Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 3rd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 3rd

1808Jefferson F Davis, Fairview Kentucky, President of Confederate States of America (1861-5)

1943Billy Cunningham, Brooklyn New York, NBA/ABA (Philadelphia 76ers, Carolina Cougers)

1865George V, Saksen-Coburg [Windsor], King of Great Britain (1910-36)

1926Allen Ginsberg, Newark, New Jersey, American beat poet (Howl)

1986Rafael Nadal, Manacor, Majorca, Balearic Islands, Spanish tennis player

1726James Hutton, Edinburgh Scotland, geologist

1974Kelly Jones, Welsh singer (Stereophonics)

1904Charles R. Drew, pioneer of blood plasma research

June 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1540
Charles I of Austria (d. 1590) 
1610
Jacob Neefs, Flemish engraver/publisher, baptised 
1635
Philippe Quinault, Cadmus & Hermione 
1657
Manuel de Egues, composer 
1659
David Gregory, Scottish astronomer (d. 1708) 
1660
Johannes Schenck, composer 
1685
Cornelis Hop, Amsterdam regent/diplomat 
1723
Giovanni Antonio Scopoli, Italian-born naturalist (d. 1788) 
1726
James Hutton, Edinburgh Scotland, geologist 
1738
Johann Christoph Oley, composer 
1746
James Hook, composer 
1750
Frederic Thieme, composer 
1761
Henry Scrapnel, English inventor (shrapnel shell) 
1770
Manuel Belgrano, Argentina 
1771
Sydney Smith, Woodford Essex, preacher/reformer/author 
1771
Charles Bernard Desormes, Dijon, French Physicist and Chemist who determined the ratio of the specific heats of gases as well as the exact composition of carbon monoxide and carbon disulphide 
1773
Caspar G C Reinwardt, German/Dutch biologist 
1773
Michael Gottard Fischer, composer 
1780
William Hone, England, author/bookseller (Every-Day Book) 
1782
Charles Waterton, eccentric naturalist/pioneer 
1801
Frantisek Jan Skroup, composer 
1804
Richard Cobden, Sussex, founder (Anti-Corn-Law League) 
1808
Jefferson F Davis, Fairview Kentucky, President of Confederate States of America (1861-5) 
1812
Pieter Mijer, Dutch gov-gen of Neth Indies (1866-72) 
1815
Martin Edward Green, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1818
Louis Faidherbe, French general (d. 1889) 
1819
Johann Barthold Jongkind, Lattrop Neth, Dut/Fr painter (Winter Scenes) 
1819
Thomas Ball, US, sculptor/painter/singer 
1824
Charles Kinnaird Graham, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1828
Jean Alexander Ferdinand Poise, composer 
1828
Jose Inzenga y Castellanos, composer 
1829
Alfonse Charles Renaud de Vilback, composer 
1831
Otho French Strahl, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1832
Alexander Charles Lecocq, composer 
1832
Charles Lecocq, La petite mariée 
1839
Paul Lindau, German playwright/critic (Der Herr im Hause) 
1839
Paul Lindau, Der Andere 
1840
Eugeen van Oye, Flemish writer/poet (Morning Twilight) 
1841
Eduardo Caudella, composer 
1843
Frederik VIII, King of Denmark (1906-12) 
1843
King Frederik VIII, Kong Frederik VIII besøger Island 
1844
Detlev [Freiherr Friedrich A von] Liliencron, German poet 
1844
Emile Paladilhe, composer 
1844
Garret Augustus Hobart, (R) 24th US VP (1897-99) 
1844
Garret A. Hobart, President McKinley's Inspection of Camp Wikoff 
1853
William Matthew Flinders Petrie, English Egyptologist (d. 1942) 
1853
Paul M. Potter, Trilby 
1855
Thecla Åhlander, The Hell Ship 
1864
Ransom Eli Olds, auto (Oldsmobile) & truck (REO) manufacturer 
1864
Otto Erich Hartleben, Pierrot Lunaire 
1865
George V, Saksen-Coburg [Windsor], King of Great Britain (1910-36) 
1865
King George V, Cambridgeshire Race Meet 
1866
George Howells Broadhurst, English director (d. 1952) 
1866
George Broadhurst, What Happened to Jones 
1867
Bela Anton Szabados, composer 
1867
Thomas S. Hermansen, Aarhusianerne paa glatis 
1867
Emilie Johnson, The Last Edition 
1868
Lvar Henning Mankell, composer 
1868
Aristides Agramonte y Simoni, Camagüey Cuba, Cuban-American Physician, Pathologist and Bacteriologist (yellow fever) 
1868
Robert Edeson, The King of Kings 
1868
Georg Jarno, Die Försterchristl 
1869
Maria Radulphus, inspector on Curacao (Radulphus College) 
1873
Otto Loewi, Frankfurt am Main Germany, physician (Nobel-1936) 
1873
Leonid Leonidov, Seeds of Freedom 
1875
George Scarborough, The Boob 
1876
Henri Collen, L'héritier des Dagobert 
1876
Nanine Wright, The Mysterious Witness 
1876
Ramón Cabanillas, Pelerinaxe do 'Patronato Rosalia Castro' aos Lugares rosalianos e aitos orgaizados en homaxe da poeta o 'Dia de Galiza' de 1.951 en Sant-iago 
1877
Raoul Dufy, France, Fauvist painter (Palm) 
1877
Raoul Dufy, Changing Lanes 
1877
Wladyslaw Ratschka, Dziesieciu z Pawiaka 
1879
Pieter J A Adriani, Dutch tax lawyer 
1879
Raymond Pearl, American biologist (d. 1940) 
1879
Harry Fischbeck, The Big Broadcast of 1938 
1880
Horace Murphy, Boom Town 
1880
Perry N. Vekroff, A Woman's Experience 
1880
Agnes Scott, Twisted Souls 
1880
Hildur Lithman, The Phantom Carriage 
1881
