Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 29th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 29th

1930Robert Evans, NYC, director/actor (Love Story, Godfather, Chinatown)

1947Richard Lewis, NYC, comedian (Marty Gold-Anything But Love)

June 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1397
John II of Aragon (d. 1479) 
1482
Maria of Aragon, queen of Portugal (d. 1517) 
1517
Rembert Dodoens, [Rembertus Dodonaeus], physician/botanist 
1596
Emperor Go-Mizunoo of Japan (d. 1680) 
1738
Constantin Reindl, composer 
1783
August Alexander Klengel, composer 
1798
Giacomo Leopardi, Italian poet (d. 1837) 
1798
Giacomo Leopardi, Dialogo di un venditore di almanacchi e di un passeggiere 
1798
Willibald Alexis, Die Hosen des Ritters Bredow 
1803
John Newton Brown, American publisher (d. 1868) 
1805
Hiram Powers, US sculptor (Greek Slave) 
1824
Victor J van Hinsbergh, South Neth engraver (PTT Stempels) 
1831
William Thomas Clark, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1835
Anton Bergman, Dat Ernest met Bertha vrijdt... 
1841
Iginio Ugo Tarchetti, Passion of Love 
1842
Josef Labor, composer 
1849
Sergei J Witte, Neth/Russ count/premier Russia 
1849
John Hunn, American businessman (d. 1926) 
1850
Joseph Paul Skelly, composer 
1858
George Washington Goethals, engineer (built Panama Canal) 
1861
William James Mayo, surgeon/co-founder Mayo clinic in Minnesota 
1863
James Harvey Robinson, Ill, historian (Ordeal of Civilization) 
1863
Wilbert Robinson, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1864
Anton Beer-Walbrun, composer 
1864
Pietro Bonfante, Italian lawyer (Roman law) 
1865
Shigechiyo Izumi, once thought to be the world's oldest man ever but birth date now disputed (120 y 237 d) 
1865
William E Borah, lawyer/(Sen-R-Id) 
1866
Mykhailo Hrushevsky, Ukrainian statesman (d. 1934) 
1868
George Ellery Hale, American astronomer (d. 1938) 
1868
George Ellery Hale,  
1870
Joseph Carl Breil, composer 
1870
Joseph Carl Breil, The Phantom of the Opera 
1873
Leo Frobenius, Berlin, Germany, German ethnologist and archaeologist (African cultures) 
1874
Georg Gohler, composer 
1874
Frederick S. Armitage, The Ghost Train 
1874
Bela Horská, Tam na horách 
1875
Julius Hälsig, Kärlek och journalistik 
1876
Nellie Taylor Ross, 1st woman to serve as a gov (Wyoming, 1925-27) 
1876
Charles E. van Loan, Buck Parvin in the Movies 
1876
Giovanni Casaleggio, Le due orfanelle di Torino 
1877
Petar Kocic, Mejdan Simeuna Djaka 
1878
Umberto Paradisi, The Explosion of Fort B 2 
1878
Remigius Geyling, Sodom und Gomorrha 
1878
Pedro León, They Were Four 
1879
Zsigmond Móricz, Rokonok 
1880
Ludwig Beck, chef Germany general staff ("July 20th plot") 
1880
Paula Kende, A csikós 
1881
Harry Frazee, American baseball team owner (d. 1929) 
1881
Curt Sachs, German musicologist (d. 1959) 
1881
Harry Frazee, Through a Child's Eyes: The Clips That Inspired the Movie Since I Don't Have You 
1884
Jose G. Levy, Madame la Presidente 
1884
Francis Brett Young, My Brother Jonathan 
1885
Andre Gailhard, composer 
1885
Virginia Pope, (NY Times) 
1885
Andrew Tombes, Meet John Doe 
1885
André Gailhard, Derrière la façade 
1886
George Frederick Boyle, composer 
1886
James Van Der Zee, Lenox Ma, African American photographer 
1886
Juliane Gabriels, Flemish physician (Artus Quellin) 
1886
Robert Schuman, French premier 
1886
Harry Lachman, Our Relations 
1886
Vincent Lawson, A King in New York 
1886
Phil D'Esco, Boomerang! 
