robert Crossman, Dead People's Bums 
1970
Gustavo Jodurcha, Gran hermano: El debate 
1970
Mark Grudzielanek, 1996 MLB All-Star Game 
1970
Stacy L. Burnside, Lord Help Us 
1970
Michal Malátný, Episode dated 8 March 2014 
1971
Ann Marsh, Royal Oak Mich, fencer-foil (Olympics-96) 
1971
Viktor Ivanovich Patsayev, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 11), dies at 38 
1971
Anette Michel, Mexican actress 
1971
Monica Potter, American actress 
1971
Megan Fahlenbock, Resident Evil: Apocalypse 
1971
Neil D'Monte, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1971
Monica Potter, Saw 
1971
Anette Michel, La otra mitad del sol 
1971
Guillermo Ortega, Body Confusion 
1971
Ela Thier, Puncture 
1971
Bastiaan Ragas, Escort 
1971
Miguel Damião, Bloqueio 
1971
Todd Nasca, Late Night in the Afternoon with Todd Nasca 
1971
Shawn Fornari, Ghost Hunters 
1971
Pawel Hohne, 6 Days Dark 
1971
David R. Sparks Jr., The Captains 
1971
Chiara Edmands, Michael J. Fox 
1971
Adam Krawczuk, Pól serio 
1971
Kristine Frank, Take Me Home Tonight 
1971
Lung Hsiang Wong, F. 
1971
Michael Teschl, Dansk melodi grand prix 
1972
Dan Comiskey, CFL guard (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1972
Ellen Coleen Pasturzak, Portsmouth Ohio, Miss America-Ohio (1996) 
1972
Garret Anderson, Los angeles CA, outfielder (California Angels) 
1972
Tyrone Davis, NFL tight end (NY Jets, Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1972
Sandra Cam, Belgian swimmer 
1972
James Martin, English celebrity chef 
1972
Kate Luyben, Shanghai Noon 
1972
Molly Parker, The Road 
1972
Kelly Cheston, One Life to Live 
1972
Mickey Hays, The Aurora Encounter 
1972
James Martin, Jackie Stewart 
1972
Helle Pilar Larsen, Northwest 
1972
Blaze Kelly Coyle, The Meat Puppet 
1972
Brian Stemmler, Meet the Mosaics 
1972
Jordan Lane, Saw: A Hardcore Parody 
1972
Ethan Marc, Taking Flight 
1972
Joris de Man, Killzone 
1972
Casey McFadden, Santa Fe 
1972
Sara Rossi, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1972
G. Max, Diciottanni - Il mondo ai miei piedi 
1972
Kandis Scalise, That Darn Punk 
1972
Garret Anderson, 2002 World Series 
1973
Chan Ho Park, Kong Ju City Korea, pitcher (LA Dodgers) 
1973
Dodda Ganesh, cricketer (Karnataka & India pace bowler 1997) 
1973
Jon Gunn, My Date with Drew 
1973
Noam Zylberman, Last Train Home 
1973
Sevket Çoruh, Çakallarla Dans 
1973
Alexander Gorelick, The Devil's Due