Mikhail Larionov, Russian painter (d. 1964) 
1881
H.H. Barter, The Heart of the Night Wind 
1882
Walter James, The Kid Brother 
1882
Dudley Field Malone, Mission to Moscow 
1883
Karl Fager, Katupeilin takana 
1884
Walter O. Stahl, Phantom of the Opera 
1884
Herman Steisel, Let's Get Married 
1885
Harold Orlob, The Spanish Prisoner 
1885
Al Liguori, The Scar of Shame 
1886
J.R. Crone, Citizen Kane 
1886
Luiz Severiano Ribeiro, Lana - Königin der Amazonen 
1886
Joe McGee, The Mummy's Curse 
1887
Emil Axman, composer 
1887
Roland Hayes,  
1887
Fanny Watson, Her Wedding Night-Mare 
1887
Anna-Lisa Fröberg, Vi två 
1888
Tom Brown, American musician (d. 1958) 
1888
Alexander Ikonnikov, Into Her Kingdom 
1888
Wladyslaw Stoma, Ludzie z pociagu 
1888
Clarence Redd, A Daughter of the Congo 
1889
Jack Okey, It's a Wonderful Life 
1889
Josh Binney, Hi-De-Ho 
1890
Italia Almirante-Manzini, Beauty of the World 
1890
Baburao Painter, Congress Session in Bombay 
1891
Jim Tully, Beggars of Life 
1891
William Augustin, Poisoned Ivory 
1891
Georgius, Pas de femmes 
1895
Kavalam Madhava Panikkar, India, diplomat (Asia & Western Dominance) 
1897
Memphis Minnie, rocker 
1898
Rosa Chacel, spanish novelist 
1899
Georg von Bekesy, Budapest Hungary, physician (Nobel-1961) 
1900
Gerard den Brabander, [Jan G Jofriet], poet (Nothing New) 
1901
Maurice Evans, Dorchester England, actor (Maurice-Bewitched) 
1902
Edward Wayne, physician (Queen of Scotland) 
1903
Eddie Acuff, American actor (Guns of the Pecos, Phantom Creeps, Outer Gate), (d. 1956) 
1904
Charles R. Drew, pioneer of blood plasma research 
1904
Jan Peerce, [Jacob Pincus Perelmuth], NYC, tenor (NY Met Opera) 
1905
Martin Gottfried Weiss, German, commandant of Dachau concentration camp (d. 1946, by execution) 
1906
Josephine Baker, American dancer/Parisian night club owner (Folies-Bergere) in St. Louis, Missouri (d.1975) 
1906
Louis Simmonds, bookseller 
1906
Norman Gallichan, cricketer (all-rounder in 1 Test NZ v England 1937) 
1906
Robert Brown Black, British diplomat/gov (Hong Kong) 
1906
Walter Robins, cricketer (dynamic England leg-spin all-rounder) 
1906
Yevgeni Nemchenko, Goryachaya dusha 
1906
Nathan Barragar, Hondo 
1907
Antonio Emmanvilovich Spadavecchia, composer 
1907
Paul Rotha, No Resting Place 
1907
Royal K. Cole, Son of Geronimo: Apache Avenger 
1907
Antonio Spadavekkia, Cinderella 
1907
Rowland Douglas, Scott of the Antarctic 
1908
Adele Dixon, actress (Calling the Tune) 
1908
Adele Dixon, Calling the Tune 
1908
Harold Lockwood, Twinkletoes 
1908
Ivan Staff, The Day of the Wreck 
1908
Meichô Soganoya, The Geisha 
1909
Joe Hernandez, Kiss Me Deadly 
1909
Cam McCulloch, Where No Man Has Gone Before 
1909
Emma Tsesarskaya, Tikhiy Don 
1909
Robert Newman, Identity Unknown 
1910
Wilfred Thesiger, explorer/writer 
1910
Paulette Goddard, Modern Times 
1910
Jerado Decordovier, Alligator 
1910
Bob Wright, Tall Story 
1910
Valle Resko, 'Jees, olympialaiset', sanoi Ryhmy 
1910
Wilfred Thesiger, Chop Suey 
1910
Dan Shapiro, Beverly Hills Cop III 
1910
Jerry Groves, The Ten Commandments 
1911
Ellen Corby, Racine Wisc, actress (Grandma Walton-Waltons) 
1911
Mason Gross, Dr/TV professor (Think Fast, Two for the Money) 
1911
Olaf Okern, Norway, Nordic skier (Olympic-medal-1948) 
1911
Paulette Goddard, [Marion Levy], Switz, actress (Great Dictator) 
1911
Ellen Corby, Vertigo 
1911
Harmon Jones, The Pride of St. Louis 
1911
Mary Dees, The Women 
1911
Marcel Blistène, Le sorcier du ciel 
1911
Åke Ohlmarks, Ett svårskött pastorat 
1911
Oswald Foerderer, Laß mich nicht im Stich 
1911
Robert A. O'Neil, The Fargo Phantom 
1912
Richard D'Aeth, president (Hughes Hall Cambridge) 
1912
William Douglas-Home, playwright (Now .. Barabbas) 
1912
Ivan Rasputin, Requiem for a Heavyweight 
1912
William Douglas-Home, What a Girl Wants 
1912
Alois Pernerstorfer, Der Rosenkavalier 
1912
Ole Buhl, De pokkers unger 
1913
Pedro Mir, Dominican Poet Laureate (d. 2000) 
1913
Lucille Lund, The Black Cat 
1913
Curly Williams, Grease 
1914
Eugene Fuller, polymath/linguist 
1914
Ronald George Woodman, pilot 
1914
Roy Glenn, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1914
Laurie Friedman, Ein Breira 
1914
Lucille S. Prumbs, My Girl Tisa 
1915
Iris Meredith, Sioux City Iowa, actress (Son of Davy Crockett) 
1915
Iris Meredith, The Mystery of the Hooded Horsemen 
1915
Thyra Warburg, A Very Cool Christmas 
1915
Zoran Zorcic, The Trojan Horse 
1915
Terence Maples, Birds of a Feather 
1916
Leo Gorcey, NYC, actor (Mannequin, Road to Zanzibar), (b. 1916 or 1917), (d. 1969) 
1916
John Kellogg, Twelve O'Clock High 
1916
Jack Manning, The Owl and the Pussycat 
1916
Alfred Lewis Levitt, Studio One in Hollywood 
1916
Denise Vernac, La danse de mort 
1916
Ernst Hausman, Address Unknown 
1916
Mary Mon Toy, All That Jazz 
1916
Stephen Keyes, The Adventures of Rick O'Shay 
1916
Sergio Pesce, Totò le mokò 
1916
Leslie Grade, Please Sir! 