1886
Robert Schuman, The Cold War: Act 1 - France 
1889
Willie MacFarlane, Scottish golfer (d. 1961) 
1889
Hilda Bayley, Cocaine 
1889
Betty Fairfax, Vision of Crime 
1889
Knud Almar, Det store hjerte 
1890
Edward T. Lowe Jr., Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon 
1890
Reg Perry, The Story of the Kelly Gang 
1890
Russell Drake, The Noose Hangs High 
1891
Robert Frazer, White Zombie 
1891
Peter Voß, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1891
Wam Heskes, Dutch in Seven Lessons 
1892
István Mihály, Romance of Ida 
1892
Józef Maliszewski, Rok 1914 
1893
Antoon Schweigmann, Dutch religious poet/resistance fighter 
1893
Aarre Merikanto, Finnish composer (12-tones music) 
1893
Franz Pfaudler, Das Ochsenmenuett 
1893
Alma Kitchell, The Pirates of Penzance 
1893
Aarre Merikanto, Maailmat kohtaavat - XV Olympiakisat Helsingissä 1952 
1894
Richard Löwenbein, Das Diadem der Zarin 
1895
Louis Beydts, Carnival in Flanders 
1895
Donald Hough, Prairie Chickens 
1896
Irene Browne, England, actress (All at Sea, Peg O' My Heart) 
1896
Irene Browne, The Red Shoes 
1896
Mathieu Ahlersmeyer, Die Reise auf den Mond 
1897
Ottmar Gerster, composer 
1897
Fulgence Charpentier, French-Canadian journalist (d. 2001) 
1897
Catalina D'Erzell, La razón de la culpa 
1897
Pavel Volkov, Fate of a Man 
1897
Norman K. VanDerzee, Easter Parade of Stars Auto Show 
1898
Rodolphe Marcilly, Astérix et Cléopâtre 
1900
Antoine de Saint-Exupéry, French writer (d. 1944) 
1901
Frieda Inescort, Edinburgh Scotland, actress (Pride & Prejudice) 
1901
Hendrik Diels, Flemish conductor 
1901
Nelson Eddy, Providence RI, baritone (Duets with Jeanette MacDonald) 
1902
Carl-Heinz Schroth, Innsbruck, director (Reaching for the Stars) 
1902
Ellen Clara Pollock, actress (Wicked Lady, Horror Hospital) 
1903
Alan Blumlein, English electronics engineer (d. 1942) 
1905
Manuel Altolaguirre, Spanish poet/publisher (La lenta libertad) 
1905
Alphaeus Hamilton Zulu (Bishop Zulu), Nquthu Natal, Anglican bishop of Zululand and Swaziland 
1906
Ivan Chernyakhovsky, Russian general (d. 1945) 
1907
Joan Davis, St Paul Minn, actress (I Married Joan) 
1907
Paul O'Dwyer, pres of City Council (D-NYC) 
1908
Paul Lebeau, Flemish writer (Last Rose, Xanthippe) 
1908
Rene Gerber, composer 
1909
Leroy Anderson, US, composer (Syncopated Clock) 
1909
Kazimiera Kymantaite, Svetimi 
1909
Walter Feldman, The Left Handed Gun 
1909
Martin Levine, The Roosevelt Story 
1909
Daphne Odin-Pearse, The Man Who Made Trouble: Part 3 
1910
Franc Henry Loesser, US songwriter/composer (Most Happy Fella) 
1910
Burgess Whitehead, American baseball player (d. 1993) 
1910
Frank Loesser, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1910
Wladyslaw Korab-Blichewicz, Ostatni prom 
1910
Willy Berking, Flensburg gegen Konstanz 
1910
Cameron Coffey, Afraid of His Wife 
1910
Burgess Whitehead, When It Was a Game 
1910
Leon Pardue, Shadows and Sunshine 
1911
Bernard Herrmann, New York City, New York, American composer (The Devil and Daniel Webster, Taxi Driver) 
1911
Bernhard, Germany, Prince (Consort to Queen Juliana of Netherlands) 
1911
Bernard Herrmann, Citizen Kane 
1911
Katherine DeMille, Charlie Chan at the Olympics 
1911
Milt Josefsberg, Here's Lucy 
1911
Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands, Episode dated 3 November 2000 
1911
Bettye Junod, Show Boat 
1911
Onni Timonen, Kolmastoista koputus 
1911
Pekka Tiilikainen, Voitko Sä syömmes antaa... 
1912
John Toland, US, political writer (Rising Sun, Pulitzer 1971) 
1912
Jose Pablo Moncayo Garcia, Guadalajara Mexico, composer (Huapango) 
1912
Émile Peynaud, French oenologist (d. 2004) 
1912
Stanley Kaufman, Mother's Day 
1912
Ralph Habib, The Stowaway 
1912
Lucie Aubrac, Hôtel Terminus 
1912
John Toland, Episode #5.52 
1912
Vlasta Fabiánová, August Sunday 
1912
Geraldo Freire, AI-5 - O Dia Que Não Existiu 
1912
Emilio Peynaud, La gran aventura del vino 
1913
Hilliard Marks, Humphrey Bogart Show 
1913
Lucille Page, Cocktail Party 
1913
Charles Gussman, Search for Tomorrow 
1913
Gerald Nabarro, Episode #2.1 
1913
Wolle Weiner, Kesäyön unelma 
1914
Rafael Kubelik, Bychory Czechoslovakia, conductor (Cornelia Farooli) 
1914
Christos Papakyriakopoulos, Greek mathematician (d. 1976) 
1914
Dr Nnoseng Ellen Kate Khuzwayo, Thaba-Nchu Orange Free State, South African member of parliament (ANC) and noted writer ("Call me Woman") 
1914
Lynne Carol, Episode #1.37 
1914
Rafael Kubelík, Symphonie Nr. 3 Es-Dur opus 55 (Eroica) von Ludwig van Beethoven 
1914
Herbert Spiegel, RFK Must Die: The Assassination of Bobby Kennedy 
1915
Dorothy Short, Reefer Madness 
1915
Mary Jane Higby, The Honeymoon Killers 
1915
Leo Diamond, Coney Island 
1915
Pauline Grant, Happy Go Lovely 
1915
Gerald Price, The Exiles 
1915
Lars Kåge, Neglected by His Wife 
1916
David Donaldson, painter 
1916
Ruth Warwick, St Joseph, Missouri, American actress and singer (Citizen Kane, All My Children) 
1916
Ruth Warrick, Citizen Kane 
1916
Fred Kelly, Deep in My Heart 
1916
Mario Carotenuto, The Scopone Game 
1916
John L. Nelson, Batman 
1916
John Johansen, My Father, the Genius 
1916
Ben Kasazkow, The French Connection 
1916
Joe E. Stabile, Which Way to the Front? 
1917
Ulpio Minucci, Robotech 
1917
Bert Bernard, Gobs and Gals 
1918
Jack Harkness, rose grower 
1918
Gene R. LaRocque, Secrets of the CIA 
1918
Gari Minovitskaya, The Oppenheim Family 
1918
Libero Tosoni, Le amiche 
1918
Edmundo Peruzzi, Tem Boi na Linha 
1918
Walt Rosenberg, Den forsvundne fuldmægtig 
1918
Pedro Rigual, I maniaci 
1918
Iris Ballard, Contact Has Been Established 
1918
Jacqueline Maude, The Garbler Strategy 
1919
Slim Pickens, Kingsburg California, actor (Dr Strangelove, Blazing Saddles) 
1919
Lloyd Richards, American director (d. 2006) 
1919
Slim Pickens, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1919
Lloyd Richards, The Piano Lesson 
1919
Jon Gregory, Shock Corridor 
1919
Philip Glaessner, Berga: Soldiers of Another War 
1919
Wathel Rogers, Mars and Beyond 
1919
Juan Blanco, Las doce sillas 
1920
Ray Harryhausen, movie special effect artist (Clash of Titans), (d. 2013) 
1920
Ray Harryhausen, Clash of the Titans 
1920
Peter Forster, Escape from the Planet of the Apes 
1920
Peter Newbrook, Lawrence of Arabia 
1920
Nicole Milinaire, Foreign Intrigue 
1920
Elinor Cushingham, Pat and Mike 
1920
Richard Horner, Raggedy Ann & Andy: A Musical Adventure 
1920
Lew Spence, Love Is Strange 
1920
Richard Batcheller, Night Gallery 
1920
Seroy Blond, Violent Women 
1921
Frédéric Dard, French writer (d. 2000) 
1921
Jean Kent, The Browning Version 
1921
Frédéric Dard, Back to the Wall 
1921
Frank Glicksman, Trapper John, M.D. 
1921
Blanche Richards, Porky's II: The Next Day 
1921
Eldon Dedini, Fun & Fancy Free 
1921
Yvon Bourges, Reporters 
1921
William Cahn, Brooks Robinson 
1921
Dale Rickards, The Outsider 
1921
Desmond Leslie, Stranger at My Door 
1922
Vasko Popa, Yugoslavia/Serbian poet (Heaven is a Side Issue) 
1922
Ralph Burns, Cabaret 
1922
Georg Marischka, The Boys from Brazil 
1922
Peter De Normanville, Energy in Perspective 
1922
András Novákovits, Tudni illik, hogy mi illik... 
1922
Tony Osborne Orchestra, Episode #2.4 
1922
Paul Flora, Paul Flora 
1922
Vasko Popa, Zivo meso 
1923
Chou Wen-Chung, Cheefoo China, composer (Mode of Shang) 
1923
James Madden, As the World Turns 
1923
Sérgio Britto, The Greatest Love of All 
1923
Ronnie Ronalde, Introducing the Dwights 
1924
Ezra Laderman, NYC, composer (Jacob & the Indians) 
1924
Flo Sandon's, Italian singer (d. 2006) 
1924
T. Tommy Cutrer, Music City U.S.A. 
1924
Gustaw Lutkiewicz, With Fire and Sword 
1924
Irene Pollin, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1924
Ezra Laderman, And David Wept 
1924
Stanislav Hájek, The Elementary School 
1924
Frédéric Grendel, Diabolique 
1925
Cara Williams, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Pete & Gladys, Cara Williams Show) 
1925
Hale Smith, composer 
1925
Giorgio Napolitano, Italian politician 
1925
Dean Elliott, The Bugs Bunny/Road-Runner Movie 
1925
R.S. Manohar, Yarrukkum Vetkam Illai 
1925
Chan Parker, 'Round Midnight 
1925
Pauline Flanagan, Night Train 
1925
Howard Block, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1925
Mike Dana, Killer's Kiss 
1925
Giorgio Napolitano, Quando c'era Berlinguer 
1925
Bronislava Tronova, Small Comedies of a Big House 
1925
Leo Frank, Nachtstreife 
1925
Nippy Jones, Game 4 
1925
Cara Williams, The Defiant Ones 
1925
John Fujioka, Pearl Harbor 
1925
Nancy Saunders, The Millerson Case 
1925
Arthur Storch, The Exorcist 
1925
Jacqueline Taylor, Hi'-Neighbor! 