1917
Leo Gorcey, Angels with Dirty Faces 
1917
Frances Buss, Hold It Please 
1917
Vivian Milroy, Don't Say Die 
1917
Jack Atlas, Episode #1.15 
1917
Steam Train Maury, Hobo 
1918
Patrick Cargill, British actor (Help, Hammerhead) 
1918
Lili St. Cyr, American ecdysiast (d. 1999) 
1918
Lili St. Cyr, Cinderella's Love Lesson 
1918
Patrick Cargill, Help! 
1918
Robert Swink, Roman Holiday 
1918
Alphonsus de Guimarães Filho, O Seminarista 
1918
Hugo Kirnbauer, Episode #3.1 
1919
Hans Reiser, The Great Escape 
1919
Félix Máriássy, A Half Pint of Beer 
1919
Gene Hazelton, The Art of Skiing 
1919
Melvin Jurdem, Blue Valentine 
1919
Fritz Mohr, Der Pantoffelheld 
1920
Lord Brandon of Oakbrook, Lord of appeal (Ordinary) 
1920
Daniel Ivernel, Diary of a Chambermaid 
1920
George E. Mather, Star Wars 
1920
Yvonne Clech, The Fire Within 
1920
Leonora Hornblow, Goldwyn: The Man and His Movies 
1920
Ingrid Lidén, Örlogsmän 
1920
Helen Marcy, Forgotten Children 
1921
Forbes Carlile, Australian athlete 
1921
Dorothy Patrick, Follow Me Quietly 
1921
Chester Morrison, From This Day Forward 
1921
Emanuele Luzzati, La gazza ladra 
1921
Henry Stone, The Record Man 
1921
Jean Drejac, Life of Pi 
1921
Evgeniy Lemeshonok, PiraMMMida 
1921
László Forgács, Két emelet boldogság 
1921
Lan Yu, A Wedding Invitation 
1921
Eberhard Schlotter, Ein Atelier in Altea - Der Maler Eberhard Schlotter 
1921
Klára Palánkay, Erkel 
1921
Lendon Smith, My Mom's Having a Baby 
1921
Salomé Parísio, Orfeu da Conceição 
1921
Gloria Estrada, Animalympics 
1922
Alain Resnais, France, director (Providence, Hiroshima, Mon Amour) 
1922
Ivan Patachich, composer 
1922
M Alain Resnais, Vannes France, director (Melo, I Want to Go Home) 
1922
Alain Resnais, Hiroshima Mon Amour 
1922
Joy Shelton, Designing Women 
1922
Wieslaw Michnikowski, Sexmission 
1922
John Barks, The Tracker 
1922
Walt Zachrich, Bigfoot 
1922
Ola Johansson, Natalia 
1922
Jochen Diestelmann, Hänsel und Gretel 
1922
Ragnar Thell, Huset vid landsvägen 
1922
Olavi Johansson, Episode #1.5 
1922
Iván Patachich, I'll Go to the Minister 
1923
Michael Jaffe, director (Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge England) 
1923
Igor Shafarevich, Russian mathematician 
1923
Lisabeth Field, Ed's New Shoes 
1923
June Newton, Helmut by June 
1923
Marik Vos-Lundh, Cries & Whispers 
1923
Phil Nimmons, A Dangerous Age 
1923
Al Harewood, Blue Note - A Story of Modern Jazz 
1923
Glenn H. Alvey Jr., The Door in the Wall 
1924
David Richard Holloway, literary Editor 
1924
Michael Gow, commandant (Royal College of Defense Studies) 
1924
Jimmy Rogers, Ruleville, Mississippi, Blues musician (Muddy Waters' Band), (d. 1997) 
1924
Ted Mallie, American radio and television announcer (d. 1999) 
1924
Colleen Dewhurst, Annie Hall 
1924
Herk Harvey, Carnival of Souls 
1924
Derek Godfrey, The Abominable Dr. Phibes 
1924
Teresa Celli, The Asphalt Jungle 
1924
Amalia Aguilar, Mis tres viudas alegres 
1924
Bernard Glasser, Return of the Fly 
1924
John Jacobs, Rocket to the Moon 
1924
Batric Jovanovic, Zivot je nas 
1924
Gaby Bruyère, Le Plaisir 
1924
Paul Sperling, The Giant Claw 
1924
Margie Rayburn, Tormented 
1924
Ingrid Espelid Hovig, Episode #2.2 
1925
Gerhard Zwerenz, writer 
1925
Thomas Winning, Roman Catholic archbishop (Glasgow) 
1925
Tony Curtis, [Bernard Schwartz], Bronx, NY, actor (Some Like It Hot) 
1925
Tony Curtis, Some Like It Hot 
1925
Arnold Peters, Episode #1.2 
1925
Roger George, The Terminator 
1925
Helen B. Kelly, A Mistaken Charity 
1925
Gerhard Zwerenz, In a Year with 13 Moons 
1925
Anatoli Efros, Tanya 
1925
Maria Bernardi, Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling 
1925
Dervis Susic, So 
1926
Allen Ginsberg, Newark, New Jersey, American beat poet (Howl) 
1926
Carlos Veerhoff, composer 
1926
Colleen Dewhurst, Montreal Canada, actress (Maggie-Blue & Grey) 
1926
Hamilton Fish Jr, (Rep-R-NY, 1969- ) 
1926
Janez Maticic, composer 
1926
Roscoe G Bartlett, (Rep-R-Maryland) 
1926
Allen Ginsberg, The Source: The Story of the Beats and the Beat Generation 
1926
Ted Zeigler, The Quiet Racket 
1926
Kay Christopher, Dick Tracy's Dilemma 
1926
Alberto Farnese, Whom God Forgives 
1926
Herta Kravina, Nach Damaskus 
1926
Zbigniew Zaremba, Kino objazdowe 
1926
Hamilton Fish, The Politics of Cancer 
1926
Flora MacDonald, Escape from Iran: The Hollywood Option 
1926
Jean Van Wormer, The Bargain Hunt 
1926
Radu Dunareanu, Meandre 
1926
Edwin S. Marks, Being Elmo 
1927
Boots Randolph, Paducah KY, saxophonist (Yakety Sax) 
1927
Carol Ohmart, House on Haunted Hill 
1927
Boots Randolph, V for Vendetta 
1927
Keith Banks, Tunes of Glory 
1927
George Hislop, Rough Justice 
1927
Elina Karjalainen, Uppo-Nalle 
1927
Minca Jeraj, Stronghold of Toughs 
1928
Donald Judd, US, sculptor (minimal art) 
1928
John Reid, cricketer (prolific NZ batsman 1949-65) 
1928
Sheila Faith, MP/MEP 
1928
Bob Wolcott, Creepshow 
1928
Konstantin Stepankov, Ashik Kerib 
1928
Claude Romain, La Marie du port 
1928
Jomery Pozolli, Pintando o Sete 
1928
Ingrid Rentsch, Ein unbeschriebenes Blatt 
1928
Amos Luzzatto, Mary 
1929
Chuck Barris, Phila, TV game show producer/host (Gong Show) [or 6/2] 
1929
Howard Yanks, founder (Philadelphia folk festival) 
1929
Werner Arber, Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine laureate 
1929
Konstanty Lewkowicz, The Ashes 
1929
Lee Hegrin, Triple Bogey on a Par Five Hole 
1929
Henryk Sakowicz, Kim jest ten czlowiek? 
1929
Chuck Barris, The Gong Show 
1929
Joan Camden, Gunfight at the O.K. Corral 
1929
Billy Williams, Gandhi 
1929
Jean Bouise, The Big Blue 
1929
Art Freeman, Bogard 
1929
Ángel Vázquez, La vida perra de Juanita Narboni 
1929
Vladimir Skuybin, Na grafskikh razvalinakh 
1930
Marion [Eleanor] Zimmer Bradley [Breen], sci-fi author (Storm Queen) 
1930
Michael Melle, cricketer (South African pace bowler of early 1950's) 
1930
Dakota Staton, American jazz singer (d. 2007) 
1930
Ben Wada, Japanese television producers 
1930
Václav Vorlícek, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1930
Marion Zimmer Bradley, The Mists of Avalon 
1930
Charlotte Fairchild, Silent Night, Bloody Night 
1930
Glauco Mirko Laurelli, A Moreninha 
1930
Hanne Gemzøe, Max Embarrassing 
1930
Dakota Staton, Jazzwomen 
1930
Kyomi Sakura, Zoku beran me-e geisha 
1931
Francoise Arnoul, actress/composer (French Cancan, Jacko & Lise) 
1931
Raúl Castro, Cuban statesman 
1931
Lindy Remigino, American athlete 
1931
Anthony Harvey, The Lion in Winter 
1931
Carmen Dell'Orefice, Bill Cunningham New York 
1931
Françoise Arnoul, French Cancan 
1931
Raúl Castro, South of the Border 
1931
John Norman, Gor 
1931
Gavin Reed, Tootsie 
1931
Robert G. Kane, Kisses for My President 
1931
Norman Brinker, Unforgettable: The Little Mo Connolly Story 
1931
Walter Malosetti, Oscar Alemán, vida con swing 
1932
Dakota Staton, [Rabia Aliyah], US jazz singer (In the Night) 
1932
Gordon Piper, My Brilliant Career 
1932
Vincent Tilsley, The State of England 
1932
Brian Clark, Whose Life Is It Anyway? 
1932
Edgar Daniels, Young Lady Chatterley 
1932
Kenji Kodama, Ran 
1932
Hogan 'Kid' Bassey, The Heart of a Man 
1932
Jerzy Siewierski, Powrót wilczycy 
1932
Tonia Bryan, Hot Summer in Barefoot County 
1932
Emonuel Kalantarov, Alibaba Aur 40 Chor 
1933
Isa ibn Salman Al Khalifah, emir of Bahrain (d. 1999) 
1933
Ernst Günther, House of Angels 
1933
Roberto Bodegas, Españolas en París 
1933
Lillian Briggs, Episode dated 5 June 1970 
1933
Allan Hobson, Dreams: Cinema of the Subconscious 
1933
Dale Coleman, Li'l Abner 
1934
Jim Gentile, baseball player 
1934
Rolland D. McCune, American theologian 
1934
Jerry Leon, The Seven-Ups 
1934
Richard Elkins, ...tick... tick... tick... 