1926
Jaber Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Emir of Kuwait (d. 2006) 
1926
Bob Blackman, Episode #1.2 
1926
Howard Erskine, Zelig 
1926
John 'Uh huh' Collum, Fish Hooky 
1926
Elliott Alexander, Above & Beyond 
1926
Gideon Singer, Jailbirds 
1926
Emir of Kuwait,  
1926
Paul-Heinz Knipp, Der Bockerer III - Die Brücke von Andau 
1926
Taisto Sinisalo, Fuck Off! - Images of Finland 
1926
Bobby Morgan, Game 6 
1926
Eliseo Boschi, The Gospel According to St. Matthew 
1926
Floyd Ennis, Hanky Panky 
1927
Maurice Kaufmann, A Shot in the Dark 
1927
Layne Tom Jr., The Hurricane 
1927
Tom Fleming, Mary, Queen of Scots 
1927
Pierre Perrault, Pour la suite du monde 
1927
Slavoljub Stefanovic-Ravasi, Tesla 
1927
Helmut Zilk, Show #161 - Der Skandal hinter den Kulissen der Harald Schmidt Show 
1927
Henry Jaeger, Condemned to Sin 
1927
Gib Grossac, The Lovers 
1927
Sherman Grinberg, Battle of Midway 
1927
Georges Strouvé, Once More 
1927
Dick Martin, Oz: The American Fairyland 
1928
Ian Bannen, Airdrie Scotland, actor (Eye of the Needle, Gorky Park) 
1928
Ian Bannen, Waking Ned Devine 
1928
Bill Finnegan, The Fabulous Baker Boys 
1929
Michio Mamaia, composer 
1929
Peter George, Akron Ohio, weightlifter (Oly-gold/2 silver-48, 52) 
1929
Pat Crawford Brown, American actress 
1929
Pat Crawford Brown, Stuck on You 
1929
Oriana Fallaci, El grito 
1929
Sheila Brown, Melodies Old and New 
1929
Michio Mamiya, Grave of the Fireflies 
1929
Hans-Joachim Heyse, Der Oleanderpapagei 
1929
András Kalmár, Formaidõzítés 
1929
William Wolkovich, Once Around 
1929
Alexandre Lagoya, Jean Constantin 
1929
Alicja Raciszówna, Sprawa pilota Maresza 
1929
Eberhard Jäckel, Von Allah bis Osama 
1930
Robert Evans, NYC, director/actor (Love Story, Godfather, Chinatown) 
1930
Viola Léger, Acadian-Canadian actress 
1930
Robert Evans, The Kid Stays in the Picture 
1930
Robert Sorrells, Fletch 
1930
Ariadna Welter, The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz 
1930
Rudy Liberace, Christmas Show 
1930
Miki Odagiri, Ikiru 
1930
Barbara Avedon, Cagney & Lacey 
1930
Slawomir Mrozek, Revolución 
1930
Kenneth Peach Jr., Cedric the Entertainer Presents 
1930
Viola Léger, Le secret de Jérôme 
1930
Sachiko Hidari, A Fugitive from the Past 
1930
Károly Szigeti, Electra, My Love 
1930
Ernst Albrecht, Episode dated 20 March 1976 
1931
Ed Gilbert, American actor (d. 1999) 
1931
Ed Gilbert, The Little Mermaid 
1931
Ray Jackson, Dunkirk 
1931
Miklós Martin, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1931
Pia Skoglund, Vingslag i natten 
1931
Osvaldo Requena, The Revolution of the Seven Madmen 
1932
James Patterson, In the Heat of the Night 
1932
Nate Esformes, All the President's Men 
1932
Ingvar Melin, Episode #5.32 
1932
Ror Wolf, Jakob von Gunten 
1932
Milosav Mirkovic, Lektira: Portreti glume 
1933
Bob Shaw, baseball player 
1933
John Bradshaw, American theologian 
1933
Terry Doyle, Prom Night III: The Last Kiss 
1933
Corinne Jacker, Overdrawn at the Memory Bank 
1933
John Bradshaw, Bradshaw on Homecoming 
1933
Bob Shaw, Players of the 50's 
1933
Bohumil Sobotka, Rec o Puskinovi 
1933
Mirko Souc, Na slovo, na slovo 
1934
Carl Levin, (Sen-D-MI) 
1934
Henning Kronstam, dancer 
1934
Corey Allen, Encounter at Farpoint 
1934
Michael Zenon, Police Academy 
1934
Lyudmila Sosyura, Maksim Perepelitsa 
1934
Rosemarie Seehofer, Snow White and Rose Red 
1934
Henning Kronstam, Ballerina: Part 1 
1935
Keith Walker, Free Willy 
1935
Augustinus Heinrich Graf Henckel von Donnersmarck, In Gottes Namen - Geschichten von Beruf und Berufung 
1935
Garik Seko, Perpetuum amor 
1936
David Jenkins, US, figure skater (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1936
Harmon Killebrew, baseball player (Minnesota Twins) 
1936
Leonard Lee, US vocalist (Shirley & Lee-Let the Good Times Roll) 
1936
Guy McElwaine, The Good Shepherd 
1936
Jacques Balutin, Astérix et Cléopâtre 
1936
Revaz Gabriadze, Kin-dza-dza! 
1936
Henrique Viana, Tempos Difíceis 
1936
Yûji Makiguchi, Shogun's Sadism 
1936
Harmon Killebrew, Rocky Colavito vs. Harmon Killebrew 
1936
Frank Bayer, Enemies 
1936
Kazimierz Braun, On, ona, oni 
1936
Siegfried Mogel, Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot 
1936
Stanislaw Srokowski, Przekleta ziemia 
1937
Colette Castel, The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe 
1937
David Dworski, The Slaves 
1937
David Bell, The Stanley Baxter Moving Picture Show 
1937
Basil Thompson, The Music of the West 
1937
Petr Patera, The Day the Tree Blooms 
1937
Ron Presson, Teenage Bride 
1938
Billy Storm, singer (Valiants-This is the Night) 
1938
Edmund Falkiner, jazz saxophinist/probation officer 
1938
Joan Brosnan Walsh, The Boxer 
1938
Poul Thomsen, Dus med dyrene 
1938
Imo Heite, Ausgerissen! Was nun? 
1938
Bill Brown, Super Bowl IV 
1938
Péter Zimre, Ajándék ez a nap 
1938
Ron Brown, Episode #1.5 
1938
József Gelei, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1938
Elsje Scherjon, De Fabeltjeskrant 
1938
Acácio de Almeida, The Mutants 
1938
Peter Wollen, The Passenger 
1938
Billy Storm, A Symposium on Popular Songs 
1939
Alan Connolly, cricketer (Australian pace bowler through 60s) 
1939
Ron Headley, cricketer (son of George, 2 Tests WI v England 1973) 
1939
Lieh Lo, The 36th Chamber of Shaolin 
1939
Dalene Young, The Baby-Sitters Club 
1939
John Ripley, Patton, Puller and Franks 
1939
Viktor Gres, Novye priklyucheniya yanki pri dvore korolya Artura 
1939
Marcel Benabou, Propos amicaux à propos d'espèces d'espaces 
1939
Pietro Mário, Meteoro 
1939
Valery Kvitka, Pri popytke k begstvu 
1939
Alan Connolly, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1939
Lilian Sukis, The Count of Luxemburg 
1940
Louise S Groenman, Dutch MP (D66) 
1940
Viacheslav Artyomov, composer 
1940
Alan Klein, Telstar: The Joe Meek Story 
1940
L. Russell Brown, Forrest Gump 
1940
Vyacheslav Artyomov, Cocoon 
1940
David D. Caldwell, The Osterman Weekend 
1941
Margritta Gummel, German DR, shot putter (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1941
Stokeley Carmichael, [Kwame Toure], US, Black Power-activist 
1941
John Boccabella, American baseball player 
1941
Chieko Baishô, Howl's Moving Castle 
1941
Gisela Keiner, Kommt Mausi raus?! 
1941
Xenia Kulikovsky, A Royal Family 
1941
Jacques Toubon, Episode dated 13 January 1985 
1941
Larry Stahl, Game 5 
1942
Bas J van der Vlies, Dutch MP (SGP) 
1942
Larry Snyder, jockey 
1942
Mike Willesee, Australian television presenter 
1942
Michael Willesee, Sir Adrian Curlewis 
1942
Andrea Jonasson, Spider's Web 
1942
Mate Gulin, A Letter to My Father 
1942
Charlotte Bingham, Riders 
1942
Sherman Lewis, Chicago Bears vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1942
Ed Mechenbier, Return with Honor 
1942
Bas van der Vlies, Episode #18.13 
1943
Roger Ruskin Spear, London England, saxophonist (Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band) 
1943
Little Eva (Eva Boyd), Belhaven, North Carolina, American pop singer (Locomotion) 
1943
Soon-Tek Oh, Mulan 
1943
Maureen O'Brien, Falling for a Dancer 
1943
Little Eva, Trading Places 
1943
Fred Robsahm, Flashback 
1943
Michael Leone, The Entity 
1943
Judi Rosner, The Last of the Mohicans 
1943
Ann Stockdale, Caged Heat 
1943
Pino Micol, Lost Kisses 
1943
Guy Boucher, Au retour des oies blanches 
1943
Doug Michels, Media Burn 
1944
Collin Peterson, (Rep-D-Minnesota) 
1944
Gary Busey, Goose Creek Tx, actor (Buddy Holly Story, Star in Born) 
1944
Sean O'Malley, American Roman Catholic bishop 
1944
Gary Busey, Lethal Weapon 
1944
Wayne Schotten, The Knight in Glass Armor 
1944
Peter D. Greene, General Hospital 
1944
Rudolf Knor, Der Geburtstag 
1944
Claude Humphrey, Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1945
Johnnie Richardson, R & B musician (Johnnie & Joe) 
1945
Chandrika Kumaratunga, first female President of Sri Lanka (1994-2005) 
1945
Mickey Munday, Cocaine Cowboys 
1945
Bruce D. Clark, Galaxy of Terror 
1945
Richard Mailer, The Aphrodisans 
1945
Paola Gassman, Days 
1945
Irène Jouannet, The Good Son 
1945
Chandrika Kumaratunga, Episode dated 14 November 2003 
1945
Marek Gajewski, Album polski 
1946
Egon von Furstenberg, Swiss fashion designer (d. 2004) 
1946
Ernesto Pérez Balladares, Panamanian politician 
1946
Alice Arno, Female Vampire 
1946
Tania Busselier, Wanda, the Wicked Warden 
1946
Gitte Hænning, Ich will alles - Die Gitte Haenning Story 
1946
Egon von Fürstenberg, La piovra 7 - Indagine sulla morte del commissario Cattani 
1946
Tom Bade, Some of My Best Friends Are 
1946
Marianne Kjær, The Boys from Vollsmose 
1946
Antonio Padellaro, Forza Italia! 
1946
Brent Dowe, Bringing Out the Dead 
1946
Carlos Vanoni, El cuarteador 
1946
Hákon Waage, Foxtrot 
1947
Jeff Moss, cricketer (one Test Australia v Pakistan 1979) 
1947
Richard Lewis, NYC, comedian (Marty Gold-Anything But Love) 
1947
Michael Carter, British actor 
1947
Michael Carter, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1947
Richard Lewis, Leaving Las Vegas 
1947
David Chiang, Once Upon a Time in China II 
1947
Walther van den Ende, No Man's Land 
1947
Mykhailo Illienko, ToyKhtoProyshovKrizVohon 
1947
Vilmos Csaplár, Narcissus and Psyche 
1947
Bernard Palacios, Land of Snowy Mountains 
1947
Bernd Storch, Walzerbahn 
1948
Bill Kirchen, singer/guitarist (Commander Cody & His Lost Planet) 
1948
Charles McCorquodale, art historian 
1948
Fred Grandy, Sioux City IA, (Rep-R-Iowa, 1986- )/actor (Love Boat) 
1948
Ian Paice, British hard rock drummer(White Snake, Deep Purple) 
1948
Loncoln Gordon, rocker 
1948
Fred Grandy, Death Race 2000 
1948
Gail Ramsey, General Hospital 
1948
Pedro Paulo Rangel, O Coronel e o Lobisomem 
1948
Edward Love, Hairspray 
1948
Ian Paice, Almost Famous 
1948
Charlie DiPinto, Yonkers Joe 
1948
Emil Tchakarov, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1948
Michel Baulez, Un autre monde 
1948
Márta Mátrai, Néhány elsö szerelem története 
1949
Dan Dierdorf, NFLer, sportscaster (Monday Night Football) 
1949
Joan Clos i Matheu, Spanish politician 
1949
Ann Veneman, American politician 
1949
Greg Burson, Jurassic Park 
1949
Dan Dierdorf, Super Bowl XXII 
1949
Fredrik Belfrage, Prat i kvadrat 
1949
Balázs Galkó, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1949
Arik Sinai, Kdam Erovizion 
1949
Inkeri Mertanen, Taasko ovikello soi? 