1934
Vladimir Dyachenko, Nevermore 
1934
Washington Novaes, Xingu, A Terra Ameaçada 
1935
Edward McGrady, MP 
1935
Raoul Franklin, chancellor (City University London) 
1935
Ted Curson [Theodore], Philadelphia, Jazz Trumpeter, (d. 2012) 
1935
Irma P. Hall, Collateral 
1935
Enzo Jannacci, L'udienza 
1935
Bengt Saltin, Sinivalkoinen valhe 
1935
Ted Curson, The Brown Bunny 
1935
Michael Hampe, Dresdner Musikfestspiele 2000 - George Frideric Handel: Xerxes (Serse) - Dramma per musica 
1935
Marek Szyszkowski, Kalosze szczescia 
1935
George Holmes, Insignificance 
1935
Maria Wawszczyk, Józia - Die Tochter der Delegierten 
1935
John Rosen, MisLead: America's Secret Epidemic 
1936
Colin Meads, New Zealand rugby player 
1936
David Nicholls, priest/theologian/political theorist 
1936
Harry Pitt, vice chancellor (Reading University) 
1936
Larry McMurtry, US scriptwriter (Lonesome Dove, Pulitzer 1986) 
1936
Philip J Attenborough, CEO/publisher (Hodder & Stoughton) 
1936
Jim Gentile, baseball player 
1936
Shota Gabelaia, Peola 
1936
Larry McMurtry, Brokeback Mountain 
1936
Ken Kerman, House of Sand and Fog 
1936
Maria Grazia Spina, The Bible: In the Beginning... 
1936
Elvira Brunovskaya, Nra yerevakayutyune 
1937
Solomon P Ortiz, (Rep-D-TX, 1983- ) 
1937
Edward Winter, The Parallax View 
1937
George Fisher, Titanic 
1937
Daisy Gerber, Dark Night of the Scarecrow 
1937
Valerie Masterson, Le voyage en douce 
1937
Ronald Willoughby, Alice Sweet Alice 
1937
Elena Korolyova, Vyzyvaem ogon na sebya 
1937
Yevgeni Ivanychev, Sledstviyem ustanovleno... 
1937
David Forsyth, The Last Request 
1937
Povl Kjøller, Episode dated 26 April 1971 
1938
Vsevolod Shilovskiy, Zhila-byla odna baba 
1938
Ben Meisner,  
1939
David Frederick Stock, composer 
1939
Phil Gallie, MP 
1939
Steve Dalkowski, baseball player 
1939
Marjorie Ann Mutchie, Blondie Knows Best 
1939
Ian Hunter, Fright Night 
1939
Fred Pinero, Death Curse of Tartu 
1939
Rais Galyamov, Vverkh tormashkami 
1939
Doug Hart, Green Bay Packers vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1939
Orde Coombs, Terminal Bar 
1940
Richard Edwards, cricketer (WI pace bowler 1968-69 Aust/NZ tour) 
1940
Loretta Long, The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland 
1940
Hank Jones, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1940
Michel Robbe, François Malgorn, séminariste ou celui qui n'était pas appelé 
1940
Heljä Angervo-Karttunen, Myöhästyneet joululahjat 
1940
Loree Frazier, The Terminator 
1940
Yuri Trofimov, Neznayka v Zelyonom Gorode 
1940
Cordula Hubrich, Der Fehler 
1940
Joe Higgs, Lords of Dogtown 
1941
Juno Dawson, The Iceman Cometh 
1941
Rene Beard, Pulp Fiction 
1941
Alvaro Piccardi, I tre diavoli 
1941
Aleksandr Polynnikov, Beregite zhenshchin! 
1941
Bobby Martin, Baywatch 
1941
Scot Stewart, Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall: Part 2 
1941
Sarajane Avidon, Opportunity Knocks 
1941
Monika Maron, Vom Glück im Leben 
1941
Annamária Biluska, 33 névtelen levél 
1941
Lee Roy Caffey, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1942
Anita Harris, singer/actress (Follow that Camel) 
1942
Curtis Mayfield, Chicago, rock vocalist (Freddie's Dead, Superfly) 
1942
Duane Josephson, baseball player 
1942
Frank McRae, Last Action Hero 
1942
Anita Harris, Episode #7.7 
1942
Curtis Mayfield, Taken 
1942
Marek Koterski, Day of the Wacko 
1942
Jean-Louis Bertuccelli, Ramparts of Clay 
1942
William Mogush, Night of the Living Dead 
1942
Howard Silverman, Diner 
1942
Mahmood Ghanbari, Shab-e mokafat 
1942
Anne Siri Bryhni, Å se en båt med seil 
1942
John Lake, High Spirits 
1942
Celso Luiz Nunes Amorim, The Hustlers 
1943
Billy Cunningham, Brooklyn New York, NBA/ABA (Philadelphia 76ers, Carolina Cougers) 
1943
Eddie McGrady, MP 
1943
Mike Dennis, rocker (Dovells) 
1943
Camilla Sparv, Mackenna's Gold 
1943
José Lifante, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 
1943
Lotte Horne, Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers 
1943
Leon Johnson, Capote 
1943
André Ernotte, Marée basse 
1943
Tom Tarpey, Nine to Five 
1943
Roger Eagle, Howling III 
1943
Billy Cunningham, 1988 NBA All-Star Game 
1943
Emmitt Thomas, Super Bowl IV 
1944
Edith McGuire, US 200m sprinter (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1944
Michael Clarke, NYC, rock drummer (Byrds-Turn! Turn! Turn!) 