1949
Lena Stivell, Åsa-Nisse i agentform 
1949
Claude Montana, Ready to Wear 
1949
Júlia Zsolnai, Gloomy Sunday 
1949
Neguinho da Beija-Flor, Carnaval 
1949
Abdulla Osmanlliu, Muri i gjallë 
1949
Steve Widders, A Handful of Vengeance 
1949
Joan Clos, Episode dated 27 May 1999 
1950
Patti Hammond, Episode dated 16 February 1978 
1950
Mitchel Evans, The Mighty Megalosaurus 
1950
Serginho Groisman, Episode dated 20 June 2015 
1950
Tarja Keinänen, Ariel 
1950
Bob Parsons, Chicago Bears vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1950
Piotr Dzieciol, Ida 
1950
Nicole Lauwaert, De ideale partner 
1950
Ray Zarr, A Very Natural Thing 
1950
Katsunori Shimizu, A Last Note 
1951
Don Rosa, American ilustrator 
1951
Billy Hinsche, Murderers' Row 
1951
Oscar Tevez, Blood Money 
1951
Alex Brenninkmeijer, Episode #3.128 
1951
Richard Sabellico, Pittsburgh 
1951
Bruce Kimm, Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1952
Joe Johnson, English snooker player 
1952
Paulão, Aventuras de um Paraíba 
1952
Paulo Barbosa, Kananga do Japão 
1952
Claude Léwy, Clandestins 
1952
Marga Pettersson, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1952
Tomasz Ficner, Seksolatki 
1952
Roger Lundgren, The Ninja Mission 
1953
Billy Hinsche, rocker 
1953
Don Dokken, heavy metal rocker (Dokken-Alone Again) 
1953
Rosa Mota, Port marathoner (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1953
Colin Hay, Kilwinning, Scotland, Scottish-Australian guitarist and singer (Men At Work) 
1953
Colin Hay, Garden State 
1953
John S. Davies, RoboCop 
1953
Mitchell Froom, Toy Story 3 
1953
Don Dokken, Dokken: One Live Night 
1953
Ignasi P. Ferré, Sitges-Nagasaki 
1953
Lucyna Dabrowska, Verykokka sto kalathi 
1953
Andrès Roé, Foul Play 
1953
Juni Dahr, Faithless 
1954
Rick Honeycutt, Chattanooga TN, pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1954
Bruce Holman, Air Force One 
1954
Glenn Durfort, Hard tegen hard 
1954
Jon Bowermaster, Terra Antarctica, Re-Discovering the Seventh Continent 
1954
Alida Neslo, Alhamdoulilah! 
1954
Ray Pinney, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1954
Rick Honeycutt, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1954
Rob van Gijzel, Episode #1.29 
1954
Marcello Viotti, Jules Massenet: Le Roi de Lahore 
1954
Ljiljana Obradovic, Policajac sa Petlovog Brda 
1954
Aleksondr Ivanov, Tsimbireli papa 
1954
Carol Cavallo, Running on Empty 
1955
Charles J Precourt, Waltham Mass, astronaut (STS 55, 71, 84, sk:91) 
1955
Terence M. O'Sullivan, American activist 
1955
Jeffrey William Evans, Jeepers Creepers 
1955
Caren Graham, Claire of the Moon 
1955
Anny Papa, A Blade in the Dark 
1955
Terence Dackombe, Spitting Image 
1955
Jerry Moss, Jurassic Park 
1955
Zorica Brunclik, Kakav deda takav unuk 
1955
Ralf Weikinger, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1955
Tom Skladany, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1955
Jean Derome, Le chapeau 
1956
Pedro Guerrero, baseball player 
1956
Pedro Santana Lopes, former Prime Minister of Portugal 
1956
Matthias Zelic, It's Me. Helmut 
1956
Péter Tihanyi, Willy the Sparrow 
1956
Joseph Urgo, Sir! No Sir! 
1956
Gary Hill, Scarface 
1956
Pedro Guerrero, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Roy Cockrum, The Private History of a Campaign That Failed 
1956
Carl Craig, Gamera vs. Viras 
1956
Pedro Santana Lopes, Cadeira do Poder 
1956
Britta Neander, Der Traum ist aus - Die Erben der Scherben 
1956
Yoshie Shimamura, Barefoot Gen 
1956
Ewa Biala, The Collector 
1956
Christoph Hemrich, Bruderliebe 
1957
Maria Conchita Alonso, Cuba, actress (Moscow on the Hudson) 
1957
Robert Forster, Australian musician 
1957
Leslie Browne, The Turning Point 
1957
Maria Conchita Alonso, The Running Man 
1957
Paolo De Vita, The Son's Room 
1957
Robert Forster, American Pie 2 
1957
Ouka Leele, Episode dated 4 June 1987 
1957
Charles Johnson, Green Bay Packers vs. New York Giants 
1958
Leslie Browne, NYC, ballerina (Turning Point) 
1958
Richard Mettee, horse trainer 
1958
Rosa Mota, Portuguese athlete 
1958
Jo Anderson, Dead Again 
1958
Jeff Coopwood, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1958
Mark Radcliffe, Glastonbury 2009 
1958
Marcus Off, Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung... 
1958
Mary Anne Dorward, First Date 
1958
John Forristal, Death in Venice, CA 
1958
Hans-Jürgen Stockerl, Im Affenhimmel 
1958
Hans de Korte, Zonder Ernst 
1958
Paolo Cevoli, Soldato semplice 
1958
Dieter Althaus, Die Partei 
1958
Matthew Devore, Kidsongs: What I Want to Be 
1958
Rosa Mota, Golden Globes, Portugal 
1958
George Roth, Hack 
1958
Yoshiko Shimizu, Sûpâ no onna 
1959
Edward F Humenik, Detroit MI, PGA golfer (1994 Kmart Greater-2nd) 
1959
Kim Hiett, jockey 
1959
Larry Parham, 4th victim of NYC's Zodiac killer (1st to die) 
1959
Gary Rydstrom, Finding Nemo 
1959
Charlotte Attenborough, Jane Eyre 
1959
Richard Anthony Crenna, Predator 2 
1959
Richard Vranch, The Final 
1959
Mirjana Bobic, Ludje od ludjeg 
1959
Ron Wooten, Super Bowl XX 
1959
István Mult, Tapsikáné fülönfüggöje 
1959
James Freud, Young Einstein 
1959
Pawel Gabrys, Walesa: Man of Hope 
1960
Sergey Kopylov, USSR, cyclist (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1960
Mark Kriski, Speed 
1960
Stephen Mao, Filth 
1960
Teri Weinberg, Killing Kennedy 
1960
Karsten Speck, Berlin Blues 
1960
Antoine Chappey, Days of Glory 
1960
Evelyn King, Grand Theft Auto V 
1960
Greg Hetson, Grand Theft Auto V 
1960
Joanne Howarth, Faceless Killers 
1960
Steven J. Anderson, Age of Slavery 
1960
Mariusz Bogdanowicz, Maskarada 
1961
Sharon Lawrence [Sharon Elizabeth], Charlotte, North Carolina, American actress (NYPD Blue, Fired Up) 
1961
Kimberlin Brown, American actress 
1961
Greg Hetson, American punk-rock guitarist 
1961
Kimberlin Brown, Back to School 
1961
Sharon Lawrence, Aftershock: Earthquake in New York 
1961
Renée Fokker, Blind Date 
1961
Audrey Tannenbaum, Return to Mayberry 
1961
Todd Etelson, One Life to Live 
1961
Léon Paul De Bruyn, Maniac Nurses 
1961
Eva Truffaut, The Wild Child 
1961
Jim Hammer, Episode dated 7 February 2006 
1961
Mike Russo, Drowning Pool: Bodies 
1961
Jasna Odorcic, Episode #1.6 
1961
Mike Green, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Tena Loncaric, Episode #1.653 
1961
Timothy Ousey, Seizure 
1962
Amanda Donohoe, London, actress (CJ Lamb-LA Law) 
1962
George Zamka, American astronaut 
1962
Iva Franks Singer, Paper 
1962
Amanda Donohoe, Liar Liar 
1962
Jonas Frick, Strul 
1962
Giovanni Aloisio, Italian Horror Story 
1962
Blossom Tainton, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1962
Elizabeth Zagrany, The Day After Tomorrow 
1962
David Pearson, Moulin Rouge! 
1962
Zeliha Sunal, Firtinalar 
1963
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Rheinfeldin Germany, violinist (Berlin Phil) 
1963
Khalid El-Masri, German-born suspected terrorist 
1963
Thomas W. Gabrielsson, A Royal Affair 
1963
Tom Butcher, Cherry Tree Lane 
1963
Anne-Sophie Mutter, There Will Be Blood 
1963
Kariim Ratcliff, The Toxic Avenger Part III: The Last Temptation of Toxie 
1963
Abbie C. Solarez, Prison Planet 
1963
John Simone, Hey, Happy! 
1963
Jim Skow, Super Bowl XXIII 
1963
Ulises Toirac, Alice in Wondertown 
1964
Pepper Johnson, NFL linebacker (NY Giants, Cleveland Browns) 
1964
Stedman Pearson, Essex, rock vocalist (Five Star-Silk & Steel) 
1964
Wendy Kilbourne, actress (Devon-Midnight Caller) [1964 Approx] 
1964
Wendy Kilbourne, Turn Back the Clock 
1964
Kathleen Wilhoite, Pay It Forward 
1964
Peter Jessop, Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic 
1964
Paolo Mastropietro, Exit Wounds 
1964
Bradley Bell, Episode #1.1466 
1964
Paul Zenon, Episode #66.1 
1964
Emmanuel Jacquelin, Double zéro 
1964
Stedman Pearson, Ping-Pong 
1964
Olga Mashnaya, Kin-dza-dza! 
1964
Dariusz Biskupski, Avalon 
1964
Tereza Seiblitz, Hilda Furacão 
1964
Steve Zing, Living the American Nightmare 
1964
Zane Jancevska, Aya 
1964
William J. Vila, Closure 
1964
Jacek Lechtanski, Flapper and Friends 
1964
Jan Hammarlöf, Club Goa 
1965
Barry D, [Iain Bakker], English pop musician (Jesus Jones) 
1965
Paul Jarvis, cricketer (England pace bowler 1988-93) 
1965
Tripp Eisen, American musician 
1965
Mark J. Huisman, The Incredibly True Adventure of Two Girls in Love 
1965
Matthew Weiner, Mad Men 
1965
Backey Jakic, Aphrodite: Goddess of Love 
1965
Adam Austin, Iron Man 
1965
Pablo Olivares, Campeones 
1965
Jason Grant Smith, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1965
Tripp Eisen, Living Dead Girl 
1965
Company Matsuo, The Sex Cannon Ball Run 
1965
Dan Li, Fuhô-taizai 
1965
Dado Villa-Lobos, Bufo & Spallanzani 
1965
Pawel Biegaj, Saltimbanco 
1965
Agnieszka Kluk, Alchemik 
1965
Brian Lawton, Mario Lemieux 
1966
John Part, Canadian darts player 
1966
Debbie Lytton, The Garbage Pail Kids Movie 
1966
Marion Vernoux, Love, etc. 