1944
Eddy Ottoz, Italian athlete 
1944
Celia Bannerman, The Tamarind Seed 
1944
Bill Hughes, The Sullivans 
1944
Tony Vilas, Eva Peron: The True Story 
1944
Olga Salagová, The Sun in a Net 
1944
Mike Clarke, Festival Express 
1944
Zbigniew Grochal, Daimler-Benz Limousine 
1944
Bo Tobiasson, Lille Fridolf blir morfar 
1945
Hale S Irwin, Joplin MO, PGA golfer (1974 US Open) 
1945
Bill Paterson, The Killing Fields 
1945
Kristiina Halkola, Skin, Skin 
1945
John Derbyshire, The Way of the Dragon 
1945
Ida Di Benedetto, Der Schlaf der Vernunft 
1945
Daniel Langlet, Coup de torchon 
1945
Claudio Lippi, Piange... il telefono 
1945
Tanju Sarman, Bitirim aski 
1945
Hale Irwin, 1977 British Open 
1945
Bosse Andersson, Hempas bar 
1945
Mikhail Kalinkin, Bummer 
1946
Anita Pollack, MEP (Labour) 
1946
Earl of Cromer, managing director (Inchcape (China) Ltd) 
1946
Eddie Holman, rocker 
1946
Ian Hunter, England, rocker (Mott the Hoople-All the Young Dudes) 
1946
Tristan Rogers, Australia, actor (Robert Scorpio-General Hospital) 
1946
Penelope Wilton [Penelope Alice], Scarborough, North Yorkshire, English actress (Cry Freedom, Norman Conquests) 
1946
Tristan Rogers, The Rescuers Down Under 
1946
Penelope Wilton, Match Point 
1946
Sharon Thomas Cain, General Hospital 
1946
Lorli Villanueva, Ina ka ng anak mo 
1946
Sona Valentová, Witchhammer 
1946
Eddie Holman, You Got Served 
1946
Zsolt Haraszti, Szél 
1946
Imre Hevesi, A cédrus 
1946
Danuta Kisiel, Milosc z listy przebojów 
1946
Michael Niederman, Julie's Big Move: Part 1 
1946
Mel Sachs, Stuck on You! 
1947
Timothy David, diplomat 
1947
Mickey Finn, British guitarist and percussionist (T. Rex) (d. 2003) 
1947
Mike Burgmann, Australian racing driver (d. 1986) 
1947
John Dykstra, American special effects supervisor 
1947
Shuki Levy, Dragon Ball Z 
1947
Joanne Nail, Switchblade Sisters 
1947
John Dykstra, Star Wars 
1947
Lieko English, Playboy Playmates: The Early Years 
1947
Matthew Locricchio, Escape from Alcatraz 
1947
Mickey Finn, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1947
Kresten Andersen, Besat 
1947
Mala Sen, Bandit Queen 
1947
Sinara Stull, Save the Last Dance for Me 
1947
Vyacheslav Zholobov, Takaya ona, igra 
1948
Robert R. Rutledge, Star Wars 
1948
Evelyne Buyle, Horoscope 
1948
Luca De Filippo, Twice Born 
1948
Rolf Thissen, Wunderbare Visionen auf dem Weg zur Hölle - Das Kino und die Kämpfe des Martin Scorsese 
1948
Carlos Franzetti, The Mambo Kings 
1948
Susan Middleton, America's Endangered Species: Don't Say Good-bye 
1949
David Evenett, MP (Conservative) 
1949
Stephen Ruppenthal, composer 
1949
John Rothman, Ghostbusters 
1949
Ian Gelder, Pope Joan 
1949
Stephanie Farrow, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1949
Elizabeth Adare, The Blue and the Green: An Apple for the Teacher 
1949
Philippe Djian, Betty Blue 
1949
Red Symons, Shafted 
1949
Gábor Török, The Lover of the Soil 
1949
Poul F. Hansen, TV-aktuelt 
1950
Marlene Elejarde, Havana Cuba, 4x100m runner (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1950
Suzi Quatro[cchio], Detroit, singer (Stumblin')/actress (Happy Days) 
1950
Melissa Mathison, American screenwriter 
1950
Christos Verelis, Greek politician 
1950
Suzi Quatro, Edgeplay 
1950
Melissa Mathison, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1950
Robert Z'Dar, Tango & Cash 
1950
Ann Pennington, Card Sharks 
1950
Paulo Branco, Cosmopolis 
1950
Susan Pellegrino, One Life to Live 
1950
Randy Peters, Transformers 
1950
Deniece Williams, Footloose 
1950
Maurizio Mattioli, Sapore di te 
1950
Patrick Dewolf, Monsieur Hire 
1950
Vladislav Kacanski, Good Morning Malignant Cell 
1950
Jean-Pierre Leclerc, Love Crime 
1950
Jim Dwyer, Game 4 
1950
Marianne Bachmeier,  
1950
Vasil Shopov, Specialists 
1950
Georg Mittermayr, Eis 
1950
Vincent Liff, The Swan Princess 
1951
David Ogilvie, cricketer (5 Tests for Australia 1977-78) 
1951
Deniece Williams, [Chandler], IN, singer (Love Wouldn't Let Me Wait) 
1951
David Purdham, The Aviator 
1951
Barry Conrad, California's Most Haunted 
1951
Pierce Gardner, Lost Souls 
1951
Hans Lönnerheden, Let the Right One In 
1951
Dustin Blauvelt, Raging Bull 
1951
Motoka Murakami, Nagisa 
1951
Juliette Bora, One More Time 
1951
Denise Williams, Far East 
1951
Ranko Tihomirovic, Will Not End Here 
1952
Billy Powell, keyboards (Lynyrd Skynyrd-That Smell, Freebird) 
1952
David Richards, CBE, British motor racing entrepreneur 
1952
Dominique Laffin, The Crying Woman 
1952
Billy Powell, Freebird... The Movie 
1952
Robert Yetzes, If.... 