1966
Misty Knights, Pussy Farts 
1966
Massimo Reale, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1966
Shawn Martin, The Unusual Calling of Charlie Christmas 
1966
John Part, World Professional Darts Championship 
1966
Ventor Reil, Kreator - Hallucinative Comas 
1967
John Wehner, Pittsburgh PA, infielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1967
Melora Hardin, Houston Texas, actress (Family Tree, Best Times) 
1967
Murray Foster, Canadian musician 
1967
Seamus McGarvey, The Avengers 
1967
Melora Hardin, The Hot Chick 
1967
Jamie Deen, R and R in Athens 
1967
Suzette Quintañilla, Selena ¡vive! 
1967
Philip Chidel, Subject Two 
1967
Cori Gates, Ass Smokers 2 
1967
John Feldmann, American Pie 
1967
John Meindl, Failure to Launch 
1967
Pascal Caubet, Last Hour 
1967
Stephanie Weier, State of Play 
1967
Igor Jelen, Mission: Impossible 
1967
Jane Wicker, Phobia: Aviophobia 
1967
John Wehner, Florida Marlins vs. Houston Astros 
1967
Heidi Lee Morgan, POWW: Powerful Women of Wrestling 
1967
Leslie Dixon Jr., Humenetomy 
1967
Balázs Horesnyi, Teljes napfogyatkozás 
1967
Jeff Burton, Change of Plans 
1968
Theoren Fleury, Oxbow Sask, NHL right wing (Calgary Flames, Canada) 
1968
Judith Hoag, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1968
Nikki Brooks, Bloody New Year 
1968
Theo Fleury, Gold Rush 2002 
1968
Federico Zampaglione, Shadow 
1968
Sarah Krasner, Apollo 13 
1968
Miguel Cancel, Menudo: La pelicula 
1968
Isabelle Brégeaud, Camus 
1968
Silvana Sosto, It's Not You, It's Me 
1968
Dean Vaccher, Gettysburg: Three Days of Destiny 
1969
Erik Tammer, soccer player (SC Heerenveen, Go Ahead Eagles) 
1969
Simon Brown, cricketer (Durham pace bowler, England 1996) 
1969
Toru Hashimoto, Japanese politician 
1969
Claude Béchard, Canadian politician 
1969
Ilan Mitchell-Smith, American actor 
1969
Aleks Paunovic, This Means War 
1969
Ilan Mitchell-Smith, Weird Science 
1969
Daniël Boissevain, Mindhunters 
1969
Kim Barnard, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1969
Spero Stamboulis, 15 Minutes 
1969
Jamie Leigh, Edward Penishands 
1969
Markus Goller, Friendship! 
1969
Shayna, My Friend's Hot Mom 8 
1969
Kirsi Ylijoki, Black Ice 
1969
Dunya Smirnova, Two Days 
1969
Marc Vanocur, Tales from the Crypt 
1969
Paul Asher, Vampire Lesbian Kickboxers 
1969
Claude Béchard, Episode dated 15 November 2006 
1969
Lina Chernykh, Russkie bratya 
1969
James M. Tate, Selling in the 21st Century 
1970
Troy Drayton, tight end (Miami Dolphins) 
1970
Mike Vallely, American skateboarder 
1970
Mike Vallely, The Hangover 
1970
Zoe R. Cassavetes, Broken English 
1970
Marie Matiko, The Art of War 
1970
Justin Long, Afrodite Superstar 
1970
Emily Skinner, Anastasia 
1970
Tom Cohen, Ca$h Cab 
1970
Françoise Gralewski, Bon Voyage 
1970
Troy Drayton, Seattle Seahawks vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1970
S.A. Sebastian Gnolfo, Strange Things Happen at Sundown 
1970
Marco Letizia, The First on the List 
1970
Farrel J. Lusse, Antitrust 
1970
Siri Lill Mannes, Night of the Wolf 
1971
Dennis Gerritsen, soccer player (NAC) 
1971
Mike Sillinger, Regina, NHL right wing (Vanc Canucks, Anaheim Ducks) 
1971
Wendee Espinosa, Stockton California, female outfielder (Silver Bullets) 
1971
Matthew Good, Canadian musician 
1971
Sharon Conley, The Blind Side 
1971
Christina Chang, Live Free or Die Hard 
1971
Kaitlyn Ashley, Climax 2000 
1971
Sofie Formica, San Andreas 
1971
Michael Hagerty, The Last Big Attraction 
1971
Forrest Harding, The Sunny Side Up Show 
1971
Monika Gruber, Eine ganz heiße Nummer 
1971
Pavel Liska, The Idiot Returns 
1971
Matthew Good, Men with Brooms 
1971
Heather Plott, Whiplash 
1971
Rpin Suwannath, X-Men 
1971
Junko Noda, His and Her Circumstances 
1971
Mike Leonardo, Greener 
1971
Curtis Tsui, Dark Days 
1971
Faisal Kapadia, Episode #7.7 
1971
John Geoffrion, Open Cam