1952
Marigray Jobes, The Last Affair 
1952
Rosanna Cancellieri, Perdiamoci di vista 
1952
John 'Whitey' Crisman, Road to Perdition 
1952
Bryan Buchanan, Bronco Billy 
1953
John Moulder-Brown, Deep End 
1953
Erland van Lidth, The Running Man 
1953
Del Howison, Blood Scarab 
1953
Gary O'Brien, Silent Hill 
1953
Suzanne Johnson, 420 
1953
Krzysztof Jaroszynski, Off the Stretcher 
1954
Cindy Ferro, LPGA golfer 
1954
Dan Hill, rocker (Sometimes When We Touch) 
1954
Wally Weir, Quebec ice hockey player 
1954
Dan Hill, Tropic Thunder 
1954
Sharon Matola, The Mosquito Coast 
1954
François Corbier, Episode #1.5 
1954
Jana Riháková, The Night Overtake Me 
1954
James B. Woodson, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1954
Monica Törnell, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1955
Barbara Walsh, 2/3 Memorized 
1955
Gunnar Keel, The Best of Times 
1955
Vladimir Blazevski, Punk's Not Dead 
1955
Laurence York, Proud Dick 
1955
Ivan Stoychev, The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner 
1955
Salvador Bivachi, Episode #1.12 
1955
Alberto Fortis, Music Farm 3 
1956
Danny Wilde, rocker (Rembrandts) 
1956
Suren Nalbandyan, USSR, lightweight (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
George Burley, Scottish football player and manager 
1956
Terry Bamber, World War Z 
1956
Elisabetta Gardini, Prigioniere del cuore 
1956
Brad Nessler, H-E Double Hockey Sticks 
1956
Petra Blossey, Episode #1.1490 
1956
George Burley, The Premiership 
1956
Jörgen Mörnbäck, Lucka 21 
1956
Amanda Levites, What If...? 
1957
Horst-Ulrich Hänel, German field hockey player 
1957
Clive Mantle, Alien³ 
1957
Magdalene St. Michaels, Mother Superior 
1957
Burt Pearl, Breaking Bread 
1957
Mark Chung, The Insider 
1957
Martin Faltýn, Hostel: Part II 
1957
Curtis Green, Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions 
1957
Ana Vivian Mora, Demasiado miedo a la vida o Plaff 
1958
Ann Wilson, Brisbane Qld, golfer (1985 R/U NSW Open) 
1958
Ibrahim Hussein, marathoner, (Boston Marathon-1988, 91, 92) 
1958
Scott Valentine, actor (Nick-Family Ties, My Demon Lover) 
1958
Scott Valentine, My Demon Lover 
1958
Suzie Plakson, Red Eye 
1958
Mary Bond Davis, Coming to America 
1958
Michel Laperrière, C.R.A.Z.Y. 
1958
Rachida Iaallala, Alibi 
1958
Kevin Franklin Gieb, Growing Pains 
1958
Thierry Noir, Wings of Desire 
1958
Dagmar Cárová, Bestiár 
1958
Margot Käßmann, Unheilbar krank - Leben mit dem Tod 
1958
Louis Rosenblate, Cannes Man 
1958
Andrzej Adamczak, Jak to sie robi 
1959
Sam Mills, NFL linebacker (New Orleans Saints and Carolina Panthers), (d. 2005) 
1959
Tom Arnold, former husband of Rosanne Barr/actor (True Lies, Stupids) 
1959
Michael Karp, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1959
Sam Mills, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1959
Deborah E. Ward, Room 302 
1959
Imbi Paju, Memories Denied 
1959
Mikael Ericsson, Film für alle 
1960
Barry Lyons, baseball player 
1960
Carl Rackemann, cricketer (Queensland & Australian quickie) 
1960
Jack Daugherty, baseball player 
1960
Steve Lyons, baseball player 
1960
Scott Hastings, Golf at Altitude 
1960
Jill Greenacre, Surviving Christmas 
1960
Kathryn Apanowicz, Bugsy Malone 
1960
Tracy Grimshaw, Animal Hospital 
1960
Steve Lyons, For Love of the Game 
1960
Kevin Scullin, Return to Paradise 
1960
Andrei Svislotski, The Rugrats Movie 
1960
Jorge Juste, Por la mañana 
1960
Jasenko Houra, Crno-bijeli svijet 
1960
Giuseppe Zironi, La fuga di Rosania 
1960
Tadeusz Falana, Samowolka 
1961
Kevin Arnott, cricketer (Zimbabwe batsman, 101* v NZ 1992) 
1961
Peter Glen Vidmar, Los Angeles California, gymnist (Olympic-2 gold/silver-1984) 
1961
Lawrence Lessig, American lawyer and author 
1961
Greg Thirloway, Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century 
1961
Jean Frenette, 300 
1961
Sarah Sands, Episode dated 20 October 2007 
1961
Robert A. Pandini, Juno 
1961
Carter DeHaven, Dumb & Dumber 
1961
Miha Mazzini, Sladke sanje 
1961
Kevin Davies, Doctor Who: 30 Years in the Tardis 
1961
Peter Vidmar, The Gymnasts 
1961
Hugues Desmichelle, The Annunciation of Marie 
1961
Ashley Wilkie, Wombat 
1961
D.C. Osman, Consumption 
1961
Lawrence Robbins, Playback 
1961
Marta Szmigielska, Alabama 
1962
Connie Price-Smith, St Charles MO, discus thrower (Oly-5th-96) 
1962
Susannah Constantine, British fashion guru 
1962
Sarika, Bheja Fry 
1962
Jan Ohlsson, Emil and the Piglet 
1962
Susannah Constantine, What Not to Wear on the Red Carpet 
1962
Till Topf, Oppermann Family 
1962
Bo-Ru Chi, Miao shou qian jin 
1962
Kelly Parks, The Crusader 
1962
David Cole, License to Drive 
1962
Helle Retbøll Carl, 25 år med Gnags - portræt af Peter AG 
1963
Deb Richard, Abbeville LA, LPGA golfer (1991 Women's Kemper Open) 
1963
Sabrina Goles, Yugoslavia, tennis star 
1963
Yuri Yuriyevich Krikun, Russia, cosmonaut 
1963
Rudy Demotte, Belgian politician 
1963
Toshiaki Karasawa, Japanese actor 
1963
Anica Dobra, The Trap 
1963
Robert Reinhold, Flame and Citron 
1963
Toshiaki Karasawa, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1963
Ed Trucco, Highlander II: The Quickening 
1963
Attila, Body Bags 
1963
Lot Lohr, Frog & Friends 
1963
Paul Klebnikov, White Trash 
1963
Steve Clayton, Automatic 
1963
Ruth McGowan, Boy Toy 
1963
Péter Horgas, Prank 
1964
Nelson Liriano, Puerto Plata Dom Rep, infielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1964
Kerry King, American musician (Slayer) 
1964
Doro Pesch, German singer 
1964
James Purefoy, British actor 
1964
Aleksey Serebryakov, Leviathan 
1964
James Purefoy, Solomon Kane 
1964
Blondi, In Search of... the Perfect '10' 
1964
Doro Pesch, Classic Diamonds Tour Documentary 
1964
Jérôme Pradon, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1964
Kerry King, Law Abiding Citizen 
1964
Robert A. Flutie, The Event 
1964
Renato D'Angelo, Looney Love 
1964
Robert B. Baylis, 300 
1964
Christian Martin, In the Company of Agents 
1964
Sean Haines, The Dark Knight Rises 
1964
Eugene Seale, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Houston Oilers 
1964
Nelson Liriano, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs 
1964
Hamid Benamra, Pieces of Lives, Pieces of Dreams 
1964
Ákos Hargitai, Mack the Knife 
1964
Birgit Gantzert, Jeugdjournaal 
1965
Suzan Kaminga, Austin TX, bodybuilder 
1965
Mike Gordon, American musician 
1965
Jeff Blumenkrantz, American composer and actor 
1965
Daniel Selby, Las cruces 
1965
Amy E. Duddleston, Psycho 
1965
Annie McAuley, Screwballs II 
1965
Suzan Kaminga, Happy, Texas 
1965
Mike Gordon, Phish: Coral Sky 
1965
Peter Mattei, Don Giovanni 
1965
Mike Shula, Mike Shula 
1965
Scott Mann, Double Delights 
1965
Enrico Papi, La ruota della fortuna 
1965
Samantha Keston, Rutland Weekend Sprimpo 
1965
Albrecht Mayer, Albrecht Mayer: Zauber der Oboe 
1965
Thomas Ohrner, Ein dicker Hund 
1965
Jeff Blumenkrantz, Anastasia 
1966
Wasim Akram, cricketer (brilliant Pakistani lefty fast bowler) 
1966
Jirí Langmajer, The Idiot Returns 
1966
Bill Callahan, High Fidelity 
1966
Minna Kangas, Hardly a Butterfly 
1966
Jose Carrillo, The Frost 
1966
Riki Lixxx, Fade to Black 
1966
Rudy Ratzinger, Wreath of Barbs 
1967
Tamas Darnyi, Hungary, backstroke swimmer (Oly-gold-88, 92) 
1967
William "Bill" Carlucci, Minneapolis Minn, rower (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1967
Anderson Cooper, American reporter 
1967
Anderson Cooper, NewsNight with Aaron Brown 
1967
John T. Connor, Fight Club 
1967
Fabrizio Bava, Everest 
1967
Lars Hjortshøj, Brothers 
1967
John Proctor, Mud 
1967
Susanne Pätzold, Episode #1.4 
1967
Minna Koskela, Akin farkut 
1967
Marcelo Valle, Elite Squad 
1967
Matias Bombal, 9 Items or Less 
1967
Sven Ottke, Wetten, dass..? aus Karlsruhe 
1967
Tamás Darnyi, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1967
D.P. Carlson, Sailorman 
1967
Peter Van Laet, Het swingpaleis 
1968
Jon Baker, WLAF defensive end (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1968
Samantha Sprackling, Nigerian singer 
1968
Vanja Cernjul, Wristcutters: A Love Story 
1968
Lisa Lindgren, Together 
1968
Karl Kenzler, Chapter 5 
1968
Serdar Somuncu, Anne Will und Serdar Somuncu 
1968
Saffron, Vegas Vacation 
1968
Joe Everett Michaels, The One Where Joey Loses His Insurance 
1968
Jamie O'Neal, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1968
Ruy García, Friends with Kids 
1968
Mi Ridell, Papphammar 
1968
Eric Underwood, Forrest Gump 
1968
Audra Rodgers, Touched by an Angel 
1968
George Angeludis, Do Animals Dream of Their Childhood? 
1969
Ray Roberts, tackle (Detroit Lions) 
1969
Hiroyuki Takami, Japanese musician